TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

View Single Post

Old Apr 22nd, 2012, 09:30 PM   #263
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Apr 16

Code:
$50k Dothan (USA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. (1)Isabella Holland (AUS) 75 63
(wc)Maria Sanchez (USA) d. Ashley Weinhold (USA) 62 63
Grace Min (USA) d. Katarzyna Piter (POL) 46 75 64
Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. (7)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) 62 75

(2)Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. Lena Litvak (USA) 62 76(2)
Diana Enache (ROU) d. Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 62 62
Catalina Castano (COL) d. Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 62 60
Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. (8)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) 63 64

(3)Sacha Jones (AUS) d. (wc)Rhiann Newborn (USA) 62 64
Julie Coin (FRA) d. Sally Peers (AUS) 61 62
(wc)Shelby Rogers (USA) d. (wc)Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) 62 62
(6)Johanna Konta (AUS) d. (wc)Simone Kalhorn (USA) 60 60

Elena Bovina (RUS) d. (4)Akiko Omae (JPN) 61 26 75
Vivian Segnini (BRA) d. Natalie Piquion (FRA) 62 62
Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. Asia Muhammed (USA) 63 61
(5)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. (wc)Epiphany B. Turner (USA) 62 61

2nd Round

(wc)Maria Sanchez (USA) d. Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 62 62
Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. Grace Min (USA) 63 64

(2)Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. Diana Enache (ROU) 46 60 61
Catalina Castano (COL) d. Alexandra Mueller (USA) 63 30 Ret.

(3)Sacha Jones (AUS) d. Julie Coin (FRA) 61 75
(wc)Shelby Rogers (USA) d. (6)Johanna Konta (AUS) 36 62 62

Elena Bovina (RUS) d. Vivian Segnini (BRA) 63 60
Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. (5)Julia Glushko (ISR) 63 64

Final Round

(wc)Maria Sanchez (USA) d. Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 64 63
(2)Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. Catalina Castano (COL) 76(4) 67(2) 64
(3)Sacha Jones (AUS) d. (wc)Shelby Rogers (USA) 62 63
Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. Elena Bovina (RUS) 63 26 62

Singles Main Draw

(wc)Madison Keys (USA) d. (1)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) 62 64
Jill Craybas (USA) d. (wc)Jessica Pegula (USA) 57 60 63
Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. Alexa Glatch (USA) 46 63 76(3)
Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. (7)Alison Riske (USA) 61 36 61

(4)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. (wc)Whitney Jones (USA) 76(7) 62
(wc)Melanie Oudin (USA) d. Gail Brodsky (USA) 64 64
Lauren Davis (USA) d. Tetiana Luzhanska (USA) 64 36 62
(5)Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) d. Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) 62 62

Madison Brengle (USA) d. (8)Erika Sema (JPN) 63 63
(Q)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 67(5) 64 32 Ret.
Julia Cohen (USA) d. Chanel Simmonds (RSA) 64 63
(3)Irina Falconi (USA) d. Julia Boserup (USA) 36 64 75

(6)Misaki Doi (JPN) d. Chi Chi Scholl (USA) 63 64
(Q)Sacha Jones (AUS) d. (JE)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) 46 64 62
(Q)Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. CoCo Vandeweghe (USA) 62 75
(2)Edina Gallovits-Hall (ROU) d. (Q)Maria Sanchez (USA) 60 63

Second Round

Jill Craybas (USA) d. (wc)Madison Keys (USA) 36 62 62
Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. Dia Evtimova (BUL 63 60

(4)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. (wc)Melanie Oudin (USA) 36 76(4) 64
Lauren Davis (USA) d. (5)Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) 64 60

(Q)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. Madison Brengle (USA) 62 30 ret.
Julia Cohen (USA) d. (3)Irina Falconi (USA) 60 64

(6)Misaki Doi (JPN) d. (Q)Sacha Jones (AUS) 60 63
(2)Edina Gallovits-Hall (ROU) d. (Q)Sharon Fichman (CAN) 63 61

QF

Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. Jill Craybas (USA) 60 36 63
Lauren Davis (USA) d. (4)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) 64 64
Julia Cohen (USA) d. (Q)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 60 60
(2)Edina Gallovits-Hall (ROU) d. (6)Misaki Doi (JPN) 61 63

SF

Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. Lauren Davis (USA) 75 75
(2)Edina Gallovits-Hall (ROU) d. Julia Cohen (USA) 63 36 61

Final

Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. (2)Edina Gallovits-Hall (ROU) 62 46 64



$25k Civitavecchia (ITA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Annalisa Bona (ITA) d. Benedetta Davato (ITA) 61 60
(9)Maria Abramovic (CRO) d. Carolina Pillot (ITA) 64 76(5)

(2)Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) d. Martina Gledacheva (BUL) 75 63
Ilona Kremen (BLR) d. (15)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) 75 61

(3)Magda Linette (POL) d. Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 63 67(3) 62
(16)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. Daniella Jeflea (AUS) 61 62

(4)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. (wc)Cristiana Ferrando (ITA) 63 36 60
Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. (13)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) 36 64 61

(5)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. Chiara Pappacena (ITA) 62 62
Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. (10)Cristina Dinu (ROU) 63 60

(6)Bianca Botto (PER) d. (wc)Federica Quercia (ITA) 63 61
Erika Zanchetta (ITA) d. (14)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 62 63

(7)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. (wc)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) 76(1) 63
(11)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. (wc)Vivienne Vierin (ITA) 63 61

(8)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. (wc)Valeria Prosperi (ITA) 62 61
(12)Anne Schaefer (GER) d. (wc)Ena Kajevic (CRO) 61 60

Qualifying Round

(9)Maria Abramovic (CRO) d. (1)Annalisa Bona (ITA) 61 60
(2)Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) d. Ilona Kremen (BLR) 64 62
(16)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. (3)Magda Linette (POL) 46 61 62
Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. (4)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 36 62 63
Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. (5)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) 75 62
(6)Bianca Botto (PER) d. Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 64 62
(11)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. (7)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) 63 64
(8)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. (12)Anne Schaefer (GER) 36 61 64

Singles Main Draw

Madalina Gojnea (ROU) d. (1)Iryna Bremond (FRA) 61 63
(Q)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. (Q)Maria Abramovic (CRO) 64 62
(wc)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 60 61
Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (7)Victoria Larriere (FRA) 64 46 63 

(3)Kiki Bertens (NED) v (Q)Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) 64 62
Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) v (wc)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 75 64
(Q)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) v Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 62 76(5)
(8)Vesna Dolonts (RUS) v (Q)Bianca Botto (PER) 63 61

Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. (6)Sarah Gronert (GER) 46 63 64
Nastassja Burnett (ITA) v (Q)Marina Shamayko (RUS) 75 16 61
Kathrin Woerle (GER) v (Q)Myrtille Georges (FRA) 62 63
(4)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 26 62 64

(5)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) v Anna Floris (ITA) 60 64
(wc)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) v (Q)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 75 76(5)
Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. Elena Bogdan (ROU) 16 64 64
(2)Karin Knapp (ITA) v (wc)Renata Voracova (CZE) 75 36 63

2nd Round

(Q)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. Madalina Gojnea (ROU) 76(3) 62
Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (wc)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 57 64 63

Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. (3)Kiki Bertens (NED) 16 63 62
(Q)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. (8)Vesna Dolonts (RUS) 64 75

Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 75 63
Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. (4)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 16 61 62

(wc)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (5)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 76(4) 62
(2)Karin Knapp (ITA) d. Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 64 60

QF

(Q)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 64 63
Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. (Q)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) 36 64 76(5)
Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 64 76(2)
(wc)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (2)Karin Knapp (ITA) 63 10 Ret.

SF

Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. (Q)Teliana Pereira (BRA) 46 64 63
(wc)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. Kathrin Woerle (GER) 62 63

Final

(wc)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 36 75 62



$25k Namangan (UZB)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Donna Vekic (CRO) d. Rano Nizamova (UZB) 60 60
(13)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) d. (wc)Shohsiyat Tuhtamatova (UZB) 63 62

(2)Keren Shlomo (ISR) d. (wc)Guzal Yusupova (UZB) 64 60
(16)Sabina Kurbanova (RUS) d. (wc)Liliya Izmaylova (UZB) 60 60

(3)Paula Kania (POL) d. Varvara Kuznetsova (RUS) 75 63
(11)Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) d. Aleksandra Stakhanova (UZB) 60 62

(4)Daria Mironova (RUS) d. Madina Khatamova (UZB) 62 60
(14)So-Ra Lee (KOR) d. Diana Shevchenko (RUS) 61 61

(5)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. Alexandra Riley (USA) 62 63
(12)Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) d. Maftuna Yunusova (UZB) 60 61

(6)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) d. (wc)Alisa Ogorodova (UZB) 61 62
(10)Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) d. (wc)Feruzabonu Saidova (UZB) 60 60

(7)Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR) d. (wc)Guzalhon Nizamova (UZB) 61 60
(9)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) d. Zhamilia Duisheeva (KGZ) 62 60

(8)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) d. Alina Abdurakhimova (UZB) 61 61
(15)Maya Gaverova (RUS) d. Yana Khon (UZB) 64 60

Qualifying Round

(1)Donna Vekic (CRO) d. (13)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) 63 60
(2)Keren Shlomo (ISR) d. (16)Sabina Kurbanova (RUS) 36 63 64
(11)Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) d. (3)Paula Kania (POL) 64 64
(4)Daria Mironova (RUS) d. (14)So-Ra Lee (KOR) 57 61 64
(5)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. (12)Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) 75 62
(6)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) d. (10)Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) 62 61
(7)Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR) d. (9)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) 63 61
(8)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) d. (15)Maya Gaverova (RUS) 50 Ret.

Singles Main Draw

(1)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. Daria Gavrilova (RUS) 64 64
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 61 64
(Q)Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) d. (Q)Daria Mironova (RUS) 46 63 64
(5)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. (wc)Gulchekhra Muhammadsidikova (UZB) 60 60

(4)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. (wc)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) 75 61
(Q)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) d. (Q)Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR) 62 64
(Q)Donna Vekic (CRO) d. Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 60 63
(8)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. (Q)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 36 63 64

(6)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. (Q)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) 57 62 61
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 76(2) 46 61
Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) d. Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 75 06 62
(3)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) 26 76(3) 61

(7)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. (Q)Keren Shlomo (ISR) 76(3) 63
Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. Polina Pekhova (BLR) 61 75
(wc)Natella Nabieva (UZB) d. (wc)Arina Folts (UZB) 63 63
(2)Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) 62 61

Second Round

(1)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) 61 62
(5)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. (Q)Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) 62 63

(4)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. (Q)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) 63 75
(Q)Donna Vekic (CRO) d. (8)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 62 61

(6)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 63 64
(3)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) 62 61

Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. (7)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 62 76(5)
(2)Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. (wc)Natella Nabieva (UZB) 61 61

Quarterfinal

(5)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. (1)Naomi Broady (GBR) 36 63 64
(Q)Donna Vekic (CRO) d. (4)Monique Adamczak (AUS) 63 61

(6)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. (3)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 36 76(4) 63
(2)Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) 63 64

Semifinal

(Q)Donna Vekic (CRO) d. (5)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 64 64
(2)Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. (6)Irina Buryachok (UKR) 64 62

Final

(2)Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. (Q)Donna Vekic (CRO) 36 63 62



$10k Bol (CRO)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Julia PARASYUK (RUS) [1]     BYE    
Kristina BEKAVAC (CRO)     6-3 7-6(2)     Dominika HADNADOVA (SVK) 

Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI)     7-5 6-3     Chiara TROVI (ITA) 
Ekaterina TSIKLAURI (RUS)     BYE    

Polona REBERSAK (SLO) [2]     BYE    
Blaga DELIC (CRO)     6-3 7-6(4)     Beatrice KIGHT (GBR) 

Karolina CECHOVA (CZE)     6-1 7-5     Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) 
Natia TSIKLAURI (RUS)     BYE    

Elena BERTOIA (ITA) [3]     BYE    
Giulia SQUADRIN (ITA)     6-1 6-0     Brankica ORLOVIC (SRB) 

Sofia ARAUJO (POR)     6-3 6-1     Kaja MRGOLE (SLO) 
Lara MICHEL (SUI)     BYE    

Tea FABER (CRO) [4]     BYE    
Loes JANSSEN (NED)     6-2 6-2     Anastasiya GALICKAYA (RUS) 

Petra ROHANOVA (CZE)     1-6 6-3 6-0     Sara DJURDJEVIC (SLO) 
Selma SARAN (BIH)     BYE    

Francesca SELLA (ITA) [5]     BYE    
India MAGGEN (BEL)     6-2 6-1     Laura SVATIKOVA (SVK) 

Dejana RADANOVIC (SRB)     6-1 6-1     Tina RUPERT (SLO) 
Katja VOGRINEC (SLO)     BYE    

Maria MASINI (ITA) [6]     BYE    
Andela BRGULJAN (CRO)     7-6(4) 6-4     Valeria DANILOVA (RUS) 

Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA)     6-3 6-3     Bogna NOWICKA (POL) 
Luca PUMP (HUN)     BYE    

Marina BAKLAN (SLO)     BYE    
Vihora REDZEPAGIC (CRO)     4-6 7-6(3) 7-6(4)     Sederique MEROLA (BEL) 

Beatriz MACHADO SANTOS (POR)     4-6 7-6(4) 6-3     Julija JAUK (SLO) 
Reka MULLER (HUN)     BYE    

Anna KECHKO (RUS)     BYE    
Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA (RUS)     6-3 7-6(7)     Agnes BUKTA (HUN) 

Beatriz Valente DE CASTRO COELHO (POR)     6-2 6-2     Laura JURIC (CRO) 
Alzbeta VEVERKOVA (SVK)     BYE

2nd Round

Julia PARASYUK (RUS) [1] 3-6 6-0 6-1 Kristina BEKAVAC (CRO)
Ekaterina TSIKLAURI (RUS) 6-3 6-3 Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI)

Polona REBERSAK (SLO) [2] 6-1 6-0 Blaga DELIC (CRO)
Karolina CECHOVA (CZE) 6-0 6-1 Natia TSIKLAURI (RUS)

Elena BERTOIA (ITA) [3] 6-1 6-2 Giulia SQUADRIN (ITA)
Lara MICHEL (SUI) 7-6(2) 4-6 7-5 Sofia ARAUJO (POR)

Tea FABER (CRO) [4] 6-2 6-0 Loes JANSSEN (NED)
Petra ROHANOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-0 Selma SARAN (BIH)

India MAGGEN (BEL) 6-3 6-2 Francesca SELLA (ITA) [5]
Dejana RADANOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-2 Katja VOGRINEC (SLO)

Maria MASINI (ITA) [6] 6-3 6-4 Andela BRGULJAN (CRO)
Luca PUMP (HUN) 6-4 6-3 Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA)

Vihora REDZEPAGIC (CRO) 6-7(4) 7-6(3) 3-3 Retired Marina BAKLAN (SLO)
Reka MULLER (HUN) 6-4 6-3 Beatriz MACHADO SANTOS (POR)

Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA (RUS) 6-3 6-0 Anna KECHKO (RUS)
Beatriz Valente DE CASTRO COELHO (POR) 6-0 6-3 Alzbeta VEVERKOVA (SVK) 

Final Round

Julia PARASYUK (RUS) [1]     6-4 6-2     Ekaterina TSIKLAURI (RUS) 
Polona REBERSAK (SLO) [2]     6-0 6-1     Karolina CECHOVA (CZE) 
Lara MICHEL (SUI)     6-4 6-4     Elena BERTOIA (ITA) [3] 
Petra ROHANOVA (CZE)     7-6(4) 6-3     Tea FABER (CRO) [4] 
Dejana RADANOVIC (SRB)     2-6 6-3 6-3     India MAGGEN (BEL) 
Luca PUMP (HUN)     6-4 6-3     Maria MASINI (ITA) [6] 
Reka MULLER (HUN)     6-1 6-3     Vihora REDZEPAGIC (CRO) 
Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA (RUS)     6-2 6-1     Beatriz Valente DE CASTRO COELHO (POR)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. Morgane Pons (FRA) 61 60
(Q)Lara Michel (SUI) d. (Q)Petra Rohanova (CZE) 62 36 63
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) d. (Q)Reka Muller (HUN) 61 62
(8)Tereza Smitkova (CZE) d. Sofiya Kovalets (UKR) 64 61

(Q)Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS) d. (4)Anja Prislan (SLO) 64 62
Jesika Maleckova (CZE) d. (wc)Marlies Szupper (AUT) 63 75
(wc)Neda Koprcina (CRO) d. Margarida Moura (POR) 64 62
Tena Lukas (CRO) d. (7)Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN) 57 63 61

(Q)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) d. (6)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) 64 63
Karla Popovic (CRO) d. Ivana Klepic (CRO) 62 64
Tereza Martincova (CZE) d. (Q)Dejana Radanovic (SRB) 64 62
(Q)Polona Rebersak (SLO) d. (3)Nicole Clerico (ITA) 63 61

(5)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) d. (wc)Martina Basic (CRO) 64 61
Alix Collombon (FRA) d. (Q)Luca Pump (HUN) 76(4) 63
(wc)Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE) d. Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH) 61 62
(SE)Bernarda Pera (CRO) d. (2)Indire Akiki (CRO) 36 63 76(1)

Second Round

(1)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. (Q)Lara Michel (SUI) 63 76(3)
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) d. (8)Tereza Smitkova (CZE) 63 63

Jesika Maleckova (CZE) d. (Q)Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS) 36 64 63
(wc)Neda Koprcina (CRO) d. Tena Lukas (CRO) 64 63

Karla Popovic (CRO) d. (Q)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) 36 76(6) 60
Tereza Martincova (CZE) d. (Q)Polona Rebersak (SLO) 61 76(4)

(5)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) d. Alix Collombon (FRA) 63 64
(SE)Bernarda Pera (CRO) d. (wc)Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE) 62 76(6)

QF

(1)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) 67(7) 61 62
(wc)Neda Koprcina (CRO) d. Jesika Maleckova (CZE) 46 64 64

Tereza Martincova (CZE) d. Karla Popovic (CRO) 36 61 64
(SE)Bernarda Pera (CRO) d. (5)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) 64 75

SF

(1)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. (wc)Neda Koprcina (CRO) 61 62
(SE)Bernarda Pera (CRO) d. Tereza Martincova (CZE) 46 61 60

Final

(1)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. (SE)Bernarda Pera (CRO) 64 46 63



$10k Les Franqueses Del Valles (ESP)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Kana DANIEL (JPN)     2-6 6-3 6-2     Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) [1] 
Martina SPIGARELLI (ITA)     6-3 6-4     Judit VIVES JOAN (ESP) 

Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR)     6-3 6-2     Andrea RETOLAZA ANDRADE (ESP) 
Maite CANO (ESP)     6-3 6-3     Mireia POLO (ESP) 

Oceane DODIN (FRA) [2]     6-2 6-2     Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) 
Olga MARTINEZ MANSO (ESP)     6-2 2-6 6-4     Alba ESCALONA PERNY (ESP) 

Sara SAVARISE (ITA)     6-0 6-0     Valeria KOUSSENKOVA (ESP) 
Sirui HE (CHN)     6-4 7-6(1)     Irene BURILLO ESCORIHUELA (ESP) 

Sara SUSSARELLO (ITA) [3]     6-1 6-1     Siria Elena BREBENEL (ROU) 
Paula BADOSA (ESP)     7-6(3) 7-6(5)     Anna ABADIAS MORALES (ESP) 

Samira GIGER (SUI)     6-1 6-0     Claudia HERRERO GARCIA HONORATO (ESP) 
Cynthia DEL REY GUARDIOLA (ESP)     1-6 7-6(4) 6-2     Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) 

Zhanlan WEI (CHN)     Walkover    Samantha POWERS (USA) [4] 
Josephine BOUALEM (ESP)     6-2 6-1     Sonia MADRONAL (ESP) 

Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP)     6-2 6-2     Maria Jose BUIL TELLAECHE (ESP) 
Giulia GASPARRI (ITA)     6-0 6-1     Claudia CASTELLA (ESP) 

Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) [5]     6-2 6-0     Elena ROCA VOLTA (ESP) 
Laura BALLESTEROS (ESP)     6-3 6-2     Noelia GOMEZ JODAR (ESP) 

Carla TUR MARI (ESP)     6-2 6-2     Mariana Marchon Barcellos SILVA (BRA) 
Angelique SVINOS (AUS)     6-1 6-2     Laura LUCAS PALOMARES (ESP) 

Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) [6]     6-0 6-1     Olaya INCLAN SOLIS (ESP) 
Tamara KLIMEK (SRB)     6-3 6-2     Joanna LARIO FERNANDEZ (ESP) 

Lolade OGUNGBESAN (GBR)     6-3 7-6(4)     Georgina SEGARRA FERRER (ESP) 
Maribel ROSET FRANCO (ESP)     3-6 6-4 6-4     Anna MONTSERRAT SANCHEZ (ESP) [10] 

Elena CEREZO CODINA (ESP) [7]     6-2 6-4     Nuria ORMENO RUIZ (ESP) 
Gaelle REY (SUI)     6-1 6-0     Gisela FONT SAYERAS (ESP) 

Ekaterina TUGARINOVA (RUS)     6-4 6-2     Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 
Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) [9]     6-2 6-1     Korina NEVEUX (USA) 

Marta MORGA ALONSO (ESP) [8]     6-1 6-1     Andrea GONZALEZ LLEDO (ESP) 
Beatriz LEON HERNANDEZ (ESP)     6-7(3) 6-1 1-0 Retired    Cristina ROVIRA (USA) 

Olga PARRES AZCOITIA (ESP)     6-0 6-0     Lorena RIONDA GRANJO (ESP) 
Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) [11]     1-6 6-2 6-4     Natasha STARLING (GBR)

2nd Round

Kana DANIEL (JPN)     6-4 6-0     Martina SPIGARELLI (ITA) 
Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR)     6-0 6-3     Maite CANO (ESP) 

Oceane DODIN (FRA) [2]     6-4 3-6 6-0     Olga MARTINEZ MANSO (ESP) 
Sara SAVARISE (ITA)     7-5 6-4     Sirui HE (CHN) 

Sara SUSSARELLO (ITA) [3]     6-2 6-3     Paula BADOSA (ESP) 
Samira GIGER (SUI)     6-1 6-1     Cynthia DEL REY GUARDIOLA (ESP) 

Josephine BOUALEM (ESP)     6-2 6-1     Zhanlan WEI (CHN) 
Giulia GASPARRI (ITA)     4-6 6-3 6-4     Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) 

Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) [5]     6-0 6-2     Laura BALLESTEROS (ESP) 
Carla TUR MARI (ESP)     6-3 7-6(6)     Angelique SVINOS (AUS) 

Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) [6]     6-1 6-1     Tamara KLIMEK (SRB) 
Maribel ROSET FRANCO (ESP)     6-3 7-5     Lolade OGUNGBESAN (GBR) 

Gaelle REY (SUI)     7-5 6-3     Elena CEREZO CODINA (ESP) [7] 
Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) [9]     7-6(4) 6-1     Ekaterina TUGARINOVA (RUS) 

Marta MORGA ALONSO (ESP) [8]     6-2 6-3     Beatriz LEON HERNANDEZ (ESP) 
Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) [11]     6-3 1-6 7-5     Olga PARRES AZCOITIA (ESP) 

Final Round

Kana DANIEL (JPN)     6-1 6-0     Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) 
Sara SAVARISE (ITA)     4-6 7-6(5) 6-4     Oceane DODIN (FRA) [2] 
Sara SUSSARELLO (ITA) [3]     6-1 6-2     Samira GIGER (SUI) 
Josephine BOUALEM (ESP)     6-3 6-7(4) 6-2     Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) 
Carla TUR MARI (ESP)     6-3 7-6(2)     Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) [5] 
Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) [6]     6-2 6-2     Maribel ROSET FRANCO (ESP) 
Gaelle REY (SUI)     7-6(2) 6-1     Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) [9] 
Marta MORGA ALONSO (ESP) [8]     6-3 7-5     Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) [11] 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. (Q)Josephine Boualem (ESP) 62 61
Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) d. (Q)Sara Savarise (ITA) 46 76(3) 60
Charlene Seateun (FRA) d. Amanda Carreras (GBR) 62 63
(5)Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) d. Sharmada Balu (IND) 62 75

(4)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) d. (wc)Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS) 76(5) 63
Silvia Garcia Jimenez (ESP) d. (Q)Kana Daniel (JPN) 64 61
Diana Stomlega (ROU) d. Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP) 63 63
(6)Estelle Guisard (FRA) d. (wc)Charlotte Roemer (ECU) 60 62

(8)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) d. (Q)Sara Sussarello (ITA) 62 06 64
Carolin Daniels (GER) d. Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP) 62 75
Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR) d. (Q)Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP) 64 16 62
(3/wc)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) d. (Q)Gaelle Rey (SUI) 64 26 64

(7)Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) d. (LL)Veronica Saucedo (ARG) 63 62
(wc)Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP) d. Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) 61 61
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. (Q)Marta Morga Alonso (ESP) 64 62
(2)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) d. (Q)Carla Tur Mari (ESP) 62 61

Second Round

(1)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) 61 64
(5)Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) d. Charlene Seateun (FRA) 62 62

(4)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) d. Silvia Garcia Jimenez (ESP) 63 75
(6)Estelle Guisard (FRA) d. Diana Stomlega (ROU) 62 75

(8)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) d. Carolin Daniels (GER) 76(4) 60
(3/wc)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) d. Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR) 64 62

(7)Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) d. (wc)Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP) 63 61
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. (2)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) 63 57 62

Quarterfinal

(1)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. (5)Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) 61 61
(4)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) d. (6)Estelle Guisard (FRA) 75 63

(3/wc)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) d. (8)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) 63 63
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. (7)Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) 63 62

Semifinal

(1)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. (4)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) 64 61
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. (3/wc)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) 64 10 Ret.

Final

Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. (1)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 75 67(5) 64 



$10k Heraklion (GRE)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) [1]     BYE    
Denise MAXL (AUT)     6-2 6-1     Camilla MARGAROLI (SUI) 

Irini PAPAGEORGIOU (GRE)     BYE    
Jeannez DANIEL (USA)     BYE    

Diana MARCU (ROU) [2]     BYE    
Silvia MARGAROLI (SUI)     BYE    

Katerina BAKA (GRE)     BYE    
Michaela FRLICKA (GER) [9]     BYE    

Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) [3]     BYE    
Mia Nicole EKLUND (FIN)     BYE    

Anna VELEVA (BUL)     6-2 6-2     Maria-Eleni CHARALAMPOPOULOU (GRE) 
Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) [10]     BYE    

Eveliina VIRTANEN (SWE) [4]     BYE    
Maria MILANOVA (BUL)     BYE    

Eleni STAMATI (GRE)     BYE    
Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) [12]     BYE    

Dana MACHALKOVA (CZE) [5]     BYE    
Nozomi FUJIOKA (JPN)     7-5 6-3     Sofia DMITRIEVA (RUS) 

Lee OR (ISR)     BYE    
Nina KHRISANOVA (RUS) [11]     BYE    

Karina ISAYAN (RUS) [6]     BYE    
Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA)     BYE    

Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR)     6-0 6-0     Alpha AMBAYE (FRA) 
Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE) [15]     BYE    

Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) [7]     BYE    
Julia BROWNE (USA)     BYE    

Larissa BUCHER (SUI)     BYE    
Borislava BOTUSHAROVA (BUL) [13]     BYE    

Tanya SAMODELOK (RUS) [8]     BYE    
Alexis DORR (USA)     6-4 6-7(4) 6-3     Julie TRINGA (FRA) 

Kimberley CASSAR (MLT)     BYE    
Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) [14]     BYE

2nd Round

Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) [1]     6-1 6-1     Denise MAXL (AUT) 
Irini PAPAGEORGIOU (GRE)     7-5 6-4     Jeannez DANIEL (USA) 

Diana MARCU (ROU) [2]     Walkover    Silvia MARGAROLI (SUI) 
Michaela FRLICKA (GER) [9]     6-1 6-1     Katerina BAKA (GRE) 

Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) [3]     6-3 6-1     Mia Nicole EKLUND (FIN) 
Anna VELEVA (BUL)     7-6(4) 6-4     Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) [10] 

Eveliina VIRTANEN (SWE) [4]     6-4 6-2     Maria MILANOVA (BUL) 
Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) [12]     6-3 6-3     Eleni STAMATI (GRE) 

Dana MACHALKOVA (CZE) [5]     6-2 6-4     Nozomi FUJIOKA (JPN) 
Lee OR (ISR)     6-0 6-1     Nina KHRISANOVA (RUS) [11] 

Karina ISAYAN (RUS) [6]     6-2 6-3     Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA) 
Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR)     6-2 6-3     Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE) [15] 

Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) [7]     6-1 6-2     Julia BROWNE (USA) 
Borislava BOTUSHAROVA (BUL) [13]     Walkover    Larissa BUCHER (SUI) 

Alexis DORR (USA)     2-6 6-4 6-4     Tanya SAMODELOK (RUS) [8] 
Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) [14]     4-6 7-6(2) 6-0     Kimberley CASSAR (MLT)

Qualifying Round

Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) [1]     6-3 6-3     Irini PAPAGEORGIOU (GRE) 
Diana MARCU (ROU) [2]     3-6 7-6(4) 6-4     Michaela FRLICKA (GER) [9] 
Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) [3]     6-1 6-1     Anna VELEVA (BUL) 
Eveliina VIRTANEN (SWE) [4]     6-3 6-1     Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) [12] 
Dana MACHALKOVA (CZE) [5]     6-1 6-1     Lee OR (ISR) 
Karina ISAYAN (RUS) [6]     6-4 6-2     Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) 
Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) [7]     6-2 6-7(5) 6-3     Borislava BOTUSHAROVA (BUL) [13] 
Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) [14]     6-1 7-5     Alexis DORR (USA) 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) d. (wc)Afroditi Latinopoulou (GRE) 63 62
Natalia Siedliska (POL) d. (Q)Lina Gjorcheska (MKD) 63 63
Alice Savoretti (ITA) d. Tereza Malikova (CZE) 64 63
(5)Martina Borecka (CZE) d. Silvia Njiric (CRO) 75 64

(4)Jasmin Steinherr (GER) d. (wc)Adreanna Christopoulou (GRE) 60 75
Nikola Vajdova (SVK) d. (wc)Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) 62 62
Despoina Vogasari (GRE) d. (Q)Dana Machalkova (CZE) 26 64 64
(7)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. Sabrina Baumgarten (GER) 62 61

(8)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) d. Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) 60 63
Angelica Moratelli (ITA) d. Stephanie Scimone (ITA) 75 63
(Q)Karina Isayan (RUS) d. Agata Baranska (POL) 63 75
(3/Q)Alice Balducci (ITA) d. (wc)Ioanna Markesini (GRE) 63 62

(6)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) d. (Q)Petra Krejsova (CZE) 62 64
(Q)Giulia Bruzzone (ITA) d. Diana Isaeva (RUS) 62 62
(Q)Diana Marcu (ROU) d. Agni Stefanou (GRE) 76(5) 63
(2)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) d. (Q)Eveliina Virtanen (SWE) 64 63

2nd Round

Natalia Siedliska (POL) d. (1)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 60 63
Alice Savoretti (ITA) d. (5)Martina Borecka (CZE) 60 76(7)
(4)Jasmin Steinherr (GER) d. Nikola Vajdova (SVK) 64 60
(7)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. Despoina Vogasari (GRE) 63 63

(8)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) d. Angelica Moratelli (ITA) 16 62 61
(3/Q)Alice Balducci (ITA) d. (Q)Karina Isayan (RUS) 64 16 76(4)
(6)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) d. (Q)Giulia Bruzzone (ITA) 62 46 61
(2)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) d. (Q)Diana Marcu (ROU) 63 61

QF

Alice Savoretti (ITA) d. Natalia Siedliska (POL) 61 60
(4)Jasmin Steinherr (GER) d. (7)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 76(5) 75

(8)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) d. (3/Q)Alice Balducci (ITA) 63 10 Ret.
(6)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) d. (2)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 64 16 64

SF

Alice Savoretti (ITA) d. (4)Jasmin Steinherr (GER) 64 64
(8)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) d. (6)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) 63 62

Final

Alice Savoretti (ITA) d. (8)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) 62 36 63



$10k Antalya-Belconti (TUR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Maria MOKH (RUS) [1]     BYE    
Giovanna TOMITA (BRA)     6-3 4-6 7-5     Daria GLUSHICH (RUS) 

Paulina CZARNIK (POL)     6-7(5) 6-4 6-3     Risako SUGIHARA (JPN) 
Sultan GONEN (TUR) [10]     BYE    

Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) [2]     BYE    
Jessica HOMBERG (GER)     6-0 6-0     Elena SOLDATOVA (RUS) 

Louise JOHANSSON (SWE)     6-2 6-0     Maria BOGDANOVA (RUS) 
Rosalia ALDA (USA) [13]     BYE    

Ai KOGA (JPN) [3]     BYE    
Janna HILDEBRAND (GER)     7-6(6) 6-0     Alessia PIRAN (ITA) 

Aleksandra GRELA (POL)     6-3 6-3     Marta SMIECHOWSKA (POL) 
Indy DE VROOME (NED) [12]     BYE    

Sylvia KRYWACZ (USA) [4]     BYE    
Elizaveta KULICHKOVA (RUS)     6-1 6-1     Oana DANESCU (GER) 

Jelena DURISIC (SLO)     7-5 7-6(8)     Anastasia VDOVENCO (MDA) 
Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) [9]     BYE    

Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR) [5]     BYE    
Justyna PAJAK (POL)     6-3 6-4     Mariam MUJIRI (USA) 

Magdalena FRECH (POL)     6-2 6-1     Emily MADILL (IRL) 
Aselya ARGINBAYEVA (KAZ) [15]     BYE    

Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) [6]     BYE    
Luisa Marie HUBER (GER)     6-2 6-3     Klara KOPRIVOVA (CZE) 

Olha ROMANYSHYN (UKR)     6-1 6-2     Alina PAKHARENKO (UKR) 
Dariya BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) [14]     BYE    

Meng Ning DENG (CHN) [7]     BYE    
Violetta SHATALOVA (BLR)     6-1 6-2     Natalia PISZCZKIEWICZ (POL) 

Wan-Yi SWEETING (HKG)     6-1 7-5     Anette MUNOZOVA (SWE) 
Kaori ONISHI (JPN) [16]     BYE    

Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) [8]     BYE    
Lauren N MEGALE (USA)     7-5 6-1     Natalia KOZEL (POL) 

Jill M SAUNDERS (USA)     6-3 6-3     Natalia BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) 
Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) [11]     BYE

2nd Round

Maria MOKH (RUS) [1]     6-4 6-2     Giovanna TOMITA (BRA) 
Sultan GONEN (TUR) [10]     6-1 6-4     Paulina CZARNIK (POL) 

Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) [2]     6-1 6-3     Jessica HOMBERG (GER) 
Louise JOHANSSON (SWE)     6-4 6-4     Rosalia ALDA (USA) [13] 

Ai KOGA (JPN) [3]     6-3 6-0     Janna HILDEBRAND (GER) 
Indy DE VROOME (NED) [12]     6-1 6-1     Aleksandra GRELA (POL) 

Elizaveta KULICHKOVA (RUS)     6-3 7-6(2)     Sylvia KRYWACZ (USA) [4] 
Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) [9]     7-5 6-0     Jelena DURISIC (SLO) 

Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR) [5]     6-1 6-0     Justyna PAJAK (POL) 
Magdalena FRECH (POL)     6-3 6-2     Aselya ARGINBAYEVA (KAZ) [15] 

Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) [6]     6-0 6-2     Luisa Marie HUBER (GER) 
Dariya BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) [14]     6-1 6-4     Olha ROMANYSHYN (UKR) 

Violetta SHATALOVA (BLR)     6-3 6-1     Meng Ning DENG (CHN) [7] 
Kaori ONISHI (JPN) [16]     6-3 6-0     Wan-Yi SWEETING (HKG) 

Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) [8]     6-4 6-2     Lauren N MEGALE (USA) 
Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) [11]     6-4 6-1     Jill M SAUNDERS (USA) 

Final Round

Sultan GONEN (TUR) [10]     6-2 6-4     Maria MOKH (RUS) [1] 
Louise JOHANSSON (SWE)     6-3 2-6 6-1     Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) [2] 
Indy DE VROOME (NED) [12]     6-4 6-2     Ai KOGA (JPN) [3] 
Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) [9]     6-1 6-2     Elizaveta KULICHKOVA (RUS) 
Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR) [5]     4-6 6-2 6-3     Magdalena FRECH (POL) 
Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) [6]     6-2 6-3     Dariya BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) [14] 
Kaori ONISHI (JPN) [16]     6-4 6-2     Violetta SHATALOVA (BLR) 
Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) [11]     6-1 6-0     Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) [8] 

Singles Main Draw

(Q)Sultan Gönen (TUR) d. (1)Samantha Murray (GBR) 63 60
Yumi Nakano (JPN) d. (wc)Esen Kokce (TUR) 61 61
Katharina Lehnert (GER) d. Janina Toljan (AUT) 62 64
(5)Nicola Geuer (GER) d. Ofri Lankri (ISR) 61 60

(4)Jovana Jaksic (SRB) d. Chang Liu (CHN) 63 16 61
(Q)Seda Arantekin (TUR) d. (Q)Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN) 16 63 61
(Q)Chantal Skamlova (SVK) d. (wc)Milena Zubkov (TUR) 63 62
(8)Nicole Melichar (USA) d. Ganna Piven (UKR) 63 60

(7)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) d. (wc)Lütfiye Esen (TUR) 64 64
Hulya Esen (TUR) d. Yuka Mori (JPN) 75 60
(Q)Indy de Vroome (NED) d. Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) 62 67(5) 63
(3)Yana Buchina (RUS) d. Ana Bogdan (ROU) 61 62

(6)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Julia Stamatova (BUL) 61 63
(Q)Kaori Onishi (JPN) d. (Q)Louise Johansson (SWE) 61 63
(Q)Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. Manisha Foster (GBR) 26 75 75
(2)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. (wc)Viktoriya Mun (BLR) 61 62

2nd Round

(Q)Sultan Gönen (TUR) d. Yumi Nakano (JPN) 64 62
(5)Nicola Geuer (GER) d. Katharina Lehnert (GER) 64 75

(4)Jovana Jaksic (SRB) d. (Q)Seda Arantekin (TUR) 36 64 60
(8)Nicole Melichar (USA) d. (Q)Chantal Skamlova (SVK) 26 63 62

((7)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) d. Hulya Esen (TUR) 61 64
(3)Yana Buchina (RUS) d. (Q)Indy de Vroome (NED) 63 76(5)

(6)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (Q)Kaori Onishi (JPN) 64 60
(2)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. (Q)Natalia Orlova (RUS) 64 61

Quarterfinal

(5)Nicola Geuer (GER) d. (Q)Sultan Gönen (TUR) 64 61
(8)Nicole Melichar (USA) d. (4)Jovana Jaksic (SRB) 26 61 76(4)

(3)Yana Buchina (RUS) d. (7)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) 61 61
(6)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (2)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 64 46 63

Semifinal

(5)Nicola Geuer (GER) d. (8)Nicole Melichar (USA) 63 64
(3)Yana Buchina (RUS) d. (6)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) 76(2) 64

Final

(3)Yana Buchina (RUS) d. (5)Nicola Geuer (GER) 63 64



$10k Caracas (VEN)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Yennifer DELGADO (VEN) BYE
Clementina Eugenia RIOBUENO DE PAOLA (VEN) 6-0 6-0 Ainhoa RAMOS (VEN)

Gabriella DE SANTIS (VEN) BYE
Paula Estefania DIAZ CABRERA (VEN) 7-5 6-3 Sabrina NICOLI (VEN)

Andrea MEKEL (VEN) BYE
Sharon BIONDI (VEN) 6-0 6-2 Grecia Antonieta MORALES PICCA (VEN)

Gaby Alexandra FONSECA TAMAYO (VEN) BYE
Simone PRATT (BAH) 6-0 6-0 Maria Paula MARTINEZ GELVEZ (VEN)

Michelle BERTOLINI (VEN) 6-0 6-1 Aralucy VASQUEZ (VEN)
Ana Gabriela GERBASI (VEN) 6-1 6-0 Isabel AVENDANO (VEN)

Steffany BERMUDEZ (VEN) Walkover Oriana RODRIGUEZ (VEN)
Raquel DIAZ (VEN) 4-6 6-4 6-3 Luisa Maria VARON DIAZ (VEN)

Aymet UZCATEGUI (VEN) 6-0 6-0 Leonela GONZALEZ (VEN)
Carmen BLANCO (VEN) 6-4 3-6 6-2 Luicelena PEREZ (VEN)

Natalia LOPEZ (VEN) 4-6 4-1 Retired Alexandra MARTINEZ (VEN)
Carol LOMBARDINO PETROCINIO (VEN) 6-0 6-0 Eugenia SANCHEZ (VEN)

Qualifying Round

Clementina Eugenia RIOBUENO DE PAOLA (VEN) 6-0 6-0 Yennifer DELGADO (VEN)
Gabriella DE SANTIS (VEN) 6-1 6-0 Paula Estefania DIAZ CABRERA (VEN)
Andrea MEKEL (VEN) 7-5 6-4 Sharon BIONDI (VEN)
Simone PRATT (BAH) 6-0 6-2 Gaby Alexandra FONSECA TAMAYO (VEN)
Ana Gabriela GERBASI (VEN) 6-2 6-1 Michelle BERTOLINI (VEN)
Raquel DIAZ (VEN) 6-1 6-0 Steffany BERMUDEZ (VEN)
Carmen BLANCO (VEN) 6-0 6-1 Aymet UZCATEGUI (VEN)
Carol LOMBARDINO PETROCINIO (VEN) 7-5 6-7(3) 6-2 Natalia LOPEZ (VEN)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) v (LL)Luisa Maria Varon Diaz (VEN) 61 62
Linda Mair (ITA) v Isabella Fernandez Diaz (VEN) 61 76(1)
(Q)Simone Pratt (BAH) v (wc)Mary Victoria Cancini (VEN) 76(5) 62
Ki Ryang Kim (KOR) v (8)Gabriela Coglitore (VEN) 63 36 62

(3)Marina Giral Lores (VEN) v (wc)Dhanielly Quevedo (VEN) 63 62
(Q)Andrea Mekel (VEN) v Daiana Bazzano (ARG) 60 75
Maria Andrea Cardenas (VEN) v Amanda Belgini Franchi (BRA) 60 60
Sarahi Garcia Carrera (MEX) v (6)Lara Rafful (ITA) 63 61

(7)Karina Venditti (BRA) v (wc)Gabriela Anzola (VEN) 06 63 64
Ryann Foster (USA) v (wc)Dugleisy Linares (VEN) 62 60
(Q)Ana Gabriela Gerbasi (VEN) v (Q)Gabriella De Santis (VEN) 75 62
(4)Lauren Albanese (USA) v Daniela Carrillo (COL) 60 60

(5)Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) v (Q)Carmen Blanco (VEN) 46 62 61
Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) v (Q)Carol Lombardino Petrocinio (VEN) 26 63 63
(Q)Clementina Eugenia Riobueno de Paola (VEN) v Nicole Robinson (USA) 61 61
(2)Jennifer Elie (USA) v (Q)Raquel Diaz (VEN) 60 62

2nd Round

(1)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) d. Linda Mair (ITA) 60 61
(Q)Simone Pratt (BAH) d. Ki Ryang Kim (KOR) 46 61 76(6)

(3)Marina Giral Lores (VEN) d. (Q)Andrea Mekel (VEN) 60 61
Sarahi Garcia Carrera (MEX) d. Maria Andrea Cardenas (VEN) 64 63

(7)Karina Venditti (BRA) d. Ryann Foster (USA) 61 75
(4)Lauren Albanese (USA) d. (Q)Ana Gabriela Gerbasi (VEN) 62 62

Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) d. (5)Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) 62 64
(2)Jennifer Elie (USA) d. (Q)Clementina Eugenia Riobueno de Paola (VEN) 63 63

QF

(1)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) d. (Q)Simone Pratt (BAH) 62 61
(3)Marina Giral Lores (VEN) d. Sarahi Garcia Carrera (MEX) 76(3) 62
(4)Lauren Albanese (USA) d. (7)Karina Venditti (BRA) 64 60
(2)Jennifer Elie (USA) d. Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) 62 62

SF

(3)Marina Giral Lores (VEN) d. (1)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 57 75 62
(2)Jennifer Elie (USA) d. (4)Lauren Albanese (USA) 46 63 62 

Final

(2)Jennifer Elie (USA) d. (3)Marina Giral Lores (VEN) 64 26 64 



$10k Arequipa (PER)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Karolina Nowak (GER) v Jazmin Britos (PAR) 62 61
Ximena Siles Luna (PER) v Diana Rivera (COL) 61 60
Louise Boinay (SUI) v (wc)Nicole Aragones Miro Quesada (PER) 62 60
(7)Katherine Gabriela Miranda-Chang (PER) v Vivian Mayumi Toma (BRA) 60 60

(3)Isabella Robbiani (PAR) v Martina Alejandra Baca Villagomez (ECU) w/o
Erin Clark (USA) v Kyra Wojcik (USA) 62 63
Janina Mistecky (GER) d. Maria Zela (PER) 63 64
(8)Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (BRA) v Tanya Noury (USA) w/o

(5)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) v Shani Blecher (ISR) 61 64
Alejandra Meza-Cuadra (PER) d. Cecilia Mercier (URU) 61 62
Marcela Gomez (COL) v (wc)Gabriela Bueno (PER) 61 60
(4)Patricia Ku Flores (PER) v (wc)Mariana Demichelli Vergara (PER) 61 63 

(6)Ingrid Esperanza Vargas Calvo (PER) v Nicole Bonnaffoux (ARG) 64 60
Leslie Soto (CHI) v Giulia Leone (PER) 61 60
Beatriz Maria Martins Cecaro (BRA) d. Tita Zea (PER) 61 60
(2)Elizabeth Ferris (USA) v Ana Madcur (ARG) 60 63

Second Round

(1)Karolina Nowak (GER) d. Ximena Siles Luna (PER) 63 60
Louise Boinay (SUI) d. (7)Katherine Gabriela Miranda-Chang (PER) 63 64

(3)Isabella Robbiani (PAR) d. Erin Clark (USA) 62 63
(8)Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (BRA) d. Janina Mistecky (GER) 61 63
 
(5)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) d. Alejandra Meza-Cuadra (PER) 61 63
(4)Patricia Ku Flores (PER) d. Marcela Gomez (COL) 60 62

(6)Ingrid Esperanza Vargas Calvo (PER) d. Leslie Soto (CHI) 63 62
(2)Elizabeth Ferris (USA) d. Beatriz Maria Martins Cecaro (BRA) 61 63

Quarterfinal

(1)Karolina Nowak (GER) d. Louise Boinay (SUI) 63 63
(3)Isabella Robbiani (PAR) d. (8)Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (BRA) 61 63

(4)Patricia Ku Flores (PER) d. (5)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) 63 64
(2)Elizabeth Ferris (USA) d. (6)Ingrid Esperanza Vargas Calvo (PER) 61 64

Semifinal

(1)Karolina Nowak (GER) d. (3)Isabella Robbiani (PAR) 63 64
(2)Elizabeth Ferris (USA) d. (4)Patricia Ku Flores (PER) 62 63

Final

(1)Karolina Nowak (GER) d. (2)Elizabeth Ferris (USA) 26 63 63



$10k Villa Del Dique (ARG)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Catalina PELLA (ARG) [1]     7-5 6-0     Macarena ASENSOS (ARG) 
Ailen CRESPO AZCONZABAL (ARG)     6-1 6-3     Maria Agustina DE CARLI (ARG) 

Sofia BLANCO (ARG) [2]     6-1 6-0     Victoria Ariadna BECCIO (ARG) 
Julieta Lara ESTABLE (ARG)     6-1 6-1     Cynthia Alejandra LOPEZ (ARG) 

Giuliana VERBAUWEN (ARG)     7-5 6-3     Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) [3] 
Eliana Elizabeth PISTONE (ARG)     6-0 6-1     Sarah CHENU ABENTE (PAR) 

Camila AGUIRRI (ARG)     6-2 6-2     Maria Camila TASSARA (ARG) 
Pilar QUINTANA (ARG)     0-6 6-3 6-0     Martina ZERBOLA (ARG) 

Daniela FARFAN (ARG)     6-0 6-1     Juliana JOFRE (ARG) 
Luciene BENITEZ BOIERO (ARG)     7-6(4) 4-6 6-3     Maria Daniela FRASCINI (ARG) 

Mariajose CARDONA (COL)     6-4 6-2     Lucia ZELENKA (ARG) 
Cecilia BARRIONUEVO (ARG)     6-4 6-4     Aldana CICCARELLI (ARG) 

Carolina COSTAMAGNA (ARG)     6-1 6-1     Macarena ACUNA (ARG) 
Nerma CALUK (BIH)     6-1 6-4     Edith Ayelen MONZON (ARG) 

Romina Soledad SANIO JUAREZ (ARG)     6-3 6-3     Rocio MACRI (ARG) 
Sofia LUINI (ARG)     6-1 6-1     Florencia MAGNI (ARG) 

Final Round

Catalina PELLA (ARG) [1]     6-2 6-1     Ailen CRESPO AZCONZABAL (ARG) 
Sofia BLANCO (ARG) [2]     6-2 6-3     Julieta Lara ESTABLE (ARG) 
Giuliana VERBAUWEN (ARG)     6-0 6-3     Eliana Elizabeth PISTONE (ARG) 
Camila AGUIRRI (ARG)     6-0 6-0     Pilar QUINTANA (ARG) 
Daniela FARFAN (ARG)     6-1 6-1     Luciene BENITEZ BOIERO (ARG) 
Mariajose CARDONA (COL)     6-1 6-0     Cecilia BARRIONUEVO (ARG) 
Carolina COSTAMAGNA (ARG)     6-3 6-1     Nerma CALUK (BIH) 
Sofia LUINI (ARG)     6-3 6-2     Romina Soledad SANIO JUAREZ (ARG) 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) v (Q)Camila Aguirri (ARG) 61 62
Daniela Degano (ARG) v Barbara Montiel (ARG) 46 75 64
(wc)Berta Bonardi (ARG) v (Q)Daniela Farfan (ARG) 62 60
(7)Saska Gavrilovska (SRB) v Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG) 63 62

(4)Daniela Seguel (CHI) v (wc)Ana Victoria Gobbi Monllau (ARG) 60 64
(Q)Mariajose Cardona (COL) d. (Q)Giuliana Verbauwen (ARG) 61 60
Francesca Rescaldani (ARG) v Daiana Negreanu (ROU) 63 67(5) 61
(6)Eduarda Piai (BRA) v (wc)Nadia Podoroska (ARG) 64 63

(8)Luciana Sarmenti (ARG) v (Q)Sofia Blanco (ARG) 60 61
Victoria Bosio (ARG) v Ornella Caron (ARG) 64 62
(Q)Sofia Luini (ARG) v (Q)Carolina Costamagna (ARG) 62 64
(3/Q)Catalina Pella (ARG) v Agustina Serio (ARG) 62 76(0)

(5)Tatiana Bua (ARG) v Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA) 63 62
Melina Ferrero (ARG) v Jordana Lujan (ARG) 64 11 Ret.
Julia Moriarty (IRL) v (wc)Agustina Elena Otegui (ARG) 60 60
(2)Aranza Salut (ARG) v Guadalupe Moreno (ARG) 62 60

2nd Round

(1)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) d. Daniela Degano (ARG) 61 63
(7)Saska Gavrilovska (SRB) d. (wc)Berta Bonardi (ARG) 62 63

(4)Daniela Seguel (CHI) d. (Q)Mariajose Cardona (COL) 63 62
Francesca Rescaldani (ARG) d. (6)Eduarda Piai (BRA) 75 76(2)

Victoria Bosio (ARG) d. (8)Luciana Sarmenti (ARG) 64 75
(3/Q)Catalina Pella (ARG) d. (Q)Sofia Luini (ARG) 63 75

(5)Tatiana Bua (ARG) d. Melina Ferrero (ARG) 61 63
(2)Aranza Salut (ARG) d. Julia Moriarty (IRL) 61 61

QF

(1)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) d. (7)Saska Gavrilovska (SRB) w/o
(4)Daniela Seguel (CHI) d. Francesca Rescaldani (ARG) 62 57 63
Victoria Bosio (ARG) d. (3/Q)Catalina Pella (ARG) 46 63 61
(2)Aranza Salut (ARG) d. (5)Tatiana Bua (ARG) 67(4) 63 75

SF

(4)Daniela Seguel (CHI) d. (1)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) 64 61
Victoria Bosio (ARG) d. (2)Aranza Salut (ARG) 64 76(3)

Final

(4)Daniela Seguel (CHI) d. Victoria Bosio (ARG) 75 61



$10k Muscat (OMA)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) v BYE
Alina Mikheeva (RUS) d. Arantxa Andrady (IND) 64 64
Shweta Rana (IND) v (wc)Fiona Codino (FRA) 63 62
(6)Anna Zaja (GER) v Samantha Koelliker (SUI) 60 60

(3)Julia Samuseva (RUS) d. Manya Nagpal Nagpal (IND) 61 61
Rika Yamamoto (JPN) d. Jasmin Ladurner (ITA) 60 26 75
Ushna Suhail (PAK) d. Vijayalakshmi R (IND) 60 62
(8)Evgeniya Svintsova (RUS) d. Nour Azzouz (EGY) 61 76(2)

(5)Lou Brouleau (FRA) v Lea Tholey (FRA) 75 57 60
Barbara Haas (AUT) v Disha Satish Agarwal (IND) 60 60
Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND) d. Ekaterina Pushkareva (RUS) 75 57 63
(4)Kyra Shroff (IND) d. Robyn Beddow (GBR) 60 61

Ankita Raina (IND) d. (7)Yana Sizikova (RUS) 57 60 64
Jara Ghadri (GER) d. Tyra Kotuwattegedera (SUI) 36 61 64
Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA) d. Sharon Sanchana Paul (IND) 63 36 60
(2)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) v BYE

Second Round

(1)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) d. Alina Mikheeva (RUS) 63 26 61
(6)Anna Zaja (GER) d. Shweta Rana (IND) 60 75

(3)Julia Samuseva (RUS) d. Rika Yamamoto (JPN) 62 61
(8)Evgeniya Svintsova (RUS) d. Ushna Suhail (PAK) 61 62

(5)Lou Brouleau (FRA) d. Barbara Haas (AUT) 62 76(6)
(4)Kyra Shroff (IND) d. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND) 62 63

Ankita Raina (IND) d. Jara Ghadri (GER) 75 64
Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA) d. (2)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) 63 62

QF

(6)Anna Zaja (GER) d. (1)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) 76(3) 62
(3)Julia Samuseva (RUS) d. (8)Evgeniya Svintsova (RUS) 75 60

(5)Lou Brouleau (FRA) d. (4)Kyra Shroff (IND) 16 62 62
Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA) d. Ankita Raina (IND) 63 62

Semifinal

(6)Anna Zaja (GER) d. (3)Julia Samuseva (RUS) 75 40
Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA) d. (5)Lou Brouleau (FRA) 76(11) 62 

Final

(6)Anna Zaja (GER) d. Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA) 62 62

Last edited by tobi : Apr 23rd, 2012 at 09:24 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!