TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

View Single Post

Old Jul 24th, 2011, 11:34 PM   #224
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Jul 18

Code:
$100k+H Bucharest (ROU)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 61 62
Matilda Hamlin (SWE) d. (wc)Georgiana Patrasc (ROU) 62 76(2)

Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. Larisa Sporea (ROU) 61 61
(7)Andreja Klepac (SLO) d. Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) 60 60

(2)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. (wc)Gabriela Talaba (ROU) 62 26 62
Sabina Lupu (ROU) d. Bianca Hincu (ROU) 62 62

Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU) d. (wc)Carla Georgescu (AUS) 61 61
(6)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. Claudia Antonia Enache (ROU) 60 61

Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) d. (3)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 64 75
(wc)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) d. Gabriela Duca (ROU) 61 64

Agnes Szatmari (ROU) d. Dalia Zafirova (BUL) 63 62
(8)Annalisa Bona (ITA) d. Darija Jurak (CRO) 60 61

(4)Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) 64 46 23 Ret.
Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. (wc)Lorena Gheorghe (ROU) 62 64

(wc)Simona Ionescu (ROU) d. Raluca Elena Platon (ROU) 57 64 76(3)
(5)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. Alexandra Ion (ROU) 61 60

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. Matilda Hamlin (SWE) 62 60
Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. (7)Andreja Klepac (SLO) 63 62

(2)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. Sabina Lupu (ROU) 26 76(3) 62
(6)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU) 62 61

Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) d. (wc)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) 63 76(5)
(8)Annalisa Bona (ITA) d. Agnes Szatmari (ROU) 62 26 61

Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. (4)Natalie Piquion (FRA) 36 62 64
(5)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (wc)Simona Ionescu (ROU) 64 76(2)

Final Round

Estrella CABEZA-CANDELA (ESP) (1) defeated Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) 6-4 6-2
Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) (6) defeated Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) (2) 6-2 6-0
Annalisa BONA (ITA) (8) defeated Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Lenka JURIKOVA (SVK) (5) defeated Nadiya KICHENOK (UKR) 6-4 6-0 

Singles Main Draw

Simona HALEP (ROU) (1) defeated Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC (SLO) 6-2 6-1
Lenka JURIKOVA (SVK) defeated Cristina DINU (ROU) 6-0 6-2

Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) defeated Anna FLORIS (ITA) 6-2 4-6 7-5
Renata VORACOVA (CZE) (8) defeated Laura THORPE (FRA) 6-3 6-3

Sorana CIRSTEA (ROU) (3) defeated Diana ENACHE (ROU) 6-3 6-4
Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) defeated Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) 6-4 2-6 7-5

Estrella CABEZA-CANDELA (ESP) defeated Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-2
Laura POUS-TIO (ESP) (5) defeated Iona-Raluca OLARU (ROU) 6-1 6-4

Carla SUAREZ NAVARRO (ESP) (6) defeated Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Annalisa BONA (ITA) defeated Elena BOGDAN (ROU) 6-2 6-3

Kiki BERTENS (NED) defeated Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) 6-1 6-1
Stefanie VOEGELE (SUI) defeated Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) 6-4 6-3

Maria-Elena CAMERIN (ITA) (7) defeated Beatriz GARCIA-VIDAGANY (ESP) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Erika SEMA (JPN) defeated Elora DABIJA (ROU) 6-2 6-7(6) 6-1

Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) defeated Sessil KARATANTCHEVA (KAZ) 6-4 6-2
Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) (2) defeated Corinna DENTONI (ITA) 6-3 6-4

2nd Round

Simona HALEP (ROU) (1) defeated Lenka JURIKOVA (SVK) 6-1 7-6(5)
Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) defeated Renata VORACOVA (CZE) (8) 6-3 6-4

Sorana CIRSTEA (ROU) (3) defeated Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) 6-1 6-3
Laura POUS-TIO (ESP) (5) defeated Estrella CABEZA-CANDELA (ESP) 6-3 6-3

Carla SUAREZ NAVARRO (ESP) (6) defeated Annalisa BONA (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Kiki BERTENS (NED) defeated Stefanie VOEGELE (SUI) 6-2 6-1

Maria-Elena CAMERIN (ITA) (7) defeated Erika SEMA (JPN) 7-5 6-2
Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) (2) defeated Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) 6-1 6-1

Quarterfinal

Simona HALEP (ROU) (1) defeated Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) 6-3 1-6 7-6(5)
Laura POUS-TIO (ESP) (5) defeated Sorana CIRSTEA (ROU) (3) 7-6(6) 1-6 6-4
Carla SUAREZ NAVARRO (ESP) (6) defeated Kiki BERTENS (NED) 6-2 7-6(9)
Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) (2) defeated Maria-Elena CAMERIN (ITA) (7) 2-6 6-0 6-0

Semifinal

Laura POUS-TIO (ESP) (5) defeated Simona HALEP (ROU) (1) 6-0 6-3
Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) (2) defeated Carla SUAREZ NAVARRO (ESP) (6) 6-4 7-5

Final

Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) (2) defeated Laura POUS-TIO (ESP) (5) 6-3 7-5 


$100k Petange (LUX)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Conny Perrin (SUI) v BYE
Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. Victoria Muntean (FRA) 63 60

Chihiro Takayama (JPN) d. Carina Litfin (GER) 60 60
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) d. (8)Marion Gaud (FRA) 76(5) 63

(2)Jana Cepelova (SVK) v BYE
Sina Haas (GER) d. Tiffany Cornelius (LUX) 75 62

Indire Akiki (CRO) d. Anna Korzeniak (POL) 62 06 64
(5)Nicola Geuer (GER) v BYE

(3)Jessica Moore (AUS) v BYE
Karen Barbat (DEN) d. Tatiana Silbereisen (LUX) 62 60

Vivienne Vierin (ITA) d. Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) 57 63 60
(wc)Virginie Ayassamy (FRA) d. (7)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) 62 63

(4)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) v BYE
Viktorija Golubic (SUI) d. Daniela Seguel (CHI) 67(8) 64 60

Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) d. Marina Melnikova (RUS) 76(1) 32 Ret.
Tori Kinard (USA) d. (6)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 64 62

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 60 61
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) d. Chihiro Takayama (JPN) 62 63

Sina Haas (GER) d. (2)Jana Cepelova (SVK) 63 62
(5)Nicola Geuer (GER) d. Indire Akiki (CRO) 36 62 64

Karen Barbat (DEN) d. (3)Jessica Moore (AUS) 75 61
Vivienne Vierin (ITA) d. (wc)Virginie Ayassamy (FRA) 64 62

(4)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. Viktorija Golubic (SUI) 75 76(3)
Tori Kinard (USA) d. Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) 75 62

Final Round

Conny PERRIN (SUI) (1) defeated Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) 6-3 7-6(3)
Sina HAAS (GER) defeated Nicola GEUER (GER) (5) 2-6 6-1 6-2
Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) defeated Karen BARBAT (DEN) 6-4 6-4
Mervana JUGIC-SALKIC (BIH) (4) defeated Tori KINARD (USA) 6-4 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

Iveta BENESOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Iryna BREMOND (FRA) 6-1 7-5
Stephanie VOGT (LIE) defeated Nicola GEUER (GER) 4-6 7-6(8) 7-5

Eva BIRNEROVA (CZE) defeated Anna-Lena GROENEFELD (GER) 6-2 7-6(2)
Mona BARTHEL (GER) (7) defeated Claudine SCHAUL (LUX) 6-1 6-0

Mathilde JOHANSSON (FRA) (4) defeated Yurika SEMA (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) defeated Melanie MAIETTI (FRA) 6-3 6-0

Catalina CASTANO (COL) defeated Yvonne MEUSBURGER (AUT) 5-7 6-4 6-0
Akgul AMANMURADOVA (UZB) (6) defeated Regina KULIKOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-1

Mervana JUGIC-SALKIC (BIH) defeated Sandra ZAHLAVOVA (CZE) (8) 6-2 6-3
Magda LINETTE (POL) defeated Katalin MAROSI (HUN) 6-1 6-0

Margalita CHAKHNASHVILI (GEO) defeated Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Petra CETKOVSKA (CZE) (3) defeated Fiona GERVAIS (FRA) 6-3 6-1

Kristina BARROIS (GER) (5) defeated Yuliya BEYGELZIMER (UKR) 6-3 7-6(1)
Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) defeated Conny PERRIN (SUI) 6-2 3-6 6-4

Sina HAAS (GER) defeated Mandy MINELLA (LUX) 7-5 6-0
Johanna LARSSON (SWE) (2) defeated Tatjana MALEK (GER) 6-3 4-6 6-3

2nd Round

Iveta BENESOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Stephanie VOGT (LIE) 6-1 6-2
Eva BIRNEROVA (CZE) defeated Mona BARTHEL (GER) (7) 7-6(5) 1-6 6-3

Mathilde JOHANSSON (FRA) (4) defeated Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) 6-3 6-0
Akgul AMANMURADOVA (UZB) (6) defeated Catalina CASTANO (COL) 6-3 6-4

Magda LINETTE (POL) defeated Mervana JUGIC-SALKIC (BIH) 6-1 3-6 7-5
Petra CETKOVSKA (CZE) (3) defeated Margalita CHAKHNASHVILI (GEO) 6-3 6-3

Kristina BARROIS (GER) (5) defeated Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) 6-4 6-0
Johanna LARSSON (SWE) (2) defeated Sina HAAS (GER) 6-4 6-1

Quarterfinal

Iveta BENESOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Eva BIRNEROVA (CZE) 6-4 1-6 6-2
Mathilde JOHANSSON (FRA) (4) defeated Akgul AMANMURADOVA (UZB) (6) 7-6(3) 6-3
Petra CETKOVSKA (CZE) (3) defeated Magda LINETTE (POL) 6-1 6-0
Johanna LARSSON (SWE) (2) defeated Kristina BARROIS (GER) (5) 6-2 6-3

Semifinal

Mathilde JOHANSSON (FRA) (4) defeated Iveta BENESOVA (CZE) (1) 3-6 6-4 7-6(6)
Petra CETKOVSKA (CZE) (3) defeated Johanna LARSSON (SWE) (2) 7-5 4-6 6-2

Final

Mathilde JOHANSSON (FRA) (4) defeated Petra CETKOVSKA (CZE) (3) 7-5 6-3 



$50k Lexington (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Amanda FINK (USA) (1) defeated Shikha UBEROI (IND) 6-1 6-4
Megan BRODERICK (USA) defeated Angela ASSAL (USA) 6-0 6-2

Anne-Liz JEUKENG (USA) defeated Lauren SCHMIDT (USA) 6-2 6-0
Whitney JONES (USA) (6) defeated Alexia RYCROFT (USA) 6-0 6-2

Macall HARKINS (USA) (2) defeated Sherry LI (USA) 6-2 6-1
Di ZHAO (CHN) defeated Joelle KISSELL (USA) 6-3 6-7(1) 6-1

Hilary BARTE (USA) defeated Denise MURESAN (USA) 6-1 6-1
Sanaz MARAND (USA) defeated Surina DE BEER (RSA) (7) 1-2 Retired

Lena LITVAK (USA) (3) defeated Diana OSPINA (USA) 6-0 6-1
Zoe Gwen SCANDALIS (USA) defeated Hayley CARTER (USA) 7-5 6-2

Allie WILL (USA) defeated Jessica LAWRENCE (USA) 6-1 6-0
Grace MIN (USA) (5) defeated Romana TEDJAKUSUMA (INA) 6-2 6-2

Jan ABAZA (USA) (4) defeated Maria SANCHEZ (USA) 7-5 4-6 7-6(5)
Nicole ROBINSON (USA) defeated Samantha MADDOX (USA) 6-3 6-2

Lauren EMBREE (USA) defeated Lateefa BROWN (USA) 6-0 6-0
Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) defeated Katie RUCKERT (USA) (8) 6-3 4-6 6-1

2nd Round

Amanda FINK (USA) (1) defeated Megan BRODERICK (USA) 6-0 6-1
Anne-Liz JEUKENG (USA) defeated Whitney JONES (USA) (6) 6-3 6-2

Di ZHAO (CHN) defeated Macall HARKINS (USA) (2) 4-1 Retired
Hilary BARTE (USA) defeated Sanaz MARAND (USA) 6-3 6-2

Lena LITVAK (USA) (3) defeated Zoe Gwen SCANDALIS (USA) 6-4 6-2
Grace MIN (USA) (5) defeated Allie WILL (USA) 4-6 7-5 6-0

Jan ABAZA (USA) (4) defeated Nicole ROBINSON (USA) 6-1 4-6 6-0
Lauren EMBREE (USA) defeated Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) 6-3 6-3

Final Round

Amanda FINK (USA) (1) defeated Anne-Liz JEUKENG (USA) 6-2 6-2
Hilary BARTE (USA) defeated Di ZHAO (CHN) 7-6(1) 7-5
Grace MIN (USA) (5) defeated Lena LITVAK (USA) (3) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Lauren EMBREE (USA) defeated Jan ABAZA (USA) (4) 7-6(6) 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) defeated Melanie OUDIN (USA) (1) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-3
Lauren EMBREE (USA) defeated Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) 6-3 6-2

Amanda FINK (USA) defeated Julia BOSERUP (USA) 6-0 7-5
Heidi EL TABAKH (CAN) (7) defeated Tamaryn HENDLER (BEL) 4-6 6-4 7-6(4)

Jennifer ELIE (USA) defeated Sloane STEPHENS (USA) (3) 6-2 7-6(6)
Aiko NAKAMURA (JPN) defeated Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) 6-3 6-1

Ahsha ROLLE (USA) defeated Hilary BARTE (USA) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Ling ZHANG (HKG) (8) defeated Monica PUIG (PUR) 5-7 6-4 6-4

Chichi SCHOLL (USA) defeated Melinda CZINK (HUN) (6) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Ashley WEINHOLD (USA) defeated Wen-Hsin HSU (TPE) 6-1 6-3

Alexandra MUELLER (USA) defeated Robin ANDERSON (USA) 6-4 6-4
Tetiana LUZHANSKA (UKR) (4) defeated Megan FALCON (USA) 6-4 6-4

Grace MIN (USA) defeated Julia COHEN (USA) (5) 6-4 6-2
Lauren DAVIS (USA) defeated Nicole GIBBS (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-2

Madison KEYS (USA) defeated Lindsay LEE-WATERS (USA) 6-1 7-5
Alison RISKE (USA) (2) defeated Krista HARDEBECK (USA) 6-4 4-6 6-1

2nd Round

Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) defeated Lauren EMBREE (USA) 6-7(3) 6-0 6-2
Amanda FINK (USA) defeated Heidi EL TABAKH (CAN) (7) 7-5 6-2

Aiko NAKAMURA (JPN) defeated Jennifer ELIE (USA) 6-1 2-6 6-2
Ling ZHANG (HKG) (8) defeated Ahsha ROLLE (USA) 6-4 7-6(3)

Chichi SCHOLL (USA) defeated Ashley WEINHOLD (USA) 6-1 7-6(5)
Tetiana LUZHANSKA (UKR) (4) defeated Alexandra MUELLER (USA) 7-5 6-0

Lauren DAVIS (USA) defeated Grace MIN (USA) 1-6 6-3 6-2
Alison RISKE (USA) (2) defeated Madison KEYS (USA) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-3

Quarterfinal

Amanda FINK (USA) defeated Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) 6-3 7-5
Ling ZHANG (HKG) (8) defeated Aiko NAKAMURA (JPN) 6-4 6-4
Chichi SCHOLL (USA) defeated Tetiana LUZHANSKA (UKR) (4) 6-1 6-3
Lauren DAVIS (USA) defeated Alison RISKE (USA) (2) 7-5 6-0

Semifinal

Amanda FINK (USA) defeated Ling ZHANG (HKG) (8) 6-1 6-4
Chichi SCHOLL (USA) defeated Lauren DAVIS (USA) 6-2 7-6(3)

Final

Chichi SCHOLL (USA) defeated Amanda FINK (USA) 6-1 6-1  



$25k Les Contamines-Montjoie (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) (1) defeated Georgina FEDOSENKOVA (UKR) 6-0 6-2
Jessica GINIER (FRA) (2) defeated Clemence FAYOL (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) (3) defeated Agathe TIMSIT (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) (4) defeated Perrine BOISSET (FRA) 6-0 6-1
Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) (5) defeated Varvara KUZNETSOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Nika KOVAC (SLO) defeated Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) (6) 6-3 6-0
Sarah PETRIDES (FRA) defeated Ivana VUKOVIC (CRO) 3-6 6-0 6-2
Madeline BOSNJAK (GER) defeated Monica CANTELE (ITA) 6-2 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

Laura SIEGEMUND (GER) (1) defeated Sarah PETRIDES (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) defeated Nika KOVAC (SLO) 6-4 7-5

Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) defeated Eva HRDINOVA (CZE) 6-4 7-5
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (6) defeated Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) 7-6(2) 6-4

Anais LAURENDON (FRA) (3) defeated Oceane DODIN (FRA) 6-4 6-1
Mathilde COR (FRA) defeated Josepha ADAM (FRA) 5-7 6-3 6-3

Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) defeated Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) 6-3 6-0
Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) (7) defeated Magalie GIRARD (FRA) 3-6 6-3 6-3

Ana VRLJIC (CRO) (8) defeated Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) 7-6(4) 6-3
Martina CAREGARO (ITA) defeated Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) 3-6 7-5 6-4

Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) 3-6 6-0 6-2
Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA) (4) defeated Jessica GINIER (FRA) 6-2 6-3

Nicole CLERICO (ITA) defeated Audrey BERGOT (FRA) (5) 7-6(2) 6-2
Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) defeated Madeline BOSNJAK (GER) 7-6(3) 6-1

Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) defeated Catalina PELLA (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Julie COIN (FRA) defeated Severine BELTRAME (FRA) (2) 6-3 6-3

2nd Round

Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) defeated Laura SIEGEMUND (GER) (1) 6-1 6-1
Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) defeated Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (6) 6-1 6-4

Anais LAURENDON (FRA) (3) defeated Mathilde COR (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) defeated Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) (7) 6-4 2-1 Retired

Ana VRLJIC (CRO) (8) defeated Martina CAREGARO (ITA) 3-6 6-1 6-1
Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA) (4) defeated Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) 7-5 6-3

Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) defeated Nicole CLERICO (ITA) 6-3 7-5
Julie COIN (FRA) defeated Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) 6-4 6-0

Quarterfinal

Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) defeated Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) 1-6 6-4 6-1
Anais LAURENDON (FRA) (3) defeated Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) 7-5 6-2
Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA) (4) defeated Ana VRLJIC (CRO) (8) 6-1 6-1
Julie COIN (FRA) defeated Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) 3-0 Retired

Semifinal

Anais LAURENDON (FRA) (3) defeated Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) 7-5 6-4
Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA) (4) defeated Julie COIN (FRA) 6-0 6-3

Final

Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA) (4) defeated Anais LAURENDON (FRA) (3) 7-6(4) 2-6 7-6(2) 



$25k Samsun (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

(1)Maya Gaverova (RUS) v BYE
(2)Ivana Klepic (CRO) d. Idil Haciraifoglu (TUR) 61 62
(3)Evgeniya Svintsova (RUS) d. Tamari Tskhakaia (GEO) 61 60
Natia Gegia (GEO) d. (4/wc)Diana Marcu (ROU) 634 76(10)
Sabina Kurbanova (RUS) d. Alina Ageichik (BLR) 64 63
(wc)Maria Mokh (RUS) v Anette Munozova (SWE)
Katja Milas (CRO) d. Sofiya Chekunova (UKR) 62 61
Ana Maria Crisan (ROU) d. (wc)Fatmanur Atilgan (TUR) 64 64

Main Draw

First Round

Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) (1) defeated Sabina KURBANOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Katja MILAS (CRO) defeated Lutfiye ESEN (TUR) 6-2 1-0 Retired

Evgeniya SVINTSOVA (RUS) defeated Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) 7-6(6) 1-6 7-5
Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (7) defeated Sofiya CHEKUNOVA (UKR) 6-2 6-4

Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) (4) defeated Ipek SOYLU (TUR) 7-6(5) 7-5
Hulya ESEN (TUR) defeated Diana MARCU (ROU) 6-2 6-1

Yulia PUTINTSEVA (RUS) defeated Danka KOVINIC (MNE) 6-3 6-3
Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (5) defeated Emma FLOOD (NOR) 6-4 7-6(7)

Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) (8) defeated Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) 1-6 6-1 6-1
Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) defeated Cemre ANIL (TUR) 6-3 6-0

Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) defeated Nadia ABDALA (MEX) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (3) defeated Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) 6-2 6-2

Pemra OZGEN (TUR) (6) defeated Anette MUNOZOVA (SWE) 6-1 6-0
Tamara CUROVIC (SRB) defeated Natia GEGIA (GEO) 6-7(7) 6-0 6-4

Melis SEZER (TUR) defeated Ganna PIVEN (UKR) 6-3 7-6(5)
Marta DOMACHOWSKA (POL) (2) defeated Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-0

2nd Round

Katja MILAS (CRO) defeated Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) (1) 6-3 6-3
Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (7) defeated Evgeniya SVINTSOVA (RUS) 6-4 5-7 6-3

Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) (4) defeated Hulya ESEN (TUR) 1-6 6-2 6-3
Yulia PUTINTSEVA (RUS) defeated Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (5) 6-3 4-0 Retired

Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) (8) defeated Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) 7-6(4) 6-1
Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (3) defeated Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-3

Pemra OZGEN (TUR) (6) defeated Tamara CUROVIC (SRB) 6-2 5-7 6-1
Marta DOMACHOWSKA (POL) (2) defeated Melis SEZER (TUR) 6-4 6-3

Quarterfinal

Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (7) defeated Katja MILAS (CRO) 6-4 6-2
Yulia PUTINTSEVA (RUS) defeated Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) (4) 7-5 6-2
Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (3) defeated Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) (8) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Marta DOMACHOWSKA (POL) (2) defeated Pemra OZGEN (TUR) (6) 6-2 6-1

Semifinal

Yulia PUTINTSEVA (RUS) defeated Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (7) 6-0 6-3
Marta DOMACHOWSKA (POL) (2) defeated Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (3) 6-2 6-3

Final

Yulia PUTINTSEVA (RUS) defeated Marta DOMACHOWSKA (POL) (2) 7-6(6) 6-2  



$25k Wrexham (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Amy BOWTELL (IRL) (1) defeated Louise JOHANSSON (SWE) 6-4 6-3
Eden SILVA (GBR) defeated Catherine FALL (GBR) 6-2 6-0

Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) (2) defeated Grace Lola LYMER-SULLIVAN (GBR) 6-0 7-5
Lauren MCMINN (GBR) defeated Alexandra TSINANIS (AUS) 6-1 7-5

Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) (3) defeated Natasha KANVINDE (GBR) 6-2 6-0
Alicia BARNETT (GBR) defeated Jazzamay DREW (GBR) 6-1 7-6(3)

Noel SCOTT (USA) (4) defeated Michaela INCE (GBR) 7-5 6-2
Laura OATES (GBR) defeated Nela PLATKOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-1

Lolade OGUNGBESAN (GBR) defeated Oceane ADAM (FRA) (5) 7-5 2-1 Retired
Natasha STARLING (GBR) defeated Lottie FOX (GBR) 6-4 4-6 6-4

Aimee GIBSON (GBR) defeated Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) (6) 7-5 7-6(5)
Emily DUNNE (GBR) defeated Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) 6-3 6-1

Francesca LEWIS (GBR) defeated Kathryn HUGHES (GBR) 6-4 7-5
Daria SHAKOULINA (RUS) defeated Christie-Ann HALE (GBR) 7-6(7) 6-2

Abbi MELROSE (GBR) defeated Pippa CARR (GBR) 6-0 6-3
Emily SOUTHALL (GBR) defeated Gemma PRADITNGAM (GBR) 6-2 6-4

Final Round

Amy BOWTELL (IRL) (1) defeated Eden SILVA (GBR) 6-0 6-0
Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) (2) defeated Lauren MCMINN (GBR) 7-5 1-6 6-4
Alicia BARNETT (GBR) defeated Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) (3) 6-0 7-6(4)
Noel SCOTT (USA) (4) defeated Laura OATES (GBR) 6-1 6-0
Natasha STARLING (GBR) defeated Lolade OGUNGBESAN (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Emily DUNNE (GBR) defeated Aimee GIBSON (GBR) 6-4 2-6 6-2
Francesca LEWIS (GBR) defeated Daria SHAKOULINA (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Abbi MELROSE (GBR) defeated Emily SOUTHALL (GBR) 6-4 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Naomi BROADY (GBR) (1) defeated Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) 6-1 6-2
Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) defeated Julia MORIARTY (IRL) 6-1 6-0

Jade WINDLEY (GBR) defeated Ksenia LYKINA (RUS) 2-6 6-0 6-2
Sarah GRONERT (GER) (6) defeated Alicia BARNETT (GBR) 6-1 6-0

Melanie SOUTH (GBR) (4) defeated Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) 7-5 6-3
Bojana BOBUSIC (AUS) defeated Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) 6-1 7-5

Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) defeated Alexandra WALKER (GBR) 6-2 5-7 6-1
Lina STANCIUTE (LTU) (7) defeated Francesca LEWIS (GBR) 6-1 6-0

Johanna KONTA (AUS) defeated Tara MOORE (GBR) (8) 6-1 6-2
Lucy BROWN (GBR) defeated Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-1

Amy BOWTELL (IRL) defeated Abbi MELROSE (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (3) defeated Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) 6-4 6-4

Shiho AKITA (JPN) (5) defeated Natasha STARLING (GBR) 6-1 6-4
Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) defeated Noel SCOTT (USA) 6-1 6-2

Samantha VICKERS (GBR) defeated Emily DUNNE (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Lenka WIENEROVA (SVK) (2) defeated Janina TOLJAN (AUT) 6-1 6-4

2nd Round

Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) defeated Naomi BROADY (GBR) (1) 7-5 6-2
Sarah GRONERT (GER) (6) defeated Jade WINDLEY (GBR) 3-6 6-3 6-4

Melanie SOUTH (GBR) (4) defeated Bojana BOBUSIC (AUS) 7-6(3) 6-4
Lina STANCIUTE (LTU) (7) defeated Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) 6-4 6-1

Lucy BROWN (GBR) defeated Johanna KONTA (AUS) Walkover
Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (3) defeated Amy BOWTELL (IRL) 6-4 6-1

Shiho AKITA (JPN) (5) defeated Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) 7-6(1) 6-1
Lenka WIENEROVA (SVK) (2) defeated Samantha VICKERS (GBR) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinal

Sarah GRONERT (GER) (6) defeated Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) 2-6 6-2 7-5
Lina STANCIUTE (LTU) (7) defeated Melanie SOUTH (GBR) (4) 6-2 6-2
Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (3) defeated Lucy BROWN (GBR) 7-5 6-1
Lenka WIENEROVA (SVK) (2) defeated Shiho AKITA (JPN) (5) 6-3 6-3

Semifinal

Sarah GRONERT (GER) (6) defeated Lina STANCIUTE (LTU) (7) 7-6(4) 6-2
Lenka WIENEROVA (SVK) (2) defeated Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (3) 6-7(2) 7-5 7-5 

Final

Sarah GRONERT (GER) (6) defeated Lenka WIENEROVA (SVK) (2) 6-4 6-4 



$25k La Coruna (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (1) BYE
Andrea MURILLO (ESP) defeated Elena SOLDATOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0

Ekaterina TUGARINOVA (RUS) defeated Noemi NOVO-PEREIRA (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (14) BYE

Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (2) BYE
Ksenia KOLESNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) 6-4 7-6(6)

Maria ALVAREZ AGUARON (ESP) defeated Elvira DZHUGASHVILI (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (9) BYE

Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (3) BYE
Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) defeated Erin BILLETT (AUS) 6-3 6-1

Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) defeated Darya SHULZHANOK (BLR) 6-3 6-3
Ons JABEUR (TUN) (13) BYE

Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (4) BYE
Wing Man LIN (HKG) defeated Alba ESCALONA PERNY (ESP) 7-5 6-2

Andrea RETOLAZA ANDRADE (ESP) defeated Eudice Wong CHONG (HKG) 6-2 7-5
Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) (16) defeated Paula RINCON OTERO (ESP) 6-1 6-3

Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (5) BYE
Beatriz LEON HERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Rita VILACA (POR) 6-4 6-4

Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) defeated Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Miharu IMANISHI (JPN) (11) BYE

Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (6) BYE
Taisiya ZAKARLYUK (UKR) defeated Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) 2-6 6-3 3-0 Retired

Elena CEREZO CODINA (ESP) defeated Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP) 7-5 6-3
Marianna ZAKARLYUK (UKR) (12) BYE

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (7) BYE
Alejandra STARKOVA (ESP) defeated Olaya INCLAN SOLIS (ESP) 6-1 6-0

Silvia FUENTES PEREZ (ESP) defeated Nuria ORMENO RUIZ (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Karen FILIPPOU (AUS) (15) BYE

Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (8) BYE
Marina HRUBA (CZE) defeated Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) 6-2 4-6 7-5

Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) (10) BYE

Second Qualifying Round

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (1) defeated Andrea MURILLO (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (14) defeated Ekaterina TUGARINOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-1

Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (2) defeated Ksenia KOLESNIKOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (9) defeated Maria ALVAREZ AGUARON (ESP) 6-4 3-6 7-6(5)

Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) defeated Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (3) 6-2 6-2
Ons JABEUR (TUN) (13) defeated Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) 6-3 3-6 6-3

Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Wing Man LIN (HKG) 6-3 7-6(8)
Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) (16) defeated Andrea RETOLAZA ANDRADE (ESP) 6-1 6-1

Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (5) defeated Beatriz LEON HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) defeated Miharu IMANISHI (JPN) (11) 6-4 6-1

Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (6) defeated Taisiya ZAKARLYUK (UKR) 6-1 6-3
Marianna ZAKARLYUK (UKR) (12) defeated Elena CEREZO CODINA (ESP) 6-4 6-3

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (7) defeated Alejandra STARKOVA (ESP) 7-5 6-4
Silvia FUENTES PEREZ (ESP) defeated Karen FILIPPOU (AUS) (15) 7-5 6-3

Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (8) defeated Marina HRUBA (CZE) 6-2 6-1
Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) (10) 6-1 6-4

Final Round

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (1) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (14) 6-2 6-1
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (2) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (9) 6-2 6-1
Ons JABEUR (TUN) (13) defeated Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) 7-6(2) 7-6(2)
Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) (16) defeated Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (4) 3-6 6-4 7-6(5)
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (5) defeated Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (6) defeated Marianna ZAKARLYUK (UKR) (12) 6-2 2-6 6-3
Silvia FUENTES PEREZ (ESP) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (7) 6-4 6-3
Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (8) defeated Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) 6-4 7-6(3)

Main Draw

First Round

Alexandra PANOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) 7-5 6-2
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) defeated Aranza SALUT (ARG) 6-1 6-1

Constance SIBILLE (FRA) defeated Akiko OMAE (JPN) 7-6(5) 6-0
Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) (7) defeated Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) 6-0 6-0

Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (3) defeated Rocio MARTIN FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) defeated Natalia GALAN GOMEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-0

Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) defeated Sachie ISHIZU (JPN) (5) 6-3 6-1

Gail BRODSKY (USA) (6) defeated Richel HOGENKAMP (NED) 6-4 6-4
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) defeated Arianna PAULES ALDREY (ESP) 6-2 6-1

Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) defeated Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Misa EGUCHI (JPN) defeated Alize LIM (FRA) (4) 7-5 6-2

Irena PAVLOVIC (FRA) (8) defeated Justine OZGA (GER) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) defeated Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) 6-3 6-1

Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) defeated Ons JABEUR (TUN) 6-4 7-5
Timea BABOS (HUN) (2) defeated Silvia FUENTES PEREZ (ESP) 6-0 6-4

2nd Round

Alexandra PANOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) 6-0 6-2
Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) (7) defeated Constance SIBILLE (FRA) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-0

Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (3) defeated Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) 6-1 2-6 6-2
Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) defeated Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) 6-2 6-4

Gail BRODSKY (USA) (6) defeated Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) 6-1 6-3
Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) defeated Misa EGUCHI (JPN) 6-3 6-2

Irena PAVLOVIC (FRA) (8) defeated Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Timea BABOS (HUN) (2) defeated Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-4

Quarterfinal

Alexandra PANOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) (7) 2-6 6-1 6-2
Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (3) defeated Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Gail BRODSKY (USA) (6) defeated Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) 6-3 6-3
Timea BABOS (HUN) (2) defeated Irena PAVLOVIC (FRA) (8) 6-4 6-2

Semifinal

Alexandra PANOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (3) 6-2 6-3
Gail BRODSKY (USA) (6) defeated Timea BABOS (HUN) (2) 5-7 7-6(4) 6-1 

Final

Gail BRODSKY (USA) (6) defeated Alexandra PANOVA (RUS) (1) 6-3 6-4 



$10k Viserba (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Carolina ORSI (ITA) (1) defeated Stanislava STACHOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-1
Valentina PICCOLO (ITA) defeated Paulina PETRISKOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-0

Francesca FUSINATO (ITA) defeated Alessia CECCHINI (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Veronika ZAVODSKA (CZE) defeated Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) 7-6(6) 6-3

Veronika SEPP (AUT) (3) defeated CHIARA RINALDI (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Lorenza STEFANELLI (ITA) defeated Elena PAVOLUCCI (ITA) 6-3 6-3

Adriana LAVORETTI (ITA) defeated Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) (4) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-3
Alessandra BONTE (FRA) defeated Silvia MARTINKOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-4

Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) (5) defeated Karin CONTI (ITA) 3-6 6-1 6-1
Dasa ORLIC (SLO) defeated Simona STRUZZOLINO (ITA) 6-4 5-7 6-1

Elena BERTOIA (ITA) (6) defeated Martina BIOLLO (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Chiara PAPPACENA (ITA) (9) defeated Rozel Asuncion HERNANDEZ (USA) 6-0 6-0

Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) (7) defeated Stefania RUBINI (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Nina NAGODE (SLO) defeated Antonela SUSAK (CRO) (10) 6-3 6-2

Micaela MORONI (ITA) defeated Stefania FADABINI (ITA) (8) 6-2 6-1
Elena BURRONE (ITA) defeated Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) (11) 4-6 6-1 7-6(8)

Final Round

Valentina PICCOLO (ITA) defeated Carolina ORSI (ITA) (1) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Francesca FUSINATO (ITA) defeated Veronika ZAVODSKA (CZE) 6-3 6-3
Lorenza STEFANELLI (ITA) defeated Veronika SEPP (AUT) (3) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-3
Alessandra BONTE (FRA) defeated Adriana LAVORETTI (ITA) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) (5) defeated Dasa ORLIC (SLO) 4-6 6-0 6-4
Elena BERTOIA (ITA) (6) defeated Chiara PAPPACENA (ITA) (9) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) (7) defeated Nina NAGODE (SLO) 3-6 6-4 6-0
Elena BURRONE (ITA) defeated Micaela MORONI (ITA) 6-1 2-6 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

Carolina PILLOT (ITA) (1) defeated Kaori ONISHI (JPN) 6-2 6-4
Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) defeated Alessandra BONTE (FRA) 6-2 6-4

Carolina ORSI (ITA) defeated Morgane PONS (FRA) 6-4 2-6 6-1
Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (8) defeated Elena BURRONE (ITA) 6-2 6-1

Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (4) defeated Sara SUSSARELLO (ITA) 7-5 2-6 6-2
Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) defeated Giulia GABBA (ITA) 6-2 6-4

Vanda LUKACS (HUN) defeated Angelica MORATELLI (ITA) 6-0 7-6(3)
Silvia ALBANO (ITA) defeated Hirono WATANABE (JPN) (6) 6-4 6-7(6) 7-6(5)

Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (5) defeated Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) 6-2 6-0
Jelena SIMIC (BIH) defeated Lorenza STEFANELLI (ITA) 6-3 0-6 7-6(4)

Clelia MELENA (SUI) defeated Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) 6-1 0-6 7-6(6)
Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) defeated Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) 6-2 6-4

Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) (7) defeated Francesca FUSINATO (ITA) 6-3 7-6(4)
Giulia PASINI (ITA) defeated Valentina PICCOLO (ITA) 2-6 6-0 6-3

Sara ECCEL (ITA) defeated Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) 6-4 6-3
Lisa SABINO (SUI) (2) defeated Elena BERTOIA (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-3

2nd Round

Carolina PILLOT (ITA) (1) defeated Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) 4-6 6-2 6-0
Carolina ORSI (ITA) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (8) 7-6(5) 6-1

Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) defeated Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (4) 7-5 6-1
Silvia ALBANO (ITA) defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) 6-4 7-6(4)

Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (5) defeated Jelena SIMIC (BIH) 6-4 6-2
Clelia MELENA (SUI) defeated Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) 6-4 6-2

Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) (7) defeated Giulia PASINI (ITA) 6-0 6-3
Lisa SABINO (SUI) (2) defeated Sara ECCEL (ITA) 6-0 6-3

Quarterfinal

Carolina PILLOT (ITA) (1) defeated Carolina ORSI (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Silvia ALBANO (ITA) defeated Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) 7-6(4) 6-4
Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (5) defeated Clelia MELENA (SUI) 5-7 7-5 7-5
Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) (7) defeated Lisa SABINO (SUI) (2) 6-3 7-6(4)

Semifinal

Carolina PILLOT (ITA) (1) defeated Silvia ALBANO (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (5) defeated Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) (7) 6-1 7-5 

Final

Carolina PILLOT (ITA) (1) defeated Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (5) 6-4 6-4 
	


$10k Knokke (BEL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Kamila KERIMBAYEVA (KAZ) (1) BYE
Maria PALHOTO (POR) defeated LIESELOT ROMMELAERE (BEL) 4-6 6-3 6-0

Solene FICHEUX (FRA) defeated Talisa MERCHIERS (BEL) 6-3 6-3
Helene MEULEMAN (BEL) defeated Anastassiya BESSARAB (KAZ) 6-3 6-3

Michaela BOEV (BEL) (2) BYE
Tereza JANKOVSKA (CZE) defeated Camille DESCAMPS (BEL) 6-0 6-2

Justine BOURDON (BEL) defeated Alexandra GRINCHISHINA (KAZ) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Jaimy-Gayle VAN DE WAL (NED) defeated Yelena NEMCHEN (KAZ) 6-1 6-2

Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) (3) BYE
Sanne BAKKER (NED) defeated Linse KNOP (BEL) 6-3 6-2

Zalina KHAIRUDINOVA (KAZ) defeated Adi ELLA (ISR) 6-1 6-1
Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) defeated Elien CROMBEZ (BEL) 6-0 6-0

Belinda WOOLCOCK (AUS) (4) BYE
Melissa VAN ONCKELEN (BEL) defeated Tiffany WHEELOCK (NZL) 6-2 6-2

Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) defeated Nithya Raj BABU RAJ (IND) 6-0 6-0
Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF (NED) defeated Angela DISHKOVA (GER) 6-1 6-3

Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) (5) BYE
Jainy SCHEEPENS (NED) defeated Evelyne DOM (BEL) 6-2 6-1

Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) defeated Dagmara BASKOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-2
Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) BYE

Lisa-Marie MAETSCHKE (GER) (6) BYE
Charline BRAIDY (FRA) defeated Lisa WAGNER (AUT) 6-3 6-3

Lana GROENVYNCK (BEL) defeated Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) 7-5 6-1
Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) BYE

Valeria PODDA (NED) (7) BYE
Franziska KOENIG (GER) defeated Gloire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) 6-4 6-2

Karolina CECHOVA (CZE) defeated Hristina DISHKOVA (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Ines DE MESURE (BEL) BYE

Tine MAERTENS (BEL) BYE
Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) defeated Anabel OSSOMBI (UKR) 6-2 6-1

Julie TRINGA (FRA) defeated Estelle BALAN (BEL) 6-3 6-2
Daphne VAN DEN HEUVEL (NED) defeated Federica ARCIDIACONO (ITA) 6-2 2-6 6-4

2nd Round

Kamila KERIMBAYEVA (KAZ) (1) defeated Maria PALHOTO (POR) 6-0 6-3
Solene FICHEUX (FRA) defeated Helene MEULEMAN (BEL) 6-4 6-2

Tereza JANKOVSKA (CZE) defeated Michaela BOEV (BEL) (2) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Jaimy-Gayle VAN DE WAL (NED) defeated Justine BOURDON (BEL) 3-6 6-4 6-4

Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Sanne BAKKER (NED) 6-4 6-2
Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) defeated Zalina KHAIRUDINOVA (KAZ) 6-4 6-1

Belinda WOOLCOCK (AUS) (4) defeated Melissa VAN ONCKELEN (BEL) 6-4 6-4
Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) defeated Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF (NED) 6-3 6-0

Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) (5) defeated Jainy SCHEEPENS (NED) 6-2 6-1
Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) defeated Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) 7-5 6-0

Lisa-Marie MAETSCHKE (GER) (6) defeated Charline BRAIDY (FRA) 6-3 6-7(7) 6-3
Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) defeated Lana GROENVYNCK (BEL) 6-2 6-1

Franziska KOENIG (GER) defeated Valeria PODDA (NED) (7) 6-3 6-4
Karolina CECHOVA (CZE) defeated Ines DE MESURE (BEL) 6-3 6-2

Tine MAERTENS (BEL) defeated Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) 6-4 0-6 6-3
Daphne VAN DEN HEUVEL (NED) defeated Julie TRINGA (FRA) 6-2 6-2

Final Round

Kamila KERIMBAYEVA (KAZ) (1) defeated Solene FICHEUX (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Jaimy-Gayle VAN DE WAL (NED) defeated Tereza JANKOVSKA (CZE) 6-4 5-7 6-0
Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) defeated Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) (3) 6-4 6-4
Belinda WOOLCOCK (AUS) (4) defeated Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) 6-4 6-3
Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) defeated Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) (5) 5-7 6-1 6-4
Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) defeated Lisa-Marie MAETSCHKE (GER) (6) 6-3 6-2
Franziska KOENIG (GER) defeated Karolina CECHOVA (CZE) 6-0 1-0 Retired
Daphne VAN DEN HEUVEL (NED) defeated Tine MAERTENS (BEL) 6-3 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

Marcella KOEK (NED) (1) defeated Quirine LEMOINE (NED) 7-5 7-6(4)
Monika TUMOVA (CZE) defeated Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) 6-2 3-6 7-6(6)

Justine DE SUTTER (BEL) defeated Cindy BURGER (NED) 6-4 Retired
Amandine HESSE (FRA) (5) defeated Lize LEENKNECHT (BEL) 6-1 6-4

Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) (3) defeated Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) 4-6 6-3 6-0
Demi SCHUURS (NED) defeated Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) 6-4 0-6 6-1

Manisha FOSTER (GBR) defeated Daphne VAN DEN HEUVEL (NED) 6-2 6-1
Syna KAYSER (GER) (7) defeated Jaimy-Gayle VAN DE WAL (NED) 6-3 6-0

Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) defeated Katharina HOLERT (GER) (8) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Eva WACANNO (NED) defeated Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) 5-7 6-2 6-2

Belinda WOOLCOCK (AUS) defeated Michelle WERBROUCK (BEL) 6-1 6-0
Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) (4) defeated Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) 6-3 6-3

Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) defeated Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) (6) 6-2 6-0
Kamila KERIMBAYEVA (KAZ) defeated Katharina LEHNERT (GER) 7-6(1) 5-7 6-2

Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) defeated Franziska KOENIG (GER) 6-3 2-6 6-1
Sofie OYEN (BEL) (2) defeated Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

Monika TUMOVA (CZE) defeated Marcella KOEK (NED) (1) 6-3 0-6 7-6(5)
Amandine HESSE (FRA) (5) defeated Justine DE SUTTER (BEL) 2-6 7-6(2) 6-2

Demi SCHUURS (NED) defeated Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) (3) 6-1 6-3
Syna KAYSER (GER) (7) defeated Manisha FOSTER (GBR) 7-5 6-2

Eva WACANNO (NED) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) 6-4 1-6 6-0
Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) (4) defeated Belinda WOOLCOCK (AUS) 6-4 6-2

Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) defeated Kamila KERIMBAYEVA (KAZ) 6-3 6-0
Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) defeated Sofie OYEN (BEL) (2) 6-1 3-2 Retired

Quarterfinal

Amandine HESSE (FRA) (5) defeated Monika TUMOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-3
Syna KAYSER (GER) (7) defeated Demi SCHUURS (NED) 6-1 6-2
Eva WACANNO (NED) defeated Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) (4) 7-5 3-6 6-4
Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) defeated Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) 6-0 6-1

Semifinal

Syna KAYSER (GER) (7) defeated Amandine HESSE (FRA) (5) 6-2 6-3
Eva WACANNO (NED) defeated Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) 3-6 6-4 6-3

Final

Syna KAYSER (GER) (7) defeated Eva WACANNO (NED) 6-3 6-0 



$10k Horb (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Majlena PEDERSEN (GER) 6-3 6-1
Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) defeated Nadine MATHIS (AUT) 6-2 6-0

Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) (2) defeated Mara BENZ (GER) 6-3 6-1
Regina HUSAK (NED) defeated Beatrice KRAUSS-GRANATE (GER) 6-2 6-1

Steffi BACHOFER (GER) defeated Stephanie WAGNER (GER) (3) 6-0 6-3
Anna KLASEN (GER) defeated Karolina PONDUSOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-1

Barbara BONIC (SRB) (4) defeated Natalie BARBIR (AUS) 6-1 7-5
Christina OBERGER (GER) defeated Larissa ERNST (GER) 6-3 6-2

Laura SCHAEDER (GER) (5) defeated Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) 6-1 6-3
Klara DOHNALOVA (CZE) defeated Elisaveta BAER (GER) 6-1 7-5

Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) (6) defeated Kristina BENASHVILI (UZB) 6-3 6-2
Jessica RAITH (GER) defeated Desiree JAKLE (GER) 6-2 6-2

Johanna HYOTY (FIN) (7) defeated Milena TOSEVA (GER) 6-1 6-0
Rebeca MITREA (ROU) defeated Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) 6-3 1-6 7-6(3)

Katerina KAMINKOVA (CZE) defeated Rosalie WILLIG (GER) 6-2 6-3
Julia SCHILLER (AUT) defeated Anastasia VOVK (RUS) 6-3 6-2

Final Round

Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) 6-1 6-2
Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) (2) defeated Regina HUSAK (NED) 6-1 6-3
Steffi BACHOFER (GER) defeated Anna KLASEN (GER) 6-2 1-6 6-0
Barbara BONIC (SRB) (4) defeated Christina OBERGER (GER) 7-5 6-3
Laura SCHAEDER (GER) (5) defeated Klara DOHNALOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-0
Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) (6) defeated Jessica RAITH (GER) 6-0 6-3
Johanna HYOTY (FIN) (7) defeated Rebeca MITREA (ROU) 6-3 6-4
Katerina KAMINKOVA (CZE) defeated Julia SCHILLER (AUT) 7-5 3-6 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

Paula KANIA (POL) (1) defeated Jana JANDOVA (CZE) 7-5 7-6(4)
Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) defeated Samira GIGER (SUI) 6-1 6-4

Jasmin KLING (GER) defeated Stefanie VORIH (GER) 6-0 6-1
Katarzyna KAWA (POL) (8) defeated Stefanie STEMMER (GER) 6-1 6-4

Zuzana ZALABSKA (CZE) (3) defeated Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) 7-5 6-4
Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) defeated Katerina KAMINKOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-2

Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) defeated Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) 6-3 6-2
Carolin DANIELS (GER) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (6) 7-6(5) 6-3

Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) defeated Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (5) 6-0 6-1
Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) defeated Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) 6-3 6-2

Xenia KNOLL (SUI) defeated Martina PRADOVA (CZE) 7-5 6-0
Iris KHANNA (AUT) defeated Jessica RAITH (GER) 3-6 6-4 6-1

Anna KLASEN (GER) defeated Barbara BONIC (SRB) 6-1 Retired
Diana SUMOVA (CZE) defeated Steffi BACHOFER (GER) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-2

Laura SCHAEDER (GER) defeated Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-1
Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (2) defeated Johanna HYOTY (FIN) 6-3 6-1

2nd Round

Paula KANIA (POL) (1) defeated Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) 6-3 6-3
Katarzyna KAWA (POL) (8) defeated Jasmin KLING (GER) 6-2 6-2

Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) defeated Zuzana ZALABSKA (CZE) (3) 6-1 6-4
Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) defeated Carolin DANIELS (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-4

Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) defeated Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) 6-4 2-6 6-1
Iris KHANNA (AUT) defeated Xenia KNOLL (SUI) 6-4 6-0

Diana SUMOVA (CZE) defeated Anna KLASEN (GER) 1-6 6-3 7-5
Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (2) defeated Laura SCHAEDER (GER) 6-4 3-6 6-4

Quarterfinal

Paula KANIA (POL) (1) defeated Katarzyna KAWA (POL) (8) 3-6 6-2 7-5
Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) defeated Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) 6-3 6-3
Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) defeated Iris KHANNA (AUT) 6-4 6-1
Diana SUMOVA (CZE) defeated Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (2) 6-2 6-1

Semifinal

Paula KANIA (POL) (1) defeated Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) 7-5 6-1
Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) defeated Diana SUMOVA (CZE) 4-6 6-2 6-3 

Final

Paula KANIA (POL) (1) defeated Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) 4-6 6-4 7-5 



$10k Casablanca (MAR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Costanza MECCHI (ITA) (1) BYE
Anna MONTSERRAT SANCHEZ (ESP) BYE

Giulia MASTELLONE (ITA) defeated Valentina BECCARIA (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Kanami TSUJI (JPN) BYE

Fatima Zorah BOUABDALLAH (ALG) (2) BYE
Camille GIACALONE (FRA) BYE

Anhelina KALININA (UKR) defeated Philippa TEPPER (AUS) 7-5 6-2
Claudia SANCHEZ GONZALEZ (ESP) BYE

Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) (3) BYE
Maria MASINI (ITA) BYE

Kamilia DAYA (MAR) defeated Sally DISCHMANN (GER) 6-0 6-0
Imane DAD (MAR) BYE

Wanis CHARROUF (MAR) BYE
Marine PARTAUD (FRA) BYE

Sybille GAUVAIN (FRA) BYE
Grace CADONA (AUS) BYE

Chiara TROVI (ITA) BYE
GIULIA CRESCENZI (ITA) defeated Simona CAPOCCIA (ITA) 6-0 6-2

ANNE SOPHIE FORGET (FRA) BYE
Nour ABBES (TUN) BYE

Nikita DESHMUKH (IND) BYE
Stefana ANDREI (ROU) defeated Bianca TEPPER (AUS) 3-6 6-4 6-2

Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) BYE
Anaeve PAIN (CAL) BYE

Yasmin EBADA (EGY) BYE
Anna AGAMENNONE (ITA) defeated Benedetta FASCIANI (ITA) 7-5 6-7(5) 6-2

Agata BARANSKA (POL) BYE
Alina MIKHEEVA (RUS) BYE

Alena TARASOVA (RUS) BYE
Menna EL NAGDY (EGY) defeated Marta MORGA ALONSO (ESP) 7-6(2) 7-5

Janina MISTECKY (GER) BYE
Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) BYE

2nd Round

Costanza MECCHI (ITA) (1) defeated Anna MONTSERRAT SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Kanami TSUJI (JPN) defeated Giulia MASTELLONE (ITA) 6-1 6-3

Camille GIACALONE (FRA) defeated Fatima Zorah BOUABDALLAH (ALG) (2) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Claudia SANCHEZ GONZALEZ (ESP) defeated Anhelina KALININA (UKR) 6-4 5-7 6-4

Maria MASINI (ITA) defeated Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) (3) 6-3 7-5
Kamilia DAYA (MAR) defeated Imane DAD (MAR) 6-2 6-2

Marine PARTAUD (FRA) defeated Wanis CHARROUF (MAR) 6-0 Retired
Sybille GAUVAIN (FRA) defeated Grace CADONA (AUS) 6-0 6-0

Chiara TROVI (ITA) defeated GIULIA CRESCENZI (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Nour ABBES (TUN) defeated ANNE SOPHIE FORGET (FRA) 6-1 6-0

Stefana ANDREI (ROU) defeated Nikita DESHMUKH (IND) 6-0 6-2
Anaeve PAIN (CAL) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 6-1 6-1

Yasmin EBADA (EGY) defeated Anna AGAMENNONE (ITA) 6-2 2-0 Retired
Agata BARANSKA (POL) defeated Alina MIKHEEVA (RUS) 6-0 6-4

Alena TARASOVA (RUS) defeated Menna EL NAGDY (EGY) 6-2 6-0
Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Janina MISTECKY (GER) 6-2 2-6 6-2

Final Round

Kanami TSUJI (JPN) defeated Costanza MECCHI (ITA) (1) 6-3 6-2
Claudia SANCHEZ GONZALEZ (ESP) defeated Camille GIACALONE (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Maria MASINI (ITA) defeated Kamilia DAYA (MAR) 6-2 6-4
Marine PARTAUD (FRA) defeated Sybille GAUVAIN (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Nour ABBES (TUN) defeated Chiara TROVI (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Anaeve PAIN (CAL) defeated Stefana ANDREI (ROU) 6-1 2-6 7-5
Agata BARANSKA (POL) defeated Yasmin EBADA (EGY) 6-4 6-1
Alena TARASOVA (RUS) defeated Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (1) defeated Maria SAKKARI (GRE) 6-4 6-3
Indra BIGI (ITA) defeated Kamilia DAYA (MAR) 6-4 5-7 6-1

Anna MORGINA (RUS) defeated Alena TARASOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-0
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (5) defeated Intissar RASSIF (MAR) 6-4 6-2

Alice TISSET (FRA) (4) defeated Nour ABBES (TUN) 6-0 6-2
Kanami TSUJI (JPN) defeated Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) 7-5 6-2

Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 1-6 6-4 6-4
Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) defeated Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) (6) 6-2 6-3

Agata BARANSKA (POL) defeated Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) (7) 7-5 7-5
Anaeve PAIN (CAL) defeated Alejandra GRANILLO (MEX) 6-1 6-2

Claudia SANCHEZ GONZALEZ (ESP) defeated Lina AMOUZOUNE (MAR) 6-3 7-6(6)
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (3) defeated Fatyha BERJANE (MAR) 6-3 3-6 6-4

Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) (8) defeated Marine PARTAUD (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Jennifer MIGAN (FRA) defeated Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) 6-3 6-3

Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) defeated Chaimae ROUDAMI (MAR) 6-4 6-4
Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) (2) defeated Maria MASINI (ITA) 6-2 6-3

2nd Round

Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (1) defeated Indra BIGI (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (5) defeated Anna MORGINA (RUS) 6-3 6-4

Kanami TSUJI (JPN) defeated Alice TISSET (FRA) (4) 5-7 6-2 6-0
Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) 6-3 6-4

Agata BARANSKA (POL) defeated Anaeve PAIN (CAL) 4-6 6-0 6-2
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (3) defeated Claudia SANCHEZ GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-2

Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) (8) defeated Jennifer MIGAN (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) (2) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 6-1 6-1

Quarterfinal

Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (5) defeated Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (1) 6-4 7-6(3)
Kanami TSUJI (JPN) defeated Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (3) defeated Agata BARANSKA (POL) 6-1 7-5
Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) (8) defeated Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) (2) 6-1 6-4

Semifinal

Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (5) defeated Kanami TSUJI (JPN) 7-5 4-1 Retired
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (3) defeated Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) (8) 3-6 6-1 6-3

Final

Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (5) defeated Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (3) 7-5 4-6 6-3 



$10k Evansville (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Vivian Mayumi TOMA (BRA) BYE
Trelsie SADLER (USA) defeated Olivia MESSINEO (USA) 6-3 6-0

Sarah MILLER (AUS) BYE
Shelby TALCOTT (USA) defeated Rachel JANSSEN (USA) 6-2 6-4

Kara CECIL (USA) defeated Kelly MCKINLEY (USA) 6-1 6-0
Stacey LEE (USA) BYE

Annie MULHOLLAND (USA) BYE
Madeleine KOBELT (USA) defeated Sherazad BENAMAR (FRA) 6-0 6-3

Skylar KUYKENDALL (USA) BYE
Alexi LOOMIS (USA) BYE

Sierra A. ELLISON (USA) defeated Ty Ana WILLIAMS (USA) 6-0 6-0
Dan Ni WANG (CHN) BYE

Mehvish SAFDAR (USA) defeated Susie WITWER (USA) 6-0 6-0
Brittany WOWCHUK (CAN) BYE

Kate TURVY (USA) BYE
Gabrielle RUBENSTEIN (USA) defeated Elizabeth VLACHAKIS (USA) 6-2 4-6 6-0

Michaela KISSELL (USA) BYE
Jithmie JAYAWICKREMA (SRI) BYE

Gabrielle STEELE (USA) defeated Emily OTTSEN (USA) 6-0 6-0
Roxanne ELLISON (USA) defeated Amanda RODGERS (USA) 6-0 7-5

Mayo HIBI (JPN) defeated Fidan MANASHIROVA (USA) 6-1 4-6 6-1
Kristine DIEHL (USA) BYE

Gia MCKNIGHT (USA) BYE
Komal SAFDAR (USA) defeated Tania ALABY (CAN) 7-6(6) 3-6 7-6(6)

Paloma ESCOBEDO (USA) defeated Julia BROWNE (USA) 6-4 6-2
Jacqueline WU (USA) defeated Julia Christine FELLERHOFF (USA) 6-2 6-1

Remeice ELLIS (USA) BYE
Tristen Z. DEWAR (USA) BYE

Nyla BEENK (USA) BYE
Daiana NEGREANU (ROU) defeated Jeanette DRAEGER (GER) 6-0 6-1

Simone VRANOV-BROWN (USA) BYE
Brynn BOREN (USA) defeated Jasmine Nicole MINOR (USA) 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

Trelsie SADLER (USA) defeated Vivian Mayumi TOMA (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Shelby TALCOTT (USA) defeated Sarah MILLER (AUS) 6-1 6-3

Stacey LEE (USA) defeated Kara CECIL (USA) 2-6 6-3 7-5
Madeleine KOBELT (USA) defeated Annie MULHOLLAND (USA) Walkover

Skylar KUYKENDALL (USA) defeated Alexi LOOMIS (USA) 6-1 6-0
Sierra A. ELLISON (USA) defeated Dan Ni WANG (CHN) 4-6 6-2 6-2

Mehvish SAFDAR (USA) defeated Brittany WOWCHUK (CAN) Walkover
Kate TURVY (USA) defeated Gabrielle RUBENSTEIN (USA) 6-1 6-2

Michaela KISSELL (USA) defeated Jithmie JAYAWICKREMA (SRI) 7-6(5) 7-5
Gabrielle STEELE (USA) defeated Roxanne ELLISON (USA) 7-6(5) 6-2

Mayo HIBI (JPN) defeated Kristine DIEHL (USA) 6-1 6-0
Gia MCKNIGHT (USA) defeated Komal SAFDAR (USA) 6-4 7-5

Jacqueline WU (USA) defeated Paloma ESCOBEDO (USA) 6-3 6-2
Tristen Z. DEWAR (USA) defeated Remeice ELLIS (USA) 6-1 6-3

Daiana NEGREANU (ROU) defeated Nyla BEENK (USA) 6-3 6-1
Brynn BOREN (USA) defeated Simone VRANOV-BROWN (USA) 6-1 6-1

Final Round

Shelby TALCOTT (USA) defeated Trelsie SADLER (USA) 6-2 6-0
Stacey LEE (USA) defeated Madeleine KOBELT (USA) 7-6(7) 6-3
Sierra A. ELLISON (USA) defeated Skylar KUYKENDALL (USA) 7-6(4) 6-4
Kate TURVY (USA) defeated Mehvish SAFDAR (USA) 6-2 6-0
Michaela KISSELL (USA) defeated Gabrielle STEELE (USA) 7-5 3-6 6-2
Mayo HIBI (JPN) defeated Gia MCKNIGHT (USA) 6-2 6-0
Jacqueline WU (USA) defeated Tristen Z. DEWAR (USA) 6-3 6-1
Daiana NEGREANU (ROU) defeated Brynn BOREN (USA) 2-6 6-2 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

Jacqueline WU (USA) defeated Miyabi INOUE (JPN) (1) 6-4 6-3
Brooke AUSTIN (USA) defeated Michaela KISSELL (USA) 0-6 6-2 6-3

Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) defeated Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) 6-2 4-3 Retired
Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM (USA) defeated Samantha POWERS (USA) (8) 4-6 6-4 6-1

Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) (4) defeated Kirsten FLOWER (USA) 6-2 7-5
Shelby TALCOTT (USA) defeated Sierra A. ELLISON (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-0

Sabrina SANTAMARIA (USA) defeated McKenzie THOMAS (USA) 6-0 6-2
Elizabeth LUMPKIN (USA) (5) defeated Simone KALHORN (USA) 6-1 6-1

Kyle MCPHILLIPS (USA) (6) defeated Stephanie NAUTA (USA) 6-4 6-3
Kate TURVY (USA) defeated Xin WEN (CHN) 3-6 6-0 6-2

Mayo HIBI (JPN) defeated Ashley MURDOCK (USA) 6-3 6-3
Yawna ALLEN (USA) defeated Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) (3) 7-5 6-4

Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) (7) defeated Erin CLARK (USA) 6-4 6-2
Nicole MELICHAR (USA) defeated Yolande LEACOCK (TRI) 6-2 6-1

Daiana NEGREANU (ROU) defeated Skylar Alexandra MORTON (USA) 6-2 7-6(4)
Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (2) defeated Stacey LEE (USA) 7-6(4) 6-4

2nd Round

Jacqueline WU (USA) defeated Brooke AUSTIN (USA) 2-6 6-1 6-4
Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) defeated Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM (USA) 6-4 6-3

Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) (4) defeated Shelby TALCOTT (USA) 6-1 6-2
Sabrina SANTAMARIA (USA) defeated Elizabeth LUMPKIN (USA) (5) 6-7(1) 6-2 6-1

Kyle MCPHILLIPS (USA) (6) defeated Kate TURVY (USA) 6-2 3-6 6-1
Mayo HIBI (JPN) defeated Yawna ALLEN (USA) 6-1 6-4

Nicole MELICHAR (USA) defeated Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) (7) 6-2 6-4
Daiana NEGREANU (ROU) defeated Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (2) 4-6 6-0 4-2 Retired

Quarterfinal

Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) defeated Jacqueline WU (USA) 6-3 6-4
Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) (4) defeated Sabrina SANTAMARIA (USA) 6-1 6-1
Mayo HIBI (JPN) defeated Kyle MCPHILLIPS (USA) (6) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Nicole MELICHAR (USA) defeated Daiana NEGREANU (ROU) 6-1 6-1

Semifinal

Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) (4) defeated Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) 7-5 2-6 6-2
Nicole MELICHAR (USA) defeated Mayo HIBI (JPN) 6-4 6-3

Final

Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) (4) defeated Nicole MELICHAR (USA) 6-2 6-1  



$10k Ribeirao Preto (BRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) (1) BYE
Mariah PLAUTH (BRA) defeated Laura Silva DE ARRUDA (BRA) 6-0 6-0

Marina DANZINI (BRA) (2) BYE
Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) defeated Karina SAERI ONO (BRA) 6-0 6-0

Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) (3) BYE
Amanda BELGINI FRANCHI (BRA) defeated Karina FIAMENGHI (BRA) 7-6(6) 4-6 6-2

Juliana BOTELHO (BRA) (4) defeated Sabrina DOS REIS (BRA) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Samantha CZARNIAK REGO (BRA) defeated Marcela ALVES PEREIRA VALLE (BRA) 4-6 6-4 6-3

Giovanna TOMITA (BRA) (5) defeated Juliana SILVA DE CARVALHO (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Suellen ABEL (BRA) defeated Fernanda GUILHAUME CORREA (BRA) 6-1 6-0

Raquel MARTINI (BRA) defeated Fernanda REALI (BRA) 6-3 7-6(0)
Veronica LACERDA (BRA) defeated Isabella SELLA (BRA) 6-0 6-2

Camila Vital DE CASTRO (BRA) defeated Mayna ANDRADE (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Fernanda SOARES (BRA) defeated Emily DA SILVA CHANG (BRA) 4-6 6-2 6-1

Giovana PATITUCCI (BRA) defeated Isabella CATELANI (BRA) 7-6(5) 1-6 6-3
Flavia DECHANDT ARAUJO (BRA) defeated Juliana rocha CARDOSO (BRA) 6-0 6-2

Final Round

Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) (1) defeated Mariah PLAUTH (BRA) 6-1 5-7 6-2
Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) defeated Marina DANZINI (BRA) (2) 6-1 6-4
Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) (3) defeated Amanda BELGINI FRANCHI (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Juliana BOTELHO (BRA) (4) defeated Samantha CZARNIAK REGO (BRA) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Suellen ABEL (BRA) defeated Giovanna TOMITA (BRA) (5) 7-5 6-2
Veronica LACERDA (BRA) defeated Raquel MARTINI (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Camila Vital DE CASTRO (BRA) defeated Fernanda SOARES (BRA) 6-3 6-0
Flavia DECHANDT ARAUJO (BRA) defeated Giovana PATITUCCI (BRA) 6-2 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (1) defeated Ana Helena DE MORAES PINTO (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Isabela MIRO (BRA) defeated Juliana BOTELHO (BRA) 6-4 6-2

Eduarda PIAI (BRA) defeated Alory Regina Elorriaga PEREIRA (BRA) 6-2 6-0
Nathaly KURATA (BRA) (5) defeated Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) 6-0 6-1

Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (3) defeated Liz Tatiane KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Flavia DECHANDT ARAUJO (BRA) defeated Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) 3-6 6-1 7-5

Suellen ABEL (BRA) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) (8) defeated Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) 6-0 6-3

Kyra SHROFF (IND) defeated Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (6) 6-4 6-4
Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) defeated Priscila GARCIA (BRA) 6-3 6-1

Lara RAFFUL (ITA) defeated Veronica LACERDA (BRA) 6-3 7-5
Fernanda FARIA (BRA) defeated Carla LUCERO (ARG) (4) 6-0 6-4

Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) defeated Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) (7) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Gabriela CE (BRA) defeated Natasha FOUROUCLAS (RSA) 7-5 6-0

Patricia KU FLORES (PER) defeated Camila Vital DE CASTRO (BRA) 7-5 7-5
Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (2) defeated Karina SOUZA (BRA) 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (1) defeated Isabela MIRO (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Nathaly KURATA (BRA) (5) defeated Eduarda PIAI (BRA) 6-2 6-4

Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (3) defeated Flavia DECHANDT ARAUJO (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) (8) defeated Suellen ABEL (BRA) 6-0 6-2

Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) defeated Kyra SHROFF (IND) 4-6 6-4 7-5
Fernanda FARIA (BRA) defeated Lara RAFFUL (ITA) 6-0 6-3

Gabriela CE (BRA) defeated Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) 4-6 6-4 7-5
Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (2) defeated Patricia KU FLORES (PER) 6-2 6-1

Quarterfinal

Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (1) defeated Nathaly KURATA (BRA) (5) 6-3 6-4
Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) (8) defeated Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (3) 6-2 6-4
Fernanda FARIA (BRA) defeated Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (2) defeated Gabriela CE (BRA) 6-0 6-2

Semifinal

Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (1) defeated Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) (8) 6-4 6-3
Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (2) defeated Fernanda FARIA (BRA) 6-4 6-0

Final

Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (2) defeated Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (1) 6-2 6-2 
tobi is offline View My Blog!