TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

View Single Post

Old Apr 24th, 2011, 09:58 PM   #211
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Apr 18

Code:
$50k Dothan (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. Adriana Moedano (MEX) 60 60
Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) d. Alexia Rycroft (USA) 61 60

Alexis King (USA) d. (wc)Eleanor Peters (USA) w.o.
(7)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) 64 62

(2)Shelby Rogers (USA) d. Morocco Hitt (USA) 60 61
Melinda Czink (HUN) d. Michelle Yang (CAN) 60 61

Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. Erin Carol Stephens (USA) 63 61
(5)Vivian Segnini (BRA) d. Chloe Jones (USA) 62 75

Jan Abaza (USA) d. (3)Tara Moore (GBR) 64 26 62
Kirsten Flower (USA) d. Katie Ruckert (USA) 64 64

Di Zhao (CHN) d. Fernanda Faria (BRA) 60 61
Dianne Hollands (NZL) d. (8)Amanda Fink (USA) 61 62

Whitney Jones (USA) d. (4)Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 63 36 62
Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. Kim Kermet (USA) 60 61

Macall Harkins (USA) d. Erin Clark (USA) 60 62
(6)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) d. Jessica Lawrence (USA) 60 61

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) 61 62
(7)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Alexis King (USA) 62 67(1) 76(4)

Melinda Czink (HUN) d. (2)Shelby Rogers (USA) 75 60
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. (5)Vivian Segnini (BRA) 62 63

Jan Abaza (USA) d. Kirsten Flower (USA) 61 61
Di Zhao (CHN) d. Dianne Hollands (NZL) 61 62

Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. Whitney Jones (USA) 61 62
(6)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) d. Macall Harkins (USA) 64 62

Qualifying Round

(7)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. (1)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 26 76(2) 75
Melinda Czink (HUN) d. Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 60 63
Jan Abaza (USA) d. Di Zhao (CHN) 76(4) 26 76(6)
(6)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) d. Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 62 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. Sharon Fichman (CAN) 61 61
Julie Ditty (USA) d. Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 36 75 40 Ret.

(Q)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) d. Ashley Weinhold (USA) 64 62
(wc)Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) d. (7)Julia Cohen (USA) 61 75

Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. (3)Kurumi Nara (JPN) 36 76(6) 62
Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (SR)Gabriela Paz (VEN) 64 62

(Q)Jan Abaza (USA) d. Erika Sema (JPN) 62 64
(5)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) d. Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) 75 75

Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. (8)Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) 63 61
Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 62 63

(Q)Melinda Czink (HUN) d. (Q)Petra Rampre (SLO) 60 16 64
(4)Iryna Bremond (FRA) d. (wc)Alexandra Mueller (USA) 76(5) 61

(6)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. (LL)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 64 62
(wc)Jessica Pegula (USA) d. Melanie South (GBR) 36 63 64

Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. (wc)Jennifer Elie (USA) 62 62
(2)Alison Riske (USA) d. (LL)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 61 63

Second Round

(1)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. Julie Ditty (USA) 75 46 64
(Q)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) d. (wc)Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) 61 63

Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. Camila Giorgi (ITA) 64 64
(5)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) d. (Q)Jan Abaza (USA) 62 63

Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 62 75
(Q)Melinda Czink (HUN) d. (4)Iryna Bremond (FRA) 61 62

(6)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. (wc)Jessica Pegula (USA) 64 60
(2)Alison Riske (USA) d. Natalie Piquion (FRA) 61 62

Quarterfinal

(Q)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) d. (1)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) 61 36 64
(5)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) d. Florencia Molinero (ARG) 76(2) 10 Ret.

(Q)Melinda Czink (HUN) d. Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 63 63
(2)Alison Riske (USA) d. (6)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) 26 62 61

Semifinal

(5)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) d. (Q)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) 62 20 Ret.
(Q)Melinda Czink (HUN) d. (2)Alison Riske (USA) 46 75 62

Final

(Q)Melinda Czink (HUN) d. (5)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) 62 63



$25k Civitavecchia (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. Silvia Ranocchi (ITA) 62 60
(16)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. Micaela Moroni (ITA) 63 40 Ret.

Erika Zanchetta (ITA) d. (2)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 63 64
(15)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) d. Monica Cantele (ITA) 63 62

(3)Diana Enache (ROU) d. Giulia Bruzzone (ITA) 26 60 63
(10)Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. Alice Moroni (ITA) 64 63

(4)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) d. Giulia Gabba (ITA) 61 62
(14)Elora Dabija (ROU) d. Marianna Natali (ITA) 61 60

(5)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) d. Benedetta Sabatini (ITA) 61 63
Elisa Balsamo (ITA) d. (11)Martina Gledacheva (BUL) 64 64

(6)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 64 46 64
Federica Quercia (ITA) d. Francesca Aureli (ITA) 60 60

(7)Anne Schaefer (GER) d. Cristina Matera (ITA) 61 61
(12)Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. Federica Grazioso (ITA) 76(5) 63

(8)Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 63 63
Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. (9)Anna Korzeniak (POL) 36 63 64

Final Round

(1)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (16)Milana Spremo (SRB) 62 75
Erika Zanchetta (ITA) d. (15)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 62 76(6)
(3)Diana Enache (ROU) d. (10)Marina Shamayko (RUS) w.o.
(4)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) d. (14)Elora Dabija (ROU) 62 62
(5)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) d. Elisa Balsamo (ITA) 63 62
(6)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. Federica Quercia (ITA) 57 62 63
(12)Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. (7)Anne Schaefer (GER) 64 61
Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. (8)Martina Caregaro (ITA) 63 57 63

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) d. (1)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 75 75
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. Elena Bovina (RUS) 76(4) 76(6)

Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. (Q)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) 64 46 60
(7)Darya Kustova (BLR) d. (Q)Danielle Harmsen (NED) 46 62 76(5)

(4)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. (Q)Diana Enache (ROU) 63 62
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (Q)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 60 64

(wc)Chiara Mendo (ITA) d. (Q)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 64 63
(8)Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. (wc)Carolina Pillot (ITA) 75 64

Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (6)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 64 75
(wc)Monica Puig (PUR) d. Julia Mayr (ITA) 61 60

Mona Barthel (GER) d. (Q)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 62 57 62
Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (3)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 61 36 61

(wc)Karin Knapp (ITA) d. (5)Anna Floris (ITA) 61 76(1)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (Q)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) 46 60 64

Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 36 76(3) 75
Andreja Klepac (SLO) d. (2)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 62 67(4) 63

Second Round

Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. (Q)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) 63 63
Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. (7)Darya Kustova (BLR) 62 16 75

Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (4)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 64 46 62
(8)Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. (wc)Chiara Mendo (ITA) 62 63

Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (wc)Monica Puig (PUR) 67(2) 62 63
Mona Barthel (GER) d. Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 67(6) 75 64

Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (wc)Karin Knapp (ITA) 61 57 75
Andreja Klepac (SLO) d. Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 36 63 64

Quarterfinal

Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 63 64
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (8)Laura Thorpe (FRA) 61 62

Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. Mona Barthel (GER) 61 64
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. Andreja Klepac (SLO) 64 36 62

Semifinal

Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 63 75
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 61 64

Final

Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 63 64



$25k Tessenderlo (BEL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) v BYE
Elizaveta Kuzmina (RUS) v BYE

Hannah Nagel (GER) d. Talisa Merchiers (BEL) 61 61
(16)Tereza Martincova (CZE) v BYE

(2)Angelique van der Meet (NED) v BYE
(wc)Helene Meuleman (BEL) v BYE

(wc)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) d. Sarah De Clerq (BEL) 62 61
(12)Oceane Adam (FRA) v BYE

(3)Cristina Dinu (ROU) v BYE
Aleksandra Grela (POL) v BYE

Tayisiya Morderger (GER) d. India Maggen (BEL) 75 57 63
(11)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) v BYE

(4)Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) v BYE
Desiree Bastianon (BEL) v BYE

Jessica Hermans (BEL) v BYE
(13)Nicky Van Dyck (BEL) v BYE

(5)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) v BYE
Lien Van Geel (BEL) v BYE

Yana Morderger (GER) d. Eugenie Chapelle (BEL) 64 63
(15)Alina Wessel (GER) v BYE

(6)Elina Svitolina (UKR) v BYE
Heloise Arace (BEL) v BYE

Lize Leenknecht (BEL) d. Risako Sugihara (JPN) 61 62
(14)Clelia Melena (SUI) v BYE

(7)Karen Barbat (DEN) v BYE
Emma Janssen (BEL) v BYE

Josepha Adam (FRA) d. Manisha Foster (GBR) 64 76(5)
(9)Irina Ramialison (FRA) v BYE

(8)Bianca Koch (GER) v BYE
(wc)Caroline Van De Wijgaart (BEL) v BYE

(wc)Demi Schuurs (NED) d. Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL) 64 75
(10)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) d. Elizaveta Kuzmina (RUS) w.o.
(16)Tereza Martincova (CZE) d. Hannah Nagel (GER) 63 64

(2)Angelique van der Meet (NED) d. (wc)Helene Meuleman (BEL) 62 61
(wc)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) d. (12)Oceane Adam (FRA) 60 62

(3)Cristina Dinu (ROU) d. Aleksandra Grela (POL) 64 60
(11)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) d. Tayisiya Morderger (GER) 63 75

Desiree Bastianon (BEL) d. (4)Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) 64 36 61
(13)Nicky Van Dyck (BEL) d. Jessica Hermans (BEL) 61 60

(5)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. Lien Van Geel (BEL) 62 62
Yana Morderger (GER) d. (15)Alina Wessel (GER) 64 61

(6)Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. Heloise Arace (BEL) 61 61
(14)Clelia Melena (SUI) d. Lize Leenknecht (BEL) 60 62

(7)Karen Barbat (DEN) d. Emma Janssen (BEL) 61 61
(9)Irina Ramialison (FRA) d. Josepha Adam (FRA) 62 63

(8)Bianca Koch (GER) d. (wc)Caroline Van De Wijgaart (BEL) 61 60
(10)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) d. (wc)Demi Schuurs (NED) 62 76(5)

Final Round

(16)Tereza Martincova (CZE) d. (1)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 63 46 64
(2)Angelique van der Meet (NED) d. (wc)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) 61 63
(3)Cristina Dinu (ROU) d. (11)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) 64 62
Desiree Bastianon (BEL) d. (13)Nicky Van Dyck (BEL) 36 76(4) 75
(5)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. Yana Morderger (GER) 62 61
(6)Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. (14)Clelia Melena (SUI) 36 63 64
(9)Irina Ramialison (FRA) d. (7)Karen Barbat (DEN) 62 62
(10)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) d. (8)Bianca Koch (GER) 62 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (Q)Desiree Bastianon (BEL) 63 57 60
(wc)Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) d. (wc)Anouk Delefortrie (BEL) 75 64

Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. Karolina Kosinska (POL) 62 61
(6)Elise Tamaela (NED) d. (Q)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 76(4) 26 75

(4)Kiki Bertens (NED) d. (LL)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) 64 63
(Q)Angelique van der Meet (NED) d. (wc)Goele Lemmens (BEL) 61 60

Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 57 63 62
Justine Ozga (GER) d. (5)Sacha Jones (NZL) 62 63

(8)Marta Domachowska (POL) d. (Q)Tereza Martincova (CZE) 63 67(2) 60
(JE)An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) d. Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 62 62

Conny Perrin (SUI) d. (Q)Cristina Dinu (ROU) 62 64
(3)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (wc)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) 64 75

(7)Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) d. (Q)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 64 76(5)
Gail Brodsky (USA) d. Tammi Patterson (AUS) 06 64 63

(Q)Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. (Q)Irina Ramialison (FRA) 63 61
(2)Tatjana Malek (GER) d. Sarah Gronert (GER) 46 75 63

Second Round

(wc)Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) d. (1)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 64 57 75
Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. (6)Elise Tamaela (NED) 64 10 Ret.

(4)Kiki Bertens (NED) d. (Q)Angelique van der Meet (NED) 64 32 Ret.
Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. Justine Ozga (GER) 63 76(5)

(JE)An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) d. (8)Marta Domachowska (POL) 63 46 64
Conny Perrin (SUI) d. (3)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 64 76(5)

(7)Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) d. Gail Brodsky (USA) 60 46 62
(Q)Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. (2)Tatjana Malek (GER) 64 63

Quarterfinal

(wc)Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) d. Maryna Zanevska (UKR) 61 36 63
(4)Kiki Bertens (NED) d. Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 61 62

Conny Perrin (SUI) d. (JE)An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) 63 36 75
(7)Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) d. Elina Svitolina (UKR) 67(5) 63 76(7)

Semifinal

(wc)Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) d. (4)Kiki Bertens (NED) 36 62 41 Ret.
(7)Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) d. Conny Perrin (SUI) 75 26 61

Final

(7)Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) d. (wc)Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) 63 75



$10k Hvar (CRO)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) (1) BYE
Rona BERISHA (GBR) defeated Sofiya BOGATOVA (RUS) 6-1 7-5

Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) defeated Sabina JERESIC (CRO) 7-6(5) 6-2
Evelyne DOM (BEL) defeated Danica MILINKOVICOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-2

Romana Caroline TABAK (SVK) (2) BYE
Donna VEKIC (CRO) defeated Karla POPOVIC (CRO) 6-2 6-1

Karolina PONDUSOVA (SVK) defeated Aida ZUKIC (BIH) 6-2 6-1
Beatrice CAPELLI (ITA) defeated Valeria DANILOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-3

Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (3) BYE
Sara PILIC (ITA) defeated Mariya SUKHAREVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0

Vladica BABIC (MNE) defeated Adeyinka Elisabeth THOMPSON (NGR) 6-0 6-1
Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE) defeated Santina LANGE (GER) 6-2 6-2

Tea FABER (CRO) (4) BYE
Iva PRIMORAC (CRO) defeated Petra KOPIC (CRO) 6-1 4-1 Retired

Neira FATIC (BIH) defeated Tamara KLIMEK (SRB) 6-4 6-0
Agathe TIMSIT (FRA) defeated Sally DISCHMANN (GER) 6-0 6-0

Flora BIRNBAUM (FRA) defeated Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) (5) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-3
Alena TARASOVA (RUS) defeated Marta CASTELLANI (ITA) 6-0 6-0

Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) defeated Flavia PORRU (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Matea CUTURA (CRO) defeated Michaela JASENAKOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-1

Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) (6) defeated Edita RACA (GBR) 6-3 6-0
Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) defeated Alena GIZDIC (CRO) 6-0 6-3

Katja MILAS (CRO) defeated Loes JANSSEN (NED) 6-4 6-0
Petra SUNIC (CRO) (10) defeated Maria PALHOTO (POR) 6-2 6-2

Mathilde COR (FRA) (7) defeated Sofia BAPTISTA (POR) 6-0 6-3
Dijana ARADINOVIC (SRB) defeated Brankica ORLOVIC (SRB) 7-5 4-6 7-5

Alexandra SOKOLOVA (RUS) defeated Jasmin RAZUMOVIC (GER) 6-3 6-4
Julia VALETOVA (RUS) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) (9) 6-2 6-1

Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) (8) defeated Danijela TOMIC (SRB) 6-3 6-1
Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) defeated Axelle BEZARD-FALGAS (FRA) 6-0 6-0

Marta STOJANOVIC (SRB) defeated Helena PHILLIPS (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Larisa SPOREA (ROU) (11) defeated Carlotta MASCETTA (ITA) 6-0 6-0

2nd Round

Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Rona BERISHA (GBR) 6-0 6-2
Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) defeated Evelyne DOM (BEL) 6-1 6-4

Donna VEKIC (CRO) defeated Romana Caroline TABAK (SVK) (2) 6-2 Retired
Karolina PONDUSOVA (SVK) defeated Beatrice CAPELLI (ITA) 6-3 6-2

Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (3) defeated Sara PILIC (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE) defeated Vladica BABIC (MNE) 2-6 7-5 6-3

Tea FABER (CRO) (4) defeated Iva PRIMORAC (CRO) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-2
Agathe TIMSIT (FRA) defeated Neira FATIC (BIH) 6-2 2-6 7-6(10)

Alena TARASOVA (RUS) defeated Flora BIRNBAUM (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) defeated Matea CUTURA (CRO) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-4

Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) (6) defeated Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Petra SUNIC (CRO) (10) defeated Katja MILAS (CRO) 1-6 6-1 6-3

Mathilde COR (FRA) (7) defeated Dijana ARADINOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-0
Julia VALETOVA (RUS) defeated Alexandra SOKOLOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0

Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) (8) defeated Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) 6-4 6-4
Larisa SPOREA (ROU) (11) defeated Marta STOJANOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-2

Final Round

Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) (1) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-1
Donna VEKIC (CRO) defeated Karolina PONDUSOVA (SVK) 6-1 7-5
Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (3) defeated Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-3
Tea FABER (CRO) (4) defeated Agathe TIMSIT (FRA) 7-6(10) 6-4
Alena TARASOVA (RUS) defeated Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) 6-1 6-4
Petra SUNIC (CRO) (10) defeated Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) (6) 6-4 6-3
Mathilde COR (FRA) (7) defeated Julia VALETOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Larisa SPOREA (ROU) (11) defeated Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) (8) 6-3 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Petra SUNIC (CRO) 6-4 6-4
Donna VEKIC (CRO) defeated Alena TARASOVA (RUS) 6-2 4-6 6-3

Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) defeated Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) 6-2 6-1
Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) defeated Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) (6) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-3

Paola CIGUI (ITA) (3) defeated Martina BORECKA (CZE) 7-5 6-3
Iva MEKOVEC (CRO) defeated Emma FLOOD (NOR) 6-3 6-2

Antonela SUSAK (CRO) defeated Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) 7-5 6-1
Marion GAUD (FRA) defeated Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (5) 6-2 6-3

Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) (8) defeated Polona REBERSAK (SLO) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-2
Ema BURGIC (BIH) defeated Tea FABER (CRO) 6-2 6-1

Larisa SPOREA (ROU) defeated Anna-Lena FRIEDSAM (GER) 6-2 Retired
Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (4) defeated Mathilde COR (FRA) 6-4 6-4

Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) (7) defeated Amandine HESSE (FRA) 6-0 6-0
Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) defeated Jessica GINIER (FRA) 3-6 6-3 6-2

Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) defeated Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (2) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) 6-1 7-6(6)

2nd Round

Donna VEKIC (CRO) defeated Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (1) 6-1 6-3
Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) defeated Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-3

Iva MEKOVEC (CRO) defeated Paola CIGUI (ITA) (3) 6-0 4-6 6-3
Marion GAUD (FRA) defeated Antonela SUSAK (CRO) 7-5 6-1

Ema BURGIC (BIH) defeated Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) (8) 6-0 6-2
Larisa SPOREA (ROU) defeated Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (4) 7-6(5) 7-6(6)

Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) (7) defeated Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) 6-4 1-6 6-4
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (2) defeated Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-0

Quarterfinal

Donna VEKIC (CRO) defeated Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Marion GAUD (FRA) defeated Iva MEKOVEC (CRO) 6-3 6-3
Ema BURGIC (BIH) defeated Larisa SPOREA (ROU) 6-4 6-3
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (2) defeated Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) (7) 6-4 7-6(4)

Semifinal

Donna VEKIC (CRO) defeated Marion GAUD (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Ema BURGIC (BIH) defeated Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (2) 7-5 6-1  

Final

Ema BURGIC (BIH) defeated Donna VEKIC (CRO) 7-5 7-6(2) 



$10k Antalya (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) (1) BYE
Amina ST. HILL (SWE) defeated Barbara KVELSTEIN (EST) 6-0 6-0

Ekaterina NIKITINA (RUS) defeated Emily MADILL (IRL) 6-1 6-0
Valeriya MAKSIMCHENKO (RUS) defeated Millie RADOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-4

Lucy BROWN (GBR) (2) BYE
Johanna HYOTY (FIN) defeated Ekaterina MITROSHINA (RUS) 6-0 6-0

Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO (UKR) defeated Gloire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) 6-3 4-6 6-1
Mary-Ann BALINT (AUS) defeated Ekin BAHITLI (TUR) 2-6 6-2 6-4

Amy BOWTELL (IRL) (3) BYE
Akvile PARAZINSKAITE (LTU) defeated Tiffany CORNELIUS (LUX) 6-4 4-6 7-6(8)

Sonja LARSEN (GER) defeated Corinna ECKENSTEIN (GER) 6-1 6-0
Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) (14) defeated Daria SHAKOULINA (RUS) 6-3 6-2

Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) (4) BYE
Ella LEIVO (FIN) defeated Constanze LOTZ (GER) 6-2 6-4

Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) defeated Gizem Melisa ATES (TUR) 6-0 6-0
Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) (11) defeated Anette MUNOZOVA (SWE) 6-1 6-3

Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) (5) BYE
Daria GAJOS (GER) defeated Aleksandra EMELIANOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-0

Cemre ANIL (TUR) defeated Begum DILEK (TUR) 6-3 6-2
Hilda MELANDER (SWE) (13) defeated Gulben GULDAS (TUR) 6-0 6-0

Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) (6) BYE
Kateryna PYATAKOVA (UKR) defeated Hana EVANS (USA) 6-1 6-0

Charlotte RODIER (FRA) defeated Andreea ISTRATE (ROU) 6-1 6-0
Jana NABEL (GER) defeated Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) (10) 6-4 6-2

Barbara BONIC (SRB) (7) BYE
Natalia SIEDLISKA (POL) defeated Noelia ZEBALLOS (BOL) 6-0 6-1

Ilge ALPAY (GBR) defeated Briffoz STEFFI JO (BEL) 6-0 6-0
Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) (9) defeated Agata BARANSKA (POL) 2-6 6-4 7-6(5)

Melis SEZER (TUR) (8) BYE
Skye HOPPER (AUS) defeated Eylul BENLI (TUR) 6-4 3-0 Retired

Marta SMIECHOWSKA (POL) defeated Sophia DZULYNSKY (USA) 7-5 6-3
Milena ZUBKOV (TUR) defeated Alina PETRAS (BUL) (12) 1-6 6-3 7-5

2nd Round

Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) (1) defeated Amina ST. HILL (SWE) 6-1 6-1
Ekaterina NIKITINA (RUS) defeated Valeriya MAKSIMCHENKO (RUS) 6-0 6-0

Lucy BROWN (GBR) (2) defeated Johanna HYOTY (FIN) 6-0 6-1
Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO (UKR) defeated Mary-Ann BALINT (AUS) 6-4 6-1

Akvile PARAZINSKAITE (LTU) defeated Amy BOWTELL (IRL) (3) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) (14) defeated Sonja LARSEN (GER) 1-6 6-4 6-2

Ella LEIVO (FIN) defeated Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) (4) 7-6(8) 0-6 6-4
Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) defeated Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) (11) 6-2 6-3

Daria GAJOS (GER) defeated Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) (5) 6-1 6-0
Hilda MELANDER (SWE) (13) defeated Cemre ANIL (TUR) 6-1 6-1

Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) (6) Vs Kateryna PYATAKOVA (UKR)
Charlotte RODIER (FRA) defeated Jana NABEL (GER) 6-3 6-2

Natalia SIEDLISKA (POL) defeated Barbara BONIC (SRB) (7) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-2
Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) (9) defeated Ilge ALPAY (GBR) 6-4 7-5

Melis SEZER (TUR) (8) defeated Skye HOPPER (AUS) 6-0 6-0
Marta SMIECHOWSKA (POL) defeated Milena ZUBKOV (TUR) 6-4 7-6(7)

Final Round

Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) (1) defeated Ekaterina NIKITINA (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Lucy BROWN (GBR) (2) defeated Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO (UKR) Walkover
Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) (14) defeated Akvile PARAZINSKAITE (LTU) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) defeated Ella LEIVO (FIN) 6-2 7-6(4)
Hilda MELANDER (SWE) (13) defeated Daria GAJOS (GER) 6-2 6-4
Charlotte RODIER (FRA) defeated Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) (6) 6-0 6-1
Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) (9) defeated Natalia SIEDLISKA (POL) 6-4 6-3
Melis SEZER (TUR) (8) defeated Marta SMIECHOWSKA (POL) 6-1 7-5 

Main Draw

First Round

Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (1) defeated Katharina LEHNERT (GER) 1-6 6-3 6-1
Lucy BROWN (GBR) defeated Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) 6-1 6-1

Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) 6-3 6-4
Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (8) defeated Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) 7-5 7-6(4)

Hilda MELANDER (SWE) defeated Agnes SZATMARI (ROU) (3) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) defeated Gulsah CETIN (TUR) 6-1 6-0

Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) defeated Syna KAYSER (GER) 6-3 7-5
Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) (6) defeated Melis SEZER (TUR) 6-4 6-3

Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Denisa ALLERTOVA (CZE) 6-2 7-5
Charlotte RODIER (FRA) defeated Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) 6-1 6-4

Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) defeated Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) 7-6(3) 4-1 Retired
Korina PERKOVIC (GER) (4) defeated Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-4

Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (7) defeated Sultan GONEN (TUR) 6-3 6-3
Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) defeated Karina SOUZA (BRA) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-2

Yana BUCHINA (RUS) defeated Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) 6-4 6-2
Pemra OZGEN (TUR) (2) defeated Emiliya GADZHIEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1

2nd Round

Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (1) defeated Lucy BROWN (GBR) 6-4 1-6 6-2
Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (8) defeated Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) 6-3 6-4

Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) defeated Hilda MELANDER (SWE) 6-2 6-2
Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) (6) defeated Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) 5-7 7-5 6-1

Charlotte RODIER (FRA) defeated Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) (5) 6-1 6-4
Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) defeated Korina PERKOVIC (GER) (4) 6-2 3-6 7-5

Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (7) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 0-6 6-1 6-1
Yana BUCHINA (RUS) defeated Pemra OZGEN (TUR) (2) 3-6 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinal

Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (1) defeated Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (8) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) (6) defeated Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) 6-1 6-1
Charlotte RODIER (FRA) defeated Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) 6-1 7-6(1)
Yana BUCHINA (RUS) defeated Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (7) 7-6(5) 6-3

Semifinal

Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (1) defeated Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) (6) 6-3 6-2
Yana BUCHINA (RUS) defeated Charlotte RODIER (FRA) 2-6 6-2 7-5 

Final

Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (1) defeated Yana BUCHINA (RUS) 6-1 6-0 



$10k Torrent (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) (1) BYE
Adina-Alexandra MARINESCU (ROU) defeated Michelle DE GROOT (NED) 6-3 6-4

Josephine BOUALEM (ESP) defeated Nadezda DEMIDENKO (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Simona DOBRA (CZE) (10) defeated Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) 6-4 6-3

Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) (2) defeated Julia GAVENKO (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Diana TOKAR (UKR) defeated Daria VASEKINA (RUS) 6-0 6-1

Natalia PEREPADENKO (ESP) defeated Isabel Mar BOIX BAIXAULI (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) defeated Priscila GARCIA (BRA) (14) 6-4 6-2

Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (3) defeated Marta MORGA ALONSO (ESP) 7-5 7-5
Michela CASANOVA (SUI) defeated Mariona DEL PERAL-FRANCIN (ESP) 7-5 6-4

Andrea RODRIGUEZ COMPANY (ESP) defeated Nastasiya KIPINA (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Barbara LUZ (POR) (12) defeated Andrea CRESPO DE LA CONCEPCION (ESP) 6-1 6-3

Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (4) defeated Romina SCEATS (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Paula IBANEZ AGUILAR (ESP) defeated Danitia PRINS (NED) 6-0 6-0

Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) defeated Laia HERNANDEZ SOLER (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) (15) defeated Elisa CELI (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-0

Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) (5) defeated Ashley KRYSIAK (AUS) 6-3 6-0
Laura ROIG TORTAJADA (ESP) defeated Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-4 7-6(9)

Tamara PICHKHADZE (RUS) defeated Noelia ESPINOSA BORRAS (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) (9) defeated Marie TEMIN (FRA) 6-4 6-0

Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) (6) defeated Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Daria KIRPICHEVA (RUS) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 6-3 6-2

Paula RINCON OTERO (ESP) defeated Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) 6-0 6-7(4) 6-2
Ana CLARO (POR) (13) defeated Nataliya KOTOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2

Samira GIGER (SUI) (7) defeated Leticia SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Camille GIACALONE (FRA) defeated Aina HERNANDEZ SOLER (ESP) 6-2 3-6 6-2

Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) 6-4 6-3
Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (11) defeated Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) 6-4 6-1

Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (8) defeated Ana Maria ORTIZ ALBERT (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) defeated Carol Yubitza ARNEZ MERCADO (BOL) 6-1 6-0

Arianna PAULES ALDREY (ESP) defeated Maria Del PRADOS CID (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Cynthia DEL REY GUARDIOLA (ESP) defeated Andrea RETOLAZA ANDRADE (ESP) (16) 6-1 6-0

2nd Round

Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) (1) defeated Adina-Alexandra MARINESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Simona DOBRA (CZE) (10) defeated Josephine BOUALEM (ESP) 6-4 6-0

Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) (2) defeated Diana TOKAR (UKR) 6-4 6-0
Natalia PEREPADENKO (ESP) defeated Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) 6-0 6-2

Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (3) defeated Michela CASANOVA (SUI) 6-1 6-1
Barbara LUZ (POR) (12) defeated Andrea RODRIGUEZ COMPANY (ESP) 6-0 6-4

Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (4) defeated Paula IBANEZ AGUILAR (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) defeated Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) (15) 6-4 6-3

Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) (5) defeated Laura ROIG TORTAJADA (ESP) 6-4 5-7 6-4
Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) (9) defeated Tamara PICHKHADZE (RUS) 6-3 6-3

Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) (6) defeated Daria KIRPICHEVA (RUS) 7-5 6-2
Ana CLARO (POR) (13) defeated Paula RINCON OTERO (ESP) 6-1 6-3

Samira GIGER (SUI) (7) defeated Camille GIACALONE (FRA) 6-7(2) 6-2 6-1
Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (11) 6-4 6-3

Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (8) 2-6 6-3 6-3
Arianna PAULES ALDREY (ESP) defeated Cynthia DEL REY GUARDIOLA (ESP) 4-2 Retired

Final Round

Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) (1) defeated Simona DOBRA (CZE) (10) 6-4 6-2
Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) (2) defeated Natalia PEREPADENKO (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Barbara LUZ (POR) (12) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (3) 6-2 6-4
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (4) defeated Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) 6-0 6-2
Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) (9) defeated Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) (5) 6-3 6-0
Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) (6) defeated Ana CLARO (POR) (13) 7-5 6-2
Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Samira GIGER (SUI) (7) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-3
Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) defeated Arianna PAULES ALDREY (ESP) 3-6 7-6(6) 7-5 

Main Draw

First Round

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (1) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) 6-3 5-7 6-3
Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) 7-6(4) 6-2

Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) defeated Sara SORRIBES TORMO (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) defeated Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (5) 6-1 3-6 7-5

Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (3) defeated Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) 7-5 6-1
Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) defeated Maria PUJOL SERRA (ESP) 6-1 6-4

Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) defeated Barbara LUZ (POR) 6-4 6-0
Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) (7) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) 6-1 6-1

Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (6) defeated Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) 7-5 6-3
Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) defeated Lisa SABINO (SUI) 6-3 2-6 6-3

Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) defeated Fatima Zorah BOUABDALLAH (ALG) 6-2 1-0 Retired
Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (4) defeated Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) 6-4 6-2

Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (8) defeated Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) 6-4 6-2
Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) defeated Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) 6-3 6-2

Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) defeated Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) defeated Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) (2) 3-6 6-1 6-3

2nd Round

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (1) defeated Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) 7-6(2) 6-1
Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) defeated Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) 7-5 6-0

Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) defeated Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (3) 7-5 6-3
Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) (7) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) 6-2 6-1

Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (6) defeated Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) 7-6(7) 6-3
Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (4) defeated Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) 6-2 6-2

Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) defeated Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (8) 6-3 1-0 Retired
Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) defeated Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) 6-2 6-0

Quarterfinal

Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) defeated Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (1) 7-5 7-5
Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) (7) defeated Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (6) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (4) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) defeated Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) 7-6(6) 6-4 

Semifinal

Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) (7) defeated Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) 6-3 7-6(10)
Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (6) 6-3 6-0

Final

Garbine MUGURUZA BLANCO (ESP) (7) defeated Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) 6-1 6-3 



$10k Karshi (UZB)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) (1) BYE
Rano NIZAMOVA (UZB) defeated Ekaterina ILINA (UZB) 6-1 6-0

Olga IANCHUK (UKR) (2) BYE
Madina KHATAMOVA (UZB) defeated Farangiz SHAMSIEVA (UZB) 6-2 0-6 6-2

Dariya BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) (3) BYE
Zhamilia DUISHEEVA (KGZ) BYE

Alexandra RILEY (USA) (4) BYE
Anna KECHKO (RUS) defeated Dinara KHALILOVA (RUS) 6-2 0-6 6-3

Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) (5) BYE
Lilija SABIRZJANOVA (RUS) defeated Asalkhan MUKHAMEDKHADJAEVA (UZB) 6-0 6-2

Angelina SALIHBAEVA (UZB) BYE
Asalya DAVLYATOVA (UZB) defeated Viktoriya SERENKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1

Maftuna YUNUSOVA (UZB) BYE
Aleksandra TRESKUNOVA (RUS) defeated Nisora DJANIYEVA (UZB) 6-0 6-4

Valeriya KOROTINA (UZB) BYE
Ana BATIRI (MDA) defeated Sarvinoz SHARIPOVA (UZB) 6-0 6-1

Final Round

Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) (1) defeated Rano NIZAMOVA (UZB) 7-5 6-0
Olga IANCHUK (UKR) (2) defeated Madina KHATAMOVA (UZB) 6-1 6-1
Dariya BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) (3) defeated Zhamilia DUISHEEVA (KGZ) 7-5 6-7(6) 6-2
Anna KECHKO (RUS) defeated Alexandra RILEY (USA) (4) 6-2 5-7 7-6(6)
Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) (5) defeated Lilija SABIRZJANOVA (RUS) 0-6 6-1 6-1
Angelina SALIHBAEVA (UZB) defeated Asalya DAVLYATOVA (UZB) 6-0 6-4
Aleksandra TRESKUNOVA (RUS) defeated Maftuna YUNUSOVA (UZB) 5-7 7-5 6-4
Ana BATIRI (MDA) defeated Valeriya KOROTINA (UZB) 6-2 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Oxana LYUBTSOVA (UKR) (1) defeated Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) 6-0 4-6 7-6(3)
Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) defeated Anastasiya PRENKO (TKM) 6-4 6-3

Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) defeated Angelina SALIHBAEVA (UZB) 6-0 6-0
Sabina SHARIPOVA (UZB) (7) defeated Olga IANCHUK (UKR) 6-1 6-4

Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (3) defeated Dariya BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) 6-3 6-1
Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) defeated Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) 6-1 6-1

Ana BATIRI (MDA) defeated Aleksandra TRESKUNOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Yana KHON (UZB) 7-5 6-2

Nigina ABDURAIMOVA (UZB) (8) defeated Anastasiya LYTOVCHENKO (UKR) 6-2 6-3
Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) defeated Lola AZIMOVA (UZB) 6-4 6-4

Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) defeated Arina FOLTS (UZB) 7-5 3-6 6-2
Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Alina ABDURAKHIMOVA (UZB) 6-2 6-4

Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (5) defeated Anna KECHKO (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Kanae HISAMI (JPN) defeated Viktoria YEMIALYANAVA (BLR) 7-5 6-0

Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) defeated Anna SHKUDUN (UKR) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) (2) defeated Olga PANOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-4

2nd Round

Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) defeated Oxana LYUBTSOVA (UKR) (1) 2-6 7-6(0) 7-5
Sabina SHARIPOVA (UZB) (7) defeated Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) 7-5 6-4

Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (3) defeated Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) 6-2 6-4
Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Ana BATIRI (MDA) 6-0 6-0

Nigina ABDURAIMOVA (UZB) (8) defeated Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) 6-3 6-2
Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) 6-4 6-2

Kanae HISAMI (JPN) defeated Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (5) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-4
Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) defeated Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) (2) 7-5 6-1

Quarterfinal

Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) defeated Sabina SHARIPOVA (UZB) (7) 6-3 1-6 6-2
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (3) defeated Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) (6) 6-3 6-3
Nigina ABDURAIMOVA (UZB) (8) defeated Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (4) 6-2 7-5
Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) defeated Kanae HISAMI (JPN) 7-5 4-6 7-5

Semifinal

Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (3) defeated Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-2
Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) defeated Nigina ABDURAIMOVA (UZB) (8) 7-5 6-2

Final

Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) defeated Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (3) 6-2 6-3   



$10k Caracas (VEN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Viktoryia KISIALEVA (BLR) BYE
Alexandra MARTINEZ (VEN) BYE

Paula Andrea PEREZ GARCIA (COL) BYE
Kyra WOJCIK (USA) BYE

Fiorella JERARDINO (CHI) BYE
Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) defeated Stephany GAMIZ (VEN) 6-0 6-1

Maria-Andreina VARELA (VEN) BYE
Sarahi GARCIA CARRERA (MEX) defeated Misleydis DIAZ-GONZALEZ (CUB) 6-4 5-7 6-3

Karina FIAMENGHI (BRA) BYE
Yamile FORS-GUERRA (CUB) defeated Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-2

Lumay DIAZ-HERNANDEZ (CUB) BYE
Raquel DIAZ (VEN) defeated Steffany BERMUDEZ (VEN) 6-0 6-2

Ana Gabriela GERBASI (VEN) BYE
Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) BYE

Sofia COIRAN (VEN) BYE
Gabriela ANZOLA (VEN) BYE

Final Round

Viktoryia KISIALEVA (BLR) defeated Alexandra MARTINEZ (VEN) 6-0 6-0
Kyra WOJCIK (USA) defeated Paula Andrea PEREZ GARCIA (COL) 3-6 7-5 7-5
Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) defeated Fiorella JERARDINO (CHI) 6-1 6-1
Maria-Andreina VARELA (VEN) defeated Sarahi GARCIA CARRERA (MEX) 7-6(5) 2-1 Retired
Yamile FORS-GUERRA (CUB) defeated Karina FIAMENGHI (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Lumay DIAZ-HERNANDEZ (CUB) defeated Raquel DIAZ (VEN) 6-1 6-3
Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) defeated Ana Gabriela GERBASI (VEN) 6-3 6-7(6) 7-5
Gabriela ANZOLA (VEN) defeated Sofia COIRAN (VEN) 6-0 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (1) defeated Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) 6-3 7-6(0)
Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) defeated Lumay DIAZ-HERNANDEZ (CUB) 6-2 6-2

Nicole ROBINSON (USA) defeated Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (8) defeated Yamile FORS-GUERRA (CUB) 6-3 6-3

Amanda MCDOWELL (USA) (4) defeated Maria Paula RIBERO (COL) 6-1 6-1
Viktoryia KISIALEVA (BLR) defeated Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-4

Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) defeated Dhanielly QUEVEDO (VEN) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (7) defeated Isabela MIRO (BRA) 6-4 6-4

Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (6) defeated Kyra WOJCIK (USA) 6-1 6-1
Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) defeated Maria-Andreina VARELA (VEN) 6-4 6-1

Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) defeated Gabriela ANZOLA (VEN) 6-0 6-0
Karen CASTIBLANCO (COL) (3) defeated Maria Andrea CARDENAS (VEN) 6-1 6-1

Adriana PEREZ (VEN) (5) defeated Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Indire AKIKI (CRO) defeated Mariana MUCI-TORRES (VEN) 6-1 7-5

Jessica ROLAND-ROSARIO (PUR) defeated Robyn BEDDOW (GBR) 6-0 6-2
Lena LITVAK (USA) (2) defeated Carmen BLANCO (VEN) 6-2 4-6 7-5

2nd Round

Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (1) defeated Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (8) defeated Nicole ROBINSON (USA) 4-6 7-5 6-2

Amanda MCDOWELL (USA) (4) defeated Viktoryia KISIALEVA (BLR) 6-4 6-2
Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) defeated Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (7) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-4

Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (6) defeated Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) 6-4 6-1
Karen CASTIBLANCO (COL) (3) defeated Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) 6-1 6-4

Indire AKIKI (CRO) defeated Adriana PEREZ (VEN) (5) 4-6 7-5 6-2
Lena LITVAK (USA) (2) defeated Jessica ROLAND-ROSARIO (PUR) 6-4 6-3

Quarterfinal

Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (1) defeated Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (8) 6-3 6-0
Amanda MCDOWELL (USA) (4) defeated Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) 6-3 6-1
Karen CASTIBLANCO (COL) (3) defeated Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (6) 6-2 6-4
Indire AKIKI (CRO) defeated Lena LITVAK (USA) (2) 6-3 6-3

Semifinal

Amanda MCDOWELL (USA) (4) defeated Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (1) 6-0 6-3
Indire AKIKI (CRO) defeated Karen CASTIBLANCO (COL) (3) 6-3 6-3

Final

Indire AKIKI (CRO) defeated Amanda MCDOWELL (USA) (4) 6-0 6-2



$10k Cordoba (ARG)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) (1) BYE
Florencia MAGNI (ARG) defeated Giuliana VERBAUWEN (ARG) 2-6 6-1 7-5

Ailen CRESPO AZCONZABAL (ARG) defeated Sofia LOZANO (ARG) 2-6 7-5 6-4
Jazmin BRITOS (PAR) BYE

Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) (2) BYE
Cyntia Soledad GIMENEZ (ARG) defeated Agustina SERIO (ARG) 6-2 6-4

Lorena HERNANDEZ (ARG) defeated Romina Soledad SANIO JUAREZ (ARG) 4-6 7-5 6-2
Melina FERRERO (ARG) BYE

Macarena ACUNA (ARG) BYE
Luna CAGNONI (ARG) BYE

Candelaria SEDANO-ACOSTA (ITA) defeated Maria Camila TASSARA (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Lucia SOULIE (ARG) BYE

Camila AGUIRRI (ARG) BYE
Florencia DEZOTTI (ARG) BYE

Paula LOPEZ (ARG) defeated Camila FRANCO (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Estefania Julieta VALLI (ARG) BYE

Carolina BARRIONUEVO (ARG) BYE
Maria Paula COYOS (ARG) BYE

Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) defeated Soledad BLANCO (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Daniela FARFAN (ARG) BYE

Cecilia BARRIONUEVO (ARG) BYE
Nadia PODOROSKA (ARG) BYE

Katherine Gabriela MIRANDA-CHANG (PER) defeated Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Martina ZERBOLA (ARG) BYE

Daiana BAZZANO (ARG) BYE
Agustina Elena OTEGUI (ARG) BYE

Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) defeated Danielle VERNIER (CHI) 6-1 6-0
Eliana Elizabeth PISTONE (ARG) BYE

Julieta Evangelina BIDAHORRIA (ARG) BYE
Florencia Magali MATTALIA (ARG) defeated Lucia Carolina LADOUX (ARG) 6-0 6-0

Nicol SIGNORINI (ARG) defeated Maria-Luz PERLINI (ARG) 6-1 6-0
Pilar QUINTANA (ARG) BYE

2nd Round

Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Florencia MAGNI (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Jazmin BRITOS (PAR) defeated Ailen CRESPO AZCONZABAL (ARG) 6-0 6-4

Cyntia Soledad GIMENEZ (ARG) defeated Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) (2) 7-5 6-3
Melina FERRERO (ARG) defeated Lorena HERNANDEZ (ARG) 6-2 6-3

Luna CAGNONI (ARG) defeated Macarena ACUNA (ARG) 6-3 7-5
Lucia SOULIE (ARG) defeated Candelaria SEDANO-ACOSTA (ITA) 6-4 6-1

Camila AGUIRRI (ARG) defeated Florencia DEZOTTI (ARG) 6-2 6-0
Estefania Julieta VALLI (ARG) defeated Paula LOPEZ (ARG) 2-6 6-3 6-1

Maria Paula COYOS (ARG) defeated Carolina BARRIONUEVO (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) defeated Daniela FARFAN (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-2

Nadia PODOROSKA (ARG) defeated Cecilia BARRIONUEVO (ARG) 7-5 6-2
Katherine Gabriela MIRANDA-CHANG (PER) defeated Martina ZERBOLA (ARG) 6-2 6-1

Agustina Elena OTEGUI (ARG) defeated Daiana BAZZANO (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) defeated Eliana Elizabeth PISTONE (ARG) 6-0 6-0

Julieta Evangelina BIDAHORRIA (ARG) defeated Florencia Magali MATTALIA (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Nicol SIGNORINI (ARG) defeated Pilar QUINTANA (ARG) 6-2 6-2 

Final Round

Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Jazmin BRITOS (PAR) 6-1 6-4
Melina FERRERO (ARG) defeated Cyntia Soledad GIMENEZ (ARG) 4-6 6-2 7-6(5)
Lucia SOULIE (ARG) defeated Luna CAGNONI (ARG) 6-0 6-3
Camila AGUIRRI (ARG) defeated Estefania Julieta VALLI (ARG) 3-6 6-4 6-1
Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) defeated Maria Paula COYOS (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Katherine Gabriela MIRANDA-CHANG (PER) defeated Nadia PODOROSKA (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) defeated Agustina Elena OTEGUI (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Nicol SIGNORINI (ARG) defeated Julieta Evangelina BIDAHORRIA (ARG) 6-2 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (1) defeated Sofia LUINI (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Sofia BLANCO (ARG) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 6-4 7-6(4)

Belen LUDUENA (CHI) defeated Camila AGUIRRI (ARG) 6-4 6-4
Catalina PELLA (ARG) (7) defeated Carla BRUZZESI AVELLA (ARG) 6-3 6-2

Carla LUCERO (ARG) (4) defeated Daniela DEGANO (ARG) 2-6 6-0 6-3
Francesca RESCALDANI (ARG) defeated Lucia SOULIE (ARG) 6-3 6-1

Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) defeated Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) (5) 6-2 4-6 6-3

Katherine Gabriela MIRANDA-CHANG (PER) defeated Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (8) 6-3 6-3
Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) defeated Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) 6-3 6-1

Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) defeated Melina FERRERO (ARG) 7-5 6-2
Camila SILVA (CHI) (3) defeated Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) 6-3 6-1

Tatiana BUA (ARG) (6) defeated Giuliana PINO (ARG) 7-5 6-2
Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) 6-3 6-0

Jordana LUJAN (ARG) defeated Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) 6-2 7-5
Aranza SALUT (ARG) (2) defeated Nicol SIGNORINI (ARG) 6-1 6-0

2nd Round

Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (1) defeated Sofia BLANCO (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Catalina PELLA (ARG) (7) defeated Belen LUDUENA (CHI) 6-2 6-1

Carla LUCERO (ARG) (4) defeated Francesca RESCALDANI (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) defeated Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) 7-6(1) 6-1

Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) defeated Katherine Gabriela MIRANDA-CHANG (PER) 6-4 6-1
Camila SILVA (CHI) (3) defeated Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) 6-3 5-7 6-2

Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated Tatiana BUA (ARG) (6) 6-0 6-4
Aranza SALUT (ARG) (2) defeated Jordana LUJAN (ARG) 6-1 6-2

Quarterfinal

Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (1) defeated Catalina PELLA (ARG) (7) 6-3 7-5
Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) defeated Carla LUCERO (ARG) (4) 6-1 6-3
Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) defeated Camila SILVA (CHI) (3) 7-6(1) 4-6 3-1 Retired
Aranza SALUT (ARG) (2) defeated Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) 6-2 6-3 

Semifinal

Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (1) defeated Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-0
Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) defeated Aranza SALUT (ARG) (2) 6-3 6-2

Final

Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) defeated Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (1) 7-6(4) 0-6 6-4 
tobi is offline View My Blog!