TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

View Single Post

Old Apr 15th, 2012, 07:58 PM   #262
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Apr 09

Code:
$50k Wenshan (CHN)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Xinyun Han (CHN) d. Xin Wen (CHN) 64 36 61
Ai Wen Zhu (CHN) d. (wc)Yafan Wang (CHN) 61 63

(wc)Zi Yang (CHN) d. Miyabi Inoue (JPN) 75 62
(8)Mari Tanaka (JPN) d. Boyan Wang (CHN) 61 62

(2)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) 76(3) 61
Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) d. (wc)Meng Qin (CHN) 60 60

Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) d. Ziyue Sun (CHN) 16 75 76(3)
(6)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) d. Hao Chen Tang (CHN) 63 60

(3)Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) d. (wc)Mengjuan Yi (CHN) 61 62
(wc)Fangzhou Liu (CHN) d. Shu-Ying Hsieh (TPE) 62 63

Lu Guo (CHN) d. (wc)Zhen Yan (CHN) 63 62
(5)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d. Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) 63 62

Lin Zhu (CHN) d. (4)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) 62 62
Chen Liang (CHN) d. Yi Zhong (CHN) 64 63

Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) d. Yue Yuan (CHN) 62 36 62
Xiao Zhou (CHN) d. (7)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) 76(1) 64

2nd Round

(1)Xinyun Han (CHN) d. Ai Wen Zhu (CHN) 60 64
(8)Mari Tanaka (JPN) d. (wc)Zi Yang (CHN) 46 64 64

(2)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. Wanting Liu (CHN) 61 62
(6)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) d. Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) 61 61

(wc)Fangzhou Liu (CHN) d. (3)Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) 63 16 63
(5)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d. Lu Guo (CHN) 76(2) 64

Chen Liang (CHN) d. Lin Zhu (CHN) 46 63 62
Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) d. Xiao Zhou (CHN) 64 61

Final Round

(1)Xinyun Han (CHN) d. (8)Mari Tanaka (JPN) 63 62
(2)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. (6)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) 63 26 61
(wc)Fangzhou Liu (CHN) d. (5)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 62 62
Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) d. Chen Liang (CHN) 60 64

Singles Main Draw

(1)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) v Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 75 63
(Q)Xinyun Han (CHN) d. Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 64 26 63

(Q)Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) d. Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) 67(5) 64 76(4)
(8)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) v Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 76(5) 63

(4)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) v Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 63 63
Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) d. Ling Zhang (HKG) 64 62

Junri Namigata (JPN) v (Q)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 63 36 76(7)
Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) d. (7)Qiang Wang (CHN) 75 63

Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. (6)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 64 61
(wc)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. (LL)Mari Tanaka (JPN) 61 60

(Q)Fangzhou Liu (CHN) d. Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 61 75
(LL)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) d. (3)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 63 62

(5)Misa Eguchi (JPN) d. Erika Takao (JPN) 76(2) 62
Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) 61 61

Luksika Kumkhum (THA) d. (wc)Ran Tian (CHN) 62 64
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. (2/wc)Shuai Zhang (CHN) 63 63

2nd Round

(1)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. (Q)Xinyn Han (CHN) 63 61
(8)Ayu-Fani Damyanti (INA) d. (Q)Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) 64 63
(4)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) 61 63
Junri Namigata (JPN) d. Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) 64 63

Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. (wc)Shung-Nan Sun (CHN) 63 26 63
(Q)Fangzhou Liu (CHN) d. (LL)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) 63 64
Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. (5)Misa Eguchi (JPN) 63 62
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. Luksika Kumkhum (THA) 64 61

QF

(1)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. (8)Ayu-Fani Damyanti (INA) 60 60
Junri Namigata (JPN) d. (4)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 36 64 63
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. (Q)Fangzhou Liu (CHN) 76(7) 63
Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) 76(2) 61

SF

(1)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. Junri Namigata (JPN) 62 60
Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) 60 63

Final

(1)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. Saisai Zheng (CHN) 63 63



$25k Pelham (USA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. Jessica Moore (AUS) 62 64
Federica Grazioso (ITA) d. Dewonder Davis (USA) 60 60
Epiphany B. Turner (USA) d. Lizeth Ramirez (COL) 62 62
(13)Vivian Segnini (BRA) d. Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) 62 57 61

Shelby Rogers (USA) d. (2)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) 36 63 63
Rocio De La Torre Sanchez (ESP) d. Natalie Toporowski (CAN) 76(5) 60
Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. Sydney Campbell (USA) 64 63
(16)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Eleanor Peters (USA) 61 62

Lena Litvak (USA) d. (3)Sally Peers (AUS) 63 63
Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) d. Erin Clark (USA) 63 60
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) d. Maxine Thomas (USA) 75 26 63
Alexis King (USA) d. (10)Mailen Auroux (ARG) 62 46 64

(4)Julie Coin (FRA) d. Xue Zhang (CHN) 61 61
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. Sena Suswam (USA) 60 62
Belinda Bencic (SUI) d. Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 63 61
(14)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. Tereza Kolarova (CZE) 63 62

(5)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. Caroline B. Dailey (USA) 62 75
Di Zhao (CHN) d. Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) 64 64
Olga Ianchuk (UKR) d. Simone Kalhorn (USA) 75 64
(11)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Jiahuan He (CHN) 60 60

Diana Enache (ROU) d. (6)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 63 67(2) 62
Michaela Boev (BEL) d. Jessica Lawrence (USA) 61 76(6)
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) d. Ty Ana Williams (USA) 60 60
(15)Adriana Perez (VEN) d. Denise Muresan (USA) 57 64 63

(7)Catalina Castano (COL) d. Maria Eduarda Medeiros (BRA) 61 60
Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) d. Morocco Hitt (USA) 62 60
Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. Ashley Murdock (USA) 63 61
Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) d. (12)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) 63 63

(8)Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. Whitney Jones (USA) 64 63
Brittany Lashway (USA) d. Suzanna Grigoryan (RUS) 76(6) 60
Eva Raszkiewicz (USA) d. Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 63 62
(9)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. Martina Caregaro (ITA) 61 62

2nd Round

Federica Grazioso (ITA) d. (1)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) 64 64
(13)Vivian Segnini (BRA) d. Epiphany B. Turner (USA) 61 62

Shelby Rogers (USA) d. Rocio De La Torre Sanchez (ESP) 61 63
(16)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 61 62

Lena Litvak (USA) d. Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 63 61
Alexis King (USA) d. Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) 26 64 60

Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. (4)Julie Coin (FRA) 75 61
(14)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. Belinda Bencic (SUI) 75 64

(5)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. Di Zhao (CHN) 76(3) 57 61
(11)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Olga Ianchuk (UKR) 63 62

Diana Enache (ROU) d. Michaela Boev (BEL) 64 26 63
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) d. (15)Adriana Perez (VEN) 36 63 63

Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) d. (7)Catalina Castano (COL) 64 57 75
Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) 64 62

(8)Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. Brittany Lashway (USA) 60 60
(9)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. Eva Raszkiewicz (USA) 61 61

Final Round

(13)Vivian Segnini (BRA) d. Federica Grazioso (ITA) 64 75
Shelby Rogers (USA) d. (16)Katarzyna Piter (POL) 62 63
Lena Litvak (USA) d. Alexis King (USA) 64 63
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. (14)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 75 60
(5)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. (11)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) 64 16 62
Diana Enache (ROU) d. Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) 61 75
Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) 76(8) 57 75
(9)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. (8)Natalie Piquion (FRA) 64 60

Singles Main Draw

(1/wc)Edina Gallovits-Hall (ROU) d. (LL)Natalie Piquion (FRA) 63 64
(LL)Federica Grazioso (ITA) d. (Q)Vivian Segnini (BRA) 63 62
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. Isabella Holland (AUS) 75 61
(6)Tetiana Luzhanska (USA) d. Chanel Simmonds (RSA) 63 06 63

Sacha Jones (AUS) d. (3)Erika Sema (JPN) 57 62 61
(Q)Diana Enache (ROU) d. (Q)Lena Litvak (USA) 61 62
(LL)Alexis King (USA) d. (wc)Jan Abaza (USA) 76(5) 63
(5)Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) d. Julia Boserup (USA) 63 57 63

Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (7)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 16 61 63
Monica Puig (PUR) d. (wc)Sachia Vickery (USA) 61 64
(Q)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. (Q)Danielle Harmsen (NED) 63 63
(4)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. (Q)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 61 62

(8)CoCo Vandeweghe (USA) d. (SE)Elena Bovina (RUS) 62 63
(Q)Shelby Rogers (USA) d. (Q)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 64 64
Madison Brengle (USA) d. (wc)Alexandra Mueller (USA) 46 63 64
(SE)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. (2)Misaki Doi (JPN) 63 63

Second Round

(1/wc)Edina Gallovits-Hall (ROU) d. (LL)Federica Grazioso (ITA) 63 63
(6)Tetiana Luzhanska (USA) d. Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 63 36 64

Sacha Jones (AUS) d. (Q)Diana Enache (ROU) 64 64
(5)Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) d. (LL)Alexis King (USA) 63 26 63

Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. Monica Puig (PUR) 46 75 63
(4)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. (Q)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 60 62

(8)CoCo Vandeweghe (USA) d. (Q)Shelby Rogers (USA) 64 64
(SE)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. Madison Brengle (USA) 64 16 63

QF

(1/wc)Edina Gallovits-Hall (ROU) d. (6)Tetiana Luzhanska (USA) 60 61
(5)Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) d. Sacha Jones (AUS) 36 64 76(5)

(4)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. Florencia Molinero (ARG) 46 60 64
(SE)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. (8)CoCo Vandeweghe (USA) 63 63

SF

(1/wc)Edina Gallovits-Hall (ROU) d. (5)Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) 76(5) 26 61
(SE)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. (4)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) 26 76(2) 62

Final

(SE)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. (1/wc)Edina Gallovits-Hall (ROU) 36 62 64



$10k Hvar (CRO)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Margarida MOURA (POR) [1]     BYE    
Anastasiya GALICKAYA (RUS)     BYE    

Polina IVANOVA (RUS)     BYE    
Alessia BERTOIA (ITA)     BYE    

Evgenia LINETSKAYA (ISR)     2-6 6-2 7-5     Blaga DELIC (CRO) 
Kristina ALILOVIC (SWE)     BYE    

Giada CLERICI (ITA)     BYE    
Selma SARAN (BIH)     BYE    

Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) [2]     BYE    
Yana MORAR (UKR)     BYE    

Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO)     BYE    
Margita SUNJIC (CRO)     BYE    

Valentina GEMINI (ITA)     6-4 6-1     Louisa Alex CODREANU (ROU) 
Luca PUMP (HUN)     BYE    

Iva PRIMORAC (CRO)     BYE    
Laura SVATIKOVA (SVK)     BYE    

Petra SUNIC (CRO) [3]     BYE    
Dejana RADANOVIC (SRB)     BYE    

FIONA SOLOMON (ITA)     BYE    
Karolina CECHOVA (CZE)     BYE    

Agnes BUKTA (HUN)     6-2 6-0     Vihora REDZEPAGIC (CRO) 
Valeria DANILOVA (RUS)     BYE    

Dagmara BASKOVA (SVK)     7-6(4) 6-2     Emilija CERANIC (BIH) 
Anna KECHKO (RUS)     BYE    

Bernarda PERA (CRO) [4]     BYE    
Kristina BEKAVAC (CRO)     BYE    

Kaja MRGOLE (SLO)     BYE    
Jana MATOUSKOVA (CZE)     BYE    

Marina HRUBA (CZE)     6-4 6-3     Luisa Marie HUBER (GER) 
Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA)     BYE    

Paula SMETAK (GER)     6-3 6-2     Tina RUPERT (SLO) 
Alzbeta VEVERKOVA (SVK)     BYE    

Csilla BORSANYI (HUN) [5]     BYE    
Natia TSIKLAURI (RUS)     BYE    

Sabina JERESIC (CRO)     BYE    
Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA (RUS)     BYE    

Karolina STUCHLA (CZE)     6-4 7-5     Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) 
Lisa WAGNER (AUT)     BYE    

India MAGGEN (BEL)     6-3 6-1     Julija JAUK (SLO) 
Beatriz MACHADO SANTOS (POR)     BYE    

Vanda LUKACS (HUN) [6]     BYE    
Petra ROHANOVA (CZE)     BYE    

Beatrice KIGHT (GBR)     BYE    
Helene MEULEMAN (BEL)     BYE    

Radina DIMITROVA (BUL)     6-2 6-3     Sederique MEROLA (BEL) 
Stefanie VORIH (GER)     BYE    

FEDERICA PRATI (ITA)     BYE    
Beatriz Valente DE CASTRO COELHO (POR)     BYE    

Polona REBERSAK (SLO) [7]     BYE    
Neda KOPRCINA (CRO)     BYE    

Paula Natalia ORLINI CAMPOS (ITA)     BYE    
Bogna NOWICKA (POL)     BYE    

Ekaterina TSIKLAURI (RUS)     6-4 6-0     Dominika HADNADOVA (SVK) 
Jasmin RAZUMOVIC (BIH)     BYE    

Loes JANSSEN (NED)     BYE    
Anita HUSARIC (BIH) [9]     BYE    

Tea FABER (CRO) [8]     BYE    
Federica ARCIDIACONO (ITA)     BYE    

Monika STANIKOVA (SVK)     BYE    
Alexandra KIESL (GER)     BYE    

Reka MULLER (HUN)     6-2 6-3     Elba KASUM (AUT) 
Nina-Isabella SCHOLTEN (GER)     BYE    

Sofia ARAUJO (POR)     BYE    
Ivana VUKOVIC (CRO) [10]     BYE

2nd Round

Margarida MOURA (POR) [1]     6-0 6-1     Anastasiya GALICKAYA (RUS) 
Alessia BERTOIA (ITA)     6-4 6-0     Polina IVANOVA (RUS) 

Evgenia LINETSKAYA (ISR)     6-1 6-1     Kristina ALILOVIC (SWE) 
Giada CLERICI (ITA)     6-0 6-1     Selma SARAN (BIH) 

Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) [2]     6-0 6-0     Yana MORAR (UKR) 
Margita SUNJIC (CRO)     5-0 Retired    Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) 

Luca PUMP (HUN)     6-0 6-0     Valentina GEMINI (ITA) 
Iva PRIMORAC (CRO)     6-4 5-7 6-2     Laura SVATIKOVA (SVK) 

Petra SUNIC (CRO) [3]     6-1 2-6 6-4     Dejana RADANOVIC (SRB) 
Karolina CECHOVA (CZE)     6-0 6-1     FIONA SOLOMON (ITA) 

Agnes BUKTA (HUN)     6-1 6-2     Valeria DANILOVA (RUS) 
Dagmara BASKOVA (SVK)     6-2 6-4     Anna KECHKO (RUS) 

Bernarda PERA (CRO) [4]     6-0 6-1     Kristina BEKAVAC (CRO) 
Jana MATOUSKOVA (CZE)     7-5 6-1     Kaja MRGOLE (SLO) 

Marina HRUBA (CZE)     6-3 6-0     Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) 
Paula SMETAK (GER)     6-4 6-2     Alzbeta VEVERKOVA (SVK) 

Csilla BORSANYI (HUN) [5]     6-0 6-1     Natia TSIKLAURI (RUS) 
Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA (RUS)     6-1 6-3     Sabina JERESIC (CRO) 

Lisa WAGNER (AUT)     6-4 6-3     Karolina STUCHLA (CZE) 
India MAGGEN (BEL)     6-2 6-1     Beatriz MACHADO SANTOS (POR) 

Petra ROHANOVA (CZE)     6-2 6-1     Vanda LUKACS (HUN) [6] 
Helene MEULEMAN (BEL)     7-5 6-2     Beatrice KIGHT (GBR) 

Radina DIMITROVA (BUL)     Walkover    Stefanie VORIH (GER) 
FEDERICA PRATI (ITA)     6-3 6-2     Beatriz Valente DE CASTRO COELHO (POR) 

Polona REBERSAK (SLO) [7]     6-0 6-3     Neda KOPRCINA (CRO) 
Paula Natalia ORLINI CAMPOS (ITA)     6-3 6-3     Bogna NOWICKA (POL) 

Ekaterina TSIKLAURI (RUS)     6-1 6-1     Jasmin RAZUMOVIC (BIH) 
Anita HUSARIC (BIH) [9]     6-1 6-1     Loes JANSSEN (NED) 

Tea FABER (CRO) [8]     6-3 7-6(6)     Federica ARCIDIACONO (ITA) 
Monika STANIKOVA (SVK)     6-2 6-4     Alexandra KIESL (GER) 

Reka MULLER (HUN)     6-1 4-6 6-3     Nina-Isabella SCHOLTEN (GER) 
Sofia ARAUJO (POR)     Walkover    Ivana VUKOVIC (CRO) [10] 

3rd Round

Margarida MOURA (POR) [1]     6-4 7-5     Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) 
Evgenia LINETSKAYA (ISR)     7-6(2) 6-3     Giada CLERICI (ITA) 

Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) [2]     7-5 6-1     Margita SUNJIC (CRO) 
Iva PRIMORAC (CRO)     6-2 6-1     Luca PUMP (HUN) 

Petra SUNIC (CRO) [3]     6-2 6-2     Karolina CECHOVA (CZE) 
Agnes BUKTA (HUN)     6-3 6-3     Dagmara BASKOVA (SVK) 

Bernarda PERA (CRO) [4]     7-5 6-3     Jana MATOUSKOVA (CZE) 
Marina HRUBA (CZE)     6-0 6-2     Paula SMETAK (GER) 

Csilla BORSANYI (HUN) [5]     2-6 6-3 6-4     Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA (RUS) 
Lisa WAGNER (AUT)     7-6(5) 6-4     India MAGGEN (BEL) 

Petra ROHANOVA (CZE)     6-2 6-3     Helene MEULEMAN (BEL) 
FEDERICA PRATI (ITA)     6-4 0-6 6-4     Radina DIMITROVA (BUL) 

Polona REBERSAK (SLO) [7]     6-0 6-2     Paula Natalia ORLINI CAMPOS (ITA) 
Anita HUSARIC (BIH) [9]     6-2 6-2     Ekaterina TSIKLAURI (RUS) 

Monika STANIKOVA (SVK)     4-6 6-2 6-3     Tea FABER (CRO) [8] 
Sofia ARAUJO (POR)     7-6(4) 4-6 6-2     Reka MULLER (HUN) 

Final Round

Evgenia LINETSKAYA (ISR)     6-3 6-2     Margarida MOURA (POR) [1] 
Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) [2]     6-2 2-0 Retired    Iva PRIMORAC (CRO) 
Agnes BUKTA (HUN)     6-3 6-2     Petra SUNIC (CRO) [3] 
Bernarda PERA (CRO) [4]     4-6 6-0 6-2     Marina HRUBA (CZE) 
Csilla BORSANYI (HUN) [5]     6-2 6-2     Lisa WAGNER (AUT) 
Petra ROHANOVA (CZE)     6-1 6-0     FEDERICA PRATI (ITA) 
Polona REBERSAK (SLO) [7]     6-3 6-0     Anita HUSARIC (BIH) [9] 
Monika STANIKOVA (SVK)     6-2 6-0     Sofia ARAUJO (POR)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) 60 60
(Q)Csilla Borsanyi (HUN) d. Jesika Maleckova (CZE) 62 62
(Q)Bernarda Pera (CRO) d. (Q)Monika Stanikova (SVK) 61 63
(7)Hilda Melander (SWE) d. Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN) 40 Ret.

(4)Indire Akiki (CRO) d. Anja Prislan (SLO) 63 61
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) d. (Q)Polona Rebersak (SLO) 26 64 62
(wc)Karla Popovic (CRO) d. Morgane Pons (FRA) 62 63
(8)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) d. (wc)Martina Basic (CRO) 64 61

Tereza Smitkova (CZE) d. (6)Nicole Clerico (ITA) 61 62
Tereza Martincova (CZE) d. (LL)Margarida Moura (POR) 64 61
(Q)Evgeniya Linetskaya (ISR) d. (wc)Marlies Szupper (AUT) 63 61
(Q)Petra Rohanova (CZE) d. (3)Anaïs Laurendon (FRA) 06 64 75

(5)Dijana Banovec (CRO) d. Tena Lukas (CRO) 61 63
Sofiya Kovalets (UKR) d. (wc)Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE) 26 62 62
(Q)Agnes Bukta (HUN) d. (Q)Alix Collombon (FRA) 61 62
(2)Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. Dalia Zafirova (BUL) 61 61

Second Round

(Q)Csilla Borsanyi (HUN) d. (1)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 61 67(3) 63
(Q)Bernarda Pera (CRO) d. (7)Hilda Melander (SWE) 62 64

Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) d. (4)Indire Akiki (CRO) 46 20 Ret.
(wc)Karla Popovic (CRO) d. (8)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) 63 64

Tereza Smitkova (CZE) d. Tereza Martincova (CZE) 60 76(3)
(Q)Evgeniya Linetskaya (ISR) d. (Q)Petra Rohanova (CZE) 64 63

Sofiya Kovalets (UKR) d. (5)Dijana Banovec (CRO) 63 67(2) 33 Ret.
(Q)Agnes Bukta (HUN) d. (2)Teodora Mircic (SRB) 64 41 Ret.

Quarterfinal

(Q)Bernarda Pera (CRO) d. (Q)Csilla Borsanyi (HUN) 63 75
(wc)Karla Popovic (CRO) d. Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) 61 62

Tereza Smitkova (CZE) d. (Q)Evgeniya Linetskaya (ISR) 61 60
Sofiya Kovalets (UKR) d. (Q)Agnes Bukta (HUN) 64 64

SF

(wc)Karla Popovic (CRO) d. (Q)Bernarda Pera (CRO) 76(2) 60
Tereza Smitkova (CZE) d. Sofiya Kovalets (UKR) 62 61

Final

Tereza Smitkova (CZE) d. (wc)Karla Popovic (CRO) 26 64 62



$10k Antalya-Belconti (TUR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) [1]     BYE    
Risako SUGIHARA (JPN)     6-3 6-3     Sofia MITROKHIN (CAN) 

Vera BESSONOVA (RUS)     6-4 6-2     Carolin SCHMIDT (GER) 
Alexandra RILEY (USA) [12]     BYE    

Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) [2]     BYE    
Lauren N MEGALE (USA)     6-3 7-5     Sophia DZULYNSKY (USA) 

Aselya ARGINBAYEVA (KAZ)     6-3 6-3     Giovanna TOMITA (BRA) 
Rosalia ALDA (USA) [14]     6-1 6-0     Elena SOLDATOVA (RUS) 

Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) [3]     BYE    
Evelyne DOM (BEL)     6-2 6-3     JULIE SOPHIE HERMANN (GER) 

Louise JOHANSSON (SWE)     6-1 6-2     Alina PAKHARENKO (UKR) 
Alicia BARNETT (GBR) [15]     6-3 6-4     Daria PANFEROVA (RUS) 

Ai KOGA (JPN) [4]     BYE    
Wan-Yi SWEETING (HKG)     6-3 6-3     Janine SUTTER (SUI) 

Yulia SHUPENIA (BLR)     6-4 5-7 6-0     Anja KOELL (AUT) 
Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) [13]     6-1 6-1     Mariam MUJIRI (USA) 

Sylvia KRYWACZ (USA) [5]     BYE    
Angela ROESLER (SWE)     6-0 6-1     Anastasia POGORELSKAYA (RUS) 

Rebecca POIKAJARVI (SWE)     6-3 7-6(3)     Daria GLUSHICH (RUS) 
Dariya BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) [16]     6-1 6-3     Louise REIS DE CAMPOS (BRA) 

Natalia KOLAT (POL) [6]     BYE    
Viktoriya BOGOSLOVSKA (RUS)     6-3 7-5     Natalia BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) 

Jill M SAUNDERS (USA)     6-1 6-1     Olha ROMANYSHYN (UKR) 
Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) [10]     BYE    

Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR) [7]     BYE    
Jelena DURISIC (SLO)     6-7(2) 6-0 6-2     Irina BULYKINA (RUS) 

Anette MUNOZOVA (SWE)     6-2 6-2     Michela CASANOVA (SUI) 
Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) [9]     BYE    

Meng Ning DENG (CHN) [8]     BYE    
Ipek SOYLU (TUR)     6-2 6-1     Emily MADILL (IRL) 

Maryia KHVAL (BLR)     6-3 6-2     Anna VELICA (SWE) 
Indy DE VROOME (NED) [11]     BYE

2nd Round

Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) [1]     6-2 6-0     Risako SUGIHARA (JPN) 
Vera BESSONOVA (RUS)     4-6 6-3 7-6(6)     Alexandra RILEY (USA) [12] 

Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) [2]     6-4 6-4     Lauren N MEGALE (USA) 
Rosalia ALDA (USA) [14]     6-1 6-2     Aselya ARGINBAYEVA (KAZ) 

Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) [3]     6-2 7-5     Evelyne DOM (BEL) 
Louise JOHANSSON (SWE)     6-2 3-6 6-2     Alicia BARNETT (GBR) [15] 

Ai KOGA (JPN) [4]     6-3 6-3     Wan-Yi SWEETING (HKG) 
Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) [13]     6-2 6-0     Yulia SHUPENIA (BLR) 

Sylvia KRYWACZ (USA) [5]     6-2 6-1     Angela ROESLER (SWE) 
Rebecca POIKAJARVI (SWE)     6-3 6-1     Dariya BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) [16] 

Natalia KOLAT (POL) [6]     6-1 6-2     Viktoriya BOGOSLOVSKA (RUS) 
Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) [10]     6-3 6-0     Jill M SAUNDERS (USA) 

Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR) [7]     6-3 6-1     Jelena DURISIC (SLO) 
Anette MUNOZOVA (SWE)     6-3 6-4     Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) [9] 

Ipek SOYLU (TUR)     6-0 6-1     Meng Ning DENG (CHN) [8] 
Indy DE VROOME (NED) [11]     6-1 6-1     Maryia KHVAL (BLR) 

Final Round

Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) [1]     6-1 6-0     Vera BESSONOVA (RUS) 
Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) [2]     7-6(4) 6-1     Rosalia ALDA (USA) [14] 
Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) [3]     6-3 6-1     Louise JOHANSSON (SWE) 
Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) [13]     6-2 6-3     Ai KOGA (JPN) [4] 
Sylvia KRYWACZ (USA) [5]     6-1 6-1     Rebecca POIKAJARVI (SWE) 
Natalia KOLAT (POL) [6]     7-5 6-2     Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) [10] 
Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR) [7]     6-1 6-1     Anette MUNOZOVA (SWE) 
Indy DE VROOME (NED) [11]     6-0 7-5     Ipek SOYLU (TUR) 

Singles Main Draw

Chang Liu (CHN) d. (1)Tara Moore (GBR) 40 Ret.
Ana Bogdan (ROU) d. (Q)Natalia Kolat (POL) 76(7) 62
(Q)Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE) d. Nikola Frankova (CZE) 64 64
(6)Francesca Stephenson (GBR) d. Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT) 64 63

Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. (4)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) 46 63 75
(LL)Rosalia Alda (USA) d. (wc)Maria Bogdanova (RUS) 60 61
Yumi Nakano (JPN) d. (Q)Basak Eraydin (TUR) 46 63 76(5)
(7)Hulya Esen (TUR) d. (wc)Lutfiye Esen (TUR) 62 62

(Q)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU) d. Lucy Brown (GBR) 62 26 61
(Q)Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN) d. (Q)Sylvia Krywacz (USA) 26 76(3) 76(4)
Katharina Lehnert (GER) d. Sylwia Zagorska (POL) 64 62
(3)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Manisha Foster (GBR) 57 61 60

(8)Nicole Melichar (USA) d. Julia Stamatova (BUL) 26 62 75
(Q)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) d. (wc)Seda Arantekin (TUR) 67(3) 62 61
(Q)Indy de Vroome (NED) d. Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) 46 62 61
(2)Yana Buchina (RUS) d. (wc)Skye Hopper (AUS) 60 Ret.

Second Round

Chang Liu (CHN) d. Ana Bogdan (ROU) 62 67(5) 62
(6)Francesca Stephenson (GBR) d. (Q)Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE) 64 63

Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. (LL)Rosalia Alda (USA) 46 75 61
(7)Hulya Esen (TUR) d. Yumi Nakano (JPN) 06 62 61

(Q)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU) d. (Q)Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN) 61 64
(3)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Katharina Lehnert (GER) 64 62

(8)Nicole Melichar (USA) d. (Q)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) 62 64
(2)Yana Buchina (RUS) d. (Q)Indy de Vroome (NED) 61 75

Quarterfinal

Chang Liu (CHN) d. (6)Francesca Stephenson (GBR) 64 63
(7)Hulya Esen (TUR) d. Natalia Orlova (RUS) 64 62

(3)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (Q)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU) 64 57 64
(8)Nicole Melichar (USA) d. (2)Yana Buchina (RUS) 62 26 75

Semifinal

(7)Hulya Esen (TUR) d. Chang Liu (CHN) 60 75
(8)Nicole Melichar (USA) d. (3)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 76(3) 26 76(2)

Final

(8)Nicole Melichar (USA) d. (7)Hulya Esen (TUR) 64 63



$10k Heraklion (GRE)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Min LIU (CHN) [1]     BYE    
Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR)     6-3 6-3     Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE) 

Adreanna CHRISTOPOULOU (GRE)     6-0 6-2     Camilla MARGAROLI (SUI) 
Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA)     6-1 6-2     Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) [14] 

Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) [2]     BYE    
Alexis DORR (USA)     6-3 6-1     Maria-Eleni CHARALAMPOPOULOU (GRE) 

Sofia DMITRIEVA (RUS)     6-0 6-2     Larissa BUCHER (SUI) 
Michaela FRLICKA (GER) [13]     6-2 6-3     Irini PAPAGEORGIOU (GRE) 

Diana MARCU (ROU) [3]     BYE    
Michala KUCHAROVA (SVK)     6-1 6-0     Silvia MARGAROLI (SUI) 

Alpha AMBAYE (FRA)     7-5 6-4     Katharina HOCK (GER) 
Nikoleta VLAIKOUDI (GRE)     6-1 6-2     Nina KHRISANOVA (RUS) [15] 

Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) [4]     BYE    
Denise MAXL (AUT)     6-3 4-6 6-3     Lee OR (ISR) 

Kimberley CASSAR (MLT)     6-1 6-2     Eleni XIROGIANNI (GRE) 
Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) [12]     BYE    

Agata BARANSKA (POL) [5]     BYE    
Mia Nicole EKLUND (FIN)     7-5 6-3     Borislava BOTUSHAROVA (BUL) 

Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE)     Walkover    Darya SHULZHANOK (BLR) 
Polina LEYKINA (RUS) [10]     BYE    

Natalia SIEDLISKA (POL) [6]     BYE    
Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA)     6-7(2) 6-3 6-2     Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) 

Anna VELEVA (BUL)     6-3 6-0     Julia BROWNE (USA) 
Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) [16]     6-2 6-3     Nozomi FUJIOKA (JPN) 

Eveliina VIRTANEN (SWE) [7]     BYE    
Kriszina KAPITANY (HUN)     6-3 6-3     Jeannez DANIEL (USA) 

Panoria TSEKOURA (GRE)     6-1 7-5     Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) 
Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) [9]     BYE    

Karina ISAYAN (RUS) [8]     BYE    
Maria MILANOVA (BUL)     6-4 6-7(4) 6-1     Katerina BAKA (GRE) 

Julie TRINGA (FRA)     6-2 6-0     Katerina BENIOUDAKI (GRE) 
Tanya SAMODELOK (RUS) [11]     BYE

2nd Round

Min LIU (CHN) [1]     5-7 6-2 6-3     Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) 
Adreanna CHRISTOPOULOU (GRE)     5-7 6-3 6-2     Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) 

Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) [2]     6-2 6-2     Alexis DORR (USA) 
Michaela FRLICKA (GER) [13]     6-1 7-5     Sofia DMITRIEVA (RUS) 

Diana MARCU (ROU) [3]     7-6(1) 6-2     Michala KUCHAROVA (SVK) 
Alpha AMBAYE (FRA)     7-6(5) 6-3     Nikoleta VLAIKOUDI (GRE) 

Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) [4]     6-0 6-0     Denise MAXL (AUT) 
Kimberley CASSAR (MLT)     5-4 Retired    Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) [12] 

Mia Nicole EKLUND (FIN)     6-2 4-6 6-3     Agata BARANSKA (POL) [5] 
Polina LEYKINA (RUS) [10]     6-3 6-1     Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) 

Natalia SIEDLISKA (POL) [6]     6-2 1-6 7-6(5)     Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA) 
Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) [16]     6-1 2-6 6-3     Anna VELEVA (BUL) 

Eveliina VIRTANEN (SWE) [7]     6-0 6-0     Kriszina KAPITANY (HUN) 
Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) [9]     6-1 6-2     Panoria TSEKOURA (GRE) 

Karina ISAYAN (RUS) [8]     6-4 6-3     Maria MILANOVA (BUL) 
Julie TRINGA (FRA)     3-6 6-2 6-3     Tanya SAMODELOK (RUS) [11] 

Final Round

Min LIU (CHN) [1]     6-1 6-0     Adreanna CHRISTOPOULOU (GRE) 
Michaela FRLICKA (GER) [13]     6-4 6-0     Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) [2] 
Diana MARCU (ROU) [3]     6-1 6-0     Alpha AMBAYE (FRA) 
Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) [4]     6-2 6-1     Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) 
Polina LEYKINA (RUS) [10]     4-6 6-1 6-1     Mia Nicole EKLUND (FIN) 
Natalia SIEDLISKA (POL) [6]     3-6 6-2 6-2     Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) [16] 
Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) [9]     6-4 6-3     Eveliina VIRTANEN (SWE) [7] 
Karina ISAYAN (RUS) [8]     6-2 7-5     Julie TRINGA (FRA) 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) d. (Q)Petra Krejsova (CZE) 62 61
Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) d. Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) 76(4) 60
(Q)Polina Leykina (RUS) d. Stephanie Scimone (ITA) 64 76(1)
(6)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) d. (Q)Michaela Frlicka (GER) 64 60

(4)Tamara Curovic (SRB) d. (Q)Min Liu (CHN) 63 64
Nikola Vajdova (SVK) d. (SE)Alice Savoretti (ITA) 63 62
Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. (wc)Despoina Vogasari (GRE) 64 60
(8)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) d. (wc)Angeliki Kairi (GRE) 76(4) 64

(5)Martina Borecka (CZE) d. Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) 62 60
(Q)Karina Isayan (RUS) d. (Q)Diana Marcu (ROU) 76(6) 75
Angelica Moratelli (ITA) d. (Q)Natalia Siedliska (POL) 62 62
(3)Jasmin Steinherr (GER) d. (Q)Lina Gjorcheska (MKD) 61 61

(7)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. (SE)Giulia Sussarello (ITA) 62 60
Diana Isaeva (RUS) d. (wc)Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) 62 62
Maria Sakkari (GRE) d. Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) 16 62 76(4)
(2)Alice Balducci (ITA) d. (wc)Agni Stefanou (GRE) 62 61

2nd Round

Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) d. (1)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 61 62
(6)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) d. (Q)Polina Leykina (RUS) 67(5) 64 64

(4)Tamara Curovic (SRB) d. Nikola Vajdova (SVK) 76(4) 63
Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. (8)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) 75 62

(5)Martina Borecka (CZE) d. (Q)Karina Isayan (RUS) 62 46 64
Angelica Moratelli (ITA) d. (3)Jasmin Steinherr (GER) 61 64

(7)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. Diana Isaeva (RUS) 64 76(3)
(2)Alice Balducci (ITA) d. Maria Sakkari (GRE) 64 62

QF

(6)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) d. Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) 76(1) 64
Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. (4)Tamara Curovic (SRB) 76(6) 62

Angelica Moratelli (ITA) d. (5)Martina Borecka (CZE) 63 61
(7)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. (2)Alice Balducci (ITA) 16 63 61

SF

Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. (6)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) 75 63
Angelica Moratelli (ITA) d. (7)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 76(5) 64

Final

Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. Angelica Moratelli (ITA) 64 76(4)



$10k Caracas (VEN)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Dahilmar SAEZ (VEN)     BYE    
Carmen BLANCO (VEN)     6-2 6-4     Gabriela ANZOLA (VEN) 

Raquel DIAZ (VEN)     BYE    
Simone PRATT (BAH)     7-5 6-2     Isabella FERNANDEZ DIAZ (VEN) 

Sabrina NICOLI (VEN)     BYE    
Gabriella DE SANTIS (VEN)     6-3 6-2     Mary Victoria CANCINI (VEN) 

Gaby Alexandra FONSECA TAMAYO (VEN)     BYE    
Avel-Romaly CORONADO (VEN)     6-1 6-4     Carol LOMBARDINO PETROCINIO (VEN) 

Grecia Antonieta MORALES PICCA (VEN)     BYE    
Michelle BERTOLINI (VEN)     BYE    

Maria NUNEZ (VEN)     BYE    
Maria Paula MARTINEZ GELVEZ (VEN)     BYE    

Leonela GONZALEZ (VEN)     BYE    
Alexandra MARTINEZ (VEN)     BYE    

Dhanielly QUEVEDO (VEN)     BYE    
Maria Fernanda GARCIA HERRERA (VEN)     BYE

Final Round

Carmen BLANCO (VEN)     6-3 7-6(4)     Dahilmar SAEZ (VEN) 
Simone PRATT (BAH)     6-2 6-1     Raquel DIAZ (VEN) 
Gabriella DE SANTIS (VEN)     6-0 6-1     Sabrina NICOLI (VEN) 
Avel-Romaly CORONADO (VEN)     6-2 6-0     Gaby Alexandra FONSECA TAMAYO (VEN) 
Michelle BERTOLINI (VEN)     6-3 6-1     Grecia Antonieta MORALES PICCA (VEN) 
Maria Paula MARTINEZ GELVEZ (VEN)     6-3 6-1     Maria NUNEZ (VEN) 
Alexandra MARTINEZ (VEN)     5-7 7-6(4) 7-6(2)     Leonela GONZALEZ (VEN) 
Dhanielly QUEVEDO (VEN)     6-3 6-3     Maria Fernanda GARCIA HERRERA (VEN)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) d. Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) 63 61
(wc)Clementina Eugenia Riobueno de Paola (VEN) d. (wc)Luicelena Perez (VEN) 64 46 60
(Q)Carmen Blanco (VEN) d. (Q)Michelle Bertolini (VEN) 63 60
Luisa Maria Varon Diaz (VEN) d. (7)Lara Rafful (ITA) 63 22 Ret.

(3)Lauren Albanese (USA) d. Ainhoa Ramos (VEN) 60 60
(Q)Dhanielly Quevedo (VEN) d. Daniela Carrillo (COL) 61 61
(wc)Ana Gabriela Gerbasi (VEN) d. (LL)Gaby Alexandra Fonseca Tamayo (VEN) 64 61
(5)Karina Venditti (BRA) d. (Q)Avel-Romaly Coronado (VEN) 62 30 Ret.

Nicole Robinson (USA) d. (8)Nicola George (GBR) 63 36 63
Ki Ryang Kim (KOR) d. Linda Mair (ITA) 75 76(2)
(Q)Simone Pratt (BAH) d. (Q)Alexandra Martinez (VEN) 62 62
(4)Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) d. (wc)Aymet Uzcategui (VEN) 64 62

(6)Gabriela Coglitore (VEN) d. Sarahi Garcia Carrera (MEX) 26 63 63
Maria Andrea Cardenas (VEN) d. Daiana Bazzano (ARG) 61 60
(Q)Gabriella De Santis (VEN) d. (Q)Maria Paula Martinez Gelvez (VEN) 62 61
(2)Jennifer Elie (USA) d. Amanda Belgini Franchi (BRA) 64 61

2nd Round

(1)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) d. (wc)Clementina Eugenia Riobueno de Paola (VEN) 76(2) 62
(Q)Carmen Blanco (VEN) d. Luisa Maria Varon Diaz (VEN) 61 60

(3)Lauren Albanese (USA) d. (Q)Dhanielly Quevedo (VEN) 60 61
(wc)Ana Gabriela Gerbasi (VEN) d. (5)Karina Venditti (BRA) 61 64

Nicole Robinson (USA) d. Ki Ryang Kim (KOR) 63 06 62
(Q)Simone Pratt (BAH) d. (4)Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) 62 62

Maria Andrea Cardenas (VEN) d. (6)Gabriela Coglitore (VEN) 64 63
(2)Jennifer Elie (USA) d. (Q)Gabriella De Santis (VEN) 64 62

QF

(1)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) d. (Q)Carmen Blanco (VEN) 62 61
(3)Lauren Albanese (USA) d. (wc)Ana Gabriela Gerbasi (VEN) 62 63

Nicole Robinson (USA) d. (Q)Simone Pratt (BAH) 64 64
(2)Jennifer Elie (USA) d. Maria Andrea Cardenas (VEN) 62 61

SF

(3)Lauren Albanese (USA) d. (1)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 63 60
(2)Jennifer Elie (USA) d. Nicole Robinson (USA) 61 30 Ret.

Final

(2)Jennifer Elie (USA) d. (3)Lauren Albanese (USA) 61 62



$10k Villa Del Dique (ARG)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Julia MORIARTY (IRL) [1]     BYE    
Macarena ASENSOS (ARG)     6-1 6-0     Juana COLOMBANI (ARG) 

Nerma CALUK (BIH)     6-0 6-2     Eliana Sol GONZALEZ (ARG) 
Tatiana CARPIO (ARG)     BYE    

Daiana NEGREANU (ROU) [2]     BYE    
Maria Agustina DE CARLI (ARG)     6-3 6-1     Maria Jose ZEHNDER (ARG) 

Sol FERRERO (ARG)     BYE    
Sofia LUINI (ARG)     6-1 6-3     Edith Ayelen MONZON (ARG) 

Melina FERRERO (ARG) [3]     BYE    
Mariajose CARDONA (COL)     6-1 6-0     Eliana Elizabeth PISTONE (ARG) 

Victoria Ariadna BECCIO (ARG)     BYE    
Giuliana VERBAUWEN (ARG)     6-0 6-0     Pilar QUINTANA (ARG) 

Francesca RESCALDANI (ARG) [4]     BYE    
Daniela FARFAN (ARG)     6-0 6-0     Cecilia CREVANI (ARG) 

Martina ZERBOLA (ARG)     3-6 6-1 6-4     Florencia DEZOTTI (ARG) 
Maria Camila TASSARA (ARG)     BYE    

Agustina SERIO (ARG) [5]     BYE    
Cyntia Soledad GIMENEZ (ARG)     7-6(2) 7-6(3)     Luciene BENITEZ BOIERO (ARG) 

Macarena ACUNA (ARG)     BYE    
Julieta Lara ESTABLE (ARG)     BYE    

Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) [6]     BYE    
Mariana DEGANO (ARG)     6-0 Default    Anastasiya ZUBKOVA (RUS) 

Cecilia BARRIONUEVO (ARG)     6-1 6-0     Lola GARCIA (ARG) 
Fiorella JERARDINO (CHI)     BYE    

Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) [7]     BYE    
Maria Paula COYOS (ARG)     6-3 6-1     Juliana JOFRE (ARG) 

Ailen CRESPO AZCONZABAL (ARG)     6-2 6-0     Maria Daniela FRASCINI (ARG) 
Rocio MACRI (ARG)     BYE    

Camila AGUIRRI (ARG)     7-6(7) 6-0     Aldana CICCARELLI (ARG) 
Romina Soledad SANIO JUAREZ (ARG)     BYE    

Agustina Elena OTEGUI (ARG)     BYE    
Berta BONARDI (ARG)     6-1 6-0     Sarah CHENU ABENTE (PAR)

2nd Round

Julia MORIARTY (IRL) [1]     6-0 6-1     Macarena ASENSOS (ARG) 
Tatiana CARPIO (ARG)     6-2 6-3     Nerma CALUK (BIH) 

Daiana NEGREANU (ROU) [2]     6-4 6-2     Maria Agustina DE CARLI (ARG) 
Sofia LUINI (ARG)     6-1 6-1     Sol FERRERO (ARG) 

Mariajose CARDONA (COL)     7-5 6-3     Melina FERRERO (ARG) [3] 
Giuliana VERBAUWEN (ARG)     6-0 6-1     Victoria Ariadna BECCIO (ARG) 

Francesca RESCALDANI (ARG) [4]     6-2 6-1     Daniela FARFAN (ARG) 
Martina ZERBOLA (ARG)     6-0 6-3     Maria Camila TASSARA (ARG) 

Agustina SERIO (ARG) [5]     6-4 4-1 Retired    Cyntia Soledad GIMENEZ (ARG) 
Julieta Lara ESTABLE (ARG)     6-4 6-0     Macarena ACUNA (ARG) 

Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) [6]     6-4 6-1     Mariana DEGANO (ARG) 
Cecilia BARRIONUEVO (ARG)     7-5 6-0     Fiorella JERARDINO (CHI) 

Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) [7]     6-0 6-1     Maria Paula COYOS (ARG) 
Ailen CRESPO AZCONZABAL (ARG)     6-3 6-2     Rocio MACRI (ARG) 

Camila AGUIRRI (ARG)     6-1 6-0     Romina Soledad SANIO JUAREZ (ARG) 
Berta BONARDI (ARG)     6-4 7-5     Agustina Elena OTEGUI (ARG) 

Final Round

Julia MORIARTY (IRL) [1]     6-3 6-4     Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) 
Sofia LUINI (ARG)     6-1 7-6(3)     Daiana NEGREANU (ROU) [2] 
Mariajose CARDONA (COL)     6-2 6-0     Giuliana VERBAUWEN (ARG) 
Francesca RESCALDANI (ARG) [4]     6-2 6-4     Martina ZERBOLA (ARG) 
Agustina SERIO (ARG) [5]     6-2 6-2     Julieta Lara ESTABLE (ARG) 
Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) [6]     6-2 6-1     Cecilia BARRIONUEVO (ARG) 
Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) [7]     6-1 6-0     Ailen CRESPO AZCONZABAL (ARG) 
Camila AGUIRRI (ARG)     6-1 7-5     Berta BONARDI (ARG) 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) v (Q)Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA) 60 26 62
Eduarda Piai (BRA) d. Jordana Lujan (ARG) 62 75
(wc)Sofia Blanco (ARG) d. (wc)Lucia Zelenka (ARG) 76(7) 60
(8)Daniela Seguel (CHI) v (Q)Sofia Luini (ARG) 75 76(2)

(wc)Carolina Costamagna (ARG) d. (3)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) 63 46 61
Luciana Sarmenti (ARG) d. Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) 63 75
Guadalupe Moreno (ARG) d. Daniela Degano (ARG) 62 62
(6)Tatiana Bua (ARG) v (Q)Mariajose Cardona (COL) 63 62

Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG) d. (7)Natasha Fourouclas (RSA) 61 62
(Q)Francesca Rescaldani (ARG) d. (Q)Julia Moriarty (IRL) 64 64
Victoria Bosio (ARG) v Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) 75 61
(4)Aranza Salut (ARG) d. Barbara Montiel (ARG) 62 63

(5)Patricia Ku Flores (PER) v (wc)Nadia Podoroska (ARG) 46 63 62
(Q)Agustina Serio (ARG) v (Q)Camila Aguirri (ARG) 63 60
Saska Gavrilovska (SRB) v (Q)Emiliana Spinardi (ARG) 63 64
(2)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) v Ornella Caron (ARG) 64 60

2nd Round

(1)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. Eduarda Piai (BRA) 61 64
(8)Daniela Seguel (CHI) d. (wc)Sofia Blanco (ARG) 60 62

Luciana Sarmenti (ARG) d. (wc)Carolina Costamagna (ARG) 75 64
(6)Tatiana Bua (ARG) d. Guadalupe Moreno (ARG) 63 63

(Q)Francesca Rescaldani (ARG) d. Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG) 62 60
Victoria Bosio (ARG) d. (4)Aranza Salut (ARG) 64 75

(5)Patricia Ku Flores (PER) d. (Q)Agustina Serio (ARG) 63 61
(2)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) d. Saska Gavrilovska (SRB) 60 63

QF

(8)Daniela Seguel (CHI) d. (1)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 76(4) 64
Luciana Sarmenti (ARG) d. (6)Tatiana Bua (ARG) 64 16 63

Victoria Bosio (ARG) d. (Q)Francesca Rescaldani (ARG) 76(3) 67(7) 62
(5)Patricia Ku Flores (PER) d. (2)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) 16 64 64

SF

(8)Daniela Seguel (CHI) d. Luciana Sarmenti (ARG) 75 63
(5)Patricia Ku Flores (PER) d. Victoria Bosio (ARG) 36 62 62

Final

(8)Daniela Seguel (CHI) d. (5)Patricia Ku Flores (PER) 16 60 75



$10k Fujairah (UAE)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Shweta RANA (IND)         
Disha Satish AGARWAL (IND)         
Tyra KOTUWATTEGEDERA (SUI)         
Smriti JOON (IND)     6-4 6-0     Sofia SABLJAREVIC (SRB) 
Alina MIKHEEVA (RUS)     6-0 6-0     Hessah SALEH (KUW) 
Arantxa ANDRADY (IND)     6-1 6-4     Rika YAMAMOTO (JPN) 
Laetitia SARRAZIN (FRA)     6-0 3-2 Retired    Verena SCHMID (GER) 
Samantha KOELLIKER (SUI)     6-0 6-0     Sheril ROY (IND) 

Singles Main Draw

(Q)Smrti Joon (IND) d. (LL)Sofia Sabljarevic (SRB) 75 62
Sharon Sanchana Paul (IND) d. (Q)Shweta Rana (IND) 46 62 62
Ankita Raina (IND) d. (Q)Alina Mikheeva (RUS) 62 60
(8)Anna Tyulpa (RUS) d. Jasmin Ladurner (ITA) 63 61

Lea Tholey (FRA) d. (3)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 63 62
Yana Sizikova (RUS) d. Robyn Beddow (GBR) 62 61
Katie Ruckert (USA) d. (wc)Ushna Suhail (PAK) 62 63
Barbara Haas (AUT) d. (7)Lou Brouleau (FRA) 75 61

Anna Zaja (GER) d. (5)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) 62 76(5) 60
Matilda Hamlin (SWE) d. (wc)Fatma Al Janahi (UAE) 60 60
Evgeniya Svintsova (RUS) d. (Q)Tyra Kotuwattegedera (SUI) 62 61
(4)Kyra Shroff (IND) d. (Q)Samantha Koelliker (SUI) 63 63

(6)Julia Samuseva (RUS) d. Abbie Myers (AUS) 61 61
Anastasia Rudakova (RUS) d. (Q)Disha Satish Agarwal (IND) 60 60
(Q)Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA) d. (wc)Laura Deigman (GBR) 62 76(5)
(2)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) d. (Q)Arantxa Andrady (IND) 62 61

2nd Round

Sharon Sanchana Paul (IND) d. (Q)Smrti Joon (IND) 60 62
Ankita Raina (IND) d. (8)Anna Tyulpa (RUS) 64 62

Yana Sizikova (RUS) d. Lea Tholey (FRA) 60 62
Barbara Haas (AUT) d. Katie Ruckert (USA) 36 64 63

Matilda Hamlin (SWE) d. Anna Zaja (GER) 64 64
(4)Kyra Shroff (IND) d. Evgeniya Svintsova (RUS) 63 61

(6)Julia Samuseva (RUS) d. Anastasia Rudakova (RUS) 64 64
(2)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) d. (Q)Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA) 63 64

QF

Ankita Raina (IND) d. Sharon Sanchana Paul (IND) 76(8) 63
Barbara Haas (AUT) d. Yana Sizikova (RUS) 62 60

Matilda Hamlin (SWE) d. (4)Kyra Shroff (IND) 62 62
(2)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) d. (6)Julia Samuseva (RUS) 61 61

SF

Ankita Raina (IND) d. Barbara Haas (AUT) 63 26 63
(2)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) d. Matilda Hamlin (SWE) 63 61

Final

(2)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) d. Ankita Raina (IND) 63 62



$10k Pomezia (ITA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Elora DABIJA (ROU) [1]     6-4 0-6 7-5     Ekaterina LAVRIKOVA (RUS) 
Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) [11]     6-2 6-1     Giulia MASTELLONE (ITA) 

Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) [2]     6-4 6-4     Sara SAVARISE (ITA) 
Claudine SCHAUL (LUX)     4-6 6-2 6-2     Elena BERTOIA (ITA) [12] 

Lisa SABINO (SUI) [3]     6-2 6-4     Francesca AURELI (ITA) 
Nika KOVAC (SLO) [16]     6-4 6-3     Martina SPIGARELLI (ITA) 

Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) [4]     6-0 6-2     Patricia CHIREA (ROU) 
Jelena SIMIC (BIH) [9]     Walkover    Deborah CRUCIANI (ITA) 

Chiara MENDO (ITA) [5]     4-6 6-0 6-0     Chiara PAPPACENA (ITA) 
Samantha POWERS (USA) [10]     6-4 6-4     Martina LOMBARDI (ITA) 

Tess SUGNAUX (SUI) [6]     6-2 6-2     Martina NATALI (ITA) 
Cristina ADAMESCU (ROU) [13]     6-3 6-2     Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) 

Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) [7]     6-2 6-1     Chiara ICARDI (ITA) 
Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) [15]     6-2 6-1     Giulia BRUSCHI (ITA) 

Sharmada BALU (IND) [8]     6-3 6-3     Maria MASINI (ITA) 
Francesca FUSINATO (ITA) [14]     7-6(3) 5-7 6-1     Cristiana FERRANDO 
(ITA)

Final Round

Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) [11]     6-7(6) 6-3 6-4     Elora DABIJA (ROU) [1] 
Claudine SCHAUL (LUX)     6-2 1-6 6-3     Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) [2] 
Lisa SABINO (SUI) [3]     6-1 7-5     Nika KOVAC (SLO) [16] 
Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) [4]     6-1 6-1     Jelena SIMIC (BIH) [9] 
Samantha POWERS (USA) [10]     6-2 6-4     Chiara MENDO (ITA) [5] 
Tess SUGNAUX (SUI) [6]     1-6 7-5 7-5     Cristina ADAMESCU (ROU) [13] 
Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) [7]     6-3 2-6 6-0     Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) [15] 
Francesca FUSINATO (ITA) [14]     6-2 7-6(2)     Sharmada BALU (IND) [8] 

Singles Main Draw

Agnese Zucchini (ITA) d. (1)Bianca Botto (PER) 36 64 76(4)
Erika Zanchetta (ITA) d. (Q)Lisa Sabino (SUI) 61 62
(Q)Claudine Schaul (LUX) d. (Q)Tess Sugnaux (SUI) 64 61
(wc)Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) d. (LL)Sharmada Balu (IND) 75 60

(3)Raluca Olaru (ROU) d. (wc)Valeria Prosperi (ITA) 64 61
(Q)Francesca Fusinato (ITA) d. (wc)Sara Sussarello (ITA) 64 36 63
Celine Cattaneo (FRA) d. Natalija Kostic (SRB) 46 63 76(1)
(6)Anne Schaefer (GER) d. Csilla Aryelan (HUN) 63 75

(5)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 60 61
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) d. Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 46 64 75
(wc)Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. Benedetta Davato (ITA) 76(8) 63
(4)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. (Q)Samantha Powers (USA) 61 60

Carolina Pillot (ITA) d. (7)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 63 63
Ilona Kremen (BLR) d. Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 61 64
(Q)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) d. Martina Gledacheva (BUL) 61 61
(Q)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) d. (2)Conny Perrin (SUI) 61 67(6) 61

2nd Round

Agnese Zucchini (ITA) d. Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 60 67(5) 63
(wc)Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) d. (Q)Claudine Schaul (LUX) 63 63

(3)Raluca Olaru (ROU) d. (Q)Francesca Fusinato (ITA) w.o.
(6)Anne Schaefer (GER) d. Celine Cattaneo (FRA) 63 61

(5)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 67(4) 62 62
(4)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. (wc)Marina Shamayko (RUS) 63 61

Carolina Pillot (ITA) d. Ilona Kremen (BLR) 64 63
(Q)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) d. (Q)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) 75 36 76(5)

QF

(wc)Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) d. Agnese Zucchini (ITA) 41 Ret.
(3)Raluca Olaru (ROU) d. (6)Anne Schaefer (GER) 61 62

(5)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. (4)Teliana Pereira (BRA) 64 61
(Q)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) d. Carolina Pillot (ITA) 63 76(4)

SF

(3)Raluca Olaru (ROU) d. (wc)Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) 62 62
(Q)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) d. (5)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 75 62

Final

(Q)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) d. (3)Raluca Olaru (ROU) 06 61 61



$10k Tlemcen (ALG)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Danka Kovinic (MNE) v BYE
Ella Leivo (FIN) d. (wc)Sanaa Benkaddour (ALG) 61 61
Catherine Chantraine (BEL) d. Micaela Moroni (ITA) 61 36 61
(6)Constanza Mecchi (ITA) d. Stefania Rubini (ITA) 62 63

(3)Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT) v BYE
Ines Fontanarosa (FRA) d. (wc)Assia Halo (ALG) 64 57 62
Fiona Gervais (FRA) d. (wc)Sara Meghoufel (ALG) 61 61
(5)Ashvarya Shrivastava (IND) d. (wc)Nihel Adjali (ALG) 64 61

Johanna Hyöty (FIN) d. (7)Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) 63 64
Elena Burrone (ITA) d. Marcella Cucca (ITA) 63 46 64
Natasha Bredl (AUT) d. Kerstin Peckl (AUT) 63 62
(4)Alina Wessel (GER) d. Sarra Boukezzi (ALG) 60 61

Danijela Tomic (SRB) d. (8)Pia Konig (AUT) 62 67(5) 64
Fatima Zorah Boukezzi (ALG) d. Doria Khetib (ALG) 63 61
Sofia Benhalima (ALG) d. Sena Bensafi (ALG) 62 76(4)
(2)Alexandra Romanova (RUS) v BYE

Second Round

(1)Danka Kovinic (MNE) d. Ella Leivo (FIN) 62 64
Catherine Chantraine (BEL) d. (6)Constanza Mecchi (ITA) 46 63 62

(3)Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT) d. Ines Fontanarosa (FRA) 46 62 63
Fiona Gervais (FRA) d. (5)Ashvarya Shrivastava (IND) 62 62

Johanna Hyöty (FIN) d. Elena Burrone (ITA) 62 63
(4)Alina Wessel (GER) d. Natasha Bredl (AUT)62 76(2)

Danijela Tomic (SRB) d. Fatima Zorah Boukezzi (ALG) 60 62
(2)Alexandra Romanova (RUS) d. Sofia Benhalima (ALG) 60 60

QF

(1)Danka Kovinic (MNE) d. Catherine Chantraine (BEL) 62 62
(3)Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT) d. Fiona Gervais (FRA) 62 60

Johanna Hyoty (FIN) d. (4)Alina Wessel (GER) 62 76(3)
(2)Alexandra Romanova (RUS) d. Danijela Tomic (SRB) 64 46 60

SF

(1)Danka Kovinic (MNE) d. (3)Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT) 61 76(4)
(2)Alexandra Romanova (RUS) d. Johanna Hyoty (FIN) 62 62

Final

(1)Danka Kovinic (MNE) d. (2)Alexandra Romanova (RUS) 62 62

Last edited by tobi : Apr 15th, 2012 at 09:04 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!