TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

View Single Post

Old Jul 3rd, 2011, 11:11 PM   #221
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,274
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Jun 27

Code:
$100k Cuneo (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d. Anna Agamennone (ITA) 61 60
Linda Mair (ITA) d. Martina Parmigiani (ITA) 76(4) 64

(wc)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) d. Nicole Clerico (ITA) 62 16 75
(6)Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. (wc)Chiara Sevega (ITA) 61 60

(2)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (wc)Francesca Gariglio (ITA) 61 62
Stefania Chieppa (ITA) d. Deborah Chiesa (ITA) 75 61

Benedetta Davato (ITA) d. Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) 62 63
(5)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 61 63

(3/wc)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. Giulia Gasparri (ITA) 63 62
Federica Quercia (ITA) d. Maria Masini (ITA) 60 75

Indire Akiki (CRO) d. Carlotta Ripa (ITA) 60 61
(7)Nastja Kolar (SLO) d. (wc)Giorgia Marchetti (ITA) 62 75

(4)Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) d. Milana Spremo (SRB) 61 61
(wc)Simona Capoccia (ITA) d. Monica Cantele (ITA) 46 61 64

Maria Abramovic (CRO) d. Sara Sussarello (ITA) 62 63
(8)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) d. Katrin Tebaldini (ITA) 63 61

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d. Linda Mair (ITA) 60 60
(6)Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. (wc)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 61 62

(2)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. Stefania Chieppa (ITA) 62 64
(5)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. Benedetta Davato (ITA) 62 46 64

(3/wc)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. Federica Quercia (ITA) 63 76(5)
(7)Nastja Kolar (SLO) d. Indire Akiki (CRO) 63 61

(4)Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) d. (wc)Simona Capoccia (ITA) 60 60
Maria Abramovic (CRO) d. (8)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 60 62

Qualifying Round

(1)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d. (6)Mailen Auroux (ARG) 76(2) 62
(5)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. (2)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 76(4) 26 62
(3/wc)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (7)Nastja Kolar (SLO) 61 64
Maria Abramovic (CRO) d. (4)Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) 57 63 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Alize Cornet (FRA) d. Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 61 36 63
(Q)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. (Q)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 26 63 63

Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. Mandy Minella (LUX) 63 62
Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. (6)Vesna Dolonts (RUS) 63 64

(3)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) d. Regina Kulikova (RUS) 64 64
Zuzana Kucova (SVK) d. (Q)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) 76(6) 67(7) 75

Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. (wc)Karin Knapp (ITA) 63 46 76(3)
(8)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. Kathrin Woerle (GER) 64 75

(7)Petra Martic (CRO) d. (wc)Elena Bovina (RUS) 64 60
Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) 36 64 75

Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (wc)Camilla Rosatello (ITA) 60 61
(4)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) d. Jill Craybas (USA) 62 64

(5)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. (wc)Camila Giorgi (ITA) 61 61
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) d. (Q)Maria Abramovic (CRO) 67(2) 62 63

Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. Anna Floris (ITA) 62 62
Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. (2)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) 61 62

Second Round

(1)Alize Cornet (FRA) d. (Q)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 61 62
Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 36 76(7) 63

(3)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) d. Zuzana Kucova (SVK) 64 61
Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. (8)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 62 62

(7)Petra Martic (CRO) d. Eva Birnerova (CZE) 76(9) 46 61
Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (4)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) 61 61

(5)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d.Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) 63 62
Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 64 46 64

Quarterfinal

Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. (1)Alize Cornet (FRA) 63 61
Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. (3)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 57 62 60

Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (7)Petra Martic (CRO) 63 75
(5)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. Laura Thorpe (FRA) 67(6) 62 64

SF

Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 36 75 63
Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (5)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) 46 62 64

Final

Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. Arantxa Rus (NED) 64 63



$50k+H Torun (POL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) 6-0 6-3
Kinga ANUSIEWICZ (POL) defeated Aleksandra ZAWADZKA (POL) 6-1 6-0

Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) defeated Hristina DISHKOVA (GER) 6-1 6-3
Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (5) defeated Olha ROMANYSHYN (UKR) 6-0 6-0

Olga PUCHKOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Agata BARANSKA (POL) 6-2 6-3
Joanna NALBORSKA (POL) defeated Anastasiya SHLEPTSOVA (BLR) 7-6(4) 6-2

Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) defeated Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) 6-3 6-1
Anna KORZENIAK (POL) (7) defeated Oceane ADAM (FRA) 6-0 6-1

Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) defeated Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (3) 6-3 6-1
Olga BROZDA (POL) defeated Lina PADEGIMAITE (LTU) 0-6 6-3 6-3

Nadya KOLB (UKR) defeated Beata WAJDZIK (POL) 6-0 6-0
Nina ZANDER (GER) (6) defeated Natalie PROESE (GER) 6-1 6-0

Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) defeated Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) (4) 6-3 6-3
Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) defeated Antonia MARKUSKOVA (SVK) 0-6 7-6(3) 6-1

Natalia KOLAT (POL) defeated Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) 6-3 5-7 6-2
Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) (8) defeated Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-4

2nd Round

Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Kinga ANUSIEWICZ (POL) 6-3 6-3
Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (5) defeated Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) 6-3 6-1

Olga PUCHKOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Joanna NALBORSKA (POL) 6-2 6-2
Anna KORZENIAK (POL) (7) defeated Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) 6-2 6-3

Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) defeated Olga BROZDA (POL) 6-1 7-6(2)
Nadya KOLB (UKR) defeated Nina ZANDER (GER) (6) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-2

Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) defeated Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) 6-0 Retired
Natalia KOLAT (POL) defeated Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) (8) 6-4 6-2

Final Round

Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (5) 6-2 7-6(5)
Anna KORZENIAK (POL) (7) defeated Olga PUCHKOVA (RUS) (2) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-2
Nadya KOLB (UKR) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) 7-6(1) 6-4
Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) defeated Natalia KOLAT (POL) 6-1 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

Anastasia PIVOVAROVA (RUS) (1) defeated Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) 6-3 6-0
Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) defeated Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) 6-7(8) 6-2 6-1

Ekaterina IVANOVA (RUS) defeated Katarzyna KAWA (POL) 6-3 6-2
Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) (8) defeated Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) 1-6 7-6(4) 6-3

Stephanie FORETZ GACON (FRA) (4) defeated Marta DOMACHOWSKA (POL) 4-6 6-3 7-5
Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) defeated Monika MAGUSIAK (POL) 6-1 6-3

Magda LINETTE (POL) defeated Katarzyna PITER (POL) 6-1 6-0
Xinyun HAN (CHN) (6) defeated Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) 6-4 6-2

Yuliya BEYGELZIMER (UKR) (7) defeated Andreja KLEPAC (SLO) 6-3 6-3
Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) defeated Nadya KOLB (UKR) 6-4 6-4

Ekaterina BYCHKOVA (RUS) defeated Anna KORZENIAK (POL) 6-2 6-3
Edina GALLOVITS-HALL (ROU) (3) defeated Tatjana MALEK (GER) 6-3 6-3

Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) defeated Corinna DENTONI (ITA) (5) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Paula KANIA (POL) defeated Katarzyna KAPUSTKA (POL) 6-1 6-0

Elena BOGDAN (ROU) defeated Kiki BERTENS (NED) 6-3 6-1
Patricia MAYR-ACHLEITNER (AUT) (2) defeated Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-4

2nd Round

Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) defeated Anastasia PIVOVAROVA (RUS) (1) 6-0 6-1
Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) (8) defeated Ekaterina IVANOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-4

Stephanie FORETZ GACON (FRA) (4) defeated Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-0
Magda LINETTE (POL) defeated Xinyun HAN (CHN) (6) 2-6 6-3 7-5

Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) defeated Yuliya BEYGELZIMER (UKR) (7) 6-3 6-3
Edina GALLOVITS-HALL (ROU) (3) defeated Ekaterina BYCHKOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-3

Paula KANIA (POL) defeated Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) 6-3 1-0 Retired
Elena BOGDAN (ROU) defeated Patricia MAYR-ACHLEITNER (AUT) (2) 7-6(4) 6-7(3) 6-4 

Quarterfinal

Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) (8) defeated Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) 4-6 7-5 6-0
Stephanie FORETZ GACON (FRA) (4) defeated Magda LINETTE (POL) 6-4 6-3
Edina GALLOVITS-HALL (ROU) (3) defeated Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) 6-0 3-6 6-3
Elena BOGDAN (ROU) defeated Paula KANIA (POL) 1-6 6-1 6-3 

Semifinal

Stephanie FORETZ GACON (FRA) (4) defeated Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) (8) 6-2 6-2
Edina GALLOVITS-HALL (ROU) (3) defeated Elena BOGDAN (ROU) 6-7(4) 7-6(2) 6-2

Final

Edina GALLOVITS-HALL (ROU) (3) defeated Stephanie FORETZ GACON (FRA) (4) 6-4 6-3 



$50k Pozoblanco (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Yana Buchina (RUS) v BYE
Nikola Frankova (CZE) d. (wc)Paula Rincon Otero (ESP) 76(5) 76(8)

Tori Kinard (USA) d. Amanda Manteca Castillo (ESP) 60 61
(6)Jade Windley (GBR) v BYE

(2)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) v BYE
(wc)Beatriz Prieto Cabrera (ESP) d. (wc)Daniela Vanko (CAN) 63 63

Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) d. Cynthia Del Rey Guardiola (ESP) 62 57 64
(5)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) v BYE

(3)Samantha Murray (GBR) v BYE
(wc)Olga Panova (RUS) d. Ingrid Dibakova (SVK) 60 60

Isabella Fernandez Diaz (VEN) d. Katarzyna Pyka (POL) 63 63
(7)Sharmada Balu (IND) v BYE

(4)Marina Melnikova (RUS) v BYE
Veronica Saucedo (ARG) d. Carmen Lopez Saura (ESP) 60 60

Marina Giral Lores (VEN) d. Daria Kirpicheva (RUS) 60 60
Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (ESP) d. (8)Samantha Powers (USA) 64 63

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Yana Buchina (RUS) d. Nikola Frankova (CZE) 67(4) 64 61
Tori Kinard (USA) d. (6)Jade Windley (GBR) 62 63

(2)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) d. (wc)Beatriz Prieto Cabrera (ESP) 60 61
Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) d. (5)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 75 60

(3)Samantha Murray (GBR) d. (wc)Olga Panova (RUS) 75 76(2)
(7)Sharmada Balu (IND) d. Isabella Fernandez Diaz (VEN) 61 61

(4)Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. Veronica Saucedo (ARG) 61 61
Marina Giral Lores (VEN) d. Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (ESP) 61 46 64

Qualifying Round

(1)Yana Buchina (RUS) d. Tori Kinard (USA) 63 62
(2)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) d. Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) 76(4) 75
(3)Samantha Murray (GBR) d. (7)Sharmada Balu (IND) 63 63
(4)Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. Marina Giral Lores (VEN) 46 75 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) d. Nadia Lalami (MAR) 75 62
(Q)Samantha Murray (GBR) d. Magali De Lattre (POR) 64 75

(Q)Yana Buchina (RUS) d. Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) 62 63
(8)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. Andrea Gamiz (VEN) 64 60

(3)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 76(5) 67(3) 64
Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. (wc)Yevgenia Kryvoruchko (UKR) 62 75

Victoria Larriere (FRA) d. Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 63 46 63
Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. (7)Naomi Broady (GBR) 36 61 62

(5)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. Johanna Konta (AUS) 26 64 76(4)
(Q)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) d. (LL)Tori Kinard (USA) 76(2) 16 61

Despina Papamichail (GRE) d. Monica Puig (PUR) 63 63
(4)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) 61 62

(6)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) d. (wc)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) 76(4) 36 40 Ret.
(Q)Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. (wc)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) 60 63

Jessica Moore (AUS) d. Aranza Salut (ARG) 26 62 75
(2)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. (wc)Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) 64 63

Second Round

(1)Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) d. (Q)Samantha Murray (GBR) 75 61
(Q)Yana Buchina (RUS) d. (8)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 61 64

(3)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 62 16 61
Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. Victoria Larriere (FRA) 64 64

(5)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. (Q)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) 62 76(1)
(4)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. Despina Papamichail (GRE) 75 61

(6)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) d. (Q)Marina Melnikova (RUS) 76(5) 75
(2)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. Jessica Moore (AUS) 62 62

QF

(1)Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) d. (Q)Yana Buchina (RUS) 62 64
Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. (3)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 64 76(7)

(4)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (5)Julia Glushko (ISR) 63 46 75
(6)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) d. (2)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 75 60

SF

(1)Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) d. Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 62 61
(4)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (6)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) 64 16 64

Final

(1)Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) d. (4)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 63 62



$25k Denain (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) d. Lize Leenknecht (BEL) 64 63
(16)Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) d. Chantelle Rigozzi (AUS) 61 60

(2)Alice Balducci (ITA) d. Svenja Weidemann (GER) 62 61
(11)Anouk Delefortrie (BEL) d. Elien Crombez (BEL) 60 62

Michaela Boev (BEL) d. (3)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 62 Ret.
(10)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) d. Audrey Albie (FRA) 36 61 61

(4)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. Sybille Gauvain (FRA) 64 62
(14)Josepha Adam (FRA) d. Mariah Plauth (BRA) 63 26 61

(5)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) d. Elizabeth Thoms (GBR) 64 62
(13)Estelle Cascino (FRA) d. (wc)Charline Braidy (FRA) 63 61

(6)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) d. Julie Gervais (FRA) 75 61
(12)Alix Collombon (FRA) d. Ona Jane (BRA) 60 61

(7)Jessica Ginier (FRA) d. Victoire Mfoumouangana (FRA) 62 61
(9)Amandine Hesse (FRA) d. Gloire Mfoumouangana (FRA) 76(1) 62

(8)Celine Cattaneo (FRA) d. Louise Lampla (FRA) 62 61
(15)Chloe Paquet (FRA) d. Madeline Bosnjak (GER) 75 64

Qualifying Round

(1)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) d. (16)Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) 63 61
(2)Alice Balducci (ITA) d. (11)Anouk Delefortrie (BEL) 63 62
(10)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) d. Michaela Boev (BEL) 63 06 60
(4)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. (14)Josepha Adam (FRA) 62 61
(5)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) d. (13)Estelle Cascino (FRA) 64 76(5)
(12)Alix Collombon (FRA) d. (6)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) 61 26 75
(7)Jessica Ginier (FRA) d. (9)Amandine Hesse (FRA) 61 62
(8)Celine Cattaneo (FRA) d. (15)Chloe Paquet (FRA) 62 62

Main Draw

First Round

(wc)Celine Ghesquiere (FRA) d. (1)Erika Sema (JPN) 64 63
(Q)Jessica Ginier (FRA) d. (Q)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) 46 61 75

Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. Michaela Honcova (SVK) 64 36 64
(9)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. (wc)Morgane Pons (FRA) 75 76(5)

(3)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. (LL)Amandine Hesse (FRA) 76(6) 62
Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) d. Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 75 61

Anne Schaefer (GER) d. Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 76(5) 76(3)
(8)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. (wc)Victoria Muntean (FRA) 61 61

(7)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. (Q)Celine Cattaneo (FRA) 64 63
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. (Q)Alix Collombon (FRA) 46 62 63

(Q)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. (wc)Estelle Guisard (FRA) 26 61 61
(4)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) d. Polina Pekhova (BLR) 46 62 62

(5)Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. Marcella Koek (NED) 63 60
(Q)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) d. (Q)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) 76(2) 62

(Q)Alice Balducci (ITA) d. Gioia Barbieri (ITA) 61 64
Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. (2)Eirini Georgatou (GRE) 36 62 61

Second Round

(Q)Jessica Ginier (FRA) d. (wc)Celine Ghesquiere (FRA) 76(5) 26 76(2)
Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. (9)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 76(3) 63

Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) d. (3)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 63 63
(8)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. Anne Schaefer (GER) 64 61

(7)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 64 64
(Q)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. (4)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) 76(5) 61

(5)Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. (Q)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) 62 63
Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. (Q)Alice Balducci (ITA) 63 62

Quarterfinal

Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. (Q)Jessica Ginier (FRA) 62 46 61
Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) d. (8)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 46 76 62

(Q)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. (7)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) 26 63 64
Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. (5)Natalie Piquion (FRA) 75 57 60

SF

Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) 63 36 62
Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. (Q)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 63 64

Final

Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) 64 63




$25k Ystad (SWE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) v BYE
Anna Velica (SWE) d. Marija Milutinovic (SWE) 75 63

(2)Jacqueline Cako (USA) v BYE
Madeleine Saari-Bystrom (SWE) d. Evelina Hennigor (SWE) 61 64

(3)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. Anette Munozova (SWE) 61 62
Gabriele Bertasiute (LTU) d. Gabbi Tepic (SWE) 60 75

(4)Karen Barbat (DEN) d. Cornelia Emily Lister (SWE) 63 62
Besarta Avdullahi (SWE) d. Brenda Njuki (SWE) 60 30 Ret.

(5)Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE) d. Madara Straume (LAT) 61 63
Louise Brunskog (SWE) d. Viktoria Matejevic (SWE) 62 64

(6)Ilona Kremen (BLR) d. Lisa Andersson (SWE) 60 61
(11)Valeria Osadchenko (SWE) d. Malene Stripp (DEN) 63 75

(7)Cecilia Estlander (FIN) d. Jennifer Hadjieva (SWE) w.o.
(10)Johanna Hyoty (FIN) d. Alexandra Borgenhoff (SWE) 64 61

(8)Caroline Rohde-Moe (NOR) d. Olivia Larsson (SWE) 60 63
Nika Kovac (SLO) d. (9)Matilda Hamlin (SWE) 57 76(3) 61

Qualifying Round

(1)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. Anna Velica (SWE) 60 61
(2)Jacqueline Cako (USA) d. Madeleine Saari-Bystrom (SWE) 61 63
(3)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. Gabriele Bertasiute (LTU) 63 61
(4)Karen Barbat (DEN) d. Besarta Avdullahi (SWE) 62 62
(5)Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE) d. Louise Brunskog (SWE) 64 67(4) 76(7)
(6)Ilona Kremen (BLR) d. (11)Valeria Osadchenko (SWE) 46 62 61
(7)Cecilia Estlander (FIN) d. (10)Johanna Hyoty (FIN) 62 57 64
Nika Kovac (SLO) d. (8)Caroline Rohde-Moe (NOR) 61 67(4) 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) 62 61
Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. (Q)Karen Barbat (DEN) 60 60

Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. (wc)Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) 61 60
Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. (7)Gail Brodsky (USA) 57 61 64

(4)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. (Q)Nika Kovac (SLO) 60 61
Alize Lim (FRA) d. Doroteja Eric (SRB) 06 61 63

Scarlett Werner (GER) d. (wc)Rebecca Poikajarvi (SWE) 62 60
(8)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. (Q)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 64 61

(5)Isabella Holland (AUS) d. (Q)Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE) 63 46 61
Diana Enache (ROU) d. (wc)Hilda Melander (SWE) 64 76(3)

Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. Emma Laine (FIN) 61 61
(3)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. (Q)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 64 61

(6)Severine Beltrame (FRA) d. Karolina Nowak (GER) 40 Ret.
(Q)Ilona Kremen (BLR) d. (Q)Cecilia Estlander (FIN) 63 62

Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. (Q)Jacqueline Cako (USA) 61 63
(2)Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. (wc)Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) 46 60 61

Second Round

Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. (1)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) 62 36 64
Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. Lina Stanciute (LTU) 75 62

Alize Lim (FRA) d. (4)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 62 75
Scarlett Werner (GER) d. (8)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 60 61

(5)Isabella Holland (AUS) d. Diana Enache (ROU) 57 63 62
Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. (3)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 64 60

(Q)Ilona Kremen (BLR) d. (6)Severine Beltrame (FRA) 62 63
Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. (2)Kristina Kucova (SVK) 64 76(3)

Quarterfinal

Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 64 76(5)
Alize Lim (FRA) d. Scarlett Werner (GER) 64 62

Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. (5)Isabella Holland (AUS) 63 61
Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. (Q)Ilona Kremen (BLR) 62 64

Semifinal

Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. Alize Lim (FRA) 63 46 63
Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 60 62

Final

Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. Jana Cepelova (SVK) 63 64



$25k Middelburg (NED)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Sofie Oyen (BEL) d. Valeria Podda (NED) 36 63 76(2)
(9)Sabrina Baumgarten (GER) d. Adrija Runcha (LAT) 61 62

(2)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. Klaartje Liebens (BEL) 60 76(2)
(wc)Iris Verboven (NED) d. (11)Lidziya Marozava (BLR) 64 75

(3)Carina Witthoeft (GER) d. Emily Madill (IRL) 60 60
(15)Eva Wacanno (NED) d. Goele Lemmens (BEL) 61 60

(4)Vivienne Vierin (ITA) d. Aleksandra Grela (POL) 63 62
(14)Cindy Burger (NED) d. Jade Schoelink (NED) 75 63

(5)Quirine Lemoine (NED) d. (wc)Silvana Bauer (NED) 60 63
(wc)Kelly Versteeg (NED) d. (10)Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR) 75 46 64

(6)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) d. Loes Janssen (NED) 62 61
(12)Lisanne van Riet (NED) d. Sarah Ellen Hofmann (GER) 60 60

(7)Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) d. (wc)Milou Pietersz (NED) 61 60
(wc)Ghislaine van Baal (NED) d. (16)Kimberley Cassar (MLT) 76(2) 75

(wc)Jaimy-Gayle van de Wal (NED) d. (8)Manisha Foster (GBR) 63 62
(13)Elyne Boeykens (BEL) d. Lynn Schonhage (NED) 50 Ret.

Qualifying Round

(9)Sabrina Baumgarten (GER) d. (1)Sofie Oyen (BEL) 62 63
(2)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. (wc)Iris Verboven (NED) 60 61
(15)Eva Wacanno (NED) d. (3)Carina Witthoeft (GER) 64 61
(4)Vivienne Vierin (ITA) d. (14)Cindy Burger (NED) 26 62 64
(wc)Kelly Versteeg (NED) d. (5)Quirine Lemoine (NED) 06 75 62
(12)Lisanne van Riet (NED) d. (6)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) 46 62 76(7)
(wc)Ghislaine van Baal (NED) d. (7)Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) 64 62
(13)Elyne Boeykens (BEL) d. (wc)Jaimy-Gayle van de Wal (NED) 60 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Julia Cohen (USA) d. (wc)Bernice van de Velde (NED) 60 75
Anna Shkudun (UKR) d. (Q)Ghislaine van Baal (NED) 64 63

Angelique van der Meet (NED) d. (LL)Sofie Oyen (BEL) 62 57 63
(wc)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) d. (5/wc)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 61 16 75

(4)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. Karen Castiblanco (COL) 64 60
Justine Ozga (GER) d. (Q)Elyne Boeykens (BEL) 46 61 64

Adriana Perez (VEN) d. (Q)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 67(4) 75 64
(Q)Eva Wacanno (NED) d. (7)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 62 60

(8)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) d. Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) 75 64
Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. (Q)Sabrina Baumgarten (GER) 61 63

(wc)Nicolette van Uitert (NED) d. (LL)Cindy Burger (NED) 63 67(8) 62
Nicola Geuer (GER) d. (3)Elise Tamaela (NED) 63 21 Ret.

(Q)Kelly Versteeg (NED) d. (6)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) 64 75
Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. Myrtille Georges (FRA) 63 75

(Q)Lisanne van Riet (NED) d. Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) 64 62
(2)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (Q)Vivienne Vierin (ITA) 64 64

Second Round

Anna Shkudun (UKR) d. (1)Julia Cohen (USA) 61 64
(wc)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) d. Angelique van der Meet (NED) 75 64

(4)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. Justine Ozga (GER) 60 64
(Q)Eva Wacanno (NED) d. Adriana Perez (VEN) 46 63 63

Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. (8)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 61 75
Nicola Geuer (GER) d. (wc)Nicolette van Uitert (NED) 57 63 64

(Q)Kelly Versteeg (NED) d. Marina Shamayko (RUS) 75 63
(2)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (Q)Lisanne van Riet (NED) 62 62

Quarterfinal

(wc)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) d. Anna Shkudun (UKR) 62 61
(4)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. (Q)Eva Wacanno (NED) 64 63

Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. Nicola Geuer (GER) 60 62
(2)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (Q)Kelly Versteeg (NED) 60 76(5)

SF

(wc)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) d. (4)Audrey Bergot (FRA) 64 64
Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. (2)Florencia Molinero (ARG) 61 36 63

Final

Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. (wc)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) 76(4) 61



$25k Stuttgart-Vaihingen (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) d. (wc)Steffi Bachofer (GER) 76(4) 63
(15)Christina Shakovets (GER) d. Tereza Martincova (CZE) 62 63

(2)Dijana Banovec (CRO) d. Abbie Pahz (USA) 60 61
Zsofia Miko (HUN) d. (11)Syna Kayser (GER) 64 31 ret.

(3)Daniela Seguel (CHI) d. Fabienne Vincon (GER) 60 60
Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) d. (14)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) 61 76(2)

(wc)Rosalie Willig (GER) d. (4)Silvia Njiric (CRO) 63 64
(9)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) d. Dominique Wahl (GER) 60 60

Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) d. (5)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) 63 63
(12)Julia Kimmelmann (GER) d. Nikola Horakova (CZE) 61 61

(6)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. (wc)Anna-Benita Fuchs (GER) 62 64
(13)Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) d. (wc)Fabienne Holz (GER) 63 62

(7)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) d. (wc)Stefanie Vorih (GER) 62 06 76(1)
(wc)Stefanie Stemmer (GER) d. (16)Martina Pradova (CZE) 64 63

(8)Tanja Ostertag (GER) d. Polina Leykina (RUS) 63 64(10)
Bianca Koch (GER) d. Barbara Kvelstein (EST) 60 62

Qualifying Round

(15)Christina Shakovets (GER) d. (1)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) 63 62
(2)Dijana Banovec (CRO) d. Zsofia Miko (HUN) 61 64
Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) d. (3)Daniela Seguel (CHI) 62 57 63
(9)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) d. (wc)Rosalie Willig (GER) 63 62
Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) d. (12)Julia Kimmelmann (GER) 64 61
(13)Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) d. (6)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 64 46 60
(7)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) d. (wc)Stefanie Stemmer (GER) 64 61
Bianca Koch (GER) d. (8)Tanja Ostertag (GER) 63 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (wc)Sina Haas (GER) 63 63
Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. (Q)Dijana Banovec (CRO) 62 46 61

Agnes Szatmari (ROU) d. (wc)Antonia Lottner (GER) 64 63
(8)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. (wc)Laura Schaeder (GER) 63 62

Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (4)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 64 36 75
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. (Q)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 62 61

Korina Perkovic (GER) d. (Q)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) 63 64
(6)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. (wc)Verena Schmid (GER) 61 76(6)

(5)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. (Q)Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) 75 63
Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. (Q)Christina Shakovets (GER) 61 30 ret.

Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. (Q)Bianca Koch (GER) 61 36 63
Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. (3)Julia Mayr (ITA) 62 64

(7)Timea Babos (HUN) d. (Q)Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) 63 76(1)
Annalisa Bona (ITA) d. Zuzana Zalabska (CZE) 60 36 64

Annika Beck (GER) d. Darija Jurak (CRO) 62 60
(2)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. (Q)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) 62 61

Second Round

(1)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 61 63
(8)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. Agnes Szatmari (ROU) 62 36 61

Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 67(3) 75 64
Korina Perkovic (GER) d. (6)Sarah Gronert (GER) 67(4) 76(3) 76(2)

Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. (5)Conny Perrin (SUI) 63 64
Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 67(5) 62 61

(7)Timea Babos (HUN) d. Annalisa Bona (ITA) 62 46 64
Annika Beck (GER) d. (2)Anais Laurendon (FRA) 61 63

Quarterfinal

(8)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. (1)Laura Siegemund (GER) 16 63 63
Korina Perkovic (GER) d. Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 62 60

Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. Sandra Zaniewska (POL) 26 63 60
(7)Timea Babos (HUN) d. Annika Beck (GER) 64 26 64

SF

Korina Perkovic (GER) d. (8)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) 62 64
(7)Timea Babos (HUN) d. Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 62 63

Final

(7)Timea Babos (HUN) d. Korina Perkovic (GER) 16 62 63



$10k Melilla (ESP)

Main Draw

First Round

Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (1) BYE
Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) defeated Rachel CRUICKSHANK (CAN) 6-0 6-0

Tanya SAMODELOK (RUS) defeated Andrea CRESPO DE LA CONCEPCION (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) (7) defeated Tamara ALVAREZ-RIOBO (ESP) 6-1 6-3

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (3) BYE
Aselya ARGINBAYEVA (KAZ) defeated Bianca TEPPER (AUS) 4-6 6-3 6-1

Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) defeated Philippa TEPPER (AUS) 6-1 6-3
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (5) BYE

Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) (8) defeated Alexandra RILEY (USA) 6-1 6-3
Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) defeated Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) 6-4 3-6 6-4

Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 6-4 7-6(0)
Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) (4) BYE

Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) (6) defeated Adina-Alexandra MARINESCU (ROU) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 6-4 6-2

Sara ECCEL (ITA) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (2) BYE

2nd Round

Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) (7) defeated Tanya SAMODELOK (RUS) 6-2 6-4

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (3) defeated Aselya ARGINBAYEVA (KAZ) 6-2 6-0
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (5) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 6-4 6-1

Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) (8) defeated Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) (4) defeated Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) 6-3 6-1

Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) defeated Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) (6) 6-4 3-6 6-0
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (2) defeated Sara ECCEL (ITA) 6-4 3-6 6-3

Quarterfinal

Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) (7) defeated Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (1) 6-2 6-4
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (3) defeated Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (5) 6-3 6-3
Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) (4) defeated Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) (8) 6-3 6-4
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (2) defeated Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) 6-2 1-6 6-2 

Semifinal

Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) (7) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (3) 6-2 1-6 6-2
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (2) defeated Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) (4) 6-1 7-6(5) 

Final

Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (2) defeated Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) (7) 6-0 6-1 



$10k Buffalo (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Kirsten FLOWER (USA) (1) BYE
Marianne JODOIN (CAN) defeated Dayana AGASIEVA (UZB) 6-2 6-2

Magda OKRUASHVILI (GEO) defeated Krystina BACHNER (USA) 6-1 6-0
Brittany WOWCHUK (CAN) defeated Wendy Qi-Wen ZHANG (CAN) 6-4 3-6 7-5

Simone KALHORN (USA) (2) BYE
Kate TURVY (USA) defeated Naomi TRAN (AUS) 6-4 6-1

Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) defeated Kara CECIL (USA) 6-1 6-2
Valeria SALAZAR (MEX) defeated Diana TOIA (USA) 6-0 6-3

Emily J. HARMAN (USA) BYE
Denise STARR (USA) defeated Luisa FERNANDEZ (USA) 6-3 6-3

Shelby TALCOTT (USA) defeated Joanne SCHICKERLING (RSA) 6-2 7-5
Eva RASZKIEWICZ (USA) defeated Brooke BIDDLE (USA) 6-0 6-1

Martha V BLAKELY (USA) BYE
Miku BANDO (JPN) defeated ANNA BRYUKHOVA (RUS) 6-3 2-6 6-2

Paulina BIGOS (POL) defeated Aissa MUAMBA (CAN) 6-2 6-4
Tara VASOVIC (CAN) defeated Lateefa BROWN (USA) 6-2 6-3

Smaranda STAN (ROU) BYE
Madeleine KOBELT (USA) defeated Jocelyn FFRIEND (USA) 6-4 6-3

Kelly CALLAHAN (USA) defeated Vanja GALIJASEVIC (AUS) 6-0 7-6(8)
Kelly COMOLLI (USA) defeated Shannon COMOLLI (USA) Walkover

Xue ZHANG (CHN) BYE
Amanda RODGERS (USA) defeated Morocco HITT (USA) 6-4 6-3

Breanna Alexa Bachini BACHINI (USA) defeated Sydni KATZ (USA) 6-4 6-4
Quinn GLEASON (USA) defeated Erin ROUTLIFFE (CAN) 3-6 6-3 7-5

Christy KUNG (USA) BYE
Sherry LI (USA) defeated Ashley MURDOCK (USA) 6-2 6-1

Andreea NOVACEANU (ROU) defeated Olivia HSU (USA) 6-2 6-2
Olivia JANOWICZ (USA) defeated Jessica LAWRENCE (USA) 6-2 6-3

Julia KAMENKO (CAN) BYE
Jamie LOEB (USA) defeated Elisabeth FOURNIER (CAN) 6-4 6-4

Sarah MCLEAN (USA) defeated Olivia MESSINEO (USA) 6-0 6-1
Yuri KURASHIMA (JPN) defeated Brianna LASHWAY (USA) 6-1 6-3

2nd Round

Marianne JODOIN (CAN) defeated Kirsten FLOWER (USA) (1) 4-6 6-3 7-5
Magda OKRUASHVILI (GEO) defeated Brittany WOWCHUK (CAN) 7-5 6-2

Kate TURVY (USA) defeated Simone KALHORN (USA) (2) 6-2 6-2
Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) defeated Valeria SALAZAR (MEX) 4-6 6-4 6-4

Denise STARR (USA) defeated Emily J. HARMAN (USA) 6-1 6-1
Shelby TALCOTT (USA) defeated Eva RASZKIEWICZ (USA) 6-1 6-1

Miku BANDO (JPN) defeated Martha V BLAKELY (USA) 3-6 7-6(5) 7-6(3)
Paulina BIGOS (POL) defeated Tara VASOVIC (CAN) 6-1 6-0

Madeleine KOBELT (USA) defeated Smaranda STAN (ROU) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Kelly CALLAHAN (USA) defeated Kelly COMOLLI (USA) 6-1 6-4

Amanda RODGERS (USA) defeated Xue ZHANG (CHN) 6-1 7-5
Quinn GLEASON (USA) defeated Breanna Alexa Bachini BACHINI (USA) 6-1 6-4

Sherry LI (USA) defeated Christy KUNG (USA) 6-2 6-0
Olivia JANOWICZ (USA) defeated Andreea NOVACEANU (ROU) 6-3 6-1

Jamie LOEB (USA) defeated Julia KAMENKO (CAN) 6-0 6-0
Yuri KURASHIMA (JPN) defeated Sarah MCLEAN (USA) 6-2 2-6 6-4

Final Round

Magda OKRUASHVILI (GEO) defeated Marianne JODOIN (CAN) 6-2 6-2
Kate TURVY (USA) defeated Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) 4-6 6-0 6-3
Denise STARR (USA) defeated Shelby TALCOTT (USA) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Paulina BIGOS (POL) defeated Miku BANDO (JPN) 7-6(5) 6-1
Kelly CALLAHAN (USA) defeated Madeleine KOBELT (USA) 7-5 2-6 6-0
Quinn GLEASON (USA) defeated Amanda RODGERS (USA) 6-4 6-1
Olivia JANOWICZ (USA) defeated Sherry LI (USA) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Jamie LOEB (USA) defeated Yuri KURASHIMA (JPN) 1-6 6-0 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) defeated Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (1) 6-4 7-5
Danielle Rose COLLINS (USA) defeated Ellen TSAY (USA) 5-7 6-4 6-4

Svetlana KRIVENCHEVA (BUL) defeated Kate TURVY (USA) 6-1 6-2
Jamie LOEB (USA) defeated Lena LITVAK (USA) (6) 6-2 6-2

Jennifer ELIE (USA) (3) defeated Tina JIANG (USA) 6-3 6-0
Sonja MOLNAR (CAN) defeated Kelly CALLAHAN (USA) 6-1 6-2

Magda OKRUASHVILI (GEO) defeated Denise STARR (USA) 6-2 6-2
Nicole GIBBS (USA) (5) defeated Olivia JANOWICZ (USA) 6-4 6-0

Jan ABAZA (USA) (7) defeated Viktoryia KISIALEVA (BLR) 6-4 6-3
Robin ANDERSON (USA) defeated Kristina KINARKINA (RUS) 6-0 6-0

Danielle MILLS (USA) defeated Carmen SANDOR (CAN) 6-2 6-1
Alexis KING (USA) (4) defeated Nicole ROBINSON (USA) 6-2 6-2

Nicola SLATER (GBR) defeated Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (8) 6-2 1-6 6-3
Anna MAMALAT (USA) defeated Quinn GLEASON (USA) 6-4 6-1

Li XI (CHN) defeated Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) 5-7 6-4 7-6(3)
Lauren DAVIS (USA) (2) defeated Paulina BIGOS (POL) 6-0 6-1

2nd Round

Danielle Rose COLLINS (USA) defeated Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) 6-2 7-6(3)
Jamie LOEB (USA) defeated Svetlana KRIVENCHEVA (BUL) 6-2 7-5

Jennifer ELIE (USA) (3) defeated Sonja MOLNAR (CAN) 6-3 6-2
Nicole GIBBS (USA) (5) defeated Magda OKRUASHVILI (GEO) 6-4 6-2

Robin ANDERSON (USA) defeated Jan ABAZA (USA) (7) 2-6 6-2 6-3
Alexis KING (USA) (4) defeated Danielle MILLS (USA) 6-2 6-3

Anna MAMALAT (USA) defeated Nicola SLATER (GBR) 4-6 6-0 6-3
Lauren DAVIS (USA) (2) defeated Li XI (CHN) 6-2 6-1 

Quarterfinal

Danielle Rose COLLINS (USA) defeated Jamie LOEB (USA) 6-4 6-3
Nicole GIBBS (USA) (5) defeated Jennifer ELIE (USA) (3) 6-2 6-1
Robin ANDERSON (USA) defeated Alexis KING (USA) (4) 6-0 6-3
Lauren DAVIS (USA) (2) defeated Anna MAMALAT (USA) 6-1 6-1

Semifinal

Nicole GIBBS (USA) (5) defeated Danielle Rose COLLINS (USA) 5-7 7-6(6) 6-1
Lauren DAVIS (USA) (2) defeated Robin ANDERSON (USA) 6-1 6-7(4) 6-2 

Final

Lauren DAVIS (USA) (2) defeated Nicole GIBBS (USA) (5) 5-7 6-2 6-4 


 

$10k Prokuplje (SRB)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Karina GOIA (ROU) (1) BYE
Marija MIROSAVLJEVIC (SRB) defeated Valentina KECMAN (BIH) 6-1 6-0

Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) defeated Marta LEWANDOWSKA (POL) 6-3 6-4
Lina LILEIKITE (LAT) BYE

Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) (2) BYE
Katarina ADAMOVIC (SRB) defeated Tamara KLIMEK (SRB) 6-3 6-3

Danijela TOMIC (SRB) defeated Jelena LAZAREVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-4
Victoria TODOROVA (BUL) BYE

Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) (3) BYE
Ivana KAFEDJIYSKA (AUS) defeated Kristina BEKAVAC (CRO) 6-2 6-1

Katja MILAS (CRO) defeated Kristina OSTOJIC (SRB) 3-6 7-6(0) 6-3
Dajana OGNJENOVIC (SRB) BYE

Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) (4) BYE
Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) defeated Rejhana MEKIC (SRB) 6-4 6-2

Alexandra ION (ROU) defeated Matea CUTURA (CRO) 3-6 7-6(1) 6-3
Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) BYE

Tijana TOFILOSKI (SRB) BYE
Andreea BADILEANU (ROU) defeated Teodora STEFANOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-2

Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) defeated Emilija KOKANOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-0
Marta STOJANOVIC (SRB) BYE

Tijana UZELAC (SRB) BYE
Isidora RADOJKOVIC (SRB) defeated Masa SMIC (SLO) 6-2 6-4

Marija BOGICEVIC (SRB) defeated Rajna JANKOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-3
Michaela INCE (GBR) BYE

Maya MILOSEVIC (AUS) BYE
Anna VELEVA (BUL) defeated Anna KECHKO (RUS) 6-1 6-1

Mila MAJTAN (SRB) defeated Milica TESIC (SRB) 2-6 6-0 6-0
Mila MARINKOVIC (GBR) BYE

Tamara SLIJEPCEVIC (SRB) BYE
Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) defeated Dijana ARADINOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-0

Maja MLADENOVIC (SRB) defeated Karolina PONDUSOVA (SVK) 7-6(4) 6-7(6) 6-1
Aleksandra ZELENOVIC (SRB) BYE

2nd Round

Karina GOIA (ROU) (1) defeated Marija MIROSAVLJEVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-1
Lina LILEIKITE (LAT) defeated Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) 6-0 6-1

Katarina ADAMOVIC (SRB) defeated Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) (2) 7-5 6-4
Danijela TOMIC (SRB) defeated Victoria TODOROVA (BUL) 6-4 6-3

Ivana KAFEDJIYSKA (AUS) defeated Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) (3) 7-5 4-6 7-5
Katja MILAS (CRO) defeated Dajana OGNJENOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-2

Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) (4) defeated Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) 3-6 6-3 6-1
Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 6-2 6-0

Andreea BADILEANU (ROU) defeated Tijana TOFILOSKI (SRB) 6-0 6-2
Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) defeated Marta STOJANOVIC (SRB) 6-7(6) 6-4 7-5

Isidora RADOJKOVIC (SRB) defeated Tijana UZELAC (SRB) 6-1 6-3
Michaela INCE (GBR) defeated Marija BOGICEVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-2

Anna VELEVA (BUL) defeated Maya MILOSEVIC (AUS) 6-2 6-3
Mila MARINKOVIC (GBR) defeated Mila MAJTAN (SRB) 6-4 7-5

Tamara SLIJEPCEVIC (SRB) defeated Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) 6-4 6-2
Maja MLADENOVIC (SRB) defeated Aleksandra ZELENOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-2

Final Round

Lina LILEIKITE (LAT) defeated Karina GOIA (ROU) (1) 6-0 6-3
Katarina ADAMOVIC (SRB) defeated Danijela TOMIC (SRB) 2-6 6-2 6-3
Ivana KAFEDJIYSKA (AUS) defeated Katja MILAS (CRO) 6-1 7-5
Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) (4) defeated Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) 5-7 7-5 6-3
Andreea BADILEANU (ROU) defeated Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Isidora RADOJKOVIC (SRB) defeated Michaela INCE (GBR) 5-7 6-2 6-4
Anna VELEVA (BUL) defeated Mila MARINKOVIC (GBR) 6-7(12) 3-3 Retired
Maja MLADENOVIC (SRB) defeated Tamara SLIJEPCEVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Anna VELEVA (BUL) 6-1 6-3
Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) 6-3 6-3

Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) defeated Andreea BADILEANU (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) (8) defeated Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) 6-2 6-1

Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) (3) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) 1-6 6-4 6-2
Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) defeated Lina LILEIKITE (LAT) 6-2 7-6(3)

Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) defeated Maja MLADENOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-4
Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) defeated Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) (5) 5-7 6-3 6-1

Martina BORECKA (CZE) (7) defeated Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) 6-4 6-2
Katarina ADAMOVIC (SRB) defeated Ivana KAFEDJIYSKA (AUS) 6-2 6-2

Julija LUKAC (SRB) defeated Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) 6-0 6-1
Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (4) defeated Karina GOIA (ROU) 7-5 6-2

Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) defeated Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (6) 6-3 6-4
Polona REBERSAK (SLO) defeated Isidora RADOJKOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-1

Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) defeated Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) 4-6 6-0 6-2
Saska GAVRILOVSKA (SRB) defeated Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) (2) 6-3 6-4

2nd Round

Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) defeated Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (1) 6-1 7-5
Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) (8) defeated Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) 6-2 6-4

Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) (3) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) 6-0 6-1
Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) defeated Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) 7-5 6-7(5) 6-4

Martina BORECKA (CZE) (7) defeated Katarina ADAMOVIC (SRB) 7-5 5-7 6-1
Julija LUKAC (SRB) defeated Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (4) 6-2 6-4

Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) defeated Polona REBERSAK (SLO) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-2
Saska GAVRILOVSKA (SRB) defeated Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) 7-6(0) 3-6 6-2

Quarterfinal

Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) defeated Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) (8) 7-6(4) 6-1
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) (3) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) 6-1 6-3
Julija LUKAC (SRB) defeated Martina BORECKA (CZE) (7) 6-2 6-3
Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) defeated Saska GAVRILOVSKA (SRB) 7-5 6-4  

Semifinal

Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) defeated Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) (3) 7-5 6-4
Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) defeated Julija LUKAC (SRB) 6-3 6-2 

Final

Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) defeated Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-3



$10k Izmir (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Chiara ICARDI (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Marta SMIECHOWSKA (POL) defeated Wan-Yi SWEETING (AUS) 7-6(8) 3-6 6-2

Ana BOGDAN (ROU) (2) defeated Alice BACQUIE (FRA) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Manon ARCANGIOLI (FRA) defeated Anna SMOLINA (RUS) 7-5 6-4

Elena BERTOIA (ITA) (3) defeated Kateryna PYATAKOVA (UKR) 6-4 7-6(4)
Natia GEGIA (GEO) defeated Amina BERDIEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-3

Tea FABER (CRO) (4) defeated Andreea ISTRATE (ROU) 6-2 6-0
Viktoriya BON (UKR) defeated Mariia TCAKANIAN (RUS) 6-3 6-1

Ana Maria CRISAN (ROU) defeated Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) (5) 6-4 1-6 6-3
Maria MOKH (RUS) defeated Lea THOLEY (FRA) 6-3 6-3

Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) (6) defeated Covadonga MURADAS (MEX) 6-0 6-1
Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) defeated Virginia TICA (ROU) 6-0 6-1

Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) (7) defeated Victoria JORJOLIANI (GEO) 6-0 6-0
Lou BROULEAU (FRA) defeated Tamari TSKHAKAIA (GEO) 6-2 6-1

Karolina VLACHOVA (CZE) defeated Ekaterina TSIKLAURI (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO (UKR) defeated Irina CONSTANTINIDE (ROU) 6-2 6-1

Final Round

Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Marta SMIECHOWSKA (POL) 6-1 6-1
Ana BOGDAN (ROU) (2) defeated Manon ARCANGIOLI (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Natia GEGIA (GEO) defeated Elena BERTOIA (ITA) (3) 7-6(5) 6-1
Tea FABER (CRO) (4) defeated Viktoriya BON (UKR) 7-5 6-1
Maria MOKH (RUS) defeated Ana Maria CRISAN (ROU) 6-1 6-3
Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) (6) defeated Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Lou BROULEAU (FRA) defeated Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) (7) 6-2 6-3
Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO (UKR) defeated Karolina VLACHOVA (CZE) 6-3 2-6 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Monika TUMOVA (CZE) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) defeated Angelica MORATELLI (ITA) 6-4 6-3

Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) defeated Clelia MELENA (SUI) 6-4 6-2
Emma FLOOD (NOR) (5) defeated Clothilde DE BERNARDI (FRA) 6-2 6-2

Tatiana KOTELNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (3) 5-7 6-1 6-3
Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 6-1 6-2

Busra KAYRUN (TUR) defeated Selenay HEPER (TUR) 6-2 6-3
Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) (7) defeated Emiliya GADZHIEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-0

Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Lou BROULEAU (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-0
Ani AMIRAGHYAN (ARM) defeated Natia GEGIA (GEO) 6-4 6-2

Diana ISAEVA (RUS) defeated Maria MOKH (RUS) 6-3 7-6(8)
Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) (4) defeated Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) 6-1 6-4

Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO (UKR) defeated Alexandra ROMANOVA (RUS) (6) 6-3 5-7 6-2
Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Aysenur DURMUS (TUR) 6-0 6-0

Ana BOGDAN (ROU) defeated Tea FABER (CRO) 6-1 6-1
Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) (2) defeated Hulya ESEN (TUR) 6-0 2-6 6-1 

2nd Round

Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) defeated Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) (1) 7-5 6-3
Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) defeated Emma FLOOD (NOR) (5) 6-4 6-4

Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) defeated Tatiana KOTELNIKOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) (7) defeated Busra KAYRUN (TUR) 6-0 6-0

Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Ani AMIRAGHYAN (ARM) 6-7(2) 6-0 6-1
Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) (4) defeated Diana ISAEVA (RUS) 6-1 3-6 6-2

Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO (UKR) 7-6(3) 6-1
Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) (2) defeated Ana BOGDAN (ROU) 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinal

Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) defeated Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) 7-6(6) 6-4
Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) defeated Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) (7) 6-1 6-1
Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) (4) defeated Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) (8) 6-2 5-7 6-4
Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) (2) defeated Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) 3-6 6-2 6-0  

Semifinal

Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) defeated Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) 6-4 6-1
Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) (2) defeated Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) (4) 6-4 6-3

Final

Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) defeated Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) (2) 7-5 6-3



$10k La Habana (CUB)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Laura UCROS (COL) (1) BYE
Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) (2) defeated Beatriz Magdalena FLORES (MEX) Walkover
Thais ROMERO (MEX) defeated Mairin DEL SOL (CUB) 6-1 6-0
Jara GHADRI (GER) defeated Yusleydis SMITH DIAS (CUB) 6-0 6-0
Jessica CORTES (MEX) defeated Melanie Isabella DIAZ PADRON (CUB) 6-0 6-1
Hisaimet MENDEZ GONZALEZ (CUB) defeated Yisel NODARSE DARVOIS (CUB) 6-3 6-4
Aleksandra TRESKUNOVA (RUS) defeated Yenise MACHADO (CUB) 7-6(2) 7-6(3)
Viviana ONORATO (VEN) defeated Sandra ROLDAN (MEX) Walkover

Main Draw

First Round

Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) defeated Lara RAFFUL (ITA) (1) 6-1 6-0
Lumay DIAZ-HERNANDEZ (CUB) defeated Yisel NODARSE DARVOIS (CUB) 6-1 6-1

Mikele IRAZUSTA (ARG) defeated Hisaimet MENDEZ GONZALEZ (CUB) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) (8) defeated Yulia GEORGIEVA (RUS) 6-3 6-4

Ofri LANKRI (ISR) (4) defeated Danica MILINKOVICOVA (SVK) 4-6 6-3 7-5
Misleydis DIAZ-GONZALEZ (CUB) defeated Aleksandra TRESKUNOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-4

Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) defeated Daniela SCHIPPERS (GUA) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Laura UCROS (COL) (6) defeated Thais ROMERO (MEX) 6-2 6-1

Jara GHADRI (GER) defeated Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) (5) 7-6(6) 6-1
Yamile FORS-GUERRA (CUB) defeated Beatriz Magdalena FLORES (MEX) 6-3 6-4

Casey ROBINSON (USA) defeated Claudia Lazara MAGARINO LOPEZ (CUB) 7-6(2) 6-3
Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) (3) defeated Michaela JASENAKOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-2

Stephanie THEILER (SUI) (7) defeated marina CERNEA (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Alejandra ALVAREZ (ECU) defeated Jessica CORTES (MEX) 6-1 5-7 7-5

Viviana ONORATO (VEN) defeated Milagros CUBELLI (ARG) 6-2 7-5
Ximena SILES LUNA (PER) defeated Nicola GEORGE (GBR) (2) 3-6 6-1 4-2 Retired

2nd Round

Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) defeated Lumay DIAZ-HERNANDEZ (CUB) 7-5 6-0
Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) (8) defeated Mikele IRAZUSTA (ARG) 6-3 6-4

Ofri LANKRI (ISR) (4) defeated Misleydis DIAZ-GONZALEZ (CUB) 7-5 6-2
Laura UCROS (COL) (6) defeated Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) 6-2 6-4

Yamile FORS-GUERRA (CUB) defeated Jara GHADRI (GER) 6-2 6-2
Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) (3) defeated Casey ROBINSON (USA) 6-2 6-2

Stephanie THEILER (SUI) (7) defeated Alejandra ALVAREZ (ECU) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Ximena SILES LUNA (PER) defeated Viviana ONORATO (VEN) 6-3 6-2

Quarterfinal

Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) defeated Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) (8) 6-2 1-0 Retired
Ofri LANKRI (ISR) (4) defeated Laura UCROS (COL) (6) 6-2 6-3
Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) (3) defeated Yamile FORS-GUERRA (CUB) 1-0 Retired
Stephanie THEILER (SUI) (7) defeated Ximena SILES LUNA (PER) 2-6 6-1 7-5

Semifinal

Ofri LANKRI (ISR) (4) defeated Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) 6-4 6-1
Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) (3) defeated Stephanie THEILER (SUI) (7) 6-0 6-1

Final

Ofri LANKRI (ISR) (4) defeated Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) (3) 6-2 6-4



$10k Pattaya (THA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (1) BYE
Abbie MYERS (AUS) (15) defeated ANGELINA NEVZOROVA (RUS) 6-2 6-1

Su Jeong JANG (KOR) (2) defeated Qianqian ZHAO (CHN) 6-1 6-2
Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) (16) defeated Yafan WANG (CHN) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-3

Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) (3) defeated Stephanie BENGSON (AUS) 6-4 6-3
Min-Hwa YU (KOR) (11) defeated Lauren SIMPSON (AUS) 6-3 6-2

Maya KATO (JPN) (4) defeated Ho Ching WU (HKG) 6-1 6-0
Yukako NOI (JPN) defeated Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) (13) 6-1 6-2

Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) (5) defeated Nana MIYAKAWA (AUS) 6-2 6-1
Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) (12) defeated Boyan WANG (CHN) 7-6(2) 6-3

Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (6) defeated Ya-Ying WANG (CHN) 7-6(6) 6-3
Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) (9) defeated Dael Alma MCKENNA (AUS) 6-0 6-0

Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) (7) defeated Julaluck SAE-EUNG (THA) 6-0 6-0
Emi MUTAGUCHI (JPN) (14) defeated Gemma PRADITNGAM (GBR) 6-2 6-2

Ashley KEIR (AUS) defeated Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (8) Walkover
Kotomi TAKAHATA (JPN) (10) defeated Sabaithong WIPHOOSIRI (THA) 6-0 6-0

Final Round

Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (1) defeated Abbie MYERS (AUS) (15) 6-3 6-4
Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) (16) defeated Su Jeong JANG (KOR) (2) 6-3 6-3
Min-Hwa YU (KOR) (11) defeated Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) (3) 6-2 6-0
Maya KATO (JPN) (4) defeated Yukako NOI (JPN) 6-1 6-2
Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) (5) defeated Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) (12) 6-0 6-2
Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) (9) defeated Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (6) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Emi MUTAGUCHI (JPN) (14) defeated Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) (7) 6-3 6-2
Kotomi TAKAHATA (JPN) (10) defeated Ashley KEIR (AUS) 6-1 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

Chen LIANG (CHN) defeated Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) (1) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-3
Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) defeated Kotchamon KONGKERD (THA) 6-2 6-1

Mari TANAKA (JPN) defeated Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) 6-4 7-6(9)
Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) defeated Akiko OMAE (JPN) (8) 0-6 6-3 6-4

Margit RUUTEL (EST) defeated Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) (4) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Maya KATO (JPN) defeated Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) 6-7(6) 6-2 7-6(5)

Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) defeated Akari INOUE (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Peangtarn PLIPUECH (THA) (7) defeated Chinami OGI (JPN) 6-4 6-4

Misa EGUCHI (JPN) (5) defeated Miyabi INOUE (JPN) 6-4 6-4
Anna TYULPA (RUS) defeated Min-Hwa YU (KOR) 6-4 7-6(2)

Nattawadee KOTCHA (THA) defeated Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) 3-6 6-0 7-5
Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (3) defeated Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) 6-3 6-4

Emi MUTAGUCHI (JPN) defeated Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (6) 6-3 6-1
Na-Lae HAN (KOR) defeated Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) 6-1 6-2

Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) defeated Isabella DALE (THA) 6-0 6-0
Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) (2) defeated Kotomi TAKAHATA (JPN) 6-3 6-3

2nd Round

Chen LIANG (CHN) defeated Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) 6-2 1-6 6-4
Mari TANAKA (JPN) defeated Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) 7-6(1) 6-3

Maya KATO (JPN) defeated Margit RUUTEL (EST) 6-2 6-3
Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) defeated Peangtarn PLIPUECH (THA) (7) 6-1 5-7 7-6(4)

Anna TYULPA (RUS) defeated Misa EGUCHI (JPN) (5) 1-6 6-4 6-2
Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (3) defeated Nattawadee KOTCHA (THA) 4-6 6-1 6-0

Emi MUTAGUCHI (JPN) defeated Na-Lae HAN (KOR) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) (2) defeated Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) 6-2 6-4 

Quarterfinal

Chen LIANG (CHN) defeated Mari TANAKA (JPN) 2-6 7-5 6-3
Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) defeated Maya KATO (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (3) defeated Anna TYULPA (RUS) 5-7 6-1 6-3
Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) (2) defeated Emi MUTAGUCHI (JPN) 6-3 6-1 

Semifinal

Chen LIANG (CHN) defeated Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) 7-5 6-3
Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (3) defeated Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) (2) 6-2 6-1 

Final

Chen LIANG (CHN) defeated Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (3) 2-6 7-6(6) 7-5 



$10k Sao Jose Dos Campos (BRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (1) BYE
Sabrina DOS REIS (BRA) defeated Vivian Mayumi TOMA (BRA) 6-0 6-0

Giovanna TOMITA (BRA) (2) BYE
Emily DA SILVA CHANG (BRA) defeated Isabella IANNACE (BRA) 6-4 6-2

Ana Helena DE MORAES PINTO (BRA) BYE
Flavia DECHANDT ARAUJO (BRA) defeated Ana Carolina SIGAKI (BRA) 6-2 6-0

Amanda BELGINI FRANCHI (BRA) BYE
Juliana SILVA DE CARVALHO (BRA) defeated Vanessa LIMA (BRA) 6-1 6-1

Gabriela BUENO (BRA) BYE
Eloah LOPES (BRA) defeated Victoria GIANNACCINI (BRA) 6-0 6-0

Karina FIAMENGHI (BRA) BYE
Fernanda SOARES (BRA) defeated Isabella SELLA (BRA) 6-1 6-0

Livia BRANCO (BRA) BYE
Laura CARDONE (BRA) defeated Juliana rocha CARDOSO (BRA) 6-4 2-6 6-4

Thaisa PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Rebeca PEREIRA (BRA) 6-2 7-5
Paula FEITOSA (BRA) defeated Marcela MASSAGLIA (BRA) 6-0 6-2

Final Round

Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (1) defeated Sabrina DOS REIS (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Emily DA SILVA CHANG (BRA) defeated Giovanna TOMITA (BRA) (2) 7-5 6-3
Flavia DECHANDT ARAUJO (BRA) defeated Ana Helena DE MORAES PINTO (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Juliana SILVA DE CARVALHO (BRA) defeated Amanda BELGINI FRANCHI (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Eloah LOPES (BRA) defeated Gabriela BUENO (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Fernanda SOARES (BRA) defeated Karina FIAMENGHI (BRA) 6-2 6-0
Laura CARDONE (BRA) defeated Livia BRANCO (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Thaisa PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Paula FEITOSA (BRA) 1-6 6-2 7-5

Main Draw

First Round

Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (1) defeated Eloah LOPES (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) defeated Isabela MIRO (BRA) 6-4 Retired

Fernanda FARIA (BRA) defeated Belen GUAJARDO (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Karina SOUZA (BRA) (8) defeated Laura CARDONE (BRA) 4-6 6-1 6-0

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (3) defeated Fernanda SOARES (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Gabriela CE (BRA) defeated Juliana SILVA DE CARVALHO (BRA) 6-2 6-0

Liz Tatiane KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) defeated Mayna ANDRADE (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Eduarda PIAI (BRA) (6) defeated Maria Eduarda MEDEIROS (BRA) 7-5 6-2

Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) (7) defeated Andressa GARCIA (BRA) 5-7 7-5 6-1
Emily DA SILVA CHANG (BRA) defeated Flavia DECHANDT ARAUJO (BRA) 6-2 7-5

Camila Vital DE CASTRO (BRA) defeated Thaisa PEREIRA (BRA) 7-5 6-4
Nathaly KURATA (BRA) (4) defeated Juliana BOTELHO (BRA) 6-2 6-2

Carla FORTE (BRA) (5) defeated Jazmin BRITOS (PAR) 6-3 6-3
Marina DANZINI (BRA) defeated Gabrielle ZAMBOTTO INTERLICH (BRA) 6-0 6-1

Priscila GARCIA (BRA) defeated Samantha CZARNIAK REGO (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) (2) defeated Maria Claudia SANTOS SANT'ANNA (BRA) 6-3 6-1

2nd Round

Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (1) defeated Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) 7-5 6-0
Fernanda FARIA (BRA) defeated Karina SOUZA (BRA) (8) 6-3 7-5

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (3) defeated Gabriela CE (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Eduarda PIAI (BRA) (6) defeated Liz Tatiane KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) 6-2 6-2

Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) (7) defeated Emily DA SILVA CHANG (BRA) 6-2 6-0
Nathaly KURATA (BRA) (4) defeated Camila Vital DE CASTRO (BRA) 7-6(0) 6-0

Carla FORTE (BRA) (5) defeated Marina DANZINI (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) (2) defeated Priscila GARCIA (BRA) 6-1 6-2 

Quarterfinal

Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (1) defeated Fernanda FARIA (BRA) 6-4 1-6 6-1
Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (3) defeated Eduarda PIAI (BRA) (6) 6-4 6-2
Nathaly KURATA (BRA) (4) defeated Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) (7) 6-2 6-2
Carla FORTE (BRA) (5) defeated Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) (2) 6-7(1) 6-1 6-1 

Semifinal

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (3) defeated Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (1) 6-1 6-4
Nathaly KURATA (BRA) (4) defeated Carla FORTE (BRA) (5) 4-6 7-5 7-5 

Final

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (3) defeated Nathaly KURATA (BRA) (4) 6-1 7-5 

Last edited by tobi : Jul 11th, 2011 at 12:11 AM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!