TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 2011 Czech weekly results thread!

View Single Post

Old Aug 15th, 2011, 11:12 PM   #28
country flag crazylace01
sharp as cheddar
 
crazylace01's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Dallas/Fort Worth
Posts: 21,040
crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute
Re: 2011 Czech weekly results thread!

Events the week of 7/4

WTA Tour Events

Budapest (International)

1st round qualifying:
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) d. Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 6-2 6-2
(8) Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (WC) Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE) 6-0 6-4

Main Draw 1st round:
Alona Bondarenko (UKR) d. Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 6-0 6-1
(3) Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. Xinyun Han (CHN) 6-0 6-2
Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. (4) Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 3-6 6-4 6-2

Main Draw 2nd round:
(3) Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. (Q) Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 7-5 7-5
(Q) Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. Eva Birnerova (CZE) 7-6(4) 6-3

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
(3) Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) 6-0 6-4

Main Draw Semifinals:
(1) Roberta Vinci (ITA) d. Klara Zakopalova (CZE) 6-4 6-4

Bastad (International)

No Czechs in qualifying

Main Draw 1st round:
Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 6-1 5-7 6-4
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP) d. (6) Iveta Benesova (CZE) 6-2 6-0
Vesna Dolonts (RUS) d. (3) Lucie Safarova (CZE) 6-3 6-4
(7) Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d. (WC) Hilda Melander (SWE) 6-2 6-3

Main Draw 2nd round:
(7) Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d. Anastasiya Yakimova (BLR) 7-5 4-6 6-3

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
(7) Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d. (2) Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 6-4 5-7 6-3

Main Draw Semifinals:
(8) Polona Hercog (SLO) d. (7) Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) 6-2 4-6 7-5

ITF Events

Biarritz 100K

No Czechs in qualifying

Main Draw 1st round:
(WC) Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. (7) Renata Voracova (CZE) 0-6 6-4 7-6(1)

Waterloo 50K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Pattaya 25K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Craiova 25K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Aschaffenburg 25K

1st round qualifying:
Tereza Martincova (CZE) d. Lena Specht (GER) 64 60
Diana Sumova (CZE) d. Fabienne Vincon (GER) 60 60
Sabrina Baumgarten (GER) d. Klara Dohnalova (CZE) 60 62
Chantal Skamlova (SVK) d. Dagmar Dudlakova (CZE) 62 63
Pavla Smidova (CZE) d. Yana Mathias (UKR) 63 60
(wc)Tereza Jankovska (CZE) d. Mateja Kraljevic (SUI) 63 76(6)
Katerina Vankova (CZE) d. Barbara Kvelstein (EST) 61 61
Klara Koprivova (CZE) d. Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) 26 63 61

2nd round qualifying:
(1)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) d. Tereza Martincova (CZE) 76(3) 62
(2)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. Diana Sumova (CZE) 60 62
(5)Darija Jurak (CRO) v Pavla Smidova (CZE)
(10)Daniela Seguel (CHI) d. (wc)Tereza Jankovska (CZE) 06 62 64
Katerina Vankova (CZE) d. (7)Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) 06 62 62
(8)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) d. Klara Koprivova (CZE) 60 62

3rd round qualifying:
Katerina Vankova (CZE) d. (14)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 63 62

Main Draw 1st round:
(wc)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR) d. (1)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 63 63
Anne Schaefer (GER) d. (Q)Katerina Vankova (CZE) 52 ret.
Sarah Gronert (GER) d. (6)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 76(4) 63

Torino 10k

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Valladolid 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Sarajevo 10K

No Czechs in qualifying

Main Draw 1st round:
(1) Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE d. Nikola HORAKOVA CZE 61 64
(4) Simona DOBRA CZE vs d. Dunja STAMENKOVIC SRB 36 61 60

Main Draw 2nd round:
(1) Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE d. Antonela SUSAK CRO 63 63
(4) Simona DOBRA CZE d. Margarita LAZAREVA RUS 61 63

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
(1) Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE d. q Ema POLIC SRB 63 63
(4) Simona DOBRA CZE d. Ema MIKULCIC CRO 60 30 ret

Main Draw Semifinals:
(1) Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE d. (5) Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC BIH 62 60
(4) Simona DOBRA CZE d. q Bernarda PERA CRO 62 26 63

Main Draw Final:
(1) Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE d. (4) Simona DOBRA CZE 36 75 60

Prokuplje 10K

1st round qualifying:
Veronika BACIKOVA CZE d. Ingrid VOJCINAKOVA SVK 62 62

2nd round qualifying:
Veronika BACIKOVA CZE d. Dajana OGNJENOVIC SRB 61 63

Main Draw 1st round:
(1) Zuzana LINHOVA CZE vs q Veronika BACIKOVA CZE 61 61
Teresa MALIKOVA CZE vs Viktoriya TOMOVA BUL 75 ret.

Main Draw 2nd round:
(1) Zuzana LINHOVA CZE d. q Marta STOJANOVIC SRB 75 63
(4) Polona REBERSAK SLO d. Teresa MALIKOVA CZE 61 62

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
Jovana JAKSIC SRB d. (1) Zuzana LINHOVA CZE 36 61 63

La Habana 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Izmir 10K

1st round qualifying:
Karolina VLACHOVA CZE d. Tamari TSKHAKAIA GEO 60 60

2nd round qualifying:
Karolina VLACHOVA CZE d. Covadonga MURADAS MEX 61 60

Main Draw 1st round:
Monika TUMOVA CZE d. Oleksandra PISKUN UKR 62 61
Ani AMIRAGHYAN ARM vs q Karolina VLACHOVA CZE 63 61

Main Draw 2nd round:
(4) Emma FLOOD NOR d. Monika TUMOVA CZE 62 64

Brussels 10K

No Czechs in qualifying

Main Draw 1st round:
Martina BORECKA CZE d. (5) Anna ZAJA GER 63 63
Martina PRADOVA CZE vs Oceane ADAM FRA 63 76

Main Draw 2nd round:
Martina BORECKA CZE d. q Michaela BOEV BEL 62 63
LL Veronika DOMAGALA POL d. Martina PRADOVA CZE 62 62

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
(1) Zuzana ZLOCHOVA SVK d. Martina BORECKA CZE 63 75
__________________
i look so fine, i look so sexy even with my face smashed up on the plexi

*bby CHICHI Toaster*captain boyband*seggy*roussy*nacho*demers
crazylace01 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote