TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

View Single Post

Old Aug 9th, 2011, 01:13 AM   #225
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Jul 25

Code:
$100k Astana (KAZ)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Yana Buchina (RUS) v BYE
Yuliya Latokhina (KAZ) v BYE

Yevgeniya Rezepkina (KAZ) d. Alena Mayevskaya (KAZ) w.o.
(6)Alexandra Romanova (RUS) v BYE

(2)Polina Pekhova (BLR) v BYE
Dariya Berezhnaya (KAZ) d. Yekaterina Sagitova (KAZ) 62 75

Polina Monova (RUS) d. Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR) 62 61
(8)Zi Yang (CHN) v BYE

(3)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) v BYE
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) d. Viktoryia Mun (BLR) 64 62

Lidziya Marozava (BLR) v BYE
(7)Yuliya Lysa (UKR) v BYE

(4)Maria Zharkova (RUS) v BYE
Natalia Berezhnaya (KAZ) v BYE

Karina Isayan (RUS) d. Anastasia Klyueva (RUS) 63 36 76(1)
(5)Prerna Bhambri (IND) v BYE

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Yana Buchina (RUS) d. Yuliya Latokhina (KAZ) 60 61
(6)Alexandra Romanova (RUS) d. Yevgeniya Rezepkina (KAZ) 61 61

(2)Polina Pekhova (BLR) d. Dariya Berezhnaya (KAZ) 62 60
Polina Monova (RUS) d. (8)Zi Yang (CHN) 63 64

(3)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) d. Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) 63 61
(7)Yuliya Lysa (UKR) d. Lidziya Marozava (BLR) 76(5) 63

(4)Maria Zharkova (RUS) d. Natalia Berezhnaya (KAZ) 75 60
(5)Prerna Bhambri (IND) d. Karina Isayan (RUS) 63 60

Qualifying Round

(1)Yana Buchina (RUS) d. (6)Alexandra Romanova (RUS) 76(6) 62
(2)Polina Pekhova (BLR) d. Polina Monova (RUS) 75 76(2)
(7)Yuliya Lysa (UKR) d. (3)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) 75 62
(4)Maria Zharkova (RUS) d. (5)Prerna Bhambri (IND) 62 67(5) 60

Singles Main Draw

(LL)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) d. (wc)Anastasiya Yepisheva (KAZ) 63 63
Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. (LL)Alexandra Romanova (RUS) 62 62

Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. (wc)Aselya Arginbayeva (KAZ) 60 61
(5)Vesna Dolonts (RUS) d. (Q)Yana Buchina (RUS) 64 61

(3)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. Zarina Diyas (KAZ) 67(5) 63 76(2)
Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 62 63

Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. (wc)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) 61 61
(8)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. (LL)Prerna Bhambri (IND) 62 63

(7)Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) d. (wc)Ekaterina Klyueva (RUS) 60 61
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) d. Anne Kremer (LUX) 61 76(9)

(Q)Polina Pekhova (BLR) d. Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 61 62
(4)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. (Q)Yuliya Lysa (UKR) 62 16 64

(6)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) d. Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 64 64
Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ) d. Saisai Zheng (CHN) 62 63

Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. Alize Lim (FRA) 75 76(6)
(2)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. (Q)Maria Zharkova (RUS) 62 62

Second Round

Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. (LL)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) 64 76(3)
Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. (5)Vesna Dolonts (RUS) 06 64 63

Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. (3)Arantxa Rus (NED) 67(6) 76(4) 20 Ret.
Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. (8)Junri Namigata (JPN) 62 Ret.

(7)Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) d. Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) 63 63
(4)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. (Q)Polina Pekhova (BLR) 64 64

(6)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) d. Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ) 62 76(5)
(2)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)62 63

Quarterfinal

Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 62 64
Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 67(4) 63 63

(4)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. (7)Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) 62 75
(6)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) d. (2)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) 64 46 63

Semifinal

Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. Alexandra Panova (RUS) 63 63
(6)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) d. (4)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 76(2) 61

Final

Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. (6)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) 64 61



$50k Olomouc (CZE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Audrey Bergot (FRA) v BYE
(wc)Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE) d. Michaela Bezdickova (CZE) 62 62

Jana Jandova (CZE) d. Kristyna Hancarova (CZE) 62 61
(8)Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU) d. Nadya Kolb (UKR) 75 60

(2)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) v BYE
Indire Akiki (CRO) d. (wc)Barbora Stefkova (CZE) 64 63

Katerina Klapkova (CZE) d. Jana Vahalikova (CZE) 61 62
(7)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. (wc)Gabriela Markova (CZE) 62 62

(3)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. Martina Borecka (CZE) 64 60
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) d. (wc)Sandra Honigova (CZE) 63 76(5)

Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) d. Andrea Martinovska (CZE) 62 61
(6)Dijana Banovec (CRO) d. Petra Krejsova (CZE) 63 63

(4)Nina Zander (GER) d. Laura Svatikova (SVK) 62 62
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) d. Martina Pradova (CZE) 62 63

Simona Dobra (CZE) d. Karin Morgosova (SVK) 57 63 63
(5)Zuzana Zalabska (CZE) d. (wc)Barbora Trestikova (CZE) 63 60

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. (wc)Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE) 61 60
Jana Jandova (CZE) d. (8)Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU) 63 62

Indire Akiki (CRO) d. (2)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 53 Ret.
(7)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. Katerina Klapkova (CZE) 76(2) 63

(3)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) 64 62
(6)Dijana Banovec (CRO) d. Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) 62 64

(4)Nina Zander (GER) d. Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) 62 76(4)
(5)Zuzana Zalabska (CZE) d. Simona Dobra (CZE) 16 64 62

Final Round

(1)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. Jana Jandova (CZE) 76(3) 64
(7)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. Indire Akiki (CRO) 62 62
(6)Dijana Banovec (CRO) d. (3)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 62 75
(4)Nina Zander (GER) d. (5)Zuzana Zalabska (CZE) 76(8) 26 60

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. (1)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 75 46 64
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 75 61

Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. Severine Beltrame (FRA) 63 63
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. (6)Elena Bogdan (ROU) 63 63

(4)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (wc)Khristina Kazimova (UKR) 60 62
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) d. Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 63 64

Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. Magda Linette (POL) 64 46 64
(8)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. (Q)Nina Zander (GER) 61 62

(5)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 62 63
Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 61 61

Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. (wc)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) 64 62
(3)Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. (Q)Audrey Bergot (FRA) 63 76(2)

(7)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. Michaella Krajicek (NED) 63 75
Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) d. (Q)Dijana Banovec (CRO) 63 62

(wc)Nastja Kolar (SLO) d. Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 46 76(6) 64
(2)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. (wc)Jara Ghadri (GER) 61 60

Second Round

(Q)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 36 64 61
Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 64 63

(4)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) 63 60
(8)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 64 62

(5)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. Ana Vrljic (CRO) 16 76(3) 64
(3)Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. Laura Thorpe (FRA) 60 61

(7)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) 63 26 62
(wc)Nastja Kolar (SLO) d. (2)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 62 57 76(3)

Quarterfinal

(Q)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 57 76(4) 63
(8)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. (4)Renata Voracova (CZE) 64 64

(3)Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. (5)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 46 76(6) 64
(wc)Nastja Kolar (SLO) d. (7)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) 75 62

Semifinal

(Q)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. (8)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 63 64
(3)Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. (wc)Nastja Kolar (SLO) 62 63

Final

(Q)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. (3)Eva Birnerova (CZE) 61 63



$25k Vigo (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Akiko OMAE (JPN) (1) BYE
Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) defeated Ksenia KOLESNIKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0

Taisiya ZAKARLYUK (UKR) defeated Petra SUNIC (CRO) 6-4 6-1
Miharu IMANISHI (JPN) (15) BYE

Justine OZGA (GER) (2) BYE
Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP) defeated Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) 7-5 6-4

Ons JABEUR (TUN) defeated Maria ALVAREZ AGUARON (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (12) BYE

Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (3) BYE
Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Eudice Wong CHONG (HKG) 6-2 6-2

Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) BYE
Marianna ZAKARLYUK (UKR) (16) BYE

Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (4) BYE
Karen FILIPPOU (AUS) defeated Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) 6-4 6-3

Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) defeated Rita VILACA (POR) 6-1 7-5
Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) (14) BYE

Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (5) BYE
Beatriz LEON HERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Nuria ORMENO RUIZ (ESP) 6-1 6-3

Alejandra STARKOVA (ESP) defeated Elena CEREZO CODINA (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (10) BYE

Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (6) BYE
Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) defeated Darya SHULZHANOK (BLR) 6-4 6-4

Silvia FUENTES PEREZ (ESP) defeated Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (9) BYE

Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (7) BYE
Rocio MARTIN FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Ekaterina TUGARINOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-1

Paula RINCON OTERO (ESP) defeated Marina HRUBA (CZE) 6-4 6-2
Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (13) BYE

Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (8) BYE
Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) defeated Erin BILLETT (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-3

Elvira DZHUGASHVILI (RUS) BYE
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (11) BYE

Second Qualifying Round

Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) defeated Akiko OMAE (JPN) (1) 6-2 2-6 6-4
Miharu IMANISHI (JPN) (15) defeated Taisiya ZAKARLYUK (UKR) 6-2 6-1

Justine OZGA (GER) (2) defeated Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Ons JABEUR (TUN) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (12) 0-6 7-6(9) 6-0

Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (3) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-2
Marianna ZAKARLYUK (UKR) (16) defeated Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-1

Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (4) defeated Karen FILIPPOU (AUS) 6-0 6-2
Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) defeated Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) (14) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-4

Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (5) defeated Beatriz LEON HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (10) defeated Alejandra STARKOVA (ESP) 6-2 7-5

Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (9) defeated Silvia FUENTES PEREZ (ESP) 6-4 6-3

Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (7) defeated Rocio MARTIN FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (13) defeated Paula RINCON OTERO (ESP) 6-3 6-1

Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (8) Vs Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP)
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (11) defeated Elvira DZHUGASHVILI (RUS) 6-0 6-0

Qualifying Round

Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) defeated Miharu IMANISHI (JPN) (15) 6-1 6-3
Justine OZGA (GER) (2) defeated Ons JABEUR (TUN) 6-4 6-1
Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Marianna ZAKARLYUK (UKR) (16) 6-2 6-1
Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (4) defeated Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) 6-1 6-3
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (5) defeated Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (10) 3-6 Retired
Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (9) defeated Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (6) 6-0 6-3
Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (13) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (7) 6-1 6-0
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (11) defeated Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (8) 6-3 6-4

Singles Main Draw

(1)Iryna Bremond (FRA) d. Victoria Larriere (FRA) 57 62 64
(LL)Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR) d. (wc)Andrea Retolaza Andrade (ESP) 61 60

(Q)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. (Q)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) 64 20 Ret.
(Q)Marina Giral Lores (VEN) d. (7)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 64 62

Misa Eguchi (JPN) d. (4)Naomi Broady (GBR) 63 64
Aranza Salut (ARG) d. (LL)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) 60 36 63

(wc)Noemi Novo-Pereira (ESP) d. (wc)Arianna Paules Aldrey (ESP) 36 62 64
(6)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 75 36 62

(8)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (Q)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) 61 64
(Q)Constance Sibille (FRA) d. (Q)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) 62 63

(LL)Miharu Imanishi (JPN) d. (Q)Justine Ozga (GER) 63 75
(3)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. Gioia Barbieri (ITA) 76(1) 75

Julie Coin (FRA) d. (5)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) 64 64
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. (Q)Amanda Carreras (GBR) 64 64

Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) d. Claudia Giovine (ITA) 75 75
(wc)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) d. (2)Timea Babos (HUN) 26 63 75

Second Round

(1)Iryna Bremond (FRA) d. (LL)Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR) 64 64
(Q)Marina Giral Lores (VEN) d. (Q)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 26 64 64

Misa Eguchi (JPN) d. Aranza Salut (ARG) 62 57 61
(6)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. (wc)Noemi Novo-Pereira (ESP) 60 60

(8)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (Q)Constance Sibille (FRA) 64 62
(3)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. (LL)Miharu Imanishi (JPN) 63 63

Julie Coin (FRA) d. Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 61 63
Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) d. (wc)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 63 64

Quarterfinal

(1)Iryna Bremond (FRA) d. (Q)Marina Giral Lores (VEN) 62 64
Misa Eguchi (JPN) d. (6)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 76(5) 64

(3)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. (8)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 36 64 62
Julie Coin (FRA) d. Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) 75 75

Semifinal

(1)Iryna Bremond (FRA) d. Misa Eguchi (JPN) 63 75
Julie Coin (FRA) d. (3)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 63 63

Final

(1)Iryna Bremond (FRA) d. Julie Coin (FRA) 76(3) 16 76(3)



$25k Bad Saulgau (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) v BYE
Vivian Heisen (GER) d. Ann Sophie Hahn (GER) 62 63

Kristina Benashvili (UZB) v BYE
(11)Daniela Seguel (CHI) v BYE

(2)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) v BYE
Xenia Knoll (SUI) d. Dorotea Kraljevic (CRO) 61 61

Tereza Martincova (CZE) v BYE
(9)Sina Haas (GER) v BYE

(3)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v BYE
Tereza Hejlova (CZE) d. Jessica Raith (GER) 62 61

Stefanie Vorih (GER) v BYE
(14)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) v BYE

(4)Paula Kania (POL) v BYE
Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) d. (wc)Lisa Brinkmann (GER) 75 36 64

Beatrice Krauss-Granate (GER) v BYE
(10)Anna Korzeniak (POL) v BYE

(5)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) v BYE
Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. Annika Hepp (GER) w.o.

Verena Schmid (GER) v BYE
(12)Milana Spremo (SRB) v BYE

(6)Myrtille Georges (FRA) v BYE
Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) d. Natalie Luft (GER) 60 62

Tereza Jankovska (CZE) v BYE
(15)Marina Melnikova (RUS) v BYE

(7)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) v BYE
Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) d. Stefanie Stemmer (GER) 61 62

Vivienne Vierin (ITA) d. Jil Nora Engelmann (GER) 63 62
(16)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) v BYE

(8)Catalina Pella (ARG) v BYE
Karen Barbat (DEN) d. Rosalie Willig (GER) 60 60

Josepha Adam (FRA) v BYE
(13)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) v BYE

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) d. Vivian Heisen (GER) 76(3) 61
(11)Daniela Seguel (CHI) d. Kristina Benashvili (UZB) 60 61

(2)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. Xenia Knoll (SUI) 76(3) 76(1)
(9)Sina Haas (GER) d. Tereza Martincova (CZE) 06 76(0) 63

(3)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. Tereza Hejlova (CZE) 75 64
(14)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. Stefanie Vorih (GER) 62 64

(4)Paula Kania (POL) d. Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) 64 64
(10)Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. Beatrice Krauss-Granate (GER) 62 60

Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. (5)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) 63 62
(12)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. Verena Schmid (GER) 62 26 61

Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) d. (6)Myrtille Georges (FRA) 62 67(6) 61
(15)Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. Tereza Jankovska (CZE) 60 75

(7)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) d. Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) 63 64
Vivienne Vierin (ITA) d. (16)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) 64 60

(8)Catalina Pella (ARG) d. Karen Barbat (DEN) 64 76(2)
(13)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) d. Josepha Adam (FRA) 06 61 63

Qualifying Round

(11)Daniela Seguel (CHI) d. (1)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) 64 63
(2)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. (9)Sina Haas (GER) 62 63
(14)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. (3)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 46 76(5) 60
(10)Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. (4)Paula Kania (POL) 64 61
Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. (12)Milana Spremo (SRB) 46 62 75
Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) d. (15)Marina Melnikova (RUS) 61 60
Vivienne Vierin (ITA) d. (7)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) 60 64
(8)Catalina Pella (ARG) d. (13)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) 64 61

Singles Main Draw

(1)Anna Floris (ITA) d. (Q)Vivienne Vierin (ITA) 16 63 62
(Q)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. (Q)Daniela Seguel (CHI) 61 60

Annika Beck (GER) d. Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 61 61
(6)Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) d. (Q)Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) 64 61

(3)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (wc)Laura Schaeder (GER) 61 64
Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. Catalina Castano (COL) 62 57 63

Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. (Q)Catalina Pella (ARG) 62 62
(5)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (wc)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) 64 75

(7)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Scarlett Werner (GER) 26 76(5) 63
Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. (Q)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 62 76(5)

(Q)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. (wc)Jasmin Kling (GER) 62 75
(4)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) 64 46 62

Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. (8)Julia Mayr (ITA) 57 64 60
(Q)Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 64 60

Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. (wc)Julia Trunk (GER) 62 62
(2)Tatjana Malek (GER) d. Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 60 61

Second Round

(Q)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. (1)Anna Floris (ITA) 62 62
(6)Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) d. Annika Beck (GER) 26 63 75

(3)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 76(3) 57 63
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. (5)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 26 64 62

Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. (7)Katarzyna Piter (POL) 61 64
(4)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (Q)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 61 64

Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. (Q)Anna Korzeniak (POL) 46 63 61
(2)Tatjana Malek (GER) d. Michaela Honcova (SVK) 60 60

Quarterfinal

(6)Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) d. (Q)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 46 64 63
(3)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 63 16 64

(4)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) 62 63
(2)Tatjana Malek (GER) d. Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 57 63 64

Semifinal

(6)Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) d. (3)Laura Siegemund (GER) 63 76(5)
(2)Tatjana Malek (GER) d. (4)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 61 63

Final

(6)Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) d. (2)Tatjana Malek (GER) 36 63 75


$25k Campos do Jordao (BRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Kyra Shroff (IND) v BYE
Juliana Rocha Cardoso (BRA) v BYE

Suellen Abel (BRA) d. Karina Fiamenghi (BRA) 64 62
Giovanna Baccarini (BRA) v BYE

(2)Karina Souza (BRA) v BYE
Juliana Silva De Carvalho (BRA) v BYE

Ana Helena De Moraes Pinto (BRA) d. Eloah Lopes (BRA) 76(4) 61
Giovana Patitucci (BRA) v BYE

(3)Patricia Ku Flores (PER) v BYE
Flavia Dechandt Araujo (BRA) v BYE

Emily Da Silva Chang (BRA) d. Gabrielle Zambotto Interlich (BRA) 64 64
Samantha Czarniak Rego (BRA) v BYE

(4)Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (BRA) v BYE
Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA) v BYE

Rebeca Pereira (BRA) d. Maria Julia Bernal Penteado De Lima Mendes (BRA) 64 62
(12)Laura Pigossi (BRA) v BYE

(5)Gabriela Ce (BRA) v BYE
Louise Reis De Campos (BRA) v BYE

Camila Vital De Castro (BRA) d. Ana Carolina Sigaki (BRA) 64 62
(13)Giovanna Tomita (BRA) v BYE

(6)Raquel Piltcher (BRA) v BYE
Maria Eduarda Medeiros (BRA) d. Alory Regina Elorriaga Pereira (BRA) 64 62

Stefania Haddad (BRA) d. Maria Claudia Santos Sant'Anna (BRA) w.o.
(10)Priscila Garcia (BRA) v BYE

(7)Belen Luduena (CHI) v BYE
Amanda Belgini Franchi (BRA) v BYE

Sabrina Dos Reis (BRA) d. Thaisa Pereira (BRA) 60 60
(11)Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) v BYE

(8)Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) v BYE
Mariah Plauth (BRA) v BYE

Fernanda Soares (BRA) d. Isabella Catelani (BRA) 75 62
(9)Natasha Fourouclas (RSA) v BYE

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Kyra Shroff (IND) d. Juliana Rocha Cardoso (BRA) 63 62
Suellen Abel (BRA) d. Giovanna Baccarini (BRA) 64 62

(2)Karina Souza (BRA) d. Juliana Silva De Carvalho (BRA) 60 60
Ana Helena De Moraes Pinto (BRA) d. Giovana Patitucci (BRA) 62 61

(3)Patricia Ku Flores (PER) d. Flavia Dechandt Araujo (BRA) 64 62
Samantha Czarniak Rego (BRA) d. Emily Da Silva Chang (BRA) 60 61

(4)Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (BRA) d. Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA) 63 16 76(5)
(12)Laura Pigossi (BRA) d. Rebeca Pereira (BRA) 61 63

(5)Gabriela Ce (BRA) d. Louise Reis De Campos (BRA) 61 62
Camila Vital De Castro (BRA) d. (13)Giovanna Tomita (BRA) 75 62

Maria Eduarda Medeiros (BRA) d. (6)Raquel Piltcher (BRA) 75 67(1) 64
(10)Priscila Garcia (BRA) d. Stefania Haddad (BRA) 63 63

(7)Belen Luduena (CHI) d. Amanda Belgini Franchi (BRA) 60 61
Sabrina Dos Reis (BRA) d. (11)Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) 64 76(4)

(8)Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) d. Mariah Plauth (BRA) 46 61 63
(9)Natasha Fourouclas (RSA) d. Fernanda Soares (BRA) 75 61

Qualifying Round

(1)Kyra Shroff (IND) d. Suellen Abel (BRA) 62 62
(2)Karina Souza (BRA) d. Ana Helena De Moraes Pinto (BRA) 64 61
(3)Patricia Ku Flores (PER) d. Samantha Czarniak Rego (BRA) 64 61
(12)Laura Pigossi (BRA) d. (4)Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (BRA) 62 62
(5)Gabriela Ce (BRA) d. Camila Vital De Castro (BRA) 76(3) 61
(10)Priscila Garcia (BRA) d. Maria Eduarda Medeiros (BRA) 60 Ret.
(7)Belen Luduena (CHI) d. Sabrina Dos Reis (BRA) 60 62
(9)Natasha Fourouclas (RSA) d. (8)Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) 64 61

Singles Main Draw

(1)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. (wc)Marina Danzini (BRA) 64 61
Isabella Robbiani (PAR) d. Lara Rafful (ITA) 61 61

Carolina Zeballos (ARG) d. Nathalia Rossi (BRA) 46 61 62
(6)Vivian Segnini (BRA) d. (Q)Gabriela Ce (BRA) 75 62

Adriana Perez (VEN) d. (4)Teliana Pereira (BRA) 61 63
Monique Albuquerque (BRA) d. (Q)Kyra Shroff (IND) 62 62

(Q)Patricia Ku Flores (PER) d. (Q)Belen Luduena (CHI) 61 61
(8)Andrea Benitez (ARG) d. Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 63 64

(7)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) d. Carla Forte (BRA) 63 62
Karen Castiblanco (COL) d. (wc)Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) 62 63

(wc)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) d. Florencia Hermenegildo (BRA) 63 61
(3)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) d. (Q)Laura Pigossi (BRA) 62 62

Andrea Gamiz (VEN) d. (5)Mailen Auroux (ARG) 16 61 76(4)
(Q)Natasha Fourouclas (RSA) d. (Q)Karina Souza (BRA) 63 61

Nathaly Kurata (BRA) d. (Q)Priscila Garcia (BRA) 62 63
(2)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) d. (wc)Eduarda Piai (BRA) 63 61

Second Round

(1)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. Isabella Robbiani (PAR) 61 76(1)
(6)Vivian Segnini (BRA) d. Carolina Zeballos (ARG) 67(3) 61 63

Adriana Perez (VEN) d. Monique Albuquerque (BRA) 64 60
(8)Andrea Benitez (ARG) d. (Q)Patricia Ku Flores (PER) 62 63

(7)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) d. Karen Castiblanco (COL) 61 62
(3)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) d. (wc)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) 62 63

Andrea Gamiz (VEN) d. (Q)Natasha Fourouclas (RSA) 63 64
(2)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) d. Nathaly Kurata (BRA) 62 60

Quarterfinal

(6)Vivian Segnini (BRA) d. (1)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 36 75 62
Adriana Perez (VEN) d. (8)Andrea Benitez (ARG) 63 26 75

(3)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) d. (7)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 46 64 64
Andrea Gamiz (VEN) d. (2)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) 62 63

Semifinal

Adriana Perez (VEN) d. (6)Vivian Segnini (BRA) 63 64
(3)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) d. Andrea Gamiz (VEN) 60 57 62

Final

(3)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) d. Adriana Perez (VEN) 76(4) 75


$25k Fergana (UZB)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

(1)Evgeniya Svintsova (RUS) d. Guzalhon Nizamova (UZB) 62 61
(2)Alisa Danilova (RUS) d. Asalkhan Mukhamedkhadjaeva (UZB) 60 60
(3)Alexandra Riley (USA) d. Liliya Izmaylova (UZB) 61 64
Gulchekhra Muhammadsidikova (UZB) d. Malika Arifjanova (UZB) 62 60
Natella Nabieva (UZB) d. Veronika Mazalova (UZB) 60 60
Viktoriya Karmenova (UZB) d. Zarina Yunusalieva (UZB) 62 60
Amina Mukhametshina (UZB) d. Rano Nizamova (UZB) 64 62
Maftuna Yunusova (UZB) d. Mubina Vahobova (UZB) 64 46 61

Singles Main Draw

(1)Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. (Q)Gulchekhra Muhammadsidikova (UZB) 60 60
Albina Khabibulina (UZB) d. (Q)Evgeniya Svintsova (RUS) 75 60

Mari Tanaka (JPN) d. Anastasiya Prenko (TKM) 61 63
(8)Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. (Q)Alexandra Riley (USA) 64 62

(4)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. Ofri Lankri (ISR) 63 62
(Q)Natella Nabieva (UZB) d. (wc)Shahzodaxon Hatamova (UZB) 63 63

Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. Elizaveta Anna Nemchinov (USA) 62 63
(5)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. (wc)Alina Abdurakhimova (UZB) 60 62

(6)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. (Q)Maftuna Yunusova (UZB) 60 60
Maya Gaverova (RUS) d. (Q)Alisa Danilova (RUS) 61 10 Ret.

(wc)Yana Khon (UZB) d. (wc)Palina Merenkova (UZB) 62 26 60
(3)Erika Takao (JPN) d. Amina Mukhametshina (UZB) 60 61

Danka Kovinic (MNE) d. (7)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 63 75
Jessy Rompies (INA) d. Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) 76(2) 64

(Q)Viktoriya Karmenova (UZB) d. (LL)Mubina Vahibova (UZB) 61 62
Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. (2)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 61 63

Second Round

(1)Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. Albina Khabibulina (UZB) 62 60
Mari Tanaka (JPN) d. (8)Lavinia Tananta (INA) 62 64

(4)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. (Q)Natella Nabieva (UZB) 62 63
(5)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. Sabina Sharipova (UZB) 63 60

(6)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. Maya Gaverova (RUS) 63 62
(3)Erika Takao (JPN) d. (wc)Yana Khon (UZB) 61 60

Jessy Rompies (INA) d. Danka Kovinic (MNE) 57 64 60
Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. (Q)Viktoriya Karmenova (UZB) 61 61

Quarterfinal

(1)Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. Mari Tanaka (JPN) 76(4) 76(4)
(5)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. (4)Shiho Akita (JPN) 60 62

(6)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. (3)Erika Takao (JPN) 62 46 64
Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. Jessy Rompies (INA) 63 67(6) 64

Semifinal

(5)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. (1)Caroline Garcia (FRA) 75 62
(6)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) 46 64 63

Final

(5)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. (6)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) 63 64



$10k Chiswick (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) (1) defeated Catherine FALL (GBR) 6-1 6-3
Michelle FARLEY (GBR) defeated Tal GORENSTEIN (ISR) 6-0 6-3

Alexandra WALKER (GBR) (2) defeated Ruth SEABORNE (GBR) 6-3 3-0 Retired
Gemma PRADITNGAM (GBR) defeated Emily MADILL (IRL) 6-2 6-3

Natasha STARLING (GBR) defeated Laura OATES (GBR) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Abbi MELROSE (GBR) defeated Lauren MCMINN (GBR) 6-4 6-2

Emilia BANOS-GREGORIANS (GBR) defeated Lottie FOX (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Louise JOHANSSON (SWE) defeated Irina CONSTANTINIDE (ROU) 6-2 2-6 6-0

Elizabeth THOMS (GBR) defeated Nela PLATKOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-3
Laura SLATER (GBR) defeated Rebecca MHINA (SWE) 6-1 6-3

Natalia PEREPADENKO (ESP) defeated Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) 6-4 7-5
Michaela INCE (GBR) defeated Lolade OGUNGBESAN (GBR) 6-3 6-0

Stephanie CORNISH (GBR) defeated Aimee GIBSON (GBR) 7-5 6-0
Daria SHAKOULINA (RUS) defeated Francesca LEWIS (GBR) 6-1 1-0 Retired

Alexandra ZANIEWSKI (GBR) defeated Elena JETCHEVA (BUL) 6-4 6-2
Olivia SMITH (GBR) defeated Emily DUNNE (GBR) 6-2 6-2

Final Round

Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) (1) defeated Michelle FARLEY (GBR) 6-0 6-1
Alexandra WALKER (GBR) (2) defeated Gemma PRADITNGAM (GBR) 6-0 6-0
Abbi MELROSE (GBR) defeated Natasha STARLING (GBR) 6-4 7-6(1)
Emilia BANOS-GREGORIANS (GBR) defeated Louise JOHANSSON (SWE) 6-3 6-1
Elizabeth THOMS (GBR) defeated Laura SLATER (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Michaela INCE (GBR) defeated Natalia PEREPADENKO (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Stephanie CORNISH (GBR) defeated Daria SHAKOULINA (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Olivia SMITH (GBR) defeated Alexandra ZANIEWSKI (GBR) 6-4 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (1) defeated Emma DEVINE (GBR) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-1
Jade WINDLEY (GBR) defeated Michaela INCE (GBR) 6-2 6-0

Donna VEKIC (CRO) defeated Alexandra WALKER (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Olivia SMITH (GBR) defeated Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (5) 6-4 1-0 Retired

Quirine LEMOINE (NED) defeated Samantha MURRAY (GBR) (3) 6-4 6-2
Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) defeated Julia MORIARTY (IRL) 6-3 6-1

Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) defeated Harriet DART (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Samantha VICKERS (GBR) defeated Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (7) 6-4 7-5

Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) (8) defeated Abbi MELROSE (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Emilia BANOS-GREGORIANS (GBR) defeated Georgia CRAVEN (GBR) 3-6 7-6(0) 6-4

Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) defeated Oceane ADAM (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-0
Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (4) defeated Elizabeth THOMS (GBR) 6-2 6-1

Margit RUUTEL (EST) (6) defeated Noel SCOTT (USA) 6-4 6-3
Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) defeated Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) 6-2 6-1

Amy BOWTELL (IRL) defeated Lucy BROWN (GBR) 7-6(4) 6-2
Bojana BOBUSIC (AUS) (2) defeated Stephanie CORNISH (GBR) 6-1 7-5

2nd Round

Jade WINDLEY (GBR) defeated Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (1) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Donna VEKIC (CRO) defeated Olivia SMITH (GBR) 6-2 6-2

Quirine LEMOINE (NED) defeated Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Samantha VICKERS (GBR) defeated Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) 6-4 6-2

Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) (8) defeated Emilia BANOS-GREGORIANS (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (4) defeated Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) 3-6 7-5 7-6(5)

Margit RUUTEL (EST) (6) defeated Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) 5-7 6-3 6-1
Bojana BOBUSIC (AUS) (2) defeated Amy BOWTELL (IRL) 7-5 7-5

Quarterfinal

Donna VEKIC (CRO) defeated Jade WINDLEY (GBR) 6-2 6-3
Quirine LEMOINE (NED) defeated Samantha VICKERS (GBR) 6-1 6-3
Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (4) defeated Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) (8) 6-2 6-2
Bojana BOBUSIC (AUS) (2) defeated Margit RUUTEL (EST) (6) 7-6(7) 6-4

Semifinal

Donna VEKIC (CRO) defeated Quirine LEMOINE (NED) 6-4 6-1
Bojana BOBUSIC (AUS) (2) defeated Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (4) 7-6(1) 4-6 6-1

Final

Donna VEKIC (CRO) defeated Bojana BOBUSIC (AUS) (2) 3-6 6-3 6-3 



$10k Bad Waltersdorf (AUT)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) (1) BYE
Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) defeated Anja KOELL (AUT) 6-3 4-6 6-0

Elena BURRONE (ITA) BYE
Samantha KOELLIKER (SUI) BYE

Lisa-Marie MAETSCHKE (GER) (2) BYE
Ingrid VOJCINAKOVA (SVK) defeated Lisa EHRENSBERGER (GER) 6-4 6-1

MARLIES SZUPPER (AUT) BYE
Ina KAUFINGER (GER) BYE

Ann-Sophie SCHWAIGER (AUT) BYE
Dominika LACKOVA (SVK) defeated Julia KRAL (GER) 7-6(6) 6-3

Nadine MATHIS (AUT) BYE
Anna-Maria NAU (AUT) BYE

Adrienne BOFINGER (AUT) BYE
Martina ZOLLES (AUT) BYE

Patricia LANCRANJAN (ROU) defeated Laura MATUSKOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-3
Giada CLERICI (ITA) BYE

Masa SMIC (SLO) BYE
Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) defeated Carmen SCHAUER (AUT) 6-1 6-1

Aleksandra LUKIC (SLO) defeated Nikolina RIMAC (CRO) 6-2 6-0
Bianca NEACSA (ROU) BYE

Zsofia MIKO (HUN) BYE
Tina MOHORCIC (SLO) defeated Stanislava STACHOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-3

Anneka WATTS (GBR) defeated Yulia CHUBAROVA (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Sophie WATTS (GBR) BYE

Julija JAUK (SLO) BYE
Julia SCHILLER (AUT) defeated Petra JUROVA (SVK) 6-3 4-6 6-1

Janine REMLER (AUT) defeated Katarina PAVLOVIC (SRB) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Christina AUER (AUT) BYE

Karin HOPPLER (SUI) BYE
Victoria KAN (RUS) defeated Veronika ZAVODSKA (CZE) 6-4 6-3

Denise SCHEIFLINGER (AUT) defeated Natalia ZHURAVLEVA (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Sara HEINRICH (AUT) BYE

2nd Round

Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) (1) defeated Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Samantha KOELLIKER (SUI) defeated Elena BURRONE (ITA) 6-2 4-6 6-3

Lisa-Marie MAETSCHKE (GER) (2) defeated Ingrid VOJCINAKOVA (SVK) 7-5 6-2
MARLIES SZUPPER (AUT) defeated Ina KAUFINGER (GER) 6-3 5-7 6-2

Dominika LACKOVA (SVK) defeated Ann-Sophie SCHWAIGER (AUT) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-1
Anna-Maria NAU (AUT) defeated Nadine MATHIS (AUT) 6-4 3-6 6-4

Adrienne BOFINGER (AUT) defeated Martina ZOLLES (AUT) 7-6(5) 6-3
Giada CLERICI (ITA) defeated Patricia LANCRANJAN (ROU) 6-3 6-1

Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) defeated Masa SMIC (SLO) 6-0 Retired
Aleksandra LUKIC (SLO) defeated Bianca NEACSA (ROU) 2-0 Retired

Zsofia MIKO (HUN) defeated Tina MOHORCIC (SLO) 6-2 6-0
Sophie WATTS (GBR) defeated Anneka WATTS (GBR) 7-5 6-3

Julia SCHILLER (AUT) defeated Julija JAUK (SLO) 6-4 6-1
Christina AUER (AUT) defeated Janine REMLER (AUT) 6-3 6-3

Victoria KAN (RUS) defeated Karin HOPPLER (SUI) 6-1 6-0
Denise SCHEIFLINGER (AUT) defeated Sara HEINRICH (AUT) 6-0 6-1

Final Round

Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) (1) defeated Samantha KOELLIKER (SUI) 6-1 6-3
Lisa-Marie MAETSCHKE (GER) (2) defeated MARLIES SZUPPER (AUT) 0-6 6-1 6-3
Dominika LACKOVA (SVK) defeated Anna-Maria NAU (AUT) 6-4 6-0
Giada CLERICI (ITA) defeated Adrienne BOFINGER (AUT) 6-3 7-6(4)
Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) defeated Aleksandra LUKIC (SLO) 6-1 6-1
Zsofia MIKO (HUN) defeated Sophie WATTS (GBR) 7-6(5) 6-3
Julia SCHILLER (AUT) defeated Christina AUER (AUT) 6-4 6-2
Victoria KAN (RUS) defeated Denise SCHEIFLINGER (AUT) 6-0 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

Veronika SEPP (AUT) defeated Sophie WATTS (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Zsofia MIKO (HUN) defeated Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) 7-6(8) 6-1

Giulia PASINI (ITA) defeated Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) 6-0 6-0
Stephanie WAGNER (GER) defeated Monika TUMOVA (CZE) (7) 5-1 Retired

Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (3) defeated Pia KONIG (AUT) 6-2 6-2
Diana SUMOVA (CZE) defeated Julia SCHILLER (AUT) 7-5 7-5

Victoria KAN (RUS) defeated Barbara HAAS (AUT) 6-2 6-1
Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) (5) defeated Patricia HAAS (AUT) 7-5 6-1

Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) (6) defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) 2-6 6-3 6-3
Iris KHANNA (AUT) defeated Dominika LACKOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-0

Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) defeated Samantha KOELLIKER (SUI) 6-3 6-1
Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (4) defeated Lisa-Marie MAETSCHKE (GER) 6-1 6-0

Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) (8) defeated Karoline KURZ (AUT) 6-1 6-4
Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) defeated Giada CLERICI (ITA) 5-7 6-4 6-1

Anna Maria HEIL (AUT) defeated Silvia ALBANO (ITA) 7-6(7) 4-1 Retired
Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (2) defeated Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-0 

2nd Round

Zsofia MIKO (HUN) defeated Veronika SEPP (AUT) 4-6 7-6(0) 6-4
Giulia PASINI (ITA) defeated Stephanie WAGNER (GER) 6-2 6-2

Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (3) defeated Diana SUMOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-1
Victoria KAN (RUS) defeated Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) (5) 7-6(5) 6-1

Iris KHANNA (AUT) defeated Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) (6) 7-5 6-3
Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) defeated Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (4) 6-2 6-1

Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) defeated Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) (8) Walkover
Anna Maria HEIL (AUT) defeated Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (2) 6-1 1-6 1-2 Retired

Quarterfinal

Zsofia MIKO (HUN) defeated Giulia PASINI (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Victoria KAN (RUS) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (3) 6-2 6-3
Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) defeated Iris KHANNA (AUT) 6-1 6-2
Anna Maria HEIL (AUT) defeated Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) 6-4 6-3

Semifinal

Victoria KAN (RUS) defeated Zsofia MIKO (HUN) 6-4 5-7 6-3
Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) defeated Anna Maria HEIL (AUT) 6-1 6-4

Final

Victoria KAN (RUS) defeated Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) 7-6(3) 6-1 
 


$10k Palic (SRB)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) (1) BYE
Aleksandra RELJIC (SRB) defeated Anastasia TRUBICH (LAT) 7-5 6-3

Sabina KURBANOVA (RUS) defeated Marija MILUTINOVIC (SWE) 7-6(3) 6-0
Marija BOGICEVIC (SRB) BYE

Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) (2) BYE
Jelena LAZAREVIC (SRB) defeated Marta STOJANOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-3

Dana MACHALKOVA (CZE) defeated Antoaneta TZARVULKOVA (BUL) 6-0 6-0
Rebeca MITREA (ROU) BYE

Matea CUTURA (CRO) BYE
Luca PUMP (HUN) defeated Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) 6-4 6-0

Viktoria MATEJEVIC (SWE) defeated Mila MAJTAN (SRB) 6-3 6-3
Mary-Ann BALINT (AUS) BYE

Jelena DZINIC (SRB) BYE
Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) defeated Olivera TADIJIN (SRB) 6-1 6-4

Isidora RADOJKOVIC (SRB) defeated Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) 6-1 3-0 Retired
Tamara STANIC (MNE) BYE

Veronika BACIKOVA (CZE) BYE
Andreea BADILEANU (ROU) defeated Karolina VLACHOVA (CZE) 6-4 7-6(8)

Kristina OSTOJIC (SRB) defeated Tijana TOFILOSKI (SRB) 6-0 6-1
Kasandra KOZUB (POL) BYE

Tijana UZELAC (SRB) BYE
Danijela TOMIC (SRB) defeated Jovanna PECOVSKI (SRB) 6-2 6-1

Ivana FILIPI (CRO) defeated Tanja GRZAN (CRO) 6-0 6-4
Tamara KLIMEK (SRB) BYE

Sandra KANCHEVA (BUL) BYE
Veronika ZATEKOVA (SVK) defeated Tamara VRHOVAC (BIH) 6-0 6-0

Alexandra ION (ROU) defeated Milica STEPANOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-3
Nicole KOZUB (POL) BYE

Dajana OGNJENOVIC (SRB) BYE
Maja MLADENOVIC (SRB) defeated Dasa ORLIC (SLO) 6-3 6-1

Katarina GABRISOVA (SVK) defeated Alzbeta VEVERKOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-4
Polina LEYKINA (RUS) BYE

2nd Round

Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) (1) defeated Aleksandra RELJIC (SRB) 6-4 6-2
Sabina KURBANOVA (RUS) defeated Marija BOGICEVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-1

Jelena LAZAREVIC (SRB) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) (2) 6-3 7-6(5)
Dana MACHALKOVA (CZE) defeated Rebeca MITREA (ROU) 6-1 6-2

Luca PUMP (HUN) defeated Matea CUTURA (CRO) 6-2 4-6 7-6(6)
Mary-Ann BALINT (AUS) defeated Viktoria MATEJEVIC (SWE) 5-7 6-3 6-3

Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) defeated Jelena DZINIC (SRB) 7-5 1-6 6-3
Isidora RADOJKOVIC (SRB) defeated Tamara STANIC (MNE) 3-6 7-6(2) 6-3

Andreea BADILEANU (ROU) defeated Veronika BACIKOVA (CZE) 7-5 6-4
Kristina OSTOJIC (SRB) defeated Kasandra KOZUB (POL) 6-2 6-0

Danijela TOMIC (SRB) defeated Tijana UZELAC (SRB) 6-2 6-0
Ivana FILIPI (CRO) defeated Tamara KLIMEK (SRB) 6-1 7-5

Veronika ZATEKOVA (SVK) defeated Sandra KANCHEVA (BUL) 6-2 6-1
Alexandra ION (ROU) defeated Nicole KOZUB (POL) 6-0 6-0

Maja MLADENOVIC (SRB) defeated Dajana OGNJENOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-1
Polina LEYKINA (RUS) defeated Katarina GABRISOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-1

Final Round

Sabina KURBANOVA (RUS) defeated Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) (1) 6-4 5-7 6-0
Dana MACHALKOVA (CZE) defeated Jelena LAZAREVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-0
Luca PUMP (HUN) defeated Mary-Ann BALINT (AUS) 6-3 6-1
Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) defeated Isidora RADOJKOVIC (SRB) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Kristina OSTOJIC (SRB) defeated Andreea BADILEANU (ROU) 6-4 6-3
Ivana FILIPI (CRO) defeated Danijela TOMIC (SRB) 6-4 1-6 6-0
Alexandra ION (ROU) defeated Veronika ZATEKOVA (SVK) 1-6 7-6(4) 7-5
Maja MLADENOVIC (SRB) defeated Polina LEYKINA (RUS) 6-2 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

Dana MACHALKOVA (CZE) defeated Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (1) 6-4 6-4
Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) defeated Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) 6-4 7-5

Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) defeated Tea FABER (CRO) 6-1 6-2
Polona REBERSAK (SLO) (7) defeated Kristina OSTOJIC (SRB) 7-5 6-2

Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (4) defeated Marina LAZIC (SRB) 1-6 7-6(5) 6-2
Katarina ADAMOVIC (SRB) defeated Karina GOIA (ROU) 6-4 6-1

Natalia KOLAT (POL) defeated Ivana FILIPI (CRO) 6-0 6-1
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (5) defeated Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) 6-2 6-3

Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) (8) defeated Maja MLADENOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-0
Luca PUMP (HUN) defeated Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) 6-3 6-3

Nika KOVAC (SLO) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 6-0 6-3
Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Ema POLIC (SRB) 6-3 6-4

Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) defeated Olga BROZDA (POL) (6) 6-3 6-2
Marina KACHAR (SRB) defeated Larisa SPOREA (ROU) 6-1 6-3

Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) 5-7 6-4 6-2
Sabina KURBANOVA (RUS) defeated Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (2) 6-3 1-0 Retired

2nd Round

Dana MACHALKOVA (CZE) defeated Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-2
Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) defeated Polona REBERSAK (SLO) (7) 6-0 6-3

Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (4) defeated Katarina ADAMOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-2
Natalia KOLAT (POL) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (5) 7-5 2-6 4-1 Retired

Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) (8) defeated Luca PUMP (HUN) 7-6(3) 6-2
Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Nika KOVAC (SLO) 6-2 7-6(1)

Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) defeated Marina KACHAR (SRB) 6-2 1-6 6-3
Sabina KURBANOVA (RUS) defeated Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) 6-1 7-6(2)

Quarterfinal

Dana MACHALKOVA (CZE) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) 6-7(6) 6-2 6-1
Natalia KOLAT (POL) defeated Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (4) 6-2 6-1
Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) (8) defeated Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) (3) 6-3 6-4
Sabina KURBANOVA (RUS) defeated Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) 6-4 7-6(3)

Semifinal

Dana MACHALKOVA (CZE) defeated Natalia KOLAT (POL) 7-6(5) 7-5
Sabina KURBANOVA (RUS) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) (8) 7-6(3) 6-4

Final

Sabina KURBANOVA (RUS) defeated Dana MACHALKOVA (CZE) 1-6 7-6(5) 6-3



$10k Maaseik (BEL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (1) BYE
Talisa MERCHIERS (BEL) defeated Jessica HERMANS (BEL) 6-3 6-4

Zalina KHAIRUDINOVA (KAZ) defeated Yana MORDERGER (GER) 6-3 6-0
Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) defeated Sarah DE CLERCQ (BEL) 6-0 6-2

Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) (2) BYE
Sanne BAKKER (NED) defeated Linse KNOP (BEL) 6-1 6-3

Carolin DANIELS (GER) defeated Anastassiya BESSARAB (KAZ) 6-1 6-0
Franziska KOENIG (GER) defeated Charline BRAIDY (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-3

Kelly VERSTEEG (NED) (3) BYE
Astrid LECLERE (BEL) defeated Anabel OSSOMBI (UKR) 6-2 6-2

Lana GROENVYNCK (BEL) defeated Solene FICHEUX (FRA) 6-1 2-6 6-0
Tayisiya MORDERGER (GER) defeated Michelle WERBROUCK (BEL) 6-4 6-2

Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) (4) BYE
Alexandra GRINCHISHINA (KAZ) defeated Dide BEIJER (NED) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-1

Maria PALHOTO (POR) defeated Nithya Raj BABU RAJ (IND) 6-3 6-2
Hristina DISHKOVA (GER) defeated Lize LEENKNECHT (BEL) Walkover

Julia WACHACZYK (GER) (5) BYE
Julie GERVAIS (FRA) defeated Yelena NEMCHEN (KAZ) 6-2 6-3

Virginie AYASSAMY (FRA) defeated Claudine SCHAUL (LUX) 6-3 6-4
Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) (10) defeated Regina HUSAK (NED) 4-6 6-2 6-2

Desiree BASTIANON (BEL) (6) BYE
Gloire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) defeated Caroline UEBELHOER (GER) 1-6 7-6(6) 6-4

Wan-Yi SWEETING (AUS) defeated Sanae GUENFOUDI (BEL) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) defeated Claudia COPPOLA (ITA) (11) Walkover

Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) (7) defeated Sederique MEROLA (BEL) 6-1 6-4
Angela DISHKOVA (GER) defeated Laura HOLTERBOSCH (GER) Walkover

Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF (NED) defeated Emma JANSSEN (BEL) 7-5 6-1
Audrey CAPOUET (BEL) defeated Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) (9) 7-5 6-0

Michaela BOEV (BEL) (8) defeated Hanna LANDENER (GER) 6-0 6-4
Federica ARCIDIACONO (ITA) defeated Tiffany CORNELIUS (LUX) 7-6(3) 3-6 7-6(6)

Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ (NED) defeated Justine BOURDON (BEL) 6-2 6-0
Valeria PODDA (NED) (12) defeated Britt GEUKENS (BEL) 6-3 3-6 7-5

2nd Round

Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (1) defeated Talisa MERCHIERS (BEL) 6-4 6-0
Zalina KHAIRUDINOVA (KAZ) defeated Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) 6-3 6-4

Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) (2) defeated Sanne BAKKER (NED) 6-4 6-3
Franziska KOENIG (GER) defeated Carolin DANIELS (GER) 6-3 7-6(4)

Kelly VERSTEEG (NED) (3) defeated Astrid LECLERE (BEL) 6-3 6-3
Tayisiya MORDERGER (GER) defeated Lana GROENVYNCK (BEL) 6-1 6-1

Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) (4) defeated Alexandra GRINCHISHINA (KAZ) 6-7(6) 6-2 6-0
Hristina DISHKOVA (GER) defeated Maria PALHOTO (POR) 6-0 6-1

Julia WACHACZYK (GER) (5) defeated Julie GERVAIS (FRA) 6-3 5-7 6-2
Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) (10) defeated Virginie AYASSAMY (FRA) 3-6 6-3 7-6(5)

Desiree BASTIANON (BEL) (6) defeated Gloire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) 6-1 6-3
Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) defeated Wan-Yi SWEETING (AUS) 6-2 6-2

Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) (7) defeated Angela DISHKOVA (GER) 6-3 6-1
Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF (NED) defeated Audrey CAPOUET (BEL) 6-2 6-3

Michaela BOEV (BEL) (8) defeated Federica ARCIDIACONO (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Valeria PODDA (NED) (12) defeated Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ (NED) 6-1 6-7(3) 6-4

Final Round

Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (1) defeated Zalina KHAIRUDINOVA (KAZ) 7-5 6-1
Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) (2) defeated Franziska KOENIG (GER) 6-3 6-1
Tayisiya MORDERGER (GER) defeated Kelly VERSTEEG (NED) (3) 6-2 3-6 7-6(10)
Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) (4) defeated Hristina DISHKOVA (GER) 6-1 6-2
Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) (10) defeated Julia WACHACZYK (GER) (5) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) defeated Desiree BASTIANON (BEL) (6) 6-2 7-6(4)
Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) (7) defeated Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF (NED) 6-1 6-2
Michaela BOEV (BEL) (8) defeated Valeria PODDA (NED) (12) 6-4 6-7(7) 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (1) defeated Demi SCHUURS (NED) 6-1 4-2 Retired
Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) defeated Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) 6-1 3-6 7-6(3)

Eva WACANNO (NED) defeated Kelly VERSTEEG (NED) 6-4 6-2
Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) defeated Marcella KOEK (NED) (5) 6-4 6-1

Karolina WLODARCZAK (AUS) (3) defeated Manisha FOSTER (GBR) 6-0 7-5
Syna KAYSER (GER) defeated Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) 6-4 6-2

Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) defeated Michaela BOEV (BEL) 6-4 5-7 6-0
Kamila KERIMBAYEVA (KAZ) defeated Sofie OYEN (BEL) (6) 7-6(6) 6-3

Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) (7) defeated Katharina LEHNERT (GER) 6-4 2-6 6-2
Katharina HOLERT (GER) defeated Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) 7-6(4) 6-7(5) 6-3

Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) defeated Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) defeated Natalia RYZHONKOVA (RUS) (4) 6-2 7-6(2)

Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) defeated Vanessa HENKE (GER) (8) 6-2 6-2
Alina WESSEL (GER) defeated Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) 6-2 6-2

Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) defeated Helene MEULEMAN (BEL) 6-2 6-0
Marion GAUD (FRA) (2) defeated Tayisiya MORDERGER (GER) 6-4 7-5

2nd Round

Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (1) defeated Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) 6-3 7-6(4)
Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) defeated Eva WACANNO (NED) 7-6(5) 4-6 7-5

Karolina WLODARCZAK (AUS) (3) defeated Syna KAYSER (GER) 1-6 6-4 6-4
Kamila KERIMBAYEVA (KAZ) defeated Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) 6-4 2-6 6-3

Katharina HOLERT (GER) defeated Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) (7) 6-4 4-6 7-5
Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) defeated Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) 7-6(5) 6-3

Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) defeated Alina WESSEL (GER) 6-2 6-3
Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) defeated Marion GAUD (FRA) (2) 3-6 6-4 6-0

Quarterfinal

Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) defeated Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (1) 6-3 5-7 6-2
Karolina WLODARCZAK (AUS) (3) defeated Kamila KERIMBAYEVA (KAZ) 6-1 6-2
Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) defeated Katharina HOLERT (GER) 6-4 Retired
Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) defeated Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) 6-4 6-2

Semifinal

Karolina WLODARCZAK (AUS) (3) defeated Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) 7-5 6-2
Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) defeated Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) 7-5 6-3

Final

Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) defeated Karolina WLODARCZAK (AUS) (3) 6-4 1-0 Retired



$10k Tampere (FIN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) (1) BYE
Julia VALETOVA (RUS) defeated Daria AFANASYEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1

Anna VELICA (SWE) (2) BYE
Lisa WAGNER (AUT) defeated Nadine KLUG (AUT) 6-1 6-3

Yulia ZAKHAROVA (RUS) BYE
Anastasia VOVK (RUS) defeated Arantxa ANDRADY (IND) 6-2 6-1

Elena FAYNER (RUS) BYE
Mia Nicole EKLUND (FIN) defeated Tanja TUOMI (FIN) 6-1 6-4

Nanette NYLUND (FIN) BYE
Ksenia CHIMPOAKE (RUS) defeated Alexiina AHONKIVI (FIN) 6-0 6-2

Madara STRAUME (LAT) BYE
Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) defeated Tatiana SILBEREISEN (LUX) 6-2 6-0

Liubov VASILYEVA (RUS) defeated Hanna TOLONEN (FIN) 6-2 6-3
Irina GLIMAKOVA (RUS) defeated Kerstin PECKL (AUT) 6-4 6-1

Madeleine SAARI-BYSTROM (SWE) defeated Zane ZARINA (LAT) 6-1 6-0
Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) defeated Karolina PONDUSOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-0

Final Round

Julia VALETOVA (RUS) defeated Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) (1) 6-1 6-3
Anna VELICA (SWE) (2) defeated Lisa WAGNER (AUT) 1-6 6-3 6-0
Yulia ZAKHAROVA (RUS) defeated Anastasia VOVK (RUS) 1-6 7-6(4) 6-1
Mia Nicole EKLUND (FIN) defeated Elena FAYNER (RUS) 5-7 7-5 6-4
Nanette NYLUND (FIN) defeated Ksenia CHIMPOAKE (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) defeated Madara STRAUME (LAT) 6-3 6-3
Liubov VASILYEVA (RUS) defeated Irina GLIMAKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) defeated Madeleine SAARI-BYSTROM (SWE) 7-5 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Emma LAINE (FIN) (1) defeated Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) 6-2 6-2
Leia KAUKONEN (FIN) defeated Shivika BURMAN (IND) 6-4 6-3

Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) defeated Yulia ZAKHAROVA (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Amandine HESSE (FRA) (6) defeated Johanna HYOTY (FIN) 6-3 6-4

Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) defeated Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) (3) 6-4 6-7(2) 7-6(3)
Liubov VASILYEVA (RUS) defeated Emma FLOOD (NOR) 6-7(5) 6-3 Retired

Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) defeated Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) 6-3 6-0
Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) (5) defeated Caroline ROHDE-MOE (NOR) 6-3 6-1

Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Ellen ALLGURIN (SWE) 6-1 6-2
Annika SILLANPAA (FIN) defeated Nanette NYLUND (FIN) 6-2 2-6 6-1

Anna VELICA (SWE) defeated Yanina DARISHINA (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Julia VALETOVA (RUS) defeated Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) (4) 7-6(1) 6-4

Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) defeated Hilda MELANDER (SWE) (8) 6-2 6-1
Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) defeated Mia Nicole EKLUND (FIN) 7-6(6) 6-1

Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) defeated Ella LEIVO (FIN) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (2) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) 6-2 6-3

2nd Round

Emma LAINE (FIN) (1) defeated Leia KAUKONEN (FIN) 6-3 6-0
Amandine HESSE (FRA) (6) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) 6-3 6-4

Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) defeated Liubov VASILYEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) defeated Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) (5) 1-2 Retired

Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Annika SILLANPAA (FIN) 6-2 7-5
Julia VALETOVA (RUS) defeated Anna VELICA (SWE) 6-4 6-3

Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) defeated Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) 6-1 6-1
Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (2) defeated Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-1

Quarterfinal

Emma LAINE (FIN) (1) defeated Amandine HESSE (FRA) (6) 6-3 6-2
Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) defeated Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) 6-4 6-1
Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Julia VALETOVA (RUS) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (2) defeated Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-3

Semifinal

Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) defeated Emma LAINE (FIN) (1) 7-6(1) 6-4
Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (2) defeated Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) (7) 6-0 6-1

Final

Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (2) defeated Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) 7-5 6-0



$10k St. Joseph (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Casey ROBINSON (USA) (1) BYE
Emily OTTSEN (USA) BYE

Rachel JANSSEN (USA) BYE
Liera BENDER (USA) BYE

Hilary TOOLE (USA) (2) BYE
Courtney COLLINS (USA) BYE

Paulina BIGOS (POL) BYE
Nida HAMILTON (USA) BYE

Simone KALHORN (USA) (3) BYE
Noelle MALLEY (USA) BYE

Alannah Jessica MENDOZA (USA) BYE
Tristen Z. DEWAR (USA) BYE

Jessica LAWRENCE (USA) BYE
Jessica WACNIK (USA) BYE

Kristine DIEHL (USA) BYE
Nyla BEENK (USA) BYE

Alexi LOOMIS (USA) BYE
Kayron ANDERSON (USA) BYE

Daiana NEGREANU (ROU) defeated Sydni KATZ (USA) 6-1 6-0
Olivia MESSINEO (USA) BYE

Eva RASZKIEWICZ (USA) BYE
Paula MONTOYA (VEN) BYE

Skylar KUYKENDALL (USA) BYE
Juliana GAJIC (CAN) BYE

Morocco HITT (USA) BYE
Lizeth RAMIREZ (COL) BYE

Remeice ELLIS (USA) BYE
Elizabeth VLACHAKIS (USA) BYE

Sylvia SCHENCK (USA) BYE
Yuri KURASHIMA (JPN) BYE

Molly SCOTT (USA) BYE
Julia BROWNE (USA) BYE

2nd Round

Casey ROBINSON (USA) (1) defeated Emily OTTSEN (USA) 6-0 6-0
Liera BENDER (USA) defeated Rachel JANSSEN (USA) 6-4 6-4

Courtney COLLINS (USA) defeated Hilary TOOLE (USA) (2) 6-0 6-1
Paulina BIGOS (POL) defeated Nida HAMILTON (USA) 6-1 6-3

Simone KALHORN (USA) (3) defeated Noelle MALLEY (USA) 1-6 6-2 6-1
Tristen Z. DEWAR (USA) defeated Alannah Jessica MENDOZA (USA) 6-1 6-0

Jessica LAWRENCE (USA) defeated Jessica WACNIK (USA) 7-5 6-0
Nyla BEENK (USA) defeated Kristine DIEHL (USA) 6-3 6-4

Alexi LOOMIS (USA) defeated Kayron ANDERSON (USA) 7-5 6-2
Daiana NEGREANU (ROU) defeated Olivia MESSINEO (USA) 6-0 6-0

Paula MONTOYA (VEN) defeated Eva RASZKIEWICZ (USA) 6-1 6-3
Juliana GAJIC (CAN) defeated Skylar KUYKENDALL (USA) 7-5 6-0

Morocco HITT (USA) defeated Lizeth RAMIREZ (COL) 6-3 6-1
Remeice ELLIS (USA) defeated Elizabeth VLACHAKIS (USA) 6-0 6-1

Sylvia SCHENCK (USA) defeated Yuri KURASHIMA (JPN) 7-6(6) 6-3
Molly SCOTT (USA) defeated Julia BROWNE (USA) 6-2 6-1

Final Round

Casey ROBINSON (USA) (1) defeated Liera BENDER (USA) 7-5 6-1
Courtney COLLINS (USA) defeated Paulina BIGOS (POL) 6-0 6-3
Tristen Z. DEWAR (USA) defeated Simone KALHORN (USA) (3) 6-3 6-3
Jessica LAWRENCE (USA) defeated Nyla BEENK (USA) 6-3 2-6 6-1
Alexi LOOMIS (USA) Vs Daiana NEGREANU (ROU)
Paula MONTOYA (VEN) defeated Juliana GAJIC (CAN) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-4
Morocco HITT (USA) defeated Remeice ELLIS (USA) 6-4 7-5
Molly SCOTT (USA) defeated Sylvia SCHENCK (USA) 6-0 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Miyabi INOUE (JPN) (1) defeated Morocco HITT (USA) 6-4 6-4
Natalie PLUSKOTA (USA) defeated Paula MONTOYA (VEN) 6-0 6-3

Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) defeated Denise STARR (USA) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Kyle MCPHILLIPS (USA) (5) defeated Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) 6-2 7-5

Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) (4) defeated Molly SCOTT (USA) 6-1 6-3
Courtney COLLINS (USA) defeated Gaia SANESI (ITA) 3-6 7-6(0) 6-4

Ashley MURDOCK (USA) defeated Yolande LEACOCK (TRI) 5-0 Retired
Denise MURESAN (USA) defeated Samantha POWERS (USA) (6) 6-0 7-5

Jessica ROLAND-ROSARIO (PUR) (7) defeated Tristen Z. DEWAR (USA) 6-3 6-1
Xin WEN (CHN) defeated Li XI (CHN) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-3

Chanelle VAN NGUYEN (USA) defeated Daiana NEGREANU (ROU) 6-4 5-7 7-6(5)
Romana TEDJAKUSUMA (INA) defeated Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) (3) 2-6 6-4 6-2

Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) (8) defeated Simone KALHORN (USA) 6-1 6-1
Yawna ALLEN (USA) defeated Casey ROBINSON (USA) 6-3 6-2

Christina MAKAROVA (USA) defeated Erin CLARK (USA) 6-1 6-1
Amanda MCDOWELL (USA) (2) defeated Jessica LAWRENCE (USA) 6-2 6-2

2nd Round

Natalie PLUSKOTA (USA) defeated Miyabi INOUE (JPN) (1) 7-5 6-3
Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) defeated Kyle MCPHILLIPS (USA) (5) 5-7 7-6(2) 6-2

Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) (4) defeated Courtney COLLINS (USA) 6-3 6-3
Denise MURESAN (USA) defeated Ashley MURDOCK (USA) 3-6 7-6(2) 6-1

Xin WEN (CHN) defeated Jessica ROLAND-ROSARIO (PUR) (7) 6-2 6-2
Romana TEDJAKUSUMA (INA) defeated Chanelle VAN NGUYEN (USA) 6-1 6-2

Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) (8) defeated Yawna ALLEN (USA) 6-3 6-0
Amanda MCDOWELL (USA) (2) defeated Christina MAKAROVA (USA) 6-3 6-2

Quarterfinal

Natalie PLUSKOTA (USA) defeated Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) 7-5 6-4
Denise MURESAN (USA) defeated Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) (4) 7-6(3) 6-1
Romana TEDJAKUSUMA (INA) defeated Xin WEN (CHN) 6-0 6-3
Amanda MCDOWELL (USA) (2) defeated Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) (8) 6-3 6-3

Semifinal

Denise MURESAN (USA) defeated Natalie PLUSKOTA (USA) 6-4 6-2
Amanda MCDOWELL (USA) (2) defeated Romana TEDJAKUSUMA (INA) 2-6 7-5 6-2

Final

Amanda MCDOWELL (USA) (2) defeated Denise MURESAN (USA) 6-0 6-1 



$10k El Jadida (MAR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Anaeve PAIN (CAL) (1) BYE
Bianca TEPPER (AUS) defeated Philippa TEPPER (AUS) 6-3 6-0

Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) BYE
Sybille GAUVAIN (FRA) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 6-1 6-1

Nataliya KOTOVA (RUS) BYE
Chiara TROVI (ITA) defeated Helena PHILLIPS (GBR) 6-2 6-1

GIULIA CRESCENZI (ITA) BYE
Anna MONTSERRAT SANCHEZ (ESP) defeated Stefana ANDREI (ROU) 6-0 6-2

Benedetta FASCIANI (ITA) BYE
Alena TARASOVA (RUS) defeated Camille GIACALONE (FRA) 6-2 6-1

Zineb RAJIB (MAR) BYE
Giulia MASTELLONE (ITA) defeated Sally DISCHMANN (GER) Walkover

Claudia SANCHEZ GONZALEZ (ESP) BYE
Yasmin EBADA (EGY) defeated Kanami TSUJI (JPN) Walkover

Nouha BAZIR (MAR) BYE
Maria MASINI (ITA) defeated Alina MIKHEEVA (RUS) 6-4 6-4

Final Round

Anaeve PAIN (CAL) (1) defeated Bianca TEPPER (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Sybille GAUVAIN (FRA) defeated Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-0
Chiara TROVI (ITA) defeated Nataliya KOTOVA (RUS) 2-6 7-5 6-1
Anna MONTSERRAT SANCHEZ (ESP) defeated GIULIA CRESCENZI (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Alena TARASOVA (RUS) defeated Benedetta FASCIANI (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Giulia MASTELLONE (ITA) defeated Zineb RAJIB (MAR) 6-0 6-0
Yasmin EBADA (EGY) defeated Claudia SANCHEZ GONZALEZ (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Maria MASINI (ITA) defeated Nouha BAZIR (MAR) 6-0 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Chaimae ROUDAMI (MAR) defeated Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (1) 5-2 Retired
Anna MORGINA (RUS) defeated Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) 6-7(6) 6-2 6-1

Sybille GAUVAIN (FRA) defeated Chiara TROVI (ITA) 6-3 6-0
Anna MONTSERRAT SANCHEZ (ESP) defeated Nouha BAZIR (MAR) 6-1 6-1

Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) (4) defeated Indra BIGI (ITA) 1-2 Retired
Alena TARASOVA (RUS) defeated Wing Man LIN (HKG) 6-1 6-1

Fatyha BERJANE (MAR) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 6-0 7-5
Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (8) defeated Yasmin EBADA (EGY) 3-6 6-2 7-6(5)

Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) (5) defeated Kamilia DAYA (MAR) 4-1 Retired
Intissar RASSIF (MAR) defeated Giulia MASTELLONE (ITA) 6-0 6-3

Maria MASINI (ITA) defeated Lina AMOUZOUNE (MAR) 7-5 6-2
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (3) defeated Bianca TEPPER (AUS) 6-1 6-3

Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) (7) defeated Claudia SANCHEZ GONZALEZ (ESP) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Agata BARANSKA (POL) defeated Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) 6-1 6-3

Nour ABBES (TUN) defeated Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (2) defeated Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) 6-3 6-4

2nd Round

Anna MORGINA (RUS) defeated Chaimae ROUDAMI (MAR) 6-2 6-2
Sybille GAUVAIN (FRA) defeated Anna MONTSERRAT SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-3

Alena TARASOVA (RUS) defeated Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) (4) 7-5 3-4 Retired
Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (8) defeated Fatyha BERJANE (MAR) 7-6(1) 6-4

Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) (5) defeated Intissar RASSIF (MAR) 6-2 6-4
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (3) defeated Maria MASINI (ITA) 6-1 6-4

Agata BARANSKA (POL) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) (7) 6-0 6-1
Nour ABBES (TUN) defeated Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (2) 6-2 1-0 Retired

Quarterfinal

Sybille GAUVAIN (FRA) defeated Anna MORGINA (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Alena TARASOVA (RUS) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (8) 6-2 6-2
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (3) defeated Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) (5) 6-3 7-6(5)
Nour ABBES (TUN) defeated Agata BARANSKA (POL) 6-1 6-3

Semifinal

Sybille GAUVAIN (FRA) defeated Alena TARASOVA (RUS) 6-3 5-7 6-3
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (3) defeated Nour ABBES (TUN) 6-4 6-3

Final

Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (3) defeated Sybille GAUVAIN (FRA) 6-1 6-0 



$10k Gardone Val Trompia (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Stefania IMOLESI (ITA) defeated Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) (1) 6-4 6-1
Elena RUTIGLIANO (ITA) defeated Dunja STAMENKOVIC (SRB) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-4

Carolina ORSI (ITA) (2) defeated Giulia FERRARI (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Karin CONTI (ITA) defeated Natalie BARBIR (AUS) 7-5 7-5

Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) (3) defeated Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-3
Stephanie BENGSON (AUS) defeated Micaela MORONI (ITA) 6-0 6-2

Martina ZAVARISE (ITA) defeated Linda MAIR (ITA) (4) 7-6(5) 6-0
Giulia GUIDETTI (ITA) defeated Natalie PROESE (GER) 7-5 2-6 6-2

Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) (5) defeated Marcella CUCCA (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Martina SPIGARELLI (ITA) defeated Carola ORNA (ITA) 6-4 6-1

Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) (6) defeated Greys MORODER (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Mirjam ZELLER (SUI) defeated Camilla BORTOLON (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-3

Jelena SIMIC (BIH) (7) defeated Adriana LAVORETTI (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-4
Valeria PROSPERI (ITA) defeated Nicole FOSSA HUERGO (ITA) 7-5 6-1

Sara SUSSARELLO (ITA) (8) defeated Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA) 6-4 6-4
Lara ALBINI (ITA) defeated Francesca AURELI (ITA) 4-6 6-4 6-2

Final Round

Elena RUTIGLIANO (ITA) defeated Stefania IMOLESI (ITA) 6-1 7-5
Carolina ORSI (ITA) (2) defeated Karin CONTI (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Stephanie BENGSON (AUS) defeated Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) (3) 6-1 6-3
Martina ZAVARISE (ITA) defeated Giulia GUIDETTI (ITA) 2-6 6-1 6-3
Martina SPIGARELLI (ITA) defeated Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) (5) 6-4 7-5
Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) (6) defeated Mirjam ZELLER (SUI) 6-4 6-1
Valeria PROSPERI (ITA) defeated Jelena SIMIC (BIH) (7) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Sara SUSSARELLO (ITA) (8) defeated Lara ALBINI (ITA) 7-5 7-5

Main Draw

First Round

Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (1) defeated Carolina ORSI (ITA) 6-2 7-5
Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) defeated Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-4

Stephanie BENGSON (AUS) defeated Sara ECCEL (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Kaori ONISHI (JPN) defeated Hirono WATANABE (JPN) (6) 6-2 3-6 7-5

Martina SPIGARELLI (ITA) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (3) 6-4 1-6 7-6(8)
Valeria PROSPERI (ITA) defeated Sara SUSSARELLO (ITA) 2-6 6-4 6-4

Francesca SELLA (ITA) defeated Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) 6-1 4-6 7-5
Alice MORONI (ITA) (8) defeated Clelia MELENA (SUI) 6-1 Retired

Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (5) defeated Elena RUTIGLIANO (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Elena BERTOIA (ITA) defeated Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) 6-2 1-0 Retired

Morgane PONS (FRA) defeated Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) 4-6 6-4 7-5
Martina CAREGARO (ITA) (4) defeated Martina ZAVARISE (ITA) 6-3 6-1

Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (7) defeated Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-1
Giulia GABBA (ITA) defeated Jelena SIMIC (BIH) 6-4 6-2

Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) defeated Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Paola CIGUI (ITA) (2) defeated Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-4

2nd Round

Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (1) defeated Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) 6-0 6-4
Stephanie BENGSON (AUS) defeated Kaori ONISHI (JPN) 6-3 6-1

Valeria PROSPERI (ITA) defeated Martina SPIGARELLI (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Alice MORONI (ITA) (8) defeated Francesca SELLA (ITA) 6-2 6-2

Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (5) defeated Elena BERTOIA (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Martina CAREGARO (ITA) (4) defeated Morgane PONS (FRA) 6-4 6-0

Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (7) defeated Giulia GABBA (ITA) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-2
Paola CIGUI (ITA) (2) defeated Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) 6-4 5-7 6-2

Quarterfinal

Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (1) defeated Stephanie BENGSON (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Alice MORONI (ITA) (8) defeated Valeria PROSPERI (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Martina CAREGARO (ITA) (4) defeated Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (5) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (7) defeated Paola CIGUI (ITA) (2) 7-5 4-6 6-1

Semifinal

Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (1) defeated Alice MORONI (ITA) (8) 6-2 6-4
Martina CAREGARO (ITA) (4) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (7) 7-6(2) 6-3

Final

Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (1) defeated Martina CAREGARO (ITA) (4) 7-6(6) 0-6 6-4
tobi is offline View My Blog!