TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Polish Tennis Thread!!!!!-II

View Single Post

Old Jun 16th, 2011, 04:23 PM   #116
country flag TeamUla
Senior Member
 
TeamUla's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: where trees are green
Posts: 16,446
TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Polish Tennis Thread!!!!!-II

Week of June 13, 2011:

ITF 18&U Tournament: Grade 4 Gdynia Cup, Gdynia, Poland

1st qualifying round

Kamila Sasim d. Agata Borgman 6/2 6/2
Aleksandra Goławska d. Liliana Araucz 6/2 6/1
Kornelia Staniszewska – bye
Kinga Anusiewicz – bye
Adrianna Żórawska (7) – bye
Bogna Nowicka (2) – bye
Agata Bieńkowska – bye
Karolina Śnita – bye
Hanna Karczewska (8) – bye
Katarzyna Kapustka – bye
Adrianna Rosik (6) – bye
Iga Odrzywołek (4) – bye
Julia Przybylska - bye

2nd qualifying round

Akvile Parazinskaite (1,LTU) d. Kornelia Staniszewska 6:3, 6:2
Kinga Anusiewicz d. Adrianna Żórawska (7) w/o
Bogna Nowicka (2) d. Agata Bieńkowska 6:4, 6:2
Karolina Śnita d. Hanna Karczewska (8) 6:4, 6:2
Kamila Sasim d. Marie Meyerova (3,CZE) 6:3, 6:2
Adrianna Rosik d. Katarzyna Kapustka 6:0, 5:7, 6:4
Aleksandra Goławska d. Iga Odrzywołek (4) 6:2, 6:2
Melanie Stokke (5,NOR) d. Julia Przybylska 6:3, 6:2

3rd qualifying round

Akvile Parazinskaite d. Kinga Anusiewicz 6:3, 7:6(6)
Karolina Śnita d. Bogna Nowicka (2) 6:2, 6:4
Adrianna Rosik (6) d. Kamila Sasim 6:3, 6:1
Aleksandra Goławska d. Melanie Stokke (5) 6:3, 6:1

1st round

Karolina Śnita (Q) d. Elpida Papanelopoulou (GRE) 6:1, 6:2
Weronika Halicka d. Louisa Schubert 6:3, 6:1
Julia Grabher (3,AUT) d. Bogna Nowicka (LL) 6:4, 7:5
Zofia Stanisz (WC) d. Agne Cepelyte (LTU) 6:2, 6:4
Viyaleta Shatalova (BLR) d. Aleksandra Goławska (Q) 6:4, 3:6, 6:3
Solene Guyomard (6,FRA) d. Magdalena Stencel (WC) 6:2, 6:1
Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS) d. Kasandra Kozub 6:3, 5:7, 6:3
Julia Kral (4,GER) d. Roksana Łukasiak (WC) 6:1, 5:7, 6:3
Paulina Lewandowska (7) d. Cristina Ene (ROU) 0:6, 7:5, 6:4
Adrianna Rosik (Q) d. Angelina Klimova (GER) 6:3, 6:0

2nd round

Jelena Dzinic (1,SRB) d. Karolina Śnita (Q) 6:2, 6:0
Denisa Kulhankova (CZE) d. Weronika Halicka 6:4, 6:1
Julia Grabher (3,AUT) d. Zofia Stanisz (WC) 6:1, 6:4
Paulina Lewandowska (7) d. Valeryia Kulikovskaya (BLR) 6:1, 6:2
Naomi Totka (2,HUN) d. Adrianna Rosik (Q) 6:1, 6:2

Quarterfinal

Paulina Lewandowska (7) d. Naomi Totka (2,HUN) 6:2, 6:0

Semifinal

Paulina Lewandowska (7) d. Julia Kral (3,GER) 6:1, 6:0

Final

Denisa Kulhankova (CZE) d. Paulina Lewandowska (7) 2:6, 6:4, 6:3

Last edited by TeamUla : Jun 19th, 2011 at 11:57 PM.
TeamUla is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote