TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

View Single Post

Old Apr 1st, 2012, 06:27 PM   #260
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Mar 26

Code:
$50k Osprey (USA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Monica Puig (PUR) d. (1)Jill Craybas (USA) 61 16 75
(wc)Grace Min (USA) d. Ani Mijacika (CRO) 60 63
Julia Boserup (USA) d. Ashley Weinhold (USA) 75 46 63
(6)Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) d. Chi Chi Scholl (USA) 61 63

(2)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. Olga Savchuk (UKR) 60 63
Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. (wc)Brittany Lashway (USA) 60 61
Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. (wc)Krista Hardebeck (USA) 62 61
Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (5)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 62 61

(3)Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP) d. (wc)Nicole Cleaves (USA) 60 60
Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. Marta Domachowska (POL) 64 63
Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 61 61
(8)Julia Cohen (USA) d. (wc)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 75 75

Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. (4)Caroline Garcia (FRA) 62 75
Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. Magda Linette (POL) 63 61
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) d. (wc)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 41 Ret.
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. (7)Petra Rampre (SLO) 61 61

2nd Round

(wc)Grace Min (USA) d. Monica Puig (PUR) 36 64 13 Ret.
(6)Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) d. Julia Boserup (USA) 61 62

Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. (2)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) 63 62
Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. Sharon Fichman (CAN) 75 62

(3)Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP) d. Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 64 64
Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. (8)Julia Cohen (USA) 75 62

Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. Olga Puchkova (RUS) 61 62
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) 63 63

Qualifying Round

(wc)Grace Min (USA) d. (6)Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) 63 75
Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. Dia Evtimova (BUL) 63 61
Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. (3)Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP) 62 76(2)
Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 46 64 62

Singles Main Draw

(1)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. Melinda Czink (HUN) 62 67(4) 63
(JE)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Laura Robson (GBR) 63 67(6) 64
Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. Mirjana Lucic (CRO) 62 64
(5)Edina Gallovits-Hall (ROU) d. Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) 62 64

(Q)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (4)Mandy Minella (LUX) 76(3) 62
Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (Q)Jana Cepelova (SVK) 33 Ret.
Arantxa Rus (NED) d. Misaki Doi (JPN) 62 36 64
(6)Irina Falconi (USA) d. (Q)Grace Min (USA) 64 46 63

Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. (7)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 64 36 60
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d. (wc)Madison Brengle (USA) 62 62
(Q)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. (wc)Caroline B. Dailey (USA) 61 62
(3)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. (LL)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 64 62

(8)Anastasia Rodionova (AUS) d. Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) 75 36 63
Alize Cornet (FRA) d. (wc)Melanie Oudin (USA) 75 62
(wc)Jessica Pegula (USA) d. Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) 26 76(1) 76(5)
Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ) d. (2)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 61 63

Second Round

(1)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. (JE)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) 75 61
(5)Edina Gallovits-Hall (ROU) d. Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 63 76(3)

(Q)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 63 16 64
Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (6)Irina Falconi (USA) 46 61 64

Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d. Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 64 64
(3)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. (Q)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) 63 61

Alize Cornet (FRA) d. (8)Anastasia Rodionova (AUS) 62 63
Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ) d. (wc)Jessica Pegula (USA) 63 46 61

Quarterfinal

(5)Edina Gallovits-Hall (ROU) d. (1)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 57 63 62
Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (Q)Florencia Molinero (ARG) 62 62

(3)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) 36 75 60
Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ) d. Alize Cornet (FRA) 76(3) 64

Semifinal

Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (5)Edina Gallovits-Hall 64 64
Sesil Karatancheva (KAZ) d. (3)Alexandra Panova (RUS) 76(6) 63

Final

Arantxa Rus (NED) d. Sesil Karatancheva (KAZ) 64 61



$25k Phuket (THA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) v Lavinia Tananta (INA) 62 63
Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) d. (11)Mi Yoo (KOR) 64 75

(2)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) v (wc)Kamonwan Buayam (THA) 62 61
(12)Anne Kremer (LUX) v Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) 64 62

Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. (3)So-Jung Kim (KOR) 36 64 50 Ret.
(16)Aminat Kushkova (RUS) v Ji-Young Kim (KOR) 61 64

(4)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) v (wc)Julaluck Sae-Eung (THA) 61 60
(13)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) v Chen Liang (CHN) 36 64 61

(5)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) v (wc)Napatsakorn Sankaew (THA) 64 60
(10)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) v Ju-Eun Kim (KOR) 62 63

(6)Saisai Zheng (CHN) v Irina Ramialison (FRA) 60 61
Ran Tian (CHN) d. (15)Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) 63 61

(7)Shiho Akita (JPN) v Xin Wen (CHN) 64 62
(9)Xinyun Han (CHN) v Su Jeong Jang (KOR) 06 64 63

(8)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) v Lin Zhu (CHN) 64 63
(14)Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) v (wc)Varunya Wongteanchai (THA) 61 62

Final Round

Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) d. (1)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) 61 63
(2)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. (12)Anne Kremer (LUX) 63 62
(16)Aminat Kushkova (RUS) d. Sabina Sharipova (UZB) 36 64 64
(4)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. (13)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) 61 62
(5)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. (10)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 64 75
(6)Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. Ran Tian (CHN) 64 63
(7)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. (9)Xinyun Han (CHN) 75 60
(8)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. (14)Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) 61 62

Singles Main Draw

(1)Erika Sema (JPN) d. Tetiana Arefeyeva (UKR) 75 67(1) 64
(Q)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. (Q)Shiho Akita (JPN) 46 63 63
(Q)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. (Q)Aminat Kushkova (RUS) 61 16 64
Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. (8)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 62 40 Ret.

Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. (3)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 63 63
Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) d. (wc)Luksika Kumkhum (THA) 36 75 62
Misa Eguchi (JPN) d. Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 61 76(10)
(7)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. (Q)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 64 57 76(2)

(Q)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. (6)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 67(5) 63 75
(wc)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) d. (wc)Tanaporn Thongsing (THA) 64 62
(Q)Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) d. Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) 62 62
(4)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. Aiko Nakamura (JPN) 63 61

(5)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. Qiang Wang (CHN) 63 62
Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. Ling Zhang (HKG) 60 76(2)
(Q)Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. Irina Buryachok (UKR) 62 63
(2)Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. (wc)Helen De Cesare (THA) 60 61

Second Round

(1)Erika Sema (JPN) d. (Q)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 75 63
Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. (Q)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 64 61

Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) 46 64 61
(7)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. Misa Eguchi (JPN) 64 64

(Q)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. (wc)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) 62 60
(4)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (Q)Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) 62 61

(5)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) 62 60
(Q)Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. (2)Kurumi Nara (JPN) 76(5) 64

Quarterfinal

Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. (1)Erika Sema (JPN) 62 60
Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. (7)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 62 63

(4)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (Q)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 62 36 75
(Q)Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. (5)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) 26 76(5) 76(3)

SF

Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 60 26 62
(4)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (Q)Saisai Zheng (CHN) 57 60 76(7) 

Final

Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. (4)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 75 76(6)



$25k Bundaberg (AUS)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Risa Ozaki (JPN) v BYE
Chloe Hule (AUS) v BYE
Julia Kharitonova (AUS) v Nicole Collie (AUS) 62 10 Ret.
Nana Miyakawa (AUS) v BYE

(2)Hua-Chen Lee (TPE) v BYE
Cassie Gramlick (AUS) v BYE
Andrea Dikosavljevic (AUS) d. Lizette Cabrera (AUS) 64 26 76(5)
Dael Alma McKenna (AUS) v BYE

(3)Azra Hadzic (AUS) v BYE
Annabe Andrinopoulos (AUS) v BYE
Jessica O'Meara (AUS) d. Philippa Tepper (AUS) 75 62
Tammy Srbinovski (AUS) v BYE

(4)Stephanie Bengson (AUS) v BYE
Stefani Stojic (AUS) v BYE
Nives Baric (AUS) d. Emily Burns (AUS) 63 64
Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS) v BYE

(5)Rachael Tredoux (AUS) v BYE
Maree Teiwa Casey (AUS) v BYE
Katerina Valos (AUS) d. Shawnee-Ann Brelsford (AUS) 63 62
(11)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) v BYE

(6)Dianne Hollands (NZL) v BYE
Joanne Karaitiana (AUS) v BYE
Oriana Nowicki (AUS) v Natalie Barbir (AUS) 63 57 62
(12)Mary-Ann Balint (AUS) v BYE

(7)Julia Moriarty (IRL) v BYE
Charlotte Fuller (AUS) v BYE
Elizabeth James (AUS) d. Chantelle Rigozzi (AUS) 62 60
(9)Anneliese Tepper (AUS) v BYE

(8)Ashley Keir (AUS) v BYE
Deeon Mladin (AUS) d. Breanna Tilly (AUS) 75 75
Karis Ryan (AUS) d. Isabelle Wallace (AUS) 06 64 64
(10)Ebony Panoho (AUS) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Risa Ozaki (JPN) d. Chloe Hule (AUS) 62 61
Nana Miyakawa (AUS) d. Julia Kharitonova (AUS) 62 63

(2)Hua-Chen Lee (TPE) d. Cassie Gramlick (AUS) 62 60
Andrea Dikosavljevic (AUS) d. Dael Alma McKenna (AUS) 61 61

(3)Azra Hadzic (AUS) d. Annabe Andrinopoulos (AUS) 63 61
Jessica O'Meara (AUS) d. Tammy Srbinovski (AUS) 75 60

(4)Stephanie Bengson (AUS) d. Stefani Stojic (AUS) 61 64
Nives Baric (AUS) d. Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS) 36 64 64

(5)Rachael Tredoux (AUS) d. Maree Teiwa Casey (AUS) 67(3) 62 64
(11)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) d. Katerina Valos (AUS) 60 63

(6)Dianne Hollands (NZL) d. Joanne Karaitiana (AUS) 75 36 62
(12)Mary-Ann Balint (AUS) d. Oriana Nowicki (AUS) 61 60

(7)Julia Moriarty (IRL) d. Charlotte Fuller (AUS) 75 60
Elizabeth James (AUS) d. (9)Anneliese Tepper (AUS) 62 46 64

(8)Ashley Keir (AUS) d. Deeon Mladin (AUS) 62 64
Karis Ryan (AUS) d. (10)Ebony Panoho (AUS) 63 61

Final Round

(1)Risa Ozaki (JPN) d. Nana Miyakawa (AUS) 60 64
(2)Hua-Chen Lee (TPE) d. Andrea Dikosavljevic (AUS) 62 46 63
(3)Azra Hadzic (AUS) d. Jessica O'Meara (AUS) 61 60
(4)Stephanie Bengson (AUS) d. Nives Baric (AUS) 64 60
(11)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) d. (5)Rachael Tredoux (AUS) 75 60
(12)Mary-Ann Balint (AUS) d. (6)Dianne Hollands (NZL) 64 67(3) 75
Elizabeth James (AUS) d. (7)Julia Moriarty (IRL) 63 46 76(11)
Karis Ryan (AUS) d. (8)Ashley Keir (AUS) 63 67(12) 76(4)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. (wc)Nina Catovic (AUS) 62 63
Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) d. (Q)Elizabeth James (AUS) 60 75
Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 63 63
(6)Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. (Q)Hua-Chen Lee (TPE) 62 57 61

(4)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 75 63
Jennifer Elie (USA) d. (wc)Ellen Perez (AUS) 46 63 75
(Q)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) d. (wc)Nicole Hoynaski (AUS) 61 60
(5)Akiko Omae (JPN) d. (Q)Mary-Ann Balint (AUS) 62 64

(8)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. Chinami Ogi (JPN) 36 63 62
(Q)Azra Hadzic (AUS) d. (Q)Karis Ryan (AUS) 62 61
(Q)Risa Ozaki (JPN) d. Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) 61 62
(3)Sacha Jones (AUS) d. Erika Takao (JPN) 64 63

(7)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. (wc)Ashling Sumner (AUS) 62 61
Sally Peers (AUS) d. Miharu Imanishi (JPN) 61 62
(Q)Stephanie Bengson (AUS) d. Mai Minokoshi (JPN) 63 61
(2)Isabella Holland (AUS) d. Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 64 75

Second Round

(1)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) 64 62
Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. (6)Arina Rodionova (RUS) 76(6) 16 64

Jennifer Elie (USA) d. (4)Monique Adamczak (AUS) 36 64 62
(5)Akiko Omae (JPN) d. (Q)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) 75 61

(8)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. (Q)Azra Hadzic (AUS) 60 64
(3)Sacha Jones (AUS) d. (Q)Risa Ozaki (JPN) 75 62

(7)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. Sally Peers (AUS) 63 46 64
(2)Isabella Holland (AUS) d. (Q)Stephanie Bengson (AUS) 76(3) 63

QF

Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. (1)Yurika Sema (JPN) 26 64 75
Jennifer Elie (USA) d. (5)Akiko Omae (JPN) 64 76(3)

(8)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. (3)Sacha Jones (AUS) 26 63 75
(7)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. (2)Isabella Holland (AUS) 61 62

SF

Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. Jennifer Elie (USA) 75 62
(7)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. (8)Junri Namigata (JPN) 62 61

Final

(7)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 63 62 



$10k Nishi-Tima (JPN)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Makoto NINOMIYA (JPN) [1]     6-1 6-2     Miku BANDO (JPN) 
Michika OZEKI (JPN)     6-1 5-7 6-1     Rina KOMATSU (JPN) 

Chihiro MATSUMOTO (JPN)     6-0 6-0     Reiko SUZUKI (JPN) 
Ai KOGA (JPN) [11]     6-3 6-0     Chinami YAMASHITA (JPN) 

Yuka MORI (JPN) [2]     6-3 6-1     Natsumi YOKOTA (JPN) 
Haine OGATA (JPN)     7-6(4) 6-1     Satomi YASUNO (JPN) 

Mitsumi KAWASAKI (JPN)     6-2 6-1     Haruka YAMAURA (JPN) 
Yue YUAN (CHN) [12]     7-5 6-3     Huai-Hsuan HUANG (TPE) 

Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) [3]     6-1 6-0     Minori TAMURA (JPN) 
Yuri OKADA (JPN)     6-2 7-6(4)     Chinatsu ITO (JPN) 

Tsukasa YAMAGUCHI (JPN)     7-5 6-1     Ayano HONDA (JPN) 
Kaori ONISHI (JPN) [14]     6-3 6-2     Michiru MATSUSHIMA (JPN) 

Akari INOUE (JPN) [4]     6-0 6-2     Chihiro OASA (JPN) 
Miho KOWASE (JPN)     6-1 6-4     Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) 

Chizuru YAMAZAKI (JPN)     6-2 7-5     Yuriko SHINTANI (JPN) 
Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) [9]     6-0 7-6(4)     Arisa FURIHATA (JPN) 

Kanami TSUJI (JPN) [5]     6-2 6-2     Shiho HISAMATSU (JPN) 
Yukako NOI (JPN)     6-3 6-4     Mami HASEGAWA (JPN) 

Mako MIZUNUMA (JPN)     6-1 6-0     Riko FUJIOKA (JPN) 
Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) [13]     6-0 6-0     Yukino SHIMADA (JPN) 

Shu-Ying HSIEH (TPE) [6]     6-4 7-5     Aya UDAGAWA (JPN) 
Xi-Wei CAI (CHN)     6-3 6-2     Yoko NAITO (JPN) 

Yen-Ling CHEN (TPE)     6-3 6-1     Seira ETORI (JPN) 
Boyan WANG (CHN) [15]     6-0 6-0     Saya USAGAWA (JPN) 

Christine KANDLER (AUT)     6-3 6-1     Ya-Hsuan LEE (TPE) [7] 
Sanae OHTA (JPN)     6-3 6-1     Nozomi FUJIOKA (JPN) 

Ai KAMIYOSHIHARA (JPN)     6-1 6-3     Mihoki MIYAHARA (JPN) 
Kotomi TAKAHATA (JPN) [10]     6-2 6-0     Seira NAKUI (JPN) 

Maya KATO (JPN) [8]     5-7 6-2 6-3     Ji-Hee CHOI (KOR) 
Shiori ARAKI (JPN)     6-3 6-1     Mariko KANEKO (JPN) 

Mako IRIE (JPN)     7-6(3) 6-1     Nozomi MATSUDA (JPN) 
Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN)     6-2 6-2     Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) [16] 

2nd Round

Makoto NINOMIYA (JPN) [1]     7-6(6) 6-2     Michika OZEKI (JPN) 
Chihiro MATSUMOTO (JPN)     Walkover    Ai KOGA (JPN) [11] 

Yuka MORI (JPN) [2]     6-0 6-1     Haine OGATA (JPN) 
Yue YUAN (CHN) [12]     6-3 6-1     Mitsumi KAWASAKI (JPN) 

Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) [3]     6-1 6-3     Yuri OKADA (JPN) 
Kaori ONISHI (JPN) [14]     6-1 6-0     Tsukasa YAMAGUCHI (JPN) 

Akari INOUE (JPN) [4]     7-6(3) 7-5     Miho KOWASE (JPN) 
Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) [9]     6-1 6-0     Chizuru YAMAZAKI (JPN) 

Kanami TSUJI (JPN) [5]     6-3 6-4     Yukako NOI (JPN) 
Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) [13]     6-3 6-0     Mako MIZUNUMA (JPN) 

Shu-Ying HSIEH (TPE) [6]     6-4 6-1     Xi-Wei CAI (CHN) 
Boyan WANG (CHN) [15]     6-3 6-3     Yen-Ling CHEN (TPE) 

Christine KANDLER (AUT)     6-4 6-1     Sanae OHTA (JPN) 
Ai KAMIYOSHIHARA (JPN)     4-1 Retired    Kotomi TAKAHATA (JPN) [10] 

Maya KATO (JPN) [8]     6-0 5-7 6-2     Shiori ARAKI (JPN) 
Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN)     6-2 6-4     Mako IRIE (JPN)

Final Round

Makoto NINOMIYA (JPN) [1]     6-1 6-1     Chihiro MATSUMOTO (JPN) 
Yuka MORI (JPN) [2]     5-7 6-4 6-0     Yue YUAN (CHN) [12] 
Kaori ONISHI (JPN) [14]     7-5 6-1     Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) [3] 
Akari INOUE (JPN) [4]     6-0 6-7(6) 2-1 Retired    Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) [9] 
Kanami TSUJI (JPN) [5]     6-3 6-2     Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) [13] 
Boyan WANG (CHN) [15]     6-4 2-6 6-2     Shu-Ying HSIEH (TPE) [6] 
Christine KANDLER (AUT)     6-1 6-1     Ai KAMIYOSHIHARA (JPN) 
Maya KATO (JPN) [8]     7-6(2) 2-6 6-4     Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) 62 61
Mana Ayukawa (JPN) d. (wc)Shoko Yamamoto (JPN) 46 64 63
(LL)Shu-Ying Hsieh (TPE) d. (Q)Kanami Tsuji (JPN) 36 62 63
(SE)Hiroko Kuwata (JPN) d. (8)Yurina Koshino (JPN) 64 63

(Q)Christine Kandler (AUT) d. (4)Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) 63 61
Makiho Kozawa (JPN) d. (Q)Yuka Mori (JPN) 76(4) 63
(Q)Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) d. (Q)Kaori Onishi (JPN) 75 62
(5)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) d. Miki Miyamura (JPN) 46 62 63

(Q)Akari Inoue (JPN) d. (6)Remi Tezuka (JPN) 75 62
(Q)Boyan Wang (CHN) d. (wc)Risa Hasegawa (JPN) 76(1) 64
(wc)Kanae Iha (JPN) d. (wc)Yuka Ito (JPN) 60 63
Yumi Nakano (JPN) d. (3)Ayumi Oka (JPN) 67(3) 63 64

(7)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. (Q)Maya Kato (JPN) 62 63
Zi Yang (CHN) d. Kazusa Ito (JPN) 75 26 75
So-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (SE)Eri Hozumi (JPN) 64 63
(2)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) d. Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) 36 60 62

2nd Round

(1)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. Mana Ayukawa (JPN) 63 63
(SE)Hiroko Kuwata (JPN) d. (LL)Shu-Ying Hsieh (TPE) 36 76(3) 63
Makiho Kozawa (JPN) d. (Q)Christine Kandler (AUT) 60 61
(5)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) d. (Q)Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) 75 75

(Q)Boyan Wang (CHN) d. (Q)Akari Inoue (JPN) 62 46 62
(wc)Kanae Iha (JPN) d. Yumi Nakano (JPN) 64 62
(7)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. Zi Yang (CHN) 62 63
(2)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) d. So-Ra Lee (KOR) 62 64

QF

(1)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. (SE)Hiroko Kuwata (JPN) 60 67(4) 64
(5)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) d. Makiho Kozawa (JPN) 64 26 75

(Q)Boyan Wang (CHN) d. (wc)Kanae Iha (JPN) 46 63 76(6)
(2)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) d. (7)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) 64 62

SF

(1)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. (5)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) 62 63
(2)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) d. (Q)Boyan Wang (CHN) 76(4) 62

Final

(2)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) d. (1)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 11 ret.



$10k Antalya - Belconti (TUR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) [1]     BYE    
Oksana KOSHMAN (UKR)     6-2 6-1     Ambre BOCCARD (SUI) 

Jill M SAUNDERS (USA)     6-0 6-1     Aleyna BUYUN (TUR) 
Darya SHULZHANOK (BLR)     BYE    

Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR) [2]     BYE    
Elena PAVOLUCCI (ITA)     7-6(5) 6-3     Ekaterina LAVRIKOVA (RUS) 

Sarlota CESNEKOVA (SVK)     7-5 6-1     Beatrice KRAUSS-GRANATE (GER) 
Louise JOHANSSON (SWE)     BYE    

Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) [3]     BYE    
Sofiya BOGATOVA (RUS)     6-3 7-5     Franziska LAUTENSCHLAGER (GER) 

Giulia GASPARRI (ITA)     6-1 4-6 6-2     Anette MUNOZOVA (SWE) 
Milena ZUBKOV (TUR)     BYE    

Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO (UKR) [4]     BYE    
Andreea ISTRATE (ROU)     6-4 6-2     Jennifer RINK (GER) 

Laura GORDON (USA)     6-0 6-0     () 
Burcu TARI (TUR)     6-2 6-1     Alize BOCCARD (SUI) 

Rosalia ALDA (USA) [5]     BYE    
Sonja LARSEN (GER)     7-6(4) 6-4     Anastasiya ZABLOTSKAYA (BLR) 

Jelena DURISIC (SLO)     6-2 6-3     Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) 
Rebecca POIKAJARVI (SWE) [10]     BYE    

Valeriya STRAKHOVA (UKR) [6]     BYE    
Malin ULVEFELDT (SWE)     Retired    Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 

Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL)     6-2 6-1     Louise REIS DE CAMPOS (BRA) 
Barbara BONIC (SRB) [9]     BYE    

Sultan GONEN (TUR) [7]     BYE    
Kriszina KAPITANY (HUN)     6-3 6-2     Nora NIEDMERS (GER) 

Emily MADILL (IRL)     6-3 7-6(2)     Nadiia BARYSHPOLETS (UKR) 
Giovanna TOMITA (BRA) [11]     BYE    

Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) [8]     BYE    
Alona FOMINA (UKR)     6-1 6-0     Cleopatra QARUMASHVILI (GEO) 

Sophia DZULYNSKY (USA)     6-2 6-1     Caterina BRUNAMONTI (ITA) 
Anna VELICA (SWE) [12]     BYE

2nd Round

Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) [1]     6-2 6-2     Oksana KOSHMAN (UKR) 
Darya SHULZHANOK (BLR)     6-1 6-1     Jill M SAUNDERS (USA) 

Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR) [2]     6-1 6-0     Elena PAVOLUCCI (ITA) 
Sarlota CESNEKOVA (SVK)     6-3 6-2     Louise JOHANSSON (SWE) 

Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) [3]     6-0 6-0     Sofiya BOGATOVA (RUS) 
Milena ZUBKOV (TUR)     6-2 6-7(5) 7-5     Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) 

Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO (UKR) [4]     6-0 6-1     Andreea ISTRATE (ROU) 
Laura GORDON (USA)     6-0 6-1     Burcu TARI (TUR) 

Rosalia ALDA (USA) [5]     7-6(3) 6-2     Sonja LARSEN (GER) 
Jelena DURISIC (SLO)     6-0 6-1     Rebecca POIKAJARVI (SWE) [10] 

Valeriya STRAKHOVA (UKR) [6]     7-6(5) 6-4     Malin ULVEFELDT (SWE) 
Barbara BONIC (SRB) [9]     3-6 6-3 6-3     Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) 

Sultan GONEN (TUR) [7]     6-4 6-2     Kriszina KAPITANY (HUN) 
Emily MADILL (IRL)     3-6 7-6(5) 6-2     Giovanna TOMITA (BRA) [11] 

Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) [8]     6-2 6-3     Alona FOMINA (UKR) 
Anna VELICA (SWE) [12]     6-4 6-4     Sophia DZULYNSKY (USA)

Final Round

Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) [1]     7-6(5) 6-4     Darya SHULZHANOK (BLR)
Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR) [2]     7-5 6-2     Sarlota CESNEKOVA (SVK)
Milena ZUBKOV (TUR)     7-5 1-6 7-5     Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) [3]
Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO (UKR) [4]     7-6(6) 6-2     Laura GORDON (USA)
Rosalia ALDA (USA) [5]     0-6 6-3 6-3     Jelena DURISIC (SLO)
Barbara BONIC (SRB) [9]     6-3 7-5     Valeriya STRAKHOVA (UKR) [6]
Sultan GONEN (TUR) [7]     6-2 7-6(4)     Emily MADILL (IRL)
Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) [8]     6-2 6-1     Anna VELICA (SWE) [12] 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) d. (wc)Lütfiye Esen (TUR) 60 60
(Q)Vladyslava Zanosiyenko (UKR) d. Julia Valetova (RUS) 46 64 64
Noelle Hickey (USA) d. Sabrina Baumgarten (GER) 67(4) 61 63
(7)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) d. (Q)Barbara Bonic (SRB) 60 63

(Q)Rosalia Alda (USA) d. (4)Francesca Stephenson (GBR) 36 62 64
Tereza Malikova (CZE) d. (Q)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) 62 62
Anamika Bhargava (USA) d. (wc)Viktoriya Bogoslovska (RUS) 60 61
Sylvia Krywacz (USA) d. (8)Julia Stamatova (BUL) 63 63

(Q)Milena Zubkov (TUR) d. (6)Lucy Brown (GBR) 63 63
(Q)Sultan Gonen (TUR) d. Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) 64 64
Katharina Lehnert (GER) d. Eveliina Virtanen (SWE) 64 60
(3)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. (wc)Nilay Gizem Altay (TUR) 62 62

(5)Hulya Esen (TUR) d. Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) 67(5) 64 61
Janina Toljan (AUT) d. Lucia Butkovska (SVK) 63 62
(Q)Chantal Skamlova (SVK) d. Julia Kimmelmann (GER) 75 62
(2/Q)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. (wc)Karolina Vlachova (CZE) 63 64

2nd Round

(Q)Vladyslava Zanosiyenko (UKR) d. (1)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 64 61
(7)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) d. Noelle Hickey (USA) 61 61

Tereza Malikova (CZE) d. (Q)Rosalia Alda (USA) 64 63
Anamika Bhargava (USA) d. Sylvia Krywacz (USA) 46 63 63

(Q)Sultan Gonen (TUR) d. (Q)Milena Zubkov (TUR) 63 62
(3)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. Katharina Lehnert (GER) 64 61

Janina Toljan (AUT) d. (5)Hulya Esen (TUR) 46 64 63
(Q)Chantal Skamlova (SVK) d. (2/Q)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 60 76(4)

QF

(7)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) d. (Q)Vladyslava Zanosiyenko (UKR) 64 62
Tereza Malikova (CZE) d. Anamika Bhargava (USA) 76(2) 63
(3)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. (Q)Sultan Gonen (TUR) 63 63
(Q)Chantal Skamlova (SVK) d. Janina Toljan (AUT) 36 63 61

SF

(7)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) d. Tereza Malikova (CZE) 60 63
(3)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. (Q)Chantal Skamlova (SVK) 61 62

Final

(3)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. (7)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) 76(5) 64



$10k Le Havre (FRA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) [1]     BYE    
Fiona CODINO (FRA)     BYE    

Aleksandra GRELA (POL)     6-1 6-1     Olga PARRES AZCOITIA (ESP) 
Sophie LACOMBE (FRA)     BYE    

Valeria PROSPERI (ITA) [2]     BYE    
Laura TANFIN (FRA)     BYE    

Caroline MARTIN (FRA)     6-4 6-2     Brandy MINA (FRA) 
Gloire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA)     BYE    

Ysaline BONAVENTURE (BEL) [3]     BYE    
Ines ARFAOUI (FRA)     BYE    

Kinnie LAISNE (FRA)     6-1 6-4     Camille SIREIX (FRA) 
Katrina ANDRZEJEVSKA (LAT)     BYE    

Chloe PAQUET (FRA) [4]     BYE    
Claudine SCHAUL (LUX)     BYE    

Alexandra REY (FRA)     6-0 6-2     Sederique MEROLA (BEL) 
Helene SCHOLSEN (BEL)     BYE    

Vanda LUKACS (HUN) [5]     BYE    
Katharina HOCK (GER)     BYE    

Maud VIGNE (FRA)     6-4 3-6 6-2     Monique ZUUR (NED) 
Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED)     BYE    

Fiona GERVAIS (FRA) [6]     BYE    
Svetlana PIQUEREZ (FRA)     BYE    

Harmony TAN (FRA)     6-2 6-1     Lara VAN TIGGELEN (NED) 
Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) [9]     BYE    

Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) [7]     BYE    
Julie RAZAFINDRANALY (FRA)     BYE    

Janneke WIKKERINK (NED)     6-3 7-6(6)     Linda PRENKOVIC (GER) 
Rachel GIRARD (FRA) [11]     BYE    

Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) [8]     BYE    
Paloma MIELGO (MEX)     BYE    

India MAGGEN (BEL)     7-5 7-6(4)     Emilia BANOS-GREGORIANS (GBR) 
Aimee GIBSON (GBR) [10]     BYE

2nd Round

Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) [1]     6-1 6-1     Fiona CODINO (FRA) 
Aleksandra GRELA (POL)     6-0 6-1     Sophie LACOMBE (FRA) 

Laura TANFIN (FRA)     6-4 0-6 7-5     Valeria PROSPERI (ITA) [2] 
Caroline MARTIN (FRA)     7-6(1) 6-0     Gloire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) 

Ysaline BONAVENTURE (BEL) [3]     6-0 6-2     Ines ARFAOUI (FRA) 
Kinnie LAISNE (FRA)     6-1 6-2     Katrina ANDRZEJEVSKA (LAT) 

Chloe PAQUET (FRA) [4]     7-5 6-4     Claudine SCHAUL (LUX) 
Helene SCHOLSEN (BEL)     7-6(6) 2-6 7-6(2)     Alexandra REY (FRA) 

Vanda LUKACS (HUN) [5]     6-1 6-3     Katharina HOCK (GER) 
Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED)     6-7(2) 7-5 6-2     Maud VIGNE (FRA) 

Fiona GERVAIS (FRA) [6]     6-1 6-2     Svetlana PIQUEREZ (FRA) 
Harmony TAN (FRA)     6-2 6-2     Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) [9] 

Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) [7]     6-4 6-0     Julie RAZAFINDRANALY (FRA) 
Rachel GIRARD (FRA) [11]     4-6 6-2 6-1     Janneke WIKKERINK (NED) 

Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) [8]     6-3 6-1     Paloma MIELGO (MEX) 
India MAGGEN (BEL)     6-3 6-1     Aimee GIBSON (GBR) [10] 

Final Round

Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) [1]     5-7 6-1 7-5     Aleksandra GRELA (POL) 
Laura TANFIN (FRA)     6-4 6-3     Caroline MARTIN (FRA) 
Ysaline BONAVENTURE (BEL) [3]     7-6(0) 6-4     Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) 
Chloe PAQUET (FRA) [4]     6-2 6-2     Helene SCHOLSEN (BEL) 
Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED)     2-6 6-2 6-3     Vanda LUKACS (HUN) [5] 
Fiona GERVAIS (FRA) [6]     6-3 6-3     Harmony TAN (FRA) 
Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) [7]     Walkover    Rachel GIRARD (FRA) [11] 
Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) [8]     6-1 6-3     India MAGGEN (BEL) 

Singles Main Draw

(wc)Virginie Ayassamy (FRA) d. (1)Polina Pekhova (BLR) 64 62
(Q)Chloé Paquet (FRA) d. (Q)Laura Tanfin (FRA) 62 61
(Q)Fiona Gervais (FRA) d. Ema Mikulcic (CRO) 76(2) 64
(Q)Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL) d. (7)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 63 62

(3)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) d. Morgane Pons (FRA) 61 60
Estelle Cascino (FRA) d. (Q)Catherine Chantraine (BEL) 64 57 62
(Q)Dejana Raickovic (GER) d. Alix Collombon (FRA) 61 61
(6)Amandine Hesse (FRA) d. (Q)Josanne van Bennekom (NED) 61 62

(8)Lisanne van Riet (NED) v Maya Gaverova (RUS) 75 46 63
(LL)Vanda Lukacs (HUN) d. Eva Wacanno (NED) 62 06 75
Manon Arcangioli (FRA) d. (wc)Sherazad Benamar (FRA) 64 26 64
(4)Myrtille Georges (FRA) v (wc)Alice Bacquie (FRA) 63 62

(5)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) d. (LL)Helene Scholsen (BEL) 63 63
(Q)Victoire Mfoumouangana (FRA) d. (SE)Pauline Payet (REU) 63 60
Bernice van de Velde (NED) d. Francesca Palmigiano (ITA) 61 36 60
(2/wc)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. Céline Ghesquière (FRA) 76(4) 60 

2nd Round

(Q)Chloé Paquet (FRA) d. (wc)Virginie Ayassamy (FRA) 63 75
(Q)Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL) d. (Q)Fiona Gervais (FRA) 67(4) 63 62
(3)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) d. Estelle Cascino (FRA) 61 61
(Q)Dejana Raickovic (GER) d. (6)Amandine Hesse (FRA) 64 64

(LL)Vanda Lukacs (HUN) d. (8)Lisanne van Riet (NED) 61 60
(4)Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. Manon Arcangioli (FRA) 60 75
(5)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) leads (Q)Victoire Mfoumouangana (FRA) 76(4) 67(3) 62
Bernice van de Velde (NED) d. (2/wc)Audrey Bergot (FRA) 46 64 62

QF

(Q)Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL) d. (Q)Chloé Paquet (FRA) 61 64
(3)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) d. (Q)Dejana Raickovic (GER) 16 61 63

(4)Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. (LL)Vanda Lukacs (HUN) 62 64
(5)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) d. Bernice van de Velde (NED) 61 63

SF

(Q)Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL) d. (3)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) 63 62
(4)Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. (5)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) 64 63

Final

(4)Myrtille Georges (FRA) def. (Q)Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL) 57 75 60



$10k Fallanden (SUI)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Gaelle Rey (SUI) d. (1)Anna Klasen (GER) 46 62 63
Chiara Grimm (SUI) d. Lenka Kuncikova (CZE) 61 63

(2)Julia Wachaczyk (GER) d. Jana Nabel (GER) 76(2) 63
(wc)Sara Ottomano (SUI) d. Alzbeta Veverkova (SVK) 63 60

Chiara Volejnicek (SUI) d. (3)Anna Maria Heil (AUT) 36 64 63
(wc)Jil Belen Teichmann (SUI) d. Martina Spigarelli (ITA) 46 63 64

Sarah Moundir (SUI) d. (4)Stefania Fadabini (ITA) 75 63
Klara Koprivova (CZE) d. Natasha Starling (GBR) 63 62

(5)Jasmin Ladurner (ITA) d. (wc)Natalie Fäh (SUI) 62 46 75
(wc)Nina Stadler (SUI) d. (12)Varvara Kuznetsova (RUS) 62 76(3)

(6)Sara Sussarello (ITA) d. Imane Maelle Kocher (SUI) 63 75
Julia Schiller (AUT) d. (11)Nina Khrisanova (RUS) 62 63

(7)Laura Schäder (GER) d. Jil Nora Engelmann (GER) 60 64
(wc)Seraina Jäger (SUI) d. (9)Alexandra Riley (USA) 61 61

(wc)Tyra Kotuwattegedera (SUI) d. (8)Katharina Holert (GER) 76(1) 76(6)
(10)Nika Kovac (SLO) d. Martina Parmigiani (ITA) 63 62

Final Round

Gaelle REY (SUI) 6-4 3-6 6-2 Chiara GRIMM (SUI)
Julia WACHACZYK (GER) [2] 6-3 7-6(6) Sara OTTOMANO (SUI)
Chiara VOLEJNICEK (SUI) 7-6(4) 6-1 Jil Belen TEICHMANN (SUI)
Klara KOPRIVOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-4 Sarah MOUNDIR (SUI)
Nina STADLER (SUI) 7-6(6) 6-3 Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) [5]
Sara SUSSARELLO (ITA) [6] 6-2 6-2 Julia SCHILLER (AUT)
Laura SCHAEDER (GER) [7] 6-2 6-1 Seraina JAEGER (SUI)
Nika KOVAC (SLO) [10] 6-7(5) 7-5 6-4 Tyra KOTUWATTEGEDERA (SUI)

Singles Main Draw

(1/wc)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. (Q)Nika Kovac (SLO) 63 62
(Q)Gaelle Rey (SUI) d. (Q)Nina Stadler (SUI) 36 63 62

Xenia Knoll (SUI) d. (LL)Jasmin Ladurner (ITA) 64 64
(8)Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. (wc)Lara Michel (SUI) 61 62

(wc)Karin Kennel (SUI) d. (3)Celine Cattaneo (FRA) 64 76(5)
(Q)Julia Wachaczyk (GER) d. (Q)Chiara Volejnicek (SUI) 60 62

Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT) d. Martina Pradova (CZE) 63 62
(5)Nina Zander (GER) d. (Q)Klara Koprivova (CZE) 16 62 75

(Q)Sara Sussarello (ITA) d. (6)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 63 64
Nikola Vajdova (SVK) d. Clelia Melena (SUI) 76(1) 62

(Q)Laura Schaeder (GER) d. (wc)Tess Sugnaux (SUI) 76(1) 62
Sandra Martinovic (BIH) d. (4)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 75 61

Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. (7)Estelle Guisard (FRA) 64 64
Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. Anna Zaja (GER) 64 62

Quirine Lemoine (NED) d. Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) 76(3) 36 75
(2)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. Diana Isaeva (RUS) 75 36 62

2nd Round

(1/wc)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. (Q)Gaelle Rey (SUI) 62 61
(8)Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. Xenia Knoll (SUI) 75 64
(wc)Karin Kennel (SUI) d. (Q)Julia Wachaczyk (GER) 64 61
(5)Nina Zander (GER) d. Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT) 63 64

(Q)Sara Sussarello (ITA) v Nikola Vajdova (SVK) 63 75
(Q)Laura Schaeder (GER) v Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 61 61
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) v Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 64 57 75
(2)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. Quirine Lemoine (NED) 46 64 63

QF

(1/wc)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. (8)Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 36 63 52 Ret.
(wc)Karin Kennel (SUI) d. (5)Nina Zander (GER) 46 76(4) 64
(Q)Laura Schaeder (GER) d. (Q)Sara Sussarello (ITA) 63 36 61
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. (2)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 61 60

SF

(1/wc)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. (wc)Karin Kennel (SUI) 76(4) 63
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. (Q)Laura Schaeder (GER) 26 63 63

Final

(1/wc)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 63 62



$10k Ribeirao Preto (BRA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Covadonga MURADAS (MEX) BYE
Amanda SPINDOLA VEIGA (BRA) 6-1 6-3 Laura Silva DE ARRUDA (BRA)

Amanda ANDRADE SILVA (BRA) BYE
Laura CARDONE (BRA) 6-0 6-0 Julia PEREIRA (BRA)

Isabella CAPATO CAMARGO (BRA) BYE
Andressa Cristina SOUZA (BRA) 6-2 6-2 Amanda BELGINI FRANCHI (BRA)

Isadora VIEIRA (BRA) BYE
Vanessa ZEMP (SUI) 6-0 6-0 Barbara CAPELLARI ABOU HAIKAL (BRA)

Juliana SILVA DE CARVALHO (BRA) BYE
Juliana GONCALVES (BRA) 6-2 6-2 Tanya NOURY (USA)

Eloah LOPES (BRA) BYE
Isabella SELLA (BRA) 6-0 6-0 Samantha CAUDURO RIBEIRO (BRA)

Rafaela ORENGA PANIZZA (BRA) BYE
Suellen ABEL (BRA) 6-2 6-2 Ana Carolina SIGAKI (BRA)

Nicole BUITONI (BRA) BYE
Olga SILVA (BRA) BYE

Final Round

Covadonga MURADAS (MEX) 3-6 6-3 6-1 Amanda SPINDOLA VEIGA (BRA)
Laura CARDONE (BRA) 6-2 6-3 Amanda ANDRADE SILVA (BRA)
Isabella CAPATO CAMARGO (BRA) 6-2 2-6 6-0 Andressa Cristina SOUZA (BRA)
Vanessa ZEMP (SUI) 6-1 6-1 Isadora VIEIRA (BRA)
Juliana GONCALVES (BRA) 6-1 6-0 Juliana SILVA DE CARVALHO (BRA)
Eloah LOPES (BRA) 6-1 Retired Isabella SELLA (BRA)
Suellen ABEL (BRA) 6-3 7-5 Rafaela ORENGA PANIZZA (BRA)
Nicole BUITONI (BRA) 6-0 6-0 Olga SILVA (BRA) 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) d. (Q)Vanessa Zemp (SUI) 60 64
Karina Venditti (BRA) d. (wc)Marcela Alves Pereira Valle (BRA) 60 61
Flavia Dechandt Araujo (BRA) d. (Q)Nicole Buitoni (BRA) 60 75
Fernanda Brito (CHI) d. (5)Carla Forte (BRA) 67(4) 64 62

(4/wc)Nathaly Kurata (BRA) d. Natasha Lotuffo (BRA) 61 61
Paula Feitosa (BRA) d. (Q)Juliana Goncalves (BRA) 64 75
Beatriz Maria Martins Cecato (BRA) d. (Q)Laura Cardone (BRA) 62 61
(7)Natasha Fourouclas (RSA) d. Daiana Negreanu (ROU) 63 57 64

(6)Isabella Robbiani (PAR) v Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) 60 76(4)
Raquel Piltcher (BRA) d. (Q)Covadonga Muradas (MEX) 62 63
(wc)Alory Regina Elorriaga Pereira (BRA) d. (wc)Giovana Patitucci (BRA) 16 62 61
(3)Carolina Zeballos (ARG) d. Marina Danzini (BRA) 75 60

(8)Gabriela Ce (BRA) d. (Q)Suellen Abel (BRA) 61 60
(Q)Isabella Capato Camargo (BRA) d. (Q)Elorah Lopes (BRA) 63 64
Stephanie Theiler (SUI) d. Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA) 76(1) 64
(2)Karolina Nowak (GER) d. (LL)Andressa Cristina Souza (BRA) 61 60

2nd Round

(1)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) d. Karina Venditti (BRA) 61 60
Fernanda Brito (CHI) d. Flavia Dechandt Araujo (BRA) 63 61

(4/wc)Nathaly Kurata (BRA) d. Paula Feitosa (BRA) 75 61
(7)Natasha Fourouclas (RSA) d. Beatriz Maria Martins Cecato (BRA) 63 64

(6)Isabella Robbiani (PAR) d. Raquel Piltcher (BRA) 64 62
(3)Carolina Zeballos (ARG) d. (wc)Alory Regina Elorriaga Pereira (BRA) 60 62

(8)Gabriela Ce (BRA) d. (Q)Isabella Capato Camargo (BRA) 61 62
(2)Karolina Nowak (GER) d. Stephanie Theiler (SUI) 62 63

QF

Fernanda Brito (CHI) d. (1)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) 64 62
(7)Natasha Fourouclas (RSA) d. (4/wc)Nathaly Kurata (BRA) 16 62 63
(3)Carolina Zeballos (ARG) d. (6)Isabella Robbiani (PAR) 61 64
(8)Gabriela Ce (BRA) d. (2)Karolina Nowak (GER) 36 63 64

SF

(7)Natasha Fourouclas (RSA) d. Fernanda Brito (CHI) 62 64
(8)Gabriela Ce (BRA) d. (3)Carolina Zeballos (ARG) 64 75

Final

(8)Gabriela Ce (BRA) d. (7)Natasha Fourouclas (RSA) 61 60



$10k Puebla (MEX)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Eva RASZKIEWICZ (USA)     6-3 6-4     Yawna ALLEN (USA) [1] 
Gabriella CASTANEDA (USA)     6-1 6-0     Andrea Fernanda FLORES (MEX) 
Stefania HRISTOV (ROU)     6-2 6-0     Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) [2] 
Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU)     6-0 6-0     Vivian Mayumi TOMA (BRA) 
Ryann FOSTER (USA) [3]     6-0 6-0     Sandra ROLDAN (MEX) 
Martha SANCHEZ (MEX)     6-4 6-0     Zorayma ARREOLA (MEX) 
Wendy Qi-Wen ZHANG (CAN)     6-0 6-0     Paloma VILLALBA (SUI) 
Diana REVERTE (MEX)     6-2 7-5     Paula Alejandra SAENZ (CRC) 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) d. (Q)Wendy Qi-Wen Zhang (CAN) 61 62
(Q)Eva Raszkiewicz (USA) d. (Q)Diana Reverte (MEX) 60 60

(Q)Gabriella Castaneda (USA) d. (Q)Martha Sanchez (MEX) 61 61
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) d. (LL)Andrea Fernanda Flores (MEX) 61 61

(3)Aranza Salut (ARG) d. Jessica Roland-Rosario (PUR) 64 62
(Q)Lorena Gheorghe (ROU) d. Malou Ejdesgaard (DEN) 76(5) 36 64

(Q)Stefania Hristov (ROU) d. Ana-Paula De La Pena (MEX) 75 62
(8)Nicole Melichar (USA) d. Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) 63 64

(5)Elizabeth Ferris (USA) d. (wc)Ivette Lopez (MEX) 60 60
Linda Mair (ITA) d. (wc)Sofia Macias Mendoza (MEX) 63 75

(LL)Yawna Allen (USA) d. Sophie Letcher (AUS) 61 16 62
(4)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. (LL)Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) 60 63

(7)Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) d. (wc)Sarahi Garcia Carrera (MEX) 63 36 75
(Q)Ryann Foster (USA) d. (wc)Marina Moreno (MEX) 16 62 63

Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) v Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (MEX) 63 61
(2)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) d. Carolina Betancourt (MEX) 62 62

2nd Round

(1)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) v (Q)Eva Raszkiewicz (USA) 61 60
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) d. (Q)Gabriella Castaneda (USA) 62 63

(3)Aranza Salut (ARG) v (Q)Lorena Gheorghe (ROU) 61 62
(8)Nicole Melichar (USA) v (Q)Stefania Hristov (ROU) 60 60

(5)Elizabeth Ferris (USA) d. Linda Mair (ITA) 62 63
(4)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. (LL)Yawna Allen (USA) 61 63

(7)Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) d. (Q)Ryann Foster (USA) 64 75
(2)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) v Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) 62 62

QF

(1)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) d. Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) 61 61
(8)Nicole Melichar (USA) d. (3)Aranza Salut (ARG) 62 64
(5)Elizabeth Ferris (USA) d. (4)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 63 61
(7)Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) d. (2)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 50 Ret.

SF

(1)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) d. (8)Nicole Melichar (USA) 64 64
(5)Elizabeth Ferris (USA) d. (7)Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) 60 64

Final

(1)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) d. (5)Elizabeth Ferris (USA) 63 63

Last edited by tobi : Apr 2nd, 2012 at 08:55 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!