TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

View Single Post

Old May 6th, 2012, 08:24 PM   #265
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Apr 30

Code:
$50k Indian Harbour Beach (USA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Alexis King (USA) d. (1)Sally Peers (AUS) 61 26 64
Shelby Rogers (USA) d. Alexandra Sivcova (SVK) 61 60
Maci Epstein (USA) d. Simone Vranov-Brown (USA) 64 62
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) d. (5)Adriana Perez (VEN) 61 46 76(5)

(2)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. Di Zhao (CHN) 61 62
Lauren Embree (USA) d. Jessica Lawrence (USA) 60 60
Samantha Crawford (USA) d. Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) 62 62
(6)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. Natalia Janowicz (USA) 46 75 62

(3)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) d. Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) 61 63
Jessica Moore (AUS) d. Joanna Mather (USA) 75 76(7)
Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. Simone Kalhorn (USA) 61 60
(7)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. Nicole Robinson (USA) 60 61

(4)Lena Litvak (USA) d. Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) 62 60
Sherry Li (USA) d. Victoria Bensimon (USA) 61 60
Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) d. Lizeth Ramirez (COL) 61 60
(8)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. Allie Will (USA) 63 62

2nd Round

Shelby Rogers (USA) d. Alexis King (USA) 62 63
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) d. Maci Epstein (USA) 64 61

(2)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. Lauren Embree (USA) 64 64
Samantha Crawford (USA) d. (6)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 63 61

Jessica Moore (AUS) d. (3)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 76(5) 62
Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. (7)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 51 Ret.

(4)Lena Litvak (USA) d. Sherry Li (USA) 64 60
(8)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) 62 62

Qualifying Round

Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) d. Shelby Rogers (USA) 63 62
(2)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. Samantha Crawford (USA) 64 62
Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. Jessica Moore (AUS) 64 60
(4)Lena Litvak (USA) d. (8)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 61 62

Singles Main Draw

Grace Min (USA) d. (1)Irina Falconi (USA) 60 64
(LL)Shelby Rogers (USA) d. Monica Puig (PUR) 64 36 63
(wc)Alexandra Kiick (USA) d. Julia Glushko (ISR) 63 60
Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (8)Madison Brengle (USA) 64 46 64

(Q)Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. (3)Alison Riske (USA) 62 64
(Q)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) d. Isabella Holland (AUS) 62 62
Chi Chi Scholl (USA) d. (wc)Chalena Scholl (USA) 63 62
(SE)Melanie Oudin (USA) d. (6)Julia Cohen (USA) 63 64

(5)Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) d. (Q)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 64 64
Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. Ashley Weinhold (USA) 60 75
(wc)Jan Abaza (USA) d. (Q)Lena Litvak (USA) 46 76(2) 76(6)
Lauren Davis (USA) d. (4)Camila Giorgi (ITA) 26 64 64

(7)CoCo Vandeweghe (USA) d. Akiko Omae (JPN) 62 62
(wc)Maria Sanchez (USA) d. Sharon Fichman (CAN) 64 63
Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. Gail Brodsky (USA) 67(3) 63 64
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) d. (2)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 63 16 61

2nd Round

Grace Min (USA) d. (LL)Shelby Rogers (USA) 64 60
(wc)Alexandra Kiick (USA) d. Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 61 62

(Q)Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. (Q)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) 75 62
Chi Chi Scholl (USA) d. (SE)Melanie Oudin (USA) 60 62

Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. (5)Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) 46 75 63
Lauren Davis (USA) d. (wc)Jan Abaza (USA) 63 36 64

(wc)Maria Sanchez (USA) d. (7)CoCo Vandeweghe (USA) 63 62
Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) 62 60

QF

Grace Min (USA) d. (wc)Alexandra Kiick (USA) 62 64
(Q)Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. Chi Chi Scholl (USA) 63 62
Lauren Davis (USA) d. Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 46 61 76(4)
(wc)Maria Sanchez (USA) d. Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 63 36 64

SF

Grace Min (USA) d. (Q)Krista Hardebeck (USA) 26 75 61
(wc)Maria Sanchez (USA) d. Lauren Davis (USA) 64 60

Final

Grace Min (USA) d. (wc)Maria Sanchez (USA) 64 76(4)



$50k Gifu (JPN)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) d. (1)Xinyun Han (CHN) 67(6) 62 60
Makiho Kozawa (JPN) d. (wc)Anna Tajima (JPN) 62 62
Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. (wc)Akari Inoue (JPN) 62 61
Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. (5)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) 61 64

Akiko Yonemura (JPN) d. (2)Melanie South (GBR) 64 76(4)
Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. Yurina Koshino (JPN) 63 61
Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) 64 67(3) 63
Aki Yamasoto (JPN) d. (6)Samantha Murray (GBR) 63 75

(3)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. Chihiro Takayama (JPN) 61 62
Mari Tanaka (JPN) d. Miki Miyamura (JPN) 57 62 62
Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d. (wc)Yuri Nishio (JPN) 61 63
(8)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) d. Miharu Imanishi (JPN) 64 61

(4)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. (wc)Aiko Yoshitomi (JPN) 62 63
Remi Tezuka (JPN) d. Chinami Ogi (JPN) 64 36 62
(wc)Hiroko Kuwata (JPN) d. Mai Minokoshi (JPN) 62 62
(7)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. (wc)Miyu Kato (JPN) 67(6) 61 64

2nd Round

Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) d. Makiho Kozawa (JPN) 62 62
Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. Miyabi Inoue (JPN) 62 62

Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d.Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 61 63
Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. Aki Yamasoto (JPN) 64 63

(3)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. Mari Tanaka (JPN) 60 75
(8)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) d. Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 76(4) 75

(4)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. Remi Tezuka (JPN) 63 63
(7)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 61 61

Qualifying Round

Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) d. Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 61 75
Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 16 63 62
(3)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. (8)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 62 62
(7)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. (4)Shiho Akita (JPN) 63 61

Singles Main Draw

(1)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) v Junri Namigata (JPN) 61 62
Erika Takao (JPN) v (wc)Yurika Aoki (JPN) 60 61
(wc)Risa Ozaki (JPN) d. Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 61 62
(Q)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. (7)Yurika Sema (JPN) 62 64

(3)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) v Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 64 64
Saisai Zheng (CHN) v (Q)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 36 61 61
So-Jung Kim (KOR) v Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) 64 63
(6)Kurumi Nara (JPN) v Aiko Nakamura (JPN) 64 61 

(wc)Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) d. (5)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) 75 61
Luksika Kumkhum (THA) v Ling Zhang (HKG) 75 62
Jessica Pegula (USA) d. Monique Adamczak (AUS) 61 76(1)
(4)Erika Sema (JPN) v Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 76(6) 26 62

(8)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) v Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 62 64
Sung-Hee Han (KOR) v (wc)Miki Ukai (JPN) 63 61
(Q)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. Misa Eguchi (JPN) 62 62
(Q)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) d. (2)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) 62 63

2nd Round

(1)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) d. Erika Takao (JPN) 61 64
(wc)Risa Ozaki (JPN) d. (Q)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 61 62

Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. (3)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) 26 64 75
(6)Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. So-Jung Kim (KOR) 62 63

Luksika Kumkhum (THA) d. (wc)Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) 63 64
(4)Erika Sema (JPN) d. Jessica Pegula (USA) 63 26 75

(8)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 64 62
(Q)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. (Q)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) 67(4) 61 10 Ret.

QF

(1)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) d. (wc)Risa Ozaki (JPN) 61 61
(6)Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. Saisai Zheng (CHN) 63 46 63
(4)Erika Sema (JPN) d. Luksika Kumkhum (THA) 36 64 63
(8)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. (Q)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 63 75

SF

(1)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) d. (6)Kurumi Nara (JPN) 64 62
(8)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. (4)Erika Sema (JPN) 64 46 75

Final

(1)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) d. (8)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 61 57 63



$25k Chiasso (SUI)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) v BYE
Nina Stadler (SUI) d. Lisa Canova (SUI) 61 61
Chiara Mendo (ITA) d. Tess Sugnaux (SUI) 76(4) 76(3)
(13)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) v BYE

(2)Magda Linette (POL) v BYE
Sara Sussarello (ITA) d. Sara Ottomano (SUI) 60 60
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. Samira Giger (SUI) 63 64
(10)Natalie Piquion (FRA) v BYE

(3)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) v BYE
Corina Jaeger (SUI) d. Varvara Flink (RUS) 51 Ret.
Alessia Rossetti (SUI) d. Stefania Fadabini (ITA) 75 63
(9)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) v BYE

(4)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) v BYE
Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) d. Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) 62 46 40 Ret.
Giulia Sussarello (ITA) v BYE
(15)Audrey Bergot (FRA) v BYE

(5)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) v BYE
Seraina Jaeger (SUI) v BYE
Giada Clerici (ITA) d. Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) 61 62
(12)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) v BYE

(6)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) v BYE
Lisa Sabino (SUI) v BYE
Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR) 62 60
(16)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) v BYE

(7)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) v BYE
Erika Zanchetta (ITA) d. Sandy Marti (SUI) 61 62
Amandine Hesse (FRA) v BYE
(11)Anne Schaefer (GER) v BYE

(8)Ana Vrljic (CRO) v BYE
Nina Zander (GER) v BYE
Gaelle Rey (SUI) d. Karin Conti (ITA) 60 61
(14)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) v BYE

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. Nina Stadler (SUI) 63 61
(13)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. Chiara Mendo (ITA) 61 62

(2)Magda Linette (POL) d. Sara Sussarello (ITA) 63 57 63
(10)Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 75 63

(3)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. Corina Jaeger (SUI) 61 63
(9)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. Alessia Rossetti (SUI) 61 62

(4)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) 62 75
(15)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. Giulia Sussarello (ITA) 63 63

(5)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. Seraina Jaeger (SUI) 63 62
(12)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. Giada Clerici (ITA) 63 63

(6)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. Lisa Sabino (SUI) 64 76(4)
Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. (16)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 64 64

(7)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 62 76(4)
Amandine Hesse (FRA) d. (11)Anne Schaefer (GER) 63 62

Nina Zander (GER) d. (8)Ana Vrljic (CRO) 75 63
(14)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. Gaelle Rey (SUI) 61 63

Qualifying Round

(1)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. (13)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) 36 60 64
(10)Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. (2)Magda Linette (POL) 36 63 76(5)
(3)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. (9)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 26 63 61
(4)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. (15)Audrey Bergot (FRA) 64 61
(12)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. (5)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 62 62
(6)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 36 75 63
(7)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. Amandine Hesse (FRA) 46 63 64
(14)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. Nina Zander (GER) 63 61

Singles Main Draw

(1)Laura Robson (GBR) d. (Q)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) 57 64 63
(Q)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. Anna Floris (ITA) 26 75 61
Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. (wc)Xenia Knoll (SUI) 62 63
(8)Tatjana Malek (GER) d. (wc)Conny Perrin (SUI) 63 63

(wc)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. (3)Iryna Bremond (FRA) 75 76(5)
Olga Savchuk (UKR) d. (wc)Lara Michel (SUI) 61 62
(LL)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. (Q)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) 63 16 75
(5)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. (Q)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 63 64

Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) d. (6)Marta Domachowska (POL) 75 76(2)
(Q)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. (Q)Natalie Piquion (FRA) 63 61
Madalina Gojnea (ROU) d. Jana Cepelova (SVK) 62 57 64
Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. (4)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) 63 36 75

(7)Victoria Larriere (FRA) d. Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 62 63
(Q)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. Sandra Zaniewska (POL) 44 Ret.
(JE)Anett Kontaveit (EST) d. Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 64 61
(Q)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. (2)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 76(5) 36 63

Second Round

(1)Laura Robson (GBR) d. (Q)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) 62 62
(8)Tatjana Malek (GER) d. Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 60 61

(wc)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. Olga Savchuk (UKR) 62 64
(LL)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. (5)Sarah Gronert (GER) 06 64 62

Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) d. (Q)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) 63 63
Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. Madalina Gojnea (ROU) 63 61

(Q)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. (7)Victoria Larriere (FRA) 64 67(4) 61
(Q)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. (JE)Anett Kontaveit (EST) 26 63 62

Quarterfinal

(8)Tatjana Malek (GER) d. (1)Laura Robson (GBR) 75 63
(wc)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. (LL)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) 76(3) 46 75

Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) 63 63
(Q)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. (Q)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 64 67(2) 63

SF

(wc)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. (8)Tatjana Malek (GER) 46 62 63
(Q)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. Kathrin Woerle (GER) 26 76(2) 62

Final

(wc)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. (Q)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 63 63



$25k Moscow (RUS)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) v BYE
(16)Darya Lebesheva (BLR) d. Varvara Kuznetsova (RUS) 67(5) 75 61

(2)Victoria Kan (RUS) v BYE
(15)Karina Isayan (RUS) d. Alona Fomina (UKR) 46 76(5) 62

(3)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) v BYE
(9)Julia Valetova (RUS) d. Luiza Sharipova (RUS) 61 63

Veronika Kudermetova (RUS) d. (4)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) 61 26 61
Polina Leykina (RUS) d. (13)Anastasia Klyueva (RUS) 64 62

(5)Anastasia Frolova (RUS) d. Victoria Vorontsova (RUS) 60 61
(14)Anastasia Rudakova (RUS) d. Alena Tarasova (RUS) 63 67(5) 75

(6)Lidziya Marozava (BLR) d. Sofia Vaynberg (RUS) 60 61
(11)Anna Smolina (RUS) d. Fatima Bizhukova (RUS) 63 61

(7)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) d. Marina Kolb (UKR) 61 64
(10)Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) d. Aleksandra Treskunova (RUS) 63 61

Shakhlo Saidova (RUS) d. (8)Nadiya Kolb (UKR) 67(0) 62 62
(12)Tamara Bizhukova (RUS) d. Alena Karpova (RUS) 61 62

Qualifying Round

(16)Darya Lebesheva (BLR) d. (1)Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) 62 57 63
(15)Karina Isayan (RUS) d. (2)Victoria Kan (RUS) 62 64
(9)Julia Valetova (RUS) d. (3)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) 62 61
Veronika Kudermetova (RUS) d. Polina Leykina (RUS) 75 67(4) 62
(5)Anastasia Frolova (RUS) d. (14)Anastasia Rudakova (RUS) 61 61
(6)Lidziya Marozava (BLR) d. (11)Anna Smolina (RUS) 64 36 75
(10)Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) d. (7)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) 64 26 75
Shakhlo Saidova (RUS) d. (12)Tamara Bizhukova (RUS) 75 63

Singles Main Draw

(Q)Veronika Kudermetova (RUS) d. (1)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 41 Ret.
(Q)Julia Valetova (RUS) d. Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) 64 61
Polina Pekhova (BLR) d. (wc)Olga Doroshina (RUS) 76(6) 75
(7)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) 63 36 62

(4)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. Marina Melnikova (RUS) 64 64
(Q)Anastasia Frolova (RUS) d. Keren Shlomo (ISR) 60 60
Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) d. (wc)Viktoryia Mun (BLR) 60 63
(8)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. (Q)Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) 64 61

(6)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. (Q)Karina Isayan (RUS) 61 46 62
(Q)Lidziya Marozava (BLR) d. Daria Mironova (RUS) 64 63
(Q)Darya Lebesheva (BLR) d. (Q)Shakhlo Saidova (RUS) 60 63
Paula Kania (POL) d. (3)Olga Puchkova (RUS) 64 61

(5)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. Cristina Dinu (ROU) 63 61
Carina Witthoeft (GER) d. (wc)Anastasiya Galickaya (RUS) 61 60
(LL)Tamara Bizhukova (RUS) d. (wc)Emiliya Gadzhieva (RUS) 62 64
Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) d. (2)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 62 64

2nd Round

(Q)Veronika Kudermetova (RUS) d. (Q)Julia Valetova (RUS) 62 63
Polina Pekhova (BLR) d. (7)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 75 62

(4)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. (Q)Anastasia Frolova (RUS) 64 64
Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) d. (8)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 75 62

(Q)Lidziya Marozava (BLR) d. (6)Irina Buryachok (UKR) 64 64
Paula Kania (POL) d. (Q)Darya Lebesheva (BLR) 67(5) 76(6) 62

Carina Witthoeft (GER) d. (5)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 64 63
Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) d. (LL)Tamara Bizhukova (RUS) 62 62

QF

(Q)Veronika Kudermetova (RUS) d. Polina Pekhova (BLR) 46 64 64
(4)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) 60 60

Paula Kania (POL) d. (Q)Lidziya Marozava (BLR) 26 62 64
Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) d. Carina Witthoeft (GER) 63 62

SF

(4)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. (Q)Veronika Kudermetova (RUS) 63 64
Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) d. Paula Kania (POL) 64 64

Final

Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) d. (4)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 63 46 61



$10k Shymkent (KAZ)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Karina KALKENOVA (KAZ)     BYE    
Zhamilia DUISHEEVA (KGZ)     BYE    
Rano NIZAMOVA (UZB)     BYE    
Sara KALKENOVA (KAZ)     BYE    
Antonina RAFIKOVA (RUS)     BYE    
Alina ABDURAKHIMOVA (UZB)     5-7 6-1 6-3     Ksenia KOLESNIKOVA (RUS) 
Veronika BIRIOUKOVA (USA)     7-6(6) 6-4     Jamilya SADYKZHANOVA (UZB) 
Yuliya ALEXSANDROVA (RUS)     6-2 6-1     Anna KECHKO (RUS) 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Anastasia Vasylyeva (UKR) d. Ester Masuri (ISR) 60 60
(Q)Yuliya Alexsandrova (RUS) d. Yevgeniya Rezepkina (KAZ) 61 61

Ekaterina Pushkareva (RUS) d. (Q)Rano Nizamova (UZB) 62 61
(8)Evgeniya Svintsova (RUS) d. (Q)Antonina Rafikova (RUS) 60 60

Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. (4)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) 61 63
Natalia Berezhnaya (KAZ) d. (wc)Zarina Jumajanova (KAZ) 63 61

(Q)Alina Abdurakhimova (UZB) d. Aselya Arginbayeva (KAZ) 63 60
(5)Diana Isaeva (RUS) d. (wc)Alena Mayevskaya (KAZ) 75 63

(7)Sabina Kurbanova (RUS) d. (Q)Zhamilia Duisheeva (KGZ) 61 61
Dariya Berezhnaya (KAZ) d. (wc)Yekaterina Gubanova (KAZ) 62 63

Elena Maltseva (RUS) d. (wc)Dinara Imazhanova (KAZ) 75 61
(3)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) d. (Q)Karina Kalkenova (KAZ) 60 60

(6)Maya Gaverova (RUS) d. (Q)Veronika Birioukova (USA) 62 60
Tanya Samodelok (RUS) d. (Q)Sara Kalkenova (KAZ) 63 63

Yekaterina Sagitova (KAZ) d. (LL)Anna Kechko (RUS) 62 63
(2)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. Alisa Danilova (RUS) 61 62

2nd Round

(1)Anastasia Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (Q)Yuliya Alexsandrova (RUS) 64 75
(8)Evgeniya Svintsova (RUS) d. Ekaterina Pushkareva (RUS) 63 62

Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. Natalia Berezhnaya (KAZ) 61 60
(Q)Alina Abdurakhimova (UZB) d. (5)Diana Isaeva (RUS) 61 63

(7)Sabina Kurbanova (RUS) d. Dariya Berezhnaya (KAZ) 63 62
(3)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) d. Elena Maltseva (RUS) 62 63

(6)Maya Gaverova (RUS) d. Tanya Samodelok (RUS) 60 60
(2)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. Yekaterina Sagitova (KAZ) 60 60

QF

(1)Anastasia Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (8)Evgeniya Svintsova (RUS) 75 61
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. (Q)Alina Abdurakhimova (UZB) 63 61

(7)Sabina Kurbanova (RUS) d. (3)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) 75 75
(6)Maya Gaverova (RUS) d. (2)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) 57 75 76(1)

SF

Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. (1)Anastasia Vasylyeva (UKR) 57 61 64
(7)Sabina Kurbanova (RUS) d. (6)Maya Gaverova (RUS) 36 61 61

Final

(7)Sabina Kurbanova (RUS) d. Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 62 63



$10k Wiesbaden (GER)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Katharina LEHNERT (GER) [1]     6-0 6-3     Carina LITFIN (GER) 
Sina NIKETTA (GER)     2-6 6-1 6-4     Yana MORDERGER (GER) 

Jana NABEL (GER)     7-5 5-7 6-4     Rosalie WILLIG (GER) 
Cindy BURGER (NED) [16]     6-1 6-0     Tayisiya MORDERGER (GER) 

Iva MEKOVEC (CRO) [2]     6-2 6-0     Sally DISCHMANN (GER) 
Lisa-Marie MAETSCHKE (GER)     6-3 7-5     Jessica RAITH (GER) 

Lena LUTZEIER (GER)     0-6 6-1 6-1     Lenka KUNCIKOVA (CZE) 
Julia WACHACZYK (GER) [10]     6-4 6-3     Margot DECKER (FRA) 

Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE)     6-4 6-2     Ysaline BONAVENTURE (BEL) [3] 
Katharina HOLERT (GER)     7-6(5) 5-7 6-2     Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) 

Gaelle DESPERRIER (FRA)     6-4 6-2     Madeline BOSNJAK (GER) 
Laura SCHAEDER (GER) [11]     6-4 6-0     Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) 

Jesika MALECKOVA (CZE) [4]     6-0 6-0     Merle SIEGMUND (GER) 
Marine PARTAUD (FRA)     6-1 6-4     Tamara KORPATSCH (GER) 

Katharina HOCK (GER)     5-7 6-3 7-5     Theresa PIONTEK (GER) 
Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) [12]     6-1 6-1     Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) 

Carolin DANIELS (GER) [5]     6-0 6-2     Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ (NED) 
India MAGGEN (BEL)     6-3 6-2     Demi SCHUURS (NED) 

Verena SCHMID (GER)     6-3 6-2     Nora NIEDMERS (GER) 
Bianca KOCH (GER) [14]     6-2 6-1     Yana MATHIAS (UKR) 

Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) [6]     6-2 6-2     Sonja LARSEN (GER) 
Natsumi CHIMURA (JPN)     6-1 6-1     Carmen SMOLKA (GER) 

Virginie AYASSAMY (FRA)     6-0 6-4     Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) 
Caitlin WHORISKEY (USA) [13]     7-6(4) 6-1     Mandy WAGEMAKER (NED) 

Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) [7]     6-0 6-0     Cathrine Arnholdt PEDERSEN (DEN) 
Linda PRENKOVIC (GER)     6-4 6-1     Michelle VAN LIER (GER) 

Dominika PATEROVA (CZE)     7-5 6-2     Claudine SCHAUL (LUX) 
Natalia SIEDLISKA (POL) [9]     7-5 7-6(5)     Barbara BONIC (SRB) 

Anna DANILINA (KAZ) [8]     6-2 7-5     Brianna MORGAN (USA) 
Dunja STAMENKOVIC (SRB)     6-2 6-3     Jennifer RINK (GER) 

Lisa BRINKMANN (GER)     6-0 6-0     Kristin Vivien REHSE (GER) 
Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) [15]     7-5 6-4     Natalie LUFT (GER) 

2nd Round

Katharina LEHNERT (GER) [1]     6-1 6-2     Sina NIKETTA (GER) 
Cindy BURGER (NED) [16]     6-1 2-6 6-3     Jana NABEL (GER) 

Iva MEKOVEC (CRO) [2]     6-1 6-0     Lisa-Marie MAETSCHKE (GER) 
Julia WACHACZYK (GER) [10]     5-7 6-2 7-5     Lena LUTZEIER (GER) 

Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE)     6-0 6-3     Katharina HOLERT (GER) 
Laura SCHAEDER (GER) [11]     7-6(4) 6-0     Gaelle DESPERRIER (FRA) 

Jesika MALECKOVA (CZE) [4]     3-6 6-4 6-0     Marine PARTAUD (FRA) 
Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) [12]     6-1 6-2     Katharina HOCK (GER) 

Carolin DANIELS (GER) [5]     6-0 6-4     India MAGGEN (BEL) 
Bianca KOCH (GER) [14]     5-1 Retired    Verena SCHMID (GER) 

Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) [6]     6-4 6-1     Natsumi CHIMURA (JPN) 
Caitlin WHORISKEY (USA) [13]     6-2 7-5     Virginie AYASSAMY (FRA) 

Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) [7]     6-4 7-6(7)     Linda PRENKOVIC (GER) 
Dominika PATEROVA (CZE)     6-3 6-2     Natalia SIEDLISKA (POL) [9] 

Anna DANILINA (KAZ) [8]     6-2 6-2     Dunja STAMENKOVIC (SRB) 
Lisa BRINKMANN (GER)     6-3 6-1     Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) [15] 

Final Round

Katharina LEHNERT (GER) [1]     6-1 2-6 7-6(5)     Cindy BURGER (NED) [16] 
Iva MEKOVEC (CRO) [2]     6-7(5) 6-3 6-3     Julia WACHACZYK (GER) [10] 
Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE)     3-6 6-2 6-4     Laura SCHAEDER (GER) [11] 
Jesika MALECKOVA (CZE) [4]     6-1 6-4     Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) [12] 
Bianca KOCH (GER) [14]     6-3 6-2     Carolin DANIELS (GER) [5] 
Caitlin WHORISKEY (USA) [13]     6-1 6-1     Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) [6] 
Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) [7]     6-3 6-1     Dominika PATEROVA (CZE) 
Anna DANILINA (KAZ) [8]     6-1 6-1     Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Renata Voráčová (CZE) d. Ema Mikulčić (CRO) 63 63
(Q)Caitlin Whoriskey (USA) d. (wc)Jil Nora Engelmann (GER) 62 61
Diana Šumová (CZE) d. Alexandra Romanova (RUS) 62 62
(Q)Jesika Malečková (CZE) d. (6)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 63 75

(4)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. Natalija Kostić (SRB) 75 64
Julia Mayr (ITA) d. (Q)Tereza Hejlová (CZE) 63 64
Sylwia Zagórska (POL) d. (wc)Majlena Pedersen (GER) 62 26 61
(7)Anaďs Laurendon (FRA) d. (Q)Bianca Koch (GER) 46 61 64

(8)Federica Quercia (ITA) d. Alina Wessel (GER) 63 63
(Q)Anna Danilina (KAZ) d. Kateřina Vaňková (CZE) 64 61
Constance Sibille (FRA) d. Benedetta Davato (ITA) 64 76(3)
(Q)Katharina Lehnert (GER) d. (3)Danka Kovinić (MNE) 75 64

(5)Céline Cattaneo (FRA) d. (wc)Alina Hölzel (GER) 60 60
(Q)Iva Mekovec (CRO) d. (wc)Hannah Nagel (GER) 62 61
Julia Kimmelmann (GER) d. (Q)Dejana Raičković (GER) 63 76(6)
(2)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) d. Elyne Boeykens (BEL) 26 76(2) 62

2nd Round

(1)Renata Voráčová (CZE) d. (Q)Caitlin Whoriskey (USA) 62 62
(Q)Jesika Malečková (CZE) d. Diana Šumová (CZE) 64 60
(4)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. Julia Mayr (ITA) 61 62
(7)Anaďs Laurendon (FRA) d. Sylwia Zagórska (POL) 62 62

(Q)Anna Danilina (KAZ) d. (8)Federica Quercia (ITA) 64 63
Constance Sibille (FRA) d. (Q)Katharina Lehnert (GER) 63 63
(Q)Iva Mekovec (CRO) d. (5)Céline Cattaneo (FRA) 76(4) 64
Julia Kimmelmann (GER) d. (2)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 63 61

QF

(1)Renata Voráčová (CZE) d. (Q)Jesika Malečková (CZE) 75 63
(4)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (7)Anaďs Laurendon (FRA) 64 36 63
(Q)Anna Danilina (KAZ) d. Constance Sibille (FRA) 64 64
Julia Kimmelmann (GER) d. (Q)Iva Mekovec (CRO) 46 76(4) 63

SF

(4)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (1)Renata Voracova (CZE) 63 64
(Q)Anna Danilina (KAZ) d. Julia Kimmelmann (GER) 46 64 64

Final

(Q)Anna Danilina (KAZ) d. (4)Laura Siegemund (GER) 76(2) 76(4)



$10k Antalya - Ihtisas (TUR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) [1]     BYE    
Wan-Yi SWEETING (HKG)     6-1 Retired    Christina LASKARIDOU (GRE) 

Fiona GERVAIS (FRA) [2]     BYE    
Kimberley CASSAR (MLT)     6-1 6-1     Buse CEHRELI (TUR) 

Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO (UKR) [3]     BYE    
Alina AGEICHIK (BLR)     4-6 6-3 6-3     Tulin DAGILMISGUL (TUR) 

Valeriya STRAKHOVA (UKR) [4]     BYE    
Sophia DZULYNSKY (USA)     6-3 6-4     Hazal UNLUGENC (TUR) 

Kaori ONISHI (JPN) [5]     BYE    
ISIL ILERI (TUR)     7-6(5) 7-6(6)     Alice HALL (FRA) 

Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA)     4-6 6-2 6-3     Esen KOKCE (TUR) 
Aleyna BUYUN (TUR)     6-3 4-6 3-1 Retired    Virginia Eliana TICA (ROU) 

Taisiya ZAKARLYUK (UKR)     6-1 6-0     Ilayda YONDEM (TUR) 
Anastasia VDOVENCO (MDA)     6-1 6-4     Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) 

Burcu TARI (TUR)     6-3 6-2     Alina MIKHEEVA (RUS) 
Milena ZUBKOV (TUR)     6-4 6-3     Margarita KHASANOVA (RUS)

Final Round

Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) [1]     6-2 6-2     Wan-Yi SWEETING (HKG) 
Kimberley CASSAR (MLT)     3-6 6-4 7-6(4)     Fiona GERVAIS (FRA) [2] 
Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO (UKR) [3]     6-0 6-0     Alina AGEICHIK (BLR) 
Valeriya STRAKHOVA (UKR) [4]     6-1 6-2     Sophia DZULYNSKY (USA) 
Kaori ONISHI (JPN) [5]     6-1 6-1     ISIL ILERI (TUR) 
Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA)     6-1 6-1     Aleyna BUYUN (TUR) 
Taisiya ZAKARLYUK (UKR)     6-3 6-3     Anastasia VDOVENCO (MDA) 
Milena ZUBKOV (TUR)     6-4 6-3     Burcu TARI (TUR) 

Singles Main Draw

(SE)Maria Mokh (RUS) d. (1)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 26 34 Ret.
Kanami Tsuji (JPN) d. Ana Bogdan (ROU) 76(3) 63
Basak Eraydin (TUR) d. Sasha Khabibulina (BLR) 64 63
(7)Fatima Al Nabhani (OMA) d. (Q)Gabriela Porubin (MDA) 63 64

(Q)Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. (3)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 64 63
Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT) d. Clothilde de Bernardi (FRA) 62 60
Pauline Payet (REU) d. (Q)Kimberley Cassar (MLT) 60 63
(8)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) d. (Q)Milena Zubkov (TUR) 76(5) 76(8)

(6)Christina Shakovets (GER) d. (wc)Busra Kayrun (TUR) 61 63
Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) d. (wc)Gozde Adar (TUR) 62 60
Manon Arcangioli (FRA) d. (wc)Yagmur Akdemir (TUR) 62 60
Yuka Mori (JPN) d. (4)Polina Vinogradova (RUS) 62 63

(5)Nicole Melichar (USA) d. (wc)Cemre Anil (TUR) 61 63
(Q)Vladyslava Zanosiyenko (UKR) d. (Q)Valeriya Strakhova (UKR) 64 75
Ofri Lankri (ISR) d. (Q)Taisiya Zakarlyuk (UKR) 46 62 62
(Q)Kaori Onishi (JPN) d. (2)Melis Sezer (TUR) 76(6) 75

2nd Round

Kanami Tsuji (JPN) d. (SE)Maria Mokh (RUS) 61 62
Basak Eraydin (TUR) d. (7)Fatima Al Nabhani (OMA) 36 63 64
(Q)Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT) 63 46 75
(8)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) d. Pauline Payet (REU) 61 26 61

(6)Christina Shakovets (GER) d. Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) 61 60
Yuka Mori (JPN) d. Manon Arcangioli (FRA) 62 64
(5)Nicole Melichar (USA) d. (Q)Vladyslava Zanosiyenko (UKR) 46 61 64
Ofri Lankri (ISR) d. (Q)Kaori Onishi (JPN) 60 63

QF

Kanami Tsuji (JPN) d. Basak Eraydin (TUR) 62 60
(8)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) d. (Q)Natalia Orlova (RUS) 64 76(5)
Yuka Mori (JPN) d. (6)Christina Shakovets (GER) 46 62 64
(5)Nicole Melichar (USA) d. Ofri Lankri (ISR) 46 64 60

SF

(8)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) d. Kanami Tsuji (JPN) 76(5) 46 75
(5)Nicole Melichar (USA) d. Yuka Mori (JPN) 46 76(1) 75

Final

(5)Nicole Melichar (USA) d. (8)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 57 64 61



$10k Edinburgh (GBR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Desiree BASTIANON (BEL) [1]     BYE    
Hollie BEES (GBR)     6-3 6-4     MILLIE STRETTON (GBR) 

Chloe PAQUET (FRA) [2]     BYE    
Sophie WATTS (GBR)     6-1 6-0     Steffanie KUKAS (AUS) 

Samantha POWERS (USA) [3]     BYE    
Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR)     7-5 6-3     Laura OATES (GBR) 

Sherazad BENAMAR (FRA) [4]     BYE    
Anna BROGAN (GBR)     6-0 6-1     Emma DEVINE (GBR) 

Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) [5]     BYE    
Georgina BASTICK (GBR)     6-4 3-6 6-4     Julia BROWNE (USA) 

Oceane ADAM (FRA) [6]     BYE    
Maia LUMSDEN (GBR)     6-1 6-7(3) 6-2     Nicole PETERSON (GBR) 

Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) [7]     2-6 7-5 6-3     Anneka WATTS (GBR) 
Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA (GBR)     6-4 6-2     Jazzamay DREW (GBR) 

Lorenza STEFANELLI (ITA) [8]     6-4 6-2     Ella TAYLOR (GBR) 
Natasha STARLING (GBR)     6-2 6-1     Alicia ROBINSON (GBR)

Final Round

Desiree BASTIANON (BEL) [1]     6-3 7-6(3)     Hollie BEES (GBR) 
Chloe PAQUET (FRA) [2]     6-3 6-3     Sophie WATTS (GBR) 
Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR)     6-2 6-1     Samantha POWERS (USA) [3] 
Anna BROGAN (GBR)     6-2 6-2     Sherazad BENAMAR (FRA) [4] 
Georgina BASTICK (GBR)     2-6 6-3 6-1     Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) [5] 
Oceane ADAM (FRA) [6]     4-6 7-5 6-2     Maia LUMSDEN (GBR) 
Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA (GBR)     6-4 2-6 7-6(4)     Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) [7] 
Lorenza STEFANELLI (ITA) [8]     6-3 6-7(4) 7-5     Natasha STARLING (GBR) 

Singles Main Draw

(Q)Sabrina Bamburac (GBR) d. (1)Naomi Broady (GBR) 36 60 64
Angelica Moratelli (ITA) d. Jade Suvrijn (FRA) 36 64 75
(Q)Chloe Paquet (FRA) d. (Q)Desiree Bastianon (BEL) 61 64
(7)Martina Borecka (CZE) d. (wc)Alicia Barnett (GBR) 61 61

Agata Baranska (POL) d. (3)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) 16 63 63
Eva Wacanno (NED) d. (wc)Amanda Elliott (GBR) 63 64
Alix Collombon (FRA) d. (Q)Anna Brogan (GBR) 62 61
(5)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. Morgane Pons (FRA) 57 75 Ret.

Lucy Brown (GBR) d. (8)Francesca Stephenson (GBR) 76(6) 64
Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) d. Martina Pradova (CZE) 61 62
Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) d. (Q)Danielle Konotoptseva (GBR) 75 61
Jennifer Allan (GBR) d. (4)Amy Bowtell (IRL) 64 26 76(4)

(6)Jessica Ginier (FRA) d. (Q)Georgina Bastick (GBR) 60 61
Quirine Lemoine (NED) d. (wc)Laura Deigman (GBR) 60 62
(wc)Jessica Ren (GBR) d. (Q)Lorenza Stefanelli (ITA) 64 26 62
(2)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) d. (Q)Oceane Adam (FRA) 26 63 64

2nd Round

(Q)Sabrina Bamburac (GBR) d. Angelica Moratelli (ITA) 63 36 63
(Q)Chloe Paquet (FRA) d. (7)Martina Borecka (CZE) 64 46 64

Eva Wacanno (NED) d. Agata Baranska (POL) 76(7) 64
(5)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. Alix Collombon (FRA) 36 64 76(2)

Lucy Brown (GBR) d. Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) 63 61
Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) d. Jennifer Allan (GBR) 62 62

Quirine Lemoine (NED) d. (6)Jessica Ginier (FRA) 64 75
(2)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) d. (wc)Jessica Ren (GBR) 61 62

QF

(Q)Chloe Paquet (FRA) d. (Q)Sabrina Bamburac (GBR) 62 36 64
(5)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. Eva Wacanno (NED) 46 64 76(2)
Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) d. Lucy Brown (GBR) 36 63 75
Quirine Lemoine (NED) d. (2)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 62 63

SF

(5)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. (Q)Chloe Paquet (FRA) 75 31 Ret.
Quirine Lemoine (NED) d. Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) 62 36 63

Final

Quirine Lemoine (NED) d. (5)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 61 60



$10k Jakarta (INA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Meng Ning DENG (CHN) [1]     BYE    
Lam-Anh TRAN (VIE)     6-0 6-3     Devi HASAN (INA) 

Tanaporn THONGSING (THA) [2]     BYE    
Ho Ching WU (HKG)     6-1 4-6 6-2     Ai KAMIYOSHIHARA (JPN) 

Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) [3]     6-1 6-2     Deria NUR HALIZA (INA) 
Xi-Wei CAI (CHN)     6-0 6-2     Hanemas PANGESTU (INA) 

Nadya SYARIFAH (INA) [4]     6-2 2-6 6-2     Bella DESTRIANA (INA) 
Qianqian ZHAO (CHN)     6-4 6-2     Diandra BERLIANA (INA) 

Rika YAMAMOTO (JPN)     6-0 6-0     Nikita DESHMUKH (IND) 
Yu Xuan LIU (CHN)     6-2 6-3     Nana MIYAKAWA (AUS) 

Ziqi HOU (CHN)     6-2 6-3     Le MA (CHN) 
Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI (IND)     6-2 6-4     Vita TAHER (INA) 

Aingoc-Van NGUYEN (VIE)     6-3 6-1     Ee Yi Olivia KOH (SIN) 
Nozomi FUJIOKA (JPN)     6-2 4-6 7-5     Athena NATHALIA (INA) 

Ya ZHOU (CHN)     6-0 6-2     Khee Yen WEE (SIN) 
Puspa Ratih TRI OKTAVIRA (INA)     6-0 6-3     Ajeng AQUINIA (INA) 

Final Round

Meng Ning DENG (CHN) [1]     6-2 6-0     Lam-Anh TRAN (VIE) 
Ho Ching WU (HKG)     7-6(2) 6-3     Tanaporn THONGSING (THA) [2] 
Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) [3]     6-0 3-0 Retired    Xi-Wei CAI (CHN) 
Qianqian ZHAO (CHN)     6-7(2) 6-3 6-1     Nadya SYARIFAH (INA) [4] 
Yu Xuan LIU (CHN)     6-2 6-4     Rika YAMAMOTO (JPN) 
Ziqi HOU (CHN)     6-4 7-5     Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI (IND) 
Nozomi FUJIOKA (JPN)     6-2 6-3     Aingoc-Van NGUYEN (VIE) 
Ya ZHOU (CHN)     6-0 6-0     Puspa Ratih TRI OKTAVIRA (INA) 

Singles Main Draw

(1/wc)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. Ran Tian (CHN) 61 62
Ai Wen Zhu (CHN) d. (wc)Aldila Sutjiadi (INA) 62 62
Hao Chen Tang (CHN) d. Jade Windley (GBR) 63 61
Lin Zhu (CHN) d. (8)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) 75 62

(4)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Hua-Chen Lee (TPE) 62 76(6)
Anna Tyulpa (RUS) d. (Q)Nozomi Fujioka (JPN) 60 60
Zi Yang (CHN) d. Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) 60 62
(wc)Cynthia Melita (INA) d. (7)Lavinia Tananta (INA) 64 63

(5)Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) d. (Q)Ho Ching Wu (HKG) 62 63
So-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (Q)Yu Xuan Liu (CHN) 63 06 62
(Q)Ya Zhou (CHN) d. (wc)Voni Darlina (INA) 75 76(6)
(3)Kanae Hisami (JPN) d. (Q)Ziqi Hou (CHN) 62 61

(6)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) d. Boyan Wang (CHN) 64 60
Xin Wen (CHN) d. (Q)Qianqian Zhao (CHN) 60 62
Yafan Wang (CHN) d. (Q)Meng Ning Deng (CHN) 61 61
(2)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. (Q)Trang Huynh Phuong Dai (VIE) 62 63

2nd Round

(1/wc)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. Ai Wen Zhu (CHN) 63 61
Lin Zhu (CHN) d. Hao Chen Tang (CHN) 06 64 63
(4)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Anna Tyulpa (RUS) 64 60
Zi Yang (CHN) d. (wc)Cynthia Melita (INA) 67(5) 60 60

So-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (5)Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) 62 76(5)
(3)Kanae Hisami (JPN) d. (Q)Ya Zhou (CHN) 61 46 75
Xin Wen (CHN) d. (6)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) 63 63
Yafan Wang (CHN) d. (2)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 63 60

QF

Lin Zhu (CHN) d. (1/wc)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) 75 64
Zi Yang (CHN) d. (4)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) 46 61 63

So-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (3)Kanae Hisami (JPN) 26 63 64
Yafan Wang (CHN) d. Xin Wen (CHN) 62 36 40 Ret.

SF

Zi Yang (CHN) d. Lin Zhu (CHN) 64 63
Yafan Wang (CHN) d. So-Ra Lee (KOR) 36 75 76(6)

Final

Yafan Wang (CHN) d. Zi Yang (CHN) 61 63



$10k Sao Jose Dos Campos (BRA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Vanessa ZEMP (SUI)     BYE    
Natalia JUNG (BRA)     BYE    

Alory Regina Elorriaga PEREIRA (BRA)     BYE    
Rafaela ORENGA PANIZZA (BRA)     6-0 6-0     Olga SILVA (BRA) 

Ana Helena DE MORAES PINTO (BRA)     BYE    
Eloah LOPES (BRA)     6-4 6-7(8) 6-4     Laura CARDONE (BRA) 

Emily DA SILVA CHANG (BRA)     BYE    
Carolina SA (BRA)     BYE    

Marcela ALVES PEREIRA VALLE (BRA)     BYE    
Nela PLATKOVA (CZE)     6-4 6-1     Isabella CAPATO CAMARGO (BRA) 

Giovanna TOMITA (BRA)     BYE    
Covadonga MURADAS (MEX)     BYE    

Ingrid GAMARRA MARTINS (BRA)     BYE    
Giovanna BACCARINI (BRA)     BYE    

Samantha CZARNIAK REGO (BRA)     BYE    
Gabrielle ZAMBOTTO INTERLICH (BRA)     BYE

Final Round

Vanessa ZEMP (SUI)     1-6 6-2 6-1     Natalia JUNG (BRA) 
Alory Regina Elorriaga PEREIRA (BRA)     6-1 6-1     Rafaela ORENGA PANIZZA (BRA) 
Eloah LOPES (BRA)     6-0 4-6 6-1     Ana Helena DE MORAES PINTO (BRA) 
Emily DA SILVA CHANG (BRA)     6-1 6-0     Carolina SA (BRA) 
Marcela ALVES PEREIRA VALLE (BRA)     6-3 7-5     Nela PLATKOVA (CZE) 
Covadonga MURADAS (MEX)     7-5 6-4     Giovanna TOMITA (BRA) 
Ingrid GAMARRA MARTINS (BRA)     6-1 6-4     Giovanna BACCARINI (BRA) 
Samantha CZARNIAK REGO (BRA)     6-2 6-0     Gabrielle ZAMBOTTO INTERLICH (BRA) 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Alize Lim (FRA) v (Q)Eloah Lopes (BRA) 60 63
(Q)Vanessa Zemp (SUI) d. Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) 62 46 75
Raquel Piltcher (BRA) d. Paula Feitosa (BRA) 67(4) 61 63
(8)Carla Forte (BRA) v (Q)Marcela Alve Pereira Valle (BRA) 60 62

(3)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) v (wc)Ivone Alvaro (POR) 60 61
Natasha Lotuffo (BRA) v (wc)Luisa Rosa (BRA) 62 60
Gabriela Ce (BRA) v (Q)Emily Da Silva Chang (BRA) 61 61
(5)Nathaly Kurata (BRA) v Daiana Negreanu (ROU) 06 64 61

Fernanda Brito (CHI) d. (7)Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR) 63 76(7)
Karina Venditti (BRA) v (Q)Ingrid Gamarra Martins (BRA) 60 60
(wc)Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA) v (Q)Alory Regina Elorriaga Pereira (BRA) 36 60 60
(4)Vivian Segnini (BRA) v Flavia Dechandt Araujo (BRA) 61 60

(6)Gabriela Paz (VEN) v (wc)Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) 63 61
(Q)Samantha Czarniak Rego (BRA) d. Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 76(5) 62  
Laura Pigossi (BRA) v Isabella Robbiani (PAR) 64 60
(2)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) v (Q)Covadonga Muradas (MEX) 64 61

2nd Round

(1)Alize Lim (FRA) v (Q)Vanessa Zemp (SUI) 61 62
Raquel Piltcher (BRA) v (8)Carla Forte (BRA) 63 76(8)

(3)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) v Natasha Lotuffo (BRA) 63 46 61
Gabriela Ce (BRA) v (5)Nathaly Kurata (BRA) 63 60

Fernanda Brito (CHI) v Karina Venditti (BRA) 63 60
(4)Vivian Segnini (BRA) v (wc)Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA) 62 64

(6)Gabriela Paz (VEN) v (Q)Samantha Czarniak Rego (BRA) 61 61
(2)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) v Laura Pigossi (BRA) 64 61

QF

(1)Alize Lim (FRA) d. Raquel Piltcher (BRA) 61 61
(3)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) d. Gabriela Ce (BRA) 63 57 64
(4)Vivian Segnini (BRA) d. Fernanda Brito (CHI) 57 76(3) 63
(6)Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. (2)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 67(9) 63 62

SF

(1)Alize Lim (FRA) d. (3)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) 62 26 63
(6)Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. (4)Vivian Segnini (BRA) 76(5) 61

Final

(6)Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. (1)Alize Lim (FRA) 64 64



$10k Trujillo (PER)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Nicole BONNAFFOUX (ARG)         
Daiana BAZZANO (ARG)         
Cory Pierina MOLINA CHENET (PER)         
Louise BOINAY (SUI)         
Leslie SOTO (CHI)         
Juana ZAMBRANO (PER)     Walkover    Maria ZELA (PER) 
Janina MISTECKY (GER)     6-3 6-2     Diana RIVERA (COL) 
Shani BLECHER (ISR)     6-1 6-0     Paloma VILLALBA (SUI) 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Karolina Nowak (GER) v Beatriz Maria Martins Cecato (BRA) 75 62
Erin Clark (USA) v (Q)Daiana Bazzano (ARG) 63 60
Patricia Cortes (BOL) v (Q)Louise Boinay (SUI) 63 64
(6)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) v Ximena Siles Luna (PER) 62 75

(4)Elizabeth Ferris (USA) v (wc)Ursula Alvarado Camino (PER) 60 61
(Q)Leslie Soto (CHI) v (Q)Cory Pierina Molina Chenet (PER) 60 60
Jazmin Britos (PAR) v (wc)Nicole Aragones Miro (PER) 63 60
(5)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) v (Q)Janina Mistecky (GER) 60 60

(7)Ingrid Esperanza Vargas Calvo (PER) v Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (BRA) 64 63
Ana Madcur (ARG) v (Q)Nicole Bonnaffoux (ARG) 63 61
(wc)Ferny Angeles Paz (PER) v Cecilia Mercier (URU) 60 60
(3)Patricia Ku Flores (PER) v Marcela Gomez (COL) 62 62

Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA) d. (8)Katherine Gabriela Miranda-Chang (PER) 61 Ret.
Kyra Wojcik (USA) v (Q)Shani Blecher (ISR) 26 63 62
(wc)Mariana Demichelli Vergara (PER) v (Q)Juana Zambrano (PER) 63 62
(2)Carolina Zeballos (ARG) v Naomi Totka (HUN) 62 60

2nd Round

(1)Karolina Nowak (GER) d. Erin Clark (USA) 64 26 63
(6)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) d. Patricia Cortes (BOL) 61 60

(4)Elizabeth Ferris (USA) d. (Q)Leslie Soto (CHI) 75 64
(5)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) d. Jazmin Britos (PAR) 60 61

(7)Ingrid Esperanza Vargas Calvo (PER) d. Ana Madcur (ARG) 63 61
(3)Patricia Ku Flores (PER) d. (wc)Ferny Angeles Paz (PER) 63 62

Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA) d. Kyra Wojcik (USA) 62 61
(2)Carolina Zeballos (ARG) d. (wc)Mariana Demichelli Vergara (PER) 60 62

QF

(6)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) d. (1)Karolina Nowak (GER) Walkover
(5)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) d. (4)Elizabeth Ferris (USA) 62 10 Ret.

(3)Patricia Ku Flores (PER) d. (7)Ingrid Esperanza Vargas Calvo (PER) 60 75
Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA) d. (2)Carolina Zeballos (ARG) 16 76(5) 61

SF

(5)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) d. (6)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) 63 76(6)
(3)Patricia Ku Flores (PER) d. Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA) 63 62

Final

(5)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) d. (3)Patricia Ku Flores (PER) 46 62 63
tobi is offline View My Blog!