TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

View Single Post

Old Apr 8th, 2012, 07:27 PM   #261
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Apr 02

Code:
$25k Tessenderlo (BEL)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) v BYE
Milana Spremo (SRB) d. Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL) 26 61 62
Desiree Bastianon (BEL) d. Marie Benoit (BEL) 46 64 64
(14)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) v BYE

(2)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) v BYE
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. Anouk Delefortrie (BEL) 63 61
Carina Witthoeft (GER) d. Nicolette van Uitert (NED) 75 75
(10)Polina Pekhova (BLR) v BYE

(3)Nastja Kolar (SLO) v BYE
India Maggen (BEL) d. Nicola Geuer (GER) 60 61
Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) d. Andrea Gamiz (VEN) 62 62
(13)Audrey Bergot (FRA) v BYE

(4)Bianca Botto (PER) v BYE
Eleanor Dean (GBR) d. (wc)Lieselot Rommelaere (BEL) 63 63
Tereza Martincova (CZE) d. Michelle Werbrouck (BEL) 57 64 63
(15)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) v BYE

(5)Ana Vrljic (CRO) v BYE
Darya Kustova (BLR) d. (wc)Lise Brulmans (BEL) 62 61
Elyne Boeykens (BEL) d. (wc)Klaartje Liebens (BEL) 60 63
(9)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) v BYE

(6)Teliana Pereira (BRA) v BYE
Despina Papamichail (GRE) d. Aselya Arginbayeva (KAZ) 62 62
Dejana Raickovic (GER) d. (wc)Anne Carmans (BEL) 61 61
(12)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) v BYE

(7)Alize Lim (FRA) v BYE
Bernice van de Velde (NED) d. Deborah Kerfs (BEL) 63 61
Victoire Mfoumouangana (FRA) d. Marina Shamayko (RUS) 63 36 76(5)
(11)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) v BYE

(8)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) v BYE
Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. Demi Schuurs (NED) 61 64
Ema Mikulcic (CRO) d. (wc)Justine De Sutter (BEL) 64 46 61
(16)Marina Melnikova (RUS) v BYE

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. Milana Spremo (SRB) 61 62
(14)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) d. Desiree Bastianon (BEL) 75 62

Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (2)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 61 75
Carina Witthoeft (GER) d. (10)Polina Pekhova (BLR) 62 Ret.

(3)Nastja Kolar (SLO) d. India Maggen (BEL) 61 61
(13)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) 64 64

(4)Bianca Botto (PER) d. Eleanor Dean (GBR) 63 62
(15)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. Tereza Martincova (CZE) 46 75 61

(5)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. Darya Kustova (BLR) 61 63
Elyne Boeykens (BEL) d. (9)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) 64 60

(6)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. Despina Papamichail (GRE) 36 62 61
Dejana Raickovic (GER) d. (12)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) 60 75

(7)Alize Lim (FRA) d. Bernice van de Velde (NED) 61 60
(11)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. Victoire Mfoumouangana (FRA) 64 75

Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. (8)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) 64 60
Ema Mikulcic (CRO) d. (16)Marina Melnikova (RUS) 67(1) 64 63

Qualifying Round

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. (14)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) 63 63
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. Carina Witthoeft (GER) 26 64 76 (8)
(3)Nastja Kolar (SLO) d. (13)Audrey Bergot (FRA) 64 63
(15)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. (4)Bianca Botto (PER) 63 36 62
Elyne Boeykens (BEL) d. (5)Ana Vrljic (CRO) 63 62
(6)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. Dejana Raickovic (GER) 64 20 Ret.
(11)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. (7)Alize Lim (FRA) 76(3) 63
Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. Ema Mikulcic (CRO) 75 63

Singles Main Draw

Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (1)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 64 60
(Q)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. (Q)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 64 62
Tatjana Malek (GER) d. Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 60 63
(7)Anna Floris (ITA) d. (wc)Emma Janssen (BEL) 63 61

(3)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (Q)Elyne Boeykens (BEL) 61 64
Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. (Q)Nastja Kolar (SLO) 62 26 63
Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 63 63
(Q)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (8)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 75 63

(6)Vesna Dolonts (RUS) d. Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 62 76(9)
(Q)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. Lina Stanciute (LTU) 64 63
(Q)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. (wc)Elke Lemmens (BEL) 62 62
(wc)Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) d. (4)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 62 61

(5)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. Elena Bogdan (ROU) 75 61
Annalisa Bona (ITA) d. (wc)Jovana Jaksic (SRB) 76(3) 62
Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. Julia Glushko (ISR) 75 61
(Q)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. (2)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) 62 61

Second Round

Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (Q)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) 63 62
Tatjana Malek (GER) d. (7)Anna Floris (ITA) 64 61

Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. (3)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 63 76(1)
Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. (Q)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) 36 75 63

(6)Vesna Dolonts (RUS) d. (Q)Teliana Pereira (BRA) 46 64 64
(wc)Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) d. (Q)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) 62 36 62

(5)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. Annalisa Bona (ITA) 63 63
(Q)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. Laura Thorpe (FRA) 46 63 63

Quarterfinal

Tatjana Malek (GER) d. Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 46 75 76(10)
Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 75 60

(6)Vesna Dolonts (RUS) d. (wc)Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) 76(6) 64
(Q)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. (5)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) 75 62

Semifinal

Tatjana Malek (GER) d. Elina Svitolina (UKR) 67(3) 75 75
(Q)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. (6)Vesna Dolonts (RUS) 63 62

Final

(Q)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. Tatjana Malek (GER) 62 62



$25k Jackson (USA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Mailen Auroux (ARG) v BYE
Natalie Toporowski (CAN) d. Maria Eduarda Medeiros (BRA) 64 75
Rachel Hinkle (USA) d. Dewonder Davis (USA) 75 62
(10)Krista Hardebeck (USA) v BYE

(2)Adriana Perez (VEN) v BYE
Mari Osaka (JPN) d. (wc)Lauren Bray Koury (USA) 60 63
Maxine Thomas (USA) v BYE
(12)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) v BYE

(3)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) v BYE
Carol Jane Elliott (USA) v BYE
Miyu Kato (JPN) d. Suzanna Grigoryan (RUS) 57 62 61
(16)Svetlana Pirazhenka (BLR) v BYE

(4)Katarzyna Piter (POL) v BYE
Lizeth Ramirez (COL) d. Jiahuan He (CHN) 63 62
(wc)Pauline Causey (USA) d. Ty Ana Williams (USA) 61 64
(15)Olga Ianchuk (UKR) v BYE

(5)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) v BYE
Michaela Boev (BEL) d. Alexandra Sivcova (SVK) 61 60
Federica Grazioso (ITA) d. Sarah Summerfield (USA) 76(5) 64
(13)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) v BYE

(6)Lena Litvak (USA) v BYE
Alexandra Poorta (NED) d. Ashley Murdock (USA) 64 60
Naomi Osaka (JPN) d. Morocco Hitt (USA) 61 62
(11)Martina Caregaro (ITA) v BYE

(7)Diana Enache (ROU) v BYE
Brittany Lashway (USA) d. Nyla Beenk (USA) 61 36 63
Jessica Lawrence (USA) v BYE
(14)Di Zhao (CHN) v BYE

(8)Rocio De La Torre Sanchez (ESP) v BYE
Sydney Campbell (USA) d. Gail Falkenberg (USA) 61 60
Denise Muresan (USA) d. Yi Chen (TPE) 16 62 62
(9)Danielle Harmsen (NED) v BYE

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. Natalie Toporowski (CAN) 60 60
(10)Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. Rachel Hinkle (USA) 60 60

(2)Adriana Perez (VEN) d. Mari Osaka (JPN) 76(6) 62
(12)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) d. Maxine Thomas (USA) 64 61

(3)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Carol Jane Elliott (USA) 30 Ret.
Miyu Kato (JPN) d. (16)Svetlana Pirazhenka (BLR) 76(2) 63

(4)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Lizeth Ramirez (COL) 60 60
(15)Olga Ianchuk (UKR) d. (wc)Pauline Causey (USA) 60 60

(5)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. Michaela Boev (BEL) 64 61
(13)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) d. Federica Grazioso (ITA) 67(2) 61 63 |

(6)Lena Litvak (USA) d. Alexandra Poorta (NED) 61 63
Naomi Osaka (JPN) d. (11)Martina Caregaro (ITA) 64 64

(7)Diana Enache (ROU) d. Brittany Lashway (USA) 36 60 63
(14)Di Zhao (CHN) d. Jessica Lawrence (USA) 60 62

(8)Rocio De La Torre Sanchez (ESP) d. Sydney Campbell (USA) 64 61
(9)Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. Denise Muresan (USA) 63 57 62

Qualifying Round

(10)Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. (1)Mailen Auroux (ARG) 64 62
(2)Adriana Perez (VEN) d. (12)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) 64 76(3)
(3)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Miyu Kato (JPN) 63 75
(4)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (15)Olga Ianchuk (UKR) 62 26 61
(5)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. (13)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) 64 64
(6)Lena Litvak (USA) d. Naomi Osaka (JPN) 64 62
(7)Diana Enache (ROU) d. (14)Di Zhao (CHN) 63 76
(8)Rocio De La Torre Sanchez (ESP) d. (9)Danielle Harmsen (NED) 16 62 63

Singles Main Draw

(1)Misaki Doi (JPN) d. (Q)Adriana Perez (VEN) 63 61
(Q)Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. (Q)Rocio De La Torre Sanchez (ESP) 61 62
(wc)Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 64 75
(6)Monica Puig (PUR) d. (Q)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 75 61

(3)Alexa Glatch (USA) d. (Q)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) 63 62
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. (wc)Brianna Morgan (USA) 60 60
Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) 63 46 62
(5)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. Natalie Piquion (FRA) 64 76(5)

(8)Sacha Jones (AUS) d. Ashley Weinhold (USA) 60 62
Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) d. Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 06 64 61
(Q)Lena Litvak (USA) d. (Q)Katarzyna Piter (POL) 61 46 62
(4)Chi Chi Scholl (USA) d. (wc)Alexis King (USA) 64 61

Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. (7)Sharon Fichman (CAN) 63 62
Elena Bovina (RUS) d. Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 61 46 62
Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. (Q)Diana Enache (ROU) 64 61
(2)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (LL)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) 76(6) 63

Second Round

(1)Misaki Doi (JPN) d. (Q)Krista Hardebeck (USA) 62 60
(6)Monica Puig (PUR) d. (wc)Alexandra Mueller (USA) 64 63

Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. (3)Alexa Glatch (USA) 52 Ret.
Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. (5)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) 76(7) 61

(8)Sacha Jones (AUS) d. Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) 63 64
(4)Chi Chi Scholl (USA) d. (Q)Lena Litvak (USA) 62 61

Elena Bovina (RUS) d. Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 60 63
Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. (2)Florencia Molinero (ARG) 61 64

Quarterfinal

(1)Misaki Doi (JPN) d. (6)Monica Puig (PUR) 62 61
Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 76(0) 64

(4)Chi Chi Scholl (USA) d. (8)Sacha Jones (AUS) 76(8) 57 75
Elena Bovina (RUS) d. Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 46 62 63

Semifinal

Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. (1)Misaki Doi (JPN) 57 75 64
Elena Bovina (RUS) d. (4)Chi Chi Scholl (USA) 60 26 63

Final

Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. Elena Bovina (RUS) 60 64



$10k Torrent (ESP)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Gaia SANESI (ITA) [1]     BYE    
Camille GIACALONE (FRA)     6-4 7-5     Margarita FEBRER MARZA (ESP) 

Andrea CRESPO DE LA CONCEPCION (ESP)     7-6(4) 3-6 6-2     Ana Maria ORTIZ ALBERT (ESP) 
Olga MARTINEZ MANSO (ESP)     6-1 6-3     Paula BALAGUER FERRER (ESP) 

Samantha POWERS (USA) [2]     BYE    
Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP)     6-2 6-0     Mariona DEL PERAL-FRANCIN (ESP) 

Ida Seljevoll SKANCKE (NOR)     5-7 7-5 6-1     Marta GOMAR PEREZ-MANGLANO (ESP) 
Irene BURILLO ESCORIHUELA (ESP)     3-6 6-4 6-3     Barbara RICO GODINO (ESP) 

Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) [3]     BYE    
Maria Del PRADOS CID (ESP)     5-7 6-1 6-0     Christina LASKARIDOU (GRE) 

Giulia GUIDETTI (ITA)     6-4 3-6 6-3     Andrea RODRIGUEZ COMPANY (ESP) 
Sara VALERO MARIN (ESP)     2-6 6-1 6-2     Sara ORELLANA (SUI) 

Rita VILACA (POR) [4]     BYE    
Olga PARRES AZCOITIA (ESP)     7-5 4-6 6-2     Maria MARTINEZ MARTINEZ (ESP) 

Sophie BLOM (NED)     6-2 6-0     Noelia ESPINOSA BORRAS (ESP) 
Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP)     6-2 6-0     Paula IBANEZ AGUILAR (ESP) 

Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) [5]     BYE    
Vladica BABIC (MNE)     7-6(2) 6-0     Laura GIBANEL VELASCO (ESP) 

Valentina KULIKOVA (RUS)     6-4 7-6(1)     Alba SALA HUERTA (ESP) 
Kana DANIEL (JPN)     6-0 6-0     Nadja MANJON MIHALIC (ESP) 

Jelena OSTAPENKO (LAT)     6-3 6-1     Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) [6] 
Mariella BLACKWELL (GBR)     6-2 7-6(1)     Laura ARGENTE (ESP) 

Samira GIGER (SUI)     6-3 7-5     Beatriz LEON HERNANDEZ (ESP) 
Miriam ROSELL CANUDAS (ESP)     6-3 6-0     Ana Lorena GARCIA NAVAS (ESP) 

Andrea LAZARO GARCIA (ESP)     6-2 6-2     Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) [7] 
Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP)     6-2 7-5     Carla TUR MARI (ESP) 

Cynthia DEL REY GUARDIOLA (ESP)     6-4 6-1     Michelle DE GROOT (NED) 
Eva RODRIGUEZ DE LAS HERAS (ESP)     6-2 6-3     Anabel CARBO ESTRUCH (ESP) 

Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) [8]     6-4 6-7(3) 7-6(2)     Laura PERTUSA GARCIA (ESP) 
Giada CLERICI (ITA)     6-4 6-1     Maria Jose BUIL TELLAECHE (ESP) 

Olaya INCLAN SOLIS (ESP)     6-1 6-2     Sofia COMPOSTIZO DE ANDRES (ESP) 
Jazzamay DREW (GBR)     6-4 6-0     Josephine BOUALEM (ESP)

2nd Round

Gaia SANESI (ITA) [1]     6-0 6-0     Camille GIACALONE (FRA) 
Olga MARTINEZ MANSO (ESP)     6-0 6-2     Andrea CRESPO DE LA CONCEPCION (ESP) 

Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP)     2-6 6-4 7-5     Samantha POWERS (USA) [2] 
Irene BURILLO ESCORIHUELA (ESP)     6-0 7-5     Ida Seljevoll SKANCKE (NOR) 

Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) [3]     6-0 6-2     Maria Del PRADOS CID (ESP) 
Giulia GUIDETTI (ITA)     6-1 6-1     Sara VALERO MARIN (ESP) 

Rita VILACA (POR) [4]     7-5 7-5     Olga PARRES AZCOITIA (ESP) 
Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP)     6-2 4-6 6-3     Sophie BLOM (NED) 

Vladica BABIC (MNE)     6-2 6-3     Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) [5] 
Kana DANIEL (JPN)     7-5 6-0     Valentina KULIKOVA (RUS) 

Jelena OSTAPENKO (LAT)     6-0 6-2     Mariella BLACKWELL (GBR) 
Samira GIGER (SUI)     5-7 7-5 6-3     Miriam ROSELL CANUDAS (ESP) 

Andrea LAZARO GARCIA (ESP)     6-1 6-2     Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) 
Cynthia DEL REY GUARDIOLA (ESP)     6-2 4-6 6-3     Eva RODRIGUEZ DE LAS HERAS (ESP) 

Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) [8]     6-7(6) 6-4 7-5     Giada CLERICI (ITA) 
Josephine BOUALEM (ESP)     7-5 6-3     Olaya INCLAN SOLIS (ESP) 

Final Round

Gaia SANESI (ITA) [1]     6-2 6-4     Olga MARTINEZ MANSO (ESP) 
Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP)     6-4 6-2     Irene BURILLO ESCORIHUELA (ESP) 
Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) [3]     6-0 6-4     Giulia GUIDETTI (ITA) 
Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP)     6-1 2-6 6-3     Rita VILACA (POR) [4] 
Vladica BABIC (MNE)     1-6 6-2 6-4     Kana DANIEL (JPN) 
Jelena OSTAPENKO (LAT)     6-1 6-2     Samira GIGER (SUI) 
Andrea LAZARO GARCIA (ESP)     6-0 6-0     Cynthia DEL REY GUARDIOLA (ESP) 
Josephine BOUALEM (ESP)     7-6(4) 6-2     Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) [8]

Singles Main Draw

(1)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) v Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) 64 63
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) 57 62 60
Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP) v Diana Stomlega (ROU) 62 62
(6)Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) v Maya Gaverova (RUS) 64 62

Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP) d. (LL)Rita Vilaca (POR) 67(3) 64 64
(Q)Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (ESP) d. (wc)Laura Roig-Tortajada (ESP) 63 16 75
(Q)Gaia Sanesi (ITA) d. Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) 16 64 76(0)
(8)Benedetta Davato (ITA) v Barbara Luz (POR) 60 60

(7)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) d. (Q)Ainhoa Atucha-Gomez (ESP) 61 63
(wc)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) d. (Q)Josephine Boualem (ESP) 61 61
(Q)Andrea Lazaro-Garcia (ESP) d. Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR) 63 64
(LL)Alejandra Sala-Juste (ESP) d. (wc)Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP) 76(1) 62

Silvia Garcia-Jimenez (ESP) d. (5)Federica Quercia (ITA) 64 61
(Q)Vladica Babic (MNE) d. Amanda Carreras (GBR) 63 64
(Q)Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) d. (wc)Anna Montserrat-Sanchez (ESP) 62 64
(2)Celine Cattaneo (FRA) d. (Q)Sandra Gonzalez-Salas (ESP) 60 64

2nd Round

(1)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) 64 62
(6)Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) d. Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP) 64 63
Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP) d. (Q)Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (ESP) 60 26 76(5)
(8)Benedetta Davato (ITA) d. (Q)Gaia Sanesi (ITA) 36 62 61

(wc)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) d. (7)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 62 64
(Q)Andrea Lazaro-Garcia (ESP) d. (LL)Alejandra Sala-Juste (ESP) 60 40 Ret.
Silvia Garcia-Jimenez (ESP) d. (Q)Vladica Babic (MNE) 61 60
(Q)Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) d. (2)Celine Cattaneo (FRA) 75 62

QF

(1)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (6)Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) 62 46 61
Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP) d. (8)Benedetta Davato (ITA) 46 64 21 Ret.
(Q)Andrea Lazaro-Garcia (ESP) d. (wc)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) 60 64
(Q)Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) d. Silvia Garcia-Jimenez (ESP) 75 26 75

SF

(1)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP) 61 76(1)
(Q)Andrea Lazaro-Garcia (ESP) d. (Q)Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) 61 61

Final

(Q)Andrea Lazaro-Garcia (ESP) d. (1)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 60 36 41 Ret.



$10k Heraklion (GRE)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Patricia Maria TIG (ROU) [1]     BYE    
Julie TRINGA (FRA)     BYE    

Adreanna CHRISTOPOULOU (GRE)     BYE    
Sofia DMITRIEVA (RUS)     BYE    

Min LIU (CHN) [2]     BYE    
Mia Nicole EKLUND (FIN)     BYE    

Maria-Eleni CHARALAMPOPOULOU (GRE)     BYE    
Polina LEYKINA (RUS) [9]     BYE    

Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR)     BYE    
Maria JESPERSEN (DEN)     7-6(5) 6-1     Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) 

Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) [13]     BYE    
Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) [4]     BYE    

Nikoleta VLAIKOUDI (GRE)     BYE    
Liberty CRAWFORD (GBR)     BYE    

Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) [11]     BYE    
Eveliina VIRTANEN (SWE) [5]     BYE    

Anna VELEVA (BUL)     BYE    
Adina-Alexandra MARINESCU (ROU)     BYE    

Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) [12]     BYE    
Zsofia MIKO (HUN) [6]     BYE    

Maria MILANOVA (BUL)     6-4 4-6 6-4     Ioanna MARKESINI (GRE) 
Molly SCOTT (USA)     BYE    

Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) [10]     BYE    
Stefania FADABINI (ITA) [7]     BYE    

Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR)     BYE    
Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA)     6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(6)     Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) 

Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE) [15]     BYE    
Karina ISAYAN (RUS) [8]     BYE    

Lee OR (ISR)     6-0 6-0     Katharina HOCK (GER) 
Julia BROWNE (USA)     BYE    

Michaela FRLICKA (GER) [14]     BYE    

2nd Round

Patricia Maria TIG (ROU) [1]     7-5 6-0     Julie TRINGA (FRA) 
Adreanna CHRISTOPOULOU (GRE)     7-5 7-5     Sofia DMITRIEVA (RUS) 

Min LIU (CHN) [2]     6-3 6-3     Mia Nicole EKLUND (FIN) 
Polina LEYKINA (RUS) [9]     6-4 6-2     Maria-Eleni CHARALAMPOPOULOU (GRE) 

Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR)         
Maria JESPERSEN (DEN)     6-3 3-6 6-1     Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) [13] 

Nikoleta VLAIKOUDI (GRE)     7-6(6) 7-5     Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) [4] 
Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) [11]     6-0 6-1     Liberty CRAWFORD (GBR) 

Eveliina VIRTANEN (SWE) [5]     6-4 6-1     Anna VELEVA (BUL) 
Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) [12]     6-7(6) 6-2 6-3     Adina-Alexandra MARINESCU (ROU) 

Zsofia MIKO (HUN) [6]     6-2 6-3     Maria MILANOVA (BUL) 
Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) [10]     6-2 6-1     Molly SCOTT (USA) 

Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR)     7-5 3-6 6-2     Stefania FADABINI (ITA) [7] 
Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE) [15]     6-1 6-3     Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA) 

Karina ISAYAN (RUS) [8]     6-3 6-2     Lee OR (ISR) 
Michaela FRLICKA (GER) [14]     6-4 6-2     Julia BROWNE (USA)

Final Round

Patricia Maria TIG (ROU) [1]     6-3 6-2     Adreanna CHRISTOPOULOU (GRE) 
Min LIU (CHN) [2]     1-6 7-6(5) 6-0     Polina LEYKINA (RUS) [9] 
Maria JESPERSEN (DEN)     3-6 7-5 7-6(8)     Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) 
Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) [11]     6-1 1-6 6-0     Nikoleta VLAIKOUDI (GRE) 
Eveliina VIRTANEN (SWE) [5]     6-3 6-3     Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) [12] 
Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) [10]     6-4 6-2     Zsofia MIKO (HUN) [6] 
Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE) [15]     5-7 6-1 6-2     Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) 
Karina ISAYAN (RUS) [8]     6-1 6-2     Michaela FRLICKA (GER) [14] 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Alice Balducci (ITA) v Despoina Vogasari (GRE) 63 64
Maria Sakkari (GRE) d. (Q)Lina Gjorcheska (MKD) 76(1) 61
Natalia Siedliska (POL) v (Q)Ani Vangelova (BUL) 64 60
(7)Silvia Njiric (CRO) v (Q)Min Liu (CHN) 60 61

Agata Baranska (POL) d. (4)Martina Borecka (CZE) 26 64 62
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. Petra Krejsova (CZE) 76(4) 63
Alice Savoretti (ITA) v (Q)Eveliina Virtanen (SWE) 67(7) 64 62
(5)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) d. Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) 75 67(6) 62

(8/Q)Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) v (Q)Karina Isayan (RUS) 61 36 63
(wc)Angeliki Kairi (GRE) v (wc)Panoria Tsekoura (GRE) 62 62
Sabrina Baumgarten (GER) v (wc)Afroditi Latinopoulou (GRE) 36 64 64
(3)Tamara Curovic (SRB) v (wc)Irini Papageorgiou (GRE) 62 60
 
(6)Stephanie Scimone (ITA) v (Q)Tereza Hejlova (CZE) 57 60 63
Diana Marcu (ROU) d. Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) 36 63 64 
Giulia Sussarello (ITA) v Agni Stefanou (GRE) 36 62 75
(2)Jasmin Steinherr (GER) v (Q)Maria Jespersen (DEN) 46 63 63

2nd Round

Maria Sakkari (GRE) d. (1)Alice Balducci (ITA) 76(5) 75
(7)Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. Natalia Siedliska (POL) 36 63 63
Agata Baranska (POL) d. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 75 46 75
Alice Savoretti (ITA) d. (5)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) 46 64 64

(8/Q)Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) d. (wc)Angeliki Kairi (GRE) 76(4) 61
(3)Tamara Curovic (SRB) d. Sabrina Baumgarten (GER) 61 63
Diana Marcu (ROU) d. (6)Stephanie Scimone (ITA) 63 75
Giulia Sussarello (ITA) d. (2)Jasmin Steinherr (GER) 61 64

QF

(7)Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. Maria Sakkari (GRE) 46 61 64
Alice Savoretti (ITA) d. Agata Baranska (POL) 62 60
(3)Tamara Curovic (SRB) d. (8/Q)Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) 36 75 63
Giulia Sussarello (ITA) d. Diana Marcu (ROU) 62 63

SF

(7)Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. Alice Savoretti (ITA) 64 76(4)
(3)Tamara Curovic (SRB) d. Giulia Sussarello (ITA) 75 62

Final

(7)Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. (3)Tamara Curovic (SRB) 63 64



$10k Antalya-Belconti (TUR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Sylvia KRYWACZ (USA) [1]     BYE    
Sonja LARSEN (GER)     7-6(3) 6-2     Karolina VLACHOVA (CZE) 

Esen KOKCE (TUR)     Walkover    Andreea ISTRATE (ROU) 
Barbara BONIC (SRB) [15]     6-2 6-2     Sarah FINCK (FRA) 

Anamika BHARGAVA (USA) [2]     BYE    
Louise JOHANSSON (SWE)     6-1 6-0     Lovisa ENGWALL (SWE) 

Anastasiya ZABLOTSKAYA (BLR)     6-1 6-1     Maria BOGDANOVA (RUS) 
Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) [13]     7-5 6-0     Louise REIS DE CAMPOS (BRA) 

Natalia KOLAT (POL) [3]     BYE    
Cleopatra QARUMASHVILI (GEO)     Walkover    ANNA SHEPITA (RUS) 

Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL)     6-2 6-1     Susanne CELIK (SWE) 
Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) [9]     6-4 6-2     Nora NIEDMERS (GER) 

Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR) [4]     BYE    
Anja KOELL (AUT)     6-3 6-0     Janina BERRES (GER) 

Nadiia BARYSHPOLETS (UKR)     6-2 7-5     Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) 
Rebecca POIKAJARVI (SWE) [16]     6-3 6-0     Angela ROESLER (SWE) 

Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) [5]     6-4 6-3     Anette MUNOZOVA (SWE) 
Emily MADILL (IRL)     7-5 6-1     Beatrice KRAUSS-GRANATE (GER) 

Daria PANFEROVA (RUS)     6-2 6-0     Sofia MITROKHIN (CAN) 
Rosalia ALDA (USA) [10]     6-0 6-0     Aleyna BUYUN (TUR) 

Ipek SOYLU (TUR)     6-1 1-6 7-6(6)     Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) [6] 
Carolin SCHMIDT (GER)     6-3 6-7(3) 6-1     Wan-Yi SWEETING (HKG) 

Sophia DZULYNSKY (USA)     6-1 6-3     Giovanna TOMITA (BRA) 
Valeriya STRAKHOVA (UKR) [11]     2-6 6-0 6-0     Anna VELICA (SWE) 

Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO (UKR) [7]     6-1 6-1     Evelyne DOM (BEL) 
Natalia BEREZHNAYA (KAZ)     6-2 6-4     Franziska LAUTENSCHLAGER (GER) 

ANNA KOVAL (RUS)     6-3 6-4     Oksana KOSHMAN (UKR) 
Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) [14]     6-2 6-2     Milena ZUBKOV (TUR) 

Lutfiye ESEN (TUR) [8]     6-0 6-0     Hanna ELFVING (SWE) 
Alona FOMINA (UKR)     6-1 6-0     Victoria SVENSSON (SWE) 

Michela CASANOVA (SUI)     7-6(7) 5-7 7-5     Laura GORDON (USA) 
Yulia SHUPENIA (BLR)     6-1 6-2     Dariya BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) [12]

2nd Round

Sylvia KRYWACZ (USA) [1]     6-2 6-4     Sonja LARSEN (GER) 
Barbara BONIC (SRB) [15]     6-1 6-0     Esen KOKCE (TUR) 

Anamika BHARGAVA (USA) [2]     6-1 6-1     Louise JOHANSSON (SWE) 
Anastasiya ZABLOTSKAYA (BLR)     6-3 6-0     Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) [13] 

Natalia KOLAT (POL) [3]     6-2 6-1     Cleopatra QARUMASHVILI (GEO) 
Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) [9]     6-2 7-6(7)     Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) 

Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR) [4]     6-1 6-2     Anja KOELL (AUT) 
Rebecca POIKAJARVI (SWE) [16]     4-6 7-5 6-3     Nadiia BARYSHPOLETS (UKR) 

Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) [5]     6-0 6-4     Emily MADILL (IRL) 
Rosalia ALDA (USA) [10]     6-3 6-0     Daria PANFEROVA (RUS) 

Ipek SOYLU (TUR)     6-3 6-1     Carolin SCHMIDT (GER) 
Valeriya STRAKHOVA (UKR) [11]     6-2 6-2     Sophia DZULYNSKY (USA) 

Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO (UKR) [7]     6-1 6-2     Natalia BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) 
Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) [14]     6-1 6-0     ANNA KOVAL (RUS) 

Alona FOMINA (UKR)     6-2 6-2     Lutfiye ESEN (TUR) [8] 
Michela CASANOVA (SUI)     2-6 7-5 6-1     Yulia SHUPENIA (BLR) 

Final Round

Sylvia KRYWACZ (USA) [1]     6-1 7-6(3)     Barbara BONIC (SRB) [15] 
Anamika BHARGAVA (USA) [2]     6-4 6-4     Anastasiya ZABLOTSKAYA (BLR) 
Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) [9]     6-4 3-6 6-3     Natalia KOLAT (POL) [3] 
Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR) [4]     6-4 6-0     Rebecca POIKAJARVI (SWE) [16] 
Rosalia ALDA (USA) [10]     6-3 6-4     Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) [5] 
Valeriya STRAKHOVA (UKR) [11]     7-6(4) 6-4     Ipek SOYLU (TUR) 
Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) [14]     6-1 6-2     Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO (UKR) [7] 
Alona FOMINA (UKR)     6-4 6-1     Michela CASANOVA (SUI) 

Singles Main Draw

Katharina Lehnert (GER) d. (1)Tara Moore (GBR) 61 36 63
(LL)Ipek Soylu (TUR) d. (wc)Darya Shulzhanok (BLR) 62 26 62
(Q)Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE) d. Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT) 75 63
(8)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) d. Ana Bogdan (ROU) 61 62

(3)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (wc)Ekin Bahitli (TUR) 30 Ret.
Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN) d. (wc)Nilay Gizem Altay (TUR) 61 63
Chang Liu (CHN) d. (Q)Sylvia Krywacz (USA) 75 26 62
Noelle Hickey (USA) d. (5)Francesca Stephenson (GBR) 62 63

(Q)Rosalia Alda (USA) d. (7)Lucy Brown (GBR) 61 62
(Q)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) d. (wc)Viktoriya Bogoslovska (RUS) 61 61
(Q)Alona Fomina (UKR) d. Nikola Frankova (CZE) 62 61
(4)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. Basak Eraydin (TUR) 64 76(5)

(6)Hulya Esen (TUR) d. Tereza Malikova (CZE) 64 46 64
(Q)Valeriya Strakhova (UKR) d. Lucia Butkovska (SVK) 63 64
(Q)Chantal Skamlova (SVK) d. Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) 36 62 75
(2)Yana Buchina (RUS) d. (Q)Anamika Bhargava (USA) 64 63

2nd Round

Katharina Lehnert (GER) d. (LL)Ipek Soylu (TUR) 57 62 62
(8)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) d. (Q)Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE) 63 60
(3)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN) 61 60
Noelle Hickey (USA) d. Chang Liu (CHN) 63 57 76(7)

(Q)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) d. (Q)Rosalia Alda (USA) 62 61
(4)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. (Q)Alona Fomina (UKR) 60 62
(Q)Valeriya Strakhova (UKR) d. (6)Hulya Esen (TUR) 36 62 61
(Q)Chantal Skamlova (SVK) d. (2)Yana Buchina (RUS) 67(7) 63 61

QF

(8)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) d. Katharina Lehnert (GER) 76(4) 46 61
(3)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Noelle Hickey (USA) 63 36 62
(4)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. (Q)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) 64 63
(Q)Chantal Skamlova (SVK) d. (Q)Valeriya Strakhova (UKR) 61 61

SF

(8)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) d. (3)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) 61 46 64
(4)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. (Q)Chantal Skamlova (SVK) 76(3) 46 63

Final

(4)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. (8)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) 75 62



$10k Ribeirao Preto (BRA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Ana Helena DE MORAES PINTO (BRA)     BYE    
Laura CARDONE (BRA)     BYE    

Sophia CHOW (BRA)     BYE    
Vanessa ZEMP (SUI)     6-2 6-2     Giovana PATITUCCI (BRA) 

Maria Julia BERNAL PENTEADO DE LIMA MENDES (BRA)     BYE    
Amanda SPINDOLA VEIGA (BRA)     6-0 6-1     Isadora VIEIRA (BRA) 

Olga SILVA (BRA)     BYE    
Ana Carolina SIGAKI (BRA)     6-4 6-0     Tanya NOURY (USA) 

Eloah LOPES (BRA)     BYE    
Andressa Cristina SOUZA (BRA)     6-1 6-2     Laura Silva DE ARRUDA (BRA) 

Rafaela ORENGA PANIZZA (BRA)     BYE    
Juliana SILVA DE CARVALHO (BRA)     6-1 6-1     Amanda BELGINI FRANCHI (BRA) 

Marcela ALVES PEREIRA VALLE (BRA)     BYE    
Gabriella Angelin ALVES (BRA)     6-3 4-6 6-3     Juliana GONCALVES (BRA) 

Covadonga MURADAS (MEX)     BYE    
Barbara CAPELLARI ABOU HAIKAL (BRA)     BYE

Final Round

Ana Helena DE MORAES PINTO (BRA)     6-2 6-4     Laura CARDONE (BRA) 
Vanessa ZEMP (SUI)     6-4 6-0     Sophia CHOW (BRA) 
Amanda SPINDOLA VEIGA (BRA)     6-4 3-6 6-3     Maria Julia BERNAL PENTEADO DE LIMA MENDES (BRA) 
Ana Carolina SIGAKI (BRA)     6-0 6-0     Olga SILVA (BRA) 
Eloah LOPES (BRA)     6-4 2-6 7-5     Andressa Cristina SOUZA (BRA) 
Rafaela ORENGA PANIZZA (BRA)     6-1 6-2     Juliana SILVA DE CARVALHO (BRA) 
Marcela ALVES PEREIRA VALLE (BRA)     6-4 6-0     Gabriella Angelin ALVES (BRA) 
Covadonga MURADAS (MEX)     6-0 6-1     Barbara CAPELLARI ABOU HAIKAL (BRA) 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) d. Raquel Piltcher (BRA) 61 60
Natasha Lotuffo (BRA) d. (wc)Isabella Capato Camargo (BRA) 61 61
Laura Pigossi (BRA) d. Paula Feitosa (BRA) 61 62
(6)Natasha Fourouclas (RSA) d. Lara Rafful (ITA) 61 60

(3)Nathaly Kurata (BRA) d. Flavia Dechandt Araujo (BRA) 60 16 62
(wc)Suellen Abel (BRA) d. (wc)Alory Regina Elorriaga Pereira (BRA) 61 62
(Q)Ana Helena De Moraes Pinto (BRA) d. (Q)Rafaela Orenga Panizza (BRA) 61 16 62
(5)Isabella Robbiani (PAR) d. Stephanie Theiler (SUI) 61 64

(8)Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) d. (Q)Marcela Alves Pereira Valle (BRA) 46 64 64
Fernanda Brito (CHI) d. (Q)Covadonga Muradas (MEX) 61 63
Beatriz Maria Martins Cecato (BRA) d. (Q)Amanda Spindola Veiga (BRA) 60 61
(4)Carla Forte (BRA) d. (Q)Ana Carolina Sigaki (BRA) 60 61

(7)Gabriela Ce (BRA) d. (wc)Emily Da Silva Chang (BRA) 60 63
Karina Venditti (BRA) d. Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (BRA) 63 63
Marina Danzini (BRA) d. (Q)Eloah Lopes (BRA) 61 60
(2)Carolina Zeballos (ARG) d. (Q)Vanessa Zemp (SUI) 61 61

2nd Round

Natasha Lotuffo (BRA) d. (1)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) 26 62 62
(6)Natasha Fourouclas (RSA) d. Laura Pigossi (BRA) 64 62

(3)Nathaly Kurata (BRA) d. (wc)Suellen Abel (BRA) 61 60
(5)Isabella Robbiani (PAR) d. (Q)Ana Helena De Moraes Pinto (BRA) 61 62

(8)Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) d. Fernanda Brito (CHI) 62 60
(4)Carla Forte (BRA) d. Beatriz Maria Martins Cecato (BRA) 75 61

(7)Gabriela Ce (BRA) d. Karina Venditti (BRA) 63 61
(2)Carolina Zeballos (ARG) d. Marina Danzini (BRA) 60 62

QF

(6)Natasha Fourouclas (RSA) d. Natasha Lotuffo (BRA) 62 75
(5)Isabella Robbiani (PAR) d. (3)Nathaly Kurata (BRA) 46 61 62
(8)Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) d. (4)Carla Forte (BRA) 62 62
(7)Gabriela Ce (BRA) d. (2)Carolina Zeballos (ARG) 61 26 64

SF

(6)Natasha Fourouclas (RSA) d. (5)Isabella Robbiani (PAR) 60 61
(8)Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) d. (7)Gabriela Ce (BRA) 63 61

Final

(8)Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) d. (6)Natasha Fourouclas (RSA) 60 61
 


$10k Villa Maria (ARG)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) [1]     BYE    
daniela LOZANO (COL)     BYE    

Sofia LUINI (ARG)     6-1 6-2     Florencia DEZOTTI (ARG) 
Debora ECHEVERRIA (CHI)     BYE    

Julia MORIARTY (IRL) [2]     BYE    
Florencia GIMENEZ (ARG)     BYE    

Juliana JOFRE (ARG)     BYE    
Nerma CALUK (BIH)     6-3 6-7(5) 6-4     Maria Jose ZEHNDER (ARG) 

Montserrat GONZALEZ (PAR) [3]     BYE    
Carla BRUZZESI AVELLA (ARG)     6-2 6-1     Lucia ZELENKA (ARG) 

Maria Agustina DE CARLI (ARG)     BYE    
Cecilia BARRIONUEVO (ARG)     BYE    

Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) [4]     BYE    
Mariajose CARDONA (COL)     4-6 6-0 7-6(1)     Aldana CICCARELLI (ARG) 

Debii ALBERTI (ARG)     BYE    
Eliana Sol GONZALEZ (ARG)     BYE    

Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) [5]     BYE    
Cecilia CREVANI (ARG)     BYE    

Giuliana VERBAUWEN (ARG)     2-6 6-4 6-0     Maria Paula COYOS (ARG) 
Cynthia Alejandra LOPEZ (ARG)     BYE    

Martina ZERBOLA (ARG)     BYE    
Agustina Elena OTEGUI (ARG)     BYE    

Anastasiya ZUBKOVA (RUS)     BYE    
Carolina COSTAMAGNA (ARG)     6-3 6-0     Romina Soledad SANIO JUAREZ (ARG) 

Ailen CRESPO AZCONZABAL (ARG)     BYE    
Macarena ASENSOS (ARG)     4-6 6-4 6-4     Cyntia Soledad GIMENEZ (ARG) 

Camila AGUIRRI (ARG)     BYE    
Pilar QUINTANA (ARG)     BYE    

Berta BONARDI (ARG)     BYE    
Luna CAGNONI (ARG)     6-1 6-0     Daiana BAZZANO (ARG) 

Maria Daniela FRASCINI (ARG)     6-2 6-1     Maria Camila TASSARA (ARG) 
Fiorella JERARDINO (CHI)     BYE

2nd Round

Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) [1]     6-0 6-0     daniela LOZANO (COL) 
Sofia LUINI (ARG)     6-1 6-3     Debora ECHEVERRIA (CHI) 

Julia MORIARTY (IRL) [2]     6-0 6-1     Florencia GIMENEZ (ARG) 
Nerma CALUK (BIH)     3-6 6-0 6-0     Juliana JOFRE (ARG) 

Carla BRUZZESI AVELLA (ARG)     6-2 6-3     Montserrat GONZALEZ (PAR) [3] 
Cecilia BARRIONUEVO (ARG)     6-7(3) 7-5 6-2     Maria Agustina DE CARLI (ARG) 

Mariajose CARDONA (COL)     6-4 6-2     Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) [4] 
Eliana Sol GONZALEZ (ARG)     6-0 6-1     Debii ALBERTI (ARG) 

Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) [5]     6-1 6-3     Cecilia CREVANI (ARG) 
Giuliana VERBAUWEN (ARG)     6-0 6-0     Cynthia Alejandra LOPEZ (ARG) 

Agustina Elena OTEGUI (ARG)     6-0 6-2     Martina ZERBOLA (ARG) 
Carolina COSTAMAGNA (ARG)     6-1 6-1     Anastasiya ZUBKOVA (RUS) 

Ailen CRESPO AZCONZABAL (ARG)     2-6 6-1 7-5     Macarena ASENSOS (ARG) 
Camila AGUIRRI (ARG)     6-0 6-1     Pilar QUINTANA (ARG) 

Berta BONARDI (ARG)     6-1 4-0 Retired    Luna CAGNONI (ARG) 
Maria Daniela FRASCINI (ARG)     6-0 6-1     Fiorella JERARDINO (CHI) 

Final Round

Sofia LUINI (ARG)     7-5 6-3     Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) [1] 
Julia MORIARTY (IRL) [2]     7-5 6-1     Nerma CALUK (BIH) 
Cecilia BARRIONUEVO (ARG)     6-3 6-3     Carla BRUZZESI AVELLA (ARG) 
Mariajose CARDONA (COL)     6-0 6-0     Eliana Sol GONZALEZ (ARG) 
Giuliana VERBAUWEN (ARG)     4-6 6-4 6-1     Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) [5] 
Carolina COSTAMAGNA (ARG)     4-6 6-4 6-1     Agustina Elena OTEGUI (ARG) 
Ailen CRESPO AZCONZABAL (ARG)     6-3 6-3     Camila AGUIRRI (ARG) 
Berta BONARDI (ARG)     6-2 6-4     Maria Daniela FRASCINI (ARG) 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Maria Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. (Q)Ailen Crespo Azonconzabal (ARG) 61 57 75
Guadalupe Moreno (ARG) d. (Q)Carolina Costamagna (ARG) 64 64
(Q)Sofia Luini (ARG) d. (Q)Berta Bonardi (ARG) 64 75
(6)Patricia Ku Flores (PER) d. Daiana Negreanu (ROU) 62 16 64

(wc)Ana Victoria Gobbi Monllau (ARG) d. (LL)Luciana Sarmenti (ARG) 62 64
(Q)Julia Moriarty (IRL) d. (wc)Sofia Blanco (ARG) 64 64
Domenica Gonzalez (ECU) d. (Q)Mariajose Cardona (COL) 75 63
(5)Tatiana Bua (ARG) d. Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG) 75 46 63

(8)Daniela Seguel (CHI) d. Melina Ferrero (ARG) 63 63
Francesca Rescaldani (ARG) d. (wc)Barbara Montiel (ARG) 64 60
Camila Silva (CHI) d. (Q)Giuliana Verbauwen (ARG) 60 62
(3)Karolina Nowak (GER) d. Jordana Lujan (ARG) 62 63

Saska Gavrilovska (SRB) d. (7)Eduarda Piai (BRA) 75 61
Ornella Caron (ARG) d. Agustina Serio (ARG) 62 46 63
(wc)Nadia Podoroska (ARG) d. (Q)Cecilia Barrionuevo (ARG) 61 61
(2)Vanessa Furlanetto (ARG) d. Daniela Degano (ARG) 62 61

2nd Round

Guadalupe Moreno (ARG) d. (1)Maria Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 61 46 64
(6)Patricia Ku Flores (PER) d. (Q)Sofia Luini (ARG) 60 10 Ret.

(wc)Ana Victoria Gobbi Monllau (ARG) d. (Q)Julia Moriarty (IRL) 67(8) 64 64
Domenica Gonzalez (ECU) d. (5)Tatiana Bua (ARG) 64 63

(8)Daniela Seguel (CHI) d. Francesca Rescaldani (ARG) 75 63
Camila Silva (CHI) d. (3)Karolina Nowak (GER) 75 46 76(5)

Saska Gavrilovska (SRB) d. Ornella Caron (ARG) 61 60
(2)Vanessa Furlanetto (ARG) d. (wc)Nadia Podoroska (ARG) 63 60

QF

(6)Patricia Ku Flores (PER) d. Guadalupe Moreno (ARG) 76(2) 63
Domenica Gonzalez (ECU) d. (wc)Ana Victoria Gobbi Monllau (ARG) 63 64
(8)Daniela Seguel (CHI) d. Camila Silva (CHI) 63 64
(2)Vanessa Furlanetto (ARG) d. Saska Gavrilovska (SRB) 64 75

SF

(6)Patricia Ku Flores (PER) d. Domenica Gonzalez (ECU) 61 16 62
(2)Vanessa Furlanetto (ARG) d. (8)Daniela Seguel (CHI) 46 61 64

Final

(2)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) d. (6)Patricia Ku Flores (PER) 63 64



$10k Sibenik (CRO)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Tjasa SRIMPF (SLO) [1]     6-1 6-3     Matea ZEMUNIK (CRO) 
Nina NAGODE (SLO)     6-0 6-1     Ekaterina TSIKLAURI (RUS) 

Lisa WAGNER (AUT)     3-6 6-3 6-1     Michala KUCHAROVA (SVK) 
Stefanie VORIH (GER)     0-6 6-2 6-2     Loes JANSSEN (NED) 

Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) [2]     6-1 6-1     Laura JURIC (CRO) 
Karolina STUCHLA (CZE)     6-3 6-4     Beatriz MACHADO SANTOS (POR) 

Iva PRIMORAC (CRO)     6-3 6-1     Janneke WIKKERINK (NED) 
Sofia ARAUJO (POR)     6-3 6-3     Martina BASIC (CRO) 

Petra SUNIC (CRO) [3]     6-1 6-1     Melita FERJANIC (CRO) 
Helene MEULEMAN (BEL)     6-1 6-3     Tena KOVACIC (CRO) 

Julija JAUK (SLO)     6-0 6-1     Beatrice CARUSO (ITA) 
Tamara KLIMEK (SRB)     6-3 6-3     Valeria DANILOVA (RUS) 

Csilla BORSANYI (HUN) [4]     6-0 6-2     Emilija CERANIC (BIH) 
Radina DIMITROVA (BUL)     6-2 6-2     Kaja PODOBNIK (SLO) 

Dora PAVLINIC (CRO)     6-3 6-3     Louisa Alex CODREANU (ROU) 
Rebecca SRAMKOVA (SVK)     2-6 6-1 6-1     Anna KECHKO (RUS) 

Polona REBERSAK (SLO) [5]     6-0 6-0     Barbara BACIC (CRO) 
Jana MATOUSKOVA (CZE)     6-4 6-1     Gorica SPASOJEVIC (BIH) 

Marina HRUBA (CZE)     6-2 6-4     Tina RUPERT (SLO) 
Bogna NOWICKA (POL)     6-4 5-7 6-4     Vihora REDZEPAGIC (CRO) 

Tea FABER (CRO) [6]     6-1 6-0     Jasmin RAZUMOVIC (BIH) 
Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA (RUS)     6-7(4) 6-3 6-4     Kristina BEKAVAC (CRO) 

Natalija SIPEK (SLO)     6-2 6-0     Margita SUNJIC (CRO) 
Dagmara BASKOVA (SVK)     6-0 6-0     Beatrice CAPELLI (ITA) 

Anita HUSARIC (BIH) [7]     6-1 6-3     Sabina JERESIC (CRO) 
Sara DJURDJEVIC (SLO)     6-3 6-7(2) 6-3     Ana Marija BANIC (CRO) 

Kaja MRGOLE (SLO)     6-3 6-3     Ivana FILIPI (CRO) 
Beatriz Valente DE CASTRO COELHO (POR)     7-5 6-3     Monika STANIKOVA (SVK) 

Ivana VUKOVIC (CRO) [8]     6-2 6-0     Sederique MEROLA (BEL) 
Selma SARAN (BIH)     6-1 6-2     Mirna CURCIC (CRO) 

Marijana NOVAKOVIC (BIH)     6-2 6-1     Adriana RAJKOVIC (CRO) 
Paula Natalia ORLINI CAMPOS (ITA)     6-2 6-4     Cvijeta JOVANOVIC (BIH)

2nd Round

Tjasa SRIMPF (SLO) [1]     7-5 7-6(4)     Nina NAGODE (SLO) 
Stefanie VORIH (GER)     6-1 6-2     Lisa WAGNER (AUT) 

Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) [2]     6-1 6-1     Karolina STUCHLA (CZE) 
Iva PRIMORAC (CRO)     6-4 7-6(4)     Sofia ARAUJO (POR) 

Petra SUNIC (CRO) [3]     6-4 6-0     Helene MEULEMAN (BEL) 
Julija JAUK (SLO)     4-6 6-3 6-1     Tamara KLIMEK (SRB) 

Csilla BORSANYI (HUN) [4]     6-3 6-2     Radina DIMITROVA (BUL) 
Rebecca SRAMKOVA (SVK)     6-0 6-1     Dora PAVLINIC (CRO) 

Polona REBERSAK (SLO) [5]     4-6 7-6(5) 6-2     Jana MATOUSKOVA (CZE) 
Marina HRUBA (CZE)     6-1 6-0     Bogna NOWICKA (POL) 

Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA (RUS)     6-4 6-1     Tea FABER (CRO) [6] 
Natalija SIPEK (SLO)     6-3 6-2     Dagmara BASKOVA (SVK) 

Anita HUSARIC (BIH) [7]     6-4 6-0     Sara DJURDJEVIC (SLO) 
Kaja MRGOLE (SLO)     6-4 6-2     Beatriz Valente DE CASTRO COELHO (POR) 

Ivana VUKOVIC (CRO) [8]     6-4 6-1     Selma SARAN (BIH) 
Marijana NOVAKOVIC (BIH)     6-2 6-2     Paula Natalia ORLINI CAMPOS (ITA)

Final Round

Tjasa SRIMPF (SLO) [1]     6-1 6-3     Stefanie VORIH (GER) 
Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) [2]     6-4 6-3     Iva PRIMORAC (CRO) 
Petra SUNIC (CRO) [3]     6-0 6-3     Julija JAUK (SLO) 
Csilla BORSANYI (HUN) [4]     6-3 6-1     Rebecca SRAMKOVA (SVK) 
Polona REBERSAK (SLO) [5]     6-1 6-0     Marina HRUBA (CZE) 
Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA (RUS)     7-5 6-2     Natalija SIPEK (SLO) 
Anita HUSARIC (BIH) [7]     6-3 6-2     Kaja MRGOLE (SLO) 
Ivana VUKOVIC (CRO) [8]     6-1 6-3     Marijana NOVAKOVIC (BIH) 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Anne Schäfer (GER) d. Margarida Moura (POR) 61 62
(Q)Polona Rebersak (SLO) d. (Q)Petra Sunic (CRO) 64 61
Sofiya Kovalets (UKR) d. Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN) 62 63
(5)Hilda Melander (SWE) d. (wc)Blaga Delic (CRO) 62 76(4)

(4)Indire Akiki (CRO) d. (wc)Polina Ivanova (RUS) 60 60
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) d. (Q)Ivana Vukovic (CRO) 63 60
(Q)Ivana Klepic (CRO) d. Tena Lukas (CRO) 61 46 76(5)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU) d. (7)Lisanne van Riet (NED) 75 63

(6)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) d. (Q)Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS) 63 26 64
Morgane Pons (FRA) d. Karin Morgosova (SVK) 16 76(5) 60
(Q)Csilla Borsanyi (HUN) d. Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH) 60 61
(3)Dijana Banovec (CRO) d. (wc)Bernarda Pera (CRO) 64 46 64

Karla Popovic (CRO) d. (8)Anja Prislan (SLO) 63 63
(wc)Neda Koprcina (CRO) d. Dalia Zafirova (BUL) 76(3) 61
(Q)Tjasa Srimpf (SLO) d. Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) 46 62 62
(2)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. (Q)Anita Husaric (BIH) 61 60

2nd Round

(Q)Polona Rebersak (SLO) d. (1)Anne Schäfer (GER) 61 62
(5)Hilda Melander (SWE) d. Sofiya Kovalets (UKR) 62 62
(4)Indire Akiki (CRO) d. Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) 64 62
(Q)Ivana Klepic (CRO) d. Raluca Elena Platon (ROU) 64 46 63

(6)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) d. Morgane Pons (FRA) 61 75
(3)Dijana Banovec (CRO) d. (Q)Csilla Borsanyi (HUN) 67(3) 62 63
(wc)Neda Koprcina (CRO) d. Karla Popovic (CRO) 16 76(6) 76(8)
(Q)Tjasa Srimpf (SLO) d. (2)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 75 63 

QF

(5)Hilda Melander (SWE) d. (Q)Polona Rebersak (SLO) 67(2) 61 64
(4)Indire Akiki (CRO) d. (Q)Ivana Klepic (CRO) 61 61
(3)Dijana Banovec (CRO) d. (6)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) 76(5) 60
(Q)Tjasa Srimpf (SLO) d. (wc)Neda Koprcina (CRO) 76(6) 64

SF

(4)Indire Akiki (CRO) d. (5)Hilda Melander (SWE) 76(7) 64
(Q)Tjasa Srimpf (SLO) d. (3)Dijana Banovec (CRO) 61 61

Final

(4)Indire Akiki (CRO) d. (Q)Tjasa Srimpf (SLO) 75 62
 


$10k Manama (BRN)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI (IND)     7-5 6-3     Rika YAMAMOTO (JPN) 
Laetitia SARRAZIN (FRA)     6-1 6-0     Sarah PANG (SIN) 
Sofia SABLJAREVIC (SRB)     BYE    
Alina MIKHEEVA (RUS)     BYE    
Verena SCHMID (GER)     BYE    
Rosalie WILLIG (GER)     BYE    
Shweta RANA (IND)     BYE    
Laura DEIGMAN (GBR)     BYE

Singles Main Draw

(1)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) d. (wc)Samantha Kölliker (SUI) 64 75
Ekaterina Pushkareva (RUS) d. Jasmin Ladurner (ITA) 63 75
Lea Tholey (FRA) d. Robyn Beddow (GBR) 61 61
(5)Lou Brouleau (FRA) d. Anna Zaja (GER) 46 63 64

(3)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) d. Sharon Sanchana Paul (IND) 62 61
(Q)Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA) d. (Q)Laura Deigman (GBR) 62 76(6)
(Q)Verena Schmid (GER) d. (Q)Sofia Sabljarevic (SRB) 61 60
Ankita Raina (IND) d. (8)Anna Tyulpa (RUS) 75 62

Abbie Myers (AUS) d. (6)Julia Samuseva (RUS) 64 63
Mathilda Hamlin (SWE) d. (Q)Alina Mikheeva (RUS) 61 63
(Q)Rosalie Willig (GER) d. Evgeniya Svintsova (RUS) 63 76(2)
(4)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) d. (Q)Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND) 61 64

(7)Katie Ruckert (USA) d. (wc)Marina Albert (EGY) 61 64
Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) d. (Q)Shweta Rana (IND) 76(5) 46 61
Yana Sizikova (RUS) d. (wc)Smriti Joon (IND) 60 46 64
(2)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. (wc)Ushna Suhail (PAK) 61 62

2nd Round

(1)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) d. Ekaterina Pushkareva (RUS) 61 63
(5)Lou Brouleau (FRA) d. Lea Tholey (FRA) 64 61
(3)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) d. (Q)Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA) 64 63
(Q)Verena Schmid (GER) d. Ankita Raina (IND) 63 64

Abbie Myers (AUS) d. Mathilda Hamlin (SWE) 63 64
(4)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) d. (Q)Rosalie Willig (GER) 76(6) 67(4) 61
(7)Katie Ruckert (USA) d. Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) 62 64
(2)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. Yana Sizikova (RUS) 63 61

QF

(5)Lou Brouleau (FRA) d. (1)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 46 62 61
(3)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) d. (Q)Verena Schmid (GER) 75 64
Abbie Myers (AUS) d. (4)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) 63 62
(2)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. (7)Katie Ruckert (USA) 61 36 61

SF

(5)Lou Brouleau (FRA) d. (3)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) 64 32 Ret.
(2)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. Abbie Myers (AUS) 64 63

Final

(5)Lou Brouleau (FRA) d. (2)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) 75 61
  


$10k Alger (ALG)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Doria KHETIB (ALG)     BYE    
lilia TALABOULMA (ALG)     BYE    
Houda YASRI (ALG)     BYE    
Farah MOURI (ALG)     6-1 6-3     Sena BENSAFI (ALG) 
Samara AMOUR (ALG)     6-7(4) 6-3 6-4     Mouna Naila AZZOUNI (ALG) 
Mai EL KAMASH (EGY)     6-0 6-2     Nihed BENKADDOUR (ALG) 
Sarra BOUKEZZI (ALG)     BYE    
Marcella CUCCA (ITA)     BYE

Singles Main Draw

(1)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. (Q)Samara Amour (ALG) 60 61
Pia Konig (AUT) d. (Q)Farah Mouri (ALG) 64 60
Catherine Chantraine (BEL) d. Micaela Moroni (ITA) 64 61
(6)Fatima El Allami (MAR) d. (wc)Assia Halo (ALG) 62 61

(3)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) d. Elena Burrone (ITA) 76(2) 26 63
Danijela Tomic (SRB) d. (Q)Houda Yasri (ALG) 61 60
Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) d. (Q)Marcella Cucca (ITA) 63 57 60
(7)Ashvarya Shrivastava (IND) d. (wc)Nihel Adjali (ALG) 62 26 62

Ines Fontanarosa (FRA) d. (8)Costanza Mecchi (ITA) 62 26 63
(Q)Mai El Kamash (EGY) d. (Q)Sarra Boukezzi (ALG) 60 60
Natasha Bredl (AUT) d. Fatima Zohra Boukezzi (ALG) 61 61
(4)Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT) d. (wc)Sanaa Benkaddour (ALG) 61 61

(5)Alina Wessel (GER) d. (Q)Doria Khetib (ALG) 60 61
(wc)Sofia Benhalima (ALG) d. (Q)Ilia Talaboulma (ALG) 63 61
Fiona Gervais (FRA) d. Stefania Rubini (ITA) 63 63
(2)Alexandra Romanova (RUS) d. Chloe Paquet (FRA) 60 63

2nd Round

(1)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. Pia Konig (AUT) 62 62
(6)Fatima El Allami (MAR) d. Catherine Chantraine (BEL) 62 61
(3)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) d.Danijela Tomic (SRB) 26 64 75
Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) d. (7)Ashvarya Shrivastava (IND) 60 60

(Q)Mai El Kamash (EGY) d. Ines Fontanarosa (FRA)46 63 62
(4)Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT) d. Natasha Bredl (AUT) 60 62
(5)Alina Wessel (GER) d. (wc)Sofia Benhalima (ALG) 62 60
(2)Alexandra Romanova (RUS) d. Fiona Gervais (FRA) 62 63

QF

(1)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. (6)Fatima El Allami (MAR) 62 63
Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) d. (3)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) 64 30 Ret.
(4)Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT) d. (Q)Mai El Kamash (EGY) 63 61
(2)Alexandra Romanova (RUS) d. (5)Alina Wessel (GER) 60 46 64

SF

(1)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) 62 64
(4)Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT) d. (2)Alexandra Romanova (RUS) 76(4) 46 61

Final

(1)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. (4)Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT) 63 60
tobi is offline View My Blog!