TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

View Single Post

Old Aug 30th, 2010, 12:46 AM   #178
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Aug 23

Code:
$100k+H Bronx (USA)

Main Draw

First Round

(1/wc)Lucie Safarova (CZE) d. (SR)Gabriela Paz (VEN) 62 75
Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) d. Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) 67(3) 61 63

Anne Keothavong (GBR) d. Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 75 63
(6)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) d. Sophie Ferguson (AUS) 62 76(4)

(4)Angelique Kerber (GER) d. Iveta Benesova (CZE) 64 60
Kristina Barrois (GER) d. Sabine Lisicki (GER) 63 63

(wc)Mashona Washington (USA) d. (wc)Lena Litvak (USA) 62 62
(8)Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) d. Alberta Brianti (ITA) 63 75

(7)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. Julie Coin (FRA) 75 61
Tathiana Garbin (ITA) d. Alize Cornet (FRA) 76(5) 64

Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 61 61
(3)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d. Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 61 63

Sybille Bammer (AUT) d. (5)Elena Baltacha (GBR) 76(5) 26 64
Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. (wc)Eleanor Peters (USA) 62 60

Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) d. Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 63 62
(2)Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 62 36 62

Second Round

Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) d. (1/wc)Lucie Safarova (CZE) 67(5) 64 64
(6)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) d. Anne Keothavong (GBR) 16 64 64

(4)Angelique Kerber (GER) d. Kristina Barrois (GER) 61 76(1)
(8)Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) d. (wc)Mashona Washington (USA) 64 46 61

(7)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. Tathiana Garbin (ITA) 64 36 64
(3)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d. Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 63 62

Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. Sybille Bammer (AUT) 76(4) 76(11)
(2)Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) 62 76(5)

Quarterfinal

Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) d. (6)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) 63 46 64
(8)Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) d. (4)Angelique Kerber (GER) 62 64

(7)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. (3)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) 63 63
(2)Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 62 63

Semifinal

Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) v (8)Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) 63 63
(7)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. (2)Klara Zakopalova (CZE) 76(3) 63

Final

Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) d. (7)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) 46 62 62



$10k Braunschweig (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Olga KISHCHUN (UKR) BYE
Alexandra KIESL (GER) BYE

Dagmar DUDLAKOVA (CZE) BYE
Ivana KUBICKOVA (CZE) BYE

Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) BYE
Jana NABEL (GER) BYE

Sarina MUELLER (GER) BYE
Tereza JANKOVSKA (CZE) BYE

Hristina DISHKOVA (BUL) BYE
Antonia BERSE (GER) BYE

Antonia LOTTNER (GER) BYE
Patricia SKOWRONSKI (GER) BYE

Sarah LOEBEL (GER) BYE
Tina TROSCHKE (GER) BYE

Natalie NOVAKOVA (CZE) defeated Ladina SOLER (SUI) 6-1 6-2
Vivian HEISEN (GER) BYE

Ann-Kathrin SCHMITZ (GER) BYE
Sarah URBANEK (GER) BYE

Xenia SUWOROWA (GER) BYE
Amelie INTERT (GER) BYE

Sonja LARSEN (GER) BYE
Linnea PEDERSEN (GER) BYE

Ksenia PRONINA (RUS) BYE
Giulia RIEPE (GER) BYE

Luise INTERT (GER) BYE
Stephanie VOGT (GER) BYE

Sandra HONIGOVA (CZE) defeated Beatrice KRAUSS-GRANATE (GER) 6-3 6-3
Angela DISHKOVA (BUL) BYE

Amina MRAD (TUN) BYE
Carina LITFIN (GER) BYE

Chantal PRETRE (SUI) BYE
Hanna LANDENER (GER) BYE

2nd Round

Alexandra KIESL (GER) defeated Olga KISHCHUN (UKR) 6-1 6-4
Dagmar DUDLAKOVA (CZE) defeated Ivana KUBICKOVA (CZE) 4-6 6-4 6-4

Jana NABEL (GER) defeated Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) 6-4 6-2
Sarina MUELLER (GER) defeated Tereza JANKOVSKA (CZE) 6-2 6-2

Hristina DISHKOVA (BUL) defeated Antonia BERSE (GER) 6-2 6-2
Antonia LOTTNER (GER) defeated Patricia SKOWRONSKI (GER) 6-4 6-4

Sarah LOEBEL (GER) defeated Tina TROSCHKE (GER) 6-3 6-2
Vivian HEISEN (GER) defeated Natalie NOVAKOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-2

Ann-Kathrin SCHMITZ (GER) defeated Sarah URBANEK (GER) 6-0 6-3
Xenia SUWOROWA (GER) defeated Amelie INTERT (GER) 5-7 7-5 6-3

Sonja LARSEN (GER) defeated Linnea PEDERSEN (GER) 6-3 6-4
Giulia RIEPE (GER) defeated Ksenia PRONINA (RUS) 4-6 6-3 6-1

Luise INTERT (GER) defeated Stephanie VOGT (GER) 6-3 7-6(5)
Sandra HONIGOVA (CZE) defeated Angela DISHKOVA (BUL) 6-2 6-0

Carina LITFIN (GER) defeated Amina MRAD (TUN) 6-1 6-3
Hanna LANDENER (GER) defeated Chantal PRETRE (SUI) 6-2 6-4

Final Round

Alexandra KIESL (GER) defeated Dagmar DUDLAKOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-4
Sarina MUELLER (GER) defeated Jana NABEL (GER) 1-6 6-3 6-0
Hristina DISHKOVA (BUL) defeated Antonia LOTTNER (GER) 6-2 6-2
Vivian HEISEN (GER) defeated Sarah LOEBEL (GER) 6-2 3-2 Retired
Ann-Kathrin SCHMITZ (GER) defeated Xenia SUWOROWA (GER) 6-1 6-2
Sonja LARSEN (GER) defeated Giulia RIEPE (GER) 6-1 6-1
Sandra HONIGOVA (CZE) defeated Luise INTERT (GER) 6-1 6-0
Hanna LANDENER (GER) defeated Carina LITFIN (GER) 6-1 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

Marcella KOEK (NED) (1) defeated Katharina LEHNERT (GER) 6-0 6-7(4) 6-0
Sarina MUELLER (GER) defeated Blanka SZAVAY (HUN) 0-6 6-1 7-5

Hristina DISHKOVA (BUL) defeated Sandra HONIGOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-2
Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) 6-2 6-4

Karen BARBAT (DEN) (4) defeated Sonja LARSEN (GER) 6-0 6-2
Hanna LANDENER (GER) defeated Ann-Kathrin SCHMITZ (GER) 7-6(4) 7-6(3)

Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) defeated Constanze LOTZ (GER) 6-3 6-4
Syna KAYSER (GER) (8) defeated Derja TURHAN (TUR) 6-1 6-3

Korina PERKOVIC (GER) (5) defeated Nina WELLNITZ (GER) 6-3 6-1
Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) defeated Anna KLASEN (GER) 6-4 6-2

Olga PANOVA (RUS) defeated Majlena PEDERSEN (GER) 6-4 6-1
Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (3) defeated Xenia SUWOROWA (GER) 7-5 6-1

Antonia LOTTNER (GER) defeated Agata BARANSKA (POL) 7-5 2-6 6-3
Alexandra KIESL (GER) defeated Jana NABEL (GER) 2-6 6-3 7-5

Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) defeated Vivian HEISEN (GER) 6-3 6-2
Scarlett WERNER (GER) (2) defeated Barbara BONIC (SRB) 6-1 6-2 

2nd Round

Marcella KOEK (NED) (1) defeated Sarina MUELLER (GER) 2-6 6-0 6-4
Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Hristina DISHKOVA (BUL) 6-1 6-2

Karen BARBAT (DEN) (4) defeated Hanna LANDENER (GER) Walkover
Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) defeated Syna KAYSER (GER) (8) 2-6 6-3 6-2

Korina PERKOVIC (GER) (5) defeated Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-0
Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (3) defeated Olga PANOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-3

Alexandra KIESL (GER) defeated Antonia LOTTNER (GER) 7-6(6) 6-2
Scarlett WERNER (GER) (2) defeated Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) 6-7(1) 6-3 7-6(5)

Quarterfinal

Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Marcella KOEK (NED) (1) 7-6(2) 6-4
Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) defeated Karen BARBAT (DEN) (4) 7-6(7) 6-3
Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (3) defeated Korina PERKOVIC (GER) (5) 6-1 7-5
Scarlett WERNER (GER) (2) defeated Alexandra KIESL (GER) 6-0 6-2

Semifinal

Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) 6-0 6-4
Scarlett WERNER (GER) (2) defeated Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (3) 6-3 6-4

Final

Scarlett WERNER (GER) (2) defeated Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) (7) 6-3 6-0 



$10k Wanfercee-Baulet (BEL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Tania ALABY (CAN) defeated Emma JANSSEN (BEL) 6-4 6-0
Kimberley ZIMMERMANN (BEL) BYE

Sheila MORADIAN (GER) BYE
Frederique SLEIFFER (NED) BYE

Margarida MOURA (POR) BYE
Soraya MORADIAN (GER) BYE

Melanie MAIETTI (FRA) BYE
Sanae GUENFOUDI (BEL) BYE

Josepha ADAM (FRA) BYE
Magali VAN LANDEGEM (BEL) BYE

Sarah Ellen HOFMANN (GER) BYE
Lize LEENKNECHT (BEL) BYE

Marion GAUD (FRA) defeated Desiree BASTIANON (BEL) 7-5 6-1
Lisa EHRENSBERGER (GER) BYE

Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) BYE
Sarah DE CLERCQ (BEL) BYE

Final Round

Kimberley ZIMMERMANN (BEL) defeated Tania ALABY (CAN) 6-4 5-7 6-4
Sheila MORADIAN (GER) defeated Frederique SLEIFFER (NED) 6-2 6-1
Soraya MORADIAN (GER) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 7-6(4) 5-7 7-5
Melanie MAIETTI (FRA) defeated Sanae GUENFOUDI (BEL) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Josepha ADAM (FRA) defeated Magali VAN LANDEGEM (BEL) 6-2 7-5
Lize LEENKNECHT (BEL) defeated Sarah Ellen HOFMANN (GER) 6-1 6-2
Marion GAUD (FRA) defeated Lisa EHRENSBERGER (GER) 6-4 6-1
Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) defeated Sarah DE CLERCQ (BEL) 6-1 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (1) defeated Lina BENNANI (MAR) 6-4 6-3
Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) defeated Lisa WAGNER (AUT) 6-3 6-2

Katharina HOLERT (GER) defeated Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Bianca KOCH (GER) defeated Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (8) 6-4 6-4

Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) (4) defeated Justine BOURDON (BEL) 6-1 6-1
Michaela BOEV (BEL) defeated Ysaline BONAVENTURE (BEL) 6-1 1-6 6-3

Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) defeated Ana CLARO (POR) 6-0 7-5
Annalisa BONA (ITA) (5) defeated Melanie MAIETTI (FRA) 6-0 6-0

Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (6) defeated Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) 6-4 6-2
Kimberley ZIMMERMANN (BEL) defeated Estelle BALAN (BEL) 6-0 6-3

Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) defeated Soraya MORADIAN (GER) 6-3 6-3
Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) defeated Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (3) 6-1 6-0

Gally DE WAEL (BEL) (7) defeated Sheila MORADIAN (GER) 6-2 6-2
Marion GAUD (FRA) defeated Lize LEENKNECHT (BEL) 7-6(5) 6-2

Aleksandra GRELA (POL) defeated Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) 6-2 6-2
Alize LIM (FRA) (2) defeated Josepha ADAM (FRA) 6-3 6-1 

2nd Round

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (1) defeated Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) 6-3 6-3
Bianca KOCH (GER) defeated Katharina HOLERT (GER) 6-3 1-6 6-4

Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) (4) defeated Michaela BOEV (BEL) 6-3 6-2
Annalisa BONA (ITA) (5) defeated Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) 6-3 6-4

Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (6) defeated Kimberley ZIMMERMANN (BEL) 6-1 6-0
Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) defeated Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) 7-5 6-3

Gally DE WAEL (BEL) (7) defeated Marion GAUD (FRA) 2-6 6-1 6-3
Alize LIM (FRA) (2) defeated Aleksandra GRELA (POL) 6-1 6-2 

Quarterfinal

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (1) defeated Bianca KOCH (GER) 6-2 6-3
Annalisa BONA (ITA) (5) defeated Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) (4) 6-2 6-2
Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) defeated Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (6) 7-6(3) 6-7(3) 6-4
Alize LIM (FRA) (2) defeated Gally DE WAEL (BEL) (7) 6-3 6-2

Semifinal

Annalisa BONA (ITA) (5) defeated Diana ENACHE (ROU) (1) 6-1 6-2
Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) defeated Alize LIM (FRA) (2) 0-6 7-5 6-4 

Final

Annalisa BONA (ITA) (5) defeated Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) 6-0 6-1 



$10k Portschach (AUT)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) (1) BYE
Hilda MELANDER (SWE) defeated Kerstin PECKL (AUT) 6-4 6-2

Francesca FUSINATO (ITA) BYE
Stephanie VOCK (AUT) BYE

Christina AUER (AUT) BYE
Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) defeated Camilla BORTOLON (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-1

Alice GRILLI (ITA) BYE
Martina KOSTALOVA (SVK) BYE

Alina PETRAS (BUL) BYE
Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) defeated Jana VAHALIKOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-2

Monica CANTELE (ITA) BYE
Masa SMIC (SLO) BYE

Karoline KURZ (AUT) BYE
Diana SUMOVA (CZE) defeated Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) 6-2 6-1

Giulia SQUADRIN (ITA) BYE
Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) BYE

Tina MOHORCIC (SLO) BYE
Marlena METZINGER (AUT) BYE

Julia SCHILLER (AUT) BYE
Chiara MENDO (ITA) BYE

Magdalena OSTERLE (AUT) BYE
Natasha BREDL (AUT) defeated Stefanie KAINDL (GER) 6-2 4-6 6-4

Elena BERTOIA (ITA) BYE
Bianca AMBROS (AUT) BYE

Lisa RUCKENBAUM (AUT) BYE
Rebecca KAINEDER (AUT) BYE

Alena LUEF (AUT) BYE
Caroline WEGNER (GER) BYE

Ursa JERMAN (SLO) BYE
Tajda BESTIJANIC (SLO) defeated Kathrin SPENDIER (AUT) 6-0 6-1

Alessia CECCHINI (ITA) BYE
Lucia KOVARCIKOVA (SUI) BYE

2nd Round

Hilda MELANDER (SWE) defeated Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) (1) 5-7 6-4 6-1
Francesca FUSINATO (ITA) defeated Stephanie VOCK (AUT) 6-4 6-1

Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) defeated Christina AUER (AUT) 6-2 6-4
Alice GRILLI (ITA) defeated Martina KOSTALOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-2

Alina PETRAS (BUL) defeated Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) 7-6(6) 0-6 6-4
Masa SMIC (SLO) defeated Monica CANTELE (ITA) 7-6(6) 4-6 6-4

Diana SUMOVA (CZE) defeated Karoline KURZ (AUT) 6-3 6-2
Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) defeated Giulia SQUADRIN (ITA) 6-7(6) 6-2 6-0

Marlena METZINGER (AUT) defeated Tina MOHORCIC (SLO) 6-0 6-0
Chiara MENDO (ITA) defeated Julia SCHILLER (AUT) 6-2 6-0

Natasha BREDL (AUT) defeated Magdalena OSTERLE (AUT) 6-1 7-5
Elena BERTOIA (ITA) defeated Bianca AMBROS (AUT) 6-0 6-3

Rebecca KAINEDER (AUT) defeated Lisa RUCKENBAUM (AUT) 6-3 6-4
Alena LUEF (AUT) defeated Caroline WEGNER (GER) 6-3 6-2

Ursa JERMAN (SLO) defeated Tajda BESTIJANIC (SLO) 5-7 6-4 6-1
Alessia CECCHINI (ITA) defeated Lucia KOVARCIKOVA (SUI) 6-3 6-2

Final Round

Francesca FUSINATO (ITA) defeated Hilda MELANDER (SWE) 6-3 6-4
Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) defeated Alice GRILLI (ITA) 6-4 6-0
Masa SMIC (SLO) defeated Alina PETRAS (BUL) 7-6(7) 6-3
Diana SUMOVA (CZE) defeated Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) 6-2 6-0
Marlena METZINGER (AUT) defeated Chiara MENDO (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Elena BERTOIA (ITA) defeated Natasha BREDL (AUT) 6-3 6-7(5) 7-5
Alena LUEF (AUT) defeated Rebecca KAINEDER (AUT) 7-5 6-3
Ursa JERMAN (SLO) defeated Alessia CECCHINI (ITA) 6-0 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

Julia MAYR (ITA) (1) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Pia KONIG (AUT) defeated Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) 6-1 6-4

Paola CIGUI (ITA) defeated Pamela AMON (AUT) 6-2 6-2
Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (5) defeated Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) 6-2 6-1

Masa SMIC (SLO) defeated Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) (3) 6-4 6-3
Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) defeated Elena BERTOIA (ITA) 7-5 7-5

Barbara HAAS (AUT) defeated Patricia HAAS (AUT) 6-3 6-1
Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (8) defeated Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) 6-1 1-6 6-1

Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) (7) defeated Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) 6-3 6-3
Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) defeated Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) 6-2 4-6 7-6(4)

Stefania FADABINI (ITA) defeated Alena LUEF (AUT) 6-3 6-2
Marlena METZINGER (AUT) defeated Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) (4) 6-1 6-1

Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (6) defeated Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) 6-0 6-7(6) 7-5
Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) defeated Francesca FUSINATO (ITA) 6-2 6-2

Ursa JERMAN (SLO) defeated Xenia KNOLL (SUI) 6-3 6-1
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (2) defeated Diana SUMOVA (CZE) 6-4 7-6(1) 

2nd Round

Julia MAYR (ITA) (1) defeated Pia KONIG (AUT) 6-0 6-0
Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (5) defeated Paola CIGUI (ITA) 7-5 6-2

Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) defeated Masa SMIC (SLO) 6-3 6-7(2) 6-3
Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (8) defeated Barbara HAAS (AUT) 6-0 7-5

Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) (7) defeated Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) 6-4 6-0
Marlena METZINGER (AUT) defeated Stefania FADABINI (ITA) 6-0 1-6 6-2

Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (6) defeated Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (2) defeated Ursa JERMAN (SLO) 6-0 7-5 

Quarterfinal

Julia MAYR (ITA) (1) defeated Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (5) 6-2 6-0
Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (8) defeated Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) 6-7(7) 6-2 6-4
Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) (7) defeated Marlena METZINGER (AUT) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (2) defeated Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (6) 6-4 6-3

Semifinal

Julia MAYR (ITA) (1) defeated Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (8) 6-2 3-6 1-1 Retired
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (2) defeated Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) (7) 6-4 6-3 

Final

Julia MAYR (ITA) (1) defeated Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (2) 6-3 6-1 



$10k Enschede (NED)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) BYE
Georgina BASTICK (GBR) defeated Michelle DE GROOT (NED) 6-3 6-3

Esther VERMEULEN (NED) BYE
Leia KAUKONEN (FIN) defeated Anna VELICA (SWE) 6-3 6-3

Natasha STARLING (GBR) BYE
Natalia KOLAT (POL) defeated Liv GEURTS (NED) 6-1 6-0

Ireen KUIPERS (NED) BYE
Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) defeated Dide BEIJER (NED) 6-2 6-0

Micaela MORONI (ITA) BYE
Valeria PODDA (NED) defeated Elisha HANDE (GBR) 6-0 6-2

Alexandra WALKER (GBR) BYE
Julia WACHACZYK (GER) defeated Hanna MALAKHOVICH (BLR) 6-2 6-3

Anna Katalina ALZATE ESMURZAEVA (NED) BYE
Carolin DANIELS (GER) defeated Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) 6-4 7-5

Lisa BORCKINK (NED) defeated Maurien RIKKERT (NED) 2-6 6-1 6-0
Alisa DANILOVA (RUS) defeated Nikki LUTTIKHUIS (NED) 6-2 6-7(1) 6-1

Final Round

Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) defeated Georgina BASTICK (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Leia KAUKONEN (FIN) defeated Esther VERMEULEN (NED) Walkover
Natalia KOLAT (POL) defeated Natasha STARLING (GBR) 6-0 6-3
Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) defeated Ireen KUIPERS (NED) 7-5 6-2
Valeria PODDA (NED) defeated Micaela MORONI (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Julia WACHACZYK (GER) defeated Alexandra WALKER (GBR) 7-6(2) 6-0
Carolin DANIELS (GER) defeated Anna Katalina ALZATE ESMURZAEVA (NED) 6-3 6-2
Lisa BORCKINK (NED) defeated Alisa DANILOVA (RUS) Walkover

Main Draw

First Round

Nicola GEUER (GER) (1) defeated Quirine LEMOINE (NED) 6-1 6-1
Valeria PODDA (NED) defeated Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) 3-6 6-2 7-6(3)

Natalia KOLAT (POL) defeated Lisa BORCKINK (NED) 6-0 6-0
Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) defeated Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (6) 6-3 6-2

Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) (3) defeated Cindy BURGER (NED) 6-7(2) 6-4 7-5
Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) defeated Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-4

Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) defeated Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) 7-6(2) 2-6 7-6(2)
Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) (8) defeated Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) 7-5 6-3

Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Mara NOWAK (GER) 6-3 6-2
Paula DE MAN (NED) defeated Anna Katalina ALZATE ESMURZAEVA (NED) 6-1 6-4

Julia WACHACZYK (GER) defeated Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) 6-1 6-4
Katharina BROWN (GBR) defeated Olga BROZDA (POL) (4) 6-1 6-3

Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) (5) defeated Jennifer ALLAN (GBR) 6-3 6-0
Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) defeated Carolin DANIELS (GER) 6-2 7-5

Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) defeated Leia KAUKONEN (FIN) 6-2 6-1
Sabine VAN DER SAR (NED) defeated Micaela MORONI (ITA) 6-2 6-4

2nd Round

Nicola GEUER (GER) (1) defeated Valeria PODDA (NED) 6-2 6-1
Natalia KOLAT (POL) defeated Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) 6-4 6-3

Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) (3) defeated Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) 6-3 6-0
Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) defeated Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) (8) 6-2 1-6 7-6(6)

Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Paula DE MAN (NED) 6-3 6-4
Katharina BROWN (GBR) defeated Julia WACHACZYK (GER) 6-3 6-4

Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) (5) defeated Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) 6-2 6-1
Sabine VAN DER SAR (NED) defeated Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) 2-6 7-5 6-2

Quarterfinal

Nicola GEUER (GER) (1) defeated Natalia KOLAT (POL) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-3
Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) defeated Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) (3) 5-7 7-6(5) 7-5
Katharina BROWN (GBR) defeated Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) (7) 6-2 6-3
Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) (5) defeated Sabine VAN DER SAR (NED) 6-0 6-4

Semifinal

Nicola GEUER (GER) (1) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) 7-5 6-2
Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) (5) defeated Katharina BROWN (GBR) 6-3 3-2 Retired

Final

Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) (5) defeated Nicola GEUER (GER) (1) 6-1 6-2 



$10k Vinkovci (CRO)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Diana MARCU (ROU) (1) BYE
Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) BYE

Petra KOPIC (CRO) BYE
Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) BYE

Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) (2) BYE
Marta BERTOLASO (ITA) BYE

Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) defeated Jelena MATIJEVIC (CRO) 6-1 6-1
Virginia TICA (ROU) BYE

Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) BYE
Reka ROHONYI (HUN) BYE

Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) defeated Marina NOVAK (LIE) 6-2 6-4
Jovanna PECOVSKI (SRB) BYE

Linda PRENKOVIC (GER) BYE
Rea PARIPOVIC (CRO) BYE

Tiffany WILLIAM (GBR) defeated Ruth MARKOV (GBR) 6-4 6-2
Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) BYE

Sabina JERESIC (CRO) BYE
Mariana DRAZIC (CRO) BYE

Tamara SLIJEPCEVIC (SRB) defeated Tamara STOJKOVIC (CRO) 6-3 5-7 7-6(4)
Melita FERJANIC (CRO) BYE

Dragana BOZOVIC (SLO) BYE
Veronika CIGANIKOVA (SVK) BYE

Ida KRNIC (CRO) defeated Karolina PONDUSOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-2
Tanja GRZAN (CRO) BYE

Nikolina RIMAC (CRO) BYE
Monika STANIKOVA (SVK) BYE

Karla POPOVIC (CRO) BYE
Tea PALANDACIC (SLO) BYE

Ksenia KOLESNIKOVA (RUS) BYE
Milena RMUS (SLO) BYE

Dasa ORLIC (SLO) defeated Renata KURICOVA (SVK) 3-6 6-4 6-1
Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) BYE

2nd Round

Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Diana MARCU (ROU) (1) 6-4 6-1
Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) defeated Petra KOPIC (CRO) 6-3 6-3

Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) (2) defeated Marta BERTOLASO (ITA) 6-2 7-5
Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) defeated Virginia TICA (ROU) 6-0 6-0

Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) defeated Reka ROHONYI (HUN) 6-4 6-2
Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) defeated Jovanna PECOVSKI (SRB) 6-2 6-2

Linda PRENKOVIC (GER) defeated Rea PARIPOVIC (CRO) 6-0 6-1
Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) defeated Tiffany WILLIAM (GBR) 7-6(5) 6-1

Mariana DRAZIC (CRO) defeated Sabina JERESIC (CRO) 6-2 6-3
Melita FERJANIC (CRO) defeated Tamara SLIJEPCEVIC (SRB) 6-2 3-6 6-3

Veronika CIGANIKOVA (SVK) defeated Dragana BOZOVIC (SLO) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-3
Ida KRNIC (CRO) defeated Tanja GRZAN (CRO) 6-3 6-0

Monika STANIKOVA (SVK) defeated Nikolina RIMAC (CRO) 6-1 6-0
Karla POPOVIC (CRO) defeated Tea PALANDACIC (SLO) 6-2 6-3

Ksenia KOLESNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Milena RMUS (SLO) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) defeated Dasa ORLIC (SLO) 6-1 6-1 

Final Round

Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) 7-6(4) 6-4
Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) defeated Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) (2) 6-2 6-2
Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) defeated Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) defeated Linda PRENKOVIC (GER) 6-1 6-1
Melita FERJANIC (CRO) defeated Mariana DRAZIC (CRO) 2-6 6-1 7-6(5)
Ida KRNIC (CRO) defeated Veronika CIGANIKOVA (SVK) 2-6 6-1 6-1
Monika STANIKOVA (SVK) defeated Karla POPOVIC (CRO) 7-6(3) 6-7(6) 6-3
Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) defeated Ksenia KOLESNIKOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) (1) defeated Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) 5-7 6-3 6-3
Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) defeated Melita FERJANIC (CRO) 6-1 6-0

Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Lucia KOVALOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-4
Indire AKIKI (CRO) (5) defeated Tea FABER (CRO) 6-0 6-4

Conny PERRIN (SUI) (3) defeated Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) 7-5 6-0
Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) defeated Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) 2-6 6-3 6-3

Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) defeated Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) 6-4 7-5
Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) (6) defeated Monika STANIKOVA (SVK) 6-1 7-5

Polona REBERSAK (SLO) (8) defeated Marta LEWANDOWSKA (POL) 6-0 6-2
Luca PUMP (HUN) defeated Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) 6-3 6-2

Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) defeated Iva MEKOVEC (CRO) 5-7 6-3 6-1
Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Katarina BARANOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-1

Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (7) defeated Ida KRNIC (CRO) 6-0 6-1
Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) defeated Sonja BECAREVIC (SWE) 6-3 6-4

Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) defeated Matea CURIC (CRO) 2-6 6-3 6-1
Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) defeated Ema BURGIC (BIH) (2) 7-5 3-6 6-3

2nd Round

Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) (1) defeated Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) 6-4 6-2
Indire AKIKI (CRO) (5) defeated Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-0

Conny PERRIN (SUI) (3) defeated Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) 6-3 6-1
Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) (6) defeated Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) 6-1 6-2

Polona REBERSAK (SLO) (8) defeated Luca PUMP (HUN) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-2

Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (7) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) 6-0 6-1
Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) defeated Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) 4-6 7-5 6-4

Quarterfinal

Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) (1) defeated Indire AKIKI (CRO) (5) 6-3 6-1
Conny PERRIN (SUI) (3) defeated Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) (6) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Polona REBERSAK (SLO) (8) 6-4 6-1
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (7) defeated Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-3

Semifinal

Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) (1) defeated Conny PERRIN (SUI) (3) 6-3 6-3
Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (7) 6-4 6-0

Final

Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) (1) defeated Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (4) 6-2 6-4  



$10k Prague (CZE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Gabriela HORACKOVA (CZE) (1) BYE
Petra PADALIKOVA (CZE) defeated Ashley KRYSIAK (AUS) 6-4 6-0

Martina GERLOVA (CZE) defeated Kamila PAVELKOVA (CZE) 6-7(0) 5-0 Retired
Petra POCHABOVA (SVK) defeated Michaela KUCHAROVA (CZE) 6-3 7-6(6)

Marketa PLACHA (CZE) defeated Alexandra GRACOVA (SVK) 1-6 7-5 6-2
Adela JAROSOVA (CZE) defeated Diana DURLINOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-4

Veronika ZAVODSKA (CZE) defeated Michaela MARIKOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-1
Tereza VANCUROVA (CZE) defeated Katerina KAMINKOVA (CZE) 7-5 6-7(5) 6-3

Petra ROHANOVA (CZE) defeated Jesika MALECKOVA (CZE) 7-5 6-7(4) 6-3
Klara KOPRIVOVA (CZE) defeated Marta HNATYSHYN (UKR) 6-4 6-3

Tereza BEKEROVA (CZE) defeated Martina PRADOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-4
Karolina CECHOVA (CZE) defeated Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) 7-6(4) 6-1

Zuzana ZALABSKA (CZE) defeated Kristyna HANCAROVA (CZE) 6-2 6-3
Yuliya LYSA (UKR) defeated Tereza BUDILOVA (CZE) 7-5 6-2

Sophie HAFNER (AUT) defeated Shradha DALI (IND) 6-4 6-2
Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) defeated Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-3

Final Round

Petra PADALIKOVA (CZE) defeated Gabriela HORACKOVA (CZE) (1) 2-6 6-4 6-1
Martina GERLOVA (CZE) defeated Petra POCHABOVA (SVK) 6-0 2-6 6-4
Marketa PLACHA (CZE) defeated Adela JAROSOVA (CZE) 5-7 6-3 6-2
Veronika ZAVODSKA (CZE) defeated Tereza VANCUROVA (CZE) 6-2 6-1
Petra ROHANOVA (CZE) defeated Klara KOPRIVOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-1
Karolina CECHOVA (CZE) defeated Tereza BEKEROVA (CZE) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Zuzana ZALABSKA (CZE) defeated Yuliya LYSA (UKR) 6-2 6-2
Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) defeated Sophie HAFNER (AUT) 6-1 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) 6-0 6-0
Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) defeated Zuzana ZALABSKA (CZE) 2-6 7-5 6-3

Lisa-Marie MAETSCHKE (GER) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) 7-5 6-1
Petra ROHANOVA (CZE) defeated Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (8) 6-0 6-2

Monika TUMOVA (CZE) defeated Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (3) 6-3 6-2
Karolina CECHOVA (CZE) defeated Marketa PLACHA (CZE) 0-6 6-2 6-3

Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) defeated Alina YANOVSKAYA (RUS) 6-1 7-5
Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) (7) defeated Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) 7-5 6-4

Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) (6) defeated Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) 6-1 5-7 6-2
Veronika ZAVODSKA (CZE) defeated Dominika NOCIAROVA (SVK) 6-2 6-1

Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) defeated Petra PADALIKOVA (CZE) 6-0 6-1
Denisa ALLERTOVA (CZE) defeated Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) (4) 1-6 6-2 7-6(7)

Jana JANDOVA (CZE) defeated Ellen BARRY (NZL) (5) 6-3 6-2
Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) defeated Michaela FRLICKA (GER) 6-3 6-0

Martina BORECKA (CZE) defeated Tereza SMITKOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-2
Martina GERLOVA (CZE) defeated Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (2) 6-2 6-3 

2nd Round

Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) Walkover
Petra ROHANOVA (CZE) defeated Lisa-Marie MAETSCHKE (GER) 3-6 6-2 6-2

Monika TUMOVA (CZE) defeated Karolina CECHOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-4
Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) (7) defeated Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) 5-7 6-1 6-4

Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) (6) defeated Veronika ZAVODSKA (CZE) 6-1 6-3
Denisa ALLERTOVA (CZE) defeated Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-0

Jana JANDOVA (CZE) defeated Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-1
Martina BORECKA (CZE) defeated Martina GERLOVA (CZE) 7-6(6) 6-2 

Quarterfinal

Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Petra ROHANOVA (CZE) 6-4 7-5
Monika TUMOVA (CZE) defeated Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) (7) 5-0 Retired
Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) (6) defeated Denisa ALLERTOVA (CZE) 1-6 6-2 6-3
Jana JANDOVA (CZE) defeated Martina BORECKA (CZE) 2-6 6-4 6-2

Semifinal

Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Monika TUMOVA (CZE) 7-6(8) 6-4
Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) (6) defeated Jana JANDOVA (CZE) 3-6 6-4 7-6(5) 

Final

Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) (6) 7-5 7-5 



$10k Doboj (BIH)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) (1) BYE
Jelena SIMIC (BIH) BYE

Ema POLIC (SRB) BYE
Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) BYE

Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) (2) BYE
Maja JOVIC (CAN) BYE

Zeljana RADICEVIC (BIH) BYE
Ekin GUNAYSU (TUR) BYE

Indra BIGI (ITA) (3) BYE
Katarina PAVLOVIC (SRB) BYE

Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) BYE
Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) BYE

Marcella JONES (NZL) BYE
Milica HADZI TANOVIC (SRB) BYE

Helena POPOVIC (SRB) BYE
Danijela TOMIC (SRB) BYE

Marina KACHAR (SRB) BYE
Arnela DAJIC (BIH) BYE

Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) BYE
Selma HUSIC (BIH) defeated Ivana FILIPI (CRO) 6-2 6-4

Anja PRISLAN (SLO) BYE
Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) BYE

Saska GAVRILOVSKA (SRB) BYE
Janine KOLETA (SLO) defeated Milica STEPANOVIC (SRB) 4-6 6-2 7-5

Julija LUKAC (SRB) BYE
Jovana KARAC (SRB) BYE

Marijana NOVAKOVIC (BIH) BYE
Matea CUTURA (CRO) defeated Tamara VRHOVAC (BIH) Walkover

Aida ZUKIC (BIH) BYE
Maja MLADENOVIC (SRB) BYE

Dajana OGNJENOVIC (SRB) BYE
Dina BAJRAMOVIC (USA) defeated Emilija CERANIC (BIH) 6-0 6-2

2nd Round

Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Jelena SIMIC (BIH) 6-2 0-6 6-3
Ema POLIC (SRB) defeated Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) 6-2 7-6(1)

Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) (2) defeated Maja JOVIC (CAN) 6-0 6-2
Ekin GUNAYSU (TUR) defeated Zeljana RADICEVIC (BIH) Walkover

Indra BIGI (ITA) (3) defeated Katarina PAVLOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-1
Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) defeated Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) 6-1 6-2

Milica HADZI TANOVIC (SRB) defeated Marcella JONES (NZL) 6-4 6-2
Danijela TOMIC (SRB) defeated Helena POPOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-3

Marina KACHAR (SRB) defeated Arnela DAJIC (BIH) 6-4 6-2
Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) defeated Selma HUSIC (BIH) 7-5 6-3

Anja PRISLAN (SLO) defeated Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-4
Saska GAVRILOVSKA (SRB) defeated Janine KOLETA (SLO) 6-0 6-0

Julija LUKAC (SRB) defeated Jovana KARAC (SRB) 6-0 6-1
Matea CUTURA (CRO) defeated Marijana NOVAKOVIC (BIH) 6-4 3-6 6-4

Maja MLADENOVIC (SRB) defeated Aida ZUKIC (BIH) 6-0 6-0
Dina BAJRAMOVIC (USA) defeated Dajana OGNJENOVIC (SRB) 6-3 1-6 6-3

Final Round

Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Ema POLIC (SRB) 3-6 7-5 6-0
Ekin GUNAYSU (TUR) defeated Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) (2) 6-2 1-6 6-4
Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) defeated Indra BIGI (ITA) (3) 6-2 6-3
Milica HADZI TANOVIC (SRB) defeated Danijela TOMIC (SRB) 6-2 7-5
Marina KACHAR (SRB) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 6-1 6-0
Saska GAVRILOVSKA (SRB) defeated Anja PRISLAN (SLO) 7-6(4) 7-5
Matea CUTURA (CRO) defeated Julija LUKAC (SRB) 6-7(7) 6-1 6-3
Maja MLADENOVIC (SRB) defeated Dina BAJRAMOVIC (USA) 6-2 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (1) defeated Milica HADZI TANOVIC (SRB) 6-1 4-6 6-0
Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) defeated Saska GAVRILOVSKA (SRB) 7-5 6-1

Neira FATIC (BIH) defeated Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) 6-1 6-1
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (8) defeated Viktoriya TOMOVA (BUL) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-0

Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) defeated Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (3) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) 6-1 6-1

Maja MLADENOVIC (SRB) defeated Jovana BLAGOJEVIC (BIH) 6-2 6-1
Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (7) defeated Ekin GUNAYSU (TUR) 6-1 4-6 7-6(7)

Patricia CHIREA (ROU) (6) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 6-3 6-0
Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) defeated Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-2

Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) defeated Mina GARDIC (SRB) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) defeated Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (4) 6-3 7-5

Anna ZAJA (GER) (5) defeated Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) 7-5 6-0
Marina LAZIC (SRB) defeated Matea CUTURA (CRO) 6-1 7-6(7)

Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) defeated Aleksandra RELJIC (SRB) 6-4 6-3
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Marina KACHAR (SRB) 7-5 6-3

2nd Round

Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (1) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) 6-3 6-0
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (8) defeated Neira FATIC (BIH) 6-0 6-0

Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) defeated Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) 2-6 6-1 6-0
Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (7) defeated Maja MLADENOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-3

Patricia CHIREA (ROU) (6) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) 5-7 6-1 6-1
Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) defeated Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) 6-2 1-6 6-2

Anna ZAJA (GER) (5) defeated Marina LAZIC (SRB) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinal

Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (1) defeated Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (8) 7-6(5) 6-1
Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (7) 6-4 6-2
Patricia CHIREA (ROU) (6) defeated Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Anna ZAJA (GER) (5) 6-2 6-2  

Semifinal

Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) defeated Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (1) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Patricia CHIREA (ROU) (6) 6-4 6-1 

Final

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) 7-6(4) 7-5 



$10k Saitama (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Kazusa ITO (JPN) (1) defeated Yukiko TERAI (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) (11) defeated Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) 6-4 6-1

Maya KATO (JPN) (2) defeated Mikuko NAKAYAMA (JPN) 6-4 6-0
Mako MIZUNUMA (JPN) defeated Yoko NAITO (JPN) 7-5 2-0 Retired

Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) (3) defeated Nao TADA (JPN) 6-1 6-0
Kei SEKINE (JPN) (9) defeated Yuriko SHINTANI (JPN) 6-0 6-0

Mitsumi KAWASAKI (JPN) defeated Sirui HE (CHN) (4) 6-1 6-0
Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) defeated Yuka ITO (JPN) 7-5 6-0

Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (5) defeated Yuki SAKAI (JPN) 6-0 6-1
Chizuru YAMAZAKI (JPN) defeated Sanae OTA (JPN) 6-1 7-6(2)

Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) (6) defeated Maya WAKUI (JPN) 6-1 7-6(6)
Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) defeated Jia Xiang LU (CHN) 6-0 6-3

Akari INOUE (JPN) (7) defeated Seira ETORI (JPN) 6-1 6-3
Yuki ITO (JPN) (10) defeated Kimika SAKAMOTO (JPN) 7-5 6-2

Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) (8) defeated Chika TERASAWA (JPN) 6-3 6-3
Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) defeated Ayano HONDA (JPN) 6-1 7-6(4)

Final Round

Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) (11) defeated Kazusa ITO (JPN) (1) 6-3 1-6 6-1
Maya KATO (JPN) (2) defeated Mako MIZUNUMA (JPN) 6-1 6-0
Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) (3) defeated Kei SEKINE (JPN) (9) 7-5 6-0
Mitsumi KAWASAKI (JPN) defeated Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Chizuru YAMAZAKI (JPN) defeated Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (5) 5-7 6-4 7-6(5)
Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) (6) defeated Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) 2-6 6-3 6-3
Akari INOUE (JPN) (7) defeated Yuki ITO (JPN) (10) 6-2 6-1
Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) (8) defeated Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) 6-0 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

Akiko YONEMURA (JPN) (1) defeated Chizuru YAMAZAKI (JPN) 6-3 6-0
Kanae HISAMI (JPN) defeated Yi CHEN (TPE) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-4

Mitsumi KAWASAKI (JPN) defeated Chinami OGI (JPN) 7-6(2) 6-1
Kumiko IIJIMA (JPN) (8) defeated Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) 6-3 6-0

Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) (3) defeated Kotomi TAKAHATA (JPN) 6-4 6-3
Kaori ONISHI (JPN) defeated Jia-Jing LU (CHN) 7-6(5) 6-2

Akari INOUE (JPN) defeated Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) 6-2 6-3
Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) (5) defeated Ayane IWAI (JPN) 6-1 6-1

Qiang WANG (CHN) (6) defeated Yue-Yue HU (CHN) 7-5 6-4
Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) defeated Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) 6-3 6-0

Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) defeated Yumi NAKANO (JPN) 1-6 6-0 6-1
Erika TAKAO (JPN) (4) defeated Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) 6-3 6-2

Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) (7) defeated Ayumi OKA (JPN) 7-5 6-3
Miyabi INOUE (JPN) defeated Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) 7-6(5) 6-2

Maya KATO (JPN) defeated Mari TANAKA (JPN) 6-2 3-6 6-4
Wen-Hsin HSU (TPE) (2) defeated Mari INOUE (JPN) 6-1 6-2

2nd Round

Akiko YONEMURA (JPN) (1) defeated Kanae HISAMI (JPN) 1-6 6-3 6-0
Kumiko IIJIMA (JPN) (8) defeated Mitsumi KAWASAKI (JPN) 6-1 6-1

Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) (3) defeated Kaori ONISHI (JPN) 4-6 7-5 6-4
Akari INOUE (JPN) defeated Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) (5) 3-6 6-4 7-5

Qiang WANG (CHN) (6) defeated Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) 6-1 6-3
Erika TAKAO (JPN) (4) defeated Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) 6-3 6-1

Miyabi INOUE (JPN) defeated Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) (7) 6-3 6-1
Wen-Hsin HSU (TPE) (2) defeated Maya KATO (JPN) 7-6(1) 6-3 

Quarterfinal

Akiko YONEMURA (JPN) (1) defeated Kumiko IIJIMA (JPN) (8) 6-0 6-3
Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) (3) defeated Akari INOUE (JPN) 6-2 6-7(1) 6-2
Erika TAKAO (JPN) (4) defeated Qiang WANG (CHN) (6) 6-1 3-6 6-2
Wen-Hsin HSU (TPE) (2) defeated Miyabi INOUE (JPN) 6-4 6-2 

Semifinal

Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) (3) defeated Akiko YONEMURA (JPN) (1) 7-6(5) 6-4
Wen-Hsin HSU (TPE) (2) defeated Erika TAKAO (JPN) (4) 6-0 6-3 

Final

Wen-Hsin HSU (TPE) (2) defeated Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) (3) 6-1 1-6 6-3 



$10k Buenos Aires (ARG)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) (1) BYE
Catalina PELLA (ARG) defeated Macarena ASENSOS (ARG) 6-1 6-2

Cecilia MERCIER (URU) defeated Yaiza FRANCO (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Maria-Tania ABRAHAM (ARG) defeated Lorena HERNANDEZ (ARG) 6-1 6-2

Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) defeated Cecilia CREVANI (ARG) 6-1 6-2
BYE

Vanesa Rut ANSOTEGUI (ARG) defeated Rocio MACRI (ARG) 4-6 6-1 6-0
Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Nathaly MIRANDA (BOL) 6-2 6-1

Maria Florencia ALBERTALLI (ARG) BYE
Domenica GONZALEZ (ECU) defeated Mikele IRAZUSTA (ARG) 6-1 6-1

Ines COSTAMAGNA (ARG) defeated Carolina BARRIONUEVO (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Giuliana PINO (ARG) defeated Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) 6-4 6-4

Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) BYE
Montserrat GONZALEZ (PAR) defeated Florencia URBANO (ARG) 6-1 7-5

Julieta Soledad RODRIGUEZ (ARG) defeated Paula LOPEZ (ARG) 2-6 7-6(3) 6-3
Fiorella NOCINO (ARG) defeated Pilar QUINTANA (ARG) 6-0 6-2

Fabiana MERSAN (PAR) BYE
Camila SAN MARTIN (ARG) defeated Maria Claudia FUCHS (ARG) 6-2 6-1

Sheila JACOBO (ARG) defeated Sofia LOZANO (ARG) 6-2 6-4
Carolina COSTAMAGNA (ARG) defeated Gabriela Alejandra CARRILLO PALACIOS (ECU) 6-2 3-6 6-3

Macarena ACUNA (ARG) BYE
Natali CORONEL (ARG) defeated Leila DURAN (ARG) 6-2 6-2

Guadalupe UBEDA (ARG) defeated Mariana FERNANDEZ LARRANDABURU (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Valeria FACCINETTI (ARG) defeated Mailen Berenice VILLALVA (ARG) 6-4 6-4

Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) BYE
Soledad BLANCO (ARG) defeated Diana RIVERA (COL) 6-4 6-1

Maria Daniela FRASCINI (ARG) defeated Tamara ALVARADO (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Nataly YOO (USA) defeated Montserrat ALONSO (CHI) 6-2 6-2

Daniela DEGANO (ARG) defeated Lucia ZELENKA (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Francesca RESCALDANI (ARG) defeated Amanda CERDA MIRANDA (CHI) 6-2 6-1

Analia HERMIDA (ARG) defeated Milagros CUBELLI (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Carla BRUZZESI AVELLA (ARG) defeated Antonella LA VIOLA (ARG) 6-3 6-1

2nd Round

Catalina PELLA (ARG) defeated Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) (1) 6-0 6-2
Cecilia MERCIER (URU) defeated Maria-Tania ABRAHAM (ARG) 6-1 1-0 Retired

Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) defeated ()
Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Vanesa Rut ANSOTEGUI (ARG) 6-1 6-0

Domenica GONZALEZ (ECU) defeated Maria Florencia ALBERTALLI (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Giuliana PINO (ARG) defeated Ines COSTAMAGNA (ARG) 4-6 6-4 6-2

Montserrat GONZALEZ (PAR) defeated Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) 6-1 6-4
Julieta Soledad RODRIGUEZ (ARG) defeated Fiorella NOCINO (ARG) 6-2 6-3

Camila SAN MARTIN (ARG) defeated Fabiana MERSAN (PAR) 6-2 6-2
Carolina COSTAMAGNA (ARG) defeated Sheila JACOBO (ARG) 6-0 6-0

Natali CORONEL (ARG) defeated Macarena ACUNA (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Valeria FACCINETTI (ARG) defeated Guadalupe UBEDA (ARG) 6-3 6-4

Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) defeated Soledad BLANCO (ARG) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Nataly YOO (USA) defeated Maria Daniela FRASCINI (ARG) 6-4 6-2

Daniela DEGANO (ARG) defeated Francesca RESCALDANI (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Carla BRUZZESI AVELLA (ARG) defeated Analia HERMIDA (ARG) 6-3 6-2

Final Round

Catalina PELLA (ARG) defeated Cecilia MERCIER (URU) 6-2 6-0
Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Domenica GONZALEZ (ECU) defeated Giuliana PINO (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Montserrat GONZALEZ (PAR) defeated Julieta Soledad RODRIGUEZ (ARG) 6-1 6-4
Carolina COSTAMAGNA (ARG) defeated Camila SAN MARTIN (ARG) 6-2 7-5
Natali CORONEL (ARG) defeated Valeria FACCINETTI (ARG) 7-5 6-3
Nataly YOO (USA) defeated Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Carla BRUZZESI AVELLA (ARG) defeated Daniela DEGANO (ARG) 6-2 0-6 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (1) defeated Belen LUDUENA (CHI) 6-1 6-1
Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS (ARG) defeated Carolina COSTAMAGNA (ARG) 3-6 7-6(0) 6-3

Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) defeated Giuliana PINO (ARG) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE (COL) (5) defeated Victoria BOSIO (ARG) 6-2 6-3

Tatiana BUA (ARG) (4) defeated Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) 6-1 6-1
Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) defeated Domenica GONZALEZ (ECU) 6-3 6-1

Camila SILVA (CHI) defeated Agustina SERIO (ARG) 6-0 6-2
Karolina NOWAK (GER) (8) defeated Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) 6-2 6-3

Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) defeated Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (6) 7-6(5) 6-2
Montserrat GONZALEZ (PAR) defeated Sofia LUINI (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-3

Catalina PELLA (ARG) defeated Ornella CARON (ARG) 7-6(2) 7-5
Carla LUCERO (ARG) (3) defeated Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) 6-2 6-4

Estefania DONNET (ARG) (7) defeated Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) 5-7 6-3 6-4
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) defeated Nataly YOO (USA) 6-1 6-3

Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) defeated Carla BRUZZESI AVELLA (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Aranza SALUT (ARG) (2) defeated Natali CORONEL (ARG) 6-1 6-0 

2nd Round

Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (1) defeated Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) defeated Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE (COL) (5) 6-4 6-1

Tatiana BUA (ARG) (4) defeated Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Karolina NOWAK (GER) (8) defeated Camila SILVA (CHI) 6-2 4-6 6-4

Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) defeated Montserrat GONZALEZ (PAR) 6-0 7-6(7)
Carla LUCERO (ARG) (3) defeated Catalina PELLA (ARG) 6-2 6-4

Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) defeated Estefania DONNET (ARG) (7) 6-3 6-1
Aranza SALUT (ARG) (2) defeated Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) 6-4 6-4 

Quarterfinal

Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (1) defeated Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) 6-4 6-2
Tatiana BUA (ARG) (4) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) (8) 6-2 6-2
Carla LUCERO (ARG) (3) defeated Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) 6-2 6-1
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) defeated Aranza SALUT (ARG) (2) 6-3 6-3 

Semifinal

Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (1) defeated Tatiana BUA (ARG) (4) 6-4 2-6 6-1
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) defeated Carla LUCERO (ARG) (3) 2-6 6-3 6-1

Final

Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (1) defeated Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) 6-2 7-5



$10k San Luis Potosi (MEX)

Main Draw

First Round

Macall HARKINS (USA) (1) BYE
Ana Sofia SANCHEZ (MEX) defeated Ana BEZJAK (CRO) 6-1 6-2

Marcela ZACARIAS (MEX) defeated Martha Elena GARZA DEL ALTO (MEX) 6-0 6-0
Jacqueline LORNE (MEX) Vs Ivana KING (USA) (6)

Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (3) BYE
Nicole ROBINSON (USA) defeated Beatriz Magdalena FLORES (MEX) 6-3 7-5

Stacey TAN (USA) defeated Vivian Mayumi TOMA (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM (USA) defeated Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) (5) 6-7(1) 6-4 6-0

Neda KOZIC (SRB) (8) Vs Monica NEVEKLOVSKA (CAN)
Hilary TOOLE (USA) Vs Daiana BAZZANO (ARG)

Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) defeated Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) 1-6 7-6(0) 6-3
Chloe JONES (USA) (4) BYE

Alexandra MORENO-KASTE (COL) (7) Vs Elizabeth FERRIS (USA)
Nazari URBINA (MEX) defeated Suzy TAN (USA) 6-0 6-1

Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) defeated Sarahi GARCIA CARRERA (MEX) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (2) BYE

2nd Round

Macall HARKINS (USA) (1) defeated Ana Sofia SANCHEZ (MEX) 7-5 6-2
Marcela ZACARIAS (MEX) defeated Ivana KING (USA) (6) 6-1 6-1

Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (3) defeated Nicole ROBINSON (USA) 7-5 6-3
Stacey TAN (USA) defeated Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM (USA) 6-2 6-3

Neda KOZIC (SRB) (8) defeated Hilary TOOLE (USA) 6-4 7-6(1)
Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) defeated Chloe JONES (USA) (4) 7-6(6) 6-2

Nazari URBINA (MEX) defeated Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) 6-1 6-4
Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) defeated Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (2) 6-1 6-0

Quarterfinal

Macall HARKINS (USA) (1) defeated Marcela ZACARIAS (MEX) 6-0 6-1
Stacey TAN (USA) defeated Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (3) 6-0 Retired
Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) defeated Neda KOZIC (SRB) (8) 7-5 7-5
Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) defeated Nazari URBINA (MEX) 3-6 6-2 7-6(3) 

Semifinal

Macall HARKINS (USA) (1) defeated Stacey TAN (USA) 6-2 6-3
Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) defeated Carolina BETANCOURT (MEX) 6-0 3-6 6-1

Final

Macall HARKINS (USA) (1) defeated Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) 6-1 6-4  

Last edited by tobi : Sep 6th, 2010 at 04:42 AM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!