TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

View Single Post

Old Jun 12th, 2011, 08:48 PM   #218
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Jun 06

Code:
$100k+H Marseille (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) v BYE
Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) d. Sara Sussarello (ITA) 36 63 62

Celine Cattaneo (FRA) d. Daria Sapogova (BLR) 62 62
(8)Marion Gaud (FRA) d. Jil Nora Engelmann (GER) 63 60

(2)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. Marisa Gianotti (AUS) 60 61
Carina Litfin (GER) d. Sarah Mateo (FRA) 62 60

Caroline Romeo (FRA) d. Camille Giacalone (FRA) 62 62
(6)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) d. (wc)Agathe Timsit (FRA) 26 75 64

(3)Scarlett Werner (GER) d. Jade Suvrijn (FRA) 46 63 62
Dijana Banovec (CRO) d. Manon Peral (FRA) 36 63 61

Jessica Ginier (FRA) d. (wc)Ipek Senoglu (TUR) 63 36 62
(7)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) d. Flora Birnbaum (FRA) 64 64

Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. (4)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) 63 63
Nikola Frankova (CZE) d. Micaela Moroni (ITA) 62 26 62

Sybille Gauvain (FRA) d. Magalie Girard (FRA) 64 61
(5)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) d. (wc)Lea Tholey (FRA) 46 62 60

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) 63 60
Celine Cattaneo (FRA) d. (8)Marion Gaud (FRA) 67(9) 75 60

(2)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. Carina Litfin (GER) 61 61
Caroline Romeo (FRA) d. (6)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) 26 62 63

Dijana Banovec (CRO) d. (3)Scarlett Werner (GER) 36 63 64
Jessica Ginier (FRA) d. (7)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) 63 63

Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. Nikola Frankova (CZE) 61 61
(5)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) d. Sybille Gauvain (FRA) 46 62 61

Qualifying Round

(1)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. Celine Cattaneo (FRA) w.o.
(2)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. Caroline Romeo (FRA) 60 64
Dijana Banovec (CRO) d. Jessica Ginier (FRA) 62 63
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. (5)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 62 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. (wc)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 62 61
(Q)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. (wc)Estelle Cascino (FRA) 62 60

(Q)Dijana Banovec (CRO) d. (wc)Victoria Larriere (FRA) 67(4) 62 64
(8)Mandy Minella (LUX) d. Audrey Bergot (FRA) 62 62

(4)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) d. (Q)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 62 61
Madalina Gojnea (ROU) d. Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 46 76(4) 60

Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) d. Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 36 62 76(2)
(5)Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) d. Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 30 Ret.

(6)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. Julia Cohen (USA) 63 61
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. (Q)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 60 63

Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d. Laura Thorpe (FRA) 75 61
(3)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. (wc)Julie Coin (FRA) 62 60

(7)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. Natalie Piquion (FRA) 63 63
(LL)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) d. Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 63 63

Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. Tatjana Malek (GER) 57 76(2) 63
(2)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 64 62

Second Round

(1)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. (Q)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 75 62
(Q)Dijana Banovec (CRO) d. (8)Mandy Minella (LUX) 64 62

(4)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) d. Madalina Gojnea (ROU) 64 46 75
(5)Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) d. Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) 62 63

(6)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 63 62
(3)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) 62 63

(7)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. (LL)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 63 62
(2)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. Anais Laurendon (FRA) 36 62 61

Quarterfinal

(1)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. (Q)Dijana Banovec (CRO) 62 26 61
(4)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) d. (5)Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) 64 62

(3)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. (6)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) 62 61
(2)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. (7)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 63 46 63

Semifinal

(4)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) d. (1)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) 46 76(10) 76(5)
(3)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. (2)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 63 76(4)

Final

(4)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) d. (3)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 63 62



$100k+H Nottingham (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) v BYE
Daneika Borthwick (GBR) d. Alexandra Walker (GBR) 63 75

Lina Padegimaite (LTU) d. Emilia Banos-Gregorians (GBR) 63 64
(7)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. Francesca Stephenson (GBR) 62 64

(2)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. Georgia Craven (GBR) 64 60
Aimee Gibson (GBR) d. Pippa Horn (GBR) 64 16 64

Isabela Miro (BRA) d. Grace Lola Lymer-Sullivan (GBR) 57 62 63
(6)Melinda Czink (HUN) d. Jazzamay Drew (GBR) 60 60

(3)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. Ruth Seaborne (GBR) 61 64
Ivana Vukovic (CRO) d. Emily Southall (GBR) 76(5) 16 64

Charlotte Phillips (GBR) d. Edita Raca (GBR) 64 64
Abbi Melrose (GBR) d. (8)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) 64 76(4)

(4)Laura Robson (GBR) d. Emelia Box (GBR) 61 61
Francesca Lewis (GBR) d. Lauren McMinn (GBR) 64 64

Amanda Elliott (GBR) d. Holly Richards (GBR) 63 60
(5)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. Surina De Beer (RSA) 62 63

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. Daneika Borthwick (GBR) 62 62
(7)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. Lina Padegimaite (LTU) 75 64

(2)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. Aimee Gibson (GBR) 62 63
(6)Melinda Czink (HUN) d. Isabela Miro (BRA) 60 61

(3)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. Ivana Vukovic (CRO) 60 62
Abbi Melrose (GBR) d. Charlotte Phillips (GBR) 62 64

(4)Laura Robson (GBR) d. Francesca Lewis (GBR) 60 60
(5)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. Amanda Elliott (GBR) 61 61

Qualifying Round

(1)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. (7)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 26 63 61
(6)Melinda Czink (HUN) d. (2)Elena Bogdan (ROU) 63 63
(3)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. Abbi Melrose (GBR) 64 63
(5)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. (4)Laura Robson (GBR) 36 63 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Monica Niculescu (ROU) d. Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 61 64
Madison Brengle (USA) d. Sally Peers (AUS) 46 61 62

Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. (Q)Melinda Czink (HUN) 26 62 75
(6)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 64 67(4) 75

(3)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. Ling Zhang (HKG) 75 61
Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (wc)Katie O'Brien (GBR) 26 64 61

Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) 75 46 62
(8)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) d. (wc)Jade Windley (GBR) 62 61

(7)Anne Keothavong (GBR) d. Regina Kulikova (RUS) 60 76(2)
Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. Junri Namigata (JPN) 64 62

(Q)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. Iryna Bremond (FRA) 76(5) 62
(4)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) 75 16 63

(5)Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. (Q)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 63 64
Anne Kremer (LUX) d. (wc)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) 76(3) 63

Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. (wc)Lucy Brown (GBR) 62 61
(2)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) 61 67(0) 64

Second Round

(1)Monica Niculescu (ROU) d. Madison Brengle (USA) 61 62
(6)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d.Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 64 61

(3)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. Renata Voracova (CZE) 64 62
(8)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) d. Eva Birnerova (CZE) 76(6) 61

Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. (7)Anne Keothavong (GBR) 63 64
(4)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. (Q)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 62 76(2)

(5)Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. Anne Kremer (LUX) 63 61
(2)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 76(3) 46 63

Quarterfinal

(6)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. (1)Monica Niculescu (ROU) 64 64
(8)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) d. (3)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) 76(5) 62

Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. (4)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) 62 67(3) 63
(5)Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. (2)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 61 63

Semifinal

(6)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. (8)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) 63 63
(5)Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. Stephanie Dubois (CAN) 62 62

Final

(5)Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. (6)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 75 63




$50k Zlin (CZE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. Tea Faber (CRO) 64 63
(wc)Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) d. Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 76(4) 61

(wc)Dana Machalkova (CZE) d. Natalia Orlova (RUS) 63 61
(5)Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. (wc)Aneta Dvorakova (CZE) 61 64

(2)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) d. Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) 63 64
(wc)Tereza Hejlova (CZE) d. Renata Kuricova (SVK) 64 61

(wc)Tereza Smitkova (CZE) d. Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) 64 61
Dunja Sunkic (SRB) d. (6)Paula Kania (POL) 46 64 64

(3)Doroteja Eric (SRB) d. Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) 75 64
Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. Petra Krejsova (CZE) 62 60

Teresa Malikova (CZE) d. Bianca Koch (GER) 63 64
(8)Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) d. (wc)Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE) 63 61

(4)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. Janina Toljan (AUT) 60 62
Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. Veronika Kolarova (CZE) 60 64

Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. Katarina Marackova (SVK) 60 61
(7)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. Monika Sirilova (SVK) 61 61

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. (wc)Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) 74 76(3)
(5)Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. Natalia Orlova (RUS) 60 46 64

(2)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) d. (wc)Tereza Hejlova (CZE) 61 62
(wc)Tereza Smitkova (CZE) d. Dunja Sunkic (SRB) 62 75

Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. (3)Doroteja Eric (SRB) 62 46 64
Teresa Malikova (CZE) d. (8)Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) 16 62 61

(4)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 64 67(12) 63
Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. (7)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) 76(4) 63

Qualifying Round

(1)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. (5)Myrtille Georges (FRA) 16 62 63
(2)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) d. (wc)Tereza Smitkova (CZE) 61 76(4)
Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. Teresa Malikova (CZE) 61 30 Ret.
(4)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 62 46 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. (wc)Denisa Allertova (CZE) 63 61
(SR)Katalin Marosi (HUN) d. Andreja Klepac (SLO) 64 62

Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 62 63
Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (5)Magda Linette (POL) 64 76(8)

(4)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. (wc)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) 62 63
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. (Q)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) 61 61

(Q)Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 63 62
(7)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. Ana Vrljic (CRO) 64 64

(6)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (wc)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 64 64
(Q)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 64 53 Ret.

Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. (LL)Evgeniya Pashkova (RUS) 76(4) 60
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) d. (3)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 62 61

(8)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. Isabella Holland (AUS) 76(4) 64
(Q)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) d. (wc)Katerina Klapkova (CZE) 76(1) Ret.

Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 62 63
(2)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) d. (LL)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 62 16 63

Second Round

(1)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. (SR)Katalin Marosi (HUN) 76(5) 62
Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. Laura Siegemund (GER) 16 63 62

(4)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 64 62
(7)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. (Q)Lina Stanciute (LTU) 76(6) 64

(Q)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. (6)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 36 62 61
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) d. Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 64 60

(8)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. (Q)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 62 60
(2)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) d. Irina Buryachok (UKR) 63 63

Quarterfinal

(1)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 61 76(3)
(4)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. (7)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) 63 06 76(3)

Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) d. (Q)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) 62 63
(2)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) d. (8)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 50 Ret.

Semifinal

(1)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. (4)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 62 75
(2)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) d. Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) 64 63

Final

(2)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) d. (1)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) 61 60



$25k Campobasso (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Despina Papamichail (GRE) v BYE
Lorenza Stefanelli (ITA) d. Marcella Cucca (ITA) 60 62

(2)Karen Castiblanco (COL) v BYE
(13)Francesca Palmigiano (ITA) d. Francesca Aureli (ITA) 06 62 62

(3)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) v BYE
(10)Chiara Mendo (ITA) v BYE

(4)Alice Balducci (ITA) v BYE
(wc)Simona Struzzolino (ITA) d. (15)Maria-Letizia Zavagli (ITA) 64 61

(5)Adriana Perez (VEN) v BYE
(9)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) v BYE

(6)Federica Quercia (ITA) v BYE
(12)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) d. (wc)Helen De Cesare (THA) 60 61

(7)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) v BYE
(14)Laura Pigossi (BRA) d. Monica Cantele (ITA) 61 61

(8)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) v BYE
(11)Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) v BYE

Qualifying Round

Lorenza Stefanelli (ITA) d. (1)Despina Papamichail (GRE) 63 63
(2)Karen Castiblanco (COL) d. (13)Francesca Palmigiano (ITA) 61 67(6) 63
(3)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) d. (10)Chiara Mendo (ITA) 62 62
(4)Alice Balducci (ITA) d. (wc)Simona Struzzolino (ITA) 62 61
(5)Adriana Perez (VEN) d. (9)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) 61 30 Ret.
(6)Federica Quercia (ITA) d. (12)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 64 63
(7)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) d. (14)Laura Pigossi (BRA) 46 63 63
(8)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. (11)Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) 62 60

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. Teliana Pereira (BRA) 62 61
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. (Q)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) 63 64

Karin Knapp (ITA) d. (wc)Alice Savoretti (ITA) 57 61 60
Tina Schiechtl (AUT) d. (7)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 64 60

(Q)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. (4)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 36 64 63
Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) d. (Q)Karen Castiblanco (COL) 76(3) 63

Ani Mijacika (CRO) d. Gioia Barbieri (ITA) 63 60
(6)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. (Q)Lorenza Stefanelli (ITA) 16 63 62

(Q)Adriana Perez (VEN) d. Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 64 63
Martina Gledacheva (BUL) d. (wc)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) 76(6) 76(4)

Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) d. Marcella Koek (NED) 60 60
(3)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. Diana Enache (ROU) 61 62

(8)Alize Lim (FRA) d. (wc)Martina Caregaro (ITA) 64 64
(Q)Federica Quercia (ITA) d. (Q)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) 63 64

(Q)Alice Balducci (ITA) d. Mailen Auroux (ARG) 16 60 63
(wc)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) d. (2)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 64 06 64

Second Round

(1)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 61 63
Karin Knapp (ITA) d. Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 64 26 64

(Q)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) 62 62
Ani Mijacika (CRO) d. (6)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 64 64

Martina Gledacheva (BUL) d. (Q)Adriana Perez (VEN) 62 63
Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) d. (3)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 61 75

(8)Alize Lim (FRA) d. (Q)Federica Quercia (ITA) 62 63
(Q)Alice Balducci (ITA) d. (wc)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 64 62

Quarterfinal

Karin Knapp (ITA) d. (1)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 60 76(2)
Ani Mijacika (CRO) d. (Q)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 60 64

Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) d. Martina Gledacheva (BUL) 60 61
(8)Alize Lim (FRA) d. (Q)Alice Balducci (ITA) 63 63

Semifinal

Karin Knapp (ITA) d. Ani Mijacika (CRO) w.o.
(8)Alize Lim (FRA) d. Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 26 76(3) 61

Final

Karin Knapp (ITA) d. (8)Alize Lim (FRA) 62 64



$25k El Paso (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Ellen Tsay (USA) v BYE
Alexia Rycroft (USA) d. Natalia Tribaldos (USA) 62 76(5)

(2)Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) v BYE
Tabata Lua (MEX) d. Charity Johns (USA) w.o.

(3)Di Zhao (CHN) v BYE
Jessica Roland-Rosario (PUR) d. Lateefa Brown (USA) 60 60

(4)Marina Giral Lores (VEN) v BYE
Brooke Rischbieth (AUS) d. Caroline Camp (USA) 61 62

(5)Ester Goldfeld (USA) v BYE
Adriana Moedano (MEX) d. Rachel Hinkle (USA) w.o.

Natalie Pluskota (USA) d. (6)Nicole Melichar (USA) 63 64
Brianna Morgan (USA) d. Brooke Biddle (USA) 75 61

Li Xi (CHN) d. (7)Yawna Allen (USA) 64 62
Maxine Thomas (USA) d. Kseniia Tokarieva (UKR) 61 64

Mishel Okhremchuk (UKR) d. (8)Ebony Panoho (AUS) 67(2) 62 64
Anastasia Putilina (RUS) d. Alexa Guarachi (USA) 64 64

Qualifying Round

(1)Ellen Tsay (USA) d. Alexia Rycroft (USA) 61 63
(2)Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) d. Tabata Lua (MEX) 60 60
(3)Di Zhao (CHN) d. Jessica Roland-Rosario (PUR) 75 61
(4)Marina Giral Lores (VEN) d. Brooke Rischbieth (AUS) 61 61
(5)Ester Goldfeld (USA) d. Adriana Moedano (MEX) 60 60
Natalie Pluskota (USA) d. Brianna Morgan (USA) 60 63
Li Xi (CHN) d. Maxine Thomas (USA) 62 62
Anastasia Putilina (RUS) d. Mishel Okhremchuk (UKR) 62 61

Main Draw

First Round

Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) d. (1)Beatrice Capra (USA) 64 61
Bojana Bobusic (AUS) d. (Q)Anastasia Putilina (RUS) 61 64

Mashona Washington (USA) d. (Q)Li Xi (CHN) 64 62
Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. (5)Krista Hardebeck (USA) 62 62

(4)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. (wc)Brooke Austin (USA) 75 67(6) 61
Macall Harkins (USA) d. Amanda McDowell (USA) 62 46 75

(wc)Storm Sanders (AUS) d. (wc)Samantha Crawford (USA) 62 62
(6)Chichi Scholl (USA) d. (Q)Marina Giral Lores (VEN) 64 76(2)

(7)Amanda Fink (USA) d. Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 76(5) 26 75
Lena Litvak (USA) d. (Q)Di Zhao (CHN) 64 61

Yasmin Schnack (USA) d. Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) 62 36 61
(3)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Megan Falcon (USA) 61 60

Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. (8)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 06 76(4) 61
(Q)Natalie Pluskota (USA) d. (Q)Ester Goldfeld (USA) 64 46 63

(Q)Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) d. (wc)Martina Trierweiler (BRA) 61 62
(2)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. (Q)Ellen Tsay (USA) 46 64 75

Second Round

Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) d. Bojana Bobusic (AUS) 63 63
Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. Mashona Washington (USA) 63 62

(4)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. Macall Harkins (USA) 36 60 62
(6)Chichi Scholl (USA) d. (wc)Storm Sanders (AUS) 61 63

(7)Amanda Fink (USA) d. Lena Litvak (USA) 60 62
(3)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Yasmin Schnack (USA) 64 63

Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. (Q)Natalie Pluskota (USA) 61 61
(2)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. (Q)Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) 75 64

Quarterfinal

Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) d. Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 75 63
(6)Chichi Scholl (USA) d. (4)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran 63 63

(3)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. (7)Amanda Fink (USA) 61 61
(2)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. Alexandra Mueller (USA) 62 75

Semifinal

(6)Chichi Scholl (USA) d. Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) 62 63
(3)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. (2)Ashley Weinhold (USA) 63 61

Final

(6)Chichi Scholl (USA) d. (3)Petra Rampre (SLO) 75 75



$10k Tokyo (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Yuki ITO (JPN) (1) BYE
Eri YAMAZOE (JPN) defeated Nana MIYAKAWA (AUS) 6-4 6-2

Kei SEKINE (JPN) (2) defeated Asako SATO (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Kanami TSUJI (JPN) defeated Yukiko TERAI (JPN) 6-3 7-6(1)

Mana AYUKAWA (JPN) (3) defeated Yuri KASUYA (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Minori YONEHARA (JPN) defeated Juri HAYASHI (JPN) 1-6 6-4 6-4

Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) (4) defeated Mineri SUKEGAWA (JPN) 6-1 6-3
Mitsumi KAWASAKI (JPN) defeated Ai KAMIYOSHIHARA (JPN) 6-3 6-0

Yoko NAITO (JPN) (5) defeated Natsumi CHIMURA (JPN) 5-7 7-5 6-0
Yoko NAGAI (JPN) defeated Sayaka YOSHINO (JPN) 5-7 7-5 6-1

Yukino EMI (JPN) defeated Maiko YAMASHITA (JPN) 6-4 6-1
Chizuru YAMAZAKI (JPN) defeated Mikuko NAKAYAMA (JPN) 4-6 6-3 7-6(6)

Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) defeated Chihiro UEKI (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Shiori ARAKI (JPN) defeated Yuri KURASHIMA (JPN) 6-4 6-3

Haine OGATA (JPN) defeated Suzuko NAKATSUKA (JPN) 4-6 6-0 6-1
Azusa KONISHI (JPN) defeated Hikari TAKEUCHI (JPN) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-1

Final Round

Yuki ITO (JPN) (1) defeated Eri YAMAZOE (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Kanami TSUJI (JPN) defeated Kei SEKINE (JPN) (2) 6-0 6-0
Mana AYUKAWA (JPN) (3) defeated Minori YONEHARA (JPN) 6-4 6-1
Mitsumi KAWASAKI (JPN) defeated Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) (4) 1-6 6-4 6-3
Yoko NAGAI (JPN) defeated Yoko NAITO (JPN) (5) 6-7(3) 6-4 Retired
Chizuru YAMAZAKI (JPN) defeated Yukino EMI (JPN) 6-3 6-0
Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) defeated Shiori ARAKI (JPN) 6-3 6-4
Haine OGATA (JPN) defeated Azusa KONISHI (JPN) 6-1 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Yuki ITO (JPN) defeated Miyabi INOUE (JPN) (1) 6-3 7-5
Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) defeated Mitsumi KAWASAKI (JPN) 6-3 6-0

Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) defeated Chizuru YAMAZAKI (JPN) 6-1 6-4
Miharu IMANISHI (JPN) defeated Hirono WATANABE (JPN) (7) 6-0 6-4

Ayumi OKA (JPN) (4) defeated Kanami TSUJI (JPN) 6-2 2-6 6-4
Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) defeated Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) 6-3 6-0

Hiroko KUWATA (JPN) defeated Haine OGATA (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Misa EGUCHI (JPN) (8) defeated Mana AYUKAWA (JPN) 6-3 6-4

Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) (5) defeated Kei SEKINE (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Maya KATO (JPN) defeated Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) 7-6(1) 6-4

Riko SAWAYANAGI (JPN) defeated Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) 1-6 6-3 6-4
Akiko OMAE (JPN) (3) defeated Natsumi YOKOTA (JPN) 6-3 6-3

Akari INOUE (JPN) (6) defeated Yoko NAGAI (JPN) 6-0 6-1
Emi MUTAGUCHI (JPN) defeated Kotomi TAKAHATA (JPN) 6-4 6-0

Mari INOUE (JPN) defeated Kazusa ITO (JPN) 6-3 6-3
Mari TANAKA (JPN) (2) defeated Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

Yuki ITO (JPN) defeated Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) 7-5 7-5
Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) defeated Miharu IMANISHI (JPN) 6-4 7-5

Ayumi OKA (JPN) (4) defeated Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) 6-4 2-6 6-2
Misa EGUCHI (JPN) (8) defeated Hiroko KUWATA (JPN) 6-1 6-0

Maya KATO (JPN) defeated Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) (5) 6-1 7-5
Akiko OMAE (JPN) (3) defeated Riko SAWAYANAGI (JPN) 6-1 6-3

Akari INOUE (JPN) (6) defeated Emi MUTAGUCHI (JPN) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Mari TANAKA (JPN) (2) defeated Mari INOUE (JPN) 6-2 6-1

Quarterfinal

Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) defeated Yuki ITO (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Misa EGUCHI (JPN) (8) defeated Ayumi OKA (JPN) (4) 6-3 6-2
Akiko OMAE (JPN) (3) defeated Maya KATO (JPN) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-1
Mari TANAKA (JPN) (2) defeated Akari INOUE (JPN) (6) 6-4 6-1

Semifinal

Misa EGUCHI (JPN) (8) defeated Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) 2-6 6-2 6-1
Akiko OMAE (JPN) (3) defeated Mari TANAKA (JPN) (2) 6-2 6-2 

Final

Akiko OMAE (JPN) (3) defeated Misa EGUCHI (JPN) (8) 6-3 6-4 



$10k Taipei (TPE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Chia Hsien YANG (TPE) BYE
Yu-Lin TAI (TPE) defeated Chiao-Fang LO (TPE) 6-2 6-2

Hui-Ling SUN (TPE) BYE
Fang-Chi TSAO (TPE) defeated Zhi-Huan Eva CHEN (TPE) 6-1 6-2

Tzu-Chen HSU (TPE) BYE
Yu-Chu JUAN (TPE) defeated Pei Chuan KAO (TPE) 6-1 6-3

Huai-Hsuan HUANG (TPE) BYE
Ting-Ya WANG (TPE) defeated Mu-Ying CHEN (TPE) 6-4 6-1

Pei-Wen KAO (TPE) BYE
Yen-Ling CHEN (TPE) defeated Hsin-Ting TSAI (TPE) 6-3 6-1

Hsin-Min CHIN (TPE) BYE
Sanae OHTA (JPN) defeated Chih-Hsien CHU (TPE) 6-2 6-0

Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) BYE
Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) defeated Lu-Ling CHEN (TPE) 6-3 6-3

Min-Chi HSU (TPE) BYE
Yi-Bei JANG (TPE) defeated Song-Yee YOU (KOR) 3-6 6-2 6-4

Final Round

Chia Hsien YANG (TPE) defeated Yu-Lin TAI (TPE) 7-6(6) 6-2
Fang-Chi TSAO (TPE) defeated Hui-Ling SUN (TPE) 6-4 6-2
Yu-Chu JUAN (TPE) defeated Tzu-Chen HSU (TPE) 7-5 6-2
Ting-Ya WANG (TPE) defeated Huai-Hsuan HUANG (TPE) 6-0 6-0
Yen-Ling CHEN (TPE) defeated Pei-Wen KAO (TPE) 6-0 6-4
Sanae OHTA (JPN) defeated Hsin-Min CHIN (TPE) 6-1 6-0
Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) defeated Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) 3-6 6-3 6-1
Yi-Bei JANG (TPE) defeated Min-Chi HSU (TPE) 6-3 4-6 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) (1) defeated Maya WAKUI (JPN) 6-0 6-1
Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) defeated Pei-Chi LEE (TPE) 6-4 6-0

Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) defeated Shao-Yuan KAO (TPE) 1-6 6-2 6-4
YA-HSUAN LEE (TPE) defeated Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) (5) 7-6(6) 6-0

Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (4) defeated Fang-Chi TSAO (TPE) 6-1 6-0
Wen-Ling WANG (TPE) defeated Michika OZEKI (JPN) 6-3 4-6 6-0

Yang PANG (CHN) defeated Sanae OHTA (JPN) 0-6 6-2 6-2
Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) (6) defeated Chu-Chen CHUEN (TPE) 6-1 6-3

Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) (8) defeated Chia Hsien YANG (TPE) 6-2 6-3
Ai KOGA (JPN) defeated Yu-Chu JUAN (TPE) 6-1 4-6 6-0

Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) defeated Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) 6-2 7-5
Yui-Lynn MIAO (TPE) defeated Yi CHEN (TPE) (3) 7-5 6-4

Zi YANG (CHN) (7) defeated Naoko ETO (JPN) 6-0 6-0
Yen-Ling CHEN (TPE) defeated Se Jin LEE (KOR) 6-4 6-4

Shu-Ying HSIEH (TPE) defeated Ting-Ya WANG (TPE) 6-1 6-1
Yumi NAKANO (JPN) (2) defeated Yi-Bei JANG (TPE) 6-1 6-3

2nd Round

Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) defeated Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) (1) 6-3 1-6 6-3
YA-HSUAN LEE (TPE) defeated Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) 6-4 6-3

Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (4) defeated Wen-Ling WANG (TPE) 6-0 6-2
Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) (6) defeated Yang PANG (CHN) 6-0 6-0

Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) (8) defeated Ai KOGA (JPN) 6-2 6-4
Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) defeated Yui-Lynn MIAO (TPE) 6-3 6-2

Zi YANG (CHN) (7) defeated Yen-Ling CHEN (TPE) 6-3 6-2
Shu-Ying HSIEH (TPE) defeated Yumi NAKANO (JPN) (2) 7-5 6-1

Quarterfinal

YA-HSUAN LEE (TPE) defeated Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (4) defeated Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) (6) 6-4 6-1
Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) (8) defeated Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) 6-1 6-2
Shu-Ying HSIEH (TPE) defeated Zi YANG (CHN) (7) 6-4 6-2

Semifinal

YA-HSUAN LEE (TPE) defeated Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (4) 0-6 6-3 6-0
Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) (8) defeated Shu-Ying HSIEH (TPE) 6-1 6-4

Final

Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) (8) defeated YA-HSUAN LEE (TPE) 6-4 7-6(1) 



$10k Amarante (POR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) (1) BYE
Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) defeated Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) 6-4 6-2

Julia KUSHNEREVA (RUS) BYE
Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) defeated Sofia BAPTISTA (POR) 6-4 6-4

Denise MASCHERINI (ITA) BYE
Julia TRUNK (GER) defeated Claudia CIANCI (POR) 6-0 6-0

Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) BYE
Joana VALE COSTA (POR) defeated Adriana SILVA (POR) 6-0 6-2

Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) defeated Mafalda LHORCA (POR) 6-0 6-0
ANNE SOPHIE FORGET (FRA) defeated Nicole CIANCI (POR) 6-4 6-3

Patricia MARTINS (POR) BYE
Mafalda FERNANDES (POR) defeated Valeria TURCANU (MDA) 6-4 6-1

Maria PALHOTO (POR) BYE
Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) defeated Erin BILLETT (AUS) 6-7(7) 6-3 6-2

Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) BYE
Beatriz Valente DE CASTRO COELHO (POR) defeated Claudia GASPAR (POR) 6-2 6-2

Final Round

Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) defeated Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) (1) 6-1 6-0
Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) defeated Julia KUSHNEREVA (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Julia TRUNK (GER) defeated Denise MASCHERINI (ITA) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-4
Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) defeated Joana VALE COSTA (POR) 6-0 7-6(5)
Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) defeated ANNE SOPHIE FORGET (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Patricia MARTINS (POR) defeated Mafalda FERNANDES (POR) 5-7 6-1 6-0
Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) defeated Maria PALHOTO (POR) 6-1 6-0
Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) defeated Beatriz Valente DE CASTRO COELHO (POR) 6-2 7-5 

Main Draw

First Round

Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (1) defeated Julia TRUNK (GER) 6-0 6-1
Barbara LUZ (POR) defeated Michaela BOEV (BEL) 6-2 7-5

Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) defeated Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) 6-1 7-5
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (5) defeated Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) 6-4 6-2

Kayla RIZZOLO (USA) defeated Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (3) 2-6 6-0 6-3
Natalia SIEDLISKA (POL) defeated Aline PINHEIRO (BRA) 6-0 6-0

Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) defeated Jennifer REN (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) (8) defeated Rita VILACA (POR) 6-3 6-0

Danielle MILLS (USA) (6) defeated Mariana CORREA (ECU) 6-2 6-2
Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) defeated Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) 6-0 7-5

Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) defeated Patricia MARTINS (POR) 6-2 6-2
Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (4) defeated Karen FILIPPOU (AUS) 6-0 6-2

Amy BOWTELL (IRL) defeated Emma FLOOD (NOR) (7) 6-2 6-3
Samantha POWERS (USA) defeated Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) 6-4 4-6 6-2

Margarida MOURA (POR) defeated Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (2) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) 6-4 6-2

2nd Round

Barbara LUZ (POR) defeated Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (1) 6-7(7) 0-1 Retired
Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) defeated Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (5) 7-6(7) 6-4

Natalia SIEDLISKA (POL) defeated Kayla RIZZOLO (USA) 6-4 6-2
Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) defeated Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) (8) 6-4 6-1

Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) defeated Danielle MILLS (USA) (6) 6-2 6-4
Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (4) defeated Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) 6-4 6-1

Amy BOWTELL (IRL) defeated Samantha POWERS (USA) 6-2 6-4
Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (2) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 6-3 6-1

Quarterfinal

Barbara LUZ (POR) defeated Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Natalia SIEDLISKA (POL) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) defeated Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (4) 6-4 7-6(2)
Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (2) defeated Amy BOWTELL (IRL) 6-4 6-3

Semifinal

Barbara LUZ (POR) defeated Natalia SIEDLISKA (POL) 6-3 6-0
Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (2) defeated Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) 6-4 7-5

Final

Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (2) defeated Barbara LUZ (POR) 6-1 6-1



$10k Madrid (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) (1) BYE
Carol Yubitza ARNEZ MERCADO (BOL) BYE

Anna MONTSERRAT SANCHEZ (ESP) defeated Kenia VASALLO SOTO (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Paula ALCANTARA CABELLOS (ESP) BYE

Ines JANBAKHSH (GBR) BYE
Aldea RINCIARI (ITA) BYE

Anna-Lena FRIEDSAM (GER) BYE
Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) BYE

Leticia SANCHEZ (ESP) BYE
Imane Maelle KOCHER (SUI) BYE

Cristina BEJARANO JIMENEZ (ESP) BYE
Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) BYE

Jara GHADRI (GER) BYE
ANGELINA KLIMOVA (GER) BYE

Sandra SEGURA MANDARINO (ESP) defeated Yulia ZHILTSOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) BYE

Sofia COMPOSTIZO DE ANDRES (ESP) BYE
Andrea CRESPO DE LA CONCEPCION (ESP) BYE

Noelia ESPINOSA BORRAS (ESP) BYE
Darina DOBROVOLSKI (ESP) BYE

Grace CADONA (AUS) BYE
Beatriz LEON HERNANDEZ (ESP) BYE

Dominique WAHL (GER) BYE
Patricia NORMAND (ESP) BYE

Skaiste DERVINE (LTU) BYE
Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) BYE

Marina MARTI HERNANZ (ESP) BYE
Daria KIRPICHEVA (RUS) BYE

Rebeca AGUILAR DOMINGUEZ (ESP) BYE
Eva RODRIGUEZ DE LAS HERAS (ESP) BYE

Alba ESCALONA PERNY (ESP) defeated Eva CASTIGLIONI (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Thais CASTIGLIONI (ESP) BYE

2nd Round

Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) (1) defeated Carol Yubitza ARNEZ MERCADO (BOL) 6-0 6-1
Anna MONTSERRAT SANCHEZ (ESP) defeated Paula ALCANTARA CABELLOS (ESP) 6-0 6-1

Aldea RINCIARI (ITA) defeated Ines JANBAKHSH (GBR) 6-0 6-0
Anna-Lena FRIEDSAM (GER) defeated Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) 6-3 6-1

Imane Maelle KOCHER (SUI) defeated Leticia SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) defeated Cristina BEJARANO JIMENEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-2

ANGELINA KLIMOVA (GER) defeated Jara GHADRI (GER) 3-3 Retired
Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) defeated Sandra SEGURA MANDARINO (ESP) 6-1 6-0

Andrea CRESPO DE LA CONCEPCION (ESP) defeated Sofia COMPOSTIZO DE ANDRES (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Darina DOBROVOLSKI (ESP) defeated Noelia ESPINOSA BORRAS (ESP) 6-1 6-0

Beatriz LEON HERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Grace CADONA (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Dominique WAHL (GER) defeated Patricia NORMAND (ESP) 6-0 6-0

Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) defeated Skaiste DERVINE (LTU) 6-2 6-4
Daria KIRPICHEVA (RUS) defeated Marina MARTI HERNANZ (ESP) 6-4 6-1

Eva RODRIGUEZ DE LAS HERAS (ESP) defeated Rebeca AGUILAR DOMINGUEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Alba ESCALONA PERNY (ESP) defeated Thais CASTIGLIONI (ESP) 6-2 6-2

Final Round

Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) (1) defeated Anna MONTSERRAT SANCHEZ (ESP) 0-6 7-6(4) 6-2
Anna-Lena FRIEDSAM (GER) defeated Aldea RINCIARI (ITA) 6-3 6-2

Imane Maelle KOCHER (SUI) defeated Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) 7-5 7-5
Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) defeated ANGELINA KLIMOVA (GER) 6-3 6-2

Andrea CRESPO DE LA CONCEPCION (ESP) defeated Darina DOBROVOLSKI (ESP) 6-2 7-5
Beatriz LEON HERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Dominique WAHL (GER) 6-3 6-0

Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) defeated Daria KIRPICHEVA (RUS) 6-4 Retired
Eva RODRIGUEZ DE LAS HERAS (ESP) defeated Alba ESCALONA PERNY (ESP) 6-2 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (1) defeated Giulia PASINI (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) defeated Beatriz LEON HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-4

Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) defeated Imane Maelle KOCHER (SUI) 6-3 6-3
Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (7) defeated ANGELINA KLIMOVA (GER) 6-2 6-1

Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (3) defeated Silvia GARCIA JIMENEZ (ESP) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Andrea MURILLO (ESP) defeated Eva RODRIGUEZ DE LAS HERAS (ESP) 6-4 6-3

Rocio MARTIN FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) 7-6(2) 7-5
Lisa SABINO (SUI) (6) defeated Andrea CRESPO DE LA CONCEPCION (ESP) 6-0 6-0

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (5) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) 6-4 6-4

Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) defeated marina CERNEA (BRA) 7-6(3) 6-2
Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) (4) defeated Elena CEREZO CODINA (ESP) 6-1 6-3

Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (8) defeated Anna-Lena FRIEDSAM (GER) 6-0 7-6(2)
Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) defeated Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) 6-3 6-1

Xenia KNOLL (SUI) defeated Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) 6-3 6-1
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (2) defeated Clara PEREZ-MARCOS (ESP) 6-1 6-4

2nd Round

Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (1) defeated Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (7) defeated Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) 6-3 6-3

Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (3) defeated Andrea MURILLO (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Lisa SABINO (SUI) (6) defeated Rocio MARTIN FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-1

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (5) defeated Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) (4) defeated Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-4

Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (8) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (2) defeated Xenia KNOLL (SUI) 7-5 4-6 7-5

Quarterfinal

Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (7) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (1) 6-2 7-5
Lisa SABINO (SUI) (6) defeated Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (3) 6-0 4-6 7-6(1)
Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) (4) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (5) 6-1 6-2
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (2) defeated Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (8) 6-1 6-3 

Semifinal

Lisa SABINO (SUI) (6) defeated Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (7) 5-7 7-6(3) 6-2
Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) (4) defeated Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (2) 7-5 6-0

Final

Lisa SABINO (SUI) (6) defeated Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) (4) 7-5 6-3 



$10k Almere (NED)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Eva WACANNO (NED) (1) defeated Giulia MASTELLONE (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Pleun BURGMANS (NED) defeated Jainy SCHEEPENS (NED) 6-7(3) 6-0 6-0

Hilda MELANDER (SWE) (2) defeated Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) 6-2 6-0
Ysaline BONAVENTURE (BEL) defeated Sanne BAKKER (NED) 6-1 6-0

Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) (3) defeated April VAN GENNIP (NED) 6-2 6-0
Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) defeated Jennifer RINK (GER) 6-2 6-4

Carolina ORSI (ITA) defeated Melanie VLAK (NED) 6-1 6-3
Darya SHULZHANOK (BLR) defeated Erika VOGELSANG (NED) 6-2 7-5

Regina HUSAK (NED) defeated Risako SUGIHARA (JPN) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Charline BRAIDY (FRA) defeated Iris VERBOVEN (NED) 7-6(2) 6-0

Madeline BOSNJAK (GER) defeated Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) 6-3 6-2
Audrey CAPOUET (BEL) defeated Emily MADILL (IRL) 6-2 6-2

Sarah LOEBEL (GER) defeated Valeria PODDA (NED) 7-6(3) 6-4
Mandy WAGEMAKER (NED) defeated Helena KOROMPIS (NED) 6-0 6-3

Vivian HEISEN (GER) defeated Jaimy-Gayle VAN DE WAL (NED) 7-5 6-1
Alice MATTEUCCI (ITA) defeated Evelyne DOM (BEL) 6-3 6-2

Final Round

Eva WACANNO (NED) (1) defeated Pleun BURGMANS (NED) 6-2 6-1
Ysaline BONAVENTURE (BEL) defeated Hilda MELANDER (SWE) (2) 7-5 6-3
Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) (3) defeated Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Darya SHULZHANOK (BLR) defeated Carolina ORSI (ITA) 1-6 7-5 6-4
Charline BRAIDY (FRA) defeated Regina HUSAK (NED) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Madeline BOSNJAK (GER) defeated Audrey CAPOUET (BEL) 7-5 6-4
Mandy WAGEMAKER (NED) defeated Sarah LOEBEL (GER) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Vivian HEISEN (GER) defeated Alice MATTEUCCI (ITA) 6-1 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) defeated Cristina DINU (ROU) (1) 6-2 7-5
Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) defeated Manisha FOSTER (GBR) 6-2 7-5

Charline BRAIDY (FRA) defeated Nikki LUTTIKHUIS (NED) 6-0 6-0
Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) defeated Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) (7) 6-4 5-7 6-3

Anna KORZENIAK (POL) (4) defeated Ysaline BONAVENTURE (BEL) 6-7(7) 6-2 6-2
Estelle GUISARD (FRA) defeated Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) 6-1 6-2

Eva WACANNO (NED) defeated Quirine LEMOINE (NED) 6-2 1-0 Retired
Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Madeline BOSNJAK (GER) 6-1 6-2

Vanessa HENKE (GER) (5) defeated Vivian HEISEN (GER) 7-5 7-5
Josepha ADAM (FRA) defeated Oceane ADAM (FRA) 4-6 6-2 6-2

Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) defeated Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) 4-6 6-4 7-6(4)
Nina ZANDER (GER) (3) defeated Mandy WAGEMAKER (NED) 6-0 6-2

Hilda MELANDER (SWE) defeated Daphne VAN DEN HEUVEL (NED) 6-0 7-5
Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) 6-1 6-3

Julia WACHACZYK (GER) defeated Kelly VERSTEEG (NED) 6-2 1-6 6-2
Karolina NOWAK (GER) (2) defeated Darya SHULZHANOK (BLR) 6-1 6-0

2nd Round

Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) defeated Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) 6-3 6-1
Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) defeated Charline BRAIDY (FRA) 6-3 6-1

Anna KORZENIAK (POL) (4) defeated Estelle GUISARD (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-7(1) 6-1
Eva WACANNO (NED) defeated Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) (6) 6-4 4-6 6-4

Vanessa HENKE (GER) (5) defeated Josepha ADAM (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Nina ZANDER (GER) (3) defeated Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) 6-2 6-1

Hilda MELANDER (SWE) defeated Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) 6-7(6) 6-2 6-3
Karolina NOWAK (GER) (2) defeated Julia WACHACZYK (GER) 6-3 1-6 6-0

Quarterfinal

Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) defeated Nicolette VAN UITERT (NED) 6-1 7-6(3)
Anna KORZENIAK (POL) (4) defeated Eva WACANNO (NED) 6-1 7-6(5)
Vanessa HENKE (GER) (5) defeated Nina ZANDER (GER) (3) 7-5 6-4
Hilda MELANDER (SWE) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) (2) 6-2 6-1

Semifinal

Anna KORZENIAK (POL) (4) defeated Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Hilda MELANDER (SWE) defeated Vanessa HENKE (GER) (5) 7-5 6-4

Final

Anna KORZENIAK (POL) (4) defeated Hilda MELANDER (SWE) 6-2 7-5



$10k Santos (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Marina DANZINI (BRA) (1) defeated Laura CARDONE (BRA) 6-3 6-0
Flavia DECHANDT ARAUJO (BRA) defeated Isabella CALVES (BRA) 6-0 6-1

Maria Eduarda MEDEIROS (BRA) defeated Maria Julia BERNAL PENTEADO DE LIMA MENDES (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Emily DA SILVA CHANG (BRA) defeated Mayna ANDRADE (BRA) Walkover

Amanda BELGINI FRANCHI (BRA) defeated Ana Carolina Caiuby MATTOS (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Sabrina DOS REIS (BRA) defeated Juliana GONCALVES (BRA) 5-7 6-4 6-0

Thaisa PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Karina FIAMENGHI (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Giovanna TOMITA (BRA) defeated Barbara GUENO (BRA) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-2

Giovana PATITUCCI (BRA) defeated Adas LUIZA FERRARI (BRA) 7-5 6-3
Rebeca PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Ana Carolina SIGAKI (BRA) 7-6(14) 6-3

Fernanda SOARES (BRA) defeated Alory Regina Elorriaga PEREIRA (BRA) 6-2 2-6 7-5
Paula FEITOSA (BRA) defeated Ana Helena DE MORAES PINTO (BRA) 7-5 7-5

Eloah LOPES (BRA) defeated Juliana SILVA DE CARVALHO (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Ida ALFREDSSON (SWE) defeated Livia BRANCO (BRA) 6-3 6-2

Fernanda REALI (BRA) defeated Marcela MASSAGLIA (BRA) 6-3 7-5
Isabella CAPATO CAMARGO (BRA) defeated Gabriella Angelin ALVES (BRA) 6-1 6-1

Final Round

Marina DANZINI (BRA) (1) defeated Flavia DECHANDT ARAUJO (BRA) 6-3 7-5
Maria Eduarda MEDEIROS (BRA) defeated Emily DA SILVA CHANG (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Sabrina DOS REIS (BRA) defeated Amanda BELGINI FRANCHI (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Giovanna TOMITA (BRA) defeated Thaisa PEREIRA (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Giovana PATITUCCI (BRA) defeated Rebeca PEREIRA (BRA) 6-7(4) 6-2 7-6(6)
Fernanda SOARES (BRA) defeated Paula FEITOSA (BRA) 7-6(8) 6-3
Eloah LOPES (BRA) defeated Ida ALFREDSSON (SWE) 6-2 6-3
Isabella CAPATO CAMARGO (BRA) defeated Fernanda REALI (BRA) 6-0 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (1) defeated Belen GUAJARDO (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues ALVES (BRA) defeated Isabella CAPATO CAMARGO (BRA) 6-1 6-1

Maria Eduarda MEDEIROS (BRA) defeated Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Fernanda FARIA (BRA) (5) defeated Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) 6-2 6-2

Nathaly KURATA (BRA) (3) defeated Sabrina DOS REIS (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Giovana PATITUCCI (BRA) defeated Fernanda SOARES (BRA) 6-4 6-4

Gabriela CE (BRA) defeated Eloah LOPES (BRA) 6-2 6-0
Liz Tatiane KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) defeated Kyra SHROFF (IND) (7) 6-4 6-4

Carla FORTE (BRA) (6) defeated Priscila GARCIA (BRA) 6-0 6-2
Jazmin BRITOS (PAR) defeated Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) 3-6 6-2 6-2

Samantha CZARNIAK REGO (BRA) defeated Camila Vital DE CASTRO (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Eduarda PIAI (BRA) (4) defeated Stefania HADDAD (BRA) 6-3 6-3

Giovanna TOMITA (BRA) defeated Karina SOUZA (BRA) (8) 6-2 6-4
Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) defeated Bruna PONCE (BRA) 6-0 6-0

Marina DANZINI (BRA) defeated Marcela COSTA QUINTAS (BRA) 6-0 6-2
Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) (2) defeated Louise REIS DE CAMPOS (BRA) 6-1 6-0

2nd Round

Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (1) defeated Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues ALVES (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Fernanda FARIA (BRA) (5) defeated Maria Eduarda MEDEIROS (BRA) 6-0 6-1

Nathaly KURATA (BRA) (3) defeated Giovana PATITUCCI (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Gabriela CE (BRA) defeated Liz Tatiane KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) 6-1 6-2

Carla FORTE (BRA) (6) defeated Jazmin BRITOS (PAR) 6-2 6-2
Eduarda PIAI (BRA) (4) defeated Samantha CZARNIAK REGO (BRA) 6-2 6-3

Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) defeated Giovanna TOMITA (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) (2) defeated Marina DANZINI (BRA) 6-3 6-0

Quarterfinal

Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (1) defeated Fernanda FARIA (BRA) (5) 6-4 6-4
Nathaly KURATA (BRA) (3) defeated Gabriela CE (BRA) 7-5 2-6 6-2
Carla FORTE (BRA) (6) defeated Eduarda PIAI (BRA) (4) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) (2) defeated Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) 6-0 6-2

Semifinal

Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (1) defeated Nathaly KURATA (BRA) (3) 7-5 6-2
Carla FORTE (BRA) (6) defeated Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) (2) 6-7(9) 7-6(6) 6-4

Final

Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (1) defeated Carla FORTE (BRA) (6) 6-0 6-1  



$10k Jakarta (INA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Xi-Wei CAI (CHN) BYE
Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) defeated Evita FEBRI HABSARI (INA) 6-0 6-2

Dede-Tari KUSRINI (INA) BYE
Bella DESTRIANA (INA) defeated Tanisha ROHIRA (IND) 6-0 6-1

Nadya SYARIFAH (INA) BYE
Jia-Bei MEI (CHN) defeated Jun-Yi ZHENG (CHN) 6-2 6-0

Tria Rizki AMALIA (INA) BYE
Prima LESTARI (INA) defeated Isabella KIMBERLY (INA) 6-2 6-2

Dael Alma MCKENNA (AUS) defeated Ajeng AQUINIA (INA) 6-1 6-0
Nimisha MOHAN (IND) defeated Le MA (CHN) 6-2 6-4

Hanemas PANGESTU (INA) defeated Anastasia VOVK (RUS) 4-1 Retired
Xianghong YIN (CHN) defeated Ya ZHOU (CHN) 3-6 7-5 6-2

Diandra BERLIANA (INA) defeated Yenny Chandrawaty CHANDRA (INA) 6-1 Retired
Puspa Ratih TRI OKTAVIRA (INA) defeated Devi HASAN (INA) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-2

Woyla WALUYO (INA) defeated Claire Cynthia MULYADI (INA) 6-3 6-4
Xuanshuo OU (CHN) defeated Meutia SABRINA (INA) 6-1 6-1

Final Round

Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) defeated Xi-Wei CAI (CHN) 6-3 6-0
Dede-Tari KUSRINI (INA) defeated Bella DESTRIANA (INA) 6-0 6-1
Jia-Bei MEI (CHN) defeated Nadya SYARIFAH (INA) 6-2 6-3
Tria Rizki AMALIA (INA) defeated Prima LESTARI (INA) 6-0 7-5
Nimisha MOHAN (IND) defeated Dael Alma MCKENNA (AUS) 6-4 6-3
Xianghong YIN (CHN) defeated Hanemas PANGESTU (INA) 6-0 6-0
Diandra BERLIANA (INA) defeated Puspa Ratih TRI OKTAVIRA (INA) 6-2 2-6 6-2
Xuanshuo OU (CHN) defeated Woyla WALUYO (INA) 6-0 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) defeated Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (1) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Lauren BREADMORE (AUS) defeated Ho Ching WU (HKG) 3-6 6-3 6-3

Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) defeated Jia-Bei MEI (CHN) 6-0 7-6(4)
Nadia ABDALA (MEX) (7) defeated Laili RAHMAWATI ULFA (INA) 6-0 6-1

Sandy GUMULYA (INA) (4) defeated Idhun SAFAATI (INA) 6-0 6-3
Yi ZHONG (CHN) defeated Nimisha MOHAN (IND) 7-5 6-1

Xianghong YIN (CHN) defeated Efriliya HERLINA (INA) 6-2 6-3
Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (6) defeated Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) 5-7 6-1 6-0

Lin ZHU (CHN) (5) defeated Hanemas PANGESTU (INA) 6-2 6-1
Aldila SUTJIADI (INA) defeated Tria Rizki AMALIA (INA) 6-4 6-0

Abbie MYERS (AUS) defeated Chun-Yan HE (CHN) 7-5 6-3
Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (3) defeated Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) 6-4 6-4

Voni DARLINA (INA) (8) defeated Dina KARINA (INA) 6-2 6-0
Xuanshuo OU (CHN) defeated Cynthia MELITA (INA) 6-3 6-2

Dede-Tari KUSRINI (INA) defeated Diandra BERLIANA (INA) 6-7(3) 7-5 7-5
Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) (2) defeated Sheethal GOUTHAM (IND) 6-0 6-0

2nd Round

Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) defeated Lauren BREADMORE (AUS) 6-1 6-3
Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) defeated Nadia ABDALA (MEX) (7) 2-6 6-1 6-1

Yi ZHONG (CHN) defeated Sandy GUMULYA (INA) (4) 6-4 6-4
Xianghong YIN (CHN) defeated Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (6) 7-5 6-4

Lin ZHU (CHN) (5) defeated Aldila SUTJIADI (INA) 6-2 7-5
Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (3) defeated Abbie MYERS (AUS) 6-2 3-6 6-3

Xuanshuo OU (CHN) defeated Voni DARLINA (INA) (8) 6-1 6-0
Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) (2) defeated Dede-Tari KUSRINI (INA) 6-0 6-2

Quarterfinal

Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) defeated Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) 4-6 6-1 4-1 Retired
Yi ZHONG (CHN) defeated Xianghong YIN (CHN) 6-1 3-6 6-4
Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (3) defeated Lin ZHU (CHN) (5) 6-3 6-3
Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) (2) defeated Xuanshuo OU (CHN) 6-3 6-0

Semifinal

Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) defeated Yi ZHONG (CHN) 6-4 6-4
Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) (2) defeated Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (3) 6-1 6-4

Final

Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) (2) defeated Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) 6-4 6-3 




$10k Nyiregyhaza (HUN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) BYE
Danica MILINKOVICOVA (SVK) BYE

Louise BRUNSKOG (SWE) BYE
Katerina KAMINKOVA (CZE) BYE

Pamela AMON (AUT) (2) BYE
Karolina CECHOVA (CZE) BYE

SANDRA BENDLOVA (CZE) BYE
Dijana ARADINOVIC (SRB) BYE

Klara DOHNALOVA (CZE) BYE
Polina LEYKINA (RUS) defeated Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) 6-3 7-6(4)

Kristina LAGODA (RUS) BYE
Marta LEWANDOWSKA (POL) BYE

Dagmara BASKOVA (SVK) BYE
Aleksandra RELJIC (SRB) defeated Andreea BADILEANU (ROU) 6-4 6-2

Anna-Maria NAU (AUT) BYE
Fanni VARGA (HUN) BYE

Dunja STAMENKOVIC (SRB) BYE
Viktoriya BON (UKR) defeated Klaudia HALASZ (HUN) 6-3 3-6 6-3

Nadine KLUG (AUT) BYE
Kerstin PECKL (AUT) BYE

Sandra HONIGOVA (CZE) BYE
Samantha KOELLIKER (SUI) BYE

Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA) BYE
Georgina FEDOSENKOVA (UKR) BYE

Reka ROHONYI (HUN) BYE
Sofiya BOGATOVA (RUS) BYE

Saska GAVRILOVSKA (SRB) BYE
Lisa WAGNER (AUT) BYE

Andrea KELEMEN (HUN) BYE
Dora ANDREJSZKI (HUN) BYE

Silvia MARTINKOVA (SVK) BYE
Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) BYE

2nd Round

Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) defeated Danica MILINKOVICOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-2
Katerina KAMINKOVA (CZE) defeated Louise BRUNSKOG (SWE) 6-0 6-1

Pamela AMON (AUT) (2) defeated Karolina CECHOVA (CZE) 7-6(4) 6-7(6) 6-0
SANDRA BENDLOVA (CZE) defeated Dijana ARADINOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-0

Polina LEYKINA (RUS) defeated Klara DOHNALOVA (CZE) 6-1 7-5
Marta LEWANDOWSKA (POL) defeated Kristina LAGODA (RUS) 6-2 6-1

Dagmara BASKOVA (SVK) defeated Aleksandra RELJIC (SRB) 6-4 6-3
Fanni VARGA (HUN) defeated Anna-Maria NAU (AUT) 6-3 2-6 6-1

Dunja STAMENKOVIC (SRB) defeated Viktoriya BON (UKR) 6-4 6-4
Kerstin PECKL (AUT) defeated Nadine KLUG (AUT) 6-3 6-0

Sandra HONIGOVA (CZE) defeated Samantha KOELLIKER (SUI) 6-2 6-1
Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA) defeated Georgina FEDOSENKOVA (UKR) 6-2 6-4

Reka ROHONYI (HUN) defeated Sofiya BOGATOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Saska GAVRILOVSKA (SRB) defeated Lisa WAGNER (AUT) 6-1 6-3

Dora ANDREJSZKI (HUN) defeated Andrea KELEMEN (HUN) 6-2 6-3
Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) defeated Silvia MARTINKOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-3

Final Round

Katerina KAMINKOVA (CZE) defeated Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) 6-1 6-2
Pamela AMON (AUT) (2) defeated SANDRA BENDLOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-2
Polina LEYKINA (RUS) defeated Marta LEWANDOWSKA (POL) 7-5 5-7 6-2
Fanni VARGA (HUN) defeated Dagmara BASKOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-3
Dunja STAMENKOVIC (SRB) defeated Kerstin PECKL (AUT) 6-0 6-2
Sandra HONIGOVA (CZE) defeated Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA) 6-2 7-6(0)
Saska GAVRILOVSKA (SRB) defeated Reka ROHONYI (HUN) 6-1 6-0
Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) defeated Dora ANDREJSZKI (HUN) 6-1 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (1) defeated Fanni VARGA (HUN) 6-0 6-1
Simona DOBRA (CZE) defeated Reka MULLER (HUN) 6-2 6-4

Zsofia MIKO (HUN) defeated Sandra HONIGOVA (CZE) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) (8) defeated Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS (ARG) 6-0 6-3

Sabina LUPU (ROU) defeated Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) (3) 6-4 6-3
Agnes BUKTA (HUN) defeated Dunja STAMENKOVIC (SRB) 2-6 6-2 6-2

Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) defeated Polina LEYKINA (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) (7) defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) 6-3 7-6(1)

Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) defeated Monika TUMOVA (CZE) (6) 6-3 6-3
Katerina KAMINKOVA (CZE) defeated Kriszina KAPITANY (HUN) 7-6(3) 6-1

Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) defeated Beatrice CEDERMARK (SWE) 6-2 7-5
Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (4) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) 6-4 6-3

Larisa SPOREA (ROU) defeated Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) (5) 6-0 6-0
Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) defeated Pamela AMON (AUT) 6-2 6-1

Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) defeated Saska GAVRILOVSKA (SRB) 5-7 6-3 6-3
Danka KOVINIC (MNE) (2) defeated Judit NAGY (HUN) 6-1 6-2

2nd Round

Simona DOBRA (CZE) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (1) 6-3 6-2
Zsofia MIKO (HUN) defeated Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) (8) 6-2 1-0 Retired

Sabina LUPU (ROU) defeated Agnes BUKTA (HUN) 6-3 5-7 6-3
Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) (7) defeated Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) 6-2 6-2

Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) defeated Katerina KAMINKOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-4
Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (4) defeated Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) 7-5 6-1

Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) defeated Larisa SPOREA (ROU) 6-3 6-0
Danka KOVINIC (MNE) (2) defeated Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) 6-2 6-0

Quarterfinal

Simona DOBRA (CZE) defeated Zsofia MIKO (HUN) 7-6(8) 6-2
Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) (7) defeated Sabina LUPU (ROU) 6-1 6-3
Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (4) defeated Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) 7-5 6-3
Danka KOVINIC (MNE) (2) defeated Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) 6-1 6-1

Semifinal

Simona DOBRA (CZE) defeated Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) (7) 3-6 6-2 6-2
Danka KOVINIC (MNE) (2) defeated Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (4) 6-2 6-2

Final

Simona DOBRA (CZE) defeated Danka KOVINIC (MNE) (2) 6-4 6-2



$10k Rosario (ARG)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (1) BYE
Carla BRUZZESI AVELLA (ARG) BYE

Lorena HERNANDEZ (ARG) BYE
Michelle YANG (CAN) BYE

Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) (2) BYE
Milagros CUBELLI (ARG) BYE

Macarena ACUNA (ARG) BYE
Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) defeated Maria Florencia ALBERTALLI (ARG) 6-3 6-4

Melina FERRERO (ARG) (3) BYE
Nicole BONNAFFOUX (ARG) BYE

Sofia LOZANO (ARG) BYE
Katherine Gabriela MIRANDA-CHANG (PER) defeated Maria-Laura SCAPIGLIATI (ARG) 6-2 6-1

Giuliana VERBAUWEN (ARG) BYE
Paula INSAURRALDE (ARG) BYE

Agustina SERIO (ARG) BYE
Daniela FARFAN (ARG) defeated Maria Sol CARRASCO (ARG) 6-0 6-1

Ailen CRESPO AZCONZABAL (ARG) BYE
Agustina Elena OTEGUI (ARG) BYE

Maria-Luz PERLINI (ARG) BYE
Paula LOPEZ (ARG) defeated Analia HERMIDA (ARG) 6-3 6-0

Florencia DEZOTTI (ARG) BYE
Julieta Evangelina BIDAHORRIA (ARG) BYE

Lucia SOULIE (ARG) BYE
Ana Victoria GOBBI MONLLAU (ARG) defeated Montserrat ALONSO (CHI) 6-2 3-6 7-5

Cecilia CREVANI (ARG) BYE
Cecilia MERCIER (URU) BYE

Cecilia BARRIONUEVO (ARG) BYE
Camila AGUIRRI (ARG) defeated Romina Soledad SANIO JUAREZ (ARG) 6-0 6-1

Nadia PODOROSKA (ARG) BYE
Macarena ASENSOS (ARG) BYE

Ana Sofia SANCHEZ (MEX) BYE
Maria Camila TASSARA (ARG) defeated Lucia Carolina LADOUX (ARG) 6-0 6-0

2nd Round

Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (1) defeated Carla BRUZZESI AVELLA (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Michelle YANG (CAN) defeated Lorena HERNANDEZ (ARG) 6-1 6-2

Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) (2) defeated Milagros CUBELLI (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-1
Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) defeated Macarena ACUNA (ARG) 6-3 6-2

Melina FERRERO (ARG) (3) defeated Nicole BONNAFFOUX (ARG) 6-2 6-4
Katherine Gabriela MIRANDA-CHANG (PER) defeated Sofia LOZANO (ARG) 6-0 6-0

Giuliana VERBAUWEN (ARG) defeated Paula INSAURRALDE (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Agustina SERIO (ARG) defeated Daniela FARFAN (ARG) 6-4 6-3

Agustina Elena OTEGUI (ARG) defeated Ailen CRESPO AZCONZABAL (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Maria-Luz PERLINI (ARG) defeated Paula LOPEZ (ARG) 7-5 3-6 6-3

Florencia DEZOTTI (ARG) defeated Julieta Evangelina BIDAHORRIA (ARG) 7-5 6-2
Lucia SOULIE (ARG) defeated Ana Victoria GOBBI MONLLAU (ARG) 6-3 6-2

Cecilia MERCIER (URU) defeated Cecilia CREVANI (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Camila AGUIRRI (ARG) defeated Cecilia BARRIONUEVO (ARG) 6-1 6-1

Macarena ASENSOS (ARG) defeated Nadia PODOROSKA (ARG) 7-5 6-4
Ana Sofia SANCHEZ (MEX) defeated Maria Camila TASSARA (ARG) 6-2 6-0

Final Round

Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (1) defeated Michelle YANG (CAN) 6-1 6-0
Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) defeated Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) (2) 6-2 6-2
Katherine Gabriela MIRANDA-CHANG (PER) defeated Melina FERRERO (ARG) (3) 7-6(5) 6-3
Agustina SERIO (ARG) defeated Giuliana VERBAUWEN (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Agustina Elena OTEGUI (ARG) defeated Maria-Luz PERLINI (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Lucia SOULIE (ARG) defeated Florencia DEZOTTI (ARG) 6-0 6-2
Camila AGUIRRI (ARG) defeated Cecilia MERCIER (URU) 6-1 6-1
Ana Sofia SANCHEZ (MEX) defeated Macarena ASENSOS (ARG) 6-2 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Aranza SALUT (ARG) (1) defeated Camila AGUIRRI (ARG) 6-0 6-2
Daniela DEGANO (ARG) defeated Ornella CARON (ARG) 6-3 6-3

Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) defeated Trinidad Maria MERDENI (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Katherine Gabriela MIRANDA-CHANG (PER) defeated Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) (5) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-4

Ana Sofia SANCHEZ (MEX) defeated Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (3) 5-2 Retired
Agustina Sol ESKENAZI (ARG) defeated Francesca RESCALDANI (ARG) 6-1 6-4

Sofia BLANCO (ARG) defeated Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) 7-5 6-1
Jorgelina CRAVERO (ARG) (6) defeated Belen LUDUENA (CHI) 6-7(4) 7-6(3) 6-3

Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (8) defeated Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Agustina Elena OTEGUI (ARG) defeated Fiorella JERARDINO (CHI) 6-0 6-0

Agustina SERIO (ARG) defeated Lucia SOULIE (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) (4) defeated Fiorella NOCINO (ARG) 6-4 6-4

Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) (7) defeated Giuliana PINO (ARG) 6-3 5-7 6-4
Berta BONARDI (ARG) defeated Mikele IRAZUSTA (ARG) 6-1 3-6 6-1

Sofia LUINI (ARG) defeated Jordana LUJAN (ARG) 2-6 6-4 Retired
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (2) defeated Candelaria SEDANO-ACOSTA (ITA) 6-1 6-4

2nd Round

Aranza SALUT (ARG) (1) defeated Daniela DEGANO (ARG) 6-4 7-6(2)
Katherine Gabriela MIRANDA-CHANG (PER) defeated Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) 6-2 6-4

Ana Sofia SANCHEZ (MEX) defeated Agustina Sol ESKENAZI (ARG) 0-6 6-4 7-5
Jorgelina CRAVERO (ARG) (6) defeated Sofia BLANCO (ARG) 6-1 6-0

Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (8) defeated Agustina Elena OTEGUI (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) (4) defeated Agustina SERIO (ARG) 4-6 6-4 2-3 Retired

Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) (7) defeated Berta BONARDI (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (2) defeated Sofia LUINI (ARG) 6-0 6-1

Quarterfinal

Aranza SALUT (ARG) (1) defeated Katherine Gabriela MIRANDA-CHANG (PER) 6-0 6-1
Jorgelina CRAVERO (ARG) (6) defeated Ana Sofia SANCHEZ (MEX) 6-1 6-1
Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) (4) defeated Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (8) 6-3 6-3
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (2) defeated Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) (7) 6-0 6-1

Semifinal

Jorgelina CRAVERO (ARG) (6) defeated Aranza SALUT (ARG) (1) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-4
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (2) defeated Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) (4) 6-3 6-1 

Final

Jorgelina CRAVERO (ARG) (6) defeated Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (2) 4-6 6-3 6-4 

Last edited by tobi : Jun 14th, 2011 at 02:48 AM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!