TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

View Single Post

Old May 22nd, 2011, 10:47 PM   #215
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of May 16

Code:
$25k Goyang (KOR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Ji-Young Kim (KOR) v BYE
Yong Eun Park (KOR) d. Sin Hee Kim (KOR) 40 Ret.

Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) d. Ah Song (KOR) 65 61
So Dam Park (KOR) d. Se-Hyun Kim (KOR) 61 76(1)

(2)Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) v BYE
Ye Rin Lee (KOR) d. Mi Jeong Kwon (KOR) 61 57 63

Soo Bin Oh (KOR) d. Ji Hey Lee (KOR) 62 61
Ki Ryang Kim (KOR) d. Bit-Na Lee (KOR) 67(6) 60 75

(3)Ji-Sun Kim (KOR) v BYE
Hae-Jin Jeong (KOR) d. Sung-Ah Park (KOR) 76(5) 57 64

Ha-Young Ji (KOR) d. Hong-Kyung Shin (KOR) 64 63
Hyojung Yea (KOR) v BYE

(4)Mi Yoo (KOR) v BYE
Su San Na Sim (KOR) d. Yoo-Ri Bae (KOR) 67(5) 75 62

Gyung Eun Song (KOR) d. Dan-Bi Park (KOR) 64 61
Ji-Sun Lee (KOR) v BYE

(5)Hye-Min Lee (KOR) v BYE
Jin Yoo (KOR) d. Se Jin Lee (KOR) 75 60

You-Na Sul (KOR) d. So-Ri Park (KOR) 61 62
Ji Yun Park (KOR) v BYE

(6)So-Ra Lee (KOR) v BYE
Nam Yeon Jun (KOR) d. Sun Young Park (KOR) 61 62

So-Hyun Bae (KOR) d. Ji Su Bae (KOR) 64 61
Da-Won Jeon (KOR) v BYE

Hee-Jin Oh (KOR) v BYE
Song-Yee You (KOR) d. Yerim Lee (KOR) 61 61

Da Hye Kang (KOR) d. Youn-Ji Kim (KOR) 75 63
Hwa Lee (KOR) v BYE

Jeong Min Jeon (KOR) v BYE
Jung-Eun Nam (KOR) d. A-ram Sim (KOR) 63 62

Sang Hee Park (KOR) d. Hyun-Jung Kim (KOR) 76(3) 63
Ji-Hye Kim (KOR) v BYE

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Ji-Young Kim (KOR) d. Yong Eun Park (KOR) 61 61
Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) d. So Dam Park (KOR) 60 60

(2)Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) d. Ye Rin Lee (KOR) 61 61
Ki Ryang Kim (KOR) d. Soo Bin Oh (KOR) 63 62

Hae-Jin Jeong (KOR) d. (3)Ji-Sun Kim (KOR) 63 63
Ha-Young Ji (KOR) d. Hyojung Yea (KOR) 62 61

(4)Mi Yoo (KOR) d. Su San Na Sim (KOR) 60 60
Gyung Eun Song (KOR) d. Ji-Sun Lee (KOR) 64 61

(5)Hye-Min Lee (KOR) d. Jin Yoo (KOR) 62 76(5)
You-Na Sul (KOR) d. Ji Yun Park (KOR) 46 61 76(1)

(6)So-Ra Lee (KOR) d. Nam Yeon Jun (KOR) 67(3) 63 63
So-Hyun Bae (KOR) d. Da-Won Jeon (KOR) 36 63 63

Song-Yee You (KOR) d. Hee-Jin Oh (KOR) 75 61
Hwa Lee (KOR) d. Da Hye Kang (KOR) 61 16 76(2)

Jung-Eun Nam (KOR) d. Jeong Min Jeon (KOR) 62 61
Ji-Hye Kim (KOR) d. Sang Hee Park (KOR) 61 62

Qualifying Round

Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) d. (1)Ji-Young Kim (KOR) 64 61
(2)Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) d. Ki Ryang Kim (KOR) 62 75
Ha-Young Ji (KOR) d. Hae-Jin Jeong (KOR) 60 63
(4)Mi Yoo (KOR) d. Gyung Eun Song (KOR) 61 62
(5)Hye-Min Lee (KOR) d. You-Na Sul (KOR) 61 60
(6)So-Ra Lee (KOR) d. So-Hyun Bae (KOR) 64 60
Hwa Lee (KOR) d. Song-Yee You (KOR) 46 64 63
Ji-Hye Kim (KOR) d. Jung-Eun Nam (KOR) 62 30 Ret.

Main Draw

First Round

(1)So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. (Q)Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) 64 64
Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) 60 62

(wc)Ju-Eun Kim (KOR) d. (Q)Ha-Young Ji (KOR) 46 62 61
(7)Nadia Lalami (MAR) d. (wc)Yoon-Young Jeong (KOR) 64 64

(4)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. Kun-Hee Kim (KOR) 61 61
(Q)Hye-Min Lee (KOR) d. (LL)Gyung Eun Song (KOR) 64 62

Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. (Q)Mi Yoo (KOR) 64 76(2)
(6/JE)Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. Na-Lae Han (KOR) 26 63 62

(8)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (Q)Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) 64 60
(wc)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) d. Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) 46 63 62

(wc)Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) d. (Q)Ji-Hye Kim (KOR) 61 63
(Q)So-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (3)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 75 61

(5)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. (Q)Hwa Lee (KOR) 60 60
Marija Mirkovic (AUS) d. Katherine Westbury (NZL) 67(5) 61 64

Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR) d. Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR) 63 63
(2)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. (LL)Ji-Young Kim (KOR) 26 61 62

Second Round

Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. (1)So-Jung Kim (KOR) 62 63
(wc)Ju-Eun Kim (KOR) d. (7)Nadia Lalami (MAR) 61 64

(4)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. (Q)Hye-Min Lee (KOR) 60 62
Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. (6/JE)Saisai Zheng (CHN) 26 64 63

(8)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (wc)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) 62 62
(wc)Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) d. (Q)So-Ra Lee (KOR) 63 51

(5)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. Marija Mirkovic (AUS) w.o.
Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR) d. (2)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 62 60

Quarterfinal

Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. (wc)Ju-Eun Kim (KOR) 61 61
(4)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 61 64

(8)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (wc)Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) 60 36 75
Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR) d. (5)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 64 62

Semifinal

Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. (4)Yurika Sema (JPN) 63 75
(8)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR) 60 76(2)

Final

Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. (8)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 67(9) 61 76(3)



$25k Brescia (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

BYE
(13)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. Camilla Bortolon (ITA) 62 62

(2)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v BYE
(11)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) v Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) 64 62

(3)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) d. Martina di Giuseppe (ITA) 62 62
(15)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) d. Federica Denti (ITA) 62 60

(4)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. Giulia Gasparri (ITA) 75 76(5)
(9)Federica Quercia (ITA) d. Alessia Cecchini (ITA) 61 60

(5)Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. Paula Natalia Orlini Campos (ARG) 60 60
(16)Federica di Sarra (ITA) d. Dalia Zafirova (BUL) 62 64

(6)Karen Castiblanco (COL) d. Monica Cantele (ITA) 62 61
(12)Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. Dorotea Kraljevic (CRO) 62 60

(7)Elora Dabija (ROU) d. Sara Secco (ITA) 62 62
(10)Karen Barbat (DEN) d. (wc)Martina Zavarise (ITA) 60 62

(8)Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. (wc)Sara Sussarello (ITA) 64 62
(14)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) d. Appollonia Melzani (BEL) 64 64

Final Round

(13)Milana Spremo (SRB) v BYE
(11)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) d. (2)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 61 61
(15)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) d. (3)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) 62 63
(4)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. (9)Federica Quercia (ITA) 63 61
(16)Federica di Sarra (ITA) d. (5)Martina Caregaro (ITA) 75 64
(12)Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. (6)Karen Castiblanco (COL) 63 62
(7)Elora Dabija (ROU) d. (10)Karen Barbat (DEN) 63 62
(14)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) d. (8)Danielle Harmsen (NED) 16 64 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) d. Gioia Barbieri (ITA) 64 75
(Q)Elora Dabija (ROU) d. (wc)Tjasa Srimpf (SLO) 61 75

(Q)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. (Q) Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 67(1) 60 61
(8)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. Maryna Zanevska (UKR) 36 64 63

(3)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (Q)Federica di Sarra (ITA) 75 61
Annalisa Bona (ITA) d. (Q)Silvia Njiric (CRO) 62 64

Monica Puig (PUR) d. Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 62 46 64
(LL)Karen Castiblanco (COL) d. (5)Isabella Holland (AUS) 57 63 64

(7)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. (Q)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) 64 64
Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. (wc)Giulia Sussarello (ITA) 62 36 64

(Q)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) d. Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 06 64 75
Karin Knapp (ITA) d. (4)Julia Mayr (ITA) 64 60

Diana Enache (ROU) d. (6)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 75 64
(Q)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. (wc)Francesca Mazzali (ITA) 60 76(3)

Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (wc)Martina Parmigiani (ITA) 62 61
(2)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. Ani Mijacika (CRO) 75 46 62

Second Round

(Q)Elora Dabija (ROU) d. (1)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) 63 75
(8)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (Q)Teliana Pereira (BRA) 62 62

(3)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. Annalisa Bona (ITA) 63 62
Monica Puig (PUR) d. (LL)Karen Castiblanco (COL) 63 60

(7)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. Claudia Giovine (ITA) 76(4) 46 60
Karin Knapp (ITA) d. (Q)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) 75 61

Diana Enache (ROU) d. (Q)Milana Spremo (SRB) 62 64
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (2)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 67(3) 62 62

Quarterfinal

(8)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (Q)Elora Dabija (ROU) 63 62
Monica Puig (PUR) d. (3)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 62 36 63

(7)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. Karin Knapp (ITA) 42 Ret.
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. Diana Enache (ROU) 76(2) 46 62

Semifinal

(8)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. Monica Puig (PUR) 75 64
(7)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 64 62

Final

(7)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. (8)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 67(5) 62 62



$25k Izmir (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) v BYE
Sophia Dzulynsky (USA) v BYE

(2)Sachia Vickery (USA) v BYE
(wc)Mary-Ann Balint (AUS) v BYE

(3)Diana Isaeva (RUS) v BYE
Hande Yesil (TUR) v BYE

(4)Ani Amiraghyan (ARM) v BYE
Valeriya Maksimchenko (RUS) v BYE

(5)Valeria Patiuk (ISR) v BYE
Kamilla Farhad (AZE) d. Nour Azzouz (EGY) 46 75 76(6)

(6)Yanina Darishina (RUS) v BYE
Asli Turksoy (TUR) v BYE

(7)Ekaterina Nikitina (RUS) v BYE
(10)Oleksandra Piskun (UKR) v BYE

(8)Huliya Velieva (BUL) v BYE
(9)Lidziya Marozava (BLR) v BYE

Final Round

(1)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. Sophia Dzulynsky (USA) 61 61
(2)Sachia Vickery (USA) d. (wc)Mary-Ann Balint (AUS) 60 62
(3)Diana Isaeva (RUS) d. Hande Yesil (TUR) 60 61
(4)Ani Amiraghyan (ARM) d. Valeriya Maksimchenko (RUS) 61 60
(5)Valeria Patiuk (ISR) d. Kamilla Farhad (AZE) 61 62
(6)Yanina Darishina (RUS) d. Asli Turksoy (TUR) 61 60
(10)Oleksandra Piskun (UKR) d. (7)Ekaterina Nikitina (RUS) 75 61
(9)Lidziya Marozava (BLR) d. (8)Huliya Velieva (BUL) 36 61 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 67(2) 63 63
(wc)Melis Sezer (TUR) d. Jasmin Steinherr (GER) 75 40 Ret.

(Q)Valeria Patiuk (ISR) d. (Q)Yanina Darishina (RUS) 16 75 63
(7)Tara Moore (GBR) d. Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 63 76(5)

Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. (3)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) 75 60
(Q)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. (wc)Busra Kayrun (TUR) 64 62

Magali de Lattre (POR) d. Nicole Clerico (ITA) 61 63
Annika Beck (GER) d. (5)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 61 64

(8)Ganna Piven (UKR) d- Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 62 26 64
Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR) d. (wc)Lyutfya Velieva (BUL) 60 61

(Q)Lidziya Marozava (BLR) d. (Q)Oleksandra Piskun (UKR) 61 60
Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. (4)Tatia Mikadze (GEO) 61 36 75

(6)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 76(4) 63
(Q)Diana Isaeva (RUS) d. (wc)Janine Koleta (SLO) 61 64

(Q)Sachia Vickery (USA) d. Justine Ozga (GER) 63 62
(2)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. (Q)Ani Amiraghyan (ARM) 67(1) 61 76(4)

Second Round

(1)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. (wc)Melis Sezer (TUR) 76(3) 61
(7)Tara Moore (GBR) d. (Q)Valeria Patiuk (ISR) 64 61

Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. (Q)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) 76(3) 64
Magali de Lattre (POR) d. Annika Beck (GER) 26 76(16) 61

(8)Ganna Piven (UKR) d. Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR) 16 63 60
Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. (Q)Lidziya Marozava (BLR) 64 63

(6)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. (Q)Diana Isaeva (RUS) 61 62
(2)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. (Q)Sachia Vickery (USA) 60 64

Quarterfinal

(1)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. (7)Tara Moore (GBR) 63 67(4) 76(4)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. Magali de Lattre (POR) 63 63

Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. (8)Ganna Piven (UKR) 63 61
(2)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. (6)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 46 62 63

Semifinal

Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. (1)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 61 64
(2)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 62 64

Final

Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. (2)Naomi Broady (GBR) 75 64



$25k Moscow (RUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Yana Buchina (RUS) d. Margarita Lazareva (RUS) 60 46 64
Olga Panova (RUS) d. (16)Anastasiya Prenko (TKM) 60 61

(2)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) d. (wc)Ksenija Sharifova (RUS) 61 64
(wc)Maria Mokh (RUS) d. (15)Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) 61 63

(3)Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) d. Alisa Danilova (RUS) 26 64 61
(10)Tamara Bizhukova (RUS) d. Ekaterina Pushkareva (RUS) 76(2) 75

Polina Monova (RUS) d. (4)Anna Rapoport (RUS) 26 62 76(5)
Alona Fomina (UKR) d. (13)Karina Isayan (RUS) 60 16 63

(5)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) d. (wc)Lilija Sabirzjanova (RUS) 61 61
(12)Polina Rodionova (RUS) d. Varvara Kuznetsova (RUS) 60 63

(6)Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) d. Marina Kolb (UKR) 60 61
(11)Daria Mironova (RUS) d. (wc)Daria Churakova (RUS) 60 60

(7)Nadya Kolb (UKR) d. (wc)Nina Khrisanova (RUS) 60 64
(14)Volha Kalodzitsa (BLR) d. (wc)Anna Shepita (RUS) 63 60

Julia Valetova (RUS) d. (8)Maya Gaverova (RUS) 64 57 62
Alena Tarasova (RUS) d. (9)Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) 63 63

Final Round

(1)Yana Buchina (RUS) d. Olga Panova (RUS) 62 61
(2)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) d. (wc)Maria Mokh (RUS) 61 62
(10)Tamara Bizhukova (RUS) d. (3)Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) 62 60
Polina Monova (RUS) d. Alona Fomina (UKR) 62 62
(5)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) d. (12)Polina Rodionova (RUS) 63 61
(11)Daria Mironova (RUS) d. (6)Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) 63 63
(7)Nadya Kolb (UKR) d. (14)Volha Kalodzitsa (BLR) 62 62
Alena Tarasova (RUS) d. Julia Valetova (RUS) 64 75

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. (Q)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) 63 63
Janina Toljan (AUT) d. Polina Vinogradova (RUS) 62 63

(wc)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. (LL)Volha Kalodzitsa (BLR) 60 60
(8)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. (wc)Tamara Bizhukova (RUS) 64 64

(3)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. Maria Zharkova (RUS) 76(5) 76(3)
Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) d. (wc)Anastasia Frolova (RUS) 75 16 61

(Q)Polina Monova (RUS) d. (Q)Nadya Kolb (UKR) 61 63
(5)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) d. (LL)Polina Rodionova (RUS) 61 63

(6)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) d. Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) 63 61
(Q)Yana Buchina (RUS) d. (Q)Alena Tarasova (RUS) 64 63

(Q)Daria Mironova (RUS) d. (wc)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) 64 46 62
(Q)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) d. (4)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) 26 63 64

Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. (7)Victoria Larriere (FRA) 26 61 76(5)
(wc)Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) d. Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) 63 36 62

Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) 62 62
Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. (2)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 61 26 64

Second Round

(1)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. Janina Toljan (AUT) 67(3) 61 63
(wc)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. (8)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) 36 62 62

(3)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) 63 67(3) 75
(5)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) d. (Q)Polina Monova (RUS) 61 76(1)

(6)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) d. (Q)Yana Buchina (RUS) 67(6) 64 60
(Q)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) d. (Q)Daria Mironova (RUS) 64 26 61

Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. (wc)Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) 63 36 60
Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. Marina Shamayko (RUS) 64 64

Quarterfinal

(wc)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. (1)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 62 21 Ret.
(5)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) d. (3)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 64 62

(Q)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) d. (6)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 60 64
Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) 64 06 62

Semifinal

(wc)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. (5)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) 63 63
Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. (Q)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) 62 46 63

Final

(wc)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 62 61



$25k Karuizawa (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Chinami Ogi (JPN) v BYE
Yuri Kasuya (JPN) d. (wc)Chihiro Ueki (JPN) 46 76(3) 62

(2)Akari Inoue (JPN) v BYE
Natsumi Chimura (JPN) d. Momoka Hoshino (JPN) 61 26 60

(3)Kazusa Ito (JPN) d. Chisa Hosonuma (JPN) 62 62
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN) d. Mikuko Nakayama (JPN) 63 60

(4)Yuka Higuchi (JPN) d. Asako Sato (JPN) 62 63
Chihiro Nunome (JPN) d. Chizuru Yamazaki (JPN) 62 61

(5)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) d. Naoko Eto (JPN) 62 62
(11)Ai Koga (JPN) d. Misaki Mori (JPN) 62 60

(6)Maya Kato (JPN) d. Yukino Emi (JPN) 60 64
Yoshimi Kawasaki (JPN) d. (10)Kei Sekine (JPN) 63 46 62

Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) d. (7)Makiho Kozawa (JPN) 63 61
(12)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) d. Risa Nakahara (JPN) 60 60

(8)Miharu Imanishi (JPN) d. Maiko Yamashita (JPN) 61 60
Kyouka Okamura (JPN) d. (9)Yuki Ito (JPN) 64 62

Final Round

(1)Chinami Ogi (JPN) d. Yuri Kasuya (JPN) 62 63
(2)Akari Inoue (JPN) d. Natsumi Chimura (JPN) 64 64
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN) d. (3)Kazusa Ito (JPN) 61 46 64
(4)Yuka Higuchi (JPN) d. Chihiro Nunome (JPN) 64 63
(11)Ai Koga (JPN) d. (5)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) 62 62
(6)Maya Kato (JPN) d. Yoshimi Kawasaki (JPN) 60 63
(12)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) d. Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) 62 62
(8)Miharu Imanishi (JPN) d. Kyouka Okamura (JPN) 62 75

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. (Q)Chinami Ogi (JPN) 64 63
(Q)Miharu Imanishi (JPN) d. (Q)Maya Kato (JPN) 75 64

(SR)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. Remi Tezuka (JPN) 61 60
Mari Inoue (JPN) d. (7)Shiho Akita (JPN) 76(5) 61

(3)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. (Q)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) 63 67(6) 76(4)
Kanae Hisami (JPN) d. (Q)Ai Koga (JPN) 64 62

Yurina Koshino (JPN) d. (wc)Ji-Hee Choi (KOR) 61 62
Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. (5)Sophie Letcher (AUS) 63 61

(Q)Riko Sawayanagi (JPN) d. (6)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 26 63 64
(wc)Misa Eguchi (JPN) d. (wc)Tomoko Sugano (JPN) 64 61

Akiko Omae (JPN) d. Mari Tanaka (JPN) 64 36 62
(4)Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. Ayumi Oka (JPN) 36 63 61

Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. (8)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 06 64 60
Yumi Nakano (JPN) d. Miki Miyamura (JPN) 62 46 61

(wc)Mana Ayukawa (JPN) d. (Q)Yuka Higuchi (JPN) 62 61
(2)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) d. (Q)Akari Inoue (JPN) 62 64

Second Round

(1)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. (Q)Miharu Imanishi (JPN) 63 64
(SR)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. Mari Inoue (JPN) 63 60

(3)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. Kanae Hisami (JPN) 06 62 61
Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. Yurina Koshino (JPN) 61 62

(wc)Misa Eguchi (JPN) d. (Q)Riko Sawayanagi (JPN) 64 61
(4)Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. Akiko Omae (JPN) 61 46 64

Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. Yumi Nakano (JPN) 61 64
(2)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) d. (wc)Mana Ayukawa (JPN) 63 63

Quarterfinal

(1)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. (SR)Monique Adamczak (AUS) 75 61
(3)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 63 30 Ret.

(wc)Misa Eguchi (JPN) d. (4)Olga Puchkova (RUS) 64 62
(2)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) d. Miyabi Inoue (JPN) 62 63

Semifinal

(3)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. (1)Qiang Wang (CHN) 63 63
(wc)Misa Eguchi (JPN) d. (2)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) 64 21 Ret.

Final

(wc)Misa Eguchi (JPN) d. (3)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 63 63



$10k Bastad (SWE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Rebecca PETERSON (SWE) (1) BYE
Johanna HYOTY (FIN) defeated Maria BENGTSSON (SWE) 6-2 6-2

Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) (2) BYE
Rebecca POIKAJARVI (SWE) defeated Amina ST. HILL (SWE) 7-5 6-1

Cornelia Emily LISTER (SWE) BYE
Gabriele BERTASIUTE (LTU) defeated Louise JOHANSSON (SWE) 6-4 2-6 6-1

Leia KAUKONEN (FIN) BYE
Ella LEIVO (FIN) defeated Angela ROSSLER (SWE) 6-4 3-6 6-3

Rebeca MITREA (ROU) BYE
Louise BRUNSKOG (SWE) defeated Catrine LANDSTROM (SWE) 7-5 6-2

Johanna SKOGLUND (SWE) BYE
Donika BASHOTA (SWE) defeated Ellinor NYSTROM (SWE) 6-0 6-2

Alexandra WETTERSTROM (SWE) BYE
Brenda NJUKI (SWE) defeated Besarta AVDULLAHI (SWE) 2-6 6-2 7-6(3)

Gabbi TEPIC (SWE) defeated MELANIE STOKKE (NOR) 6-0 6-0
Anna SMOLINA (RUS) defeated Hanna TOLONEN (FIN) 6-3 6-1

Final Round

Rebecca PETERSON (SWE) (1) defeated Johanna HYOTY (FIN) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) (2) defeated Rebecca POIKAJARVI (SWE) 6-1 6-0
Gabriele BERTASIUTE (LTU) defeated Cornelia Emily LISTER (SWE) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Ella LEIVO (FIN) defeated Leia KAUKONEN (FIN) 6-4 6-1
Louise BRUNSKOG (SWE) defeated Rebeca MITREA (ROU) 6-3 6-2
Johanna SKOGLUND (SWE) defeated Donika BASHOTA (SWE) 6-0 7-5
Brenda NJUKI (SWE) defeated Alexandra WETTERSTROM (SWE) 6-1 6-2
Anna SMOLINA (RUS) defeated Gabbi TEPIC (SWE) 6-0 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) (1) defeated Johanna SKOGLUND (SWE) 6-2 6-0
Anna SMOLINA (RUS) defeated Romana Caroline TABAK (SVK) 6-4 1-0 Retired

Rebecca PETERSON (SWE) defeated Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) 6-2 6-4
Emma FLOOD (NOR) (6) defeated Lisa ANDERSSON (SWE) 6-1 6-2

Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) defeated Alexandra ROMANOVA (RUS) (4) 6-3 7-6(4)
Joana EIDUKONYTE (LTU) defeated Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) 6-3 6-2

Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) 6-1 6-4
Olga BROZDA (POL) (5) defeated Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) 6-2 6-2

Johanna HYOTY (FIN) defeated Beatrice CEDERMARK (SWE) (8) 6-4 7-5
Ella LEIVO (FIN) defeated Natalia KOLAT (POL) 2-6 7-5 6-0

Hilda MELANDER (SWE) defeated Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) 6-4 6-0
Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) defeated Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) (3) 6-4 6-0

Amy BOWTELL (IRL) (7) defeated Desiree SCHELENZ (GER) 7-5 6-2
Alina WESSEL (GER) defeated Gabriele BERTASIUTE (LTU) 6-4 6-4

Sandra ROMA (SWE) defeated Brenda NJUKI (SWE) 6-1 6-1
Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) (2) defeated Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) 7-6(3) 6-1

2nd Round

Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) (1) defeated Anna SMOLINA (RUS) 7-5 6-0
Emma FLOOD (NOR) (6) defeated Rebecca PETERSON (SWE) 4-6 6-1 Retired

Joana EIDUKONYTE (LTU) defeated Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) 6-3 Retired
Olga BROZDA (POL) (5) defeated Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) 6-1 2-6 6-2

Ella LEIVO (FIN) defeated Johanna HYOTY (FIN) 6-4 2-6 7-5
Hilda MELANDER (SWE) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) 6-2 6-0

Amy BOWTELL (IRL) (7) defeated Alina WESSEL (GER) 2-6 6-1 7-5
Sandra ROMA (SWE) defeated Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) (2) 6-1 6-1 

Quarterfinal

Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) (1) defeated Emma FLOOD (NOR) (6) 7-5 6-0
Olga BROZDA (POL) (5) defeated Joana EIDUKONYTE (LTU) 5-7 6-4 6-4
Hilda MELANDER (SWE) defeated Ella LEIVO (FIN) 6-4 6-3
Sandra ROMA (SWE) defeated Amy BOWTELL (IRL) (7) 6-2 6-1 

Semifinal

Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) (1) defeated Olga BROZDA (POL) (5) 6-2 6-0
Hilda MELANDER (SWE) defeated Sandra ROMA (SWE) 6-3 5-7 6-3 

Final

Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) (1) defeated Hilda MELANDER (SWE) 6-2 3-6 6-2 




$10k Santa Coloma De Farners (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Adina-Alexandra MARINESCU (ROU) BYE
Andrea LAZARO GARCIA (ESP) BYE

Anna ABADIAS MORALES (ESP) BYE
Julia GUTIERREZ JUANHUIX (ESP) BYE

Romina SCEATS (GBR) BYE
Claudia CASTELLA (ESP) BYE

Siria Elena BREBENEL (ROU) defeated Rocio JUAREZ (ARG) 6-1 6-4
Patricia FARGAS OSORIO (ESP) BYE

Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) BYE
Miriam ROSELL CANUDAS (ESP) BYE

Alina KUZMENKOVA (RUS) defeated Judit DOMINGO-CASAS (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Alina MIKHEEVA (RUS) BYE

Aina HERNANDEZ SOLER (ESP) BYE
Maria PUJOL SERRA (ESP) BYE

Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) defeated Georgina SEGARRA FERRER (ESP) Walkover
Nuria ORMENO RUIZ (ESP) BYE

Anastasia FEDOROVA (RUS) BYE
Tamara PICHKHADZE (RUS) BYE

Sophie BLOM (NED) defeated Eden D'OLIVEIRA (RSA) 6-1 6-3
Camille GIACALONE (FRA) BYE

Laia HERNANDEZ SOLER (ESP) BYE
Monica GONZALEZ RALLO (ESP) BYE

Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) defeated Alena GULYAEVA (RUS) 6-4 6-0
Sara BURINATO (ESP) BYE

Beatriz LEON HERNANDEZ (ESP) BYE
Eleonora MINDIYAROVA (RUS) BYE

Claudia HERRERO GARCIA HONORATO (ESP) defeated Jasmin MATTER (SUI) 6-2 6-0
Elisa CELI (ITA) BYE

Ariadna MARTI RIEMBAU (ESP) BYE
Silvia FUENTES PEREZ (ESP) BYE

Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) defeated Olga MARTINEZ MANSO (ESP) 7-5 6-2
Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) BYE

2nd Round

Andrea LAZARO GARCIA (ESP) defeated Adina-Alexandra MARINESCU (ROU) 6-1 6-0
Anna ABADIAS MORALES (ESP) defeated Julia GUTIERREZ JUANHUIX (ESP) 6-4 6-2

Romina SCEATS (GBR) defeated Claudia CASTELLA (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Patricia FARGAS OSORIO (ESP) defeated Siria Elena BREBENEL (ROU) 6-3 6-3

Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) defeated Miriam ROSELL CANUDAS (ESP) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Alina KUZMENKOVA (RUS) defeated Alina MIKHEEVA (RUS) 7-5 6-4

Aina HERNANDEZ SOLER (ESP) defeated Maria PUJOL SERRA (ESP) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Nuria ORMENO RUIZ (ESP) defeated Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) 7-6(2) 6-4

Tamara PICHKHADZE (RUS) defeated Anastasia FEDOROVA (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Sophie BLOM (NED) defeated Camille GIACALONE (FRA) 6-2 2-6 6-3

Laia HERNANDEZ SOLER (ESP) defeated Monica GONZALEZ RALLO (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) defeated Sara BURINATO (ESP) 6-0 6-2

Beatriz LEON HERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Eleonora MINDIYAROVA (RUS) 6-0 5-7 6-0
Claudia HERRERO GARCIA HONORATO (ESP) defeated Elisa CELI (ITA) 4-6 6-2 6-0

Silvia FUENTES PEREZ (ESP) defeated Ariadna MARTI RIEMBAU (ESP) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) defeated Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) 7-6(1) 0-6 6-3

Final Round

Andrea LAZARO GARCIA (ESP) defeated Anna ABADIAS MORALES (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Patricia FARGAS OSORIO (ESP) defeated Romina SCEATS (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Alina KUZMENKOVA (RUS) defeated Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) 6-1 6-2
Nuria ORMENO RUIZ (ESP) defeated Aina HERNANDEZ SOLER (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Tamara PICHKHADZE (RUS) defeated Sophie BLOM (NED) 6-3 6-3
Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) defeated Laia HERNANDEZ SOLER (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Claudia HERRERO GARCIA HONORATO (ESP) defeated Beatriz LEON HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) defeated Silvia FUENTES PEREZ (ESP) 6-4 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) (1) defeated Kaori ONISHI (JPN) 6-2 6-3
Morgane PONS (FRA) defeated Tamara PICHKHADZE (RUS) 6-3 6-0

Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) defeated Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) defeated Margit RUUTEL (EST) (7) 6-4 1-6 7-6(7)

Marcella KOEK (NED) (4) defeated Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Patricia FARGAS OSORIO (ESP) defeated Sofia GARCIA MORALES (ESP) 6-4 2-6 6-2

Alina KUZMENKOVA (RUS) defeated Nuria ORMENO RUIZ (ESP) 3-6 6-4 7-5
Nina ZANDER (GER) (6) defeated Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) 6-1 6-1

Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (8) defeated marina CERNEA (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) defeated Samira GIGER (SUI) 6-4 6-4

Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) defeated Claudia HERRERO GARCIA HONORATO (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (3) defeated Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-2

Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (5) 6-3 6-1
Andrea LAZARO GARCIA (ESP) defeated Kana DANIEL (JPN) 6-3 7-5

Sara SORRIBES TORMO (ESP) defeated Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) 6-1 7-6(4)
Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) (2) defeated Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) 7-5 6-1 

2nd Round

Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) (1) defeated Morgane PONS (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) defeated Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) 6-0 6-2

Marcella KOEK (NED) (4) defeated Patricia FARGAS OSORIO (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Nina ZANDER (GER) (6) defeated Alina KUZMENKOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-4

Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (8) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (3) defeated Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-1

Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) defeated Andrea LAZARO GARCIA (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) (2) defeated Sara SORRIBES TORMO (ESP) 6-7(2) 6-2 6-4

Quarterfinal

Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) defeated Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) (1) 7-6(2) 4-6 7-5
Nina ZANDER (GER) (6) defeated Marcella KOEK (NED) (4) 6-2 7-5
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (8) defeated Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (3) 4-6 7-5 6-2
Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) (2) defeated Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) 6-3 1-6 6-0 

Semifinal

Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) defeated Nina ZANDER (GER) (6) 6-1 2-6 6-1
Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) (2) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (8) 5-7 7-5 7-6(3) 

Final

Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) defeated Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) (2) 6-3 6-3 



$10k Landisville (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Eleanor PETERS (USA) (1) BYE
Dominika ZAPRAZNA (SVK) defeated Sabrina KIERBERG (USA) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-3

Tina JIANG (USA) defeated Aleah MARROW (USA) 2-6 6-2 6-0
Analee DELGADO (USA) defeated Shakana HEARD (USA) 6-1 6-1

Dina BAJRAMOVIC (USA) (2) BYE
Michaela KISSELL (USA) defeated Jasmine Janelle WILLIAMS (USA) 6-0 6-0

Madeleine KOBELT (USA) BYE
Caroline CAMP (USA) defeated Alyssa LIPLES (USA) 6-0 6-0

Gaia SANESI (ITA) (3) BYE
Taylor Ann PINCHOFF (USA) defeated Jessica LAWRENCE (USA) 6-3 6-1

Bernarda PERA (CRO) defeated Jessica WACNIK (USA) 6-2 6-2
Magda OKRUASHVILI (GEO) defeated Sydni KATZ (USA) 6-0 6-0

Ebony PANOHO (AUS) (4) BYE
Jennifer TUCHBAND (USA) defeated Millie DIDIO (USA) 6-0 6-0

Julia ELBABA (USA) BYE
Remeice ELLIS (USA) defeated Lauren Smith SMITH (USA) 6-2 6-1

Storm SANDERS (AUS) (5) BYE
Ronit YUROVSKY (USA) defeated Kelly WILLIFORD (USA) 6-2 6-2

Kirsten FLOWER (USA) BYE
Alexi LOOMIS (USA) defeated Brooke BIDDLE (USA) 6-3 6-4

Hilary TOOLE (USA) (6) BYE
Stacia KISSELL (USA) defeated Ty Ana WILLIAMS (USA) 6-2 6-2

Kara SHERWOOD (USA) defeated Leslie HANSEN (USA) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Emily J. HARMAN (USA) defeated Olivia MESSINEO (USA) 6-1 6-0

Brianna MORGAN (USA) BYE
Brooke RISCHBIETH (AUS) defeated Paula MONTOYA (VEN) 7-6(2) 6-0

Elisabeth FOURNIER (CAN) defeated Daniela DEPAOLI (USA) 6-1 6-2
Ashley MURDOCK (USA) defeated Samantha Lee PINCHOFF (USA) 6-0 6-0

Joanne SCHICKERLING (RSA) BYE
Emily WOLF (USA) defeated Alexia RYCROFT (USA) 6-1 6-0

Eva RASZKIEWICZ (USA) BYE
Valeria SALAZAR (MEX) defeated Michelle ARISTIZABAL (CAN) 6-4 6-3

2nd Round

Eleanor PETERS (USA) (1) defeated Dominika ZAPRAZNA (SVK) 7-6(3) 1-6 7-6(1)
Tina JIANG (USA) defeated Analee DELGADO (USA) Walkover

Michaela KISSELL (USA) defeated Dina BAJRAMOVIC (USA) (2) 6-1 6-1
Madeleine KOBELT (USA) defeated Caroline CAMP (USA) 6-1 6-1

Gaia SANESI (ITA) (3) defeated Taylor Ann PINCHOFF (USA) 6-1 6-0
Bernarda PERA (CRO) defeated Magda OKRUASHVILI (GEO) 6-4 5-3 Retired

Jennifer TUCHBAND (USA) defeated Ebony PANOHO (AUS) (4) 7-6(2) 6-2
Julia ELBABA (USA) defeated Remeice ELLIS (USA) 6-0 6-4

Storm SANDERS (AUS) (5) defeated Ronit YUROVSKY (USA) 6-3 7-5
Kirsten FLOWER (USA) defeated Alexi LOOMIS (USA) 6-0 6-1

Hilary TOOLE (USA) (6) defeated Stacia KISSELL (USA) 6-3 6-4
Emily J. HARMAN (USA) defeated Kara SHERWOOD (USA) 6-1 6-1

Brooke RISCHBIETH (AUS) defeated Brianna MORGAN (USA) 7-5 6-7(5) 6-4
Ashley MURDOCK (USA) defeated Elisabeth FOURNIER (CAN) 6-4 7-5

Joanne SCHICKERLING (RSA) defeated Emily WOLF (USA) 6-0 6-3
Valeria SALAZAR (MEX) defeated Eva RASZKIEWICZ (USA) 6-3 7-5 

Final Round

Tina JIANG (USA) defeated Eleanor PETERS (USA) (1) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Michaela KISSELL (USA) defeated Madeleine KOBELT (USA) 6-2 6-1
Bernarda PERA (CRO) defeated Gaia SANESI (ITA) (3) 7-5 7-5
Julia ELBABA (USA) defeated Jennifer TUCHBAND (USA) 6-3 6-3
Kirsten FLOWER (USA) defeated Storm SANDERS (AUS) (5) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Hilary TOOLE (USA) (6) defeated Emily J. HARMAN (USA) 6-4 6-4
Ashley MURDOCK (USA) defeated Brooke RISCHBIETH (AUS) 7-6(3) 6-4
Valeria SALAZAR (MEX) defeated Joanne SCHICKERLING (RSA) 7-5 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

Gabriela DABROWSKI (CAN) (1) defeated Kirsten FLOWER (USA) 6-3 6-4
Tina JIANG (USA) defeated Hilary TOOLE (USA) 6-1 0-6 6-3

Skylar Alexandra MORTON (USA) defeated Chanelle VAN NGUYEN (USA) 6-3 7-5
Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (5) defeated Yolande LEACOCK (TRI) 6-0 4-6 6-1

Bojana BOBUSIC (AUS) (4) defeated Julia CASSELBURY (USA) 3-6 6-0 6-1
Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) defeated Valeria SALAZAR (MEX) 6-3 6-3

Alexandra HIRSCH (USA) defeated Julia ELBABA (USA) 7-6(2) 7-5
Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (6) defeated Nicola SLATER (GBR) 7-6(5) 6-1

Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) (8) defeated Michaela KISSELL (USA) 6-2 7-5
Chloe JONES (USA) defeated Nicole ROBINSON (USA) 2-6 6-3 6-1

Brooke AUSTIN (USA) defeated Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) 6-3 6-0
Kyle MCPHILLIPS (USA) defeated Amanda MCDOWELL (USA) (3) 3-6 6-3 7-5

Robin ANDERSON (USA) defeated Katie RUCKERT (USA) (7) 6-2 6-2
Bernarda PERA (CRO) defeated Anne-Liz JEUKENG (USA) 6-2 6-4

Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) defeated Ashley MURDOCK (USA) 6-0 6-2
Megan FALCON (USA) (2) defeated Anna MAMALAT (USA) 6-3 6-1

2nd Round

Gabriela DABROWSKI (CAN) (1) defeated Tina JIANG (USA) 5-7 6-1 6-2
Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (5) defeated Skylar Alexandra MORTON (USA) 6-2 3-6 7-5

Bojana BOBUSIC (AUS) (4) defeated Chieh-Yu HSU (USA) 7-6(5) 6-4
Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (6) defeated Alexandra HIRSCH (USA) 7-6(3) 3-6 7-5

Chloe JONES (USA) defeated Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) (8) 7-5 6-4
Brooke AUSTIN (USA) defeated Kyle MCPHILLIPS (USA) 6-0 6-7(2) 6-3

Robin ANDERSON (USA) defeated Bernarda PERA (CRO) 6-4 6-0
Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) defeated Megan FALCON (USA) (2) 4-6 6-0 6-3

Quarterfinal

Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (5) defeated Gabriela DABROWSKI (CAN) (1) 6-3 6-2
Bojana BOBUSIC (AUS) (4) defeated Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (6) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-0
Brooke AUSTIN (USA) defeated Chloe JONES (USA) 6-2 5-7 6-4
Robin ANDERSON (USA) defeated Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) 7-5 6-1

Semifinal

Bojana BOBUSIC (AUS) (4) defeated Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (5) 6-1 4-6 6-1
Robin ANDERSON (USA) defeated Brooke AUSTIN (USA) 6-3 6-0 

Final

Robin ANDERSON (USA) defeated Bojana BOBUSIC (AUS) (4) 6-2 6-3 




$10k Durban (RSA)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Helga Margret JESKE (RSA) BYE
Simone Lindsay KROG (RSA) BYE
Shannon COX (RSA) BYE
Kerstin GRESSMANN (NAM) BYE
Dominique BRUCE (RSA) BYE
Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) defeated Amy OLIVIER (RSA) 6-2 6-0
Casey ROBINSON (USA) defeated Jessica PICAS (RSA) 6-0 6-1
Melissa LAING (RSA) defeated Jennifer SLOTOW (RSA) 6-2 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) defeated Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (1) 3-6 7-5 6-4
Casey ROBINSON (USA) defeated Helga Margret JESKE (RSA) 6-1 6-3

Natasha FOUROUCLAS (RSA) defeated Elaine VAN ZYL (RSA) 6-1 6-1
Surina DE BEER (RSA) (8) defeated Natasha STARLING (GBR) 6-4 6-2

Lara RAFFUL (ITA) (4) defeated Janet KOCH (RSA) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-4
Kerstin GRESSMANN (NAM) defeated Belen GUAJARDO (ARG) 6-0 6-2

Jeanna SCHMIDT (RSA) defeated Sharani GAINI (IND) 6-0 6-1
Nicola GEORGE (GBR) (6) defeated Shannon COX (RSA) 6-0 6-0

Jennifer ALLAN (GBR) (5) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) 6-4 6-0
Zanmarie PIENAAR (RSA) defeated Simone Lindsay KROG (RSA) 6-2 4-6 6-3

Melissa LAING (RSA) defeated Emmerentia MARX (RSA) 6-3 2-6 6-4
Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (3) defeated Dan Ni WANG (CHN) Walkover

Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) defeated Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) (7) 7-5 5-7 6-4
Madrie LE ROUX (RSA) defeated Gopika KAPOOR (IND) 6-3 6-4

Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) defeated Erin CLARK (USA) 6-0 6-1
Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (2) defeated Dominique BRUCE (RSA) 6-0 6-0

2nd Round

Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) defeated Casey ROBINSON (USA) 7-5 6-2
Surina DE BEER (RSA) (8) defeated Natasha FOUROUCLAS (RSA) 7-6(5) 6-4

Lara RAFFUL (ITA) (4) defeated Kerstin GRESSMANN (NAM) 6-1 6-4
Nicola GEORGE (GBR) (6) defeated Jeanna SCHMIDT (RSA) 6-0 6-1

Jennifer ALLAN (GBR) (5) defeated Zanmarie PIENAAR (RSA) 6-1 6-1
Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (3) defeated Melissa LAING (RSA) 6-0 6-0

Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) defeated Madrie LE ROUX (RSA) 3-6 7-5 6-4
Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (2) defeated Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) 6-2 6-1

Quarterfinal

Surina DE BEER (RSA) (8) defeated Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) 4-6 6-2 6-0
Nicola GEORGE (GBR) (6) defeated Lara RAFFUL (ITA) (4) 6-1 6-2
Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (3) defeated Jennifer ALLAN (GBR) (5) 6-3 6-3
Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (2) defeated Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) 7-6(8) 6-0

Semifinal

Surina DE BEER (RSA) (8) defeated Nicola GEORGE (GBR) (6) 6-4 6-0
Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (3) defeated Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (2) 7-5 4-6 6-1   

Final

Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (3) defeated Surina DE BEER (RSA) (8) 6-2 6-0 



$10k Rethymno,Creta Island (GRE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) (1) BYE
Kamila KERIMBAYEVA (KAZ) BYE

Margarida MOURA (POR) (2) BYE
Julia SCHILLER (AUT) BYE

Pamela AMON (AUT) (3) BYE
Zalina KHAIRUDINOVA (KAZ) BYE

Bianca TEPPER (AUS) BYE
Ioanna MARKESINI (GRE) BYE

Marika SEMRAU (POL) BYE
Sally DISCHMANN (GER) BYE

Yelena NEMCHEN (KAZ) BYE
Denise SCHEIFLINGER (AUT) defeated Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) 6-0 6-1

Dina SENKINA (RUS) BYE
Agata BARANSKA (POL) BYE

Theresa KLEINSTEUBER (GER) BYE
Alexandra GRINCHISHINA (KAZ) defeated Marianna BAGORDAKI (GRE) 6-0 6-0

Final Round

Kamila KERIMBAYEVA (KAZ) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) (1) 6-0 6-1
Margarida MOURA (POR) (2) defeated Julia SCHILLER (AUT) 7-5 7-5
Zalina KHAIRUDINOVA (KAZ) defeated Pamela AMON (AUT) (3) 6-4 6-1
Bianca TEPPER (AUS) defeated Ioanna MARKESINI (GRE) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Sally DISCHMANN (GER) defeated Marika SEMRAU (POL) 6-1 6-4
Yelena NEMCHEN (KAZ) defeated Denise SCHEIFLINGER (AUT) 6-0 7-5
Agata BARANSKA (POL) defeated Dina SENKINA (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Alexandra GRINCHISHINA (KAZ) defeated Theresa KLEINSTEUBER (GER) 6-2 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (1) defeated Alexandra GRINCHISHINA (KAZ) 7-5 6-0
Maria SAKKARI (GRE) defeated Sally DISCHMANN (GER) 6-0 6-0

Tamara CUROVIC (SRB) defeated Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) 6-1 6-2
Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) 6-0 6-1

Lisa SABINO (SUI) (4) defeated Agni STEFANOU (GRE) 6-0 6-3
Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) defeated Agata BARANSKA (POL) 7-6(5) 1-6 6-2

Samantha MURRAY (GBR) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) 6-1 2-0 40-15 Retired
Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) defeated Jade WINDLEY (GBR) (6) 7-6(7) 6-3

Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) defeated Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) (7) 6-2 6-2
Ofri LANKRI (ISR) defeated Yuliya LYSA (UKR) 6-4 3-6 6-4

Margarida MOURA (POR) defeated Yelena NEMCHEN (KAZ) 6-1 6-3
Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Bianca TEPPER (AUS) 6-2 6-4

Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) (8) defeated Linda MAIR (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Samantha POWERS (USA) defeated Aikaterini STAVROULAKI (GRE) 6-0 6-4

Julia MORIARTY (IRL) defeated Kamila KERIMBAYEVA (KAZ) 6-1 7-6(6)
Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (2) defeated Zalina KHAIRUDINOVA (KAZ) 6-2 6-7(6) 6-2

2nd Round

Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (1) defeated Maria SAKKARI (GRE) 3-6 7-6(0) 6-2
Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Tamara CUROVIC (SRB) 5-7 6-3 6-0

Lisa SABINO (SUI) (4) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Samantha MURRAY (GBR) defeated Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) 6-2 6-2

Ofri LANKRI (ISR) defeated Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) 6-1 6-4
Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 6-1 6-2

Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) (8) defeated Samantha POWERS (USA) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-0
Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (2) defeated Julia MORIARTY (IRL) 7-5 6-1

Quarterfinal

Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (1) 6-4 6-0
Samantha MURRAY (GBR) defeated Lisa SABINO (SUI) (4) 6-0 3-6 6-0
Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Ofri LANKRI (ISR) 6-4 6-2
Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) (8) defeated Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (2) 2-6 6-4 6-4   

Semifinal

Samantha MURRAY (GBR) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (5) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) (8) 6-0 6-2 

Final

Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Samantha MURRAY (GBR) 6-2 6-4 



$10k Itaparica (BRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Giuliana PINO (ARG) (1) BYE
Leciane COMPARIN DA SILVA (BRA) defeated Andrea PAREDES (CHI) 6-0 6-0

Luisa ROSA (BRA) (2) BYE
Natalia JUNG (BRA) defeated Raquel MARTINI (BRA) 7-5 6-1

Natasha Mayumi TOMISHIMA (BRA) BYE
Cecilia COSTA MELGAR (CHI) defeated Debora ECHEVERRIA (CHI) 6-0 6-4

Ana Helena DE MORAES PINTO (BRA) BYE
Ashley KRYSIAK (AUS) defeated Daiana BAZZANO (ARG) 6-0 6-0

Karina FIAMENGHI (BRA) BYE
Fernanda SOARES (BRA) defeated Veronica LACERDA (BRA) 6-4 6-0

Camila Vital DE CASTRO (BRA) BYE
Stefania HADDAD (BRA) defeated Ida ALFREDSSON (SWE) 7-5 6-0

Marcela ALVES PEREIRA VALLE (BRA) BYE
Daniela VIDAL (VEN) defeated Giovana PATITUCCI (BRA) 6-0 6-3

Juliana BOTELHO (BRA) defeated Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) 6-3 6-0
Ximena SILES LUNA (PER) defeated Amanda BELGINI FRANCHI (BRA) 6-1 6-1

Final Round

Giuliana PINO (ARG) (1) defeated Leciane COMPARIN DA SILVA (BRA) 4-6 1-0 Retired
Luisa ROSA (BRA) (2) defeated Natalia JUNG (BRA) 6-2 2-6 6-3
Cecilia COSTA MELGAR (CHI) defeated Natasha Mayumi TOMISHIMA (BRA) 6-0 6-3
Ana Helena DE MORAES PINTO (BRA) defeated Ashley KRYSIAK (AUS) 6-4 6-1
Fernanda SOARES (BRA) defeated Karina FIAMENGHI (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Stefania HADDAD (BRA) defeated Camila Vital DE CASTRO (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Daniela VIDAL (VEN) defeated Marcela ALVES PEREIRA VALLE (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Ximena SILES LUNA (PER) defeated Juliana BOTELHO (BRA) 6-2 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (1) defeated Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) 6-0 6-2
Ximena SILES LUNA (PER) defeated Liz Tatiane KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) 6-3 6-3

Carla FORTE (BRA) defeated Luisa ROSA (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (7) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-2

Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (4) defeated Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) defeated Cyntia Soledad GIMENEZ (ARG) 6-1 6-1

Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) defeated Neda KOZIC (SRB) 6-2 6-3
Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) (8) defeated Cecilia COSTA MELGAR (CHI) 7-6(6) 2-2 Retired

Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) (6) defeated Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Stefania HADDAD (BRA) defeated Rocio MACRI (ARG) 6-3 6-1

Gabriela CE (BRA) defeated Giuliana PINO (ARG) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-0
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (3) defeated Eduarda PIAI (BRA) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-2

Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (5) defeated Fernanda SOARES (BRA) 6-0 6-2
Daniela VIDAL (VEN) defeated Nathaly KURATA (BRA) 6-1 6-2

Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) defeated Ana Helena DE MORAES PINTO (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (2) defeated Priscila GARCIA (BRA) 6-1 6-2 

2nd Round

Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (1) defeated Ximena SILES LUNA (PER) 6-3 6-1
Carla FORTE (BRA) defeated Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (7) 6-0 6-1

Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (4) defeated Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) (8) defeated Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) 6-4 7-6(6)

Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) (6) defeated Stefania HADDAD (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (3) defeated Gabriela CE (BRA) 5-7 6-4 6-1

Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (5) defeated Daniela VIDAL (VEN) Walkover
Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (2) defeated Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) 7-5 6-3

Quarterfinal

Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (1) defeated Carla FORTE (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (4) defeated Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) (8) 6-4 6-0
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (3) defeated Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) (6) 6-1 7-6(4)
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (5) defeated Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (2) 7-5 Retired

Semifinal

Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (4) defeated Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (1) 6-4 6-1
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (3) defeated Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (5) 6-4 6-3 

Final

Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (4) defeated Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (3) 6-2 6-3 
tobi is offline View My Blog!