TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

View Single Post

Old Jul 18th, 2011, 12:48 AM   #223
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Jul 11

Code:
$50k Contrexeville (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Jessica Ginier (FRA) v BYE
Agathe Timsit (FRA) d. Lisa Brinkmann (GER) 36 64 63

Lidziya Marozava (BLR) d. Tori Kinard (USA) 26 62 64
(5)Amandine Hesse (FRA) v BYE

(2)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) v BYE
Sybille Gauvain (FRA) d. Ines Fontanarosa (FRA) 61 61

Estelle Cascino (FRA) d. Jil Nora Engelmann (GER) 62 61
(8)Katharina Holert (GER) v BYE

(3)Celine Cattaneo (FRA) v BYE
Claudia Coppola (ITA) d. Melanie Maietti (FRA) 62 60

Sara Sussarello (ITA) d. Victoria Muntean (FRA) 63 60
(6)Viktorija Golubic (SUI) v BYE

(4)Karen Barbat (DEN) v BYE
Fiona Gervais (FRA) v BYE

Caroline Martin (FRA) d. Ona Jane (BRA) 60 60
(7)Indire Akiki (CRO) v BYE

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Jessica Ginier (FRA) d. Agathe Timsit (FRA) 61 76(6)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR) d. (5)Amandine Hesse (FRA) 76(3) 60

(2)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. Sybille Gauvain (FRA) 64 62
Estelle Cascino (FRA) d. (8)Katharina Holert (GER) 64 62

(3)Celine Cattaneo (FRA) d. Claudia Coppola (ITA) 60 63
(6)Viktorija Golubic (SUI) d. Sara Sussarello (ITA) 75 75

Fiona Gervais (FRA) d. (4)Karen Barbat (DEN) 46 60 62
(7)Indire Akiki (CRO) d. Caroline Martin (FRA) 46 62 63

Qualifying Round

(1)Jessica Ginier (FRA) d. Lidziya Marozava (BLR) 63 75
Estelle Cascino (FRA) d. (2)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 63 64

(3)Celine Cattaneo (FRA) d. (6)Viktorija Golubic (SUI) 62 64
(7)Indire Akiki (CRO) d. Fiona Gervais (FRA) 63 61

Singles Main Draw

(1)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) 63 62
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) d. (Q)Estelle Cascino (FRA) 36 63 75

Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) 63 62
(5)Iryna Bremond (FRA) d. Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 46 63 60

(4)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (wc)Morgane Pons (FRA) 61 60
(wc)Anaeve Pain (CAL) d. Polina Pekhova (BLR) 16 60 64

Kiki Bertens (NED) d. (wc)Marion Gaud (FRA) 61 16 63
(8)Erika Sema (JPN) d. (Q)Celine Cattaneo (FRA) 64 36 61

(6)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 61 62
Nina Zander (GER) d. (Q)Jessica Ginier (FRA) 16 60 64

Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) 60 26 62
(3)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) d. (LL)Fiona Gervais (FRA) 62 63

(7)Urszula Radwanska (POL) d. Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 60 62
(wc)Estelle Guisard (FRA) d. (Q)Indire Akiki (CRO) 63 61

Isabella Shinikova (BUL) d. Natalie Piquion (FRA) 62 62
(2)Edina Gallovits-Hall (ROU) d. Tatjana Malek (GER) 26 75 76(4)

Second Round

(1)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) 60 63
(5)Iryna Bremond (FRA) d. Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) 57 64 64

(4)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (wc)Anaeve Pain (CAL) 62 60
(8)Erika Sema (JPN) d. Kiki Bertens (NED) 63 64

Nina Zander (GER) d. (6)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 46 61 63
(3)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) d. Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) 36 60 63

(7)Urszula Radwanska (POL) d. (wc)Estelle Guisard (FRA) 64 61
(2)Edina Gallovits-Hall (ROU) d. Isabella Shinikova (BUL) 75 61

Quarterfinal

(5)Iryna Bremond (FRA) d. (1)Arantxa Rus (NED) 63 76(3)
(4)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (8)Erika Sema (JPN) 60 60

(3)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) d. Nina Zander (GER) 63 61
(2)Edina Gallovits-Hall (ROU) d. (7)Urszula Radwanska (POL) 26 63 75

Semifinal

(5)Iryna Bremond (FRA) d. (4)Renata Voracova (CZE) 76(4) 36 76(5)
(3)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) d. (2)Edina Gallovits-Hall (ROU)57 75 63

Final

(5)Iryna Bremond (FRA) d. (3)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) 64 67(1) 62


$25k Imola (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. Monica Cantele (ITA) 62 61
(12)Alessia Bertoia (ITA) d. Francesca Fusinato (ITA) 60 76(3)

(2)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) d. Giulia Mastellone (ITA) 62 64
(13)Carolina Orsi (ITA) d. Camilla Scala (ITA) 62 63

(3)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) d. Marcella Cucca (ITA) 60 60
Chiara Pappacena (ITA) d. (10)Chiara Mendo (ITA) 63 64

(4)Denisa Allertova (CZE) d. Carola Orna (ITA) 60 61
(9)Sabrina Baumgarten (GER) d. Alessia Camplone (ITA) 63 62

(5)Yuka Higuchi (JPN) d. Marta Bertolaso (ITA) 62 62
(14)Giulia Gasparri (ITA) d. Marta Dall'Osso (ITA) 63 62

Camilla Bortolon (ITA) d. (6)Giulia Gabba (ITA) 75 62
(11)Francesca Mazzali (ITA) d. Rebecca Pedrazzi (ITA) 63 76(2)

Lorenza Stefanelli (ITA) d. (7)Kaori Onishi (JPN) 64 62
(16)Martina Parmigiani (ITA) d. Greys Moroder (ITA) 67(3) 63 64

(8)Elisa Balsamo (ITA) d. Masa Smic (SLO) 64 75
(15)Giulia Pasini (ITA) d. Giulia Guidetti (ITA) 62 64

Qualifying Round

(1)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. (12)Alessia Bertoia (ITA) 76(6) 64
(2)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) d. (13)Carolina Orsi (ITA) 60 64
(3)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) d. Chiara Pappacena (ITA) 64 64
(9)Sabrina Baumgarten (GER) d. (4)Denisa Allertova (CZE) 26 62 76(3)
(14)Giulia Gasparri (ITA) d. (5)Yuka Higuchi (JPN) 75 61
(11)Francesca Mazzali (ITA) d. Camilla Bortolon (ITA) 62 60
Lorenza Stefanelli (ITA) d. (16)Martina Parmigiani (ITA) 64 62
(8)Elisa Balsamo (ITA) d. (15)Giulia Pasini (ITA) 61 76(5)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. (Q)Lorenza Stefanelli (ITA) 75 64
(wc)Maria Abramovic (CRO) d. Nicole Clerico (ITA) 62 63

Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. Karolina Nowak (GER) 63 57 61
(7)Magali De Lattre (POR) d. (wc)Angelica Moratelli (ITA) 64 75

(4)Julia Mayr (ITA) d. (Q)Sabrina Baumgarten (GER) 61 61
Federica Quercia (ITA) d. Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) 64 16 63

Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 61 Ret.
Scarlett Werner (GER) d. (6)Cristina Dinu (ROU) 46 75 76(5)

Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. (8)Nadia Lalami (MAR) 63 67(4) 64
(wc)Francesca Palmigiano (ITA) d. Marina Shamayko (RUS) 64 57 75

(Q)Elisa Balsamo (ITA) d. (Q)Giulia Gasparri (ITA) 75 63
(3)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (Q)Francesca Mazzali (ITA) 60 64

(5)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) d. (wc)Maria Masini (ITA) 62 60
Alice Balducci (ITA) d. (Q)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) 67(6) 76(3) 61

(Q)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) d. Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 61 31 Ret.
(Q)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. (2)Audrey Bergot (FRA) 63 36 61

Second Round

(wc)Maria Abramovic (CRO) d. (1)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 61 76(4)
(7)Magali De Lattre (POR) d. Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 61 62

Federica Quercia (ITA) d. (4)Julia Mayr (ITA) 16 64 62
Scarlett Werner (GER) d. Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 75 61

(wc)Francesca Palmigiano (ITA) d. Martina Caregaro (ITA) 63 67(5) 63
(3)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (Q)Elisa Balsamo (ITA) 64 62

(5)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) d. Alice Balducci (ITA) 60 60
(Q)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. (Q)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 60 63

Quarterfinal

(7)Magali De Lattre (POR) d. (wc)Maria Abramovic (CRO) 63 76(3)
Federica Quercia (ITA) d. Scarlett Werner (GER) 36 62 63

(3)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (wc)Francesca Palmigiano (ITA) 61 60
(Q)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. (5)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 57 75 60

Semifinal

Federica Quercia (ITA) d. (7)Magali De Lattre (POR) 62 64
(3)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (Q)Milana Spremo (SRB) 75 63

Final

(3)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. Federica Quercia (ITA) 61 63 



$25k Darmstadt (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. (wc)Caroline Uebelhoer (GER) 62 75
(10)Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) d. Julija Kulibaba (LAT) 60 61

(2)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. Paulina Petriskova (SVK) 61 61
(13)Christina Shakovets (GER) d. (wc)Hannah Nagel (GER) 61 60

(3)Vivienne Vierin (ITA) d. (wc)Felicitas Kastner (GER) 62 60
Zsofia Miko (HUN) d. (11)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) 76(2) 63

(4)Xenia Knoll (SUI) d. Silvia Tumova (SVK) 61 60
(9)Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN) d. (wc)Madeline Bosnjak (GER) 61 63

(5)Karin Morgosova (SVK) d. Mirjam Zeller (SUI) 62 63
Anna Klasen (GER) d. (15)Tereza Martincova (CZE) 67(3) 64 60

(6)Jacqueline Cako (USA) d. (wc)Alina Hoelzel (GER) 63 61
(14)Diana Sumova (CZE) d. (wc)Rosalie Willig (GER) 62 61

(7)Yuliya Lysa (UKR) d. Stefanie Stemmer (GER) 61 63
Tereza Jankovska (CZE) d. (16)Samira Giger (SUI) 63 67(5) 63

Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) d. (8)Martina Borecka (CZE) 62 16 64
(12)Katharina Negrin (AUT) d. Sarina Mueller (GER) 46 64 62

Qualifying Round

(1)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. (10)Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) 61 57 76(5)
(13)Christina Shakovets (GER) d. (2)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 63 64
(3)Vivienne Vierin (ITA) d. Zsofia Miko (HUN) 60 75
(9)Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN) d. (4)Xenia Knoll (SUI) 60 76(3)
Anna Klasen (GER) d. (5)Karin Morgosova (SVK) 75 61
(14)Diana Sumova (CZE) d. (6)Jacqueline Cako (USA) 64 75
(7)Yuliya Lysa (UKR) d. Tereza Jankovska (CZE) 63 64
Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) d. (12)Katharina Negrin (AUT) 75 61

Singles Main Draw

(1)Mandy Minella (LUX) d. (Q)Vivienne Vierin (ITA) 64 64
Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 63 57 64

(LL)Xenia Knoll (SUI) d. (wc)Anna Zaja (GER) 62 60
(Q)Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) d. (7)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) 62 67(7) 61

(4)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. Anna Korzeniak (POL) 63 62
(Q)Yuliya Lysa (UKR) d. (wc)Julia Kimmelmann (GER) 63 63

(Q)Christina Shakovets (GER) d. (Q)Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN) 64 62
(8)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. (LL)Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) 60 61

(6)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) d. (wc)Carolin Daniels (GER) 57 76(5) 64
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) d. (wc)Noemi Hemmerich (GER) 61 62

Annika Beck (GER) d. Sina Haas (GER) 62 63
(3)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. Marcella Koek (NED) 60 64

(5)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. Sofiya Kovalets (UKR) 60 63
Zuzana Zalabska (CZE) d. (Q)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 36 62 62

(Q)Diana Sumova (CZE) d. (Q)Anna Klasen (GER) 36 61 64
(2)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Anne Schaefer (GER) 57 63 60

Second Round

(1)Mandy Minella (LUX) d. Jana Cepelova (SVK) 64 62
(LL)Xenia Knoll (SUI) d. (Q)Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) 63 20 Ret.

(Q)Yuliya Lysa (UKR) d. (4)Sarah Gronert (GER) 63 67(4) 76(7)
(8)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. (Q)Christina Shakovets (GER) 36 62 63

Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) d. (6)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) 46 64 64
Annika Beck (GER) d. (3)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 63 61

Zuzana Zalabska (CZE) d. (5)Irina Buryachok (UKR) 57 63 63
(2)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (Q)Diana Sumova (CZE) 63 75

Quarterfinal

(1)Mandy Minella (LUX) d. (LL)Xenia Knoll (SUI) 67(4) 61 76(1)
(Q)Yuliya Lysa (UKR) d. (8)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 64 62

Annika Beck (GER) d. Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 61 10 Ret.
(2)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Zuzana Zalabska (CZE) 26 63 62

Semifinal

(1)Mandy Minella (LUX) d. (Q)Yuliya Lysa (UKR) 60 76(3)
(2)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Annika Beck (GER) 64 76(5)

Final

(1)Mandy Minella (LUX) d. (2)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 76(5) 62


$25k Woking-Foxhills (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Samantha Murray (GBR) d. Holly Richards (GBR) 61 60
Aimee Gibson (GBR) d. Lottie Fox (GBR) 62 64

(2)Nadia Abdala (MEX) d. Alexandra Zaniewski (GBR) 64 76(4)
Chantelle Rigozzi (AUS) d. Daria Shakoulina (RUS) 64 62

(3)Jade Windley (GBR) d. Jazzamay Drew (GBR) 61 60
Michaela Ince (GBR) d. Natasha Kanvinde (GBR) 60 60

(4)Amy Bowtell (IRL) d. Grace Lymer-Sullivan (GBR) 63 61
Laura Slater (GBR) d. Emily Southall (GBR) 63 63

(5)Quirine Lemoine (NED) d. Nela Platkova (CZE) 61 60
(11)Samantha Vickers (GBR) d. Francesca Lewis (GBR) 60 62

(6)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) d. Alexandra Tsinanis (AUS) 62 62
(10)Amanda Elliott (GBR) d. Catherine Fall (GBR) 63 64

(7)Lucy Brown (GBR) d. Emily Madill (IRL) 62 61
(9)Oceane Adam (FRA) d. Ekaterina Mitroshina (RUS) 61 60

(8)Noel Scott (USA) d. Lolade Ogungbesan (GBR) 61 64
(12)Natasha Starling (GBR) d. Elizabeth Ullathorne (GBR) 64 36 64

Qualifying Round

(1)Samantha Murray (GBR) d. Aimee Gibson (GBR) 63 61
(2)Nadia Abdala (MEX) d. Chantelle Rigozzi (AUS) 64 62
(3)Jade Windley (GBR) d. Michaela Ince (GBR) 63 63
(4)Amy Bowtell (IRL) d. Laura Slater (GBR) 67(4) 75 76(6)
(11)Samantha Vickers (GBR) d. (5)Quirine Lemoine (NED) 64 62
(6)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) d. (10)Amanda Elliott (GBR) 62 63
(7)Lucy Brown (GBR) d. (9)Oceane Adam (FRA) 76(3) 61
(8)Noel Scott (USA) d. (12)Natasha Starling (GBR) 62 67(4) 63

Singles Main Draw

(1)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. (Q)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) 61 64
(Q)Lucy Brown (GBR) d. Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) 75 62

(Q)Samantha Murray (GBR) d. Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 16 75 63
(5)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. (wc)Daneika Borthwick (GBR) 63 61

(4)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) 64 62
Johanna Konta (AUS) d. Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 63 64

Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. (Q)Samantha Vickers (GBR) 46 63 63
(6)Melanie South (GBR) d. Nicola Geuer (GER) 63 36 76(4)

(8)Emma Laine (FIN) d. Ruth Seaborne (GBR) 64 64
Catalina Pella (ARG) d. (Q)Amy Bowtell (IRL) 62 61

Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. Bojana Bobusic (AUS) 62 64
Julie Coin (FRA) d. (3)Naomi Broady (GBR) 67(6) 76(7) 62

(7)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. (Q)Nadia Abdala (MEX) 64 63
Tara Moore (GBR) d. Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 62 26 63

(wc)Francesca Stephenson (GBR) d. (Q)Noel Scott (USA) 62 62
(2/wc)Laura Robson (GBR) d. (Q)Jade Windley (GBR) 46 75 76(3)

Second Round

(1)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. (Q)Lucy Brown (GBR) 63 76(3)
(5)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. (Q)Samantha Murray (GBR) 36 62 62

Johanna Konta (AUS) d. (4)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 57 64 63
(6)Melanie South (GBR) d. Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) 63 76(5)

Catalina Pella (ARG) d. (8)Emma Laine (FIN) 61 62
Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. Julie Coin (FRA) 76(6) 64

Tara Moore (GBR) d. (7)Shiho Akita (JPN) 63 75
(2/wc)Laura Robson (GBR) d. (wc)Francesca Stephenson (GBR) 60 63

Quarterfinal

(1)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. (5)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 62 62
Johanna Konta (AUS) d. (6)Melanie South (GBR) 62 64

Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. Catalina Pella (ARG) 64 60
(2/wc)Laura Robson (GBR) d. Tara Moore (GBR) 61 61

Semifinal

Johanna Konta (AUS) d. (1)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) 62 20 Ret.
(2/wc)Laura Robson (GBR) d. Lina Stanciute (LTU) 46 76(8) 62

Final

Johanna Konta (AUS) d. (2/wc)Laura Robson (GBR) 64 11 Ret.


$25k Zwevegem (BEL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) (1) BYE
Tiffany CORNELIUS (LUX) defeated Nithya Raj BABU RAJ (IND) 6-1 6-2

India MAGGEN (BEL) defeated Elizabeth THOMS (GBR) 6-2 6-3
Kamila KERIMBAYEVA (KAZ) (11) defeated Ludivine CHOISEL (FRA) 6-4 6-2

Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) (2) BYE
Josepha ADAM (FRA) defeated Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) 3-6 7-5 6-2

Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) defeated Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) 6-0 2-6 6-3
Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) defeated Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) (13) 7-5 6-4

Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) (3) BYE
Lize LEENKNECHT (BEL) defeated Solene FICHEUX (FRA) 6-2 6-3

Franziska KOENIG (GER) defeated Elien CROMBEZ (BEL) 6-1 6-0
Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (12) defeated Lisa WAGNER (AUT) 6-0 3-6 6-1

Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) (4) BYE
Jana NABEL (GER) defeated Evelyne DOM (BEL) 6-0 6-0

Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) defeated Alexandra GRINCHISHINA (KAZ) 6-1 6-2
Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) defeated Julia WACHACZYK (GER) (16) 4-3 Retired

Syna KAYSER (GER) (5) BYE
Vivian HEISEN (GER) defeated Deimante BULATOVAITE (LTU) 6-1 6-0

Charline BRAIDY (FRA) defeated Loes JANSSEN (NED) 7-6(3) 6-3
Jaimy-Gayle VAN DE WAL (NED) defeated Caroline ROHDE-MOE (NOR) (10) 6-4 6-3

Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) (6) BYE
Michaela BOEV (BEL) defeated Justine BOURDON (BEL) 6-3 6-1

Aleksandra GRELA (POL) defeated Valeria PODDA (NED) 5-7 6-4 6-3
Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) (15) defeated Anastassiya BESSARAB (KAZ) 6-3 6-2

Manisha FOSTER (GBR) (7) BYE
Sandy MARTI (SUI) defeated Mariah PLAUTH (BRA) 6-3 6-2

Leonie MEKEL (NED) defeated Lauren BREADMORE (AUS) 7-6(5) 2-6 6-1
Beatrice CEDERMARK (SWE) (9) BYE

Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (8) BYE
Cindy BURGER (NED) defeated Yelena NEMCHEN (KAZ) 6-3 3-6 6-2

Demi SCHUURS (NED) defeated Gloire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) 6-1 6-4
Cecilia COSTA MELGAR (CHI) (14) defeated Zalina KHAIRUDINOVA (KAZ) 7-6(6) 6-3

Second Qualifying Round

Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) (1) defeated Tiffany CORNELIUS (LUX) 6-2 2-6 6-1
India MAGGEN (BEL) defeated Kamila KERIMBAYEVA (KAZ) (11) 5-7 6-1 7-6(4)

Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) (2) defeated Josepha ADAM (FRA) 6-0 7-5
Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) defeated Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) 7-6(2) 7-5

Lize LEENKNECHT (BEL) defeated Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) (3) 6-4 1-6 6-1
Franziska KOENIG (GER) defeated Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) (12) 6-4 6-3

Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) (4) defeated Jana NABEL (GER) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) defeated Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) 6-4 6-4

Syna KAYSER (GER) (5) defeated Vivian HEISEN (GER) 6-1 6-2
Jaimy-Gayle VAN DE WAL (NED) defeated Charline BRAIDY (FRA) 6-2 6-3

Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) (6) defeated Michaela BOEV (BEL) 6-3 6-4
Aleksandra GRELA (POL) defeated Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) (15) 7-5 6-1

Sandy MARTI (SUI) defeated Manisha FOSTER (GBR) (7) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Leonie MEKEL (NED) defeated Beatrice CEDERMARK (SWE) (9) 6-2 6-1

Cindy BURGER (NED) defeated Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (8) 6-3 6-4
Cecilia COSTA MELGAR (CHI) (14) defeated Demi SCHUURS (NED) 6-3 7-6(3)

Qualifying Round

Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) (1) defeated India MAGGEN (BEL) 6-4 6-4
Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) (2) defeated Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Franziska KOENIG (GER) defeated Lize LEENKNECHT (BEL) 6-4 6-2
Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) (4) defeated Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) 7-5 7-6(5)
Syna KAYSER (GER) (5) defeated Jaimy-Gayle VAN DE WAL (NED) 6-1 6-2
Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) (6) defeated Aleksandra GRELA (POL) 6-1 6-2
Leonie MEKEL (NED) defeated Sandy MARTI (SUI) 5-7 6-2 6-2
Cecilia COSTA MELGAR (CHI) (14) defeated Cindy BURGER (NED) 7-5 6-3

Singles Main Draw

(1)Mona Barthel (GER) d. Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) 62 61
Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. Martina Gledacheva (BUL) 64 63

Conny Perrin (SUI) d. (Q)Syna Kayser (GER) 62 62
Bibiane Shoofs (NED) d. (7)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 63 61

(4)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 64 76(6)
(Q)Daniela Seguel (CHI) d. Elise Tamaela (NED) 76(6) 60

(Q)Celine Ghesquiere (FRA) d. (LL)Victoire Mfoumouangana (FRA) 46 60 61
Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. (6) Anais Laurendon (FRA) 64 62

(8)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 61 76(12)
(Q)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) d. (wc) Desiree Bastianon (BEL) 76 26 76

(Q)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) d. (Q)Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) 62 60
(3)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. Doroteja Eric (SRB) 60 62

(5)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (wc)Caroline Van De Wijgaart (BEL) 62 60
(wc)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) d. (Q)Leonie Mekel (NED) 67 62 62

(wc)Sofie Oyen (BEL) d. (Q)Franziska Koenig (GER) 61 75
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. (2)Kristina Kucova (SVK) 64 64

Second Round

(1)Mona Barthel (GER) d. Maryna Zanevska (UKR) 36 63 63
Bibiane Shoofs (NED) d. Conny Perrin (SUI) 61 64

(4)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. (Q)Daniela Seguel (CHI) 62 63
Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. (Q)Celine Ghesquiere (FRA) 26 64 63

(8)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. (Q)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) 63 60
(3)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. (Q)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) 64 61

(5)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (wc)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) 64 75
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. (wc)Sofie Oyen (BEL) 63 63

Quarterfinal

Bibiane Shoofs (NED) d. (1)Mona Barthel (GER) 63 64
(4)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. Myrtille Georges (FRA) 63 61

(3)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. (8)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 63 75
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. (5)Florencia Molinero (ARG) 62 64

Semifinal

Bibiane Shoofs (NED) d. (4)Yurika Sema (JPN) 61 63
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. (3)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 64 36 76(5)

Final

Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. Bibiane Shoofs (NED) 36 62 64


$25k Caceres (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Diana Stomlega (ROU) v BYE
(15)Alejandra Starkova (ESP) d. Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP) 60 61

(2)Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR) d. Taisiya Zakarlyuk (UKR)76(3) 62
(9)Charlotte Rodier (FRA) d. Beatriz Prieto Cabrera (ESP) 16 60 61

(3)Miharu Imanishi (JPN) d. (wc)Isabel M. Brito Cardoso (ESP) 60 60
(13)Rita Vilaca (POR) d. (wc)Elisa Celi (ITA) 63 60

(4)Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR) d. Eva Rodriguez De Las Heras (ESP) 60 63
(14)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) d. Elena Cerezo Codina (ESP) 76(3) 76(4)

(5)Karen Filippou (AUS) d. Erin Billett (AUS) 64 57 63
(10)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) d. Claudia Sanchez Gonzalez (ESP) 61 64

(6)Silvia Garcia Jimenez (ESP) d. Ksenia Kolesnikova (RUS) 62 61
(11)Alejandra Sala-Juste (ESP) d. Darya Shulzhanok (BLR) 46 62 63

(7)Olga Saez Larra (ESP) d. Jelena Stefanovic (AUS) 64 61
(12)Silvia Fuentes Perez (ESP) d. Rocio Martin Fernandez (ESP) 62 61

(8)Marina Giral Lores (VEN) d. Elena Soldatova (RUS) 60 60
(16)Alisa Danilova (RUS) d. Adeyinka Elisabeth Thompson (NGR) 61 41 Ret.

Qualifying Round

(1)Diana Stomlega (ROU) d. (15)Alejandra Starkova (ESP) 62 63
(9)Charlotte Rodier (FRA) d. (2)Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR) 64 64
(3)Miharu Imanishi (JPN) d. (13)Rita Vilaca (POR) 61 61
(4)Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR) d. (14)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) 62 21 Ret.
(5)Karen Filippou (AUS) d. (10)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) 36 63 76(10)
(11)Alejandra Sala-Juste (ESP) d. (6)Silvia Garcia Jimenez (ESP) 64 60
(7)Olga Saez Larra (ESP) d. (12)Silvia Fuentes Perez (ESP) 62 46 60
(8)Marina Giral Lores (VEN) d. (16)Alisa Danilova (RUS) 62 60

Singles Main Draw

(1)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. (Q)Karen Filippou (AUS) 57 62 60
Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. (Q)Diana Stomlega (ROU) 62 75

(Q)Charlotte Rodier (FRA) d. Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) 62 26 62
(5)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. Keren Shlomo (ISR) 63 63

(Q)Miharu Imanishi (JPN) d. (4)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 26 61 64
(Q)Marina Giral Lores (VEN) d. (Q)Alejandra Sala-Juste (ESP) 62 61

Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) d. (wc)Mariangeles Gomez Quintana (ESP) 61 60
(7)Misa Eguchi (JPN) d. Constance Sibille (FRA) 64 46 76(10)

(6)Victoria Larriere (FRA) d. Justine Ozga (GER) 61 20 Ret.
Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) d. (LL)Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR) 62 63

(Q)Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR) d. Natalia Orlova (RUS) 62 63
(3)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. (Q)Olga Saez Larra (ESP) 57 62 61

(8)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) d. (wc)Andjela Novcic (SRB) 75 75
Despina Papamichail (GRE) d. (wc)Kamilla Farhad (AZE) 60 61

Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) d. (wc)Veronica Saucedo (ARG) 62 62
(2)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) 62 64

Second Round

(1)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. Amanda Carreras (GBR) 61 62
(5)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (Q)Charlotte Rodier (FRA) 62 46 76(8)

(Q)Marina Giral Lores (VEN) d. (Q)Miharu Imanishi (JPN) 64 63
Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) d. (7)Misa Eguchi (JPN) 64 36 62

Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) d. (6)Victoria Larriere (FRA) 61 75
(3)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. (Q)Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR) 61 63

Despina Papamichail (GRE) d. (8)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) 62 63
(2)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) 64 61

Quarterfinal

(5)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (1)Alexandra Panova (RUS) 63 67(2) 76(5)
Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) d. (Q)Marina Giral Lores (VEN) 63 46 60

(3)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 63 63
(2)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. Despina Papamichail (GRE) 62 63

Semifinal

Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) d. (5)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 61 64
(2)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. (3)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 63 36 64

Final

Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) d. (2)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 64 63


$25k Granby (CAN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) v BYE
Elianne Douglas-Miron (CAN) d. Emily J. Harman (USA) 61 64

(2)Elizabeth Ferris (USA) v BYE
Marianne Jodoin (CAN) d. Tania Alaby (CAN) 46 62 76(4)

(3)Whitney Jones (USA) v BYE
Erin Routliffe (CAN) d. Aissa Muamba (CAN) 46 64 63

(4)Katie Ruckert (USA) v BYE
Sherazad Benamar (FRA) d. Dredi-Inia Ghinda (CAN) 60 60

(5)Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) v BYE
Amy He (CAN) d. Charlotte Petrick (CAN) 61 64

(6)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) v BYE
(9)Yolande Leacock (TRI) d. Petra Januskova (CAN) 63 36 75

(7)Kimberley-Ann Surin (CAN) v BYE
Elisabeth Fournier (CAN) d. (10)Yawna Allen (USA) 62 64

(8)Viktoryia Kisialeva (BLR) d. Ana-Maria Constantinescu (ROU) 63 61
Diana Ospina (USA) d. (11)Erin Clark (USA) 60 63

Qualifying Round

(1)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) d. Elianne Douglas-Miron (CAN) 61 75
Marianne Jodoin (CAN) d. (2)Elizabeth Ferris (USA) 64 61
(3)Whitney Jones (USA) d. Erin Routliffe (CAN) 64 64
(4)Katie Ruckert (USA) d. Sherazad Benamar (FRA) 61 26 62
(5)Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) d. Amy He (CAN) 61 63
(6)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) d. (9)Yolande Leacock (TRI) 61 61
Elisabeth Fournier (CAN) d. (7)Kimberley-Ann Surin (CAN) 46 64 61
Diana Ospina (USA) d. (8)Viktoryia Kisialeva (BLR) 64 61

Singles Main Draw

(1)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. (Q) Diana Ospina (USA) 62 61
Lena Litvak (USA) d. Megan Falcon (USA) 64 63

(Q)Katie Ruckert (USA) d. (LL)Kimberley-Ann Surin (CAN) 63 62
(7)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. (Q)Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) 62 61

(3)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. (wc)Carol Zhao (CAN) 60 62
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. (Q)Elisabeth Fournier (CAN) 63 64

(wc)Brittany Wowchuk (CAN) d. Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 67(3) 76(6) 75
(5)Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. Tammi Patterson (AUS) 64 75

(6)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. Nathalia Rossi (BRA) 63 62
Jennifer Elie (USA) d. Amanda Fink (USA) 76(2) 62

Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Remi Tezuka (JPN) 64 61
(4)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. (Q)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) 76(3) 46 61

(8)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. (wc)Sonja Molnar (CAN) 61 64
(Q)Marianne Jodoin (CAN) d. (Q)Whitney Jones (USA) 76(5) 63

Aiko Nakamura (JPN) d. (wc)Elisabeth Abanda (CAN) 75 75
(2)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. (Q)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 63 60

Second Round

(1)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. Lena Litvak (USA) 75 61
(7)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. (Q)Katie Ruckert (USA) 61 62

(3)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 63 62
(5)Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. (wc)Brittany Wowchuk (CAN) 61 60

Jennifer Elie (USA) d. (6)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) 57 75 76(3)
(4)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) 67(3) 75 75

(8)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. (Q)Marianne Jodoin (CAN) 76(2) 75
(2)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. Aiko Nakamura (JPN) 62 75

Quarterfinal

(1)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. (7)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 62 61
(3)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. (5)Sharon Fichman (CAN) 26 63 64

(4)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. Jennifer Elie (USA) 63 60
(2)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. (8)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 64 63

Semifinal

(1)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. (3)Julia Glushko (ISR) 63 62
(4)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. (2)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 62 75

Final

(1)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. (4)Ling Zhang (HKG) 62 26 61


$25k Bogota (COL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Robyn Beddow (GBR) v BYE
Angelica Maria Torres (COL) v BYE

(2)Mikele Irazusta (ARG) v BYE
Paula Andrea Puentes Jimenez (COL) v BYE

(3)Alexandra Riley (USA) v BYE
Daniela Lozano (COL) v BYE

(4)Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia (COL) v BYE
Milagros Cubelli (ARG) v BYE

Patricia Cortes (BOL) v BYE
(wc)Juliana Jose Parra Gomez (COL) v BYE

(wc)Laura Sofia Sanchez Perez (COL) v BYE
Camila Valencia (COL) v BYE

Camila Tobar (COL) v BYE
Ana M Sanchez (COL) d. Laura Torres (COL) 63 62

Diana Woodcock (COL) d. Vilma Y Gomez (COL) 64 61
Derly Cunya (COL) d. Maria Cespedes (COL) 61 60

Qualifying Round

(1)Robyn Beddow (GBR) d. Angelica Maria Torres (COL) 62 62
(2)Mikele Irazusta (ARG) d. Paula Andrea Puentes Jimenez (COL) 60 61
(3)Alexandra Riley (USA) d. Daniela Lozano (COL) 61 62
(4)Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia (COL) d. Milagros Cubelli (ARG) 60 62
Patricia Cortes (BOL) d. (wc)Juliana Jose Parra Gomez (COL) w.o.
(wc)Laura Sofia Sanchez Perez (COL) d. Camila Valencia (COL) 62 76(5)
(wc)Camila Tobar (COL) d. Ana M Sanchez (COL) 62 61
Diana Woodcock (COL) d. Derly Cunya (COL) 36 61 75

Singles Main Draw

(1)Julia Cohen (USA) d. Danielle Mills (USA) 63 61
Isabella Robbiani (PAR) d. (wc)Marcela Gomez (COL) 62 60

(Q)Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia (COL) d. Stephanie Theiler (SUI) 61 76(4)
(6)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) d. (Q)Camila Tobar (COL) 61 60

(4)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) d. Carolina Zeballos (ARG) 63 06 61
(wc)Veronica M. Corning (USA) d. Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (COL) 61 57 62

(wc)Libby Muma (USA) d. (Q)Robyn Beddow (GBR) 62 62
(5)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. Luciana Sarmenti (ARG) 61 60

(7)Karen Castiblanco (COL) d. (Q)Laura Sofia Sanchez Perez (COL) 60 60
(wc)Andrea Prisco (COL) d. (Q)Diana Woodcock (COL) 61 63

Sachia Vickery (USA) d. (Q)Alexandra Riley (USA) 61 63
(3)Vivian Segnini (BRA) d. Carla Lucero (ARG) 64 62

(8)Adriana Perez (VEN) d. Ingrid Esperanza Vargas Calvo (PER) 60 62
Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) d. (Q)Patricia Cortes (BOL) 62 62

(LL)Milagros Cubelli (ARG) d. (Q)Mikele Irazusta (ARG) 62 61
(2)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. Carla Forte (BRA) 75 61

Second Round

(1)Julia Cohen (USA) d. Isabella Robbiani (PAR) 62 62
(6)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) d. (Q)Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia (COL) 60 63

(4)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) d. (wc)Veronica M. Corning (USA) 63 63
(5)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. (wc)Libby Muma (USA) 61 60

(7)Karen Castiblanco (COL) d. (wc)Andrea Prisco (COL) 62 75
Sachia Vickery (USA) d. (3)Vivian Segnini (BRA) 62 36 75

(8)Adriana Perez (VEN) d. Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 64 36 61
(2)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. (LL)Milagros Cubelli (ARG) 61 60

Quarterfinal

(6)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) d. (1)Julia Cohen (USA) 46 63 60
(5)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. (4)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 61 61

Sachia Vickery (USA) d. (7)Karen Castiblanco (COL) 63 36 62
(2)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. (8)Adriana Perez (VEN) 36 60 63

Semifinal

(5)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. (6)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) 63 61
(2)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. Sachia Vickery (USA) 61 75

Final

(5)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. (2)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 76(6) 46 63 


$10k Izmir (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) (1) BYE
Amina BERDIEVA (RUS) BYE

Ana BOGDAN (ROU) (2) BYE
Tamari TSKHAKAIA (GEO) BYE

Anna VELICA (SWE) (3) BYE
Manon ARCANGIOLI (FRA) BYE

Micaela MORONI (ITA) BYE
Chiara QUATTRONE (ITA) BYE

Lea THOLEY (FRA) BYE
Victoria JORJOLIANI (GEO) BYE

Emiliya GADZHIEVA (RUS) BYE
Sara ECCEL (ITA) BYE

Adreanna CHRISTOPOULOU (GRE) defeated Ivana KAFEDJIYSKA (AUS) 6-1 3-6 7-5
Yulia KULIKOVA (RUS) defeated Ege KURTOGLU (TUR) 6-2 6-3

Alice BACQUIE (FRA) BYE
Maria MOKH (RUS) defeated Marta SMIECHOWSKA (POL) 6-4 6-2

Final Round

Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) (1) defeated Amina BERDIEVA (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Ana BOGDAN (ROU) (2) defeated Tamari TSKHAKAIA (GEO) 6-0 6-0
Manon ARCANGIOLI (FRA) defeated Anna VELICA (SWE) (3) 1-6 6-4 6-4
Micaela MORONI (ITA) defeated Chiara QUATTRONE (ITA) 6-0 6-3
Lea THOLEY (FRA) defeated Victoria JORJOLIANI (GEO) 6-0 6-0
Sara ECCEL (ITA) defeated Emiliya GADZHIEVA (RUS) 6-4 6-0
Yulia KULIKOVA (RUS) defeated Adreanna CHRISTOPOULOU (GRE) 7-5 4-6 6-4
Maria MOKH (RUS) defeated Alice BACQUIE (FRA) 6-7(1) 6-2 7-5 

Main Draw

First Round

Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) (1) defeated Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) 3-6 7-6(1) 6-1
Lea THOLEY (FRA) defeated Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) 6-4 6-2

Sara ECCEL (ITA) defeated Agni STEFANOU (GRE) 6-4 7-5
Emma FLOOD (NOR) (8) defeated Idil HACIRAIFOGLU (TUR) 6-2 6-1

Simona DOBRA (CZE) defeated Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (4) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-0
Maria MOKH (RUS) defeated Selenay HEPER (TUR) 6-0 6-0

Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Hulya ESEN (TUR) 6-1 6-2
Melis SEZER (TUR) (7) defeated Anna VELICA (SWE) 6-2 6-3

Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) defeated Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) (5) 6-2 7-5
Manon ARCANGIOLI (FRA) defeated Yulia KULIKOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-3

Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) defeated Burcu TARI (TUR) 6-0 6-1
Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) defeated Ganna PIVEN (UKR) (3) 5-7 6-2 6-3

Ana BOGDAN (ROU) defeated Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (6) 6-0 6-4
Diana ISAEVA (RUS) defeated Busra KAYRUN (TUR) 6-1 6-7(3) 6-3

Micaela MORONI (ITA) defeated Sultan GONEN (TUR) 6-0 6-4
Lou BROULEAU (FRA) defeated Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) (2) 6-2 6-3

2nd Round

Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) (1) defeated Lea THOLEY (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Sara ECCEL (ITA) defeated Emma FLOOD (NOR) (8) 6-3 5-7 6-3

Maria MOKH (RUS) defeated Simona DOBRA (CZE) 6-3 6-0
Melis SEZER (TUR) (7) defeated Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) 6-2 7-6(5)

Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) defeated Manon ARCANGIOLI (FRA) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) defeated Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) 6-2 6-4

Ana BOGDAN (ROU) defeated Diana ISAEVA (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Lou BROULEAU (FRA) defeated Micaela MORONI (ITA) 7-5 3-6 6-2

Quarterfinal

Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) (1) defeated Sara ECCEL (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Maria MOKH (RUS) defeated Melis SEZER (TUR) (7) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) 6-4 6-2
Ana BOGDAN (ROU) defeated Lou BROULEAU (FRA) 6-2 7-6(3)

Semifinal

Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) (1) defeated Maria MOKH (RUS) 7-5 6-3
Ana BOGDAN (ROU) defeated Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-3

Final

Ana BOGDAN (ROU) defeated Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) (1) 6-1 6-2 


$10k Iasi (ROU)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Min LIU (CHN) (1) BYE
Ioana DUMITRASC-POPA (ROU) BYE

Andreea ISTRATE (ROU) defeated Gabriela Raluca PAVEL (ROU) 6-3 6-0
Simina-Teodora BODEA (ROU) BYE

Julia Mihaela MOLDOVAN (ROU) BYE
Julia HELBET (MDA) BYE

Cristina ADAMESCU (ROU) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 6-2 6-3
ANDREEA GRADINARU FOMETESCU (ROU) BYE

Julie TRINGA (FRA) BYE
Daniela CIOBANU (MDA) defeated Raluca MITA (ROU) 6-2 6-1

Irina CONSTANTINIDE (ROU) defeated Tal GORENSTEIN (ISR) 6-1 6-2
Maria DIMA IFRIM (ROU) BYE

Ioana STAN (ROU) BYE
Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) defeated Maria PANAITE (ROU) 6-0 7-6(4)

Pleun BURGMANS (NED) defeated Kerstin PECKL (AUT) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Ana Maria CRISAN (ROU) BYE

Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) BYE
Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR) defeated Ana Maria GILCA (ROU) 6-0 6-1

Daphne VAN DEN HEUVEL (NED) BYE
Gabriela DUCA (ROU) BYE

Bianca HINCU (ROU) BYE
Anastasiya KYRYLOVA (UKR) defeated Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) 6-4 6-2

GABRIELA TALABA (ROU) defeated Melisa MARTINOV (MDA) 6-2 6-4
Nicoleta-Catalina DASCALU (ROU) BYE

Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) BYE
Georgina FEDOSENKOVA (UKR) defeated Teodora Elena AIONESA (ROU) 6-0 6-0

Andreea BADILEANU (ROU) defeated Rozel Asuncion HERNANDEZ (USA) 6-4 6-0
Simona IONESCU (ROU) BYE

Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) BYE
Valeria CEALIC (MDA) BYE

Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) defeated Nadine KLUG (AUT) 6-0 6-1
Sabina Elena PREDA (ROU) BYE

2nd Round

Min LIU (CHN) (1) defeated Ioana DUMITRASC-POPA (ROU) 6-1 6-0
Simina-Teodora BODEA (ROU) defeated Andreea ISTRATE (ROU) 6-1 1-6 7-5

Julia HELBET (MDA) defeated Julia Mihaela MOLDOVAN (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Cristina ADAMESCU (ROU) defeated ANDREEA GRADINARU FOMETESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-4

Daniela CIOBANU (MDA) defeated Julie TRINGA (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Irina CONSTANTINIDE (ROU) defeated Maria DIMA IFRIM (ROU) 6-2 6-0

Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) defeated Ioana STAN (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Pleun BURGMANS (NED) defeated Ana Maria CRISAN (ROU) 6-0 6-4

Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) defeated Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR) 3-6 7-5 6-4
Daphne VAN DEN HEUVEL (NED) defeated Gabriela DUCA (ROU) 6-4 6-1

Anastasiya KYRYLOVA (UKR) defeated Bianca HINCU (ROU) 3-6 6-1 6-3
GABRIELA TALABA (ROU) defeated Nicoleta-Catalina DASCALU (ROU) 6-3 4-6 6-4

Georgina FEDOSENKOVA (UKR) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Simona IONESCU (ROU) defeated Andreea BADILEANU (ROU) 6-0 3-6 7-5

Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) defeated Valeria CEALIC (MDA) 6-0 6-0
Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) defeated Sabina Elena PREDA (ROU) 6-2 6-1

Final Round

Min LIU (CHN) (1) defeated Simina-Teodora BODEA (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Cristina ADAMESCU (ROU) defeated Julia HELBET (MDA) 6-4 1-6 7-5
Daniela CIOBANU (MDA) defeated Irina CONSTANTINIDE (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Pleun BURGMANS (NED) defeated Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) defeated Daphne VAN DEN HEUVEL (NED) 6-1 6-3
Anastasiya KYRYLOVA (UKR) defeated GABRIELA TALABA (ROU) 6-1 6-7(4) 6-2
Simona IONESCU (ROU) defeated Georgina FEDOSENKOVA (UKR) 6-1 6-4
Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) defeated Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) 6-2 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (1) defeated Stefania HRISTOV (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) defeated Ilinca STOICA (ROU) 6-2 3-0 Retired

Cristina ADAMESCU (ROU) defeated Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-0
Alexandra ROMANOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Anastasiya KYRYLOVA (UKR) 6-4 6-3

Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (4) defeated Sabina LUPU (ROU) 6-3 6-4
Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) defeated Daniela CIOBANU (MDA) 5-7 6-3 6-3

Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) defeated IOANA LOREDANA ROSCA (ROU) 7-6(8) 7-6(3)
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (7) defeated Pleun BURGMANS (NED) 6-3 6-0

Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (5) defeated Simona IONESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Laura ENEA (ROU) defeated Karina GOIA (ROU) 6-4 6-1

Alina WESSEL (GER) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) 6-2 7-6(1)
Min LIU (CHN) defeated Lisa SABINO (SUI) (3) 6-4 6-1

Diana MARCU (ROU) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (8) 6-2 6-4
Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) defeated Irina Maria BARA (ROU) 6-2 6-4

Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) defeated Eva WACANNO (NED) 1-6 6-4 7-5
Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (2) defeated Larisa SPOREA (ROU) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-3

2nd Round

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (1) defeated Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) 6-7(5) 6-0 6-3
Cristina ADAMESCU (ROU) defeated Alexandra ROMANOVA (RUS) (6) 6-3 6-1

Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (4) defeated Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) 6-0 6-4
Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (7) 7-5 Retired

Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (5) defeated Laura ENEA (ROU) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Min LIU (CHN) defeated Alina WESSEL (GER) 6-3 6-1

Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) defeated Diana MARCU (ROU) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (2) defeated Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) 6-3 6-2

Quarterfinal

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (1) defeated Cristina ADAMESCU (ROU) 6-4 2-0 Retired
Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (4) defeated Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) 6-2 6-4
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (5) defeated Min LIU (CHN) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (2) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) 6-1 6-3

Semifinal

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (1) defeated Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (4) 7-6(3) 6-0
Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (2) defeated Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (5) 6-2 3-6 6-3

Final

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (1) defeated Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (2) 7-6(9) 6-2 


$10k Tanger (MAR)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Eudice Wong CHONG (HKG) BYE
Kamilia DAYA (MAR) defeated Nikita DESHMUKH (IND) 6-0 6-3
Camille GIACALONE (FRA) BYE
Philippa TEPPER (AUS) BYE
Marine PARTAUD (FRA) defeated Grace CADONA (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Olga PARRES AZCOITIA (ESP) BYE
Yasmin EBADA (EGY) defeated ANNE SOPHIE FORGET (FRA) 6-1 6-0
Anna AGAMENNONE (ITA) defeated Bianca TEPPER (AUS) 6-4 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (1) defeated Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) 6-1 6-1
Agata BARANSKA (POL) defeated Costanza MECCHI (ITA) 6-2 6-3

Marine PARTAUD (FRA) defeated Fatima Zorah BOUABDALLAH (ALG) 6-4 6-0
Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (7) defeated Chaimae ROUDAMI (MAR) 6-1 4-6 6-3

Barbara LUZ (POR) (4) defeated Eudice Wong CHONG (HKG) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Anna AGAMENNONE (ITA) defeated Menna EL NAGDY (EGY) 6-1 7-5

Camille GIACALONE (FRA) defeated Alexandra WALKER (GBR) 7-6(5) 6-4
Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) (6) defeated Olga PARRES AZCOITIA (ESP) 6-1 6-0

Anna MORGINA (RUS) (8) defeated Philippa TEPPER (AUS) 6-1 6-3
Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) defeated Kamilia DAYA (MAR) 6-0 6-2

Yasmin EBADA (EGY) defeated Alejandra GRANILLO (MEX) 6-4 6-2
Alice TISSET (FRA) (3) defeated Wing Man LIN (HKG) 6-3 6-0

Linda MAIR (ITA) defeated Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) (5) 6-1 4-6 6-2
Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 6-0 7-5

Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Maria OUAZZANI (MAR) 6-1 6-1
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (2) defeated Habiba IFRAKH (MAR) 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (1) defeated Agata BARANSKA (POL) 6-3 6-0
Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (7) defeated Marine PARTAUD (FRA) 6-4 1-6 6-3

Barbara LUZ (POR) (4) defeated Anna AGAMENNONE (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) (6) defeated Camille GIACALONE (FRA) 6-4 6-2

Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) defeated Anna MORGINA (RUS) (8) 6-2 6-2
Alice TISSET (FRA) (3) defeated Yasmin EBADA (EGY) 7-5 7-5

Linda MAIR (ITA) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (2) defeated Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-3

Quarterfinal

Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (1) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (7) 6-4 6-0
Barbara LUZ (POR) (4) defeated Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) (6) 6-0 7-5
Alice TISSET (FRA) (3) defeated Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-3
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (2) defeated Linda MAIR (ITA) 6-0 6-3

Semifinal

Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (1) defeated Barbara LUZ (POR) (4) 3-6 7-5 6-2
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (2) defeated Alice TISSET (FRA) (3) 6-0 6-2

Final

Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (2) defeated Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (1) 6-1 7-6(5)


$10k Atlanta (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Denise STARR (USA) (1) BYE
Dorrie PARADIES (USA) BYE

Clare MENDELL (USA) BYE
Bistra MOSHTEVA (BUL) defeated Elizabeth VLACHAKIS (USA) 6-3 6-1

Dan Ni WANG (CHN) defeated Victoria ZUKOWSKI (POL) 7-5 4-6 7-6(4)
Yuri KURASHIMA (JPN) BYE

Alexia RYCROFT (USA) BYE
Amanda RODGERS (USA) defeated Nikita UBEROI (USA) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-0

Hayley CARTER (USA) (2) BYE
Sabrina KIERBERG (USA) BYE

Ruth CRAWFORD (USA) BYE
Breanna Alexa Bachini BACHINI (USA) defeated Taylor PEARSON (USA) 6-0 6-0

Sarah MCLEAN (USA) defeated Amanda Leigh GOLDBERG (USA) 6-0 6-0
Keri WONG (USA) BYE

Viet-Ha NGO (VIE) BYE
Lauren SCHMIDT (USA) defeated Christie NUNNEMANN (USA) 6-1 6-4

Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM (USA) (3) BYE
Aliza WILLIAMS (USA) BYE

Natalie TOPOROWSKI (CAN) BYE
Roxanne ELLISON (USA) defeated Lizeth RAMIREZ (COL) 6-4 6-4

Brooke BOLENDER (USA) defeated Oksana HILLYER (USA) 6-0 6-0
Denise MURESAN (USA) BYE

Sianna SIMMONS (USA) BYE
Michaela KISSELL (USA) defeated Brynn BOREN (USA) 7-6(5) 6-0

Jocelyn FFRIEND (USA) BYE
Karen LIM (USA) BYE

Aria A. LAMBERT (USA) BYE
Emily FRASER (USA) defeated Megan Vitez GENSLER (USA) 6-0 6-0

Julia COURTER (USA) defeated Trelsie SADLER (USA) 6-2 6-3
Madeleine KOBELT (USA) BYE

Andreea NOVACEANU (ROU) BYE
Victoria AIELLO (USA) defeated Nimita UBEROI (USA) 6-3 6-1

Kendal WOODARD (USA) BYE
Kara CECIL (USA) BYE

Peyton GOLLHOFER (USA) BYE
Caroline LILLEY (USA) defeated Freja Zacho NORMANN RASMUSSEN (DEN) 6-0 6-0

Courtney COLLINS (USA) defeated Alexi LOOMIS (USA) 6-1 6-0
Joanna MATHER (USA) BYE

Skylar KUYKENDALL (USA) defeated Epiphany B. TURNER (USA) 7-5 6-1
C C SARDINHA (USA) defeated Kristine DIEHL (USA) 6-1 6-0

Ashley BARRON (USA) BYE
Shannon COMOLLI (USA) BYE

Sherry LI (USA) BYE
Mari OSAKA (JPN) defeated Aleah MARROW (USA) 6-3 6-3

Natalie PLUSKOTA (USA) defeated Jessica LAWRENCE (USA) 6-3 6-4
Sierra A. ELLISON (USA) BYE

Annie MULHOLLAND (USA) BYE
Ashley MURDOCK (USA) defeated Remeice ELLIS (USA) 7-6(8) 6-4

Simone VRANOV-BROWN (USA) BYE
Mayo HIBI (JPN) BYE

Danielle DOOLEY (USA) BYE
Daiana NEGREANU (ROU) defeated Lateefa BROWN (USA) 6-1 6-0

Sonya LATYCHEVA (CAN) defeated Sarah MEANS (USA) 6-3 6-3
Briana FROST (USA) BYE

Alexandria LILES (USA) BYE
Charity JOHNS (USA) defeated Carol Jane ELLIOTT (USA) 6-1 5-1 Retired

Shakana HEARD (USA) BYE
Caroline PRICE (USA) BYE

Jacqueline WU (USA) BYE
Alex MARTIN (USA) defeated Maria MOSHTEVA (BUL) 6-2 6-0

Olivia MESSINEO (USA) defeated Natalie DUKE (USA) 6-1 6-0
Julia BROWNE (USA) BYE

Alexandra CERCONE (USA) defeated Allison M. FALKIN (USA) 6-0 5-7 6-4
Hannah PRIEST (USA) defeated Kelly COMOLLI (USA) 6-2 6-3

2nd Round

Denise STARR (USA) (1) defeated Dorrie PARADIES (USA) 6-0 6-1
Clare MENDELL (USA) defeated Bistra MOSHTEVA (BUL) 6-0 6-3

Dan Ni WANG (CHN) defeated Yuri KURASHIMA (JPN) 7-5 6-3
Amanda RODGERS (USA) defeated Alexia RYCROFT (USA) 6-3 6-0

Hayley CARTER (USA) (2) defeated Sabrina KIERBERG (USA) 6-2 6-1
Breanna Alexa Bachini BACHINI (USA) defeated Ruth CRAWFORD (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-1

Keri WONG (USA) defeated Sarah MCLEAN (USA) 6-0 6-1
Viet-Ha NGO (VIE) defeated Lauren SCHMIDT (USA) 6-1 6-0

Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM (USA) (3) defeated Aliza WILLIAMS (USA) 6-3 6-1
Roxanne ELLISON (USA) defeated Natalie TOPOROWSKI (CAN) 7-6(2) 7-5

Denise MURESAN (USA) defeated Brooke BOLENDER (USA) 6-2 6-3
Michaela KISSELL (USA) defeated Sianna SIMMONS (USA) 6-1 6-1

Jocelyn FFRIEND (USA) defeated Karen LIM (USA) 6-0 6-0
Emily FRASER (USA) defeated Aria A. LAMBERT (USA) 6-0 6-0

Madeleine KOBELT (USA) defeated Julia COURTER (USA) 6-4 6-4
Andreea NOVACEANU (ROU) defeated Victoria AIELLO (USA) 6-1 6-1

Kendal WOODARD (USA) defeated Kara CECIL (USA) 6-3 6-1
Caroline LILLEY (USA) defeated Peyton GOLLHOFER (USA) 6-2 6-0

Joanna MATHER (USA) defeated Courtney COLLINS (USA) 7-6(6) 6-4
Skylar KUYKENDALL (USA) defeated C C SARDINHA (USA) 7-5 6-7(0) 7-6(4)

Shannon COMOLLI (USA) defeated Ashley BARRON (USA) 6-0 6-0
Sherry LI (USA) defeated Mari OSAKA (JPN) 6-3 6-2

Natalie PLUSKOTA (USA) defeated Sierra A. ELLISON (USA) 6-1 6-2
Ashley MURDOCK (USA) defeated Annie MULHOLLAND (USA) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-2

Mayo HIBI (JPN) defeated Simone VRANOV-BROWN (USA) 6-0 6-0
Daiana NEGREANU (ROU) defeated Danielle DOOLEY (USA) 6-0 6-0

Sonya LATYCHEVA (CAN) defeated Briana FROST (USA) 6-0 6-0
Alexandria LILES (USA) defeated Charity JOHNS (USA) 6-0 6-0

Caroline PRICE (USA) defeated Shakana HEARD (USA) 6-0 6-0
Jacqueline WU (USA) defeated Alex MARTIN (USA) 6-0 6-2

Julia BROWNE (USA) defeated Olivia MESSINEO (USA) 6-2 6-1
Alexandra CERCONE (USA) defeated Hannah PRIEST (USA) 6-0 6-0

3rd Round

Denise STARR (USA) (1) defeated Clare MENDELL (USA) 6-2 6-4
Amanda RODGERS (USA) defeated Dan Ni WANG (CHN) 6-3 6-0

Hayley CARTER (USA) (2) defeated Breanna Alexa Bachini BACHINI (USA) 6-3 6-1
Viet-Ha NGO (VIE) defeated Keri WONG (USA) 6-4 7-6(2)

Roxanne ELLISON (USA) defeated Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM (USA) (3) 5-7 6-4 6-1
Denise MURESAN (USA) defeated Michaela KISSELL (USA) 6-2 6-3

Emily FRASER (USA) defeated Jocelyn FFRIEND (USA) 6-3 6-0
Madeleine KOBELT (USA) defeated Andreea NOVACEANU (ROU) 7-6(4) 6-2

Caroline LILLEY (USA) defeated Kendal WOODARD (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Joanna MATHER (USA) defeated Skylar KUYKENDALL (USA) 6-2 6-0

Sherry LI (USA) defeated Shannon COMOLLI (USA) 6-1 7-5
Natalie PLUSKOTA (USA) defeated Ashley MURDOCK (USA) 6-3 6-3

Daiana NEGREANU (ROU) defeated Mayo HIBI (JPN) 6-3 2-6 6-4
Sonya LATYCHEVA (CAN) defeated Alexandria LILES (USA) 2-6 7-6(2) 6-2

Caroline PRICE (USA) defeated Jacqueline WU (USA) 6-4 0-6 6-4
Alexandra CERCONE (USA) defeated Julia BROWNE (USA) 6-0 6-2

Final Round

Amanda RODGERS (USA) defeated Denise STARR (USA) (1) 6-4 6-4
Hayley CARTER (USA) (2) defeated Viet-Ha NGO (VIE) 6-0 4-6 6-3
Denise MURESAN (USA) defeated Roxanne ELLISON (USA) 6-0 6-1
Emily FRASER (USA) defeated Madeleine KOBELT (USA) 6-2 6-1
Joanna MATHER (USA) defeated Caroline LILLEY (USA) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-1
Natalie PLUSKOTA (USA) defeated Sherry LI (USA) 7-6(5) 6-4
Daiana NEGREANU (ROU) defeated Sonya LATYCHEVA (CAN) 6-7(6) 6-3 6-0
Alexandra CERCONE (USA) defeated Caroline PRICE (USA) 6-0 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Lauren DAVIS (USA) (1) defeated Alexandra HIRSCH (USA) 6-1 6-1
Joanna MATHER (USA) defeated Alexandra CERCONE (USA) 6-4 6-0

Kayla RIZZOLO (USA) defeated Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) 6-3 6-4
Di ZHAO (CHN) defeated Sanaz MARAND (USA) (7) 6-3 4-6 6-3

Amanda MCDOWELL (USA) (3) defeated Samantha CRAWFORD (USA) 6-1 7-5
Xin WEN (CHN) defeated Simone KALHORN (USA) 6-3 6-1

Lauren EMBREE (USA) defeated Romana TEDJAKUSUMA (INA) 6-1 6-2
Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) defeated Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) (6) 6-3 6-4

Taylor TOWNSEND (USA) (5) defeated Natalie PLUSKOTA (USA) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4
Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) defeated Amanda RODGERS (USA) 4-6 6-3 7-5

Hannah KING (USA) defeated Lauren HERRING (USA) 6-2 6-0
Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (4) defeated Daiana NEGREANU (ROU) 3-6 6-1 6-2

Nicole MELICHAR (USA) (8) defeated Catherine HARRISON (USA) 6-4 6-1
Hayley CARTER (USA) defeated Sabrina SANTAMARIA (USA) 6-4 6-2

Zoe Gwen SCANDALIS (USA) defeated Emily FRASER (USA) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Alexis KING (USA) (2) defeated Denise MURESAN (USA) 5-7 6-1 6-3

2nd Round

Lauren DAVIS (USA) (1) defeated Joanna MATHER (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-0
Di ZHAO (CHN) defeated Kayla RIZZOLO (USA) 6-3 6-3

Amanda MCDOWELL (USA) (3) defeated Xin WEN (CHN) 6-3 6-1
Lauren EMBREE (USA) defeated Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) 6-3 6-2

Taylor TOWNSEND (USA) (5) defeated Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (4) defeated Hannah KING (USA) 6-4 4-6 6-2

Hayley CARTER (USA) defeated Nicole MELICHAR (USA) (8) 6-2 6-3
Alexis KING (USA) (2) defeated Zoe Gwen SCANDALIS (USA) 6-2 7-6(6)

Quarterfinal

Lauren DAVIS (USA) (1) defeated Di ZHAO (CHN) 6-3 6-3
Lauren EMBREE (USA) defeated Amanda MCDOWELL (USA) (3) 6-2 6-2
Taylor TOWNSEND (USA) (5) defeated Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (4) 6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(2)
Alexis KING (USA) (2) defeated Hayley CARTER (USA) 6-3 7-6(4)

Semifinal

Lauren DAVIS (USA) (1) defeated Lauren EMBREE (USA) 6-4 6-3
Alexis KING (USA) (2) defeated Taylor TOWNSEND (USA) (5) 6-4 6-3

Final

Lauren DAVIS (USA) (1) defeated Alexis KING (USA) (2) 1-6 6-2 6-2
tobi is offline View My Blog!