TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 2011 Czech weekly results thread!

View Single Post

Old Aug 2nd, 2011, 03:53 AM   #27
country flag Bennguin1491
A new star is rising...
 
Bennguin1491's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Dallas/Fort Worth
Posts: 20,876
Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute
Re: 2011 Czech weekly results thread!

Events the week of 6/27

WTA Tour Events

Wimbledon (GS)

Main Draw 4th round:
Sabine Lisicki (GER) d. Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 7-6(3) 6-1
(8) Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) 6-0 6-2

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
(8) Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. (32) Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-2

Main Draw Semifinals:
(8) Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. (4) Victoria Azarenka (BLR) 6-1 3-6 6-2

Main Draw Final:
(8) Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. (5) Maria Sharapova (RUS) 6-3 6-4

ITF Events

Cuneo 100K

No Czechs in qualifying:

Main Draw 1st round:
(1)Alize Cornet (FRA) d. Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 61 36 63
Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) 36 64 75

Main Draw 2nd round:
(7)Petra Martic (CRO) d. Eva Birnerova (CZE) 76(9) 46 61

Torun 50K+H

1st round qualifying:
Kołat Natalia (POL) def. Malikova Teresa (CZE) 63 57 62

Main Draw 1st round:
(8)Madalina Gojnea (ROU) def. Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 16 76(4) 63
(2)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) def. Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 62 64

Pozoblanco 50K

1st round qualifying:
Nikola Frankova (CZE) d. (wc)Paula Rincon Otero (ESP) 76(5) 76(8)

2nd round qualifying:
(1)Yana Buchina (RUS) d. Nikola Frankova (CZE) 67(4) 64 61

No Czechs in main draw

Ystad 25K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Stuttgart-Vaihingen 25K

1st round qualifying:
(15)Christina Shakovets (GER) d. Tereza Martincova (CZE) 62 63
Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) d. (5)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) 63 63
(12)Julia Kimmelmann (GER) d. Nikola Horakova (CZE) 61 61
(wc)Stefanie Stemmer (GER) d. (16)Martina Pradova (CZE) 64 63

Main Draw 1st round:
Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. (Q)Dijana Banovec (CRO) 62 46 61
Annalisa Bona (ITA) d. Zuzana Zalabska (CZE) 60 36 64

Main Draw 2nd round:
(1)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 61 63

Middelburg 25K

1st round qualifying:
(2)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. Klaartje Liebens (BEL) 60 76(2)

2nd round qualifying:
(2)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. (wc)Iris Verboven (NED) 60 61

Main Draw 1st round:
Adriana Perez (VEN) d. (Q)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 67(4) 75 64

Denain 25K

1st round qualifying:
(4)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. Sybille Gauvain (FRA) 64 62

2nd round qualifying:
(4)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. (14)Josepha Adam (FRA) 62 61

Main Draw 1st round:
(Q)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. (wc)Estelle Guisard (FRA) 26 61 61

Main Draw 2nd round:
(Q)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. (4)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) 76(5) 61

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
(Q)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. (7)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) 26 63 64

Main Draw Semifinals:
Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. (Q)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 63 64

Buffalo, NY 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Izmir 10K

1st round qualifying:
Karolina VLACHOVA CZE d. Ekatarina TSIKLAURI RUS 63 62

2nd round qualifying:
Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO UKR d. Karolina VLACHOVA CZE 63 26 64

Main Draw 1st round:
(1) Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA RUS d. Monika TUMOVA CZE 36 64 62

La Habana 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Melilla 10K

No qualifying held, no Czechs in main draw

Pattaya 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Prokuplje 10K

No Czechs in qualifying

Main Draw 1st round:
(1) Zuzana LINHOVA CZE vs q Anna VELEVA BUL 61 63
(7) Martina BORECKA CZE vs wc Lina GJORCHESKA MKD 64 62

Main Draw 2nd round:
Natalija KOSTIC SRB d. (1) Zuzana LINHOVA CZE 61 75
(7) Martina BORECKA CZE d. q Katarina ADAMOVIC SRB 75 57 61

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
wc Julija LUKAC SRB d. (7) Martina BORECKA CZE 62 63

Sao Jose Dos Campos 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw
__________________

we'll be counting s t a r s
benny.segs.toaster.rouster.nacho
Bennguin1491 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote