TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

View Single Post

Old Jun 7th, 2011, 06:29 AM   #217
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of May 30

Code:
$75k+H Nottingham (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Marina Erakovic (NZL) d. Holly Richards (GBR) 46 62 61
Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. Tara Moore (GBR) 64 64

Melinda Czink (HUN) d. Emma Laine (FIN) 61 63
(5)Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. (wc)Ruth Seaborne (GBR) 64 60

(2)Eirini Georgatou (GRE) d. Charlotte Phillips (GBR) 60 62
Samantha Murray (GBR) d. Natasha Starling (GBR) 60 63

Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 63 36 76(7)
(6)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. Daneika Borthwick (GBR) 57 62 62

(3)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Alenka Hubacek (AUS) 62 62
Jade Windley (GBR) d. Francesca Stephenson (GBR) 64 16 64

Melanie South (GBR) d. Caitlin Paige Hindmarsh (GBR) 61 61
(8)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. Emilia Banos-Gregorians (GBR) 76(1) 60

(4)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. Pippa Horn (GBR) 60 61
Lottie Fox (GBR) d. Aimee Gibson (GBR) 64 76(7)

Lucy Brown (GBR) d. Lisa Whybourn (GBR) 67(8) 61 63
(7)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 76(3) 62

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Marina Erakovic (NZL) d. Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 75 46 63
Melinda Czink (HUN) d. (5)Arina Rodionova (RUS) 36 63 62

Samantha Murray (GBR) d. (2)Eirini Georgatou (GRE) 75 75
(6)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 64 63

(3)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Jade Windley (GBR) 76(0) 64
Melanie South (GBR) d. (8)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 62 64

(4)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. Lottie Fox (GBR) 61 62
(7)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. Lucy Brown (GBR) 67(5) 63 63

Final Round

Melinda Czink (HUN) d. (1)Marina Erakovic (NZL) 75 63
Samantha Murray (GBR) d. (6)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 46 60 63
(3)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Melanie South (GBR) 46 61 63
(4)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. (7)Ling Zhang (HKG) 63 63

Main Draw

First Round

Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) d. (1)Shuai Zhang (CHN) 60 63
Olga Govortsova (BLR) d. (Q)Julia Glushko (ISR) 61 60

Anne Keothavong (GBR) d. (wc)Naomi Broady (GBR) 64 36 75
Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) d. (6)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) 64 64

(4)Melanie Oudin (USA) d. Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 76(5) 46 63
Sloane Stephens (USA) d. (wc)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 75 76(4)

Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) d. (Q)Samantha Murray (GBR) 64 61
(Q)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (8)Irina Falconi (USA) 62 64

Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) d. (7)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) 36 76(4) 64
(Q)Melinda Czink (HUN) d. Heather Watson (GBR) 76(4) 64

Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. (wc)Laura Robson (GBR) 64 64
(3)Tamira Paszek (AUT) d. Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) 63 61

(5)CoCo Vandeweghe (USA) d. Madison Brengle (USA) 63 63
Alison Riske (USA) d. Anne Kremer (LUX) 64 64

(wc)Katie O'Brien (GBR) d. Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 76(5) 76(6)
(2)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. Junri Namigata (JPN) 61 64

Second Round

Olga Govortsova (BLR) d. Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) 64 64
Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) d. Anne Keothavong (GBR) 61 36 62

Sloane Stephens (USA) d. (4)Melanie Oudin (USA) 63 64
Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) d. (Q)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 60 46 61

Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) d. (Q)Melinda Czink (HUN) 64 64
(3)Tamira Paszek (AUT) d. Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 61 60

Alison Riske (USA) d. (5)CoCo Vandeweghe (USA) 64 76(5)
(2)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. (wc)Katie O'Brien (GBR) 64 36 63

Quarterfinal

Olga Govortsova (BLR) d. Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) 76(2) 75
Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) d. Sloane Stephens (USA) 63 36 62

Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) d. (3)Tamira Paszek (AUT) 06 61 64
Alison Riske (USA) d. (2)Romina Oprandi (ITA) 61 63

Semifinal

Olga Govortsova (BLR) d. Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) 75 62
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) d. Alison Riske (USA) 60 62

Final

Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) d. Olga Govortsova (BLR) 16 64 62



$50k Rome-Tiro a Volo (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Christina McHale (USA) v BYE
Vivienne Vierin (ITA) d. Martina Lombardi (ITA) 62 60

Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) d. Laura Pigossi (BRA) 36 64 62
Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. (5)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 62 63

(2)Isabella Holland (AUS) v BYE
Giulia Bruzzone (ITA) d. Francesca Aureli (ITA) 62 62

(wc)Chiara Pappacena (ITA) d. Micaela Moroni (ITA) 61 62
(wc)Carolina Orsi (ITA) d. (7)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 26 61 63

(3)Jessica Moore (AUS) v BYE
Ivana Vukovic (CRO) d. Gisele Miro (BRA) 36 63 75

Stefania Chieppa (ITA) d. Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 64 62
Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. (8)Martina Caregaro (ITA) 16 75 61

(4)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. Margarita Lazareva (RUS) 61 64
Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) d. Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 64 63

Isabela Miro (BRA) d. Serena Antonelli (ITA) 62 63
(6)Karin Knapp (ITA) d. Claudia Coppola (ITA) 62 75

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Christina McHale (USA) d. Vivienne Vierin (ITA) 75 62
Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) 63 64

(2)Isabella Holland (AUS) d. Giulia Bruzzone (ITA) 62 62
(wc)Carolina Orsi (ITA) d. (wc)Chiara Pappacena (ITA) 61 62

(3)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. Ivana Vukovic (CRO) 60 60
Stefania Chieppa (ITA) d. Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 57 63 75

Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) d. (4)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 63 75
(6)Karin Knapp (ITA) d. Isabela Miro (BRA) 61 60

Final Round

(1)Christina McHale (USA) d. Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 62 67(1) 60
(2)Isabella Holland (AUS) d. (wc)Carolina Orsi (ITA) 76(4) 61
(3)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. Stefania Chieppa (ITA) 67(6) 76(5) 64
(6)Karin Knapp (ITA) d. Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) 61 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) d. (LL)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) 26 64 75
(Q)Christina McHale (USA) d. Magda Linette (POL) 76(7) 64

Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. (LL)Carolina Orsi (ITA) 64 60
(Q)Karin Knapp (ITA) d. (5)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 63 63

(3)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 46 61 64
Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. Kristina Kucova (SVK) 63 62

Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. (Q)Jessica Moore (AUS) 61 61
(6)Mandy Minella (LUX) d. Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 62 64

(8)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. Anna Floris (ITA) 62 76(5)
(wc)Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. (wc)Giorgia Marchetti (ITA) 76(3) 62

(LL)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. (LL)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) 60 63
(4)Iryna Bremond (FRA) d. Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) 62 61

(7)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. Sally Peers (AUS) 26 62 64
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (wc)Aselya Arginbayeva (KAZ) 60 60

Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. (Q)Isabella Holland (AUS) 63 46 63
(2)Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. (wc)Martina Gledacheva (BUL) 61 75

Second Round

(Q)Christina McHale (USA) d. (1)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) 61 62
Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. (Q)Karin Knapp (ITA) 64 63

Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. (3)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) 75 36 64
Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. (6)Mandy Minella (LUX) 64 63

(8)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. (wc)Marina Shamayko (RUS) 62 64
(4)Iryna Bremond (FRA) d. (LL)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 60 64

(7)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 16 76(5) 61
(2)Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 63 75

Quarterfinal

(Q)Christina McHale (USA) d. Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 63 63
Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 62 60

(8)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. (4)Iryna Bremond (FRA) 75 64
(7)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. (2)Kurumi Nara (JPN) 75 63

Semifinal

(Q)Christina McHale (USA) d. Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 60 10 Ret.
(7)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. (8)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 62 16 61

Final

(Q)Christina McHale (USA) d. (7)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 62 64



$25k Maribor (SLO)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Doroteja Eric (SRB) v BYE
Monika Sirilova (SVK) d. (wc)Masa Smic (SLO) 36 64 63

Dora Vajdic (CRO) d. Dorotea Kraljevic (CRO) 63 75
(14)Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH) d. Antonela Susak (CRO) 64 21 Ret.

(2)Sina Haas (GER) v BYE
Marta Lewandowska (POL) d. Melita Ferjanic (CRO) 60 61

Iris Khanna (AUT) d. Polina Leykina (RUS) 64 63
(12)Polona Rebersak (SLO) v BYE

(3)Teliana Pereira (BRA) v BYE
(wc)Nika Kovac (SLO) d. Alzbeta Veverkova (SVK) 60 60

Teresa Malikova (CZE) d. Karla Popovic (CRO) 36 64 60
(11)Myriam Casanova (SUI) v BYE

(4)Karen Castiblanco (COL) v BYE
Barbara Bonic (SRB) d. Ingrid Dibakova (SVK) 61 64

Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT) d. Nikolina Rimac (CRO) 62 75
(13)Milana Spremo (SRB) v BYE

(5)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) v BYE
Aleksandra Lukic (SLO) d. Julija Jauk (SLO) 62 52 Ret.

Nina Nagode (SLO) d. Neja Sotosek (SLO) 63 61
(9)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) v BYE

(6)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) v BYE
Julija Lukac (SRB) d. Sabina Jeresic (CRO) 60 61

Katarina Marackova (SVK) d. Julia Kral (GER) 62 36 61
(15)Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) d. Dijana Aradinovic (SRB) 60 60

(7)Anja Prislan (SLO) v BYE
Mateja Kraljevic (SUI) d. Marina Kachar (SRB) 75 75

Tereza Hejlova (CZE) d. Tajda Bestijanic (SLO) 60 64
(10)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) v BYE

(8)Adriana Perez (VEN) v BYE
Patricia Vollmeier (SLO) d. Ivana Horvat (AUT) 61 61

Pamela Amon (AUT) d. Sara Pilic (ITA) 62 62
(16)Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT) d. Mojca Fijavz (SLO) 64 75

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Doroteja Eric (SRB) d. Monika Sirilova (SVK) 61 64
(14)Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH) d. Dora Vajdic (CRO) 61 63

(2)Sina Haas (GER) d. Marta Lewandowska (POL) 61 75
Iris Khanna (AUT) d. (12)Polona Rebersak (SLO) 46 62 61

(3)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. (wc)Nika Kovac (SLO) 76(6) 60
Teresa Malikova (CZE) d. (11)Myriam Casanova (SUI) 62 36 61

(4)Karen Castiblanco (COL) d. Barbara Bonic (SRB) 26 64 63
(13)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT) 62 63

(5)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. Aleksandra Lukic (SLO) 64 61
(9)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) d. Nina Nagode (SLO) 63 63

Julija Lukac (SRB) d. (6)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) 64 76(4)
(15)Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) d. Katarina Marackova (SVK) 61 63

Mateja Kraljevic (SUI) d. (7)Anja Prislan (SLO) 63 76(4)
(10)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. Tereza Hejlova (CZE) 63 60

(8)Adriana Perez (VEN) d. Patricia Vollmeier (SLO) 61 63
(16)Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT) d. Pamela Amon (AUT) 62 36 62

Final Round

(1)Doroteja Eric (SRB) d. (14)Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH) 61 61
(2)Sina Haas (GER) d. Iris Khanna (AUT) 61 57 62
(3)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. Teresa Malikova (CZE) 62 60
(13)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. (4)Karen Castiblanco (COL) 63 62
(5)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. (9)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) 36 63 60
(15)Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) d. Julija Lukac (SRB) 62 61
(10)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. Mateja Kraljevic (SUI) 60 64
(16)Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT) d. (8)Adriana Perez (VEN) 63 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. (wc)Dunja Sunkic (SRB) 61 64
(Q)Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) d. (Q)Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT) 75 61

(wc)Nastja Kolar (SLO) d. Michaela Honcova (SVK) 26 61 61
(Q)Sina Haas (GER) d. (7)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 60 63

Andreja Klepac (SLO) d. (4)Elena Bovina (RUS) 62 62
Ani Mijacika (CRO) d. (LL)Karen Castiblanco (COL) 76(5) 64

Annalisa Bona (ITA) d. (wc)Janine Koleta (SLO) 60 62
(6)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. (Q)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 26 64 63

(Q)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. (8)Audrey Bergot (FRA) 62 62
Conny Perrin (SUI) d. (Q)Doroteja Eric (SRB) 64 60

Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. (wc)Tjasa Srimpf (SLO) 61 62
(3)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. (Q)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 63 61

Tina Schiechtl (AUT) d. (5)Catalina Castano (COL) 46 62 60
Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. (LL)Teresa Malikova (CZE) 36 75 63

(Q)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 76(6) 67(5) 64
(2)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) 61 60

Tina Schiechtl (AUT) d. (5)Catalina Castano (COL) 46 62 60
Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. (LL)Teresa Malikova (CZE) 36 75 63

(Q)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 76(6) 67(5) 64
(2)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) 61 60

Second Round

(1)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. (Q)Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) 75 62
(wc)Nastja Kolar (SLO) d. (Q)Sina Haas (GER) 61 52 Ret.

Ani Mijacika (CRO) d. Andreja Klepac (SLO) 62 26 62
Annalisa Bona (ITA) d. (6)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 64 61

(Q)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. Conny Perrin (SUI) 62 63
(3)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 63 63

Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 62 61
(2)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (Q)Milana Spremo (SRB) 57 62 64

Quarterfinal

(wc)Nastja Kolar (SLO) d. (1)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 64 63
Annalisa Bona (ITA) d. Ani Mijacika (CRO) 62 63

(3)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. (Q)Teliana Pereira (BRA) 60 61
Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. (2)Ana Vrljic (CRO) 64 61

Semifinal

(wc)Nastja Kolar (SLO) d. Annalisa Bona (ITA) 75 64
(3)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. Dia Evtimova (BUL) 62 62

Final

(wc)Nastja Kolar (SLO) d. (3)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 75 64



$25k Gimcheon (KOR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR) v BYE
Ji-Hee Choi (KOR) d. Da Un Lee (KOR) 62 36 64

Yun-Hee Kim (KOR) d. Ji-Hyun Lee (KOR) 76(5) 06 75
You-Na Sul (KOR) d. So Hee Jung (KOR) 62 62

(2)Na-Lae Han (KOR) v BYE
Ji Yun Park (KOR) d. Min Hyeng Oh (KOR) 62 60

So-Hyun Bae (KOR) d. Hong-Kyung Shin (KOR) 76(5) 63
Yeong Won Jeong (KOR) d. Yerim Lee (KOR) 60 63

(3)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) v BYE
Nam Yeon Jun (KOR) d. Ji Hye Shin (KOR) 76(3) 64

Bit-Na Lee (KOR) d. Se Won Lee (KOR) 26 64 62
Ye Rin Lee (KOR) d. Ji-Eun Lim (KOR) 61 61

(4)Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR) v BYE
Ha-Young Ji (KOR) d. Hee-Jin Oh (KOR) 61 62

Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) d. Hwa Lee (KOR) 63 63
Ji Su Bae (KOR) d. Ah-Ren Han (KOR) 63 61

(5)Mi Yoo (KOR) v BYE
Ju-Eun Kim (KOR) d. Ji-Hye Kim (KOR) 64 61

Eunhye Lee (KOR) d. Ji-Sun Lee (KOR) 36 64 64
Han-Bit Lee (KOR) v BYE

(6)Ji-Young Kim (KOR) v BYE
A-Ram Sim (KOR) d. Hae-Jin Jeong (KOR) 57 62 61

Sung-Ah Park (KOR) d. In-Young Hwang (KOR) 64 63
Hyounjin Lee (KOR) v BYE

(7)Ji-Sun Kim (KOR) v BYE
Song-Yee You (KOR) d. Se-Hyun Kim (KOR) 75 26 60

Hye-Jin Byun (KOR) d. Jin Kyoung Hong (KOR) 60 60
Sung-Hee Shin (KOR) d. Min Ji Choi (KOR) 76(2) 76(4)

(8)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) v BYE
Ki Ryang Kim (KOR) d. Han Bi Hyun (KOR) 62 61

Soo Bin Oh (KOR) d. Hyun-Hee Jang (KOR) 62 62
(9)Hye-Min Lee (KOR) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR) d. Ji-Hee Choi (KOR) 63 61
You-Na Sul (KOR) d. Yun-Hee Kim (KOR) 62 20 Ret.

(2)Na-Lae Han (KOR) d. Ji Yun Park (KOR) 61 62
Yeong Won Jeong (KOR) d. So-Hyun Bae (KOR) 64 62

(3)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) d. Nam Yeon Jun (KOR) 61 62
Bit-Na Lee (KOR) d. Ye Rin Lee (KOR) 63 64

(4)Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR) d. Ha-Young Ji (KOR) 64 62
Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) d. Ji Su Bae (KOR) 62 60

(5)Mi Yoo (KOR) d. Ju-Eun Kim (KOR) 61 61
Eunhye Lee (KOR) d. Han-Bit Lee (KOR) 62 63

(6)Ji-Young Kim (KOR) d. A-Ram Sim (KOR) 62 61
Sung-Ah Park (KOR) d. Hyounjin Lee (KOR) 60 60

(7)Ji-Sun Kim (KOR) d. Song-Yee You (KOR) 61 57 60
Hye-Jin Byun (KOR) d. Sung-Hee Shin (KOR) 62 63

(8)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) d. Ki Ryang Kim (KOR) 61 63
(9)Hye-Min Lee (KOR) d. Soo Bin Oh (KOR) 63 60

Final Round

(1)Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR) d. You-Na Sul (KOR) 60 57 62
(2)Na-Lae Han (KOR) d. Yeong Won Jeong (KOR) 63 61
(3)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) d. Bit-Na Lee (KOR) 60 61
Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) d. (4)Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR) 64 63
(5)Mi Yoo (KOR) d. Eunhye Lee (KOR) 61 60
(6)Ji-Young Kim (KOR) d. Sung-Ah Park (KOR) 61 63
(7)Ji-Sun Kim (KOR) d. Hye-Jin Byun (KOR) 62 61
(8)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) d. (9)Hye-Min Lee (KOR) 61 60

Main Draw

First Round

(wc)Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) d. (1)Jin-A Lee (KOR) 26 63 64
Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) 62 62

(Q)Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR) d. (Q)Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) 75 64
Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. (8)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 76(12) 16 63

(3)So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. (wc)Hyojung Yea (KOR) 60 63
(Q)Na-Lae Han (KOR) d. Kanae Hisami (JPN) 36 76(0) 75

Miki Miyamura (JPN) d. (Q)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) 62 75
(7)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. Mari Tanaka (JPN) 64 64

(5)Erika Takao (JPN) d. Remi Tezuka (JPN) 75 36 64
(Q)Mi Yoo (KOR) d. (wc)Yoo-Ri Bae (KOR) 61 62

(Q)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) d. (Q)Ji-Young Kim (KOR) 63 63
(4)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. Kun-Hee Kim (KOR) 61 62

(6)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. (LL)Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR) 60 63
(wc)Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR) d. Nadia Lalami (MAR) 64 62

Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. Miyabi Inoue (JPN) 64 62
(2)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. (Q)Ji-Sun Kim (KOR) 61 61

Second Round

Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. (wc)Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) 63 62
(Q)Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR) d. Chanel Simmonds (RSA) 75 20 Ret.

(3)So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. (Q)Na-Lae Han (KOR) 63 75
(7)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. Miki Miyamura (JPN) 60 62

(Q)Mi Yoo (KOR) d. (5)Erika Takao (JPN) 64 62
(4)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. (Q)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) 64 63

(6)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. (wc)Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR) 61 61
Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. (2)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 62 75

Quarterfinal

(Q)Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR) d. Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) 61 61
(7)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. (3)So-Jung Kim (KOR) 63 63

(Q)Mi Yoo (KOR) d. (4)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 63 16 61
(6)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 62 Ret.

Semifinal

(7)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. (Q)Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR) 62 62
(Q)Mi Yoo (KOR) d. (6)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 64 64

Final

(Q)Mi Yoo (KOR) d. (7)Yurika Sema (JPN) 63 36 61



$25k Prerov (CZE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) v BYE
Katerina Kaminkova (CZE) d. Barbora Stefkova (CZE) 76(1) 63

(2)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) v BYE
Michaela Bezdickova (CZE) d. Dagmara Baskova (SVK) 63 64

(3)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) v BYE
Veronika Zavodska (CZE) d. Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS) 63 76(0)

(4)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) v BYE
Tereza Smitkova (CZE) d. (wc)Pernilla Mendesova (CZE) 63 64

(5)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) d. Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE) 36 63 62
Diana Sumova (CZE) d. Klara Dohnalova (CZE) 75 61

(6)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. Sandra Honigova (CZE) 60 61
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) d. Lenka Kuncikova (CZE) 64 60

(7)Sharmada Balu (IND) d. Carina Litfin (GER) 62 61
(10)Nikola Horakova (CZE) d. Klara Koprivova (CZE) 63 62

Marina Hruba (CZE) d. (8)Martina Pradova (CZE) 75 75
(9)Klaudia Gawlik (POL) d. Paulina Petriskova (SVK) 60 60

Final Round

(1)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. Katerina Kaminkova (CZE) 62 64
(2)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) d. Michaela Bezdickova (CZE) 63 62
(3)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) d. Veronika Zavodska (CZE) 26 64 64
(4)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. Tereza Smitkova (CZE) 75 75
(5)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) d. Diana Sumova (CZE) 57 62 61
(6)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) 63 61
(10)Nikola Horakova (CZE) d. (7)Sharmada Balu (IND) w.o.
(9)Klaudia Gawlik (POL) d. Marina Hruba (CZE) 63 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. (Q)Nikola Horakova (CZE) 61 60
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) 46 75 63

(Q)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. (wc)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 57 64 60
(6)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. (Q)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) 64 64

(Q)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) d. (3)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 62 75
Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. (wc)Denisa Allertova (CZE) 64 26 61

(Q)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) d. Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 75 64
(LL)Diana Sumova (CZE) d. (7)Irina Buryachok (UKR) 26 75 63

(5)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Johanna Konta (AUS) 62 76(3)
(Q)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. Myrtille Georges (FRA) 76(1) 61

Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. (wc)Vanda Lukacs (HUN) 64 62
(4)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. (wc)Katerina Klapkova (CZE) 61 61

Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. (8)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 46 63 75
Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. (Q)Klaudia Gawlik (POL) 62 61

(Q)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) 57 75 60
(2)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Paula Kania (POL) 61 63

Second Round

Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (1)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) 60 Ret.
(Q)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. (6)Sarah Gronert (GER) 76(5) 64

Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. (Q)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) 63 36 63
(Q)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) d. (LL)Diana Sumova (CZE) 67(5) 60 63

(5)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (Q)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 26 61 64
(4)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 75 60

Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) 64 63
(2)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (Q)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 62 63

Quarterfinal

Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (Q)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 60 60
Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. (Q)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) 60 Ret.

(5)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (4)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 62 62
Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. (2)Renata Voracova (CZE) 62 75

Semifinal

Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) 75 62
(5)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Elina Svitolina (UKR) 64 63

Final

Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (5)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 60 63



$25k Bangkok (THA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Monique Adamczak (AUS) v BYE
Chutharat Rungtein (THA) v BYE

(2)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) v BYE
Kobkanok Upapong (THA) v BYE

(3)Anna Zaja (GER) v BYE
Anna Tyulpa (RUS) d. Purnima Shakaalya (IND) 60 60

(4)Ting Li (CHN) v BYE
Gornganok Tiraganok (THA) v BYE

(5)Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN) v BYE
Miki Kobayashi (JPN) d. Chatchaya Sakchatchawan (THA) 61 64

(6)Viktoryia Kisialeva (BLR) v BYE
Kotchamon Kongkerd (THA) d. Pichnita Songsanu (THA) 67(5) 63 61

(7)Tanaporn Thongsing (THA) v BYE
Kanyapat Narattana (THA) d. Gemma Praditngam (GBR) 63 61

(8)Varunya Wongteanchai (THA) v BYE
Isabella Dale (THA) d. Pornpawee Premthong (THA) 62 76(1)

Final Round

(1)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. Chutharat Rungtein (THA) 61 60
(2)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. Kobkanok Upapong (THA) 60 61
Anna Tyulpa (RUS) d. (3)Anna Zaja (GER) 46 62 50 Ret.
(4)Ting Li (CHN) d. Gornganok Tiraganok (THA) 62 60
(5)Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN) d. Miki Kobayashi (JPN) 60 64
(6)Viktoryia Kisialeva (BLR) d. Kotchamon Kongkerd (THA) 64 75
(7)Tanaporn Thongsing (THA) d. Kanyapat Narattana (THA) 60 60
(8)Varunya Wongteanchai (THA) d. Isabella Dale (THA) 61 63

Main Draw

First Round

Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (1)Julia Cohen (USA) 61 63
(Q)Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN) d. Chang Liu (CHN) 64 63

Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. (Q)Anna Tyulpa (RUS) 63 36 60
(8)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) d. Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) 61 61

(Q)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. (3)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 46 65 41 Ret.
Luksika Kumkhum (THA) d. (Q)Viktoryia Kisialeva (BLR) 62 62

Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) 75 64
(5)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) 63 63

Piia Suomalainen (FIN) d. (7)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 62 26 63
(Q)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. (wc)Nahathai Khuntaket (THA) 61 61

(Q)Ting Li (CHN) d. Alison Bai (AUS) 60 63
(4)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) d. (Q)Tanaporn Thongsing (THA) 60 75

(6)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. (wc)Nattawadee Kotcha (THA) 75 62
Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. (Q)Varunya Wongteanchai (THA) 60 60

Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) d. (wc)Kamonwan Buayam (THA) 62 61
(2)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. (wc)Napatsakorn Sankaew (THA) 61 63

Second Round

Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (Q)Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN) 62 62
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. (8)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) 75 60

Luksika Kumkhum (THA) d. (Q)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) 75 64
Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. (5)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 63 60

Piia Suomalainen (FIN) d. (Q)Monique Adamczak (AUS) 61 40 Ret.
(Q)Ting Li (CHN) d. (4)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) 63 16 64

(6)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) 64 75
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) d. (2)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 61 61

Quarterfinal

Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 63 64
Luksika Kumkhum (THA) d. Lavinia Tananta (INA) 60 62

Piia Suomalainen (FIN) d. (Q)Ting Li (CHN) 6785) 20 Ret.
(6)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) 64 76(7)

Semifinal

Luksika Kumkhum (THA) d. Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 26 63 76(5)
(6)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. Piia Suomalainen (FIN) 61 64

Final

(6)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. Luksika Kumkhum (THA) 64 63



$10k Cantanhede (POR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Jennifer REN (GBR) (1) BYE
Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) defeated Sara NETO (POR) 6-0 6-0

Mariana CARREIRA (POR) BYE
Claudia CIANCI (POR) defeated Mafalda LHORCA (POR) 6-0 6-1

Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) BYE
Joana VALE COSTA (POR) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 6-2 6-3

Julia KUSHNEREVA (RUS) BYE
Claudia GASPAR (POR) defeated Larissa ANGARA (SUI) 6-3 6-2

Mafalda FERNANDES (POR) BYE
Sofia BAPTISTA (POR) defeated MATILDE FERNANDES (POR) 4-1 Retired

Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) BYE
Denise MASCHERINI (ITA) BYE

Ines MIRANDA (POR) BYE
Nicole CIANCI (POR) BYE

Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) BYE
Beatriz Valente DE CASTRO COELHO (POR) defeated Valeria TURCANU (MDA) 6-0 6-2

Final Round

Jennifer REN (GBR) (1) defeated Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) 7-6(5) 6-2
Claudia CIANCI (POR) defeated Mariana CARREIRA (POR) 6-2 6-4
Joana VALE COSTA (POR) defeated Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) 5-7 6-4 6-1
Claudia GASPAR (POR) defeated Julia KUSHNEREVA (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Mafalda FERNANDES (POR) defeated Sofia BAPTISTA (POR) 6-2 6-2
Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) defeated Denise MASCHERINI (ITA) 6-4 7-6(2)
Nicole CIANCI (POR) defeated Ines MIRANDA (POR) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) defeated Beatriz Valente DE CASTRO COELHO (POR) 6-2 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (1) defeated Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Claudia GASPAR (POR) defeated Patricia MARTINS (POR) 6-1 1-6 6-0

Natalia SIEDLISKA (POL) defeated Claudia CIANCI (POR) 6-2 6-2
Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) defeated Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) (8) 6-3 6-2

Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (3) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 6-0 6-0
Joana VALE COSTA (POR) defeated Jennifer REN (GBR) 6-4 6-2

Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) defeated Maria PALHOTO (POR) 6-3 6-3
Danielle MILLS (USA) (5) defeated Sofia BAPTISTA (POR) 6-2 6-4

Denise MASCHERINI (ITA) defeated Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) 6-4 7-6(5)
Rita VILACA (POR) defeated Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) 7-5 7-5

Barbara LUZ (POR) defeated Ana CLARO (POR) 6-4 6-3
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (4) defeated Mafalda FERNANDES (POR) 6-2 6-1

Emma FLOOD (NOR) (7) defeated Camilla ROSATELLO (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Mariana CORREA (ECU) defeated Nicole CIANCI (POR) 6-0 6-0

Kayla RIZZOLO (USA) defeated Aline PINHEIRO (BRA) 6-0 1-0 Retired
Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (2) defeated Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) 6-1 3-6 6-3 

2nd Round

Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (1) defeated Claudia GASPAR (POR) 6-1 6-1
Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) defeated Natalia SIEDLISKA (POL) 6-1 6-4

Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (3) defeated Joana VALE COSTA (POR) 6-0 5-7 6-3
Danielle MILLS (USA) (5) defeated Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) 6-4 6-3

Rita VILACA (POR) defeated Denise MASCHERINI (ITA) 2-6 6-2 6-4
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (4) defeated Barbara LUZ (POR) 6-3 6-3

Emma FLOOD (NOR) (7) defeated Mariana CORREA (ECU) 6-0 6-2
Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (2) defeated Kayla RIZZOLO (USA) 6-1 6-2

Quarterfinal

Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (1) defeated Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) 7-5 6-4
Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (3) defeated Danielle MILLS (USA) (5) 6-0 6-1
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (4) defeated Rita VILACA (POR) 6-0 6-4
Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (2) defeated Emma FLOOD (NOR) (7) 6-2 6-0 

Semifinal

Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (1) defeated Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (3) 7-5 6-4
Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (2) defeated Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (4) 6-3 7-5

Final

Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (1) defeated Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (2) 6-2 6-4 



$10k Hilton Head Island (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Alexandra HIRSCH (USA) (1) BYE
Mari OSAKA (JPN) BYE

Anastasia REVZINA (RUS) BYE
Stephanie KENT (USA) BYE

Elmine BOTES (RSA) defeated Jasmine Janelle WILLIAMS (USA) 6-2 6-4
Caroline CAMP (USA) BYE

Sydni KATZ (USA) BYE
Alexandra KIICK (USA) defeated Leyla ERKAN (USA) 6-3 6-1

Xin WEN (CHN) (2) BYE
Wendy Qi-Wen ZHANG (CAN) BYE

Lauren SCHMIDT (USA) BYE
Elisabeth FOURNIER (CAN) BYE

Brooke RISCHBIETH (AUS) defeated Jana HARTLOVA (USA) 6-0 6-1
Melissa MINNITI (USA) BYE

Paulina BIGOS (POL) BYE
Sherry LI (USA) defeated Libby MUMA (USA) 6-3 7-5

Sonya LATYCHEVA (CAN) BYE
Jessica WACNIK (USA) BYE

Remeice ELLIS (USA) BYE
Charity JOHNS (USA) BYE

Eva RASZKIEWICZ (USA) defeated Danielle DOOLEY (USA) Walkover
Jessica THOMPSON (USA) BYE

Valeria SALAZAR (MEX) BYE
Kirsten FLOWER (USA) defeated Annie MULHOLLAND (USA) 2-6 6-4 6-0

Kelly K. BARRY (USA) BYE
Kate VIALLE (USA) BYE

Alecia KAUSS (USA) BYE
Lauren Smith SMITH (USA) BYE

Malika ROSE (USA) defeated Alexandria LILES (USA) 6-2 6-4
Taylor PEARSON (USA) BYE

Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA (GBR) BYE
Rachael REED (USA) defeated Brooke BIDDLE (USA) 6-0 6-1

Aleah MARROW (USA) BYE
Maho KOWASE (JPN) BYE

Sabrina KIERBERG (USA) BYE
Peeraya CHAROENSIRISUTTHIKUL (THA) BYE

Madeleine KOBELT (USA) defeated Bolan TARKOE (USA) 6-0 6-0
Emily J. HARMAN (USA) BYE

Brianna MORGAN (USA) BYE
Julia COURTER (USA) defeated C C SARDINHA (USA) 7-5 6-3

Madeleine WISE (USA) BYE
Alexis JONES (USA) BYE

Josie KUHLMAN (USA) BYE
Oksana HILLYER (USA) BYE

Patricia CORTES (BOL) defeated Samantha Rose DROOP (USA) 6-4 6-1
Kayla RYCROFT (USA) BYE

Angela MCGAHEE (USA) BYE
Kaitlin RAY (USA) defeated Montana MOORE (USA) 6-3 6-4

Lizeth RAMIREZ (COL) BYE
Ashley BARRON (USA) BYE

Jessie Lynn PAUL (USA) BYE
Alexi LOOMIS (USA) BYE

Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) defeated Simone KALHORN (USA) 6-4 6-1
Natalie A. KITCHEN (USA) BYE

Katherine WHITE (USA) BYE
Alex MARTIN (USA) defeated Jeanette DRAEGER (GER) 7-5 6-4

Emma MARTI (USA) BYE
Alexia RYCROFT (USA) BYE

Naomi TRAN (AUS) BYE
Ashley M. KITCHEN (USA) BYE

Christine GUERRAZZI (USA) defeated Vanja GALIJASEVIC (AUS) 6-2 6-1
Elizabeth VLACHAKIS (USA) BYE

Annika HEPP (GER) BYE
Caroline PRICE (USA) defeated Brianna LASHWAY (USA) 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

Mari OSAKA (JPN) defeated Alexandra HIRSCH (USA) (1) 6-2 2-6 6-1
Anastasia REVZINA (RUS) defeated Stephanie KENT (USA) 7-5 7-6(1)

Elmine BOTES (RSA) defeated Caroline CAMP (USA) 6-0 6-1
Alexandra KIICK (USA) defeated Sydni KATZ (USA) 6-0 6-1

Xin WEN (CHN) (2) defeated Wendy Qi-Wen ZHANG (CAN) 6-2 6-3
Elisabeth FOURNIER (CAN) defeated Lauren SCHMIDT (USA) 6-2 6-1

Brooke RISCHBIETH (AUS) defeated Melissa MINNITI (USA) 6-3 6-1
Sherry LI (USA) defeated Paulina BIGOS (POL) 6-2 6-3

Jessica WACNIK (USA) defeated Sonya LATYCHEVA (CAN) 6-4 7-6(1)
Remeice ELLIS (USA) defeated Charity JOHNS (USA) 6-0 6-2

Eva RASZKIEWICZ (USA) defeated Jessica THOMPSON (USA) 6-0 6-1
Kirsten FLOWER (USA) defeated Valeria SALAZAR (MEX) 6-1 7-6(6)

Kate VIALLE (USA) defeated Kelly K. BARRY (USA) 6-0 6-0
Alecia KAUSS (USA) defeated Lauren Smith SMITH (USA) 6-0 6-2

Malika ROSE (USA) defeated Taylor PEARSON (USA) 6-0 6-0
Rachael REED (USA) defeated Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA (GBR) 7-5 6-2

Maho KOWASE (JPN) defeated Aleah MARROW (USA) 5-1 Retired
Sabrina KIERBERG (USA) defeated Peeraya CHAROENSIRISUTTHIKUL (THA) 6-4 6-1

Emily J. HARMAN (USA) defeated Madeleine KOBELT (USA) 6-4 6-1
Brianna MORGAN (USA) defeated Julia COURTER (USA) 6-3 7-5

Madeleine WISE (USA) defeated Alexis JONES (USA) 6-4 6-1
Josie KUHLMAN (USA) defeated Oksana HILLYER (USA) 6-0 6-0

Patricia CORTES (BOL) defeated Kayla RYCROFT (USA) 6-0 6-0
Kaitlin RAY (USA) defeated Angela MCGAHEE (USA) 6-4 6-1

Lizeth RAMIREZ (COL) defeated Ashley BARRON (USA) 6-0 6-1
Jessie Lynn PAUL (USA) defeated Alexi LOOMIS (USA) 4-1 Retired

Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) defeated Natalie A. KITCHEN (USA) 7-5 6-0
Alex MARTIN (USA) defeated Katherine WHITE (USA) 6-3 6-3

Emma MARTI (USA) defeated Alexia RYCROFT (USA) 6-0 6-0
Ashley M. KITCHEN (USA) defeated Naomi TRAN (AUS) 6-3 6-3

Christine GUERRAZZI (USA) defeated Elizabeth VLACHAKIS (USA) 6-0 6-1
Caroline PRICE (USA) defeated Annika HEPP (GER) 6-0 6-0

3rd Round

Mari OSAKA (JPN) defeated Anastasia REVZINA (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Alexandra KIICK (USA) defeated Elmine BOTES (RSA) 6-0 6-2

Xin WEN (CHN) (2) defeated Elisabeth FOURNIER (CAN) 6-0 6-3
Sherry LI (USA) defeated Brooke RISCHBIETH (AUS) 6-3 6-1

Remeice ELLIS (USA) defeated Jessica WACNIK (USA) 6-3 6-4
Kirsten FLOWER (USA) defeated Eva RASZKIEWICZ (USA) 6-1 6-4

Kate VIALLE (USA) defeated Alecia KAUSS (USA) 6-2 6-1
Malika ROSE (USA) defeated Rachael REED (USA) 6-3 6-3

Maho KOWASE (JPN) defeated Sabrina KIERBERG (USA) 6-3 6-3
Brianna MORGAN (USA) defeated Emily J. HARMAN (USA) 3-6 6-2 6-0

Josie KUHLMAN (USA) defeated Madeleine WISE (USA) 6-2 6-1
Kaitlin RAY (USA) defeated Patricia CORTES (BOL) 6-3 6-1

Lizeth RAMIREZ (COL) defeated Jessie Lynn PAUL (USA) 4-5 Retired
Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) defeated Alex MARTIN (USA) 6-3 6-4

Ashley M. KITCHEN (USA) defeated Emma MARTI (USA) 6-3 6-2
Caroline PRICE (USA) defeated Christine GUERRAZZI (USA) 6-3 6-2

Final Round

Alexandra KIICK (USA) defeated Mari OSAKA (JPN) 6-4 7-6(2)
Sherry LI (USA) defeated Xin WEN (CHN) (2) 7-6(6) 6-1
Kirsten FLOWER (USA) defeated Remeice ELLIS (USA) 6-1 6-4
Malika ROSE (USA) defeated Kate VIALLE (USA) 6-3 6-3
Maho KOWASE (JPN) defeated Brianna MORGAN (USA) 6-1 6-2
Kaitlin RAY (USA) defeated Josie KUHLMAN (USA) 7-6(4) 1-6 6-1
Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) defeated Lizeth RAMIREZ (COL) 6-0 6-0
Caroline PRICE (USA) defeated Ashley M. KITCHEN (USA) 6-2 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Alexandra MUELLER (USA) (1) defeated Indire AKIKI (CRO) 6-4 6-1
Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) defeated Caroline PRICE (USA) 6-3 6-3

Yolande LEACOCK (TRI) defeated Epiphany B. TURNER (USA) 6-1 6-4
Amanda MCDOWELL (USA) (5) defeated Chanelle VAN NGUYEN (USA) 6-0 6-3

Hayley CARTER (USA) defeated Megan FALCON (USA) (3) 6-4 6-4
Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) defeated Alexandra KIICK (USA) 6-3 6-3

Catherine HARRISON (USA) defeated Whitney JONES (USA) 6-3 6-2
Jan ABAZA (USA) (7) defeated Nicola SLATER (GBR) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-0

Bojana BOBUSIC (AUS) (6) defeated Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-0
Sherry LI (USA) defeated Di ZHAO (CHN) 3-6 6-4 6-1

Kirsten FLOWER (USA) defeated Kaitlin RAY (USA) 6-3 6-2
Macall HARKINS (USA) (4) defeated Mariana GOULD (USA) 6-1 6-3

Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (8) defeated Hannah KING (USA) 6-3 6-3
Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) defeated Malika ROSE (USA) 6-2 6-0

Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) defeated Katie RUCKERT (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-1
Alexis KING (USA) (2) defeated Maho KOWASE (JPN) 6-3 6-0

2nd Round

Alexandra MUELLER (USA) (1) defeated Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Amanda MCDOWELL (USA) (5) defeated Yolande LEACOCK (TRI) 3-6 6-2 4-2 Retired

Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) defeated Hayley CARTER (USA) 6-4 6-0
Jan ABAZA (USA) (7) defeated Catherine HARRISON (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-4

Bojana BOBUSIC (AUS) (6) defeated Sherry LI (USA) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Macall HARKINS (USA) (4) defeated Kirsten FLOWER (USA) 6-4 6-3

Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (8) defeated Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) 6-4 6-3
Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) defeated Alexis KING (USA) (2) 1-6 6-3 6-4 

Quarterfinal

Alexandra MUELLER (USA) (1) defeated Amanda MCDOWELL (USA) (5) 6-2 6-1
Jan ABAZA (USA) (7) defeated Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) 4-6 6-3 6-0
Bojana BOBUSIC (AUS) (6) defeated Macall HARKINS (USA) (4) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) defeated Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (8) 6-1 6-3

Semifinal

Alexandra MUELLER (USA) (1) defeated Jan ABAZA (USA) (7) 6-3 6-1
Bojana BOBUSIC (AUS) (6) defeated Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) 7-6(5) 6-1 

Final

Alexandra MUELLER (USA) (1) defeated Bojana BOBUSIC (AUS) (6) 6-2 6-0 




$10k Madrid (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Eden D'OLIVEIRA (RSA) BYE
Julia TRUNK (GER) defeated Eva RODRIGUEZ DE LAS HERAS (ESP) 6-3 6-1

Angela LORENZO GARRIDO (ESP) BYE
Isabella FERNANDEZ DIAZ (VEN) defeated Cristina PEREZ DE LA TORRE MA (ESP) 6-1 6-1

Kenia VASALLO SOTO (ESP) BYE
Marina MARTI HERNANZ (ESP) BYE

Noelia ESPINOSA BORRAS (ESP) BYE
Alba ESCALONA PERNY (ESP) defeated Carol Yubitza ARNEZ MERCADO (BOL) 6-2 6-2

Andrea CRESPO DE LA CONCEPCION (ESP) BYE
Anna MONTSERRAT SANCHEZ (ESP) defeated Sandra SEGURA MANDARINO (ESP) 6-1 6-2

Paula IBANEZ AGUILAR (ESP) BYE
Charlotte ROEMER (GER) BYE

Morgane FATTON (SUI) BYE
Cristina BEJARANO JIMENEZ (ESP) BYE

Leticia SANCHEZ (ESP) BYE
Darya SHULZHANOK (BLR) BYE

Final Round

Julia TRUNK (GER) defeated Eden D'OLIVEIRA (RSA) 6-2 6-0
Angela LORENZO GARRIDO (ESP) defeated Isabella FERNANDEZ DIAZ (VEN) 
6-4 7-6(3)
Marina MARTI HERNANZ (ESP) defeated Kenia VASALLO SOTO (ESP) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Alba ESCALONA PERNY (ESP) defeated Noelia ESPINOSA BORRAS (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Anna MONTSERRAT SANCHEZ (ESP) defeated Andrea CRESPO DE LA CONCEPCION (ESP) 6-0 7-5
Charlotte ROEMER (GER) defeated Paula IBANEZ AGUILAR (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Cristina BEJARANO JIMENEZ (ESP) defeated Morgane FATTON (SUI) 6-3 6-3
Darya SHULZHANOK (BLR) defeated Leticia SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-1

Main Draw

First Round
 
Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (1) defeated Darya SHULZHANOK (BLR) 6-3 6-2
Angela LORENZO GARRIDO (ESP) defeated Cristina BEJARANO JIMENEZ (ESP) 6-1 7-5

Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) defeated Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) (8) defeated Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) 6-1 5-7 6-4

Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) (3) defeated Daria KIRPICHEVA (RUS) 6-2 2-6 6-0
Xenia KNOLL (SUI) defeated Elena CEREZO CODINA (ESP) 6-1 6-1

Paula RINCON OTERO (ESP) defeated Marina MARTI HERNANZ (ESP) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-3
Alejandra STARKOVA (ESP) defeated Eden D'OLIVEIRA (RSA) 6-3 6-0

Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (5) defeated Alina WESSEL (GER) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Anna MONTSERRAT SANCHEZ (ESP) defeated Charlotte ROEMER (GER) 6-2 6-2

Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (4) defeated Miriam CIVERA LIMA (ESP) 7-5 6-1

Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Clara PEREZ-MARCOS (ESP) 6-2 7-6(1)
Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) defeated Alba ESCALONA PERNY (ESP) 6-2 6-3

Julia KIMMELMANN (GER) defeated Julia TRUNK (GER) 5-7 6-0 6-4
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (2) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) 2-6 6-1 6-2 

2nd Round

Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (1) defeated Angela LORENZO GARRIDO (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) defeated Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) (8) 5-7 7-6(4) 6-3

Xenia KNOLL (SUI) defeated Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) (3) 7-5 6-4
Alejandra STARKOVA (ESP) defeated Paula RINCON OTERO (ESP) 6-4 6-1

Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (5) defeated Anna MONTSERRAT SANCHEZ (ESP) 2-6 6-3 7-6(5)
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (4) defeated Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) 4-0 Retired

Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) 1-6 6-2 6-3
Julia KIMMELMANN (GER) defeated Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (2) 6-3 6-3 

Quarterfinal

Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (1) defeated Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) 6-4 7-5
Xenia KNOLL (SUI) defeated Alejandra STARKOVA (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (5) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (4) 6-1 6-4
Julia KIMMELMANN (GER) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (7) 6-4 6-2

Semifinal

Xenia KNOLL (SUI) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (1) 6-1 6-3
Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (5) defeated Julia KIMMELMANN (GER) Walkover

Final

Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (5) defeated Xenia KNOLL (SUI) 6-4 7-5 



$10k Mie (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) (1) BYE
Chizuru YAMAZAKI (JPN) defeated Nanami MASUOKA (JPN) 6-3 6-4

Miyako TOYODA (JPN) BYE
Risa HASEGAWA (JPN) defeated Haruka ITO (JPN) 6-1 6-4

Haine OGATA (JPN) BYE
Azusa KONISHI (JPN) defeated Narumi KAKEGAWA (JPN) 6-3 6-4

Yukako NOI (JPN) BYE
Yuri KASUYA (JPN) defeated Minori TAMURA (JPN) 6-3 6-1

Aya SATO (JPN) BYE
Yukiko TERAI (JPN) defeated Yukari NAKASHIMA (JPN) 6-0 6-1

Yoshiko KOIZUMI (JPN) defeated Yoko NAGAI (JPN) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Chisato NAKAGAWA (JPN) defeated Rika YAMAMOTO (JPN) 6-3 7-6(5)

Shiori ARAKI (JPN) defeated Hitomi WATANABE (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Yuriko SAKAI (JPN) defeated Yuki HASEGAWA (JPN) 6-1 6-1

Yuri KURASHIMA (JPN) defeated Momoka HAMADA (JPN) 6-0 6-0
Yuri OKADA (JPN) defeated Asako SATO (JPN) 6-4 6-0

Final Round

Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) (1) defeated Chizuru YAMAZAKI (JPN) 6-2 7-6(6)
Risa HASEGAWA (JPN) defeated Miyako TOYODA (JPN) 6-1 6-0
Haine OGATA (JPN) defeated Azusa KONISHI (JPN) 2-6 6-2 7-6(6)
Yukako NOI (JPN) defeated Yuri KASUYA (JPN) 6-1 6-4
Yukiko TERAI (JPN) defeated Aya SATO (JPN) 6-0 6-0
Yoshiko KOIZUMI (JPN) defeated Chisato NAKAGAWA (JPN) 6-3 7-5
Yuriko SAKAI (JPN) defeated Shiori ARAKI (JPN) 6-4 7-6(4)
Yuri KURASHIMA (JPN) defeated Yuri OKADA (JPN) 6-1 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) defeated Ayumi OKA (JPN) (1) 7-6(3) 6-2
Miharu IMANISHI (JPN) defeated Yuri KURASHIMA (JPN) 7-5 6-0

Haine OGATA (JPN) defeated Yoshiko KOIZUMI (JPN) 6-3 6-0
Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) (6) defeated Mina MATSUBA (JPN) 6-4 7-5

Yumi NAKANO (JPN) (4) defeated Ai KOGA (JPN) 6-4 6-1
Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) defeated Risa HASEGAWA (JPN) 6-0 6-3

Yuriko SAKAI (JPN) defeated Yukiko TERAI (JPN) 6-1 6-0
Kazusa ITO (JPN) (5) defeated Yuki ITO (JPN) 6-1 7-6(5)

Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (7) defeated Yukino EMI (JPN) 6-2 6-0
Kotomi TAKAHATA (JPN) defeated Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) 7-6(3) 1-6 7-6(2)

Mana AYUKAWA (JPN) defeated Naoko ETO (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (3) defeated Yuka MORI (JPN) 6-2 6-4

Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) (8) defeated Kei SEKINE (JPN) 6-1 6-2
Yukako NOI (JPN) defeated Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) 6-0 6-4

Riko SAWAYANAGI (JPN) defeated Kaori AOYAMA (JPN) 7-6(5) 4-1 Retired
Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) defeated Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) (2) 6-1 6-1

2nd Round

Miharu IMANISHI (JPN) defeated Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) 6-1 6-4
Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) (6) defeated Haine OGATA (JPN) 6-1 6-4

Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) defeated Yumi NAKANO (JPN) (4) 6-2 6-1
Kazusa ITO (JPN) (5) defeated Yuriko SAKAI (JPN) 6-4 6-1

Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (7) defeated Kotomi TAKAHATA (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Mana AYUKAWA (JPN) defeated Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (3) 3-6 7-5 7-5

Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) (8) defeated Yukako NOI (JPN) 6-3 7-6(6)
Riko SAWAYANAGI (JPN) defeated Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) 6-3 6-2

Quarterfinal

Miharu IMANISHI (JPN) defeated Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) (6) 6-0 6-1
Kazusa ITO (JPN) (5) defeated Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) 6-3 7-6(5)
Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (7) defeated Mana AYUKAWA (JPN) 7-6(3) 2-6 6-3
Riko SAWAYANAGI (JPN) defeated Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) (8) 6-3 4-6 6-3

Semifinal

Miharu IMANISHI (JPN) defeated Kazusa ITO (JPN) (5) 3-6 6-0 6-1
Riko SAWAYANAGI (JPN) defeated Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (7) 1-6 6-2 6-2 

Final

Miharu IMANISHI (JPN) defeated Riko SAWAYANAGI (JPN) 6-4 6-3 



$10k Florence (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) (1) BYE
Maria MASINI (ITA) defeated Flavia PORRU (ITA) 7-6(8) 6-1

Giulia PASINI (ITA) (2) BYE
Sara SECCO (ITA) BYE

Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) (3) BYE
Julie TRINGA (FRA) BYE

Tea FABER (CRO) (4) BYE
Letizia LO RE (ITA) defeated Giulia CHECCHI (ITA) 6-1 6-0

Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) (5) BYE
Valeria MURATORI (ITA) defeated Camilla SCALA (ITA) 6-3 6-1

Indra BIGI (ITA) (6) BYE
Serena FRAZZITTA (ITA) BYE

Dunja STAMENKOVIC (SRB) defeated Romaine ZENHAUSERN (SUI) 6-1 6-1
Katja MILAS (CRO) defeated Monica CANTELE (ITA) 6-0 6-0

JASMINE PAOLINI (ITA) defeated Aldea RINCIARI (ITA) 6-1 1-6 6-4
Marianna NATALI (ITA) defeated Josymar ESCALONA (VEN) 6-0 6-2

Final Round

Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) (1) defeated Maria MASINI (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Sara SECCO (ITA) defeated Giulia PASINI (ITA) (2) 6-3 6-2
Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) (3) defeated Julie TRINGA (FRA) 6-3 6-1
Tea FABER (CRO) (4) defeated Letizia LO RE (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Valeria MURATORI (ITA) defeated Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) (5) 7-6(9) 6-4
Serena FRAZZITTA (ITA) defeated Indra BIGI (ITA) (6) 6-0 6-0
Dunja STAMENKOVIC (SRB) defeated Katja MILAS (CRO) 6-4 6-3
JASMINE PAOLINI (ITA) defeated Marianna NATALI (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (1) defeated Jelena SIMIC (BIH) 6-0 6-3
Giulia MASTELLONE (ITA) defeated Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) 7-6(5) 5-7 6-3

Dunja STAMENKOVIC (SRB) defeated Lina BENNANI (MAR) 6-1 6-3
Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (5) defeated Sara SECCO (ITA) 6-1 6-1

Carolina PILLOT (ITA) defeated Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (4) 1-6 6-4 6-0
Francesca PALMIGIANO (ITA) defeated Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) 7-5 1-6 6-2

Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) defeated Serena FRAZZITTA (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Paola CIGUI (ITA) (7) defeated Valeria MURATORI (ITA) 6-2 3-6 6-1

Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (6) defeated Lorenza STEFANELLI (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) defeated Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) 3-6 6-4 6-2

Anna KORZENIAK (POL) defeated Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-2
Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) defeated Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (3) 4-6 6-4 7-6(5)

Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) (8) defeated Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) defeated Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) 4-6 6-2 6-4

Federica QUERCIA (ITA) defeated Tea FABER (CRO) 6-0 6-2
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (2) defeated JASMINE PAOLINI (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-1

2nd Round

Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (1) defeated Giulia MASTELLONE (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (5) defeated Dunja STAMENKOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-2

Carolina PILLOT (ITA) defeated Francesca PALMIGIANO (ITA) 6-2 Retired
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) defeated Paola CIGUI (ITA) (7) 6-3 7-6(1)

Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (6) defeated Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) 6-4 6-0
Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) defeated Anna KORZENIAK (POL) 1-6 6-4 7-5

Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) defeated Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) (8) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) 6-4 3-6 7-5 

Quarterfinal

Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (5) defeated Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (1) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-3
Carolina PILLOT (ITA) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) 6-1 4-1 Retired
Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (6) defeated Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) defeated Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (2) 1-6 6-2 6-2

Semifinal

Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (5) defeated Carolina PILLOT (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (6) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) 6-2 6-0

Final

Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (5) defeated Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (6) 6-0 4-6 6-1  



$10k Paros (GRE)

Main Draw

First Round

Karen BARBAT (DEN) (1) BYE
Maria SAKKARI (GRE) defeated Olivia MATUSZAK (GER) 6-1 5-7 6-4

Karina ISAYAN (RUS) defeated Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) 6-4 6-2
Tamara CUROVIC (SRB) (6) defeated Eleni KONSTANTINIDOU (GRE) 3-6 6-4 6-2

Alexandra ROMANOVA (RUS) (4) BYE
Samantha POWERS (USA) defeated Irina CONSTANTINIDE (ROU) 6-2 6-2

Agni STEFANOU (GRE) defeated Costanza MECCHI (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) (5) BYE

Yuliya LYSA (UKR) (7) defeated Bianca TEPPER (AUS) 6-0 6-1
Despoina VOGASARI (GRE) defeated Ksenia CHIMPOAKE (RUS) 6-0 6-0

Angeliki KAIRI (GRE) defeated Konstantina ADAMI (GRE) 6-2 7-5
Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) (3) BYE

Julia MORIARTY (IRL) (8) defeated Sally DISCHMANN (GER) 6-0 6-0
Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 6-4 7-5

Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) defeated Meropi PAROUSI (GRE) 6-0 6-0
Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (2) BYE

2nd Round

Maria SAKKARI (GRE) defeated Karen BARBAT (DEN) (1) 6-2 7-5
Tamara CUROVIC (SRB) (6) defeated Karina ISAYAN (RUS) 6-3 2-6 7-5

Alexandra ROMANOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Samantha POWERS (USA) 6-1 6-1
Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) (5) defeated Agni STEFANOU (GRE) 6-4 6-1

Yuliya LYSA (UKR) (7) defeated Despoina VOGASARI (GRE) 1-6 6-2 6-1
Angeliki KAIRI (GRE) defeated Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) (3) 6-1 7-6(5)

Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) defeated Julia MORIARTY (IRL) (8) 6-3 6-2
Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (2) defeated Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) 6-3 6-0

Quarterfinal

Tamara CUROVIC (SRB) (6) defeated Maria SAKKARI (GRE) 6-4 7-5
Alexandra ROMANOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) (5) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Yuliya LYSA (UKR) (7) defeated Angeliki KAIRI (GRE) 6-3 6-1
Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) defeated Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (2) 7-6(0) 4-6 7-5 

Semifinal

Tamara CUROVIC (SRB) (6) defeated Alexandra ROMANOVA (RUS) (4) 7-6(5) 6-4
Yuliya LYSA (UKR) (7) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) 6-0 4-6 7-5

Final

Tamara CUROVIC (SRB) (6) defeated Yuliya LYSA (UKR) (7) 6-4 6-1  




$10k Surabaya (INA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Efriliya HERLINA (INA) BYE
Anastasia VOVK (RUS) defeated Jun-Yi ZHENG (CHN) 6-4 6-1

Claire Cynthia MULYADI (INA) BYE
Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) defeated Kanika VAIDYA (IND) 6-2 2-6 6-2

Prima LESTARI (INA) BYE
Jia-Bei MEI (CHN) defeated Ya ZHOU (CHN) 7-5 7-5

Le MA (CHN) BYE
Monica Putri Kusuma WARDHANI (INA) defeated Hanemas PANGESTU (INA) 4-6 7-5 6-4

Nimisha MOHAN (IND) BYE
Bastya Dwi ARYANI (INA) defeated Tanisha ROHIRA (IND) 6-4 6-4

Xuanshuo OU (CHN) defeated Meng Ning DENG (CHN) 6-3 6-1
Xianghong YIN (CHN) defeated Meutia SABRINA (INA) 6-2 6-4

Dede-Tari KUSRINI (INA) defeated Dael Alma MCKENNA (AUS) 6-2 6-3
Evita FEBRI HABSARI (INA) defeated Woyla WALUYO (INA) 6-1 6-3

Idhun SAFAATI (INA) defeated Puspa Ratih TRI OKTAVIRA (INA) 6-2 6-2
Rani Fitriya WARDHANI (INA) defeated Nurdina MARINISARI (INA) 7-5 6-4

Final Round

Anastasia VOVK (RUS) defeated Efriliya HERLINA (INA) 6-2 4-6 6-0
Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) defeated Claire Cynthia MULYADI (INA) 6-1 6-0
Jia-Bei MEI (CHN) defeated Prima LESTARI (INA) 6-1 6-4
Le MA (CHN) defeated Monica Putri Kusuma WARDHANI (INA) 6-3 6-0
Nimisha MOHAN (IND) defeated Bastya Dwi ARYANI (INA) 6-1 6-0
Xuanshuo OU (CHN) defeated Xianghong YIN (CHN) 6-2 6-2
Dede-Tari KUSRINI (INA) defeated Evita FEBRI HABSARI (INA) 6-1 6-1
Rani Fitriya WARDHANI (INA) defeated Idhun SAFAATI (INA) 6-2 7-5 

Main Draw

First Round

Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (1) defeated Jia-Bei MEI (CHN) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Lauren BREADMORE (AUS) defeated Vita TAHER (INA) 6-4 1-0 Retired

Xuanshuo OU (CHN) defeated Tria Rizki AMALIA (INA) 6-3 6-3
Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) defeated Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) (5) 6-3 7-5

Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) defeated Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (4) 1-6 6-0 6-4
Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) defeated Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) 6-1 6-0

Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) defeated Rani Fitriya WARDHANI (INA) 6-1 6-3
Le MA (CHN) defeated Voni DARLINA (INA) (8) 6-4 7-5

Zi YANG (CHN) (7) defeated Aldila SUTJIADI (INA) 6-4 6-0
Nimisha MOHAN (IND) defeated Sheethal GOUTHAM (IND) 0-6 6-3 6-2

Yi ZHONG (CHN) defeated Bella DESTRIANA (INA) 6-3 6-3
Lin ZHU (CHN) (3) defeated Laili RAHMAWATI ULFA (INA) 7-5 6-4

Nadia ABDALA (MEX) (6) defeated Cynthia MELITA (INA) 5-7 6-0 7-5
Nadya SYARIFAH (INA) defeated Anastasia VOVK (RUS) 6-3 2-6 6-3

Dede-Tari KUSRINI (INA) defeated Abbie MYERS (AUS) 6-4 7-6(2)
Sandy GUMULYA (INA) (2) defeated Chun-Yan HE (CHN) 6-4 6-3

2nd Round

Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (1) defeated Lauren BREADMORE (AUS) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Xuanshuo OU (CHN) defeated Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) 6-3 6-3

Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) defeated Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) 2-6 7-6(2) 4-1 Retired
Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) defeated Le MA (CHN) 6-3 6-3

Zi YANG (CHN) (7) defeated Nimisha MOHAN (IND) 6-0 7-5
Lin ZHU (CHN) (3) defeated Yi ZHONG (CHN) 7-6(5) 6-3

Nadia ABDALA (MEX) (6) defeated Nadya SYARIFAH (INA) 6-0 6-1
Sandy GUMULYA (INA) (2) defeated Dede-Tari KUSRINI (INA) 7-5 6-0

Quarterfinal

Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (1) defeated Xuanshuo OU (CHN) 6-2 6-4
Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) defeated Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) 7-6(2) 7-6(10)
Lin ZHU (CHN) (3) defeated Zi YANG (CHN) (7) 6-3 6-2
Sandy GUMULYA (INA) (2) defeated Nadia ABDALA (MEX) (6) 6-1 5-7 6-4

Semifinal

Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (1) defeated Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) 7-5 3-6 6-2
Sandy GUMULYA (INA) (2) defeated Lin ZHU (CHN) (3) 7-5 7-6(5) 

Final

Sandy GUMULYA (INA) (2) defeated Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (1) 6-1 1-6 6-1 
tobi is offline View My Blog!