TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Indy de Vroome

Thread: Indy de Vroome
View Single Post

Old Dec 19th, 2010, 03:48 AM   #6
country flag Sasja
Senior Member
 
Sasja's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 25,450
Sasja has a reputation beyond repute Sasja has a reputation beyond repute Sasja has a reputation beyond repute Sasja has a reputation beyond repute Sasja has a reputation beyond repute Sasja has a reputation beyond repute Sasja has a reputation beyond repute Sasja has a reputation beyond repute Sasja has a reputation beyond repute Sasja has a reputation beyond repute Sasja has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Indy de Vroome

Results 2009:

Code:

19.01.09  G14   Aegon Teen Tennis, Bolton, United Kingdom (seed: 7)
R64		Bye
R32	W	Natalia Siedliska		(POL)					6-1 6-2
R16	W	Karla Popovic		(CRO, 10)				         6-2 6-2
QF	L	Sachia Vickery		(GBR, 1)					4-6 3-6

26.01.09  G14   Les Petits As, Tarbes, France (seed: 15)
R64	W	Ines Fontanarosa		(FRA)					7-6 1-6 6-1
R32	W	Maria Sakkari		(GRE)					6-1 6-0
R16	L	Petra Uberalova		(SVK, 1)					6-7 2-6

30.03.09  G14   Taca International Maia Jovem, Portugal (seed: 6)
R64	W	Claudia Herrero Garcia	(ESP)					6-1 6-1
R32	W	Grace Dixon		(GBR)					6-1 6-1
R16	L	Barbara Haas		(AUT, 11)					6-2 3-6 2-6

06.04.09  G14   Copa Livorno, Italy (seed: 10)
R64	W	Anastasiya Saitova		(RUS)					6-1 6-1
R32	W	Katrin Tebaldini		(ITA)					6-3 6-2
R16	L	Oleksandra Korashvili	(UKR, 8)					6-4 3-6 2-6

11.05.09  G14   Bohemia Milford Cup, Prague, Czech Republic (seed: 10)
R64	W	Verena Sticha		(GER)				         6-1 2-6 6-0
R32	W	Deborah Kerfs		(BEL)				         6-2 6-2
R16	L	Barbora Krejcikova		(CZE, 6)			                  5-7 2-6

18.05.09  G14   The Tipos Piestany Cup, Slovakia (seed: 8)
R64	W	Teresa Dvoracek		(AUT)					6-3 6-0
R32	W	Jana Jablonovska		(SVK)					3-6 6-2 6-1
R16	W	Deborah Kerfs		(BEL)					6-3 6-3
QF	L	Petra Uberalova		(SVK, 1)					5-7 4-6

06.07.09  G14   BNP Paribas Cup Stade Francais, Paris, France (seed: 14)
R64	W	Iona Ducu			(ROU)					6-1 6-3
R32	W	Mayar Sheryef		(EGY)					6-2 6-1
R16	W	Darya Lebesheva		(BLR, 1)					6-2 6-3
QF	L	Alizee Michaud		(FRA)					3-6 6-2 3-6

13.07.09  G14   Windmill Cup Carl Gantois, Leeuwarden, the Netherlands  (seed: 9)
R64	W	Veleria Salazar		(MEX)					6-3 6-2
R32	W	Zi Tue Sun		(CHN)				         6-2 6-3
R16	W	Tayisiya Morderger		(GER)					6-0 7-5
QF	W	Iva Banicevic		(SRB, 2)				         6-0 6-2
SF	W	Viktoriya Lushkova		(UKR)					6-4 6-1
F	W	Darya Lebesheva		(BLR,1)					4-6 6-2 6-3

20.07.09  G14   European Junior Championships Girls 14, Pilzen, Czech Republic  
R128	W	Barbora Kotelesova		(SVK)					6-3 3-6 6-0
R64	W	Lisa-Marie Maetschke	(GER, 11)					6-3 6-2
R32	W	Ipek Soylu		(TUR)				         6-3 6-4
R16	L	Leolia Jeanjean		(FRA)					6-4 2-6 2-6

27.07.09  G14   Tennis Jungsten Cup, Germany  (seed: 3)
R128		Bye
R64	W	Marina Albert		(EGY)					2-0 ret.
R32	W	Carmen Blanco		(VEN)					6-2 6-3
R16	L	Georgia Brescia		(ITA)					6-7 6-2 6-7


02.11.09  G18  G4  Heiveld Indoor Junior Championships, Belgium (hc indoor) WC
R64 	W	Anna Korshunova		(RUS)					6-0 6-4
R32	W	Justine de Sutter 		(BEL, 8)					6-3 7-5
R16	W	Laetitia Sarrazin		(FRA, 9)					6-4 4-6 6-4
QF	L	Alison van Uytvanck	(BEL, 3)				         3-6 2-6

ITF Junior ranking: 1.337
__________________
Bertens Sharapova Kvitova Safarova Bartoli Krajicek Kanepi Barthel Hampton Giorgi Pavly
Mattek-Sands Kleybanova Muguruza Arvidsson Flipkens Lisicki Rezai
Tsonga Del Potro Monfils
Sasja is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote