TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 2011 Czech weekly results thread!

View Single Post

Old Aug 17th, 2011, 01:49 AM   #29
country flag crazylace01
sharp as cheddar
 
crazylace01's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Dallas/Fort Worth
Posts: 21,162
crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute
Re: 2011 Czech weekly results thread!

Events the week of 7/11

WTA Tour Events

Palermo (International)

No Czechs in qualifying

Main Draw 1st round:
Sorana Cirstea (ROU) d. Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 6-3 6-2
(4) Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) 0-6 6-1 6-1
(8) Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. (Q) Elena Bovina (RUS) 6-1 7-5

Main Draw 2nd round:
(4) Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. (Q) Ani Mijacika (CRO) 7-5 4-6 6-3
(8) Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) 6-2 6-4

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
(7) Polona Hercog (SLO) d. (4) Klara Zakopalova (CZE) 6-1 6-1
(8) Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. (3) Sara Errani (ITA) 5-7 6-3 7-6(4)

Main Draw Semifinals:
(5) Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) d. (8) Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 7-5 6-3

Bad Gastein (International)

1st round qualifying:
Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (1) Eva Birnerova (CZE) 6-4 7-5

Main Draw 1st round:
(WC) Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. (4) Iveta Benesova (CZE) 7-5 3-2 ret.
Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (3) Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 7-5 6-3
Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) d. (7) Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) 7-6(7) 6-2

Main Draw 2nd round:
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP) d. Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 6-4 6-2

ITF Events

Contrexeville 50K

1st round qualifying:
(2)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) v BYE

2nd round qualifying:
(2)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. Sybille Gauvain (FRA) 64 62

3rd round qualifying:
Estelle Cascino (FRA) d. (2)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 63 64

Main Draw 1st round:
(4)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (wc)Morgane Pons (FRA) 61 60

Main Draw 2nd round:
(4)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (wc)Anaeve Pain (CAL) 62 60

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
(4)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (8)Erika Sema (JPN) 60 60

Main Draw Semifinals:
(5)Iryna Bremond (FRA) d. (4)Renata Voracova (CZE) 76(4) 36 76(5)

Zwevegem 25K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Woking-Foxhills 25K

1st round qualifying:
(5)Quirine Lemoine (NED) d. Nela Platkova (CZE) 61 60

Main Draw 1st round:
(Q)Samantha Murray (GBR) d. Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 16 75 63
Tara Moore (GBR) d. Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 62 26 63

Imola 25K

1st round qualifying:
(4)Denisa Allertova (CZE) d. Carola Orna (ITA) 60 61

2nd round qualifying:
(9)Sabrina Baumgarten (GER) d. (4)Denisa Allertova (CZE) 26 62 76(3)

No Czechs in main draw

Granby 25K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Darmstadt 25K

1st round qualifying:
Anna Klasen (GER) d. (15)Tereza Martincova (CZE) 67(3) 64 60
(14)Diana Sumova (CZE) d. (wc)Rosalie Willig (GER) 62 61
Tereza Jankovska (CZE) d. (16)Samira Giger (SUI) 63 67(5) 63
Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) d. (8)Martina Borecka (CZE) 62 16 64

2nd round qualifying:
(14)Diana Sumova (CZE) d. (6)Jacqueline Cako (USA) 64 75
(7)Yuliya Lysa (UKR) d. Tereza Jankovska (CZE) 63 64

Main Draw 1st round:
Zuzana Zalabska (CZE) d. (Q)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 36 62 62
(Q)Diana Sumova (CZE) d. (Q)Anna Klasen (GER) 36 61 64
(2)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Anne Schaefer (GER) 57 63 60

Main Draw 2nd round:
Zuzana Zalabska (CZE) d. (5)Irina Buryachok (UKR) 57 63 63
(2)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (Q)Diana Sumova (CZE) 63 75

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
(2)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Zuzana Zalabska (CZE) 26 63 62

Main Draw Semifinals:
(2)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Annika Beck (GER) 64 76(5)

Main Draw Final:
(1)Mandy Minella (LUX) d. (2)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 76(5) 62

Caceres 25K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Bogota 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Tanger 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Izmir 10K

No Czechs in qualifying

Main Draw 1st round:
Simona DOBRA CZE d. (4) Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS 46 76 60
(Q) Ana BOGDAN (ROU) d. (6) Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE 60 64

Main Draw 2nd round:
q Maria MOKH RUS d. Simona DOBRA CZE 63 60

Iasi 10K

No Czechs in qualifying

Main Draw 1st round:
q Cristina ADAMESCU ROU vs Nikola HORAKOVA CZE 64 60

Atlanta, GA 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw
__________________
i look so fine, i look so sexy even with my face smashed up on the plexi

*bby CHICHI Toaster*captain boyband*seggy*roussy*nacho*demers
crazylace01 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote