TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

View Single Post

Old May 8th, 2011, 10:50 PM   #213
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of May 02

Code:
$100k+H Cagnes-Sur-Mer (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) v BYE
Sandra Martinovic (BIH) d. Maria Andrea Cardenas (VEN) 61 62

Jessica Ginier (FRA) d. Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR) 61 62
(7)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. Julia Kushnereva (RUS) 60 63

(2)Sally Peers (AUS) v BYE
Severine Beltrame (FRA) d. Alize Lim (FRA) 63 63

Jessica Moore (AUS) d. Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) 61 63
(6)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d. Martina Parmigiani (ITA) 61 61

Gail Brodsky (USA) d. (3)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 22 Ret.
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) d. Marina Melnikova (RUS) 61 62

Elisa Balsamo (ITA) d. Marie Temin (FRA) 60 60
(5)Mona Barthel (GER) d. Joanna Bougon (FRA) 60 61

(4)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. Myriam Casanova (SUI) 62 62
Andreja Klepac (SLO) d. (wc)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) w.o.

Amandine Hesse (FRA) d. Karen Barbat (DEN) 36 63 76(6)
Marta Domachowska (POL) d. (8)Catalina Castano (COL) 61 26 75

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 75 62
Jessica Ginier (FRA) d. (7)Anais Laurendon (FRA) 62 64

Severine Beltrame (FRA) d. (2)Sally Peers (AUS) 63 61
(6)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d. Jessica Moore (AUS) 64 62

Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) d. Gail Brodsky (USA) 63 60
(5)Mona Barthel (GER) d. Elisa Balsamo (ITA) 36 76(3) 62

Andreja Klepac (SLO) d. (4)Julia Glushko (ISR) 62 60
Marta Domachowska (POL) d. Amandine Hesse (FRA) 64 64

Qualifying Round

(1)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. Jessica Ginier (FRA) 64 64
(6)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d. Severine Beltrame (FRA) 64 60
(5)Mona Barthel (GER) d. Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) 63 67(3) 62
Andreja Klepac (SLO) d. Marta Domachowska (POL) 60 60

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Kristina Barrois (GER) d. Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 62 60
Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. Eva Birnerova (CZE) 64 60

Vesna Dolonts (RUS) d. (wc)Caroline Garcia (FRA) 26 63 61
(6)Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. Jill Craybas (USA) 64 16 62

(3)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. (wc)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 60 46 63
(wc)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. Sophie Ferguson (AUS) 62 76(4)

Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. (Q)Mona Barthel (GER) 60 16 76(7)
Pauline Parmentier (FRA) d. (7)Renata Voracova (CZE) 62 63

Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) d. (5)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) 60 60
Heather Watson (GBR) d. (Q)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 64 62

(wc)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) d. Petra Martic (CRO) 76(6) 63
Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. (4)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) 62 63

Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. (8)Anne Keothavong (GBR) 63 64
Sorana Cirstea (ROU) d. (Q)Andreja Klepac (SLO) 46 64 60

Jamie Hampton (USA) d. Xinyun Han (CHN) 60 61
(Q)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d. (2)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) 26 61 62

Second Round

(1)Kristina Barrois (GER) d. Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 63 75
(6)Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. Vesna Dolonts (RUS) 63 36 63

(3)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. (wc)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 63 57 60
Pauline Parmentier (FRA) d. Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 63 62

Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) d. Heather Watson (GBR) 16 76(7) 61
Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. (wc)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) 57 64 62

Sorana Cirstea (ROU) d. Anna Tatishvili (GEO) 16 63 63
(Q)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d, Jamie Hampton (USA) 64 62

Quarterfinal

(6)Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. (1)Kristina Barrois (GER) 57 64 63
Pauline Parmentier (FRA) d. (3)Shuai Zhang (CHN) 61 61

Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) d. Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) 75 61
Sorana Cirstea (ROU) d. (Q)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) 36 62 63

Semifinal

Pauline Parmentier (FRA) d. (6)Elena Baltacha (GBR) 63 61
Sorana Cirstea (ROU) d. Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) 76(1) 64

Final

Sorana Cirstea (ROU) d. Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 67(5) 62 62



$50k Indian Harbour Beach (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Asia Muhammed (USA) d. (1)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) 74 72
Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) d. (wc)Amanda Rodgers (USA) 75 61

(wc)Hayley Carter (USA) d. Yolande Leacock (TRI) 63 63
(6)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) d. (wc)Di Zhao (CHN) 60 62

(2)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. (wc)Sherry Li (USA) 62 61
(wc)Nicole Robinson (USA) d. (wc)Olivia Janowicz (USA) 63 62

Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. Chloe Jones (USA) 63 61
(5)Jennifer Elie (USA) d. Grace Min (USA) 61 64

(3)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) d. Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 61 63
Jessica Pegula (USA) d. (wc)Mari Osaka (JPN) 60 61

Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) 64 61
(7)Lena Litvak (USA) d. Sofie Oyen (BEL) 75 42 Ret.

(4)Chichi Scholl (USA) d. Yasmin Schnack (USA) 62 26 63
Indire Akiki (CRO) d. Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (COL) 61 60

Brittany Augustine (USA) d. Fernanda Faria (BRA) 63 64
(8)Alexis King (USA) d. Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) 75 64

Second Qualifying Round

Asia Muhammed (USA) d. Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) 62 61
(6)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) d. (wc)Hayley Carter (USA) 62 60

(2)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. (wc)Nicole Robinson (USA) 61 63
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. (5)Jennifer Elie (USA) 62 64

Jessica Pegula (USA) d. (3)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 63 63
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. (7)Lena Litvak (USA) 61 64

(4)Chichi Scholl (USA) d. Indire Akiki (CRO) 61 62
(8)Alexis King (USA) d. Brittany Augustine (USA) 64 76(4)

Qualifying Round

(6)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) d. Asia Muhammed (USA) 61 57 62
(2)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) 64 63
Jessica Pegula (USA) d. Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 75 63
(4)Chichi Scholl (USA) d. (8)Alexis King (USA) 62 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Alison Riske (USA) d. Beatrice Capra (USA) 62 64
Vivian Segnini (BRA) d. (wc)Amanda Fink (USA) 06 60 62

Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. (Q)Petra Rampre (SLO) 36 62 63
(7)Alexa Glatch (USA) d. Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 26 62 64

(LL)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. (4)Julia Cohen (USA) 75 64
Laura Robson (GBR) d. Kimberly Couts (USA) 60 63

Julia Boserup (USA) d. Melanie South (GBR) 62 63
Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. (6)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 64 36 62

(8)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. (wc)Jan Abaza (USA) 62 62
(Q)Chichi Scholl (USA) d. Ashley Weinhold (USA) 64 11 Ret.

(wc)Melinda Czink (HUN) d. (wc)Ester Goldfeld (USA) 63 60
(3)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. Sharon Fichman (CAN) 36 62 63

(Q)Jessica Pegula (USA) d. (5)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 46 63 63
Timea Babos (HUN) d. Julie Ditty (USA) 62 64

Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. (Q)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) 64 63
(2)Irina Falconi (USA) d. Shelby Rogers (USA) 46 62 60

Second Round

(1)Alison Riske (USA) d. Vivian Segnini (BRA) 61 63
(7)Alexa Glatch (USA) d. Irina Buryachok (UKR) 76(3) 36 63

Laura Robson (GBR) d. (LL)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) 63 52
Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. Julia Boserup (USA) 76(3) 60

(Q)Chichi Scholl (USA) d. (8)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 63 64
(wc)Melinda Czink (HUN) d. (3)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) 75 63

(Q)Jessica Pegula (USA) d. Timea Babos (HUN) 61 76(4)
(2)Irina Falconi (USA) d. Camila Giorgi (ITA) 36 76(4) 64

Quarterfinal

(1)Alison Riske (USA) d. (7)Alexa Glatch (USA) 64 64
Laura Robson (GBR) d. Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 64 75

(wc)Melinda Czink (HUN) d. (Q)Chichi Scholl (USA) 63 60
(2)Irina Falconi (USA) d. (Q)Jessica Pegula (USA) 67(8) 64 76(4)

Semifinal

(1)Alison Riske (USA) d. Laura Robson (GBR) 46 64 61
(wc)Melinda Czink (HUN) d. (2)Irina Falconi (USA) 61 57 62

Final

(wc)Melinda Czink (HUN) d. (1)Alison Riske (USA) 46 61 64



$50k Fukuoka (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Erika Takao (JPN) d. Hiroko Kuwata (JPN) 57 64 76(3)
(wc)Eri Hozumi (JPN) d. Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) 64 36 63

Hirono Watanabe (JPN) d. Asako Sato (JPN) 60 62
(6)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. Miharu Imanishi (JPN) 62 63

(2)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. Mari Inoue (JPN) 62 46 62
(wc)Chisa Tasaki (JPN) d. (wc)Mihoki Miyahara (JPN) 62 75

Akari Inoue (JPN) d. Nicola George (GBR) 64 60
Yurina Koshino (JPN) d. (5)Alison Bai (AUS) 62 63

(wc)Machika Miyaji (JPN) d. (3)Mari Tanaka (JPN) 75 31 Ret.
Chinami Ogi (JPN) d. Tomoko Taira (JPN) 62 63

Kotomi Takahata (JPN) d. (wc)Sayako Matsunaga (JPN) 61 61
(8)Miki Miyamura (JPN) d. Katherine Westbury (NZL) 62 62

Akiko Omae (JPN) d. (4)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 63 62
Yuuki Tanaka (JPN) d. Yang Pang (CHN) 60 61

Yuka Higuchi (JPN) d. (wc)Haine Ogata (JPN) 64 76(5)
Kazusa Ito (JPN) d. (7)Ayumi Oka (JPN) 63 36 75

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Erika Takao (JPN) d. (wc)Eri Hozumi (JPN) 61 64
(6)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. Hirono Watanabe (JPN) 63 62

(2)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. (wc)Chisa Tasaki (JPN) 46 61 63
Akari Inoue (JPN) d. Yurina Koshino (JPN) 64 36 64

Chinami Ogi (JPN) d. (wc)Machika Miyaji (JPN) 64 61
(8)Miki Miyamura (JPN) d. Kotomi Takahata (JPN) 63 60

Akiko Omae (JPN) d. Yuuki Tanaka (JPN) 36 62 63
Kazusa Ito (JPN) d. Yuka Higuchi (JPN) 61 36 76(6)

Final Round

(1)Erika Takao (JPN) d. (6)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 63 63
(2)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. Akari Inoue (JPN) 61 76(6)
(8)Miki Miyamura (JPN) d. Chinami Ogi (JPN) 62 46 62
Kazusa Ito (JPN) d. Akiko Omae (JPN) 76(2) 62

Singles Main Draw

(1)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. Remi Tezuka (JPN) 76(4) 64
(wc)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) d. Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 62 60

Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) d. (Q)Miki Miyamura (JPN) 75 76(2)
Sacha Jones (NZL) d. (7)So-Jung Kim (KOR) 63 62

(3)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) d. Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 64 64
Qiang Wang (CHN) d. Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 64 64

(Q)Erika Takao (JPN) d. (Q)Kazusa Ito (JPN) 62 64
(8)Katie O'Brien (GBR) d. Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 63 64

(6)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. (wc)Yumi Nakano (JPN) 61 62
(wc)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) d. Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 61 21 Ret.

(SE)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 46 62 60
(wc)Miyu Kato (JPN) d. (4)Jin-A Lee (KOR) 63 61

(5)Erika Sema (JPN) d. (Q)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) 64 76(5)
Ryoko Fuda (JPN) d. (SR)Monique Adamczak (AUS) 75 62

Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. Shiho Akita (JPN) 61 76(3)
(2)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) d. Saisai Zheng (CHN) 64 60

Second Round

(wc)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) d. (1)Junri Namigata (JPN) 64 62
Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) d. Sacha Jones (NZL) 64 64

(3)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) d. Qiang Wang (CHN) 61 61
(Q)Erika Takao (JPN) d. (8)Katie O'Brien (GBR) 76(1) 75

(6)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. (wc)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 63 75
(SE)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. (wc)Miyu Kato (JPN) 62 67(6) 62

(5)Erika Sema (JPN) d. Ryoko Fuda (JPN) 16 64 76(1)
(2)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) d. Sachie Ishizu (JPN) 46 60 63

Quarterfinal

(wc)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) d. Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) 26 62 75
(3)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) d. (Q)Erika Takao (JPN) 64 76(4)

(6)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. (SE)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 62 67(4) 62
(2)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) d. (5)Erika Sema (JPN) 62 63

Semifinal

(3)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) d. (wc)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) 61 63
(2)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) d. (6)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 76(3) 46 62

Final

(2)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) d. (3)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) 64 57 75



$50k Prague (CZE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. (1)Eirini Georgatou (GRE) 76(4) 62
Ahsha Rolle (USA) d. Daria Gavrilova (RUS) 76(8) 75

Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 63 60
(5)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (wc)Denisa Allertova (CZE) 64 62

(2)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. Martina Kubicikova (CZE) 60 62
Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) 63 75

Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. Johanna Konta (AUS) 61 67(2) 62
(7)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. Bianca Botto (PER) 67(4) 62 75

(3)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 62 60
Mashona Washington (USA) d. Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 62 36 64

Tina Schiechtl (AUT) d. (wc)Martina Pradova (CZE) 60 60
Nina Zander (GER) d. (6)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 36 64 76(1)

(4)Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. (wc)Veronika Zavodska (CZE) 63 16 61
(wc)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. (wc)Tereza Budilova (CZE) 63 62

(wc)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. Alina Yanovskaya (RUS) 76(4) 62
(8)Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. Martina Borecka (CZE) 61 64

Second Qualifying Round

Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. Ahsha Rolle (USA) 63 61
Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. (5)Ana Vrljic (CRO) 76(5) 62

Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. (2)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 60 64
(7)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. Michaela Honcova (SVK) 26 60 63

(3)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. Mashona Washington (USA) 76(4) 61
Tina Schiechtl (AUT) d. Nina Zander (GER) 64 63

(4)Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. (wc)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 62 60
(8)Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. (wc)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 64 64

Final Round

Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 64 76(2)
Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. (7)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 57 63 61
(3)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 61 76(4)
(4)Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. (8)Dia Evtimova (BUL) 64 36 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. Darya Kustova (BLR) 60 46 63
(wc)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 61 26 64

Mandy Minella (LUX) d. (wc)Gesa Focke (GER) 60 60
(8)Sabine Lisicki (GER) d. Kristina Kucova (SVK) 60 60

(4)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) d. (Q)Jana Cepelova (SVK) 64 57 61
Anne Kremer (LUX) d. (Q)Arina Rodionova (RUS) 64 26 63

Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. (wc)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 76(3) 75
(5)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. (wc)Tereza Hejlova (CZE) 64 61

Madison Brengle (USA) d. (7)Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) 62 76(4)
(Q)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. (Q)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 76(1) 75

Olga Savchuk (UKR) d. Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 06 61 Ret.
Regina Kulikova (RUS) d. (3)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 63 76(3)

Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. (6)Misaki Doi (JPN) 76(7) 36 61
Michaella Krajicek (NED) d. (LL)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 60 62

Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. Anna Floris (ITA) 57 63 64
(2)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 63 75

Second Round

(1)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. (wc)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 60 62
Mandy Minella (LUX) d. (8)Sabine Lisicki (GER) 64 61

(4)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) d. Anne Kremer (LUX) 60 61
(5)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 63 36 63

(Q)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. Madison Brengle (USA) 36 63 62
Olga Savchuk (UKR) d. Regina Kulikova (RUS) 75 57 63

Michaella Krajicek (NED) d. Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 63 76(1)
(2)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. Kathrin Woerle (GER) 64 62

Quarterfinal

(1)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. Mandy Minella (LUX) 62 63
(5)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. (4)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) 64 16 63

(Q)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. Olga Savchuk (UKR) 62 62
(2)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. Michaella Krajicek (NED) 62 63

Semifinal

(1)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. (5)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 62 62
(Q)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. (2)Romina Oprandi (ITA) 16 75 76(3)

Final

(1)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. (Q)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) 46 63 62



$25k Bukhara (UZB)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1/wc)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) v BYE
(11)Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) d. Oleksandra Piskun (UKR) 75 62

(2)Polina Pekhova (BLR) v BYE
(9)Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) d. Ekaterina Ilina (UZB) 60 61

(3)Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) vBYE
(12)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) d. Alexandra Riley (USA) 60 61

(4)Anna Shkudun (UKR) d. (wc)Sarvinoz Sharipova (UZB) 60 60
(10)Anna Rapoport (RUS) d. (wc)Maftuna Yunusova (UZB) 76(4) 60

Marina Kachar (SRB) d. (5)Chen Liang (CHN) 64 75
(14)Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) d. Valeriya Korotina (UZB) 60 60

(6)Anna Zaja (GER) d. Rano Nizamova (UZB) 62 60
(16)Margarita-Greta Skripnik (ISR) d. Dariya Berezhnaya (KAZ) 62 63

(7)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) d. Alexandra Cannizzaro (AUS) 63 20 Ret.
(15)Maya Gaverova (RUS) d. Zhamilia Duisheeva (KGZ) 63 61

(8)Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) d. Yevgeniya Rezepkina (KAZ) 63 60
(13)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) d. Olga Ianchuk (UKR) 64 61

Final Round

(1/wc)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) d. (11)Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) 61 62
(2)Polina Pekhova (BLR) d. (9)Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) 63 62
(3)Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) d. (12)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) 63 75
(4)Anna Shkudun (UKR) d. (10)Anna Rapoport (RUS) 62 46 61
Marina Kachar (SRB) d. (14)Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) 62 63
(6)Anna Zaja (GER) d. (16)Margarita-Greta Skripnik (ISR) 26 61 64
(15)Maya Gaverova (RUS) d. (7)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) 76(5) 63
(13)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) d. (8)Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) 62 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. Nadejda Guskova (RUS) 76(5) 60
Marija Mirkovic (AUS) d. Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) 64 57 62

Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) 62 62
(Q)Anna Shkudun (UKR) d. (7)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 63 62

(wc)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. (3)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 63 42 Ret.
(Q)Polina Pekhova (BLR) d. Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 63 61

(wc)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) 62 21 Ret.
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. (6)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) 46 61 30 Ret.

(8)Isabella Holland (AUS) d. (Q)Maya Gaverova (RUS) 63 63
(Q)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) d. (wc)Arina Folts (UZB) 64 64

(Q)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) d. Marina Shamayko (RUS) 61 16 61
(4)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. (Q)Marina Kachar (SRB) 64 67(5) 64

(5)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. Natalia Orlova (RUS) 61 64
(Q)Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) d. Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) 62 57 64

Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. (Q)Anna Zaja (GER) 62 62
(2)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. (wc)Ani Vangelova (BUL) 62 60

Second Round

(1)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 75 63
Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. (Q)Anna Shkudun (UKR) 16 62 62

(Q)Polina Pekhova (BLR) d. (wc)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) 63 60
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. (wc)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) 63 64

(8)Isabella Holland (AUS) d. (Q)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) 64 63
(4)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. (Q)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) 76(4) 75

(5)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. (Q)Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) 61 61
Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. (2)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 61 76(5)

Quarterfinal

Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. (1)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 62 76(5)
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. (Q)Polina Pekhova (BLR) 62 62

(4)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. (8)Isabella Holland (AUS) 53 Ret.
(5)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 63 62

Semifinal

Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) 57 63 63
(5)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. (4)Naomi Broady (GBR) 61 75

Final

(5)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 64 75



$10k Casarano (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Barbara HAAS (AUT) defeated Natasha PILUDU (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Stefania RUBINI (ITA) defeated Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) 3-4 Retired
Adriana LAVORETTI (ITA) defeated Anna Maria BATTISTA (ITA) Walkover
Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) defeated Simona STRUZZOLINO (ITA) 6-4 3-0 Retired
Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) defeated Eleonora TESSIER (ITA) 6-3 6-0
Giorgia PINTO (ITA) defeated Maura AVETA (ITA) 5-7 6-4 6-4
Elena BURRONE (ITA) defeated Mirjam ZELLER (SUI) 6-2 6-3
Federica ARCIDIACONO (ITA) defeated Helen DE CESARE (THA) 6-4 7-5

Main Draw

First Round

Ling ZHANG (HKG) (1) defeated Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) 7-5 6-2
Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) defeated Stefania RUBINI (ITA) 3-6 6-3 6-2

Elena BURRONE (ITA) defeated Adriana LAVORETTI (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (6) defeated Barbara HAAS (AUT) 6-2 6-2

Annalisa BONA (ITA) (3) defeated Benedetta FASCIANI (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Federica DI SARRA (ITA) defeated Nika KOVAC (SLO) 6-7(4) 6-5 Retired

Jelena SIMIC (BIH) defeated Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) 6-7(0) 7-6(5) 6-1
Irina KHROMACHEVA (RUS) (8) defeated Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) 6-0 6-0

Paola CIGUI (ITA) (5) defeated Tamara CUROVIC (SRB) 5-7 6-2 6-3
Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) defeated Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) 6-1 6-1

Ilona KREMEN (BLR) defeated Giada CLERICI (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (4) defeated Federica ARCIDIACONO (ITA) 6-1 6-0

Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (7) defeated Giorgia PINTO (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Chiara PAPPACENA (ITA) defeated Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) 6-1 4-6 6-1

Alice MORONI (ITA) defeated Elena BERTOIA (ITA) 3-0 Retired
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (2) defeated Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

Ling ZHANG (HKG) (1) defeated Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) 6-3 6-3
Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (6) defeated Elena BURRONE (ITA) 6-2 6-2

Annalisa BONA (ITA) (3) defeated Federica DI SARRA (ITA) 2-6 6-2 7-5
Irina KHROMACHEVA (RUS) (8) defeated Jelena SIMIC (BIH) 6-1 6-1

Paola CIGUI (ITA) (5) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) 6-3 7-5
Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (4) defeated Ilona KREMEN (BLR) 6-2 6-0

Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (7) defeated Chiara PAPPACENA (ITA) 6-0 6-4
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (2) defeated Alice MORONI (ITA) 6-0 6-0

Quarterfinal

Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (6) defeated Ling ZHANG (HKG) (1) 6-3 6-3
Irina KHROMACHEVA (RUS) (8) defeated Annalisa BONA (ITA) (3) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-3
Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (4) defeated Paola CIGUI (ITA) (5) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (2) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (7) 6-2 6-2

Semifinal

Irina KHROMACHEVA (RUS) (8) defeated Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (6) 4-6 6-1 6-0
Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (4) defeated Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (2) 1-6 6-2 6-2

Final

Irina KHROMACHEVA (RUS) (8) defeated Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (4) 6-3 6-4 



$10k Istanbul (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Daniella DOMINIKOVIC (AUS) (1) BYE
Yana ORLOVA (RUS) BYE

Sophia DZULYNSKY (USA) BYE
Mary-Ann BALINT (AUS) BYE

Skye HOPPER (AUS) BYE
Elizaveta Anna NEMCHINOV (USA) BYE

Valeriya STRAKHOVA (UKR) BYE
Valeriya MAKSIMCHENKO (RUS) BYE

Andreea ISTRATE (ROU) BYE
Victoria JORJOLIANI (GEO) BYE

Naz KARAGOZ (TUR) BYE
Aselya ARGINBAYEVA (KAZ) BYE

Ekin BAHITLI (TUR) BYE
Min LIU (CHN) BYE

Anette MUNOZOVA (SWE) defeated Mina SAYGI (TUR) 6-1 6-3
Cemre ANIL (TUR) defeated Millie RADOVIC (SRB) 7-5 6-3

Final Round

Yana ORLOVA (RUS) defeated Daniella DOMINIKOVIC (AUS) (1) 1-6 6-3 6-1
Mary-Ann BALINT (AUS) defeated Sophia DZULYNSKY (USA) 7-6(8) 6-0
Elizaveta Anna NEMCHINOV (USA) defeated Skye HOPPER (AUS) 6-4 6-2
Valeriya STRAKHOVA (UKR) defeated Valeriya MAKSIMCHENKO (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Andreea ISTRATE (ROU) defeated Victoria JORJOLIANI (GEO) 6-0 6-0
Aselya ARGINBAYEVA (KAZ) defeated Naz KARAGOZ (TUR) 7-6(2) 6-2
Min LIU (CHN) defeated Ekin BAHITLI (TUR) 6-3 6-1
Anette MUNOZOVA (SWE) defeated Cemre ANIL (TUR) 2-0 Retired

Main Draw

First Round

Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (1) defeated Yekaterina SAGITOVA (KAZ) 6-3 6-0
Ana BOGDAN (ROU) defeated Burcu TARI (TUR) 6-1 6-4

Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) defeated Ilge ALPAY (GBR) 6-3 6-0 Retired
Yana ORLOVA (RUS) defeated Alexandra ROMANOVA (RUS) (6) 7-6(2) 2-0 Retired

Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (3) defeated Mary-Ann BALINT (AUS) 6-0 6-0
Aselya ARGINBAYEVA (KAZ) defeated Andreea ISTRATE (ROU) 6-3 6-1

Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) defeated Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR) 6-3 6-2
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (5) defeated Gulben GULDAS (TUR) 6-0 6-3

Karina SOUZA (BRA) (8) defeated Diana ISAEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) defeated Noelia ZEBALLOS (BOL) 6-3 1-6 6-3

Elizaveta Anna NEMCHINOV (USA) defeated Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) (4) defeated Gizem Melisa ATES (TUR) 6-0 6-0

Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (7) defeated Min LIU (CHN) 6-4 6-4
Valeriya STRAKHOVA (UKR) defeated Selenay HEPER (TUR) 6-2 6-2

Ilinca STOICA (ROU) defeated Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) 7-6(2) 6-4
Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (2) defeated Anette MUNOZOVA (SWE) 6-0 6-2 

2nd Round

Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (1) defeated Ana BOGDAN (ROU) 6-4 6-4
Yana ORLOVA (RUS) defeated Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) 7-6(8) 1-6 6-1

Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (3) defeated Aselya ARGINBAYEVA (KAZ) 6-4 6-0
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (5) defeated Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) 2-6 7-6(1) 6-2

Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) defeated Karina SOUZA (BRA) (8) 6-3 6-1
Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) (4) defeated Elizaveta Anna NEMCHINOV (USA) 6-4 7-6(7)

Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (7) defeated Valeriya STRAKHOVA (UKR) 6-0 4-6 7-6(3)
Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (2) defeated Ilinca STOICA (ROU) 6-2 6-0

Quarterfinal

Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (1) defeated Yana ORLOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (3) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (5) 6-4 6-2
Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) (4) defeated Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (7) defeated Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (2) 6-4 6-3

Semifinal

Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (1) defeated Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (3) 6-4 2-6 6-2
Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) (4) defeated Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (7) 6-4 6-1

Final

Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (1) defeated Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) (4) 6-2 6-1 



$10k Wiesbaden (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Alina WESSEL (GER) (1) BYE
Janine SUTTER (SUI) defeated Carina LITFIN (GER) 6-2 6-1

Lisa EHRENSBERGER (GER) defeated Anna KLASEN (GER) 6-3 1-6 6-2
Theresa PIONTEK (GER) BYE

Desiree SCHELENZ (GER) (2) BYE
Tereza JANKOVSKA (CZE) defeated Caroline UEBELHOER (GER) 6-3 6-2

Flavia PORRU (ITA) defeated Selina SCHEFFER (GER) 1-6 6-2 7-5
Jaimy-Gayle VAN DE WAL (NED) BYE

Stephanie WAGNER (GER) (3) BYE
Karoline KURZ (AUT) BYE

Michela CASANOVA (SUI) defeated Natalie PROESE (GER) 0-6 6-3 6-3
Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) BYE

Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ (NED) BYE
Sarah Lynn DU PLESSIS (RSA) defeated Theresa KLEINSTEUBER (GER) 7-6(4) 6-3

Michaela JASENAKOVA (SVK) BYE
Linda PRENKOVIC (GER) BYE

Julia KRAL (GER) BYE
Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) defeated Beatrice KRAUSS-GRANATE (GER) 6-1 6-1

Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) BYE
Besarta AVDULLAHI (SWE) BYE

Klara KOPRIVOVA (CZE) BYE
Melanie VLAK (NED) BYE

Jana NABEL (GER) defeated Ann-Sophie SCHWAIGER (AUT) 6-1 7-5
Ludovica SCIAKY (ITA) BYE

Tamara BLUM (GER) BYE
Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) BYE

Yana MATHIAS (UKR) defeated Jasmin LANKER (SUI) 6-3 6-0
Jil Nora ENGELMANN (GER) BYE

Stefanie STEMMER (GER) BYE
Rebeca MITREA (ROU) defeated Natalie LUFT (GER) 6-2 6-2

Mateja KRALJEVIC (SUI) defeated Romaine ZENHAUSERN (SUI) 6-3 6-4
Sandy MARTI (SUI) BYE

2nd Round

Alina WESSEL (GER) (1) defeated Janine SUTTER (SUI) 6-2 6-1
Lisa EHRENSBERGER (GER) defeated Theresa PIONTEK (GER) 6-0 6-0

Tereza JANKOVSKA (CZE) defeated Desiree SCHELENZ (GER) (2) 6-4 3-0 Retired
Jaimy-Gayle VAN DE WAL (NED) defeated Flavia PORRU (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-3

Stephanie WAGNER (GER) (3) defeated Karoline KURZ (AUT) 6-2 7-5
Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) defeated Michela CASANOVA (SUI) 6-0 6-2

Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ (NED) defeated Sarah Lynn DU PLESSIS (RSA) 6-1 6-3
Linda PRENKOVIC (GER) defeated Michaela JASENAKOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-2

Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) defeated Julia KRAL (GER) 6-4 6-2
Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) defeated Besarta AVDULLAHI (SWE) 6-1 6-2

Klara KOPRIVOVA (CZE) defeated Melanie VLAK (NED) 7-6(4) 6-4
Jana NABEL (GER) defeated Ludovica SCIAKY (ITA) 6-0 6-1

Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) defeated Tamara BLUM (GER) 6-0 6-0
Yana MATHIAS (UKR) defeated Jil Nora ENGELMANN (GER) 6-4 3-6 6-3

Stefanie STEMMER (GER) defeated Rebeca MITREA (ROU) 4-6 6-1 1-0 Retired
Mateja KRALJEVIC (SUI) defeated Sandy MARTI (SUI) 5-7 6-3 6-0

Final Round

Alina WESSEL (GER) (1) defeated Lisa EHRENSBERGER (GER) 6-3 7-6(2)
Tereza JANKOVSKA (CZE) defeated Jaimy-Gayle VAN DE WAL (NED) 6-1 6-2
Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) defeated Stephanie WAGNER (GER) (3) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ (NED) defeated Linda PRENKOVIC (GER) 6-4 4-2 Retired
Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) defeated Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Jana NABEL (GER) defeated Klara KOPRIVOVA (CZE) 6-2 7-6(7)
Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) defeated Yana MATHIAS (UKR) 6-1 6-1
Mateja KRALJEVIC (SUI) defeated Stefanie STEMMER (GER) 6-3 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (1) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) 6-2 6-2
Sonja LARSEN (GER) defeated Hannah NAGEL (GER) 6-3 7-6(5)

Vanessa HENKE (GER) defeated Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ (NED) 6-0 6-0
Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) (7) defeated Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) 6-0 7-6(3)

Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (3) defeated Leonie MEKEL (NED) 6-4 6-2
Alina HOELZEL (GER) defeated Mateja KRALJEVIC (SUI) 6-4 1-6 6-4

Jana NABEL (GER) defeated Alina WESSEL (GER) 6-3 6-4
Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) (6) defeated Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) 2-6 6-0 6-2

Stephanie WAGNER (GER) defeated Korina PERKOVIC (GER) (5) 7-6(3) 6-2
Syna KAYSER (GER) defeated Oceane ADAM (FRA) 6-3 6-0

Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) defeated Noemi HEMMERICH (GER) 6-4 6-2
Marcella KOEK (NED) (4) defeated Tereza JANKOVSKA (CZE) 6-3 6-3

Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) (8) defeated Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) 7-5 6-0
Katharina LEHNERT (GER) defeated Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) 2-6 6-3 6-3

Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) defeated Xenia KNOLL (SUI) 7-5 Retired
Karolina WLODARCZAK (AUS) (2) defeated Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) 7-6(6) 3-0 Retired

2nd Round

Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (1) defeated Sonja LARSEN (GER) 6-2 6-2
Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) (7) defeated Vanessa HENKE (GER) 2-6 6-2 2-1 Retired

Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (3) defeated Alina HOELZEL (GER) 6-1 6-2
Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) (6) defeated Jana NABEL (GER) 6-0 6-3

Stephanie WAGNER (GER) defeated Syna KAYSER (GER) 7-5 4-6 6-2
Marcella KOEK (NED) (4) defeated Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) 7-6(3) 6-4

Katharina LEHNERT (GER) defeated Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) (8) 6-4 7-6(5)
Karolina WLODARCZAK (AUS) (2) defeated Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) 6-0 6-0

Quarterfinal

Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (1) defeated Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) (7) 6-0 6-1
Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) (6) defeated Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (3) 6-0 Retired
Marcella KOEK (NED) (4) defeated Stephanie WAGNER (GER) 6-7(6) 7-5 6-4
Karolina WLODARCZAK (AUS) (2) defeated Katharina LEHNERT (GER) 6-4 3-6 6-2

Semifinal

Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) (6) defeated Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (1) 6-7(7) 6-1 6-3
Marcella KOEK (NED) (4) defeated Karolina WLODARCZAK (AUS) (2) 7-5 7-6(5)

Final

Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) (6) defeated Marcella KOEK (NED) (4) 6-1 7-6(5)  



$10k Edinburgh (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Jazzamay DREW (GBR) defeated Edita RACA (GBR) 6-2 6-0
Dominique COVINGTON (GBR) BYE

Lottie FOX (GBR) BYE
Francesca LEWIS (GBR) BYE

Natalie SYME (GBR) BYE
Katharina BLIK (RUS) defeated Sophie DUNLOP (GBR) 6-2 6-1

Jemma BUCKLER (GBR) BYE
Francesca SELLA (ITA) BYE

Emily MADILL (IRL) BYE
Lucie CHRASTECKA (CZE) BYE

Farah ABDELAZIZ (GBR) BYE
Carolina ORSI (ITA) BYE

Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) BYE
Nino SZOWNADZE (POL) defeated Jamie Catriona SMITH (GBR) 6-3 6-0

Abbi MELROSE (GBR) BYE
Alicia ROBINSON (GBR) BYE

Final Round

Jazzamay DREW (GBR) defeated Dominique COVINGTON (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Lottie FOX (GBR) defeated Francesca LEWIS (GBR) 6-2 6-4
Natalie SYME (GBR) defeated Katharina BLIK (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Francesca SELLA (ITA) defeated Jemma BUCKLER (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Lucie CHRASTECKA (CZE) defeated Emily MADILL (IRL) 6-3 6-3
Carolina ORSI (ITA) defeated Farah ABDELAZIZ (GBR) 6-0 6-2
Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) defeated Nino SZOWNADZE (POL) 6-1 6-2
Abbi MELROSE (GBR) defeated Alicia ROBINSON (GBR) 6-1 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (1) defeated Francesca SELLA (ITA) 4-1 Retired
Abbi MELROSE (GBR) defeated Joanna HENDERSON (GBR) 6-4 6-2

Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) defeated Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) 6-1 6-1
Bianca KOCH (GER) (8) defeated Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) 6-3 7-6(5)

Lucy BROWN (GBR) defeated Francesca LEWIS (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) defeated Emma DEVINE (GBR) 7-6(4) 5-7 6-4

Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) defeated Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) 6-0 2-0 Retired
Carolina ORSI (ITA) defeated Emily MADILL (IRL) 6-1 6-3

Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) (6) defeated Natalie SYME (GBR) 6-0 6-1
Samantha MURRAY (GBR) defeated Nela PLATKOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-3

Morven MCCULLOCH (GBR) defeated Lottie FOX (GBR) 6-2 5-7 6-4
Jade WINDLEY (GBR) defeated Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (3) 6-1 6-4

Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) (5) defeated Surina DE BEER (RSA) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) defeated ALICE KEDDIE (GBR) 6-4 6-2

Michaela INCE (GBR) defeated Lucie CHRASTECKA (CZE) 6-0 6-3
Scarlett WERNER (GER) (2) defeated Jazzamay DREW (GBR) 6-0 6-1

2nd Round

Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (1) defeated Abbi MELROSE (GBR) 6-0 4-1 Retired
Bianca KOCH (GER) (8) defeated Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) 6-3 6-0

Lucy BROWN (GBR) defeated Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) 6-2 6-4
Carolina ORSI (ITA) defeated Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) 6-1 6-4

Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) (6) defeated Samantha MURRAY (GBR) 7-5 6-4
Jade WINDLEY (GBR) defeated Morven MCCULLOCH (GBR) 6-1 6-0

Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) (5) defeated Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) 6-1 5-7 7-6(5)
Scarlett WERNER (GER) (2) defeated Michaela INCE (GBR) 6-1 6-0

Quarterfinal

Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (1) defeated Bianca KOCH (GER) (8) 6-4 7-6(0)
Carolina ORSI (ITA) defeated Lucy BROWN (GBR) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) (6) defeated Jade WINDLEY (GBR) 7-6(3) 6-1
Scarlett WERNER (GER) (2) defeated Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) (5) 6-2 6-3

Semifinal

Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (1) defeated Carolina ORSI (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) (6) defeated Scarlett WERNER (GER) (2) 6-0 6-2

Final

Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) (6) defeated Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (1) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-2 



$10k Hyderabad (IND)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Arantxa ANDRADY (IND) defeated Abhilasha AHUJA (IND) 6-4 6-1
Megha SEHRAWAT (IND) BYE

Shweta RANA (IND) defeated Nupur KAUL (IND) 6-3 6-2
Sharani GAINI (IND) BYE

Nidhi CHILUMULA (IND) defeated Ambika PANDE (IND) 7-6(2) 6-4
Spurti SHIVALINGAIAH (IND) defeated Aishwarya AGRAWAL (IND) 7-6(5) 7-5

Sowjanya BAVISETTI (IND) BYE
Nova PATEL (IND) defeated Shalaka UDDUR MANJUNATH (IND) 4-6 6-2 6-0

Tanisha ROHIRA (IND) BYE
Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) defeated Geeta MANOHAR (IND) 6-3 6-2

Swetha NALIKALA (IND) BYE
Vaniya DANGWAL (IND) defeated Sowmya PULUMATI (IND) 6-1 6-0

Sai Samhitha CHAMARTHI (IND) defeated Jeni PATEL (IND) 6-2 6-2
Sahan SHETTY (IND) BYE

Divija MANDAVA (IND) defeated Seema KUMARI (IND) 6-0 6-0
Krishnali BHONSLE (IND) BYE

Final Round

Arantxa ANDRADY (IND) defeated Megha SEHRAWAT (IND) 6-2 6-1
Shweta RANA (IND) defeated Sharani GAINI (IND) 6-0 6-0
Nidhi CHILUMULA (IND) defeated Spurti SHIVALINGAIAH (IND) 7-6(5) 4-6 7-5
Sowjanya BAVISETTI (IND) defeated Nova PATEL (IND) 6-3 7-5
Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) defeated Tanisha ROHIRA (IND) 6-0 6-1
Vaniya DANGWAL (IND) defeated Swetha NALIKALA (IND) 6-0 6-1
Sai Samhitha CHAMARTHI (IND) defeated Sahan SHETTY (IND) 7-5 6-1
Divija MANDAVA (IND) defeated Krishnali BHONSLE (IND) 6-0 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (1) defeated Risako SUGIHARA (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Sowjanya BAVISETTI (IND) defeated Sri Vaishnavi PEDDI REDDY (IND) 6-1 6-2

Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) defeated Arantxa ANDRADY (IND) 6-0 6-0
Ankita RAINA (IND) (8) defeated Divija MANDAVA (IND) 6-2 6-3

Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) defeated Sahan SHETTY (IND) 6-0 6-0
Sai Samhitha CHAMARTHI (IND) defeated Smriti JOON (IND) 6-0 7-5

Rishika SUNKARA (IND) defeated Natasha PALHA (IND) 7-5 6-4
So-Ra LEE (KOR) defeated Shivika BURMAN (IND) (5) 6-3 6-2

Sheethal GOUTHAM (IND) (7) defeated Pia KONIG (AUT) 2-6 7-5 6-1
Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) defeated Stefanie TAN (SIN) 6-4 3-6 6-1

Manisha FOSTER (GBR) defeated Mariia TCAKANIAN (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA (IND) (3) defeated Da Hye KIM (KOR) 7-6(9) 6-2

Na-Lae HAN (KOR) (6) defeated Rutuja BHOSALE (IND) 6-2 6-1
Zainab ALI SAJJAD (IND) defeated Vaniya DANGWAL (IND) 6-4 6-3

Shweta RANA (IND) defeated Anushka BHARGAVA (IND) 6-1 6-4
Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (2) defeated Nidhi CHILUMULA (IND) 6-3 6-3

2nd Round

Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (1) defeated Sowjanya BAVISETTI (IND) 6-4 6-2
Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) defeated Ankita RAINA (IND) (8) 7-5 6-2

Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) defeated Sai Samhitha CHAMARTHI (IND) 6-2 6-3
So-Ra LEE (KOR) defeated Rishika SUNKARA (IND) 6-3 6-0

Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) defeated Sheethal GOUTHAM (IND) (7) 6-0 6-2
Manisha FOSTER (GBR) defeated Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA (IND) (3) 6-3 6-2

Na-Lae HAN (KOR) (6) defeated Zainab ALI SAJJAD (IND) 6-3 6-2
Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (2) defeated Shweta RANA (IND) 6-2 6-3 

Quarterfinal

Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (1) defeated Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) 6-2 6-3
So-Ra LEE (KOR) defeated Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) 3-6 6-4 6-1
Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) defeated Manisha FOSTER (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Na-Lae HAN (KOR) (6) defeated Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (2) 6-0 6-3  

Semifinal

Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (1) defeated So-Ra LEE (KOR) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Na-Lae HAN (KOR) (6) defeated Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) 6-3 6-1

Final

Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (1) defeated Na-Lae HAN (KOR) (6) 6-1 6-4 



$10k Bangkok (THA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) (1) defeated Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) 6-3 6-1
Yue YUAN (CHN) defeated Apichaya RUNGLERDKRIANGKRAI (THA) 6-2 6-2

Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) (2) defeated Srey Pich CHENG (CAM) 6-0 6-0
Boyan WANG (CHN) defeated Anastasia VOVK (RUS) 6-0 3-1 Retired

Mi YOO (KOR) (3) defeated Ho Ching WU (HKG) 6-4 6-2
Pei-Chi LEE (TPE) defeated Pattaraporn SALIRATHAVIBHAGA (THA) 6-1 6-1

Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) (4) defeated Tian CAO (CHN) 6-3 6-3
Jia Xiang LU (CHN) defeated Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) 7-6(4) 6-1

Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) (5) defeated Gornganok TIRAGANOK (THA) 6-3 6-4
Shu-Ying HSIEH (TPE) (12) defeated Xiaorong DONG (CHN) 6-4 6-3

Yuxuan ZHANG (CHN) defeated Sirui HE (CHN) (6) 6-1 6-0
Anna TYULPA (RUS) defeated Chun-Yan HE (CHN) (11) 6-3 6-3

Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) (7) defeated Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) 6-3 6-3
Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) (10) defeated Chanikarn SILAKUL (THA) 6-1 6-2

Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) (8) defeated Nattawadee KOTCHA (THA) 6-1 6-4
Maya WAKUI (JPN) (9) defeated Chizuru YAMAZAKI (JPN) 6-4 6-2

Final Round

Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) (1) defeated Yue YUAN (CHN) 6-4 6-3
Boyan WANG (CHN) defeated Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) (2) 1-6 6-4 6-4
Mi YOO (KOR) (3) defeated Pei-Chi LEE (TPE) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) (4) defeated Jia Xiang LU (CHN) 6-3 7-5
Shu-Ying HSIEH (TPE) (12) defeated Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) (5) 7-6(3) 6-1
Anna TYULPA (RUS) defeated Yuxuan ZHANG (CHN) 6-3 6-4
Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) (7) defeated Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) (10) 6-3 6-1
Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) (8) defeated Maya WAKUI (JPN) (9) 6-2 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

Lin ZHU (CHN) defeated Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (1) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-2
Ji-Young KIM (KOR) defeated Nadia ABDALA (MEX) 6-1 6-1

Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) defeated Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) 6-1 6-4
Yue-Yue HU (CHN) (5) defeated Boyan WANG (CHN) 6-1 5-7 4-0 Retired

Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (3) defeated Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Tanaporn THONGSING (THA) defeated Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) 6-0 6-2

Shu-Ying HSIEH (TPE) defeated Zi YANG (CHN) 7-6(3) 2-6 7-6(7)
Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (7) defeated Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) 6-2 6-3

Misa EGUCHI (JPN) defeated Peangtarn PLIPUECH (THA) (6) 6-3 6-2
Mi YOO (KOR) defeated Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) 6-3 6-1

Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) defeated Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) 6-3 6-0
Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (4) defeated Jaruwadee KAEWMA (THA) 6-3 6-3

Ting LI (CHN) (8) defeated Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) 6-1 6-4
Emi MUTAGUCHI (JPN) defeated Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) 6-2 6-4

Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) defeated Anna TYULPA (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) (2) defeated Maya KATO (JPN) 6-3 6-0

2nd Round

Lin ZHU (CHN) defeated Ji-Young KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-0
Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) defeated Yue-Yue HU (CHN) (5) 6-1 6-0

Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (3) defeated Tanaporn THONGSING (THA) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-3
Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (7) defeated Shu-Ying HSIEH (TPE) 7-5 6-3

Misa EGUCHI (JPN) defeated Mi YOO (KOR) 5-7 6-2 6-4
Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (4) defeated Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) 7-6(4) 6-1

Emi MUTAGUCHI (JPN) defeated Ting LI (CHN) (8) 6-3 6-3
Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) (2) defeated Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) 6-1 6-1 

Quarterfinal

Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) defeated Lin ZHU (CHN) 6-1 6-3
Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (7) defeated Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (3) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-1
Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (4) defeated Misa EGUCHI (JPN) 6-2 5-7 6-4
Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) (2) defeated Emi MUTAGUCHI (JPN) 6-0 6-3

Semifinal

Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (7) defeated Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) 6-4 6-2
Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) (2) defeated Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (4) 6-4 6-2

Final

Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) (7) defeated Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) (2) 6-2 6-2 



$10k Gran Canaria - Maspalomas (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 6-2 7-5
Ana YRAZUSTA ACOSTA (ESP) defeated Michelle DE GROOT (NED) 6-2 6-3
Nataliya KOTOVA (RUS) defeated Alona SKOBKINA (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Daria KIRPICHEVA (RUS) defeated Georgina FEDOSENKOVA (UKR) 6-0 1-0 Retired
Alexandra KAZANOVA (RUS) defeated Daria VASEKINA (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Anna MONTSERRAT SANCHEZ (ESP) defeated Elisa CELI (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Lara AFONSO GARCIA (ESP) defeated Marie NATROSHVILI (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) defeated April VAN GENNIP (NED) 1-6 7-6(7) 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (1) defeated Samira GIGER (SUI) 6-3 6-3
Kana DANIEL (JPN) defeated Anna MONTSERRAT SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-0

Daphne VAN DEN HEUVEL (NED) defeated Nataliya KOTOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (5) defeated Kaori ONISHI (JPN) 6-1 6-1

Giulia RIEPE (GER) defeated Elisa CELI (ITA) 7-5 6-4
Yuka MORI (JPN) defeated Daria KIRPICHEVA (RUS) 6-1 4-6 7-5

Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) defeated Ana YRAZUSTA ACOSTA (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) (8) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 6-0 6-3

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (6) defeated Lara AFONSO GARCIA (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) 6-1 6-0

Alexandra KAZANOVA (RUS) defeated Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) 6-2 6-2
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (3) 6-4 6-2

Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (7) defeated Cindy BURGER (NED) 6-2 6-2
Alina MIKHEEVA (RUS) defeated Bojana BOROVNICA (SRB) 6-0 3-6 7-5

Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) defeated Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) 7-5 6-2
Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) defeated Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (2) 6-3 6-2

2nd Round

Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (1) defeated Kana DANIEL (JPN) 6-0 6-2
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (5) defeated Daphne VAN DEN HEUVEL (NED) 4-6 6-1 6-3

Yuka MORI (JPN) defeated Giulia RIEPE (GER) 3-6 6-2 6-0
Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) defeated Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) (8) 6-3 2-6 7-6(4)

Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (6) 6-0 6-1
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) defeated Alexandra KAZANOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-0

Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (7) defeated Alina MIKHEEVA (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) defeated Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) 6-0 6-0

Quarterfinal

Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (5) defeated Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (1) 6-3 6-2
Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) defeated Yuka MORI (JPN) 6-1 7-6(7)
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) defeated Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) 1-6 6-2 6-1
Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) defeated Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (7) 6-1 0-6 7-5 

Semifinal

Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (5) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) 7-5 6-3
Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) defeated Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) 6-3 6-4

Final

Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) defeated Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (5) 3-6 6-1 6-4 



$10k Athens-Petroupoli (GRE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Iris MICHAILIDOU (GRE) BYE
Konstantina LALAOUNI (GRE) defeated Vassiliki MARKESINI (GRE) 6-4 6-2

Antonina RAFIKOVA (RUS) BYE
Petra JUROVA (SVK) defeated Aggeliki KOKKOTA (GRE) 6-0 6-2

Christina ARGIROU (GRE) BYE
Katarina PAVLOVIC (SRB) defeated Maria-Eleni CHARALAMPOPOULOU (GRE) 6-1 6-2

Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) BYE
Christina SIDERI (GRE) defeated Aggeliki PREZANI (GRE) 6-2 6-1

Stefania SISMANIDOU (GRE) BYE
Panoria TSEKOURA (GRE) defeated Olga SARLI (GRE) 6-1 6-4

Markella BAROUTA (GRE) BYE
Adreanna CHRISTOPOULOU (GRE) defeated Elisavet NTOULIA (GRE) 6-3 6-4

Mariya SUKHAREVA (RUS) BYE
Cristiana FERRANDO (ITA) defeated Katerina BAKA (GRE) 4-6 3-4 30-0 Retired

Maria SAKKARI (GRE) defeated Marina LAZIC (SRB) 6-1 7-6(5)
Chiara QUATTRONE (ITA) defeated Anastasia VASILEIOU (GRE) 4-6 6-1 6-1

Final Round

Konstantina LALAOUNI (GRE) defeated Iris MICHAILIDOU (GRE) 6-0 6-0
Petra JUROVA (SVK) defeated Antonina RAFIKOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Katarina PAVLOVIC (SRB) defeated Christina ARGIROU (GRE) 6-2 6-1
Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) defeated Christina SIDERI (GRE) 6-0 6-1
Stefania SISMANIDOU (GRE) defeated Panoria TSEKOURA (GRE) 3-6 5-4 40-30 Retired
Adreanna CHRISTOPOULOU (GRE) defeated Markella BAROUTA (GRE) 6-0 6-0
Cristiana FERRANDO (ITA) defeated Mariya SUKHAREVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Maria SAKKARI (GRE) defeated Chiara QUATTRONE (ITA) 6-0 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Konstantina TSADARI (GRE) 6-0 6-0
Adreanna CHRISTOPOULOU (GRE) defeated Konstantina LALAOUNI (GRE) 6-1 6-2

Cristiana FERRANDO (ITA) defeated Mariya SUKHAREVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Maria SAKKARI (GRE) 6-4 6-0

Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (3) defeated Despoina VOGASARI (GRE) 7-6(3) 7-6(1)
Costanza MECCHI (ITA) defeated Katarina PAVLOVIC (SRB) 6-0 4-0 Retired

Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) defeated Samantha POWERS (USA) 0-6 6-4 6-3
Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) (7) defeated Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) 6-0 6-4

Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Jennifer ALLAN (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Clelia MELENA (SUI) defeated Pamela AMON (AUT) 6-0 6-4

Bianca TEPPER (AUS) defeated Ofri LANKRI (ISR) 6-3 6-4
Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (4) defeated Linda MAIR (ITA) 6-2 6-4

Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) (8) defeated Stefania SISMANIDOU (GRE) 6-0 6-1
Petra JUROVA (SVK) defeated Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) 6-1 6-2

Ioanna MARKESINI (GRE) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (2) defeated Agni STEFANOU (GRE) 6-1 6-0 

2nd Round

Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Adreanna CHRISTOPOULOU (GRE) 6-2 6-0
Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Cristiana FERRANDO (ITA) 6-0 6-2

Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (3) defeated Costanza MECCHI (ITA) 6-2 7-6(3)
Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) (7) defeated Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) 6-2 6-2

Clelia MELENA (SUI) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (6) 6-2 3-6 6-4
Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (4) defeated Bianca TEPPER (AUS) 7-6(3) 6-3

Petra JUROVA (SVK) defeated Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) (8) 6-4 6-4
Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (2) defeated Ioanna MARKESINI (GRE) 6-3 6-0

Quarterfinal

Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (1) 6-0 6-4
Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (3) defeated Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) (7) 6-1 6-2
Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (4) defeated Clelia MELENA (SUI) 6-4 7-6(1)
Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (2) defeated Petra JUROVA (SVK) 6-1 6-0

Semifinal

Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (3) defeated Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) (5) 6-4 6-3
Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (4) defeated Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (2) 6-3 7-5

Final

Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (4) defeated Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (3) 5-7 7-5 6-3 
tobi is offline View My Blog!