TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

View Single Post

Old May 1st, 2011, 09:31 PM   #212
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Apr 25

Code:
$50k Charlottesville (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Tara Moore (GBR) d. Whitney Jones (USA) 46 64 61
Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) d. Sanaz Marand (USA) 61 64

Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 61 60
(7)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) d. (wc)Angela Assal (USA) 60 61

Katie Ruckert (USA) d. (2)Vivian Segnini (BRA) 63 16 61
Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) d. (wc)Amanda Rales (USA) 46 75 60

Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. Ester Goldfeld (USA) 76(3) 62
Sachia Vickery (USA) d. (5)Jennifer Elie (USA) 36 75 62

(3)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. (wc)Li Xi (CHN) 60 61
Brittany Augustine (USA) d. Eleanor Peters (USA) 60 61

Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) d. Fernanda Faria (BRA) 62 62
(6)Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. Dianne Hollands (NZL) 75 60

(4)Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. (wc)Jennifer Tuchband (USA) 46 64 62
Xin Wen (CHN) d. (wc)Skylar Alexandra Morton (USA) 76(4) 76(5)

(wc)Lindsey Hardenbergh (USA) d. Lauren Herring (USA) 64 67(3) 62
(8)Macall Harkins (USA) d. Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) 63 63

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Tara Moore (GBR) d. Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) 26 60 75
Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. (7)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) 62 61

Katie Ruckert (USA) d. Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) 76(5) 26 61
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. Sachia Vickery (USA) 63 63

Brittany Augustine (USA) d. (3)Petra Rampre (SLO) 64 63
(6)Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) 61 62

Xin Wen (CHN) d. (4)Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 63 36 61
(wc)Lindsey Hardenbergh (USA) d. (8)Macall Harkins (USA) 62 64

Final Round

Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. (1)Tara Moore (GBR) 57 76(2) 61
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. Katie Ruckert (USA) 75 64
(6)Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. Brittany Augustine (USA) 60 61
(wc)Lindsey Hardenbergh (USA) d. Xin Wen (CHN) 62 76(5)

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Edina Gallovits-Hall (ROU) d. (SE)Melinda Czink (HUN) 75 75
Timea Babos (HUN) d. (wc)Jessica Pegula (USA) 16 75 75

Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 63 75
Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. (5)Julia Cohen (USA) 64 62

Laura Robson (GBR) d. (3)Irina Falconi (USA) 63 57 64
Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) d. Beatrice Capra (USA) 64 62

(wc)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. (wc)Amanda Fink (USA) 63 60
(8)Michelle Larcher de Brito (POR) d. Julia Boserup (USA) 63 64

(7)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. (Q)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) 62 63
(Q)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. (Q)Lindsey Hardenbergh (USA) 06 63 63

Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. Melanie South (GBR) 61 63
Julie Ditty (USA) d. (LL)Katie Ruckert (USA) 62 61

(6)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. (LL)Brittany Augustine (USA) 62 62
Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. Sharon Fichman (CAN) 64 63

(wc)Asia Muhammed (USA) d. (Q)Alexandra Mueller (USA) 46 63 62
Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. (2)Alison Riske (USA) 64 63

Second Round

(1)Edina Gallovits-Hall (ROU) d. Timea Babos (HUN) 62 62
Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 46 63 62

Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) d. Laura Robson (GBR) 62 63
(8)Michelle Larcher de Brito (POR) d. (wc)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) 75 46 62

(7)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. (Q)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 64 62
Julie Ditty (USA) d. Irina Buryachok (UKR) 64 64

(6)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 41 Ret.
Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. (wc)Asia Muhammed (USA) 26 63 75

Quarterfinal

(1)Edina Gallovits-Hall (ROU) d. Camila Giorgi (ITA) 63 36 63
(8)Michelle Larcher de Brito (POR) d. Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) 64 61

Julie Ditty (USA) d. (7)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) 26 62 64
(6)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. Ashley Weinhold (USA) 75 76(1)

Semifinal

(8)Michelle Larcher de Brito (POR) d. (1)Edina Gallovits-Hall (ROU) 46 30 Ret.
(6)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. Julie Ditty (USA) 60 64

Final

(6)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. (8)Michelle Larcher de Brito (POR) 16 76(5) 61



$50k Gifu (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Yuuki Tanaka (JPN) d. (1)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) 63 61
Miharu Imanishi (JPN) d. Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) 62 63

Chinami Ogi (JPN) d. Monique Adamczak (AUS) 36 75 62
(8)Yumi Nakano (JPN) d. (wc)Mina Matsuba (JPN)75 75

(2)Mari Tanaka (JPN) d. (wc)Risa Hasegawa (JPN) 62 63
Hiroko Kuwata (JPN) d. Tomoko Sugano (JPN) 61 62

Yuka Higuchi (JPN) d. Kazusa Ito (JPN) 16 64 61
(6)Ayumi Oka (JPN) d. (wc)Miki Ukai (JPN) 63 57 64

Hirono Watanabe (JPN) d. (3)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) 64 46 64
Katherine Westbury (NZL) d. Yang Pang (CHN) 62 62

(wc)Risa Ozaki (JPN) d. Moe Kawatoko (JPN) 60 61
(5)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. Akiko Omae (JPN) 62 63

(4)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. (wc)Anna Tajima (JPN) 61 61
Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) d. (wc)Yurika Aoki (JPN) 61 60

Mari Inoue (JPN) d. Kei Sekine (JPN) 62 62
Yurina Koshino (JPN) d. (7)Miki Miyamura (JPN) 64 63

Second Qualifying Round

Yuuki Tanaka (JPN) d. Miharu Imanishi (JPN) 63 60
Chinami Ogi (JPN) d. (8)Yumi Nakano (JPN) 63 63

Hiroko Kuwata (JPN) d. (2)Mari Tanaka (JPN) 64 60
(6)Ayumi Oka (JPN) d. Yuka Higuchi (JPN) 76(5) 75

Hirono Watanabe (JPN) d. Katherine Westbury (NZL) 06 63 61
(wc)Risa Ozaki (JPN) d. (5)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 63 Ret.

(4)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) 26 62 63
Yurina Koshino (JPN) d. Mari Inoue (JPN) 75 61

Qualifying Round

Chinami Ogi (JPN) d. Yuuki Tanaka (JPN) 63 63
(6)Ayumi Oka (JPN) d. Hiroko Kuwata (JPN) 64 60
Hirono Watanabe (JPN) d. (wc)Risa Ozaki (JPN) 62 26 64
(4)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. Yurina Koshino (JPN) 64 60

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. Sophie Letcher (AUS) 63 64
Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. Qiang Wang (CHN) 76(9) 60

Ryoko Fuda (JPN) d. (wc)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) 36 76(5) 63
(7)Katie O'Brien (GBR) d. (wc)Yuko Adachi (JPN) 61 60

(3)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) d. (Q)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 76(2) 57 64
Remi Tezuka (JPN) d. Shiho Akita (JPN) 62 63

Yurika Sema (JPN) d. (wc)Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) 62 61
Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. (6)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 76(4) 62

Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. (8)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 60 62
Erika Takao (JPN) d. (Q)Ayumi Oka (JPN) 64 75

Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) 64 46 63
Akiko Yonemura (JPN) d. (4)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 62 64

(Q)Hirono Watanabe (JPN) d. (5)Erika Sema (JPN) 16 63 63
Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 67(5) 75 64

(Q)Chinami Ogi (JPN) d. (wc)Akari Inoue (JPN) 76(3) 62
(2)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) d. Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 76(3) 64

Second Round

Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. (1)Junri Namigata (JPN) 62 62
(7)Katie O'Brien (GBR) d. Ryoko Fuda (JPN) 76(3) 36 62

(3)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) d. Remi Tezuka (JPN) 64 62
Yurika Sema (JPN) d. Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 76(4) 57 64

Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. Erika Takao (JPN) 46 75 61
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 26 61 63

Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. (Q)Hirono Watanabe (JPN) 62 61
(Q)Chinami Ogi (JPN) d. (2)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) 64 61

Quarterfinal

Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. (7)Katie O'Brien (GBR) 60 62
Yurika Sema (JPN) d. (3)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) 64 26 60

Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. Saisai Zheng (CHN) 62 64
(Q)Chinami Ogi (JPN) d. Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 75 64

Semifinal

Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. Yurika Sema (JPN) 61 62
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. (Q)Chinami Ogi (JPN) 67(9) 75 61

Final

Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 61 63



$25k Chiasso (SUI)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Anais Laurendon (FRA) v BYE
Karen Barbat (DEN) d. Sarah Moundir (SUI) 62 64

Carolina Pillot (ITA) v BYE
(11)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) v BYE

(2)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) v BYE
Alexandra Meier (SUI) v BYE

Giada Clerici (ITA) d. Karin Conti (ITA) 63 61
(13)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) v BYE

(3)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) v BYE
Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. Jelena Simic (BIH) 60 63

Justine Ozga (GER) v BYE
(15)Annika Beck (GER) v BYE

(4)Audrey Bergot (FRA) v BYE
Julija Jauk (SLO) v BYE

Anne Schaefer (GER) d. Alessia Rossetti (SUI) 61 60
(10)Alize Lim (FRA) v BYE

(5)Sacha Jones (NZL) v BYE
Federica Quercia (ITA) d. Mateja Kraljevic (SUI) 26 62 62

Serena Bergomi (SUI) v BYE
(14)Michaela Honcova (SVK) v BYE

(6)Dia Evtimova (BUL) v BYE
Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. Martina Parmigiani (ITA) 61 62

Danielle Harmsen (NED) v BYE
(16)Monica Puig (PUR) v BYE

(7)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) v BYE
Giulia Sussarello (ITA) v BYE

Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) d. Diana Carollo (SUI) 62 63
(9)Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) v BYE

(8)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) v BYE
Bibiane Schoofs (NED) v BYE

Xenia Knoll (SUI) d. Paula Natalia Orlini Campos (ARG) 60 61
(12)Annalisa Bona (ITA) v BYE

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. Karen Barbat (DEN) 76(1) 75
(11)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. Carolina Pillot (ITA) 61 64

(2)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. Alexandra Meier (SUI) 60 60
(13)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. Giada Clerici (ITA) 61 61

Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. (3)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 62 57 63
(15)Annika Beck (GER) d. Justine Ozga (GER) 76(4) 63

(4)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. Julija Jauk (SLO) 63 61
Anne Schaefer (GER) d. (10)Alize Lim (FRA) 26 64 61

(5)Sacha Jones (NZL) d. Federica Quercia (ITA) 62 63
(14)Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. Serena Bergomi (SUI) 61 60

(6)Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. Martina Caregaro (ITA) 64 61
(16)Monica Puig (PUR) d. Danielle Harmsen (NED) 64 63

(7)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. Giulia Sussarello (ITA) 61 62
(9)Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) d. Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 63 63

Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. (8)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 76(3) 63
Xenia Knoll (SUI) d. (12)Annalisa Bona (ITA) 64 61

Qualifying Round

(1)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. (11)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 64 64
(13)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. (2)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 62 64
Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. (15)Annika Beck (GER) 63 67(4) 75
Anne Schaefer (GER) d. (4)Audrey Bergot (FRA) 16 63 62
(5)Sacha Jones (NZL) d. (14)Michaela Honcova (SVK) 62 64
(16)Monica Puig (PUR) d. (6)Dia Evtimova (BUL) 75 36 63
(7)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (9)Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) 76(3) 63
Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. Xenia Knoll (SUI) 63 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. Mona Barthel (GER) 63 46 61
(Q)Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. (wc)Myriam Casanova (SUI) 26 64 64

(Q)Sacha Jones (NZL) d. Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 61 61
(6)Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 63 26 75

(4)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. Anna Floris (ITA) 63 61
(Q)Anne Schaefer (GER) d. (wc)Belinda Bencic (SUI) 63 60

Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) d. Catalina Castano (COL) 62 63
(Q)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (8)Tatjana Malek (GER) 63 Ret.

(wc)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. (7)Kathrin Woerle (GER) 46 63 75
(Q)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. (Q)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) 62 76(0)

(wc)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. Kristina Kucova (SVK) 36 61 76(5)
(3)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. (Q)Anais Laurendon (FRA) 63 62

(Q)Monica Puig (PUR) d. (5)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 63 62
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. Darya Kustova (BLR) 62 26 63

(LL)Xenia Knoll (SUI) d. (SE)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 63 60
(2)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) d. Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 46 60 75

Second Round

(1)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. (Q)Jana Cepelova (SVK) 60 64
(Q)Sacha Jones (NZL) d. (6)Eva Birnerova (CZE) w.o.

(Q)Anne Schaefer (GER) d. (4)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 64 75
Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) d. (Q)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 63 62

(Q)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. (wc)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 06 75 64
(3)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. (wc)Conny Perrin (SUI) 63 62

(Q)Monica Puig (PUR) d. Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 62 76(3)
(2)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) d. (LL)Xenia Knoll (SUI) 61 64

Quarterfinal

(1)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. (Q)Sacha Jones (NZL) 61 46 62
Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) d. (Q)Anne Schaefer (GER) 64 60

(Q)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. (3)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 63 31 Ret.
(Q)Monica Puig (PUR) d. (2)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) 76(7) 67(4) 64

Semifinal

(1)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) 63 63
(Q)Monica Puig (PUR) d. (Q)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 64 06 76(5)

Final

(Q)Monica Puig (PUR) d. (1)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 76(4) 75



$25k Karshi (UZB)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Anna Shkudun (UKR) d. Rano Nizamova (UZB) 61 60
(14)Maya Gaverova (RUS) d. (wc)Sarvinoz Sharipova (UZB) 60 60

(2)Chen Liang (CHN) d. Oleksandra Piskun (UKR) 64 62
(10)Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) d. (wc)Farangiz Shamsieva (UZB) 61 61

(3)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) d. Anastasiya Prenko (TKM) 64 62
Olga Panova (RUS) d. (9)Anna Rapoport (RUS) 75 62

(4)Anna Zaja (GER) d. Zhamilia Duisheeva (KGZ) 76(2) 63
(11)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) d. (wc)Yana Khon (UZB) 76(0) 62

Alexandra Riley (USA) d. (5)Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) 65 Ret.
(16)Marina Kachar (SRB) d. Lola Azimova (UZB) 63 61

(6)Kanae Hisami (JPN) d. (wc)Madina Khatamova (UZB) 60 60
(12)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) d. Olga Ianchuk (UKR) 64 61

(7)Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) d. Dariya Berezhnaya (KAZ) 61 61
(13)Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) d. Valeriya Korotina (UZB) 60 62

(8)Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) d. (wc)Alexandra Cannizzaro (AUS) 64 63
(15)Margarita-Greta Skripnik (ISR) d. (wc)Maftuna Yunusova (UZB) 61 61

Final Round

(14)Maya Gaverova (RUS) d. (1)Anna Shkudun (UKR) 76(5) 64
(2)Chen Liang (CHN) d. (10)Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) 46 75 60
(3)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) d. Olga Panova (RUS) 63 63
(11)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) d. (4)Anna Zaja (GER) 67(3) 75 63
(16)Marina Kachar (SRB) d. Alexandra Riley (USA) 61 61
(12)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) d. (6)Kanae Hisami (JPN) 67(5) 64 62
(7)Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) d. (13)Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) 46 62 64
(8)Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) d. (15)Margarita-Greta Skripnik (ISR) 62 67(5) 60

Main Draw

First Round

Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) d. (1)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 64 26 63
Nadejda Guskova (RUS) d. (Q)Marina Kachar (SRB) 63 61

Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) d. (Q)Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) 62 60
(7)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 62 62

(Q)Chen Liang (CHN) d. (4)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 64 62
(Q)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) d. Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) 64 64

(wc)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) 62 62
(6)Isabella Holland (AUS) d. Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) 62 60

(8)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. (Q)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) 76(3) 64
(Q)Maya Gaverova (RUS) d. (wc)Ani Vangelova (BUL) 62 60

Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) d. (Q)Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) 61 60
(wc)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. (3)Naomi Broady (GBR) 63 63

Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) d. (5)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 64 52 Ret.
Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. (wc)Arina Folts (UZB) 64 62

Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d.Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) 62 61
(2)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. (Q)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) 60 62

Second Round

Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) d. Nadejda Guskova (RUS) 76(4) 16 62
(7)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 63 62

(Q)Chen Liang (CHN) d. (Q)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) 62 60
(6)Isabella Holland (AUS) d. (wc)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) 36 61 64

(8)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. (Q)Maya Gaverova (RUS) 64 61
Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) d. (wc)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) 64 76(6)

Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) 61 20 Ret.
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. (2)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 62 67(6) 62

Quarterfinal

(7)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) 75 64
(6)Isabella Holland (AUS) d. (Q)Chen Liang (CHN) 76(5) 62

(8)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) 62 76(7)
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 76(5) 61

Semifinal

(6)Isabella Holland (AUS) d. (7)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 63 60
(8)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) 75 61

Final

(6)Isabella Holland (AUS) d. (8)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 75 64



$25k Minsk (BLR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) v BYE
Ekaterina Nikitina (RUS) d. Viyaleta Shatalova (BLR) 62 62

(2)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) v BYE
Anastasiya Zablotskaya (BLR) d. Sadafmoh Tolibova (BLR) 60 61

(3)Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR) d. Tatsiana Teterina (BLR) 62 76(3)
Varvara Kuznetsova (RUS) d. Karyna Alesha (BLR) 62 62

(4)Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN) d. Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS) 62 Ret.
Alona Fomina (UKR) d. Svetlana Smirnova (RUS) 63 76(3)

Anastasia Klyueva (RUS) d. (5)Volha Kalodzitsa (BLR) 62 57 63
Yauheniya Shapaval (BLR) d. Yuliya Artsiomava (BLR) 64 61

Palina Dubavets (BLR) d. (6)Ekaterina Pushkareva (RUS) 63 26 75
Nadiia Baryshpolets (UKR) d. Tatsiana Sakovich (BLR) 61 60

Iryna Kyrychenko (UKR) d. (7)Alisa Danilova (RUS) 63 16 76(4)
Irina Glimakova (RUS) d. Darya Chernetsova (BLR) 61 60

Aliona Ladutska (BLR) d. Elena Golovnyova (BLR) 67(9) 61 63
Anastasiya Shleptsova (BLR) d. Volha Barshcheuskaya (BLR) 62 60

Final Round

Ekaterina Nikitina (RUS) d. (1)Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) 62 64
(2)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) d. Anastasiya Zablotskaya (BLR) 75 64
Varvara Kuznetsova (RUS) d. (3)Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR) 67(4) 62 75
(4)Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN) d. Alona Fomina (UKR) 63 63
Anastasia Klyueva (RUS) d. Yauheniya Shapaval (BLR) 61 76(2)
Palina Dubavets (BLR) d. Nadiia Baryshpolets (UKR) 60 60
Iryna Kyrychenko (UKR) d. Irina Glimakova (RUS) 62 64
Aliona Ladutska (BLR) d. Anastasiya Shleptsova (BLR) 63 36 61

Main Draw

First Round

Polina Pekhova (BLR) d. (1)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 63 61
Nicole Rottmann (AUT) d. (Q)Aliona Ladutska (BLR) 63 61

Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. Natalia Orlova (RUS) 64 61
Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) d. (7)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 76(3) 60

(4)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. (wc)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) 60 61
Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) d. (Q)Ekaterina Nikitina (RUS) 61 64

(Q)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) d. Janina Toljan (AUT) 64 64
(5)Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. (Q)Varvara Kuznetsova (RUS) 60 63

(6)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. (wc)Viktoryia Mun (BLR) 61 63
Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. (wc)Lidziya Marozava (BLR) 64 61

(Q)Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN) d. (Q)Palina Dubavets (BLR) 61 63
(3)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. Anja Prislan (SLO) 63 36 61

Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (8)Ganna Piven (UKR) 62 63
(wc)Ilona Kremen (BLR) d. (Q)Anastasia Klyueva (RUS) 63 62

Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. Marina Shamayko (RUS) 26 62 62
(2)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. (Q)Iryna Kyrychenko (UKR) 62 61

Second Round

Polina Pekhova (BLR) d. Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 63 64
Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) 63 63

(4)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) 60 30 Ret.
(5)Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. (Q)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) 60 46 61

Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. (6)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 62 46 61
(3)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. (Q)Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN) 62 61

Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (wc)Ilona Kremen (BLR) 61 64
Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. (2)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 75 62

Quarterfinal

Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. Polina Pekhova (BLR) 76(3) 61
(5)Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. (4)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 57 64 61

Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. (3)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 76(7) 61
Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 46 64 63

Semifinal

(5)Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. Lina Stanciute (LTU) 63 61
Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. Teodora Mircic (SRB) 64 46 61

Final

(5)Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) 62 75



$10k San Severo (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Olivia SANCHEZ (FRA) (1) BYE
Valeria PROSPERI (ITA) defeated Ekaterina STROGONOVA (RUS) 6-7(2) 6-1 6-3

Giulia PASINI (ITA) (2) BYE
Francesca FUSINATO (ITA) defeated Nicole FOSSA HUERGO (ITA) 6-7(0) 6-0 6-0

Sara SUSSARELLO (ITA) defeated Christine LEHNER (GER) 6-2 6-1
Natasha PILUDU (ITA) defeated Katrin TEBALDINI (ITA) 6-1 4-6 6-4

Elena RUTIGLIANO (ITA) defeated Mirjam ZELLER (SUI) 6-2 6-2
Jade SUVRIJN (FRA) defeated Benedetta FASCIANI (ITA) 6-0 6-0

Adriana LAVORETTI (ITA) defeated Federica D'AMBROSIO (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Marcella CUCCA (ITA) defeated Anna Maria BATTISTA (ITA) 6-3 6-4

Micaela MORONI (ITA) defeated Beatrice CARUSO (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) defeated Simona STRUZZOLINO (ITA) 6-2 6-2

Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) defeated SARA OTTOMANO (SUI) 6-2 3-6 6-4
Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) defeated Maura AVETA (ITA) 6-3 6-1

Giulia MASTELLONE (ITA) defeated Benedetta SABATINI (ITA) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Elena BURRONE (ITA) defeated Chiara PAPPACENA (ITA) 6-4 6-4 

Final Round

Olivia SANCHEZ (FRA) (1) defeated Valeria PROSPERI (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Giulia PASINI (ITA) (2) defeated Francesca FUSINATO (ITA) 7-6(9) 2-6 6-1
Sara SUSSARELLO (ITA) defeated Natasha PILUDU (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Jade SUVRIJN (FRA) defeated Elena RUTIGLIANO (ITA) 6-4 6-0
Adriana LAVORETTI (ITA) defeated Marcella CUCCA (ITA) 6-4 6-0
Micaela MORONI (ITA) defeated Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) 1-6 7-6(13) 7-6(2)
Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) defeated Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) 7-6(6) 6-1
Elena BURRONE (ITA) defeated Giulia MASTELLONE (ITA) 6-2 4-6 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

Olivia SANCHEZ (FRA) (1) defeated Chiara MENDO (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Federica DI SARRA (ITA) defeated Giulia PASINI (ITA) 6-2 6-4

Amy BOWTELL (IRL) defeated Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (5) defeated Elena BERTOIA (ITA) 6-3 7-6(5)

Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) (3) defeated Jade SUVRIJN (FRA) 4-6 6-3 7-5
Vanda LUKACS (HUN) defeated Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) 5-7 7-6(0) 6-4

Micaela MORONI (ITA) defeated Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) 6-1 1-6 7-6(8)
Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (6) defeated Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) 6-2 6-2

Sara SUSSARELLO (ITA) defeated Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) (8) 0-6 6-2 6-3
Gabriella POLITO (ITA) defeated Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-1

Alice MORONI (ITA) defeated Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (4) defeated Elena BURRONE (ITA) 6-2 4-6 6-4

Nastassja BURNETT (ITA) (7) defeated Tamara CUROVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-0
Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) defeated Adriana LAVORETTI (ITA) 6-2 6-2

Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) defeated Helen DE CESARE (THA) 6-2 6-4
Yuliya KALABINA (RUS) (2) defeated Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) 7-5 7-5

2nd Round

Olivia SANCHEZ (FRA) (1) defeated Federica DI SARRA (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (5) defeated Amy BOWTELL (IRL) 6-1 6-7(3) 6-1

Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) (3) defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) 6-1 6-7(7) 6-3
Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (6) defeated Micaela MORONI (ITA) 6-1 6-2

Gabriella POLITO (ITA) defeated Sara SUSSARELLO (ITA) 5-7 6-3 6-3
Alice MORONI (ITA) defeated Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (4) 4-6 6-4 6-1

Nastassja BURNETT (ITA) (7) defeated Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Yuliya KALABINA (RUS) (2) defeated Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) 3-6 6-3 6-4

Quarterfinal

Olivia SANCHEZ (FRA) (1) defeated Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (5) 6-3 6-1
Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) (3) defeated Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (6) 6-3 6-2
Alice MORONI (ITA) defeated Gabriella POLITO (ITA) 6-0 6-4
Yuliya KALABINA (RUS) (2) defeated Nastassja BURNETT (ITA) (7) 6-2 2-6 6-3

Semifinal

Olivia SANCHEZ (FRA) (1) defeated Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) (3) 6-2 6-4
Alice MORONI (ITA) defeated Yuliya KALABINA (RUS) (2) 6-1 6-3

Final

Olivia SANCHEZ (FRA) (1) defeated Alice MORONI (ITA) 6-2 6-1



$10k Antalya (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) (1) defeated Sultan GONEN (TUR) 6-0 6-4
Anette MUNOZOVA (SWE) defeated Yekaterina SAGITOVA (KAZ) 6-4 6-4

Johanna HYOTY (FIN) defeated Cemre ANIL (TUR) 6-3 6-2
Yana ORLOVA (RUS) defeated Natalia SIEDLISKA (POL) 6-4 7-6(8)

Virginia TICA (ROU) defeated ANNA SHEPITA (RUS) 2-6 6-2 6-1
Amina ST. HILL (SWE) defeated Hana EVANS (USA) 6-0 6-0

Silvia MARGAROLI (SUI) defeated Dayana SCHLYPKINA (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Lilija SABIRZJANOVA (RUS) defeated Valeriya MAKSIMCHENKO (RUS) 7-5 6-3

Kateryna PYATAKOVA (UKR) defeated Emily MADILL (IRL) 6-0 6-2
Sophia DZULYNSKY (USA) defeated Camilla MARGAROLI (SUI) 6-2 6-2

Anaeve PAIN (CAL) defeated Noelia ZEBALLOS (BOL) 6-4 6-0
Jana NABEL (GER) defeated Ella LEIVO (FIN) 2-6 6-4 6-2

Akvile PARAZINSKAITE (LTU) defeated Tiffany CORNELIUS (LUX) 2-6 6-0 6-4
Wan-Yi SWEETING (AUS) defeated Yulia SHOLOMITSKAYA (RUS) 6-1 6-0

Mary-Ann BALINT (AUS) defeated Larissa BUCHER (SUI) 6-1 6-0
Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) defeated Millie RADOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-0

Final Round

Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) (1) defeated Anette MUNOZOVA (SWE) 6-1 6-0
Yana ORLOVA (RUS) defeated Johanna HYOTY (FIN) 7-6(4) 7-5
Amina ST. HILL (SWE) defeated Virginia TICA (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Lilija SABIRZJANOVA (RUS) defeated Silvia MARGAROLI (SUI) 6-4 6-0
Kateryna PYATAKOVA (UKR) defeated Sophia DZULYNSKY (USA) 6-4 7-6(4)
Anaeve PAIN (CAL) defeated Jana NABEL (GER) 6-3 6-2
Akvile PARAZINSKAITE (LTU) defeated Wan-Yi SWEETING (AUS) 6-4 6-3
Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) defeated Mary-Ann BALINT (AUS) 6-2 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Yana ORLOVA (RUS) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Lilija SABIRZJANOVA (RUS) defeated Gulben GULDAS (TUR) 6-3 7-5

Diana ISAEVA (RUS) defeated Eylul BENLI (TUR) 6-4 6-2
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (7) defeated Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) 6-4 7-5

Yana BUCHINA (RUS) (4) defeated Kateryna PYATAKOVA (UKR) 6-2 6-2
Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) defeated Amina ST. HILL (SWE) 6-1 6-0

Natalia KOLAT (POL) defeated Indra BIGI (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) (6) defeated Karina SOUZA (BRA) 6-1 6-3

Olga BROZDA (POL) (8) defeated Anaeve PAIN (CAL) 6-2 6-0
Katharina LEHNERT (GER) defeated Anette MUNOZOVA (SWE) 6-3 6-0

Akvile PARAZINSKAITE (LTU) defeated Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) 6-1 7-6(1)
Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) defeated Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (3) 5-7 6-3 6-2

Alexandra ROMANOVA (RUS) defeated Patricia CHIREA (ROU) (5) 7-6(5) 6-4
Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) defeated Aysenur DURMUS (TUR) 6-1 6-0

Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) defeated Ekin BAHITLI (TUR) 6-1 6-0
Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) (2) defeated Gizem Melisa ATES (TUR) 6-2 6-0

2nd Round

Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Lilija SABIRZJANOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (7) defeated Diana ISAEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-3

Yana BUCHINA (RUS) (4) defeated Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) 6-4 6-1
Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) (6) defeated Natalia KOLAT (POL) 2-6 7-6(8) 6-4

Katharina LEHNERT (GER) defeated Olga BROZDA (POL) (8) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) defeated Akvile PARAZINSKAITE (LTU) 7-5 6-2

Alexandra ROMANOVA (RUS) defeated Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) 7-6(2) 3-6 6-2
Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) (2) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 6-1 6-2

Quarterfinal

Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (7) 7-5 6-3
Yana BUCHINA (RUS) (4) defeated Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) (6) 6-3 6-2
Katharina LEHNERT (GER) defeated Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) 7-6(5) 6-1
Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) (2) defeated Alexandra ROMANOVA (RUS) 6-0 7-5 

Semifinal

Yana BUCHINA (RUS) (4) defeated Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) (1) 6-1 7-6(2)
Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) (2) defeated Katharina LEHNERT (GER) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-2 

Final

Yana BUCHINA (RUS) (4) defeated Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) (2) 6-3 6-4 



$10k Zell Am Harmersbach (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Felicitas KASTNER (GER) 6-3 6-1
Julia SCHILLER (AUT) defeated Sarah Lynn DU PLESSIS (RSA) 6-0 7-5

Eva WACANNO (NED) (2) defeated Helene MEULEMAN (BEL) 6-0 6-1
Franziska KOENIG (GER) defeated Vivian HEISEN (GER) 7-5 6-4

Stefania FADABINI (ITA) (3) defeated Stefanie STEMMER (GER) 6-0 6-2
Tayisiya MORDERGER (GER) defeated Natalie LUFT (GER) 6-1 6-0

Pia KONIG (AUT) (4) defeated Anna-Benita FUCHS (GER) 6-2 7-6(1)
Pamela AMON (AUT) defeated Jennifer HADJIEVA (SWE) 6-0 6-3

Desiree SCHELENZ (GER) (5) defeated Steffi BACHOFER (GER) 6-4 6-3
Sandy MARTI (SUI) defeated Jessica RAITH (GER) 6-1 5-7 7-6(6)

Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) defeated Mathilde COR (FRA) (6) 6-3 6-1
YANA MORDERGER (GER) defeated Tatjana STOLL (GER) 6-1 6-2

Natalie PROESE (GER) defeated Michaela FRLICKA (GER) (7) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-3
Johanna STERKEL (GER) defeated Sarah SEIDERER (GER) 6-1 6-3

Michela CASANOVA (SUI) defeated Sarah Ellen HOFMANN (GER) (8) 6-1 6-0
Jasmin KLING (GER) defeated Julia KRAL (GER) 6-0 6-2

Final Round

Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Julia SCHILLER (AUT) 7-6(3) 6-3
Franziska KOENIG (GER) defeated Eva WACANNO (NED) (2) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Stefania FADABINI (ITA) (3) defeated Tayisiya MORDERGER (GER) 6-2 6-1
Pamela AMON (AUT) defeated Pia KONIG (AUT) (4) 6-3 6-4
Sandy MARTI (SUI) defeated Desiree SCHELENZ (GER) (5) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-4
Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) defeated YANA MORDERGER (GER) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Natalie PROESE (GER) defeated Johanna STERKEL (GER) Walkover
Jasmin KLING (GER) defeated Michela CASANOVA (SUI) 6-0 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Sarah GRONERT (GER) (1) defeated Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) 6-1 6-1
Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) defeated Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-1

Pamela AMON (AUT) defeated Majlena PEDERSEN (GER) 6-1 6-1
Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) defeated Doroteja ERIC (SRB) (6) 6-1 4-6 6-3

Marcella KOEK (NED) (4) defeated Sandy MARTI (SUI) 6-3 6-0
Iris KHANNA (AUT) defeated Linda MAIR (ITA) 6-3 0-6 6-3

Stephanie WAGNER (GER) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) 6-1 6-4
Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (8) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) 6-3 6-3

Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (7) defeated Jasmin KLING (GER) 6-2 6-4
Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) defeated Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) 6-0 6-1

Yulia PUTINTSEVA (RUS) defeated Franziska KOENIG (GER) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (3) defeated Stefania FADABINI (ITA) 6-3 6-2

Nina ZANDER (GER) (5) defeated Natalie PROESE (GER) 6-2 6-0
Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) defeated Oceane ADAM (FRA) 6-3 6-0

Vanessa HENKE (GER) defeated Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) 6-2 6-1
Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) defeated Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) (2) 6-4 6-3

2nd Round

Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) defeated Sarah GRONERT (GER) (1) 6-3 6-2
Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) defeated Pamela AMON (AUT) 6-2 7-5

Iris KHANNA (AUT) defeated Marcella KOEK (NED) (4) 7-5 7-6(4)
Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (8) defeated Stephanie WAGNER (GER) 7-5 6-2

Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) defeated Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (7) 6-0 6-1
Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (3) defeated Yulia PUTINTSEVA (RUS) Walkover

Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) defeated Nina ZANDER (GER) (5) 6-3 1-6 7-6(3)
Vanessa HENKE (GER) defeated Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) 6-3 3-1 Retired

Quarterfinal

Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) defeated Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (8) defeated Iris KHANNA (AUT) 6-2 6-3
Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) defeated Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (3) 3-6 6-2 6-2
Vanessa HENKE (GER) defeated Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-1

Semifinal

Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) defeated Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (8) Walkover
Vanessa HENKE (GER) defeated Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) 6-2 7-5

Final

Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) defeated Vanessa HENKE (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-4 



$10k Bournemouth (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Alexandra WALKER (GBR) (1) BYE
Holly RICHARDS (GBR) defeated Grace Lola LYMER-SULLIVAN (GBR) 6-2 6-0

Josepha ADAM (FRA) (2) BYE
Kyria DUNFORD (GBR) defeated Elisha HANDE (GBR) 6-3 6-4

Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Jazzamay DREW (GBR) 6-0 6-2
Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) defeated Julia RISSANEN (FIN) 6-3 6-2

Costanza MECCHI (ITA) (4) defeated Laura COLLINS (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Georgina BASTICK (GBR) defeated Edita RACA (GBR) 6-1 6-2

Lauren MCMINN (GBR) defeated Lottie FOX (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Abbi MELROSE (GBR) defeated Elizabeth THOMS (GBR) 6-4 6-1

Emilia BANOS-GREGORIANS (GBR) defeated Rona BERISHA (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Katie BOULTER (GBR) defeated Francesca LEWIS (GBR) 3-0 Retired

Grainne O'NEILL (IRL) defeated Nela PLATKOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-0
Karolina CECHOVA (CZE) defeated Katie BARKER (GBR) 6-0 6-1

Michaela INCE (GBR) defeated Monica CANTELE (ITA) 4-6 6-4 7-5
Carolina ORSI (ITA) defeated Jemma BUCKLER (GBR) 6-1 6-0

Final Round

Alexandra WALKER (GBR) (1) defeated Holly RICHARDS (GBR) 6-4 6-1
Josepha ADAM (FRA) (2) defeated Kyria DUNFORD (GBR) 2-6 6-2 6-3
Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) 6-3 5-7 6-1
Costanza MECCHI (ITA) (4) defeated Georgina BASTICK (GBR) 6-2 6-3
Abbi MELROSE (GBR) defeated Lauren MCMINN (GBR) 6-2 6-3
Katie BOULTER (GBR) defeated Emilia BANOS-GREGORIANS (GBR) 6-2 7-6(2)
Karolina CECHOVA (CZE) defeated Grainne O'NEILL (IRL) 6-3 6-1
Carolina ORSI (ITA) defeated Michaela INCE (GBR) 6-7(12) 6-4 2-0 Retired

Main Draw

First Round

Costanza MECCHI (ITA) defeated Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (1) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Romana Caroline TABAK (SVK) defeated Abbi MELROSE (GBR) 7-6(6) 6-2

Julia MORIARTY (IRL) defeated Laura DEIGMAN (GBR) 6-7(2) 6-3 7-6(4)
Bianca KOCH (GER) (6) defeated Katy DUNNE (GBR) 3-6 6-1 6-4

Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (4) defeated Alexandra WALKER (GBR) 6-1 7-6(6)
Karolina CECHOVA (CZE) defeated Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) 6-3 6-4

Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) defeated Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) 6-2 7-5
Lucy BROWN (GBR) defeated Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) (8) 6-2 6-4

Surina DE BEER (RSA) defeated Amandine HESSE (FRA) (7) 6-4 0-6 6-3
Jade WINDLEY (GBR) defeated Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) 3-6 7-5 6-0

Josepha ADAM (FRA) defeated Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-2
Alina WESSEL (GER) defeated Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (3) 7-6(6) 6-0

Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) (5) defeated Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Katie BOULTER (GBR) defeated Jennifer ALLAN (GBR) 6-3 2-6 6-3

Samantha MURRAY (GBR) defeated Joanna HENDERSON (GBR) 7-5 6-3
Scarlett WERNER (GER) (2) defeated Carolina ORSI (ITA) 6-2 6-0

2nd Round

Romana Caroline TABAK (SVK) defeated Costanza MECCHI (ITA) 7-5 6-4
Julia MORIARTY (IRL) defeated Bianca KOCH (GER) (6) 1-6 6-3 6-0

Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (4) defeated Karolina CECHOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-3
Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) defeated Lucy BROWN (GBR) 6-0 6-1

Jade WINDLEY (GBR) defeated Surina DE BEER (RSA) 6-4 6-4
Alina WESSEL (GER) defeated Josepha ADAM (FRA) 5-7 6-1 6-4

Katie BOULTER (GBR) defeated Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) (5) 6-2 6-2
Scarlett WERNER (GER) (2) defeated Samantha MURRAY (GBR) 6-0 6-1 

Quarterfinal

Romana Caroline TABAK (SVK) defeated Julia MORIARTY (IRL) 6-1 7-5
Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (4) 6-3 1-6 6-4
Jade WINDLEY (GBR) defeated Alina WESSEL (GER) 6-1 6-2
Scarlett WERNER (GER) (2) defeated Katie BOULTER (GBR) 6-3 6-1 

Semifinal

Romana Caroline TABAK (SVK) defeated Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) 6-1 7-6(5)
Scarlett WERNER (GER) (2) defeated Jade WINDLEY (GBR) 6-3 6-3

Final

Scarlett WERNER (GER) (2) defeated Romana Caroline TABAK (SVK) 6-3 7-5



$10k Vic (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) (1) BYE
Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) defeated Elena ROCA VOLTA (ESP) 6-2 0-6 6-4

Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) defeated Mariona DEL PERAL-FRANCIN (ESP) 6-4 7-6(1)
Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) defeated Eden D'OLIVEIRA (RSA) 6-3 6-4

Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (2) BYE
Sara BURINATO (ESP) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 6-3 6-4

Olga MARTINEZ MANSO (ESP) defeated Siria Elena BREBENEL (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) defeated Anna ABADIAS MORALES (ESP) 6-2 6-1

Yuka MORI (JPN) (3) BYE
Andrea LAZARO GARCIA (ESP) defeated Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) 6-2 6-1

Ariadna MARTI RIEMBAU (ESP) defeated Judit VIVES JOAN (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Ana Maria ORTIZ ALBERT (ESP) defeated Flavia PORRU (ITA) 6-2 6-1

Kana DANIEL (JPN) (4) defeated Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Charlene SEATEUN (FRA) defeated Lobke HAEPERS (BEL) 3-6 6-1 6-1

Alina MIKHEEVA (RUS) defeated Alina KUZMENKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Aina HERNANDEZ SOLER (ESP) defeated Georgina SEGARRA FERRER (ESP) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-3

Simona DOBRA (CZE) (5) defeated Agathe TIMSIT (FRA) 6-4 6-1
Nuria ORMENO RUIZ (ESP) defeated Sandra GARRIGA CATALA (ESP) 6-0 6-1

Charlotte ROEMER (GER) defeated Josephine BOUALEM (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Anna MONTSERRAT SANCHEZ (ESP) defeated Yasmina EL SAYED (GBR) 6-1 6-1

Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (6) defeated FEDERICA PRATI (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Sophie BLOM (NED) defeated Sofia COMPOSTIZO DE ANDRES (ESP) 6-0 6-0

Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) defeated Elisa CELI (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Judit DOMINGO-CASAS (ESP) defeated Adina-Alexandra MARINESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-0

Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) (7) defeated Romina SCEATS (GBR) 6-1 7-5
Claudia HERRERO GARCIA HONORATO (ESP) defeated Clotilde BARRIERE (FRA) 6-3 7-6(7)

Eleonora MINDIYAROVA (RUS) defeated Mariana Marchon Barcellos SILVA (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) (9) defeated Nataliya KOTOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2

Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (8) defeated Laia HERNANDEZ SOLER (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Daria VASEKINA (RUS) defeated Rocio JUAREZ (ARG) 6-1 6-0

Sonia MADRONAL (ESP) defeated Leticia SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Andrea RETOLAZA ANDRADE (ESP) (10) defeated FIONA SOLOMON (ITA) 6-2 6-4

2nd Round

Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) (1) defeated Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) 6-2 6-0
Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) defeated Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) 6-3 6-1

Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (2) defeated Sara BURINATO (ESP) 6-0 6-3
Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) defeated Olga MARTINEZ MANSO (ESP) 7-5 6-4

Yuka MORI (JPN) (3) defeated Andrea LAZARO GARCIA (ESP) 6-4 6-0
Ariadna MARTI RIEMBAU (ESP) defeated Ana Maria ORTIZ ALBERT (ESP) 6-3 6-2

Charlene SEATEUN (FRA) defeated Kana DANIEL (JPN) (4) 6-3 7-5
Alina MIKHEEVA (RUS) defeated Aina HERNANDEZ SOLER (ESP) 6-3 6-3

Simona DOBRA (CZE) (5) defeated Nuria ORMENO RUIZ (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Anna MONTSERRAT SANCHEZ (ESP) defeated Charlotte ROEMER (GER) 6-3 6-2

Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (6) defeated Sophie BLOM (NED) 6-3 6-2
Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) defeated Judit DOMINGO-CASAS (ESP) 6-0 6-7(4) 6-3

Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) (7) defeated Claudia HERRERO GARCIA HONORATO (ESP) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-1
Eleonora MINDIYAROVA (RUS) defeated Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) (9) 6-3 3-6 6-2

Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (8) defeated Daria VASEKINA (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Andrea RETOLAZA ANDRADE (ESP) (10) defeated Sonia MADRONAL (ESP) 6-0 6-1

Final Round

Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) (1) defeated Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) 6-3 7-6(4)
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (2) defeated Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) 6-1 6-1
Yuka MORI (JPN) (3) defeated Ariadna MARTI RIEMBAU (ESP) 6-4 6-0
Charlene SEATEUN (FRA) defeated Alina MIKHEEVA (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Simona DOBRA (CZE) (5) defeated Anna MONTSERRAT SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (6) defeated Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) (7) defeated Eleonora MINDIYAROVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (8) defeated Andrea RETOLAZA ANDRADE (ESP) (10) 6-0 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (1) defeated Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) defeated Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) 6-2 6-2

Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) defeated Samira GIGER (SUI) 6-3 6-3
Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) (7) defeated Maria PUJOL SERRA (ESP) 6-0 7-5

Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (3) defeated Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) defeated Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) 6-4 6-3

Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) defeated Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) (6) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) 6-3 6-0

Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) (8) defeated Laura UBEDA LOPEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) 6-3 6-3

Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) 4-6 6-4 6-0
Simona DOBRA (CZE) defeated Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (4) 6-1 6-4

Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (5) defeated Yuka MORI (JPN) 6-4 6-1
Andrea RETOLAZA ANDRADE (ESP) defeated Miriam ROSELL CANUDAS (ESP) 6-2 6-4

Charlene SEATEUN (FRA) defeated Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) 6-3 7-6(3)
Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (2) defeated Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) 6-1 6-1

2nd Round

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (1) defeated Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) 6-3 6-3
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) defeated Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) (7) 7-6(6) 4-6 7-6(3)

Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (3) defeated Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) 7-5 6-1
Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) (6) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) 6-0 6-2

Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) defeated Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) (8) 6-1 1-6 6-3
Simona DOBRA (CZE) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) 6-1 6-4

Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (5) defeated Andrea RETOLAZA ANDRADE (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Charlene SEATEUN (FRA) defeated Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (2) 2-6 6-3 6-4

Quarterfinal

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (1) defeated Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) 6-1 6-3
Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) (6) defeated Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (3) 6-2 6-2
Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) defeated Simona DOBRA (CZE) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (5) defeated Charlene SEATEUN (FRA) 6-3 6-4

Semifinal

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (1) defeated Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) (6) 6-4 3-6 6-0
Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (5) defeated Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) Walkover

Final

Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (5) defeated Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (1) 7-6(8) 6-1   



$10k Sao Paulo (BRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) (1) BYE
Leciane COMPARIN DA SILVA (BRA) defeated Isabella IANNACE (BRA) 6-0 6-0

Marina CUNNINGHAM PEREIRA (BRA) BYE
Giovana PATITUCCI (BRA) defeated Eloah LOPES (BRA) 6-1 5-7 6-4

Stefania HADDAD (BRA) defeated Giovanna TOMITA (BRA) 2-6 6-4 7-5
Emily DA SILVA CHANG (BRA) defeated Karina FIAMENGHI (BRA) 6-3 6-2

Juliana GONCALVES (BRA) defeated Vivian Mayumi TOMA (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Alory Regina Elorriaga PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Fernanda SOARES (BRA) 7-5 6-0

Natasha Mayumi TOMISHIMA (BRA) defeated Louise REIS DE CAMPOS (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Adas LUIZA FERRARI (BRA) defeated Laura CARDONE (BRA) 6-1 6-2

Juliana rocha CARDOSO (BRA) defeated Maria Julia BERNAL PENTEADO DE LIMA MENDES (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Fernanda FERREIRA (BRA) defeated Karina SAERI ONO (BRA) 6-2 6-3

Ana Carolina SIGAKI (BRA) defeated Natalia CARVALHAIS (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Mayna ANDRADE (BRA) defeated Carolina MONTEIRO RIBEIRO DE LIMA (BRA) 6-4 2-6 6-1

Ana Helena DE MORAES PINTO (BRA) defeated Sabrina DINIZ (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Luisa ROSA (BRA) defeated Livia BRANCO (BRA) 6-1 6-1

Final Round

Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Leciane COMPARIN DA SILVA (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Giovana PATITUCCI (BRA) defeated Marina CUNNINGHAM PEREIRA (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-2
Stefania HADDAD (BRA) defeated Emily DA SILVA CHANG (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Alory Regina Elorriaga PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Juliana GONCALVES (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Natasha Mayumi TOMISHIMA (BRA) defeated Adas LUIZA FERRARI (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Fernanda FERREIRA (BRA) defeated Juliana rocha CARDOSO (BRA) 7-5 6-7(1) 6-4
Ana Carolina SIGAKI (BRA) defeated Mayna ANDRADE (BRA) 6-0 6-2
Luisa ROSA (BRA) defeated Ana Helena DE MORAES PINTO (BRA) 4-6 6-0 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (1) defeated Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Carla FORTE (BRA) defeated Liz Tatiane KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) 6-4 6-1

Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) defeated Alory Regina Elorriaga PEREIRA (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Nathaly KURATA (BRA) (7) defeated Marina CUNNINGHAM PEREIRA (BRA) 6-3 6-0

Karolina NOWAK (GER) (4) defeated Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Luisa ROSA (BRA) defeated Natasha Mayumi TOMISHIMA (BRA) 6-2 6-2

Samantha CZARNIAK REGO (BRA) defeated Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) 6-4 6-0
Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) (5) defeated Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) 6-2 6-1

Eduarda PIAI (BRA) (8) defeated Belen GUAJARDO (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Laura PIGOSSI (BRA) defeated Stefania HADDAD (BRA) 6-2 6-4

Camila Vital DE CASTRO (BRA) defeated Marina DANZINI (BRA) 7-6(4) 1-6 6-3
Tatiana BUA (ARG) (3) defeated Fernanda FERREIRA (BRA) 6-0 6-1

Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (6) defeated Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-3
Gabriela CE (BRA) defeated Isabela MIRO (BRA) 6-1 6-1

Ana Carolina SIGAKI (BRA) defeated Giovana PATITUCCI (BRA) 6-1 7-5
Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (2) defeated Stephanie THEILER (SUI) 6-0 6-2

2nd Round

Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (1) defeated Carla FORTE (BRA) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Nathaly KURATA (BRA) (7) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 6-2 6-3

Karolina NOWAK (GER) (4) defeated Luisa ROSA (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) (5) defeated Samantha CZARNIAK REGO (BRA) 3-6 7-6(1) 6-2

Eduarda PIAI (BRA) (8) defeated Laura PIGOSSI (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Tatiana BUA (ARG) (3) defeated Camila Vital DE CASTRO (BRA) 6-3 6-2

Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (6) defeated Gabriela CE (BRA) 6-0 4-6 6-2
Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (2) defeated Ana Carolina SIGAKI (BRA) 6-1 6-0

Quarterfinal

Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (1) defeated Nathaly KURATA (BRA) (7) 7-6(1) 6-1
Karolina NOWAK (GER) (4) defeated Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) (5) 6-1 6-1
Eduarda PIAI (BRA) (8) defeated Tatiana BUA (ARG) (3) 4-6 7-5 7-5
Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (6) defeated Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (2) 6-1 7-5

Semifinal

Karolina NOWAK (GER) (4) defeated Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (1) 2-6 7-5 6-1
Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (6) defeated Eduarda PIAI (BRA) (8) 6-4 6-3  

Final

Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (6) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) (4) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-2  



$10k Bangkok (THA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) defeated Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) (1) 7-6(4) 6-0
Julaluck SAE-EUNG (THA) defeated Pattaraporn SALIRATHAVIBHAGA (THA) 6-1 6-0

Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) (2) defeated Chizuru YAMAZAKI (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Anna TYULPA (RUS) defeated Yuxuan ZHANG (CHN) 6-4 6-4

Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) (3) defeated Gornganok TIRAGANOK (THA) 6-1 6-0
Boyan WANG (CHN) defeated Yue YUAN (CHN) 6-4 7-5

Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) (4) defeated Jaruwadee KAEWMA (THA) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Anastasia VOVK (RUS) defeated Yang SHEN (CHN) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-4

Jia Xiang LU (CHN) defeated Ai KOGA (JPN) (5) 6-0 6-1
Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) defeated Ho Ching WU (HKG) 6-2 6-2

Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) (6) defeated Kotchamon KONGKERD (THA) 6-4 6-2
Lalita LEELAWORAPHONG (THA) defeated Isabella DALE (THA) 1-6 6-2 7-6(5)

Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) defeated Maya WAKUI (JPN) (7) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) defeated Siriyakorn MAKPOON (THA) 6-3 6-1

Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) (8) defeated Chanikarn SILAKUL (THA) 6-4 6-1
Xiaorong DONG (CHN) defeated Chun-Yan HE (CHN) (9) 6-4 7-6(3)

Final Round

Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) defeated Julaluck SAE-EUNG (THA) Walkover
Anna TYULPA (RUS) defeated Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) (2) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) (3) defeated Boyan WANG (CHN) 6-1 6-2
Anastasia VOVK (RUS) defeated Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) (4) 7-6(5) 6-2
Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) defeated Jia Xiang LU (CHN) 6-3 6-0
Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) (6) defeated Lalita LEELAWORAPHONG (THA) 6-2 6-1
Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) defeated Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) 6-1 6-2
Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) (8) defeated Xiaorong DONG (CHN) 6-4 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) defeated Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (1) 6-4 6-2
Nadia ABDALA (MEX) defeated Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) 6-2 6-0

Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) defeated Ting LI (CHN) 6-4 6-1
Anna TYULPA (RUS) defeated Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) (8) 6-0 6-1

Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (4) defeated Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) 6-1 6-4
Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) defeated Emi MUTAGUCHI (JPN) 4-6 6-4 6-4

Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) defeated Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) 6-2 6-1
Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (5) defeated Lin ZHU (CHN) 1-6 7-5 6-4

Yue-Yue HU (CHN) (6) defeated Tanaporn THONGSING (THA) 6-3 6-2
Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) defeated Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) 6-1 6-2

Misa EGUCHI (JPN) defeated Maya KATO (JPN) 3-6 6-2 6-2
Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) (3) defeated Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) 7-5 6-1

Peangtarn PLIPUECH (THA) (7) defeated Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) defeated Zi YANG (CHN) 6-1 6-1

Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) defeated Nattawadee KOTCHA (THA) 6-4 6-4
Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (2) defeated Anastasia VOVK (RUS) 6-0 6-4

2nd Round

Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) defeated Nadia ABDALA (MEX) 6-2 6-1
Anna TYULPA (RUS) defeated Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) 6-2 6-4

Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (4) defeated Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) 6-4 6-4
Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (5) defeated Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) 6-2 6-2

Yue-Yue HU (CHN) (6) defeated Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) 7-6(2) 6-1
Misa EGUCHI (JPN) defeated Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) (3) 6-3 6-2

Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) defeated Peangtarn PLIPUECH (THA) (7) 4-6 6-4 6-0
Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (2) defeated Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinal

Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) defeated Anna TYULPA (RUS) 6-3 7-6(1)
Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (5) defeated Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (4) 7-6(8) 7-6(9)
Misa EGUCHI (JPN) defeated Yue-Yue HU (CHN) (6) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-0
Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) defeated Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (2) Walkover

Semifinal

Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (5) defeated Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) 6-3 6-4
Misa EGUCHI (JPN) defeated Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) 7-6(3) 6-4  

Final

Misa EGUCHI (JPN) defeated Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (5) 6-1 6-1 
tobi is offline View My Blog!