TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

View Single Post

Old Mar 25th, 2012, 07:24 PM   #259
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Mar 19

Code:
$25k Almaty (KAZ)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) v BYE
Yekaterina Sagitova (KAZ) d. Asiya Dair (KAZ) 62 63

(2)Lidziya Marozava (BLR) v BYE
Ksenia Kolesnikova (RUS) d. Anastassiya Bessarab (KAZ) 62 60

(3)Diana Isaeva (RUS) v BYE
Antonina Rafikova (RUS) d. Izabella Ismailova (KAZ) 63 62

(4)Julia Samuseva (RUS) v BYE
Zhamilia Duisheeva (KGZ) d. Zarina Jumajanova (KAZ) 63 63

(5)Manisha Foster (GBR) v BYE
Louise Reis De Campos (BRA) d. Yevgeniya Rezepkina (KAZ) 61 61

(6)Natia Gegia (GEO) v BYE
Daria Afanasyeva (RUS) d. (9)Alexandra Riley (USA) 62 61

(7)Martina Pradova (CZE) v BYE
Natalia Berezhnaya (KAZ) d. (11)Giovanna Tomita (BRA) 62 63

(8)Ekaterina Pushkareva (RUS) v BYE
(10)Aselya Arginbayeva (KAZ) d. Anna Kechko (RUS) 62 60

Qualifying Round

(1)Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) d. Yekaterina Sagitova (KAZ) 60 60
(2)Lidziya Marozava (BLR) d. Ksenia Kolesnikova (RUS) 61 62
(3)Diana Isaeva (RUS) d. Antonina Rafikova (RUS) 61 60
(4)Julia Samuseva (RUS) d. Zhamilia Duisheeva (KGZ) 62 60
(5)Manisha Foster (GBR) d. Louise Reis De Campos (BRA) 60 60
(6)Natia Gegia (GEO) d. Daria Afanasyeva (RUS) 62 63
(7)Martina Pradova (CZE) d. Natalia Berezhnaya (KAZ) 61 61
(8)Ekaterina Pushkareva (RUS) d. (10)Aselya Arginbayeva (KAZ) 62 61

Singles Main Draw

(1)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. (wc)Zalina Khairudinova (KAZ) 61 61
(Q)Lidziya Marozava (BLR) d. Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) 64 63
Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) d. (Q)Ekaterina Pushkareva (RUS) 76(1) 60
(7)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) d. Polina Vinogradova (RUS) 62 76(5)

(4)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. (wc)Alexandra Grinchishina (KAZ) 63 62
(Q)Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) d. (Q)Diana Isaeva (RUS) 63 76(5)
(Q)Julia Samuseva (RUS) d. Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) 63 62
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (8)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 60 63

(5)Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) 61 63
Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. (Q)Martina Pradova (CZE) 61 63
Daria Mironova (RUS) d. (Q)Manisha Foster (GBR) 36 62 64
(3)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. (wc)Yelena Nemchen (KAZ) 64 61

(6)Ilona Kremen (BLR) d. Denisa Allertova (CZE) 62 64
Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) d. Albina Khabibulina (UZB) 76(6) 64
(Q)Natia Gegia (GEO) d. (wc)Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ) 46 64 62
(2)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) 76(1) 61

Second Round

(1)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. (Q)Lidziya Marozava (BLR) 75 62
(7)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) d. Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) 64 64

(4)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. (Q)Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) 64 75
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (Q)Julia Samuseva (RUS) 63 64

(5)Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. Silvia Njiric (CRO) 76(1) 64
Daria Mironova (RUS) d. (3)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 63 62

(6)Ilona Kremen (BLR) d. Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 61 61
(2)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. (Q)Natia Gegia (GEO) 61 60

Quarterfinal

(1)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. (7)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 76(0) 62
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (4)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 67(3) 64 64

(5)Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. Daria Mironova (RUS) 64 76(3)
(2)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. (6)Ilona Kremen (BLR) 46 64 60

Semifinal

Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (1)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) 64 76(2)
(5)Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. (2)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 62 46 63

Final

Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (5)Michaela Honcova (SVK) 64 61



$25k Bangalore (IND)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) d. Sri Vaishnavi Peddi Reddy (IND) 64 62
(9)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) d. (wc)Varunya Chandrashekar (IND) 61 60

(2)Stephanie Scimone (ITA) d. (wc)Ann-Christin Nilsson (GER) 75 60
(11)Anna Maria Heil (AUT) d. Archana Venkataraman (IND) 64 63

Varunya Wongteanchai (THA) d. (3)Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) 36 76(1) 64
(wc)Karoline Kurz (AUT) d. (13)Laura Schaeder (GER) 64 26 61

(4)Nidhi Chilumula (IND) d. Ya Zhou (CHN) 63 64
(10)Martina Caciotti (ITA) d. Sharon Sanchana Paul (IND) 36 63 64

(5)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. Smriti Joon (IND) 62 60
Michaela Frlicka (GER) d. (16)Trang Huynh Phuong Dai (VIE) 64 63

Verena Schmid (GER) d. (6)Ashvarya Shrivastava (IND) 75 26 62
(12)Ai Wen Zhu (CHN) d. Arantxa Andrady (IND) 60 60

(7)Misa Kinoshita (JPN) d. (wc)Nadine Klug (AUT) 61 63
(15)Ankita Raina (IND) d. (wc)Sahan Shetty (IND) 61 61

(8)Rishika Sunkara (IND) d. Amala Amol Warrick (IND) 60 60
(14)Seda Arantekin (TUR) d. Shalaka Uddur Manjunath (IND) 61 62

Qualifying Round

(1)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) d. (9)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) 61 61
(2)Stephanie Scimone (ITA) d. (11)Anna Maria Heil (AUT) 64 63
Varunya Wongteanchai (THA) d. (wc)Karoline Kurz (AUT) 64 46 62
(4)Nidhi Chilumula (IND) d. (10)Martina Caciotti (ITA) 62 26 63
Michaela Frlicka (GER) d. (5)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 62 63
(12)Ai Wen Zhu (CHN) d. Verena Schmid (GER) 63 63
(15)Ankita Raina (IND) d. (7)Misa Kinoshita (JPN) 62 62
(8)Rishika Sunkara (IND) d. (14)Seda Arantekin (TUR) 60 62

Singles Main Draw

(1)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (wc)Prerna Bhambri (IND) 63 62
Keren Shlomo (ISR) d. Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) 64 76(4)
Donna Vekic (CRO) d. Tamara Curovic (SRB) 63 75
(6)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. Barbara Luz (POR) 64 62

(wc)Kyra Shroff (IND) d. (3)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) 63 63
Nicole Clerico (ITA) d. (Q)Rishika Sunkara (IND) 16 63 62
(Q)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) d. (Q)Varunya Wongteanchai (THA) 76(4) 61
(7)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. (wc)Sharmada Balu (IND) 63 67(3) 75

(8)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. (Q)Nidhi Chilumula (IND) 60 61
Jovana Jaksic (SRB) d. (Q)Michaela Frlicka (GER) 63 62
Anja Prislan (SLO) d. (Q)Stephanie Scimone (ITA) 75 63
(4)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) d. (wc)Spurti Shivalingaiah (IND) 62 64

(5)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. (Q)Ankita Raina (IND) 76(5) 64
Melis Sezer (TUR) d. Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 61 64
(Q)Ai Wen Zhu (CHN) d. Agnese Zucchini (ITA) 63 60
(2)Akiko Omae (JPN) d. Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR) 75 62

Second Round

(1)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. Keren Shlomo (ISR) 64 61
Donna Vekic (CRO) d. (6)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) 64 64

(wc)Kyra Shroff (IND) d. Nicole Clerico (ITA) 63 63
(Q)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) d. (7)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 62 16 62

(8)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. Jovana Jaksic (SRB) 63 26 60
(4)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) d. Anja Prislan (SLO) 75 60

Melis Sezer (TUR) d. (5)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 75 36 76(6)
(2)Akiko Omae (JPN) d. (Q)Ai Wen Zhu (CHN) 63 63

Quarterfinal

Donna Vekic (CRO) d. (1)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 63 67(5) 63
(wc)Kyra Shroff (IND) d. (Q)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) 63 64

(4)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) d. (8)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 62 Ret.
(2)Akiko Omae (JPN) d. Melis Sezer (TUR) 64 61

Semifinal

Donna Vekic (CRO) d. (wc)Kyra Shroff (IND) 61 76(4)
(4)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) d. (2)Akiko Omae (JPN) 62 64

Final

Donna Vekic (CRO) d. (4)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 62 64



$25k Moscow (RUS)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(wc)Alina Silich (RUS) d. (1)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) 61 61
(13)Alisa Danilova (RUS) d. Ksenija Tihomirova (LAT) 61 75

(wc)Veronika Kudermetova (RUS) d. (2)Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) 76(5) 61
(9)Elizaveta Anna Nemchinov (USA) d. Nadiia Baryshpolets (UKR) 75 60

(3)Nadya Kolb (UKR) d. Irina Glimakova (RUS) 64 60
(14)Shakhlo Saidova (RUS) d. (wc)Yulia Chubarova (RUS) 63 62

(4)Maria Mokh (RUS) d. Yuliya Artsiomava (BLR) 61 62
(12)Karina Isayan (RUS) d. Alona Fomina (UKR) 57 63 62

(5)Anastasia Frolova (RUS) d. (wc)Tina Bokhua (RUS) 67(7) 61 62
(wc)Anna Koval (RUS) d. (11)Darya Lebesheva (BLR) 63 67(3) 64

(6)Sabina Kurbanova (RUS) d. Fatima Bizhukova (RUS) 76(6) 64
(10)Anastasia Rudakova (RUS) d. (wc)Nataliya Naumova (RUS) 61 61

(7)Olga Doroshina (RUS) d. Maryna Veksler (UKR) 62 36 64
(16)Varvara Kuznetsova (RUS) d. Sofia Vaynberg (RUS) 75 75

Elena Maltseva (RUS) d. (8)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) 63 64
(15)Tamara Bizhukova (RUS) d. Alena Karpova (RUS) 62 62

Qualifying Round

(wc)Alina Silich (RUS) d. (13)Alisa Danilova (RUS) 61 46 61
(wc)Veronika Kudermetova (RUS) d. (9)Elizaveta Anna Nemchinov (USA) 62 62
(3)Nadya Kolb (UKR) d. (14)Shakhlo Saidova (RUS) 62 16 63
(12)Karina Isayan (RUS) d. (4)Maria Mokh (RUS) 64 62
(5)Anastasia Frolova (RUS) d. (wc)Anna Koval (RUS) 63 62
(6)Sabina Kurbanova (RUS) d. (10)Anastasia Rudakova (RUS) 61 62
(7)Olga Doroshina (RUS) d. (16)Varvara Kuznetsova (RUS) 63 76(4)
(15)Tamara Bizhukova (RUS) d. Elena Maltseva (RUS) 76(6) 61

Singles Main Draw

(1)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) 63 63
(Q)Anastasia Frolova (RUS) d. (Q)Veronika Kudermetova (RUS) 64 26 64
(Q)Tamara Bizhukova (RUS) d. Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN) 46 64 63
(8)Polina Pekhova (BLR) d. (wc)Emiliya Gadzhieva (RUS) 63 64

(4)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. Jasmin Steinherr (GER) 61 62
(wc)Daria Salnikova (RUS) d. (Q)Olga Doroshina (RUS) 63 36 64
Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) d. (Q)Karina Isayan (RUS) 63 64
(7)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) 63 63

(5)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. (wc)Mayya Katsitadze (RUS) 64 36 63
(Q)Nadya Kolb (UKR) d. Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) 64 64
Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) d.Justine Ozga (GER) 62 61
(3)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. (Q)Alina Silich (RUS) 63 63

(6)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. Xenia Knoll (SUI) 61 62
Yana Buchina (RUS) d. Nina Zander (GER) 36 62 60
(Q)Sabina Kurbanova (RUS) d. (SR)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) 63 62
(2)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. (wc)Julia Valetova (RUS) 75 76(2)

Second Round

(Q)Anastasia Frolova (RUS) d. (1)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) w.o.
(8)Polina Pekhova (BLR) d. (Q)Tamara Bizhukova (RUS) 75 63

(4)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. (wc)Daria Salnikova (RUS) 76(7) 64
(7)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) 46 64 62

(5)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. (Q)Nadya Kolb (UKR) 62 63
Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) d. (3)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) 75 Ret.

(6)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. Yana Buchina (RUS) 63 64
(2)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. (Q)Sabina Kurbanova (RUS) 62 64

Quarterfinal

(Q)Anastasia Frolova (RUS) d. (8)Polina Pekhova (BLR) 36 75 63
(7)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. (4)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) 62 63

Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) d. (5)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) 63 75
(2)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. (6)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) 64 64

Semifinal

(7)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. (Q)Anastasia Frolova (RUS) 75 76(3)
Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) d. (2)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 63 64 

Final

Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) d. (7)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 60 RET.



$25k Bath (GBR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Melanie South (GBR) d. Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE) 61 63
Tereza Martincova (CZE) d. (15)Elyne Boeykens (BEL) 46 75 63

(2)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) d. (wc)Pippa Horn (GBR) 64 60
(12)Martina Borecka (CZE) d. Alicia Barnett (GBR) 51 Ret.

(3)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. (wc)Emilia Banos-Gregorians (GBR) 62 60
(13)Jade Windley (GBR) d. Amanda Elliott (GBR) 63 64

(4)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (wc)Jessica Ren (GBR) 62 60
Julia Kimmelmann (GER) d. (9)Hilda Melander (SWE) 64 62

(5)Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. Katarina Adamovic (SRB) 64 64
(10)Amy Bowtell (IRL) d. Petra Krejsova (CZE) 64 63

(6)Despina Papamichail (GRE) d. Aimee Gibson (GBR) 60 64
(14)Viktorija Golubic (SUI) d. (wc)Emma Devine (GBR) 63 62

(7)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) d. (wc)Sarah Beth Askew (GBR) 62 61
(wc)Katy Dunne (GBR) d. (16)Lou Brouleau (FRA) 64 60

Zsofia Miko (HUN) d. (8)Milana Spremo (SRB) 62 76(1)
(11)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. Ghislaine van Baal (NED) 64 63

Qualifying Round

Tereza Martincova (CZE) d. (1)Melanie South (GBR) 62 76(5)
(12)Martina Borecka (CZE) d. (2)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) 63 64
(3)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. (13)Jade Windley (GBR) 63 57 75
(4)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Julia Kimmelmann (GER) 46 62 64
(5)Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. (10)Amy Bowtell (IRL) 64 60
(14)Viktorija Golubic (SUI) d. (6)Despina Papamichail (GRE) 61 64
(7)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) d. (wc)Katy Dunne (GBR) 61 26 63
(11)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. Zsofia Miko (HUN) 64 26 64

Singles Main Draw

(Q)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) d. (1)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 64 76(7)
(JE)Anett Kontaveit (EST) d. Alize Lim (FRA) 64 61
(Q)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. (Q)Martina Borecka (CZE) 76(1) 62
(7)Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. (wc)Francesca Stephenson (GBR) 61 60

(4)Annika Beck (GER) d. (SR)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) 63 76(3)
Julie Coin (FRA) d. Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 64 62
(Q)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 62 75
(6)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. (LL)Julia Kimmelmann (GER) 62 64

(5)Tatjana Malek (GER) d. (Q)Marina Melnikova (RUS) 63 62
(Q)Viktorija Golubic (SUI) d. (Q)Tereza Martincova (CZE) 63 61
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 62 61
Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (3)Sarah Gronert (GER) 46 64 62

(8)Johanna Konta (AUS) d. Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) 62 76(5)
Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. (wc)Lucy Brown (GBR) 61 61
(wc)Samantha Murray (GBR) d. (Q)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 62 64
(2)Kiki Bertens (NED) d. Kristina Kucova (SVK) 63 62

Second Round

(JE)Anett Kontaveit (EST) d. (Q)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) 60 62
(Q)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. (7)Lina Stanciute (LTU) 63 64

(4)Annika Beck (GER) d. Julie Coin (FRA) 64 64
(6)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. (Q)Katarzyna Piter (POL) 61 62

(5)Tatjana Malek (GER) d. (Q)Viktorija Golubic (SUI) 64 63
Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 61 62

(8)Johanna Konta (AUS) d. Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 64 63
(2)Kiki Bertens (NED) d. (wc)Samantha Murray (GBR) 60 36 62

Quarterfinal

(Q)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. (JE)Anett Kontaveit (EST) 60 61
(4)Annika Beck (GER) d. (6)Julia Glushko (ISR) 75 63

(5)Tatjana Malek (GER) d. Ana Vrljic (CRO) 36 64 63
(2)Kiki Bertens (NED) d. (8)Johanna Konta (AUS) 36 63 76(6)

Semifinal

(4)Annika Beck (GER) d. (Q)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 64 46 62
(2)Kiki Bertens (NED) d. (5)Tatjana Malek (GER) 46 64 75

Final

(2)Kiki Bertens (NED) d. (4)Annika Beck (GER) 64 36 63



$25k Phuket (THA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Chen Liang (CHN) d. (1)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) 62 61
(15)Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) d. Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) 61 61

(2)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. Gornganok Tiraganok (THA) 61 60
(9)Mi Yoo (KOR) d. Ji-Young Kim (KOR) 63 62

(3)So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. Kamonwan Buayam (THA) 63 62
(11)Anne Kremer (LUX) d. Napatsakorn Sankaew (THA) 61 62

(4)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. Helen De Cesare (THA) 63 60
(13)Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) d. (wc)Pattaraporn Salirathavibhaga (THA) 60 61

(5)Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. Kamilla Farhad (AZE) 60 60
(10)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) d. Lin Zhu (CHN) 61 61

Irina Ramialison (FRA) d. (6)Shiho Akita (JPN) 61 64
(16)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) 61 60

(7)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. Xin Wen (CHN) 61 60
(14)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) d. Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) 61 64

(8)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. Ju-Eun Kim (KOR) 60 61
(12)Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) d. Ran Tian (CHN) 64 57 76(2)

Qualifying Round

(15)Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) d. Chen Liang (CHN) 64 64
(2)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. (9)Mi Yoo (KOR) 61 46 63
(3)So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. (11)Anne Kremer (LUX) 62 63
(4)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. (13)Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) 64 46 63
(5)Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. (10)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) 62 61
Irina Ramialison (FRA) d. (16)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) 67(2) 76(4) 61
(7)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. (14)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) 63 62
(8)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. (12)Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) 62 63

Singles Main Draw

(1)Erika Sema (JPN) d. (Q)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 62 64
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. Qiang Wang (CHN) 64 64
Aiko Nakamura (JPN) d. (wc)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) 67(6) 76(5) 62
(6)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. (Q)Irina Ramialison (FRA) 62 60

(4)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 64 63
Luksika Kumkhum (THA) d. (Q)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 16 64 62
(SE)Xinyun Han (CHN) d. (Q)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 63 26 64
(Q)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. (7)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 16 64 64

(5)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (wc)Julaluck Sae-Eung (THA) 61 60
Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) d. Irina Buryachok (UKR) 75 76(6)
(wc)Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) d. Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) 62 62
(3)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 61 36 76(3)

(8)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. (Q)Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) 63 46 75
Ling Zhang (HKG) d. (Q)So-Jung Kim (KOR) 62 36 75
Misa Eguchi (JPN) d. (wc)Tanaporn Thongsing (THA) 61 61
(Q)Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. (2)Kurumi Nara (JPN) 62 60

Second Round

(1)Erika Sema (JPN) d. Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 62 62
(6)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. Aiko Nakamura (JPN) 62 62

(4)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. Luksika Kumkhum (THA) 64 36 62
(Q)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. (SE)Xinyun Han (CHN) 64 64

Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) d. (5)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 64 61
(3)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. (wc)Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) 75 61

(8)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. Ling Zhang (HKG) 60 63
(Q)Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. Misa Eguchi (JPN) 75 63

Quarterfinals

(6)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. (1)Erika Sema (JPN) 64 26 61
(4)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (Q)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 75 63

Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) d. (3)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) 64 75
(8)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. (Q)Saisai Zheng (CHN) 46 60 62 

Semifinals

(6)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. (4)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 26 63 61
Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) d. (8)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 62 62

Final

Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) d. (6)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 63 64



$25k La Marsa (TUN)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Federica Quercia (ITA) v BYE
(13)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) d. Alisa Martinov (MDA) 61 64

(2)Carolina Pillot (ITA) v BYE
(10)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) d. Yesmine Kharrat (TUN) 60 61

(3)Alice Balducci (ITA) d. Anastasiya Kyrylova (UKR) 36 63 60
(9)Benedetta Davato (ITA) d. Ganna Lukianchykova (UKR) 60 60

(4)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. Stefania Rubini (ITA) 76(8) 46 64
Francesca Mazzali (ITA) d. (14)Alina Wessel (GER) 46 76(4) 60

(5)Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) d. (wc)Meriem Chaouachi (TUN) 61 60
(16)Jesika Maleckova (CZE) d. Siria Elene Brebenel (ROU) 60 60

(6)Martina Gledacheva (BUL) d. Georgina Bastick (GBR) 61 62
Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) d. (12)Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR) 64 61

(7)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) d. Fiona Codino (FRA) 60 60
(15)Marina Kachar (SRB) d. (wc)Cyrine Ben Cheikh (TUN) 60 60

(8)Natalija Kostic (SRB) d. Melisa Martinov (MDA) 61 60
(11)Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. Danijela Tomic (SRB) 61 60

Qualifying Round

(13)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) d. (1)Federica Quercia (ITA) 64 26 63
(10)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) d. (2)Carolina Pillot (ITA) 61 61
(9)Benedetta Davato (ITA) d. (3)Alice Balducci (ITA) 75 67(5) 64
(4)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. Francesca Mazzali (ITA) 26 60 76(3)
(5)Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) d. (16)Jesika Maleckova (CZE) 36 63 64
Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) d. (6)Martina Gledacheva (BUL) 63 62
(15)Marina Kachar (SRB) d. (7)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 62 62
(11)Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. (8)Natalija Kostic (SRB) 61 64

Singles Main Draw

(1)Anna Floris (ITA) d. (Q)Amanda Carreras (GBR) 64 76(6)
Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. (Q)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 76(2) 62
(wc)Ons Jabeur (TUN) d. (wc)Sonia Daggou (TUN) 63 64
Cristina Dinu (ROU) d. (7)Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) 63 76(2)

(4)Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 75 62
Andrea Gamiz (VEN) d. Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) 64 67(4) 64
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. (Q)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) 62 57 62
(5)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. (wc)Martina Caregaro (ITA) 46 63 63

(6)Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. (Q)Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) 46 64 63
Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) d. (wc)Nour Abbes (TUN) 61 57 31 Ret.
Raluca Olaru (ROU) d. Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) 30 Ret.
(Q)Marina Kachar (SRB) d. (3)Elena Bogdan (ROU) 61 64

(8)Annalisa Bona (ITA) d. (Q)Benedetta Davato (ITA) 62 62
Conny Perrin (SUI) d. (Q)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) 63 61
Severine Beltrame (FRA) d. (Q)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 64 63
Isabella Shinikova (BUL) d. Kathrin Woerle (GER) 63 40 Ret.

Second Round

Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. (1)Anna Floris (ITA) 64 60
(wc)Ons Jabeur (TUN) d. Cristina Dinu (ROU) 60 62

(4)Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. Andrea Gamiz (VEN) 63 63
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. (5)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 63 67(4) 61

Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) d. (6)Laura Thorpe (FRA) 36 63 64
Raluca Olaru (ROU) d. (Q)Marina Kachar (SRB) 61 75

Conny Perrin (SUI) d. (8)Annalisa Bona (ITA) 64 61
Isabella Shinikova (BUL) d. Severine Beltrame (FRA) 26 76(3) 76(3) 

Quarterfinal

(wc)Ons Jabeur (TUN) d. Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 16 76(0) 63
(4)Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 62 46 64

Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) d. Raluca Olaru (ROU) 63 63
Isabella Shinikova (BUL) d. Conny Perrin (SUI) 61 63

Semifinal

(4)Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. (wc)Ons Jabeur (TUN) 62 61
Isabella Shinikova (BUL) d. Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) 62 75

Final

(4)Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. Isabella Shinikova (BUL) 76(4) 76(5)



$25k Ipswich (AUS)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) v BYE
Cassie Gramlick (AUS) v BYE
Nicole Hoynaski (AUS) d. Andrea Dikosavljevic (AUS) 62 62
Maree Teiwa Casey (AUS) d. Amy Sneath (AUS) 75 62

(2)Hua-Chen Lee (TPE) v BYE
Chloe Hule (AUS) v BYE
Stefani Stojic (AUS) d. Tammy Srbinovski (AUS) 60 63.
Lizette Cabrera (AUS) d. Shawnee-Ann Brelsford (AUS) 62 63

(3)Jessica Moore (AUS) v BYE
Charlotte Fuller (AUS) v BYE
Jessica O'Meara (AUS) d. Emily Burns (AUS) 62 60
Karis Ryan (AUS) d. Nana Miyakawa (AUS) 61 76(8)

(4)Stephanie Bengson (AUS) v BYE
Philippa Tepper (AUS) v BYE
Deeon Mladin (AUS) d. Leah Daw (AUS) 61 64
Nicole Collie (AUS) d. Brittany Huxley (AUS) 36 64 63

(5)Alison Bai (AUS) v BYE
Oriana Nowicki (AUS) v BYE
Ellen Perez (AUS) d. Elizabeth James (AUS) 76(7) 63
(9)Dianne Hollands (NZL) v BYE

(6)Risa Ozaki (JPN) v BYE
Nina Catovic (AUS) v BYE
Joanne Karaitiana (AUS) d. Breanna Tilly (AUS) 64 62
(12)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) v BYE

(7)Julia Moriarty (IRL) v BYE
Julia Kharitonova (AUS) v BYE
Nives Baric (AUS) d. Annabelle Andrinopoulos (AUS) 63 64
(11)Ebony Panoho (AUS) v BYE

(8)Ashley Keir (AUS) v BYE
Sabrina Xu (AUS) v BYE
Mary-Ann Balint (AUS) d. Dael Alma McKenna (AUS) 62 60
(10)Anneliese Tepper (AUS) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) d. Cassie Gramlick (AUS) 61 60
Nicole Hoynaski (AUS) d. Maree Teiwa Casey (AUS) 76(2) 62

(2)Hua-Chen Lee (TPE) d. Chloe Hule (AUS) 60 63
Stefani Stojic (AUS) d. Lizette Cabrera (AUS) 63 63

(3)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. Charlotte Fuller (AUS) 60 61
Karis Ryan (AUS) d. Jessica O'Meara (AUS) 60 60

(4)Stephanie Bengson (AUS) d. Philippa Tepper (AUS) 60 63
Deeon Mladin (AUS) d. Nicole Collie (AUS) 61 61

(5)Alison Bai (AUS) d. Oriana Nowicki (AUS) 76(5) 61
Ellen Perez (AUS) d. (9)Dianne Hollands (NZL) 76(7) 63

(6)Risa Ozaki (JPN) d. Nina Catovic (AUS) 64 64
Joanne Karaitiana (AUS) d. (12)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) 63 63

(7)Julia Moriarty (IRL) d. Julia Kharitonova (AUS) 64 63
Nives Baric (AUS) d. (11)Ebony Panoho (AUS) 63 62

(8)Ashley Keir (AUS) d. Sabrina Xu (AUS) 64 62
(10)Anneliese Tepper (AUS) d. Mary-Ann Balint (AUS) 64 57 64

Qualifying Round

(1)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) d. Nicole Hoynaski (AUS) 60 60
(2)Hua-Chen Lee (TPE) d. Stefani Stojic (AUS) 62 64
(3)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. Karis Ryan (AUS) 62 75
(4)Stephanie Bengson (AUS) d. Deeon Mladin (AUS) 64 62
(5)Alison Bai (AUS) d. Ellen Perez (AUS) 61 64
(6)Risa Ozaki (JPN) d. Joanne Karaitiana (AUS) 63 61
Nives Baric (AUS) d. (7)Julia Moriarty (IRL) 26 62 63
(8)Ashley Keir (AUS) d. (10)Anneliese Tepper (AUS) 62 63

Singles Main Draw

(1)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. (wc)Ashling Sumner (AUS) 62 62
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 62 75
Tina Schiechtl (AUT) d. (wc)Rachael Tredoux (AUS) 75 64
(5)Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. (wc)Isabelle Wallace (AUS) 63 61

(Q)Hua-Chen Lee (TPE) d. (4)Monique Adamczak (AUS) 75 76(4)
(Q)Risa Ozaki (JPN) d. (wc)Azra Hadzic (AUS) 36 63 63
Chinami Ogi (JPN) d. (Q)Alison Bai (AUS) 60 63
(8)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. Erika Takao (JPN) 62 60

(6)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) 64 60
Mai Minokoshi (JPN) d. Jennifer Elie (USA) 64 16 64
Ashleigh Barty (AUS) d. (Q)Ashley Keir (AUS) 60 60
(3)Sacha Jones (AUS) d. (Q)Stephanie Bengson (AUS) 62 62

(7)Sally Peers (AUS) d. Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) 61 62
Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. (Q)Nives Baric (AUS) 60 63
(Q)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. Miharu Imanishi (JPN) 61 60
(Q)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) d. (2)Isabella Holland (AUS) 60 60

Second Round

(1)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 60 61
Tina Schiechtl (AUT) d. (5)Arina Rodionova (RUS) 62 63

(Q)Risa Ozaki (JPN) d. (Q)Hua-Chen Lee (TPE) 62 75
(8)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. Chinami Ogi (JPN) 60 61

(6)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. Mai Minokoshi (JPN) 62 57 75
Ashleigh Barty (AUS) d. (3)Sacha Jones (AUS) 63 57 62

(7)Sally Peers (AUS) d. Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 67(6) 63 62
(Q)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) d. (Q)Jessica Moore (AUS) 62 61

Quarterfinal

Tina Schiechtl (AUT) d. (1)Yurika Sema (JPN) 06 63 63
(8)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. (Q)Risa Ozaki (JPN) 64 62

Ashleigh Barty (AUS) d. (6)Junri Namigata (JPN) 36 61 75
(7)Sally Peers (AUS) v (Q)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) 63 26 30 ret.

Semifinal

(8)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 67(2) 61 60
Ashleigh Barty (AUS) d. (7)Sally Peers (AUS) 61 61

Final

(8)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. Ashleigh Barty (AUS) 76(5) 61



$10k Kofu (JPN)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) [1]     6-4 6-3     Natsumi KUJIME (JPN) 
Yoshiko KOIZUMI (JPN)     3-6 6-1 6-2     Yumiko USHIYAMA (JPN) 

Michiru MATSUSHIMA (JPN)     6-2 6-0     Huai-Hsuan HUANG (TPE) 
Saori HAGAWA (JPN)     6-1 6-4     Seira NAKUI (JPN) 

Yuriko SAKAI (JPN) [2]     6-4 6-0     Maiko YAMASHITA (JPN) 
Haruka SASAKI (JPN)     6-2 6-4     Natsumi IKEDA (JPN) 

Chihiro OASA (JPN)     6-2 6-4     Ai KAMIYOSHIHARA (JPN) 
Miho KOWASE (JPN)     6-2 6-1     Yana MOGILNITSKAYA (RUS) 

Ya-Hsuan LEE (TPE) [3]     6-2 7-5     Seira ETORI (JPN) 
Mako MIZUNUMA (JPN)     6-1 6-2     Yuri NISHIO (JPN) 

Shoko YAMAMOTO (JPN)     2-6 6-1 7-6(4)     Mitsumi KAWASAKI (JPN) 
Miu HONGO (JPN)     6-7(5) 6-2 6-3     Saya USAGAWA (JPN) 

Maya KATO (JPN) [4]     6-2 6-1     Satomi YASUNO (JPN) 
Nozomi MATSUDA (JPN)     7-5 2-6 7-5     Mihoki MIYAHARA (JPN) 

Chizuru YAMAZAKI (JPN)     3-6 6-4 7-5     Yukako NOI (JPN) 
Ji-Hee CHOI (KOR) [11]     7-6(4) 5-7 6-3     Christine KANDLER (AUT) 

Chihiro MATSUMOTO (JPN)     6-6 Retired    Kotomi TAKAHATA (JPN) [5] 
Chi-Fan LIU (TPE)     6-0 7-5     Kanako OOTSUKA (JPN) 

Airi SATOU (JPN)     1-6 7-6(4) 6-1     Haruka YAMAURA (JPN) 
Fangzhou LIU (CHN) [13]     6-1 6-2     Chinatsu ITO (JPN) 

Yue YUAN (CHN) [6]     6-1 6-2     Maya WAKUI (JPN) 
Natsumi YOKOTA (JPN)     7-6(5) 6-4     Mako IRIE (JPN) 

Yoko NAITO (JPN)     6-3 6-0     Yuriko SHINTANI (JPN) 
Miku BANDO (JPN)     7-5 1-0 Retired    Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) [10] 

Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) [7]     6-3 6-0     Tsukasa YAMAGUCHI (JPN) 
Kanae IHA (JPN)     6-1 6-1     Kanako GOTO (JPN) 

Xi-Wei CAI (CHN)     6-2 6-0     Rina INOMATA (JPN) 
Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) [12]     6-3 6-2     Yuka ITO (JPN) 

Kaori ONISHI (JPN) [8]     6-2 6-0     Chisato NAKAGAWA (JPN) 
Yen-Ling CHEN (TPE)     6-4 6-3     Nozomi FUJIOKA (JPN) 

Haine OGATA (JPN)     4-6 6-0 6-3     Kurumi SENSUI (JPN) 
Boyan WANG (CHN) [9]     6-3 6-2     Michika OZEKI (JPN) 

2nd Round

Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) [1]     6-2 6-0     Yoshiko KOIZUMI (JPN) 
Michiru MATSUSHIMA (JPN)     6-3 6-1     Saori HAGAWA (JPN) 

Yuriko SAKAI (JPN) [2]     4-6 6-1 6-0     Haruka SASAKI (JPN) 
Miho KOWASE (JPN)     6-3 4-6 6-2     Chihiro OASA (JPN) 

Ya-Hsuan LEE (TPE) [3]     6-4 6-7(5) 6-1     Mako MIZUNUMA (JPN) 
Shoko YAMAMOTO (JPN)     6-3 6-2     Miu HONGO (JPN) 

Maya KATO (JPN) [4]     6-1 6-3     Nozomi MATSUDA (JPN) 
Ji-Hee CHOI (KOR) [11]     6-4 6-1     Chizuru YAMAZAKI (JPN) 

Chi-Fan LIU (TPE)     6-0 6-1     Chihiro MATSUMOTO (JPN) 
Fangzhou LIU (CHN) [13]     6-4 6-0     Airi SATOU (JPN) 

Yue YUAN (CHN) [6]     7-5 6-3     Natsumi YOKOTA (JPN) 
Miku BANDO (JPN)     6-2 6-1     Yoko NAITO (JPN) 

Kanae IHA (JPN)     5-7 6-3 6-3     Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) [7] 
Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) [12]     6-2 7-5     Xi-Wei CAI (CHN) 

Kaori ONISHI (JPN) [8]     6-1 6-3     Yen-Ling CHEN (TPE) 
Boyan WANG (CHN) [9]     7-6(3) 6-4     Haine OGATA (JPN) 

Final Round

Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) [1]     6-2 6-1     Michiru MATSUSHIMA (JPN) 
Yuriko SAKAI (JPN) [2]     6-2 6-7(2) 6-4     Miho KOWASE (JPN) 
Ya-Hsuan LEE (TPE) [3]     0-6 6-2 6-2     Shoko YAMAMOTO (JPN) 
Ji-Hee CHOI (KOR) [11]     6-4 7-6(2)     Maya KATO (JPN) [4] 
Fangzhou LIU (CHN) [13]     6-2 6-0     Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) 
Yue YUAN (CHN) [6]     6-4 6-1     Miku BANDO (JPN) 
Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) [12]     6-1 7-5     Kanae IHA (JPN) 
Kaori ONISHI (JPN) [8]     6-4 6-4     Boyan WANG (CHN) [9] 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Kanae Hisami (JPN) d. Yumi Nakano (JPN) 64 60
Kazusa Ito (JPN) d. (wc)Yuri Okada (JPN) 60 63
(SE)Eri Hozumi (JPN) d. (Q)Yoshimi Kawasaki (JPN) 61 61
Yuka Mori (JPN) d. (6)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) 62 16 63

Akari Inoue (JPN) d. (4)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) 61 62
Zi Yang (CHN) d. Hirono Watanabe (JPN) 60 57 75
(Q)Fangzhuo Liu (CHN) d. (LL)Maya Kato (JPN) 63 60
(SE)Mana Ayukawa (JPN) d. (8)Makiho Kozawa (JPN) 64 64

(wc)Hiroko Kuwata (JPN) d. (5)Remi Tezuka (JPN) 76(5) 63
(Q)Yue Yuan (CHN) d. Yuka Higuchi (JPN) 63 64
(Q)Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) d. (Q)Ji-Hee Choi (KOR) 16 64 76(2)
(3)Ayumi Oka (JPN) d. Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) 36 64 62

(7)Miki Miyamura (JPN) d. (wc)Minori Tamura (JPN) 62 62
(wc)Chihiro Nunome (JPN) d. (Q)Kaori Onishi (JPN) 76(2) 64
(Q)Ya-Hsuan Lee (TPE) d. So-Ra Lee (KOR) 63 36 64
(2)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) d. (Q)Yuriko Sakai (JPN) 60 62

2nd Round

(1)Kanae Hisami (JPN) d. Kazusa Ito (JPN) 64 63
(SE)Eri Hozumi (JPN) d. Yuka Mori (JPN) 60 64
Akari Inoue (JPN) d. Zi Yang (CHN) 62 63
(Q)Fangzhuo Liu (CHN) d. (SE)Mana Ayukawa (JPN) 63 75

(wc)Hiroko Kuwata (JPN) d. (Q)Yue Yuan (CHN) 61 63
(3)Ayumi Oka (JPN) d. (Q)Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) 63 57 64
(7)Miki Miyamura (JPN) d. (wc)Chihiro Nunome (JPN) 46 62 64
(2)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) d. (Q)Ya-Hsuan Lee (TPE) 75 63

QF

(SE)Eri Hozumi (JPN) d. (1)Kanae Hisami (JPN) 64 57 60
(Q)Fangzhuo Liu (CHN) d. Akari Inoue (JPN) 62 63
(wc)Hiroko Kuwata (JPN) d. (3)Ayumi Oka (JPN) 46 75 63
(2)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) d. (7)Miki Miyamura (JPN) 62 64

SF

(Q)Fangzhuo Liu (CHN) d. (SE)Eri Hozumi (JPN) 63 62
(wc)Hiroko Kuwata (JPN) d. (2)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 57 62 63

Final

(wc)Hiroko Kuwata (JPN) d. (Q)Fangzhuo Liu (CHN) 64 46 76(7)



$10k Antalya - Ali Bey Manavgat (TUR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Diana Marcu (ROU) v BYE
Sabrina Kierberg (USA) d. Natalia Galan Gomez (ESP) 63 64
Julia Klackenberg (SWE) d. Giulia Bruschi (ITA) 60 63
Brenda Njuki (SWE) d. Giulia Bruzzone (ITA) 64 62

(2)Sandra Roma (SWE) v BYE
Kim Jana Hausler (SUI) d. Jill M. Saunders (USA) 62 57 62
Varvara Flink (RUS) d. Sophia Dzulynsky (USA) 46 62 60
Giulia Pairone (ITA) d. Eva Vilar Martinez (ESP) 61 61

(3)Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) v BYE
Adriana Lavoretti (ITA) d. Elena Pavolucci (ITA) 62 63
Caterina Brunamonti (ITA) d. Maite Cano (ESP) 57 63 61
Johanna Skoglund (SWE) d. Alize Boccard (SUI) 60 62

(4)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) v BYE
Mariia Tcakanian (RUS) d. Vera Kutminskaya (RUS) 61 60
Denise Maxl (AUT) d. Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP) 36 60 60
Lorenza Stefanelli (ITA) d. Chiara Icardi (ITA) 64 46 61

(5)Natalia Siedliska (POL) v BYE
Agnes Bukta (HUN) d. Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE) 63 62
Darya Shulzhanok (BLR) d. Marta Bellucco (ITA) 61 62
Anastasia Vdovenco (MDA) d. Beatrice Torelli (ITA) 64 62

(6)Sylvia Krywacz (USA) v BYE
Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS) d. Aleyna Buyun (TUR) 60 60
Krisztina Kapitany (HUN) d. Andjela Novcic (SRB) 62 61
(9)Khristina Kazimova (UKR) v BYE

(7)Anamika Bhargava (USA) v BYE
Silvia Albano (ITA) d. Ruxandra Ababii (ROU) 61 60
Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP) d. Ambre Boccard (SUI) 61 61
(11)Valeria Osadchenko (SWE) d. Maria Bengtsson (SWE) 60 60

(8)Bianca Hincu (ROU) v BYE
Stefana Andrei (ROU) d. Carlotta Sartori (ITA) 62 63
Sabina Elena Preda (ROU) d. Esen Kokce (TUR) 21 Ret.
(10)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) v BYE

2nd Round

Sabrina Kierberg (USA) d. (1)Diana Marcu (ROU) 64 36 76(4)
Julia Klackenberg (SWE) d. Brenda Njuki (SWE) 75 62

(2)Sandra Roma (SWE) d. Kim Jana Hausler (SUI) 63 76(2)
Giulia Pairone (ITA) d. Varvara Flink (RUS) 63 61

(3)Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) d. Adriana Lavoretti (ITA) 64 63
Johanna Skoglund (SWE) d. Caterina Brunamonti (ITA) 76(4) 57 62

(4)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) d. Mariia Tcakanian (RUS) 63 62
Lorenza Stefanelli (ITA) d. Denise Maxl (AUT) 63 62

Agnes Bukta (HUN) d. (5)Natalia Siedliska (POL) 63 30 Ret.
Anastasia Vdovenco (MDA) d. Darya Shulzhanok (BLR) 63 62

(6)Sylvia Krywacz (USA) d. Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS) 46 61 76(4)
Krisztina Kapitany (HUN) d. (9)Khristina Kazimova (UKR) 63 64

Silvia Albano (ITA) d. (7)Anamika Bhargava (USA) 63 64
(11)Valeria Osadchenko (SWE) d. Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP) 63 64

(8)Bianca Hincu (ROU) d. Stefana Andrei (ROU) 63 62
(10)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) d. Sabina Elena Preda (ROU) 63 62

Final Round

Julia Klackenberg (SWE) d. Sabrina Kierberg (USA) 62 63
Giulia Pairone (ITA) d. (2)Sandra Roma (SWE) 61 60
(3)Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) d. Johanna Skoglund (SWE) 61 62
Lorenza Stefanelli (ITA) d. (4)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) 75 57 76(4)
Agnes Bukta (HUN) d. Anastasia Vdovenco (MDA) 63 62
(6)Sylvia Krywacz (USA) d. Krisztina Kapitany (HUN) 64 62
Silvia Albano (ITA) d. (11)Valeria Osadchenko (SWE) 46 64 63
(10)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) d. (8)Bianca Hincu (ROU) 62 64

Singles Main Draw

(1)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. (Q)Julia Klackenberg (SWE) 62 60
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU) d. Sylwia Zagorska (POL) 62 75

Sabrina Baumgarten (GER) d. (Q)Silvia Albano (ITA) 61 63
Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT) d. (7)Simona Dobra (CZE) 61 64

(3)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) d. Matilda Hamlin (SWE) 64 62
(wc)Sultan Gonen (TUR) d. (wc)Sanaz Marand (USA) 57 61 62

(Q)Giulia Pairone (ITA) d. (LL)Sandra Roma (SWE) 67(6) 62 63
Lisa Sabino (SUI) d. (6)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) 75 76(5)

(SE)Ana Savic (CRO) d. (8)Hulya Esen (TUR) 61 61
(Q)Lorenza Stefanelli (ITA) d. Julia Stamatova (BUL) 26 63 62

Morgane Pons (FRA) d. (wc)Lutfiye Esen (TUR) 76(5) 60
(4)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. (Q)Sylvia Krywacz (USA) 63 62

(5)Julia Mayr (ITA) d. (Q)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) 60 36 62
Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) d. (Q)Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) 64 57 76(5)

Min Liu (CHN) d. (Q)Agnes Bukta (HUN) 63 63
(2)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) d. Janina Toljan (AUT) 64 62

2nd Round

(1)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. Raluca Elena Platon (ROU) 63 75
Sabrina Baumgarten (GER) d. Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT) 62 64
(3)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) d. (wc)Sultan Gonen (TUR) 46 76(5) 63
Lisa Sabino (SUI) d. (Q)Giulia Pairone (ITA) 62 61

(SE)Ana Savic (CRO) d. (Q)Lorenza Stefanelli (ITA) 63 62
(4)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. Morgane Pons (FRA) 61 36 63
(5)Julia Mayr (ITA) d. Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) 63 63
(2)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) d. Min Liu (CHN) 64 64

QF

(1)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. Sabrina Baumgarten (GER) 61 62
Lisa Sabino (SUI) d. (3)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 64 62

(SE)Ana Savic (CRO) d. (4)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 67(2) 62 62
(2)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) d. (5)Julia Mayr (ITA) 36 64 61

SF

Lisa Sabino (SUI) d. (1)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 26 60 64
(SE)Ana Savic (CRO) d. (2)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) 46 63 61

Final

(SE)Ana Savic (CRO) d. Lisa Sabino (SUI) 50 Ret.



$10k Gonesse (FRA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Bernice van de Velde (NED) v BYE
Claudine Schaul (LUX) v BYE
Virginie Ayassamy (FRA) d. Maud Vigne (FRA) 46 63 75
Emily Gibbens (GBR) v BYE

(2)Pauline Payet (REU) v BYE
Marine Beugre Guyot (FRA) d. (wc)Eleonore Barrere (FRA) 61 61
Brandy Mina (FRA) d. Camille Giacalone (FRA) 63 60
Manon Peral (FRA) v BYE

(3)Josepha Adam (FRA) v BYE
Elodie Busson (FRA) d. Maria Palhoto (POR) 64 63
Elena Burrone (ITA) d. Jennifer Zerbone (FRA) 26 63 63
Gloire Mfoumouangana (FRA) v BYE

(4)Caitlin Whoriskey (USA) v BYE
Marine Sorg (FRA) d. Aleksandra Grela (POL) 46 63 64
Solene Guyomard (FRA) d. Sarah Mateo (FRA) 61 61
(wc)Ines Arfaoui (FRA) v BYE

(5)Stefania Fadabini (ITA) v BYE
Julie Gerard (FRA) v BYE
Harmony Tan (FRA) d. Emily Madill (IRL) 60 60
(11)Rachel Girard (FRA) v BYE

(6)Katharina Negrin (AUT) v BYE
Audrey Albie (FRA) d. Giulia Gasparri (ITA) 64 06 62
Kinnie Laisne (FRA) d. Lea Tholey (FRA) 64 75
(12)Agathe Timsit (FRA) v BYE

(7)Vanda Lukacs (HUN) v BYE
Michela Casanova (SUI) d. Katrina Andrzejevska (LAT) 63 62
Audrey Jumel (FRA) d. Luce Jeanne Ewele (FRA) 63 60
(10)Caroline Romeo (FRA) v BYE

(8)Fiona Gervais (FRA) v BYE
Alice Bacquie (FRA) d. Sophie Lacombe (FRA) 60 62
Paloma Mielgo (MEX) v Lana Groenvynck (BEL) 76(3) 64
(9)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) v BYE

2nd Round

Claudine Schaul (LUX) d. (1)Bernice van de Velde (NED) 62 36 64
Virginie Ayassamy (FRA) d. Emily Gibbens (GBR) 60 60

(2)Pauline Payet (REU) d. Marine Beugre Guyot (FRA) 76(3) 26 64
Manon Peral (FRA) d. Brandy Mina (FRA) 76(8) 63

(3)Josepha Adam (FRA) d. Elodie Busson (FRA) 61 63
Elena Burrone (ITA) d. Gloire Mfoumouangana (FRA) 62 63

Marine Sorg (FRA) d. (4)Caitlin Whoriskey (USA) 64 62
Solene Guyomard (FRA) d. (wc)Ines Arfaoui (FRA) 64 61

Julie Gerard (FRA) d. (5)Stefania Fadabini (ITA) 75 16 63
Harmony Tan (FRA) d. (11)Rachel Girard (FRA) 63 61

(6)Katharina Negrin (AUT) d. Audrey Albie (FRA) 62 62
Kinnie Laisne (FRA) d. (12)Agathe Timsit (FRA) Walkover

(7)Vanda Lukacs (HUN) d. Michela Casanova (SUI) 62 36 63
Audrey Jumel (FRA) d. (10)Caroline Romeo (FRA) 63 62

(8)Fiona Gervais (FRA) d. Alice Bacquie (FRA) 63 62
(9)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) d. Paloma Mielgo (MEX) 64 76(4) 

Final Round

Claudine Schaul (LUX) d. Virginie Ayassamy (FRA) 64 76(4)
(2)Pauline Payet (REU) d. Manon Peral (FRA) 64 16 75
(3)Josepha Adam (FRA) d. Elena Burrone (ITA) 63 61
Solene Guyomard (FRA) d. Marine Sorg (FRA) 64 63
Harmony Tan (FRA) d. Julie Gerard (FRA) 62 63
(6)Katharina Negrin (AUT) d. Kinnie Laisne (FRA) 63 46 75
(7)Vanda Lukacs (HUN) d. Audrey Jumel (FRA) 64 63
(8)Fiona Gervais (FRA) d. (9)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 76(5) 64 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Iryna Bremond (FRA) d. Ganna Piven (UKR) 63 46 60
(wc)Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA) d. (wc)Victoire Mfoumouangana (FRA) 76(3) 36 64
Estelle Cascino (FRA) d. Karin Morgosova (SVK) 62 16 63
Manon Arcangioli (FRA) d. (7)Maya Gaverova (RUS) 62 62

(3)Amandine Hesse (FRA) d. (Q)Josepha Adam (FRA) 61 30 Ret.
Katharina Lehnert (GER) d. Ema Mikulcic (CRO) 75 75
(wc)Sherazad Benamar (FRA) d. Dunja Sunkic (SRB) 61 75
(5)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) d. (Q)Fiona Gervais (FRA) 62 76(5)

(6)Eva Wacanno (NED) d. (Q)Claudine Schaul (LUX) 63 64
(Q)Pauline Payet (REU) d. (Q)Vanda Lukacs (HUN) 46 60 76(5)
Dejana Raickovic (GER) d. (Q)Katharina Negrin (AUT) 63 62
(4)Nicolette van Uitert (NED) d. Anaeve Pain (FRA) 61 62

(LL)Stéphanie Vongsouthi (FRA) d. (LL)Virginie Ayassamy (FRA) 63 61
(wc)Marine Partaud (FRA) d. (Q)Harmony Tan (FRA) 61 76(3)
Clothilde de Bernardi (FRA) d. (Q)Solène Guyomard (FRA) 63 62
(2)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. (SE)Tess Sugnaux (SUI) 62 61

2nd Round

(1)Iryna Bremond (FRA) d. (wc)Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA) 63 62
Estelle Cascino (FRA) d. Manon Arcangioli (FRA) 76(4) 76(5)

(3)Amandine Hesse (FRA) d. Katharina Lehnert (GER) 62 63
(wc)Sherazad Benamar (FRA) d. (5)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) 63 41 Ret.

(Q)Pauline Payet (REU) d. (6)Eva Wacanno (NED) 64 60
Dejana Raickovic (GER) d. (4)Nicolette van Uitert (NED) 76(2) 61

(wc)Marine Partaud (FRA) d. (LL)Stéphanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 60 61
(2)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. Clothilde de Bernardi (FRA) 62 60

QF

(1)Iryna Bremond (FRA) d. Estelle Cascino (FRA) 62 61
(wc)Sherazad Benamar (FRA) d. (3)Amandine Hesse (FRA) 76(4) 76(4)
(Q)Pauline Payet (REU) d. Dejana Raickovic (GER) 76(5) 46 76(9)
(2)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. (wc)Marine Partaud (FRA) 75 62 

SF

(1)Iryna Bremond (FRA) d. (wc)Sherazad Benamar (FRA) 26 61 61
(2)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. (Q)Pauline Payet (REU) 46 63 62

Final

(1)Iryna Bremond (FRA) d. (2)Audrey Bergot (FRA) 76(2) 63



$10k Metepec (MEX)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Lenka BROOSOVA (SVK) [1]     BYE    
Tabata LUA (MEX)     BYE    

Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) [2]     BYE    
Vianey VARGAS (MEX)     BYE    

Kyra WOJCIK (USA) [3]     BYE    
Wendy Qi-Wen ZHANG (CAN)     BYE    

Sarah SUMMERFIELD (USA)     BYE    
Brianna MORGAN (USA)     6-0 6-0     Paula Alejandra SAENZ (CRC) 

Stefania HRISTOV (ROU)     BYE    
Zorayma ARREOLA (MEX)     6-2 6-4     Martha SANCHEZ (MEX) 

Maria Jose SAMANO MORENO (MEX)     BYE    
Gabriella CASTANEDA (USA)     7-5 6-1     Eva RASZKIEWICZ (USA) 

Camila BLANES (MEX)     BYE    
Ana GONZALEZ ANDRADE (MEX)     6-4 6-4     Paloma VILLALBA (SUI) 

Andrea Fernanda FLORES (MEX)     BYE    
Ryann FOSTER (USA)     6-0 2-6 6-3     Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU)

Final Round

Lenka BROOSOVA (SVK) [1] 6-0 6-0 Tabata LUA (MEX)
Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) [2] 6-4 6-0 Vianey VARGAS (MEX)
Wendy Qi-Wen ZHANG (CAN) 6-0 6-0 Kyra WOJCIK (USA) [3]
Brianna MORGAN (USA) 6-0 7-5 Sarah SUMMERFIELD (USA)
Stefania HRISTOV (ROU) 6-0 6-0 Zorayma ARREOLA (MEX)
Gabriella CASTANEDA (USA) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-0 Maria Jose SAMANO MORENO (MEX)
Camila BLANES (MEX) 6-1 6-3 Ana GONZALEZ ANDRADE (MEX)
Ryann FOSTER (USA) 6-2 6-1 Andrea Fernanda FLORES (MEX) 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) v (wc)Ivette Lopez (MEX) 62 61
(Q)Camila Blanes (MEX) d. Sophie Letcher (AUS) 61 61
Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) d. Linda Mair (ITA) 36 64 64
(6)Elizabeth Ferris (USA) v (Q)Wendy Qi-Wen Zhang (CAN) 63 64

(4)Aranza Salut (ARG) d. (Q)Gabriella Castaneda (USA) 64 64
(Q)Brianna Morgan (USA) d. (Q)Ryann Foster (USA) 46 64 62
Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) d. (wc)Sofia Macias Mendoza (MEX) 60 63
(7)Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. Ana-Paula De La Pena (MEX) 61 46 64

(8)Nadia Abdala (MEX) d. Julia Parasyuk (RUS) 64 62
(wc)Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) d. Carolina Betancourt (MEX) 62 60
(Q)Lenka Broosova (SVK) d. Jessica Roland-Rosario (PUR) 76(2) 60
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) d. (3)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) 64 76(5)

Nicole Melichar (USA) d. (5)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 64 62
(Q)Stefania Hristov (ROU) d. Malou Ejdesgaard (DEN) 63 64
Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (BRA) v (Q)Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) 63 64
(2)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) v (wc)Sarahi Garcia Carrera (MEX) 60 61

2nd Round

(1)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) v (Q)Camila Blanes (MEX) 61 60
Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) d. (6)Elizabeth Ferris (USA) 26 64 63

(4)Aranza Salut (ARG) d. (Q)Brianna Morgan (USA) 76(4) 62
Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) d. (7)Gabriela Paz (VEN) w/o

(8)Nadia Abdala (MEX) d. (wc)Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) 63 63
(Q)Lenka Broosova (SVK) d. Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) 63 61

Nicole Melichar (USA) v (Q)Stefania Hristov (ROU) 63 64
(2)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) v Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (BRA) 64 63

QF

(1)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) d. Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) 63 63
Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) d. (4)Aranza Salut (ARG) 75 60
(8)Nadia Abdala (MEX) d. (Q)Lenka Broosova (SVK) 46 64 45 Ret.
(2)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) d. Nicole Melichar (USA) 52 Ret.

SF

(1)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) d. Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) 46 63 61
(2)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) d. (8)Nadia Abdala (MEX) 63 61

Final

(2)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) d. (1)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) 63 75



$10k Madrid (ESP)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Iva MEKOVEC (CRO) [1] 6-0 6-0 Elvira Beatriz LOPEZ VILA (ESP)
Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) 6-2 6-0 Sonia MADRONAL (ESP)

Martina SPIGARELLI (ITA) 6-1 6-2 Marina DE LA TORRE DE LA PA (ESP)
Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) 4-6 6-1 6-4 Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) [10]

Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) [2] 6-1 6-2 Tristen Z. DEWAR (USA)
Arianna PAULES ALDREY (ESP) 6-3 6-3 Claudia HERRERO GARCIA HONORATO (ESP)

Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) 6-3 6-2 Barbara RICO GODINO (ESP)
Alejandra STARKOVA (ESP) [14] 6-1 6-0 Laura ORTEGA JOVER (ESP)

Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) 7-6(5) Retired Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) [3]
Giulia GUIDETTI (ITA) 6-2 6-3 Cristina BEJARANO JIMENEZ (ESP)

Sandra SEGURA MANDARINO (ESP) 3-6 7-6(5) 2-0 Retired Cristina PEREZ DE LA TORRE MA (ESP)
Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) [13] 7-6(2) 6-4 Andrea LAZARO GARCIA (ESP)

Anna MONTSERRAT SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-7(4) 6-3 7-6(4) Yana SIZIKOVA (RUS) [4]
Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP) 6-1 7-5 Katerina BAKA (GRE)

Joana VALE COSTA (POR) 6-1 6-1 Cristina SAENZ DE BURUAGA RUI (ESP)
Beatriz LEON HERNANDEZ (ESP) 7-5 6-3 Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) [11]

Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) [5] 6-0 6-2 Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP)
Laura GIBANEL VELASCO (ESP) 6-1 6-2 Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU)

Giada CLERICI (ITA) 4-6 6-1 6-0 Diana TOKAR (UKR)
Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) 6-3 6-2 Rosalia ALDA (USA) [16]

Costanza MECCHI (ITA) [6] 7-5 6-1 Josephine BOUALEM (ESP)
Marina MARTI HERNANZ (ESP) 4-1 Retired Silvia FUENTES PEREZ (ESP)

Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) 6-1 6-4 Rocio MARTIN FERNANDEZ (ESP)
Rita VILACA (POR) [15] 6-3 7-5 Olga MARTINEZ MANSO (ESP)

Agata BARANSKA (POL) [7] 4-6 6-2 6-2 Darina DOBROVOLSKI (ESP)
Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) 6-2 6-0 Ana-Maria GONZALEZ-LEON (ESP)

Ana ROMAN DOMINGUEZ (ESP) 3-6 6-4 7-6(5) Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE)
Cindy BURGER (NED) [12] 6-2 6-2 Diana SANTILLAN-FERNANDEZ (ESP)

Gaia SANESI (ITA) [8] 6-0 6-1 Angela LORENZO GARRIDO (ESP)
Ioanna MARKESINI (GRE) 4-6 6-2 6-2 Mercedes LOPEZ VELEZ (ESP)

Maria del Rosario CANERO PEREZ (ESP) 6-0 6-1 Amanda CARRILLO GALERA (ESP)
Samira GIGER (SUI) 6-1 6-4 Miriam CIVERA LIMA (ESP) [9]

2nd Round

Iva MEKOVEC (CRO) [1] 6-3 6-1 Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP)
Martina SPIGARELLI (ITA) 6-2 7-5 Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG)

Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) [2] 6-2 6-2 Arianna PAULES ALDREY (ESP)
Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) 6-2 6-3 Alejandra STARKOVA (ESP) [14]

Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) 6-1 6-2 Giulia GUIDETTI (ITA)
Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) [13] 6-0 6-1 Sandra SEGURA MANDARINO (ESP)

Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP) 6-1 7-5 Anna MONTSERRAT SANCHEZ (ESP)
Joana VALE COSTA (POR) 6-3 6-3 Beatriz LEON HERNANDEZ (ESP)

Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) [5] 6-4 4-6 6-2 Laura GIBANEL VELASCO (ESP)
Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-1 Giada CLERICI (ITA)

Costanza MECCHI (ITA) [6] 6-2 6-2 Marina MARTI HERNANZ (ESP)
Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) 5-7 6-2 6-4 Rita VILACA (POR) [15]

Agata BARANSKA (POL) [7] 6-0 6-3 Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP)
Cindy BURGER (NED) [12] 6-2 6-3 Ana ROMAN DOMINGUEZ (ESP)

Gaia SANESI (ITA) [8] 6-3 6-1 Ioanna MARKESINI (GRE)
Samira GIGER (SUI) 5-7 7-5 6-0 Maria del Rosario CANERO PEREZ (ESP)

Final Round

Iva MEKOVEC (CRO) [1]     6-1 6-1     Martina SPIGARELLI (ITA) 
Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) [2]     6-2 3-6 6-0     Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) 
Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) [13]     6-3 6-1     Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) 
Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP)     7-6(6) 7-5     Joana VALE COSTA (POR) 
Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) [5]     7-5 6-4     Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) 
Costanza MECCHI (ITA) [6]     6-7(3) 6-2 6-1     Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) 
Cindy BURGER (NED) [12]     4-6 7-5 6-3     Agata BARANSKA (POL) [7] 
Gaia SANESI (ITA) [8]     6-1 6-3     Samira GIGER (SUI) 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) v Silvia Garcia Jimenez (ESP) 63 75
(SE)Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) d. Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP) 76(3) 64

(Q)Csilla Argyelan (HUN) v (Q)Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (ESP) 62 76(2)
Margarida Moura (POR) d. (8)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 63 75

(3)Estelle Guisard (FRA) v (wc)Paula Rincon Otero (ESP) 62 62
(Q)Alix Collombon (FRA) d. Alice Tisset (FRA) 64 16 75

Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP) d. Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) 63 64
(5)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) d. Angelica Moratelli (ITA) 63 26 76(5)

(7)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) d. Clelia Melena (SUI) 76(2) 61
(LL)Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS) d. (Q)Constanza Mecchi (ITA) 62 61 

(Q)Gaia Sanesi (ITA) d. Jana Jandova (CZE) 64 64
(Q)Iva Mekovec (CRO) d. (4)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) 62 63

(wc)Eva Rodriguez de las Heras (ESP) d. (6)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) 76(2) 63
(Q)Giulia Sussarello (ITA) d. (Q)Cindy Burger (NED) 64 36 61

(wc)Elena Cerezo Codina (ESP) d. Diana Stomlega (ROU) 76(2) 62
(2)Indire Akiki (CRO) d. (wc)Marta Morga Alonso (ESP) 63 60

2nd Round

(SE)Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) d. (1)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) 62 63
(Q)Csilla Argyelan (HUN) d. Margarida Moura (POR) 46 75 62

(3)Estelle Guisard (FRA) d. (Q)Alix Collombon (FRA) 64 64
(5)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) d. Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP) 46 61 64

(7)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) d. (LL)Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS) 61 61
(Q)Gaia Sanesi (ITA) d. (Q)Iva Mekovec (CRO) 16 60 10 Ret.

(Q)Giulia Sussarello (ITA) d. (wc)Eva Rodriguez de las Heras (ESP) 60 60
(2)Indire Akiki (CRO) d. (wc)Elena Cerezo Codina (ESP) 62 63

QF

(SE)Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) d. (Q)Csilla Argyelan (HUN) 36 60 63
(3)Estelle Guisard (FRA) d. (5)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) 75 46 20 Ret.
(7)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) d. (Q)Gaia Sanesi (ITA) 60 63
(2)Indire Akiki (CRO) d. (Q)Giulia Sussarello (ITA) 76(4) 46 64

SF

(SE)Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) d. (3)Estelle Guisard (FRA) 61 62
(7)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) d. (2)Indire Akiki (CRO) 26 63 63

Final

(SE)Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) d. (7)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) 62 76(8)



$10k Rancagua (CHI)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Mariajose CARDONA (COL)     BYE    
Danielle VERNIER (CHI)     BYE    
Debora ECHEVERRIA (CHI)     BYE    
Tanya NOURY (USA)     BYE    
Magdalena CORDERO (CHI)     BYE    
Montserrat ALONSO (CHI)     6-3 6-3     Michelle Paz COCCIO NIETO (CHI) 
Leslie SOTO (CHI)     6-0 6-0     Gladys Arlin ESQUIVEL (CHI) 
Juliana JOFRE (ARG)     6-7(7) 6-4 6-4     Fiorella JERARDINO (CHI) 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Andrea Benitez (ARG) d. (wc)Ivania Martinich (CHI) 61 61
Agustina Lepore (ARG) d. (Q)Danielle Vernier (CHI) 62 60
(Q)Leslie Soto (CHI) d. (wc)Fernanda Astete (CHI) 76(5) 63
(8)Daniela Seguel (CHI) d. (Q)Mariajose Cardona (COL) 62 61

(3)Karolina Nowak (GER) d. Beatriz Maria Martins Cecato (BRA) 63 62
Gabriela Ce (BRA) d. (Q)Juliana Jofre (ARG) 62 60
Camila Silva (CHI) d. (wc)Macarena Olivares Lopez (CHI) 57 64 63
(7)Patricia Ku Flores (PER) d. (wc)Colomba Di Filippo (CHI) 63 62

(5)Carla Forte (BRA) d. Nadia Podoroska (ARG) 26 62 63
Naomi Totka (HUN) d. Rika Yamamoto (JPN) 60 60
Patricia Cortes (BOL) d. (Q)Magdalena Cordero (CHI) 63 36 60
(4)Carolina Zeballos (ARG) d. Jazmin Britos (PAR) 63 63

(6)Isabella Robbiani (PAR) d. (Q)Montserrat Alonso (CHI) 63 63
Raquel Piltcher (BRA) d. (Q)Tanya Noury (USA) 60 60
Fernanda Brito (CHI) d. (Q)Debora Echeverria (CHI) 62 61
(2)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) d. Berta Bonardi (ARG) 62 60

2nd Round

Agustina Lepore (ARG) d. (1)Andrea Benitez (ARG) 64 20 Ret.
(8)Daniela Seguel (CHI) d. (Q)Leslie Soto (CHI) 63 61

(3)Karolina Nowak (GER) d. Gabriela Ce (BRA) 36 61 60
(7)Patricia Ku Flores (PER) d. Camila Silva (CHI) 63 61

(5)Carla Forte (BRA) d. Naomi Totka (HUN) 63 61
(4)Carolina Zeballos (ARG) d. Patricia Cortes (BOL) 61 62

(6)Isabella Robbiani (PAR) d. Raquel Piltcher (BRA) 60 64
Fernanda Brito (CHI) d. (2)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) 63 57 62

QF

(8)Daniela Seguel (CHI) d. Agustina Lepore (ARG) 75 61
(7)Patricia Ku Flores (PER) d. (3)Karolina Nowak (GER) 36 61 64
(4)Carolina Zeballos (ARG) d. (5)Carla Forte (BRA) 64 63
Fernanda Brito (CHI) d. (6)Isabella Robbiani (PAR) 61 63

SF

(8)Daniela Seguel (CHI) d. (7)Patricia Ku Flores (PER) 75 60
(4)Carolina Zeballos (ARG) d. Fernanda Brito (CHI) 75 61

Final

(8)Daniela Seguel (CHI) d. (4)Carolina Zeballos (ARG) 76(4) 63

Last edited by tobi : Mar 25th, 2012 at 08:01 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!