TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

View Single Post

Old May 1st, 2012, 10:37 AM   #264
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,274
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Apr 23

Code:
$50k Charlottesville (USA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1/wc)Gail Brodsky (USA) d. Yasmin Schnack (USA) 76(3) 64
Lena Litvak (USA) d. Eva Raszkiewicz (USA) 61 62
Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Ashley Weinhold (USA) 26 76(5) 30 Ret.
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. (8)Grace Min (USA) 61 61

(2)Johanna Konta (AUS) d. Whitney Jones (USA) 63 63
(wc)Li Xi (CHN) d. Eleanor Peters (USA) 76(5) 76(10)
Sally Peers (AUS) d. Vivian Segnini (BRA) 62 63
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) d. (6)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) 63 Ret.

Julie Coin (FRA) d. (3)Akiko Omae (JPN) 61 36 63
Samantha Crawford (USA) d. Krista Hardebeck (USA) 63 61
Chalena Scholl (USA) d. Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) 63 62
(5)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) 61 63

(4)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 76(4) 64
Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. Rocio De La Torre Sanchez (ESP) 62 61
Diana Ospina (USA) d. Nicola Slater (GBR) 63 61
Alexandra Kiick (USA) d. (7)Elena Bovina (RUS) 57 63 62

Second Qualifying Round

(1/wc)Gail Brodsky (USA) d. Lena Litvak (USA) 75 46 75
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. Katarzyna Piter (POL) w.o.

(2)Johanna Konta (AUS) d. (wc)Li Xi (CHN) 60 61
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) d. Sally Peers (AUS) 61 60

Julie Coin (FRA) d. Samantha Crawford (USA) 76(4) 60
Chalena Scholl (USA) d. (5)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 16 61 62

(4)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 63 75
Alexandra Kiick (USA) d. Diana Ospina (USA) 61 60

Qualifying Round

(1/wc)Gail Brodsky (USA) d. Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 57 64 63
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) d. (2)Johanna Konta (AUS) 46 63 Ret.
Chalena Scholl (USA) d. Julie Coin (FRA) 76(3) 60
Alexandra Kiick (USA) d. (4)Julia Glushko (ISR) 36 64 61

Singles Main Draw

Julia Cohen (USA) d. (1)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) 64 62
Lauren Davis (USA) d. Sacha Jones (AUS) 26 61 62
(wc)Lindsey Hardenbergh (USA) d. (LL)Johanna Konta (AUS) 64 63
(8)Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) d. Chi Chi Scholl (USA) 61 76(3)

(wc)Melanie Oudin (USA) d. (3)Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) 63 30 Ret.
Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. Sharon Fichman (CAN) 63 62
Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. Julia Boserup (USA) 75 62
(LL)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. (6)Erika Sema (JPN) 61 46 76(4)

(Q)Alexandra Kiick (USA) d. (5)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 76(5) 67(7) 64
(wc)Maria Sanchez (USA) d. (Q)Chalena Scholl (USA) 62 61
CoCo Vandeweghe (USA) d. Isabella Holland (AUS) 60 62
(4)Alison Riske (USA) d. Alexa Glatch (USA) 64 62

(7)Jill Craybas (USA) d. (Q)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) 75 63
(Q)Gail Brodsky (USA) d. Madison Brengle (USA) 64 16 64
(wc)Shelby Rogers (USA) d. Madison Keys (USA) 26 75 61
(2)Irina Falconi (USA) d. (LL)Julie Coin (FRA) 63 62

Second Round

Julia Cohen (USA) d. Lauren Davis (USA) 64 76(4)
(8)Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) d. (wc)Lindsey Hardenbergh (USA) 16 61 62

(wc)Melanie Oudin (USA) d. Camila Giorgi (ITA) 64 64
Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. (LL)Julia Glushko (ISR) 61 26 76(2)

(wc)Maria Sanchez (USA) d. (Q)Alexandra Kiick (USA) 62 60
CoCo Vandeweghe (USA) d. (4)Alison Riske (USA) 62 75

(Q)Gail Brodsky (USA) d. (7)Jill Craybas (USA) 64 61
(2)Irina Falconi (USA) d. (wc)Shelby Rogers (USA) 61 64

Quarterfinal

Julia Cohen (USA) d. (8)Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) 75 64
(wc)Melanie Oudin (USA) d. Chanel Simmonds (RSA) 26 63 63

CoCo Vandeweghe (USA) d. (wc)Maria Sanchez (USA) 64 16 61
(2)Irina Falconi (USA) d. (Q)Gail Brodsky (USA) 64 61

Semifinal

(wc)Melanie Oudin (USA) d. Julia Cohen (USA) 62 64
(2)Irina Falconi (USA) d. CoCo Vandeweghe (USA) 57 75 62

Final

(wc)Melanie Oudin (USA) d. (2)Irina Falconi (USA) 76(0) 63 61



$25k Caracas (VEN)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Linda Mair (ITA) v BYE
Raquel Diaz (VEN) d. Dugleisy Linares (VEN) 63 62

(2)Nicole Robinson (USA) v BYE
Dhanielly Quevedo (VEN) v Natalia Lopez (VEN) 61 60

(3)Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) v BYE
Simone Pratt (BAH) d. Leonela Gonzalez (VEN) 61 60

(4)Ryann Foster (USA) v BYE
Aymet Uzcategui (VEN) v Sharon Biondi (VEN) 63 57 60

(5)Sarahi Garcia Carrera (MEX) v Daniela Carrillo (COL) 64 61
Luisa Maria Varon Diaz (VEN) v Andrea Mekel (VEN) w/o

Alejandra Vidal (VEN) d. Paula Estefania Diaz Cabrera (VEN) 63 62
(wc)Clementina Eugenia Riobueno de Paola (VEN) d. Gaby Alexandra Fonseca Tamayo (VEN) 61 60

Carol Lombardino Petrocinio (VEN) d. Daiana Bazzano (ARG) 61 62
Michelle Bertolini (VEN) v Isabel Avendano (VEN) 60 60

Gabriella De Santis (VEN) v Gabriela Anzola (VEN) 60 63
Luicelena Perez (VEN) d. Steffany Bermudez (VEN) 60 60

Qualifying Round

(1)Linda Mair (ITA) d. Raquel Diaz (VEN) 62 61
(2)Nicole Robinson (USA) d. Dhanielly Quevedo (VEN) 46 64 64
Simone Pratt (BAH) d. (3)Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) 62 61
Aymet Uzcategui (VEN) d. (4)Ryann Foster (USA) 75 63
(5)Sarahi Garcia Carrera (MEX) d. Luisa Maria Varon Diaz (VEN) 64 63
(wc)Clementina Eugenia Riobueno de Paola (VEN) d. Alejandra Vidal (VEN) 61 60
Carol Lombardino Petrocinio (VEN) d. Michelle Bertolini (VEN) 61 01 Ret.
Gabriella De Santis (VEN) d. Luicelena Perez (VEN) 26 64 64

Singles Main Draw

(1)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) d. Gabriela Coglitore (VEN) 63 62
(Q)Gabriella De Santis (VEN) d. (Q)Nicole Robinson (USA) 61 60
(wc)Carmen Blanco (VEN) d. Katie Ruckert (USA) 60 75
(5)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. (Q)Sarahi Garcia Carrera (MEX) 60 61

(3)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. Marina Giral Lores (VEN) 62 46 76(3)
(Q)Linda Mair (ITA) d. (wc)Maria Andrea Cardenas (VEN) 64 26 60
Andrea Gamiz (VEN) d. Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) 62 63
(6)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) d. Lauren Albanese (USA) 62 61

(7)Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. (wc)Ana Gabriela Gerbasi (VEN) 61 62
Jennifer Elie (USA) d. Lara Rafful (ITA) 60 61
Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) d. (Q)Carol Lombardino Petrocinio (VEN) 61 64
(4)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. Nicola George (GBR) 63 64

(8)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. (wc)Isabella Fernandez Diaz (VEN) 60 60
Adriana Perez (VEN) d. (Q)Aymet Uzcategui (VEN) 61 61
(Q)Clementina Eugenia Eioubueno de Paola (VEN) d. (Q)Simone Pratt (BAH) 57 62 63
(2)Alize Lim (FRA) d. Domenica Gonzalez (ECU) 62 62

2nd Round

(1)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) d. (Q)Gabriella De Santis (VEN) 61 62
(5)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. (wc)Carmen Blanco (VEN) 64 63

(3)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. (Q)Linda Mair (ITA) 61 62
(6)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) d. Andrea Gamiz (VEN) 75 62

(7)Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. Jennifer Elie (USA) 64 63
(4)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) 61 61

Adriana Perez (VEN) d. (8)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 60 63
(2)Alize Lim (FRA) d. (Q)Clementina Eugenia Rioubueno de Paola (VEN) 63 63

QF

(1)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) d. (5)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 76(6) 62
(3)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. (6)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 61 Ret.
(7)Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. (4)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) 61 26 64
Adriana Perez (VEN) d. (2)Alize Lim (FRA) 75 16 76(3)

SF

(3)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. (1)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) 62 64
Adriana Perez (VEN) d. (7)Mailen Auroux (ARG) 63 61

Final

Adriana Perez (VEN) d. (3)Teliana Pereira (BRA) 61 61



$25k Tunis (TUN)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Raluca Olaru (ROU) v BYE
Yulia Georgieva (RUS) d. (wc)Cyrine Ben Cheikh (TUN) 63 30 Ret.

(2)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) v BYE
Viktoriya Bogoslovska (RUS) d. (wc)Roumeila Zhir (TUN) 75 36 64

(3)Cristina Dinu (ROU) v BYE
(12)Ana Savic (CRO) v BYE

(4)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) v BYE
(13)Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) d. Imen Abid (TUN) 60 60

(5)Audrey Bergot (FRA) v BYE
(11)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) v BYE

(6)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) v BYE
Vanda Lukacs (HUN) d. (wc)Yasmine Ben Abdallah (TUN) 62 60

(7)Despina Papamichail (GRE) v BYE
(9/wc)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) v BYE

(8/wc)Marina Shamayko (RUS) v BYE
(10)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) v BYE

Qualifying Round

(1)Raluca Olaru (ROU) d. Yulia Georgieva (RUS) 61 60
(2)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. Viktoriya Bogoslovska (RUS) 76(3) 60
(12)Ana Savic (CRO) d. (3)Cristina Dinu (ROU) 63 62
(13)Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) d. (4)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) w.o.
(5)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. (11)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) 64 75
(6)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) d. Vanda Lukacs (HUN) 63 64
(7)Despina Papamichail (GRE) d. (9/wc)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 64 62
(8/wc)Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. (10)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) 36 76(5) 63

Singles Main Draw

(1)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 64 76(2)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 63 75
(Q)Ana Savic (CRO) d. (Q)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) 63 63
(7)Madalina Gojnea (ROU) d. (wc)Yesmine Kharrat (TUN) 60 60

Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. (3)Vesna Dolonts (RUS) 63 64
(Q)Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) d. (Q)Despina Papamichail (GRE) 62 76(1)
(Q)Raluca Olaru (ROU) d. Kristina Kucova (SVK) 16 64 61
(5)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 36 75 75

(wc)Ons Jabeur (TUN) d. (6)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 62 16 75
Conny Perrin (SUI) d. (Q)Audrey Bergot (FRA) 64 64
(Q)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) d. (Q)Vanda Lukacs (HUN) 62 64
(Q)Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. (4)Anna Floris (ITA) 64 62

Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (8)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 63 62
(JE)Anett Kontaveit (EST) d. Lina Stanciute (LTU) 75 30 Ret.
(LL)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) d. (wc)Yosr Elmi (TUN) 61 61
Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. (2)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) 76(5) 64

Second Round

(1)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 76(4) 76(5)
(Q)Ana Savic (CRO) d. (7)Madalina Gojnea (ROU) 62 61

Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. (Q)Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) 76(3) 16 62
(5)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. (Q)Raluca Olaru (ROU) 63 75

(wc)Ons Jabeur (TUN) d. Conny Perrin (SUI) 60 62
(Q)Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. (Q)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) 64 76(5)

Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (JE)Anett Kontaveit (EST) 62 63
Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. (LL)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) 62 46 75

Quarterfinal

(1)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. (Q)Ana Savic (CRO) 61 63
(5)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 64 62

(wc)Ons Jabeur (TUN) d. (Q)Marina Shamayko (RUS) 36 76(1) 76(4)
Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. Elena Bogdan (ROU) 63 63

Semifinal

(5)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. (1)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 61 26 63
(wc)Ons Jabeur (TUN) d. Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 62 60

Final

(5)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. (wc)Ons Jabeur (TUN) 64 46 62



$10k Vic (ESP)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) [1]     6-1 6-2     Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) 
Irene BURILLO ESCORIHUELA (ESP)     6-0 6-3     Mireia POLO (ESP) 

Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP)     6-1 6-2     Vishesh VKC (IND) 
Elena CEREZO CODINA (ESP) [10]     6-3 7-6(4)     Angelique SVINOS (AUS) 

Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) [2]     6-1 6-1     Alba SALA HUERTA (ESP) 
Paula BADOSA (ESP)     6-1 6-3     Alba ESCALONA PERNY (ESP) 

Kana DANIEL (JPN)     2-6 6-3 6-2     Nuria ORMENO RUIZ (ESP) 
Sharmada BALU (IND) [9]     6-4 6-1     Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) [3]     6-0 6-0     AnnelyI POKRAS (EST) 
Carla TUR MARI (ESP)     6-2 6-1     Laura BALLESTEROS (ESP) 

Charlene SEATEUN (FRA) [4]     6-0 6-0     Olga MARTINEZ MANSO (ESP) 
Olga PARRES AZCOITIA (ESP)     2-6 6-3 7-5     Sirui HE (CHN) 

Virginie AYASSAMY (FRA)     6-4 6-2     Charlotte ROEMER (ECU) 
Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) [16]     6-4 7-5     Maribel ROSET FRANCO (ESP) 

Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) [5]     6-0 6-3     Martina GAEMPERLE (SUI) 
Georgina SEGARRA FERRER (ESP)     6-4 6-2     Valeria KOUSSENKOVA (ESP) 

Ariadna MARTI RIEMBAU (ESP)     6-0 6-1     Anabel CARBO ESTRUCH (ESP) 
Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) [12]     7-5 6-0     Laura UBEDA LOPEZ (ESP) 

Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) [6]     6-1 6-1     Elvira Beatriz LOPEZ VILA (ESP)
Samira GIGER (SUI)     6-4 6-2     Adina-Alexandra MARINESCU (ROU) 

Josephine BOUALEM (ESP)     6-1 6-3     Maite CANO (ESP) 
Brianna MORGAN (USA) [13]     6-3 6-1     Emilie NIGER (FRA) 

Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) [7]     6-1 6-0     Sonia MADRONAL (ESP) 
Anna ABADIAS MORALES (ESP)     6-2 6-0     Andrea GONZALEZ LLEDO (ESP) 

Ekaterina TUGARINOVA (RUS)     6-2 6-2     IRIS JULIA-ANTJE VERWEIJ (NED) 
Marine PARTAUD (FRA) [11]     6-0 6-0     Veronica OLIVA DELGADO (ESP) 

Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) [8]     6-1 6-0     Camille GIACALONE (FRA) 
Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR)     6-2 2-0 Retired    Alina MIKHEEVA (RUS) 

Cynthia DEL REY GUARDIOLA (ESP)     6-2 6-2     Gisela FONT SAYERAS (ESP) 
Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) [15]     6-1 6-3     Judit VIVES JOAN (ESP)

2nd Round

Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) [1]     7-5 6-1     Irene BURILLO ESCORIHUELA (ESP) 
Elena CEREZO CODINA (ESP) [10]     6-3 3-6 6-3     Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) 

Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) [2]     4-6 7-5 6-3     Paula BADOSA (ESP) 
Kana DANIEL (JPN)     6-3 6-1     Sharmada BALU (IND) [9] 

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) [3]     6-0 6-2     Siria Elena BREBENEL (ROU) 
Gaelle REY (SUI)     6-7(6) 6-4 6-0     Carla TUR MARI (ESP) 

Charlene SEATEUN (FRA) [4]     6-4 6-4     Olga PARRES AZCOITIA (ESP) 
Virginie AYASSAMY (FRA)     6-0 6-2     Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) [16] 

Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) [5]     6-3 6-1     Georgina SEGARRA FERRER (ESP) 
Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) [12]     6-2 6-0     Ariadna MARTI RIEMBAU (ESP) 

Samira GIGER (SUI)     6-2 6-4     Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) [6] 
Josephine BOUALEM (ESP)     0-6 6-3 6-4     Brianna MORGAN (USA) [13] 

Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) [7]     7-5 6-4     Anna ABADIAS MORALES (ESP) 
Marine PARTAUD (FRA) [11]     6-2 6-1     Ekaterina TUGARINOVA (RUS) 

Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) [8]     6-2 6-2     Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) 
Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) [15]     6-0 6-4     Cynthia DEL REY GUARDIOLA (ESP) 

Final Round

Elena CEREZO CODINA (ESP) [10]     6-2 6-3     Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) [1] 
Kana DANIEL (JPN)     7-5 6-0     Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) [2] 
Gaelle REY (SUI)     6-3 6-1     Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) [3] 
Charlene SEATEUN (FRA) [4]     7-5 6-4     Virginie AYASSAMY (FRA) 
Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) [12]     4-6 6-4 6-4     Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) [5] 
Samira GIGER (SUI)     7-6(6) 2-6 6-1     Josephine BOUALEM (ESP) 
Marine PARTAUD (FRA) [11]     6-1 6-3     Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) [7] 
Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) [8]     Walkover    Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) [15] 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Anastasiya Yakimova (BLR) d. (Q)Elena Cerezo Codina (ESP) 61 61
(Q)Kana Daniel (JPN) d. Xenia Knoll (SUI) 26 76(1) 62
(Q)Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP) d. (wc)Claudia Herrero Garcia Honorato (ESP) 64 63
(6)Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) d. (wc)Maria Jose Buil Tellaeche ESP 61 60

Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP) d. (3)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) 64 64
Benedetta Davato (ITA) d. (Q)Charlene Seateun (FRA) 61 10 Ret.
Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. Olga Saez Larra (ESP) 64 64
(5)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) d. (wc)Miriam Rosell Canudas (ESP) 63 62

Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. (8)Federica Quercia (ITA) 64 64
Chang Liu (CHN) d. (Q)Catherine Chantraine (BEL) 76(5) 63
(Q)Marine Partaud (FRA) d. Viktorija Golubic (SUI) 64 36 62
(4)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) d. (Q)Samira Giger (SUI) 62 60

(7)Estelle Guisard (FRA) d. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) 64 62
(wc)Andrea Lazaro-Garcia (ESP) d. Diana Stomlega (ROU) 26 62 75
Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) d. Jessica Ginier (FRA) 63 62
(2)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (Q)Gaelle Rey (SUI) 63 75

2nd Round

(1)Anastasiya Yakimova (BLR) d. (Q)Kana Daniel (JPN) 60 63
(6)Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) d. (Q)Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP) 63 75

Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP) d. Benedetta Davato (ITA) 46 64 61
Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. (5)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) 61 60

Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. Chang Liu (CHN) 63 62
(4)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) d. (Q)Marine Partaud (FRA) 64 62

(wc)Andrea Lazaro-Garcia (ESP) d. (7)Estelle Guisard (FRA) 64 62
(2)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) 75 60

QF

(1)Anastasiya Yakimova (BLR) d. (6)Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) 61 61
Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP) 62 26 62

Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. (4)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) 62 61
(wc)Andrea Lazaro-Garcia (ESP) d. (2)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 36 61 61

SF

(1)Anastasiya Yakimova (BLR) d. Amanda Carreras (GBR) 63 62
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. (wc)Andrea Lazaro-Garcia (ESP) 36 61 61 

Final

Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. (1)Anastasiya Yakimova (BLR) 64 62



$10k Bournemouth (GBR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Laura SCHAEDER (GER) [1]     BYE    
Laura DEIGMAN (GBR)     7-5 6-1     Emilia BANOS-GREGORIANS (GBR) 

Samantha POWERS (USA) [2]     BYE    
Ella TAYLOR (GBR)     6-0 6-2     Gabrielle PAUL (GBR) 

Sherazad BENAMAR (FRA) [3]     6-2 6-0     Natasha STARLING (GBR) 
Anna WOOSLEY (GBR)     6-4 2-1 Retired    Laura OATES (GBR) 

Harriet DART (GBR) [4]     6-1 6-7(7) 6-0     Hollie BEES (GBR) 
Johanna HYOTY (FIN)     6-3 3-6 6-1     Anneka WATTS (GBR) 

Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) [5]     7-5 6-2     Dagmara BASKOVA (SVK) 
Madalina LUPU (ROU)     6-0 6-2     Emily GIBBENS (GBR) 

Kyria DUNFORD (GBR)     3-6 6-3 6-2     Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) [6] 
Georgina BASTICK (GBR)     6-2 6-3     Sophie WATTS (GBR) 

Oceane ADAM (FRA) [7]     5-7 6-1 6-2     Steffanie KUKAS (AUS) 
Dominique COVINGTON (GBR)     7-5 6-3     Hannah HUME (GBR) 

Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) [8]     6-4 6-3     SOPHIA HAINE (GBR) 
Jazzamay DREW (GBR)     6-1 6-0     Aimee GIBSON (GBR) [9] 

Qualifying Round

Laura SCHAEDER (GER) [1]     6-0 4-6 6-1     Laura DEIGMAN (GBR) 
Samantha POWERS (USA) [2]     6-2 6-1     Ella TAYLOR (GBR) 
Sherazad BENAMAR (FRA) [3]     6-0 6-3     Anna WOOSLEY (GBR) 
Harriet DART (GBR) [4]     6-1 6-4     Johanna HYOTY (FIN) 
Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) [5]     6-2 6-0     Madalina LUPU (ROU) 
Georgina BASTICK (GBR)     6-3 6-4     Kyria DUNFORD (GBR) 
Oceane ADAM (FRA) [7]     6-2 6-4     Dominique COVINGTON (GBR) 
Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) [8]     3-6 6-4 6-2     Jazzamay DREW (GBR) 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. (Q)Laura Schaeder (GER) 63 64
Elyne Boeykens (BEL) d. Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) 36 64 63
(Q)Harriet Dart (GBR) d. (Q)Oleksandra Piskun (UKR) 64 60
(5)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. Katerina Vankova (CZE) 61 76(6)

(3)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. Martina Pradova (CZE) 64 62
Dejana Raickovic (GER) d. (Q)Oceane Adam (FRA) 61 63
(wc)Danielle Konotoptseva (GBR) d. (Q)Georgina Bastick (GBR) 75 75
(6)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. (wc)Alicia Barnett (GBR) 63 63

Carolin Daniels (GER) d. (8)Francesca Stephenson (GBR) 57 63 63
Lucy Brown (GBR) d. Ema Mikulcic (CRO) 61 75
(wc)Jessica Ren (GBR) d. (wc)Sabrina Bamburac (GBR) 63 62
Jade Windley (GBR) d. (4)Amy Bowtell (IRL) 26 63 63

(7)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) d. (Q)Victoire Mfoumouangana (FRA) 46 62 63
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA) d. Valerie Verhamme (BEL) 76(3) 61
Josepha Adam (FRA) d. (Q)Samantha Powers (USA) 61 63
(Q)Sherazad Benamar (FRA) d. (2)Celine Cattaneo (FRA) 26 76(4) 75

Second Round

(1)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. Elyne Boeykens (BEL) 60 62
(Q)Harriet Dart (GBR) d. (5)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) 62 16 61

(3)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. Dejana Raickovic (GER) 57 62 61
(6)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. (wc)Danielle Konotoptseva (GBR) 64 61

Lucy Brown (GBR) d. Carolin Daniels (GER) 64 62
Jade Windley (GBR) d. (wc)Jessica Ren (GBR) 61 64

Caitlin Whoriskey (USA) d. (7)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) 61 62
(Q)Sherazad Benamar (FRA) d. Josepha Adam (FRA) 60 64

Quarterfinal

(1)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. (Q)Harriet Dart (GBR) 64 62
(3)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. (6)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 26 63 64

Jade Windley (GBR) d. Lucy Brown (GBR) 64 64
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA) d. (Q)Sherazad Benamar (FRA) 61 61

Semifinal

(1)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. (3)Milana Spremo (SRB) 61 63
Jade Windley (GBR) d. Caitlin Whoriskey (USA) 76(3) 61

Final

Jade Windley (GBR) d. (1)Naomi Broady (GBR) 63 61




$10k Antalya - Belconti (TUR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) [1]     BYE    
Elizaveta KULICHKOVA (RUS)     BYE    

Jennifer RINK (GER)     BYE    
Christina LASKARIDOU (GRE)     BYE    

Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) [2]     BYE    
Jill M SAUNDERS (USA)     BYE    

Violetta SHATALOVA (BLR)     BYE    
Aleksandra GRELA (POL)     BYE    

Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR) [3]     BYE    
Risako SUGIHARA (JPN)     BYE    

Justyna PAJAK (POL)     BYE    
Oana DANESCU (GER)     BYE    

Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) [4]     BYE    
Anastasia VDOVENCO (MDA)     6-4 6-3     Esen KOKCE (TUR) 

Elena SOLDATOVA (RUS)     BYE    
Virginia Eliana TICA (ROU)     BYE    

Sultan GONEN (TUR) [5]     BYE    
Natalia BEREZHNAYA (KAZ)     6-4 7-5     Natalia KOZEL (POL) 

Marta SMIECHOWSKA (POL)     BYE    
Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU)     BYE    

Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) [6]     BYE    
Lauren N MEGALE (USA)     6-0 6-3     Giovanna TOMITA (BRA) 

Sofia MITROKHIN (CAN)     BYE    
Natalia PISZCZKIEWICZ (POL)     BYE    

Alexandra RILEY (USA) [7]     BYE    
Wan-Yi SWEETING (HKG)     6-2 6-3     Daria KHODUN (UKR) 

ISIL ILERI (TUR)     BYE    
Magdalena FRECH (POL)     BYE    

Dariya BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) [8]     BYE    
Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU)     6-4 6-2     Paulina CZARNIK (POL) 

Louise REIS DE CAMPOS (BRA)     BYE    
Kaori ONISHI (JPN) [9]     BYE

2nd Round

Elizaveta KULICHKOVA (RUS)     6-3 6-4     Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) [1] 
Jennifer RINK (GER)     7-5 6-2     Christina LASKARIDOU (GRE) 

Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) [2]     6-1 6-0     Jill M SAUNDERS (USA) 
Aleksandra GRELA (POL)     7-6(4) 6-4     Violetta SHATALOVA (BLR) 

Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR) [3]     6-4 6-1     Risako SUGIHARA (JPN) 
Oana DANESCU (GER)     6-3 6-4     Justyna PAJAK (POL) 

Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) [4]     6-1 6-1     Anastasia VDOVENCO (MDA) 
Virginia Eliana TICA (ROU)     6-0 6-1     Elena SOLDATOVA (RUS) 

Sultan GONEN (TUR) [5]     7-5 6-1     Natalia BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) 
Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU)     6-4 6-7(9) 4-0 Retired    Marta SMIECHOWSKA (POL) 

Lauren N MEGALE (USA)     6-0 1-6 6-1     Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) [6] 
Natalia PISZCZKIEWICZ (POL)     6-3 6-4     Sofia MITROKHIN (CAN) 

Wan-Yi SWEETING (HKG)     6-2 1-0 Retired    Alexandra RILEY (USA) [7] 
Magdalena FRECH (POL)     6-2 6-1     ISIL ILERI (TUR) 

Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU)     6-3 6-0     Dariya BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) [8] 
Kaori ONISHI (JPN) [9]     6-1 6-0     Louise REIS DE CAMPOS (BRA) 

Final Round

Elizaveta KULICHKOVA (RUS)     6-2 6-0     Jennifer RINK (GER) 
Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) [2]     6-1 6-1     Aleksandra GRELA (POL) 
Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR) [3]     6-0 6-1     Oana DANESCU (GER) 
Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) [4]     6-3 6-1     Virginia Eliana TICA (ROU) 
Sultan GONEN (TUR) [5]     6-4 6-0     Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) 
Lauren N MEGALE (USA)     6-0 6-0     Natalia PISZCZKIEWICZ (POL) 
Wan-Yi SWEETING (HKG)     3-6 6-4 6-3     Magdalena FRECH (POL) 
Kaori ONISHI (JPN) [9]     7-5 6-2     Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) d. (Q)Seda Arantekin (TUR) 62 62
(Q)Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) d. (wc)Hazal Unlugenc (TUR) 61 60
Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. Yumi Nakano (JPN) 61 63
(Q)Chantal Skamlova (SVK) d. (5)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 61 62

Ofri Lankri (ISR) d. (Q)Lauren N. Megale (USA) 62 62
Maria Mokh (RUS) d. (wc)Viktoryia Mun (BLR) 76(3) 62
Julia Stamatova (BUL) d. (Q)Veronika Domagala (POL) 61 64
Sylvia Krywacz (USA) d. (7)Hulya Esen (TUR) 63 64

(8)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) d. (LL)Virginia Eliana Tica (ROU) 61 61
(Q)Sultan Gonen (TUR) d. (wc)Milena Zubkov (TUR) 75 63
Yuka Mori (JPN) d. (LL)Jennifer Rink (GER) 60 60
(Q)Kaori Onishi (JPN) d. (3)Jovana Jaksic (SRB) 61 75

(6)Nicole Melichar (USA) d. Ana Bogdan (ROU) 75 62
Janina Toljan (AUT) d. (LL)Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (ROU) 63 61
Kanami Tsuji (JPN) d. Julia Parasyuk (RUS) 75 62
(2)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) d. (Q)Wan-Yi Sweeting (HKG) 62 61

2nd Round

(Q)Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) d. (1)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 61 60
Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. (Q)Chantal Skamlova (SVK) 62 62

Maria Mokh (RUS) d. Ofri Lankri (ISR) 75 63
Sylvia Krywacz (USA) d. Julia Stamatova (BUL) 76(5) 26 62

(8)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) d. (Q)Sultan Gonen (TUR) 64 61
(Q)Kaori Onishi (JPN) d. Yuka Mori (JPN) 64 61

Janina Toljan (AUT) d. (6)Nicole Melichar (USA) 26 62 76(7)
(2)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) d. Kanami Tsuji (JPN) 63 63

QF

(Q)Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) d. Natalia Orlova (RUS) 63 61
Maria Mokh (RUS) d. Sylvia Krywacz (USA) 76(2) 62

(8)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) d. (Q)Kaori Onishi (JPN) 63 60
(2)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) d. Janina Toljan (AUT) 57 63 60

SF

(Q)Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) d. Maria Mokh (RUS) 63 63
(2)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) d. (8)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) 64 75

Final

(Q)Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) d. (2)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 75 62



$10k San Severo (ITA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

BYE
Giulia MASTELLONE (ITA)     6-1 6-0     Lodovica GIANNINI (ITA) 

Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) [2]     BYE    
Ines FONTANAROSA (FRA)     BYE    

Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) [3]     BYE    
Marcella CUCCA (ITA)     6-0 6-1     Beatrice CARUSO (ITA) 

Micaela MORONI (ITA) [4]     BYE    
Elena BURRONE (ITA)     6-0 6-0     Flora CARRELLA (ITA) 

Lorenza STEFANELLI (ITA) [5]     BYE    
Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA)     BYE    

Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA)     6-4 6-1     Maura AVETA (ITA) 
Aldea RINCIARI (ITA)     BYE    

Francesca BERNARDI (ITA)     6-0 7-5     Giovanna FIORETTI (ITA) 
Georgia BRESCIA (ITA)     BYE    

Marketa SLAVICKOVA (CZE)     6-3 5-7 6-4     Diletta ALESSANDRELLI (ITA) 
JASMINE PAOLINI (ITA)     BYE

Final Round

Giulia MASTELLONE (ITA) BYE         
Ines FONTANAROSA (FRA)     Walkover    Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) [2] 
Marcella CUCCA (ITA)     6-3 3-6 6-3     Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) [3] 
Elena BURRONE (ITA)     6-3 6-2     Micaela MORONI (ITA) [4] 
Lorenza STEFANELLI (ITA) [5]     6-3 6-2     Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) 
Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA)     6-3 0-6 6-2     Aldea RINCIARI (ITA) 
Georgia BRESCIA (ITA)     6-3 6-1     Francesca BERNARDI (ITA) 
JASMINE PAOLINI (ITA)     6-1 6-4     Marketa SLAVICKOVA (CZE) 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) v (Q)Elena Burrone (ITA) 60 60
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) v (wc)Silvia Albano (ITA) 75 63

Constance Sibille (FRA) d. Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT) 46 64 63
(5)Carolina Pillot (ITA) v (wc)Alessandra Gisonna (ITA) 62 63

Martina Gledacheva (BUL) d. (4)Agnese Zucchini (ITA) 63 60
Anna Danilina (KAZ) v Stefania Rubini (ITA) 64 61 

Chiara Mendo (ITA) v (Q)Lorenza Stefanelli (ITA) 63 61
(6)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) v Giulia Sussarello (ITA) 63 61

(7)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) v (Q)Marcella Cucca (ITA) 64 62
Costanza Mecchi (ITA) v (Q)Ines Fontanarosa (FRA) 62 61

(wc)Helen De Cesare (THA) d. (Q)Gabriela Porubin (MDA) 76(13) 16 64
(3)Myrtille Georges (FRA) v Cindy Burger (NED) 75 61

(8)Claudia Giovine (ITA) v Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 75 36 76(5)
(Q)Jasmine Paolini (ITA) d. (Q)Giulia Mastellone (ITA) 76(7) 60

Nika Kovac (SLO) v (wc)Martina Natali (ITA) 67(6) 62 60
(2)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) v (Q)Georgia Brescia (ITA) 61 64

2nd Round

(1)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) 62 63
(5)Carolina Pillot (ITA) d. Constance Sibille (FRA) 61 63

Anna Danilina (KAZ) d. Martina Gledacheva (BUL) 75 46 76(1)
(6)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) d. Chiara Mendo (ITA) 64 61

(7)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. Costanza Mecchi (ITA) 64 63
(3)Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. (wc)Helen De Cesare (THA) 60 61

(8)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. (Q)Jasmine Paolini (ITA) 46 64 62
(2)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) d. Nika Kovac (SLO) 64 22 Ret.

QF

(1)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. (5)Carolina Pillot (ITA) 64 46 75
(6)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) d. Anna Danilina (KAZ) 26 61 62

(3)Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. (7)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 76(3) 61
(8)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. (2)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 67(2) 75 61

SF

(1)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. (6)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) 61 63
(3)Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. (8)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 36 62 76(3)

Final

(1)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. (3)Myrtille Georges (FRA) 46 61 61



$10k Andijan (UZB)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Sarvinoz SHARIPOVA (UZB)     BYE    
Guzalhon NIZAMOVA (UZB)     BYE    

Shohsiyat TUHTAMATOVA (UZB)     BYE    
Madina YEKUBJANOVA (UZB)     BYE    

Aleksandra STAKHANOVA (UZB)     BYE    
Zhamilia DUISHEEVA (KGZ)     BYE    

Feruzabonu SAIDOVA (UZB)     BYE    
Dayana SEDOVA (UZB)     BYE    

Mubina VAHOBOVA (UZB)     BYE    
Jamilya SADYKZHANOVA (UZB)     BYE    

Maftunabonu SAIDOVA (UZB)     BYE    
Diana SHEVCHENKO (RUS)     BYE    

Rano NIZAMOVA (UZB)     BYE    
Antonina RAFIKOVA (RUS)     6-1 6-1     Liliya IZMAYLOVA (UZB) 

Yuliya ALEXSANDROVA (RUS)     BYE    
Gulchekhra MUHAMMADSIDIKOVA (UZB)     6-0 6-0     Asalkhan MUKHAMEDKHADJAEVA (UZB) 

Final Round

Guzalhon NIZAMOVA (UZB)     2-6 6-2 6-1     Sarvinoz SHARIPOVA (UZB) 
Shohsiyat TUHTAMATOVA (UZB)     6-1 6-2     Madina YEKUBJANOVA (UZB) 
Aleksandra STAKHANOVA (UZB)     0-6 6-4 6-3     Zhamilia DUISHEEVA (KGZ) 
Dayana SEDOVA (UZB)     6-3 6-4     Feruzabonu SAIDOVA (UZB) 
Jamilya SADYKZHANOVA (UZB)     6-0 7-6(3)     Mubina VAHOBOVA (UZB) 
Diana SHEVCHENKO (RUS)     6-1 6-0     Maftunabonu SAIDOVA (UZB) 
Rano NIZAMOVA (UZB)     6-4 0-6 7-6(3)     Antonina RAFIKOVA (RUS) 
Yuliya ALEXSANDROVA (RUS)     6-4 6-2     Gulchekhra MUHAMMADSIDIKOVA (UZB)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) v So-Ra Lee (KOR) 76(0) 62
Albina Khabibulina (UZB) v (wc)Maftuna Yunusova (UZB) 64 63
(Q)Jamilya Sadykzhanova (UZB) v (wc)Nargiza Rakhmanova (UZB) 60 63
(7)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) v (Q)Diana Shevchenko (RUS) 60 61

(3)Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) v (Q)Yuliya Alexsandrova (RUS) 61 60
Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) v Maya Gaverova (RUS) 64 75
Sabina Kurbanova (RUS) v (wc)Guzal Yusupova (UZB) 61 63
(6)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) v (Q)Guzalhon Nizamova (UZB) 61 61

(5)Daria Mironova (RUS) v (Q)Aleksandra Stakhanova (UZB) 61 61
Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) v (Q)Shohsiyat Tuhtamatova (UZB) 60 61
Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) v (wc)Madina Khatamova (UZB) 61 60
(4)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) v Alisa Ogorodova (UZB) 61 64

(8)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) v Alina Abdurakhimova (UZB) 63 63
Varvara Kuznetsova (RUS) v (Q)Rano Nizamova (UZB) 61 63
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) v (Q)Dayana Sedova (UZB) 60 60
(2)Keren Shlomo (ISR) v Aminat Kushkova (RUS) 62 61

Second Round

(1)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. Albina Khabibulina (UZB) 63 62
(7)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) d. (Q)Jamilya Sadykzhanova (UZB) 61 62

Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) d. (3)Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) 36 60 60
Sabina Kurbanova (RUS) d. (6)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 64 62

(5)Daria Mironova (RUS) d. Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) 16 63 64
(4)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) d. Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) 60 63

(8)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. Varvara Kuznetsova (RUS) 61 61
(2)Keren Shlomo (ISR) d. Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 64 64

Quarterfinal

(7)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) d. (1)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 64 61
Sabina Kurbanova (RUS) d. Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) 61 64

(5)Daria Mironova (RUS) d. (4)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) 76(4) 61
(8)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. (2)Keren Shlomo (ISR) 62 63

Semifinal

(7)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) d. Sabina Kurbanova (RUS) 61 64
(8)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. (5)Daria Mironova (RUS) 64 36 63

Final

(8)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. (7)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) 62 64



$10k Sao Paulo (BRA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Priscila GARCIA (BRA) [1]     6-3 6-1     Covadonga MURADAS (MEX) 
Laura CARDONE (BRA)     6-1 6-1     Amanda BELGINI FRANCHI (BRA) 

Vanessa ZEMP (SUI)     6-3 6-2     Stefany FERIGATTO (BRA) 
Giovanna BACCARINI (BRA)     6-1 7-6(6)     Adas LUIZA FERRARI (BRA) 

Julia Mansano GOMIDE (BRA)     6-0 6-1     Vanessa LIMA (BRA) 
Rafaela ORENGA PANIZZA (BRA)     6-1 6-2     Ana Laura JOHN (BRA) 

Samantha CZARNIAK REGO (BRA)     3-6 6-2 6-3     Marcela ALVES PEREIRA VALLE (BRA) 
Leticia Garcia VIDAL (BRA)     6-1 6-2     Ana Helena DE MORAES PINTO (BRA) 

Emily DA SILVA CHANG (BRA)     6-4 6-2     Fernanda SOARES (BRA) 
Natalia JUNG (BRA)     6-7(5) 6-2 6-3     Sophia CHOW (BRA) 

Alory Regina Elorriaga PEREIRA (BRA)     6-1 6-0     Olga SILVA (BRA) 
Juliana Rocha CARDOSO (BRA)     6-0 6-0     Leticia GIUDICI (BRA) 

Gabriella Angelin ALVES (BRA)     7-5 6-4     Andressa Cristina SOUZA (BRA) 
Natalia L S ABDALLA (BRA)     7-5 6-1     Juliana SILVA DE CARVALHO (BRA) 

Eloah LOPES (BRA)     1-6 6-0 6-1     Isabella CAPATO CAMARGO (BRA) 
Giovana PATITUCCI (BRA)     6-1 6-2     Nela PLATKOVA (CZE) 

Final Round

Priscila GARCIA (BRA) [1]     7-6(4) 6-1     Laura CARDONE (BRA) 
Giovanna BACCARINI (BRA)     6-3 4-6 6-1     Vanessa ZEMP (SUI) 
Julia Mansano GOMIDE (BRA)     6-3 3-6 7-5     Rafaela ORENGA PANIZZA (BRA) 
Leticia Garcia VIDAL (BRA)     6-2 6-3     Samantha CZARNIAK REGO (BRA) 
Emily DA SILVA CHANG (BRA)     6-3 2-6 6-4     Natalia JUNG (BRA) 
Juliana Rocha CARDOSO (BRA)     2-6 6-4 6-2     Alory Regina Elorriaga PEREIRA (BRA) 
Natalia L S ABDALLA (BRA)     7-5 6-2     Gabriella Angelin ALVES (BRA) 
Giovana PATITUCCI (BRA)     6-3 6-0     Eloah LOPES (BRA)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) v (Q)Julia Mansano Gomide (BRA) 61 61
Laura Pigossi (BRA) v (Q)Giovana Patitucci (BRA) 75 61
Karina Venditti (BRA) v Marina Danzini (BRA)
(5)Carla Forte (BRA) v Camila Vital de Castro (BRA) 61 60

(3)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) v Flavia Dechandt Araujo (BRA) 62 64
(Q)Priscila Garcia (BRA) v (wc)Leticia Nayara Moura Monteiro (BRA) 62 76(2)
(Q)Emily Da Silva Chang (BRA) v (Q)Leticia Garcia Vidal (BRA) 62 62
(7)Gabriela Ce (BRA) v Paula Feitosa (BRA) 61 76(1)

(6)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) v Belen Guajardo (ARG) 60 60
Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA) v (Q)Natalia L.S.Abdalla (BRA) 61 61
Stephanie Theiler (SUI) v (Q)Juliana Rocha Cardoso (BRA) 61 61
(4)Gabriela Paz (VEN) v Daiana Negreanu (ROU) 61 60

(8)Fernanda Brito (CHI) v (Q)Giovanna Baccarini (BRA) 63 75
(wc)Ingrid Gamarra Martins (BRA) v (wc)Vivian Mayumi Toma (BRA) 60 60
Natasha Lotuffo (BRA) v Raquel Piltcher (BRA) 61 62
(2)Nathaly Kurata (BRA) v (wc)Ana Carolina Sigaki (BRA) 63 62

Second Round

(1)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) d. Laura Pigossi (BRA) 76(3) 63
(5)Carla Forte (BRA) d. Karina Venditti (BRA) 46 63 64

(Q)Priscila Garcia (BRA) d. (3)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) w.o.
(7)Gabriela Ce (BRA) d. (Q)Emily Da Silva Chang (BRA) 61 60

Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA) d. (6)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 06 61 64
(4)Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. Stephanie Theiler (SUI) 60 60

(8)Fernanda Brito (CHI) d. (wc)Ingrid Gamarra Martins (BRA) 63 61
(2)Nathaly Kurata (BRA) d. Natasha Lotuffo (BRA) 06 76(3) 61

Quarterfinal

(5)Carla Forte (BRA) d. (1)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) 46 63 63
(7)Gabriela Ce (BRA) d. (Q)Priscila Garcia (BRA) 61 61

(4)Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA) 60 60
(8)Fernanda Brito (CHI) d. (2)Nathaly Kurata (BRA) 67(4) 64 62

SF

(7)Gabriela Ce (BRA) d. (5)Carla Forte (BRA) 76(1) 60
(4)Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. (8)Fernanda Brito (CHI) 61 61

Final

(4)Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. (7)Gabriela Ce (BRA) 64 62



$10k Chosica-Lima (PER)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Johana Maria VITANZO MARAVI (PER)         
Nicole BONNAFFOUX (ARG)     6-1 6-3     Ursula ALVARADO CAMINO (PER) 

Patricia PANTA (PER)         
Shani BLECHER (ISR)     6-3 6-2     Janina MISTECKY (GER) 

Louise BOINAY (SUI)         
Camila VARGAS GOMEZ (PER)     6-1 6-2     Cory Pierina MOLINA CHENET (PER) 

Diana RIVERA (COL)         
Claudia NEGRON (PER)     6-3 6-1     Rocio ARANEDA ORELLANA (CHI) 

daniela LOZANO (COL)         
Giulia LEONE (PER)     6-4 6-4     Nicole ARAGONES MIRO QUESADA (PER) 

Paloma VILLALBA (SUI)         
Cecilia MERCIER (URU)     6-1 6-1     Nicol PADILLA (PER) 

Leslie SOTO (CHI)         
Ana MADCUR (ARG)     6-1 6-1     Alejandra MEZA-CUADRA (PER) 

Magdalena CORDERO (CHI)         
Leslie ESPINOZA (PER)

Final Round

Johana Maria VITANZO MARAVI (PER) 6-4 6-2 Nicole BONNAFFOUX (ARG)
Shani BLECHER (ISR) 7-6(4) 6-3 Patricia PANTA (PER)
Louise BOINAY (SUI) 6-1 6-1 Camila VARGAS GOMEZ (PER)
Claudia NEGRON (PER) 6-1 6-1 Diana RIVERA (COL)
Giulia LEONE (PER) 4-6 6-4 6-2 daniela LOZANO (COL)
Cecilia MERCIER (URU) 6-2 6-1 Paloma VILLALBA (SUI)
Ana MADCUR (ARG) 6-3 6-1 Leslie SOTO (CHI)
Magdalena CORDERO (CHI) Walkover Leslie ESPINOZA (PER) 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Karolina Nowak (GER) v Julia Moriarty (IRL) 61 60
Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA) v (Q)Magdalena Cordero (CHI) 60 61
Beatriz Maria Martins Cecato (BRA) v Katherine Gabriela Miranda-Chang (PER) 76(6) 16 75
Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (BRA) v (8)Ingrid Esperanza Vargas Calvo (PER) 62 26 62

(Q)Ana Madcur (ARG) v (4)Isabella Robbiani (PAR) 64 Ret.
Jazmin Britos (PAR) v (Q)Giulia Leone (PER) 60 63
(Q)Louise Boinay (SUI) v Marcela Gomez (COL) 62 62
(6)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) v (Q)Claudia Negron (PER) 61 63

(7)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) v (wc)Mariana Demichelli Vergara (PER) 61 46 61
Naomi Totka (HUN) v (Q)Shani Blecher (ISR) 75 63
(wc)Ferny Angeles Paz (PER) v Patricia Cortes (BOL) 63 60
(3)Elizabeth Ferris (USA) v (wc)Alessandra Vargas (PER) 60 63

(5)Patricia Ku Flores (PER) v Ximena Siles Luna (PER) 61 63
(Q)Cecilia Mercier (URU) v Erin Clark (USA) 61 63
Kyra Wojcik (USA) v (wc)Maria Zela (PER) 61 62
(2)Carolina Zeballos (ARG) v (Q)Johana Maria Vitanzo Maravi (PER) 61 61

2nd Round

(1)Karolina Nowak (GER) d. Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA) 61 60
Beatriz Maria Martins Cecato (BRA) v Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (BRA)

(Q)Ana Madcur (ARG) v Jazmin Britos (PAR) 61 63
(6)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) d. (Q)Louise Boinay (SUI) 61 62

(7)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) v Naomi Totka (HUN) 62 60
(3)Elizabeth Ferris (USA) d. (wc)Ferny Angeles Paz (PER) 62 62

(5)Patricia Ku Flores (PER) v (Q)Cecilia Mercier (URU) 61 62
(2)Carolina Zeballos (ARG) d. Kyra Wojcik (USA) 63 76(5)

QF

Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (BRA) d. (1)Karolina Nowak (GER) 61 63
(6)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) d. (Q)Ana Madcur (ARG) 60 76(6)

(7)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) d. (3)Elizabeth Ferris (USA) 63 57 61
(5)Patricia Ku Flores (PER) d. (2)Carolina Zeballos (ARG) 36 64 64

SF

(6)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) d. Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (BRA) 64 64
(7)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) d. (5)Patricia Ku Flores (PER) 63 61

Final

(7)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) d. (6)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) 75 61
 


$10k Rethymno (GRE)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Francesca SELLA (ITA) [1]     BYE    
Michaela FRLICKA (GER) [2]     BYE    
Julie TRINGA (FRA)     7-5 6-2     Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) [3] 
Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) [4]     6-0 6-2     Eleni KOUKLAKI (GRE) 
Borislava BOTUSHAROVA (BUL) [5]     6-0 6-0     Eleni XIROGIANNI (GRE) 
Kimberley CASSAR (MLT)     6-2 6-0     Katerina BENIOUDAKI (GRE) 
Maria MILANOVA (BUL)     7-5 6-2     Natascha KENNIS (NED) 
Anna VELEVA (BUL)     6-0 6-1     Panoria TSEKOURA (GRE)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) d. Martina Caciotti (ITA) 62 61
Agni Stefanou (GRE) d. (wc)Ioanna Markesini (GRE) 61 62
Robyn Beddow (GBR) d. Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) 63 62
(6)Karen Barbat (DEN) d. (Q)Kimberley Cassar (MLT) 61 60

(3)Nicole Clerico (ITA) d. (Q)Michaela Frlicka (GER) 62 63
Dana Machalkova (CZE) d. (Q)Maria Milanova (BUL) 63 62
(wc)Afroditi Latinopoulou (GRE) d. Jennifer Allan (GBR) 63 63
Angelica Moratelli (ITA) d. (7)Tereza Malikova (CZE) 06 63 75

Csilla Argyelan (HUN) d. (8)Sabrina Baumgarten (GER) 64 60
(Q)Julia Tringa (FRA) d. (wc)Irini Papageorgiou (GRE) 64 61
(Q)Borislava Botusharova (BUL) d. Lisa Maria Reichmann (AUT) 60 63
Petra Krejsova (CZE) d. (4)Silvia Njiric (CRO) 63 63

(5)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) d. (Q)Ivette Lopez (MEX) 64 64
(Q)Anna Veleva (BUL) d. Ana Maria Crisan (ROU) 36 64 62
Despoina Vogasari (GRE) d. (wc)Adreanna Christopoulou (GRE) 64 63
(Q)Francesca Sella (ITA) d. (2)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 64 63

2nd Round

(1)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) d. Agni Stefanou (GRE) 62 60
(6)Karen Barbat (DEN) d. Robyn Beddow (GBR) 63 60

Dana Machalkova (CZE) d. (3)Nicole Clerico (ITA) 64 67(4) 62
Angelica Moratelli (ITA) d. (wc)Afroditi Latinopoulou (GRE) 60 60

Csilla Argyelan (HUN) d. (Q)Julia Tringa (FRA) 62 64
(Q)Borislava Botusharova (BUL) d. Petra Krejsova (CZE) 67(5) 76(6) 62

(5)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) d. (Q)Anna Veleva (BUL) 30 Ret.
Despoina Vogasari (GRE) d. (Q)Francesca Sella (ITA) 16 61 64

QF

(6)Karen Barbat (DEN) d. (1)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 42 Ret.
Dana Machalkova (CZE) d. Angelica Moratelli (ITA) 63 63

(Q)Borislava Botusharova (BUL) d. Csilla Argyelan (HUN) 61 62
(5)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) d. Despoina Vogasari (GRE) 62 62

SF

Dana Machalkova (CZE) d. (6)Karen Barbat (DEN) 64 75
(5)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) d. (Q)Borislava Botusharova (BUL) 63 64

Final

Dana Machalkova (CZE) d. (5)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) 64 64
tobi is offline View My Blog!