TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 2011 Czech weekly results thread!

View Single Post

Old Apr 26th, 2011, 03:23 PM   #17
country flag crazylace01
A new star is rising...
 
crazylace01's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Dallas/Fort Worth
Posts: 20,907
crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute
Re: 2011 Czech weekly results thread!

Events the week of 4/25

WTA Tour Events

Barcelona (International)

No Czechs in qualifying

Main Draw 1st round:
Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) d. (9) Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) 6-3 6-3
Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. (7) Iveta Benesova (CZE) 6-4 6-4

Main Draw 2nd round:
Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. Gisela Dulko (ARG) 6-4 6-3

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. (Q) Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 6-4 6-4

Main Draw Semifinals:
Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. (5) Sara Errani (ITA) 6-1 7-5

Main Draw Final:
(6) Roberta Vinci (ITA) d. Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 4-6 6-2 6-2

Estoril (International)

No Czechs in qualifying

Main Draw 1st round:
(3) Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. (Q) Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (ESP) 6-4 7-6(3)
(2) Jarmila Gajdosova (AUS) d. Renata Voracova (CZE) 6-4 6-0

Main Draw 2nd round:
(3) Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. (Q) Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 2-6 6-4 6-1

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) d. (3) Klara Zakopalova (CZE) 6-3 7-5

ITF Events

Charlottesville, VA 50K

1st round qualifying:
(4) Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. (WC) Jennifer Tuchband (USA) 4-6 6-4 6-2

2nd round qualifying:
Xin Wen (CHN) d. (4) Eva Hrdinova (CZE)6-3 3-6 6-1

No Czechs in main draw

Gifu 50K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Chiasso 25K

1st round qualifying:
(3) Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. Bye

2nd round qualifying:
Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. (3) Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 6-2 5-7 6-3

Main Draw 1st round:
(1) Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. Mona Barthel (GER) 6-3 4-6 6-1
(6) Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 6-3 2-6 7-5
(3) Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. (Q) Anais Laurendon (FRA) 6-3 6-2

Main Draw 2nd round:
(1) Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. (Q) Jana Cepelova (SVK) 6-0 6-4
(Q) Sacha Jones (NZL) d. (6) Eva Birnerova (CZE) WO
(3) Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. (WC) Conny Perrin (SUI) 6-3 6-2

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
(1) Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. (Q) Sacha Jones (NZL) 6-1 4-6 6-2
(Q) Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. (3) Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 6-3 3-1 ret.

Main Draw Semifinals:
(1) Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) 6-3 6-3

Main Draw Final:
(Q) Monica Puig (PUR) d. (1) Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 7-6(4) 7-5

Karshi 25K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Minsk 25K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

San Severo 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Antalya 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Zell Am Harmersbach 10K

1st round qualifying:
(1) Tereza Martincova (CZE) d. (WC) Felicitas Kastner (GER) 6-3 6-1

2nd round qualifying:
(1) Tereza Martincova (CZE) d. Julia Schiller (AUT) 7-6(3) 6-3

Main Draw 1st round:
(8) Martina Kubicikova (CZE) d. Dunja Sukic (SRB) 6-3 6-3
Petra Krejsova (CZE) d. Oceane Adam (FRA) 6-3 6-0
(Q) Tereza Martincova (CZE) d. (2) Tammi Patterson (AUS) 6-4 6-3

Main Draw 2nd round:
(8) Martina Kubicikova (CZE) d. (WC) Stephanie Wagner (GER) 7-5 6-2
Petra Krejsova (CZE) d. (5) Nina Zander (GER) 6-3 1-6 7-6(3)
Vanessa Henke (GER) d. (Q) Tereza Martincova (CZE) 6-3 3-1 ret.

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
(8) Martina Kubicikova (CZE) d. Iris Khanna (AUT) 6-2 6-3
Vanessa Henke (GER) d. Petra Krejsova (CZE) 6-4 6-1

Main Draw Semifinals:
Carina Witthoeft (GER) d. (8) Martina Kubicikova (CZE) WO

Bournemouth 10K

1st round qualifying:
(3) Nikola Horakova (CZE) d. Jazzamay Drew (GBR) 6-0 6-2
Grainne O'Neill (IRL) d. Nela Platkova (CZE) 6-1 6-0
Karolina Cechova (CZE) d. Katie Barker (GBR) 6-0 6-1

2nd round qualifying:
(3) Nikola Horakova (CZE) d. Valeria Osadchenko (SWE) 6-3 5-7 6-1
Karolina Cechova (CZE) d. Grainne O'Neill (IRL) 6-3 6-1

Main Draw 1st round:
(Q) Karolina Cechova (CZE) d. Alenka Hubacek (AUS) 6-3 6-4
(Q) Joespha Adam (FRA) d. (Q) Nikola Horakova (CZE) 6-1 6-2

Main Draw 2nd round:
(4) Alice Balducci (ITA) d. (Q) Karolina Cechova (CZE) 6-2 6-3

Vic 10K

1st round qualifying:
(5) Simona Dobra (CZE) d. Agathe Timsit (FRA) 6-4 6-1

2nd round qualifying:
(5) Simona Dobra (CZE) d. (WC) Nuria Ormeno Ruiz (ESP) 6-3 6-1

3rd round qualifying:
(5) Simona Dobra (CZE) d. Anna Monserrat Sanchez (ESP) 6-3 6-2

Main Draw 1st round:
(7) Tereza Hladikova (CZE) d. (WC) Maria Pujol Serra (ESP) 6-0 7-5
(Q) Simona Dobra (CZE) d. (4) Amanda Carreras (GBR) 6-1 6-4

Main Draw 2nd round:
Ximena Hermoso (MEX) d. (7) Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 7-6(6) 4-6 7-6(3)
(Q) Simona Dobra (CZE) d. (Q) Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) 6-1 6-4

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
(SE) Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. (Q) Simona Dobra (CZE) 6-3 4-6 6-4

Sao Paolo 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Bangkok 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw
__________________

we'll be counting s t a r s
benny.segs.toaster.rouster.nacho

Last edited by crazylace01 : May 4th, 2011 at 09:31 PM.
crazylace01 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote