TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

View Single Post

Old May 15th, 2011, 09:27 PM   #214
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of May 09

Code:
$100k Prague (CZE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Karolina Cechova (CZE) 60 61
(wc)Aneta Dvorakova (CZE) d. Petra Krejsova (CZE) 75 46 64

Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. (wc)Tereza Jankovska (CZE) 57 61 62
(5)Ahsha Rolle (USA) d. Nikola Horakova (CZE) 41 Ret.

(2)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 63 62
Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) 61 60

Martina Kubicikova (CZE) d. (wc)Jara Ghadri (GER) 60 62
(wc)Denisa Allertova (CZE) d. (7)Sarah Gronert (GER) 46 64 63

(3)Marta Domachowska (POL) d. (wc)Kamila Pavelkova (CZE) 63 62
Jesika Maleckova (CZE) d. Petra Rohanova (CZE) 62 64

Mashona Washington (USA) d. (wc)Veronika Zavodska (CZE) 76(2) 62
(6)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. Martina Borecka (CZE) 63 63

(4)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 61 57 75
Diana Sumova (CZE) d. Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 64 36 62

Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. Tammi Patterson (AUS) 16 64 01 Ret.
(8)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. (wc)Klara Koprivova (CZE) 60 62

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (wc)Aneta Dvorakova (CZE) 63 61
(5)Ahsha Rolle (USA) d. Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) 63 61

Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. (2)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 64 64
(wc)Denisa Allertova (CZE) d. Martina Kubicikova (CZE) 62 36 76(4)

(3)Marta Domachowska (POL) d. Jesika Maleckova (CZE) 62 60
(6)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. Mashona Washington (USA) 60 61

(4)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. Diana Sumova (CZE) 63 63
(8)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) 75 63

Qualifying Round

(5)Ahsha Rolle (USA) d. (1)Katarzyna Piter (POL) 16 61 64
Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. (wc)Denisa Allertova (CZE) 64 64
(3)Marta Domachowska (POL) d. (6)Jessica Moore (AUS) 64 62
(8)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. (4)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 64 75

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. Anne Keothavong (GBR) 76(1) 63
Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. (JE)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) 62 64

Petra Martic (CRO) d. Michaella Krajicek (NED) 63 46 61
(5)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. (wc)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 64 60

(LL)Denisa Allertova (CZE) d. Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 75 62
Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) d. Kathrin Woerle (GER) 75 63

(Q)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. Anne Kremer (LUX) 62 57 64
(Q)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. (6)Sania Mirza (IND) 64 Ret.

(7)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 26 62 62
(wc)Martina Pradova (CZE) d. (wc)Gesa Focke (GER) 62 60

(LL)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (SR)Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) 57 64 63
(4)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. (Q)Marta Domachowska (POL) 57 75 63

Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. (8)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) 60 46 60
Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. Madison Brengle (USA) 64 64

Sorana Cirstea (ROU) d. (wc)Jana Cepelova (SVK) 76(5) 63
(2)Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. (Q)Ahsha Rolle (USA) 75 75

Second Round

(1)Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. Elena Baltacha (GBR) 62 63
(5)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. Petra Martic (CRO) 63 61

(LL)Denisa Allertova (CZE) d. Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) 62 62
(Q)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. (Q)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) 63 06 76(2)

(7)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. (wc)Martina Pradova (CZE) 61 60
(4)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. (LL)Katarzyna Piter (POL) 63 62

Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. Eva Birnerova (CZE) 26 64 61
(2)Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. Sorana Cirstea (ROU) 61 21 Ret.

Quarterfinal

(1)Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. (5)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) 61 61
(Q)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. (LL)Denisa Allertova (CZE) 64 60

(4)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. (7)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) 76(5) 62
Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. (2)Klara Zakopalova (CZE) 57 63 75

Semifinal

(1)Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. (Q)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 64 62
(4)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 06 76(2) 60

Final

(4)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. (1)Petra Kvitova (CZE) 63 64



$50k Kurume (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) d. Yuka Higuchi (JPN) 67(3) 63 75
Ai Koga (JPN) d. (wc)Haruka Inoue (JPN) 62 60

Akari Inoue (JPN) d. Haruka Taniguchi (JPN) 76(7) 61
Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) d. (7)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 12 Ret.

(2)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. Naoko Eto (JPN) 63 60
Kotomi Takahata (JPN) d. Akari Yasugami (JPN) 61 75

Yuri Kasuya (JPN) d. Miho Iwashita (JPN) 61 64
Akiko Omae (JPN) d. (8)Miki Miyamura (JPN) 63 62

(3(Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. Chihiro Nunome (JPN) 64 60
Miharu Imanishi (JPN) d. (wc)Sayako Matsunaga (JPN) 61 62

Mari Inoue (JPN) d. (wc)Haine Ogata (JPN) 36 63 64
Hirono Watanabe (JPN) d. (6)Ayumi Oka (JPN) 60 62

Michika Ozeki (JPN) d. (4)Alison Bai (AUS) 62 63
Nicola George (GBR) d. (wc)Mihoki Miyahara (JPN) 75 62

Hiroko Kuwata (JPN) d. (wc)Shizuka Hisamitsu (JPN) 64 61
(5)Chinami Ogi (JPN) d. Kanae Hisami (JPN) 26 64 63

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) d. Ai Koga (JPN) 61 60
Akari Inoue (JPN) d. Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) 62 61

(2)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. Kotomi Takahata (JPN) 76(5) 62
Akiko Omae (JPN) d. Yuri Kasuya (JPN) 62 62

(3(Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. Miharu Imanishi (JPN) 76(5) 63
Mari Inoue (JPN) d. Hirono Watanabe (JPN) 46 61 61

Michika Ozeki (JPN) d. Nicola George (GBR) 06 64 64
(5)Chinami Ogi (JPN) d. Hiroko Kuwata (JPN) 63 61

Qualifying Round

(1)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) d. Akari Inoue (JPN) 76(6) 64
Akiko Omae (JPN) d. (2)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) 62 75
(3)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. Hirono Watanabe (JPN) 67(5) 63 60
(5)Chinami Ogi (JPN) d. Michika Ozeki (JPN) 61 62

Main Draw

First Round

(LL)Hirono Watanabe (JPN) d. (wc)Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) 61 61
Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. (wc)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) 62 76(1)

(Q)Akiko Omae (JPN) d. Olga Puchkova (RUS) 75 26 63
(LL)Akari Inoue (JPN) d. (5)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 46 64 76(1)

(3)Erika Sema (JPN) d. Qiang Wang (CHN) 63 75
(Q)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) d. Remi Tezuka (JPN) 62 64

Erika Takao (JPN) d. (wc)Yumi Nakano (JPN) 64 61
Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. (6)Katie O'Brien (GBR) 64 06 64

Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. (7)Sacha Jones (NZL) 63 46 60
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 61 46 76(4)

Shiho Akita (JPN) d. (Q)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 75 75
(4)Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. (Q)Chinami Ogi (JPN) 63 63

(wc)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) d. (8)So-Jung Kim (KOR) 64 64
Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) 62 62

(SR)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 60 62
(2)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) d. Sophie Letcher (AUS) 62 36 75

Second Round

Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. (LL)Hirono Watanabe (JPN) 76(3) 63
(Q)Akiko Omae (JPN) d. (LL)Akari Inoue (JPN) 62 62

(3)Erika Sema (JPN) d. (Q)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 61 62
Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. Erika Takao (JPN) 62 62

Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 16 64 62
Shiho Akita (JPN) d. (4)Jin-A Lee (KOR) 62 67(5) 63

Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. (wc)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) 64 62
(SR)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. (2)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) 64 63

Quarterfinal

Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. (Q)Akiko Omae (JPN) 36 62 63
Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. (3)Erika Sema (JPN) 64 61

Shiho Akita (JPN) d. Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 67(2) 64 75
(SR)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. Sachie Ishizu (JPN) 46 64 61

Semifinal

Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. Saisai Zheng (CHN) 60 76(4)
(SR)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. Shiho Akita (JPN) 75 26 63

Final

Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. (SR)Monique Adamczak (AUS) 63 61



$50k+H Saint-Gaudens (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Gail Brodsky (USA) v BYE
Maud Vigne (FRA) v BYE

Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) d. Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) 63 Ret.
(6)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) v BYE

(2/wc)Alize Lim (FRA) v BYE
Charlene Seateun (FRA) d. Julia Kushnereva (RUS) 61 61

Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) d. Natalie Proese (GER) 63 62
(5)Julie Coin (FRA) v BYE

(3)Conny Perrin (SUI) v BYE
Lou Brouleau (FRA) d. (wc)Marie-Ambroisine Faure (FRA) 64 61

Micaela Moroni (ITA) d. Veronica Saucedo (ARG) 63 46 75
(7)Amandine Hesse (FRA) v BYE

(4)Tara Moore (GBR) v BYE
Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) d. Marion Dupuy (FRA) 60 60

Clothilde de Bernardi (FRA) d. Valentine Vigne (FRA) 63 61
(8)Irina Ramialison (FRA) v BYE

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Gail Brodsky (USA) d. Maud Vigne (FRA) 62 64
(6)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) 57 75 63

(2/wc)Alize Lim (FRA) d. Charlene Seateun (FRA) 46 64 64
(5)Julie Coin (FRA) d. Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) 76(0) 75

(3)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. Lou Brouleau (FRA) 60 61
(7)Amandine Hesse (FRA) d. Micaela Moroni (ITA) 63 62

(4)Tara Moore (GBR) d. Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) 64 61
Clothilde de Bernardi (FRA) d. (8)Irina Ramialison (FRA) 76(7) 67(5) 63

Qualifying Round

(1)Gail Brodsky (USA) d. (6)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 61 26 61
(5)Julie Coin (FRA) d. (2/wc)Alize Lim (FRA) 62 60
(3)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. (7)Amandine Hesse (FRA) 62 75
(4)Tara Moore (GBR) d. Clothilde de Bernardi (FRA) 76(7) 61

Main Draw

First Round

(SE)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. (1)Shuai Zhang (CHN) 36 63 64
Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. (Q)Julie Coin (FRA) 76(3) 46 64

Eirini Georgatou (GRE) d. Darya Kustova (BLR) 61 76(7)
(Q)Gail Brodsky (USA) d. (8)Xinyun Han (CHN) 61 36 10 Ret.

(3)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (wc)Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) 61 61
(wc)Severine Beltrame (FRA) d. (Q)Tara Moore (GBR) 62 16 63

(JE)Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. (wc)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 62 46 63
Iryna Bremond (FRA) d. (7)Jamie Hampton (USA) 64 63

(6)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) d. Ling Zhang (HKG) 26 61 63
Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. (wc)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 76(2) 63

Misaki Doi (JPN) d. Julia Glushko (ISR) 67(4) 64 60
(4)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. Caroline Garcia (FRA) 76(3) 63

(5)Vesna Dolonts (RUS) d. Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 64 64
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. (Q)Conny Perrin (SUI) 61 75

Olga Savchuk (UKR) d. Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) 62 61
(2)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. Anais Laurendon (FRA) 62 63

Second Round

Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d, (SE)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) 63 57 62
Eirini Georgatou (GRE) d. (Q)Gail Brodsky (USA) 57 61 61

(3)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (wc)Severine Beltrame (FRA) 63 63
(JE)Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. Iryna Bremond (FRA) 63 64

(6)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) d. Alexandra Panova (RUS) 36 64 75
(4)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. Misaki Doi (JPN) 64 62

(5)Vesna Dolonts (RUS) d. Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 64 76(2)
(2)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. Olga Savchuk (UKR) 64 26 75

Quarterfinal

Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. Eirini Georgatou (GRE) 64 61
(3)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (JE)Elina Svitolina (UKR) 64 46 63

(4)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. (6)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 75 75
(5)Vesna Dolonts (RUS) d. (2)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) 62 61

Semifinal

(3)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 75 75
(4)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. (5)Vesna Dolonts (RUS) 26 64 20 Ret.

Final

(4)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. (3)Arantxa Rus (NED) 76(4) 67(3) 62



$50k Raleigh (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Chichi Scholl (USA) d. Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) 76(4) 62
Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) d. Chloe Jones (USA) 64 61

Elizabeth Ferris (USA) d. Yolande Leacock (TRI) 63 60
(7)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. (wc)Smith Hinton (USA) 60 60

(2)Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. Grace Min (USA) 63 61
Di Zhao (CHN) d. Jan Abaza (USA) 26 63 64

Katie Ruckert (USA) d. (wc)Melissa Emile Kandinata (INA) 75 64
(5)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. (wc)Nicole Robinson (USA) 60 61

(3)Megan Falcon (USA) d. Nicola Slater (GBR) 75 46 63
Indire Akiki (CRO) d. Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 64 61

(wc)Hayley Carter (USA) d. (wc)Aleah Marrow (USA) 61 63
(8)Yasmin Schnack (USA) d. Whitney Jones (USA) 46 64 60

(4)Alexis King (USA) d. (wc)Kirsten Flower (USA) 60 63
Sanaz Marand (USA) d. Lauren Herring (USA) 16 75 63

Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) d. Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) 75 67(6) 62
(6)Jessica Pegula (USA) d. Brittany Augustine (USA) 60 63

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Chichi Scholl (USA) d. Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) 61 60
(7)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. Elizabeth Ferris (USA) 60 61

(2)Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. Di Zhao (CHN) 75 62
(5)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. Katie Ruckert (USA) 61 75

Indire Akiki (CRO) d. (3)Megan Falcon (USA) 76(4) 76(7)
(8)Yasmin Schnack (USA) d. (wc)Hayley Carter (USA) 64 46 62

(4)Alexis King (USA) d. Sanaz Marand (USA) 67(5) 61 61
(6)Jessica Pegula (USA) d. Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) 61 60

Qualifying Round

(7)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. (1)Chichi Scholl (USA) 62 26 63
(2)Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. (5)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 61 62
(8)Yasmin Schnack (USA) d. Indire Akiki (CRO) 63 64
(6)Jessica Pegula (USA) d. (4)Alexis King (USA) 64 16 61

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. (1)Michelle Larcher de Brito (POR) 57 61 76(2)
(Q)Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. Melanie South (GBR) 61 64

Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. Maria Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 76(7) 61
(Q)Yasmin Schnack (USA) d. (7)Ashley Weinhold (USA) 75 64

(4)Alexa Glatch (USA) d. (Q)Jessica Pegula (USA) 63 61
Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. Vivian Segnini (BRA) 60 61

Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. Amanda Fink (USA) 62 62
(6)Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 62 62

Petra Rampre (SLO) d. (5)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 36 61 30 Ret.
Timea Babos (HUN) d. (wc)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 64 62

Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (wc)Lena Litvak (USA) 67(3) 61 64
(wc)Asia Muhammed (USA) d. (3)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 62 36 64

Shelby Rogers (USA) d. (8)Julie Ditty (USA) 76(3) 62
(LL)Alexis King (USA) d. (wc)Simone Kalhorn (USA) 60 61

Julia Boserup (USA) d. Jennifer Elie (USA) 62 62
Beatrice Capra (USA) d. (2)Julia Cohen (USA) 61 61

Second Round

(Q)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. (Q)Alexandra Mueller (USA) 64 62
Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. (Q)Yasmin Schnack (USA) 26 63 63

(4)Alexa Glatch (USA) d. Sharon Fichman (CAN) 36 61 62
(6)Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. Irina Buryachok (UKR) 75 61

Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Timea Babos (HUN) 64 62
(wc)Asia Muhammed (USA) d. Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 57 62 64

Shelby Rogers (USA) d. (LL)Alexis King (USA) 75 63
Julia Boserup (USA) d. Beatrice Capra (USA) 62 60

Quarterfinal

(Q)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 61 76(4)
(6)Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. (4)Alexa Glatch (USA) 46 76(6) 64

Petra Rampre (SLO) d. (wc)Asia Muhammed (USA) 62 46 75
Julia Boserup (USA) d. Shelby Rogers (USA) 26 62 63

Semifinal

(6)Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. (Q)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 61 76(4)
Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Julia Boserup (USA) 62 60

Final

Petra Rampre (SLO) d. (6)Camila Giorgi (ITA) 63 62



$50k Reggio Emilia (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1/wc)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) v BYE
Chiara Mendo (ITA) d. Karen Barbat (DEN) 76(4) 46 63

Stefania Fadabini (ITA) d. Alice Grilli (ITA) 60 36 63
(5)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. Elora Dabija (ROU) w.o.

Sina Haas (GER) d. (2)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 36 63 64
Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. Martina Caregaro (ITA) 62 64

Sara Sussarello (ITA) d. Maria-Letizia Zavagli (ITA) 63 46 63
(8)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. Dalia Zafirova (BUL) 62 62

(3)Julia Mayr (ITA) d. Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 64 62
Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. Martina Parmigiani (ITA) 63 76(3)

Lesley Kerkhove (NED) d. Elisa Balsamo (ITA) 76(3) 62
(7)Anne Schaefer (GER) d. Oceane Adam (FRA) 60 62

(4)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 76(3) 63
Alessia Cecchini (ITA) d. Renata Kuricova (SVK) 64 63

Giulia Sussarello (ITA) d. (wc)Valeria Muratori (ITA) 60 62
(6)Diana Enache (ROU) d. Francesca Mazzali (ITA) 46 64 61

Second Qualifying Round

(1/wc)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) d. Chiara Mendo (ITA) 63 60
(5)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. Stefania Fadabini (ITA) 62 61

Sina Haas (GER) d. Danielle Harmsen (NED) 76(4) 75
(8)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. Sara Sussarello (ITA) 63 61

(3)Julia Mayr (ITA) d. Marina Melnikova (RUS) 76(2) 62
(7)Anne Schaefer (GER) d. Lesley Kerkhove (NED) 63 63

(4)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. Alessia Cecchini (ITA) 62 60
Giulia Sussarello (ITA) d. (6)Diana Enache (ROU) 64 26 64

Qualifying Round

(5)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. (1/wc)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) 36 63 76(6)
Sina Haas (GER) d. (8)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 62 63
(7)Anne Schaefer (GER) d. (3)Julia Mayr (ITA) 75 46 75
(4)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. Giulia Sussarello (ITA) 75 75

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. Catalina Castano (COL) 62 63
Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. (Q)Anne Schaefer (GER) 62 62

Anna Floris (ITA) d. (wc)Monica Puig (PUR) 57 64 64
Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. (5)Sally Peers (AUS) 76(4) 61

(3)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. (wc)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 61 75
(LL)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) d. Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) 46 75 63

Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) 63 26 62
(8)Mandy Minella (LUX) d. Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) 63 75

(6)Sloane Stephens (USA) d. Federica Quercia (ITA) 64 26 62
Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. (Q)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 63 75

Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. (Q)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 46 62 64
(LL)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. (4)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 64 67(3) 62

(7)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 26 63 61
Marina Erakovic (NZL) d. Laura Siegemund (GER) 64 75

Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 64 63
(2)Sabine Lisicki (GER) d. (Q)Sina Haas (GER) 60 61

Second Round

(1)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 64 46 62
Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. Anna Floris (ITA) 62 60

(3)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. (LL)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) 62 62
Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. (8)Mandy Minella (LUX) 61 75

(6)Sloane Stephens (USA) d. Laura Thorpe (FRA) 62 64
Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. (LL)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 63 76(3)

Marina Erakovic (NZL) d. (7)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 63 64
(2)Sabine Lisicki (GER) d. Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) 62 31 Ret.

Quarterfinal

(1)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) 62 46 64
Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. (3)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) 36 75 61

(6)Sloane Stephens (USA) d. Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 75 76(3)
(2)Sabine Lisicki (GER) d. Marina Erakovic (NZL) 63 57 62

Semifinal

(1)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 75 46 61
(6)Sloane Stephens (USA) d. (2)Sabine Lisicki (GER) 63 63

Final

(6)Sloane Stephens (USA) d. (1)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 63 61



$25k Zagreb (CRO)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Ani Mijacika (CRO) d. Ivana Filipi (CRO) 61 60
(10)Nastja Kolar (SLO) d. (wc)Karla Popovic (CRO) 63 63

(2)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. Antonela Susak (CRO) 61 64
(16)Dunja Sunkic (SRB) d. Tajda Bestijanic (SLO) 61 64

(3)Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. Alena Tarasova (RUS) 75 61
(11)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. (wc)Polina Leykina (RUS) 61 61

Petra Sunic (CRO) d. (4)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 62 76(0)
(13)Tamara Curovic (SRB) d. (wc)Dorotea Kraljevic (CRO) 75 46 64

(5)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. Dora Vajdic (CRO) 64 61
(15)Viktorija Golubic (SUI) d. Melita Ferjanic (CRO) 61 61

(6)Cristina Dinu (ROU) d. (wc)Matea Curic (CRO) 63 62
Katalin Marosi (HUN) d. (14)Polona Rebersak (SLO) 62 62

(7)Doroteja Eric (SRB) d. Nikolina Rimac (CRO) 61 61
(12)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) d. Tea Faber (CRO) 62 62

(8)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) d. Matea Cutura (CRO) 61 61
Julia Valetova (RUS) d. (9)Janina Toljan (AUT) 62 63

Qualifying Round

(10)Nastja Kolar (SLO) d. (1)Ani Mijacika (CRO) 46 62 63
(2)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (16)Dunja Sunkic (SRB) 61 36 64
(3)Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. (11)Milana Spremo (SRB) 63 75
(13)Tamara Curovic (SRB) d. Petra Sunic (CRO) 60 63
(5)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. (15)Viktorija Golubic (SUI) 62 75
Katalin Marosi (HUN) d. (6)Cristina Dinu (ROU) 75 62
(7)Doroteja Eric (SRB) d. (12)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) 62 62
(8)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) d. Julia Valetova (RUS) 46 61 64

Main Draw

First Round

(wc)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. (1)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 62 60
(Q)Doroteja Eric (SRB) d. Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 64 46 64

Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 61 64
(5)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. Emma Laine (FIN) 61 63

(4)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (Q)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 46 76(6) 60
(Q)Nastja Kolar (SLO) d. (Q)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) 75 61

(Q)Katalin Marosi (HUN) d. Dia Evtimova (BUL) 64 57 63
(SR)Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) d. (6)Elena Bogdan (ROU) 64 63

(Q)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (7)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 63 61
(wc)Donna Vekic (CRO) d. (wc)Mateja Kraljevic (SUI) 61 62

(Q)Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. Maria-Teres Torro-Flor (ESP) 75 62
(3)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. Audrey Bergot (FRA) 61 62

(8)Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. Ana Vrljic (CRO) 26 62 62
(wc)Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. Arina Rodionova (RUS) 16 62 62

Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. (Q)Tamara Curovic (SRB) 75 64
(2)Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 63 63

Second Round

(Q)Doroteja Eric (SRB) d. (wc)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 36, 75, 76(5)
(5)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 16 64 75

(Q)Nastja Kolar (SLO) d. (4)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 67(7) 64 64
(SR)Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) d. (Q)Katalin Marosi (HUN) 61 61

(Q)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (wc)Donna Vekic (CRO) 62 64
(3)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. (Q)Michaela Honcova (SVK) 61 60

(8)Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. (wc)Silvia Njiric (CRO) 36 76(2) 75
Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. (2)Kristina Kucova (SVK) 63 61

Quarterfinal

(Q)Doroteja Eric (SRB) d. (5)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 75 57 64
(Q)Nastja Kolar (SLO) d. (SR)Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) 64 76(5)

(3)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. (Q)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 76(4) 46 64
(8)Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 75 63

Semifinal

(Q)Doroteja Eric (SRB) d. (Q)Nastja Kolar (SLO) 57 64 64
(8)Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. (3)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 26 75 62

Final

(8)Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. (Q)Doroteja Eric (SRB) 63 36 61



$10k Bastad (SWE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Irina GLIMAKOVA (RUS) BYE
Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) defeated Louise JOHANSSON (SWE) 6-0 6-1

Johanna HYOTY (FIN) BYE
Besarta AVDULLAHI (SWE) defeated Alexandra WETTERSTROM (SWE) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-2

Emma EK (SWE) BYE
Lisa ANDERSSON (SWE) defeated Johanna SKOGLUND (SWE) 6-1 6-2

Julia RISSANEN (FIN) BYE
Anna SMOLINA (RUS) defeated Andrea NORLANDER (SWE) 6-1 6-4

Leia KAUKONEN (FIN) BYE
Sofia HAGER (SWE) defeated Donika BASHOTA (SWE) 6-1 6-1

Cornelia Emily LISTER (SWE) defeated Louise BRUNSKOG (SWE) 6-4 5-2 Retired
Catrine LANDSTROM (SWE) defeated Jennifer HADJIEVA (SWE) 7-5 4-6 7-5

Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) defeated Eleonora SWENSON-BACKELIN (SWE) 6-0 6-1
Ebba UNDEN (SWE) defeated Viktoria MATEJEVIC (SWE) 6-2 6-2

Gabbi TEPIC (SWE) defeated Angela ROSSLER (SWE) 6-3 6-1
Anna VELICA (SWE) defeated Caroline KALLBERG (SWE) 3-0 Retired

Final Round

Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) defeated Irina GLIMAKOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Besarta AVDULLAHI (SWE) defeated Johanna HYOTY (FIN) 6-3 7-5
Lisa ANDERSSON (SWE) defeated Emma EK (SWE) 6-1 6-0
Anna SMOLINA (RUS) defeated Julia RISSANEN (FIN) 6-1 6-1
Sofia HAGER (SWE) defeated Leia KAUKONEN (FIN) 7-6(0) 6-3
Cornelia Emily LISTER (SWE) defeated Catrine LANDSTROM (SWE) 6-0 6-1
Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) defeated Ebba UNDEN (SWE) 1-6 7-5 6-0
Anna VELICA (SWE) defeated Gabbi TEPIC (SWE) 6-4 1-6 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

Karolina NOWAK (GER) (1) defeated Sofia HAGER (SWE) 6-3 6-4
Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) defeated Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) 6-3 6-0

Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) defeated Anna VELICA (SWE) 6-3 6-3
Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) (8) defeated Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) 6-1 6-4

Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) (3) defeated Gabriele BERTASIUTE (LTU) 6-1 6-2
Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) defeated Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) 6-1 6-3

Alina WESSEL (GER) defeated Hilda MELANDER (SWE) 6-4 6-0
Romana Caroline TABAK (SVK) defeated Emma FLOOD (NOR) (7) 6-2 6-1

Olga BROZDA (POL) (6) defeated Brenda NJUKI (SWE) 6-2 6-2
Lisa ANDERSSON (SWE) defeated Rebecca POIKAJARVI (SWE) 6-1 6-3

Sandra ROMA (SWE) defeated Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) 6-0 6-2
Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) (4) defeated Besarta AVDULLAHI (SWE) 6-2 6-0

Yulia PUTINTSEVA (RUS) (5) defeated Anna SMOLINA (RUS) 7-6(3) 6-3
Amy BOWTELL (IRL) defeated Rebecca PETERSON (SWE) 3-6 6-2 7-5

Natalia KOLAT (POL) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) 6-2 2-6 6-3
Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) (2) defeated Cornelia Emily LISTER (SWE) 6-2 6-4

2nd Round

Karolina NOWAK (GER) (1) defeated Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) 6-4 6-0
Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) (8) defeated Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) 6-3 6-0

Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) defeated Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) (3) 6-3 6-1
Romana Caroline TABAK (SVK) defeated Alina WESSEL (GER) 6-1 6-1

Olga BROZDA (POL) (6) defeated Lisa ANDERSSON (SWE) 6-0 6-1
Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) (4) defeated Sandra ROMA (SWE) 7-5 7-5

Yulia PUTINTSEVA (RUS) (5) defeated Amy BOWTELL (IRL) 6-1 6-0
Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) (2) defeated Natalia KOLAT (POL) 6-1 6-2

Quarterfinal

Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) (8) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) (1) 6-1 6-2
Romana Caroline TABAK (SVK) defeated Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) 6-7(2) 7-6(5) 6-4
Olga BROZDA (POL) (6) defeated Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) (4) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) (2) defeated Yulia PUTINTSEVA (RUS) (5) 6-2 4-6 6-3

Semifinal

Romana Caroline TABAK (SVK) defeated Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) (8) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Olga BROZDA (POL) (6) defeated Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) (2) 1-6 6-4 6-4

Final

Romana Caroline TABAK (SVK) defeated Olga BROZDA (POL) (6) 7-5 6-7(2) 6-2



$10k Bangkok (THA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) (1) defeated Gemma PRADITNGAM (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Kotchamon KONGKERD (THA) defeated Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) 6-4 6-1

Mi YOO (KOR) (2) defeated Srey Pich CHENG (CAM) 6-0 6-2
Areeporn WANICHAYAPANICH (THA) defeated Pei-Chi LEE (TPE) 7-6(6) 6-4

Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) (3) defeated Yue YUAN (CHN) 6-3 6-0
Boyan WANG (CHN) defeated Jitsupang SAMREJ (THA) 6-2 6-3

Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) defeated Sirui HE (CHN) (4) 6-2 6-3
Yuxuan ZHANG (CHN) defeated Ho Ching WU (HKG) 6-0 3-1 Retired

Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) (5) defeated Tian CAO (CHN) 6-2 6-4
Julaluck SAE-EUNG (THA) defeated Pattaraporn SALIRATHAVIBHAGA (THA) 4-6 6-2 6-4

Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) (6) defeated Anastasia VOVK (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Apichaya RUNGLERDKRIANGKRAI (THA) defeated Nahathai KHUNTAKET (THA) Walkover

Jia Xiang LU (CHN) defeated Maya WAKUI (JPN) (7) 6-3 6-4
Anna TYULPA (RUS) defeated Shu-Ying HSIEH (TPE) (9) 6-2 6-3

Chizuru YAMAZAKI (JPN) defeated Chun-Yan HE (CHN) (8) 6-4 6-1
Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (10) defeated Jaruwadee KAEWMA (THA) 6-2 6-1

Final Round

Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) (1) defeated Kotchamon KONGKERD (THA) 4-6 6-1 6-0
Mi YOO (KOR) (2) defeated Areeporn WANICHAYAPANICH (THA) 6-1 6-1
Boyan WANG (CHN) defeated Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) (3) 6-4 6-4
Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) defeated Yuxuan ZHANG (CHN) 6-4 7-6(5)
Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) (5) defeated Julaluck SAE-EUNG (THA) 6-2 6-1
Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) (6) defeated Apichaya RUNGLERDKRIANGKRAI (THA) 6-2 7-5
Jia Xiang LU (CHN) defeated Anna TYULPA (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (10) defeated Chizuru YAMAZAKI (JPN) 6-2 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

Jia Xiang LU (CHN) defeated Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (1) 7-5 6-3
Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) defeated Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) 6-3 7-6(0)

Ji-Young KIM (KOR) defeated Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (8) defeated Lin ZHU (CHN) 3-6 6-2 7-6(5)

Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) (3) defeated Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) 6-2 6-1
Misa EGUCHI (JPN) defeated Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) 6-1 6-2

Boyan WANG (CHN) defeated Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) 6-3 6-3
Yue-Yue HU (CHN) (5) defeated Tanaporn THONGSING (THA) 6-3 2-6 6-0

Nadia ABDALA (MEX) defeated Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (7) 0-6 6-1 7-5
Mi YOO (KOR) defeated Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) 6-2 6-2

Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) defeated Kamonwan BUAYAM (THA) 7-5 6-4
Ting LI (CHN) defeated Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (4) 6-0 4-6 6-1

Peangtarn PLIPUECH (THA) (6) defeated Nattawadee KOTCHA (THA) 6-3 4-6 6-0
Maya KATO (JPN) defeated Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) 6-0 6-1

Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) defeated Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) 6-2 6-1
Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) (2) defeated Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) 6-7(3) 7-6(3) 6-2

2nd Round

Jia Xiang LU (CHN) defeated Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) 6-2 1-6 6-3
Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (8) defeated Ji-Young KIM (KOR) 6-1 7-5

Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) (3) defeated Misa EGUCHI (JPN) 6-4 1-6 6-1
Yue-Yue HU (CHN) (5) defeated Boyan WANG (CHN) 6-3 6-0

Mi YOO (KOR) defeated Nadia ABDALA (MEX) 6-2 6-4
Ting LI (CHN) defeated Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) 0-6 6-3 6-2

Peangtarn PLIPUECH (THA) (6) defeated Maya KATO (JPN) 6-3 6-3
Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) (2) defeated Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) 1-6 6-0 6-3

Quarterfinal

Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (8) defeated Jia Xiang LU (CHN) 6-3 6-0
Yue-Yue HU (CHN) (5) defeated Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) (3) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Mi YOO (KOR) defeated Ting LI (CHN) 6-2 6-4
Peangtarn PLIPUECH (THA) (6) defeated Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) (2) 7-6(4) 6-3

Semifinal

Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (8) defeated Yue-Yue HU (CHN) (5) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Peangtarn PLIPUECH (THA) (6) defeated Mi YOO (KOR) 5-7 7-6(4) 6-4 

Final

Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (8) defeated Peangtarn PLIPUECH (THA) (6) 6-1 6-0 



$10k New Delhi (IND)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Smriti JOON (IND) defeated Aishwarya AGRAWAL (IND) 2-6 6-3 3-2 Retired
Natasha PALHA (IND) defeated Shreya PASRICHA (IND) 6-0 6-3

Carol AUGUSTINE-BENITO (ESP) defeated Shalaka UDDUR MANJUNATH (IND) 6-4 6-1
Zainab ALI SAJJAD (IND) defeated Likitha SHETTY (IND) 6-1 7-6(5)

Sindhu Nila PARTHEEPAN (IND) defeated Sai Samhitha CHAMARTHI (IND) 6-2 6-2
Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) defeated Nupur KAUL (IND) 6-2 6-0

Lauren BREADMORE (AUS) defeated Tarrannum HANDA (IND) 6-2 6-2
Abhilasha AHUJA (IND) defeated Shivani DABAS (IND) 6-0 6-0

JIAYUAN XUE (CHN) defeated Garima VATWANI (IND) 6-0 6-0
Ambika PANDE (IND) defeated Sri Vaishnavi PEDDI REDDY (IND) 6-4 6-3

Sanae OHTA (JPN) defeated Mariia TCAKANIAN (RUS) 6-3 7-5
Shruti ARCHITA (IND) defeated Sumeera KAMIL (IND) 7-6(6) 6-3

Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) defeated Vaniya DANGWAL (IND) 6-3 6-0
Su Jeong JANG (KOR) defeated Seema KUMARI (IND) 6-0 6-0

Shweta RANA (IND) defeated Deepshikha GUPTA (IND) 6-0 6-1
Nidhi CHILUMULA (IND) defeated Sharon Sanchana PAUL (IND) 0-6 6-4 3-0 Retired

Final Round

Natasha PALHA (IND) defeated Smriti JOON (IND) 7-6(5) 7-6(4)
Zainab ALI SAJJAD (IND) defeated Carol AUGUSTINE-BENITO (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) defeated Sindhu Nila PARTHEEPAN (IND) 6-2 6-0
Lauren BREADMORE (AUS) defeated Abhilasha AHUJA (IND) 6-0 6-0
JIAYUAN XUE (CHN) defeated Ambika PANDE (IND) 6-2 7-5
Sanae OHTA (JPN) defeated Shruti ARCHITA (IND) Walkover
Su Jeong JANG (KOR) defeated Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) 6-1 6-3
Shweta RANA (IND) defeated Nidhi CHILUMULA (IND) 6-3 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (1) defeated Megha SEHRAWAT (IND) 6-4 6-2
Manisha FOSTER (GBR) defeated Nehel SAHNI (IND) 6-0 6-3

Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) defeated Shweta RANA (IND) 6-4 6-1
Na-Lae HAN (KOR) (6) defeated Stefanie TAN (SIN) 7-5 6-4

Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (3) defeated Zainab ALI SAJJAD (IND) 6-2 6-2
Rishika SUNKARA (IND) defeated Sanae OHTA (JPN) 6-3 6-4

Natasha PALHA (IND) defeated Ambika PANDE (IND) 6-4 6-4
Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) (8) defeated Ankita BHATIA (IND) 6-0 6-3

Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA (IND) (5) defeated Pia KONIG (AUT) 5-7 6-4 6-1
Su Jeong JANG (KOR) defeated So-Ra LEE (KOR) 7-5 6-2

Ratnika BATRA (IND) defeated JIAYUAN XUE (CHN) 6-3 6-2
Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) defeated Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (4) 6-4 4-6 6-3

Ankita RAINA (IND) (7) defeated Gopika KAPOOR (IND) 6-1 2-6 5-0 Retired
Da Hye KIM (KOR) defeated Nova PATEL (IND) 7-6(4) 6-4

Lauren BREADMORE (AUS) defeated Risako SUGIHARA (JPN) 6-2 6-0
Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) defeated Carol AUGUSTINE-BENITO (ESP) 6-3 6-0

2nd Round

Manisha FOSTER (GBR) defeated Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (1) 1-6 6-4 6-2
Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) defeated Na-Lae HAN (KOR) (6) Walkover

Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (3) defeated Rishika SUNKARA (IND) 6-4 6-2
Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) (8) defeated Natasha PALHA (IND) 6-4 6-1

Su Jeong JANG (KOR) defeated Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA (IND) (5) 6-2 6-1
Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) defeated Ratnika BATRA (IND) 6-2 3-6 6-4

Ankita RAINA (IND) (7) defeated Da Hye KIM (KOR) Walkover
Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) defeated Lauren BREADMORE (AUS) 3-6 6-4 7-6(3)

Quarterfinal

Manisha FOSTER (GBR) defeated Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) 6-1 6-3
Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (3) defeated Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) (8) 6-2 6-3
Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) defeated Su Jeong JANG (KOR) 6-7(2) 7-5 6-2
Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) defeated Ankita RAINA (IND) (7) 7-6(2) 6-7(3) 6-2

Semifinal

Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (3) defeated Manisha FOSTER (GBR) 6-0 6-3
Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) defeated Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) 6-2 6-2

Final

Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (3) defeated Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) 2-6 6-2 6-2 



$10k Tenerife (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Adina-Alexandra MARINESCU (ROU) BYE
Alona SKOBKINA (RUS) BYE

Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) BYE
Marta MORGA ALONSO (ESP) defeated Eleonora MINDIYAROVA (RUS) 6-3 6-1

Daria VASEKINA (RUS) BYE
Claudia SANCHEZ GONZALEZ (ESP) BYE

Alexandra KAZANOVA (RUS) defeated Celia RODRIGUEZ (ESP) 7-6(8) 2-6 6-4
Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) BYE

Elisa CELI (ITA) BYE
Elena CEREZO CODINA (ESP) defeated Siria Elena BREBENEL (ROU) 6-0 6-2

Federica BENITEZ ZAFRA (ESP) BYE
Carol Yubitza ARNEZ MERCADO (BOL) BYE

Rocio MARTIN FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Daria KIRPICHEVA (RUS) BYE

Marie NATROSHVILI (FRA) BYE
Sofia GARCIA MORALES (ESP) defeated Nataliya KOTOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1

Final Round

Adina-Alexandra MARINESCU (ROU) defeated Alona SKOBKINA (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Marta MORGA ALONSO (ESP) defeated Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) 7-6(3) 7-6(5)
Claudia SANCHEZ GONZALEZ (ESP) defeated Daria VASEKINA (RUS) 7-6(9) 6-2
Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) defeated Alexandra KAZANOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Elena CEREZO CODINA (ESP) defeated Elisa CELI (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Federica BENITEZ ZAFRA (ESP) defeated Carol Yubitza ARNEZ MERCADO (BOL) 6-4 4-6 6-0
Rocio MARTIN FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Daria KIRPICHEVA (RUS) 6-6 Retired
Sofia GARCIA MORALES (ESP) defeated Marie NATROSHVILI (FRA) 6-1 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (1) defeated Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) 6-2 7-5
Julie TRINGA (FRA) defeated Natasha STARLING (GBR) 4-6 6-3 6-3

Elena CEREZO CODINA (ESP) defeated Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) 1-6 6-2 6-4
Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (7) defeated Marie NATROSHVILI (FRA) 6-0 6-0

Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (3) defeated Lara AFONSO GARCIA (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Sofia GARCIA MORALES (ESP) defeated Carmen PESTANO HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-3

Silvia GARCIA JIMENEZ (ESP) defeated Rocio MARTIN FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-4 2-0 Retired
Kaori ONISHI (JPN) (6) defeated Nuria ORMENO RUIZ (ESP) 6-1 6-7(0) 6-1

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (5) defeated Alejandra STARKOVA (ESP) 6-4 7-6(6)
Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) defeated Adina-Alexandra MARINESCU (ROU) 6-4 6-2

Clelia MELENA (SUI) defeated Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) 6-2 6-2
Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (4) defeated Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) 6-3 6-3

Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (8) defeated Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Claudia SANCHEZ GONZALEZ (ESP) defeated Marta MORGA ALONSO (ESP) 6-1 2-0 Retired

Federica BENITEZ ZAFRA (ESP) defeated Alexandra RILEY (USA) 6-4 7-6(4)
Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (2) defeated Yuka MORI (JPN) 6-1 6-2

2nd Round

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (1) defeated Julie TRINGA (FRA) 6-0 6-2
Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (7) defeated Elena CEREZO CODINA (ESP) 6-2 6-7(1) 6-4

Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (3) defeated Sofia GARCIA MORALES (ESP) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Silvia GARCIA JIMENEZ (ESP) defeated Kaori ONISHI (JPN) (6) 6-1 6-4

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (5) defeated Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (4) defeated Clelia MELENA (SUI) 6-2 6-3

Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (8) defeated Claudia SANCHEZ GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (2) defeated Federica BENITEZ ZAFRA (ESP) 6-0 6-1

Quarterfinal

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (1) defeated Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (7) 7-5 1-0 Retired
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (3) defeated Silvia GARCIA JIMENEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (4) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (5) 6-1 6-0
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (8) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (2) 6-4 6-4 

Semifinal

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (1) defeated Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (3) 6-2 6-1
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (8) defeated Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (4) 6-4 6-3 

Final

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (1) defeated Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (8) 6-1 6-1 



$10k Encarnacion (PAR)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Tatiana BUA (ARG) (1) BYE
Ornella CARON (ARG) (2) BYE
Giuliana PINO (ARG) (3) BYE
Paula INSAURRALDE (ARG) defeated Eliana Maria LOPEZ PAPPALARDO (PAR) 6-4 6-1
Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) defeated Laura GAMARRA (PAR) 6-0 6-2
Marina DANZINI (BRA) defeated Vivian Mayumi TOMA (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Melina FERRERO (ARG) defeated Cecilia BARRIONUEVO (ARG) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Daniela VIDAL (VEN) defeated Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) 6-1 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (1) defeated Daniela VIDAL (VEN) 6-1 6-3
Melina FERRERO (ARG) defeated Angeles DE LOS RIOS (PAR) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-3

Belen GUAJARDO (ARG) defeated Louise REIS DE CAMPOS (BRA) 7-6(1) 5-7 6-0
Jordana LUJAN (ARG) (8) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 6-1 6-3

Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) (4) defeated Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Daniela DEGANO (ARG) defeated Maria-Angela FERREIRA (PAR) 6-3 6-1

Jazmin BRITOS (PAR) defeated Julieta Evangelina BIDAHORRIA (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) defeated Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) (7) 6-0 6-7(4) 6-3

Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (6) defeated Cecilia MERCIER (URU) 6-3 6-1
Marina DANZINI (BRA) defeated Astrid Maria GEHRE BOETTNER (PAR) 6-4 7-6(12)

Ornella CARON (ARG) defeated Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) 5-7 6-0 6-1
Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (3) defeated Paula INSAURRALDE (ARG) 6-1 6-1

Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) defeated Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) (5) 6-3 6-4
Giuliana PINO (ARG) defeated Eliana Maria LOPEZ PAPPALARDO (PAR) 6-1 6-3

Sara GIMENEZ (PAR) defeated Candelaria SEDANO-ACOSTA (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Tatiana BUA (ARG) (2) defeated Camila GIANGRECO CAMPIZ (PAR) 4-6 6-4 7-5 

2nd Round

Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (1) defeated Melina FERRERO (ARG) 6-2 6-0
Jordana LUJAN (ARG) (8) defeated Belen GUAJARDO (ARG) 6-0 6-0

Daniela DEGANO (ARG) defeated Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) (4) 7-5 6-4
Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) defeated Jazmin BRITOS (PAR) 6-3 6-3

Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (6) defeated Marina DANZINI (BRA) 6-3 6-0
Ornella CARON (ARG) defeated Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (3) 6-1 5-7 6-1

Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) defeated Giuliana PINO (ARG) 6-2 7-5
Sara GIMENEZ (PAR) defeated Tatiana BUA (ARG) (2) 2-6 7-5 6-4 

Quarterfinal

Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (1) defeated Jordana LUJAN (ARG) (8) 6-0 6-1
Daniela DEGANO (ARG) defeated Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Ornella CARON (ARG) defeated Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (6) 7-6(4) 7-5
Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) defeated Sara GIMENEZ (PAR) 6-4 6-1 

Semifinal

Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (1) defeated Daniela DEGANO (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Ornella CARON (ARG) defeated Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) 6-3 6-4

Final

Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (1) defeated Ornella CARON (ARG) 6-2 6-2 



$10k Itaparica (BRA)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Neda KOZIC (SRB) (1) BYE
Marcela ALVES PEREIRA VALLE (BRA) BYE
Karina FIAMENGHI (BRA) BYE
Ana Helena DE MORAES PINTO (BRA) defeated Raquel MARTINI (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Juliana BOTELHO (BRA) defeated Natalia JUNG (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Leciane COMPARIN DA SILVA (BRA) defeated Karina SAERI ONO (BRA) 6-4 5-1 Retired
Fernanda SOARES (BRA) defeated Ida ALFREDSSON (SWE) 6-0 Retired
Cecilia COSTA MELGAR (CHI) defeated Natasha Mayumi TOMISHIMA (BRA) 6-3 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

Aranza SALUT (ARG) (1) defeated Priscila GARCIA (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) defeated Camila Vital DE CASTRO (BRA) 6-1 6-2

Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) defeated Gabriela CE (BRA) 6-2 Retired
Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) (6) defeated Marcela ALVES PEREIRA VALLE (BRA) 6-1 6-2

Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) (4) defeated Cecilia COSTA MELGAR (CHI) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Carla FORTE (BRA) defeated Fernanda SOARES (BRA) 6-0 6-0

Eduarda PIAI (BRA) defeated Rocio MACRI (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) (5) defeated Leciane COMPARIN DA SILVA (BRA) 6-1 6-1

Nathaly KURATA (BRA) (7) defeated Isabela MIRO (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Liz Tatiane KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) defeated Stefania HADDAD (BRA) 7-6(6) 6-4

Neda KOZIC (SRB) defeated Giovana PATITUCCI (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (3) defeated Ashley KRYSIAK (AUS) 6-0 6-0

Juliana BOTELHO (BRA) defeated Lara RAFFUL (ITA) (8) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Luisa ROSA (BRA) defeated Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-2

Debora ECHEVERRIA (CHI) defeated Ana Helena DE MORAES PINTO (BRA) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-2
Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (2) defeated Karina FIAMENGHI (BRA) 6-1 6-0

2nd Round

Aranza SALUT (ARG) (1) defeated Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) (6) defeated Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) 6-4 6-3

Carla FORTE (BRA) defeated Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) (4) 3-6 6-2 6-2
Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) (5) defeated Eduarda PIAI (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-1

Nathaly KURATA (BRA) (7) defeated Liz Tatiane KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) 0-6 7-6(3) 6-3
Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (3) defeated Neda KOZIC (SRB) 5-0 Retired

Luisa ROSA (BRA) defeated Juliana BOTELHO (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (2) defeated Debora ECHEVERRIA (CHI) 6-0 6-1

Quarterfinal

Aranza SALUT (ARG) (1) defeated Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) (6) 6-4 6-0
Carla FORTE (BRA) defeated Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) (5) 6-2 6-3
Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (3) defeated Nathaly KURATA (BRA) (7) 6-1 6-3
Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (2) defeated Luisa ROSA (BRA) 6-0 6-1 

Semifinal

Aranza SALUT (ARG) (1) defeated Carla FORTE (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (3) defeated Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (2) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-4

Final

Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (3) defeated Aranza SALUT (ARG) (1) 6-2 6-3  



$10k Heraklion (GRE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) (1) BYE
Bianca TEPPER (AUS) defeated Alexandra GRINCHISHINA (KAZ) 6-1 7-6(7)

Margarida MOURA (POR) (2) BYE
Agni STEFANOU (GRE) defeated Cristiana FERRANDO (ITA) 6-4 6-2

Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) BYE
Pamela AMON (AUT) defeated Sally DISCHMANN (GER) 6-0 6-0

Angeliki KAIRI (GRE) BYE
Agata BARANSKA (POL) BYE

Chiara QUATTRONE (ITA) BYE
Aikaterini STAVROULAKI (GRE) defeated Mariya SUKHAREVA (RUS) 6-0 6-1

Kamila KERIMBAYEVA (KAZ) BYE
Marianna BAGORDAKI (GRE) defeated Dina SENKINA (RUS) 6-2 6-2

Antonina RAFIKOVA (RUS) BYE
Zalina KHAIRUDINOVA (KAZ) defeated Denise SCHEIFLINGER (AUT) 7-5 6-3

Yelena NEMCHEN (KAZ) BYE
Julia SCHILLER (AUT) BYE

Final Round

Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) (1) defeated Bianca TEPPER (AUS) 6-4 6-1
Agni STEFANOU (GRE) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) (2) 6-3 7-6(5)
Pamela AMON (AUT) defeated Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) 6-4 4-6 7-5
Agata BARANSKA (POL) defeated Angeliki KAIRI (GRE) 6-7(7) 6-1 6-0
Chiara QUATTRONE (ITA) defeated Aikaterini STAVROULAKI (GRE) 1-6 7-5 6-0
Kamila KERIMBAYEVA (KAZ) defeated Marianna BAGORDAKI (GRE) 6-0 6-1
Zalina KHAIRUDINOVA (KAZ) defeated Antonina RAFIKOVA (RUS) 6-0 5-0 Retired
Julia SCHILLER (AUT) defeated Yelena NEMCHEN (KAZ) 6-4 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (1) defeated Julia SCHILLER (AUT) 6-3 6-2
Agata BARANSKA (POL) defeated Pamela AMON (AUT) 4-6 6-3 6-3

Samantha MURRAY (GBR) defeated Despoina VOGASARI (GRE) 6-3 6-0
Lisa SABINO (SUI) (6) defeated Ester MASURI (ISR) 6-4 6-2

Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (3) defeated Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) defeated Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) 6-1 1-6 6-1

Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) defeated Konstantina PAPAOIKONOMOU (GRE) 6-1 6-2
Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) 6-0 6-0

Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) (8) defeated Zalina KHAIRUDINOVA (KAZ) 6-4 6-2
Agni STEFANOU (GRE) defeated Chiara QUATTRONE (ITA) 6-1 6-0

Samantha POWERS (USA) defeated Kamila KERIMBAYEVA (KAZ) 6-3 6-3
Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (4) defeated Linda MAIR (ITA) 6-2 6-0

Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) 6-3 7-6(7)
Maria SAKKARI (GRE) defeated Ofri LANKRI (ISR) 6-3 3-6 6-3

Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) defeated Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) 6-3 2-6 6-1
Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (2) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) 6-2 6-3

2nd Round

Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (1) defeated Agata BARANSKA (POL) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Samantha MURRAY (GBR) defeated Lisa SABINO (SUI) (6) 7-6(3) 6-3

Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (3) defeated Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) 6-0 6-1
Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) 6-1 2-6 6-0

Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) (8) defeated Agni STEFANOU (GRE) 7-5 7-6(5)
Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (4) defeated Samantha POWERS (USA) 5-7 6-2 6-2

Maria SAKKARI (GRE) defeated Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) (5) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (2) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 6-0 6-1 

Quarterfinal

Samantha MURRAY (GBR) defeated Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (1) 6-1 2-6 6-1
Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (3) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (7) 3-6 6-3 6-1
Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) (8) defeated Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (4) 6-4 6-4
Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (2) defeated Maria SAKKARI (GRE) 6-4 6-0 

Semifinal

Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (3) defeated Samantha MURRAY (GBR) 1-6 7-5 6-4
Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (2) defeated Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) (8) 5-0 Retired



$10k Istanbul (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (1) BYE
Anette MUNOZOVA (SWE) BYE

Alina AGEICHIK (BLR) BYE
Evgeniya SVINTSOVA (RUS) BYE

Varvara KUZNETSOVA (RUS) BYE
Valeriya STRAKHOVA (UKR) BYE

Sophia DZULYNSKY (USA) BYE
Mary-Ann BALINT (AUS) BYE

Milena ZUBKOV (TUR) BYE
Millie RADOVIC (SRB) BYE

Min LIU (CHN) BYE
Victoria JORJOLIANI (GEO) BYE

Flavia PORRU (ITA) BYE
Adel MUSINA (RUS) BYE

Maria MOKH (RUS) BYE
Julia GAVENKO (RUS) defeated Elizaveta Anna NEMCHINOV (USA) 5-7 6-2 6-3

Final Round

Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (1) defeated Anette MUNOZOVA (SWE) 6-4 6-0
Evgeniya SVINTSOVA (RUS) defeated Alina AGEICHIK (BLR) 6-0 6-2
Valeriya STRAKHOVA (UKR) defeated Varvara KUZNETSOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-0
Mary-Ann BALINT (AUS) defeated Sophia DZULYNSKY (USA) 7-6(5) 6-4
Milena ZUBKOV (TUR) defeated Millie RADOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-2
Min LIU (CHN) defeated Victoria JORJOLIANI (GEO) 6-0 6-1
Flavia PORRU (ITA) defeated Adel MUSINA (RUS) 6-3 6-0
Julia GAVENKO (RUS) defeated Maria MOKH (RUS) 6-0 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Sophia DZULYNSKY (USA) defeated Ilge ALPAY (GBR) 6-4 6-0
Valeriya STRAKHOVA (UKR) defeated Maria MOKH (RUS) 6-2 6-3

Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) defeated Ilinca STOICA (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (6) defeated Milena ZUBKOV (TUR) 6-1 6-4

Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) (4) defeated Cemre ANIL (TUR) 6-2 6-1
Burcu TARI (TUR) defeated Ekin BAHITLI (TUR) 3-1 Retired

Diana ISAEVA (RUS) defeated Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) (7) defeated Gozde ADAR (TUR) 6-4 2-6 6-1

Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) (5) defeated Min LIU (CHN) 6-2 6-3
Evgeniya SVINTSOVA (RUS) defeated Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) 6-2 2-6 6-1

Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR) defeated Mary-Ann BALINT (AUS) 6-2 6-1
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (3) defeated Yanina DARISHINA (RUS) 6-2 5-7 6-2

Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (8) defeated Noelia ZEBALLOS (BOL) 6-3 6-1
Julia GAVENKO (RUS) defeated Lidziya MAROZAVA (BLR) 6-0 6-2

Valeria PATIUK (ISR) defeated Flavia PORRU (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Ganna PIVEN (UKR) (2) defeated Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) 5-7 6-3 6-4 

2nd Round

Valeriya STRAKHOVA (UKR) defeated Sophia DZULYNSKY (USA) 6-1 6-2
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (6) defeated Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) 6-2 5-7 6-2

Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) (4) defeated Burcu TARI (TUR) 6-2 6-4
Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) (7) defeated Diana ISAEVA (RUS) 7-6(2) 6-2

Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) (5) defeated Evgeniya SVINTSOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (3) defeated Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR) 7-5 5-7 6-2

Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (8) defeated Julia GAVENKO (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Valeria PATIUK (ISR) defeated Ganna PIVEN (UKR) (2) 2-1 Retired

Quarterfinal

Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (6) defeated Valeriya STRAKHOVA (UKR) 6-3 6-1
Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) (4) defeated Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) (7) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-3
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (3) defeated Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) (5) 2-6 6-2 6-3
Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (8) defeated Valeria PATIUK (ISR) 6-3 6-3

Semifinal

Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (6) defeated Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) (4) 6-2 3-6 6-4
Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (8) defeated Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (3) 6-2 6-2  

Final

Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (6) defeated Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (8) 6-4 6-2 
tobi is offline View My Blog!