TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

View Single Post

Old May 13th, 2012, 06:24 PM   #266
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of May 07

Code:
$100k+H Cagnes-Sur-Mer (FRA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (wc)Lou Brouleau (FRA) 62 62
Naomi Broady (GBR) d. (wc)Marie Temin (FRA) 64 61
Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 64 76(3)
Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. (6)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 46 60 64

(2)Laura Robson (GBR) d. (wc)Audrey Bergot (FRA) 63 60
Julie Coin (FRA) d. Marina Shamayko (RUS) 64 46 63
Catalina Castano (COL) d. Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) 63 61
Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. (8)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 46 61 62

Vesna Dolonts (RUS) d. (3)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 60 62
(wc)Darija Jurak (CRO) d. Marina Melnikova (RUS) 75 60
Anna Floris (ITA) d. Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 46 62 62
(5)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. Sarah Gronert (GER) 64 16 61

Severine Beltrame (FRA) d. (4)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 60 36 64
Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. (wc)Morgane Pons (FRA) 60 61
Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 64 06 75
(7)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. (wc)Amandine Hesse (FRA) 64 61

2nd Round

(1)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (4)Naomi Broady (GBR) 63 57 76(4)
Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 60 62

(2)Laura Robson (GBR) d. Julie Coin (FRA) 63 75
Catalina Castano (COL) d. Jana Cepelova (SVK) 61 61

Vesna Dolonts (RUS) d. (wc)Darija Jurak (CRO) 62 63
Anna Floris (ITA) d. (5)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) 61 61

Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. Severine Beltrame (FRA) 36 76(3) 63
(7)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Myrtille Georges (FRA) 64 60

Qualifying Round

Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. (1)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 63 61
(2)Laura Robson (GBR) d. Catalina Castano (COL) 64 64
Vesna Dolonts (RUS) d. Anna Floris (ITA) 62 60
(7)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Laura Thorpe (FRA) 06 63 61

Singles Main Draw

Kristina Barrois (GER) d. (1)Elena Baltacha (GBR) 75 26 75
Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. (Q)Petra Rampre (SLO) 76(5) 26 75
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) d. Irina Falconi (USA) 62 64
Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. (7)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) 76(6) 32 Ret.

(3)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. Edina Gallovits-Hall (ROU) 64 76(5)
Heather Watson (GBR) d. Eva Birnerova (CZE) 26 64 61
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. (Q)Laura Robson (GBR) 61 Ret.
(6)Ayumi Morita (JPN) d. (wc)Aravane Rezai (FRA) 64 75

(5)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) 75 60
(Q)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. (wc)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 62 64
Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. (wc)Victoria Larriere (FRA) 63 63
(Q)Vesna Dolonts (RUS) d. (4)Anne Keothavong (GBR) 62 60

(8)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) d. Mandy Minella (LUX) 76(10) 75
(wc)Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. (JE)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) 62 62
Urszula Radwanska (POL) d. Mirjana Lucic (CRO) 64 64
Melinda Czink (HUN) d. (2)Timea Babos (HUN) 36 76(4) 62

Second Round

Kristina Barrois (GER) d. Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 75 61
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) d. Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 61 67(3) 63

(3)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. Heather Watson (GBR) 61 64
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. (6)Ayumi Morita (JPN) 76(3) 75

(Q)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. (5)Alexandra Panova (RUS) 63 62
Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. (Q)Vesna Dolonc (SRB) 76(6) 64

(wc)Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. (8)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) 62 63
Melinda Czink (HUN) d. Urszula Radwanska (POL) 63 62

QF

Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) d. Kristina Barrois (GER) 64 62
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. (3)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) 60 63

(Q)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. Stephanie Dubois (CAN) 63 76(4)
(wc)Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. Melinda Czink (HUN) 57 76(8) 64

SF

Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) d. Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) 63 16 22 Ret.
(Q)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. (wc)Caroline Garcia (FRA) 46 63 62

Final

(Q)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) 61 62



$50k Fukuoka (JPN)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Kazusa Ito (JPN) d. (1)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) 62 76(3)
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN) d. (wc)Haine Ogata (JPN) 62 63
Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. Yurina Koshino (JPN) 26 64 64
(6)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 64 Ret.

(2)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. Yumi Nakano (JPN) 75 75
Chinami Ogi (JPN) d. (wc)Minami Shuto (JPN) 64 62
Remi Tezuka (JPN) d. (wc)Mizuki Nakashima (JPN) 62 62
(5)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. Hirono Watanabe (JPN) 61 75

(3)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. (wc)Shizuka Hisamitsu (JPN) 60 60
Mana Ayukawa (JPN) d. (wc)Sumina Eshiro (JPN) 62 61
Aki Yamasoto (JPN) d. Akari Inoue (JPN) 63 60
(7)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) d. Chihiro Takayama (JPN) 63 46 64

Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR) d. (4)Samantha Murray (GBR) 62 62
Stephanie Bengson (AUS) d. (wc)Mihoki Miyahara (JPN) 46 63 75
Mari Tanaka (JPN) d. Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) 63 75
(8)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 67(7) 61 76(4)

Second Qualifying Round

Kazusa Ito (JPN) d. Riko Sawayanagi (JPN) 61 63
(6)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. Miyabi Inoue (JPN) 76(3) 64

(2)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. Chinami Ogi (JPN) 62 63
Remi Tezuka (JPN) d. (5)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 26 61 64

(3)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. Mana Ayukawa (JPN) 62 60
Aki Yamasoto (JPN) d. (7)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 46 62 61

Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR) d. Stephanie Bengson (AUS) 63 62
(8)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. Mari Tanaka (JPN) 61 62

Qualifying Round

Kazusa Ito (JPN) d. (6)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 63 64
(2)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. Remi Tezuka (JPN) 76(0) 76(7)
(3)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. Aki Yamasoto (JPN) 76(2) 76(2)
(8)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR) 64 62

Singles Main Draw

Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. (LL)Remi Tezuka (JPN) 60 62
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. (wc)Miyu Kato (JPN) 62 46 62
Aiko Nakamura (JPN) d. (Q)Kazusa Ito (JPN) 63 64
Junri Namigata (JPN) d. (7)Qiang Wang (CHN) 64 64

(LL)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 63 63
(Q)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. Ling Zhang (HKG) 63 76(0)
(Q)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. Jessica Pegula (USA) 60 64
Melanie South (GBR) d. (6)Misa Eguchi (JPN) 76(4) 26 63

(8)Akiko Omae (JPN) d. So-Jung Kim (KOR) 46 64 64
Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. Xinyun Han (CHN) 57 62 62
Erika Takao (JPN) d. (Q)Shiho Akita (JPN) 63 75
(4)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) d. Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 63 63

(wc)Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) d. (5)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 64 63
Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. Maria Abramovic (CRO) 75 16 64
(wc)Risa Ozaki (JPN) d. Tara Moore (GBR) 64 46 76(7)
(2)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) d. (wc)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 57 62 62

Second Round

Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) 60 61
Junri Namigata (JPN) d. Aiko Nakamura (JPN) 63 64

(LL)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. (Q)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) 62 63
Melanie South (GBR) d. (Q)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 62 64

Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. (8)Akiko Omae (JPN) 64 64
Erika Takao (JPN) d. (4)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) 53 Ret.

Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. (wc)Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) 63 62
(2)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) d. (wc)Risa Ozaki (JPN) 63 36 60

Quarterfinal

Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. Junri Namigata (JPN) 64 61
Melanie South (GBR) d. (LL)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 76(4) 64

Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. Erika Takao (JPN) 62 62
(2)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) d. Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 64 64

Semifinal

Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. Melanie South (GBR) 63 64
(2)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) d. Saisai Zheng (CHN) 76(3) 64

Final

(2)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) d. Monique Adamczak (AUS) 64 61



$25k Raleigh (USA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) v BYE
Gabrielle Moxey (BAH) d. (wc)Lisa Suggs (USA) 63 76(2)
Lauren N. Megale (USA) d. Joelle Kissell (USA) 46 62 62
(15)Simone Kalhorn (USA) d. Xue Zhang (CHN)

(2)Di Zhao (CHN) v BYE
Tristen Z. Dewar (USA) d. Tanya Noury (USA) 62 60
Elyse Steiner (USA) d. Alexandra Aiello (USA) 26 64 61
Yana Koroleva (RUS) d. (11)Hayley Carter (USA) 63 62

(3)Jessica Roland-Rosario (PUR) v BYE
Mari Osaka (JPN) d. Jana Hartlova (USA) 60 60
Whitney P. Kay (USA) d. Carol Jane Elliott (USA) 60 60
(9)Lauren Albanese (USA) v BYE

(4)Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) v BYE
Lizeth Ramirez (COL) d. Gail Falkenberg (USA) 60 60
Simone Vranov-Brown (USA) d. Elizabeth Vlachakis (USA) 36 60 64
(13)Yolande Leacock (TRI) d. Brittany Lashway (USA) 76(13) 75

(5)Chalena Scholl (USA) v BYE
Rio Kitagawa (JPN) d. Ty Ana Williams (USA) 60 60
Naomi Osaka (JPN) d. Kim Kermet (USA) 62 63
(16)Ryann Foster (USA) d. Jessie Lynn Paul (USA) 75 61

(6)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) v BYE
Jessica Lawrence (USA) d. Kaitlyn McCarthy (USA) 50 Ret.
Paulina Bigos (POL) d. Leslie Hansen (USA) 75 46 60
(12)Samantha Crawford (USA) d. Alexandra Sivcova (SVK) 61 60

(7)Nicola Slater (GBR) v BYE
Sanaz Marand (USA) d. Elisha Hande (GBR) 61 61
Jelena Durisic (SLO) d. Olena Leonchuk (UKR) 60 64
(14)Sherry Li (USA) d. Eva Raszkiewicz (USA) 64 61

(8)Kyle McPhillips (USA) v BYE
Morocco Hitt (USA) d. Rachel Hinkle (USA) 61 60
Caroline B. Dailey (USA) d. Cristina Rovira (USA) 64 61
(10)Libby Muma (USA) d. Ashley M. Kitchen (USA) 64 61

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) d. Gabrielle Moxey (BAH) 60 61
Lauren N. Megale (USA) d. (15)Simone Kalhorn (USA) 61 61

(2)Di Zhao (CHN) d. Tristen Z. Dewar (USA) 64 61
Yana Koroleva (RUS) d. Elyse Steiner (USA) 60 62

Mari Osaka (JPN) d. (3)Jessica Roland-Rosario (PUR) 63 75
(9)Lauren Albanese (USA) d. Whitney P. Kay (USA) 46 64 64

(4)Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) d. Lizeth Ramirez (COL) 60 60
(13)Yolande Leacock (TRI) d. Simone Vranov-Brown (USA) 60 60

(5)Chalena Scholl (USA) d. Rio Kitagawa (JPN) 61 64
Naomi Osaka (JPN) d. (16)Ryann Foster (USA) 63 62

(6)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) d. Jessica Lawrence (USA) 62 62
(12)Samantha Crawford (USA) d. Paulina Bigos (POL) 61 60

Sanaz Marand (USA) d. (7)Nicola Slater (GBR) 62 60
Jelena Durisic (SLO) d. (14)Sherry Li (USA) 62 61

(8)Kyle McPhillips (USA) d. Morocco Hitt (USA) 62 60
Caroline B. Dailey (USA) d. (10)Libby Muma (USA) 63 76(3)

Qualifying Round

(1)Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) d. Lauren N. Megale (USA) 63 62
Yana Koroleva (RUS) d. (2)Di Zhao (CHN) 61 62
(9)Lauren Albanese (USA) d. Mari Osaka (JPN) 75 61
(4)Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) d. (13)Yolande Leacock (TRI) 61 63
(5)Chalena Scholl (USA) d. Naomi Osaka (JPN) 62 63
(12)Samantha Crawford (USA) d. (6)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) 75 62
Sanaz Marand (USA) d. Jelena Durisic (SLO) 64 75
(8)Kyle McPhillips (USA) d. Caroline B. Dailey (USA) 63 64

Singles Main Draw

(1)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. Piia Suomalainen (FIN) 76(3) 46 63
(Q)Sanaz Marand (USA) d. Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 06 64 62
Alexandra Kiick (USA) d. Lena Litvak (USA) 60 76(2)
(5)Grace Min (USA) d. (LL)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) 60 61

(4)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. (Q)Kyle McPhillips (USA) 61 46 60
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. (wc)Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) 64 46 62
(wc)Beatrice Capra (USA) d. (Q)Chalena Scholl (USA) 62 61
(8)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. (Q)Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) 63 60

(7)Sally Peers (AUS) d. (LL)Yolande Leacock (TRI) 61 30 Ret.
Jennifer Elie (USA) d. (Q)Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) 63 62
Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. Asia Muhammed (USA) 67(2) 76(5) 64
(3)Tamarn Hendler (BEL) d. Adriana Perez (VEN) 63 63

(6)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. (Q)Lauren Albanese (USA) 61 75
Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. (Q)Samantha Crawford (USA) 67(5) 64 63
Alexis King (USA) d. Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 76(7) 36 62
(Q)Yana Koroleva (RUS) d. (wc)Whitney Jones (USA) 60 62

Second Round

(1)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. (Q)Sanaz Marand (USA) 62 64
(5)Grace Min (USA) d. Alexandra Kiick (USA) 61 60

(4)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 64 46 63
(wc)Beatrice Capra (USA) d. (8)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 63 06 76(3)

(7)Sally Peers (AUS) d. Jennifer Elie (USA) 36 64 64
(3)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. Alexandra Mueller (USA) 64 61

(6)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 63 64
Alexis King (USA) d. (Q)Yana Koroleva (RUS) 75 62

Quarterfinal

(5)Grace Min (USA) d. (1)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 63 62
(4)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. (wc)Beatrice Capra (USA) 63 63

(3)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (7)Sally Peers (AUS) 63 64
(6)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. Alexis King (USA) 63 64

Semifinal

(5)Grace Min (USA) d. (4)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 64 75
(3)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (6)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 67(7) 76(4) 64

Final

(5)Grace Min (USA) d. (3)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 36 62 63



$25k Tarakan (INA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Anna Tyulpa (RUS) v BYE
Nozomi Fujioka (JPN) d. Devi Hasan (INA) 61 61

(2)Yafan Wang (CHN) v BYE
Xi-Wei Cai (CHN) v BYE

(3)Xin Wen (CHN) v BYE
Ajeng Aquinia (INA) v BYE

(4)Chihiro Nunome (JPN) v BYE
Ai Kamiyoshihara (JPN) v BYE

(5)Hao Chen Tang (CHN) v BYE
Ya Zhou (CHN) v Nana Miyakawa (AUS) 62 46 62

(6)Boyan Wang (CHN) v BYE
Rika Yamamoto (JPN) v BYE

(7)Tanaporn Thongsing (THA) v BYE
Le Ma (CHN) v BYE

(8)Voni Darlina (INA) v BYE
Nikita Deshmukh (IND) v BYE

Qualifying Round

(1)Anna Tyulpa (RUS) d. Nozomi Fujioka (JPN) 61 62
(2)Yafan Wang (CHN) d. Xi-Wei Cai (CHN) 75 61
(3)Xin Wen (CHN) d. Ajeng Aquinia (INA) 60 61
(4)Chihiro Nunome (JPN) d. Ai Kamiyoshihara (JPN) 60 62
(5)Hao Chen Tang (CHN) d. Ya Zhou (CHN) 61 63
(6)Boyan Wang (CHN) d. Rika Yamamoto (JPN) 62 62
(7)Tanaporn Thongsing (THA) d. Le Ma (CHN) 36 63 62
(8)Voni Darlina (INA) d. Nikita Deshmukh (IND) 62 62

Singles Main Draw

(1)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. (Q)Chihiro Nunome (JPN) 36 62 61
Mai Minokoshi (JPN) d. (wc)Vita Taher (INA) 62 62

So-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (Q)Boyan Wang (CHN) 64 62
(5)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. (wc)Athena Nathalia (INA) 61 62

(3)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 62 63
Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) d. (Q)Tanaporn Thongsing (THA) 63 62

Hua-Chen Lee (TPE) d. (Q)Voni Darlina (INA) 61 62
(6)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. Lavinia Tananta (INA) 64 64

(7)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (Q)Yafan Wang (CHN) 75 64
Zi Yang (CHN) d. (wc)Trang Huynh Phuong Dai (VIE) 62 76(4)

Eri Hozumi (JPN) d. (wc)Laili Rahmawati Ulfa (INA) 60 61
(4)Donna Vekic (CRO) d. Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) 75 67(6) 62

Lin Zhu (CHN) d. (8)Kanae Hisami (JPN) 46 62 62
(Q)Hao Chen Tang (CHN) d. Jade Windley (GBR) 61 64

(Q)Xin Wen (CHN) d. (Q)Anna Tyulpa (RUS) 64 64
(2)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) 61 62

Second Round

Mai Minokoshi (JPN) d. (1)Yurika Sema (JPN) 26 62 76(3)
(5)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. So-Ra Lee (KOR) 26 75 63

(3)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) 64 60
(6)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. Hua-Chen Lee (TPE) 63 64

(7)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Zi Yang (CHN) 16 76(2) 61
(4)Donna Vekic (CRO) d. Eri Hozumi (JPN) 60 76(5)

(Q)Hao Chen Tang (CHN) d. Lin Zhu (CHN) 16 75 63
(Q)Xin Wen (CHN) d. (2)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) 75 67(2) 62

QF

(5)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. Mai Minokoshi (JPN) 62 57 64
(3)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. (6)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 64 26 62

(7)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (4)Donna Vekic (CRO) 62 75
(Q)Hao Chen Tang (CHN) d. (Q)Xin Wen (CHN) 64 46 64

SF

(3)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. (5)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 26 63 64
(7)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (Q)Hao Chen Tang (CHN) 67(5) 64 61

Final

(7)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (3)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 26 60 62



$25k Rosario (ARG)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Julia Moriarty (IRL) v Bye
Macarena Asensos (ARG) d. Victoria Ariadna Beccio (ARG) 61 61
Julieta Lara Estable (ARG) v Soledad Blanco (ARG) 61 64
Cecilia Barrionuevo (ARG) v Bye

(2)Francesca Rescaldani (ARG) v Bye
Emiliana Spinardi (ARG) v Edith Ayelen Monzon (ARG) 36 75 63
Carolina Costamagna (ARG) v Tatiana Carpio (ARG) 61 61
Daiana Bazzano (ARG) v Bye

(3)Barbara Montiel (ARG) v Bye
Camila Aguirri (ARG) d. Luciene Benitez Boiero (ARG) 63 64
Giuliana Verbauwen (ARG) v Ailen Crespo Azconzabal (ARG) 36 63 60 
Agustina Fernandez (ARG) v Bye

(4)Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG) v Bye
Cecilia Mercier (URU) d. Martina Zerbola (ARG) 63 63
Rocio Macri (ARG) v Lorena Quintanilla Villar (PER)  62 61
Luca Nagymihaly (HUN) v Bye

(5)Agustina Serio (ARG) v Bye
Florencia Dezotti (ARG) v Eliana Elizabeth Pistone (ARG) 61 62
Jordana Lujan (ARG) d. Daniela Lozano (COL) 60 62
Cintia Seaton (ARG) v Bye

(6)Sofia Blanco (ARG) v Bye
Daniela Farfan (ARG) d. Sol Ferrero (ARG) 64 67(9) 62
Trinidad Maria Merdeni (ARG) d. Rocio Daniela Merlo (ARG) 62 60
Camila Tumosa (ARG) v Bye

(7)Berta Bondardi (ARG) v Bye
Maria Daniela Frascini (ARG) v Florencia Gimenez (ARG) 62 62
Serena Lezcano (ARG) v Cyntia Soledad Gimenez (ARG) 06 63 64
Gisele Dufour (ARG) v Bye

(8)Sofia Luini (ARG) v Bye
Mariana Degano (ARG) d. Maria Camila Tassara (ARG) 61 60
Lucia Zelenka (ARG) v Cynthia Alejandra Lopez (ARG) 60 60
Guillermina Naya (CHA) v Bye

2nd Round

(1)Julia Moriarty (IRL) d. Macarena Asensos (ARG) 76(4) 57 60
Julieta Lara Estable (ARG) d. Cecilia Barrionuevo (ARG) 36 63 63

(2)Francesca Rescaldani (ARG) d. Emiliana Spinardi (ARG) 64 36 62
Carolina Costamagna (ARG) d. Daiana Bazzano (ARG) 60 61

(3)Barbara Montiel (ARG) d. Camila Aguirri (ARG) 75 62
Giuliana Verbauwen (ARG) d. Agustina Fernandez (ARG) 63 61

(4)Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG) d. Cecilia Mercier (URU) 61 62
Luca Nagymihaly (HUN) d. Rocio Macri (ARG) 62 61

(5)Agustina Serio (ARG) d. Florencia Dezotti (ARG) 75 60
Jordana Lujan (ARG) d. Cintia Seaton (ARG) 63 63

(6)Sofia Blanco (ARG) d. Daniela Farfan (ARG) 16 76(3) 60
Camila Tumosa (ARG) d. Trinidad Maria Merdeni (ARG) 63 16 64

(7)Berta Bondardi (ARG) d. Maria Daniela Frascini (ARG) 62 06 60
Serena Lezcano (ARG) d. Gisele Dufour (ARG) 63 63

(8)Sofia Luini (ARG) d. Mariana Degano (ARG) 63 62
Lucia Zelenka (ARG) d. Guillermina Naya (CHA) 62 62

Qualifying Round

(1)Julia Moriarty (IRL) d. Julieta Lara Estable (ARG) 62 63
Carolina Costamagna (ARG) d. (2)Francesca Rescaldani (ARG) 64 26 62
Giuliana Verbauwen (ARG) d. (3)Barbara Montiel (ARG) 75 76(5)
(4)Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG) d. Luca Nagymihaly (HUN) 62 60
(5)Agustina Serio (ARG) d. Jordana Lujan (ARG) 64 63
(6)Sofia Blanco (ARG) d. Camila Tumosa (ARG) 60 60
(7)Berta Bondardi (ARG) d. Serena Lezcano (ARG) 60 60
(8)Sofia Luini (ARG) d. Lucia Zelenka (ARG) 62 62

Singles Main Draw

(1)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. Catalina Pella (ARG) 62 64
(Q)Berta Bonardi (ARG) d. (Q)Sofia Blanco (ARG) 62 36 63
Eduarda Piai (BRA) d. (Q)Julia Moriarty (IRL) 67(5) 75 63
(6)Nicole Rottmann(AUT) d. Tatiana Bua (ARG) 61 62

(3)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. Aranza Salut (ARG) 63 62
(Q)Carolina Costamagna (ARG) d. Daniela Seguel (CHI) 63 63
(wc)Victoria Bosio (ARG) d. Luciana Sarmenti (ARG) 67(3) 62 62
Patricia Ku Flores (PER) d. (8)Karolina Nowak (GER) 60 61

(7)Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. Natasha Fourouclas (RSA) 62 61
Carolina Zeballos (ARG) d. (wc)Maria Constanza de las Mercedes Vega (ARG) 63 26 64
(wc)Nadia Podoroska (ARG) d. (Q)Giuliana Verbauwen (ARG) 61 62
(4)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. Guadalupe Moreno (ARG) 60 63

(Q)Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG) d. (5)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) 63 06 76(4)
(Q)Sofia Luini (ARG) d. (Q)Agustina Serio (ARG) 62 64
(wc)Daniela Degano (ARG) d. Camila Silva (CHI) 36 62 75
(2)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) d. Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) 64 60

2nd Round

(1)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (Q)Berta Bonardi (ARG) 60 63
(6)Nicole Rottmann(AUT) d. Eduarda Piai (BRA) 60 63
(3)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. (Q)Carolina Costamagna (ARG) 60 62
(wc)Victoria Bosio (ARG) d. Patricia Ku Flores (PER) 64 60

(7)Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. Carolina Zeballos (ARG) 62 46 64
(wc)Nadia Podoroska (ARG) d. (4)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 26 75 63
(Q)Sofia Luini (ARG) d. (Q)Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG) 75 61
(2)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) d. (wc)Daniela Degano (ARG) 61 62

QF

(6)Nicole Rottmann(AUT) d. (1)Florencia Molinero (ARG) 63 76(3)
(3)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. (wc)Victoria Bosio (ARG) 61 61
(7)Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. (wc)Nadia Podoroska (ARG) 61 62
(2)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) d. (Q)Sofia Luini (ARG) 76(4) 63

SF

(3)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. (6)Nicole Rottmann(AUT) 64 63
(7)Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. (2)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) 75 64

Final

(3)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. (7)Mailen Auroux (ARG) 75 76(5)



$25k Brasilia (BRA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Daiana Negreanu (ROU) v BYE
Alory Regina Elorriaga Pereira (BRA) d. Pereira Alves Alves (BRA) 63 62

(2)Raquel Piltcher (BRA) v BYE
Nela Platkova (CZE) d. Carolina Sa (BRA) 60 61

(3)Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) v BYE
Marcela Alves Pereira Valle (BRA) d. Fernanda Soares (BRA) 75 60

(4)Flavia Dechandt Araujo (BRA) v BYE
(wc)Lara Souza Soares (BRA) d. (wc)Juliana Goncalves (BRA) 60 61

(5)Beatriz Maria Martins Cecato (BRA) d. Isabella Capato Camargo (BRA) 61 61
Ana Helena De Moraes Pinto (BRA) d. Leticia Giudici (BRA) 60 61

(6)Camila Vital De Castro (BRA) d. Olga Silva (BRA) 62 62
(wc)Luisa Rosa (BRA) d. Giovana Patitucci (BRA) 61 20 Ret.

(wc)Thalita Silva Rodrigues (BRA) d. (7)Belen Guajardo (ARG) 75 16 64
Ivone Alvaro (POR) d. Barbara Viana Gerolomo (BRA) 61 61

(8)Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA) d. Eloah Lopes (BRA) 61 61
(9)Juliana Botelho (BRA) d. Juliana Rocha Cardoso (BRA) 75 62

Qualifying Round

(1)Daiana Negreanu (ROU) d. Alory Regina Elorriaga Pereira (BRA) 36 62 62
(2)Raquel Piltcher (BRA) d. Nela Platkova (CZE) 61 62
Marcela Alves Pereira Valle (BRA) d. (3)Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) 46 75 64
(4)Flavia Dechandt Araujo (BRA) d. (wc)Lara Souza Soares (BRA) 64 16 62
(5)Beatriz Maria Martins Cecato (BRA) d. Ana Helena De Moraes Pinto (BRA) 62 60
(wc)Luisa Rosa (BRA) d. (6)Camila Vital De Castro (BRA) 63 63
Ivone Alvaro (POR) d. (wc)Thalita Silva Rodrigues (BRA) 60 60
(8)Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA) d. (9)Juliana Botelho (BRA) 61 61

Singles Main Draw

(1)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) v Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR) 46 62 63
(Q)Daiana Negreanu (ROU) v Flavia Guimarães Bueno (BRA) 61 61
Gabriela Cé (BRA) v Ingrid Esperanza Vargas Calvo (PER) 62 61
Fernanda Brito (CHI) v (5)Andrea Gámiz (VEN) 62 63

(4)Maria-Fernanda Álvarez-Teran (BRA) v (Q)Flavia Dechandt Araujo (BRA) 60 61
Domenica González (ECU) v Isabella Robbiani (PAR) 63 26 63
Carla Forte (BRA) v (Q)Luisa Rosa (BRA) 61 64
(Q)Yasmine Guimarães (BRA) v (7)Nathaly Kurata (BRA) 57 63 64

(8)Gabriela Paz (VEN) v Lisa Sabino (SUI) 75 60
Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) v (Q)Marcela Alves Pereira Valle (BRA) 60 62
(wc)Paula Feitosa (BRA) v (wc)Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA) 76(3) 67(2) 63
(3)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) v Andressa Cristina Souza (BRA) 61 60

(6)Vivian Segnini (BRA) v (Q)Raquel Piltcher (BRA) 63 64
(Q)Beatriz Maria Martins Cecato (BRA) v (Q)Ivone Alvaro (POR) 62 61
(wc)Laura Pigossi (BRA) v Nadia Echevarria Alam (USA) 46 76(3) 62
(2)Alizé Lim (FRA) v Karina Venditti (BRA) 62 62

2nd Round

(1)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) d. (Q)Daiana Negreanu (ROU) 63 63
Gabriela Cé (BRA) d. Fernanda Brito (CHI) 63 76(7)

(4)Maria-Fernanda Álvarez-Teran (BOL) d. Domenica González (ECU) 76(4) 63
Carla Forte (BRA) d. (Q)Yasmine Guimarães (BRA) 61 61

(8)Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 64 57 62
(3)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. (wc)Paula Feitosa (BRA) 62 61

(6)Vivian Segnini (BRA) d. (Q)Beatriz Maria Martins Cecato (BRA) 64 62
(wc)Laura Pigossi (BRA) d. (2)Alizé Lim (FRA) 62 61

QF

(1)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) d. Gabriela Cé (BRA) 67(4) 64 62
(4)Maria-Fernanda Álvarez-Teran (BOL) d. Carla Forte (BRA) 75 57 63

(8)Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. (3)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) 61 76(5)
(6)Vivian Segnini (BRA) d. (wc)Laura Pigossi (BRA) 61 62

SF

(1)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) d. (4)Maria-Fernanda Álvarez-Teran (BOL) 36 64 76(5)
(8)Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. (6)Vivian Segnini (BRA) 62 61

Final

(8)Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. (1)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 63 63



$10k Almaty (KAZ)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Karina KALKENOVA (KAZ)     BYE    
Zhamilia DUISHEEVA (KGZ)     BYE    

Anastassiya GORDEYEVA (KAZ)     BYE    
Ksenia KOLESNIKOVA (RUS)     BYE    

Darina SERGEEVA (KGZ)     BYE    
Izabella ISMAILOVA (KAZ)     BYE    

Veronika BIRIOUKOVA (USA)     BYE    
Elena MALTSEVA (RUS)     BYE    

Sara KALKENOVA (KAZ)     BYE    
Yevgeniya REZEPKINA (KAZ)     4-6 6-4 6-4     Inna VOLKOVICH (KGZ) 

Alena MAYEVSKAYA (KAZ)     BYE    
Dinara IMAZHANOVA (KAZ)     6-2 4-2 Retired    Antonina RAFIKOVA (RUS) 

Medina ZHAMENTIKOVA (KAZ)     BYE    
Anna KECHKO (RUS)     6-0 6-0     Alena PANFILOVA (KGZ) 

Natalia BEREZHNAYA (KAZ)     BYE    
Milana IMAMNIYAZOVA (KAZ)     Walkover    Victoria VORONTSOVA (RUS) 

Final Round

Zhamilia DUISHEEVA (KGZ)     6-1 6-1     Karina KALKENOVA (KAZ) 
Ksenia KOLESNIKOVA (RUS)     6-4 6-1     Anastassiya GORDEYEVA (KAZ) 
Izabella ISMAILOVA (KAZ)     6-1 6-0     Darina SERGEEVA (KGZ) 
Veronika BIRIOUKOVA (USA)     7-5 2-6 6-4     Elena MALTSEVA (RUS) 
Yevgeniya REZEPKINA (KAZ)     6-2 6-1     Sara KALKENOVA (KAZ) 
Dinara IMAZHANOVA (KAZ)     7-5 6-3     Alena MAYEVSKAYA (KAZ) 
Anna KECHKO (RUS)     6-0 6-0     Medina ZHAMENTIKOVA (KAZ) 
Natalia BEREZHNAYA (KAZ)     6-3 6-4     Milana IMAMNIYAZOVA (KAZ) 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (Q)Dinara Imazhanova (KAZ) 61 60
(Q)Natalia Berezhnaya (KAZ) d. (Q)Anna Kechko (RUS) 64 61
Diana Isaeva (RUS) d. (Q)Yevgeniya Rezepkina (KAZ) 75 62
(7)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) d. (wc)Asiya Dair (KAZ) 76(1) 76(2)

(3)Alexandra Romanova (RUS) d. Xuanshuo Ou (CHN) 61 62
Karina Isayan (RUS) d. Alisa Danilova (RUS) 62 64
Dariya Berezhnaya (KAZ) d. (wc)Anastassiya Bessarab (KAZ) 62 63
(6)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) d. (Q)Ksenia Kolesnikova (RUS) 60 64

(5)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. (wc)Yekaterina Gubanova (KAZ) 61 62
Yana Sizikova (RUS) d. Ester Masuri (ISR) 61 63
(wc)Yekaterina Sagitova (KAZ) d. (Q)Zhamilia Duisheeva (KGZ) 63 61
(4)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) d. (Q)Veronika Birioukova (USA) 60 62

(8)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) d. (Q)Izabella Ismailova (KAZ) 63 62
Maya Gaverova (RUS) d. Varvara Kuznetsova (RUS) 63 67(7) 64
Shakhlo Saidova (RUS) d. Aselya Arginbayeva (KAZ) 63 62
(2)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) d. Ekaterina Pushkareva (RUS) 75 62

Second Round

(1)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (Q)Natalia Berezhnaya (KAZ) 61 60
(7)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) d. Diana Isaeva (RUS) 62 61

Karina Isayan (RUS) d. (3)Alexandra Romanova (RUS) 75 63
(6)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) d. Dariya Berezhnaya (KAZ) 61 63

(5)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. Yana Sizikova (RUS) 62 64
(4)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) d. (wc)Yekaterina Sagitova (KAZ) 62 64

Maya Gaverova (RUS) d. (8)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) 61 62
(2)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) d. Shakhlo Saidova (RUS) 61 76(5)

Quarterfinal

(1)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (7)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) 63 61
Karina Isayan (RUS) d. (6)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) 60 63

(4)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) d. (5)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) 63 63
(2)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) d. Maya Gaverova (RUS) 06 63 63

Semifinal

Karina Isayan (RUS) d. (1)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 61 75
(4)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) d. (2)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) 67(5) 62 76(1)

Final

(4)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) d. Karina Isayan (RUS) 62 75



$10k Bastad (SWE)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) [1]     6-2 6-2     Malene STRIPP (DEN) 
Susanne CELIK (SWE)     6-4 4-6 6-2     Maria JESPERSEN (DEN) 

Indy DE VROOME (NED) [2]     6-2 6-3     Malin ULVEFELDT (SWE) 
Imane Maelle KOCHER (SUI)     7-6(5) 6-4     Cornelia LISTER (SWE) 

Katharina HOLERT (GER) [3]     6-0 6-1     Fanny OSTLUND (SWE) 
Louise JOHANSSON (SWE)     6-3 6-2     Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) 

Louise BRUNSKOG (SWE) [4]     7-5 6-0     Catrine LANDSTROM (SWE) 
Sofia FERDING (SWE)     6-3 6-4     Maria BENGTSSON (SWE) 

Kajsa RINALDO PERSSON (SWE)     0-6 6-1 6-1     Ella LEIVO (FIN) [5] 
Gabriele BERTASIUTE (LTU)     2-6 6-3 7-5     Elena BURRONE (ITA) 

Rebecca POIKAJARVI (SWE) [6]     6-3 4-6 6-1     Johanna SKOGLUND (SWE) 
Corina JAEGER (SUI)     5-7 6-2 6-2     Angela ROESLER (SWE) 

Anna Signe RASMUSSEN (DEN)     6-2 6-1     Anna VELICA (SWE) [7] 
Emma EK (SWE)     6-4 6-3     Viktoria MATEJEVIC (SWE) 

Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) [8]     6-1 4-6 6-1     Gabbi TEPIC (SWE) 
Madeleine SAARI-BYSTROM (SWE)     6-4 6-0     Julia KLACKENBERG (SWE)

Final Round

Susanne CELIK (SWE)     6-4 7-5     Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) [1] 
Indy DE VROOME (NED) [2]     2-6 6-3 6-4     Imane Maelle KOCHER (SUI) 
Katharina HOLERT (GER) [3]     3-6 6-1 6-0     Louise JOHANSSON (SWE) 
Louise BRUNSKOG (SWE) [4]     6-3 6-3     Sofia FERDING (SWE) 
Kajsa RINALDO PERSSON (SWE)     6-3 6-3     Gabriele BERTASIUTE (LTU) 
Rebecca POIKAJARVI (SWE) [6]     6-3 4-6 6-3     Corina JAEGER (SUI) 
Anna Signe RASMUSSEN (DEN)     6-0 6-4     Emma EK (SWE) 
Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) [8]     3-6 6-3 7-6(6)     Madeleine SAARI-BYSTROM (SWE) 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Laura Schäder (GER) 62 63
Agata Baranska (POL) d. (WC)Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE) 61 61
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) vs. (Q)Anna Signe Rasmussen (DEN)
Sandra Roma (SWE) d. (8)Lucy Brown (GBR) 64 36 76(5)

(3)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. (Q)Indy de Vroome (NED) 76(2) 76(5)
Karen Barbat (DEN) d. Matilda Hamlin (SWE) 62 61
(WC)Andrea Norlander (SWE) d. (Q)Rebecca Poikajärvi (SWE) 75 63
(5)Hilda Melander (SWE) d. Emma Flood (NOR) 64 60

(6)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) d. (Q)Susanne Celik (SWE) 61 62
Katharina Lehnert (GER) d. (WC)Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE) 61 67(7) 62
Eveliina Virtanen (SWE) d. Jennifer Allan (GBR) 62 41 Ret.
(4)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. Samantha Powers (USA) 62 63

(7)Francesca Stephenson (GBR) vs. (Q)Aleksandra Trifunovic (SWE) 63 76(4)
Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) d. (Q)Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE) 62 61
(Q)Louise Brunskog (SWE) d. (Q)Katharina Holert (GER) 75 16 64
(2)Sachia Vickery (USA) d. (WC)Valeria Osadchenko (SWE) 62 60

2nd Round

(1)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Agata Baranska (POL) 64 63
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) d. Sandra Roma (SWE) 60 63

Karen Barbat (DEN) d. (3)Milana Spremo (SRB) 63 26 64
(5)Hilda Melander (SWE) d. (wc)Andrea Norlander (SWE) 61 62

Katharina Lehnert (GER) d. (6)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) 62 46 62
(4)Katharina Kramperova (CZE) d. Evelina Virtanen (SWE) 67(6) 61 63

Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) d. (7)Francesca Stephenson (GBR) 76(5) 46 61
(2)Sachia Vickery (USA) d. (Q)Louise Brunskog (SWE) 60 61

QF

(1)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) 61 64
(5)Hilda Melander (SWE) d. Karen Barbat (DEN) 63 76(3)

Katharina Lehnert (GER) d. (4)Katharina Kramperova (CZE) 76(6) 62
(2)Sachia Vickery (USA) d. Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) 61 61

SF

(1)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. (5)Hilda Melander (SWE) 62 63
Katharina Lehnert (GER) d. (2)Sachia Vickery (USA) 75 16 62

Final

(1)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Katharina Lehnert (GER) 76(4) 60



$10k Florence (ITA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) [1]     BYE    
Serena FRAZZITTA (ITA)     6-3 7-5     Alessia BIANCHI (ITA) 

Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) [2]     BYE    
Elena RUTIGLIANO (ITA)     6-3 7-6(4)     Diletta ALESSANDRELLI (ITA) 

Elena HAVE (ITA)     6-4 6-3     Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) [3] 
Adriana LAVORETTI (ITA)     6-3 6-4     Marcella CUCCA (ITA) 

Jelena SIMIC (BIH) [4]     6-2 6-3     Alice GRILLI (ITA) 
Sofia GALEOTTI (ITA)     Walkover    Silvia ALBANO (ITA) 

Giada CLERICI (ITA)     6-4 6-4     Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) [5] 
Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA)     6-3 6-3     Deborah CRUCIANI (ITA) 

Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) [6]     6-2 6-3     Giulia GUIDETTI (ITA) 
Valentina PICCOLO (ITA)     6-0 6-3     Lodovica GIANNINI (ITA) 

Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) [7]     6-3 6-4     Alessia CECCHINI (ITA) 
Alessia BERTOIA (ITA)     7-5 6-2     Dunja STAMENKOVIC (SRB) [9] 

Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) [8]     6-0 6-1     Martina LUCCHETTI (ITA) 
Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA)     5-7 6-3 6-3     Maria MASINI (ITA) [10]

Final Round

Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) [1]     6-0 6-1     Serena FRAZZITTA (ITA) 
Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) [2]     6-1 6-2     Elena RUTIGLIANO (ITA) 
Adriana LAVORETTI (ITA)     6-2 6-1     Elena HAVE (ITA) 
Jelena SIMIC (BIH) [4]     6-1 6-0     Sofia GALEOTTI (ITA) 
Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA)     6-3 6-0     Giada CLERICI (ITA) 
Valentina PICCOLO (ITA)     6-3 0-6 6-3     Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) [6] 
Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) [7]     6-2 2-6 6-2     Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) 
Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) [8]     7-6(8) 5-7 6-2     Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA) 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Magda Linette (POL) d. Benedetta Davato (ITA) 40 Ret.
(Q)Giulia Sussarello (ITA) d. Elora Dabija (ROU) 75 63
(Q)Carlotta Orlando (ITA) d. (Q)Jelena Simic (BIH) 64 16 60
(6)Agnese Zucchini (ITA) d. (Q)Adriana Lavoretti (ITA) 64 61

(3)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. Chiara Mendo (ITA) 63 63
Erika Zanchetta (ITA) d. (Q)Martina Caciotti (ITA) 62 76(4)
Nicole Clerico (ITA) d. (Q)Valentina Piccolo (ITA) 61 63
(7)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) d. (wc)Sara Sussarello (ITA) 61 61

(8/Q)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) d. Federica Quercia (ITA) 64 61
Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT) d. (wc)Lorenza Stefanelli (ITA) 63 62
Justine Ozga (GER) d. Martina Gledacheva (BUL) 26 64 76(1)
(4)Anne Schaefer (GER) d. Alice Balducci (ITA) 16 63 63

(5)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. (wc)Maria-Letizia Zavagli (ITA) 62 62
Iva Mekovec (CRO) d. Carolina Pillot (ITA) 76(5) 62
Jessica Ginier (FRA) d. (Q)Giulia Bruzzone (ITA) 64 62
(2)Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) d. (wc)Giulia Mastellone (ITA) 75 62

Second Round

(1)Magda Linette (POL) d. (Q)Giulia Sussarello (ITA) 61 60
(6)Agnese Zucchini (ITA) d. (Q)Carlotta Orlando (ITA) 61 61

(3)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 62 62
(7)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) d. Nicole Clerico (ITA) 64 62

(8/Q)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) d. Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT) 64 61
Justine Ozga (GER) d. (4)Anne Schaefer (GER) 57 62 63

(5)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. Iva Mekovec (CRO) 57 62 60
(2)Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) d. Jessica Ginier (FRA) 63 61

QF

(1)Magda Linette (POL) d. (6)Agnese Zucchini (ITA) 63 62
(3)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. (7)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 60 36 64
(8/Q)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) d. Justine Ozga (GER) 63 64 
(5)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. (2)Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) 46 76(2) 62

Semifinal

(1)Magda Linette (POL) d. (3)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) 64 63
(5)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. (8/Q)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) 61 75 

Final

(5)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. (1)Magda Linette (POL) 64 64 



$10k Istanbul (TUR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR) [1]     BYE    
Alina AGEICHIK (BLR)     6-0 6-2     Lidya EMAN (TUR) 

Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) [2]     BYE    
MATILDE FERNANDES (POR)     6-1 6-0     Mina Guner KARAMERCAN (TUR) 

Polina LEYKINA (RUS) [3]     BYE    
Sofia DMITRIEVA (RUS)     6-3 6-1     Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) 

Francesca SELLA (ITA) [4]     6-2 6-0     Larissa HODGSON (SUI) 
Alina MIKHEEVA (RUS)     6-2 6-4     Risako SUGIHARA (JPN) 

Busra KAYRUN (TUR) [5]     6-0 6-0     Selyn OZGUR (TUR) 
Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP)     6-2 6-4     Tamari CHALAGANIDZE (GEO) 

Rita ESTEVES DE FREITAS (POR)     6-3 6-2     Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) [6] 
Kimberley CASSAR (MLT)     6-0 6-0     Mina SAYGI (TUR) 

Borislava BOTUSHAROVA (BUL) [7]     6-1 6-1     Ipek Lara ACIKGOZ (TUR) 
Fiona CODINO (FRA)     6-3 6-4     Anette MUNOZOVA (SWE) 

Gulben GULDAS (TUR) [8]     6-4 3-6 7-5     Alice HALL (FRA) 
Wan-Yi SWEETING (HKG)     6-4 6-3     Simona IONESCU (ROU)

Final Round

Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR) [1]     6-3 6-4     Alina AGEICHIK (BLR) 
Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) [2]     6-1 6-3     MATILDE FERNANDES (POR) 
Polina LEYKINA (RUS) [3]     6-0 6-2     Sofia DMITRIEVA (RUS) 
Francesca SELLA (ITA) [4]     6-2 6-2     Alina MIKHEEVA (RUS) 
Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP)     6-2 6-2     Busra KAYRUN (TUR) [5] 
Kimberley CASSAR (MLT)     6-4 6-2     Rita ESTEVES DE FREITAS (POR) 
Borislava BOTUSHAROVA (BUL) [7]     6-3 6-1     Fiona CODINO (FRA) 
Wan-Yi SWEETING (HKG)     6-1 6-0     Gulben GULDAS (TUR) [8] 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Melis Sezer (TUR) d. (wc)Cemre Anil (TUR) 64 60
Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN) d. (LL)Gulben Guldas (TUR) 60 61
Maria Sakkari (GRE) d. (Q)Seda Arantekin (TUR) 64 62
(7)Nadia Abdala (MEX) d. Stephanie Scimone (ITA) 60 76(5)

(3)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) d. (Q)Kimberley Cassar (MLT) 16 64 62
Basak Eraydin (TUR) d. (Q)Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP) 60 16 64
(Q)Francesca Sella (ITA) d. (Q)Wan-Yi Sweeting (HKG) 63 64
Anna Zaja (GER) d. (5)Barbara Luz (POR) 60 36 64

(6)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) d. Manon Arcangioli (FRA) 75 76(3)
(Q)Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP) d. (wc)Burcu Tari (TUR) 60 62
Clothilde de Bernardi (FRA) d. (wc)Ekin Bahitli (TUR) 61 61
(4)Christina Shakovets (GER) d. (wc)Milena Zubkov (TUR) 63 76(2)

(8)Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. (Q)Borislava Botusharova (BUL) 63 63
(Q)Polina Leykina (RUS) d. Julia Stamatova (BUL) 64 64
Chang Liu (CHN) d. Sasha Khabibulina (BLR) 61 60
(2)Jasmin Steinherr (GER) d. Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) 63 62

2nd Round

(1)Melis Sezer (TUR) d. Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN) 61 60
Maria Sakkari (GRE) d. (7)Nadia Abdala (MEX) 62 61
Basak Eraydin (TUR) d. (3)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) 63 62
Anna Zaja (GER) d. (Q)Francesca Sella (ITA) 76(5) 64

(6)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) d. (Q)Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP) 61 61
(4)Christina Shakovets (GER) d. Clothilde de Bernardi (FRA) 36 63 64
(8)Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. (Q)Polina Leykina (RUS) 16 62 63
Chang Liu (CHN) d. (2)Jasmin Steinherr (GER) 76(4) 60

QF

Maria Sakkari (GRE) d. (1)Melis Sezer (TUR) 63 26 64
Basak Eraydin (TUR) d. Anna Zaja (GER) 63 64

(6)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) d. (4)Christina Shakovets (GER) 36 75 61
Chang Liu (CHN) d. (8)Amanda Carreras (GBR) 26 64 62

SF

Basak Eraydin (TUR) d. Maria Sakkari (GRE) 63 62
(6)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) d. Chang Liu (CHN) 16 61 76(4)

Final

Basak Eraydin (TUR) d. (6)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) 63 61



$10k Bad Saarow (GER)

Singles Qualifying Draw

BYE
Sonja LARSEN (GER)     7-6(5) 6-3     Yana MORDERGER (GER) 

Sandra HONIGOVA (CZE)     6-3 3-6 6-2     Paulina CZARNIK (POL) 
Cindy BURGER (NED) [12]     BYE    

BYE
Tamara KORPATSCH (GER)     6-0 6-0     Natalia KOZEL (POL) 

Petra ROHANOVA (CZE)     6-0 6-0     Isabel BLOY (GER) 
Brianna MORGAN (USA) [15]     BYE    

Anaeve PAIN (FRA) [3]     BYE    
Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE)     6-0 6-2     JANINA BRAUN (GER) 

Carolin SCHMIDT (GER)     6-1 6-2     Darina MUELLER (GER) 
Claudine SCHAUL (LUX) [16]     BYE    

Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) [4]     BYE    
Madeline BOSNJAK (GER)     6-3 4-6 7-6(2)     Tayisiya MORDERGER (GER) 

Grace Maleka MPASSY-NZOUMBA (GER)     6-1 6-2     Nicole MUELLER (GER) 
Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) [11]     BYE    

Anna KLASEN (GER) [5]     BYE    
Lisa BRINKMANN (GER)     6-0 6-1     Charlene MUELLER (GER) 

Camille GBAGUIDI (GER)     6-3 6-4     Timea JARUSKOVA (SVK) 
Barbara BONIC (SRB) [14]     BYE    

Jana JANDOVA (CZE) [6]     BYE    
Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI)     6-3 4-6 6-4     Carina LITFIN (GER) 

Natsumi CHIMURA (JPN)     7-5 6-2     Annika SILLANPAA (FIN) 
Caitlin WHORISKEY (USA) [9]     BYE    

Laetitia SARRAZIN (FRA) [7]     BYE    
Constanze LOTZ (GER)     6-2 6-3     Cathrine Arnholdt PEDERSEN (DEN) 

Lenka KUNCIKOVA (CZE)     7-5 6-2     Gabriela SRODOWSKI (USA) 
Oceane ADAM (FRA) [13]     BYE    

Bianca HINCU (ROU) [8]     BYE    
Katrina ANDRZEJEVSKA (LAT)     6-0 6-1     Sally DISCHMANN (GER) 

Tereza JANKOVSKA (CZE)     BYE    
Monika TUMOVA (CZE) [10]     BYE

2nd Round

Sonja LARSEN (GER)         
Cindy BURGER (NED) [12]     6-1 6-2     Sandra HONIGOVA (CZE) 

Tamara KORPATSCH (GER)         
Petra ROHANOVA (CZE)     6-2 6-4     Brianna MORGAN (USA) [15] 

Anaeve PAIN (FRA) [3]     4-6 7-6(6) 6-0     Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE) 
Claudine SCHAUL (LUX) [16]     4-6 6-0 6-3     Carolin SCHMIDT (GER) 

Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) [4]     6-1 6-4     Madeline BOSNJAK (GER) 
Grace Maleka MPASSY-NZOUMBA (GER)     4-6 7-6(3) 6-1     Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) [11] 

Anna KLASEN (GER) [5]     5-7 6-2 6-0     Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) 
Barbara BONIC (SRB) [14]     6-1 6-0     Camille GBAGUIDI (GER) 

Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI)     6-4 Retired    Jana JANDOVA (CZE) [6] 
Caitlin WHORISKEY (USA) [9]     6-4 6-3     Natsumi CHIMURA (JPN) 

Laetitia SARRAZIN (FRA) [7]     3-0 Retired    Constanze LOTZ (GER) 
Lenka KUNCIKOVA (CZE)     5-7 6-0 6-2     Oceane ADAM (FRA) [13] 

Bianca HINCU (ROU) [8]     6-1 6-1     Katrina ANDRZEJEVSKA (LAT) 
Tereza JANKOVSKA (CZE)     6-1 6-3     Monika TUMOVA (CZE) [10] 

Final Round

Cindy BURGER (NED) [12]     7-6(1) 6-1     Sonja LARSEN (GER) 
Petra ROHANOVA (CZE)     6-1 6-2     Tamara KORPATSCH (GER) 
Claudine SCHAUL (LUX) [16]     6-4 6-3     Anaeve PAIN (FRA) [3] 
Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) [4]     6-1 6-0     Grace Maleka MPASSY-NZOUMBA (GER) 
Anna KLASEN (GER) [5]     5-7 6-3 7-6(4)     Barbara BONIC (SRB) [14] 
Caitlin WHORISKEY (USA) [9]     6-1 6-1     Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) 
Laetitia SARRAZIN (FRA) [7]     6-4 6-4     Lenka KUNCIKOVA (CZE) 
Bianca HINCU (ROU) [8]     7-5 7-5     Tereza JANKOVSKA (CZE) 

Singles Main Draw

Simona Dobra (CZE) d. (1)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) 62 63
(Q)Dejana Raickovic (GER) d. (Q)Bianca Hincu (ROU) 76(2) 46 61
Xenia Knoll (SUI) d. Diana Sumova (CZE) 63 61
(5)Constance Sibille (FRA) d. (wc)Julia Wachaczyk (GER) 60 64

(3)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. Quirine Lemoine (NED) 63 61
(wc)Carolin Daniels (GER) d. Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 61 61
Ema Mikulcic (CRO) d. Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR) 63 75
(7)Martina Borecka (CZE) d. (Q)Cindy Burger (NED) 62 06 75

(Q)Petra Rohanova (CZE) d. (8)Anja Prislan (SLO) 64 75
Katerina Vankova (CZE) d. (Q)Claudine Schaul (LUX) 76(4) 62
(Q)Anna Klasen (GER) d. (LL)Anaeve Pain (FRA) 64 61
(4)Natalija Kostic (SRB) d. Alina Wessel (GER) 64 64

(6)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. (wc)Lisa-Marie Maetschke (GER) 60 62
Sylwia Zagorska (POL) d. (LL)Barbara Bonic (SRB) 76(2) 63
(Q)Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA) d. (wc)Nadja Barz (GER) 60 60
(Q)Caitlin Whoriskey (USA) d. (2)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) 62 57 61

2nd Round

(Q)Dejana Raickovic (GER) d. Simona Dobra (CZE) 62 62
(5)Constance Sibille (FRA) d. Xenia Knoll (SUI) 75 60
(3)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. (wc)Carolin Daniels (GER) 64 76(3)
(7)Martina Borecka (CZE) d. Ema Mikulcic (CRO) 62 62

Katerina Vankova (CZE) d. (Q)Petra Rohanova (CZE) 26 75 60
(4)Natalija Kostic (SRB) d. (Q)Anna Klasen (GER) 61 63
(6)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. Sylwia Zagorska (POL) 62 63
(Q)Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA) d. (Q)Caitlin Whoriskey (USA) 60 64

Quarterfinal

(5)Constance Sibille (FRA) d. (Q)Dejana Raickovic (GER) 62 62
(3)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. (7)Martina Borecka (CZE) 63 75

Katerina Vankova (CZE) d. (4)Natalija Kostic (SRB) 57 62 61
(6)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. (Q)Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA) 36 75 64

Semifinal

(3)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. (5)Constance Sibille (FRA) 63 61
Katerina Vankova (CZE) d. (6)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 63 62

Final

(3)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. Katerina Vankova (CZE) 61 63
   


$10k New Delhi (IND)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Eetee MAHETA (IND)     BYE    
Prarthana G. THOMBARE (IND)     BYE    

Adnya NAIK (IND)     6-0 6-0     Disha DANG (IND) 
Arushi BHASIN (IND)     BYE    

Amrita MUKHERJEE (IND)     BYE    
Rui WANG (CHN)     BYE    

Chia Hsien YANG (TPE)     6-0 6-1     Kirandeep Kaur KOTADE (IND) 
Riya BHATIA (IND)     BYE    

Shreya PASRICHA (IND)     BYE    
Saumya VIG (IND)     BYE    

Tarrannum HANDA (IND)     BYE    
Qianqian ZHAO (CHN)     BYE    

Seema KUMARI (IND)     BYE    
Ho Ching WU (HKG)     BYE    

Sumeera KAMIL (IND)     BYE    
Anjana KOMPALLY (IND)     BYE    

Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI (IND)     BYE    
Krishnali BHONSLE (IND)     BYE    

Preeti GOKHALE (IND)     BYE    
Disha Satish AGARWAL (IND)     BYE    

Siyu QIN (CHN)     BYE    
Vaibhavi TRIVEDI (IND)     BYE    

Sahan SHETTY (IND)     BYE    
Sanya SINHA (IND)     BYE    

Tanvee BOSE (IND)     BYE    
Yu Xuan LIU (CHN)     BYE    

Tanisha ROHIRA (IND)     BYE    
Ayesha KHOSLA (IND)     BYE    

Simran Kaur SETHI (IND)     BYE    
Sanya MADAN (IND)     BYE    

Ziqi HOU (CHN)     BYE    
Sai Samhitha CHAMARTHI (IND)     BYE    

2nd Round

Eetee MAHETA (IND)     6-2 7-6(4)     Prarthana G. THOMBARE (IND) 
Adnya NAIK (IND)     6-1 6-2     Arushi BHASIN (IND) 

Amrita MUKHERJEE (IND)     6-2 6-3     Rui WANG (CHN) 
Chia Hsien YANG (TPE)     7-6(6) 6-3     Riya BHATIA (IND) 

Shreya PASRICHA (IND)     6-2 6-0     Saumya VIG (IND) 
Tarrannum HANDA (IND)     6-1 7-6(5)     Qianqian ZHAO (CHN) 

Ho Ching WU (HKG)     6-1 6-1     Seema KUMARI (IND) 
Sumeera KAMIL (IND)     7-6(3) 6-3     Anjana KOMPALLY (IND) 

Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI (IND)     6-0 6-0     Krishnali BHONSLE (IND) 
Preeti GOKHALE (IND)     6-4 6-2     Disha Satish AGARWAL (IND) 

Siyu QIN (CHN)     6-4 6-2     Vaibhavi TRIVEDI (IND) 
Sahan SHETTY (IND)     6-3 6-0     Sanya SINHA (IND) 

Yu Xuan LIU (CHN)     6-0 6-1     Tanvee BOSE (IND) 
Tanisha ROHIRA (IND)     6-1 6-0     Ayesha KHOSLA (IND) 

Simran Kaur SETHI (IND)     6-4 6-0     Sanya MADAN (IND) 
Sai Samhitha CHAMARTHI (IND)     6-4 2-6 7-5     Ziqi HOU (CHN)

Final Round

Eetee MAHETA (IND)     6-4 6-3     Adnya NAIK (IND) 
Amrita MUKHERJEE (IND)     6-2 4-6 6-1     Chia Hsien YANG (TPE) 
Shreya PASRICHA (IND)     2-6 6-4 6-2     Tarrannum HANDA (IND) 
Ho Ching WU (HKG)     6-4 6-2     Sumeera KAMIL (IND) 
Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI (IND)     6-3 6-1     Preeti GOKHALE (IND) 
Siyu QIN (CHN)     6-0 6-2     Sahan SHETTY (IND) 
Yu Xuan LIU (CHN)     6-2 6-0     Tanisha ROHIRA (IND) 
Simran Kaur SETHI (IND)     3-6 6-4 6-2     Sai Samhitha CHAMARTHI (IND) 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Prerna Bhambri (IND) d. (wc)Avika Sagwal (IND) 60 62
Poojashree Venkatesha (IND) d. (Q)Siyu Qin (CHN) 64 62
(Q)Simran Kaur Sethi (IND) d. (Q)Amrita Mukherjee (IND) 62 61
Sri Vaishnavi Peddy Reddy (IND) d. (7)Rishika Sunkara (IND) 62 62

(3)Rutuja Bhosale (IND) d. (Q)Yu Xuan Liu (CHN) 62 61
Pei-Chi Lee (TPE) d. Sharon Sanchana Paul (IND) 64 61
(wc)Ambika Pande (IND) d. (wc)Arushi Jain (IND) 60 60
Ratnika Batra (IND) d. (6)Shivika Burman (IND) 76(5) 62

Shweta Rana (IND) d. (5)Ankita Raina (IND) 64 76(6)
Natasha Palha (IND) d. Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) 16 62 62
(Q)Eetee Maheta (IND) d. Casey Robinson (USA) 63 61
(4)Evgeniya Svintsova (RUS) d. (Q)Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND) 63 60

(8)Ai Koga (JPN) d. Zainab Ali Sajjad (IND) 60 64
(Q)Shreya Pasricha (IND) d. (wc)Disha Saigal (IND) 61 61
(Q)Ho Ching Wu (HKG) d. Manya Nagpal (IND) 62 62
Sharmada Balu (IND) d. (2)Nidhi Chilumula (IND) 64 61

Second Round

Poojashree Venkatesha (IND) d. (1)Prerna Bhambri (IND) 40 Ret.
Sri Vaishnavi Peddy Reddy (IND) d. (Q)Simran Kaur Sethi (IND) 64 06 64

Pei-Chi Lee (TPE) d. (3)Rutuja Bhosale (IND) 63 63
Ratnika Batra (IND) d. (wc)Ambika Pande (IND) 61 64

Natasha Palha (IND) d. Shweta Rana (IND) 46 62 63
(Q)Eetee Maheta (IND) d. (4)Evgeniya Svintsova (RUS) 75 76(5)

(8)Ai Koga (JPN) d. (Q)Shreya Pasricha (IND) 62 62
Sharmada Balu (IND) d. (Q)Ho Ching Wu (HKG) 60 61

Quarterfinal

Poojashree Venkatesha (IND) d. Sri Vaishnavi Peddy Reddy (IND) 62 60
Pei-Chi Lee (TPE) d. Ratnika Batra (IND) 75 75

Natasha Palha (IND) d. (Q)Eetee Maheta (IND) 64 36 75
Sharmada Balu (IND) d. (8)Ai Koga (JPN) 64 75

Semifinal

Pei-Chi Lee (TPE) d. Poojashree Venkatesha (IND) 64 60
Natasha Palha (IND) d. Sharmada Balu (IND) 64 64

Final

Pei-Chi Lee (TPE) d. Natasha Palha (IND) 62 64

Last edited by tobi : May 17th, 2012 at 09:06 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!