TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

View Single Post

Old Jun 29th, 2011, 11:36 PM   #220
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Jun 20

Code:
$50k Boston (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Megan Falcon (USA) v BYE
Nicola Slater (GBR) d. Rachel Kahan (USA) 62 63

Maria Sanchez (USA) d. Lauren Embree (USA) 61 36 62
(5)Ellen Tsay (USA) d. (wc)Melissa Lord (USA) 60 61

(2)Macall Harkins (USA) v BYE
Alexandra Cercone (USA) d. Angela Assal (USA) 60 61

Nicole Melichar (USA) d. Jessica Wacnik (USA) 67(8) 63 60
(8)Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) d. Jandayia Lubin (USA) 60 60

(3)Jan Abaza (USA) d. Emily Harman (USA) 62 60
Ester Goldfeld (USA) d. Diana Ospina (USA) 16 64 75

Joanne Schickerling (RSA) d. Alexis Dorr (USA) 62 62
(6)Katie Ruckert (USA) d. Millie Didio (USA) 60 60

(4)Sachia Vickery (USA) d. (wc)Dayna Lord (USA) 62 61
(wc)Sherry Li (USA) d. Dredi-Inia Ghinda (CAN) 60 61

Sanaz Marand (USA) d. Molly O'Koniewski (USA) 63 61
Robin Anderson (USA) d. (7)Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) 61 62

Second Qualifying Round

Nicola Slater (GBR) d. (1)Megan Falcon (USA) 62 16 64
(5)Ellen Tsay (USA) d. Maria Sanchez (USA) 36 76(3) 63

(2)Macall Harkins (USA) d. Alexandra Cercone (USA) 63 60
Nicole Melichar (USA) d. (8)Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) 60 62

Ester Goldfeld (USA) d. (3)Jan Abaza (USA) 63 61
(6)Katie Ruckert (USA) d. Joanne Schickerling (RSA) 61 61

(4)Sachia Vickery (USA) d. (wc)Sherry Li (USA) 64 62
Robin Anderson (USA) d. Sanaz Marand (USA) 63 61

Qualifying Round

(5)Ellen Tsay (USA) d. Nicola Slater (GBR) 62 64
(2)Macall Harkins (USA) d. Nicole Melichar (USA) 61 64
Ester Goldfeld (USA) d. (6)Katie Ruckert (USA) 76(2) 64
Robin Anderson (USA) d. (4)Sachia Vickery (USA) 46 62 62

Main Draw

First Round

Alexis King (USA) d. (1)Madison Brengle (USA) 64 63
Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) 60 61

(wc)Alexandra Kiick (USA) d. Nathalia Rossi (BRA) 46 63 62
Chichi Scholl (USA) d. (6)Beatrice Capra (USA) 60 61

(3)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. (wc)Alexandra Kelleher (USA) 61 63
Yasmin Schnack (USA) d. (wc)Taylor Townsend (USA) 64 63

Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. Jennifer Elie (USA) 76(2) 46 75
Jessica Pegula (USA) d. (5)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 46 64 63

(8)Ahsha Rolle (USA) d. Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 76(2) 16 60
Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. (Q)Ellen Tsay (USA) 63 63

(Q)Macall Harkins (USA) d. (wc)Samantha Crawford (USA) 67(5) 63 76(4)
(4)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 63 63

Asia Muhammed (USA) d. (7)Sharon Fichman (CAN) 16 64 62
Julia Boserup (USA) d. (Q)Ester Goldfeld (USA) 76(4) 62

Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. Nicole Gibbs (USA) 36 64 62
(2)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. (Q)Robin Anderson (USA) 61 57 76(4)

Second Round

Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Alexis King (USA) 62 76(5)
Chichi Scholl (USA) d. (wc)Alexandra Kiick (USA) 61 61

(3)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. Yasmin Schnack (USA) 26 62 64
Jessica Pegula (USA) d. Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 62 61

(8)Ahsha Rolle (USA) d. Alexandra Mueller (USA) 76(2) 62
(Q)Macall Harkins (USA) d. (4)Ashley Weinhold (USA) 75 62

Asia Muhammed (USA) d. Julia Boserup (USA) 36 63 63
(2)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 46 63 61

Quarterfinal

Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Chichi Scholl (USA) 62 60
(3)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. Jessica Pegula (USA) 57 76(3) 64

(8)Ahsha Rolle (USA) d. (Q)Macall Harkins (USA) 63 62
(2)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. Asia Muhammed (USA) 64 61

Semifinal

Petra Rampre (SLO) d. (3)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 16 62 63
(2)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. (8)Ahsha Rolle (USA) 75 61

Final

Petra Rampre (SLO) d. (2)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 64 57 64



$25k Perigueux (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) v BYE
Julie Gervais (FRA) v BYE

(2)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) v BYE
(9)Clothilde de Bernardi (FRA) v BYE

(3)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) v BYE
Maud Vigne (FRA) d. Mathilde Roselle (FRA) 60 62

(4)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) v BYE
Rachel Girard (FRA) d. Svetlana Piquerez (FRA) 63 61

(5)Morgane Pons (FRA) v BYE
Camille Giacalone (FRA) d. Charlotte Roemer (GER) 64 36 64

(6)Celine Ghesquiere (FRA) v BYE
Eleanor Lika (FRA) d. Agathe Timsit (FRA) 64 64

(7)Jennifer Migan (FRA) v BYE
Lou Brouleau (FRA) d. Marika Semrau (POL) 60 61

(8)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) v BYE
Jade Suvrijn (FRA) d. Alice Baudeigne (FRA) 64 61

Final Round

(1)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. Julie Gervais (FRA) 63 63
(2)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) d. (9)Clothilde de Bernardi (FRA) 63 64
(3)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) d. Maud Vigne (FRA) 62 46 60
Rachel Girard (FRA) d. (4)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) 61 63
(5)Morgane Pons (FRA) d. Camille Giacalone (FRA) 62 60
(6)Celine Ghesquiere (FRA) d. Eleanor Lika (FRA) 60 61
(7)Jennifer Migan (FRA) d. Lou Brouleau (FRA) 75 60
Jade Suvrijn (FRA) d. (8)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) 67(4) 61 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Erika Sema (JPN) d. (Q)Jade Suvrijn (FRA) 64 67(5) 63
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. (wc)Alice Tisset (FRA) 63 60

Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. (Q)Jennifer Migan (FRA) 60 61
(5)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. Conny Perrin (SUI) 76(3) 57 75

Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. (3/Q)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 63 75
(LL)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) d. Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) 64 46 61

(Q)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) d. Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 76(8) 26 64
(6)Severine Beltrame (FRA) d. (Q)Celine Ghesquiere (FRA) 64 64

(8)Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. (Q)Rachel Girard (FRA) 63 75
(wc)Marion Gaud (FRA) d. (LL)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) 64 75

Fatima El Allami (MAR) d. Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 75 64
(4)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (LL)Clothilde de Bernardi (FRA) 60 67(3) 62

(7)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. (wc)Alice Bacquie (FRA) 64 62
(Q)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) d. Justine Ozga (GER) 67(5) 62 64

Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. (wc)Chloe Paquet (FRA) 64 63
(2)Eirini Georgatou (GRE) d. (Q)Morgane Pons (FRA) 62 62

Second Round

Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. (1)Erika Sema (JPN) 64 63
(5)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. Myrtille Georges (FRA) 64 46 76(1)

Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. (LL)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) 64 63
(6)Severine Beltrame (FRA) d. (Q)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) 64 61

(wc)Marion Gaud (FRA) d. (8)Natalie Piquion (FRA) 62 61
(4)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. Fatima El Allami (MAR) 64 63

(7)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. (Q)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) 62 61
Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. (2)Eirini Georgatou (GRE) 06 63 63

Quarterfinal

Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. (5)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 64 63
(6)Severine Beltrame (FRA) d. Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 60 75

(4)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (wc)Marion Gaud (FRA) 63 63
(7)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. Michaela Honcova (SVK) 62 76(2)

Semifinal

(6)Severine Beltrame (FRA) d. Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 75 63
(7)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. (4)Florencia Molinero (ARG) 75 64

Final

(6)Severine Beltrame (FRA) d. (7)Audrey Bergot (FRA) 64 62



$25k Rome-Tevero Remo (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1/wc)Anna Floris (ITA) v BYE
(10)Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. Silvia Ranocchi (ITA) 61 60

(2)Teliana Pereira (BRA) v BYE
(14)Viktorija Golubic (SUI) d. Susanna Ciccone (ITA) 63 64

(3)Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. (wc)Martina Lombardi (ITA) 63 64
(15)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) d. Lodovica Giannini (ITA) 60 60

(4)Karen Castiblanco (COL) d. Caterina Ghedin (ITA) 64 61
Chiara Pappacena (ITA) d. (16)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 36 63 61

(5)Martina Gledacheva (BUL) d. (wc)Giulia Crescenzi (ITA) 60 60
(13)Maria Abramovic (CRO) d. Martina Santoni (ITA) 60 63

(6)Carolina Pillot (ITA) d. (wc)Immarrata Claudia (ITA) 62 60
(12)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. Maria-Letizia Zavagli (ITA) 64 61

(7)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) d. (wc)Flavia Porru (ITA) 61 62
(9)Adriana Perez (VEN) d. Giulia Pasini (ITA) 75 64

(8)Alice Balducci (ITA) d. Adriana Lavoretti (ITA) 60 63
(11)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. (wc)Valentina Tommasi (ITA) 60 60

Qualifying Round

(1/wc)Anna Floris (ITA) d. (10)Silvia Njiric (CRO) 46 61 61
(2)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. (14)Viktorija Golubic (SUI) 64 63
(15)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) d. (3)Marina Shamayko (RUS) w.o
Chiara Pappacena (ITA) d. (4)Karen Castiblanco (COL) 63 62
(13)Maria Abramovic (CRO) d. (5)Martina Gledacheva (BUL) 62 46 63
(12)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. (6)Carolina Pillot (ITA) w.o.
(9)Adriana Perez (VEN) d. (7)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) 63 46 75
(11)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. (8)Alice Balducci (ITA) 60 62

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. (1/Q)Anna Floris (ITA) 64 61
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. (LL)Karen Castiblanco (COL) 63 63

Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. (wc)Carolina Orsi (ITA) 75 64
(7)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. (Q)Maria Abramovic (CRO) 62 36 62

Karin Knapp (ITA) d. (3)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 62 26 64
Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. (wc)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 76(7) 26 62

(Q)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. (Q)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 61 62
(8)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. Shiho Akita (JPN) 60 75

(6)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. (wc)Vivienne Vierin (ITA) 63 63
Anne Schaefer (GER) d. Claudia Giovine (ITA) 61 63

Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. (Q)Chiara Pappacena (ITA) 62 61
(4)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 75 57 64

Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) d. (5)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 61 76(7)
Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (Q)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) 75 75

Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. (wc)Beatrice Lombardo (ITA) 61 61
(2)Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. (Q)Adriana Perez (VEN) 60 63

Second Round

Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. (Q)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 46 60 61
Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. (7)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) 26 76(5) 64

Karin Knapp (ITA) d. Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 63 64
(8)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (Q)Teliana Pereira (BRA) 75 63

(6)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. Anne Schaefer (GER) 61 64
Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. (4)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 76(5) 61

Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) d. Katarzyna Piter (POL) 61 57 61
(2)Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. Mailen Auroux (ARG) 61 61

Quarterfinal

Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 60 60
Karin Knapp (ITA) d. (8)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 62 63

Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. (6)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 76(5) 64
(2)Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) 57 75 76(2)

Semifinal

Karin Knapp (ITA) d. Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 75 61
(2)Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. Gioia Barbieri (ITA) 36 62 60

Final

Karin Knapp (ITA) d. (2)Laura Thorpe (FRA) 63 60



$25k Lenzerheide (SUI)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Daniela Seguel (CHI) v BYE
Michele Grimm (SUI) v BYE

Theresa Kleinsteuber (GER) v BYE
Lea Winkler (SUI) v BYE

(2)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) v BYE
Seraina Jaeger (SUI) d. Carina Litfin (GER) 63 62

Dunja Stamenkovic (SRB) v BYE
Natalie Faeh (SUI) v BYE

(3)Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) v BYE
Federica Denti (ITA) v BYE

Corina Jaeger (SUI) d. Samantha Koelliker (SUI) 76(14)
Alena Macharova (FRA) v BYE

(4)Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) v BYE
Natalie Luft (GER) v BYE

Julia Schiller (AUT) v BYE
Chiara Frapolli (SUI) v BYE

(5)Samira Giger (SUI) v BYE
Chiara Volejnicek (SUI) d. Jasmin Lanker (SUI) 46 60 60

Karin Kennel (SUI) v BYE
Sandra Honigova (CZE) v BYE

(6)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) v BYE
Imane Maelle Kocher (SUI) v BYE

Ladina Soler (SUI) d. Isabel Bischof (SUI) 63 60
Christina Oberger (GER) v BYE

(7)Martina Parmigiani (ITA) v BYE
Jasmin Ladurner (ITA) v BYE

Nilgen Ahmetspahic (SUI) v BYE
Tess Sugnaux (SUI) v BYE

(8)Belinda Bencic (SUI) v BYE
Lisa Ehrensberger (GER) v BYE

Mirjam Zeller (SUI) v BYE
(9)Laura Schaeder (GER) v BYE

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Daniela Seguel (CHI) d. Michele Grimm (SUI) 60 61
Theresa Kleinsteuber (GER) d. Lea Winkler (SUI) 61 63

(2)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. Seraina Jaeger (SUI) 61 61
Dunja Stamenkovic (SRB) d. Natalie Faeh (SUI) 64 60

(3)Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) d. Federica Denti (ITA) 62 63
Corina Jaeger (SUI) d. Alena Macharova (FRA) 61 60

(4)Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) d. Natalie Luft (GER) 63 63
Julia Schiller (AUT) d. Chiara Frapolli (SUI) 62 63

(5)Samira Giger (SUI) d. Chiara Volejnicek (SUI) 63 60
Karin Kennel (SUI) d. Sandra Honigova (CZE) 62 61

(6)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) d. Imane Maelle Kocher (SUI) 61 60
Ladina Soler (SUI) d. Christina Oberger (GER) 62 62

(7)Martina Parmigiani (ITA) d. Jasmin Ladurner (ITA) 62 64
Tess Sugnaux (SUI) d. Nilgen Ahmetspahic (SUI) 62 62

(8)Belinda Bencic (SUI) d. Lisa Ehrensberger (GER) 62 62
(9)Laura Schaeder (GER) d. Mirjam Zeller (SUI) 76(1) 60

Qualifying Round

(1)Daniela Seguel (CHI) d. Theresa Kleinsteuber (GER) 61 62
(2)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. Dunja Stamenkovic (SRB) 63 76(6)
(3)Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) d. Corina Jaeger (SUI) 63 60
(4)Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) d. Julia Schiller (AUT) 63 36 63
(5)Samira Giger (SUI) d. Karin Kennel (SUI) 75 63
(6)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) d. Ladina Soler (SUI) 60 61
Tess Sugnaux (SUI) d. (7)Martina Parmigiani (ITA) 60 61
(8)Belinda Bencic (SUI) d. (9)Laura Schaeder (GER) 60 67(3) 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1/wc)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. (Q)Daniela Seguel (CHI) 76(0) 61
(wc)Xenia Knoll (SUI) d. (Q)Belinda Bencic (SUI) 63 75

Ani Mijacika (CRO) d. Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 61 61
(7)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 36 76(2) 63

(Q)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) d. (3)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 26 64 76(5)
Tina Schiechtl (AUT) d. Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) 75 62

(Q)Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) d. (wc)Mateja Kraljevic (SUI) 61 64
(8)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. (Q)Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) 64 62

Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) d. (5)Anais Laurendon (FRA) 62 62
(Q)Tess Sugnaux (SUI) d. (wc)Sarah Moundir (SUI) 63 61

Sarah Gronert (GER) d. (Q)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 64 62
(4)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. Sina Haas (GER) 26 62 62

Agnes Szatmari (ROU) d. (6)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 75 67(5) 62
Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) d. (Q)Samira Giger (SUI) 75 75

Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 36 63 75
(2)Tatjana Malek (GER) d. Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) 64 64

Second Round

(1/wc)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. (wc)Xenia Knoll (SUI) 62 16 63
Ani Mijacika (CRO) d. (7)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 75 62

(Q)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) d. Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 64 64
(Q)Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) d. (8)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 63 36 76(0)

Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) d. (Q)Tess Sugnaux (SUI) 60 62
Sarah Gronert (GER) d. (4)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 61 36 60

Agnes Szatmari (ROU) d. Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 63 76(8)
Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. (2)Tatjana Malek (GER) 61 75

Quarterfinal

Ani Mijacika (CRO) d. (1/wc)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 62 61
(Q)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) d. (Q)Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) 16 62 62

Sarah Gronert (GER) d. Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 76(7) 76(9)
Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. Agnes Szatmari (ROU) 60 64

Semifinal

Ani Mijacika (CRO) d. (Q)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) 64 46 62
Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. Sarah Gronert (GER) 76(5) 63

Final

Ani Mijacika (CRO) d. Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 63 36 63



$25k Kristinehamn (SWE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. Madeleine Saari-Bystrom (SWE) 60 63
Gabriele Bertasiute (LTU) d. Anette Munozova (SWE) 61 62

(2)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) d. Besarta Avdullahi (SWE) 60 60
Johanna Skoglund (SWE) d. Gabbi Tepic (SWE) 64 75

(3)Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) d. Ebba Unden (SWE) 60 61
Cornelia Emily Lister (SWE) d. Johanna Vang (SWE) 63 64

(4)Veronika Domagala (POL) d. Alexandra Wetterstrom (SWE) 76(4) 64
Brenda Njuki (SWE) d. Thyra Taune (SWE) 76(1) 63

(5)Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE) d. Louise Johansson (SWE) 64 60
Rebecca Poikajarvi (SWE) d. Louise Brunskog (SWE) 63 61

(6)Ilona Kremen (BLR) d. Maja Ornberg (SWE) 63 60
Marija Milutinovic (SWE) d. Lisa Andersson (SWE) 60 64

(7)Joana Eidukonyte (LTU) d. Angela Rossler (SWE) 63 61
Ella Leivo (FIN) d. (10)Valeria Osadchenko (SWE) 26 76(5) 63

(8)Caroline Rohde-Moe (NOR) d. (wc)Erica Lilja Eriksson (SWE) 62 61
(9)Saana Saarteinen (FIN) d. Heini Salonen (FIN) 61 62

Qualifying Round

(1)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. Gabriele Bertasiute (LTU) 63 46 62
(2)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) d. Johanna Skoglund (SWE) 60 60
(3)Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) d. Cornelia Emily Lister (SWE) 16 64 64
(4)Veronika Domagala (POL) d. Brenda Njuki (SWE) 63 63
Rebecca Poikajarvi (SWE) d. (5)Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE) 61 26 63
(6)Ilona Kremen (BLR) d. Marija Milutinovic (SWE) 64 62
(7)Joana Eidukonyte (LTU) d. Ella Leivo (FIN) 62 64
(8)Caroline Rohde-Moe (NOR) d. (9)Saana Saarteinen (FIN) 75 36 60

Main Draw

First Round

Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. (1)Julia Cohen (USA) 63 62
Jacqueline Cako (USA) d. (Q)Joana Eidukonyte (LTU) 62 64

(wc)Hilda Melander (SWE) d. Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 61 57 63
(Q)Caroline Rohde-Moe (NOR) d. (LL)Saana Saarteinen (FIN) 63 64

Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. (4)Kristina Kucova (SVK) 75 76(5)
Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. (Q)Veronika Domagala (POL) 61 36 64

Nicole Clerico (ITA) d. (Q)Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) 63 60
Alize Lim (FRA) d. (5)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 64 63

(8)Isabella Holland (AUS) d. (Q)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) 63 63
(Q)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. Karolina Nowak (GER) 16 63 63

Timea Babos (HUN) d. Gail Brodsky (USA) 75 64
(3)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. (wc)Matilda Hamlin (SWE) 64 46 64

(6)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. (wc)Susanne Celik (SWE) 60 61
Emma Laine (FIN) d. (Q)Rebecca Poikajarvi (SWE) 64 64

(Q)Ilona Kremen (BLR) d. Doroteja Eric (SRB) 75 36 76(4)
(2)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. (wc)Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) 64 75

Second Round

Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. Jacqueline Cako (USA) 61 62
(wc)Hilda Melander (SWE) d. (Q)Caroline Rohde-Moe (NOR) 63 61

Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 76(5) 16 64
Alize Lim (FRA) d. Nicole Clerico (ITA) 60 61

(8)Isabella Holland (AUS) d. (Q)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 46 62 61
Timea Babos (HUN) d. (3)Elena Bogdan (ROU) 63 63

(6)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. Emma Laine (FIN) 64 61
(2)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. (Q)Ilona Kremen (BLR) 62 63

Quarterfinal

Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. (wc)Hilda Melander (SWE) 63 61
Alize Lim (FRA) d. Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 57 63 63

Timea Babos (HUN) d. (8)Isabella Holland (AUS) 62 62
(2)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. (6)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 36 60 63

Semifinal

Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. Alize Lim (FRA) 62 62
(2)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. Timea Babos (HUN) 26 63 62

Final

Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. (2)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) 64 36 64



$10k Alcobaca (POR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Mariana CORREA (ECU) (1) BYE
Verena SCHMID (GER) defeated Karina FIAMENGHI (BRA) 6-0 6-0

Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) (2) BYE
Erin BILLETT (AUS) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 6-1 6-1

Tori KINARD (USA) (3) BYE
Nataliya KOTOVA (RUS) defeated Larissa ANGARA (SUI) 4-6 7-5 6-1

Michaela BOEV (BEL) (4) BYE
Bianca TEPPER (AUS) defeated Valeria TURCANU (MDA) 6-2 6-2

Natasha STARLING (GBR) (5) defeated Beatriz MACHADO SANTOS (POR) 6-2 6-4
Julia TRUNK (GER) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 6-0 6-2

Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) (6) defeated Patricia MARTINS (POR) 6-4 6-1
Natalia GALAN GOMEZ (ESP) defeated Philippa TEPPER (AUS) 6-3 6-1

Mariana CARREIRA (POR) defeated Raquel MATEUS (POR) 6-3 6-1
Beatriz Valente DE CASTRO COELHO (POR) defeated Eva VILAR MARTINEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-1

Ana Filipa SANTOS (POR) defeated Maria PALHOTO (POR) 6-2 6-2
Agata BARANSKA (POL) defeated Georgina FEDOSENKOVA (UKR) 3-6 7-5 6-4

Final Round

Verena SCHMID (GER) defeated Mariana CORREA (ECU) (1) 6-3 6-3
Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) (2) defeated Erin BILLETT (AUS) 6-3 6-1
Nataliya KOTOVA (RUS) defeated Tori KINARD (USA) (3) 7-6(11) 6-4
Michaela BOEV (BEL) (4) defeated Bianca TEPPER (AUS) 6-3 Retired
Julia TRUNK (GER) defeated Natasha STARLING (GBR) (5) 6-3 6-1
Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) (6) defeated Natalia GALAN GOMEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Beatriz Valente DE CASTRO COELHO (POR) defeated Mariana CARREIRA (POR) 6-4 7-5
Agata BARANSKA (POL) defeated Ana Filipa SANTOS (POR) 5-7 6-0 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (1) defeated Natasha STARLING (GBR) 6-0 6-0
Barbara LUZ (POR) defeated Beatriz Valente DE CASTRO COELHO (POR) 3-6 6-2 6-3

Margarida MOURA (POR) defeated Karen FILIPPOU (AUS) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (5) 6-2 7-6(4)

Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (3) defeated Helena PHILLIPS (GBR) 6-0 6-0
Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) defeated Samantha POWERS (USA) 4-6 6-2 6-4

Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) defeated Natalia SIEDLISKA (POL) 6-2 6-0
Verena SCHMID (GER) defeated Danielle MILLS (USA) (8) 6-3 2-6 6-4

Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (7) defeated Amy BOWTELL (IRL) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) defeated Michaela BOEV (BEL) 6-3 6-0

Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) 6-3 6-3
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (4) defeated Agata BARANSKA (POL) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-3

Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (6) defeated Nataliya KOTOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) defeated Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) 6-1 7-5

Julia TRUNK (GER) defeated Joana VALE COSTA (POR) 6-1 7-6(3)
Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) (2) defeated Julia PARASYUK (RUS) 6-3 6-4 

2nd Round

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (1) defeated Barbara LUZ (POR) 0-6 6-0 6-4
Margarida MOURA (POR) defeated Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) 7-5 6-4

Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (3) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 6-3 6-4
Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) defeated Verena SCHMID (GER) 6-4 6-1

Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (7) defeated Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (4) defeated Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) 6-2 6-2

Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) defeated Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (6) 7-5 3-6 6-3
Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) (2) defeated Julia TRUNK (GER) 6-0 4-6 6-0

Quarterfinal

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (1) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 6-2 6-3
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (3) defeated Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) 7-5 Retired
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (7) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (4) 3-6 6-1 6-1
Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) (2) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) 6-1 3-0 Retired

Semifinal

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (1) defeated Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (3) 2-6 7-6(3) 6-4
Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) (2) defeated Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (7) 6-2 6-1 

Final

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (1) defeated Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) (2) 6-3 3-6 6-3 



$10k Bals (ROU)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Alexandra AVIRVAREI (ROU) defeated Ana Maria CRISAN (ROU) 3-4 Retired
Georgiana PATRASC (ROU) defeated Andreea BADILEANU (ROU) 6-2 6-4

Patricia LANCRANJAN (ROU) BYE
Ana Maria GILCA (ROU) defeated Maria DIMA IFRIM (ROU) 6-2 6-1

Katja MILAS (CRO) defeated Maria PANAITE (ROU) 6-3 6-2
Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) defeated Melisa MARTINOV (MDA) 6-1 6-2

Patricia Maria TIG (ROU) defeated Gabriela DUCA (ROU) 6-1 6-0
Alexandra ION (ROU) defeated Teodora STANGA (ROU) 6-2 6-0

Francesca Dorothea CIUTESCU (ROU) BYE
Julia Mihaela MOLDOVAN (ROU) BYE

Min LIU (CHN) defeated Natalie BARBIR (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Nadiia BARYSHPOLETS (UKR) defeated Andreea Ana BUICULESCU (ROU) 6-0 6-0

Anna VELICA (SWE) defeated Raluca MITA (ROU) 6-3 6-2
Katarina PAVLOVIC (SRB) defeated Gabriela Raluca PAVEL (ROU) 6-4 6-2

Cristina ADAMESCU (ROU) defeated Alisa-Juliana CALUSERIU (ROU) 6-1 7-6(7)
Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) defeated Stefania-Cristina NICOLAE (ROU) 6-3 6-1

Final Round

Georgiana PATRASC (ROU) defeated Alexandra AVIRVAREI (ROU) 6-4 6-1
Patricia LANCRANJAN (ROU) defeated Ana Maria GILCA (ROU) 6-1 6-0
Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) defeated Katja MILAS (CRO) 6-1 6-1
Patricia Maria TIG (ROU) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 6-2 6-4
Julia Mihaela MOLDOVAN (ROU) defeated Francesca Dorothea CIUTESCU (ROU) 6-2 7-5
Min LIU (CHN) defeated Nadiia BARYSHPOLETS (UKR) 6-0 6-0
Anna VELICA (SWE) defeated Katarina PAVLOVIC (SRB) 15-0 Retired
Cristina ADAMESCU (ROU) defeated Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) 7-5 4-6 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (1) defeated Patricia Maria TIG (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) defeated Julia Mihaela MOLDOVAN (ROU) 6-2 6-0

Karina GOIA (ROU) defeated Caroline VAN DE WIJGAART (BEL) 6-1 6-0
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (6) defeated Cristina ADAMESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-1

Lisa SABINO (SUI) (4) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) 6-3 6-2
Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) defeated Diana MARCU (ROU) 7-5 6-3

Min LIU (CHN) defeated Ilinca STOICA (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (7) defeated Irina CONSTANTINIDE (ROU) 6-0 6-0

Danka KOVINIC (MNE) (8) defeated Georgiana PATRASC (ROU) 6-4 6-1
Ioana DUCU (ROU) defeated Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) 6-4 6-4

Larisa SPOREA (ROU) defeated Cristina ENE (ROU) 6-3 7-5
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) (3) defeated Julia HELBET (MDA) 6-4 2-6 6-4

Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (5) defeated Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Anna VELICA (SWE) defeated Biljana PAWLOWA-DIMITROVA (BUL) 6-1 4-6 6-3

Patricia LANCRANJAN (ROU) defeated Irina Maria BARA (ROU) 6-3 6-4
Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (2) defeated Sabina LUPU (ROU) 2-6 6-1 6-4

2nd Round

Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (1) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) 6-4 4-6 7-5
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (6) defeated Karina GOIA (ROU) 6-1 6-1

Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) defeated Lisa SABINO (SUI) (4) 6-4 6-4
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (7) defeated Min LIU (CHN) 7-6(6) 7-5

Danka KOVINIC (MNE) (8) defeated Ioana DUCU (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) (3) defeated Larisa SPOREA (ROU) 3-6 7-5 6-3

Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (5) defeated Anna VELICA (SWE) 6-2 6-2
Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (2) defeated Patricia LANCRANJAN (ROU) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-1

Quarterfinal

Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (6) defeated Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (1) 6-2 5-1 Retired
Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (7) 1-6 7-5 6-1
Danka KOVINIC (MNE) (8) defeated Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) (3) 6-4 6-3
Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (2) defeated Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (5) 4-0 Retired

Semifinal

Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) defeated Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (6) 6-3 6-4
Danka KOVINIC (MNE) (8) defeated Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (2) 7-5 6-3

Final

Danka KOVINIC (MNE) (8) defeated Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) 6-0 6-1 



$10k Breda (NED)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) (1) defeated Anna-Benita FUCHS (GER) 7-5 6-2
Kelly VERSTEEG (NED) defeated Elien CROMBEZ (BEL) 6-1 6-0

Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) (2) defeated Audrey CAPOUET (BEL) 5-7 7-5 6-3
Valeria PODDA (NED) defeated Sara DJURDJEVIC (SLO) 6-0 6-1

Eva WACANNO (NED) (3) defeated Petra JUROVA (SVK) 6-1 6-1
Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) defeated Loes JANSSEN (NED) 6-2 7-5

Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) (4) defeated Adrija RUNCHA (LAT) 6-3 6-1
Pleun BURGMANS (NED) defeated Amina MRAD (TUN) 6-2 6-1

Alice MATTEUCCI (ITA) defeated Aleksandra GRELA (POL) (5) 2-6 6-3 6-3
Jasmin KLING (GER) defeated Leia KAUKONEN (FIN) 6-2 6-2

Johanna HYOTY (FIN) (6) defeated Erika VOGELSANG (NED) 6-4 6-4
Jainy SCHEEPENS (NED) defeated Stefanie STEMMER (GER) 7-6(4) 6-4

Mandy WAGEMAKER (NED) defeated Goele LEMMENS (BEL) (7) 6-2 6-2
Jaimy-Gayle VAN DE WAL (NED) defeated Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ (NED) 6-2 6-2

Lina PADEGIMAITE (LTU) defeated Emily MADILL (IRL) 6-1 6-3
Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) defeated Jade SCHOELINK (NED) 6-2 6-3

Final Round

Kelly VERSTEEG (NED) defeated Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) (1) 7-6(3) 7-5
Valeria PODDA (NED) defeated Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) (2) 7-5 7-6(4)
Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) defeated Eva WACANNO (NED) (3) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Pleun BURGMANS (NED) defeated Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) (4) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-1
Jasmin KLING (GER) defeated Alice MATTEUCCI (ITA) 6-4 3-6 6-0
Jainy SCHEEPENS (NED) defeated Johanna HYOTY (FIN) (6) 7-5 6-3
Jaimy-Gayle VAN DE WAL (NED) defeated Mandy WAGEMAKER (NED) 6-2 6-1
Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) defeated Lina PADEGIMAITE (LTU) 6-4 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

Kiki BERTENS (NED) (1) defeated Anna Katalina ALZATE ESMURZAEVA (NED) 6-3 6-1
Quirine LEMOINE (NED) defeated Pleun BURGMANS (NED) 6-3 6-3

Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) defeated Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) 6-3 6-1
Syna KAYSER (GER) defeated Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) 4-6 6-1 6-2

Anna SHKUDUN (UKR) (3) defeated Kelly VERSTEEG (NED) 6-2 6-1
Valeria PODDA (NED) defeated Johanna HYOTY (FIN) 6-2 4-6 6-3

Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) defeated Jainy SCHEEPENS (NED) 6-0 6-0
Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) 7-5 6-3

Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) (6) defeated Jana JANDOVA (CZE) 6-0 6-1
Daphne VAN DEN HEUVEL (NED) defeated Oceane ADAM (FRA) 6-3 4-6 6-2

Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) defeated Jasmin KLING (GER) 1-6 7-5 6-1
Cindy BURGER (NED) defeated Sofie OYEN (BEL) (4) 6-4 6-1

Eleanor DEAN (GBR) defeated Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (8) 3-6 6-4 7-6(5)
Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) defeated Jaimy-Gayle VAN DE WAL (NED) 6-4 6-1

Manisha FOSTER (GBR) defeated Charlotte RODIER (FRA) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Karolina WLODARCZAK (AUS) (2) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) 6-4 6-4

2nd Round

Kiki BERTENS (NED) (1) defeated Quirine LEMOINE (NED) 6-0 6-1
Syna KAYSER (GER) defeated Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) 2-6 7-6(1) 6-2

Anna SHKUDUN (UKR) (3) defeated Valeria PODDA (NED) 6-2 6-0
Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) 6-2 6-3

Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) (6) defeated Daphne VAN DEN HEUVEL (NED) 6-0 6-7(5) 6-2
Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) defeated Cindy BURGER (NED) 6-3 6-2

Eleanor DEAN (GBR) defeated Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) 6-1 6-2
Manisha FOSTER (GBR) defeated Karolina WLODARCZAK (AUS) (2) 6-2 1-1 Retired

Quarterfinal

Kiki BERTENS (NED) (1) defeated Syna KAYSER (GER) 6-1 7-6(3)
Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Anna SHKUDUN (UKR) (3) 6-1 3-6 6-4
Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) (6) defeated Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) 6-1 6-0
Eleanor DEAN (GBR) defeated Manisha FOSTER (GBR) 6-3 6-1

Semifinal

Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Kiki BERTENS (NED) (1) 6-2 6-3
Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) (6) defeated Eleanor DEAN (GBR) 6-4 6-3

Final

Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) (6) 6-2 1-6 6-2 



$10k Cleveland (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Simone KALHORN (USA) (1) BYE
Li XI (CHN) defeated Fidan MANASHIROVA (USA) 6-2 6-1

Jessica STILES (USA) defeated Paulina BIGOS (POL) 6-3 6-4
Annie MULHOLLAND (USA) BYE

Taylor Ann PINCHOFF (USA) BYE
Miku BANDO (JPN) defeated Remeice ELLIS (USA) 6-4 4-6 6-3

Elyse STEINER (USA) defeated Genevieve LACROSSE (USA) 6-0 6-0
Stacia KISSELL (USA) BYE

Amanda RODGERS (USA) BYE
Breanna Alexa Bachini BACHINI (USA) defeated Liza DAVIS (USA) 6-4 6-1

Cameron HUBBS (USA) defeated Kristine DIEHL (USA) 5-7 6-0 6-2
Keisha R. CLOUSING (USA) BYE

Eva SUNG (USA) BYE
Naomi TRAN (AUS) defeated Morocco HITT (USA) 6-3 5-7 6-3

Michaela KISSELL (USA) defeated Eva RASZKIEWICZ (USA) 6-1 6-1
Lizeth RAMIREZ (COL) BYE

Kate TURVY (USA) BYE
Gabrielle DESIMONE (USA) defeated June LEE (USA) 7-6(6) 6-2

Jithmie JAYAWICKREMA (SRI) defeated Elizabeth VLACHAKIS (USA) 6-1 6-0
Joelle KISSELL (USA) BYE

Deborah SUAREZ (USA) BYE
Monica TUREWICZ (USA) defeated Jasmine Janelle WILLIAMS (USA) 6-0 Retired

Kelsey LAURENTE (USA) defeated Kelsey F HAVILAND (USA) 6-2 6-0
Ty Ana WILLIAMS (USA) BYE

Wendy Qi-Wen ZHANG (CAN) BYE
Jessica LAWRENCE (USA) defeated Lauren BURICH (USA) 6-1 7-5

Sarah MCLEAN (USA) defeated Kara SHERWOOD (USA) 6-0 6-1
Casey ROBINSON (USA) BYE

Madeleine KOBELT (USA) defeated Marella DIAKONOV (USA) 6-0 6-0
BYE

Martha V BLAKELY (USA) defeated Angela MCGAHEE (USA) 6-1 6-1
Lateefa BROWN (USA) BYE

2nd Round

Li XI (CHN) defeated Simone KALHORN (USA) (1) 6-1 6-0
Annie MULHOLLAND (USA) defeated Jessica STILES (USA) 6-4 6-1

Miku BANDO (JPN) defeated Taylor Ann PINCHOFF (USA) 6-3 6-0
Elyse STEINER (USA) defeated Stacia KISSELL (USA) 6-3 6-4

Amanda RODGERS (USA) defeated Breanna Alexa Bachini BACHINI (USA) 6-0 6-4
Keisha R. CLOUSING (USA) defeated Cameron HUBBS (USA) 0-6 6-2 6-4

Naomi TRAN (AUS) defeated Eva SUNG (USA) 6-4 6-3
Michaela KISSELL (USA) defeated Lizeth RAMIREZ (COL) 6-2 6-1

Kate TURVY (USA) defeated Gabrielle DESIMONE (USA) 6-1 6-1
Jithmie JAYAWICKREMA (SRI) defeated Joelle KISSELL (USA) 6-4 6-4

Monica TUREWICZ (USA) defeated Deborah SUAREZ (USA) 6-4 7-5
Kelsey LAURENTE (USA) defeated Ty Ana WILLIAMS (USA) 6-0 6-0

Jessica LAWRENCE (USA) defeated Wendy Qi-Wen ZHANG (CAN) 5-7 6-2 7-5
Sarah MCLEAN (USA) defeated Casey ROBINSON (USA) 6-4 6-1

Madeleine KOBELT (USA) defeated ()
Martha V BLAKELY (USA) defeated Lateefa BROWN (USA) 6-0 6-0 

Final Round

Li XI (CHN) defeated Annie MULHOLLAND (USA) 6-1 6-2
Miku BANDO (JPN) defeated Elyse STEINER (USA) 6-0 6-1
Amanda RODGERS (USA) defeated Keisha R. CLOUSING (USA) 6-7(9) 6-4 6-2
Michaela KISSELL (USA) defeated Naomi TRAN (AUS) 6-1 6-4
Kate TURVY (USA) defeated Jithmie JAYAWICKREMA (SRI) 6-1 6-1
Kelsey LAURENTE (USA) defeated Monica TUREWICZ (USA) 5-7 7-6(2) 6-0
Sarah MCLEAN (USA) defeated Jessica LAWRENCE (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Martha V BLAKELY (USA) defeated Madeleine KOBELT (USA) 6-4 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) defeated Lauren DAVIS (USA) (1) 6-3 6-3
Alexandra HIRSCH (USA) defeated Xue ZHANG (CHN) 6-0 6-1

Kyle MCPHILLIPS (USA) defeated Kirsten FLOWER (USA) 6-4 6-4
Brooke AUSTIN (USA) (7) defeated Madeleine KOBELT (USA) 6-0 6-2

Elizabeth LUMPKIN (USA) (4) defeated Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Sarah MCLEAN (USA) defeated Vanja GALIJASEVIC (AUS) 6-1 6-1

Gaia SANESI (ITA) defeated Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) 7-6(3) 5-2 Retired
Chanelle VAN NGUYEN (USA) (6) defeated Amanda RODGERS (USA) 6-1 6-4

Li XI (CHN) defeated Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) (5) 6-1 6-4
Kelsey LAURENTE (USA) defeated Svetlana KRIVENCHEVA (BUL) 6-3 6-1

Xin WEN (CHN) defeated Solomiya ZINKO (CAN) 6-4 6-1
Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (3) defeated Martha V BLAKELY (USA) 6-2 6-1

Kate TURVY (USA) defeated Nicole ROBINSON (USA) (8) 6-3 6-3
Michaela KISSELL (USA) defeated Miku BANDO (JPN) 6-0 6-4

ANNA BRYUKHOVA (RUS) defeated Emily MAZZOLA (USA) 6-4 6-3
Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (2) defeated Brooke BOLENDER (USA) 6-2 6-4

2nd Round

Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) defeated Alexandra HIRSCH (USA) 6-4 7-5
Kyle MCPHILLIPS (USA) defeated Brooke AUSTIN (USA) (7) 6-4 6-4

Elizabeth LUMPKIN (USA) (4) defeated Sarah MCLEAN (USA) 6-4 6-1
Gaia SANESI (ITA) defeated Chanelle VAN NGUYEN (USA) (6) 6-2 6-3

Li XI (CHN) defeated Kelsey LAURENTE (USA) 6-3 6-4
Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (3) defeated Xin WEN (CHN) 6-3 6-4

Kate TURVY (USA) defeated Michaela KISSELL (USA) 6-2 6-1
Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (2) defeated ANNA BRYUKHOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-3

Quarterfinal

Kyle MCPHILLIPS (USA) defeated Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) 6-4 7-6(5)
Gaia SANESI (ITA) defeated Elizabeth LUMPKIN (USA) (4) 6-2 6-3
Li XI (CHN) defeated Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (3) 6-4 6-2
Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (2) defeated Kate TURVY (USA) 6-4 6-2

Semifinal

Kyle MCPHILLIPS (USA) defeated Gaia SANESI (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Li XI (CHN) defeated Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (2) 6-1 6-4

Final

Kyle MCPHILLIPS (USA) defeated Li XI (CHN) 6-3 6-2  



$10k New Delhi (IND)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) (1) defeated Prathana PRATHAP (IND) 6-0 6-0
Ankita BHATIA (IND) defeated Disha SAIGAL (IND) 6-4 6-1

Karoline GRIESHOFER (AUT) defeated Sai Samhitha CHAMARTHI (IND) 6-1 6-0
Sowjanya BAVISETTI (IND) defeated Vaniya DANGWAL (IND) 6-3 6-0

Sayali BHILARE (IND) defeated Deepshikha GUPTA (IND) 6-1 6-1
Aishwarya AGRAWAL (IND) defeated Abhilasha MEHRA (IND) 6-1 6-0

Nupur KAUL (IND) defeated Krishnali BHONSLE (IND) 6-0 6-2
Shruti ARCHITA (IND) defeated Amala AMOL WARRICK (IND) 7-6(9) 7-6(3)

Smriti JOON (IND) defeated Shivani DABAS (IND) 6-0 6-1
Desiree BASTIANON (BEL) defeated Shalaka UDDUR MANJUNATH (IND) 6-0 6-1

Eetee MAHETA (IND) defeated Tarrannum HANDA (IND) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Shreya PASRICHA (IND) defeated Prerana PRATHAP (IND) 7-6(4) 6-2

Likitha SHETTY (IND) defeated Anushka BHARGAVA (IND) 6-3 7-5
Garima VATWANI (IND) defeated Priyanka RAWAT (IND) 6-3 4-6 6-1

Prarthana G. THOMBARE (IND) defeated Sagarika PHADKE (IND) 6-2 6-0
Abhilasha AHUJA (IND) defeated Sahan SHETTY (IND) 6-3 6-3

Final Round

Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) (1) defeated Ankita BHATIA (IND) 7-6(5) 6-4
Sowjanya BAVISETTI (IND) defeated Karoline GRIESHOFER (AUT) 6-2 6-0
Aishwarya AGRAWAL (IND) defeated Sayali BHILARE (IND) 6-0 6-1
Nupur KAUL (IND) defeated Shruti ARCHITA (IND) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Desiree BASTIANON (BEL) defeated Smriti JOON (IND) 6-0 6-3
Eetee MAHETA (IND) defeated Shreya PASRICHA (IND) 7-5 6-2
Garima VATWANI (IND) defeated Likitha SHETTY (IND) 7-6(4) 6-4
Prarthana G. THOMBARE (IND) defeated Abhilasha AHUJA (IND) 6-1 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (1) defeated Sowjanya BAVISETTI (IND) 6-3 7-5
Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) defeated Prarthana G. THOMBARE (IND) 6-4 6-0

Garima VATWANI (IND) defeated Nupur KAUL (IND) 1-6 6-4 6-1
Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) defeated Ankita RAINA (IND) (7) 6-0 6-2

Ratnika BATRA (IND) defeated Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA (IND) (4) 5-7 6-0 6-3
Nidhi CHILUMULA (IND) defeated Lauren BREADMORE (AUS) 7-5 4-6 6-1

Nehel SAHNI (IND) defeated Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) 6-4 6-2
Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) (5) defeated Zainab ALI SAJJAD (IND) 6-3 6-3

Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (6) defeated Aishwarya AGRAWAL (IND) 6-3 6-0
Joanna NALBORSKA (POL) defeated Shweta RANA (IND) 6-4 6-1

Rishika SUNKARA (IND) defeated Anastasiya PRENKO (TKM) 6-3 6-3
Desiree BASTIANON (BEL) defeated Nadia ABDALA (MEX) (3) 6-4 7-5

Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) (8) defeated Gopika KAPOOR (IND) 6-2 6-0
Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) defeated Sirui HE (CHN) 6-1 6-3

Rutuja BHOSALE (IND) defeated Eetee MAHETA (IND) 6-3 6-2
Patricia HAAS (AUT) defeated Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (2) 6-0 6-1

2nd Round

Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (1) defeated Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) 0-6 6-4 6-2
Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) defeated Garima VATWANI (IND) 6-2 6-0

Ratnika BATRA (IND) defeated Nidhi CHILUMULA (IND) 6-3 6-3
Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) (5) defeated Nehel SAHNI (IND) 6-1 6-0

Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (6) defeated Joanna NALBORSKA (POL) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-3
Desiree BASTIANON (BEL) defeated Rishika SUNKARA (IND) 6-4 5-7 6-0

Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) (8) defeated Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) 6-3 6-1
Rutuja BHOSALE (IND) defeated Patricia HAAS (AUT) 6-4 7-6(2)

Quarterfinal

Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (1) defeated Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) 6-4 7-5
Ratnika BATRA (IND) defeated Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) (5) 6-3 6-2
Desiree BASTIANON (BEL) defeated Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (6) 4-6 6-4 4-1 Retired
Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) (8) defeated Rutuja BHOSALE (IND) 6-2 6-2

Semifinal

Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (1) defeated Ratnika BATRA (IND) 1-6 6-1 6-3
Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) (8) defeated Desiree BASTIANON (BEL) 4-6 6-3 1-0 Retired

Final

Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) (8) defeated Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (1) 6-2 6-3 



$10k Izmir (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) BYE
Anna SMOLINA (RUS) defeated Wan-Yi SWEETING (AUS) 6-0 6-3
Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) defeated Virginia TICA (ROU) 6-0 6-2
Natia GEGIA (GEO) defeated Amina BERDIEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Victoria JORJOLIANI (GEO) BYE
Eleni KONSTANTINIDOU (GRE) defeated Kateryna PYATAKOVA (UKR) 6-1 6-2
Maria MOKH (RUS) defeated Tamari TSKHAKAIA (GEO) 6-2 6-2
Ekaterina TSIKLAURI (RUS) BYE

Main Draw

First Round

Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) defeated Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (1) 6-1 6-1
Eleni KONSTANTINIDOU (GRE) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 6-1 6-2

Idil HACIRAIFOGLU (TUR) defeated Tamari TSKHAKAIA (GEO) 6-3 6-2
Tatiana KOTELNIKOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Natia GEGIA (GEO) 6-4 6-4

Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) (3) defeated Lutfiye ESEN (TUR) 7-5 6-1
Ana BOGDAN (ROU) defeated Sultan GONEN (TUR) 6-1 6-0

Hulya ESEN (TUR) defeated Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) 6-3 6-4
Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) defeated Emma FLOOD (NOR) (6) 6-4 6-4

Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) defeated Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) (7) 7-6(4) 6-2
Alina WESSEL (GER) defeated Diana ISAEVA (RUS) 5-7 6-3 6-2

Tea FABER (CRO) defeated Victoria JORJOLIANI (GEO) 6-0 6-0
Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) 6-2 6-3

Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) (5) defeated Fatmanur ATILGAN (TUR) 6-0 6-0
Maria MOKH (RUS) defeated Ekaterina TSIKLAURI (RUS) 6-3 6-1

Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) defeated Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) 6-4 6-0
Anna SMOLINA (RUS) defeated Amina BERDIEVA (RUS) 6-0 6-1

2nd Round

Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) defeated Eleni KONSTANTINIDOU (GRE) 6-1 6-1
Tatiana KOTELNIKOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Idil HACIRAIFOGLU (TUR) 6-1 6-0

Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) (3) defeated Ana BOGDAN (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) defeated Hulya ESEN (TUR) 6-1 6-3

Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) defeated Alina WESSEL (GER) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Tea FABER (CRO) 6-2 6-0

Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) (5) defeated Maria MOKH (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) defeated Anna SMOLINA (RUS) 7-5 1-6 6-2

Quarterfinal

Tatiana KOTELNIKOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) 6-2 6-4
Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) (3) defeated Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) (5) defeated Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) 6-1 6-3 

Semifinal

Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) (3) defeated Tatiana KOTELNIKOVA (RUS) (8) 6-2 6-4
Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) (5) defeated Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (4) 6-4 6-3

Final

Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) (5) defeated Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) (3) 7-5 6-1 



$10k Tarakan (INA)

Main Draw

First Round

Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) (1) BYE
Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) defeated Ya ZHOU (CHN) 2-6 7-5 6-4

Asako SATO (JPN) defeated Nour AZZOUZ (EGY) 7-6(3) 6-1
Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) (5) BYE

Voni DARLINA (INA) (4) BYE
Kanami TSUJI (JPN) defeated Xi-Wei CAI (CHN) 6-3 6-3

Chun-Yan HE (CHN) defeated Yang PANG (CHN) 7-5 6-7(4) 6-0
Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) (7) BYE

Cynthia MELITA (INA) (8) BYE
Deria NUR HALIZA (INA) defeated Nadia Yahya Tear TJAHJANA (INA) 6-4 6-1

Laili RAHMAWATI ULFA (INA) defeated Xi-Yao WANG (CHN) 6-3 7-5
Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) (3) BYE

Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) (6) BYE
Naoko ETO (JPN) defeated Puspa Ratih TRI OKTAVIRA (INA) 6-1 6-0

Dede-Tari KUSRINI (INA) BYE
Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (2) BYE

2nd Round

Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) (1) defeated Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) 6-0 6-2
Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) (5) defeated Asako SATO (JPN) 6-2 6-0

Kanami TSUJI (JPN) defeated Voni DARLINA (INA) (4) 6-3 7-6(2)
Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) (7) defeated Chun-Yan HE (CHN) 6-4 6-4

Cynthia MELITA (INA) (8) defeated Deria NUR HALIZA (INA) 6-0 6-1
Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) (3) defeated Laili RAHMAWATI ULFA (INA) 6-3 6-4

Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) (6) defeated Naoko ETO (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (2) defeated Dede-Tari KUSRINI (INA) 6-2 6-0

Quarterfinal

Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) (1) defeated Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) (5) 6-3 6-1
Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) (7) defeated Kanami TSUJI (JPN) 6-4 6-2
Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) (3) defeated Cynthia MELITA (INA) (8) 6-2 6-0
Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (2) defeated Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) (6) 2-6 6-1 6-2 

Semifinal

Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) (1) defeated Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) (7) 7-6(2) 6-2
Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (2) defeated Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) (3) 6-2 6-3

Final

Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (2) defeated Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) (1) 6-1 6-2 



$10k Nis (SRB)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) (1) BYE
Tamara SLIJEPCEVIC (SRB) defeated Dajana OGNJENOVIC (SRB) 7-5 4-6 6-0

Aleksandra RELJIC (SRB) defeated Federica ARCIDIACONO (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Violeta JANKOVIC (SRB) BYE

Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (2) BYE
Isidora RADOJKOVIC (SRB) defeated Maya MILOSEVIC (AUS) 6-2 6-2

Mila MARINKOVIC (GBR) defeated Maja MLADENOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-3
Olivera TADIJIN (SRB) BYE

Teodora STEFANOVIC (SRB) BYE
Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) BYE

Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) defeated Maria MILANOVA (BUL) 6-3 6-1
Michaela INCE (GBR) BYE

Julija LUKAC (SRB) BYE
Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) defeated Tijana TOFILOSKI (SRB) 6-2 6-0

Tamara STANIC (MNE) defeated Milica TESIC (SRB) 6-1 6-1
Sanja MILOSEVIC (SRB) BYE

Mila MAJTAN (SRB) BYE
Jelena LAZAREVIC (SRB) defeated Brankica ORLOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-0

Ema POLIC (SRB) defeated Tamara KLIMEK (SRB) 6-2 2-6 6-1
Kristina BEKAVAC (CRO) BYE

Nelli PONOMAREVA (RUS) BYE
Ivana KAFEDJIYSKA (AUS) defeated Aleksandra ZELENOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-0

Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) defeated Aleksandra VUKADINOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-2
Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) BYE

Marta STOJANOVIC (SRB) BYE
Rajna JANKOVIC (SRB) defeated Matea CUTURA (CRO) 6-4 6-3

Danijela TOMIC (SRB) defeated Marta HNATYSHYN (UKR) 6-2 6-4
Ivana FILIPI (CRO) BYE

Dijana ARADINOVIC (SRB) BYE
Rejhana MEKIC (SRB) BYE

Tsveta Konstantinova DIMITROVA (BUL) BYE
Marina LAZIC (SRB) BYE

2nd Round

Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) (1) defeated Tamara SLIJEPCEVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-2
Aleksandra RELJIC (SRB) defeated Violeta JANKOVIC (SRB) 3-6 6-1 6-4

Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (2) defeated Isidora RADOJKOVIC (SRB) 7-6(5) 6-3
Mila MARINKOVIC (GBR) defeated Olivera TADIJIN (SRB) 6-1 6-2

Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) defeated Teodora STEFANOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-0
Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) defeated Michaela INCE (GBR) 7-5 6-3

Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) defeated Julija LUKAC (SRB) 5-7 7-5 6-1
Tamara STANIC (MNE) defeated Sanja MILOSEVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-2

Jelena LAZAREVIC (SRB) defeated Mila MAJTAN (SRB) 6-3 7-6(1)
Ema POLIC (SRB) defeated Kristina BEKAVAC (CRO) 6-3 6-1

Ivana KAFEDJIYSKA (AUS) defeated Nelli PONOMAREVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) defeated Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) 6-3 6-4

Marta STOJANOVIC (SRB) defeated Rajna JANKOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-3
Ivana FILIPI (CRO) defeated Danijela TOMIC (SRB) 3-6 7-5 6-1

Rejhana MEKIC (SRB) defeated Dijana ARADINOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-0
Marina LAZIC (SRB) defeated Tsveta Konstantinova DIMITROVA (BUL) 6-4 6-4

Final Round

Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) (1) defeated Aleksandra RELJIC (SRB) 6-1 6-4
Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (2) defeated Mila MARINKOVIC (GBR) 6-3 6-4
Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) defeated Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) 6-1 6-4
Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) defeated Tamara STANIC (MNE) 6-0 6-1
Ema POLIC (SRB) defeated Jelena LAZAREVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-1
Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) defeated Ivana KAFEDJIYSKA (AUS) 0-6 7-6(8) 6-2
Marta STOJANOVIC (SRB) defeated Ivana FILIPI (CRO) 6-4 6-1
Marina LAZIC (SRB) defeated Rejhana MEKIC (SRB) 6-1 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) (1) defeated Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) 6-4 6-2
Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) defeated Marta STOJANOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-1

Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) defeated Katarina ADAMOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-2
Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) defeated Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) 6-1 6-1

Marina KACHAR (SRB) defeated Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (4) 2-6 6-4 7-6(4)
Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) defeated Marina LAZIC (SRB) 6-2 7-5

Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) defeated Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Martina BORECKA (CZE) (7) defeated Jelena LAZAREVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-1

Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) defeated Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) (6) 6-1 6-1
Lina LILEIKITE (LAT) defeated Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) 6-4 5-7 6-3

Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) 6-1 6-3
Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) 6-2 6-4

Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) (5) defeated Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) 6-3 6-4
Saska GAVRILOVSKA (SRB) defeated Kristina OSTOJIC (SRB) 6-4 6-4

Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) defeated Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) 6-3 6-2
Ema POLIC (SRB) defeated Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) (2) 0-6 6-2 6-3

2nd Round

Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) (1) defeated Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) defeated Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) 6-4 6-4

Marina KACHAR (SRB) defeated Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) 1-6 6-4 6-3
Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) defeated Martina BORECKA (CZE) (7) 6-3 6-3

Lina LILEIKITE (LAT) defeated Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) 6-0 7-6(1)
Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-2

Saska GAVRILOVSKA (SRB) defeated Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) (5) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) defeated Ema POLIC (SRB) 7-5 6-3

Quarterfinal

Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) (1) defeated Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) 6-3 6-1
Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) defeated Marina KACHAR (SRB) 7-6(1) 6-1
Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Lina LILEIKITE (LAT) 6-1 6-1(1)
Saska GAVRILOVSKA (SRB) defeated Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) 6-0 4-6 6-0 

Semifinal

Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) (1) defeated Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) 6-1 3-6 6-4
Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Saska GAVRILOVSKA (SRB) 6-1 6-2

Final

Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) (1) defeated Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) (3) 6-3 7-6(4) 



$10k Zacatecas (MEX)

Main Draw

First Round

Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) (1) BYE
Ana-Paula DE LA PENA (MEX) defeated Ida ALFREDSSON (SWE) 6-0 6-0

Marcela ZACARIAS (MEX) defeated Catherine LEDUC (CAN) 6-3 6-2
Stephanie THEILER (SUI) (5) BYE

Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (3) BYE
Erin CLARK (USA) defeated Camila BLANES (MEX) 6-4 4-6 6-2

Ana Sofia SANCHEZ (MEX) defeated Jara GHADRI (GER) 6-1 6-1
Robyn BEDDOW (GBR) (8) BYE

Jessica ROLAND-ROSARIO (PUR) (6) BYE
Hilary TOOLE (USA) defeated Monica NEVEKLOVSKA (CAN) 6-3 6-2

Sarahi GARCIA CARRERA (MEX) defeated Zorayma ARREOLA (MEX) 6-3 6-1
Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) (4) BYE

Noel SCOTT (USA) (7) BYE
Kyra WOJCIK (USA) defeated Beatriz Magdalena FLORES (MEX) 6-3 6-3

Valeria FRANCO (MEX) defeated Bethzabe MAGADAN (MEX) 6-1 6-1
Whitney JONES (USA) (2) BYE

2nd Round

Ana-Paula DE LA PENA (MEX) defeated Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) (1) 6-0 6-1
Marcela ZACARIAS (MEX) defeated Stephanie THEILER (SUI) (5) 7-6(4) 6-1

Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (3) defeated Erin CLARK (USA) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Ana Sofia SANCHEZ (MEX) defeated Robyn BEDDOW (GBR) (8) 6-0 6-1

Jessica ROLAND-ROSARIO (PUR) (6) defeated Hilary TOOLE (USA) 6-3 6-4
Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) (4) defeated Sarahi GARCIA CARRERA (MEX) 6-4 6-2

Noel SCOTT (USA) (7) defeated Kyra WOJCIK (USA) 5-0 Retired
Whitney JONES (USA) (2) defeated Valeria FRANCO (MEX) 6-0 6-2

Quarterfinal

Ana-Paula DE LA PENA (MEX) defeated Marcela ZACARIAS (MEX) 6-2 2-6 6-4
Ana Sofia SANCHEZ (MEX) defeated Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (3) 6-2 6-2
Jessica ROLAND-ROSARIO (PUR) (6) defeated Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) (4) 0-6 6-2 6-0
Whitney JONES (USA) (2) defeated Noel SCOTT (USA) (7) 6-0 6-4

Semifinal

Ana Sofia SANCHEZ (MEX) defeated Ana-Paula DE LA PENA (MEX) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-4
Jessica ROLAND-ROSARIO (PUR) (6) defeated Whitney JONES (USA) (2) 7-6(6) 7-5

Final

Ana Sofia SANCHEZ (MEX) defeated Jessica ROLAND-ROSARIO (PUR) (6) 6-2 1-6 6-3 



$10k Pattaya City (THA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) (1) defeated Ya-Ying WANG (CHN) 7-6(3) 6-1
Nana MIYAKAWA (AUS) defeated Gemma PRADITNGAM (GBR) 6-3 6-2

Qianqian ZHAO (CHN) defeated Surina DE BEER (RSA) (2) 6-2 6-4
Ji-Hee CHOI (KOR) defeated Tanisha ROHIRA (IND) 6-0 6-1

Kotomi TAKAHATA (JPN) (3) defeated Ashley KEIR (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Anna TYULPA (RUS) defeated Chatchaya SAKCHATCHAWAN (THA) 6-1 6-0

Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) (4) defeated Julaluck SAE-EUNG (THA) 6-3 6-0
A-ram SIM (KOR) defeated Isabella DALE (THA) 7-5 6-3

Stephanie BENGSON (AUS) defeated Hye-Min LEE (KOR) (5) 7-5 5-7 6-2
Kirstie PATHUMANUN HEARN (THA) defeated Sharani GAINI (IND) 7-6(6) 6-0

Emi MUTAGUCHI (JPN) (6) defeated Ji-Hee LEE (KOR) 6-1 6-2
Yukako NOI (JPN) defeated Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (11) 6-3 7-6(3)

Kamonwan BUAYAM (THA) (7) defeated Dael Alma MCKENNA (AUS) 6-1 6-4
Ha-Young JI (KOR) defeated Abbie MYERS (AUS) (9) 6-4 4-6 7-6(5)

Boyan WANG (CHN) defeated Tanaporn THONGSING (THA) (8) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) (10) defeated Sabaithong WIPHOOSIRI (THA) 6-0 6-0

Final Round

Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) (1) defeated Nana MIYAKAWA (AUS) 6-2 6-1
Qianqian ZHAO (CHN) defeated Ji-Hee CHOI (KOR) 7-6(4) 6-2
Anna TYULPA (RUS) defeated Kotomi TAKAHATA (JPN) (3) 6-3 6-0
Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) (4) defeated A-ram SIM (KOR) 6-1 6-0
Stephanie BENGSON (AUS) defeated Kirstie PATHUMANUN HEARN (THA) 6-0 6-0
Emi MUTAGUCHI (JPN) (6) defeated Yukako NOI (JPN) 6-2 6-4
Kamonwan BUAYAM (THA) (7) defeated Ha-Young JI (KOR) 6-3 6-1
Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) (10) defeated Boyan WANG (CHN) 6-1 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Maya KATO (JPN) defeated Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) (1) 6-4 6-4
Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) defeated Akari INOUE (JPN) 0-6 6-0 6-4

Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) defeated Nahathai KHUNTAKET (THA) 6-1 6-1
Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (5) defeated Margit RUUTEL (EST) 6-3 6-3

Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (3) defeated Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Kamonwan BUAYAM (THA) defeated Jitsupang SAMREJ (THA) 3-2 Retired

Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) defeated Chinami OGI (JPN) 7-5 6-1
Peangtarn PLIPUECH (THA) (6) defeated Pattaraporn SALIRATHAVIBHAGA (THA) 6-1 6-0

Akiko OMAE (JPN) (8) defeated Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) 6-2 6-0
Emi MUTAGUCHI (JPN) defeated Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) 6-2 6-2

Min-Hwa YU (KOR) defeated Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) 7-6(4) 6-2
Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) (4) defeated Qianqian ZHAO (CHN) 3-6 6-3 6-0

Miyabi INOUE (JPN) (7) defeated Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) 6-3 6-4
Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) defeated Chen LIANG (CHN) 7-5 Retired

Stephanie BENGSON (AUS) defeated Nattawadee KOTCHA (THA) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Anna TYULPA (RUS) defeated Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) (2) 6-4 6-3

2nd Round

Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) defeated Maya KATO (JPN) 1-6 6-4 6-4
Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (5) defeated Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) 1-6 6-2 7-6(1)

Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (3) defeated Kamonwan BUAYAM (THA) 6-2 6-2
Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) defeated Peangtarn PLIPUECH (THA) (6) 6-2 6-4

Akiko OMAE (JPN) (8) defeated Emi MUTAGUCHI (JPN) 7-6(5) 6-2
Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) (4) defeated Min-Hwa YU (KOR) 6-3 6-3

Miyabi INOUE (JPN) (7) defeated Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) 6-3 6-1
Anna TYULPA (RUS) defeated Stephanie BENGSON (AUS) 6-0 6-3

Quarterfinal

Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (5) defeated Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) 6-4 6-0
Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) defeated Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (3) 6-4 6-3
Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) (4) defeated Akiko OMAE (JPN) (8) 2-6 6-1 6-1
Anna TYULPA (RUS) defeated Miyabi INOUE (JPN) (7) 3-6 6-2 6-2 

Semifinal

Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (5) defeated Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) 6-1 6-2
Anna TYULPA (RUS) defeated Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) (4) 6-2 3-6 7-5

Final

Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (5) defeated Anna TYULPA (RUS) 6-4 6-1 
tobi is offline View My Blog!