TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

View Single Post

Old Jun 3rd, 2012, 09:11 PM   #269
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of May 28

Code:
$50k Sacramento (USA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(wc)Kelly S. Wilson (USA) d. (1)Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA) 60 26 61
(wc)Tatsiana Kapshay (BLR) d. (wc)Tori Trylovich (USA) 64 61
Lauren N. Megale (USA) d. Roxanne Ellison (USA) 67(4) 62 62
(7)Simone Kalhorn (USA) d. June Lee (USA) 63 62

(2)Tori Kinard (USA) d. Sophia Bursulaya (USA) 61 64
Jessica Wacnik (USA) d. (wc)Jessica-Mariama Josiah (USA) 63 64
Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) d. Morocco Hitt (USA) 67(5) 64 64
Sierra A. Ellison (USA) d. (5)Erin Clark (USA) 60 36 64

(3)Nicole Robinson (USA) d. (wc)Kiah Generette (USA) 63 61
Cindy Nguyen (USA) d. Sylvia Schenck (USA) 63 61
Mary Closs (USA) d. Sarah Stadfelt (USA) 60 60
Alessondra Parra (USA) d. (8)Brianna Morgan (USA) 64 36 76(3)

Brittany Lashway (USA) d. (4)Yawna Allen (USA) 76(3) 61
Wendy Qi-Wen Zhang (CAN) d. Leslie Cavanaugh-Rose (USA) 61 61
(wc)Elizabeth Anita Alexandria Profit (USA) d. Meredith Xepoleas (USA) 06 62 63
(6)Kyra Wojcik (USA) d. Tanya Noury (USA) 61 63

Second Qualifying Round

(wc)Tatsiana Kapshay (BLR) d. (wc)Kelly S. Wilson (USA) 63 64
(7)Simone Kalhorn (USA) d. Lauren N. Megale (USA) 63 75

(2)Tori Kinard (USA) d. Jessica Wacnik (USA) 62 46 63
Sierra A. Ellison (USA) d. Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) 62 64

Cindy Nguyen (USA) d. (3)Nicole Robinson (USA) 63 26 62
Mary Closs (USA) d. Alessondra Parra (USA) 62 63

Wendy Qi-Wen Zhang (CAN) d. Brittany Lashway (USA) 62 61
(wc)Elizabeth Anita Alexandria Profit (USA) d. (6)Kyra Wojcik (USA) 62 62

Qualifying Round

(wc)Tatsiana Kapshay (BLR) d. (7)Simone Kalhorn (USA) 63 62
(2)Tori Kinard (USA) d. Sierra A. Ellison (USA) 61 60
Mary Closs (USA) d. Cindy Nguyen (USA) 61 75
(wc)Elizabeth Anita Alexandria Profit (USA) d. Wendy Qi-Wen Zhang (CAN) 61 64

Singles Main Draw

(1)Elena Bovina (RUS) d. (Q)Elizabeth Anita Alexandria Profit (USA) 61 60
Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) d. Sachie Ishizu (JPN) 60 61
Whitney Jones (USA) d. (wc)Breanna Alexa Bachini (USA) 62 63
(7)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. Celine Cattaneo (FRA) 63 60

(4)Maria Sanchez (USA) d. (Q)Mary Closs (USA) 63 61
(wc)Gabrielle Faith Andrews (USA) d. Piia Suomalainen (FIN) 63 43 Ret.
(wc)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) d. Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 62 61
Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) d. (6)Adriana Perez (VEN) 76(2) 75

(8)Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) 63 63
Asia Muhammed (USA) d. Diana Ospina (USA) 64 76(4)
Samantha Crawford (USA) d. (Q)Tori Kinard (USA) 57 64 63
Yasmin Schnack (USA) d. (3)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 63 36 63

(5)Jessica Pegula (USA) d. Elizabeth Ferris (USA) 64 60
Jennifer Elie (USA) d. Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 60 64
Lena Litvak (USA) d. Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 36 63 63
(2)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. (Q)Tatsiana Kapshay (BLR) 61 60

Second Round

(1)Elena Bovina (RUS) d. Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 63 60
(7)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. Whitney Jones (USA) 62 63

(4)Maria Sanchez (USA) d. (wc)Gabrielle Faith Andrews (USA) 36 75 62
Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) d. (wc)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) 64 76(0)

Asia Muhammed (USA) d. (8)Gabriela Paz (VEN) 61 40 Ret.
Samantha Crawford (USA) d. Yasmin Schnack (USA) 62 46 63

(5)Jessica Pegula (USA) d. Jennifer Elie (USA) 63 75
(2)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. Lena Litvak (USA) 64 63

Quarterfinal

(7)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. (1)Elena Bovina (RUS) 61 62
(4)Maria Sanchez (USA) d. Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) 63 63

Samantha Crawford (USA) d. Asia Muhammed (USA) 16 64 61
(5)Jessica Pegula (USA) d. (2)Ashley Weinhold (USA) 75 64

Semifinal

(4)Maria Sanchez (USA) d. (7)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 60 61
(5)Jessica Pegula (USA) d. Samantha Crawford (USA) 62 36 64

Final

(4)Maria Sanchez (USA) d. (5)Jessica Pegula (USA) 46 63 61



$25k Gimcheon (KOR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) v BYE
Hyojung Yea (KOR) d. Dan-Bi Park (KOR) 76(3) 62
Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) d. Dabin Kim (KOR) 62 61
(15)Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) d. Seul Lee (KOR) 63 60

(2)Natasha Fourouclas (RSA) v BYE
Ji-Hyun Lee (KOR) d. Yoo-Ri Bae (KOR) 61 75
Mi-Rae Ham (KOR) d. Ji-Eun Lim (KOR) 60 62
(10)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) d. Yihong Li (CHN) 64 62

(3)Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR) v BYE
Hae-Jin Jeong (KOR) d. Hyejin Lee (KOR) 61 60
Ye Rin Lee (KOR) d. Da Un Lee (KOR) 61 75
(12)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) d. Soyeon Park (KOR) 60 61

(4)Zi Yang (CHN) v BYE
Jung-Eun Nam (KOR) d. Han Bi Hyun (KOR) 60 60
Akari Inoue (JPN) d. Nam Yeon Jun (KOR) 64 36 76(6)
Ji-Hee Lee (KOR) d. (11)Ju-Eun Kim (KOR) 60 60

(5)Yurina Koshino (JPN) v BYE
Ha-Young Ji (KOR) d. Hee-Jin Oh (KOR) 64 62
Hye-Min Lee (KOR) v Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) 61 60
Maxine Thomas (USA) d. (16)Yuriko Sakai (JPN) 63 62

(6)Chen Liang (CHN) v BYE
Se Jin Lee (KOR) d. BitNa Lee (KOR) 63 62
Trang Huynh Phuong Dai (VIE) d. Hwa Lee (KOR) 61 61
Sung-Ah Park (KOR) d. (9)Fangzhou Liu (CHN) 63 62

(7)Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR) v BYE
Ji-Sun Kim (KOR) d. Na-Young Lee (KOR) 61 62
Ki Ryang Kim (KOR) d. Ahreum Park (KOR) 61 61
(13)Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. Ha Eun Lim (KOR) 60 60

(8)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. Eunhye Lee (KOR) 61 61
Jin Yoo (KOR) d. Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) 36 61 61
Hyun-Hee Jang (KOR) d. Sang Hee Park (KOR) 75 60
(14)Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) d. So Dam Park (KOR) 63 63

2nd Round

(1)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d. Hyojung Yea (KOR) 63 61
Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) d. (15)Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) 64 63

(2)Natasha Fourouclas (RSA) d. Ji-Hyun Lee (KOR) 62 62
Mi-Rae Ham (KOR) d. (10)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) 64 63

(3)Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR) d. Hae-Jin Jeong (KOR) 61 63
(12)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) d. Ye Rin Lee (KOR) 63 61

(4)Zi Yang (CHN) d. Jung-Eun Nam (KOR) 63 60
Ji-Hee Lee (KOR) d. Akari Inoue (JPN) 62 16 61

Ha-Young Ji (KOR) d. (5)Yurina Koshino (JPN) 26 63 63
Hye-Min Lee (KOR) d. Maxine Thomas (USA) 36 64 64

(6)Chen Liang (CHN) d. Se Jin Lee (KOR) 64 46 75
Trang Huynh Phuong Dai (VIE) d. Sung-Ah Park (KOR) 61 62

(7)Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR) d. Ji-Sun Kim (KOR) 62 62
(13)Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. Ki Ryang Kim (KOR) 60 62

(8)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. Jin Yoo (KOR) 64 60
(14)Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) d. Hyun-Hee Jang (KOR) 60 61

Qualifying Round

Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) d. (1)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 60 64
Mi-Rae Ham (KOR) d. (2)Natasha Fourouclas (RSA) 06 61 61
(3)Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR) d. (12)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) 62 64
Ji-Hee Lee (KOR) d. (4)Zi Yang (CHN) 75 63
Hye-Min Lee (KOR) d. Ha-Young Ji (KOR) 63 62
(6)Chen Liang (CHN) d. Trang Huynh Phuong Dai (VIE) 36 63 64
(7)Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR) d. (13)Jin-A Lee (KOR) 61 62
(8)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (14)Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) 46 62 63

Singles Main Draw

(1)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) 62 57 60
Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. Xinyun Han (CHN) 61 64
(wc)So-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (Q)Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR) 64 64
(5)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. (Q)Hye-Min Lee (KOR) 16 60 62

Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) d. (3)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 76(4) 61
Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. (Q)Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR) 60 61
Mi Yoo (KOR) d. Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) 64 64
(8)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) v (Q)Mi-Rae Ham (KOR) 63 26 61

Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. (7)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) 46 63 64
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) d. (wc)Ah Song (KOR) 60 62
(Q)Chen Liang (CHN) d. (wc)Ji-Hee Choi (KOR) 64 61
(4)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. (wc)Da Hye Kim (KOR) 63 62

(6)Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) d. (Q)Ji-Hee Lee (KOR) 62 62
(Q)Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) d. So-Jung Kim (KOR) 63 06 61
(Q)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) 61 63
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. (2)Akiko Omae (JPN) 60 61

2nd Round

(1)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 61 26 63
(wc)So-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (5)Ling Zhang (HKG) 63 61

Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) d. Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 36 63 64
(8)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. Mi Yoo (KOR) 64 63

Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) 62 64
(Q)Chen Liang (CHN) d. (4)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) 75 16 76(4)

(Q)Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) d. (6)Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) 61 62
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. (Q)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 60 61

QF

(1)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. (wc)So-Ra Lee (KOR) 16 62 60
(8)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) 64 64

Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. (Q)Chen Liang (CHN) 61 62
(Q)Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) d. Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 63 76(3)

SF

(1)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. (8)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 62 62
Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. (Q)Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) 62 63

Final

Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. (1)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) 62 61




$25k Grado (ITA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) v BYE
Jasmine Paolini (ITA) v (wc)Paula Natalia Orlini Campos (ITA) 63 61

(2)Marina Shamayko (RUS) v BYE
Alessia Bertoia (ITA) d. (12)Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT) 40 Ret.

(3)Milana Spremo (SRB) v BYE
(10)Lisa Sabino (SUI) v BYE

(4)Carolina Pillot (ITA) v BYE
Jelena Lazarevic (SRB) d. (15)Oceane Adam (FRA) 63 61

(5)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) v BYE
(wc)Martina Spigarelli (ITA) d. (13)Laura Pigossi (BRA) 64 64

(6)Carla Forte (BRA) v BYE
(9)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) v BYE

(7)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) v BYE
(11)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) v (wc)Giorgia Vitale (ITA) 63 64

(8)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) v BYE
(14)Jelena Simic (BIH) v Samantha Pribaz (ITA) 60 63

Qualifying Round

(1)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. Jasmine Paolini (ITA) 16 60 75
(2)Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. Alessia Bertoia (ITA) 60 61
(3)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. (10)Lisa Sabino (SUI) 75 41 Ret.
(4)Carolina Pillot (ITA) d. Jelena Lazarevic (SRB) 60 61
(wc)Martina Spigarelli (ITA) d. (5)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 75 62
(9)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) d. (6)Carla Forte (BRA) 64 61
(7)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. (11)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 75 64
(8)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) d. (14)Jelena Simic (BIH) 26 61 64

Singles Main Draw

(1)Erika Sema (JPN) d. Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 62 62
(Q)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. (wc)Carlotta Orlando (ITA) 63 62
(Q)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. (Q)Milana Spremo (SRB) 75 61
(7)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. (Q)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 62 63

(4)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (wc)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 61 61
Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) d. Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 63 63
Sacha Jones (AUS) d. Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 63 46 60
(8)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 63 62

(6)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. (wc)Elena Bertoia (ITA) 60 62
(Q)Martina Spigarelli (ITA) d. (wc)Martina Parmigiani (ITA) 64 60
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. (LL)Jelena Simic (BIH) 61 61
(3)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. (Q)Carolina Pillot (ITA) 61 61

(5)Tatjana Malek (GER) d. (Q)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) 60 60
(JE)Danka Kovinic (MNE) d. Magda Linette (POL) 60 62
(Q)Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. (LL)Carla Forte (BRA) 63 61
(2)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. Irina Buryachok (UKR) 62 64

Second Round

(Q)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. (1)Erika Sema (JPN) 67(5) 64 64
(7)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. (Q)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 16 61 64

Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) d. (4)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 61 62
Sacha Jones (AUS) d. (8)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 62 60

(6)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) v (Q)Martina Spigarelli (ITA) 63 63
(3)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 76(5) 62

(JE)Danka Kovinic (MNE) d. (5)Tatjana Malek (GER) 63 62
(2)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. (Q)Marina Shamayko (RUS) 63 75

Quarterfinal

(7)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. (Q)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) 26 60 64
Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) d. Sacha Jones (AUS) 63 64

(3)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. (6)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 60 10 Ret.
(2)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. (JE)Danka Kovinic (MNE) 76(2) 60

Semifinal

Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) d. (7)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 60 61
(2)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. (3)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) 75 62

Final

Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) d. (2)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 62 63



$25k Maribor (SLO)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) v BYE
Janina Toljan (AUT) d. Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH) 64 36 61
Patricia Vollmeier (SLO) d. Anja Koell (AUT) 61 60
(15)Azra Hadzic (AUS) d. Tadeja Dolinsek (SLO) 60 60

(2)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) v BYE
Natalija Sipek (SLO) d. Tjasa Jerse (SLO) 62 63
(wc)Tina Mohorcic (SLO) d. Adrienne Bofinger (AUT) 64 62
(16)Sina Haas (GER) d. Tina Rupert (SLO) 62 75

(3)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) v BYE
Sasa Klanecek (SLO) d. Kaja Podobnik (SLO) 53 Ret.
Neda Koprcina (CRO) d. Brina Spegel (SLO) 60 61
(14)Karen Barbat (DEN) d. Danijela Tomic (SRB) 63 16 61

(4)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) v BYE
Julija Jauk (SLO) d. Masa Grgan (SLO) 61 16 63
Petra Sunic (CRO) d. Eva Zagorac (SLO) 57 61 63
(10)Andrea Benitez (ARG) v BYE

(5)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) v BYE
Anna Zaja (GER) d. Polina Leykina (RUS) 76(3) 60
Stefania Rubini (ITA) d. Ivana Filipi (CRO) 61 60
(13)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) d. Kaja Mrgole (SLO) 62 60

(6)Natalie Piquion (FRA) v BYE
Ivana Klepic (CRO) d. Olena Kyrpot (UKR) 64 62
Tajda Bestijanic (SLO) d. Nina Nagode (SLO) 75 60
(9)Anne Kremer (LUX) v BYE

(7)Dijana Banovec (CRO) v BYE
Christine Kandler (AUT) d. Adriana Rajkovic (CRO) 62 61
Barbara Bonic (SRB) d. Lara Glavic (SLO) 60 62
(12)Viktorija Golubic (SUI) v BYE

(8)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) v BYE
Viktoriya Bon (UKR) d. Marina Baklan (SLO) 61 61
Karla Popovic (CRO) d. Ajda Kolmancic (SLO) 63 60
(11)Ana Savic (CRO) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. Janina Toljan (AUT) 62 61
Patricia Vollmeier (SLO) d. (15)Azra Hadzic (AUS) 60 63

(2)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) d. Natalija Sipek (SLO) 60 63
(16)Sina Haas (GER) d. (wc)Tina Mohorcic (SLO) 60 63

(3)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. Sasa Klanecek (SLO) 60 61
(14)Karen Barbat (DEN) d. Neda Koprcina (CRO) 63 61

(4)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Julija Jauk (SLO) 60 61
Petra Sunic (CRO) d. (10)Andrea Benitez (ARG) 46 64 63

(5)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) d. Anna Zaja (GER) 63 67(3) 75
Stefania Rubini (ITA) d. (13)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) 76(4) 75

(6)Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. Ivana Klepic (CRO) 62 64
(9)Anne Kremer (LUX) d. Tajda Bestijanic (SLO) 64 62

Christine Kandler (AUT) d. (7)Dijana Banovec (CRO) 46 64 61
(12)Viktorija Golubic (SUI) d. Barbara Bonic (SRB) 61 60

(8)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) d. Viktoriya Bon (UKR) 60 61
(11)Ana Savic (CRO) d. Karla Popovic (CRO) 76(3) 62

Qualifying Round

(1)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. Patricia Vollmeier (SLO) 60 61
(2)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) d. (16)Sina Haas (GER) 60 60
(14)Karen Barbat (DEN) d. (3)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 46 64 61
(4)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Petra Sunic (CRO) 60 61
(5)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) d. Stefania Rubini (ITA) 63 64
(6)Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. (9)Anne Kremer (LUX) 63 61
(12)Viktorija Golubic (SUI) d. Christine Kandler (AUT) 61 62
(8)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) d. (11)Ana Savic (CRO) 16 76(2) 63

Singles Main Draw

(1)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (wc)Polona Rebersak (SLO) 62 26 64
(Q)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) d. (Q)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) 62 63
(Q)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. (Q)Natalie Piquion (FRA) 36 64 62
(6)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) 75 63

(3)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) v Nastja Kolar (SLO) 26 61 76(6)
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. (wc)Ana Vrljic (CRO) 62 62
Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) d. (wc)Anja Prislan (SLO) 62 62
(7)Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 62 67(6) 63

(8)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. (LL)Sina Haas (GER) 61 63
(SE)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 16 61 63
(Q)Karen Barbat (DEN) d. (wc)Dunja Sunkic (SRB) 46 61 62
(4)Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. Bianca Botto (PER) 75 57 63

(5)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) 36 63 62
(Q)Viktorija Golubic (SUI) d. (Q)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 67(4) 64 62
Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. (Q)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) 62 75
Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (2)Dia Evtimova (BUL) 62 64

Second Round

(Q)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) d. (1)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 61 61
(Q)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. (6)Elena Bogdan (ROU) 75 61

Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. (3)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 63 36 60
(7)Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 36 76(3) 62

(8)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. (SE)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) 62 64
(4)Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. (Q)Karen Barbat (DEN) 62 62

(5)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. (Q)Viktorija Golubic (SUI) 26 63 61
Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 62 36 64

Quarterfinal

(Q)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) d. (Q)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) 36 64 63
(7)Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 64 62

(8)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. (4)Jana Cepelova (SVK) 63 75
(5)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 62 26 64

SF

(Q)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) d. (7)Kathrin Woerle (GER) 75 64 
(8)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. (5)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) 64 62

Final

(Q)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) d. (8)Teliana Pereira (BRA) 26 76(2) 62



$15k Prerov (CZE)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Hulya ESEN (TUR) [1]     BYE    
Jana MATOUSKOVA (CZE)     6-2 7-5     Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) [14] 

Simona DOBRA (CZE) [2]     BYE    
Dominika HALDINOVA (CZE)     7-6(4) Retired    Lutfiye ESEN (TUR) [16] 

Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) [3]     BYE    
Dagmar JANISCHOVA (CZE)     7-5 7-6(4)     Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) [11] 

Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE) [4]     6-3 7-5     Karolina VLACHOVA (CZE) 
Liubov VASILYEVA (RUS) [15]     6-2 4-6 7-6(4)     Gabriela PANTUCKOVA (CZE) 

Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) [5]     Walkover    Barbora TRESTIKOVA (CZE) 
Veronika ZAVODSKA (CZE)     6-0 6-4     Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) [13] 

Eva RUTAROVA (CZE)     7-5 6-2     Julia VALETOVA (RUS) [6] 
Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) [10]     6-2 6-2     Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE) 

Marina KACHAR (SRB) [7]     6-3 6-3     Adela JAROSOVA (CZE) 
Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) [12]     6-1 6-3     Sandra HONIGOVA (CZE) 

Karolina STUCHLA (CZE)     6-4 1-6 7-5     Tereza MALIKOVA (CZE) [8] 
Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) [9]     6-0 7-6(5)     Lenka KUNCIKOVA (CZE)

Final Round

Jana MATOUSKOVA (CZE)     3-6 6-1 6-0     Hulya ESEN (TUR) [1] 
Simona DOBRA (CZE) [2]     6-4 6-2     Dominika HALDINOVA (CZE) 
Dagmar JANISCHOVA (CZE)     5-3 Retired    Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) [3] 
Liubov VASILYEVA (RUS) [15]     6-3 6-1     Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE) [4] 
Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) [5]     6-3 6-4     Veronika ZAVODSKA (CZE) 
Eva RUTAROVA (CZE)     6-2 6-3     Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) [10] 
Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) [12]     6-1 6-2     Marina KACHAR (SRB) [7] 
Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) [9]     6-4 6-1     Karolina STUCHLA (CZE) 

Singles Main Draw

Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. (1)Raluca Olaru (ROU) 36 64 62
Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. (Q)Petra Krejsova (CZE) 36 63 63
(wc)Pernilla Mendesova (CZE) d. (wc)Petra Rohanova (CZE) 62 64
(5)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) d. (Q)Dagmar Janischova (CZE) 61 75

(3)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) 64 64
Nathalia Rossi (BRA) d. (Q)Eva Rutarova (CZE) 76(4) 61
Martina Kubicikova (CZE) d. (wc)Diana Sumova (CZE) 16 63 61
(6)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) d. (Q)Jana Matouskova (CZE) 62 62

(7)Anne Schaefer (GER) d. (Q)Liubov Vasilyeva (RUS) 61 64
(Q)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) d. Denisa Allertova (CZE) 41 Ret.
Alice Balducci (ITA) d. (Q)Simona Dobra (CZE) 62 63
(4)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) d. Patrycia Sanduska (POL) 62 64

(8)Paula Kania (POL) d. Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 46 64 64
Natalija Kostic (SRB) d. (wc)Jesika Maleckova (CZE) 57 61 63
(Q)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) d. Tereza Smitkova (CZE) 62 46 64
(2)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) d. Agnese Zucchini (ITA) 62 63

Second Round

Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 61 26 64
(5)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) d. (wc)Pernilla Mendesova (CZE) 61 63

Nathalia Rossi (BRA) d. (3)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) 63 63
Martina Kubicikova (CZE) d. (6)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 63 76(4)

(7)Anne Schaefer (GER) d. (Q)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 26 61 60
(4)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) d. Alice Balducci (ITA) 06 75 64

(8)Paula Kania (POL) d. Natalija Kostic (SRB) 60 63
(2)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) d. (Q)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) 61 61

Quarterfinal

(5)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) d. Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 64 76
Martina Kubicikova (CZE) d. Nathalia Rossi (BRA) 64 61

(7)Anne Schaefer (GER) d. (4)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) 63 63
(2)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) d. (8)Paula Kania (POL) 61 62

Semifinal

Martina Kubicikova (CZE) d. (5)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) w.o.
(2)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) d. (7)Anne Schaefer (GER) w.o.

Final

(2)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) d. Martina Kubicikova (CZE) 62 63 




$10k Hilton Head Island (USA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Ashley MURDOCK (USA) [1]     BYE    
Rashmi TELTUMBDE (IND)     6-0 6-1     Lauren WAGNER (USA) 

Samantha ASCH (USA)     6-2 6-0     Samantha SCHUSTER (USA) 
Annika HEPP (GER)     BYE    

Rachael REED (USA)     6-2 6-1     Valerie Elizabeth DROOP (USA) 
Kristina CHASOVSKIKH (RUS)     BYE    

Gabrielle MOXEY (BAH)     BYE    
Elizabeth VLACHAKIS (USA)     BYE    

Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) [2]     BYE    
Magan HEAD (USA)     Walkover    Samantha Rose DROOP (USA) 

Komal SAFDAR (USA)     6-3 7-5     Carolina LEWIS (NZL) 
Catherine HARRISON (USA)     BYE    

Tornado Alicia BLACK (USA)     0-6 6-3 6-1     Amanda RODGERS (USA) 
Nicole HOYNASKI (AUS)     BYE    

Katherine WHITE (GBR)     BYE    
Jasmine Janelle WILLIAMS (USA)     BYE    

Rio KITAGAWA (JPN) [3]     BYE    
Charlie Catherine NADDEO (USA)     6-3 6-2     Nadege JORDA (USA) 

Sydney CAMPBELL (USA)     6-1 6-0     Adriana ALVAREZ-TOSTADO (USA) 
Breaunna ADDISON (USA)     BYE    

Michelle SAMMONS (RSA)     6-0 6-0     Carol Jane ELLIOTT (USA) 
Jimena WU (PER)     BYE    

Meagan Gail EVANS (USA)     BYE    
Marjorie ONDECK (USA)     BYE    

Lizeth RAMIREZ (COL)     BYE    
Rachel SMILANSKY (USA)     BYE    

Jelena DURISIC (SLO)     6-1 5-7 6-3     Luicelena PEREZ (VEN) 
Montana MOORE (USA)     6-1 6-3     Catherine MARTIN (USA) 

Shadisha ROBINSON (USA)     6-0 6-0     Julie BROOKS (USA) 
Yana KOROLEVA (RUS)     BYE    

Brittany HELLBERG (USA)     BYE    
Irina CONSTANTINIDE (ROU)     BYE    

Christine GUERRAZZI (USA)     BYE    
Olga BLANDFORD (RUS)     BYE    

Khristina BLAJKEVITCH (CAN)     6-1 6-3     Brooke DENNIS (USA) 
Alexandra WALTERS (AUS)     6-1 6-3     Karina ROVIRA (USA) 

Stephanie KENT (USA)     6-2 6-0     Charity JOHNS (USA) 
Gail FALKENBERG (USA)     BYE    

Melissa MINNITI (USA)     BYE    
Sarah MCLEAN (USA)     BYE    

Julia ELBABA (USA)     BYE    
C C SARDINHA (USA)     4-1 Retired    Elizabeth ADAMS (USA) 

Magdalena EKERT (POL)     6-1 6-1     Melanie ALLEN (USA) 
Paulina BIGOS (POL)     BYE    

Mariya SLUPSKA (UKR)     6-1 6-0     Andrea TERNERA (COL) 
Kourtney J. KEEGAN (USA)     BYE    

Ashley M. KITCHEN (USA)     BYE    
Ty Ana WILLIAMS (USA)     BYE    

Olena LEONCHUK (UKR)     BYE    
Natalie A. KITCHEN (USA)     BYE    

Sandra DYNKA (CAN)     6-2 6-0     Christie NUNNEMANN (USA) 
Tristen Z. DEWAR (USA)     6-2 6-1     Lauren SCHMIDT (USA) 

Charlotte PETRICK (CAN)     6-1 6-1     Maja EHSES (GER) 
Miriam Ruth LANE (USA)     BYE    

Lauren MCCARTHY (USA)     BYE    
Angela MCGAHEE (USA)     BYE    

Hailey GRILLO (USA)     BYE    
Jessica LAWRENCE (USA)     6-3 6-2     Trelsie SADLER (USA) 

Rachel May PIERSON (USA)     6-3 4-6 6-2     Dominique DAMIAN (USA) 
Meghan BLEVINS (USA)     BYE    

Skylar KUYKENDALL (USA)     6-4 6-4     Madeleine KOBELT (USA) 
Dewonder DAVIS (USA)     BYE    

Andrea PRISCO (COL)     BYE    
Madison BOURGUIGNON (USA)     BYE    

2nd Round

Rashmi TELTUMBDE (IND)     6-2 6-4     Ashley MURDOCK (USA) [1] 
Samantha ASCH (USA)     6-0 6-1     Annika HEPP (GER) 

Kristina CHASOVSKIKH (RUS)     Walkover    Rachael REED (USA) 
Gabrielle MOXEY (BAH)     2-6 6-4 7-5     Elizabeth VLACHAKIS (USA) 

Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) [2]     6-1 6-0     Magan HEAD (USA) 
Catherine HARRISON (USA)     3-6 6-2 6-4     Komal SAFDAR (USA) 

Tornado Alicia BLACK (USA)     6-2 1-6 6-0     Nicole HOYNASKI (AUS) 
Jasmine Janelle WILLIAMS (USA)     6-2 0-6 6-2     Katherine WHITE (GBR) 

Rio KITAGAWA (JPN) [3]     6-0 6-0     Charlie Catherine NADDEO (USA) 
Breaunna ADDISON (USA)     6-3 6-4     Sydney CAMPBELL (USA) 

Michelle SAMMONS (RSA)     6-2 6-3     Jimena WU (PER) 
Marjorie ONDECK (USA)     6-0 6-1     Meagan Gail EVANS (USA) 

Lizeth RAMIREZ (COL)     6-7(4) 6-0 7-5     Rachel SMILANSKY (USA) 
Jelena DURISIC (SLO)     6-1 6-1     Montana MOORE (USA) 

Yana KOROLEVA (RUS)     6-3 6-1     Shadisha ROBINSON (USA) 
Irina CONSTANTINIDE (ROU)     6-0 6-1     Brittany HELLBERG (USA) 

Christine GUERRAZZI (USA)     6-0 6-0     Olga BLANDFORD (RUS) 
Khristina BLAJKEVITCH (CAN)     6-0 6-1     Alexandra WALTERS (AUS) 

Stephanie KENT (USA)     6-0 6-1     Gail FALKENBERG (USA) 
Sarah MCLEAN (USA)     6-0 6-0     Melissa MINNITI (USA) 

Julia ELBABA (USA)     6-4 6-2     C C SARDINHA (USA) 
Magdalena EKERT (POL)     6-2 6-4     Paulina BIGOS (POL) 

Kourtney J. KEEGAN (USA)     6-4 6-3     Mariya SLUPSKA (UKR) 
Ashley M. KITCHEN (USA)     6-0 6-2     Ty Ana WILLIAMS (USA) 

Olena LEONCHUK (UKR)     6-1 6-0     Natalie A. KITCHEN (USA) 
Tristen Z. DEWAR (USA)     6-3 6-2     Sandra DYNKA (CAN) 

Miriam Ruth LANE (USA)     3-6 6-2 6-2     Charlotte PETRICK (CAN) 
Lauren MCCARTHY (USA)     6-4 6-2     Angela MCGAHEE (USA) 

Jessica LAWRENCE (USA)     6-2 6-0     Hailey GRILLO (USA) 
Meghan BLEVINS (USA)     6-0 6-1     Rachel May PIERSON (USA) 

Skylar KUYKENDALL (USA)     6-2 6-0     Dewonder DAVIS (USA) 
Madison BOURGUIGNON (USA)     4-6 6-2 6-1     Andrea PRISCO (COL)

3rd Round

Rashmi TELTUMBDE (IND)     6-2 6-0     Samantha ASCH (USA) 
Kristina CHASOVSKIKH (RUS)     6-3 6-1     Gabrielle MOXEY (BAH) 

Catherine HARRISON (USA)     3-6 6-4 6-4     Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) [2] 
Tornado Alicia BLACK (USA)     6-2 6-0     Jasmine Janelle WILLIAMS (USA) 

Breaunna ADDISON (USA)     6-2 6-1     Rio KITAGAWA (JPN) [3] 
Michelle SAMMONS (RSA)     6-0 6-2     Marjorie ONDECK (USA) 

Jelena DURISIC (SLO)     6-1 6-2     Lizeth RAMIREZ (COL) 
Yana KOROLEVA (RUS)     6-1 6-2     Irina CONSTANTINIDE (ROU) 

Khristina BLAJKEVITCH (CAN)     4-6 6-2 6-0     Christine GUERRAZZI (USA) 
Sarah MCLEAN (USA)     7-5 0-6 6-1     Stephanie KENT (USA) 

Julia ELBABA (USA)     7-6(9) 6-0     Magdalena EKERT (POL) 
Kourtney J. KEEGAN (USA)     6-1 6-1     Ashley M. KITCHEN (USA) 

Olena LEONCHUK (UKR)     6-0 7-6(7)     Tristen Z. DEWAR (USA) 
Miriam Ruth LANE (USA)     7-5 6-1     Lauren MCCARTHY (USA) 

Jessica LAWRENCE (USA)     6-2 6-3     Meghan BLEVINS (USA) 
Madison BOURGUIGNON (USA)     4-6 6-2 6-4     Skylar KUYKENDALL (USA) 

Final Round

Rashmi TELTUMBDE (IND)     6-0 6-1     Kristina CHASOVSKIKH (RUS) 
Tornado Alicia BLACK (USA)     7-6(3) 6-3     Catherine HARRISON (USA) 
Breaunna ADDISON (USA)     3-6 6-3 7-5     Michelle SAMMONS (RSA) 
Yana KOROLEVA (RUS)     7-5 6-2     Jelena DURISIC (SLO) 
Sarah MCLEAN (USA)     6-0 6-4     Khristina BLAJKEVITCH (CAN) 
Kourtney J. KEEGAN (USA)     6-4 6-2     Julia ELBABA (USA) 
Olena LEONCHUK (UKR)     6-1 6-0     Miriam Ruth LANE (USA) 
Madison BOURGUIGNON (USA)     6-3 6-2     Jessica LAWRENCE (USA) 

Singles Main Draw

(Q)Tornado Alicia Black (USA) d. (1)Alexis King (USA) 64 76(5)
Sylvia Krywacz (USA) d. (Q)Madison Bourguignon (USA) 62 63
Hayley Carter (USA) d. (wc)Rima Asatrian (USA) 64 63
(7)Mayo Hibi (JPN) d. (Q)Rashmi Teltumbde (IND) 62 46 75

(Q)Breaunna Addison (USA) d. (4)Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) 63 16 63
(Q)Sarah McLean (USA) d. Nicola George (GBR) 63 20 Ret.
(Q)Yana Koroleva (RUS) d. Denise Muresan (USA) 61 63
Brooke Austin (USA) d. (8)Yuuki Tanaka (JPN) 62 36 62

(6)Victoria Duval (USA) d. (LL)Julia Elbaba (USA) 63 64
(Q)Kourtney J. Keegan (USA) d. Ana-Paula De La Pena (MEX) 64 61
Denise Starr (USA) d. (wc)Yuriko Ono (JPN) 61 75
(3)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. (SE)Louisa Chirico (USA) 64 76(7)

(5)Jan Abaza (USA) d. Sophie Letcher (AUS) 60 62
(LL)Jessica Lawrence (USA) d. (wc)Mariana Gould (USA) 46 11 Ret.
Sherry Li (USA) d. Anamika Bhargava (USA) 63 46 63
(Q)Olena Leonchuk (UKR) d. (2)Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) 62 63

Second Round

(Q)Tornado Alicia Black (USA) d. Sylvia Krywacz (USA) 75 62
(7)Mayo Hibi (JPN) d. Hayley Carter (USA) 46 61 76(5)

(Q)Breaunna Addison (USA) d. (Q)Sarah McLean (USA) 63 61
(Q)Yana Koroleva (RUS) d. Brooke Austin (USA) 76(5) 46 76(8)

(6)Victoria Duval (USA) d. (Q)Kourtney J. Keegan (USA) 63 64
(3)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. Denise Starr (USA) 64 63

(5)Jan Abaza (USA) d. (LL)Jessica Lawrence (USA) 62 63
Sherry Li (USA) d. (Q)Olena Leonchuk (UKR) 63 62

QF

(7)Mayo Hibi (JPN) d. (Q)Tornado Alicia Black (USA) 61 60
(Q)Breaunna Addison (USA) d. (Q)Yana Koroleva (RUS) 61 16 62

(3)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. (6)Victoria Duval (USA) 36 75 63
(5)Jan Abaza (USA) d. Sherry Li (USA) 62 61

SF

(7)Mayo Hibi (JPN) d. (Q)Breaunna Addison (USA) 76(2) 63
(3)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. (5)Jan Abaza (USA) 64 64

Final

(7)Mayo Hibi (JPN) d. (3)Jessica Moore (AUS) 63 61



$10k Karshi (UZB)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) [1]     BYE    
Shohsiyat TUHTAMATOVA (UZB)     6-2 6-2     Farangiz SHAMSIEVA (UZB) 

Darya LEBESHEVA (BLR) [2]     BYE    
Ani VANGELOVA (BUL)     6-1 6-1     Jamilya SADYKZHANOVA (UZB) 

Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) [3]     BYE    
Arina FOLTS (UZB)     6-2 6-1     Veronika MAZALOVA (UZB) 

Alina ABDURAKHIMOVA (UZB) [4]     BYE    
Anna KECHKO (RUS)     6-3 6-3     Sarvinoz SHARIPOVA (UZB) 

Yuliya ALEXSANDROVA (RUS)     BYE    
Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ)     6-2 6-1     Maftunabonu SAIDOVA (UZB) 

Aleksandra STAKHANOVA (UZB)     BYE    
Ekaterina TSIKLAURI (RUS)     6-0 6-1     Valeriya KOROTINA (UZB) 

Madina KHATAMOVA (UZB)     BYE    
Feruzabonu SAIDOVA (UZB)     6-1 6-1     Asalkhan MUKHAMEDKHADJAEVA (UZB) 

Gulchekhra MUHAMMADSIDIKOVA (UZB)     BYE    
Maftuna YUNUSOVA (UZB)     6-4 3-6 6-3     Dayana SEDOVA (UZB)

Final Round

Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) [1]     6-0 6-0     Shohsiyat TUHTAMATOVA (UZB) 
Darya LEBESHEVA (BLR) [2]     6-1 6-0     Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) 
Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) [3]     6-3 6-2     Arina FOLTS (UZB) 
Alina ABDURAKHIMOVA (UZB) [4]     7-5 6-1     Anna KECHKO (RUS) 
Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ)     6-1 6-2     Yuliya ALEXSANDROVA (RUS) 
Ekaterina TSIKLAURI (RUS)     6-0 6-2     Aleksandra STAKHANOVA (UZB) 
Madina KHATAMOVA (UZB)     6-1 6-3     Feruzabonu SAIDOVA (UZB) 
Gulchekhra MUHAMMADSIDIKOVA (UZB)     4-6 7-5 6-4     Maftuna YUNUSOVA (UZB) 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Anastasia Vasylyeva (UKR) d. Albina Khabibulina (UZB) 60 61
(Q)Darya Lebesheva (BLR) d. Ofri Lankri (ISR) 76(3) 60
(Q)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. Ankita Raina (IND) 61 57 62
(5)Tamara Curovic (CRO) d. Natia Gegia (GEO) 67(5) 63 63

(4)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) v Lin Zhu (CHN) 61 75
(Q)Varunya Wongteanchai (THA) d. (Q)Maya Gaverova (RUS) 36 64 63
(Q)Alina Abdurakhimova (UZB) d. Evgeniya Svintsova (RUS) 62 Ret.
(8)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. Hirono Watanabe (JPN) 61 64

(7)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) d. Nidhi Chilumula (IND) 67(3) 64 61
(Q)Ekaterina Tsiklauri (RUS) d. Yuka Higuchi (JPN) 67(2) 63 76(6)
(wc)Alisa Ogorodova (UZB) d. (Q)Gulchekhra Muhammadsidikova (UZB) 62 63
(3)Keren Shlomo (ISR) d. Natella Nabieva (UZB) 60 60

Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) d. (6)Lavinia Tananta (INA) 62 46 76(4)
Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. (Q)Madina Khatamova (UZB) 61 61
(wc)Yana Khon (UZB) d. (wc)Guzal Yusupova (UZB) 63 64
(2)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. (wc)Polina Merenkova (UZB) 75 62

Second Round

(1)Anastasia Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (Q)Darya Lebesheva (BLR) 64 46 64
(5)Tamara Curovic (CRO) d. (Q)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 64 62

(4)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) d. (Q)Varunya Wongteanchai (THA) 62 26 76(7)
(8)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. (Q)Alina Abdurakhimova (UZB) 62 63

(7)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) d. (Q)Ekaterina Tsiklauri (RUS) 64 63
(3)Keren Shlomo (ISR) d. (wc)Alisa Ogorodova (UZB) 62 30 Ret.

Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) 26 64 60
(2)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. (wc)Yana Khon (UZB) 60 61

Quarterfinal

(5)Tamara Curovic (CRO) d. (1)Anastasia Vasylyeva (UKR) 63 64
(8)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. (4)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) 62 75

(3)Keren Shlomo (ISR) d. (7)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 64 62
Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. (2)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 61 61

Semifinal

(8)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. (5)Tamara Curovic (CRO) w.o.
Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. (3)Keren Shlomo (ISR) 62 63

Final

(8)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) 64 75
 



$10k Arad (ROU)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Cristina ADAMESCU (ROU) [1]     BYE    
Anastasiya KYRYLOVA (UKR)     6-1 6-3     Dora ANDREJSZKI (HUN) 

Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU)     6-1 6-0     Mariya SUKHAREVA (RUS) 
Aleksandra SAVIC (SRB)     BYE    

Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) [2]     BYE    
Ingrid VOJCINAKOVA (SVK)     2-6 7-6(2) 6-2     Ana Maria GILCA (ROU) 

Teodora STINGA (ROU)     6-4 6-7(2) 6-2     Karina GOIA (ROU) 
Sara CASTELLANO (ITA)     BYE    

Agnes BUKTA (HUN) [3]     BYE    
Gabriela Aura ZARNOVEANU (ROU)     7-5 6-2     Maria CATANA (ROU) 

Luca PUMP (HUN)     6-4 6-1     Henrietta HABLER (HUN) 
Isidora RADOJKOVIC (SRB)     BYE    

Louise BOINAY (SUI) [4]     BYE    
Elke TIEL (NED)     6-3 6-3     Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) 

Laura ENEA (ROU)     6-0 6-1     Katarina PAVLOVIC (SRB) 
Francesca Dorothea CIUTESCU (ROU)     BYE    

Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) [5]     BYE    
Ioana POSIRCA (ROU)     7-5 6-2     Veronika ZATEKOVA (SVK) 

Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA)     6-0 6-1     Mara-Teodora DIS (ROU) 
Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA)     BYE    

Anita HUSARIC (BIH) [6]     BYE    
Reka MULLER (HUN)     6-0 6-1     Virginia Eliana TICA (ROU) 

Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU)     6-7(3) 6-0 6-1     Tsveta Konstantinova DIMITROVA (BUL) 
Anastasia VDOVENCO (MDA)     BYE    

Lorena CONSTANTIN (ROU)     BYE    
Elena BURRONE (ITA)     6-1 6-3     Melisa MARTINOV (MDA) 

Ana Bianca MIHAILA (ROU)     2-6 6-4 6-4     Anna VELEVA (BUL) 
Marta LEWANDOWSKA (POL)     6-4 6-1     Simina-Teodora BODEA (ROU) 

Milana DRCA (CAN)     BYE    
Andreea MIHAI (ROU)     7-6(4) 4-6 6-1     Kriszina KAPITANY (HUN) 

Gabriela DUCA (ROU)     6-7(4) 6-4 6-4     Emma HAYMAN (NZL) 
Milica STEPANOVIC (SRB)     6-3 6-1     Carina AVRAM (ROU)

2nd Round

Cristina ADAMESCU (ROU) [1]     6-4 6-1     Anastasiya KYRYLOVA (UKR) 
Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU)     6-1 6-0     Aleksandra SAVIC (SRB) 

Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) [2]     4-6 6-2 6-3     Ingrid VOJCINAKOVA (SVK) 
Teodora STINGA (ROU)     6-1 6-4     Sara CASTELLANO (ITA) 

Agnes BUKTA (HUN) [3]     6-2 6-0     Gabriela Aura ZARNOVEANU (ROU) 
Luca PUMP (HUN)     6-2 6-2     Isidora RADOJKOVIC (SRB) 

Elke TIEL (NED)     6-4 6-1     Louise BOINAY (SUI) [4] 
Laura ENEA (ROU)     6-0 6-0     Francesca Dorothea CIUTESCU (ROU) 

Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) [5]     6-3 6-1     Ioana POSIRCA (ROU) 
Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA)     6-3 5-7 6-4     Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA) 

Anita HUSARIC (BIH) [6]     3-6 6-2 6-0     Reka MULLER (HUN) 
Anastasia VDOVENCO (MDA)     6-1 6-3     Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) 

Elena BURRONE (ITA)     6-0 6-4     Lorena CONSTANTIN (ROU) 
Ana Bianca MIHAILA (ROU)     6-0 6-3     Marta LEWANDOWSKA (POL) 

Andreea MIHAI (ROU)     6-1 6-0     Milana DRCA (CAN) 
Gabriela DUCA (ROU)     6-2 6-1     Milica STEPANOVIC (SRB) 

Final Round

Cristina ADAMESCU (ROU) [1]     5-7 6-3 6-2     Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) 
Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) [2]     6-3 6-4     Teodora STINGA (ROU) 
Agnes BUKTA (HUN) [3]     6-3 6-2     Luca PUMP (HUN) 
Laura ENEA (ROU)     4-6 6-2 6-4     Elke TIEL (NED) 
Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) [5]     6-4 7-6(4)     Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) 
Anastasia VDOVENCO (MDA)     6-4 4-6 6-4     Anita HUSARIC (BIH) [6] 
Ana Bianca MIHAILA (ROU)     4-6 7-5 6-2     Elena BURRONE (ITA) 
Gabriela DUCA (ROU)     4-6 7-5 7-5     Andreea MIHAI (ROU) 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Jovana Jaksic (SRB) d. Martina Frantova (SVK) 61 46 62
(Q)Laura Enea (ROU) d. (SE)Simona Ionescu (ROU) 76(4) 61
(LL)Anita Husaric (BIH) d. (LL)Claudia Antonia Enache (ROU) 60 63
Lina Gjorcheska (MKD) d. (8)Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA) 64 62

Bianca Hincu (ROU) d. (3)Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) 36 63 63
(Q)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) d. Samantha Powers (USA) 64 64
(Q)Cristina Adamescu (ROU) d. (wc)Andrada Hai (ROU) 60 62
(Q)Agnes Bukta (HUN) d. (5)Min Liu (CHN) 36 62 63

Csilla Argyelan (HUN) d. (7)Diana Marcu (ROU) 61 64
(wc)Cristina Ene (ROU) d. (Q)Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU) 64 62
Csilla Borsanyi (HUN) d. (wc)Patricia Lancranjan (ROU) 63 63
(4)Julia Stamatova (BUL) d. Martina Pradova (CZE) 64 16 64

(Q)Anastasia Vdovenco (MDA) d. (6)Dalia Zafirova (BUL) 62 64
(wc)Gabriela Talaba (ROU) d. (Q)Elizabeta Bauer (SRB) 61 62
(SE)Viktoria Malova (SVK) d. (Q)Gabriela Duca (ROU) 60 61
Laura Schäder (GER) d. (2)Silvia Njiric (CRO) 76(6) 64

Second Round

(Q)Laura Enea (ROU) d. (1)Jovana Jaksic (SRB) 63 76(4)
Lina Gjorcheska (MKD) d. (LL)Anita Husaric (BIH) 61 63

(Q)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) d. Bianca Hincu (ROU) 60 26 61
(Q)Cristina Adamescu (ROU) d. (Q)Agnes Bukta (HUN) 16 75 62

(wc)Cristina Ene (ROU) d. Csilla Argyelan (HUN) 60 62
Csilla Borsanyi (HUN) d. (4)Julia Stamatova (BUL) 64 64

(Q)Anastasia Vdovenco (MDA) d. (wc)Gabriela Talaba (ROU) 64 62
(SE)Viktoria Malova (SVK) d. Laura Schäder (GER) 62 60

Quarterfinal

Lina Gjorcheska (MKD) d. (Q)Laura Enea (ROU) 64 62
(Q)Cristina Adamescu (ROU) d. (Q)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) 64 Ret.

Csilla Borsanyi (HUN) d. (wc)Cristina Ene (ROU) 63 64
(SE)Viktoria Malova (SVK) d. (Q)Anastasia Vdovenco (MDA) 62 64

Semifinal

Lina Gjorcheska (MKD) d. (Q)Cristina Adamescu (ROU) 36 64 62
(SE)Viktoria Malova (SVK) d. Csilla Borsanyi (HUN) 76(4) 63

Final

Lina Gjorcheska (MKD) d. (SE)Viktoria Malova (SVK) 46 64 63



$10k Cantanhede (POR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) [1]     BYE    
Joana BRITES (POR)     6-1 6-1     Crystel MULDER (NED) 

Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) [2]     BYE    
Gaelle REY (SUI)     7-6(2) 1-6 6-1     Naiktha BAINS (AUS) 

Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) [3]     BYE    
Larissa ANGARA (SUI)     3-0 Retired    Eva VILAR MARTINEZ (ESP) 

Virginie AYASSAMY (FRA) [4]     BYE    
Laura DEIGMAN (GBR)     6-1 6-0     Patricia MARTINS (POR) 

Maria TAVARES (POR)     BYE    
MARIA TKACHUK (RUS)     4-6 6-1 6-0     Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 

Beatriz MACHADO SANTOS (POR)     4-6 6-2 Retired    Samira GIGER (SUI) 
Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP)     6-3 3-6 6-4     Mariana CARREIRA (POR) 

Ines MIRANDA (POR)     3-6 6-2 6-1     Natalia GALAN GOMEZ (ESP) 
Barbara CHOON (POR)     6-3 6-0     Sara NETO (POR) 

Mafalda FERNANDES (POR)     4-6 6-3 7-5     Adina-Alexandra MARINESCU (ROU) 
Olga PARRES AZCOITIA (ESP)     6-0 6-0     Carolina LIKHATCHEVA (POR)

Final Round

Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) [1]     6-1 6-2     Joana BRITES (POR) 
Gaelle REY (SUI)     6-3 6-2     Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) [2] 
Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) [3]     6-3 6-3     Larissa ANGARA (SUI) 
Virginie AYASSAMY (FRA) [4]     6-1 6-1     Laura DEIGMAN (GBR) 
MARIA TKACHUK (RUS)     6-3 6-0     Maria TAVARES (POR) 
Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP)     6-2 6-2     Beatriz MACHADO SANTOS (POR) 
Ines MIRANDA (POR)     6-1 6-1     Barbara CHOON (POR) 
Olga PARRES AZCOITIA (ESP)     6-1 6-1     Mafalda FERNANDES (POR) 

Singles Main Draw

(Q)Gaelle Rey (SUI) d. (1)Karolina Nowak (GER) 61 63
Charlene Seateun (FRA) d. Lara Rafful (ITA) 62 61
(Q)Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP) d. (LL)Veronica Saucedo (ARG) 63 62
(8)Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) d. Maria-Jesus Ibanez-Galindo (ESP) 63 36 64

(4)Carolin Daniels (GER) d. (Q)Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP) 67(3) 61 62
(Q)Sandra Gonzalez-Salas (ESP) d. (Q)Ines Miranda (POR) 63 63
(wc)Rita Vilaca (POR) d.. (Q)Maria Tkachuk (RUS) 67(9) 62 75
Olga Brozda (POL) d. (6)Margarida Moura (POR) 36 63 62

(7)Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP) d. Casey Robinson (USA) 61 61
(wc)Joana Vale Costa (POR) d. Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) 60 64
Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP) d. Catherine Chantraine (BEL) 63 60
(LL)Beatriz Machado Santos (POR) d. (wc)Sofia Araujo (POR) 75 63

(5)Olga Saez Larra (ESP) d. Francesca Sella (ITA) 67(1) 75 63
Aida Martinez Sanjuan (ESP) d. (Q)Ivette Lopez (MEX) 75 61
(Q)Virginie Ayassamy (FRA) d. (wc)Matilde Fernandes (POR) 61 62
Natalia Kolat (POL) d. (2)Barbara Luz (POR) 62 64

2nd Round

Charlene Seateun (FRA) d. (Q)Gaelle Rey (SUI) 64 64
(8)Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) d. (Q)Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP) 64 64
(4)Carolin Daniels (GER) d. (Q)Sandra Gonzalez-Salas (ESP) 63 60
Olga Brozda (POL) d. (wc)Rita Vilaca (POR) 63 61

(7)Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP) d. (wc)Joana Vale Costa (POR) 64 46 60
Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP) d. (LL)Beatriz Machado Santos (POR) 76(5) 64
(5)Olga Saez Larra (ESP) d. Aida Martinez Sanjuan (ESP) 63 36 62
(Q)Virginie Ayassamy (FRA) d. Natalia Kolat (POL) 63 64

Quarterfinal

Charlene Seateun (FRA) d. (8)Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) 76(2) 64
(4)Carolin Daniels (GER) d. Olga Brozda (POL) 61 46 61

Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP) d. (7)Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP) 61 64
(5)Olga Saez Larra (ESP) d. (Q)Virginie Ayassamy (FRA) 76(3) 61

SF

Charlene Seateun (FRA) d. (4)Carolin Daniels (GER) 62 61
(5)Olga Saez Larra (ESP) d. Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP) 26 63 64

Final

Charlene Seateun (FRA) d. (5)Olga Saez Larra (ESP) 46 63 64



$10k Trabzon (TUR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Kamilla FARHAD (AZE) [1]     BYE    
Milena ZUBKOV (TUR)     BYE    
Alina MIKHEEVA (RUS)     BYE    
Teona TATISHVILI (GEO)     BYE    
Anette MUNOZOVA (SWE)     6-3 6-2     Skye HOPPER (AUS) 
Sena Lara NURAL (TUR)     6-1 6-2     Mariam KIKNADZE (GEO) 
Mariia TCAKANIAN (RUS)     6-1 6-1     Tamari TSKHAKAIA (GEO) 
Theresa KLEINSTEUBER (GER)     4-6 6-2 6-1     Mariami KURASBEDIANI (GEO)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Melis Sezer (TUR) v Robyn Beddow (GBR) 61 61
(Q)Milena Zubkov (TUR) v Tamari Chalaganidze (GEO) 63 62
(Q)Alina Mikheeva (RUS) v (Q)Teona Tatishvili (GEO) 62 62
(7)Linda Mair (ITA) v Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) 62 63

(4)Eri Hozumi (JPN) v (Q)Sena Lara Nural (TUR) 61 61
Busra Kayrun (TUR) v Giulia Bruzzone (ITA) 46 63 64
Tea Faber (CRO) v (wc)Esen Kokce (TUR) 60 64
(6)Diana Stomlega (ROU) v (Q)Kamilla Farhad (AZE) 75 60

Borislava Botusharova (BUL) d. (8)Abbie Myers (AUS) 64 64
(Q)Anette Munozova (SWE) v Babilina Machaidze (GEO) 64 64
(wc)Cemre Anil (TUR) v (wc)Irem Talya Koken (TUR) 61 61
(3)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) v Marisa Gianotti (AUS) 64 61

(5)Stephanie Scimone (ITA) v (Q)Mariia Tcakanian (RUS) 60 30 Ret.
Ani Gogvadze (GEO) v (wc)Tulin Dagilmisgul (TUR) 61 61
(Q)Theresa Kleinsteuber (GER) d. Natasha Starling (GBR) 76(6) 75
(2)Nadia Abdala (MEX) v Sultan Gonen (TUR) 64 61

Second Round

(1)Melis Sezer (TUR) d. (Q)Milena Zubkov (TUR) 61 62
(Q)Alina Mikheeva (RUS) d. (7)Linda Mair (ITA) 63 16 61

(4)Eri Hozumi (JPN) d. Busra Kayrun (TUR) 62 26 60
(6)Diana Stomlega (ROU) d. Tea Faber (CRO) 63 61

Borislava Botusharova (BUL) d. (Q)Anette Munozova (SWE) 64 61
(3)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) d. (wc)Cemre Anil (TUR) 62 62

(5)Stephanie Scimone (ITA) d. Ani Gogvadze (GEO) 64 61
(2)Nadia Abdala (MEX) d. Ani Gogvadze (GEO) 61 62

Quarterfinal

(1)Melis Sezer (TUR) d. (Q)Alina Mikheeva (RUS) 60 61
(6)Diana Stomlega (ROU) d. (4)Eri Hozumi (JPN) 62 62

(3)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) d. Borislava Botusharova (BUL) 64 64
(2)Nadia Abdala (MEX) d. (5)Stephanie Scimone (ITA) 64 75

SF

(1)Melis Sezer (TUR) d. (6)Diana Stomlega (ROU) 62 76(4)
(3)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) d. (2)Nadia Abdala (MEX) 64 62

Final

(3)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) d. (1)Melis Sezer (TUR) 64 63



$10k Warsaw (POL)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Olga VYMETALKOVA (CZE)     6-4 6-4     Zsofia MIKO (HUN) [1] 
Aleksandra BUCZYNSKA (POL)     6-3 7-6(3)     Deimante BULATOVAITE (LTU) 

Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) [2]     2-6 7-5 6-1     Aleksandra BUCHLA (POL) 
Joanna DOBROWOLSKA (POL)     6-2 6-3     Adrianna ZORAWSKA (POL) 

Paulina CZARNIK (POL)     6-2 6-3     Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) [3] 
Darya CHERNETSOVA (BLR)     6-7(4) 6-3 6-4     Andrea MARTINOVSKA (CZE) 

Alena POLETINOVA (CZE)     4-6 6-2 6-4     Michaela FRLICKA (GER) [4] 
Ioana Diana PIETROIU (ROU)     6-0 6-0     Alicja SIERZPUTOWSKA (POL) 

Yana SLUZHITELEVA (RUS)     5-7 6-2 6-1     Vladislava KUZMENKOVA (BLR) [5] 
Alina ROBOK (POL)     6-3 6-2     Aleksandra ZAWADZKA (POL) 

Valeria PODDA (NED) [6]     6-1 6-2     Kinga RYNKIEWICZ (POL) 
Justyna PAJAK (POL)     6-4 6-1     Paulina RUSTECKA (POL) 

Darya SHULZHANOK (BLR)     6-2 6-1     Carina LITFIN (GER) 
Dagmara BASKOVA (SVK)     6-0 6-4     Agata BORGMAN (POL) 

Rebecca SRAMKOVA (SVK)     6-1 6-3     Marketa SLAVICKOVA (CZE) 
Marta HNATYSHYN (UKR)     7-6(4) 6-3     Kinga ANUSIEWICZ (POL)

Final Round

Olga VYMETALKOVA (CZE)     5-7 7-5 6-2     Aleksandra BUCZYNSKA (POL) 
Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) [2]     2-6 6-4 7-6(8)     Joanna DOBROWOLSKA (POL) 
Paulina CZARNIK (POL)     6-3 6-3     Darya CHERNETSOVA (BLR) 
Alena POLETINOVA (CZE)     7-5 7-6(1)     Ioana Diana PIETROIU (ROU) 
Alina ROBOK (POL)     6-3 6-2     Yana SLUZHITELEVA (RUS) 
Valeria PODDA (NED) [6]     6-7(4) 6-2 6-3     Justyna PAJAK (POL) 
Darya SHULZHANOK (BLR)     7-6(7) 6-0     Dagmara BASKOVA (SVK) 
Rebecca SRAMKOVA (SVK)     6-2 6-0     Marta HNATYSHYN (UKR) 

Singles Main Draw

Elyne Boeykens (BEL) d. (1)Hilda Melander (SWE) 36 63 62
(wc)Magdalena Sekrecka (POL) d. (wc)Kasandra Kozub (POL) 61 61
(Q)Darya Shulzhanok (BLR) d. (wc)Marta Smiechowska (POL) 63 46 64
(6)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) d. (Q)Valeria Podda (NED) 64 60

(4)Polina Vinogradova (RUS) d. (Q)Alina Robok (POL) 60 60
Chantal Skamlova (SVK) d. Ema Mikulcic (CRO) 64 63
Sylwia Zagorska (POL) v (Q)Lynn Schönhage (NED) 64 64
(Q)Paulina Czarnik (POL) d. (7)Lidziya Marozava (BLR) 62 64

(5)Benedetta Davato (ITA) d. Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) 76(5) 46 63
Dejana Raickovic (GER) d. Bianca Koch (GER) 64 63
(Q)Alena Poletinova (CZE) d. Agata Baranska (POL) 36 64 62
(3)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. Julia Wachaczyk (GER) 61 46 62

(wc)Magdalena Frech (POL) d. (LL)Aleksandra Buczynska (POL) 63 61
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA) d. (Q)Olga Vymetalkova (CZE) 64 62
Nadya Kolb (UKR) d. Sabrina Baumgarten (GER) 61 60
(2)Federica Quercia (ITA) d. (Q)Rebecca Sramkova (SVK) 63 62

Second Round

Elyne Boeykens (BEL) d. (wc)Magdalena Sekrecka (POL) 61 60
(6)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) d. (Q)Darya Shulzhanok (BLR) 62 61
Chantal Skamlova (SVK) d. (4)Polina Vinogradova (RUS) 61 61
Sylwia Zagorska (POL) d. (Q)Paulina Czarnik (POL) 64 06 61

Dejana Raickovic (GER) d. (5)Benedetta Davato (ITA) 62 62
(3)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. (Q)Alena Poletinova (CZE) 63 63
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA) d. (wc)Magdalena Frech (POL) 62 61
Nadya Kolb (UKR) d. (2)Federica Quercia (ITA) 62 62

Quarterfinal

Elyne Boeykens (BEL) d. (6)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) 62 46 63
Chantal Skamlova (SVK) d. Sylwia Zagorska (POL) 50 Ret.

(3)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. Dejana Raickovic (GER) 62 61
Nadya Kolb (UKR) d. Caitlin Whoriskey (USA) 62 63

SF

Chantal Skamlova (SVK) d. Elyne Boeykens (BEL) 46 75 62
(3)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. Nadya Kolb (UKR) 61 61

Final

Chantal Skamlova (SVK) d. (3)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 63 62
tobi is offline View My Blog!