TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Indy de Vroome

Thread: Indy de Vroome
View Single Post

Old Dec 19th, 2010, 03:33 AM   #5
country flag Sasja
Senior Member
 
Sasja's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 25,675
Sasja has a reputation beyond repute Sasja has a reputation beyond repute Sasja has a reputation beyond repute Sasja has a reputation beyond repute Sasja has a reputation beyond repute Sasja has a reputation beyond repute Sasja has a reputation beyond repute Sasja has a reputation beyond repute Sasja has a reputation beyond repute Sasja has a reputation beyond repute Sasja has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Indy de Vroome

Results 2008:

Code:

07.04.08  G14   Memorial Giuseppe Cassani, Pavia, Italy (Qualifier)
R32	W	Giulia Mastellone		(ITA, 8)					6-2 6-3
R16	W	Maria Masini               (ITA)			                  6-7 6-0 6-2
QF	L	Clothilde De Bernardi	(FRA)			                  6-7 2-6

21.04.08  G14   Cukurova Cup, Adana, Turkey (seed: 6)
R64	W	Elena Maltseva		(RUS)					6-1 6-0
R32	W	Joanna-Nena Savva		(CYP)				         6-0 6-3
R16	W	Yana Shcherbich		(BLR, 9)					6-2 6-0
QF	L	Margarita Lebedeva		(RUS, 1)					4-6 4-6

05.05.08  G14   Pecs Junior Tennis Cup, Pecs, Hungary
R32	W	Lee Levy			(ISR)					6-0 6-0
R16	L	Christine Kandler		(AUT, 4)					3-6 6-7

09.06.08  G14   Memorial Goran Tanovic, Tuzla, Bosnia and Herzegovina
R32	W	Aida Kelic		(BIH)					6-0 6-1
R16	W	Iva Banicevic		(SRB)					6-0 3-6 6-3
QF	W	Selma Husic		(BIH)					6-4 6-1
SF	L	Marijana Novakovic		(BIH)					6-7 2-6

07.07.08  G14   Tennis Austria European Junior Tour, Bergheim, Austria (seed: 4)
R64	W	Teresa Dvoracek		(AUT)					6-2 6-0
R32	W	Olivia Mair		(AUT)					6-0 6-0
R16	W	Zuzanna Maciejewska	(POL,14)				         6-1 7-5
QF	W	Gabriela Pantuckova	(CZE, 5)					6-1 6-1
SF	W	Yuliya Lysa		(UKR, 1)					6-2 6-4
F	W	Reka Muller		(HUN, 10)					6-1 6-4

14.07.08  G14   Windmill Cup Carl Gantois, Leeuwarden, the Netherlands
R64	W	Coline Chauvet		(FRA)					3-6 6-4 6-1
R32	L	Julia Wachaczyk		(GER)					1-6 6-7

21.07.08  G14   Le 13/14 des Hauts de Seine, Rueil Malmaison, France (seed: 7)
R64		Bye
R32	L	Abbie Myers		(AUS)				         7-5 4-6 2-6

01.09.08  G14   Fundamentum Talent Cup, Barcelona, Spain (seed: 2)
R32	L	Tereza Hejlova		(CZE)					0-6 2-6

17.12.08  G12   Junior Orange Bowl, Coral Gables, Florida, USA
R128	W	Vanessa Zemp		(SUI)					6-0 6-0
R64	W	Remi Ramos		(USA)					6-0 6-0
R32	W	Tyler Smith		(BER)					6-0 6-0
R16	W	Domenica Gonzalez	         (ECU)					3-6 6-2 6-3
QF	W	Brooke Austin		(USA)					6-3 6-3
SF	W	Eleanor Dean		(GBR)					6-4 6-1
F	W	Alexandria Stiteler	(USA)				         7-5 6-1

18.02.08  G14   Olympia Cup 14, Helsinborg, Sweden (Qualifier)
R32	W	Hedda Odegaard		(NOR)					6-0 6-2
R16	W	Emma Devine		(GBR, 6)					6-0 6-0
QF	W	Ellen Allgurin		(SWE, 3)					6-2 6-0
SF	W	Elke Lemmens		(BEL, 1)					6-2 6-0
F	L	Brenda Njuki 		(SWE, 2)					4-6 6-7
__________________
BERTENS SHARAPOVA KVITOVA MUGURUZA GIORGI HAMPTON
SAFAROVA PAVLY KANEPI BARTHEL TOWNSEND KLEYBANOVA

DEL POTRO TSONGA MONFILS
LISICKI FLIPKENS MATTEK-SANDS ARVIDSSON KRAJICEK REZAI

Last edited by Sasja : Dec 19th, 2010 at 03:49 AM.
Sasja is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote