TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

View Single Post

Old Sep 6th, 2010, 04:39 AM   #179
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Aug 30

Code:
$25k Tsukuba (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(wc)Akiko Omae (JPN) d. (1)Erika Takao (JPN) 76(4) 62
(13)Ai Yamamoto (JPN) d. (wc)Hana Shimokawa (JPN) 64 60

(2)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. Yi Chen (TPE) 76(4) 62
Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) d. (16)Chen Liang (CHN) 62 61

(3)Erika Sema (JPN) d. (wc)Makiho Kozawa (JPN) 62 76(7)
(12)Ayumi Oka (JPN) d. (wc)Akari Inoue (JPN) 63 60

(4)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) d. Kazusa Ito (JPN) 62 76(3)
(11)Mari Tanaka (JPN) d. (wc)Momoko Urakawa (JPN) 62 60

(5)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. (wc)Yasuyo Numajiri (JPN) 60 61
(10)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) d. Yurina Koshino (JPN) 61 62

Zi-Jun Yang (HKG) d. (6)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) 64 62
(9)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. Kaori Onishi (JPN) 76(3) 36 63

(7)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. Maya Kato (JPN) 62 62
(15)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) d. Yumi Nakano (JPN) 67(6) 64 63

(8)Jessy Rompies (INA) d. Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) 62 26 64
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (14)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 63 16 76(5)

Final Round

(wc)Akiko Omae (JPN) d. (13)Ai Yamamoto (JPN) 61 60
(2)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) 36 61 61
(3)Erika Sema (JPN) d. (12)Ayumi Oka (JPN) 62 64
(4)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) d. (11)Mari Tanaka (JPN) 61 64
(10)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) d. (5)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 63 62
Zi-Jun Yang (HKG) d. (9)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 36 63 63
(15)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) d. (7)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) 75 64
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (8)Jessy Rompies (INA) 64 63

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) d. (1)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) 75 62
Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. (wc)Kotomi Takahata (JPN) 64 62

Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. (wc)Rina Fujiwara (JPN) 62 61
(6)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (Q)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) 64 36 75

(4)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 63 36 61
Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 62 61

(Q)Erika Sema (JPN) d. (Q)Akiko Omae (JPN) 63 Ret.
(5)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. (wc)Suzuka Furukawa (JPN) 60 61

(Q)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (8)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 64 76(4)
Remi Tezuka (JPN) d. (wc)Misa Eguchi (JPN) 63 46 63

(Q)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) d. (Q)Qiang Wang (CHN) 61 36 76(7)
Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. (3)Yurika Sema (JPN) 61 64

(7)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) d. Lavinia Tananta (INA) 64 64
Shiho Akita (JPN) d. (Q)Zi-Jun Yang (HKG) 64 57 63

Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 62 63
(2)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) d. Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 62 75

Second Round

Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. (Q)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) 60 16 64
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. (6)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 61 63

Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (4)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 61 75
(Q)Erika Sema (JPN) d. (5)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 67(5) 64 62

(Q)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Remi Tezuka (JPN) 62 63
Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. (Q)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) 62 57 63

Shiho Akita (JPN) d. (7)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) 64 75
Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. (2)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) w.o.

Quarterfinal

Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) 36 63 61
Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (Q)Erika Sema (JPN) 63 36 62

Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. (Q)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) 64 75
Shiho Akita (JPN) d. Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 62 62

Semifinal

Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 63 63
Shiho Akita (JPN) d. Sachie Ishizu (JPN) 67(3) 64 30 ret.

Final

Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. Shiho Akita (JPN) 64 61



$10k Gliwice (POL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Mariya MALKHASYAN (UKR) (1) BYE
Joanna NALBORSKA (POL) defeated Tatsiana TETERINA (BLR) 6-2 6-2

Diana SUMOVA (CZE) BYE
Ewa TELENGA (POL) BYE

Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) BYE
Anna POWASKA (POL) BYE

Katerina KAMINKOVA (CZE) BYE
Kristyna HANCAROVA (CZE) BYE

Anna NIEMIEC (POL) BYE
Martina PRADOVA (CZE) defeated Veronika OVCACIKOVA (CZE) 2-6 6-2 6-4

Katarzyna KOSSOWSKA (POL) BYE
Marika SEMRAU (POL) BYE

Tereza VANCUROVA (CZE) BYE
Marta HNATYSHYN (UKR) BYE

Lyubov SLOVTSOVA (UKR) BYE
Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) BYE

Joana EIDUKONYTE (LTU) BYE
Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) defeated Ashley KRYSIAK (AUS) 6-0 6-0

Jessica BIROWSKI (GER) BYE
Hristina DISHKOVA (BUL) BYE

Marketa PLACHA (CZE) BYE
Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) defeated Adrija RUNCHA (LAT) 6-1 6-4

Jana VAHALIKOVA (CZE) BYE
Martina KOSTALOVA (SVK) BYE

Agata BORGMAN (POL) BYE
Klara DOHNALOVA (CZE) BYE

Aleksandra ZAWADZKA (POL) BYE
Ksenya BARDABUSH (UKR) BYE

Katarzyna PYKA (POL) BYE
Olha ROMANYSHYN (UKR) defeated Angela DISHKOVA (BUL) 6-1 7-5

Lisa-Marie MAETSCHKE (GER) BYE
Marta LEWANDOWSKA (POL) BYE

2nd Round

Joanna NALBORSKA (POL) defeated Mariya MALKHASYAN (UKR) (1) 6-2 6-4
Diana SUMOVA (CZE) defeated Ewa TELENGA (POL) 6-1 6-0

Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) defeated Anna POWASKA (POL) 6-4 7-6(2)
Kristyna HANCAROVA (CZE) defeated Katerina KAMINKOVA (CZE) 6-0 6-2

Martina PRADOVA (CZE) defeated Anna NIEMIEC (POL) 7-6(3) 6-1
Katarzyna KOSSOWSKA (POL) defeated Marika SEMRAU (POL) 6-3 6-2

Tereza VANCUROVA (CZE) defeated Marta HNATYSHYN (UKR) 1-6 6-3 7-5
Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) defeated Lyubov SLOVTSOVA (UKR) 6-0 6-3

Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) defeated Joana EIDUKONYTE (LTU) 6-4 6-2
Hristina DISHKOVA (BUL) defeated Jessica BIROWSKI (GER) 6-3 6-2

Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) defeated Marketa PLACHA (CZE) 6-2 6-3
Martina KOSTALOVA (SVK) defeated Jana VAHALIKOVA (CZE) 6-1 2-6 6-4

Klara DOHNALOVA (CZE) defeated Agata BORGMAN (POL) 6-0 6-2
Ksenya BARDABUSH (UKR) defeated Aleksandra ZAWADZKA (POL) 6-0 6-0

Olha ROMANYSHYN (UKR) defeated Katarzyna PYKA (POL) 6-3 7-6(2)
Lisa-Marie MAETSCHKE (GER) defeated Marta LEWANDOWSKA (POL) 7-5 6-3

Final Round

Joanna NALBORSKA (POL) defeated Diana SUMOVA (CZE) 6-2 4-6 7-6(6)
Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) defeated Kristyna HANCAROVA (CZE) 3-6 7-5 6-4
Martina PRADOVA (CZE) defeated Katarzyna KOSSOWSKA (POL) 6-0 6-0
Tereza VANCUROVA (CZE) defeated Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) 7-5 6-2
Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) defeated Hristina DISHKOVA (BUL) 6-1 6-4
Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) defeated Martina KOSTALOVA (SVK) 7-5 6-0
Ksenya BARDABUSH (UKR) defeated Klara DOHNALOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-3
Olha ROMANYSHYN (UKR) defeated Lisa-Marie MAETSCHKE (GER) 6-3 2-6 7-6(3) 

Main Draw

First Round

Anna KORZENIAK (POL) (1) defeated Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) 6-3 6-0
Jana JANDOVA (CZE) defeated Ksenya BARDABUSH (UKR) 6-2 6-3

Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) defeated Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) (8) defeated Iga ODRZYWOLEK (POL) 6-4 6-0

Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) defeated Tereza VANCUROVA (CZE) 7-6(5) 6-1
Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) defeated Lisa-Marie MAETSCHKE (GER) 6-4 6-2

Katarzyna KAWA (POL) defeated Olha ROMANYSHYN (UKR) 6-1 6-0
Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) defeated Olga BROZDA (POL) (7) 6-4 6-3

Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Marcelina CICHON (POL) 6-1 6-4
Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) defeated Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) 6-3 6-0

Joanna NALBORSKA (POL) defeated Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) 6-3 6-7(13) 6-1
Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (3) defeated Martina PRADOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-0

Paula KANIA (POL) (6) defeated Agata BARANSKA (POL) 6-0 6-3
Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) defeated Sylwia MIKOLAJCZUK (POL) 6-0 6-2

Natalia KOLAT (POL) defeated Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) 6-2 5-7 6-4
Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) (2) defeated Martina BORECKA (CZE) 7-5 6-2 

2nd Round

Anna KORZENIAK (POL) (1) defeated Jana JANDOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-1
Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) (8) defeated Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) 1-6 6-4 6-2

Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) defeated Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) 6-1 6-2
Katarzyna KAWA (POL) defeated Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) 6-0 6-2

Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) 6-1 4-6 7-5
Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (3) defeated Joanna NALBORSKA (POL) 6-2 6-3

Paula KANIA (POL) (6) defeated Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) 6-2 6-4
Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) (2) defeated Natalia KOLAT (POL) 6-2 7-6(8) 

Quarterfinal

Anna KORZENIAK (POL) (1) defeated Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) (8) 6-2 6-4
Katarzyna KAWA (POL) defeated Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (3) defeated Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) (5) 6-2 6-0
Paula KANIA (POL) (6) defeated Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) (2) 6-2 6-3 

Semifinal

Anna KORZENIAK (POL) (1) defeated Katarzyna KAWA (POL) 6-4 6-0
Paula KANIA (POL) (6) defeated Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (3) 6-2 6-2 

Final

Paula KANIA (POL) (6) defeated Anna KORZENIAK (POL) (1) 7-6(2) 3-6 7-5 



$10k Mollerusa (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Jennifer REN (GBR) (1) BYE
Fiona GERVAIS (FRA) BYE

Laura UBEDA LOPEZ (ESP) defeated Helena PHILLIPS (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Jill M SAUNDERS (USA) BYE

Lucy BROWN (GBR) (2) BYE
Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) defeated Ainhoa ZAMORA RUBIO (ESP) 6-2 6-3

Elizaveta IGNATOVA (RUS) defeated Charlotte ROEMER (GER) 7-5 6-4
Beatriz LEON HERNANDEZ (ESP) BYE

Samantha POWERS (USA) (3) BYE
Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) defeated Ekaterina TUGARINOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-3

Maria ALVAREZ AGUARON (ESP) defeated Sydni KATZ (USA) 7-6(3) 6-1
Claudia ORTIZ ALBERT (ESP) BYE

Andrea RETOLAZA ANDRADE (ESP) (4) BYE
Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) defeated Chiara BASSO BASSET (ITA) 6-1 6-1

Amy BOWTELL (IRL) defeated Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) 2-6 7-5 6-3
Ana Maria ORTIZ ALBERT (ESP) BYE

Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) BYE
Anushka BHARGAVA (IND) BYE

Janina MISTECKY (GER) defeated Luciana ULLMANN (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Mercedes GINER GASCO (ESP) BYE

Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) BYE
Kana DANIEL (JPN) defeated Andrea RODRIGUEZ COMPANY (ESP) 6-0 6-1

Josephine BOVALEM (ESP) defeated Alexandra SOKOLOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Alexandra WALKER (GBR) BYE

Nuria ORMENO RUIZ (ESP) defeated Ilina VALEEVA (RUS) 4-0 Retired
Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) BYE

Leire MARTINEZ-BARREDO (ESP) defeated Jasmin MATTER (SUI) 6-3 6-2
Tatiana GUSKOVA (RUS) BYE

Siria Elena BREBENEL (ROU) BYE
Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) defeated Nastasiya KIPINA (RUS) 6-4 6-1

Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) defeated Karyna VASHCHANKA (BLR) 6-0 6-0
Mariona DEL PERAL-FRANCIN (ESP) BYE

2nd Round

Jennifer REN (GBR) (1) defeated Fiona GERVAIS (FRA) Walkover
Laura UBEDA LOPEZ (ESP) defeated Jill M SAUNDERS (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-4

Lucy BROWN (GBR) (2) defeated Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) 6-3 6-2
Beatriz LEON HERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Elizaveta IGNATOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-2

Samantha POWERS (USA) (3) defeated Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Maria ALVAREZ AGUARON (ESP) defeated Claudia ORTIZ ALBERT (ESP) 6-2 6-2

Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) defeated Andrea RETOLAZA ANDRADE (ESP) (4) 6-2 6-2
Amy BOWTELL (IRL) defeated Ana Maria ORTIZ ALBERT (ESP) 6-0 6-2

Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Anushka BHARGAVA (IND) 6-4 7-5
Janina MISTECKY (GER) defeated Mercedes GINER GASCO (ESP) 6-3 6-4

Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) defeated Kana DANIEL (JPN) 5-7 6-0 6-4
Alexandra WALKER (GBR) defeated Josephine BOVALEM (ESP) 6-2 6-1

Nuria ORMENO RUIZ (ESP) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Tatiana GUSKOVA (RUS) defeated Leire MARTINEZ-BARREDO (ESP) 7-6(2) 6-2

Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) defeated Siria Elena BREBENEL (ROU) 6-0 6-0
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) defeated Mariona DEL PERAL-FRANCIN (ESP) 6-2 6-0 

Final Round

Jennifer REN (GBR) (1) defeated Laura UBEDA LOPEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Lucy BROWN (GBR) (2) defeated Beatriz LEON HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Samantha POWERS (USA) (3) defeated Maria ALVAREZ AGUARON (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) defeated Amy BOWTELL (IRL) 7-6(4) 6-3
Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Janina MISTECKY (GER) 6-1 6-3
Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) defeated Alexandra WALKER (GBR) 7-5 6-1
Nuria ORMENO RUIZ (ESP) defeated Tatiana GUSKOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) defeated Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

Estrella CABEZA-CANDELA (ESP) (1) defeated Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-3
Alexandra WALKER (GBR) defeated Yasmine ABOU FARAH-TRIGUEROS (ESP) 6-1 3-6 6-2

Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) defeated Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (7) defeated Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) 6-2 6-4

Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (3) defeated Nuria ORMENO RUIZ (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) defeated Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) 2-6 7-6(3) 6-3

Lucy BROWN (GBR) defeated Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) 4-6 7-5 6-4
Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) (8) defeated Jennifer REN (GBR) 4-1 Retired

Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Samira GIGER (SUI) 6-3 6-2
Olga PANOVA (RUS) defeated Alba ESTEVE-BLANCH (ESP) 6-0 6-0

Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) defeated Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (4) defeated Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) 0-6 6-1 6-3

Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (5) defeated Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) defeated Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) 3-6 6-1 6-1

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) defeated Samantha POWERS (USA) 1-6 6-4 7-6(6)
Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (2) defeated Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-2 1-6 6-3 

2nd Round

Estrella CABEZA-CANDELA (ESP) (1) defeated Alexandra WALKER (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) defeated Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (7) 6-3 6-0

Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (3) defeated Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) (8) defeated Lucy BROWN (GBR) 6-4 3-6 6-4

Olga PANOVA (RUS) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (6) 1-6 6-4 6-0
Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) defeated Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (4) 3-6 6-3 7-5

Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) defeated Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (5) 6-2 6-4
Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (2) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-0

Quarterfinal

Estrella CABEZA-CANDELA (ESP) (1) defeated Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (3) defeated Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) (8) 6-2 6-2
Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) defeated Olga PANOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (2) defeated Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) Walkover

Semifinal

Estrella CABEZA-CANDELA (ESP) (1) defeated Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (3) 6-0 6-1
Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) defeated Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (2) 7-5 6-3

Final

Estrella CABEZA-CANDELA (ESP) (1) defeated Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) 6-2 6-4 



$10k Bassano Del Grappa (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Chiara MENDO (ITA) defeated Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) (1) 7-5 3-6 6-3
Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) defeated Francesca FUSINATO (ITA) 6-4 6-1

Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) (2) defeated Giulia LAMBIASE (ITA) 7-5 6-2
Linda MAIR (ITA) defeated Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) 6-1 6-2

Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) defeated Veronika SEPP (AUT) (3) 6-3 6-4
Deborah CHIESA (ITA) defeated Micaela MORONI (ITA) 6-4 6-2

Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) (4) defeated Vincenza CIRAOLO (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Marta BERTOLASO (ITA) defeated Romilda ZITAROSA (ITA) 6-0 6-3

Angelica MORATELLI (ITA) defeated Francesca PALMIGIANO (ITA) (5) 6-4 7-5
Chiara MOSSI (ITA) defeated Grace CADONA (AUS) 6-1 6-0

Silvia ALBANO (ITA) (6) defeated Carlotta SVALUTO (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Alberta DETOGNI (ITA) defeated Giulia MASTELLONE (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-1

Giulia SQUADRIN (ITA) defeated Sara ECCEL (ITA) (7) 6-3 6-1
Clelia MELENA (SUI) defeated Sonia SANDANO (ITA) 6-3 6-3

Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) (8) defeated Elena BURRONE (ITA) 6-7(2) 7-5 7-6(4)
Elaine GENOVESE (MLT) defeated Federica ARCIDIACONO (ITA) 6-4 6-4

Final Round

Chiara MENDO (ITA) defeated Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) (2) defeated Linda MAIR (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) defeated Deborah CHIESA (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) (4) defeated Marta BERTOLASO (ITA) 7-5 6-0
Angelica MORATELLI (ITA) defeated Chiara MOSSI (ITA) 6-4 6-0
Silvia ALBANO (ITA) (6) defeated Alberta DETOGNI (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Clelia MELENA (SUI) defeated Giulia SQUADRIN (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) (8) defeated Elaine GENOVESE (MLT) 6-3 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (1) defeated Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) 6-4 7-5
Stefania FADABINI (ITA) defeated Chiara MENDO (ITA) 5-7 6-3 6-4

Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) defeated Angelica MORATELLI (ITA) 6-4 7-6(8)
Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (5) defeated Elena BERTOIA (ITA) 6-2 6-0

Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) (3) defeated Marta BERTOLASO (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Paola CIGUI (ITA) defeated Valeria DETOGNI (ITA) 6-0 6-1

Carolina PILLOT (ITA) defeated Lina BENNANI (MAR) 6-0 6-1
Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) (6) defeated Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) 6-3 6-3

Alice MORONI (ITA) (7) defeated Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) defeated Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) 6-1 6-1

Silvia ALBANO (ITA) defeated Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Giulia GABBA (ITA) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (4) 6-4 7-5

Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) (8) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Clelia MELENA (SUI) defeated Sara SECCO (ITA) 6-0 7-6(4)

Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) defeated Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) 6-4 7-6(4)
Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (2) defeated Federica DI SARRA (ITA) 6-4 6-2

2nd Round

Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (1) defeated Stefania FADABINI (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (5) defeated Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) 7-6(7) 6-4

Paola CIGUI (ITA) defeated Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) (3) 6-1 4-6 6-4
Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) (6) defeated Carolina PILLOT (ITA) 6-1 2-6 6-1

Alice MORONI (ITA) (7) defeated Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Giulia GABBA (ITA) defeated Silvia ALBANO (ITA) 6-2 6-0

Clelia MELENA (SUI) defeated Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) (8) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (2) defeated Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) 6-3 6-1

Quarterfinal

Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (5) defeated Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (1) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-4
Paola CIGUI (ITA) defeated Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) (6) 4-6 7-6(1) 7-5
Alice MORONI (ITA) (7) defeated Giulia GABBA (ITA) 0-6 6-4 7-5
Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (2) defeated Clelia MELENA (SUI) 6-2 4-6 7-5

Semifinal

Paola CIGUI (ITA) defeated Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (5) 3-6 6-3 7-5
Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (2) defeated Alice MORONI (ITA) (7) 6-4 6-3

Final

Paola CIGUI (ITA) defeated Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (2) 6-4 6-1



$10k Middelburg (NED)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Milou FLOHIL (NED) BYE
Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) defeated Jil Nora ENGELMANN (GER) 6-3 6-3

Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) BYE
Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) defeated Jade SCHOELINK (NED) 6-7(7) 7-6(6) 6-3

Anna Katalina ALZATE ESMURZAEVA (NED) BYE
Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) defeated Natasha STARLING (GBR) 7-6(4) 6-2

Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) BYE
Valeria PODDA (NED) defeated Iris VERBOVEN (NED) 6-1 7-5

Silvana BAUER (NED) BYE
Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) defeated Dide BEIJER (NED) 6-4 6-2

Georgina BASTICK (GBR) BYE
Leia KAUKONEN (FIN) defeated Jainy SCHEEPENS (NED) 6-3 6-2

Tiffany CORNELIUS (LUX) defeated Elisha HANDE (GBR) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-4
Alisa DANILOVA (RUS) defeated Po-Kuen LAM (HKG) 6-3 7-5

Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) defeated Regina HUSAK (NED) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) defeated Hanna MALAKHOVICH (BLR) 6-4 1-6 6-3

Final Round

Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) defeated Milou FLOHIL (NED) 5-7 6-1 6-2
Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) defeated Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) 6-2 3-6 7-6(5)
Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) defeated Anna Katalina ALZATE ESMURZAEVA (NED) 6-3 6-1
Valeria PODDA (NED) defeated Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) defeated Silvana BAUER (NED) 6-3 6-4
Leia KAUKONEN (FIN) defeated Georgina BASTICK (GBR) 7-5 6-2
Alisa DANILOVA (RUS) defeated Tiffany CORNELIUS (LUX) 6-3 7-5
Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) defeated Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) 5-7 7-5 2-1 Retired

Main Draw

First Round

Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (1) defeated Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) 6-3 6-1
Kelly VERSTEEG (NED) defeated Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) 6-3 6-0

Oceane ADAM (FRA) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) 2-6 6-4 7-5
Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) defeated Alisa DANILOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-7(7) 6-2

Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (4) defeated Jaimy-Gayle VAN DE WAL (NED) 6-3 2-6 6-4
Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) defeated Leia KAUKONEN (FIN) 6-1 6-4

Sabine VAN DER SAR (NED) defeated Valeria PODDA (NED) 3-6 6-4 6-0
Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) (8) defeated Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) 6-2 6-4

Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) (5) defeated Anna Katalina ALZATE ESMURZAEVA (NED) 6-3 6-2
Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) defeated Silvana BAUER (NED) 6-3 6-2

Cindy BURGER (NED) defeated Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (3) defeated Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) 6-1 6-2

Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) (6) defeated Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) 2-6 7-6(7) 6-2
Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) defeated Aleksandra ROMANOVA (RUS) 7-5 6-4

Quirine LEMOINE (NED) defeated Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) 6-2 7-5
Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) defeated Marcella KOEK (NED) (2) 6-4 3-6 7-6(6) 

2nd Round

Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (1) defeated Kelly VERSTEEG (NED) 6-3 6-2
Oceane ADAM (FRA) defeated Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) 7-6(2) 6-3

Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (4) defeated Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) 6-3 6-1
Sabine VAN DER SAR (NED) defeated Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) (8) 3-6 6-4 6-3

Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) (5) defeated Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) 6-4 6-0
Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (3) defeated Cindy BURGER (NED) 6-0 6-3

Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) defeated Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) 6-1 6-1
Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) defeated Quirine LEMOINE (NED) 6-1 6-4 

Quarterfinal

Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (1) defeated Oceane ADAM (FRA) 7-5 6-1
Sabine VAN DER SAR (NED) defeated Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (4) 6-4 6-0
Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (3) defeated Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) (5) 6-1 6-4
Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) defeated Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) 6-3 6-3 

Semifinal

Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (1) defeated Sabine VAN DER SAR (NED) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-4
Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) defeated Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (3) 6-4 6-4 

Final

Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (1) defeated Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) 6-1 6-3 



$10k Bals (ROU)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Elora DABIJA (ROU) (1) BYE
Magali VAN LANDEGEM (BEL) defeated Kristina GEORGIEVA (BUL) 6-2 6-2

Gabriela DUCA (ROU) BYE
NORA DAVID (ROU) defeated Alexandra Mihaela VOICU (ROU) 6-2 5-7 6-2

Ana Maria CRISAN (ROU) BYE
Andreea BADILEANU (ROU) defeated Nicoleta DAN (ROU) 7-5 6-4

Ruxandra ABABII (ROU) BYE
Carla GEORGESCU (AUS) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 6-0 6-1

Julia HELBET (MDA) BYE
Teodora STANGA (ROU) defeated Iulia VODISLAV (ROU) 6-4 4-6 6-3

Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) BYE
Lorena CONSTANTIN (ROU) defeated Marina Raluca TUDORACHE (ROU) 6-1 6-1

Karina GOIA (ROU) defeated Alisa-Juliana CALUSERIU (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Maria PANAITE (ROU) defeated Rebeca MITREA (ROU) 6-1 6-3

Andreea MIHAI (ROU) BYE
Oana Georgeta SIMION (ROU) defeated Lize LEENKNECHT (BEL) 6-2 7-6(6)

Final Round

Elora DABIJA (ROU) (1) defeated Magali VAN LANDEGEM (BEL) 6-2 6-3
Gabriela DUCA (ROU) defeated NORA DAVID (ROU) 6-1 6-4
Andreea BADILEANU (ROU) defeated Ana Maria CRISAN (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Carla GEORGESCU (AUS) defeated Ruxandra ABABII (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Julia HELBET (MDA) defeated Teodora STANGA (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) defeated Lorena CONSTANTIN (ROU) 6-2 6-4
Karina GOIA (ROU) defeated Maria PANAITE (ROU) 7-6(4) 6-1
Andreea MIHAI (ROU) defeated Oana Georgeta SIMION (ROU) 6-3 7-6(6)

Main Draw

First Round

Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (1) defeated Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) 6-2 6-0
Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) defeated Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) 6-3 6-2

Julia HELBET (MDA) defeated Bianca HINCU (ROU) 4-1 Retired
Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (5) defeated Gabriela DUCA (ROU) 6-1 6-1

Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (4) defeated Anna VELICA (SWE) 6-1 6-2
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) defeated Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA) 6-7(4) 6-0 6-1

Sabina LUPU (ROU) defeated Petra Maria KULHOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-1
Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (6) defeated Diana MARCU (ROU) 6-3 4-6 6-1

Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (7) defeated Andreea BADILEANU (ROU) 4-6 6-1 6-0
Anastasia STEPU (BUL) defeated Karina GOIA (ROU) 6-3 6-1

Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) defeated Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) 6-1 6-7(3) 7-5
Elora DABIJA (ROU) (3) defeated Andreea MIHAI (ROU) 6-2 6-2

Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (8) defeated Carla GEORGESCU (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) defeated Irina CONSTANTINIDE (ROU) 6-1 6-0

Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) defeated Alina PETRAS (BUL) 0-6 6-3 6-3
Diana ENACHE (ROU) (2) defeated Ilinca STOICA (ROU) 6-4 6-2

2nd Round

Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (1) defeated Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (5) defeated Julia HELBET (MDA) 6-4 6-2

Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (4) defeated Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) 6-2 6-3
Sabina LUPU (ROU) defeated Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (6) 5-7 6-2 6-2

Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (7) defeated Anastasia STEPU (BUL) 6-1 6-3
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) defeated Elora DABIJA (ROU) (3) 7-6(9) 2-6 6-4

Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (8) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) 7-5 6-4
Diana ENACHE (ROU) (2) defeated Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) 6-2 7-6(4)

Quarterfinal

Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (5) defeated Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (1) 5-7 7-5 5-3 Retired
Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (4) defeated Sabina LUPU (ROU) 6-0 7-5
Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (7) defeated Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) 6-3 6-2
Diana ENACHE (ROU) (2) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (8) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-3  

Semifinal

Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (4) defeated Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (5) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (7) defeated Diana ENACHE (ROU) (2) 3-6 6-4 6-2 

Final

Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (7) defeated Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (4) 6-3 6-2 



$10k Osijek (CRO)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Mina GARDIC (SRB) (1) BYE
Karla POPOVIC (CRO) BYE

Anja PRISLAN (SLO) BYE
Iva JANCEVSKI (CRO) BYE

Nikolina RIMAC (CRO) BYE
Janine KOLETA (SLO) BYE

Tamara SLIJEPCEVIC (SRB) BYE
Mariana DRAZIC (CRO) BYE

Virginia TICA (ROU) BYE
Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) BYE

Jelena MATIJEVIC (CRO) BYE
Veronika CIGANIKOVA (SVK) BYE

Vana MRAZOVIC (SRB) BYE
Marta STOJANOVIC (SRB) BYE

Karla TADIC (CRO) BYE
Petra SUNIC (CRO) BYE

Tanja GRZAN (CRO) BYE
Vanda LUKACS (HUN) BYE

Ksenia KOLESNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) 7-5 6-3
Sabina JERESIC (CRO) BYE

Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) BYE
Karolina PONDUSOVA (SVK) BYE

Reka ROHONYI (HUN) defeated Jovanna PECOVSKI (SRB) 6-2 6-3
Julija LUKAC (SRB) BYE

Pia KONIG (AUT) BYE
Laura GOLUBIC (CRO) BYE

Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Ivana VUKOVIC (CRO) 6-2 6-1
Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) BYE

Luca PUMP (HUN) BYE
Blanka SZAVAY (HUN) BYE

Antonela SUSAK (CRO) defeated Rea PARIPOVIC (CRO) 6-1 6-0
Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) BYE

2nd Round

Karla POPOVIC (CRO) defeated Mina GARDIC (SRB) (1) 6-4 7-5
Anja PRISLAN (SLO) defeated Iva JANCEVSKI (CRO) 6-1 6-0

Nikolina RIMAC (CRO) defeated Janine KOLETA (SLO) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-2
Mariana DRAZIC (CRO) defeated Tamara SLIJEPCEVIC (SRB) 6-4 7-6(4)

Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) defeated Virginia TICA (ROU) 6-0 6-3
Veronika CIGANIKOVA (SVK) defeated Jelena MATIJEVIC (CRO) 6-2 7-5

Vana MRAZOVIC (SRB) defeated Marta STOJANOVIC (SRB) 7-6(5) 6-2
Petra SUNIC (CRO) defeated Karla TADIC (CRO) 6-4 6-0

Vanda LUKACS (HUN) defeated Tanja GRZAN (CRO) 6-1 6-2
Ksenia KOLESNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Sabina JERESIC (CRO) 7-6(2) 6-1

Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) defeated Karolina PONDUSOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-1
Julija LUKAC (SRB) defeated Reka ROHONYI (HUN) 6-2 6-2

Pia KONIG (AUT) defeated Laura GOLUBIC (CRO) 6-2 6-2
Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-1

Luca PUMP (HUN) defeated Blanka SZAVAY (HUN) 4-6 6-0 6-1
Antonela SUSAK (CRO) defeated Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) 6-4 4-6 6-4

Final Round

Anja PRISLAN (SLO) defeated Karla POPOVIC (CRO) 7-5 6-1
Mariana DRAZIC (CRO) defeated Nikolina RIMAC (CRO) 6-3 6-1
Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) defeated Veronika CIGANIKOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-1
Petra SUNIC (CRO) defeated Vana MRAZOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-0
Vanda LUKACS (HUN) defeated Ksenia KOLESNIKOVA (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-1
Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) defeated Julija LUKAC (SRB) 6-1 6-3
Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Pia KONIG (AUT) 7-6(2) 6-2
Antonela SUSAK (CRO) defeated Luca PUMP (HUN) 3-6 7-5 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) defeated Ksenia LYKINA (RUS) (1) 6-1 6-2
Tea FABER (CRO) defeated Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) 6-2 7-5

Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) (6) defeated Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-4

Conny PERRIN (SUI) (4) defeated Petra SUNIC (CRO) 6-4 6-3
Antonela SUSAK (CRO) defeated Mariana DRAZIC (CRO) 6-1 7-5

Vanda LUKACS (HUN) defeated Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) 6-2 6-7(6) 6-0
Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (5) defeated Ekaterina NIKITINA (RUS) 6-2 6-1

Polona REBERSAK (SLO) (7) defeated Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) 6-7(7) 6-4 7-6(4)
Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) defeated Anja PRISLAN (SLO) 7-6(8) 6-2

Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) defeated Jennifer ALLAN (GBR) 6-2 2-0 Retired
Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) defeated Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (3) 6-4 6-4

Amandine HESSE (FRA) (8) defeated Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) defeated Donna VEKIC (CRO) 6-2 6-2

Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) defeated Monika STANIKOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-0
Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) (2) defeated Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) 6-1 6-1 

2nd Round

Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) defeated Tea FABER (CRO) 6-2 6-2
Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) (6) defeated Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-4

Conny PERRIN (SUI) (4) defeated Antonela SUSAK (CRO) 6-0 7-5
Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (5) defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) 6-3 6-1

Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) defeated Polona REBERSAK (SLO) (7) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) defeated Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) 1-6 6-1 6-3

Amandine HESSE (FRA) (8) defeated Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) 6-3 6-4
Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) (2) defeated Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) 6-1 6-4 

Quarterfinal

Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) defeated Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) (6) 6-3 7-5
Conny PERRIN (SUI) (4) defeated Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (5) 6-7(6) 6-3 3-1 Retired
Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) 6-3 4-6 7-6(7)
Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) (2) defeated Amandine HESSE (FRA) (8) 6-4 6-1 

Semifinal

Conny PERRIN (SUI) (4) defeated Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-0
Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) (2) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) 6-2 7-5 

Final

Conny PERRIN (SUI) (4) defeated Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) (2) 7-6(10) 4-6 6-1 



$10k Brcko (BIH)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (1) BYE
Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) defeated Dasa ORLIC (SLO) 4-6 6-2 6-2

Selma HUSIC (BIH) BYE
Maja JOVIC (CAN) defeated Aida ZUKIC (BIH) 6-2 3-6 6-2

Dajana CVJETKOVIC (BIH) defeated Tijana TOFILOSKI (SRB) 6-3 6-1
Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) defeated Helena POPOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-2

Anita HUSARIC (BIH) defeated Jovana BLAGOJEVIC (BIH) 6-0 6-1
Danijela TOMIC (SRB) defeated Brankica ORLOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-2

Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) defeated Milica STEPANOVIC (SRB) 6-4 7-5
Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) defeated Tamara VRHOVAC (BIH) 6-0 6-1

Dzejla BECIROVIC (BIH) defeated Katarina PAVLOVIC (SRB) 2-6 6-1 6-0
Ekin GUNAYSU (TUR) defeated Gorica SPASOJEVIC (BIH) 6-0 6-0

Dina BAJRAMOVIC (USA) defeated Maja MLADENOVIC (SRB) 3-6 7-5 6-2
Milica HADZI TANOVIC (SRB) defeated Sonja BECAREVIC (SWE) 6-0 6-1

Marina KACHAR (SRB) defeated Dajana OGNJENOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-4
Nadja DZAFIC (BIH) defeated Jovana KARAC (SRB) 6-3 6-1

Final Round

Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (1) defeated Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) 6-3 6-3
Selma HUSIC (BIH) defeated Maja JOVIC (CAN) 6-1 6-1
Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) defeated Dajana CVJETKOVIC (BIH) 6-2 6-2
Anita HUSARIC (BIH) defeated Danijela TOMIC (SRB) 6-7(6) 7-5 6-1
Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) defeated Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) 6-3 6-2
Ekin GUNAYSU (TUR) defeated Dzejla BECIROVIC (BIH) 6-0 6-0
Dina BAJRAMOVIC (USA) defeated Milica HADZI TANOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-3
Marina KACHAR (SRB) defeated Nadja DZAFIC (BIH) 7-6(2) 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (1) defeated Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) defeated Dina BAJRAMOVIC (USA) 6-2 6-1

Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) defeated Ekin GUNAYSU (TUR) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Marina KACHAR (SRB) 6-1 6-0

Ema BURGIC (BIH) (3) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Emma FLOOD (NOR) defeated Marijana NOVAKOVIC (BIH) 6-0 6-0

Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) defeated Selma HUSIC (BIH) 7-5 7-5
Bianca KOCH (GER) (8) defeated Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) 7-5 6-2

Indra BIGI (ITA) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (7) 6-0 1-6 6-4
Yana BUCHINA (RUS) defeated Dajana CVJETKOVIC (BIH) 6-1 6-1

Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) defeated Aleksandra RELJIC (SRB) 6-1 6-1
Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (4) defeated Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) 1-6 6-4 6-2

Patricia CHIREA (ROU) (6) defeated Kristina OSTOJIC (SRB) 6-0 6-1
Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) defeated Neira FATIC (BIH) 5-7 7-6(2) 6-2

Jelena SIMIC (BIH) defeated Anita HUSARIC (BIH) 6-2 6-0
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Marina LAZIC (SRB) 6-2 6-1 

2nd Round

Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) defeated Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (1) 7-6(10) 6-4
Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) 4-6 6-1 6-2

Ema BURGIC (BIH) (3) defeated Emma FLOOD (NOR) 6-3 7-6(6)
Bianca KOCH (GER) (8) defeated Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) 6-0 7-6(3)

Yana BUCHINA (RUS) defeated Indra BIGI (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (4) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 6-0 6-3

Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) defeated Patricia CHIREA (ROU) (6) 6-1 6-1
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Jelena SIMIC (BIH) 6-2 6-4 

Quarterfinal

Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) 6-2 6-3
Ema BURGIC (BIH) (3) defeated Bianca KOCH (GER) (8) 6-3 6-0
Yana BUCHINA (RUS) defeated Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (4) 6-4 6-4
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) 6-0 6-3 

Semifinal

Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Ema BURGIC (BIH) (3) 6-3 6-0
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Yana BUCHINA (RUS) 7-5 6-3 

Final

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (5) 6-4 6-4 



$10k Istanbul (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) (1) BYE
Cemre ANIL (TUR) defeated Ypek BYROL (TUR) 7-6(6) 6-1

Valeriya MAKSIMCHENKO (RUS) BYE
Tugce DOGAN (TUR) BYE

Cagla AZGARI (TUR) BYE
Diana ISAEVA (RUS) defeated Olga KISHCHUN (UKR) 6-0 6-2

Anette MUNOZOVA (SWE) BYE
Anna LARKINA (UKR) defeated Irem ERGUN (TUR) 6-0 6-1

Gulsah CETIN (TUR) BYE
Mukhabbat SAIDOVA (RUS) defeated Ece UNLU (TUR) 6-1 6-2

Skye HOPPER (AUS) BYE
Mia RADULOVIC (MNE) defeated Neslihan Eda CETIN (TUR) 6-2 4-6 7-5

Hania BOUAKEL (ALG) BYE
Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) defeated Tamari TSKHAKAIA (GEO) 6-1 6-1

Ipek SOYLU (TUR) BYE
Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) BYE

Final Round

Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) (1) defeated Cemre ANIL (TUR) 6-0 6-3
Tugce DOGAN (TUR) defeated Valeriya MAKSIMCHENKO (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Diana ISAEVA (RUS) defeated Cagla AZGARI (TUR) 6-0 6-1
Anna LARKINA (UKR) defeated Anette MUNOZOVA (SWE) 6-3 6-3
Mukhabbat SAIDOVA (RUS) defeated Gulsah CETIN (TUR) 6-1 6-1
Skye HOPPER (AUS) defeated Mia RADULOVIC (MNE) 6-1 3-6 6-2
Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) defeated Hania BOUAKEL (ALG) 5-0 Retired
Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) defeated Ipek SOYLU (TUR) 6-4 1-6 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) (1) defeated Burcu TARI (TUR) 6-0 6-0
Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) defeated Eylul BENLI (TUR) 6-3 6-2

Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) 6-1 6-3
Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) defeated Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) (6) 7-5 5-7 6-3

Annalisa BONA (ITA) (3) defeated Francesca SELLA (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Jara GHADRI (GER) defeated Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) 7-6(4) 7-6(8)

Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) defeated Deniz ULUTUG (TUR) 6-0 6-0
Gally DE WAEL (BEL) (5) defeated Rejhana MEKIC (SRB) 6-1 6-0

Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (7) defeated Anna LARKINA (UKR) 7-6(5) 6-2
Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) defeated Joanna-Nena SAVVA (CYP) 4-6 6-3 6-2

Mukhabbat SAIDOVA (RUS) defeated Tugce DOGAN (TUR) 6-3 6-2
Jade HOPPER (AUS) (4) defeated Skye HOPPER (AUS) 6-3 6-4

Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) (8) defeated Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) 6-2 6-3
Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) defeated Anastasia VDOVENCO (MDA) 6-4 6-3

Diana ISAEVA (RUS) defeated Kamila ABDUKADIROVA (AZE) 6-2 6-0
Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (2) defeated Dariya BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) 6-1 6-1

2nd Round

Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) (1) defeated Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) 6-2 6-2
Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) defeated Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-2

Annalisa BONA (ITA) (3) defeated Jara GHADRI (GER) 6-3 6-3
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) defeated Gally DE WAEL (BEL) (5) 7-5 6-4

Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (7) defeated Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) 6-4 6-0
Jade HOPPER (AUS) (4) defeated Mukhabbat SAIDOVA (RUS) 7-5 6-1

Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) (8) defeated Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) 7-5 6-0
Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (2) defeated Diana ISAEVA (RUS) 6-0 6-3

Quarterfinal

Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) defeated Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) (1) 6-2 6-1
Annalisa BONA (ITA) (3) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) 6-1 6-3
Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (7) defeated Jade HOPPER (AUS) (4) 6-3 6-1
Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (2) defeated Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) (8) 6-1 6-1 

Semifinal

Annalisa BONA (ITA) (3) defeated Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) 6-1 6-2
Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (7) defeated Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (2) 6-4 6-3

Final

Annalisa BONA (ITA) (3) defeated Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (7) 6-2 6-2 



$10k Santa Fe (ARG)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS (ARG) (1) BYE
Montserrat ALONSO (CHI) BYE

Luciana AMBROSINI (ARG) BYE
Analia HERMIDA (ARG) BYE

Victoria BOSIO (ARG) BYE
Sheila JACOBO (ARG) BYE

Maria Florencia ALBERTALLI (ARG) BYE
Diana RIVERA (COL) BYE

Carolina BARRIONUEVO (ARG) BYE
Maria Claudia FUCHS (ARG) BYE

Camila SAN MARTIN (ARG) BYE
Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) BYE

Ines COSTAMAGNA (ARG) BYE
Cecilia CREVANI (ARG) BYE

Noelia ZEBALLOS MELGAR (BOL) defeated Julieta Soledad RODRIGUEZ (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Natali CORONEL (ARG) BYE

Andrea PAREDES (CHI) BYE
Maria Sol CARRASCO (ARG) BYE

Maria-Tania ABRAHAM (ARG) BYE
Vanesa Rut ANSOTEGUI (ARG) BYE

Domenica GONZALEZ (ECU) BYE
Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) BYE

Giuliana PINO (ARG) defeated Gabriela Alejandra CARRILLO PALACIOS (ECU) 6-3 6-3
Paula LOPEZ (ARG) BYE

Carolina COSTAMAGNA (ARG) BYE
Fiorella NOCINO (ARG) BYE

Nathaly MIRANDA (BOL) BYE
Milagros CUBELLI (ARG) BYE

Antonella LA VIOLA (ARG) BYE
Macarena ASENSOS (ARG) BYE

Mailen Berenice VILLALVA (ARG) defeated Macarena ACUNA (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Nataly YOO (USA) BYE

2nd Round

Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS (ARG) (1) defeated Montserrat ALONSO (CHI) 6-1 6-0
Analia HERMIDA (ARG) defeated Luciana AMBROSINI (ARG) 6-1 6-2

Victoria BOSIO (ARG) defeated Sheila JACOBO (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Maria Florencia ALBERTALLI (ARG) defeated Diana RIVERA (COL) 6-0 6-2

Carolina BARRIONUEVO (ARG) defeated Maria Claudia FUCHS (ARG) 6-1 6-0
Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) defeated Camila SAN MARTIN (ARG) 5-7 7-5 6-3

Ines COSTAMAGNA (ARG) defeated Cecilia CREVANI (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Natali CORONEL (ARG) defeated Noelia ZEBALLOS MELGAR (BOL) 6-4 6-2

Maria Sol CARRASCO (ARG) defeated Andrea PAREDES (CHI) 6-0 6-0
Maria-Tania ABRAHAM (ARG) defeated Vanesa Rut ANSOTEGUI (ARG) 6-4 6-2

Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Domenica GONZALEZ (ECU) 6-4 6-3
Giuliana PINO (ARG) defeated Paula LOPEZ (ARG) 6-1 4-6 6-3

Carolina COSTAMAGNA (ARG) defeated Fiorella NOCINO (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Milagros CUBELLI (ARG) defeated Nathaly MIRANDA (BOL) 7-6(4) 6-1

Antonella LA VIOLA (ARG) defeated Macarena ASENSOS (ARG) 6-1 6-0
Nataly YOO (USA) defeated Mailen Berenice VILLALVA (ARG) 6-2 6-0

Final Round

Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS (ARG) (1) defeated Analia HERMIDA (ARG) 6-0 6-2
Victoria BOSIO (ARG) defeated Maria Florencia ALBERTALLI (ARG) 6-1 6-0
Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) defeated Carolina BARRIONUEVO (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Natali CORONEL (ARG) defeated Ines COSTAMAGNA (ARG) 6-4 6-4
Maria-Tania ABRAHAM (ARG) defeated Maria Sol CARRASCO (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Giuliana PINO (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Carolina COSTAMAGNA (ARG) defeated Milagros CUBELLI (ARG) 6-0 2-1 Retired
Nataly YOO (USA) defeated Antonella LA VIOLA (ARG) 6-4 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

Aranza SALUT (ARG) (1) defeated Victoria BOSIO (ARG) 2-6 6-4 6-1
Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) 5-7 6-1 6-1

Nataly YOO (USA) defeated Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Karolina NOWAK (GER) (7) defeated Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) 6-4 2-0 Retired

Tatiana BUA (ARG) (3) defeated Maria-Tania ABRAHAM (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Jordana LUJAN (ARG) defeated Natali CORONEL (ARG) 6-4 6-3

Catalina PELLA (ARG) defeated Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (8) defeated Sofia LUINI (ARG) 6-3 6-3

Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (5) defeated Daniela DEGANO (ARG) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) 1-6 6-1 6-1

Camila SILVA (CHI) defeated Carolina COSTAMAGNA (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE (COL) (4) defeated Belen LUDUENA (CHI) 6-2 6-4

Estefania DONNET (ARG) (6) defeated Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) 6-0 6-1
Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) defeated Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) 4-6 6-2 6-2

Ornella CARON (ARG) defeated Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) 7-5 6-4
Carla LUCERO (ARG) (2) defeated Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) 6-0 6-1

2nd Round

Aranza SALUT (ARG) (1) defeated Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) 5-7 7-6(4) 6-2
Nataly YOO (USA) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) (7) 6-3 6-1

Tatiana BUA (ARG) (3) defeated Jordana LUJAN (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (8) defeated Catalina PELLA (ARG) 6-4 6-4

Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (5) defeated Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Camila SILVA (CHI) defeated Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE (COL) (4) 6-2 6-2

Estefania DONNET (ARG) (6) defeated Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Carla LUCERO (ARG) (2) defeated Ornella CARON (ARG) 6-1 6-1 

Quarterfinal

Aranza SALUT (ARG) (1) defeated Nataly YOO (USA) 2-6 6-3 6-1
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (8) defeated Tatiana BUA (ARG) (3) 1-6 7-5 6-1
Camila SILVA (CHI) defeated Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (5) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-0
Estefania DONNET (ARG) (6) defeated Carla LUCERO (ARG) (2) 6-0 2-0 Retired

Semifinal

Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (8) defeated Aranza SALUT (ARG) (1) 6-1 6-2
Camila SILVA (CHI) defeated Estefania DONNET (ARG) (6) 6-3 6-0

Final

Camila SILVA (CHI) defeated Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (8) 1-6 6-3 7-6(7)  
tobi is offline View My Blog!