TennisForum.com - View Single Post - PYW Doubles Australian Open - Second Round | Please Vote!

View Single Post

Old Feb 5th, 2012, 05:30 AM   #38
country flag Kəv.
Senior Member
 
Kəv.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: Melbourne
Posts: 64,509
Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute Kəv. has a reputation beyond repute
Re: PYW Doubles Australian Open - Second Round | Please Vote!

Second Round:

Květa Peschke CZE/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [1] beat Bojana Jovanovski SRB/Michaëlla Krajicek NED | 6-3 6-2
Polona Hercog SLO/Jie Zheng CHN beat Sofia Arvidsson SWE/Johanna Larsson SWE | 7-6 7-5
Sara Errani ITA/Roberta Vinci ITA [11] lost to Isabella Holland AUS/Sally Peers AUS [WC] | 7-5 2-6 6-7
Shuai Peng CHN/Francesca Schiavone ITA lost to Daniela Hantuchová SVK/Agnieszka Radwańska POL [8] | 2-6 1-6

Vania King USA/Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [3] beat Bojana Bobusic AUS/Sacha Jones AUS [WC] | 6-4 7-5
Mona Barthel GER/Anne Keothavong GBR lost to Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN/Shuai Zhang CHN | 1-6 3-6
Iveta Benešová CZE/Barbora Záhlavová-Strýcová CZE [10] beat Ksenia Pervak KAZ/Sloane Stephens USA | 7-5 6-3
Petra Cetkovská CZE/Stéphanie Foretz Gacon FRA lost to Andrea Hlaváčková CZE/Lucie Hradecká CZE [7] | 1-6 4-6

Maria Kirilenko RUS/Nadia Petrova RUS [5] beat Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL/Urszula Radwańska POL | 6-3 6-1
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU/Monica Niculescu ROU lost to Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimíra Uhlířová CZE [9] | 7-6 3-6 4-6
Julia Görges GER/Kaia Kanepi EST beat Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS/Vera Zvonareva RUS | 6-2 7-6
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP/Carla Suárez Navarro ESP lost to Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [4] | 1-6 3-6

Eleni Daniilidou GER/Alexandra Panova RUS lost to Stephanie Bengson AUS/Tyra Calderwood AUS [WC] | 4-6 7-5 3-6
Ashleigh Barty AUS/Laura Robson GBR [WC] lost to Jarmila Gajdošová AUS/Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [12] | 0-6 4-6
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [13] lost to Kateryna Bondarenko UKR/Jelena Dokić AUS | 2-6 7-6 4-6
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU/Virginie Razzano FRA lost to Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP/Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS | 1-6 5-7
__________________
MINELLA. GAJDOSOVA.

ZARINA DIYAS. QIANG WANG. SHILIN XU. AYUMI MORITA.
LESIA TSURENKO. ALIZÉ LIM. ANA IVANOVIC. JULIA GÖRGES.
CASEY DELLACQUA. NAIKTHA BAINS. PRISCILLA HON. OLIVIA TJANDRAMULIA.
Kəv. is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote