TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

View Single Post

Old Sep 12th, 2010, 06:35 PM   #180
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Sep 06

Code:
$100k Biella (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) v BYE
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. Martina Parmigiani (ITA) 61 64

Lisa Sabino (SUI) d. Giulia Sussarello (ITA) 61 75
Lara Michel (SUI) d. (8)Sofia Shapatava (GEO)63 62

(2)Florencia Molinero (ARG) v BYE
Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. Carolina Pillot (ITA) 63 63

Elisa Balsamo (ITA) d. Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 76(6) 63
(5)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. Alice Moroni (ITA) 76(7) 62

(3)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) v BYE
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) d. Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 64 36 64

Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. Sara Sussarello (ITA) 75 64
Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) d. (7)Bianca Botto (PER) 75 64

Andreja Klepac (SLO) d. (4)Ana Vrljic (CRO) 64 63
Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. Marina Melnikova (RUS) 63 62

Elise Tamaela (NED) d. Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) 61 63
(6)Anne Kremer (LUX) d. Marina Shamayko (RUS) 67(4) 63 64

2nd Round

(1)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 61 64
Lara Michel (SUI) d. Lisa Sabino (SUI) 75 46 76(6)

Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. (2)Florencia Molinero (ARG) 63 61
(5)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. Elisa Balsamo (ITA) 62 61

(3)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 63 64
Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) d. Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 61 61

Andreja Klepac (SLO) d. Martina Caregaro (ITA) 64 36 76(5)
Elise Tamaela (NED) d. (6)Anne Kremer (LUX) 64 63

Final Round

Lara Michel (SUI) d. (1)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 16 76(5) 60
Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. (5)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 64 62
Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) d. (3)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 63 64
Andreja Klepac (SLO) d. Elise Tamaela (NED) 63 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) d. (Q)Lara Michel (SUI) 62 46 75
Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) d. (SR)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 63 60

Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 26 61 76(3)
(8)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 64 63

Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. (4)Alize Cornet (FRA) 62 62
Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. Sharon Fichman (CAN) 64 60

(Q)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) d. Marta Domachowska (POL) 26 62 64
Tatjana Malek (GER) d. (7)Patricia Mayr (AUT) 26 76(5) 64

(6)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 63 61
(Q)Andreja Klepac (SLO) d. Anna Floris (ITA) 63 61

Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. (wc)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 62 62
(3)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. (wc)Karin Knapp (ITA) 61 63

(5)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 75 63
Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) d. Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 63 64

(wc)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) 64 36 76(2)
(2/wc)Tathiana Garbin (ITA) d. (Q)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) 63 75

Second Round

Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) d. (1)Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) 61 62
(8)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 62 64

Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 63 61
Tatjana Malek (GER) d. (Q)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) 64 46 61

(6)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (Q)Andreja Klepac (SLO) 63 62
Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. (3)Romina Oprandi (ITA) 75 Ret.

(5)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) 46 64 61
(2/wc)Tathiana Garbin (ITA) d. (wc)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 63 16 64

Quarterfinal

(8)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) 61 61
Tatjana Malek (GER) d. Mathilde Johansson (FRA) 63 26 63

(6)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Laura Thorpe (FRA) 64 46 60
(5)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (2/wc)Tathiana Garbin (ITA) 76(8) 62

Semifinal

(8)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. Tatjana Malek (GER) 60 61
(6)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (5)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 64 61

Final

(6)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (8)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) 64 62



$25k Denain (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Alize Lim (FRA) v BYE
Melanie Maietti (FRA) d. Louise Lampla (FRA) 62 63

(2)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) v BYE
Josepha Adam (FRA) d. Leia Kaukonen (FIN) 60 64

(3)Nicole Clerico (ITA) v BYE
(13)Jessica Ginier (FRA) d. Samia Medjahdi (ALG) 61 62

(4)Myrtille Georges (FRA) v BYE
(12)Amanda Elliott (GBR) d. Gloire Mfoumouangana (FRA) 63 36 62

(5)Fatima El Allami (MAR) v BYE
(9)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) d. Natalie Proese (GER) 63 61

(6)Sina Haas (GER) v BYE
(10)Amandine Hesse (FRA) d. Sybille Gauvain (FRA) 63 75

(7)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) v BYE
(11)Alix Collombon (FRA) d. Fiona Codino (FRA) 60 62

(8)Anouk Delefortrie (BEL) v BYE
Sabrina Bamburac (GBR) d. (14)Goele Lemmens (BEL) 62 63

Final Round

(1)Alize Lim (FRA) d. Melanie Maietti (FRA) 61 61
(2)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) d. Josepha Adam (FRA) 60 64
(13)Jessica Ginier (FRA) d. (3)Nicole Clerico (ITA) 36 60 60
(4)Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. (12)Amanda Elliott (GBR) 63 63
(9)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) d. (5)Fatima El Allami (MAR) 62 63
(6)Sina Haas (GER) d. (10)Amandine Hesse (FRA) w.o.
(7)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) d. (11)Alix Collombon (FRA) 75 76
(8)Anouk Delefortrie (BEL) d. Sabrina Bamburac (GBR) 64 67 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) d. (Q)Anouk Delefortrie (BEL) 61 60
(wc)Celine Ghesquiere (FRA) d. (Q)Jessica Ginier (FRA) 61 60

(Q)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) d. (wc)Victoire Mfoumouangana (FRA) 61 75
Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. (8)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 61 64

(Q)Alize Lim (FRA) d. (3)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 67(7) 64 64
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. Constance Sibille (FRA) 63 62

Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (Q)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) 63 64
Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. (7)Eirini Georgatou (GRE) 64 63

(6)Julia Mayr (ITA) d. (Q)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) 62 64
Nadejda Guskova (RUS) d. Selima Sfar (TUN) 63 61

Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. (wc)Irina Ramialison (FRA) 75 46 62
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d. (4)Natalie Piquion (FRA) 61 75

(5)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 16 61 76(1)
Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. (Q)Sina Haas (GER) 46 64 64

Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) d. (wc)Florence Haring (FRA) 63 63
(2)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. (Q)Myrtille Georges (FRA) 76(4) 61

Second Round

(1)Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) d. (wc)Celine Ghesquiere (FRA) 61 60
(Q)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) d. Audrey Bergot (FRA) 64 64

Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (Q)Alize Lim (FRA) 16 76(3) 61
Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. Mailen Auroux (ARG) 61 60

Nadejda Guskova (RUS) d. (6)Julia Mayr (ITA) 67(3) 64 62
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d. Natalia Orlova (RUS) 60 63

(5)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. Maryna Zanevska (UKR) 63 67(7) 61
Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) d. (2)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 46 64 76(4)

Quarterfinal

(1)Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) d. (Q)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) 63 61
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 63 46 64

Nadejda Guskova (RUS) d. Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) 06 76(4) 61
(5)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) 36 62 61

Semifinal

(1)Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) d. Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 75 61
(5)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. Nadejda Guskova (RUS) 62 63

Final

(5)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. (1)Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) 63 75



$25k Alphen A/D Rijn (NED)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) d. Natasha Starling (GBR) 61 60
Jade Schoelink (NED) d. (wc)Helena Korompis (NED) 61 62

(2)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. Gabriela van de Graaf (NED) 64 62
(15)Aleksandra Romanova (RUS) d. Alisa Danilova (RUS) 61 61

(3)Annika Beck (GER) d. Georgina Bastick (GBR) 61 61
(11)Oceane Adam (FRA) d. (wc)Sabine van der Sar (NED) w.o.

(4)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. Jainy Scheepens (NED) 64 60
Elizaveta Kuzmina (RUS) d. (14)Elyne Boeykens (BEL) 64 67(5) 62

(5)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. Carolin Daniels (GER) 76(6) 63
(9)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. Evelina Virtanen (SWE) 75 64

(6)Nina Zander (GER) d. Cindy Burger (NED) 62 63
(12)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) d. Elisha Hande (GBR) 64 62

(7)Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) d. Katharina Negrin (AUT) 63 46 20 Ret.
(10)Josanne van Bennekom (NED) d. Valeria Podda (NED) 76(6) 64

(8)Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS) d. (wc)Rosalie van der Hoek (NED) 57 62 75
(13)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) v (wc)Ghislaine van Baal (NED) 16 62 64

Final Round

(1)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) d. Jade Schoelink (NED) 63 64
(2)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. (15)Aleksandra Romanova (RUS) 60 61
(3)Annika Beck (GER) d. (11)Oceane Adam (FRA) 63 60
(4)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. Elizaveta Kuzmina (RUS) 63 67(4) 62
(9)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. (5)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 61 60
(6)Nina Zander (GER) d. (12)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) 62 46 63
(10)Josanne van Bennekom (NED) d. (7)Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) 64 57 41 Ret.
(13)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) d. (8)Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS) 62 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) 75 61
(Q)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. Marcella Koek (NED) 36 62 61

Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. (Q)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 64 64
(6)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. (Q)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) 61 60

(4)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. (Q)Annika Beck (GER) 26 76(5) 64
Angelique van der Meet (NED) d. Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 75 64

Justine Ozga (GER) d. Kiki Bertens (NED) 46 76(2) 63
(5)Julia Schruff (GER) d. (Q)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) 61 60

(Q)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. (7)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 76(5) 63
(Q)Nina Zander (GER) d. (wc)Bernice van de Velde (NED) 63 64

Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. (LL)Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS) 61 61
Mona Barthel (GER) d. (wc)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) 75 62

Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. (8)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 63 64
(Q)Josanne van Bennekom (NED) d. (wc)Quirine Lemoine (NED) 61 63

Nicola Geuer (GER) d. Danielle Harmsen (NED) 62 61
(2)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. Elena Bogdan (ROU) 63 64

Second Round

(1)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (Q)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) 61 61
Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. (6)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 26 76(4) 75

Angelique van der Meet (NED) d. (4)Sarah Gronert (GER) 16 64 64
(5)Julia Schruff (GER) d. Justine Ozga (GER) 75 64

(Q)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. (Q)Nina Zander (GER) 36 61 75
Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. Mona Barthel (GER) 46 63 62

Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. (Q)Josanne van Bennekom (NED) 61 46 62
(2)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. Nicola Geuer (GER) 63 62

Quarterfinal

(1)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 63 63
(5)Julia Schruff (GER) d. Angelique van der Meet (NED) 76(6) 63

(Q)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 64 64
(2)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 61 63

Semifinal

(5)Julia Schruff (GER) d. (1)Arantxa Rus (NED) 61 61
(2)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. (Q)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 63 64

Final

(5)Julia Schruff (GER) d. (2)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 60 63



$25k Katowice (POL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) v BYE
Natalia Kolat (POL) d. Barbara Kvelstein (EST) 60 60

Marta Lewandowska (POL) d. Marta Hnatyshyn (UKR) 62 67(6) 63
(13)Teresa Malikova (CZE) v BYE

(2)Michaela Honcova (SVK) v BYE
Sylwia Mikolajczuk (POL) v BYE

(wc)Joanna Nalborska (POL) d. Iga Odrzywolek (POL) 64 63
(10)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) v BYE

(3)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) v BYE
Ksenya Bardabush (UKR) d. Dagmara Baskova (SVK) 63 75

Oleksandra Piskun (UKR) d. Yuliya Artsiomava (BLR) 61 62
(9)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) v BYE

(4)Olga Brozda (POL) v BYE
Sylwia Zagorska (POL) d. Nina Wellnitz (GER) 63 62

Barbara Krzesinska (POL) v BYE
(14)Khristina Kazimova (UKR) v BYE

(5)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) v BYE
Marcelina Cichon (POL) d. Lucia Kovalova (SVK) 63 67(9) 64

(wc)Agata Borgman (POL) d. Ashley Krysiak (AUS) 62 76(4)
(12)Veronika Domagala (POL) v BYE

(6)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) v BYE
Adrija Runcha (LAT) d. Lyubov Slovtsova (UKR) 61 61

Kristyna Hancarova (CZE) d. Kinga Anusiewicz (POL) 16 61 63
(11)Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) v BYE

(7)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) v BYE
Anna Powaska (POL) d. Ewa Telenga (POL) 61 62

Tereza Vancurova (CZE) d. Katarzyna Pyka (POL) 61 61
(15)Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) v BYE

(8)Zuzana Zalabska (CZE) v BYE
Tereza Martincova (CZE) d. Daniela Zuffova (SVK) 61 62

Aleksandra Gorki (POL) d. Aleksandra Zawadzka (POL) 61 63
(16)Klaudia Gawlik (POL) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) d. Natalia Kolat (POL) 36 75 76(6)
Marta Lewandowska (POL) d. (13)Teresa Malikova (CZE) 61 62

(2)Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. Sylwia Mikolajczuk (POL) 64 63
(10)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. (wc)Joanna Nalborska (POL) 63 63

(3)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) d. Ksenya Bardabush (UKR) 76(1) 75
(9)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) d. Oleksandra Piskun (UKR) 62 75

(4)Olga Brozda (POL) d. Sylwia Zagorska (POL) 63 57 64
(14)Khristina Kazimova (UKR) d. Barbara Krzesinska (POL) 75 60

Marcelina Cichon (POL) d. (5)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) 64 64
(12)Veronika Domagala (POL) d. (wc)Agata Borgman (POL) 61 60

(6)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) d. Adrija Runcha (LAT) 63 62
(11)Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) d. Kristyna Hancarova (CZE) 36 63 61

(7)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) d. Anna Powaska (POL) 46 61 64
(15)Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) d. Tereza Vancurova (CZE) 60 62

(8)Zuzana Zalabska (CZE) d. Tereza Martincova (CZE) 62 76(1)
(16)Klaudia Gawlik (POL) d. Aleksandra Gorki (POL) 60 61

Final Round

(1)Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) d. Marta Lewandowska (POL) 60 60
(10)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. (2)Michaela Honcova (SVK) 62 26 64
(9)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) d. (3)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) 67(6) 63 64
(4)Olga Brozda (POL) d. (14)Khristina Kazimova (UKR) 63 61
Marcelina Cichon (POL) d. (12)Veronika Domagala (POL) 62 75
(6)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) d. (11)Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) 75 63
(7)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) d. (15)Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) 60 62
(8)Zuzana Zalabska (CZE) d. (16)Klaudia Gawlik (POL) 63 57 75

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. (wc)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 63 63
Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. (Q)Marcelina Cichon (POL) 62 61

(wc)Paula Kania (POL) d. (wc)Renata Kuricova (SVK) 61 60
(7)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. (Q)Olga Brozda (POL) 61 75

Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. (3)Dia Evtimova (BUL) 75 26 61
(Q)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) d. Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) 76(1) 67(5) 64

(Q)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 61 76(0)
(6)Magda Linette (POL) d. Federica Quercia (ITA) 63 61

Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. (5)Katarzyna Piter (POL) 67(5) 63 62
(wc)Julia Wachaczyk (GER) d. Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 63 64

(Q)Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) d. Karolina Kosinska (POL) 64 75
(4)Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 61 75

(8)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. (Q)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) 61 61
Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. (Q)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) 62 60

(Q)Zuzana Zalabska (CZE) d. Ellen Barry (NZL) 64 64
(2)Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 63 60

Second Round

(1)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 62 46 64
(wc)Paula Kania (POL) d. (7)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 67(1) 64 75

Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. (Q)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) w.o.
(6)Magda Linette (POL) d. (Q)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 75 60

Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. (wc)Julia Wachaczyk (GER) 63 63
(4)Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. (Q)Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) 62 46 64

(8)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 61 61
(2)Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. (Q)Zuzana Zalabska (CZE) 63 46 61

Quarterfinal

(1)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. (wc)Paula Kania (POL) 62 63
(6)Magda Linette (POL) d. Anna Korzeniak (POL) 64 62

Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. (4)Kristina Kucova (SVK) 75 36 63
(2)Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. (8)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 64 64

Semifinal

(6)Magda Linette (POL) d. (1)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 61 63
(2)Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 76(2) 61

Final

(6)Magda Linette (POL) d. (2)Eva Birnerova (CZE) 36 62 62



$25k Noto (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Ai Yamamoto (JPN) v BYE
Saori Karikomi (JPN) d. Hana Shimokawa (JPN) 62 60

Yuka Mori (JPN) d. Rika Tada (JPN) 60 61
(12)Makiho Kozawa (JPN) v BYE

(2)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) v BYE
Hirono Watanabe (JPN) d. Yoko Nagai (JPN) 16 75 64

Maya Wakui (JPN) d. Chizuru Yamazaki (JPN) 62 61
(14)Kei Sekine (JPN) v BYE

(3)Kotomi Takahata (JPN) v BYE
Yukako Noi (JPN) d. (wc)Risa Shimizu (JPN) 61 61

Tomoko Taira (JPN) d. Kana Natsume (JPN) 60 61
(13)Akiko Omae (JPN) v BYE

(4)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) v BYE
Chihiro Nunome (JPN) d. Chizuru Yamazaki (JPN) 36 64 62

Mayu Suzuki (JPN) d. Shiho Sakagawa (JPN) 61 60
(11)Misa Eguchi (JPN) v BYE

(5)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) v BYE
Ayano Honda (JPN) d. Yuki Iwadate (JPN) 61 61

(wc)Chihiro Ueki (JPN) d. Fumika Nakamura (JPN) 46 61 63
(10)Maya Kato (JPN) v BYE

(6)Chen Liang (CHN) v BYE
Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) d. Sayaka Koumura (JPN) 62 63

Yuka Higuchi (JPN) d. Mahomi Sugimoto (JPN) 61 60
(15)Sayaka Umeda (JPN) v BYE

(7)Yumi Nakano (JPN) v BYE
Luksika Kumkhum (THA) d. Emi Okazaki (JPN) 61 61

Misaki Mori (JPN) d. Kaede Hayase (JPN) 36 63 64
(16)Tomoko Sugano (JPN) v BYE

(8)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) v BYE
Ai Koga (JPN) d. Ayane Iwai (JPN) 76(1) 63

Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) d. (wc)Risa Nakahara (JPN) 64 64
(9)Kazusa Ito (JPN) v BYE

2nd Round

Saori Karikomi (JPN) d. (1)Ai Yamamoto (JPN) 64 63
(12)Makiho Kozawa (JPN) d. Yuka Mori (JPN) 63 63

Hirono Watanabe (JPN) d. (2)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) 63 67(4) 63
Maya Wakui (JPN) d. (14)Kei Sekine (JPN) 46 63 63

(3)Kotomi Takahata (JPN) d. Yukako Noi (JPN) 62 62
(13)Akiko Omae (JPN) d. Tomoko Taira (JPN) 62 36 63

(4)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Chihiro Nunome (JPN) 62 61
(11)Misa Eguchi (JPN) d. Mayu Suzuki (JPN) 63 75

(5)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) d. Ayano Honda (JPN) 60 61
(10)Maya Kato (JPN) d. (wc)Chihiro Ueki (JPN) 64 63

(6)Chen Liang (CHN) d. Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) 64 63
Yuka Higuchi (JPN) d. (15)Sayaka Umeda (JPN) 62 61

Luksika Kumkhum (THA) d. (7)Yumi Nakano (JPN) 63 63
(16)Tomoko Sugano (JPN) d. Misaki Mori (JPN) 61 62

Ai Koga (JPN) d. (8)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) 63 46 61
(9)Kazusa Ito (JPN) d. Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) 63 62

Final Round

(12)Makiho Kozawa (JPN) d. Saori Karikomi (JPN) 63 76(2)
Hirono Watanabe (JPN) d. Maya Wakui (JPN) 76(4) 62
(13)Akiko Omae (JPN) d. (3)Kotomi Takahata (JPN) 46 62 62
(4)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (11)Misa Eguchi (JPN) 61 60
(5)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) d. (10)Maya Kato (JPN) 64 64
(6)Chen Liang (CHN) d. Yuka Higuchi (JPN) 63 36 64
(16)Tomoko Sugano (JPN) d. Luksika Kumkhum (THA) 57 76(6) 64
(9)Kazusa Ito (JPN) d. Ai Koga (JPN) 63 75

Main Draw

First Round
(1)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) d. (Q)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) 61 63
Erika Takao (JPN) d. (Q)Chen Liang (CHN) 63 63

(Q)Hirono Watanabe (JPN) d. (Q)Akiko Omae (JPN) 62 64
(8)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. Erika Sema (JPN) 16 61 62

(3)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) 76(2) 64
(wc)Akari Inoue (JPN) d. Jessy Rompies (INA) 36 61 62

(Q)Kazusa Ito (JPN) d. Shiho Akita (JPN) 64 36 60
(7)Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. (Q)Tomoko Sugano (JPN) 57 63 63

(6)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. (wc)Yuki Ito (JPN) 64 75
Mari Tanaka (JPN) d. (Q)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) 67(11) 62 61

Ayumi Oka (JPN) d. (Q)Makiho Kozawa (JPN) 63 62
Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) d. (4)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) 57 62 62

(5)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) d. Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) 64 61
Qiang Wang (CHN) d. (wc)Yoko Naito (JPN) 61 61

Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. (wc)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) 26 63 76(5)
(2)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. Sachie Ishizu (JPN) 46 64 76(5)

Second Round

(1)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) d. Erika Takao (JPN) 62 46 64
(8)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. (Q)Hirono Watanabe (JPN) 46 61 63

(wc)Akari Inoue (JPN) d. (3)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 63 63
(Q)Kazusa Ito (JPN) d. (7)Lavinia Tananta (INA) 62 61

(6)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. Mari Tanaka (JPN) 64 76(4)
Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) d. Ayumi Oka (JPN) 36 64 60

Qiang Wang (CHN) d. (5)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 76(1) 62
Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. (2)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 63 64

Quarterfinal

(1)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) d. (8)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 63 64
(wc)Akari Inoue (JPN) d. (Q)Kazusa Ito (JPN) 75 76(9)

(6)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 60 63
Qiang Wang (CHN) d. Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 63 61

Semifinal

(1)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) d. (wc)Akari Inoue (JPN) 62 26 63
(6)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. Qiang Wang (CHN) 60 64

Final

(1)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) d. (6)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 75 62



$25k Cairns (AUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Elodie Rogge-Dietrich (FRA) v BYE
Belinda Morgan (AUS) v BYE

Erin Billett (AUS) d. Jessica Humbert (AUS) 76(5) 36 62
Alyssa Hibberd (AUS) d. Alexandra Cannizzaro (AUS) 63 63

(2)Emelyn Starr (AUS) v BYE
Rachel Pisarev (AUS) v BYE

Ebony Panoho (AUS) d. Elizabeth James (AUS) 63 62
(9)Julia Moriarty (IRL) v BYE

(3)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) v BYE
Aleksandra Arcaba (AUS) v BYE

Leela Beattie (NZL) d. Cassie Gramlick (AUS) 61 61
(13)Lejla Husic (AUS) v BYE

(4)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) v BYE
Eleanor Dean (GBR) v BYE

Brooke Rischbieth (AUS) d. Alexandra Tsinanis (AUS) 64 61
(14)Chelsea Te Tai (NZL) v BYE

(5)Hayley Ericksen (AUS) v BYE
Breanna Tilly (AUS) v BYE

Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) d. Ebony Roach (AUS) 62 61
(15)Montana Grenfell (AUS) v BYE

(6)Jade Hopper (AUS) v BYE
Olivia Rich (AUS) v BYE

Karis Ryan (AUS) d. Belinda Woolcock (AUS) 36 61 64
(11)Katherine Westbury (NZL) v BYE

(7)Ashling Sumner (AUS) v BYE
Matilda Hurst (AUS) v BYE

Azra Hadzic (AUS) d. Kassandra Dunser (AUS) 63 36 64
(12)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) v BYE

(8)Alison Shemon (AUS) v BYE
Charlotte Fuller (AUS) v BYE

Rachel Tredoux (AUS) d. Nives Baric (AUS) 46 62 32 Ret.
(10)Karen Filippou (AUS) v BYE

Second Round

(1)Elodie Rogge-Dietrich (FRA) d. Belinda Morgan (AUS) 61 61
Alyssa Hibberd (AUS) d. Erin Billett (AUS) 64 62

(2)Emelyn Starr (AUS) d. Rachel Pisarev (AUS) 62 76(1)
Ebony Panoho (AUS) d. (9)Julia Moriarty (IRL) 64 76(5)

(3)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. Aleksandra Arcaba (AUS) 60 61
Leela Beattie (NZL) d. (13)Lejla Husic (AUS) 26 62 62

(4)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) d. Eleanor Dean (GBR) 64 36 76(7)
Brooke Rischbieth (AUS) d. (14)Chelsea Te Tai (NZL) 76(2) 64

(5)Hayley Ericksen (AUS) d. Breanna Tilly (AUS) 62 63
Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) d. (15)Montana Grenfell (AUS) 64 62

(6)Jade Hopper (AUS) d. Olivia Rich (AUS) 75 64
(11)Katherine Westbury (NZL) d. Karis Ryan (AUS) 75 63

(7)Ashling Sumner (AUS) d. Matilda Hurst (AUS) 61 60
Azra Hadzic (AUS) d. (12)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) 63 63

(8)Alison Shemon (AUS) d. Charlotte Fuller (AUS) 26 63 76(7)
(10)Karen Filippou (AUS) d. Rachel Tredoux (AUS) 26 62 63

Final Round

(1)Elodie Rogge-Dietrich (FRA) d. Alyssa Hibberd (AUS) 63 62
(2)Emelyn Starr (AUS) d. Ebony Panoho (AUS) 62 63
(3)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. Leela Beattie (NZL) 63 61
(4)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) d. Brooke Rischbieth (AUS) 61 61
(5)Hayley Ericksen (AUS) d. Daniella Dominikovic (AUS) 63 75
(6)Jade Hopper (AUS) d. (11)Katherine Westbury (NZL) 63 62
Azra Hadzic (AUS) d. (7)Ashling Sumner (AUS) 76(5) 61
(10)Karen Filippou (AUS) d. (8)Alison Shemon (AUS) 75 46 75

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Sacha Jones (NZL) d. Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 16 62 63
Marija Mirkovic (AUS) d. (Q)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) 62 62

Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. Isabella Holland (AUS) 62 67(3) 60
(8)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. Alison Bai (AUS) 36 64 64

(3)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) d. Monika Wejnert (AUS) 63 64
Tammi Patterson (AUS) d. (Q)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) 62 26 63

Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. (wc)Abbie Myers (AUS) 62 62
(6)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d. (Q)Karen Filippou (AUS) 61 63

(5)Melanie South (GBR) d. Bojana Bobusic (AUS) 36 64 60
(wc)Sophie Letcher (AUS) d. Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) 63 57 60

(Q)Elodie Rogge-Dietrich (FRA) d. (wc)Storm Sanders (AUS) 61 61
(4)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. (Q)Jade Hopper (AUS) 61 60

(7)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. (wc)Shayna McDowell (AUS) 61 76(2)
(Q)Emelyn Starr (AUS) d. (Q)Hayley Ericksen (AUS) 63 61

(Q)Azra Hadzic (AUS) d. Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 46 64 63
(2)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. Daniela Scivetti (AUS) 62 60

Second Round

(1)Sacha Jones (NZL) d. Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 61 63
(8)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 63 61

Tammi Patterson (AUS) d. (3)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) 36 63 62
Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. (6)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 61 16 63

(5)Melanie South (GBR) d. (wc)Sophie Letcher (AUS) 75 75
(4)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. (Q)Elodie Rogge-Dietrich (FRA) 63 63

(7)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. (Q)Emelyn Starr (AUS) 46 62 61
(Q)Azra Hadzic (AUS) d. (2)Yurika Sema (JPN) 63 61

Quarterfinal

(8)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. (1)Sacha Jones (NZL) 36 62 76(5)
Tammi Patterson (AUS) d. Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 36 62 75

(5)Melanie South (GBR) d. (4)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 64 36 64
(7)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. (Q)Azra Hadzic (AUS) 62 64

Semifinal

(8)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. Tammi Patterson (AUS) 76(3) 62
(7)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. (5)Melanie South (GBR) 63 64

Final

(8)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. (7)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 63 36 62



$10k Casale (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Chiara MENDO (ITA) (1) BYE
Xenia SUWOROWA (GER) defeated Chiara MOSSI (ITA) 6-0 6-4

Stefania FADABINI (ITA) (2) BYE
Anna AGAMENNONE (ITA) defeated Gaia PESCE (ITA) 6-3 6-1

Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) (3) BYE
Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) defeated Giulia SQUADRIN (ITA) 6-3 6-2

Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) defeated Martina SPIGARELLI (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Micaela MORONI (ITA) defeated Anna VELICA (SWE) 7-5 6-2

Romaine ZENHAUSERN (SUI) defeated Beatrice MODESTI (ITA) 6-3 6-0
Sandy MARTI (SUI) defeated Ludovica SCIAKY (ITA) 6-1 6-0

Francesca SELLA (ITA) defeated Jessica BIROWSKI (GER) 6-3 6-3
Petra Maria KULHOVA (SVK) defeated Valeria DETOGNI (ITA) 7-6(2) 6-1

Linda MAIR (ITA) BYE
Giulia PAIRONE (ITA) defeated Federica ARCIDIACONO (ITA) 6-3 6-4

Clelia MELENA (SUI) defeated Katrin TEBALDINI (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Elena BURRONE (ITA) defeated Petra JUROVA (SVK) 6-2 6-1

Final Round

Chiara MENDO (ITA) (1) defeated Xenia SUWOROWA (GER) 6-2 6-4
Stefania FADABINI (ITA) (2) defeated Anna AGAMENNONE (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) defeated Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) (3) 6-2 3-1 Retired
Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) defeated Micaela MORONI (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Sandy MARTI (SUI) defeated Romaine ZENHAUSERN (SUI) 6-2 6-0
Francesca SELLA (ITA) defeated Petra Maria KULHOVA (SVK) 6-7(6) 6-3 7-5
Giulia PAIRONE (ITA) defeated Linda MAIR (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Clelia MELENA (SUI) defeated Elena BURRONE (ITA) 6-1 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) (1) defeated Morgane PONS (FRA) 6-3 4-6 7-6(1)
Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) defeated Martina DEMICHELIS (ITA) 6-0 6-1

Giulia GABBA (ITA) defeated Sandy MARTI (SUI) 6-0 6-4
Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (7) defeated Nathalie VIERIN (ITA) 4-3 Retired

Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (3) defeated Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-1
Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) defeated Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-4

Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) defeated Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Raffaella BINDI (ITA) defeated Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (5) 6-4 6-1

Francesca PALMIGIANO (ITA) defeated Linda MAIR (ITA) 2-6 6-2 6-4
Chiara MENDO (ITA) defeated Francesca SELLA (ITA) 6-1 6-3

Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) defeated Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) 6-3 5-7 6-2
Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) (4) defeated Stefania FADABINI (ITA) 6-3 6-2

Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (8) defeated Giulia PAIRONE (ITA) 6-4 6-0
Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) defeated Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) 6-2 7-6(2)

Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) defeated Clelia MELENA (SUI) 0-6 7-6(5) 7-5
Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (2) defeated Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) 4-6 6-1 6-3

2nd Round

Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) (1) defeated Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) 6-1 6-1
Giulia GABBA (ITA) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (7) 6-2 2-0 Retired

Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) defeated Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (3) 6-3 6-4
Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) defeated Raffaella BINDI (ITA) 6-2 7-6(5)

Chiara MENDO (ITA) defeated Francesca PALMIGIANO (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) (4) defeated Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) 6-4 6-0

Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (8) defeated Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) 6-0 6-4
Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (2) defeated Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) 7-6(3) 6-2

Quarterfinal

Giulia GABBA (ITA) defeated Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) (1) 6-4 6-3
Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) defeated Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) 7-6(5) 1-6 6-3
Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) (4) defeated Chiara MENDO (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (8) defeated Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (2) 6-1 6-2  

Semifinal

Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) defeated Giulia GABBA (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (8) defeated Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) (4) 6-3 6-0 

Final

Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (8) defeated Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) 6-3 6-4 



$10k Sarajevo (BIH)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ani MIJACIKA (CRO) (1) BYE
Ksenia KOLESNIKOVA (RUS) defeated EMINA COLAKOVIC (BIH) 6-2 6-0

Lina LILEIKITE (LAT) defeated Emilija CERANIC (BIH) 6-0 6-0
Milica HADZI TANOVIC (SRB) BYE

Dina BAJRAMOVIC (USA) BYE
Elena BERTOIA (ITA) defeated Aida KELIC (BIH) 6-0 6-2

Brankica ORLOVIC (SRB) defeated Tamara VRHOVAC (BIH) 4-6 6-0 6-3
Jovana HADZI-TANOVIC (SRB) BYE

Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) defeated Gorica SPASOJEVIC (BIH) 6-0 6-4
Nerma CALUK (BIH) BYE

Larisa SPOREA (ROU) defeated Masa SMIC (SLO) 6-1 6-3
Matea CUTURA (CRO) BYE

Jelena SIMIC (BIH) defeated Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-2
Dzejla BECIROVIC (BIH) BYE

Milica STEPANOVIC (SRB) defeated Katarina PAVLOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-0
Nina NAGODE (SLO) BYE

Karina GOIA (ROU) defeated Selma SARAN (BIH) 6-1 6-0
Julija LUKAC (SRB) BYE

Joana EIDUKONYTE (LTU) defeated Valentina BECCARIA (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Tamara SLIJEPCEVIC (SRB) defeated Ivana VUKOVIC (CRO) 6-1 6-1

Helena POPOVIC (SRB) defeated Nadja DZAFIC (BIH) 3-6 6-0 6-4
Marijana NOVAKOVIC (BIH) BYE

Anja PRISLAN (SLO) defeated Aida ZUKIC (BIH) 6-0 6-1
Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) defeated Carmen SCHAUER (AUT) 6-4 6-1

Ekaterina NIKITINA (RUS) defeated Danijela TOMIC (SRB) 6-3 6-0
Vana MRAZOVIC (SRB) BYE

Rebeca MITREA (ROU) defeated Nikolina RIMAC (CRO) 6-1 6-2
Blanka SZAVAY (HUN) defeated Arnela DAJIC (BIH) 6-3 6-0

Dajana OGNJENOVIC (SRB) defeated EMIRA SPAHO (BIH) 6-2 6-0
Maja JOVIC (CAN) BYE

Andjela NEMCEVIC (SRB) defeated ivana SPASOJEVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-0
Ema POLIC (SRB) defeated Jovana KARAC (SRB) 6-3 6-0

2nd Round

Ani MIJACIKA (CRO) (1) defeated Ksenia KOLESNIKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Lina LILEIKITE (LAT) defeated Milica HADZI TANOVIC (SRB) 7-6(3) 6-0

Elena BERTOIA (ITA) defeated Dina BAJRAMOVIC (USA) 6-2 6-2
Brankica ORLOVIC (SRB) defeated Jovana HADZI-TANOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-4

Nerma CALUK (BIH) defeated Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) 6-2 6-4
Matea CUTURA (CRO) defeated Larisa SPOREA (ROU) 6-1 7-5

Jelena SIMIC (BIH) defeated Dzejla BECIROVIC (BIH) 6-0 6-1
Nina NAGODE (SLO) defeated Milica STEPANOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-4

Karina GOIA (ROU) defeated Julija LUKAC (SRB) 6-4 6-3
Joana EIDUKONYTE (LTU) defeated Tamara SLIJEPCEVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-1

Marijana NOVAKOVIC (BIH) defeated Helena POPOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-0
Anja PRISLAN (SLO) defeated Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) 2-6 6-3 6-2

Vana MRAZOVIC (SRB) defeated Ekaterina NIKITINA (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Blanka SZAVAY (HUN) defeated Rebeca MITREA (ROU) 6-4 6-3

Dajana OGNJENOVIC (SRB) defeated Maja JOVIC (CAN) 7-6(2) 6-1
Andjela NEMCEVIC (SRB) defeated Ema POLIC (SRB) 0-6 6-3 6-4 

Final Round

Ani MIJACIKA (CRO) (1) defeated Lina LILEIKITE (LAT) 6-4 6-2
Elena BERTOIA (ITA) defeated Brankica ORLOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-0
Matea CUTURA (CRO) defeated Nerma CALUK (BIH) 6-1 4-6 6-4
Jelena SIMIC (BIH) defeated Nina NAGODE (SLO) 7-5 6-3
Karina GOIA (ROU) defeated Joana EIDUKONYTE (LTU) 6-3 6-3
Anja PRISLAN (SLO) defeated Marijana NOVAKOVIC (BIH) 6-2 6-2
Blanka SZAVAY (HUN) defeated Vana MRAZOVIC (SRB) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Andjela NEMCEVIC (SRB) defeated Dajana OGNJENOVIC (SRB) 7-6(3) 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

Ani MIJACIKA (CRO) (1) defeated Elena BERTOIA (ITA) 1-0 Retired
Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) defeated Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) 6-0 6-4

Emma FLOOD (NOR) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Jelena SIMIC (BIH) defeated Dajana OGNJENOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-3

Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Mina GARDIC (SRB) 6-4 6-1
Yana BUCHINA (RUS) defeated Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) 6-3 6-0

Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) defeated Indra BIGI (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-1
Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (6) defeated Tea FABER (CRO) 6-1 6-0

Patricia CHIREA (ROU) (5) defeated Andjela NEMCEVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-2
Viktoriya TOMOVA (BUL) defeated Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-2

Karina GOIA (ROU) defeated Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Neira FATIC (BIH) 6-0 4-0 Retired

Bianca KOCH (GER) (8) defeated Anja PRISLAN (SLO) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Blanka SZAVAY (HUN) defeated Maria FEDOSYUK (RUS) 6-0 6-0

Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 6-3 2-6 6-4
Lena LITVAK (USA) (2) defeated Matea CUTURA (CRO) 6-2 6-3

2nd Round

Ani MIJACIKA (CRO) (1) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-2
Emma FLOOD (NOR) defeated Jelena SIMIC (BIH) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-3

Yana BUCHINA (RUS) defeated Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (4) 6-2 3-1 Retired
Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (6) defeated Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) 6-0 7-6(4)

Viktoriya TOMOVA (BUL) defeated Patricia CHIREA (ROU) (5) 6-2 6-1
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Karina GOIA (ROU) 6-2 6-3

Blanka SZAVAY (HUN) defeated Bianca KOCH (GER) (8) 7-6(5) 6-1
Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) defeated Lena LITVAK (USA) (2) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-2

Quarterfinal

Ani MIJACIKA (CRO) (1) defeated Emma FLOOD (NOR) 6-3 7-6(3)
Yana BUCHINA (RUS) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (6) 6-4 6-2
Viktoriya TOMOVA (BUL) defeated Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (3) 6-4 6-2
Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) defeated Blanka SZAVAY (HUN) 6-2 6-3

Semifinal

Ani MIJACIKA (CRO) (1) defeated Yana BUCHINA (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Viktoriya TOMOVA (BUL) defeated Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) 6-0 6-0

Final

Ani MIJACIKA (CRO) (1) defeated Viktoriya TOMOVA (BUL) 6-1 6-2 



$10k Madrid (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) (1) BYE
Claudia ORTIZ ALBERT (ESP) defeated Natalia ZAMORA JIMENEZ (ESP) 6-2 7-5

Marta DALL'OSSO (ITA) BYE
Andrea BERZAL ALBALADEJO (ESP) BYE

Magali VAN LANDEGEM (BEL) BYE
Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) defeated Diana SANTILLAN-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-2

Sydni KATZ (USA) BYE
Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) BYE

Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) BYE
Daria KIRPICHEVA (RUS) defeated Ana MARTINEZ-URREA FORTU (ESP) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-1

Ekaterina TUGARINOVA (RUS) BYE
Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) BYE

Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) BYE
Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) defeated Carla LEGGETT CARRILLO (ESP) 6-0 6-0

Amanda MANTECA CASTILLO (ESP) BYE
Rocio SANCHEZ PALACIO (ESP) BYE

Ainhoa RICO MARTIN (ESP) BYE
Monica AGUADO (ESP) defeated Helena PHILLIPS (GBR) 6-4 6-1

Chiara BASSO BASSET (ITA) BYE
Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) BYE

Fiona GERVAIS (FRA) BYE
Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) defeated Janina MISTECKY (GER) 6-4 6-0

Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) defeated Olga PANOVA (RUS) Walkover
Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) BYE

Andrea RODRIGUEZ COMPANY (ESP) BYE
Kana DANIEL (JPN) defeated Ainhoa ZAMORA RUBIO (ESP) 6-0 6-0

Eva RODRIGUEZ DE LAS HERAS (ESP) defeated Flavia PORRU (ITA) 6-4 4-6 6-0
Elizaveta IGNATOVA (RUS) BYE

Lara AFONSO GARCIA (ESP) BYE
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) defeated Nastasiya KIPINA (RUS) 6-0 6-0

Stephanie SAGASPE (FRA) defeated Polina LEYKINA (RUS) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-4
Lize LEENKNECHT (BEL) BYE

2nd Round

Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) (1) defeated Claudia ORTIZ ALBERT (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Marta DALL'OSSO (ITA) defeated Andrea BERZAL ALBALADEJO (ESP) 6-1 7-5

Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) defeated Magali VAN LANDEGEM (BEL) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-3
Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) defeated Sydni KATZ (USA) 6-1 6-0

Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Daria KIRPICHEVA (RUS) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) defeated Ekaterina TUGARINOVA (RUS) 6-4 2-6 6-2

Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) defeated Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) Walkover
Rocio SANCHEZ PALACIO (ESP) defeated Amanda MANTECA CASTILLO (ESP) 6-1 6-2

Monica AGUADO (ESP) defeated Ainhoa RICO MARTIN (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) defeated Chiara BASSO BASSET (ITA) 6-0 6-3

Fiona GERVAIS (FRA) defeated Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) 6-2 6-1
Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 6-2 6-0

Kana DANIEL (JPN) defeated Andrea RODRIGUEZ COMPANY (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Elizaveta IGNATOVA (RUS) defeated Eva RODRIGUEZ DE LAS HERAS (ESP) 1-6 6-4 6-3

Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) defeated Lara AFONSO GARCIA (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Stephanie SAGASPE (FRA) defeated Lize LEENKNECHT (BEL) 6-3 6-2 

Final Round

Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) (1) defeated Marta DALL'OSSO (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) defeated Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) defeated Rocio SANCHEZ PALACIO (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) defeated Monica AGUADO (ESP) 6-0 6-3
Fiona GERVAIS (FRA) defeated Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) 7-6(7) 7-5
Kana DANIEL (JPN) defeated Elizaveta IGNATOVA (RUS) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-3
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) defeated Stephanie SAGASPE (FRA) 3-6 6-2 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Naomi BROADY (GBR) (1) defeated Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) defeated Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) 7-5 7-5

Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) defeated Nicola GEORGE (GBR) 6-4 6-2
Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (5) defeated Silvia GARCIA JIMENEZ (ESP) 6-3 4-6 6-4

Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (4) defeated Samira GIGER (SUI) 6-2 7-6(3)
Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) defeated Paula RINCON OTERO (ESP) 7-5 7-5

Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) defeated Lina BENNANI (MAR) 7-5 2-6 7-5
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (8) defeated Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) 2-6 6-3 7-6(1)

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (6) defeated Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) 6-2 1-6 6-2
Alejandra STARKOVA (ESP) defeated Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) 7-5 6-2

Alice TISSET (FRA) defeated Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) 6-4 6-4
Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) (3) defeated Jennifer REN (GBR) 6-0 6-2

Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (7) defeated Fiona GERVAIS (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP) defeated Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) 6-2 6-4

Kana DANIEL (JPN) defeated Alexandra RILEY (USA) 6-2 6-3
Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (2) defeated Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) 6-1 6-1

2nd Round

Naomi BROADY (GBR) (1) defeated Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (5) 6-3 6-2

Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) defeated Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (4) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (8) defeated Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) 6-4 6-3

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (6) defeated Alejandra STARKOVA (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) (3) defeated Alice TISSET (FRA) 6-3 7-5

Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (7) defeated Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (2) defeated Kana DANIEL (JPN) 6-1 6-1

Quarterfinal

Naomi BROADY (GBR) (1) defeated Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) 6-2 7-6(4)
Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) defeated Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (8) 6-1 6-2
Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) (3) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (6) 6-0 Retired
Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (2) defeated Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (7) 6-2 7-5 

Semifinal

Naomi BROADY (GBR) (1) defeated Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (2) defeated Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) (3) 7-6(5) 6-1 

Final

Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (2) defeated Naomi BROADY (GBR) (1) 4-6 6-4 6-4 



$10k Larissa (GRE)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Andromachi BAKAGIANNI (GRE) BYE
Julija KULIBABA (LAT) defeated Christina MADENOGLOU (GRE) 6-1 7-5
Adreanna CHRISTOPOULOU (GRE) defeated Eleni KARAKEKE (GRE) 6-2 6-4
Chrisdula KAGGA (GRE) defeated Vasiliki KONSTANTINIDOU (GRE) 6-3 5-7 6-0
Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) defeated Ruxandra ABABII (ROU) 6-3 6-2
Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) defeated Angeliki KAIRI (GRE) 6-4 6-0
Jill M SAUNDERS (USA) defeated Magdalini KAFFE (GRE) 6-0 6-0
Diana ISAEVA (RUS) defeated Irina CONSTANTINIDE (ROU) 6-4 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (1) defeated Jill M SAUNDERS (USA) 6-0 6-4
Shivika BURMAN (IND) defeated Julija KULIBABA (LAT) 6-1 7-6(12)

Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) defeated Konstantina TSADARI (GRE) 6-1 6-0
Gally DE WAEL (BEL) (6) defeated Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) 6-1 6-0

Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (4) defeated Chrisdula KAGGA (GRE) 6-0 6-2
Adreanna CHRISTOPOULOU (GRE) defeated Nikoleta VLAIKOUDI (GRE) 7-5 6-4

Diana ISAEVA (RUS) defeated Andromachi BAKAGIANNI (GRE) 6-2 6-3
Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) 6-4 7-5

Ofri LANKRI (ISR) defeated Jade WINDLEY (GBR) (5) 7-6(9) Retired
Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) defeated Eleni KONSTANTINIDOU (GRE) 6-3 6-4

Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) defeated Despoina VOGASARI (GRE) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Anna ZAJA (GER) 6-1 6-4

Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (7) defeated Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) 6-1 6-1
Samantha POWERS (USA) defeated Zane ZARINA (LAT) 6-4 6-0

Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) 6-2 6-3
Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) defeated Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (2) 7-6(1) 7-6(8)

2nd Round

Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (1) defeated Shivika BURMAN (IND) 6-0 6-0
Gally DE WAEL (BEL) (6) defeated Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) 6-0 6-0

Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (4) defeated Adreanna CHRISTOPOULOU (GRE) 6-0 6-1
Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Diana ISAEVA (RUS) 7-5 6-4

Ofri LANKRI (ISR) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 6-3 7-5
Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (3) 6-2 6-4

Samantha POWERS (USA) defeated Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (7) 6-4 4-6 7-5
Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) defeated Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) 6-0 2-6 6-2

Quarterfinal

Gally DE WAEL (BEL) (6) defeated Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (1) 6-4 6-4
Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (4) 6-2 6-3
Ofri LANKRI (ISR) defeated Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) 1-6 6-3 6-0
Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) defeated Samantha POWERS (USA) 7-6(2) 6-3

Semifinal

Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Gally DE WAEL (BEL) (6) 7-6(3) 5-7 6-4
Ofri LANKRI (ISR) defeated Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) 7-6(4) 1-6 6-4

Final

Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Ofri LANKRI (ISR) 4-6 6-2 7-5 



$10k Buenos Aires (ARG)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Aranza SALUT (ARG) (1) BYE
Rocio GALARZA (ARG) defeated Camila SAN MARTIN (ARG) 6-1 6-2

Guadalupe UBEDA (ARG) defeated Ailen CRESPO AZCONZABAL (ARG) 6-1 2-6 6-4
Catalina PELLA (ARG) defeated Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) 6-1 4-6 6-0

Jordana LUJAN (ARG) (2) BYE
Noelia ZEBALLOS MELGAR (BOL) defeated Mariana FERNANDEZ LARRANDABURU (ARG) 6-0 6-0

Maria Belen MOSCA (ARG) defeated Macarena ASENSOS (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Lorena HERNANDEZ (ARG) 6-0 6-1

Natali CORONEL (ARG) BYE
Victoria BOSIO (ARG) defeated Macarena ACUNA (ARG) 6-0 6-2

Paula LOPEZ (ARG) defeated Yaiza FRANCO (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) defeated Maria Sol CARRASCO (ARG) 6-0 6-4

Cecilia CREVANI (ARG) BYE
Leila DURAN (ARG) defeated Camila FRANCO (ARG) 7-6(5) 7-5

Florencia URBANO (ARG) defeated Montserrat ALONSO (CHI) 6-1 6-0
Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) defeated Soledad BLANCO (ARG) 6-0 6-2

Charo BINTUREIRA (ARG) BYE
Giuliana PINO (ARG) defeated Pilar QUINTANA (ARG) 6-1 6-3

Domenica GONZALEZ (ECU) defeated Andrea PAREDES (CHI) 6-0 6-1
Montserrat GONZALEZ (PAR) defeated Maria Claudia FUCHS (ARG) 6-2 6-0

Rocio MACRI (ARG) BYE
Nataly YOO (USA) defeated Julieta Soledad RODRIGUEZ (ARG) 4-6 7-5 6-0

Ines COSTAMAGNA (ARG) defeated Lucia ZELENKA (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-1
Daniela DEGANO (ARG) defeated Cyntia Soledad GIMENEZ (ARG) 6-1 6-1

Mikele IRAZUSTA (ARG) BYE
Maria Florencia ALBERTALLI (ARG) defeated Analia HERMIDA (ARG) 7-6(3) 7-6(3)

Maria-Tania ABRAHAM (ARG) defeated Diana RIVERA (COL) 6-1 6-2
Camila AGUIRRI (ARG) defeated Mailen Berenice VILLALVA (ARG) 6-4 6-3

Sol FERRERO (ARG) BYE
Carla BRUZZESI AVELLA (ARG) defeated Valeria FACCINETTI (ARG) 6-2 6-7(5) 7-5

Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) defeated Maria Daniela FRASCINI (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Gabriela Alejandra CARRILLO PALACIOS (ECU) defeated Tamara ALVARADO (ARG) 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

Rocio GALARZA (ARG) defeated Aranza SALUT (ARG) (1) 5-0 Retired
Catalina PELLA (ARG) defeated Guadalupe UBEDA (ARG) 6-0 6-0

Jordana LUJAN (ARG) (2) defeated Noelia ZEBALLOS MELGAR (BOL) 6-2 6-3
Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Maria Belen MOSCA (ARG) 6-1 6-1

Natali CORONEL (ARG) defeated Victoria BOSIO (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) defeated Paula LOPEZ (ARG) 6-3 7-5

Leila DURAN (ARG) defeated Cecilia CREVANI (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) defeated Florencia URBANO (ARG) 6-1 6-3

Giuliana PINO (ARG) defeated Charo BINTUREIRA (ARG) 6-1 6-0
Montserrat GONZALEZ (PAR) defeated Domenica GONZALEZ (ECU) 7-5 7-5

Nataly YOO (USA) defeated Rocio MACRI (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Daniela DEGANO (ARG) defeated Ines COSTAMAGNA (ARG) 6-0 6-2

Mikele IRAZUSTA (ARG) defeated Maria Florencia ALBERTALLI (ARG) 7-6(8) 6-0
Maria-Tania ABRAHAM (ARG) defeated Camila AGUIRRI (ARG) 6-2 6-0

Carla BRUZZESI AVELLA (ARG) defeated Sol FERRERO (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) defeated Gabriela Alejandra CARRILLO PALACIOS (ECU) 6-4 6-0

Final Round

Rocio GALARZA (ARG) defeated Catalina PELLA (ARG) 6-1 6-7(3) 6-3
Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Jordana LUJAN (ARG) (2) 6-0 6-2
Natali CORONEL (ARG) defeated Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) defeated Leila DURAN (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Giuliana PINO (ARG) defeated Montserrat GONZALEZ (PAR) 3-6 6-3 7-6(19)
Daniela DEGANO (ARG) defeated Nataly YOO (USA) 1-6 6-1 7-5
Mikele IRAZUSTA (ARG) defeated Maria-Tania ABRAHAM (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Carla BRUZZESI AVELLA (ARG) defeated Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) 6-2 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Carla LUCERO (ARG) (1) defeated Rocio GALARZA (ARG) 6-4 6-1
Ornella CARON (ARG) defeated Sofia BLANCO (ARG) 6-2 6-3

Natali CORONEL (ARG) defeated Belen LUDUENA (CHI) 7-5 3-6 6-4
Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated Jordana LUJAN (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-2

Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE (COL) (3) defeated Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Carla BRUZZESI AVELLA (ARG) defeated Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) 6-4 6-3

Daniela DEGANO (ARG) defeated Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Karolina NOWAK (GER) (7) defeated Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS (ARG) 6-3 6-2

Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (6) defeated Mikele IRAZUSTA (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) defeated Carolina COSTAMAGNA (ARG) 6-3 6-0

Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) defeated Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) 6-4 6-3
Camila SILVA (CHI) defeated Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (4) 6-3 6-2

Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) defeated Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (8) 3-6 7-5 7-5
Sofia LUINI (ARG) defeated Giuliana PINO (ARG) 7-5 6-3

Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Emilia YORIO (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Tatiana BUA (ARG) (2) defeated Maria Constanza de las Mercedes VEGA (ARG) 6-4 6-3 

2nd Round

Carla LUCERO (ARG) (1) defeated Ornella CARON (ARG) 7-5 6-0
Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated Natali CORONEL (ARG) 6-1 6-2

Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE (COL) (3) defeated Carla BRUZZESI AVELLA (ARG) 6-4 7-5
Karolina NOWAK (GER) (7) defeated Daniela DEGANO (ARG) 6-3 6-4

Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (6) defeated Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Camila SILVA (CHI) defeated Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) 2-6 7-5 6-2

Sofia LUINI (ARG) defeated Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) 7-5 6-0
Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Tatiana BUA (ARG) (2) 6-2 6-4

Quarterfinal

Carla LUCERO (ARG) (1) defeated Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) 6-3 2-6 6-1
Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE (COL) (3) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) (7) 6-3 6-2
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (6) defeated Camila SILVA (CHI) 6-3 6-2
Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Sofia LUINI (ARG) 6-3 6-2

Semifinal

Carla LUCERO (ARG) (1) defeated Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE (COL) (3) 6-1 3-6 6-4
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (6) defeated Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) 6-2 6-1

Final

Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (6) defeated Carla LUCERO (ARG) (1) 6-3 6-2 
tobi is offline View My Blog!