TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Hu Yue-Yue Cheering Thread

View Single Post

Old Apr 11th, 2011, 12:55 PM   #105
country flag M.P
Senior Member
 
M.P's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 40,981
M.P has a reputation beyond repute M.P has a reputation beyond repute M.P has a reputation beyond repute M.P has a reputation beyond repute M.P has a reputation beyond repute M.P has a reputation beyond repute M.P has a reputation beyond repute M.P has a reputation beyond repute M.P has a reputation beyond repute M.P has a reputation beyond repute M.P has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Hu Yue-Yue Cheering Thread

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. Chihiro Takayama (JPN) 61 76(3)
(11)Misa Eguchi (JPN) d. Su San Na Sim (KOR) 60 61

(2)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) d. Na Hee Lee (KOR) 62 61
(16)So-Ra Lee (KOR) d. Ah Song (KOR) 64 46 63

(3)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) d. Mai Minokoshi (JPN) 75 57 76(3)
(15)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) d. Hirono Watanabe (JPN) 26 75 63

(4)Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) d. Aki Yamasoto (JPN) 63 63
Ji-Hee Choi (KOR) d. (9)Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR) 62 60

Ji-Sun Kim (KOR) d. (5)Kaori Onishi (JPN) 62 60 Ret. (?)
Hyojung Yea (KOR) d. (14)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) 61 61

(6)Katherine Westbury (NZL) d. Hyun-Jung Kim (KOR) 62 61
(10)Chinami Ogi (JPN) d. Miharu Imanishi (JPN) 63 63

(7)Akiko Omae (JPN) d. Chihiro Nunome (JPN) 64 63
(12)Ai Yamamoto (JPN) d. Seul Lee (KOR) 60 61

Su Jeong Jang (KOR) d. (8)Yurina Koshino (JPN) 36 76(8) 75
(13)Yuka Higuchi (JPN) d. Mi Jeong Kwon (KOR) 60 60

Qualifying Round

(1)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. (11)Misa Eguchi (JPN) 62 64
(16)So-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (2)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) 76(10) 26 75
(3)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) d. (15)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) 62 63
(4)Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) d. Ji-Hee Choi (KOR) 76(5) 64
Ji-Sun Kim (KOR) d. Hyojung Yea (KOR) 75 63
(6)Katherine Westbury (NZL) d. (10)Chinami Ogi (JPN) 60 75
(7)Akiko Omae (JPN) d. (12)Ai Yamamoto (JPN) 61 63
Su Jeong Jang (KOR) d. (13)Yuka Higuchi (JPN) 67(2) 64 62



Singles Main Draw

(1)Jin-A Lee (KOR) v Chin-Wei Chan (TPE)
(Q)Katherine Westbury (NZL) v (Q)So-Ra Lee (KOR)

Kun-Hee Kim (KOR) v (wc)Na-Lae Han (KOR)
(7)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) v (Q)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN)

(4)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) v (Q)Akiko Omae (JPN)
Yurika Sema (JPN) v (Q)Min-Hwa Yu (KOR)

Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) v (LL)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN)
(6)Shiho Akita (JPN) v Mari Tanaka (JPN)

(8)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) v (wc)Joohyoung Kim (KOR)
Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) v (Q)Su Jeong Jang (KOR)

Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) v Sung-Hee Han (KOR)
(3)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) v Erika Takao (JPN)

(5)Sacha Jones (NZL) v (wc)Yoo-Ri Bae (KOR)
(Q)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) v (Q)Ji-Sun Kim (KOR)

Miyabi Inoue (JPN) v (wc)Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR)
(2)So-Jung Kim (KOR) v Remi Tezuka (JPN)
__________________
ELENA DEMENTIEVA
Li Zheng Jankovic Goerges Ivanovic Kvitova Djokovic

Nadal Tsonga Soderling Berdych Gulbis Dimitrov Krajinovic Rosol
Han ZhangL Zhaos Zhou Wang ZhengSS Tang Yangs Zhu Tian Lu


Giorgi Jovanovski Szavay Chakvetadze Petkovic Muguruza Duan
Zvonareva Peng Garcia Mladenovic Martic Larcher-de-Brito Babos Robson
M.P is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote