TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

View Single Post

Old May 30th, 2011, 12:31 AM   #216
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of May 23

Code:
$50k Carson (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(wc)Taylor Townsend (USA) d. (1)Indire Akiki (CRO) 63 61
(wc)Mia King (USA) v (wc)Elizabeth Anita Alexandria Profit (USA) 64 36 63

Sierra A. Ellison (USA) v Nicolette Tran (USA) 36 64 64
(8)Zoe Gwen Scandalis (USA) v Cindy Nguyen (USA) 76(5) 62

(2)Katie Ruckert (USA) v Sophia Bursulaya (USA) 63 61
(wc)Alexis Pereira (USA) d. Lateefa Brown (USA) 60 61

Jessica Roland-Rosario (PUR) d. Yawna Allen (USA) 61 62
(5)Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) v Tori Kinard (USA) 36 63 63

(3)Elizabeth Ferris (USA) v Claudia Razzeto (PER) 60 61
Sabrina Santamaria (USA) d. Hilary Toole (USA) 62 60

(wc)Caroline Doyle (USA) d. Michika Ozeki (JPN) 61 46 62
(6)Nicole Melichar (USA) v Roxanne Ellison (USA) 61 62

(4)Ellen Tsay (USA) v Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) 61 60
Alyssa Grace Smith (USA) d. Layla Sanders (USA) 60 62

Desiree Tran (USA) v Monica Neveklovska (CAN) 75 62
(7)Sachia Vickery (USA) v (wc)Desirae Krawczyk (USA) 61 61

Second Round

(wc)Taylor Townsend (USA) d. (wc)Mia King (USA) 75 62
(8)Zoe Gwen Scandalis (USA) d. Sierra A. Ellison (USA)63 60

(2)Katie Ruckert (USA) d. (wc)Alexis Pereira (USA) 61 60
Jessica Roland-Rosario (PUR) d. (5)Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) 62 75

(3)Elizabeth Ferris (USA) d. Sabrina Santamaria (USA) 75 62
(6)Nicole Melichar (USA) d. (wc)Caroline Doyle (USA) 62 61

(4)Ellen Tsay (USA) d. Alyssa Grace Smith (USA) 60 60
(7)Sachia Vickery (USA) d. Desiree Tran (USA) 62 60

Final Round

(wc)Taylor Townsend (USA) d. (8)Zoe Gwen Scandalis (USA) 26 63 60
Jessica Roland-Rosario (PUR) d. (2)Katie Ruckert (USA) 63 64
(3)Elizabeth Ferris (USA) d. (6)Nicole Melichar (USA) 63 62
(7)Sachia Vickery (USA) d. (4)Ellen Tsay (USA) 61 75

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. Lena Litvak (USA) 63 62
Megan Falcon (USA) d. Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) 62 46 62

Jessica Pegula (USA) d. Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 26 64 63
(7)Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. Macall Harkins (USA) 64 36 61

(3)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. (Q)Elizabeth Ferris (USA) 36 63 62
Amanda McDowell (USA) d. (wc)Grace Min (USA) 76(3) 63

(wc)Gabrielle Faith Andrews (USA) d. Amanda Fink (USA) 64 61
(6)Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) 64 36 64

Yasmin Schnack (USA) d. (5)Julia Boserup (USA) 63 76(5)
(Q)Sachia Vickery (USA) d. Jan Abaza (USA) 60 60

(Q)Taylor Townsend (USA) d. Brittany Augustine (USA) 64 62
(wc)Shelby Rogers (USA) d. (4)Petra Rampre (SLO) 36 63 76(4)

(8)Chichi Scholl (USA) d. Asia Muhammed (USA) 63 36 63
(wc)Samantha Crawford (USA) d. Alexandra Mueller (USA) 60 76(2)

(LL)Ellen Tsay (USA) d. Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 64 61
(2)Alexa Glatch (USA) d. (Q)Jessica Roland-Rosario (PUR) 64 60

Second Round

(1)Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. Megan Falcon (USA) 61 64
Jessica Pegula (USA) d. (7)Krista Hardebeck (USA) 76(6) 76(4)

(3)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. Amanda McDowell (USA) 64 62
(6)Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. (wc)Gabrielle Faith Andrews (USA) 57 60 62

Yasmin Schnack (USA) d. (Q)Sachia Vickery (USA) 26 64 40 Ret.
(Q)Taylor Townsend (USA) d. (wc)Shelby Rogers (USA) 57 75 76(2)

(8)Chichi Scholl (USA) d. (wc)Samantha Crawford (USA) 36 63 75
(2)Alexa Glatch (USA) d. (LL)Ellen Tsay (USA) 62 61

Quarterfinal

(1)Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. Jessica Pegula (USA) 57 64 64
(3)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. (6)Teodora Mircic (SRB) 76(3) 62

(Q)Taylor Townsend (USA) d. Yasmin Schnack (USA) 64 64
(2)Alexa Glatch (USA) d. (8)Chichi Scholl (USA) 61 61

Semifinal

(1)Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. (3)Ashley Weinhold (USA) 60 60
(2)Alexa Glatch (USA) d. (Q)Taylor Townsend (USA) 76(1) 62

Final

(1)Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. (2)Alexa Glatch (USA) 76(4) 61



$25k Changwon (KOR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Na-Lae Han (KOR) v BYE
Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) d. Jeong Min Jeon (KOR) 61 61

A-ram Sim (KOR) d. Soo Bin Oh (KOR) 63 61
Ji Yun Park (KOR) d. Hong-Kyung Shin (KOR) 62 61

(2)Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) v BYE
Ji-Sun Lee (KOR) d. Su-Jin Lee (KOR) 76(1) 60

Hyojung Yea (KOR) d. Ha-Young Ji (KOR) 62 64
Da Hye Kang (KOR) d. Eunhye Lee (KOR) 60 67(2) 62

(3)Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR) v BYE
Na Hee Lee (KOR) d. Da-Won Jeon (KOR) 62 36 62

Yeong Won Jeong (KOR) d. Ji-Eun Lim (KOR) 62 60
Gyung Eun Song (KOR) d. Mi-Na Park (KOR) 63 61

(4)Ji-Sun Kim (KOR) d. Hwa Lee (KOR) 62 60
Soo-Gee Ham (KOR) d. Yu-Mi Hwang (KOR) 61 60

Ju-Eun Kim (KOR) d. Song-Yee You (KOR) 61 61
Se Won Lee (KOR) d. Min Ji An (KOR) 62 64

(5)So-Ra Lee (KOR) d. You-Na Sul (KOR) 60 63
Ji Hye Shin (KOR) d. Ji-Hyun Oh (KOR) 62 62

Ji-Hye Kim (KOR) d. So Hee Jung (KOR) 62 62
Sung Hee Kim (KOR) d. Min Hyeng Oh (KOR) 63 61

So-Hyun Bae (KOR) d. (6)Yoon-Young Jeong (KOR) 26 13 Ret.
Bit-Na Lee (KOR) d. Hee-Jin Oh (KOR) 16 63 75

So Dam Park (KOR) d. So-Ri Park (KOR) 75 41 Ret.
Ah-Ren Han (KOR) d. Han-Bit Lee (KOR) 76(1) 62

(7)Hye-Min Lee (KOR) d. Ah Song (KOR) 61 61
Nam Yeon Jun (KOR) d. Hao-Ching Chan (TPE) 64 46 64

Sun Young Park (KOR) d. Min Ji Choi (KOR) 60 64
In-Young Hwang (KOR) d. Dan-Bi Park (KOR) 61 60

Yoo-Ri Bae (KOR) d. (8)Jung-Yoon Shin (KOR) 60 64
Ji-Hee Choi (KOR) d. Yerim Lee (KOR) 61 61

Hae-Jin Jeong (KOR) d. Ji Su Bae (KOR) 76(3) 76(0)
Su Jeong Jang (KOR) d. Youn-Ji Kim (KOR) 60 61

Second Round

(1)Na-Lae Han (KOR) d. Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) 75 61
A-ram Sim (KOR) d. Ji Yun Park (KOR) 62 60

(2)Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) d. Ji-Sun Lee (KOR) 61 61
Hyojung Yea (KOR) d. Da Hye Kang (KOR) 76(2) 63

(3)Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR) d. Na Hee Lee (KOR) 61 62
Gyung Eun Song (KOR) d. Yeong Won Jeong (KOR) 63 75

(4)Ji-Sun Kim (KOR) d. Soo-Gee Ham (KOR) 64 62
Ju-Eun Kim (KOR) d. Se Won Lee (KOR) 62 60

(5)So-Ra Lee (KOR) d. Ji Hye Shin (KOR) 64 64
Ji-Hye Kim (KOR) d. Sung Hee Kim (KOR) 36 63 62

So-Hyun Bae (KOR) d. Bit-Na Lee (KOR) 64 64
So Dam Park (KOR) d. Ah-Ren Han (KOR) 26 64 75

(7)Hye-Min Lee (KOR) d. Nam Yeon Jun (KOR) 63 63
In-Young Hwang (KOR) d. Sun Young Park (KOR) 61 63

Yoo-Ri Bae (KOR) d. Ji-Hee Choi (KOR) 63 64
Su Jeong Jang (KOR) d. Hae-Jin Jeong (KOR) 64 63

Final Round

(1)Na-Lae Han (KOR) d. A-ram Sim (KOR) 61 63
Hyojung Yea (KOR) d. (2)Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) 63 64
(3)Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR) d. Gyung Eun Song (KOR) 61 61
Ju-Eun Kim (KOR) d. (4)Ji-Sun Kim (KOR) 62 62
(5)So-Ra Lee (KOR) d. Ji-Hye Kim (KOR) 63 61
So-Hyun Bae (KOR) d. So Dam Park (KOR) 62 62
(7)Hye-Min Lee (KOR) d. In-Young Hwang (KOR) 62 63
Su Jeong Jang (KOR) d. Yoo-Ri Bae (KOR) 16 61 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 51 Ret.
(Q)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) d. (wc)Hyun-Hee Jang (KOR) 61 63

(Q)Na-Lae Han (KOR) d. (Q)Hyojung Yea (KOR) 63 63
(8)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. Yi Chen (TPE) 62 63

(Q)Hye-Min Lee (KOR) d. (3)So-Jung Kim (KOR) 62 62
Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR) 64 30 Ret.

Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) d. (wc)Hye-Jin Byun (KOR) 62 60
(7)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. (wc)Ji-Hyun Lee (KOR) 62 61

(5/JE)Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. Kun-Hee Kim (KOR) 62 61
Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) 61 64

Nadia Lalami (MAR) d. (Q) Ju-Eun Kim (KOR) 62 62
(4)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. (Q)So-Ra Lee (KOR) 63 64

(6)Erika Takao (JPN) d. Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR) 64 61
(Q)So-Hyun Bae (KOR) d. Mari Inoue (JPN) 62 62

Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) d. (wc)Yun-Hee Kim (KOR) 61 60
(Q)Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR) d. (2)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 75 26 61

Second Round

(Q)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) d. (1)Jin-A Lee (KOR) 64 62
(8)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. (Q)Na-Lae Han (KOR) 62 63

Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. (Q)Hye-Min Lee (KOR) 76(14) 26 64
(7)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) 64 62

Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. (5/JE)Saisai Zheng (CHN) 63 62
(4)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. Nadia Lalami (MAR) 64 60

(6)Erika Takao (JPN) d. (Q)So-Hyun Bae (KOR) 64 64
(Q)Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR) d. Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) 62 63

Quarterfinal

(8)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. (Q)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) 63 16 64
(7)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 61 63

Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. (4)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 63 75
(6)Erika Takao (JPN) d. (Q)Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR) 36 63 75

Semifinal

(8)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. (7)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 76(5) 64
Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. (6)Erika Takao (JPN) 60 63

Final

Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. (8)Yurika Sema (JPN) 62 62



$25k Grado (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Isabella Holland (AUS) v BYE
(16)Karen Castiblanco (COL) d. (wc)Eleonora Cecchinato (ITA) 61 60

(2)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) v BYE
Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. (13)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) 64 75

(3)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) v BYE
(9)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. 8wc)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 61 64

(4)Ani Mijacika (CRO) v BYE
(15)Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. Alessia Bertoia (ITA) 63 63

(5)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. (wc)Federica Colmari (ITA) 60 60
(12)Sina Haas (GER) d. Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) 62 63

(6)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. Paula Natalia Orlini Campos (ARG) 64 60
(11)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. (wc)Greta Ghinelli (ITA) 60 61

(7)Anne Schaefer (GER) d. Francesca Mazzali (ITA) 64 62
(10)Cristina Dinu (ROU) d. Raffaella Fantina (ITA) 60 61

(8)Annika Beck (GER) d. Dorotea Kraljevic (CRO) 60 61
(14)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 64 46 64

Final Round

(1)Isabella Holland (AUS) d. (16)Karen Castiblanco (COL) 63 57 61
(2)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. Anna Korzeniak (POL) 63 46 75
(9)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. (3)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 64 61
(15)Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. (4)Ani Mijacika (CRO) 67(6) 64 63
(12)Sina Haas (GER) d. (5)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) 63 64
(6)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. (11)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 62 61
(7)Anne Schaefer (GER) d. (10)Cristina Dinu (ROU) 63 61
(14)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. (8)Annika Beck (GER) 62 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. (wc)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) 63 75
Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. Julia Mayr (ITA) 62 61

(Q)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. (Q)Anne Schaefer (GER) 16 62 63
(8)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 60 62

(4)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. (Q)Sina Haas (GER) 64 62
(Q)Isabella Holland (AUS) d. (wc)Paola Cigui (ITA) 61 60

(LL)Annika Beck (GER) d. Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 75 61
(7)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (Q)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 36 61 63

(6)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 62 64
Catalina Castano (COL) d. Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 46 64 62

(Q)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. (wc)Tanya Samodelok (RUS) 36 61 61
(3)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. (Q)Martina Caregaro (ITA) 63 64

Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (5)Anna Floris (ITA) 63 64
(Q)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. (wc)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) 06 62 60

Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 64 60
(SE)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. (2)Kurumi Nara (JPN) 63 36 60

Second Round

(1)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 60 62
(8)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. (Q)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 62 76(5)

(4)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. (Q)Isabella Holland (AUS) 62 62
(7)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (LL)Annika Beck (GER) 64 61

(6)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. Catalina Castano (COL) 64 64
(3)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. (Q)Teliana Pereira (BRA) 62 62

Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (Q)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 63 36 61
Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. (SE)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) 75 62

Quarterfinal

(8)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. (1)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 63 46 63
(4)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. (7)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 36 62 76(3)

(6)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. (3)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 64 63
Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 41 Ret.

Semifinal

(8)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. (4)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 62 60
(6)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 60 46 63

Final

(6)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. (8)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) 62 64



$25k Bangkok (THA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Monique Adamczak (AUS) v BYE
Chutharat Rungtein (THA) v BYE

(2)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) v BYE
(wc)Chatchaya Sakchatchawan (THA) v BYE

(3)Anna Zaja (GER) v BYE
Gemma Praditngam (GBR) v BYE

(4)Ting Li (CHN) v BYE
Gornganok Tiraganok (THA) v BYE

(5)Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN) v BYE
Kotchamon Kongkerd (THA) v BYE

(6)Viktoryia Kisialeva (BLR) v BYE
Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) v BYE

(7)Varunya Wongteanchai (THA) v BYE
Kanyapat Narattana (THA) v BYE

Nattawadee Kotcha (THA) v BYE
(wc)Isabella Dale (THA) d. Pattaraporn Salirathavibhaga (THA) 60 21 Ret.

Final Round

(1)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. Chutharat Rungtein (THA) 60 60
(2)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (wc)Chatchaya Sakchatchawan (THA) 60 61
(3)Anna Zaja (GER) d. Gemma Praditngam (GBR) 61 61
(4)Ting Li (CHN) d. Gornganok Tiraganok (THA) 75 61
(5)Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN) d. Kotchamon Kongkerd (THA) 62 61
Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) d. (6)Viktoryia Kisialeva (BLR) 16 62 62
Kanyapat Narattana (THA) d. (7)Varunya Wongteanchai (THA) 63 46 64
Nattawadee Kotcha (THA) d. (wc)Isabella Dale (THA) 64 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Julia Cohen (USA) d. Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) 46 60 64
(Q)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. Chang Liu (CHN) 61 64

Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. (Q)Anna Zaja (GER) 62 63
(7)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) 61 60

(3)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. (LL)Viktoryia Kisialeva (BLR) 64 64
Aiko Nakamura (JPN) d. (Q)Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN) 76(5) 64

Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) d. (wc)Napatsakorn Sankaew (THA) 61 61
(5)Sophie Letcher (AUS) d. (wc)Kamonwan Buayam (THA) 62 64

(8)Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. (Q)Nattawadee Kotcha (THA) 60 60
(Q)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) d. (Q)Kanyapat Narattana (THA) 75 36 53 Ret.

Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. Piia Suomalainen (FIN) 61 75
(4)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. (wc)Luksika Kumkhum (THA) 63 36 64

(6)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. (wc)Tanaporn Thongsing (THA) 63 76(4)
Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (Q)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) 64 64

Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. Alison Bai (AUS) 61 61
(2)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. (Q)Ting Li (CHN) 64 30 Ret.

Second Round

(1)Julia Cohen (USA) d. (Q)Monique Adamczak (AUS) 62 64
Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. (7)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 64 62

(3)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. Aiko Nakamura (JPN) 60 26 63
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) d. (5)Sophie Letcher (AUS) 63 43 Ret.

(Q)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) d. (8)Lavinia Tananta (INA) 36 62 63
Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. (4)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 64 16 62

(6)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 75 62
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. (2)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 64 26 61

Quarterfinal

(1)Julia Cohen (USA) d. Sandra Zaniewska (POL) 36 61 76(8)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) d. (3)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 67(7) 75 41 Ret.

Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. (Q)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) 61 36 63
(6)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 75 76(4)

Semifinal

(1)Julia Cohen (USA) d. Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) 62 62
Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. (6)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 62 46 64

Final

Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. (1)Julia Cohen (USA) 36 62 63



$25k Niigata (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Akiko Omae (JPN) v BYE
(13Miharu Imanishi (JPN) d. Riko Sawayanagi (JPN) 36 61 61

(2)Akari Inoue (JPN) v BYE
Chihiro Nunome (JPN) d. (15)Kei Sekine (JPN) 63 61

(3)Hirono Watanabe (JPN) v BYE
(12)Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) d. Kyouka Okamura (JPN) 60 61

(4)Yumi Nakano (JPN) v BYE
(9)Yuka Mori (JPN) d. Seira Nakui (JPN) 61 60

Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN) d. (5)Kazusa Ito (JPN) 61 16 62
(10)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) d. Yuriko Sakai (JPN) 64 36 63

(6)Yuka Higuchi (JPN) d. Hikari Takeuchi (JPN) 62 61
Chihiro Takayama (JPN) d. (14)Misa Kinoshita (JPN) 60 61

Mana Ayukawa (JPN) d. (7)Maya Kato (JPN) 63 64
(11)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) d. Saera Kanda (JPN) 62 62

(8)Makiho Kozawa (JPN) d. Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) 62 64
(16)Tomoko Sugano (JPN) d. Asako Sato (JPN) 57 62 63

Final Round

(1)Akiko Omae (JPN) d. (13Miharu Imanishi (JPN) 63 63
(2)Akari Inoue (JPN) d. Chihiro Nunome (JPN) 75 62
(3)Hirono Watanabe (JPN) d. (12)Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) 16 63 64
(9)Yuka Mori (JPN) d. (4)Yumi Nakano (JPN) 75 60
(10)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) d. Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN) 61 76(3)
(6)Yuka Higuchi (JPN) d. Chihiro Takayama (JPN) 75 63
Mana Ayukawa (JPN) d. (11)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) 46 76(5) 64
(8)Makiho Kozawa (JPN) d. (16)Tomoko Sugano (JPN) 75 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Erika Sema (JPN) d. Mari Tanaka (JPN) 61 62
(Q)Hirono Watanabe (JPN) d. (wc)Mizuki Konakawa (JPN) 60 63

Ayumi Oka (JPN) d. (wc)Kaori Aoyama (JPN) 36 62 75
(SE)Misa Eguchi (JPN) d. (8)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 61 61

(4)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. (Q)Akari Inoue (JPN) 60 62
Chinami Ogi (JPN) d. (Q)Yuka Higuchi (JPN) 62 63

(Q)Yuka Mori (JPN) d. (Q)Akiko Omae (JPN) 26 76(1) 63
Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) d. (6)Olga Puchkova (RUS) 76(3) 62

(7)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) d. Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) 63 61
Kanae Hisami (JPN) d. Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 57 75 64

Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) d. (Q)Makiho Kozawa (JPN) 64 63
(3)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. (wc)Yoko Naito (JPN) 61 62

(5)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. Miyabi Inoue (JPN) 36 76(8) 62
(Q)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) d. Miki Miyamura (JPN) 64 57 62

Remi Tezuka (JPN) d. (wc)Yuki Ito (JPN) 61 61
(2)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. (Q)Mana Ayukawa (JPN) 64 63

Second Round

(1)Erika Sema (JPN) d. (Q)Hirono Watanabe (JPN) 61 61
(SE)Misa Eguchi (JPN) d. Ayumi Oka (JPN) 60 63

(4)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. Chinami Ogi (JPN) 62 63
(Q)Yuka Mori (JPN) d. Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) 61 46 63

(7)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) d. Kanae Hisami (JPN) 46 62 62
(3)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) 64 26 63

(5)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. (Q)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) 63 62
Remi Tezuka (JPN) d. (2)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 57 61 63

Quarterfinal

(1)Erika Sema (JPN) d. (SE)Misa Eguchi (JPN) 46 75 61
(4)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. (Q)Yuka Mori (JPN) 62 61

(3)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. (7)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 62 62
(5)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. Remi Tezuka (JPN) 36 61 62

Semifinal

(1)Erika Sema (JPN) d (4)Shiho Akita (JPN) 75 63
(3)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. (5)Qiang Wang (CHN) 75 26 62

Final

(1)Erika Sema (JPN) d. (3)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) 76(5) 64



$25k Itaparica (BRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Florencia Di Biasi (ARG) v BYE
Ximena Siles Luna (PER) d. Raquel Martini (BRA) 61 62

(2)Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (BRA) v BYE
Giovana Patitucci (BRA) d. Ana Helena De Moraes Pinto (BRA) 57 63 64

(3)Gabriela Ce (BRA) v BYE
Camila Vital De Castro (BRA) d. Fernanda Soares (BRA) 61 63

(4)Priscila Garcia (BRA) v BYE
Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) d. Natalia Perepadenko (ESP) 76(6) 63

(5)Raquel Piltcher (BRA) v BYE
Juliana Botelho (BRA) d. Marcela Alves Pereira Valle (BRA) 63 62

(6)Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) v BYE
(9)Julianna Barbosa Bacelar (BRA) d. Cyntia Soledad Gimenez (ARG) 63 64

(7)Isabela Miro (BRA) d. Stefania Haddad (BRA) 64 63
(11)Giuliana Pino (ARG) d. Amanda Belgini Franchi (BRA) 63 61

(8)Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) d. Ashley Krysiak (AUS) 61 62
(10)Luisa Rosa (BRA) d. Karina Fiamenghi (BRA) 60 60

Final Round

Ximena Siles Luna (PER) d. (1)Florencia Di Biasi (ARG) 62 76(2)
(2)Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (BRA) d. Giovana Patitucci (BRA) 62 62
(3)Gabriela Ce (BRA) d. Camila Vital De Castro (BRA) 75 60
Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) d. (4)Priscila Garcia (BRA) 62 63
Juliana Botelho (BRA) d. (5)Raquel Piltcher (BRA) 46 63 61
(6)Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) d. (9)Julianna Barbosa Bacelar (BRA) 46 62 61
(11)Giuliana Pino (ARG) d. (7)Isabela Miro (BRA) 75 63
(8)Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) d. (10)Luisa Rosa (BRA) 62 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. Daniela Seguel (CHI) 63 75
Carolina Zeballos (ARG) d. (wc)Andrea Paredes (CHI) 60 60

Nathaly Kurata (BRA) d. (Q)Giuliana Pino (ARG) 61 60
(5)Vivian Segnini (BRA) d. (Q)Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) 62 61

Andrea Benitez (ARG) d. (3)Mailen Auroux (ARG) 57 62 64
Isabella Robbiani (PAR) d. (Q)Ximena Siles Luna (PER) 75 61

Monique Albuquerque (BRA) d. (Q)Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) 46 63 60
(8)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) d. (Q)Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (BRA) 61 61

(6)Aranza Salut (ARG) d. (wc)Rocio Macri (ARG) 60 60
(wc)Carla Forte (BRA) d. (Q)Gabriela Ce (BRA) 61 62

Luciana Sarmenti (ARG) d. (wc)Eduarda Piai (BRA) 26 76(4) 61
(4)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) d. Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 64 62

(Q)Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) d. (7)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 16 62 75
Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) d. (Q)Juliana Botelho (BRA) 62 60

Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) d. Amanda Carreras (GBR) 60 64
(2)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) d. Fernanda Faria (BRA) 62 62

Second Round

(1)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. Carolina Zeballos (ARG) w.o.
(5)Vivian Segnini (BRA) d. Nathaly Kurata (BRA) 46 62 62

Andrea Benitez (ARG) d. Isabella Robbiani (PAR) 76(4) 61
(8)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) d. Monique Albuquerque (BRA) 64 61

(6)Aranza Salut (ARG) d. (wc)Carla Forte (BRA) 76(3) 64
(4)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) d. Luciana Sarmenti (ARG) 67(2) 61 62

Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) d. (Q)Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) 64 60
(2)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) d. Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) 62 62

Quarterfinal

(5)Vivian Segnini (BRA) d. (1)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 63 64
(8)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) d. Andrea Benitez (ARG) 63 26 61

(6)Aranza Salut (ARG) d. (4)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) 75 61
(2)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) d. Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) 61 64

Semifinal

(5)Vivian Segnini (BRA) d. (8)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) 67(4) 76(6) 10 Ret.
(2)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) d. (6)Aranza Salut (ARG) 63 61

Final

(2)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) d. (5)Vivian Segnini (BRA) 60 61



$10k Gaziantep (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round (No Matches)

Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) (1) BYE
Elena BERTOIA (ITA) (2) BYE
Ekin BAHITLI (TUR) BYE
Selenay HEPER (TUR) BYE
Busra KAYRUN (TUR) BYE
Mina SAYGI (TUR) BYE
Evgeniya SVINTSOVA (RUS) BYE
Burcu TARI (TUR) BYE

Main Draw

First Round

Daniella DOMINIKOVIC (AUS) (1) BYE
Mary-Ann BALINT (AUS) defeated Alina AGEICHIK (BLR) 2-6 6-0 6-2

Busra KAYRUN (TUR) defeated Ekin BAHITLI (TUR) 6-2 6-1
Joanna-Nena SAVVA (CYP) defeated Yanina DARISHINA (RUS) (8) 7-6(5) 4-6 7-5

Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) (4) BYE
Evgeniya SVINTSOVA (RUS) defeated Mina SAYGI (TUR) 6-3 6-4

Lidziya MAROZAVA (BLR) defeated Francesca SELLA (ITA) 6-7(2) 7-6(3) 6-3
Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) (7) defeated Idil HACIRAIFOGLU (TUR) 6-1 6-0

Melis SEZER (TUR) (5) defeated Burcu TARI (TUR) 6-2 6-2
Anette MUNOZOVA (SWE) defeated Selenay HEPER (TUR) 6-1 6-0

Sultan GONEN (TUR) defeated Cemre ANIL (TUR) 6-1 6-4
Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) (3) BYE

Ani AMIRAGHYAN (ARM) (6) defeated Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-4
Elena BERTOIA (ITA) defeated Katarina PAVLOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-0

Kamilla FARHAD (AZE) defeated Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR) 4-3 Retired
Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) (2) BYE

2nd Round

Daniella DOMINIKOVIC (AUS) (1) defeated Mary-Ann BALINT (AUS) 6-0 6-2
Joanna-Nena SAVVA (CYP) defeated Busra KAYRUN (TUR) 6-2 6-2

Evgeniya SVINTSOVA (RUS) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) (4) 6-3 6-2
Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) (7) defeated Lidziya MAROZAVA (BLR) 6-1 6-1

Melis SEZER (TUR) (5) defeated Anette MUNOZOVA (SWE) 6-1 6-4
Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) (3) defeated Sultan GONEN (TUR) 6-2 6-2

Ani AMIRAGHYAN (ARM) (6) defeated Elena BERTOIA (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) (2) defeated Kamilla FARHAD (AZE) 6-2 6-4

Quarterfinal

Daniella DOMINIKOVIC (AUS) (1) defeated Joanna-Nena SAVVA (CYP) 6-2 6-3
Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) (7) defeated Evgeniya SVINTSOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Melis SEZER (TUR) (5) defeated Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) (3) 7-6(4) 6-0
Ani AMIRAGHYAN (ARM) (6) defeated Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) (2) 6-2 6-4

Semifinal

Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) (7) defeated Daniella DOMINIKOVIC (AUS) (1) 7-6(4) 5-7 6-2
Melis SEZER (TUR) (5) defeated Ani AMIRAGHYAN (ARM) (6) 2-6 7-6(0) 6-1

Final

Melis SEZER (TUR) (5) defeated Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) (7) 6-2 6-1 



$10k Velenje (SVK)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) (1) BYE
Veronika ZAVODSKA (CZE) defeated Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) 6-4 6-3

Brina SPEGEL (SLO) defeated Ivana HORVAT (AUT) 6-1 6-2
Mateja KRALJEVIC (SUI) BYE

Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) (2) BYE
Lisa WAGNER (AUT) defeated Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) 6-2 6-1

Petra SUNIC (CRO) defeated Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-3
Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) (9) BYE

Marina KACHAR (SRB) (3) BYE
Masa SMIC (SLO) defeated Sandra HONIGOVA (CZE) 7-5 6-7(4) 6-2

Danijela TOMIC (SRB) defeated Denise SCHEIFLINGER (AUT) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) (11) BYE

Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (4) BYE
Lucie CHRASTECKA (CZE) defeated Neja SOTOSEK (SLO) 6-3 7-6(3)

Diana SUMOVA (CZE) defeated Aleksandra LUKIC (SLO) 5-7 6-4 6-3
Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) (14) BYE

Barbara BONIC (SRB) (5) BYE
Kristina BEKAVAC (CRO) defeated Tadeja DOLINSEK (SLO) 6-0 6-2

Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) defeated Ann-Sophie SCHWAIGER (AUT) 6-1 6-3
Aselya ARGINBAYEVA (KAZ) (13) BYE

Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (6) BYE
Tina RUPERT (SLO) defeated Ivana FILIPI (CRO) 6-1 6-0

Patricia VOLLMEIER (SLO) defeated Neira FATIC (BIH) 6-3 6-2
Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE) (12) BYE

Joanna NALBORSKA (POL) (7) BYE
Julija LUKAC (SRB) defeated Nikolina RIMAC (CRO) 6-0 6-1

Julija JAUK (SLO) defeated Tamara KLIMEK (SRB) 6-4 6-2
Antonela SUSAK (CRO) (15) BYE

Tea FABER (CRO) (8) BYE
Dunja STAMENKOVIC (SRB) defeated Katja MILAS (CRO) 6-2 6-3

Marta STOJANOVIC (SRB) defeated Marta LEWANDOWSKA (POL) 6-4 6-1
Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) (10) BYE

2nd Round

Veronika ZAVODSKA (CZE) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) (1) 7-6(5) 6-2
Mateja KRALJEVIC (SUI) defeated Brina SPEGEL (SLO) 6-0 6-2

Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Lisa WAGNER (AUT) 6-2 1-6 6-3
Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) (9) defeated Petra SUNIC (CRO) 7-6(4) 7-6(6)

Marina KACHAR (SRB) (3) defeated Masa SMIC (SLO) 6-2 7-5
Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) (11) defeated Danijela TOMIC (SRB) 6-3 6-1

Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (4) defeated Lucie CHRASTECKA (CZE) 6-2 6-0
Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) (14) defeated Diana SUMOVA (CZE) Walkover

Barbara BONIC (SRB) (5) defeated Kristina BEKAVAC (CRO) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) defeated Aselya ARGINBAYEVA (KAZ) (13) 6-0 6-1

Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (6) defeated Tina RUPERT (SLO) 6-3 6-1
Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE) (12) defeated Patricia VOLLMEIER (SLO) 6-1 6-0

Joanna NALBORSKA (POL) (7) defeated Julija LUKAC (SRB) 5-7 6-3 7-5
Antonela SUSAK (CRO) (15) defeated Julija JAUK (SLO) 6-2 7-5

Dunja STAMENKOVIC (SRB) defeated Tea FABER (CRO) (8) 6-4 6-0
Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) (10) defeated Marta STOJANOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-2

Final Round

Mateja KRALJEVIC (SUI) defeated Veronika ZAVODSKA (CZE) 6-1 6-1
Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) (9) 6-2 6-4
Marina KACHAR (SRB) (3) defeated Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) (11) 6-1 6-2
Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) (14) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (4) 6-1 1-6 6-4
Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) defeated Barbara BONIC (SRB) (5) 6-1 6-2
Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE) (12) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (6) 6-4 6-4
Antonela SUSAK (CRO) (15) defeated Joanna NALBORSKA (POL) (7) 0-6 7-6(9) 6-3
Dunja STAMENKOVIC (SRB) defeated Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) (10) 6-1 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (1) defeated Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) 6-1 6-0
Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) defeated Mateja KRALJEVIC (SUI) 6-3 6-4

Myriam CASANOVA (SUI) defeated Azra HADZIC (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Martina BORECKA (CZE) defeated Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (7) 6-4 7-6(4)

Carolina PILLOT (ITA) (3) defeated Tjasa SRIMPF (SLO) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) defeated Mojca FIJAVZ (SLO) 6-1 6-3

Marina KACHAR (SRB) defeated Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) 6-2 6-1
Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) (8) defeated Janine KOLETA (SLO) 6-0 6-0

Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) defeated Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (6) 7-6(6) 3-6 7-6(6)
Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE) defeated Katarzyna KAWA (POL) 6-3 7-5

Jana JANDOVA (CZE) defeated Nika KOVAC (SLO) 2-6 6-1 6-2
Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) defeated Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (4) 6-3 6-1

Milana SPREMO (SRB) defeated Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (5) 5-7 6-3 6-1
Dunja STAMENKOVIC (SRB) defeated Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) 6-2 6-0

Antonela SUSAK (CRO) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) 7-5 6-1
Scarlett WERNER (GER) (2) defeated Polona REBERSAK (SLO) 4-6 6-1 6-3

2nd Round

Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (1) defeated Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) 6-1 6-2
Martina BORECKA (CZE) defeated Myriam CASANOVA (SUI) 6-3 6-3

Carolina PILLOT (ITA) (3) defeated Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) (8) defeated Marina KACHAR (SRB) 7-5 7-6(3)

Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) defeated Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-4
Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) defeated Jana JANDOVA (CZE) 7-6(2) 6-4

Milana SPREMO (SRB) defeated Dunja STAMENKOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-3
Scarlett WERNER (GER) (2) defeated Antonela SUSAK (CRO) 6-2 6-0

Quarterfinal

Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (1) defeated Martina BORECKA (CZE) 6-2 6-2
Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) (8) defeated Carolina PILLOT (ITA) (3) 6-4 6-3
Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) defeated Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Scarlett WERNER (GER) (2) defeated Milana SPREMO (SRB) 6-4 2-6 6-4 

Semifinal

Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) (8) defeated Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (1) 6-4 5-7 6-1
Scarlett WERNER (GER) (2) defeated Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-2 

Final

Scarlett WERNER (GER) (2) defeated Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) (8) 6-2 6-2 



$10k Bucharest (ROU)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Rebeca MITREA (ROU) BYE
Ana Maria CRISAN (ROU) defeated Stefana ANDREI (ROU) 6-0 6-0

Min LIU (CHN) BYE
Alexandra Alina TINCU (ROU) BYE

Irina Elena PREOTESCU (ROU) BYE
Madalina GEANGOS (ROU) BYE

Cristina ADAMESCU (ROU) defeated Melisa MARTINOV (MDA) 7-5 6-4
Teodora STANGA (ROU) BYE

Emma ONILA (CAN) BYE
Raluca MITA (ROU) defeated Carla GEORGESCU (AUS) 6-4 6-4

Ioana DUMITRASC-POPA (ROU) BYE
Ioana POSIRCA (ROU) BYE

Emel ABIBULA (ROU) BYE
Andreea Ana BUICULESCU (ROU) BYE

Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) BYE
Francesca Dorothea CIUTESCU (ROU) BYE

TEODORA Adina ARDELEANU (ROU) BYE
Andreea BADILEANU (ROU) BYE

Alexandra ION (ROU) BYE
Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA) BYE

Alisa-Juliana CALUSERIU (ROU) BYE
Sabina Elena PREDA (ROU) BYE

Nicoleta DAN (ROU) defeated Iulia TRUCA (ROU) 6-0 6-2
Gabriela Raluca PAVEL (ROU) BYE

Andreea ISTRATE (ROU) BYE
Maria DIMA IFRIM (ROU) BYE

Maria PANAITE (ROU) defeated Dagmara BASKOVA (SVK) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Georgiana PATRASC (ROU) BYE

Gabriela DUCA (ROU) BYE
Adelina Georgiana LIPAN (ROU) BYE

Georgina FEDOSENKOVA (UKR) BYE
Andreea CHISOZAN (ROU) BYE

2nd Round

Rebeca MITREA (ROU) defeated Ana Maria CRISAN (ROU) 6-4 6-3
Min LIU (CHN) defeated Alexandra Alina TINCU (ROU) 7-5 6-3

Irina Elena PREOTESCU (ROU) defeated Madalina GEANGOS (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Cristina ADAMESCU (ROU) defeated Teodora STANGA (ROU) 6-1 4-6 6-2

Raluca MITA (ROU) defeated Emma ONILA (CAN) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Ioana POSIRCA (ROU) defeated Ioana DUMITRASC-POPA (ROU) 6-3 6-0

Emel ABIBULA (ROU) defeated Andreea Ana BUICULESCU (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) defeated Francesca Dorothea CIUTESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-1

Andreea BADILEANU (ROU) defeated TEODORA Adina ARDELEANU (ROU) 6-3 6-2
Alexandra ION (ROU) defeated Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA) 4-6 6-1 6-1

Sabina Elena PREDA (ROU) defeated Alisa-Juliana CALUSERIU (ROU) 5-7 6-2 6-1
Nicoleta DAN (ROU) defeated Gabriela Raluca PAVEL (ROU) 6-3 7-5

Andreea ISTRATE (ROU) defeated Maria DIMA IFRIM (ROU) 6-0 6-0
Georgiana PATRASC (ROU) defeated Maria PANAITE (ROU) 6-2 6-1

Gabriela DUCA (ROU) defeated Adelina Georgiana LIPAN (ROU) 6-0 6-0
Georgina FEDOSENKOVA (UKR) defeated Andreea CHISOZAN (ROU) 6-1 6-3

Final Round

Min LIU (CHN) defeated Rebeca MITREA (ROU) 7-5 6-2
Cristina ADAMESCU (ROU) defeated Irina Elena PREOTESCU (ROU) 6-1 6-3
Raluca MITA (ROU) defeated Ioana POSIRCA (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) defeated Emel ABIBULA (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Alexandra ION (ROU) defeated Andreea BADILEANU (ROU) 2-6 6-1 6-2
Nicoleta DAN (ROU) defeated Sabina Elena PREDA (ROU) 1-6 7-6(2) 4-4
Georgiana PATRASC (ROU) defeated Andreea ISTRATE (ROU) 6-2 6-0
Gabriela DUCA (ROU) defeated Georgina FEDOSENKOVA (UKR) 6-3 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (1) defeated Larisa SPOREA (ROU) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Sabina LUPU (ROU) defeated Cristina ENE (ROU) 6-0 6-1

Cristina ADAMESCU (ROU) defeated Nicoleta DAN (ROU) 6-2 7-5
Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (6) 6-2 6-1

Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (4) defeated Georgiana PATRASC (ROU) 6-2 7-5
Nicoleta-Catalina DASCALU (ROU) defeated Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) 7-5 6-4

Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) defeated Ioana DUCU (ROU) 6-3 2-6 6-4
Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) 6-2 6-2

Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (8) defeated Gabriela DUCA (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Alexandra ION (ROU) defeated Raluca MITA (ROU) 6-4 6-1

Min LIU (CHN) defeated Diana MARCU (ROU) 6-4 6-2
Elora DABIJA (ROU) (3) defeated Alexandra ROMANOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-2

Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (7) defeated Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Bianca HINCU (ROU) defeated Ilinca STOICA (ROU) 6-2 6-2

Julia KIMMELMANN (GER) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) 6-4 6-2
Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (2) defeated Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) 6-0 6-2

2nd Round

Sabina LUPU (ROU) defeated Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (1) 2-6 6-3 2-0 Retired
Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) defeated Cristina ADAMESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-2

Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (4) defeated Nicoleta-Catalina DASCALU (ROU) 6-0 7-5
Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) 6-2 6-1

Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (8) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Elora DABIJA (ROU) (3) defeated Min LIU (CHN) 6-3 7-5

Bianca HINCU (ROU) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (7) 6-1 5-7 6-4
Julia KIMMELMANN (GER) defeated Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (2) 6-1 7-6(4)

Quarterfinal

Sabina LUPU (ROU) defeated Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (4) defeated Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) (5) 6-0 6-2
Elora DABIJA (ROU) (3) defeated Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (8) 6-1 6-4
Julia KIMMELMANN (GER) defeated Bianca HINCU (ROU) 6-2 7-5 

Semifinal

Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (4) defeated Sabina LUPU (ROU) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-4
Elora DABIJA (ROU) (3) defeated Julia KIMMELMANN (GER) 6-2 6-1 

Final

Elora DABIJA (ROU) (3) defeated Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (4) 6-4 6-2 



$10k Getxo (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Charlene SEATEUN (FRA) (1) BYE
Olga ARRUABARRENA VECINO (ESP) defeated Camille GIACALONE (FRA) 6-4 2-2 Retired

Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (2) BYE
Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 6-3 6-2

marina CERNEA (BRA) (3) BYE
Tamara PICHKHADZE (RUS) defeated Arianna PAULES ALDREY (ESP) 6-4 5-7 6-3

Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) (4) BYE
Olaya INCLAN SOLIS (ESP) defeated Irene MARTINEZ DEL OLMO (ESP) 6-1 6-1

Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) BYE
Anna MONTSERRAT SANCHEZ (ESP) BYE

Eva VILAR MARTINEZ (ESP) BYE
Natalia GALAN GOMEZ (ESP) BYE

Isabella FERNANDEZ DIAZ (VEN) BYE
Alena GULYAEVA (RUS) BYE

Silvia FUENTES PEREZ (ESP) BYE
Josephine BOUALEM (ESP) BYE

Final Round

Charlene SEATEUN (FRA) (1) defeated Olga ARRUABARRENA VECINO (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (2) defeated Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) 6-2 6-3
Tamara PICHKHADZE (RUS) defeated marina CERNEA (BRA) (3) 6-2 7-5
Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) (4) defeated Olaya INCLAN SOLIS (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) defeated Anna MONTSERRAT SANCHEZ (ESP) Walkover
Natalia GALAN GOMEZ (ESP) defeated Eva VILAR MARTINEZ (ESP) 7-5 6-3
Isabella FERNANDEZ DIAZ (VEN) defeated Alena GULYAEVA (RUS) 6-4 5-7 6-3
Silvia FUENTES PEREZ (ESP) defeated Josephine BOUALEM (ESP) 6-3 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) (1) defeated Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) defeated marina CERNEA (BRA) 6-0 6-2

Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) defeated Lina BENNANI (MAR) 6-1 2-0 Retired
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (8) defeated Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) 6-4 5-7 6-4

Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (4) defeated Charlene SEATEUN (FRA) 7-5 7-5
Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) defeated Sofia COMPOSTIZO DE ANDRES (ESP) 6-2 6-3

Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) defeated Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (6) defeated Ines Miren DE PABLO (ESP) 6-1 6-0

Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (7) defeated Leire MARTINEZ-BARREDO (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Sharmada BALU (IND) defeated Tamara PICHKHADZE (RUS) 1-6 6-1 6-2

Silvia FUENTES PEREZ (ESP) defeated Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) 2-6 6-2 6-3
Karolina NOWAK (GER) (3) defeated Samira GIGER (SUI) 1-6 6-2 6-4

Margit RUUTEL (EST) (5) defeated Kana DANIEL (JPN) 6-4 6-3
Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) defeated Isabella FERNANDEZ DIAZ (VEN) 6-0 6-2

Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) defeated Natalia GALAN GOMEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (2) defeated Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) 6-4 6-1

2nd Round

Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) (1) defeated Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) 6-3 6-0
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (8) 6-3 2-6 7-5

Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (4) defeated Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) defeated Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (6) 6-2 6-3

Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (7) defeated Sharmada BALU (IND) 6-3 6-3
Karolina NOWAK (GER) (3) defeated Silvia FUENTES PEREZ (ESP) 6-3 6-1

Margit RUUTEL (EST) (5) defeated Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (2) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) 6-2 6-1

Quarterfinal

Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) (1) defeated Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (4) 6-3 6-3
Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (7) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) (3) 6-2 6-2
Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (2) defeated Margit RUUTEL (EST) (5) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-2

Semifinal

Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) defeated Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) (1) 6-3 6-4
Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (2) defeated Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (7) 6-3 4-6 6-3 

Final

Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) defeated Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (2) 7-6(7) 3-6 7-6(5)



$10k Sumter (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Alexandria LILES (USA) BYE
Hayley CARTER (USA) BYE

Peeraya CHAROENSIRISUTTHIKUL (THA) defeated Patricia CORTES (BOL) 6-2 6-0
Katarina GUARINO (USA) BYE

Epiphany B. TURNER (USA) BYE
Caroline CAMP (USA) BYE

Caroline PRICE (USA) BYE
Emily J. HARMAN (USA) BYE

Valeria SALAZAR (MEX) BYE
Alexandra WALTERS (AUS) BYE

Sabrina KIERBERG (USA) BYE
Alexis JONES (USA) BYE

Shelby TALCOTT (USA) BYE
Christine GUERRAZZI (USA) BYE

Malika ROSE (USA) BYE
Elisabeth FOURNIER (CAN) defeated Susie WITWER (USA) 6-0 6-0

Jana HARTLOVA (USA) BYE
Brianna MORGAN (USA) BYE

Vanja GALIJASEVIC (AUS) BYE
Danielle DOOLEY (USA) BYE

Jessica WACNIK (USA) BYE
Oksana HILLYER (USA) BYE

Remeice ELLIS (USA) BYE
Markeytha CHAPMAN (USA) BYE

Christie NUNNEMANN (USA) BYE
Alexi LOOMIS (USA) BYE

Kelly K. BARRY (USA) BYE
Aleah MARROW (USA) BYE

Mariana GOULD (USA) BYE
Mikola COOPER (USA) BYE

Rachael REED (USA) BYE
Madeleine KOBELT (USA) BYE

Dhanielly QUEVEDO (VEN) BYE
Brianna LASHWAY (USA) BYE

Lizeth RAMIREZ (COL) BYE
Annie MULHOLLAND (USA) BYE

Mari OSAKA (JPN) BYE
Julia COURTER (USA) defeated Melissa MINNITI (USA) 6-1 6-0

Sarah VARGAS (USA) BYE
Bernarda PERA (CRO) BYE

Kate VIALLE (USA) BYE
Meghan BLEVINS (USA) BYE

Genevieve LACROSSE (USA) BYE
Angela MCGAHEE (USA) BYE

Eva RASZKIEWICZ (USA) BYE
Taylor PEARSON (USA) BYE

Leyla ERKAN (USA) BYE
Tania ALABY (CAN) BYE

Paulina BIGOS (POL) defeated Samantha Rose DROOP (USA) 6-1 6-2
Kara SHERWOOD (USA) BYE

Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA (GBR) BYE
Libby MUMA (USA) BYE

Alexia RYCROFT (USA) BYE
Lauren SCHMIDT (USA) BYE

Naomi TRAN (AUS) BYE
Jeanette DRAEGER (GER) BYE

Wendy Qi-Wen ZHANG (CAN) BYE
Emma MARTI (USA) BYE

Charity JOHNS (USA) BYE
Emily WOLF (USA) BYE

June LEE (USA) defeated Madeleine WISE (USA) 6-2 6-1
Jessica LAWRENCE (USA) BYE

Lauren Smith SMITH (USA) BYE
Ashley MURDOCK (USA) BYE

2nd Round

Hayley CARTER (USA) defeated Alexandria LILES (USA) 6-2 6-1
Peeraya CHAROENSIRISUTTHIKUL (THA) defeated Katarina GUARINO (USA) 6-0 6-1

Epiphany B. TURNER (USA) defeated Caroline CAMP (USA) 6-0 6-0
Caroline PRICE (USA) defeated Emily J. HARMAN (USA) 6-0 6-1

Valeria SALAZAR (MEX) defeated Alexandra WALTERS (AUS) 6-2 7-5
Sabrina KIERBERG (USA) defeated Alexis JONES (USA) 6-0 6-2

Shelby TALCOTT (USA) defeated Christine GUERRAZZI (USA) 7-6(4) 7-5
Malika ROSE (USA) defeated Elisabeth FOURNIER (CAN) 0-6 6-3 6-2

Brianna MORGAN (USA) defeated Jana HARTLOVA (USA) 6-0 6-0
Vanja GALIJASEVIC (AUS) defeated Danielle DOOLEY (USA) 6-0 6-0

Jessica WACNIK (USA) defeated Oksana HILLYER (USA) 6-1 6-1
Remeice ELLIS (USA) defeated Markeytha CHAPMAN (USA) 6-0 6-0

Christie NUNNEMANN (USA) defeated Alexi LOOMIS (USA) 6-3 7-5
Aleah MARROW (USA) defeated Kelly K. BARRY (USA) 3-6 7-5 6-3

Mariana GOULD (USA) defeated Mikola COOPER (USA) 6-3 6-1
Rachael REED (USA) defeated Madeleine KOBELT (USA) 6-2 6-1

Dhanielly QUEVEDO (VEN) defeated Brianna LASHWAY (USA) 7-5 3-0 Retired
Annie MULHOLLAND (USA) defeated Lizeth RAMIREZ (COL) 6-0 6-1

Mari OSAKA (JPN) defeated Julia COURTER (USA) 6-3 6-4
Bernarda PERA (CRO) defeated Sarah VARGAS (USA) 6-0 6-1

Kate VIALLE (USA) defeated Meghan BLEVINS (USA) Walkover
Angela MCGAHEE (USA) defeated Genevieve LACROSSE (USA) 6-0 6-0

Eva RASZKIEWICZ (USA) defeated Taylor PEARSON (USA) 6-0 6-1
Leyla ERKAN (USA) defeated Tania ALABY (CAN) 6-4 6-2

Paulina BIGOS (POL) defeated Kara SHERWOOD (USA) 6-1 6-0
Libby MUMA (USA) defeated Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA (GBR) 6-4 6-3

Lauren SCHMIDT (USA) defeated Alexia RYCROFT (USA) 7-6(5) 6-2
Jeanette DRAEGER (GER) defeated Naomi TRAN (AUS) 6-1 6-4

Wendy Qi-Wen ZHANG (CAN) defeated Emma MARTI (USA) 6-2 6-0
Emily WOLF (USA) defeated Charity JOHNS (USA) 6-2 6-1

Jessica LAWRENCE (USA) defeated June LEE (USA) 7-6(0) 7-5
Ashley MURDOCK (USA) defeated Lauren Smith SMITH (USA) 6-3 6-2

3rd Round

Hayley CARTER (USA) defeated Peeraya CHAROENSIRISUTTHIKUL (THA) 6-3 6-2
Caroline PRICE (USA) defeated Epiphany B. TURNER (USA) 6-0 6-1

Sabrina KIERBERG (USA) defeated Valeria SALAZAR (MEX) 6-3 6-3
Shelby TALCOTT (USA) defeated Malika ROSE (USA) 6-1 7-5

Brianna MORGAN (USA) defeated Vanja GALIJASEVIC (AUS) 6-7(3) 6-0 6-1
Jessica WACNIK (USA) defeated Remeice ELLIS (USA) 7-5 6-1

Aleah MARROW (USA) defeated Christie NUNNEMANN (USA) 6-1 6-4
Rachael REED (USA) defeated Mariana GOULD (USA) 6-3 6-1

Annie MULHOLLAND (USA) defeated Dhanielly QUEVEDO (VEN) 6-0 6-3
Bernarda PERA (CRO) defeated Mari OSAKA (JPN) 7-5 6-2

Kate VIALLE (USA) defeated Angela MCGAHEE (USA) 6-1 6-3
Leyla ERKAN (USA) defeated Eva RASZKIEWICZ (USA) 6-2 6-0

Libby MUMA (USA) defeated Paulina BIGOS (POL) 6-1 4-6 6-4
Jeanette DRAEGER (GER) defeated Lauren SCHMIDT (USA) 6-1 6-2

Wendy Qi-Wen ZHANG (CAN) defeated Emily WOLF (USA) 6-3 6-0
Ashley MURDOCK (USA) defeated Jessica LAWRENCE (USA) 7-6(5) 6-3

Final Round

Hayley CARTER (USA) defeated Caroline PRICE (USA) 7-5 2-6 6-2
Shelby TALCOTT (USA) defeated Sabrina KIERBERG (USA) 6-1 6-0
Jessica WACNIK (USA) defeated Brianna MORGAN (USA) 2-6 7-5 6-1
Rachael REED (USA) defeated Aleah MARROW (USA) 6-3 6-0
Annie MULHOLLAND (USA) defeated Bernarda PERA (CRO) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Kate VIALLE (USA) defeated Leyla ERKAN (USA) 6-0 6-3
Libby MUMA (USA) defeated Jeanette DRAEGER (GER) 6-4 6-2
Ashley MURDOCK (USA) defeated Wendy Qi-Wen ZHANG (CAN) 3-6 7-5 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Alexis KING (USA) (1) defeated Ebony PANOHO (AUS) 6-0 6-3
Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) defeated Libby MUMA (USA) 7-6(7) 6-1

Skylar Alexandra MORTON (USA) defeated Annie MULHOLLAND (USA) 6-2 6-1
Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) (5) defeated Alexandra HIRSCH (USA) 6-1 6-2

Whitney JONES (USA) (4) defeated Rachael REED (USA) 6-4 3-6 7-5
Simone KALHORN (USA) defeated Eleanor PETERS (USA) 6-4 6-4

Hayley CARTER (USA) defeated Robin ANDERSON (USA) 6-3 6-3
Di ZHAO (CHN) (7) defeated Jessica WACNIK (USA) 6-3 6-3

Kyle MCPHILLIPS (USA) (8) defeated Yolande LEACOCK (TRI) 6-0 6-1
Chanelle VAN NGUYEN (USA) defeated Storm SANDERS (AUS) 6-2 6-3

Brooke AUSTIN (USA) defeated Ashley MURDOCK (USA) 6-4 6-0
Xin WEN (CHN) defeated Anna LIVADARU (GER) (3) 6-1 6-3

Nicola SLATER (GBR) (6) defeated Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-4
Kate VIALLE (USA) defeated Sherry LI (USA) 6-4 6-4

Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM (USA) defeated Shelby TALCOTT (USA) 6-4 6-4
Bojana BOBUSIC (AUS) (2) defeated Gaia SANESI (ITA) 6-1 3-6 6-3

2nd Round

Alexis KING (USA) (1) defeated Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) 6-1 6-1
Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) (5) defeated Skylar Alexandra MORTON (USA) 7-6(2) 4-6 6-3

Whitney JONES (USA) (4) defeated Simone KALHORN (USA) 6-3 6-2
Hayley CARTER (USA) defeated Di ZHAO (CHN) (7) 2-6 7-6(1) 6-4

Kyle MCPHILLIPS (USA) (8) defeated Chanelle VAN NGUYEN (USA) 6-2 6-1
Brooke AUSTIN (USA) defeated Xin WEN (CHN) 6-3 6-4

Nicola SLATER (GBR) (6) defeated Kate VIALLE (USA) 6-1 6-3
Bojana BOBUSIC (AUS) (2) defeated Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM (USA) 7-6(4) 5-7 7-6(2) 

Quarterfinal

Alexis KING (USA) (1) defeated Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) (5) 6-4 6-2
Hayley CARTER (USA) defeated Whitney JONES (USA) (4) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Brooke AUSTIN (USA) defeated Kyle MCPHILLIPS (USA) (8) 7-5 6-3
Bojana BOBUSIC (AUS) (2) defeated Nicola SLATER (GBR) (6) 6-1 6-0

Semifinal

Alexis KING (USA) (1) defeated Hayley CARTER (USA) 6-4 6-2
Brooke AUSTIN (USA) defeated Bojana BOBUSIC (AUS) (2) 1-6 7-6(3) 6-2

Final

Alexis KING (USA) (1) defeated Brooke AUSTIN (USA) 6-3 7-5 
 


$10k Durban (RSA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Jennifer SLOTOW (RSA) BYE
Emmerentia MARX (RSA) BYE

Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) BYE
Dominique BRUCE (RSA) BYE

Jodi DAVIDSON (RSA) BYE
Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) BYE

Jessica PICAS (RSA) BYE
Shannon COX (RSA) defeated Carmen KILIAN (RSA) 6-2 6-2

Elaine VAN ZYL (RSA) BYE
Kerstin GRESSMANN (NAM) defeated Alison Brigette SANDERS (RSA) 6-2 6-2

Nicole RENCKEN (RSA) BYE
Amy OLIVIER (RSA) defeated Helga Margret JESKE (RSA) 7-6(4) 6-4

Casey ROBINSON (USA) BYE
Jenna DAVIDSON (RSA) BYE

Simone Lindsay KROG (RSA) BYE
Bianca BIRKENSTOCK (RSA) BYE

Final Round

Emmerentia MARX (RSA) defeated Jennifer SLOTOW (RSA) 6-2 6-2
Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) defeated Dominique BRUCE (RSA) 6-0 6-0
Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) defeated Jodi DAVIDSON (RSA) 6-2 6-1
Jessica PICAS (RSA) defeated Shannon COX (RSA) 6-4 6-1
Kerstin GRESSMANN (NAM) defeated Elaine VAN ZYL (RSA) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-1
Nicole RENCKEN (RSA) defeated Amy OLIVIER (RSA) 6-4 6-1
Casey ROBINSON (USA) defeated Jenna DAVIDSON (RSA) 6-3 6-2
Simone Lindsay KROG (RSA) defeated Bianca BIRKENSTOCK (RSA) 6-0 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) 2-6 6-4 7-5
Lynn KIRO (RSA) defeated Elaine VAN ZYL (RSA) 6-1 6-1

Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) defeated Theresa Alison VAN ZYL (RSA) 6-4 6-1
Jennifer ALLAN (GBR) (6) defeated Natasha STARLING (GBR) 6-1 2-6 6-4

Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (3) defeated Gopika KAPOOR (IND) 6-2 6-1
Valeria BHUNU (ZIM) defeated Kerstin GRESSMANN (NAM) 6-1 6-1

Erin CLARK (USA) defeated Melissa LAING (RSA) 6-3 6-3
Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) (7) defeated Janet KOCH (RSA) 6-3 6-4

Surina DE BEER (RSA) (8) defeated Zanmarie PIENAAR (RSA) 6-0 6-2
Casey ROBINSON (USA) defeated Simone Lindsay KROG (RSA) 6-1 6-3

Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) defeated Jessica PICAS (RSA) 6-1 6-3
Lara RAFFUL (ITA) (4) defeated Jeanna SCHMIDT (RSA) 6-0 6-4

Natasha FOUROUCLAS (RSA) defeated Amy OLIVIER (RSA) 6-1 6-1
Nicole RENCKEN (RSA) defeated Sharani GAINI (IND) 6-0 6-0

Madrie LE ROUX (RSA) defeated Emmerentia MARX (RSA) 6-1 6-0
Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (2) defeated Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) 7-5 6-0

2nd Round

Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Lynn KIRO (RSA) 6-1 6-1
Jennifer ALLAN (GBR) (6) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) 6-1 6-4

Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (3) defeated Valeria BHUNU (ZIM) 6-2 6-2
Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) (7) defeated Erin CLARK (USA) 6-3 6-1

Surina DE BEER (RSA) (8) defeated Casey ROBINSON (USA) 6-1 6-1
Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) defeated Lara RAFFUL (ITA) (4) 6-4 6-2

Natasha FOUROUCLAS (RSA) defeated Nicole RENCKEN (RSA) 6-3 6-1
Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (2) defeated Madrie LE ROUX (RSA) 3-6 7-6(1) 6-3

Quarterfinal

Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Jennifer ALLAN (GBR) (6) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (3) defeated Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) (7) 6-0 Retired
Surina DE BEER (RSA) (8) defeated Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) 6-4 6-4
Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (2) defeated Natasha FOUROUCLAS (RSA) 6-4 6-1

Semifinal

Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (3) defeated Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (1) 2-6 6-1 6-2
Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (2) defeated Surina DE BEER (RSA) (8) 6-2 7-5  

Final

Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (2) defeated Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (3) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-1 




$10k Paros (GRE)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Margarida MOURA (POR) (1) BYE
Alexandra GRINCHISHINA (KAZ) BYE
Maria SAKKARI (GRE) BYE
Zalina KHAIRUDINOVA (KAZ) defeated Rafaela-Arsenia ALIPRANTI (GRE) 6-0 6-0
Sally DISCHMANN (GER) BYE
Theresa KLEINSTEUBER (GER) BYE
Yelena NEMCHEN (KAZ) BYE
Meropi PAROUSI (GRE) BYE

Main Draw

First Round

Karen BARBAT (DEN) (1) defeated Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Estelle BALAN (BEL) defeated Sally DISCHMANN (GER) 6-0 6-0

Samantha POWERS (USA) defeated Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU (GRE) 7-6(4) 6-4
Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) (7) defeated Alexandra GRINCHISHINA (KAZ) 4-6 6-1 6-2

Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (3) defeated Agni STEFANOU (GRE) 2-6 6-3 6-0
Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 4-6 6-3 6-2

Maria SAKKARI (GRE) defeated Zalina KHAIRUDINOVA (KAZ) 6-4 6-4
Tamara CUROVIC (SRB) (6) defeated Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) 6-3 6-3

Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) (5) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 6-1 6-4
Despoina VOGASARI (GRE) defeated Ksenia CHIMPOAKE (RUS) 6-1 6-0

Julia MORIARTY (IRL) defeated Bianca TEPPER (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) (4) defeated Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) 6-1 6-1

Yuliya LYSA (UKR) (8) defeated Karina ISAYAN (RUS) 6-4 0-6 6-2
Ioanna MARKESINI (GRE) defeated Theresa KLEINSTEUBER (GER) 6-4 6-1

Irina CONSTANTINIDE (ROU) defeated Meropi PAROUSI (GRE) 6-1 6-1
Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) (2) defeated Yelena NEMCHEN (KAZ) 3-6 6-2 6-2

2nd Round

Karen BARBAT (DEN) (1) defeated Estelle BALAN (BEL) 6-0 1-0 Retired
Samantha POWERS (USA) defeated Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) (7) 6-4 6-7(2) 7-5

Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (3) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-1
Tamara CUROVIC (SRB) (6) defeated Maria SAKKARI (GRE) 6-1 6-3

Despoina VOGASARI (GRE) defeated Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) (5) 1-6 6-2 6-4
Julia MORIARTY (IRL) defeated Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) (4) 5-7 6-4 7-6(4)

Yuliya LYSA (UKR) (8) defeated Ioanna MARKESINI (GRE) 6-2 6-1
Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) (2) defeated Irina CONSTANTINIDE (ROU) 6-1 6-3

Quarterfinal

Karen BARBAT (DEN) (1) defeated Samantha POWERS (USA) 6-1 6-3
Tamara CUROVIC (SRB) (6) defeated Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (3) 7-5 7-5
Despoina VOGASARI (GRE) defeated Julia MORIARTY (IRL) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) (2) defeated Yuliya LYSA (UKR) (8) 7-6(4) 6-2 

Semifinal

Karen BARBAT (DEN) (1) defeated Tamara CUROVIC (SRB) (6) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Despoina VOGASARI (GRE) defeated Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) (2) 3-6 3-1 Retired

Final

Karen BARBAT (DEN) (1) defeated Despoina VOGASARI (GRE) 6-1 7-5 



$10k Raanana (ISR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Libi MESH (ISR) BYE
Julia VALETOVA (RUS) BYE

Ilona GOLYNKER (ISR) BYE
Ella SHOSHANI (ISR) BYE

Ariel SULIMANY (ISR) BYE
Lee BEN-OR (ISR) BYE

Yamit VODOVOZ (ISR) defeated Gal-Li KAPLAN (ISR) 6-1 6-2
Liat ZIMMERMANN (ISR) defeated Daniel HAVA (ISR) 6-4 6-4

Elizabeth GOLOVKIN (ISR) defeated Daniela VITA (ISR) 3-6 6-0 6-2
Saray STERENBACH (ISR) defeated Tal GORENSTEIN (ISR) 6-4 7-6(4)

Amit GAVRIELI (ISR) defeated Tamar SHAHAF (RSA) 6-2 6-3
Svetlana SMIRNOVA (RUS) defeated Amit LEV ARI (ISR) 6-0 6-4

Rotem SHVEBER (ISR) defeated Ethel KOUNIAVSKY (ISR) 6-0 6-2
Emily GITMAN (ISR) defeated Risako SUGIHARA (JPN) 6-2 6-2

Shani HAVA (ISR) defeated Nofar AVIV (ISR) 6-0 6-3
Maayan SELA (ISR) defeated Hila MIZRAHI (ISR) 6-3 6-3

Final Round

Julia VALETOVA (RUS) defeated Libi MESH (ISR) 6-0 6-4
Ilona GOLYNKER (ISR) defeated Ella SHOSHANI (ISR) 7-5 7-5
Lee BEN-OR (ISR) defeated Ariel SULIMANY (ISR) 6-2 6-1
Liat ZIMMERMANN (ISR) defeated Yamit VODOVOZ (ISR) 6-2 6-1
Saray STERENBACH (ISR) defeated Elizabeth GOLOVKIN (ISR) 6-2 6-3
Svetlana SMIRNOVA (RUS) defeated Amit GAVRIELI (ISR) 6-1 6-0
Emily GITMAN (ISR) defeated Rotem SHVEBER (ISR) 6-3 6-3
Maayan SELA (ISR) defeated Shani HAVA (ISR) 6-3 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (1) defeated Lee OR (ISR) 6-4 6-2
Costanza MECCHI (ITA) defeated Liat ZIMMERMANN (ISR) 6-3 6-0

Julia VALETOVA (RUS) defeated Maayan SELA (ISR) 6-0 6-0
Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) defeated Ester MASURI (ISR) (8) 6-1 6-3

Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) (4) defeated Svetlana SMIRNOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Ofri LANKRI (ISR) defeated Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) 6-1 6-2

Shani BLECHER (ISR) defeated Ilona GOLYNKER (ISR) 7-6(2) 6-3
Clelia MELENA (SUI) (7) defeated Ekaterina TOUR (ISR) 6-3 6-1

Valeria PATIUK (ISR) defeated Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) (5) 7-6(2) 4-6 7-5
Flora BIRNBAUM (FRA) defeated Lee BEN-OR (ISR) 6-0 6-0

Rona LAVIAN (ISR) defeated Emily GITMAN (ISR) 6-4 6-3
Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) defeated Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) (3) 7-6(4) 6-7(2) 6-4

Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) (6) defeated Danielle ZINN (ISR) 6-3 6-3
Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) defeated Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) 6-3 6-1

Manisha FOSTER (GBR) defeated Noy MOR (ISR) 6-2 6-3
Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) (2) defeated Saray STERENBACH (ISR) 6-1 6-4

2nd Round

Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (1) defeated Costanza MECCHI (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Julia VALETOVA (RUS) defeated Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) 6-2 5-7 6-1

Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) (4) defeated Ofri LANKRI (ISR) 5-7 7-5 6-4
Clelia MELENA (SUI) (7) defeated Shani BLECHER (ISR) 6-3 4-6 6-1

Valeria PATIUK (ISR) defeated Flora BIRNBAUM (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Rona LAVIAN (ISR) defeated Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) 6-4 6-2

Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) defeated Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) (6) 6-4 4-6 6-0
Manisha FOSTER (GBR) defeated Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) (2) 6-1 4-6 6-4

Quarterfinal

Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (1) defeated Julia VALETOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-3
Clelia MELENA (SUI) (7) defeated Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) (4) 6-4 3-1 Retired
Valeria PATIUK (ISR) defeated Rona LAVIAN (ISR) 6-3 6-4
Manisha FOSTER (GBR) defeated Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) 6-4 6-2

Semifinal

Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (1) defeated Clelia MELENA (SUI) (7) 6-4 6-3
Valeria PATIUK (ISR) defeated Manisha FOSTER (GBR) 6-0 6-4 

Final

Valeria PATIUK (ISR) defeated Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (1) 6-4 2-6 6-1 



$10k Jakarta (INA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Devi HASAN (INA) BYE
Anastasia VOVK (RUS) defeated Le MA (CHN) 6-3 6-3

Idhun SAFAATI (INA) defeated Claire Cynthia MULYADI (INA) 7-5 6-0
Nathania Ratih Karsita Putri RATIH (INA) defeated Jessie Felisia PAKAYA (INA) 6-3 7-6(7)

Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) defeated Lauren Joanna LANG (INA) 6-0 6-0
Meng Ning DENG (CHN) defeated Tanisha ROHIRA (IND) 6-3 6-0

Rani Fitriya WARDHANI (INA) defeated Bella DESTRIANA (INA) 7-5 6-3
Xuanshuo OU (CHN) defeated Ya ZHOU (CHN) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-2

Nimisha MOHAN (IND) defeated Diandra BERLIANA (INA) 6-3 6-1
Jun-Yi ZHENG (CHN) defeated Yenny Chandrawaty CHANDRA (INA) 6-0 6-0

Jia-Bei MEI (CHN) defeated Puspa Ratih TRI OKTAVIRA (INA) 6-0 6-0
Hanemas PANGESTU (INA) defeated Ajeng AQUINIA (INA) 6-4 6-1

Lauren BREADMORE (AUS) defeated Efriliya HERLINA (INA) 6-3 6-2
Xianghong YIN (CHN) defeated Dede-Tari KUSRINI (INA) 6-4 5-7 6-2

Woyla WALUYO (INA) defeated Isabella KIMBERLY (INA) 6-3 6-1
Evita FEBRI HABSARI (INA) defeated Dael Alma MCKENNA (AUS) 6-4 2-6 7-5

Final Round

Anastasia VOVK (RUS) defeated Devi HASAN (INA) Walkover
Idhun SAFAATI (INA) defeated Nathania Ratih Karsita Putri RATIH (INA) 6-2 6-4
Meng Ning DENG (CHN) defeated Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) 6-2 7-6(5)
Xuanshuo OU (CHN) defeated Rani Fitriya WARDHANI (INA) 6-1 6-2
Nimisha MOHAN (IND) defeated Jun-Yi ZHENG (CHN) 6-2 6-3
Jia-Bei MEI (CHN) defeated Hanemas PANGESTU (INA) 6-3 6-1
Lauren BREADMORE (AUS) defeated Xianghong YIN (CHN) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Woyla WALUYO (INA) defeated Evita FEBRI HABSARI (INA) 6-3 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (1) defeated Idhun SAFAATI (INA) 6-2 6-1
Ho Ching WU (HKG) defeated Sheethal GOUTHAM (IND) 6-7(2) 6-1 6-3

Abbie MYERS (AUS) defeated Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) 6-2 5-7 6-3
Zi YANG (CHN) (6) defeated Woyla WALUYO (INA) 6-1 6-0

Lin ZHU (CHN) (3) defeated Tria Rizki AMALIA (INA) 6-2 6-1
Dina KARINA (INA) defeated Nadya SYARIFAH (INA) 6-3 1-6 6-1

Meng Ning DENG (CHN) defeated Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) 6-3 5-7 7-5
Voni DARLINA (INA) (8) defeated Cynthia MELITA (INA) 6-4 7-6(5)

Nadia ABDALA (MEX) (7) defeated Lauren BREADMORE (AUS) 6-2 6-1
Yi ZHONG (CHN) defeated Vita TAHER (INA) 6-3 6-3

Xuanshuo OU (CHN) defeated Anastasia VOVK (RUS) 6-3 6-0
Chun-Yan HE (CHN) defeated Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (4) 6-0 6-3

Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) defeated Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) (5) 6-4 7-5
Aldila SUTJIADI (INA) defeated Laili RAHMAWATI ULFA (INA) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-1

Jia-Bei MEI (CHN) defeated Nimisha MOHAN (IND) 7-6(4) 6-2
Sandy GUMULYA (INA) (2) defeated Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) 7-5 6-0

2nd Round

Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (1) defeated Ho Ching WU (HKG) 6-1 6-3
Zi YANG (CHN) (6) defeated Abbie MYERS (AUS) 6-2 6-1

Lin ZHU (CHN) (3) defeated Dina KARINA (INA) 6-1 6-0
Meng Ning DENG (CHN) defeated Voni DARLINA (INA) (8) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-4

Nadia ABDALA (MEX) (7) defeated Yi ZHONG (CHN) 6-3 6-4
Xuanshuo OU (CHN) defeated Chun-Yan HE (CHN) 7-5 6-3

Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) defeated Aldila SUTJIADI (INA) 6-2 6-1
Sandy GUMULYA (INA) (2) defeated Jia-Bei MEI (CHN) 4-6 6-2 6-4

Quarterfinal

Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (1) defeated Zi YANG (CHN) (6) 4-6 6-3 6-0
Lin ZHU (CHN) (3) defeated Meng Ning DENG (CHN) 6-3 6-0
Nadia ABDALA (MEX) (7) defeated Xuanshuo OU (CHN) 6-1 3-6 6-4
Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) defeated Sandy GUMULYA (INA) (2) 7-6(5) 6-4

Semifinal

Lin ZHU (CHN) (3) defeated Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (1) 1-6 6-4 6-3
Nadia ABDALA (MEX) (7) defeated Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) 7-5 3-6 6-4

Final

Lin ZHU (CHN) (3) defeated Nadia ABDALA (MEX) (7) 7-6(4) 6-3 

Last edited by tobi : Jun 2nd, 2011 at 12:10 AM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!