TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

View Single Post

Old Jun 19th, 2011, 09:17 PM   #219
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Jun 13

Code:
$25k Astana (KAZ)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

(1)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. Anna Kechko (RUS) 61 62
Julia Gavenko (RUS) d. Yekaterina Sagitova (KAZ) 75 63
Elizaveta Anna Nemchinov (USA) d. Alena Mayevskaya (KAZ) 62 61
Zarina Jumajanova (KAZ) d. Anastasia Khimich (RUS) 61 63
Ekaterina Klyueva (RUS) d. Varvara Kuznetsova (RUS) 75 57 63
Alisa Danilova (RUS) d. Viktoryia Mun (BLR) 64 61
Anastasiya Yepisheva (KAZ) d. Inna Volkovich (KGZ) 60 60
Veronika Birioukova (USA) d. Natalia Berezhnaya (KAZ) 62 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Timea Babos (HUN) d. Diana Isaeva (RUS) 60 63
Tamara Curovic (SRB) d. Mukhabbat Saidova (RUS) 62 61

Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) d. (Q)Zarina Jumajanova (KAZ) 64 62
(8)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) d. (wc)Zalina Khairudinova (KAZ) 61 63

(3)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. Ester Masuri (ISR) 62 64
Polina Monova (RUS) d. Maya Gaverova (RUS) 76(6) 61

Jennifer Allan (GBR) d. (Q)Alisa Danilova (RUS) 64 63
(7)Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) d. Lara Rafful (ITA) 61 11 Ret.

Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) d. (5)Korina Perkovic (GER) 64 61
(Q)Ekaterina Klyueva (RUS) d. (Q)Julia Gavenko (RUS) 36 61 20 Ret.

(wc)Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ) d. (wc)Alexandra Grinchishina (KAZ) 62 62
(4)Zuzana Linhova (CZE) d. (Q)Veronika Birioukova (USA) 61 41 Ret.

(Q)Anastasiya Yepisheva (KAZ) d. (6/Q)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) 76(6) 43 Ret.
(Q)Elizaveta Anna Nemchinov (USA) d. Dariya Berezhnaya (KAZ) 61 62

(wc)Yelena Nemchen (KAZ) d. Karina Isayan (RUS) 64 26 61
(2)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) 60 60

Second Round

(1)Timea Babos (HUN) d. Tamara Curovic (SRB) 61 61
(8)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) d. Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) 60 64

(3)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. Polina Monova (RUS) 63 63
(7)Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) d. Jennifer Allan (GBR) 62 21 Ret.

Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) d. (Q)Ekaterina Klyueva (RUS) 75 75
(wc)Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ) d. (4)Zuzana Linhova (CZE) 62 63

(Q)Anastasiya Yepisheva (KAZ) d. (Q)Elizaveta Anna Nemchinov (USA) 57 63 63
(2)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. (wc)Yelena Nemchen (KAZ) 61 60

Quarterfinal

(1)Timea Babos (HUN) d. (8)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) 62 62
(3)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. (7)Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) 61 62

Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) d. (wc)Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ) 64 63
(2)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. (Q)Anastasiya Yepisheva (KAZ) 60 62

Semifinal

(1)Timea Babos (HUN) d. (3)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 64 62
(2)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 46 61 62

Final

(1)Timea Babos (HUN) d. (2)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 60 62



$25k Montpellier (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) v BYE
Fiona Codino (FRA) v BYE

(2)Natasa Zoric (SRB) v BYE
Chantelle Rigozzi (AUS) d. (wc)Flora Birnbaum (FRA) 63 64

(3)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) v BYE
Anna Montserrat Sanchez (ESP) d. Sarah Mateo (FRA) 62 75

(4)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) v BYE
Natalie Proese (GER) d. Julia Kushnereva (RUS) 62 62

(5)Jessica Ginier (FRA) v BYE
Agathe Timsit (FRA) v BYE

(6)Celine Cattaneo (FRA) v BYE
(11/wc)Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) v BYE

(7)Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) v BYE
(9)Clothilde de Bernardi (FRA)

(8)Jennifer Migan (FRA) v BYE
(10)Estelle Cascino (FRA) v BYE

Final Round

(1)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. Fiona Codino (FRA) 60 60
(2)Natasa Zoric (SRB) d. Chantelle Rigozzi (AUS) 62 61
(3)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) d. Anna Montserrat Sanchez (ESP) 63 62
(4)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) d. Natalie Proese (GER) 63 60
(5)Jessica Ginier (FRA) d. Agathe Timsit (FRA) 63 61
(6)Celine Cattaneo (FRA) d. (11/wc)Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) 62 63
(7)Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) d. (9)Clothilde de Bernardi (FRA) w.o.
(8)Jennifer Migan (FRA) d. (10)Estelle Cascino (FRA) 64 60

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. (1)Madalina Gojnea (ROU) 62 62
Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. (Q)Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) 64 62

Annalisa Bona (ITA) d. Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) 64 61
(6)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. (Q)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) 62 64

(4)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 57 63 61
(wc)Marion Gaud (FRA) d. (wc)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) 61 63

Despina Papamichail (GRE) d. Julie Coin (FRA) 50 Ret.
(8)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. (Q)Celine Cattaneo (FRA) 67(4) 63 62

Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. (7)Alize Lim (FRA) 63 62
Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. (Q)Jennifer Migan (FRA) 61 60

(Q)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) d. Myrtille Georges (FRA) 63 75
(3)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. (Q)Natasa Zoric (SRB) 75 61

(5)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. (wc)Jade Suvrijn (FRA) 63 61
(Q)Jessica Ginier (FRA) d. Karolina Nowak (GER) 61 64

Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. (wc)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 62 60
Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. (2)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 64 31 Ret.

Second Round

(Q)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) v Michaela Honcova (SVK) 62 62
Annalisa Bona (ITA) d. (6)Conny Perrin (SUI) 75 36 63

(wc)Marion Gaud (FRA) d. (4)Anais Laurendon (FRA) 64 63
(8)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. Despina Papamichail (GRE) 64 75

Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 63 63
(3)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. (Q)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) 62 62

(5)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. (Q)Jessica Ginier (FRA) 64 63
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. Maryna Zanevska (UKR) 75 64

Quarterfinal

(Q)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. Annalisa Bona (ITA) 63 63
(8)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. (wc)Marion Gaud (FRA) 46 63 61

(3)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 46 62 31 Ret.
(5)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 63 61

Semifinal

(Q)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. (8)Sarah Gronert (GER) 75 63
(3)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. (5)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 63 67(3) 62

Final

(Q)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. (3)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 64 64



$25k Istanbul (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Karen Barbat (DEN) v BYE
(wc)Milena Zubkov (TUR) v BYE

(2)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) v BYE
Elena Jirnova (UKR) v BYE

(3/wc)Basak Eraydin (TUR) v BYE
(wc)Lutfiye Esen (TUR) d. Naz Karagoz (TUR) 60 63

(4)Julia Kimmelmann (GER) v BYE
Idil Haciraifoglu (TUR) v BYE

(5)Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (ROU) v BYE
Yagmur Akgul (TUR) v BYE

Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU) v BYE
(wc)Skye Hopper (AUS) v BYE

Kamilla Farhad (AZE) v BYE
Alina Ageichik (BLR) v BYE

Aydan Alizada (AZE) v BYE
Ana Maria Crisan (ROU) v BYE

Qualifying Round

(1)Karen Barbat (DEN) d. (wc)Milena Zubkov (TUR) 64 76(0)
(2)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. Elena Jirnova (UKR) 60 61
(wc)Lutfiye Esen (TUR) d. (3/wc)Basak Eraydin (TUR) 76(4) 16 62
(4)Julia Kimmelmann (GER) d. Idil Haciraifoglu (TUR) 60 60
(5)Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (ROU) d. Yagmur Akgul (TUR) 61 75
(wc)Skye Hopper (AUS) d. Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU) 62 46 63
Kamilla Farhad (AZE) d. Alina Ageichik (BLR) 75 64
Ana Maria Crisan (ROU) d. Aydan Alizada (AZE) 60 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. (Q)Lutfiye Esen (TUR) 62 61
(wc)Melis Sezer (TUR) d. Justyna Jegiołka(POL) 61 62

Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) d. (Q)Karen Barbat (DEN) 64 64
(6)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. (Q)Kamilla Farhad (AZE) 60 60

(3)Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) d. Ganna Piven (UKR) 62 60
Victoria Larriere (FRA) d. (Q)Skye Hopper (AUS) 60 61

(Q)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. Magali De Lattre (POR) 63 46 75
Cristina Dinu (ROU) d. (5)Marta Sirotkina(RUS) 67(4) 64 75

(8)Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. (wc)Seda Arantekin (TUR) 60 61
Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) d. (Q)Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (ROU) 63 62

Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. Sofia Kvatsabaia(GEO) 61 64
(4)Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 26 63 76(3)

(7)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. (wc)Ipek Soylu (TUR) 61 62
(Q)Ana Maria Crisan (ROU) d. Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) 63 64

(Q)Julia Kimmelmann (GER) d. (wc)Hulya Esen (TUR) 63 64
(2)Marta Domachowska (POL) d. Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 63 60

Second Round

(1)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. (wc)Melis Sezer (TUR) 75 64
Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) d. (6)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) 63 36 62

(3)Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) d. Victoria Larriere (FRA) 61 57 62
Cristina Dinu (ROU) d. (Q)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 64 62

Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) d. (8)Teodora Mircic (SRB) 64 63
(4)Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. Marina Shamayko (RUS) 61 63

(7)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. (Q)Ana Maria Crisan (ROU) 60 60
(2)Marta Domachowska (POL) d. (Q)Julia Kimmelmann (GER) 63 64

Quarterfinal

(1)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 61 63
(3)Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) d. Cristina Dinu (ROU) 76(6) 75

(4)Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) 75 62
(2)Marta Domachowska (POL) d. (7)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 62 64

Semifinal

(1)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. (3)Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) 64 76(7)
(2)Marta Domachowska (POL) d. (4)Dia Evtimova (BUL) 76(2) 63

Final

(2)Marta Domachowska (POL) d. (1)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 75 63



$25k Kharkiv (UKR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) v BYE
Diana Ryashko (RUS) v BYE

Julia Zakharova (RUS) d. Anna Berezka (UKR) 62 63
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR) v BYE

(2)Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR) v BYE
Mariami Dolashvili (UKR) v BYE

Viktoriya Bon (UKR) v BYE
Kateryna Nakonechna (UKR) v BYE

(3)Ani Amiraghyan (ARM) v BYE
Anastasiya Kyrylova (UKR) v BYE

Ekaterina Pushkareva (RUS) d. Tatsiana Sakovich (BLR)
Kate Zueva (UKR) v BYE

(4)Iryna Kyrychenko (UKR) v BYE
Nadiia Tselykh (UKR) v BYE

Kateryna Pyatakova (UKR) d. Sofiya Chekunova (UKR) 64 63
Oksana Fedorenko (UKR) v BYE

(5)Oleksandra Piskun (UKR) v BYE
Marina Kolb (UKR) v BYE

Sofico Kadzhaya (UKR) d. Katerina Ilyina (UKR) 76(5) 63
Nadiia Baryshpolets (UKR) v BYE

(6)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) v BYE
Alona Fomina (UKR) v BYE

Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR) d. Oleksandra Filippova (UKR) 60 60
Varvara Flink (RUS) v BYE

(7)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) v BYE
Svetlana Smirnova (RUS) v BYE

Anna Goncharova (UKR) d. Elyzaveta Tymchenko (UKR)
Valeriya Maksimchenko (RUS) v BYE

Taisiya Zakarlyuk (UKR) v BYE
Anabel Ossombi (UKR) v BYE

Yuliya Sidenko (UKR) d. Ganna Lukianchykova (UKR) 60 61
Ksenia Kolesnikova (RUS) v BYE

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) d. Diana Ryashko (RUS) 61 61
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR) d. Julia Zakharova (RUS) 60 63

(2)Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR) d. Mariami Dolashvili (UKR) 63 61
Viktoriya Bon (UKR) d. Kateryna Nakonechna (UKR) 62 61

(3)Ani Amiraghyan (ARM) d. Anastasiya Kyrylova (UKR) 63 64
Ekaterina Pushkareva (RUS) d. Kate Zueva (UKR) 60 62

(4)Iryna Kyrychenko (UKR) d. Nadiia Tselykh (UKR) 63 61
Kateryna Pyatakova (UKR) d. Oksana Fedorenko (UKR) 60 61

(5)Oleksandra Piskun (UKR) d. Marina Kolb (UKR) 60 61
Sofico Kadzhaya (UKR) d. Nadiia Baryshpolets (UKR) 62 64

(6)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) d. Alona Fomina (UKR) 64 61
Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR) d. Varvara Flink (RUS) 16 75 64

(7)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) d. Svetlana Smirnova (RUS) 63 64
Elyzaveta Tymchenko (UKR) d. Valeriya Maksimchenko (RUS) 61 61

Taisiya Zakarlyuk (UKR) d. Anabel Ossombi (UKR) 60 63
Ksenia Kolesnikova (RUS) d. Yuliya Sidenko (UKR) 60 64

Final Round

(1)Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) v Valeriya Strakhova (UKR) 63 62
(2)Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR) d. Viktoriya Bon (UKR) 76(4) 60
(3)Ani Amiraghyan (ARM) v Ekaterina Pushkareva (RUS) 16 62 61
(4)Iryna Kyrychenko (UKR) v Kateryna Pyatakova (UKR) 62 75
(5)Oleksandra Piskun (UKR) v Sofico Kadzhaya (UKR) 64 62
(6)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) v Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR) 64 64
Elyzaveta Tymchenko (UKR) d. (7)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) 62 76(6)
Taisiya Zakarlyuk (UKR) v Ksenia Kolesnikova (RUS) 60 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. Nadya Kolb (UKR) 62 63
(Q)Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR) d. (Q)Iryna Kyrychenko (UKR) 60 60

Maria Zharkova (RUS) d. (Q)Taisiya Zakarlyuk (UKR) 57 63 62
(6)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. (wc)Valeriya Boyanovska (UKR) 61 61

(3)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. (Q)Oleksandra Piskun (UKR) 61 61
Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) d. Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) 62 46 60

(Q)Ani Amiraghyan (ARM) d. Yuliya Lysa (UKR) 63 62
Yana Buchina (RUS) d. (5)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 75 75

Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. (8)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) 61 64
(wc)Olga Ianchuk (UKR) d. (Q)Elyzaveta Tymchenko (UKR) 64 63

(Q)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) d. (Q)Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) w.o.
(4)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. Anna Shkudun (UKR) 60 61

Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. (7)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 62 62
Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. (wc)Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN) 64 63

Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) d. (wc)Viktoriya Lushkova (UKR) 46 64 62
(2)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) 62 63

Second Round

(1)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. (Q)Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR) 62 75
(6)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. Maria Zharkova (RUS) 63 61

(3)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) 75 63
Yana Buchina (RUS) v (Q)Ani Amiraghyan (ARM) 36 63 64

(wc)Olga Ianchuk (UKR) d. Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 16 76(5) 75
(4)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. (Q)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) 63 62

Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. Elina Svitolina (UKR) 63 64
(2)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) 36 75 62

Quarterfinal

(1)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. (6)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) 64 36 62
Yana Buchina (RUS) d. (3)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) 57 64 63

(4)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. (wc)Olga Ianchuk (UKR) 60 61
Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. (2)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 60 62

Semifinal

(1)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. Yana Buchina (RUS) 76(1) 64
Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. (4)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) 62 64

Final

Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. (1)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 62 61



$25k Padova (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Elora Dabija (ROU) d. Alice Grilli (ITA) 61 60
(10)Paola Cigui (ITA) d. Sandy Marti (SUI) 62 61

(2)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. (wc)Grazia Ripepi (ITA) 60 60
(15/wc)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. Giulia Pasini (ITA) 62 62

(3)Scarlett Werner (GER) d. Alessia Cecchini (ITA) 61 62
(13)Adriana Perez (VEN) d. Francesca Palmigiano (ITA) 61 64

(4)Karen Castiblanco (COL) d. Alessia Bertoia (ITA) 60 63
(16)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) d. (wc)Josymar Escalona (VEN) 62 61

(5)Nastja Kolar (SLO) d. (wc)Martina Caciotti (ITA) 61 62
(11)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) d. Nina Nagode (SLO) 61 62

(6)Marcella Koek (NED) d. Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) 61 62
(12)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) d. Maria-Letizia Zavagli (ITA) 36 62 64

(7)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) d. Giulia Squadrin (ITA) 60 61
Milana Spremo (SRB) d. (9/wc)Nicole Clerico (ITA) 62 64

(8)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. Francesca Fusinato (ITA) 61 61
(14)Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. (wc)Maria Vittoria Legnardi (ITA) 60 61

Final Round

(10)Paola Cigui (ITA) d. (1)Elora Dabija (ROU) 62 64
(2)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. (15/wc)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 62 76(2)
(3)Scarlett Werner (GER) d. (13)Adriana Perez (VEN) 26 76(11) 62
(16)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) d. (4)Karen Castiblanco (COL) 62 67(5) 64
(5)Nastja Kolar (SLO) d. (11)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) 61 64
(12)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) d. (6)Marcella Koek (NED) 57 75 62
Milana Spremo (SRB) d. (7)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) 64 36 76(5)
(8)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. (14)Silvia Njiric (CRO) 63 26 63

Main Draw

First Round

Karin Knapp (ITA) d. (1)Julia Mayr (ITA) 63 20 Ret.
(Q)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. Mailen Auroux (ARG) 67(2) 76(3) 76(7)

(Q)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) d. (wc)Martina Parmigiani (ITA) 62 61
(5)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 61 64

Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (3)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 64 60
(wc)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) d. Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 36 64 64

(Q)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 63 75
(8)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. Claudia Giovine (ITA) 62 57 64

(7)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. (Q)Paola Cigui (ITA) 64 64
Ani Mijacika (CRO) d. (Q)Teliana Pereira (BRA) 61 63

(wc)Agnese Zucchini (ITA) d. (Q)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) 64 61
Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. (4)Audrey Bergot (FRA) 63 26 61

(Q)Scarlett Werner (GER) d. (6)Elena Bovina (RUS) 36 64 76(4)
Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) d. Shiho Akita (JPN) 46 62 63

(wc)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. Anne Schaefer (GER) 60 62
Nastja Kolar (SLO) d. (2)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 75 64

Second Round

Karin Knapp (ITA) d. (Q)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) 61 63
(Q)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) d. (5)Katarzyna Piter (POL) 46 64 64

Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (wc)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 62 61
(Q)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. (8)Irina Buryachok (UKR) 64 75

(7)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. Ani Mijacika (CRO) 64 36 75
(wc)Agnese Zucchini (ITA) d. Gioia Barbieri (ITA) 26 62 60

(Q)Scarlett Werner (GER) d. Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) 64 60
Nastja Kolar (SLO) d. (wc)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 63 63

Quarterfinal

Karin Knapp (ITA) d. (Q)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 57 63 62
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (Q)Milana Spremo (SRB) 57 64 63

(7)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. (wc)Agnese Zucchini (ITA) 63 61
Nastja Kolar (SLO) d. (Q)Scarlett Werner (GER) 26 63 62

Semifinal

Karin Knapp (ITA) d. Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 63 31 Ret.
(7)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. Nastja Kolar (SLO) 36 62 64

Final

(7)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. Karin Knapp (ITA) 36 64 60



$25k Balikpapan (INA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Ai Yamamoto (JPN) v BYE
Xianghong Yin (CHN) d. Nadia Yahya Tear Tjahjana (INA) 60 61

(2)Moe Kawatoko (JPN) v BYE
Xi-Wei Cai (CHN) v BYE

(3)Chun-Yan He (CHN) v BYE
Lauren Joanna Lang (INA) v BYE

Asako Sato (JPN) v BYE
Ya Zhou (CHN) v BYE

Xuanshuo Ou (CHN) v BYE
Dede-Tari Kusrini (INA) v BYE

Ai Wen Zhu (CHN) v BYE
Puspa Ratih Tri Oktavira (INA) v BYE

(wc)Nour Azzouz (EGY) v BYE
Ajeng Aquinia (INA) v BYE

Laili Rahmawati Ulfa (INA) v BYE
Xi-Yao Wang (CHN) v BYE

Final Round

(1)Ai Yamamoto (JPN) d. Xianghong Yin (CHN) 64 60
(2)Moe Kawatoko (JPN) d. Xi-Wei Cai (CHN) 36 63 63
(3)Chun-Yan He (CHN) d. Lauren Joanna Lang (INA) 60 60
Ya Zhou (CHN) d. Asako Sato (JPN) 76(2) 62
Xuanshuo Ou (CHN) d. Dede-Tari Kusrini (INA) 61 61
Ai Wen Zhu (CHN) d. Puspa Ratih Tri Oktavira (INA) 60 60
Ajeng Aquinia (INA) d. (wc)Nour Azzouz (EGY) 16 64 64
Laili Rahmawati Ulfa (INA) d. Xi-Yao Wang (CHN) 46 63 60

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. (Q)Chun-Yan He (CHN) 62 60
Nicole Rottmann (AUT) d. Miki Miyamura (JPN) 63 60

(Q)Laili Rahmawati Ulfa (INA) d. (wc)Bella Destriana (INA) 61 62
(7)Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) 60 75

(3)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. (Q)Ya Zhou (CHN) 62 62
(wc)Grace Sari Ysidora (INA) d. (wc)Voni Darlina (INA) 63 62

Piia Suomalainen (FIN) d. Kanae Hisami (JPN) 26 62 62
(5)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. (Q)Ai Yamamoto (JPN) 63 30 Ret.

(8)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) d. (Q)Moe Kawatoko (JPN) 61 60
Chinami Ogi (JPN) d. (Q)Ajeng Aquinia (INA) 60 62

Lin Zhu (CHN) d. Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) 62 60
(4)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) d. Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) 64 64

(6)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) d. (Q)Xuanshuo Ou (CHN) 63 30 Ret.
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. (wc)Cynthia Melita (INA) 63 63

Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. Miyabi Inoue (JPN) 63 63
(2)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. (Q)Ai Wen Zhu (CHN) 75 60

Second Round

(1)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 62 10 Ret.
(7)Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. (Q)Laili Rahmawati Ulfa (INA) 63 62

(3)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. (wc)Grace Sari Ysidora (INA) 64 76(5)
(5)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. Piia Suomalainen (FIN) 57 61 61

(8)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) d. Chinami Ogi (JPN) 76(3) 62
(4)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) d. Lin Zhu (CHN) 26 62 60

Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. (6)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) 64 62
(2)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. Monique Adamczak (AUS) 61 75

Quarterfinal

(1)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. (7)Lavinia Tananta (INA) 75 60
(3)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. (5)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) 57 64 64

(4)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) d. (8)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) 62 16 76(5)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. (2)Yurika Sema (JPN) 61 62

Semifinal

(3)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. (1)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 61 62
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. (4)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) 46 60 64

Final

Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. (3)Qiang Wang (CHN) 75 63



$10k Taipei (TPE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Fang-Chi TSAO (TPE) BYE
Pei Chuan KAO (TPE) defeated Naoko ETO (JPN) 6-2 6-0

Yu-Chu JUAN (TPE) BYE
Huai-Hsuan HUANG (TPE) defeated Mu-Ying CHEN (TPE) 6-2 6-3

Yu-Lin TAI (TPE) BYE
Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) defeated Ting-Ya WANG (TPE) 7-6(5) 6-4

Min-Chi HSU (TPE) BYE
Chia Hsien YANG (TPE) defeated Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) 1-6 6-4 6-1

Zhi-Huan Eva CHEN (TPE) BYE
Song-Yee YOU (KOR) defeated Hui-Ling SUN (TPE) 6-0 6-1

Qi-Li MA (CHN) BYE
Chih-Hsien CHU (TPE) defeated Yi-Chi MA (TPE) 6-3 6-0

Yi-Bei JANG (TPE) BYE
Sanae OHTA (JPN) defeated Tzu-Chen HSU (TPE) 6-0 6-2

Lu-Ling CHEN (TPE) defeated Stephany YANG (USA) 6-0 6-0
Chu-Chen CHUEN (TPE) defeated Hsin-Ting TSAI (TPE) 6-2 6-3

Final Round

Pei Chuan KAO (TPE) defeated Fang-Chi TSAO (TPE) 6-2 6-3
Huai-Hsuan HUANG (TPE) defeated Yu-Chu JUAN (TPE) 7-5 7-6(4)
Yu-Lin TAI (TPE) defeated Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) 6-2 1-6 6-3
Chia Hsien YANG (TPE) defeated Min-Chi HSU (TPE) 6-1 6-2
Song-Yee YOU (KOR) defeated Zhi-Huan Eva CHEN (TPE) 6-1 6-0
Chih-Hsien CHU (TPE) defeated Qi-Li MA (CHN) 7-6(4) 6-0
Sanae OHTA (JPN) defeated Yi-Bei JANG (TPE) 2-6 6-3 6-0
Lu-Ling CHEN (TPE) defeated Chu-Chen CHUEN (TPE) 6-3 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) (1) defeated Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) 6-3 6-1
Chu-Chen CHUEN (TPE) defeated Maya WAKUI (JPN) 6-4 6-4

Chia Hsien YANG (TPE) defeated Huai-Hsuan HUANG (TPE) 6-2 6-2
Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) (8) defeated Wen-Ling WANG (TPE) 6-4 6-2

Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) defeated Yumi NAKANO (JPN) (3) 6-1 6-2
Pei-Chi LEE (TPE) defeated Lu-Ling CHEN (TPE) 6-1 6-1

Shu-Ying HSIEH (TPE) defeated Yui-Lynn MIAO (TPE) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-0
Zi YANG (CHN) (7) defeated Se Jin LEE (KOR) 6-2 6-2

Shao-Yuan KAO (TPE) defeated Yi CHEN (TPE) (5) 6-4 2-6 7-6(1)
Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) defeated Ai KOGA (JPN) 6-2 6-3

Yen-Ling CHEN (TPE) defeated Sanae OHTA (JPN) 6-1 6-0
Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (4) defeated Song-Yee YOU (KOR) 6-2 6-3

Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) (6) defeated Yang PANG (CHN) 6-0 6-1
Pei Chuan KAO (TPE) defeated Chih-Hsien CHU (TPE) 6-2 3-0 Retired

Yu-Lin TAI (TPE) defeated Nana MIYAKAWA (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (2) defeated Michika OZEKI (JPN) 6-1 6-2

2nd Round

Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) (1) defeated Chu-Chen CHUEN (TPE) 6-2 6-2
Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) (8) defeated Chia Hsien YANG (TPE) 6-0 6-1

Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) defeated Pei-Chi LEE (TPE) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Shu-Ying HSIEH (TPE) defeated Zi YANG (CHN) (7) 6-4 7-5

Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) defeated Shao-Yuan KAO (TPE) 6-3 6-2
Yen-Ling CHEN (TPE) defeated Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (4) 6-4 6-1

Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) (6) defeated Pei Chuan KAO (TPE) 6-2 6-3
Yu-Lin TAI (TPE) defeated Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (2) 6-0 6-0

Quarterfinal

Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) (1) defeated Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) (8) 3-6 6-2 6-2
Shu-Ying HSIEH (TPE) defeated Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) 2-6 7-5 7-5
Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) defeated Yen-Ling CHEN (TPE) 6-3 6-2
Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) (6) defeated Yu-Lin TAI (TPE) 6-0 6-1

Semifinal

Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) (1) defeated Shu-Ying HSIEH (TPE) 6-3 6-1
Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) (6) defeated Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) 6-3 7-6(1)

Final

Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) (6) defeated Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) (1) 6-1 6-4  



$10k Alkmaar (NED)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Carolina ORSI (ITA) (1) defeated Ludivine CHOISEL (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) defeated Leia KAUKONEN (FIN) 6-2 6-1

Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) (2) defeated Regina HUSAK (NED) 6-2 7-6(1)
Lina PADEGIMAITE (LTU) defeated Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) 6-1 6-0

Eleanor DEAN (GBR) defeated Caroline ROHDE-MOE (NOR) (3) 6-7(6) 6-2 7-5
Hristina DISHKOVA (GER) defeated Emily MADILL (IRL) 6-2 6-2

Eva WACANNO (NED) (4) defeated Jade SCHOELINK (NED) 6-3 6-2
Valeria PODDA (NED) defeated Jennifer RINK (GER) 6-2 6-1

Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) (5) defeated Jainy SCHEEPENS (NED) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-4
Vivian HEISEN (GER) defeated Erika VOGELSANG (NED) 6-1 6-3

Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) (6) defeated Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ (NED) 6-3 6-2
Petra JUROVA (SVK) defeated Nika KOVAC (SLO) 6-2 6-1

Giulia MASTELLONE (ITA) defeated Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) (7) 6-3 6-3
Ysaline BONAVENTURE (BEL) defeated Ella LEIVO (FIN) 6-2 6-3

Johanna HYOTY (FIN) (8) defeated Mandy WAGEMAKER (NED) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-3
Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) (9) defeated Loes JANSSEN (NED) 7-6(4) 6-1

Final Round

Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) defeated Carolina ORSI (ITA) (1) 6-2 6-1
Lina PADEGIMAITE (LTU) defeated Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) (2) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Eleanor DEAN (GBR) defeated Hristina DISHKOVA (GER) 6-3 6-0
Valeria PODDA (NED) defeated Eva WACANNO (NED) (4) 6-0 6-4
Vivian HEISEN (GER) defeated Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) (5) 6-0 6-0
Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) (6) defeated Petra JUROVA (SVK) 7-5 6-4
Ysaline BONAVENTURE (BEL) defeated Giulia MASTELLONE (ITA) 7-5 5-7 6-1
Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) (9) defeated Johanna HYOTY (FIN) (8) 6-3 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (1) defeated Manisha FOSTER (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Alexandra ROMANOVA (RUS) defeated Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) 3-6 6-2 6-3

Estelle GUISARD (FRA) defeated Natalia KOLAT (POL) 6-3 7-5
Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) defeated Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) (8) 6-2 7-6(3)

Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) (4) defeated Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) 7-5 6-2
Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) defeated Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) 6-4 6-4

Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) defeated Lina PADEGIMAITE (LTU) 6-2 6-3
Syna KAYSER (GER) (7) defeated Cindy BURGER (NED) 6-4 6-0

Eva WACANNO (NED) defeated Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-1
Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) defeated Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) 5-7 6-3 7-6(1)

Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) defeated Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) 5-5 Retired
Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Kelly VERSTEEG (NED) 6-1 6-2

Eleanor DEAN (GBR) defeated Olga BROZDA (POL) (6) 6-1 6-2
Carolina ORSI (ITA) defeated Valeria PODDA (NED) 6-4 2-6 6-4

Ysaline BONAVENTURE (BEL) defeated Rowie KOUW (NED) 6-1 6-1
Vivian HEISEN (GER) defeated Sofie OYEN (BEL) (2) 6-2 4-6 6-2 

2nd Round

Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (1) defeated Alexandra ROMANOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-3
Estelle GUISARD (FRA) defeated Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) 2-6 7-5 6-0

Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) (4) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Syna KAYSER (GER) (7) defeated Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) 6-3 6-1

Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) defeated Eva WACANNO (NED) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-3
Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) 6-4 6-4

Eleanor DEAN (GBR) defeated Carolina ORSI (ITA) 6-3 7-5
Vivian HEISEN (GER) defeated Ysaline BONAVENTURE (BEL) 7-5 6-3

Quarterfinal

Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (1) defeated Estelle GUISARD (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Syna KAYSER (GER) (7) defeated Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) (4) 2-6 7-6(1) 6-2
Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) 7-5 3-6 6-3
Eleanor DEAN (GBR) defeated Vivian HEISEN (GER) 3-6 6-4 6-4 

Semifinal

Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (1) defeated Syna KAYSER (GER) (7) 6-3 6-4
Eleanor DEAN (GBR) defeated Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) (5) 7-6(5) 6-2

Final

Eleanor DEAN (GBR) defeated Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (1) 6-7(1) 6-3 6-1 



$10k Montemor-o-Novo (POR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

First Round

Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) (1) BYE
Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) defeated Claudia CIANCI (POR) 6-4 7-6(2)

Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) (2) BYE
Miriam CIVERA LIMA (ESP) defeated Mariana CORREA (ECU) 6-3 6-1

Larissa ANGARA (SUI) defeated Ines MIRANDA (POR) 6-2 6-2
Maria PALHOTO (POR) defeated Mafalda LHORCA (POR) 6-0 6-0

Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) defeated Beatriz Valente DE CASTRO COELHO (POR) 6-2 6-2
Agata BARANSKA (POL) defeated Beatriz MACHADO SANTOS (POR) 6-1 6-1

Bianca TEPPER (AUS) defeated Nicole CIANCI (POR) 6-0 6-0
Natalia GALAN GOMEZ (ESP) defeated Helena PHILLIPS (GBR) 6-3 6-2

Julia TRUNK (GER) defeated Rita OLIVEIRA (POR) 6-1 6-0
Claudia SANCHEZ GONZALEZ (ESP) defeated Kayla RIZZOLO (USA) 4-6 6-1 4-0 Retired

Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) defeated Philippa TEPPER (AUS) 6-2 6-3
Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) defeated Claudia GASPAR (POR) 2-6 7-5 6-2

ANNE SOPHIE FORGET (FRA) defeated Valeria TURCANU (MDA) 6-2 6-1
Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) defeated Erin BILLETT (AUS) 2-6 6-1 6-0

Final Round

Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) defeated Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) (1) 2-6 6-3 7-5
Miriam CIVERA LIMA (ESP) defeated Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) (2) 6-2 6-4
Maria PALHOTO (POR) defeated Larissa ANGARA (SUI) 6-1 6-1
Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) defeated Agata BARANSKA (POL) 7-6(3) 6-3
Bianca TEPPER (AUS) defeated Natalia GALAN GOMEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Julia TRUNK (GER) defeated Claudia SANCHEZ GONZALEZ (ESP) 7-5 6-1
Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-2
Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) defeated ANNE SOPHIE FORGET (FRA) 6-0 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (1) defeated Joana VALE COSTA (POR) 6-2 6-3
Amy BOWTELL (IRL) defeated Maria PALHOTO (POR) 6-3 6-0

Julia PARASYUK (RUS) defeated Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) 4-6 6-3 6-0
Julia MORIARTY (IRL) (8) defeated Ana CLARO (POR) 5-7 6-1 6-4

Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (3) defeated Samantha POWERS (USA) 6-1 6-0
Julia TRUNK (GER) defeated Bianca TEPPER (AUS) 3-6 6-3 7-5

Tori KINARD (USA) defeated Patricia MARTINS (POR) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) (5) defeated Miriam CIVERA LIMA (ESP) 6-1 3-6 6-4

Danielle MILLS (USA) (7) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 6-3 6-1
Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) defeated Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) 6-4 6-1

Barbara LUZ (POR) defeated Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (4) defeated Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) 6-2 6-4

Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (6) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 6-1 6-1
Michaela BOEV (BEL) defeated Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) 6-2 2-6 6-3

Karen FILIPPOU (AUS) defeated Ana Filipa SANTOS (POR) 6-3 7-5
Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) (2) defeated Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) 6-4 6-4

2nd Round

Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (1) defeated Amy BOWTELL (IRL) 6-3 7-6(6)
Julia PARASYUK (RUS) defeated Julia MORIARTY (IRL) (8) 6-2 6-0

Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (3) defeated Julia TRUNK (GER) 6-2 6-2
Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) (5) defeated Tori KINARD (USA) 6-4 6-3

Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) defeated Danielle MILLS (USA) (7) 7-5 7-5
Barbara LUZ (POR) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (4) 6-4 6-4

Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (6) defeated Michaela BOEV (BEL) 6-2 6-1
Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) (2) defeated Karen FILIPPOU (AUS) 6-2 7-6(3)

Quarterfinal

Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (1) defeated Julia PARASYUK (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (3) defeated Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) (5) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Barbara LUZ (POR) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-2
Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) (2) defeated Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (6) 6-3 6-3 

Semifinal

Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (1) defeated Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (3) 6-2 6-2
Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) (2) defeated Barbara LUZ (POR) 6-2 6-0

Final

Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) (2) defeated Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (1) 6-4 6-4



$10k Madrid (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Silvia FUENTES PEREZ (ESP) (1) BYE
Sara SORRIBES TORMO (ESP) defeated Yana MORAR (ITA) 6-3 6-3

Nora Luciana DAVID (ROU) BYE
Olaya INCLAN SOLIS (ESP) BYE

Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) (2) BYE
ALEKSANDRA ZENOVKA (RUS) defeated Paula JAIME-AGRAMON (ESP) 6-2 7-6(6)

Ines JANBAKHSH (GBR) BYE
Sofia COMPOSTIZO DE ANDRES (ESP) BYE

marina CERNEA (BRA) (3) BYE
Thais CASTIGLIONI (ESP) defeated Karina FIAMENGHI (BRA) 2-6 6-2 6-2

Maria MARTINEZ MARTINEZ (ESP) BYE
Yulia ZHILTSOVA (RUS) BYE

Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) BYE
Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) defeated Andrea MURILLO (ESP) 6-1 6-0

Angela LORENZO GARRIDO (ESP) defeated Carol Yubitza ARNEZ MERCADO (BOL) 6-0 6-2
Darina DOBROVOLSKI (ESP) BYE

Sandra SEGURA MANDARINO (ESP) BYE
Adina-Alexandra MARINESCU (ROU) defeated Stefana ANDREI (ROU) 6-3 6-3

Christina LASKARIDOU (GRE) defeated Leticia SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Paula ALCANTARA CABELLOS (ESP) BYE

Covadonga MURADAS (MEX) BYE
Aldea RINCIARI (ITA) defeated Alba ESCALONA PERNY (ESP) Walkover

Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) defeated Marta BRIEGA LOPEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Paulina PETRISKOVA (SVK) BYE

Marina MARTI HERNANZ (ESP) BYE
Eva RODRIGUEZ DE LAS HERAS (ESP) defeated Isabella FERNANDEZ DIAZ (VEN) 0-6 6-3 6-3

Grace CADONA (AUS) BYE
Sara VALERO MARIN (ESP) BYE

Ines Miren DE PABLO (ESP) BYE
Julie TRINGA (FRA) defeated Daniela VANKO (CAN) 6-1 6-4

Eva CASTIGLIONI (ESP) BYE
Camille GIACALONE (FRA) BYE

2nd Round

Sara SORRIBES TORMO (ESP) defeated Silvia FUENTES PEREZ (ESP) (1) 6-1 6-3
Olaya INCLAN SOLIS (ESP) defeated Nora Luciana DAVID (ROU) 7-6(7) 6-3

Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) (2) defeated ALEKSANDRA ZENOVKA (RUS) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-2
Sofia COMPOSTIZO DE ANDRES (ESP) defeated Ines JANBAKHSH (GBR) 6-1 6-1

marina CERNEA (BRA) (3) defeated Thais CASTIGLIONI (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Maria MARTINEZ MARTINEZ (ESP) defeated Yulia ZHILTSOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-1

Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 6-4 6-0
Angela LORENZO GARRIDO (ESP) defeated Darina DOBROVOLSKI (ESP) 6-0 6-3

Adina-Alexandra MARINESCU (ROU) defeated Sandra SEGURA MANDARINO (ESP) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Christina LASKARIDOU (GRE) defeated Paula ALCANTARA CABELLOS (ESP) 4-6 6-2 7-6(4)

Aldea RINCIARI (ITA) defeated Covadonga MURADAS (MEX) 6-3 6-2
Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) defeated Paulina PETRISKOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-3

Eva RODRIGUEZ DE LAS HERAS (ESP) defeated Marina MARTI HERNANZ (ESP) 6-7(5) 7-5 7-5
Sara VALERO MARIN (ESP) defeated Grace CADONA (AUS) 6-0 6-1

Julie TRINGA (FRA) defeated Ines Miren DE PABLO (ESP) 7-5 6-0
Camille GIACALONE (FRA) defeated Eva CASTIGLIONI (ESP) 6-2 6-2

Final Round

Sara SORRIBES TORMO (ESP) defeated Olaya INCLAN SOLIS (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) (2) defeated Sofia COMPOSTIZO DE ANDRES (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Maria MARTINEZ MARTINEZ (ESP) defeated marina CERNEA (BRA) (3) 6-1 6-1
Angela LORENZO GARRIDO (ESP) defeated Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Adina-Alexandra MARINESCU (ROU) defeated Christina LASKARIDOU (GRE) 6-1 6-0
Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) defeated Aldea RINCIARI (ITA) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Eva RODRIGUEZ DE LAS HERAS (ESP) defeated Sara VALERO MARIN (ESP) 6-7(2) 7-5 4-0 Retired
Julie TRINGA (FRA) defeated Camille GIACALONE (FRA) 7-5 3-6 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) (1) defeated Alejandra STARKOVA (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) defeated Angela LORENZO GARRIDO (ESP) 6-7(4) 7-6(2) 6-1

Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) defeated Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) 6-4 6-3
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (5) defeated Eva RODRIGUEZ DE LAS HERAS (ESP) 6-1 6-0

Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (4) defeated Maria MARTINEZ MARTINEZ (ESP) 2-6 6-0 6-1
Sara SORRIBES TORMO (ESP) defeated Adina-Alexandra MARINESCU (ROU) 6-0 6-0

Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) 6-3 1-6 6-4
Lisa SABINO (SUI) (6) defeated Rocio MARTIN FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-2

Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) 6-4 6-0
Paula RINCON OTERO (ESP) defeated Silvia GARCIA JIMENEZ (ESP) 6-2 7-5

Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) 6-1 6-3
Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (3) defeated Julie TRINGA (FRA) 6-1 6-3

Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) (7) defeated Elena CEREZO CODINA (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) defeated Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) defeated Cristina BEJARANO JIMENEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (2) defeated Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) 6-4 6-0

2nd Round

Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) (1) defeated Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) 6-4 6-0
Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (5) 6-2 6-2

Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (4) defeated Sara SORRIBES TORMO (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Lisa SABINO (SUI) (6) 6-2 6-1

Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Paula RINCON OTERO (ESP) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (3) defeated Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) 6-4 7-5

Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) defeated Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) (7) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-2
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (2) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) 1-6 6-3 6-3 

Quarterfinal

Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) (1) defeated Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) 6-2 7-6(5)
Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (4) 6-3 2-6 6-2
Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (3) 7-6(4) 1-6 6-4
Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) defeated Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (2) 7-6(7) 6-3 

Semifinal

Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) (1) 6-1 3-6 7-5
Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (8) 6-4 4-6 7-6(4)

Final

Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) 6-2 7-6(5) 



$10k Köln (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Vanda LUKACS (HUN) (1) BYE
Besarta AVDULLAHI (SWE) defeated Amina MRAD (TUN) 6-2 6-4

Virginia VARGA (ARG) defeated Jil Nora ENGELMANN (GER) 6-3 6-3
Lisa EHRENSBERGER (GER) defeated Judith KOENIG (GER) 6-3 6-3

Volha KALODZITSA (BLR) (2) BYE
Iris VERBOVEN (NED) defeated Adrija RUNCHA (LAT) 6-4 6-1

Lena SPECHT (GER) defeated Sheila MORADIAN (GER) 6-3 2-6 6-2
Carolin DANIELS (GER) defeated Anna-Benita FUCHS (GER) 6-0 7-6(6)

Aselya ARGINBAYEVA (KAZ) (3) BYE
Alina HOELZEL (GER) defeated Tatjana STOLL (GER) 6-2 6-3

Tamara KORPATSCH (GER) defeated Sanne BAKKER (NED) 6-2 7-6(5)
Daphne VAN DEN HEUVEL (NED) defeated Caroline VAN DE WIJGAART (BEL) 6-0 6-3

Aleksandra GRELA (POL) (4) BYE
Elba ZIPFEL (GER) defeated Jaimy-Gayle VAN DE WAL (NED) Walkover

Jasmin KLING (GER) defeated Felicitas KASTNER (GER) 6-4 6-3
Claudia COPPOLA (ITA) defeated Xenia SUWOROWA (GER) 6-1 6-1

Antonela SUSAK (CRO) (5) BYE
Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) defeated Jessica RAITH (GER) 7-5 6-0

Nadine PAULI (GER) defeated Marina Raluca TUDORACHE (ROU) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-3
Sarina MUELLER (GER) defeated Hannah NAGEL (GER) 6-3 6-2

Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) (6) BYE
Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) defeated Soraya MORADIAN (GER) 6-1 6-3

Tiffany CORNELIUS (LUX) defeated Ona JANE (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Stefanie STEMMER (GER) defeated Natalie BARBIR (AUS) 6-3 6-0

Alina YANOVSKAYA (RUS) (7) BYE
Caroline UEBELHOER (GER) defeated Patrice WEINSHEIMER (GER) 6-2 6-0

Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) defeated Insa VILLNOW (GER) 6-4 6-1
Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA (RUS) defeated Julija KULIBABA (LAT) (10) 6-2 6-1

Federica ARCIDIACONO (ITA) defeated Fabienne VINCON (GER) (8) 6-3 6-4
Melanie VLAK (NED) defeated Luisa FERRAUTI (GER) 0-6 6-4 6-3

Pleun BURGMANS (NED) defeated Franziska KOENIG (GER) 1-6 6-3 6-3
Ann Sophie HAHN (GER) defeated Sarah Ellen HOFMANN (GER) (9) 6-0 6-0

2nd Round

Vanda LUKACS (HUN) (1) defeated Besarta AVDULLAHI (SWE) 6-4 6-2
Lisa EHRENSBERGER (GER) defeated Virginia VARGA (ARG) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-4

Volha KALODZITSA (BLR) (2) defeated Iris VERBOVEN (NED) 6-1 5-7 6-1
Carolin DANIELS (GER) defeated Lena SPECHT (GER) 6-0 6-1

Aselya ARGINBAYEVA (KAZ) (3) defeated Alina HOELZEL (GER) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-3
Daphne VAN DEN HEUVEL (NED) defeated Tamara KORPATSCH (GER) 6-3 6-1

Aleksandra GRELA (POL) (4) defeated Elba ZIPFEL (GER) 6-1 6-2
Jasmin KLING (GER) defeated Claudia COPPOLA (ITA) 6-3 7-6(4)

Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) defeated Antonela SUSAK (CRO) (5) 6-4 6-1
Sarina MUELLER (GER) defeated Nadine PAULI (GER) 6-3 6-0

Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) (6) defeated Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) 6-4 3-6 7-5
Stefanie STEMMER (GER) defeated Tiffany CORNELIUS (LUX) 6-4 6-3

Alina YANOVSKAYA (RUS) (7) defeated Caroline UEBELHOER (GER) 6-3 6-2
Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA (RUS) defeated Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) 7-6(3) 6-1

Federica ARCIDIACONO (ITA) defeated Melanie VLAK (NED) 6-0 6-2
Pleun BURGMANS (NED) defeated Ann Sophie HAHN (GER) 6-0 6-2

Final Round

Vanda LUKACS (HUN) (1) defeated Lisa EHRENSBERGER (GER) 6-2 6-3
Carolin DANIELS (GER) defeated Volha KALODZITSA (BLR) (2) 6-2 6-4
Daphne VAN DEN HEUVEL (NED) defeated Aselya ARGINBAYEVA (KAZ) (3) 6-3 6-1
Jasmin KLING (GER) defeated Aleksandra GRELA (POL) (4) 6-4 6-3
Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) defeated Sarina MUELLER (GER) 7-6(7) 7-5
Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) (6) defeated Stefanie STEMMER (GER) 6-3 6-4
Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA (RUS) defeated Alina YANOVSKAYA (RUS) (7) 6-4 6-2
Pleun BURGMANS (NED) defeated Federica ARCIDIACONO (ITA) 6-4 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Nina ZANDER (GER) (1) defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) 7-5 6-4
Carolin DANIELS (GER) defeated Charlotte RODIER (FRA) 6-2 6-2

Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (6) defeated Jasmin KLING (GER) 6-1 6-4

Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (3) defeated Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) 7-6(2) 7-5
Alina WESSEL (GER) defeated Martina PRADOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-4

Jana JANDOVA (CZE) defeated Linda PRENKOVIC (GER) 6-0 5-7 7-5
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) (8) defeated Nina-Isabella SCHOLTEN (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-1

Anna ZAJA (GER) (7) defeated Pleun BURGMANS (NED) 6-2 3-6 6-1
Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) defeated Lena LUTZEIER (GER) 6-3 6-2

Bianca KOCH (GER) defeated Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA (RUS) 6-2 2-6 6-3
Denisa ALLERTOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Carol ZHAO (CAN) 6-4 6-4

Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Daphne VAN DEN HEUVEL (NED) 1-6 7-5 6-2
Vanessa HENKE (GER) defeated Anna-Lena FRIEDSAM (GER) 6-4 6-2

Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Martina BORECKA (CZE) 6-3 6-1
Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) (2) defeated Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) 6-3 6-3

2nd Round

Carolin DANIELS (GER) defeated Nina ZANDER (GER) (1) 7-5 7-6(4)
Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (6) defeated Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) 7-5 6-3

Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (3) defeated Alina WESSEL (GER) 6-3 5-7 6-1
Jana JANDOVA (CZE) defeated Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) (8) 6-1 6-1

Anna ZAJA (GER) (7) defeated Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-4
Bianca KOCH (GER) defeated Denisa ALLERTOVA (CZE) (4) 6-2 6-2

Vanessa HENKE (GER) defeated Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) (5) 6-2 6-0
Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) (2) defeated Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) 6-4 1-6 6-1 

Quarterfinal

Carolin DANIELS (GER) defeated Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (6) 6-2 6-2
Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (3) defeated Jana JANDOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-3
Bianca KOCH (GER) defeated Anna ZAJA (GER) (7) 6-4 6-2
Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) (2) defeated Vanessa HENKE (GER) 3-6 6-0 6-1 

Semifinal

Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (3) defeated Carolin DANIELS (GER) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) (2) defeated Bianca KOCH (GER) 6-3 1-6 6-0

Final

Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) (2) defeated Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (3) 6-4 6-2



$10k Bethany Beach (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Simone KALHORN (USA) (1) BYE
Julia CASSELBURY (USA) defeated Breanna Alexa Bachini BACHINI (USA) Walkover

Sarah CANDELORO (USA) BYE
Blair SHANKLE (USA) BYE

Hannah HEFFERNAN (USA) BYE
Tristen Z. DEWAR (USA) defeated Elizabeth BEGLEY (USA) 6-2 6-0

Marjorie BAKER (USA) BYE
Jessica LAWRENCE (USA) BYE

Jillian POPPE (USA) defeated Genevieve LACROSSE (USA) 6-0 6-0
Katrine Isabel STEFFENSEN (USA) BYE

Wendy Qi-Wen ZHANG (CAN) BYE
Sydni KATZ (USA) BYE

Sloan BARTON (USA) BYE
Alexis DORR (USA) BYE

Maria Elizabeth SADUSKY (USA) BYE
Martha V BLAKELY (USA) BYE

Ashley MURDOCK (USA) BYE
Leslie HANSEN (USA) BYE

Amanda RODGERS (USA) BYE
Jocelyn FFRIEND (USA) defeated Alyssa LIPLES (USA) 6-0 6-0

Alexa GUARACHI (USA) BYE
Nimita UBEROI (USA) BYE

Eva RASZKIEWICZ (USA) defeated Nikita UBEROI (USA) 6-2 6-1
Paulina BIGOS (POL) BYE

Morocco HITT (USA) BYE
Tina JIANG (USA) BYE

Johnnise RENAUD (USA) BYE
Remeice ELLIS (USA) BYE

Isabel ALDUNATE (USA) defeated Stacia KISSELL (USA) 6-3 7-5
Joelle KISSELL (USA) BYE

Emily J. HARMAN (USA) BYE
Jessica STILES (USA) BYE

2nd Round

Julia CASSELBURY (USA) defeated Simone KALHORN (USA) (1) 6-0 7-6(6)
Blair SHANKLE (USA) defeated Sarah CANDELORO (USA) 6-0 6-1

Tristen Z. DEWAR (USA) defeated Hannah HEFFERNAN (USA) 6-0 6-0
Jessica LAWRENCE (USA) defeated Marjorie BAKER (USA) 7-5 6-4

Katrine Isabel STEFFENSEN (USA) defeated Jillian POPPE (USA) 6-0 6-0
Wendy Qi-Wen ZHANG (CAN) defeated Sydni KATZ (USA) 6-3 6-0

Alexis DORR (USA) defeated Sloan BARTON (USA) 6-1 6-1
Martha V BLAKELY (USA) defeated Maria Elizabeth SADUSKY (USA) 6-0 6-0

Ashley MURDOCK (USA) defeated Leslie HANSEN (USA) 6-0 6-3
Amanda RODGERS (USA) defeated Jocelyn FFRIEND (USA) 6-0 6-2

Alexa GUARACHI (USA) defeated Nimita UBEROI (USA) 6-0 6-0
Eva RASZKIEWICZ (USA) defeated Paulina BIGOS (POL) 6-3 6-4

Tina JIANG (USA) defeated Morocco HITT (USA) 6-2 6-0
Johnnise RENAUD (USA) defeated Remeice ELLIS (USA) 6-2 6-3

Joelle KISSELL (USA) defeated Isabel ALDUNATE (USA) 6-0 6-0
Jessica STILES (USA) defeated Emily J. HARMAN (USA) 6-4 6-4

Final Round

Blair SHANKLE (USA) defeated Julia CASSELBURY (USA) 6-1 6-1
Jessica LAWRENCE (USA) defeated Tristen Z. DEWAR (USA) 6-2 6-4
Katrine Isabel STEFFENSEN (USA) defeated Wendy Qi-Wen ZHANG (CAN) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Martha V BLAKELY (USA) defeated Alexis DORR (USA) 6-3 6-3
Amanda RODGERS (USA) defeated Ashley MURDOCK (USA) 6-3 7-6(4)
Alexa GUARACHI (USA) defeated Eva RASZKIEWICZ (USA) 6-0 6-4
Tina JIANG (USA) defeated Johnnise RENAUD (USA) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-4
Joelle KISSELL (USA) defeated Jessica STILES (USA) 6-4 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (1) defeated Jessica LAWRENCE (USA) 6-3 6-2
Kelsey LAURENTE (USA) defeated Joanne SCHICKERLING (RSA) 6-0 7-5

Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) defeated Samantha LIEB (USA) 6-0 6-1
Kyle MCPHILLIPS (USA) (8) defeated Xin WEN (CHN) 4-6 6-1 6-1

Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (3) defeated Joelle KISSELL (USA) 5-7 7-6(7) 6-2
Li XI (CHN) defeated Blair SHANKLE (USA) 6-1 6-3

Veronica M. CORNING (USA) defeated Kristina CHASOVSKIKH (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Chanelle VAN NGUYEN (USA) (6) defeated Martha V BLAKELY (USA) 6-4 6-1

Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) (5) defeated Tina JIANG (USA) 7-5 6-2
Katrine Isabel STEFFENSEN (USA) defeated Amanda RODGERS (USA) 6-2 6-3

Denise STARR (USA) defeated Svetlana KRIVENCHEVA (BUL) 7-5 6-0
Katie RUCKERT (USA) (4) defeated Deborah SUAREZ (USA) 6-3 6-0

Alexa GUARACHI (USA) defeated Nicole ROBINSON (USA) (7) 6-1 6-0
Molly O'KONIEWSKI (USA) defeated Vanja GALIJASEVIC (AUS) 6-2 6-0

Gaia SANESI (ITA) defeated Alexandra HIRSCH (USA) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Lena LITVAK (USA) (2) defeated Shelby TALCOTT (USA) 6-1 6-2

2nd Round

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (1) defeated Kelsey LAURENTE (USA) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Kyle MCPHILLIPS (USA) (8) defeated Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) 6-3 3-6 6-3

Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (3) defeated Li XI (CHN) 6-3 4-6 7-5
Chanelle VAN NGUYEN (USA) (6) defeated Veronica M. CORNING (USA) 6-1 1-0 Retired

Katrine Isabel STEFFENSEN (USA) defeated Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) (5) 1-6 6-2 6-4
Denise STARR (USA) defeated Katie RUCKERT (USA) (4) 4-6 6-4 6-4

Alexa GUARACHI (USA) defeated Molly O'KONIEWSKI (USA) 6-1 6-1
Lena LITVAK (USA) (2) defeated Gaia SANESI (ITA) 7-5 6-4 

Quarterfinal

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (1) defeated Kyle MCPHILLIPS (USA) (8) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-1
Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (3) defeated Chanelle VAN NGUYEN (USA) (6) 5-7 6-4 6-1
Denise STARR (USA) defeated Katrine Isabel STEFFENSEN (USA) 5-7 6-4 6-3
Lena LITVAK (USA) (2) defeated Alexa GUARACHI (USA) 6-2 6-1

Semifinal

Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (1) defeated Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (3) 6-4 7-5
Lena LITVAK (USA) (2) defeated Denise STARR (USA) 6-1 6-0

Final

Lena LITVAK (USA) (2) defeated Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (1) 7-6(1) 4-6 6-3 




$10k New Delhi (IND)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) (1) defeated Garima VATWANI (IND) 6-2 6-0
Abhilasha AHUJA (IND) defeated Seema KUMARI (IND) 6-0 6-0

Sagarika PHADKE (IND) defeated Prerana PRATHAP (IND) 6-4 7-6(3)
Rutuja BHOSALE (IND) defeated Likitha SHETTY (IND) 6-3 6-0

Anushka BHARGAVA (IND) defeated Shivani DABAS (IND) 6-1 6-0
Sai Samhitha CHAMARTHI (IND) defeated Amala AMOL WARRICK (IND) 6-2 6-3

Nupur KAUL (IND) defeated Sahan SHETTY (IND) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Joanna NALBORSKA (POL) defeated Natalla KHANIEJO (IND) 6-0 7-6(3)

Prarthana G. THOMBARE (IND) defeated Shalaka UDDUR MANJUNATH (IND) 6-2 6-1
Zainab ALI SAJJAD (IND) defeated Jeni PATEL (IND) 6-1 6-2

Karoline GRIESHOFER (AUT) defeated Shruti ARCHITA (IND) 7-6(2) 2-6 6-4
Ankita BHATIA (IND) defeated Saadgi RAJANI (IND) 6-0 2-0 Retired

Priyanka RAWAT (IND) defeated Krishnali BHONSLE (IND) 6-1 6-1
Shweta RANA (IND) defeated Nidhi CHILUMULA (IND) 3-6 6-4 7-5

Nimisha MOHAN (IND) defeated Prathana PRATHAP (IND) 6-3 6-1
Abhilasha MEHRA (IND) defeated Arantxa ANDRADY (IND) 7-5 4-1 Retired

Final Round

Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) (1) defeated Abhilasha AHUJA (IND) 6-0 6-1
Rutuja BHOSALE (IND) defeated Sagarika PHADKE (IND) 6-2 6-2
Sai Samhitha CHAMARTHI (IND) defeated Anushka BHARGAVA (IND) 6-4 6-2
Joanna NALBORSKA (POL) defeated Nupur KAUL (IND) 6-0 6-4
Prarthana G. THOMBARE (IND) defeated Zainab ALI SAJJAD (IND) 2-6 6-3 6-3
Ankita BHATIA (IND) defeated Karoline GRIESHOFER (AUT) 6-0 6-7(3) 6-2
Shweta RANA (IND) defeated Priyanka RAWAT (IND) 6-3 6-4
Nimisha MOHAN (IND) defeated Abhilasha MEHRA (IND) 6-0 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (1) defeated Sirui HE (CHN) 6-0 6-2
Joanna NALBORSKA (POL) defeated Nehel SAHNI (IND) 6-0 6-3

Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) defeated Prarthana G. THOMBARE (IND) 6-1 6-1
Ankita RAINA (IND) (7) defeated Vaniya DANGWAL (IND) 6-4 6-3

Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA (IND) (4) defeated Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) 7-5 6-2
Patricia HAAS (AUT) defeated Gopika KAPOOR (IND) 6-1 6-0

Nimisha MOHAN (IND) defeated Smriti JOON (IND) 6-0 6-2
Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) (8) defeated Tarrannum HANDA (IND) 6-3 6-1

Ratnika BATRA (IND) defeated Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) (5) 7-5 0-6 6-3
Rutuja BHOSALE (IND) defeated Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) 7-5 6-1

Anastasiya PRENKO (TKM) defeated Ankita BHATIA (IND) 6-3 6-2
Nadia ABDALA (MEX) (3) defeated Rishika SUNKARA (IND) 7-5 2-6 6-0

Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (6) defeated Desiree BASTIANON (BEL) 6-1 6-0
Lauren BREADMORE (AUS) defeated Aishwarya AGRAWAL (IND) 4-6 7-5 6-0

Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) defeated Shweta RANA (IND) 6-2 6-3
Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (2) defeated Sai Samhitha CHAMARTHI (IND) 6-3 6-1

2nd Round

Joanna NALBORSKA (POL) defeated Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (1) 2-6 6-0 7-5
Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) defeated Ankita RAINA (IND) (7) 6-1 6-1

Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA (IND) (4) defeated Patricia HAAS (AUT) 6-2 6-4
Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) (8) defeated Nimisha MOHAN (IND) 6-0 6-1

Rutuja BHOSALE (IND) defeated Ratnika BATRA (IND) 6-3 7-6(6)
Nadia ABDALA (MEX) (3) defeated Anastasiya PRENKO (TKM) 4-6 7-5 6-4

Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (6) defeated Lauren BREADMORE (AUS) 6-1 6-3
Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (2) defeated Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinal

Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) defeated Joanna NALBORSKA (POL) 6-4 6-4
Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) (8) defeated Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA (IND) (4) 6-2 6-2
Nadia ABDALA (MEX) (3) defeated Rutuja BHOSALE (IND) 6-3 6-4
Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (6) defeated Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (2) 7-6(9) 7-5

Semifinal

Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) defeated Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) (8) 6-1 6-1
Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (6) defeated Nadia ABDALA (MEX) (3) 4-6 7-5 6-4 

Final

Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) defeated Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (6) 6-2 6-0



$10k Coatzacoalcos (MEX)

Main Draw

First Round

Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) (1) BYE
Monica NEVEKLOVSKA (CAN) defeated Ida ALFREDSSON (SWE) 6-1 6-2

Sarahi GARCIA CARRERA (MEX) defeated Valeria FRANCO (MEX) 6-4 6-1
Stephanie THEILER (SUI) (5) BYE

Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (3) BYE
Alexandra RILEY (USA) defeated Mariana RANZAHUER GARCIA CALDERON (MEX) 7-5 6-3

Erin CLARK (USA) defeated Kyra WOJCIK (USA) 6-2 6-2
Jessica ROLAND-ROSARIO (PUR) (6) BYE

Yawna ALLEN (USA) (8) BYE
Ana-Paula DE LA PENA (MEX) defeated Vivian Mayumi TOMA (BRA) 6-0 6-1

Robyn BEDDOW (GBR) defeated Gabriela PINTOS (MEX) 6-3 7-5
Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM (USA) (4) BYE

Noel SCOTT (USA) (7) BYE
Hilary TOOLE (USA) defeated Maria Regina ESPINDOLA MANCERA (MEX) 6-1 6-4

Andrea CASTILLO GUTIERREZ (MEX) defeated Zorayma ARREOLA (MEX) 6-1 4-6 6-1
Whitney JONES (USA) (2) BYE

2nd Round

Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) (1) defeated Monica NEVEKLOVSKA (CAN) 6-2 6-1
Stephanie THEILER (SUI) (5) defeated Sarahi GARCIA CARRERA (MEX) 6-3 6-2

Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (3) defeated Alexandra RILEY (USA) 6-4 0-6 6-4
Jessica ROLAND-ROSARIO (PUR) (6) defeated Erin CLARK (USA) 6-2 6-0

Ana-Paula DE LA PENA (MEX) defeated Yawna ALLEN (USA) (8) 6-1 6-3
Robyn BEDDOW (GBR) defeated Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM (USA) (4) Walkover

Noel SCOTT (USA) (7) defeated Hilary TOOLE (USA) 6-2 6-3
Whitney JONES (USA) (2) defeated Andrea CASTILLO GUTIERREZ (MEX) 6-1 6-2

Quarterfinal

Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) (1) defeated Stephanie THEILER (SUI) (5) 6-4 7-5
Jessica ROLAND-ROSARIO (PUR) (6) defeated Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (3) 6-1 7-6(3)
Ana-Paula DE LA PENA (MEX) defeated Robyn BEDDOW (GBR) 6-1 6-3
Noel SCOTT (USA) (7) defeated Whitney JONES (USA) (2) 7-5 6-1 

Semifinal

Jessica ROLAND-ROSARIO (PUR) (6) defeated Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) (1) 6-4 6-1
Noel SCOTT (USA) (7) defeated Ana-Paula DE LA PENA (MEX) 4-6 6-2 6-4

Final

Noel SCOTT (USA) (7) defeated Jessica ROLAND-ROSARIO (PUR) (6) 6-1 6-1 



$10k Pattaya (THA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Kamonwan BUAYAM (THA) (1) BYE
Gornganok TIRAGANOK (THA) BYE

Julaluck SAE-EUNG (THA) defeated Ha-Young JI (KOR) 7-5 6-4
Thanthita SUETRONG (THA) BYE

Nitchakan CHAIPRUKMALAKAN (THA) BYE
Stephanie BENGSON (AUS) defeated Purnima SHAKAALYA (IND) Walkover

Yafan WANG (CHN) BYE
Ya-Ying WANG (CHN) defeated Sabaithong WIPHOOSIRI (THA) 6-1 6-4

Isabella DALE (THA) BYE
Ji-Hee CHOI (KOR) BYE

Kirstie PATHUMANUN HEARN (THA) BYE
A-ram SIM (KOR) defeated Gemma PRADITNGAM (GBR) 6-3 6-4

Qianqian ZHAO (CHN) defeated Chatchaya SAKCHATCHAWAN (THA) 6-4 6-4
Kotchamon KONGKERD (THA) BYE

Marian Jade CAPADOCIA (PHI) BYE
Pornpawee PREMTHONG (THA) BYE

Final Round

Kamonwan BUAYAM (THA) (1) defeated Gornganok TIRAGANOK (THA) 6-2 7-5
Thanthita SUETRONG (THA) defeated Julaluck SAE-EUNG (THA) 6-1 6-2
Stephanie BENGSON (AUS) defeated Nitchakan CHAIPRUKMALAKAN (THA) 6-0 6-0
Yafan WANG (CHN) defeated Ya-Ying WANG (CHN) 6-2 2-6 6-1
Ji-Hee CHOI (KOR) defeated Isabella DALE (THA) 6-2 6-2
A-ram SIM (KOR) defeated Kirstie PATHUMANUN HEARN (THA) 6-0 6-0
Kotchamon KONGKERD (THA) defeated Qianqian ZHAO (CHN) 5-7 6-3 6-3
Marian Jade CAPADOCIA (PHI) defeated Pornpawee PREMTHONG (THA) 6-0 7-6(1) 

Main Draw

First Round

Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (1) defeated Nattawadee KOTCHA (THA) 6-1 6-3
Hye-Min LEE (KOR) defeated Jitsupang SAMREJ (THA) 6-4 6-1

Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) defeated Ji-Hee LEE (KOR) 3-6 6-4 6-0
Maya KATO (JPN) (5) defeated Pattaraporn SALIRATHAVIBHAGA (THA) 6-1 6-3

Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) (3) defeated Tanaporn THONGSING (THA) 5-7 6-3 6-0
Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) defeated Tanisha ROHIRA (IND) 6-2 6-1

Kotchamon KONGKERD (THA) defeated Thanthita SUETRONG (THA) 7-6(3) 6-1
Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) (7) defeated Nahathai KHUNTAKET (THA) 6-3 6-4

Boyan WANG (CHN) defeated Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (6) 1-6 6-4 6-2
Yafan WANG (CHN) defeated Sharani GAINI (IND) 6-0 6-1

Kamonwan BUAYAM (THA) defeated Stephanie BENGSON (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Surina DE BEER (RSA) (4) defeated A-ram SIM (KOR) 4-6 6-2 6-3

Min-Hwa YU (KOR) (8) defeated Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) 7-6(5) 6-2
Anna TYULPA (RUS) defeated Sheethal GOUTHAM (IND) 6-2 6-0

Ji-Hee CHOI (KOR) defeated Marian Jade CAPADOCIA (PHI) 6-3 6-3
Chen LIANG (CHN) (2) defeated Abbie MYERS (AUS) 6-4 6-4

2nd Round

Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (1) defeated Hye-Min LEE (KOR) 6-1 6-1
Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) defeated Maya KATO (JPN) (5) 6-2 6-3

Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) (3) defeated Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) 6-3 6-1
Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) (7) defeated Kotchamon KONGKERD (THA) 6-2 6-3

Boyan WANG (CHN) defeated Yafan WANG (CHN) 6-3 6-1
Surina DE BEER (RSA) (4) defeated Kamonwan BUAYAM (THA) 6-0 6-2

Min-Hwa YU (KOR) (8) defeated Anna TYULPA (RUS) 7-5 2-6 6-0
Chen LIANG (CHN) (2) defeated Ji-Hee CHOI (KOR) 6-4 6-0

Quarterfinal

Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (1) defeated Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) 6-4 6-2
Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) (7) defeated Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) (3) 6-0 6-0
Boyan WANG (CHN) defeated Surina DE BEER (RSA) (4) 6-4 6-2
Chen LIANG (CHN) (2) defeated Min-Hwa YU (KOR) (8) 6-0 7-6(3)

Semifinal

Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (1) defeated Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) (7) 6-4 6-0
Chen LIANG (CHN) (2) defeated Boyan WANG (CHN) 7-6(4) 7-6(3) 

Final

Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (1) defeated Chen LIANG (CHN) (2) 6-3 6-4



$10k Santa Fe (ARG)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Melina FERRERO (ARG) (1) BYE
Paula LOPEZ (ARG) BYE

Daniela FARFAN (ARG) BYE
Sol FERRERO (ARG) BYE

Mikele IRAZUSTA (ARG) (2) BYE
Lucia Carolina LADOUX (ARG) BYE

Martina ZERBOLA (ARG) BYE
Carolina COSTAMAGNA (ARG) BYE

Trinidad Maria MERDENI (ARG) BYE
Maria Lourdes VILLAGRA (ARG) BYE

Ailen CRESPO AZCONZABAL (ARG) defeated Analia HERMIDA (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Magdalena CORDERO (CHI) BYE

Agustina Elena OTEGUI (ARG) BYE
Cecilia BARRIONUEVO (ARG) BYE

Ana Victoria GOBBI MONLLAU (ARG) defeated Sofia LOZANO (ARG) 7-5 6-1
Maria-Luz PERLINI (ARG) BYE

Fiorella JERARDINO (CHI) BYE
Michelle YANG (CAN) BYE

Edith Ayelen MONZON (ARG) defeated Ana-Laura FILCHTINSKY (ARG) 5-7 6-1 6-4
Cecilia MERCIER (URU) BYE

Carolina BARRIONUEVO (ARG) BYE
Nadia PODOROSKA (ARG) BYE

Aldana CICCARELLI (ARG) defeated Maria Agustina DE CARLI (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Maria Sol CARRASCO (ARG) BYE

Macarena ACUNA (ARG) BYE
Florencia DEZOTTI (ARG) BYE

Candelaria SEDANO-ACOSTA (ITA) defeated Nicole BONNAFFOUX (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Camila AGUIRRI (ARG) BYE

Katherine Gabriela MIRANDA-CHANG (PER) BYE
Lorena HERNANDEZ (ARG) BYE

Lucia SOULIE (ARG) defeated Maria Florencia ALBERTALLI (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Montserrat ALONSO (CHI) BYE

2nd Round

Melina FERRERO (ARG) (1) defeated Paula LOPEZ (ARG) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Sol FERRERO (ARG) defeated Daniela FARFAN (ARG) 2-6 6-2 6-3

Mikele IRAZUSTA (ARG) (2) defeated Lucia Carolina LADOUX (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Carolina COSTAMAGNA (ARG) defeated Martina ZERBOLA (ARG) 6-2 6-4

Trinidad Maria MERDENI (ARG) defeated Maria Lourdes VILLAGRA (ARG) 6-0 2-0 Retired
Ailen CRESPO AZCONZABAL (ARG) defeated Magdalena CORDERO (CHI) 6-1 6-1

Agustina Elena OTEGUI (ARG) defeated Cecilia BARRIONUEVO (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Maria-Luz PERLINI (ARG) defeated Ana Victoria GOBBI MONLLAU (ARG) 6-4 6-2

Michelle YANG (CAN) defeated Fiorella JERARDINO (CHI) 6-3 7-5
Edith Ayelen MONZON (ARG) defeated Cecilia MERCIER (URU) 2-6 6-3 6-1

Nadia PODOROSKA (ARG) defeated Carolina BARRIONUEVO (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Aldana CICCARELLI (ARG) defeated Maria Sol CARRASCO (ARG) 6-1 6-1

Macarena ACUNA (ARG) defeated Florencia DEZOTTI (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Candelaria SEDANO-ACOSTA (ITA) defeated Camila AGUIRRI (ARG) 6-4 6-3

Katherine Gabriela MIRANDA-CHANG (PER) defeated Lorena HERNANDEZ (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Lucia SOULIE (ARG) defeated Montserrat ALONSO (CHI) 6-3 7-6(5)

3rd Round

Melina FERRERO (ARG) (1) defeated Sol FERRERO (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Carolina COSTAMAGNA (ARG) defeated Mikele IRAZUSTA (ARG) (2) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Trinidad Maria MERDENI (ARG) defeated Ailen CRESPO AZCONZABAL (ARG) 6-2 6-4
Maria-Luz PERLINI (ARG) defeated Agustina Elena OTEGUI (ARG) 7-5 1-6 6-4
Edith Ayelen MONZON (ARG) defeated Michelle YANG (CAN) 6-2 6-4
Nadia PODOROSKA (ARG) defeated Aldana CICCARELLI (ARG) 7-6(7) 4-6 6-2
Candelaria SEDANO-ACOSTA (ITA) defeated Macarena ACUNA (ARG) 6-0 6-2
Katherine Gabriela MIRANDA-CHANG (PER) defeated Lucia SOULIE (ARG) 6-2 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Aranza SALUT (ARG) (1) defeated Agustina Sol ESKENAZI (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Candelaria SEDANO-ACOSTA (ITA) defeated Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) 6-4 6-3

Sofia BLANCO (ARG) defeated Maria-Luz PERLINI (ARG) 6-1 6-0
Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) (8) defeated Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) 6-2 6-2

Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (3) defeated Berta BONARDI (ARG) 6-2 6-0
Belen LUDUENA (CHI) defeated Jordana LUJAN (ARG) 6-1 6-0

Melina FERRERO (ARG) defeated Mikele IRAZUSTA (ARG) 6-7(1) 6-4 Retired
Katherine Gabriela MIRANDA-CHANG (PER) defeated Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) (6) 6-1 2-6 7-6(3)

Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) (7) defeated Daniela DEGANO (ARG) 6-4 6-1
Francesca RESCALDANI (ARG) defeated Fiorella NOCINO (ARG) 6-4 7-6(4)

Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) defeated Giuliana PINO (ARG) 6-0 2-1 Retired
Ornella CARON (ARG) defeated Carla LUCERO (ARG) (4) 6-3 4-6 6-4

Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (5) defeated Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-4
Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) defeated Trinidad Maria MERDENI (ARG) 6-4 7-6(2)

Carolina COSTAMAGNA (ARG) defeated Edith Ayelen MONZON (ARG) 6-4 1-6 6-3
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (2) defeated Nadia PODOROSKA (ARG) 6-1 6-4

2nd Round

Aranza SALUT (ARG) (1) defeated Candelaria SEDANO-ACOSTA (ITA) 6-7(8) 7-5 6-2
Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) (8) defeated Sofia BLANCO (ARG) 3-6 6-4 6-4

Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (3) defeated Belen LUDUENA (CHI) 6-3 6-1
Melina FERRERO (ARG) defeated Katherine Gabriela MIRANDA-CHANG (PER) 1-6 6-4 6-0

Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) (7) defeated Francesca RESCALDANI (ARG) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-2
Ornella CARON (ARG) defeated Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-4

Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (5) defeated Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) 6-2 7-6(4)
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (2) defeated Carolina COSTAMAGNA (ARG) 6-2 6-3

Quarterfinal

Aranza SALUT (ARG) (1) defeated Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) (8) 6-2 6-1
Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (3) defeated Melina FERRERO (ARG) 6-1 7-6(1)
Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) (7) defeated Ornella CARON (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (2) defeated Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (5) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-1 

Semifinal

Aranza SALUT (ARG) (1) defeated Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (3) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (2) defeated Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) (7) 6-4 6-1

Final

Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (2) defeated Aranza SALUT (ARG) (1) 7-5 6-3 

Last edited by tobi : Jun 22nd, 2011 at 01:50 AM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!