TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

View Single Post

Old Mar 4th, 2012, 08:31 PM   #256
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Feb 27

Code:
$25k Wellington (NZL)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) v BYE
Mary-Ann Balint (AUS) d. Tatjana Pandurevic (AUS) 63 60
Nives Baric (AUS) d. (wc)Saravinder Pannu (NZL) 61 62
Nina Catovic (AUS) d. Nicole Hoynaski (AUS) 62 64
(wc)Luci Barlow (NZL) d. Kataraina Hunia (NZL) 36 64 63
Alexandra Cannizzaro (AUS) d. Breanna Tilly (AUS) 62 57 64
Rebecca Leahy (AUS) v BYE
Angelique Svinos (AUS) d. Bridget Liddell (NZL) 61 62

Singles Main Draw

(1)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. (Q)Rebecca Leahy (AUS) 62 60
Yurina Koshino (JPN) d. Sina Haas (GER) 75 63
(wc)Dianne Hollands (NZL) d. (wc)Mia Middleton (NZL) 61 75
(7)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. (Q)Alexandra Cannizzaro (AUS) 60 60

Risa Ozaki (JPN) d. (3)Monique Adamczak (AUS) 63 75
Mai Minokoshi (JPN) d. (wc)Emily Fanning (NZL) 61 61
(Q)Angelique Svinos (AUS) d. (Q)Mary-Ann Balint (AUS) 75 63
(5)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. (Q)Nina Catovic (AUS) 61 62

(8)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. Stephanie Bengson (AUS) 60 61
Miyu Kato (JPN) d. (Q)Nives Baric (AUS) 75 06 61
Nicola Geuer (GER) d. Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) 62 62
(4)Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. (Q)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 61 62

(6)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) d. Julia Moriarty (IRL) 61 60
Keren Shlomo (ISR) d. (wc)Claudia Williams (NZL) 61 61
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) d. (Q)Luci Barlow (NZL) 61 61
(2)Sacha Jones (AUS) d. Riko Sawayanagi (JPN) 67(2) 62 61

Second Round

(1)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. Yurina Koshino (JPN) 61 60
(7)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. (wc)Dianne Hollands (NZL) 62 60

Risa Ozaki (JPN) d. Mai Minokoshi (JPN) 62 62
(5)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. (Q)Angelique Svinos (AUS) w.o.

(8)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. Miyu Kato (JPN) 62 61
Nicola Geuer (GER) d. (4)Arina Rodionova (RUS) 63 61

(6)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) d. Keren Shlomo (ISR) 63 60
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) d. (2)Sacha Jones (AUS) 63 62

Quarterfinal

(1)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. (7)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 26 61 64
(5)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. Risa Ozaki (JPN) 62 26 75

(8)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. Nicola Geuer (GER) 75 62
(6)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) d. Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) 64 75

Semifinal

(5)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. (1)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) 76(4) 62
(8)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. (6)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) 63 63

Final

(8)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. (5)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) 61 64



$10k Bron (FRA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1/wc)Constance Sibille (FRA) d. Kirsten Flower (USA) 63 61
(14)Giulia Pasini (ITA) d. Agathe Timsit (FRA) 64 61

(2)Karin Morgosova (SVK) d. Victoire Mfoumouangana (FRA) 61 36 62
(15)Josepha Adam (FRA) d. (wc)Melanie Benyadi (FRA) 46 61 64

Gaelle Desperrier (FRA) d. (3)Clothilde De Bernardi (FRA) 61 60
(wc)Brandy Mina (FRA) d. (11)Yana Sizikova (RUS) 46 64 63

(4)Franziska Etzel (GER) d. Nika Kovac (SLO) 61 63
(16)Tess Sugnaux (SUI) d. Caitlin Whoriskey (USA) 75 46 64

(5)Nicola George (GBR) d. (wc)Marie Temin (FRA) 64 57 61
(10)Celine Ghesquiere (FRA) d. (wc)Charlene Favier (FRA) 60 62

Oceane Dodin (FRA) d. (6)Eleanor Dean (GBR) 16 63 75
Marine Partaud (FRA) d. (9)Carolin Daniels (GER) 75 16 62

(7)Alice Tisset (FRA) d. (wc)Cecilia Bahloul (FRA) 61 60
(12)Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. Maeva Razakasoa (FRA) 62 62

(8)Jesika Maleckova (CZE) d. Sybille Gauvain (FRA) Walkover
(13)Dejana Raickovic (GER) d. Francesca Sella (ITA) 63 60 

Final Round

(1/wc)Constance Sibille (FRA) d. (14)Giulia Pasini (ITA) 62 63
(15)Josepha Adam (FRA) d. (2)Karin Morgosova (SVK) 63 61
Gaelle Desperrier (FRA) d. (wc)Brandy Mina (FRA) 61 61
(16)Tess Sugnaux (SUI) d. (4)Franziska Etzel (GER) 57 63 64
(5)Nicola George (GBR) d. (10)Celine Ghesquiere (FRA) 75 26 76(5)
Marine Partaud (FRA) d. Oceane Dodin (FRA) 62 64
(12)Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. (7)Alice Tisset (FRA) 62 64
(8)Jesika Maleckova (CZE) d. (13)Dejana Raickovic (GER) 62 26 62

Singles Main Draw

(1)Severine Beltrame (FRA) d. Nicolette van Uitert (NED) 60 57 75
(Q)Gaelle Desperrier (FRA) d. (Q)Marine Partaud (FRA) 62 60
(SE)Ema Mikulcic (CRO) d. (wc)Alix Collombon (FRA) 64 46 64
(LL)Oceane Dodin (FRA) d. (5)Despina Papamichail (GRE) 16 62 64

(4)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) 64 61
Elyne Boeykens (BEL) d. (Q)Constance Sibille (FRA) 62 Ret.
Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) d. Diana Stomlega (ROU) 62 63
(9)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. (LL)Celine Ghesquiere (FRA) 62 62

(8)Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. Irina Ramialison (FRA) 76(7) 62
(Q)Josepha Adam (FRA) d. (LL)Giulia Pasini (ITA) 62 61
Amandine Hesse (FRA) d. (Q)Jesika Maleckova (CZE) 64 63
(3)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) d. (wc)Mathilde Armitano (FRA) 62 63

(6)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (Q)Tess Sugnaux (SUI) 64 62
Justine Ozga (GER) d. (wc)Carla Touly (FRA) 61 60
(wc)Fiona Ferro (FRA) d. (Q)Nicola George (GBR) 63 63
(11)Jessica Ginier (FRA) d. (Q)Natalia Orlova (RUS) 64 62 

2nd Round

(Q)Gaelle Desperrier (FRA) d. (1)Severine Beltrame (FRA) 46 62 62
(LL)Oceane Dodin (FRA) d. (SE)Ema Mikulcic (CRO) 63 63
(4)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. Elyne Boeykens (BEL) 67(3) 62 75
(9)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) 61 64

(8)Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. (Q)Josepha Adam (FRA) 62 63
Amandine Hesse (FRA) d. (3)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) 62 63
(6)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. Justine Ozga (GER) 61 57 63
(wc)Fiona Ferro (FRA) d. (11)Jessica Ginier (FRA) 62 06 76(7)

QF

(LL)Oceane Dodin (FRA) d. (Q)Gaelle Desperrier (FRA) 26 60 63
(9)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. (4)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 63 62
(8)Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. Amandine Hesse (FRA) 46 64 76(3)
(6)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (wc)Fiona Ferro (FRA) 61 60

SF

(9)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. (LL)Oceane Dodin (FRA) 64 62
(6)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (8)Myrtille Georges (FRA) 63 06 62

Final

(9)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. (6)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 57 76(2) 63



$10k Antalya - Belek (TUR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. Anastasiya Prenko (TKM) 62 62
Patricia Chirea (ROU) d. Yihong Li (CHN) 64 64
Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP) d. Laura Gulbe (LAT) 61 61
(11)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) d. Liv Geurts (NED) 61 61

(2)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) d. Bojana Petrovic (SRB) 62 61
Giulia Bruzzone (ITA) d. Stephanie Tedja Abdi (NED) 61 60
Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS) d. Ines De Mesure (BEL) 63 61
Rio Kitagawa (JPN) d. (16)Lina Gjorcheska (MKD) 61 64

(3)Dunja Sunkic (SRB) d. Natalia Zhuravleva (RUS) 60 61
Danijela Tomic (SRB) d. Daria Bakova (RUS) 63 60
Sultan Gonen (TUR) d. Adriana Gergelyova (SVK) 60 62
(12)Victoria Bosio (ARG) d. Andjela Novcic (SRB) 60 60

Anastasia Vdovenco (MDA) d. (4)Yuuki Tanaka (JPN) 36 63 61
Sanaz Marand (USA) d. Catherine Chantraine (BEL) 63 63
Sophia Dzulynsky (USA) d. Yulia Georgieva (RUS) 62 62
(14)Pei-Chi Lee (TPE) d. Anita Husaric (BIH) 75 76(1)

(5)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) d. Ioana Posirca (ROU) 62 61
Dagmara Baskova (SVK) d. Laura Collins (GBR) 60 61
Natasha Piludu (ITA) d. Kasandra Kozub (POL) 62 75
(9)Hao Chen Tang (CHN) d. Busra Kayrun (TUR) 64 60

Ana Savic (CRO) d. (6)Nicola Slater (GBR) 61 61
Taisiya Zakarlyuk (UKR) d. Valeriya Maksimchenko (RUS) 60 61
Loes Janssen (NED) d. Aldea Rinciari (ITA) 46 64 64
(15)Stefania Rubini (ITA) d. Aleksandra Grela (POL) 64 64

(7)Tena Lukas (CRO) d. Sabrina Kierberg (USA) 75 76(6)
Marta Smiechowska (POL) d. Irina Matiychyk (UKR) 64 64
Cristina Ene (ROU) d. Kriszina Kapitany (HUN) 60 63
Giulia Guidetti (ITA) d. (10)Costanza Mecchi (ITA) 75 64

(8)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) d. Sederique Merola (BEL) 62 60
Helen De Cesare (THA) d. Daria Panferova (RUS) 61 63
Janneke Wikkerink (NED) d. Francesca Tondi (ITA) 63 62
Demi Schuurs (NED) d. (13)Natalia Kolat (POL) 46 62 60

2nd Round

(1)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. Patricia Chirea (ROU) 64 63
(11)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) d. Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP) 64 63

Giulia Bruzzone (ITA) d. (2)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) 64 63
Rio Kitagawa (JPN) d. Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS) 62 62

(3)Dunja Sunkic (SRB) d. Danijela Tomic (SRB) 62 46 63
Sultan Gonen (TUR) d. (12)Victoria Bosio (ARG) 75 46 60

Anastasia Vdovenco (MDA) d. Sanaz Marand (USA) 63 62
(14)Pei-Chi Lee (TPE) d. Sophia Dzulynsky (USA) 62 62

(5)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) d. Dagmara Baskova (SVK) 60 62
(9)Hao Chen Tang (CHN) d. Natasha Piludu (ITA) 61 61

Ana Savic (CRO) d. Taisiya Zakarlyuk (UKR) 64 60
(15)Stefania Rubini (ITA) d. Loes Janssen (NED) 62 61

(7)Tena Lukas (CRO) d. Marta Smiechowska (POL) 60 60
Cristina Ene (ROU) d. Giulia Guidetti (ITA) 63 61

(8)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) d. Helen De Cesare (THA) 63 62
Demi Schuurs (NED) d. Janneke Wikkerink (NED) 63 62

Final Round

(1)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. (11)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) 62 63
Giulia Bruzzone (ITA) d. Rio Kitagawa (JPN) 67(1) 75 62
(3)Dunja Sunkic (SRB) d. Sultan Gonen (TUR) 62 62
Anastasia Vdovenco (MDA) d. (14)Pei-Chi Lee (TPE) 46 63 62
(5)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) d. (9)Hao Chen Tang (CHN) 26 63 63
Ana Savic (CRO) d. (15)Stefania Rubini (ITA) 63 61
(7)Tena Lukas (CRO) d. Cristina Ene (ROU) 76(4) 62
(8)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) d. Demi Schuurs (NED) 62 62

Singles Main Draw

(Q)Ana Savic (CRO) d. (1)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 64 57 76(3)
Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. Hua-Chen Lee (TPE) 64 75
(Q)Giulia Bruzzone (ITA) d. Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) 61 63
(8)Carolina Pillot (ITA) d. (wc)Gulben Guldas (TUR) 60 61

(3)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) d. Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) 62 62
(Q)Pei-Chi Lee (TPE) d. (SE)Ran Tian (CHN) 63 61
Hulya Esen (TUR) d. (wc)Naz Karagoz (TUR) 60 60
Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR) d. (7)Alice Balducci (ITA) 75 36 60

(Q)Sultan Gonen (TUR) d. (6)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 64 46 63
Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. (wc)Esen Kokce (TUR) 60 60
Marina Giral Lores (VEN) d. (Q)Cristina Ene (ROU) 62 60
(4)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) 63 63

(5)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) d. Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 61 75
Benedetta Davato (ITA) d. (wc)Mina Saygi (TUR) 60 60
(Q)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) d. (Q)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) 64 26 64
(Q)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. (2)Anne Schäfer (GER) 61 63

2nd Round

(Q)Ana Savic (CRO) d. Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 64 62
(8)Carolina Pillot (ITA) d. (Q)Giulia Bruzzone (ITA) 61 64

(3)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) d. (Q)Pei-Chi Lee (TPE) 63 60
Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR) d. Hulya Esen (TUR) 62 75

Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. (Q)Sultan Gonen (TUR) 63 62
(4)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. Marina Giral Lores (VEN) 63 64

(5)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) d. Benedetta Davato (ITA) 75 64
(Q)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. (Q)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) 75 46 61

QF

(Q)Ana Savic (CRO) d. (8)Carolina Pillot (ITA) 61 62
(3)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) d. Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR) 63 75
(4)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. Claudia Giovine (ITA) 64 62
(5)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) d. (Q)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) 62 61 

SF

(Q)Ana Savic (CRO) d. (3)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) 62 61
(4)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. (5)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) 64 75

Final

(Q)Ana Savic (CRO) d. (4)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) 63 64
tobi is offline View My Blog!