TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 2011 Indoor Championships of Poland (Szczecin), Winner: Natalia Kołat

View Single Post

Old Feb 17th, 2011, 06:43 PM   #5
country flag TeamUla
Senior Member
 
TeamUla's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: where trees are green
Posts: 16,400
TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute TeamUla has a reputation beyond repute
Re: 2011 Indoor Championships of Poland (Szczecin)

SINGLES FIRST ROUND

(1) Paula Kania - bye
Kinga Rynkiewicz d. Weronika Kurka 6:7 (6), 7:5, 7:5
Magdalena Sekrecka d. Adrianna Rosik 7:6 (7), 3:2 ret.
(5) Sylwia Mikołajczuk - bye

(3) Olga Brózda - bye
Karolina Lisiecka d. Patrycja Malowana 6:2, 6:1
Anna Niemiec d. Justyna Król 6:3, 6:4
Marcelina Cichoń d. (8) Marta Lewandowska 6:3, 6:1

Natalia Kołat d. (7) Aleksandra Rosolska 6:2, 5:7, 6:1
Liliana Araucz d. Urszula Fijołek 6:3, 6:7 (9), 6:3
Iga Odrzywołek d. Julia Siwert 6:2, 6:3
(4) Katarzyna Kaleta - bye

(6) Weronika Domagała d. Natalia Kozel 6:2, 6:2
Angelika Sobiecka d. Małgorzata Kornek 7:5, 5:7, 6:3
Sylwia Zagórska d. Joanna Pęcak 6:1, 6:0
(2) Karolina Kosińska - bye.

Second Round

(1) Paula Kania d. Kinga Rynkiewicz 6:1, 6:2
(5) Sylwia Mikołajczuk d. Magdalena Sekrecka 2:6, 6:3, 6:2
(3) Olga Brózda d. Karolina Lisiecka 6:4, 6:2
Marcelina Cichoń d. Anna Niemiec 6:2, 6:3

Natalia Kołat d. Liliana Araucz 6:0, 6:0
(4) Katarzyna Kaleta d. Iga Odrzywołek 6:0, 6:0
(6) Weronika Domagała d. Angelika Sobiecka 6:1, 6:2
(2) Karolina Kosińska d. Sylwia Zagórska 3:6, 6:3, 7:6 (5)

DOUBLES FIRST ROUND

(1) Brózda/Kołat - bye
Lisiecka/Alek. Rosolska d. Malowana/Siwert 6:1, 6:0
(3) Domagała/Kania - bye
Cichoń/Król d. Kozel/Mikołajczuk 2:6, 6:4, 10:7

Rynkiewicz/Sekrecka d. Araucz/Pęcak 6:3, 7:6 (7)
(4) Kaleta/Niemiec - bye
Kornek/Sobiecka - bye
(2) Kosińska/Zagórska - bye

Quarterfinals

(1) Brózda/Kołat d. Lisiecka/Alek. Rosolska 6:4, 6:2
(3) Domagała/Kania d. Cichoń/Król 6:0, 6:2
(4) Kaleta/Niemiec d. Rynkiewicz/Sekrecka 6:1, 6:4
(2) Kosińska/Zagórska d. Kornek/Sobiecka 6:1, 6:1
TeamUla is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote