TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

View Single Post

Old May 20th, 2012, 08:39 PM   #267
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of May 14

Code:
$100k Prague (CZE)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. (1)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 63 62
Tereza Hejlova (CZE) d. Lenka Kuncikova (CZE) 36 62 64
Diana Sumova (CZE) d. Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) 61 64
(6)Monica Puig (PUR) d. Nikola Frankova (CZE) 64 60

(2)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 62 64
Nikola Horakova (CZE) d. Kristina Bekavac (CRO) 64 64
Martina Kubicikova (CZE) d. (wc)Dominika Paterova (CZE) 36 63 64
(5)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. (wc)Petra Kubinova (CZE) 60 61

(3)Annika Beck (GER) d. Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) 62 62
Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT) d. (wc)Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE) 64 76(4)
Indire Akiki (CRO) d. Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) 64 60
(7)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. Yuliya Lysa (UKR) 62 61

(4)Chi Chi Scholl (USA) d. (wc)Veronika Zavodska (CZE) 64 75
(wc)Alena Poletinova (CZE) d. (wc)Tereza Jankovska (CZE) 62 76(5)
Jesika Maleckova (CZE) d. Tereza Martincova (CZE) 75 62
(8)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) d. Catalina Castano (COL) 76(5) 61

Second Qualifying Round

Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. Tereza Hejlova (CZE) 60 61
(6)Monica Puig (PUR) d. Diana Sumova (CZE) 62 62

(2)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. Nikola Horakova (CZE) 61 62
(5)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. Martina Kubicikova (CZE) 62 62

(3)Annika Beck (GER) d. Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT) 61 61
(7)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. Indire Akiki (CRO) 61 64

(4)Chi Chi Scholl (USA) d. (wc)Alena Poletinova (CZE) 61 75
(8)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) d. Jesika Maleckova (CZE) 64 26 63

Qualifying Round

(6)Monica Puig (PUR) d. Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 64 64
(2)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. (5)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 64 46 75
(3)Annika Beck (GER) d. (7)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 63 62
(8)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) d. (4)Chi Chi Scholl (USA) 64 76(3)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Lucie Safarova (CZE) d. (Q)Monica Puig (PUR) 63 76(4)
Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (LL)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 61 62
Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) 64 76(7)
(8)Ayumi Morita (JPN) d. Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) 64 63

Casey Dellacqua (AUS) d. (3)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) 63 61
Alize Cornet (FRA) d. (wc)Jana Cepelova (SVK) 62 61
Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 61 64
(Q)Annika Beck (GER) d. (5)Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) 26 75 63

(6)Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) 63 61
Urszula Radwanska (POL) d. Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 63 63
(Q)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) d. Stephanie Dubois (CAN) 63 75
(4)Timea Babos (HUN) d. (wc)Tereza Smitkova (CZE) 76(4) 75

(7)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) d. (wc)Denisa Allertova (CZE) 75 61
(Q)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. (LL)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 16 63 76(4)
Misaki Doi (JPN) d. Virginie Razzano (FRA) 61 76(0)
(2)Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. (wc)Martina Pradova (CZE) 61 60

Second Round

(1)Lucie Safarova (CZE) d. Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 63 75
(8)Ayumi Morita (JPN) d. Stefanie Voegele (SUI) w.o.

Alize Cornet (FRA) d. Casey Dellacqua (AUS) 63 64
Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. (Q)Annika Beck (GER) 36 61 75

(6)Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. Urszula Radwanska (POL) 61 64
(Q)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) d. (4)Timea Babos (HUN) 75 63

(7)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) d. (Q)Shuai Zhang (CHN) 64 57 76(5)
(2)Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. Misaki Doi (JPN) 76(3) 64

Quarterfinal

(1)Lucie Safarova (CZE) d. (8)Ayumi Morita (JPN) 61 63
Alize Cornet (FRA) d. Eva Birnerova (CZE) 62 62

(6)Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. (Q)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) 63 64
(2)Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. (7)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) 26 60 64

Semifinal

(1)Lucie Safarova (CZE) d. Alize Cornet (FRA) 36 75 61
(2)Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. (6)Elena Baltacha (GBR) 61 63

Final

(1)Lucie Safarova (CZE) d. (2)Klara Zakopalova (CZE) 63 75



$50k Kurume (JPN)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) d. Akari Inoue (JPN) 61 61
Miki Miyamura (JPN) d. Miyabi Inoue (JPN) 61 26 76(3)
Chinami Ogi (JPN) d. Mana Ayukawa (JPN) 63 63
(6)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) v Stephanie Bengson (AUS)

(2)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. (wc)Akari Yasugami (JPN) 61 60
(wc)Chihiro Nunome (JPN) d. Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR) 76(5) 67(6) 61
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) d. Miyu Kato (JPN) 76(6) 60
(5)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) d. Y Murata (JPN) 60 60

(3)So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. Hirono Watanabe (JPN) 62 62
Remi Tezuka (JPN) d. Mari Tanaka (JPN) 46 51 Ret.
Yuka Higuchi (JPN) d. (wc)Haine Ogata (JPN) 63 62
(wc)Sari Baba (JPN) d. (8)Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) 57 64 20 Ret.

(4)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. Yurina Koshino (JPN) 26 64 63
Aki Yamasoto (JPN) d. (wc)Yuriko Sakai (JPN) 60 60
Kazusa Ito (JPN) d. Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 36 64 63
Makiho Kozawa (JPN) d. (7)Risa Ozaki (JPN) 64 16 63

2nd Round

(1)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) d. Miki Miyamura (JPN) 76(9) 64
Chinami Ogi (JPN) d. (6)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) 24 Ret.

(2)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. (wc)Chihiro Nunome (JPN) 63 64
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) d. (5)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) 60 63

(3)So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. Remi Tezuka (JPN) 61 76(3)
Yuka Higuchi (JPN) d. (wc)Sari Baba (JPN) 60 36 76(9)

(4)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. Aki Yamasoto (JPN) 61 63
Kazusa Ito (JPN) d. Makiho Kozawa (JPN) 46 75 64

Qualifying Round

(1)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) d. Chinami Ogi (JPN) 46 76(7) 60
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) d. (2)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 75 64
(3)So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. Yuka Higuchi (JPN) 76(3) 63
Kazusa Ito (JPN) d. (4)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 62 16 62

Singles Main Draw

(1)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) v Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 76(6) 64
Zarina Diyas (KAZ) v (Q)So-Jung Kim (KOR) 16 75 62
Melanie South (GBR) v Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 61 62
(7)Saisai Zheng (CHN) v (Q)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 63 63
 
(wc)Riko Sawayanagi (JPN) d. (4)Akiko Omae (JPN) 60 46 63
Maria Abramovic (CRO) v (wc)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 46 61 64
(Q)Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) d. Ling Zhang (HKG) 75 64
(8)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) v (Q)Kazusa Ito (JPN) 60 62

(5)Monique Adamczak (AUS) v Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 62 64
Erika Takao (JPN) v Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) 61 60
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) v Tara Moore (GBR) 75 64
(3)Qiang Wang (CHN) v Xinyun Han (CHN) 63 62

(6)Junri Namigata (JPN) v (wc)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) 62 63
Jessica Pegula (USA) d. Samantha Murray (GBR) 64 63
Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) v (wc)Yumi Nakano (JPN) 61 57 63
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. (2)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 62 63

2nd Round

Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. (1)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 76(6) 62
(7)Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. Melanie South (GBR) 63 75

Maria Abramovic (CRO) d. (wc)Riko Sawayanagi (JPN) 62 60
(8)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) d. (Q)Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) 67(4) 61 61

(5)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. Erika Takao (JPN) 62 62
(3)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 63 64

(6)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. Jessica Pegula (USA) 57 64 76(6)
Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 26 64 75

QF

(7)Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. Zarina Diyas (KAZ) 36 60 64
Maria Abramovic (CRO) d. (8)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) 76(5) 46 64
(5)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. (3)Qiang Wang (CHN) 63 63
(6)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 62 62

SF

(7)Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. Maria Abramovic (CRO) 63 62
(5)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. (6)Junri Namigata (JPN) 26 64 64

Final

(7)Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. (5)Monique Adamczak (AUS) 75 62



$50k+H Saint-Gaudens (FRA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Naomi Broady (GBR) v BYE
Daniella Jeflea (AUS) v Valentine Vigne (FRA) 63 60
Jade Suvrijn (FRA) v (wc)Marie-Ambroisine Faure (FRA) 62 61
(5)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) v Maud Vigne (FRA) 62 61

(2)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) v BYE
Celine Cattaneo (FRA) d. Conny Perrin (SUI) 75 61
Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) v Lea Tholey (FRA) 61 75
(8)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) v Veronica Saucedo (ARG) 60 60

(3)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) v Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) 64 Ret.
Amandine Hesse (FRA) v Julia Kushnereva (RUS) 61 61
Lou Brouleau (FRA) v Marine Partaud (FRA) 62 64
(6)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) v Alina Kuzmenkova (RUS) 61 61

(4)Julia Glushko (ISR) v Anne Kremer (LUX) 26 63 64
Maryna Zanevska (UKR) v Oceane Adam (FRA) 63 61
Anaeve Pain (FRA) v Alpha Ambaye (FRA) 60 62
(7)Melanie Oudin (USA) v Sandra Klemenschits (AUT) 62 61

2nd Round

(1)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. Daniella Jeflea (AUS) 63 64
(5)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. Jade Suvrijn (FRA) 61 61

(2)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. Celine Cattaneo (FRA) 64 62
Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. (8)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 36 75 60

(3)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. Amandine Hesse (FRA) 64 64
(6)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. Lou Brouleau (FRA) 61 60

Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. (4)Julia Glushko (ISR) 63 76(6)
(7)Melanie Oudin (USA) d. Anaeve Pain (FRA) 60 61

Qualifying Round

(1)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. (5)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 64 63
Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. (2)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 62 36 76(3)
(6)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (3)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 60 60
(7)Melanie Oudin (USA) d. Maryna Zanevska (UKR) 60 57 62

Singles Main Draw

(1)Alexandra Panova (RUS) v Vesna Dolonc (SRB) 62 46 76(5)
Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. Petra Rampre (SLO) 63 16 75

(LL)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. (wc)Jessica Ginier (FRA) 61 64
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. (5)Heather Watson (GBR) 62 61

(wc)Tatjana Malek (GER) d. (4)Irina Falconi (USA) 64 76(3)
Julia Cohen (USA) v (LL)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 63 61

(Q)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. Iryna Bremond (FRA) 36 64 62
(7)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) v (Q)Naomi Broady (GBR) 36 61 64

Marta Domachowska (POL) d. (8)Erika Sema (JPN) 61 62
Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) v (wc)Victoria Larriere (FRA) 63 62

(JE)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 26 63 64
(3)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 63 64

Aravane Rezai (FRA) d. (6)Melinda Czink (HUN) 64 61
(Q)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. Elina Svitolina (UKR) 75 63

Bibiane Schoofs (NED) v (Q)Melanie Oudin (USA) 36 62 75
(2)Edina Gallovits-Hall (ROU) d. (wc)Myrtille Georges (FRA) 64 63

2nd Round

Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (1)Alexandra Panova (RUS) 64 75
(LL)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 46 64 11 Ret.

Julia Cohen (USA) d. (wc)Tatjana Malek (GER) 63 64
(7)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. (Q)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 75 26 64

Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. Marta Domachowska (POL) 62 75
(JE)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. (3)Arantxa Rus (NED) 36 63 63

Aravane Rezai (FRA) d. (Q)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 62 62
Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. (2)Edina Gallovits-Hall (ROU) 64 60

QF

Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (LL)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 63 64
(7)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. Julia Cohen (USA) 62 61
Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. (JE)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) 76(2) 64
Aravane Rezai (FRA) d. Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 75 62

SF

Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (7)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 63 60
Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. Aravane Rezai (FRA) 61 76(9)

Final

Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 46 63 62



$25k Fergana (UZB)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) d. (wc)Sarvinoz Sharipova (UZB) 61 60
Alisa Ogorodova (UZB) d. Rano Nizamova (UZB) 76(3) 62

(2)Nadia Abdala (MEX) d. Yana Khon (UZB) 76(5) 61
(wc)Jamilya Sadykzhanova (UZB) d. Liliya Izmaylova (UZB) 64 63

(3)Julia Samuseva (RUS) d. Anna Kechko (RUS) 63 63
(wc)Veronika Mazalova (UZB) d. Gulchekhra Muhammadsidikova (UZB) 63 26 64

(4)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) d. (wc)Feruzabonu Saidova (UZB) 60 62
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. (13)Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR) 60 62

(5)Kyra Shroff (IND) d. Nargiza Rakhmanova (UZB) 61 62
(9)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) d. Guzal Yusupova (UZB) 62 61

(6)Nidhi Chilumula (IND) d. Madina Khatamova (UZB) 60 61
(10)Maya Gaverova (RUS) d. Palina Merenkova (UZB) 62 60

(7)Yana Sizikova (RUS) d. Dayana Sedova (UZB) 61 60
(11)Anna Smolina (RUS) d. Aleksandra Stakhanova (UZB) 61 60

(8)Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) d. (wc)Valeriya Korotina (UZB) 60 60
(12)Ekaterina Pushkareva (RUS) d. (wc)Guzalhon Nizamova (UZB) 61 60

Qualifying Round

(1)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) d. Alisa Ogorodova (UZB) 62 62
(2)Nadia Abdala (MEX) d. (wc)Jamilya Sadykzhanova (UZB) 61 62
(3)Julia Samuseva (RUS) d. (wc)Veronika Mazalova (UZB) 60 61
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. (4)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) 57 62 64
(5)Kyra Shroff (IND) d. (9)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) 63 76(5)
(10)Maya Gaverova (RUS) d. (6)Nidhi Chilumula (IND) 62 75
(11)Anna Smolina (RUS) d. (7)Yana Sizikova (RUS) 61 64
(12)Ekaterina Pushkareva (RUS) d. (8)Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) 62 26 63

Singles Main Draw

(1)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. Tamara Curovic (SRB) 61 60
Alexandra Romanova (RUS) d. (Q)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) 75 63
Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) d. (Q)Anna Smolina (RUS) 63 64
Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) d. (5)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 76(1) 16 75

(4)Donna Vekic (CRO) d. Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) 67(8) 64 62
Melis Sezer (TUR) d. (wc)Sarvinoz Saidhujaeva (UZB) 63 61
Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. Daria Mironova (RUS) 64 62
(6)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (Q)Julia Samuseva (RUS) 61 61

(7)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. (Q)Nadia Abdala (MEX) 61 26 63
Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. (wc)Arina Folts (UZB) 61 62
Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. (wc)Maftuna Yunusova (UZB) 60 62
(wc)Alina Abdurakhimova (UZB) d. (LL)Nidhi Chilumula (IND) 75 16 62

(Q)Kyra Shroff (IND) d. (8)Keren Shlomo (ISR) 64 61
Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d. (Q)Ekaterina Pushkareva (RUS) 26 62 64
(Q)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. (Q)Maya Gaverova (RUS) 64 63
(2)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 61 10 Ret.

Second Round

(1)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. Alexandra Romanova (RUS) 64 64
Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) d. Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) 61 62

(4)Donna Vekic (CRO) d. Melis Sezer (TUR) 61 62
Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. (6)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)36 61 75

Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. (7)Shiho Akita (JPN) 64 60
Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. (wc)Alina Abdurakhimova (UZB) 61 62

Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d. (Q)Kyra Shroff (IND) 75 06 76(5)
(2)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. (Q)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 62 46 63

Quarterfinal

(1)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 61 61
(4)Donna Vekic (CRO) d. Sabina Sharipova (UZB) 61 76(1)

Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 33 Ret.
Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d. (2)Irina Buryachok (UKR) 26 76(3) 75

Semifinal

(4)Donna Vekic (CRO) d. (1)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR 75 64
Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 61 60

Final

(4)Donna Vekic (CRO) d. Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) 62 62



$25k Casablanca (MAR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Danka Kovinic (MNE) v BYE
(13)Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) d. Silvia Fuentes Perez (ESP) 64 60

(2)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) v BYE
(9)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) d. (wc)Ghita Idrissi Kaitouni (MAR) 60 60

(3)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) v BYE
(11)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) d. Viktoriya Bogoslovska (RUS) 61 61

(4)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. Danijela Tomic (SRB) 62 61
(16)Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP) d. Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP) 76(2) 62

(5)Despina Papamichail (GRE) d. Claudine Schaul (LUX) 62 62
(14)Julia Kimmelmann (GER) d. (wc)Meriam Rhallab (MAR) 60 60

(6)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) d. Laura Pertusa Garcia (ESP) 62 61
(12)Marina Kachar (SRB) d. (wc)Lamyae Dad (MAR) 61 60

(7)Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. Zineb Rajib (MAR) 62 40 Ret.
(10)Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. (wc)Imane Dad (MAR) 60 60

(8)Ons Jabeur (TUN) d. Robyn Beddow (GBR) 62 60
Katarina Adamovic (SRB) d. (15)Margarida Moura (POR) 57 62 76(7)

Qualifying Round

(1)Danka Kovinic (MNE) d. (13)Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) 62 62
(9)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) d. (2)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) 26 61 62
(3)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) d. (11)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) 75 63
(4)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. (16)Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP) 75 62
(14)Julia Kimmelmann (GER) d. (5)Despina Papamichail (GRE) 62 64
(6)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) d. (12)Marina Kachar (SRB) 62 61
(7)Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. (10)Teodora Mircic (SRB) 46 61 75
(8)Ons Jabeur (TUN) d. Katarina Adamovic (SRB) 36 76(1) 61

Singles Main Draw

(1)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 64 64
Nicole Rottmann (AUT) d. (Q)Julia Kimmelmann (GER) 63 36 63
(Q)Ons Jabeur (TUN) d. (Q)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) 64 64
(8)Julie Coin (FRA) d. Anne Schaefer (GER) 63 76(5)

(4)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) d. Isabella Shinikova (BUL) 63 61
Nastja Kolar (SLO) d. (Q)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) 62 62
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. Natalie Piquion (FRA) 76(8) 61
Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (6)Annalisa Bona (ITA) 64 60

(7)Elena Bovina (RUS) d. (wc)Lina Bennani (MAR) 60 62
(Q)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) d. (wc)Intissar Rassif (MAR) 62 61
(Q)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. (wc)Nadia Lalami (MAR) 64 64
(SR)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (3)Elena Bogdan (ROU) 26 63 62

(5)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. Raluca Olaru (ROU) 64 62
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (Q)Silvia Njiric (CRO) 57 63 62
Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. (wc)Fatima El Allami (MAR) 60 76(4)
(2)Olga Savchuk (UKR) d. (Q)Danka Kovinic (MNE) 63 60

Second Round

(1)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 63 63
(Q)Ons Jabeur (TUN) d. (8)Julie Coin (FRA) 61 61

(4)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) d. Nastja Kolar (SLO) 64 62
Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) 76(4) 62

(Q)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) d. (7)Elena Bovina (RUS) 62 75
(SR)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (Q)Audrey Bergot (FRA) 62 76(5)

(5)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 63 76(3)
(2)Olga Savchuk (UKR) d. Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 76(5) 26 60

Quarterfinal

(Q)Ons Jabeur (TUN) d. (1)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) 46 64 60
(4)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) d. Renata Voracova (CZE) 63 63

(SR)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (Q)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) 61 62
(2)Olga Savchuk (UKR) d. (5)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 63 76(3)

Semifinal

(4)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) d. (Q)Ons Jabeur (TUN) 61 64
(2)Olga Savchuk (UKR) d. (SR)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) 16 64 76(3)

Final

(4)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) d. (2)Olga Savchuk (UKR) 64 64



$25k Caserta (ITA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Bianca Botto (PER) v BYE
(10)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. Giulia Della Cioppa (ITA) 60 61

(2)Adriana Perez (VEN) v BYE
(12)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. Alessia Camplone (ITA) 60 62

(3)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) v BYE
(14)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) d. Adriana Lavoretti (ITA) 64 63

(4)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) v BYE
(15)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) d. Marcella Cucca (ITA) 63 62

(5)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) d. Jelena Simic (BIH) 62 26 63
(13)Viktorija Golubic (SUI) d. Claudia Cirillo (ITA) 60 61

(6)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Chiara Pascale (ITA) 60 63
(16)Chiara Mendo (ITA) d. (wc)Martina Lombardi (ITA) 60 60

(7)Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. Claudia Coppola (ITA) 62 61
(9)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) d. Giulia Porzio (ITA) 61 60

(8)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) d. Martina Natali (ITA) 75 61
(11)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) d. Chiara Pappacena (ITA) 61 60

Qualifying Round

(1)Bianca Botto (PER) d. (10)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 63 36 61
(12)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. (2)Adriana Perez (VEN) 64 75
(3)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. (14)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) 64 64
(4)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. (15)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 62 63
(13)Viktorija Golubic (SUI) d. (5)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 76 67 61
(6)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (16)Chiara Mendo (ITA) 76 26 64
(7)Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. (9)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) 63 75
(11)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) d. (8)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) 60 61

Singles Main Draw

(1)Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. (Q)Marina Shamayko (RUS) 36 64 63
(wc)Carolina Pillot (ITA) d. Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) 63 63
Johanna Konta (AUS) d. (wc)Maura Aveta (ITA) 61 60
Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. (6)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 26 76(4) 63

(3)Anna Floris (ITA) d. Laura Thorpe (FRA) 61 06 75
(wc)Angelica Moratelli (ITA) d. (wc)Sara Savarise (ITA) 63 61
(Q)Bianca Botto (PER) d. Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 36 76(4) 75
(8)Madalina Gojnea (ROU) d. Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) 76(7) 62

(7)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. Sacha Jones (AUS) 60 62
(LL)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) d. Magda Linette (POL) 75 60
(Q)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. Misa Eguchi (JPN) 67(3) 75 61
(Q)Viktorija Golubic (SUI) d. (4)Yurika Sema (JPN) 76(3) 64

(5)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. (Q)Katarzyna Piter (POL) 61 62
Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. (Q)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 64 75
Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (Q)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 16 63 60
(Q)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. (2)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) 62 62

Second Round

(wc)Carolina Pillot (ITA) d. (1)Dia Evtimova (BUL) 46 61 61
Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. Johanna Konta (AUS) w.o.

(wc)Angelica Moratelli (ITA) d. (3)Anna Floris (ITA) 62 76(2)
(Q)Bianca Botto (PER) d. (8)Madalina Gojnea (ROU) 64 46 64

(7)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. (LL)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) 64 76(5)
(Q)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. (Q)Viktorija Golubic (SUI) 76 76(5)

(5)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. Kathrin Woerle (GER) 64 26 63
(Q)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. Ana Vrljic (CRO) 61 26 61

Quarterfinal

Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. (wc)Carolina Pillot (ITA) 60 75
(Q)Bianca Botto (PER) d. (wc)Angelica Moratelli (ITA) 63 61

(7)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. (Q)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 64 62
(5)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. (Q)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) 75 64

Semifinal

(Q)Bianca Botto (PER) d. Sharon Fichman (CAN) 67(2) 63 63
(7)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. (5)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 67(2) 63 63

Final

(Q)Bianca Botto (PER) d. (7)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 61 60



$25k Moscow (RUS)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. Maria Limanskaya (RUS) 63 63
(14)Tamara Bizhukova (RUS) d. (wc)Elina Nepliy (RUS) 63 63

(2)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) d. (wc)Fatima Bizhukova (RUS) 75 61
(13)Olga Doroshina (RUS) d. Nina Khrisanova (RUS) 61 63

Liubov Vasilyeva (RUS) d. (3)Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN) 63 61
(9)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) d. Varvara Kuznetsova (RUS) 75 64

(4)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. Alena Karpova (RUS) 64 60
(10)Anna Danilina (KAZ) d. Oleksandra Piskun (UKR) 63 61

(5)Nadiya Kolb (UKR) d. (wc)Elina Vikhryanova (RUS) 75 60
(11)Darya Kustova (BLR) d. Alena Tarasova (RUS) 36 60 61

(6)Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) d. (wc)Anna Shepita (RUS) 62 60
Alona Fomina (UKR) d. (12)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) 62 26 63

(7)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) d. (wc)Ksenija Sharifova (RUS) 36 62 61
Darya Lebesheva (BLR) d. (15)Anastasia Klyueva (RUS) 75 10 Ret.

(8)Maria Mokh (RUS) d. Olga Bredikhina (RUS) 75 60
(wc)Varvara Flink (RUS) d. (16)Anastasia Rudakova (RUS) 16 76(5) 61

Qualifying Round

(14)Tamara Bizhukova (RUS) d. (1)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) 64 64
(2)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) d. (13)Olga Doroshina (RUS) 46 62 75
(9)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) d. Liubov Vasilyeva (RUS) 61 62
(10)Anna Danilina (KAZ) d. (4)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) 64 67(5) 63
(11)Darya Kustova (BLR) d. (5)Nadiya Kolb (UKR) 60 61
Alona Fomina (UKR) d. (6)Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) 63 61
(7)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) d. Darya Lebesheva (BLR) 75 63
(wc)Varvara Flink (RUS) d. (8)Maria Mokh (RUS) 26 76(1) 61

Singles Main Draw

(LL)Liubov Vasilyeva (RUS) d. (wc)Julia Valetova (RUS) 61 36 62
Olga Ianchuk (UKR) d. (Q)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) 60 61
Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) d. (Q)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) 63 11 Ret.
(8)Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. (Q)Alona Fomina (UKR) 62 46 61

(4)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. (Q)Tamara Bizhukova (RUS) 61 62
Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) d. Yana Buchina (RUS) 36 43 Ret.
Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) d. (wc)Anastasia Frolova (RUS) 63 62
(7)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. (LL)Nadiya Kolb (UKR) 62 63

(wc)Alina Silich (RUS) d. (6)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) 64 26 63
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. Victoria Kan (RUS) 62 64
Ilona Kremen (BLR) d. (wc)Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) 63 46 76(5)
(3)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. (Q)Darya Kustova (BLR) 64 76(3)

(5)Polina Pekhova (BLR) d. (Q)Varvara Flink (RUS) 76(8) 62
Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) d. Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) 63 63
Polina Vinogradova (RUS) d. (Q)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 46 63 62
(2)Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. (Q)Anna Danilina (KAZ) 63 63

Second Round

Olga Ianchuk (UKR) d. (LL)Liubov Vasilyeva (RUS) 63 64
(8)Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) 63 64

(4)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) 60 60
(7)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) 75 64

Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. (wc)Alina Silich (RUS) 63 75
(3)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. Ilona Kremen (BLR) 62 60

Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) d. (5)Polina Pekhova (BLR) 64 63
(2)Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. Polina Vinogradova (RUS) 64 62

Quarterfinal

Olga Ianchuk (UKR) d. (8)Marina Melnikova (RUS) 62 75
(7)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. (4)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 61 64

(3)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) 63 64
Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) d. (2)Olga Puchkova (RUS) 64 46 64

Semifinal

(7)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. Olga Ianchuk (UKR) 61 61
Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) d. (3)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) 61 64

Final

Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) d. (7)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) 46 64 76(2) 



$10k Landisville (USA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Jan ABAZA (USA) [1]     BYE    
Madeleine KOBELT (USA)     6-1 6-1     Leslie HANSEN (USA) 

Morocco HITT (USA)     6-4 4-6 6-2     Elizabeth ADAMS (USA) 
Tristen Z. DEWAR (USA)     4-6 7-6(6) 6-2     Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM) 

Eleanor PETERS (USA) [2]     6-3 6-0     Tanya NOURY (USA) 
Bridget FORSTER (USA)     6-4 6-2     Alexandra AIELLO (USA) 

Stephanie J. SMITH (USA)     6-2 3-6 6-2     Stacia KISSELL (USA) 
Nyla BEENK (USA)     5-7 6-3 6-1     Mari OSAKA (JPN) 

Nicola GEORGE (GBR) [3]     6-1 6-3     Sarah MCLEAN (USA) 
Charlotte PETRICK (CAN)     6-7(2) 6-2 7-5     Brittany LASHWAY (USA) 

Louisa CHIRICO (USA)     6-1 6-0     Rachel SMILANSKY (USA) 
Magda OKRUASHVILI (GEO)     7-5 6-4     Mariya SLUPSKA (UKR) 

Sylvia KRYWACZ (USA) [4]     6-2 2-6 6-4     Jessica LAWRENCE (USA) 
Rima ASATRIAN (USA)     2-6 6-4 6-3     Joelle KISSELL (USA) 

Eva RASZKIEWICZ (USA)     6-2 6-1     Irina MATIYCHYK (UKR) 
Jimena WU (PER)     3-6 6-3 6-4     Ashley MURDOCK (USA) [10] 

Anamika BHARGAVA (USA) [5]     6-2 6-3     Nicole HOYNASKI (AUS) 
Molly SCOTT (USA)     6-0 6-0     Mia M. VECCHIO (USA) 

Naomi OSAKA (JPN)     6-3 6-4     Maci EPSTEIN (USA) 
Rio KITAGAWA (JPN) [13]     6-3 7-6(6)     Rhiann NEWBORN (USA) 

Ana-Paula DE LA PENA (MEX) [6]     6-0 6-0     Rachel HINKLE (USA) 
Samantha ASCH (USA)     6-0 6-2     Lauren MCCARTHY (USA) 

Yana KOROLEVA (RUS)     6-0 6-2     Marjorie ONDECK (USA) 
Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) [11]     6-4 6-3     Olena LEONCHUK (UKR) 

Denise STARR (USA) [7]     6-4 6-0     Natasha PROKHNEVSKA (USA) 
Gabriellle CATANZARITI (USA)     6-2 6-3     Claudine MAHEU (CAN) 

Kelly WILLIFORD (USA)     1-6 7-5 6-0     Paulina BIGOS (POL) 
Simone KALHORN (USA) [9]     6-1 6-2     Olivia MESSINEO (USA) 

Yawna ALLEN (USA) [8]     6-2 6-1     Hana EVANS (USA) 
Alexis DORR (USA)     6-4 3-6 6-2     Dominique DAMIAN (USA) 

Amanda RODGERS (USA)     6-0 6-1     Vivian Mayumi TOMA (BRA) 
June LEE (USA) [12]     4-6 6-2 6-2     Julia BROWNE (USA) 

2nd Round

Jan ABAZA (USA) [1]     6-2 6-2     Madeleine KOBELT (USA) 
Tristen Z. DEWAR (USA)     6-2 6-4     Morocco HITT (USA) 

Eleanor PETERS (USA) [2]     6-2 6-4     Bridget FORSTER (USA) 
Nyla BEENK (USA)     4-6 6-1 6-3     Stephanie J. SMITH (USA) 

Charlotte PETRICK (CAN)     7-6(5) 6-2     Nicola GEORGE (GBR) [3] 
Louisa CHIRICO (USA)     7-6(5) 6-3     Magda OKRUASHVILI (GEO) 

Sylvia KRYWACZ (USA) [4]     6-4 6-4     Rima ASATRIAN (USA) 
Eva RASZKIEWICZ (USA)     6-1 3-6 6-2     Jimena WU (PER) 

Molly SCOTT (USA)     7-6(5) 7-6(4)     Anamika BHARGAVA (USA) [5] 
Rio KITAGAWA (JPN) [13]     6-4 7-5     Naomi OSAKA (JPN) 

Samantha ASCH (USA)     6-3 6-4     Ana-Paula DE LA PENA (MEX) [6] 
Yana KOROLEVA (RUS)     7-5 6-3     Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) [11] 

Denise STARR (USA) [7]     6-2 6-1     Gabriellle CATANZARITI (USA) 
Simone KALHORN (USA) [9]     6-2 1-6 6-2     Kelly WILLIFORD (USA) 

Alexis DORR (USA)     6-1 7-6(3)     Yawna ALLEN (USA) [8] 
June LEE (USA) [12]     3-6 7-6(5) 6-0     Amanda RODGERS (USA) 

Final Round

Jan ABAZA (USA) [1]     6-2 6-3     Tristen Z. DEWAR (USA) 
Nyla BEENK (USA)     4-6 6-1 7-5     Eleanor PETERS (USA) [2] 
Louisa CHIRICO (USA)     7-6(3) 6-7(4) 7-6(5)     Charlotte PETRICK (CAN) 
Sylvia KRYWACZ (USA) [4]     6-1 6-4     Eva RASZKIEWICZ (USA) 
Molly SCOTT (USA)     6-1 6-1     Rio KITAGAWA (JPN) [13] 
Yana KOROLEVA (RUS)     6-3 6-3     Samantha ASCH (USA) 
Denise STARR (USA) [7]     6-3 6-4     Simone KALHORN (USA) [9] 
June LEE (USA) [12]     6-1 6-4     Alexis DORR (USA) 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. (wc)Julia Elbaba (USA) 67(4) 63 62
(wc)Breaunna Addison (USA) d. (Q)Nyla Beenk (USA) 62 60
Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) d. (Q)June Lee (USA) 63 61
(Q)Louisa Chirico (USA) d. (7)Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) 57 75 60

(3)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. (wc)Nicole Robinson (USA) 61 60
Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) d. Jessica Moore (AUS) 26 62 63
Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) d. Macall Harkins (USA) 64 26 62
(Q)Sylvia Krywacz (USA) d. (5)Elizabeth Ferris (USA) 63 62

(8)Di Zhao (CHN) d. Nicola Slater (GBR) 75 63
Diana Ospina (USA) d. (wc)Julia Casselbury (USA) 67(6) 63 75
(Q)Jan Abaza (USA) d. (Q)Molly Scott (USA) 62 64
(4)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) d. Jessica Roland-Rosario (PUR) 63 62

(6)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) d. Katie Ruckert (USA) 64 61
(Q)Denise Starr (USA) d. Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) 75 61
Kyle McPhillips (USA) d. Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) 16 75 62
(Q)Yana Koroleva (RUS) d. (2)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 46 62 63

2nd Round

(1)Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. (wc)Breaunna Addison (USA) 63 61
Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) d. (Q)Louisa Chirico (USA) 62 36 61

Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) d. (3)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 75 62
Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) d. (Q)Sylvia Krywacz (USA) 62 76(7)

(8)Di Zhao (CHN) d. Diana Ospina (USA) 63 61
(4)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) d. (Q)Jan Abaza (USA) 76(5) 62

(Q)Denise Starr (USA) d. (6)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) 64 75
(Q)Yana Koroleva (RUS) d. Kyle McPhillips (USA) 63 46 63

QF

Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) d. (1)Alexandra Mueller (USA) 67(7) 64 61
Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) d. Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) 76(7) 63

(4)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) d. (8)Di Zhao (CHN) 61 62
(Q)Yana Koroleva (RUS) d. (Q)Denise Starr (USA) 62 62

SF

Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) d. Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) 63 36 63
(4)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) d. (Q)Yana Koroleva (RUS) 63 16 62

Final

(4)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) d. Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) 76(4) 61



$10k Istanbul (TUR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) [1]     BYE    
Theresa KLEINSTEUBER (GER)     6-1 6-0     Wan-Yi SWEETING (HKG) 

Polina LEYKINA (RUS) [2]     BYE    
Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP)     6-2 6-1     Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) 

Francesca SELLA (ITA) [3]     BYE    
Anette MUNOZOVA (SWE)     BYE    

Tea FABER (CRO) [4]     BYE    
Sofia DMITRIEVA (RUS)     7-5 6-4     Teodora STINGA (ROU) 

Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) [5]     BYE    
Nelise VERSTER (RSA)     BYE    

Casey ROBINSON (USA) [6]     BYE    
Emiliya GADZHIEVA (RUS)     6-1 6-1     Larissa HODGSON (SUI) 

Busra KAYRUN (TUR) [7]     BYE    
Simona IONESCU (ROU)     6-0 6-2     Tamari CHALAGANIDZE (GEO) 

Ipek SOYLU (TUR) [8]     BYE    
Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) [9]     BYE

Final Round

Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) [1]     6-4 6-2     Theresa KLEINSTEUBER (GER) 
Polina LEYKINA (RUS) [2]     1-6 6-1 6-2     Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) 
Francesca SELLA (ITA) [3]     6-2 6-0     Anette MUNOZOVA (SWE) 
Tea FABER (CRO) [4]     1-6 6-3 7-6(5)     Sofia DMITRIEVA (RUS) 
Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) [5]     6-3 6-1     Nelise VERSTER (RSA) 
Emiliya GADZHIEVA (RUS)     6-3 6-3     Casey ROBINSON (USA) [6] 
Simona IONESCU (ROU)     6-2 3-0 Retired    Busra KAYRUN (TUR) [7] 
Ipek SOYLU (TUR) [8]     6-1 6-3     Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) [9] 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Natalija Kostic (SRB) d. Tjasa Srimpf (SLO) 64 16 62
Christina Makarova (USA) d. (wc)Erem Akyurt (TUR) 60 60
Stephanie Scimone (ITA) d. Julia Parasyuk (RUS) 63 63
(5)Ani Amiraghyan (ARM) d. Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP) 61 64

(3)Jasmin Steinherr (GER) d. (Q)Francesca Sella (ITA) 62 62
Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN) d. Diana Isaeva (RUS) 64 60
Bianca Koch (GER) d. (wc)Cemre Anil (TUR) 60 61
(Q)Aida Martinez Sanjuan (ESP) d. (6)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) 30 Ret.

(8)Quirine Lemoine (NED) d. (Q)Simona Ionescu (ROU) 75 46 62
(wc)Taisiya Zakarlyuk (UKR) d. Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP) 64 60
Chang Liu (CHN) d. (Q)Tea Faber (CRO) 64 62
(4)Barbara Luz (POR) d. (LL)Ivette Lopez (MEX) 64 75

(7)Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. (Q)Ipek Soylu (TUR) 64 26 61
Basak Eraydin (TUR) d. (wc)Ekin Bahitli (TUR) 61 60
(Q)Polina Leykina (RUS) d. Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) 75 64
(2)Nura Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) d. (Q)Emiliya Gadzhieva (RUS) 63 61

2nd Round

Christina Makarova (USA) d. (1)Natalija Kostic (SRB) 36 62 64
(5)Ani Amiraghyan (ARM) d. Stephanie Scimone (ITA) 64 63
(3)Jasmin Steinherr (GER) d. Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN) 62 63
Bianca Koch (GER) d. (Q)Aida Martinez Sanjuan (ESP) 64 64

(8)Quirine Lemoine (NED) d. (wc)Taisiya Zakarlyuk (UKR) 62 64
Chang Liu (CHN) d. (4)Barbara Luz (POR) 64 76(4)
(7)Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. Basak Eraydin (TUR) 60 46 64
(2)Nura Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) d. (Q)Polina Leykina (RUS) 61 64

QF

(5)Ani Amiraghyan (ARM) d. Christina Makarova (USA) 61 46 63
(3)Jasmin Steinherr (GER) d. Bianca Koch (GER) 76(4) 06 75
(8)Quirine Lemoine (NED) d. Chang Liu (CHN) 61 62
(7)Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. (2)Nura Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) 76(6) 62

SF

(5)Ani Amiraghyan (ARM) d. (3)Jasmin Steinherr (GER) 64 61
(8)Quirine Lemoine (NED) d. (7)Amanda Carreras (GBR) 64 36 64

Final

(8)Quirine Lemoine (NED) d. (5)Ani Amiraghyan (ARM) 62 76(5) 



$10k Bastad (SWE)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Indy DE VROOME (NED) [1]     6-2 7-6(3)     Fanny OSTLUND (SWE) 
Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN)     6-1 6-0     Olivia LARSSON (SWE) 

Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) [2]     6-4 6-3     Emilia GRANSTROM (SWE) 
Elena BURRONE (ITA)     7-5 6-0     Viktoria MATEJEVIC (SWE) 

Lara MICHEL (SUI) [3]     6-1 6-3     Linda PRENKOVIC (GER) 
Imane Maelle KOCHER (SUI)     6-2 6-1     Louise JOHANSSON (SWE) 

Ella LEIVO (FIN) [4]     6-0 6-3     Julia KLACKENBERG (SWE) 
Emma EK (SWE)     3-6 6-4 6-3     Angela ROESLER (SWE) 

Rebecca POIKAJARVI (SWE) [5]     7-5 6-4     Corina JAEGER (SUI) 
Kajsa RINALDO PERSSON (SWE)     6-0 6-2     Malene STRIPP (DEN) 

Anna VELICA (SWE) [6]     7-5 7-6(2)     Johanna SKOGLUND (SWE) 
Gabbi TEPIC (SWE)     6-3 6-3     Maria BENGTSSON (SWE) 

Malin ULVEFELDT (SWE)     6-4 6-4     Catrine LANDSTROM (SWE) 
Jacqueline CABAJ AWAD (SWE)     7-5 1-0 Retired    Solveig FOSSER (NOR) 

Gabriele BERTASIUTE (LTU)     7-6(5) 1-0 Retired    Brenda NJUKI (SWE) 
Cornelia LISTER (SWE)     6-2 6-0     Jennifer HADJIEVA (SWE)

Final Round

Indy DE VROOME (NED) [1]     6-1 6-0     Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) 
Elena BURRONE (ITA)     6-4 6-4     Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) [2] 
Lara MICHEL (SUI) [3]     6-1 6-4     Imane Maelle KOCHER (SUI) 
Ella LEIVO (FIN) [4]     6-2 6-3     Emma EK (SWE) 
Kajsa RINALDO PERSSON (SWE)     7-5 6-4     Rebecca POIKAJARVI (SWE) [5] 
Gabbi TEPIC (SWE)     6-1 6-3     Anna VELICA (SWE) [6] 
Jacqueline CABAJ AWAD (SWE)     7-5 6-2     Malin ULVEFELDT (SWE) 
Gabriele BERTASIUTE (LTU)     4-6 6-2 6-4     Cornelia LISTER (SWE) 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Isabella Holland (AUS) d. (Q)Gabbi Tepic (SWE) 75 61
Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) d. Samantha Powers (USA) 64 62
Sandra Roma (SWE) d. Tena Lukas (CRO) 61 76(2)
(6)Hilda Melander (SWE) d. Emma Flood (NOR) 62 62

(3)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Andrea Norlander (SWE) 61 60
(Q)Indy de Vroome (NED) d. (Q)Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE) 62 61
Eveliina Virtanen (SWE) d. Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE) 63 62
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) d. (5)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 62 64

(7)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) d. (Q)Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE) 60 46 62
(Q)Lara Michel (SUI) d. (Q)Ella Leivo (FIN) 62 62
Lucy Brown (GBR) d. Karen Barbat (DEN) 36 63 64
(4)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. Susanne Celik (SWE) 60 61

Matilda Hamlin (SWE) d. (8)Francesca Stephenson (GBR) 75 61
(LL)Valeria Osadchenko (SWE) d. Louise Brunskog (SWE) 76(2) 36 62
Agata Baranska (POL) d. (Q)Elena Burrone (ITA) 62 60
(2)Sally Peers (AUS) d. (Q)Gabriele Bertasiute (LTU) 61 75

2nd Round

Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) d. (1)Isabella Holland (AUS) 61 62
Sandra Roma (SWE) d. (6)Hilda Melander (SWE) 63 63
(3)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. (Q)Indy de Vroome (NED) 64 62
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) d. Eveliina Virtanen (SWE) 63 62

(Q)Lara Michel (SUI) d. (7)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) 62 61
(4)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. Lucy Brown (GBR) 61 26 76(6)
(LL)Valeria Osadchenko (SWE) d. Matilda Hamlin (SWE) 62 62
(2)Sally Peers (AUS) v Agata Baranska (POL) 36 62 62

QF

Sandra Roma (SWE) d. Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) 62 26 62
(3)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) 61 62
(4)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. (Q)Lara Michel (SUI) 64 26 64
(2)Sally Peers (AUS) d. (LL)Valeria Osadchenko (SWE) 62 30 Ret.

SF

(3)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Sandra Roma (SWE) 62 62
(4)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. (2)Sally Peers (AUS) 62 63

Final

(3)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. (4)Milana Spremo (SRB) 63 60



$10k Rosario (ARG)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Noelia ZEBALLOS (BOL) [1]     BYE    
Nicole BONNAFFOUX (ARG)     5-7 6-2 7-5     Aldana Giselle MARCELLO (ARG) 

Maria Paula COYOS (ARG)     Walkover    Fiorella JERARDINO (CHI) 
Agustina Elena OTEGUI (ARG)     BYE    

Sofia BLANCO (ARG) [2]     BYE    
Serena LEZCANO (ARG)     6-4 6-1     Magdalena CORDERO (CHI) 

Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG)     6-2 6-0     Danielle VERNIER (CHI) 
Soledad BLANCO (ARG)     BYE    

Sofia LUINI (ARG) [3]     BYE    
Leila DURAN (ARG)     2-6 6-1 6-2     Florencia DEZOTTI (ARG) 

Nadia PODOROSKA (ARG)     6-1 6-1     Daiana HAIL (ARG) 
Camila GIANGRECO CAMPIZ (PAR)     BYE    

Maria Daniela FRASCINI (ARG)     BYE    
Ailen CRESPO AZCONZABAL (ARG)     6-3 5-7 6-1     Maria Camila TASSARA (ARG) 

Florencia ESCRIBANO (ARG)     6-3 3-6 7-6(4)     Aldana CICCARELLI (ARG) 
Maria Sol ASSI (ARG)     6-1 6-0     Leonella BOFFA (ARG) 

Michelle Paz COCCIO NIETO (CHI)     BYE    
Camila AGUIRRI (ARG)     6-2 6-1     Stefani HOFER (ARG) 

Sara GIMENEZ (PAR)     6-1 6-1     Sol Carolina HOCHBAUM (ARG) 
Cecilia BARRIONUEVO (ARG)     7-5 4-6 6-4     Cyntia Soledad GIMENEZ (ARG) 

Florencia GIMENEZ (ARG)     BYE    
Mariana DEGANO (ARG)     6-4 6-0     Macarena ACUNA (ARG) 

Giuliana VERBAUWEN (ARG)     6-2 6-2     Victoria Ariadna BECCIO (ARG) 
Cintia SEATON (ARG)     6-2 6-1     Juliana JOFRE (ARG) 

Maria Agustina DE CARLI (ARG)     BYE    
Tatiana CARPIO (ARG)     6-4 6-0     Martina ZERBOLA (ARG) 

Luciene BENITEZ BOIERO (ARG)     6-0 6-1     Lorena QUINTANILLA VILLAR (PER) 
Cecilia MERCIER (URU)     6-1 6-2     Agustina FERNANDEZ (ARG) 

Daniela FARFAN (ARG)     BYE    
Rocio MACRI (ARG)     6-1 6-4     Cecilia CREVANI (ARG) 

Macarena ASENSOS (ARG)     6-2 6-2     Trinidad Maria MERDENI (ARG) 
Lucia ZELENKA (ARG)     4-6 6-2 Retired    Julieta Lara ESTABLE (ARG)

2nd Round

Noelia ZEBALLOS (BOL) [1]     6-0 6-0     Nicole BONNAFFOUX (ARG) 
Agustina Elena OTEGUI (ARG)     6-4 6-1     Maria Paula COYOS (ARG) 

Sofia BLANCO (ARG) [2]     6-2 6-2     Serena LEZCANO (ARG) 
Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG)     6-0 6-1     Soledad BLANCO (ARG) 

Sofia LUINI (ARG) [3]     6-4 6-0     Leila DURAN (ARG) 
Nadia PODOROSKA (ARG)     6-2 6-0     Camila GIANGRECO CAMPIZ (PAR) 

Ailen CRESPO AZCONZABAL (ARG)     6-0 5-7 6-3     Maria Daniela FRASCINI (ARG) 
Florencia ESCRIBANO (ARG)     6-1 6-3     Maria Sol ASSI (ARG) 

Camila AGUIRRI (ARG)     6-2 6-2     Michelle Paz COCCIO NIETO (CHI) 
Cecilia BARRIONUEVO (ARG)     6-4 2-6 6-2     Sara GIMENEZ (PAR) 

Mariana DEGANO (ARG)     6-1 7-6(2)     Florencia GIMENEZ (ARG) 
Giuliana VERBAUWEN (ARG)     6-3 6-3     Cintia SEATON (ARG) 

Tatiana CARPIO (ARG)     7-6(6) 6-2     Maria Agustina DE CARLI (ARG) 
Cecilia MERCIER (URU)     6-2 6-0     Luciene BENITEZ BOIERO (ARG) 

Daniela FARFAN (ARG)     1-6 6-1 6-1     Rocio MACRI (ARG) 
Lucia ZELENKA (ARG)     6-7(2) 6-1 6-2     Macarena ASENSOS (ARG) 

Final Round

Agustina Elena OTEGUI (ARG)     2-6 6-4 6-3     Noelia ZEBALLOS (BOL) [1] 
Sofia BLANCO (ARG) [2]     5-7 6-3 7-5     Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) 
Nadia PODOROSKA (ARG)     7-5 6-2     Sofia LUINI (ARG) [3] 
Ailen CRESPO AZCONZABAL (ARG)     6-2 6-2     Florencia ESCRIBANO (ARG) 
Cecilia BARRIONUEVO (ARG)     6-3 2-6 7-5     Camila AGUIRRI (ARG) 
Giuliana VERBAUWEN (ARG)     6-3 6-1     Mariana DEGANO (ARG) 
Tatiana CARPIO (ARG)     6-4 6-0     Cecilia MERCIER (URU) 
Daniela FARFAN (ARG)     6-2 6-1     Lucia ZELENKA (ARG) 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) d. Daniela Degano (ARG) 60 60
Victoria Bosio (ARG) d. (Q)Giuliana Verbauwen (ARG) 62 61
Eduarda Piai (BRA) d. Barbara Montiel (ARG) 62 63
(8)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) d. Julia Moriarty (IRL) 36 62 63

(wc)Carolina Costamagna (ARG) d. (4)Aranza Salut (ARG) 76(3) 61
(Q)Nadia Podoroska (ARG) d. (Q)Agustina Elena Otegui (ARG) 76(2) 62
Tatiana Bua (ARG) d. (Q)Daniela Farfan (ARG) 61 63
(5)Catalina Pella (ARG) d. Camila Silva (CHI) 61 61

(wc)Stephanie Mariel Petit (ARG) d. (6)Isabella Robbiani (PAR) 64 61
(Q)Tatiana Carpio (ARG) d. (Q)Ailen Crespo Azconzabal (ARG) 62 63
(wc)Berta Bonardi (ARG) d. (wc)Camila Tumosa (ARG) 64 61
Guadalupe Moreno (ARG) d. (3)Nathaly Kurata (BRA) 64 75

(7)Daniela Seguel (CHI) d. Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG) 62 61
Francesca Rescaldani (ARG) d. Agustina Serio (ARG) 63 57 64
Luciana Sarmenti (ARG) d. (Q)Sofia Blanco (ARG) 64 06 75
(2)Patricia Ku Flores (PER) d. (Q)Cecilia Barrionuevo (ARG) 36 60 64

2nd Round

(1)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) d. Victoria Bosio (ARG) 64 62
(8)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) d. Eduarda Piai (BRA) 61 61

(Q)Nadia Podoroska (ARG) d. (wc)Carolina Costamagna (ARG) 63 62
Tatiana Bua (ARG) d. (5)Catalina Pella (ARG) 63 63

(Q)Tatiana Carpio (ARG) d. (wc)Stephanie Mariel Petit (ARG) 76(2) 36 62
Guadalupe Moreno (ARG) d. (wc)Berta Bonardi (ARG) 60 60

Francesca Rescaldani (ARG) d. (7)Daniela Seguel (CHI) 06 64 62
(2)Patricia Ku Flores (PER) d. Luciana Sarmenti (ARG) 75 62

QF

(8)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) d. (1)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) 46 63 63
Tatiana Bua (ARG) d. (Q)Nadia Podoroska (ARG) 64 76(3)
Guadalupe Moreno (ARG) d. (Q)Tatiana Carpio (ARG) 62 61
(2)Patricia Ku Flores (PER) d. Francesca Rescaldani (ARG) 63 62

SF

(8)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) d. Tatiana Bua (ARG) 61 76(7)
Guadalupe Moreno (ARG) d. (2)Patricia Ku Flores (PER) 75 63

Final

(8)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) d. Guadalupe Moreno (ARG) 61 63

Last edited by tobi : May 21st, 2012 at 10:15 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!