TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 2011 Czech weekly results thread!

View Single Post

Old Apr 25th, 2011, 02:25 PM   #16
country flag Bennguin1491
A new star is rising...
 
Bennguin1491's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Dallas/Fort Worth
Posts: 20,675
Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute
Re: 2011 Czech weekly results thread!

Events the week of 4/18

WTA Tour Events

Stuttgart (Premier)

No Czechs in qualifying

Main Draw 1st round:
(WC) Kristina Barrois (GER) d. Lucie Safarova (CZE) 6-1 6-4

Fes

1st round qualifying:
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. (8) Magda Linette (POL) 7-6(9) 6-4
(3) Urszula Radwanska (POL) d. Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 6-2 6-4

2nd round qualifying:
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 7-5 6-1

3rd round qualifying:
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. Severine Beltrame (FRA) 6-4 7-6(7)

Main Draw 1st round:
(Q) Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. Renata Voracova (CZE) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-3
(8) Alize Cornet (FRA) d. Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 6-3 6-3

Main Draw 2nd round:
(4) Greta Arn (HUN) d. (Q) Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 6-4 6-4

ITF Events

Dothan, AL 50K

1st round qualifying:
Whitney Jones (USA) d. (4) Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 6-3 3-6 6-2

No Czechs in main draw

Civitavecchia 25K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Tessenderlo 25K

1st round qualifying:
(16) Tereza Martincova (CZE d. Bye

2nd round qualifying:
(16) Tereza Martincova (CZE) d. Hannah Nagel (GER) 6-3 6-4

3rd round qualifying:
(16) Tereza Martincova (CZE) d. (1) Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 6-4 3-6 6-4

Main Draw 1st round:
(1) Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (Q) Desiree Bastianon (BEL) 6-3 5-7 6-0
(8) Marta Domachowska (POL) d. (Q) Tereza Martincova (CZE) 6-3 6-7(2) 6-0

Main Draw 2nd round:
(WC) Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) d. (1) Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 6- 5-7 7-5

Hvar 10K

1st round qualifying:
Teresa Hejlova (CZE) d. Santina Lange (GER) 6-2 6-2
Flora Birnbaum (FRA) d. (5) Teresa Malikova (CZE) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-3

2nd round qualifying:
Tereza Hejlova (CZE) d. Vladica Babic (MNE) 2-6 7-5 6-3

3rd round qualifying:
(3) Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) d. Tereza Hejlova (CZE) 6-1 6-3

Main Draw 1st round:
(3) Paola Cigui (ITA) d. Martina Borecka (CZE) 7-5 6-3
Marion Gaud (FRA) d. (5) Martina Kubicikova (CZE) 6-2 6-3

Antalya 10K

No Czechs in qualifying

Main Draw 1st round:
(5) Maria Zharkova (RUS) d. Denisa Allertova (CZE) 6-2 7-5

Torrent 10K

1st round qualifying:
(10) Simona Dobra (CZE) d. Maria-Jesus Ibanez-Galindo (ESP) 6-4 6-3

2nd round qualifying:
(10) Simona Dobra (CZE) d. Josephine Boualem (ESP) 6-4 6-0

3rd round qualifying:
(1) Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. (10) Simona Dobra (CZE) 6-4 6-2

Main Draw 1st round:
(Q) Claudia Lorenzo Fernandez (ESP) d. Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 7-6(4) 6-2

Karshi 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Caracas 10K

No Czechs in qualifying

Main Draw 1st round:
(8) Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. (Q) Yamile Fors-Guerra (CUB) 6-3 6-3

Main Draw 2nd round:
(8) Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. Nicole Robinson (USA) 4-6 7-5 6-2

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
(1) Andrea Koch-Benevuto (CHI) d. (8) Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 6-3 6-0

Cordoba 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw
__________________

we'll be counting s t a r s
benny.segs.toaster.rouster.nacho
Bennguin1491 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote