TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Official Tournament Winners by Event

View Single Post

Old Mar 19th, 2012, 06:42 PM   #7
country flag Jimbo109
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Posts: 5,124
Jimbo109 is just really nice Jimbo109 is just really nice Jimbo109 is just really nice Jimbo109 is just really nice Jimbo109 is just really nice Jimbo109 is just really nice Jimbo109 is just really nice Jimbo109 is just really nice Jimbo109 is just really nice Jimbo109 is just really nice Jimbo109 is just really nice
C
*********************************************

Cabourg, France (Clay)

(incomplete roll)

1913 Marguerite Broquedis d. Jeanne Liebrechts (Bel) 6-1 6-2

1919 Suzanne Amblard d. Blanche Amblard default or retired
1920 Marguerite Broquedis Billout d. Daisy Speranza 6-4 6-2
1921 Marguerite Broquedis Billout d. Daisy Speranza 6-4 6-2
1922 Marguerite Broquedis Billout d. Suzanne Amblard 1-6 7-5 retired
1923 Suzanne Lenglen d. Daisy Speranza Wyns default
1924 Daisy Speranza Wyns d. Geneviève Cousin 6-2 6-3
1925 Daisy Speranza Wyns d. Germaine Charnelet 6-2 6-1
1926 Daisy Speranza Wyns d. Jacqueline Gallay 2-6 6-1 7-5

1928 Simone des Landes de Danoet Kleinadel d. Jacqueline Gallay 7-5 6-2
1929 Mlle Bailly d. Mme Germaine Hindamian 7-5 7-5

1931 Jacqueline Goldschmidt d. Andrée Freville

1933 Lucette Beyt d. Arlette Neufeld 6-2 6-2
1934 Mary Burgess-Smith (GB) d. Sylvia Aubert 6-3 6-3
1935 Sylvia Jung Henrotin d. Sylvia Aubert 6-2 9-7
1936 Arlette Neufeld d. Sylvia Aubert 1-6 6-4 13-11
1937 Marguerite Lebailly d. Jacqueline Goldschmidt 6-2 3-6 6-2
1938 Marguerite Lebailly d. Micheline Inglebert 6-2 6-2
1939 Marguerite Lebailly d. Henriette Morel-Deville 6-2 7-5

1954 Angela Salvet d. Francoise Lemal 6-3 6-3

1956 Paule Courteix d. Marcilhacy 4-6 6-2 6-2

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Cali, Colombia (Clay)

Copa Bionaire

2007 Teliana Pereira (Bra) d. Frederica Piedade (Por) 7–6 6–2 in Bogotà
2008 Mathilde Johansson (Fra) d. Ekaterina Shulaeva (Can) 3–6 6–0 6–1
2009 Anastasiya Yakimova (Blr) d. Rossana De Los Rios (Par) 6–3 6–0
2010 Polona Hercog (Slo) d. Mariana Duque-Marino 6–4 5–7 6–2
2011 Irina-Camelia Begu (Rom) d. Laura Pous-Tio (Esp) 6–3 7–6
2012 Alexandra Dulgheru (Rom) d. Mandy Minella (Lux) 6–3 1–6 6–3
2013 Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (Esp) d. Catalina Castano 6-3 6-2

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

California State Championships, USA

(incomplete roll)

1903 [San Rafael] Miriam Edwards d. Eva Varney 6-4 6-3
1904 [San Rafael] Hazel Hotchkiss d. Miriam Edwards 6-3 6-1
1905 [San Rafael] Ethel Ratcliffe d. Sarita Van Vliet 6-3 6-3 *
1906 [San Francisco] Hazel Hotchkiss d. Golda Meyer 6-3 6-4 *
1907 [San Rafael] Hazel Hotchkiss d. Golda Meyer 6-3 8-6
1908 [San Francisco] Hazel Hotchkiss d. Ida Mearns 6-1 6-1
1909 [San Rafael] May Sutton d. Hazel Hotchkiss 6-4 6-1
1910 [Berkeley] Hazel Hotchkiss d. Golda Meyer 6-4 6-2 *
1911 [Berkeley] Hazel Hotchkiss d. Tilla Menz Niemeyer 6-2 6-2
1912 [Oakland] Sarita van Vliet d. Tilla Menz Niemeyer 6-1 6-1
1913 [Oakland] Anita Myers d. U.J. Nicholas 3-6 6-2 6-3
1914 [Oakland] Sarita van Vliet Wood d. Tilla Menz Niemeyer 9-7 6-2
1915 [Oakland] Helen Baker d. Anita Myers 6-4 6-2
1916 [Oakland] Anita Myers d. Mrs J.C. Cushing 2-6 6-3 6-4
1917 [Berkeley] Helen Baker d. Anita Myers 6-1 6-4 "Patriotic Tournament"
1918 [Berkeley] Helen Baker d. Florence Sutton 6-3 6-1
1919 [Berkeley] Carmen Tarilton d. Helen Baker 3-6 7-5 6-3
1920 [Berkeley] Mrs E.G. Clute d. Johanna Gunzberger 6-1 6-1
1921 [Berkeley] Helen Wills d. Helen Baker 3-6 9-7 6-0
1922 [Berkeley] Mrs J.C. Cushing d. Anna McCune 6-3 6-4
1923 [Berkeley] Helen Wills d. Charlotte Hosmer 6-3 6-1
1924 [Berkeley] Helen Wills d. May Sutton Bundy 6-3 6-4
1925 [Berkeley] Helen Wills d. Lucy McCune 6-0 6-0
1926 [Berkeley] Helen Jacobs d. Edith Cross 6-0 6-1
1927 [Berkeley] Helen Jacobs d. Edith Cross 6-4 6-2
1928 [San Francisco] Edith Cross d. May Sutton Bundy 6-1 4-6 6-1
1929 [Berkeley] Dorothy Weisel d. Josephine Cruickshank 6-2 6-0
1930 [Berkeley] Dorothy Weisel d. Ethel Burkhardt 2-6 8-6 6-3
1931 [Berkeley] Alice Marble d. Dorothy Weisel 8-6 4-6 6-4
1932 [Berkeley] Alice Marble d. Eleanor Goss 6-0 6-1
1933 [Berkeley] Alice Marble d. Anna McCune Harper 6-2 10-8
1934 [Berkeley] Edith Cross Jensen d. Anna McCune Harper 3-6 7-5 6-4
1935 [Berkeley] Alice Marble d. Margaret Osborne 6-4 6-3
1936 [Berkeley] Bonnie Miller Blank d. Gussie Raegener 6-4 6-4
1937 [Berkeley] Bonnie Miller Blank d. Dorothy Workman 6-2 6-4
1938 [Berkeley] Bonnie Miller Blank d. Virginia Wolfenden 6-4 6-2
1939 [Berkeley] Virginia Wolfenden d. Margaret Osborne 6-1 1-6 6-3
1940 [Berkeley] Pauline Betz d. Margaret Osborne 6-3 7-5
1941 [San Francisco] Virginia Wolfenden d. Pat Canning 6-8 6-2 6-1
1942 [San Francisco] Margaret Osborne d. Barbara Krase 6-0 6-4
1943 [Berkeley] Margaret Osborne d. Dottie Head 1-6 6-2 6-3
1944 [Berkeley] Louise Brough d. Margaret Osborne 6-2 6-2
1945 [Berkeley] Margaret Osborne d. Louise Brough 6-4 6-3
1946
1947 [Berkeley] Louise Brough d. Margaret Osborne 2-6 6-4 6-3
1948 [Berkeley] Dottie Head d. Virginia Wolfenden Kovacs 2-6 6-3 6-3
1949 [San Francisco] Barbara Scofield d. Beverly Baker 6-4 6-3
1950 [San Francisco] Helen Pastall Perez d. Virginia Wolfenden Kovacs 6-4 6-4
1951
1952 [Berkeley] Anita Kanter d. Virginia Wolfenden Kovacs 6-1 1-6 9-7
1953 [San Francisco] Anita Kanter d. Barbara Bradley 6-4 6-2
1954 [San Francisco] Virginia Wolfenden Kovacs d. Barbara Scofield Davidson 6-3 6-0
1955 [San Francisco] Mimi Arnold d. Mary Ann Mitchell 6-2 7-5
1956 [San Francisco] Mimi Arnold d. Mary Ann Mitchell 6-2 6-1
1957 [San Francisco] Janet Hopps d. Mary Ann Mitchell 4-6 6-3 6-1
1958 [San Francisco] Janet Hopps d. Pat Naud 3-6 6-1 6-1
1959
1960 [San Francisco] Janet Hopps d. Susan Hodgeman 6-0 6-2
1961 [San Francisco] Carole Caldwell d. Farel Footman 6-4 6-3
1962 [San Francisco] Carol Hanks d. Jane Albert 4-6 8-6 6-1
1963 [Pebble Beach] Jane Albert d. Mimi Arnold 6-1 6-3
1964 [Menlo Park] Jane Albert d. Mimi Arnold 3-6 6-1 6-1
1965 [Portola Valley] Billie Jean Moffitt d. Rosie Casals 6-2 8-6
1966 [Portola Valley] Rosie Casals d. Lynne Abbes 6-1 11-9
1967 [Portola Valley] Billie Jean Moffitt King d. Rosie Casals 6-1 6-3
1968 [Portola Valley] Denise Carter d. Kristy Pigeon 6-8 9-7 6-1
1969 [Portola Valley] Denise Carter d. Gail Hansen 6-4 6-3

1972 [Portola Valley] Brenda Garcia d. Kate Latham 6-4 6-4
1973 [Portola Valley] Kate Latham d. Brenda Garcia 2-6 7-5 6-1
1974 [Portola Valley] Kate Latham d. Marcy O'Keefe 6-1 6-4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Canadian Championships / Open

The first Canadian Championships tournament was held in 1881, when the main event was a men's singles open to both Canadian and overseas players. In 1890, the Canadian Lawn Tennis Association was founded and from this year onwards the Canadian Championships were officially held under the auspices of this association. This tournament is usually held in late July or early August.

A women's singles event open to both Canadian and overseas players was first held at the Canadian Championships in 1892; a Challenge Cup was first presented for this event in 1893. This meant that, for several years, the holder did not have to play through. An asterisk (*) after the result indicates that the holder did not defend her title in the year in question. In the early years the final match in the women's singles event was sometimes played on a best-of-five-sets basis.

Up until 1980, the Canadian Championships tournament as a whole was played in various venues and on various surfaces. The latter are unclear in a number of cases, although the surface at Niagara-on-the-Lake was grass, while the surface used when the tournament was held in Toronto was, up until 1980, clay. Since 1980, the surface has been of a hard (concrete) type.

Since 1981, the tournament has been held alternately in Toronto and Montreal, with separate tournaments featuring the men's and women's events, which are no longer held at the same time.

Names:
1881–1967 Canadian Championships
1968–1996 Canadian Open
1997–2000 Du Maurier Open
2001-2004 Rogers AT&T Cup
2005-2011 Rogers Cup (aka Rogers Masters)
--

1892 [Toronto] Maude Delano-Osborne d. Mrs Sydney Smith 9-7 7-9 6-2 8-6
1893 [Toronto] Maude Delano-Osborne d. Mrs Sydney Smith 6-8 6-2 6-2
1894 [Ottawa] Maude Delano-Osborne d. Mrs Whitehead [3-6] 6-2 6-1
1895 [Niagara Falls] Mrs Sydney Smith d. Maude Delano-Osborne 3-6 6-1 6-3
1896 [Niagara-on-the-Lake] Juliette Atkinson (US) d. Mrs Sydney Smith 6-1 6-2
1897 [Niagara-on-the-Lake] Juliette Atkinson (US) d. J. Davis 6-3 6-1
1898 [Niagara-on-the-Lake] Juliette Atkinson (USA) d. [????]
1899 [Niagara-on-the-Lake] Violet Summerhayes d. Miss Marquis 6-2 9-11 6-3*
1900 [Niagara-on-the-Lake] Violet Summerhayes d. Mrs Burgess 6-8 6-4 6-0 6-4
1901 [Niagara-on-the-Lake] Violet Summerhayes d. Mrs Burgess 6-3 2-6 6-0 0-6 9-7
1902 [Niagara-on-the-Lake] Minnie Hague d. Violet Summerhayes 6-0 6-1
1903 [Niagara-on-the-Lake] Violet Summerhayes d. Mrs Burgess 1-6 6-4 6-2*
1904 [Niagara-on-the-Lake] Violet Summerhayes is unchallenged as champion
1905 not held
1906 [Niagara-on-the-Lake] Lois Moyes d. Violet Summerhayes 6-3 6-3
1907 [Niagara-on-the-Lake] Lois Moyes d. Minnie Hague 3-6 6-4 6-3
1908 [Niagara-on-the-Lake] Lois Moyes d. Evelyn Clay 6-2 6-1
1909 [Niagara-on-the-Lake] Edith Boucher Hannam (GB) d. [????]
1910 [Toronto] Lois Moyes d. Rhea Fairbairn 6-4 6-0
1911 [Ottawa] Florence Sutton (US) d. [????]
1912 [Vancouver] Miss Birch d. Miss Beckett 3-6 6-3 7-5
1913 [Toronto] Lois Moyes Bickle d. Florence Best 6-4 6-4
1914 [Toronto] Lois Moyes Bickle d. Florence Best 6-4 6-1
1915-1918 not held due to World War One
1919 [Toronto] Marion Zinderstein (US) d. Lois Moyes Bickle 8-6 6-4
1920 [Winnipeg] Lois Moyes Bickle d. Florence Best [score?]
1921 [Toronto] Lois Moyes Bickle d. Margaret Grove (US) 6-3 6-3
1922 [Toronto] Lois Moyes Bickle d. Gladys Hutchings 6-4 6-1
1923 [Toronto] Florence Best d. Mrs M. Brooks 6-3 6-3
1924 [Toronto] Lois Moyes Bickle d. Marjorie Leeming 4-6 6-3 6-4
1925 [Victoria] Marjorie Leeming d. Mrs F. Wright 7-5 6-4
1926 [Victoria] Marjorie Leeming d. Marjorie Gladman (US) 6-2 6-0
1927 [Victoria] Carolyn Swartz (US) d. Edith Cross (US) 6-3 4-6 7-5
1928 [Toronto] Marjorie Gladman (US) d. Mary Greef (US) 5-7 6-1 6-1
1929 [Toronto] Olive Wade d. Ruth Smith Riese 6-0 1-6 6-1
1930 [Toronto] Olive Wade d. Marjorie Leeming 6-4 2-6 6-3
1931 [Vancouver] Edith Cross (US) d. Marjorie Leeming [score?]
1932 [Ottawa] Olive Wade d. Marjorie Leeming 4-6 6-4 6-1
1933 [Vancouver] Gracyn Wheeler (US) d. Mary Campbell 4-6 6-1 6-3
1934 [Toronto] Caroline Deacon d. Eleanor Young 7-5 6-3
1935 [Victoria] Margaret Osborne (US) d. Gussie Raegner (US) 6-4 6-2
1936 [Vancouver] Esther Hare Bartosh (US) d. Jean Milne 6-1 3-6 6-1
1937 [Toronto] Evelyn Dearman (GB) d. Mary Hardwick (GB) walkover
1938 [Toronto] Mrs Pauline Bolte d. Ruth Porter 6-1 6-4
1939 [Windsor] Elizabeth Blackman (US) d. Mrs Pauline Bolte 7-5 7-5
1940 [Québec City] Eleanor Young d. Jean Milne 7-5 7-5
1941-1945 not held due to World War Two
1946 [Ottawa] Baba Madden Lewis (US) d. Noreen Haney 6-1 6-3
1947 [Vancouver] Gracyn Wheeler Kelleher (US) d. Eleanor Young Connolly 6-0 3-6 6-0
1948 [Toronto] Patricia Macken d. Elaine Fildes [score?]
1949 [Halifax] Baba Madden Lewis (US) d. Patricia Macken 6-0 6-2
1950 [Québec City] Doris Popple (US) d. Barbara Knapp (GB) 8-6 6-8 7-5
1951 [Windsor] Lucille Davidson (US) d. Patricia Lowe 8-6 6-1
1952 [Toronto] Melita Ramirez (Mex) d. Lucille Davidson 6-4 6-3
1953 [Toronto] Melita Ramirez (Mex) d. Thelma Coyne Long (Aus) 6-1 6-2
1954 [Toronto] Karol Fageros (US) d. Ethel Norton 3-6 7-5 6-4
1955 [Toronto] Hanna Kozeluhova Sladek d. Connie Bowan 8-6 6-0
1956 [Vancouver] Jean Laird (US) d. Linda Vail (US) 4-6 7-5 8-6
1957 [Montreal] Louise Brown d. Singeline Boeck 6-4 6-3
1958 [Vancouver] Eleanor Dodge d. Barbara Browning 6-3 6-4
1959 [Toronto] Mary Martin (US) d. Marta Hernandez (Mex) 6-1 6-2
1960 [Toronto] Donna Floyd (US) d. Ann Barclay 7-5 6-2
1961 [Toronto] Ann Haydon (GB) d. Ann Barclay 6-4 6-0
1962 [Québec City] Ann Barclay d. Louise Brown 6-3 6-4
1963 [Vancouver] Ann Barclay d. Louise Brown 6-0 6-1
1964 [Montreal] Benita Senn d. Louise Brown 6-4 6-4
1965 [Toronto] Julie Heldman (US) d. Faye Urban 6-3 8-6
1966 [Vancouver] Rita Bentley (GB) d. Susan Butt (GB) 6-3 6-3
1967 [Montreal] Kathy Harter (US) d. Rita Bentley (GB) 6-1 5-7 7-5
1968 [Toronto] Peaches Bartkowicz (US) d. Faye Urban 6-3 6-3
1969 [Toronto] Faye Urban d. Vicki Berner 6-2 6-0
1970 [Toronto] Margaret Smith Court (Aus) d. Rosie Casals (US) 6-8 6-4 6-4
1971 [Toronto] Françoise Durr (Fra) d. Evonne Goolagong (Aus) 6-4 6-2
1972 [Toronto] Evonne Goolagong (Aus) d. Virigina Wade (GB) 6-3 6-1
1973 [Toronto] Evonne Goolagong (Aus) d. Helga Niessen Masthoff (Frg) 7-6 6-4
1974 [Toronto] Chris Evert (US) d. Julie Heldman (US) 6-0 6-3
1975 [Toronto] Marcie Louie (US) d. Laura DuPont (US) 6-1 4-6, 6-4
1976 [Toronto] Mima Jausovec (You) d. Lesley Hunt (Aus) 6-2 6-0
1977 [Toronto] Regina Marsikova (Tch) d. Marise Kruger (SA) 6-4 4-6 6-2
1978 [Toronto] Regina Marsikova (Tch) d. Virginia Ruzici (Rom) 7-5 6-7 6-2
1979 [Toronto] Laura DuPont (US) d. Brigitte Cuypers (SA) 6-4 6-7 6-1
1980 [Toronto] Chris Evert Lloyd (US) d. Virginia Ruzici (Rom) 6-3 6-1
1981 [Toronto] Tracy Austin (US) d. Chris Evert Lloyd (US) 6-1 6-4
1982 [Montreal] Martina Navratilova (US) d. Andrea Jaeger (US) 6-3 7-5
1983 [Toronto] Martina Navratilova (US) d. Chris Evert Lloyd (US) 6-4 4-6 6-1
1984 [Montreal] Chris Evert Lloyd (US) d. Alycia Moulton (US) 6-2 7-6
1985 [Toronto] Chris Evert Lloyd (US) Claudia Kohde-Kilsch (Frg) 6-2 6-4
1986 [Montreal] Helena Sukova (Tch) d. Pam Shriver (US) 6-2 7-5
1987 [Toronto] Pam Shriver (US) d. Zina Garrison (US) 6-4 6-1
1988 [Montreal] Gabriela Sabatini (Arg) d. Natasha Zvereva (USSR) 6-1 6-2
1989 [Toronto] Martina Navratilova (US) d. Arantxa Sanchez-Vicario (Esp) 6-2 6-2
1990 [Montreal] Steffi Graf (Frg) d. Katerina Maleeva (Bul) 6-1 6-7 6-3
1991 [Toronto] Jennifer Capriati (US) d. Katerina Maleeva (Bul) 6-2 6-3
1992 [Montreal] Arantxa Sanchez-Vicario (Esp) d. Monica Seles (You) 6-3 4-6 6-4
1993 [Toronto] Steffi Graf (Ger) d. Jennifer Capriati (US) 6-1 0-6 6-3
1994 [Montreal] Arantxa Sanchez-Vicario (Esp) d. Steffi Graf (Ger) 7-5 1-6 7-6
1995 [Toronto] Monica Seles (US) d. Amanda Coetzer (SA) 6-0 6-1
1996 [Montreal] Monica Seles (US) d. Arantxa Sanchez-Vicario (Esp) 6-1 7-6
1997 [Toronto] Monica Seles (US) d. Anke Huber (Ger) 6-2 6-4
1998 [Montreal] Monica Seles (US) d. Arantxa Sanchez-Vicario (Esp) 6-3 6-2
1999 [Toronto] Martina Hingis (Swi) d. Monica Seles (US) 6-4 6-4
2000 [Montreal] Martina Hingis (Swi) d. Serena Williams (US) 0-6 6-3 3-0 retired
2001 [Toronto] Serena Williams (US) d. Jennifer Capriati (US) 6-1 6-7 6-3
2002 [Montreal] Amélie Mauresmo (Fra) d. Jennifer Capriati (US) 6-4 6-1
2003 [Toronto] Justine Henin Hardenne (Bel) d. Lina Krasnoroutskaya (Rus) 6-1 6-0
2004 [Montreal] Amélie Mauresmo (Fra) d. Elena Likhovtseva (Rus) 6-1 6-0
2005 [Toronto] Kim Clijsters (Bel) d. Justine Henin Hardenne (Bel) 7-5 6-1
2006 [Montreal] Ana Ivanovic (Srb) d. Martina Hingis (Swi) 6-2 6-3
2007 [Toronto] Justine Henin (Bel) d. Jelena Jankovic (Srb) 7-6 7-5
2008 [Montreal] Dinara Safina (Rus) d. Dominika Cibulkova (Svk) 6-2 6-1
2009 [Toronto] Elena Dementieva (Rus) d. Maria Sharapova (Rus) 6-4 6-3
2010 [Montreal] Caroline Wozniacki (Den) d. Vera Zvonereva (Rus) 6-3 6-2
2011 [Toronto] Serena Williams (US) d. Samantha Stosur (Aus) 6-4 6-2
2012 [Montreal] Petra Kvitova (Cze) d. Na Li (Chn) 7-5 2-6 6-3
2013 [Toronto] Serena Williams (US) d. Sorana Cirstea (Rom) 6-2 6-0


A contribution by Newmark401

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Canberra International, Australia (Hard)


2001 Justine Henin (Bel) d. Sandrine Testud (Fra) 6-2 6-2
2002 Anna Smashnova (Isr) d. Tamarine Tanasugarn (Tha) 7-5 7-6
2003 Meghann Shaughnessy (US) d. Francesca Schiavone (Ita) 6-1 6-1
2004 Paola Suarez (Arg) d. Silvia Farina Elia (Ita) 3-6 6-4 7-6
2005 Ana Ivanovic (Srb) d. Melinda Czink (Hun) 7-5 6-1
2006 Anabel Medina Garrigues (Esp) d. Yoon Jeong Cho (Kor) 6-4 0-6 6-4

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Cannes, France (Clay)


Events below are listed by location:


Beau-Site Hotel, Cannes Championships

1901 Blanche Bingley Hillyard (GB) d. Blanche Duddell (GB) 6-2 6-2

1904 Ruth Pennington-Legh Winch (GB) d. Clara Kusenberg von der Schulenburg (Ger) 6-2 7-5
1905 Dorothea Douglass (GB) d. Clara Kusenberg von der Schulenburg (Ger) 6-3 6-3
1906 Toupie Lowther (GB) d. Mme Popp (Ger) 6-4 6-4
1907 Ruth Pennington-Legh Winch (GB) d. Toupie Lowther (GB) 6-0 6-1
1908 Dorothea Douglass Chambers (GB) d. (Melita or Minnie) Dillon (GB) 6-1 6-4
1909 Clara Kusenberg von der Schulenburg (Ger) d. Ruth Pennington-Legh Winch (GB) wo
1910 Rosamund Salusbury (GB) d. Ruth Pennington-Legh Winch (GB) 6-1 6-4
1911 Hedwig Neresheimer (Ger) d. Rosamund Salusbury (GB) 6-4 8-10 7-5
1912 Jessie Tripp (GB) d. Mieken Rieck (Ger) 6-3 6-1
1913 Jessie Tripp (GB) d. E. White (GB) 6-3 4-1 ret.
1914 Elizabeth Ryan (US) d. Jessie Tripp (GB) 6-2 6-1
1915-1918 not held
1919 Suzanne Lenglen d. Elisabeth d'Ayen 6-0 6-0
1920 Elizabeth Ryan (US) d. Geraldine Ramsey Beamish (GB) 6-2 6-2
1921 Phyllis Howkins (GB) d. Phyllis Carr Satterthwaite (GB) 2-6 6-1 6-2
1922 Elizabeth Ryan (US) d. Geraldine Ramsey Beamish (GB) 6-4 6-4
1923 Kitty McKane (GB) d. Geraldine Ramsey Beamish (GB) 6-2 6-2
1924 Elizabeth Ryan (US) d. Lili de Alvarez (Sp) default
1925 abandoned at a very early stage due to bad weather.
1926 Lili de Alvarez (Sp) d. Heather Woolrych (GB) 6-4 6-2
1927 Lili de Alvarez (Sp) d. Helene Contostavlos 6-2 6-3
1928 Elizabeth Ryan (US) d. Cilly Aussem (Ger) 6-0 6-2
1929 Sylvia Jung Lafaurie d. Phyllis Carr Satterthwaite (GB) 6-3 6-3
1930 divided between Elizabeth Ryan (US) and Paula Heimann von Reznicek (Ger)
1931 Cilly Aussem (Ger) d. Lolette Payot (Sui) 6-3 6-3
1932 Lolette Payot (Sui) d. Jadwiga Jedrzejowska (Pol) 9-7 7-5
1933 Lolette Payot (Sui) d. Simone Passemard Mathieu 6-3 4-6 6-4
1934 Jacqueline Goldschmidt d. Simone Passemard Mathieu 6-4 11-9
1935 Simone Passemard Mathieu d. Kay Stammers (GB) 6-3 6-3
1936 Simone Passemard Mathieu d. Paulette de Saint-Ferreol 6-3 6-1
1937 Alice Weivers (Lux) d. Grete Deutschova (Tch) 6-0 6-1
1938 Jadwiga Jedrzejowska (Pol) d. Alice Weivers (Lux) 6-1 8-6
1939 Simone Passemard Mathieu d. Elfi von Kriegs-Au (Aut) 6-1 6-2

------

Beau-Site Hotel, New Year Meeting (or First Meeting)

1913 Adèle Topham (GB) d. Doris Topham (GB) 7-5 3-6 6-4
1914 Suzanne Lenglen d. Miss M. Ward 6-0 6-0
1915-1919 not held
1920 Suzanne Lenglen d. Madeline Fisher O'Neill (GB) 6-1 6-0
1921 Suzanne Lenglen d. Blanche Duddell Colston (GB) 6-0 6-0
1922 Elizabeth Ryan (US) d. Phyllis Carr Satterthwaite (GB) 6-1 6-1
1923 Suzanne Lenglen d. Phyllis Carr Satterthwaite (GB) 6-4 6-2
1924 Elizabeth Ryan (US) d. Lesley Cadle (GB) 6-3 6-3
1925 Elizabeth Ryan (US) d. Margaret Tripp (GB) 6-2 6-4
1926 Phyllis Carr Satterthwaite (GB) d. Eileen Bennett (GB) 6-2 6-0
1927 Phyllis Carr Satterthwaite (GB) d. Mme Taunay (Net) 6-2 6-0
1928 (Jan) Eileen Bennett (GB) d. Madge Slaney (GB) 4-6 7-5 6-3
1928 (Dec) Esna Boyd (Aus) d. Sylvia Jung Lafaurie 6-1 6-0
1929 (Dec) Elizabeth Ryan (US) d. Sylvia Jung Lafaurie 6-3 1-6 6-3

1931 Elizabeth Ryan (US) d. Phyllis Carr Satterthwaite (GB) 4-6 8-6 6-1
1932 Sheila Hewitt (GB) d. Muriel Thomas (GB) 8-10 6-2 6-1
1933 Phyllis Carr Satterthwaite (GB) d. Cosette Saint-Omer-Roy 6-3 6-1
1934 (Jan) Cosette Saint-Omer-Roy d. Alice Weivers (Lux) 6-2 6-2
1934 (Dec) Simone Passemard Mathieu d. Muriel Thomas (GB) 6-2 7-5
1936 Simone Passemard Mathieu d. Phyllis Carr Satterthwaite (GB) 6-1 6-3
1937 Simone Passemard Mathieu d. Cosette Saint-Omer-Roy 8-6 6-3
1938 Alice Weivers (Lux) d. Cosette Saint-Omer-Roy 3-6 6-4 6-4
1939 Alice Weivers (Lux) d. Cosette Saint-Omer-Roy 7-5 7-5


1920 (Apr) Suzanne Lenglen d. Sigrid Frenckell Fick (Swe) 6-1 6-1 3rd meeting

------

Cannes Lawn Tennis Club, Côte d'Azur Championships

1912 Blanche Duddell Colston (GB) d. Mrs Perrett (GB) 6-2 6-4
1913 Elizabeth Ryan (US) d. Dagmar von Krohn (Ger) 4-6 6-2 6-0
1914 Elizabeth Ryan (US)
1915-1919 not held
1920 Elizabeth Ryan (US) d. Geraldine Ramsey Beamish (GB) 4-6 6-2 6-2
1921 Elizabeth Ryan (US) d. Phyllis Carr Satterthwaite (GB) 7-5 6-2
1922 Elizabeth Ryan (US) d. Geraldine Ramsey Beamish (GB) 6-4 6-3
1923 Phyllis Carr Satterthwaite (GB) d. Geraldine Ramsey Beamish (GB) 8-6 6-4
1924 Elizabeth Ryan (US) d. Lili de Alvarez (Esp) 6-3 6-3
1925 Lili de Alvarez (Esp) d. Cristobel Hardie (GB) 6-0 6-2
1926 Helen Wills (US) d. Joan Ridley (GB) default
1927 Lili de Alvarez (Esp) d. Helene Contostavlos 6-3 6-3
1928 Cilly Aussem (Ger) d. Elizabeth Barber Corbiere (US) 6-3 6-0
1929 Lily de Alvarez (Esp) d. Paula Heimann von Reznicek (Ger) 6-4 6-1
1930 Cilly Aussem (Ger) d. Violet Chamberlain Owen 6-0 6-0
1931 Phyllis Carr Satterthwaite (GB) d. Lolette Payot (Sui) 6-2 6-0
1932 Jadwiga Jedrzejowska (Pol) d. Muriel Thomas (GB) 6-3 6-2
1933 Lolette Payot (Sui) d. Grete Deutschova (Ger) 6-2 6-3
1934 Nancy Lyle (GB) d. Simone Passemard Mathieu 6-4 6-4
1935 Simone Passemard Mathieu d. Kay Stammers (GBR) 6-1 2-6 6-0
1936 Simone Passemard Mathieu d. Jadwiga Jedrzejowska (Pol) 6-0 5-7 7-5
1937 Anita Lizana (Chl) d. Jadwiga Jedrzejowska (Pol) 7-5 5-7 6-1
1938 Jadwiga Jedrzejowska (Pol) d. Alice Weivers (Lux) 6-2 5-7 6-4
1939 Simone Passemard Mathieu d. Simone Iribarne Lafargue 8-6 6-3
1940-19.. not held

------

Carlton Club

1914 (Jan) Suzanne Lenglen d. Ruth Pennington-Legh Winch (GB) 7-5 3-6 6-1
1914 (Apr) Suzanne Lenglen d. Elizabeth Ryan (US) 6-3 3-6 6-2
1915-1918 not held
1919 Suzanne Lenglen d. Doris Wolfson 6-1 6-1
1920 (Jan) Suzanne Lenglen d. Elizabeth Ryan (US) 6-0 6-1
1920 (Feb) Elizabeth Ryan (US) d. Geraldine Ramsey Beamish (GB) 6-0 6-1
1921 (Jan) Suzanne Lenglen d. Elizabeth Ryan (US) 6-0 6-1
1921 (Feb) Suzanne Lenglen d. Elizabeth Ryan (US) 6-0 6-2
1921 (Apr) Suzanne Lenglen d. Phyllis Carr Satterthwaite (GB) 6-1 6-0
1922 (Jan) Elizabeth Ryan (US) d. Sylvia Jung 6-3 6-4
1922 (Feb) Elizabeth Ryan (US) d. Geraldine Ramsey Beamish (GB) 3-6 6-3 6-2
1922 (Apr) Sylvia Jung d. Madeline Fisher O'Neill (GB) 6-3 7-5
1923 (Jan) Elizabeth Ryan (US) d. Phyllis Carr Satterthwaite (GB) 9-7 6-2
1923 (Feb) Suzanne Lenglen d. Elizabeth Ryan (US) 6-3 6-1
1924 (Jan) Elizabeth Ryan (US) d. Phyllis Carr Satterthwaite (GB) default
1924 (Feb) Elizabeth Ryan (US) d. Phyllis Carr Satterthwaite (GB) 6-2 7-5
1925 (Jan) Elizabeth Ryan (US) d. Eveline Froude-Bellew Crundall-Punnett (GB) 6-2 6-3
1925 (Feb) Elizabeth Ryan (US) d. Geraldine Ramsey Beamish (GB) 6-3 7-5
1926 (Feb) Suzanne Lenglen d. Helen Wills (USA) 6-3 8-6
1926 (Apr) Lili de Alvarez (Esp) d. Dorothy Shepherd Barron (GB) 6-2 6-3
1927 Diddie Vlasto d. Cristobel Hardie (GB) 6-3 6-1
1928 Elizabeth Ryan (US) d. Helene Contostavlos 6-3 1-6 6-0
1929 Eileen Bennett (GB) d. Esna Boyd (Aus) 6-4 5-7 6-4
1930 Elizabeth Ryan (US) d. Sylvia Jung Lafaurie default
1931 Elizabeth Ryan (US) d. Phyllis Carr Satterthwaite (GB) 6-4 6-2
1932 Elizabeth Ryan (US) d. Elsa Riboli (Ita) 6-2 6-1
1933 Sheila Hewitt (GB) d. Cilly Aussem (Ger) 6-2 6-8 8-6
1934 Muriel Thomas (GB) d. Cosette Saint-Omer-Roy 6-2 6-2
1935 Simone Passemard Mathieu d. Muriel Thomas
1936 Simone Passemard Mathieu d. Phyllis Carr Satterthwaite (GB) 6-0 6-1
1937 Simone Passemard Mathieu d. Anita Lizana (Chl) 7-5 6-0
1938 Alice Weivers (Lux) d. Valerie Scott (GB) 3 sets
1939 Alice Weivers (Lux) d. Simone Passemard Mathieu 6-3 6-3

1942 Alice Weivers (Lux) d. Cosette Saint-Omer-Roy 6-4 6-4

1947 Pauline Betz (US) d. Kay Stammers Menzies (GB) 6-2 6-0
1948 Jacqueline Foy
1949 Jacqueline Horner Patorni d. Hilde Walterova Doleschell (Aut) 6-4 4-6 6-1
1950 Joan Curry (GB) d. Lucia Manfredi (Ita) 6-3 7-5

1953 Totta Zehden (Frg) d. Joan Curry (GB) 9-7 0-6 6-4
1954 Elaine Watson (GB) d. Joan Curry (GB) 6-3 2-6 6-2
1955 (Feb) Lorna Cornell Cawthorn (GB) d. Elaine Watson (GB) 3-6 6-4 6-2
1955 (Mar) Pat Ward (GB) d. Shirley Bloomer (GB) 6-2 6-4 (or Carlton at Nice?)
1956 Shirley Bloomer (GB) d. Ilse Buding (Frg) 6-3 6-2
1957 Christaine Mercelis (Bel) d. Ginette Jucker Bucaille 8-6 6-2
1958 Jerry Carter d. Nadine Jansen 6-1 6-2 (or Carlton at Nice?)
1959
1960 Suzy Kormoczy (Hun) d. Flo de la Courtie 6-4 6-2
1961 Elizabeth Starkie (GB) d. Lucia Bassi (Ita) 6-2 6-2
1962 Almut Sturm (Frg) d. Helga Niessen (Frg) 7-5 6-1
1963 Ann Haydon Jones (GB) d. Mary Habicht (US) 6-0 6-1
1964 Jacqueline Rees-Lewis d. Monique Salfati 6-0 6-2
1965 Robin Blakelock Lloyd (GB) d. Evelyne Terras 6-1 5-7 6-3
1966 Jill Blackman (Aus) d. Rita Bentley (GB) 6-4 6-4

1971 Event cancelled due to snow

------

Gallia Club

1924 Elizabeth Ryan (US) d. Lesley Cadle (GB) 6-3 6-2
1925 Elizabeth Ryan (US) d. Geraldine Ramsey Beamish (GB) 8-6 6-3
1926 Helen Wills (US) d. Helene Contostavlos (Gre) 6-3 6-2
1927 Elizabeth Ryan (US) d. Eileen Bennett (GB) 4-6 6-4 6-3
1928 Eileen Bennett (GB) d. Elizabeth Ryan (US) 8-6 6-3
1929 Esna Boyd (Aus) d. Muriel Thomas (GB) 6-1 6-1
1930 (Feb) Elizabeth Ryan (US) d. Sylvia Jung Lafaurie 6-3 6-2
1930 (Aug) Ginette Sineux d. Boilaive 6-4 6-0
1931 (Jan) Phyllis Carr Satterthwaite (GB) d. Lucia Valerio (Ita) 5-7 7-5 10-8
1931 (Aug) Muriel Thomas (GB) d. Mme Taunay (Net) 6-1 8-6
1932 (Jan) Elizabeth Ryan (US) d. Lucia Valerio (Ita) 6-3 6-3
1932 (Aug) Mrs Henry Boyer d. L. Beyt 7-5 6-4
1933 Sheila Hewitt (GB) d. Muriel Thomas (GB) 6-4 6-0
1934 Muriel Thomas (GB) d. Joan Ingram (GB) 6-0 4-6 6-3
1935 Simone Passemard Mathieu d. Muriel Thomas (GB) 6-3 8-6
1936 Simone Passemard Mathieu d. Susan Noel (GB) 6-1 4-2 retired
1937 Simone Passemard Mathieu d. Alice Weivers (Lux) 6-2 6-2
1938 Alice Weivers (Lux) d. Gracyn Wheeler (US) 3-6 6-3 6-0
1939 Gracyn Wheeler (US) d. Simone Passemard Mathieu 6-4 4-6 7-6
1940-19.. not held
1953 Joan Curry (GB) d. Shirley Bloomer (GB) 7-5 9-7
1954 Joan Curry (GB) d. Elaine Watson (GB) 6-2 10-8
1955 Marcelle Beaughon d. Bettina Laisne 6-4 6-4
1955 Shirley Bloomer (GB) d. Pat Ward (GB) 6-4 6-2
1956 Althea Gibson (US) d. Shirley Bloomer (GB) 6-2 6-2
1957 Marta Popp aka Peterdy d. Jadwiga Jedrzejowska (Pol) 6-1 6-4
1958 Edda Buding (Frg) d. Marie Therese Riedl (Ita) 6-2 6-3
1959 Suzy Kormozcy (Hun) d. Marie Therese Riedl (Ita) 1-6 6-2 6-2
1960 Armstrong d. Broccardo 6-2 5-7 6-2
1961 Christiane Mercelis (Bel) d. Edda Buding (Frg) 11-9 ret.
1962 Almut Sturm (Frg) d. Rita Bentley (GB) 6-4 6-4
1963
1964 Jacqueline Rees-Lewis d. Monique Salfati 6-3 6-1
1965 Jacqueline Rees-Lewis d. Johanne Venturino 6-1 6-3
1966 Roberta Beltrame (Ita) d. Ada Bakker (Net) 7-5 7-5

------

Metropole Hotel

1907 Clara Kusenberg von der Schulenburg (Ger)
1908 Ruth Pennington-Legh Winch (GB) d. Eveline Froude-Bellew Nutcombe-Quicke (GB) 6-2 6-1
1909 Alice Greene (GB) d. Eveline Froude-Bellew Nutcombe-Quicke (GB) 6-0 6-2
1910 Rosamund Salusbury (GB) d. E Rose (GB) 6-1 5-2 retired
1911-1912 not held
1913 Elizabeth Ryan (US) d. Mrs Perrett (GB) 5-7 6-1 10-8
1914 Elizabeth Ryan (US) d. Jessie Tripp (GB) 4-6 6-3 6-4
1915-1919 not held
1920 Madeline Fisher O'Neill (GB) d. Phyllis Carr Satterthwaite (GB) default
1921 divided between Geraldine Ramsey Beamish (GB) and Phyllis Carr Satterthwaite (GB)
1922 Sylvia Jung d. Phyllis Carr Satterthwaite (GB) 6-1 4-6 8-6
1923 Elizabeth Ryan (US) d. Phyllis Carr Satterthwaite (GB) default
1924 (Apr) Lili de Alvarez (Esp) d. Phyllis Howkins Covell (GB) 9-7 2-6 6-4
1924 (Dec) Elizabeth Ryan (US) d. Phyllis Carr Satterthwaite (GB) 6-2 6-4
1925 Elizabeth Ryan (US) d. Geraldine Ramsey Beamish (GB) 7-5 6-3
1926 Helen Wills (US) d. Diddie Vlasto 6-3 7-5
1927 Diddie Vlasto d. Phyllis Carr Satterthwaite (GB) default
1928 Elizabeth Ryan (US) d. Phyllis Carr Satterthwaite (GB) 6-1 6-1
1929 (Jan) Esna Boyd (Aus) d. Phyllis Carr Satterthwaite (GB) 6-2 6-2
1929 (Aug) Phyllis Carr Satterthwaite (GB) d. Jacqueline Vives 6-0 6-0
1930 Elizabeth Ryan (US) d. Phyllis Carr Satterthwaite (GB) 6-2 2-5 retired
1931 Helene Contostavlos d. Phyllis Carr Satterthwaite (GB) 6-2 6-3

------

Montfleury

1963 Jacqueline Rees-Lewis d. Roberta Beltrame (Ita) 6-2 6-4
1964 Heide Schildknecht (Frg) d. Christiane Mercelis (Bel) 6-4 6-4
1965 Jacqueline Rees-Lewis d. Johanne Venturino 6-2 6-1
1966 Jacqueline Rees-Lewis Vives d. Janice Townsend (GB) 6-3 6-3

1968 Marilyn Aschner (US) d. Alice Luthy Tym (US) 2-6 6-4 6-4

------

New Courts Lawn Tennis Club

1926 Phyllis Carr Satterthwaite (GB) d. Eileen Bennett (GB) 6-2 6-1
1927 Elizabeth Ryan (US) d. Phyllis Carr Satterthwaite (GB) 6-3 10-8
1928 Eileen Bennett (GB) d. Elizabeth Ryan (US) 6-4 6-2
1929 Esna Boyd (Aus) and Sylvia Jung Lafaurie divided the prizes
1930 Elizabeth Ryan (US) d. Lucia Valerio (Ita) 6-2 2-6 6-0
1931 (Jan) Phyllis Carr Satterthwaite (GB) d. Lucia Valerio (Ita) 6-3 10-8
1931 (Aug) Muriel Thomas (GB) d. Elisabeth D'Ayen Macready 6-1 6-3
1931 (Sep) Elizabeth Ryan (US) d. Mme Taunay 6-1 6-1
1932 (Jan) Lucia Valerio (Ita) d. Ida Adamoff 7-5 4-6 6-4 "Mediterranean Championships"
1932 (Apr) Sylvia Jung Henrotin d. Ida Adamoff 6-2 6-3
1933 (Jan) Sheila Hewitt (GB) d. Muriel Thomas (GB) 6-4 6-3
1933 (Apr) Lolette Payot (Swi) d. Muriel Thomas (GB) 6-2 6-2
1933 (summer) Cosette Saint-Omer-Roy d. Elisabeth D'Ayen Macready

------

Tournaments of incertain denomination:

1899 Phoebe Riseley Hausburg (GB) d. Mme Popp (Ger) 6-4 6-3 (handicap event)

1921 Elizabeth Ryan (US) d. Phyllis Carr Satterthwaite (GB) 1-6 6-1 6-2 at Cannes LTC
1922 Elizabeth Ryan (US) d. Phyllis Carr Satterthwaite (GB) 6-4 retired at Cannes LTC
1923 Elizabeth Ryan (US) d Madeline Fisher O'Neill (GB) 6-0 6-0 at Cannes LTC (members of the club only)

1925 Elizabeth Ryan (US) d. Leslie Bancroft Aeschlimann (US) 6-3 6-3 at Cannes LTC

1928 (Dec) Sylvia Jung Lafaurie d. Mme Taunay 6-1 4-6 6-4 at Cannes LTC

1931 (Aug) Mme Taunay (Net) d. Muriel Thomas (GB) 8-6 6-4 at Cannes LTC
1932 (Aug) Muriel Thomas (GB) d. Maud Rosenbaum Levi (US) 11-9 7-5 at Cannes LTC
1933 (Aug) Cosette Saint-Omer-Roy d. Jacqueline Vives 6-4 6-1 at Cannes LTC
1934 (Jan) Cosette Saint-Omer-Roy d. Joan Ingram (GB) 3-6 6-1 6-3 at Cannes LTC
1934 (Aug) Cosette Saint-Omer-Roy d. Alice Weivers (Lux) wo at Cannes LTC
1935 (Apr)Simone Passemard Mathieu d.Paula Heimann Stuck(Ger)6-4 6-2 at Cannes LTC
1935 (Aug) Cosette Saint-Omer-Roy d. Alice Weivers (Lux) 6-2 4-6 6-2 at Cannes LTC
1936 (Apr) Simone Passemard Mathieu d. Susan Noel (GB) 6-1 6-2 at Cannes LTC
1936 (Aug) Alice Weivers (Lux) d. Paulette de Saint-Ferreol 6-1 6-0 at Cannes LTC
1937 (Aug) Alice Weivers (Lux) d. Jacqueline Vives 9-7 6-2 at Cannes LTC

1939 (Jan) Alice Weivers (Lux) d. Cosette Saint-Omer Roy 4-6 6-3 6-4 at Cannes LTC
1939 (Aug) Alice Weivers (Lux) d. Jacqueline Vives 6-1 6-2 at Cannes LTC

1942 (Mar) Alice Weivers (Lux) d. Cosette Saint-Omer-Roy 6-4 6-4 at Cannes LTC

1944 (Jun) Alice Weivers (Lux) d. Mme Denarié 6-2 6-2

1947 (Apr) Magda Berescu Rurac (Rom) d. Helena Straubeova (Tch) 6-3 4-6 6-1 "Cannes International"

1949 (Apr) Lucia Manfredi (Ita) d. Alice Weivers (Lux) 6-3 6-0
1950 (Mar) Lucia Manfredi (Ita) d. Gilberte Jamain 2-6 7-5 6-4
1951 (Mar) final between Thelma Coyne Long (Aus) Barbara Scofield (US)
1951 (Apr) Hella Kovac Strecker (Aut) d. Helena Straubeova Matous (Tch) 61 64
1952 (Mar) Joan Curry (GB) d. Susan Partridge (GB) 6-3 6-2

1954 (Mar) Shirley Bloomer (GB) d. Joan Curry (GB) 4-6 7-5 6-0
1954 (Aug) Anne-Marie Simon Seghers d. Annie Soisbault 6-0 6-2 at Cannes LTC
1955 (Apr) Ilse Schuh Proxauf (Aut) d. C. Triboullier 5-7 8-6 10-8 at Cannes LTC
1956 (Jan) Louise Snow (US) d. Roberta Beltrame (Ita) 6-3 1-6 6-3
1956 (Mar) Shirley Bloomer (GB) d. Edda Buding (Frg) 6-4 4-6 6-4 at Cannes LTC
1956 (Sep) Nadine(?) Guinard d. Annie Soisbault 1-6 6-2 6-3

1958 (Apr) Flo de la Courtie d. Christiane Mercelis (Bel) 6-3 6-8 8-6
1959 (Mar) Suzy Kormozcy (Hun) d. Flo de la Courtie 7-5 6-1 at Cannes LTC
1960 (Mar) Sheila Armstrong d. Vivienne Cox 64 62 at Cannes LTC
1961 (Mar) Elizabeth Starkie (GB) d. Pauline Titchener Roberts (GB) 8-6 6-1 at Cannes LTC
1962 (Apr) Helga Schultze (Frg) d. Deidre Catt (GB) 4-6 7-5 6-4
1963 (Mar) Francoise Durr d. Carole Rosser (GB) 1-6 6-2 6-2
1964 (Feb) Jacqueline Rees-Lewis d. Roberta Beltrame (Ita) 6-1 6-2 at Cannes LTC
1965 (Apr) Faye Toyne (Aus) d. Trish McClenaughan (Aus) 8-6 6-0
1966 (Feb) Ingrid Loeys (Bel) d. Alex Soady 62 62
1967 (Feb) Ingrid Loeys (Bel) d. Jacqueline Rees-Lewis Vives 4-6 8-6 10-8
1967 (Mar) Winnie Shaw (GB) d. Johanne Venturino 3-6 6-3 6-1
1967 (Apr) Kathy Harter (US) d. Ingrid Lofdahl (Swe) 6-3 6-2
1967 (Apr) Almut Sturm (Frg) d. Ingrid Lofdahl (Swe) 7-5 6-3
1968 (Mar) Roberta Beltrame (Ita) d. Helen Gourlay (Aus) 6-2 6-4
1969 (Mar) Marijke Jansen Schaar (Neth) d. Betty Stove (Net) 4-6 6-2 6-0
1970 (Mar) Cooper d. Burton 6-3 6-0

1972 (Apr) Odile De Roubin d. Judith Szorenyi (Hun) 4-6 6-0 6-2 at Cannes LTC

Last edited by Jimbo109 : Jun 27th, 2014 at 05:52 PM.
Jimbo109 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote