TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

View Single Post

Old Aug 22nd, 2010, 11:17 PM   #177
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Aug 16

Code:
$25k Olomouc (CZE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v BYE
Tereza Bekerova (CZE) d. Carolin Habich (GER) 64 62

Tereza Martincova (CZE) d. Teresa Malikova (CZE) 63 36 76(5)
(12)Andreja Klepac (SLO) d. Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) 60 61

(2)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) v BYE
Siona Dobra (CZE) d. Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 75 46 62

Pavla Smidova (CZE) d. Viktoria Malova (SVK) 61 36 62
(10)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. Jana Urbanova (SVK) 61 62

(3)Elise Tamaela (NED) v BYE
Martina Borecka (CZE) d. Veronika Golanova (CZE) 62 62

Veronika Ovcacikova (CZE) d. Jana Vahalikova (CZE) 61 62
(16)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. Klara Dohnalova (CZE) 75 61

(4)Karolina Kosinska (POL) v BYE
Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE) d. Martina Kubicikova (CZE) 67(5) 64 75

Veronika Zavodska (CZE) d. Nikola Polcerova (SVK) 62 62
(15)Paula Kania (POL) d. Dominika Nociarova (SVK) 64 64

(5)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) v BYE
(wc)Gabriela Markova (CZE) d. (wc)Dominika Krsakova (SVK) 75 63

(wc)Vanda Lukacs (HUN) d. Tereza Vancurova (CZE) 62 63
(9)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) d. (wc)Yuliya Lysa (UKR) 63 36 64

(6)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) v BYE
Gabriela Horackova (CZE) d. Petra Kostelnikova (CZE) 62 63

(wc)Katerina Siskova (CZE) d. Katarina Gabrisova (SVK) 60 60
(13)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) d. Kristyna Hancarova (CZE) 63 61

(7)Agnes Szatmari (ROU) d. Nikola Horakova (CZE) 26 64 63
Laura Svatikova (SVK) d. Regina Husak (NED) 64 62

Dana Machalkova (CZE) d. Alexandra Gracova (SVK) 62 62
(11)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) d. Diana Sumova (CZE) 63 60

(8)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. Petra Pochabova (SVK) 60 64
Katarina Marackova (SVK) d. (wc)Musangu Muchunga (ZAM) 61 61

Aneta Dvorakova (CZE) d. (wc)Nikola Cernikova (CZE) 60 60
(14)Chen Liang (CHN) d. Marketa Placha (CZE) 36 60 62

Second Round

(1)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. Tereza Bekerova (CZE) 26 75 61
(12)Andreja Klepac (SLO) d. Tereza Martincova (CZE) 64 63

(2)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. Simona Dobra (CZE) 64 63
(10)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. Pavla Smidova (CZE) 61 46 64

(3)Elise Tamaela (NED) d. Martina Borecka (CZE) 76(3) 61
(16)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. Veronika Ovcacikova (CZE) 61 60

(4)Karolina Kosinska (POL) d. Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE) 62 76(5)
Veronika Zavodska (CZE) d. (15)Paula Kania (POL) 63 57 64

(5)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (wc)Gabriela Markova (CZE) 61 60
(9)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) d. (wc)Vanda Lukacs (HUN) 61 63

(6)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. Gabriela Horackova (CZE) 62 63
(wc)Katerina Siskova (CZE) d. (13)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 60 75

(7)Agnes Szatmari (ROU) d. Laura Svatikova (SVK) 63 62
(11)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) d. Dana Machalkova (CZE) 61 60

(8)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. Katarina Marackova (SVK) 63 57 61
(14)Chen Liang (CHN) d. Aneta Dvorakova (CZE) 36 62 61

Final Round

(12)Andreja Klepac (SLO) d. (1)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 36 62 61
(2)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (10)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) 62 61
(3)Elise Tamaela (NED) d. (16)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 63 62
(4)Karolina Kosinska (POL) d. Veronika Zavodska (CZE) 63 36 60
(5)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (9)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 26 62 60
(6)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. (wc)Katerina Siskova (CZE) 64 61
(7)Agnes Szatmari (ROU) d. (11)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) 61 63
(8)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. (14)Chen Liang (CHN) 64 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 64 62
(Q)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. Nicola Geuer (GER) 76(6) 63

Madalina Gojnea (ROU) d. Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 63 61
(6)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. (Q)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 64 64

(LL)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. (4)Irina Buryachok (UKR) 76(5) 62
(SE)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 63 62

(Q)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. (Q)Karolina Kosinska (POL) 63 76(0)
(Q)Andreja Klepac (SLO) d. (8)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 57 75 61

(7)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. (wc)Katerina Kaminkova (CZE) 61 63
(wc)Petra Rohanova (CZE) d. (LL)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 61 21 Ret.

(Q)Agnes Szatmari (ROU) d. (SR)Maria Abramovic (CRO) 41 Ret.
(3)Julia Mayr (ITA) d. (wc)Fabienne Vincon (GER) 60 60

(5)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (wc)Alina Yanovskaya (RUS) 62 62
(Q)Elise Tamaela (NED) d. Anna Korzeniak (POL) 64 16 60

Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. (LL)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 64 64
(Q)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (2)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 41 Ret.

Second Round

(1)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. (Q)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 62 36 63
(6)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. Madalina Gojnea (ROU) w.o.

(LL)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. (SE)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 63 75
(Q)Andreja Klepac (SLO) d. (Q)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 63 64

(7)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. (wc)Petra Rohanova (CZE) 61 62
(3)Julia Mayr (ITA) d. (Q)Agnes Szatmari (ROU) 61 63

(5)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (Q)Elise Tamaela (NED) 76(0) 64
Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. (Q)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 64 62

Quarterfinal

(1)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. (6)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 61 62
(Q)Andreja Klepac (SLO) d. (LL)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 63 63

(3)Julia Mayr (ITA) d. (7)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 61 62
Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. (5)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 63 64

Semifinal

(1)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. (Q)Andreja Klepac (SLO) 63 36 64
(3)Julia Mayr (ITA) d. Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 62 61

Final

(1)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. (3)Julia Mayr (ITA) 62 64



$10k Bucharest (ROU)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Anastasia STEPU (BUL) (1) BYE
Oana IONESCU (ROU) defeated Suzana SAVA (ROU) 6-1 6-2

Alisa-Juliana CALUSERIU (ROU) defeated Ioana Daniela BIGHIU (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Andreea BADILEANU (ROU) BYE

Biljana PAWLOWA-DIMITROVA (BUL) (2) BYE
Stefana ANDREI (ROU) defeated Gabriela DUCA (ROU) 6-3 6-2

Emma ONILA (CAN) defeated Ioana-Laura ALECSIU (ROU) 7-6(5) 1-6 6-3
Karina GOIA (ROU) defeated Maria PANAITE (ROU) 6-2 4-6 6-4

Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) (3) BYE
Alexandra AVIRVAREI (ROU) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 3-6 6-2 6-2

Nicoleta DAN (ROU) defeated Virginia TICA (ROU) 6-2 6-0
Carla GEORGESCU (AUS) BYE

Laura Margareta LUCA (ROU) BYE
Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) defeated Simina-Teodora BODEA (ROU) 6-1 6-1

Sabina Elena PREDA (ROU) defeated Alexandra Mihaela VOICU (ROU) 6-3 6-2
Ilinca STOICA (ROU) BYE

Julia Mihaela MOLDOVAN (ROU) BYE
Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) defeated Helena PHILLIPS (GBR) 6-3 6-0

Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA) defeated Simona Ioana IONESCU (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Daniela CIOBANU (MDA) defeated GABRIELA TALABA (ROU) 7-6(3) 6-3

Marcella JONES (NZL) BYE
Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Andra CORNEA (ROU) 6-1 6-0

Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) defeated Florentina JELEA (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Irina CONSTANTINIDE (ROU) BYE

Iulia VODISLAV (ROU) BYE
Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 6-2 6-1

ANDREEA GRADINARU FOMETESCU (ROU) defeated Oana Georgeta SIMION (ROU) 4-6 6-2 6-3
DANIELA GILCA (ROU) BYE

Giulia Vanessa CHIRILOV (ROU) BYE
Danka KOVINIC (MNE) defeated Ashley KRYSIAK (AUS) 6-1 6-0

Lorena CONSTANTIN (ROU) defeated Andreea MIHAI (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Ana Maria GILCA (ROU) BYE

2nd Round

Anastasia STEPU (BUL) (1) defeated Oana IONESCU (ROU) 6-1 7-6(5)
Andreea BADILEANU (ROU) defeated Alisa-Juliana CALUSERIU (ROU) 6-2 6-3

Biljana PAWLOWA-DIMITROVA (BUL) (2) defeated Stefana ANDREI (ROU) 6-3 6-0
Karina GOIA (ROU) defeated Emma ONILA (CAN) 6-2 6-2

Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) (3) defeated Alexandra AVIRVAREI (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Carla GEORGESCU (AUS) defeated Nicoleta DAN (ROU) 6-4 5-7 6-4

Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) defeated Laura Margareta LUCA (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Ilinca STOICA (ROU) defeated Sabina Elena PREDA (ROU) 6-3 6-0

Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) defeated Julia Mihaela MOLDOVAN (ROU) 6-0 6-0
Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA) defeated Daniela CIOBANU (MDA) 3-6 6-1 6-3

Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Marcella JONES (NZL) 6-0 6-0
Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) defeated Irina CONSTANTINIDE (ROU) 6-4 6-1

Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) defeated Iulia VODISLAV (ROU) 6-1 6-3
ANDREEA GRADINARU FOMETESCU (ROU) defeated DANIELA GILCA (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Danka KOVINIC (MNE) defeated Giulia Vanessa CHIRILOV (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Lorena CONSTANTIN (ROU) defeated Ana Maria GILCA (ROU) 6-4 6-1

Final Round

Anastasia STEPU (BUL) (1) defeated Andreea BADILEANU (ROU) 5-7 6-0 6-2
Karina GOIA (ROU) defeated Biljana PAWLOWA-DIMITROVA (BUL) (2) 2-6 6-2 6-4
Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) (3) defeated Carla GEORGESCU (AUS) 6-1 6-0
Ilinca STOICA (ROU) defeated Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) 6-1 6-4
Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) defeated Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA) 7-6(5) 6-1
Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) 6-2 6-7(11) 7-5
Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) defeated ANDREEA GRADINARU FOMETESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Danka KOVINIC (MNE) defeated Lorena CONSTANTIN (ROU) 6-0 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (1) defeated Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) defeated Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) 6-1 6-1

Alice TISSET (FRA) defeated Karina GOIA (ROU) 6-0 6-2
Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (8) defeated Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) 7-5 6-0

Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (3) defeated Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) 6-1 6-1
Sabina LUPU (ROU) defeated Diana MARCU (ROU) 6-2 6-2

Biljana PAWLOWA-DIMITROVA (BUL) defeated Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Gally DE WAEL (BEL) (7) defeated Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-4

Anastasia STEPU (BUL) defeated Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (6) 1-6 6-3 6-4
Simona IONESCU (ROU) defeated Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) 6-7(7) 7-5 6-3

Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) 6-3 6-2
Danka KOVINIC (MNE) defeated Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) 6-1 6-3

Elora DABIJA (ROU) (5) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) 6-4 7-6(7)
Patricia Maria TIG (ROU) defeated Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA) 6-2 7-6(8)

Ilinca STOICA (ROU) defeated Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-1
Diana ENACHE (ROU) (2) defeated Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) 6-1 6-2

2nd Round

Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) defeated Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (1) 6-0 6-1
Alice TISSET (FRA) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (8) 6-2 6-2

Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (3) defeated Sabina LUPU (ROU) 6-2 7-6(5)
Gally DE WAEL (BEL) (7) defeated Biljana PAWLOWA-DIMITROVA (BUL) 3-6 6-2 6-2

Simona IONESCU (ROU) defeated Anastasia STEPU (BUL) 3-6 6-2 6-0
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) defeated Danka KOVINIC (MNE) 6-2 6-4

Patricia Maria TIG (ROU) defeated Elora DABIJA (ROU) (5) 3-6 6-3 7-6(5)
Diana ENACHE (ROU) (2) defeated Ilinca STOICA (ROU) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinal

Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) defeated Alice TISSET (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (3) defeated Gally DE WAEL (BEL) (7) 6-3 6-3
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) defeated Simona IONESCU (ROU) 7-5 6-3
Diana ENACHE (ROU) (2) defeated Patricia Maria TIG (ROU) 6-4 7-5 

Semifinal

Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) defeated Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (3) 6-1 7-5
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) defeated Diana ENACHE (ROU) (2) 7-6(8) 6-3 

Final

Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) defeated Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) 7-5 1-6 6-3



$10k Cakovec (CRO)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Indra BIGI (ITA) (1) BYE
Ivana VUKOVIC (CRO) defeated Katarina PAVLOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-3

Marta LEWANDOWSKA (POL) BYE
Renata KURICOVA (SVK) BYE

Ksenia KOLESNIKOVA (RUS) BYE
Tiffany WILLIAM (GBR) defeated Martina KIEIK (CRO) 6-0 6-1

Petra JUROVA (SVK) BYE
Linda PRENKOVIC (GER) BYE

Ekin GUNAYSU (TUR) BYE
Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 6-2 6-4

Karla POPOVIC (CRO) BYE
Milena RMUS (SLO) BYE

Krisztina KOVACS (HUN) BYE
Tamara SLIJEPCEVIC (SRB) defeated Sabina JERESIC (CRO) 6-2 7-5

Tajda BESTIJANIC (SLO) BYE
Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) BYE

Mariana DRAZIC (CRO) BYE
Ida KRNIC (CRO) defeated Ruth MARKOV (GBR) 6-3 6-0

Tea PALANDACIC (SLO) BYE
Rajna JANKOVIC (SRB) BYE

Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) BYE
Julija LUKAC (SRB) defeated Tina MOHORCIC (SLO) 6-2 6-4

Ivana FILIPI (CRO) BYE
Matea CURIC (CRO) BYE

Nikolina RIMAC (CRO) BYE
Masa SMIC (SLO) defeated Petra Maria KULHOVA (SVK) 1-6 6-3 7-5

Dragana BOZOVIC (SLO) BYE
Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) BYE

Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) BYE
Natalie NOVAKOVA (CZE) defeated Anja KOELL (AUT) 5-7 6-2 6-2

Ema POLIC (SRB) BYE
Dasa ORLIC (SLO) BYE

2nd Round

Indra BIGI (ITA) (1) defeated Ivana VUKOVIC (CRO) 6-3 6-0
Renata KURICOVA (SVK) defeated Marta LEWANDOWSKA (POL) 1-6 6-2 6-3

Tiffany WILLIAM (GBR) defeated Ksenia KOLESNIKOVA (RUS) 5-7 6-1 6-2
Linda PRENKOVIC (GER) defeated Petra JUROVA (SVK) 6-2 7-5

Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) defeated Ekin GUNAYSU (TUR) 1-6 6-4 6-3
Karla POPOVIC (CRO) defeated Milena RMUS (SLO) 5-7 6-4 6-4

Krisztina KOVACS (HUN) defeated Tamara SLIJEPCEVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-0
Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) defeated Tajda BESTIJANIC (SLO) 6-1 6-1

Mariana DRAZIC (CRO) defeated Ida KRNIC (CRO) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Tea PALANDACIC (SLO) defeated Rajna JANKOVIC (SRB) 5-7 6-4 6-2

Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) defeated Julija LUKAC (SRB) 6-1 6-1
Matea CURIC (CRO) defeated Ivana FILIPI (CRO) 6-2 6-0

Masa SMIC (SLO) defeated Nikolina RIMAC (CRO) 4-6 6-0 6-1
Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) defeated Dragana BOZOVIC (SLO) 6-3 6-2

Natalie NOVAKOVA (CZE) defeated Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Ema POLIC (SRB) defeated Dasa ORLIC (SLO) 6-3 6-3

Final Round

Renata KURICOVA (SVK) defeated Indra BIGI (ITA) (1) 6-4 6-3
Linda PRENKOVIC (GER) defeated Tiffany WILLIAM (GBR) 6-0 6-1
Karla POPOVIC (CRO) defeated Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) defeated Krisztina KOVACS (HUN) 6-1 6-4
Mariana DRAZIC (CRO) defeated Tea PALANDACIC (SLO) 6-2 6-2
Matea CURIC (CRO) defeated Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) 6-1 6-1
Masa SMIC (SLO) defeated Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) 6-3 6-3
Ema POLIC (SRB) defeated Natalie NOVAKOVA (CZE) 6-1 4-6 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Ema POLIC (SRB) 3-6 6-1 7-6(4)
Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) 6-1 6-3

Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) defeated Indra BIGI (ITA) 0-6 6-4 7-5
Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) (7) defeated Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) 3-6 6-2 6-4

Indire AKIKI (CRO) (3) defeated Iva MEKOVEC (CRO) 6-4 6-3
Petra SUNIC (CRO) defeated Renata KURICOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-3

Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) defeated Katarina BARANOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-4
Nastja KOLAR (SLO) defeated Polona REBERSAK (SLO) (6) 7-6(6) 6-2

Jana JANDOVA (CZE) (8) defeated Karla POPOVIC (CRO) 6-1 6-1
Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) defeated Tea FABER (CRO) 6-2 6-3

Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) defeated Matea CURIC (CRO) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) defeated Matea CUTURA (CRO) 4-6 6-4 7-6(3)

Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) (5) defeated Linda PRENKOVIC (GER) 6-2 6-4
Natalie NOVAKOVA (CZE) defeated Mariana DRAZIC (CRO) 6-2 3-0 Retired

Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) defeated Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) 6-3 6-2
Paola CIGUI (ITA) (2) defeated Masa SMIC (SLO) 6-3 6-1

2nd Round

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-4
Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) (7) defeated Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-2

Indire AKIKI (CRO) (3) defeated Petra SUNIC (CRO) 6-1 6-3
Nastja KOLAR (SLO) defeated Ema MIKULCIC (CRO) 6-0 6-4

Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) defeated Jana JANDOVA (CZE) (8) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) defeated Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) 6-1 6-4

Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) (5) defeated Natalie NOVAKOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-0
Paola CIGUI (ITA) (2) defeated Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) 6-3 6-1

Quarterfinal

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) (7) 1-6 6-3 6-2
Nastja KOLAR (SLO) defeated Indire AKIKI (CRO) (3) 6-1 2-0 Retired
Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) defeated Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) 2-6 6-3 7-5
Paola CIGUI (ITA) (2) defeated Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) (5) 6-0 6-3 

Semifinal

Nastja KOLAR (SLO) defeated Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (1) 6-1 6-0
Paola CIGUI (ITA) (2) defeated Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-1 

Final

Nastja KOLAR (SLO) defeated Paola CIGUI (ITA) (2) 7-5 6-4 



$10k Todi (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Samira GIGER (SUI) (1) defeated Chika TERASAWA (JPN) 6-0 6-1
Valeria PROSPERI (ITA) defeated Marcella CUCCA (ITA) 6-1 6-2

Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) (2) defeated Giulia LAMBIASE (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Mathilde COR (FRA) defeated Benedetta SABATINI (ITA) 6-4 6-4

Tjasa SRIMPF (SLO) defeated Katrin TEBALDINI (ITA) 6-3 6-0
Giorgia MARCHETTI (ITA) defeated Marta BERTOLASO (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-3

Elena BERTOIA (ITA) defeated Benedetta FASCIANI (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Viktoryia KISIALEVA (BLR) defeated Katerina PETRENKO (BLR) 6-1 6-1

Alice GRILLI (ITA) defeated Flavia PORRU (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Chiara MENDO (ITA) defeated Silvia RANOCCHI (ITA) 6-1 6-1

Alessia BIANCHI (ITA) defeated Caterina BRUNAMONTI (ITA) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Adriana LAVORETTI (ITA) defeated Alessia CECCHINI (ITA) 6-7(7) 6-4 7-5

Rebecca ALESSI (ITA) defeated Nika KOVAC (SLO) 6-7(4) 7-5
Stefania GATTUSO (ITA) defeated Beatrice LOMBARDO (ITA) 0-6 6-2 7-6(2)

Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) defeated Giulia COSTA (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Maria MASINI (ITA) defeated Simona STRUZZOLINO (ITA) 6-3 6-2 

Final Round

Samira GIGER (SUI) (1) defeated Valeria PROSPERI (ITA) 7-5 6-3
Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) (2) defeated Mathilde COR (FRA) 6-0 4-6 6-4
Giorgia MARCHETTI (ITA) defeated Tjasa SRIMPF (SLO) 6-2 6-2
Viktoryia KISIALEVA (BLR) defeated Elena BERTOIA (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Chiara MENDO (ITA) defeated Alice GRILLI (ITA) 6-0 6-3
Adriana LAVORETTI (ITA) defeated Alessia BIANCHI (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Rebecca ALESSI (ITA) defeated Stefania GATTUSO (ITA) 3-6 6-1 6-3
Maria MASINI (ITA) defeated Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) 6-4 3-6 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (1) defeated Costanza MECCHI (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) defeated Giorgia MARCHETTI (ITA) 6-1 6-3

Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) defeated Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) 6-3 6-0
Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) defeated Alice MORONI (ITA) (7) 6-2 6-1

Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (3) defeated Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) defeated Viktoryia KISIALEVA (BLR) 4-6 6-0 6-3

Angelica MORATELLI (ITA) defeated Samira GIGER (SUI) 6-1 4-6 6-3
Federica DI SARRA (ITA) defeated Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (8) 7-5 6-0

Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) (6) defeated Adriana LAVORETTI (ITA) 4-6 6-2 6-0
Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) defeated Josymar ESCALONA (VEN) 6-3 5-7 6-1

Maria MASINI (ITA) defeated Alice GRILLI (ITA) 6-1 1-6 6-3
Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) defeated Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (4) 2-6 6-4 6-3

Lisa SABINO (SUI) (5) defeated Lina BENNANI (MAR) 6-0 6-1
Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) 6-4 5-7 6-3

Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) defeated Rebecca ALESSI (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Chiara MENDO (ITA) defeated Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (2) 6-4 1-6 7-5

2nd Round

Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) defeated Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (1) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-3
Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) defeated Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) 6-0 6-4

Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (3) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Federica DI SARRA (ITA) defeated Angelica MORATELLI (ITA) 6-4 6-4

Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) (6) defeated Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) 7-5 6-1
Maria MASINI (ITA) defeated Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) 6-2 6-2

Lisa SABINO (SUI) (5) defeated Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) 3-6 6-3 7-6(1)
Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) defeated Chiara MENDO (ITA) 6-3 6-3

Quarterfinal

Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) defeated Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) 7-6(2) 7-5
Federica DI SARRA (ITA) defeated Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) (6) defeated Maria MASINI (ITA) 2-6 6-2 6-0
Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) defeated Lisa SABINO (SUI) (5) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-4

Semifinal

Federica DI SARRA (ITA) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) defeated Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) (6) 7-5 6-7(3) 6-2 

Final

Federica DI SARRA (ITA) defeated Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) 6-1 6-3 
 


$10k Innsbruck (AUT)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) (1) BYE
Hilda MELANDER (SWE) defeated Julia SCHILLER (AUT) 7-5 6-2

Blanka SZAVAY (HUN) defeated Alexandra KIESL (GER) 6-2 6-4
Irene GONZALEZ-OLIVAR (ESP) BYE

Sara ECCEL (ITA) (2) BYE
Ann-Kathrin SCHMITZ (GER) defeated Rebecca KAINEDER (AUT) 6-3 6-2

Deborah CHIESA (ITA) defeated Kathrin WAIDNER (GER) 6-4 6-2
Lisa WEGMAIR (AUT) BYE

Pamela AMON (AUT) (3) BYE
Laura SCHAEDER (GER) defeated Linda MAIR (ITA) 6-3 7-5

Christina AUER (AUT) defeated Amelie PACLIK (GER) 6-1 6-1
Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) BYE

Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) (4) BYE
Christine BAETZ (GER) defeated Nadine MATHIS (AUT) 7-6(3) 6-3

Martina THURNER (ITA) defeated Xenia SUWOROWA (GER) 6-3 6-4
Janine KOLETA (SLO) BYE

Julia THIEM (GER) BYE
Giulia SQUADRIN (ITA) defeated Tatiana SILBEREISEN (LUX) 6-1 6-3

Myriam CASANOVA (SUI) defeated Lisa SCHLATTER (AUT) 6-0 6-2
Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) BYE

Doris GRAUS (ITA) BYE
Anja PRISLAN (SLO) defeated Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) 6-2 6-1

Pia KONIG (AUT) defeated Stefanie KAINDL (GER) 6-2 6-3
Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) BYE

Stephanie VOGT (GER) BYE
Sandra HONIGOVA (CZE) defeated Chiara TROVI (ITA) 6-2 6-1

Elena BURRONE (ITA) defeated Monica CANTELE (ITA) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Nadja GRUBER (AUT) BYE

Jana HAID (AUT) BYE
Natasha BREDL (AUT) defeated Karoline KURZ (AUT) 6-2 6-4

Francesca FUSINATO (ITA) defeated Alina PETRAS (BUL) 1-6 6-3 6-1
Bianca SCHLUMBERGER (GER) BYE

2nd Round

Hilda MELANDER (SWE) defeated Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) (1) 6-2 6-3
Blanka SZAVAY (HUN) defeated Irene GONZALEZ-OLIVAR (ESP) 6-0 6-1

Ann-Kathrin SCHMITZ (GER) defeated Sara ECCEL (ITA) (2) 6-2 2-6 6-2
Lisa WEGMAIR (AUT) defeated Deborah CHIESA (ITA) 6-7(8) 7-6(3) 6-1

Laura SCHAEDER (GER) defeated Pamela AMON (AUT) (3) 6-4 6-3
Christina AUER (AUT) defeated Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) 6-3 5-7 6-4

Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) (4) defeated Christine BAETZ (GER) 6-3 6-3
Martina THURNER (ITA) defeated Janine KOLETA (SLO) 6-4 6-1

Giulia SQUADRIN (ITA) defeated Julia THIEM (GER) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Myriam CASANOVA (SUI) defeated Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) 6-1 6-1

Anja PRISLAN (SLO) defeated Doris GRAUS (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) defeated Pia KONIG (AUT) 7-5 6-4

Sandra HONIGOVA (CZE) defeated Stephanie VOGT (GER) 6-0 7-5
Elena BURRONE (ITA) defeated Nadja GRUBER (AUT) 6-3 6-4

Natasha BREDL (AUT) defeated Jana HAID (AUT) 6-0 6-0
Bianca SCHLUMBERGER (GER) defeated Francesca FUSINATO (ITA) 6-2 7-6(3)

Final Round

Hilda MELANDER (SWE) defeated Blanka SZAVAY (HUN) 6-3 6-0
Ann-Kathrin SCHMITZ (GER) defeated Lisa WEGMAIR (AUT) 7-5 6-1
Laura SCHAEDER (GER) defeated Christina AUER (AUT) 6-0 1-6 6-0
Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) (4) defeated Martina THURNER (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Myriam CASANOVA (SUI) defeated Giulia SQUADRIN (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) defeated Anja PRISLAN (SLO) 6-1 6-1
Elena BURRONE (ITA) defeated Sandra HONIGOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-2
Natasha BREDL (AUT) defeated Bianca SCHLUMBERGER (GER) 3-0 Retired

Main Draw

First Round

Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) defeated Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (1) 6-4 4-2 Retired
Ann-Kathrin SCHMITZ (GER) defeated Elena BURRONE (ITA) 6-1 6-4

Veronika SEPP (AUT) defeated Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Ellen BARRY (NZL) (6) defeated Natasha BREDL (AUT) 6-3 6-2

Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (3) defeated Stefania FADABINI (ITA) 7-6(2) 6-1
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) defeated Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) 6-1 3-6 7-5

Myriam CASANOVA (SUI) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) 6-0 6-3
Annalisa BONA (ITA) defeated Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (7) 6-3 6-2

Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) (5) defeated Patricia HAAS (AUT) 7-5 6-2
Hilda MELANDER (SWE) defeated Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) 7-5 6-3

Laura SCHAEDER (GER) defeated Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) 6-3 6-1
Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (4) defeated Barbara HAAS (AUT) 5-7 7-6(5) 6-4

Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (8) defeated Oceane ADAM (FRA) 6-0 6-4
Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) defeated Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) 6-3 4-6 7-6(3)

Xenia KNOLL (SUI) defeated Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) (2) defeated Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) 6-4 6-0

2nd Round

Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) defeated Ann-Kathrin SCHMITZ (GER) 6-2 6-1
Ellen BARRY (NZL) (6) defeated Veronika SEPP (AUT) 6-3 6-3

Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (3) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Myriam CASANOVA (SUI) defeated Annalisa BONA (ITA) 6-3 7-6(1)

Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) (5) defeated Hilda MELANDER (SWE) 7-6(5) 6-2
Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (4) defeated Laura SCHAEDER (GER) 6-2 5-7 6-4

Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (8) defeated Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) (2) defeated Xenia KNOLL (SUI) 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinal

Ellen BARRY (NZL) (6) defeated Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) 6-4 7-6(4)
Myriam CASANOVA (SUI) defeated Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (3) 6-2 6-3
Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) (5) defeated Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (4) 6-0 6-3
Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) (2) defeated Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (8) 6-0 6-2

Semifinal

Ellen BARRY (NZL) (6) defeated Myriam CASANOVA (SUI) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) (2) defeated Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) (5) 6-1 3-6 7-6(1)

Final

Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) (2) defeated Ellen BARRY (NZL) (6) 6-4 6-2 



$10k Itaparica (BRA)

Main Draw

First Round

Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (1) BYE
Nayara CANDIDO DE MORAES (BRA) defeated Rocio MACRI (ARG) 6-2 6-0

Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) defeated Karina FIAMENGHI (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) (5) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 6-3 6-2

Megan FALCON (USA) (4) defeated Louise REIS DE CAMPOS (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Mikele IRAZUSTA (ARG) defeated Raquel MARTINI (BRA) 6-4 6-2

Eduarda PIAI (BRA) defeated Laura PIGOSSI (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Nathaly KURATA (BRA) (7) defeated Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) 6-2 6-0

Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) defeated Natalia CHENG (BRA) (8) 7-5 6-2
Carla FORTE (BRA) defeated Maria Paula RIBERO (COL) Walkover

Isabela MIRO (BRA) defeated Carolina-Magalhaes MALHEIROS (BRA) 6-2 6-0
Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (3) BYE

Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (6) defeated Vivian Mayumi TOMA (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) defeated Monica NEVEKLOVSKA (CAN) 6-3 6-3

Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) defeated Belen GUAJARDO (ARG) 6-1 6-0
Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (2) BYE

2nd Round

Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (1) defeated Nayara CANDIDO DE MORAES (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) (5) defeated Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) 6-3 6-2

Megan FALCON (USA) (4) defeated Mikele IRAZUSTA (ARG) 6-2 7-5
Nathaly KURATA (BRA) (7) defeated Eduarda PIAI (BRA) 6-4 6-3

Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) defeated Carla FORTE (BRA) 6-4 7-5
Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (3) defeated Isabela MIRO (BRA) 6-1 0-1 Retired

Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (6) defeated Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) 6-3 7-5
Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (2) defeated Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) 6-4 6-0

Quarterfinal

Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (1) defeated Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) (5) 6-2 6-2
Megan FALCON (USA) (4) defeated Nathaly KURATA (BRA) (7) 6-1 7-6(5)
Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) defeated Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (3) 6-7(8) 7-6(0) Retired
Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (2) defeated Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (6) 6-1 6-2

Semifinal

Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (1) defeated Megan FALCON (USA) (4) 4-6 7-6(4) 2-1 Retired
Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (2) defeated Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) 6-0 3-0 Played and abandoned

Final

Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (2) defeated Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (1) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-3 



$10k Westende (BEL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Anouk TIGU (NED) (1) defeated Jieke STROOBANT (BEL) 6-4 6-2
Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) defeated Estelle BALAN (BEL) 6-2 6-0

Jeanette DRAEGER (GER) defeated Sarah Ellen HOFMANN (GER) 6-0 6-0
Emma JANSSEN (BEL) defeated Lauren MCMINN (GBR) 6-3 6-2

Margarida MOURA (POR) defeated Camille DESCAMPS (BEL) 6-1 6-0
Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) defeated Desiree SCHELENZ (GER) 6-4 6-3

Sarah DE CLERCQ (BEL) defeated Jenna LAROUSSI (USA) 6-2 6-0
Magali VAN LANDEGEM (BEL) defeated Shanon BRONZI (BEL) 6-3 6-1

Kimberley ZIMMERMANN (BEL) defeated Lize LEENKNECHT (BEL) 7-5 6-2
Audrey CAPOUET (BEL) defeated Soraya MORADIAN (GER) 6-4 6-3

Lisa WAGNER (AUT) defeated Tine MAERTENS (BEL) 6-4 7-5
Sheila MORADIAN (GER) defeated Caroline VAN DE WIJGAART (BEL) 1-4 Retired

Josepha ADAM (FRA) defeated Madeline BOSNJAK (GER) 6-4 7-6(3)
Paloma MIELGO (MEX) defeated Sarah FINCK (FRA) 7-5 6-2

Melanie MAIETTI (FRA) defeated Ines JANBAKHSH (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Claudia COPPOLA (ITA) defeated Christie-Ann BRACKETT (GBR) 6-2 6-1

Final Round

Anouk TIGU (NED) (1) defeated Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) 7-6(5) 6-3
Jeanette DRAEGER (GER) defeated Emma JANSSEN (BEL) 7-6(8) 6-4
Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 1-6 7-5 6-1
Magali VAN LANDEGEM (BEL) defeated Sarah DE CLERCQ (BEL) 6-4 6-3
Kimberley ZIMMERMANN (BEL) defeated Audrey CAPOUET (BEL) 5-7 6-3 6-1
Sheila MORADIAN (GER) defeated Lisa WAGNER (AUT) 3-6 6-3 6-0
Josepha ADAM (FRA) defeated Paloma MIELGO (MEX) 7-6(6) 6-2
Claudia COPPOLA (ITA) defeated Melanie MAIETTI (FRA) 6-4 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

Naomi BROADY (GBR) (1) defeated Jennifer REN (GBR) 6-1 6-4
Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) defeated Kimberley ZIMMERMANN (BEL) 6-4 6-0

Quirine LEMOINE (NED) defeated Demi SCHUURS (NED) 6-2 6-1
Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (7) defeated Claudia COPPOLA (ITA) 6-2 6-2

Audrey BERGOT (FRA) (4) defeated Jeanette DRAEGER (GER) 6-1 6-0
Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) defeated Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) 6-3 6-4

Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) defeated Sheila MORADIAN (GER) 6-0 6-0
Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) (8) defeated Aleksandra GRELA (POL) 6-2 6-2

Pemra OZGEN (TUR) (6) defeated Michaela BOEV (BEL) 6-3 6-4
Ana BOGDAN (ROU) defeated Emilie BACQUET (FRA) 6-1 6-3

Anouk TIGU (NED) defeated Magali VAN LANDEGEM (BEL) 6-4 6-4
Darija JURAK (CRO) (3) defeated Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) 6-1 7-5

Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (5) defeated Justine BOURDON (BEL) 6-0 6-1
Irina KHROMACHEVA (RUS) defeated Josepha ADAM (FRA) 6-4 6-1

Jessica REN (GBR) defeated Ineke MERGAERT (BEL) 6-1 3-0 Retired
Johanna KONTA (AUS) (2) defeated Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) 6-4 6-1

2nd Round

Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) defeated Naomi BROADY (GBR) (1) 7-5 1-6 6-3
Quirine LEMOINE (NED) defeated Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (7) 6-4 6-4

Audrey BERGOT (FRA) (4) defeated Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) 6-3 6-2
Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) defeated Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) (8) 6-3 6-1

Pemra OZGEN (TUR) (6) defeated Ana BOGDAN (ROU) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Darija JURAK (CRO) (3) defeated Anouk TIGU (NED) 6-1 6-4

Irina KHROMACHEVA (RUS) defeated Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (5) 6-2 6-1
Johanna KONTA (AUS) (2) defeated Jessica REN (GBR) 6-1 6-1 

Quarterfinal

Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) defeated Quirine LEMOINE (NED) 6-4 6-4
Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) defeated Audrey BERGOT (FRA) (4) 7-5 7-6(2)
Darija JURAK (CRO) (3) defeated Pemra OZGEN (TUR) (6) 6-2 6-4
Johanna KONTA (AUS) (2) defeated Irina KHROMACHEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-3 

Semifinal

Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) defeated Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) 7-6(4) 6-4
Johanna KONTA (AUS) (2) defeated Darija JURAK (CRO) (3) 6-2 6-1 

Final

Johanna KONTA (AUS) (2) defeated Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) 6-1 6-0 



$10k Wahlstedt (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Linda BERLINECKE (GER) (1) BYE
Julia WACHACZYK (GER) BYE

Klara KOPRIVOVA (CZE) BYE
Kerstin PECKL (AUT) BYE

Derja TURHAN (TUR) (2) BYE
Catrin LEVERS (GER) defeated Beatrice KRAUSS-GRANATE (GER) 6-1 6-0

Lea-Katharina JACOB (GER) BYE
Anna-Maria LEVERS (GER) BYE

Jana NABEL (GER) BYE
Carolin DANIELS (GER) BYE

Caroline WEGNER (GER) BYE
Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) BYE

Sarah LOEBEL (GER) BYE
Natalia KOLAT (POL) BYE

Katharina LEHNERT (GER) BYE
Jennifer WITTHOEFT (GER) BYE

Janine WEINREICH (GER) BYE
Franziska Louise KOEHLER (GER) BYE

Anna KLASEN (GER) BYE
Hristina DISHKOVA (BUL) BYE

Agatha ZMIJAK (GER) BYE
Maria BIRYUKOVA (RUS) BYE

Micaela MORONI (ITA) BYE
Amelie INTERT (GER) BYE

Luise INTERT (GER) BYE
Vivian HANSEN (GER) BYE

Angela DISHKOVA (BUL) BYE
Melissa LUTRING (GER) BYE

Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) BYE
Katharina SCHOETTL (GER) BYE

Lisa EHRENSBERGER (GER) BYE
Tina ZIMMERMANN (GER) BYE

2nd Round

Linda BERLINECKE (GER) (1) defeated Julia WACHACZYK (GER) 6-2 6-4
Klara KOPRIVOVA (CZE) defeated Kerstin PECKL (AUT) 6-1 6-0

Catrin LEVERS (GER) defeated Derja TURHAN (TUR) (2) 6-3 6-0
Anna-Maria LEVERS (GER) defeated Lea-Katharina JACOB (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-0

Jana NABEL (GER) defeated Carolin DANIELS (GER) 7-6(3) 6-2
Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) defeated Caroline WEGNER (GER) 6-2 6-4

Natalia KOLAT (POL) defeated Sarah LOEBEL (GER) 6-0 6-2
Jennifer WITTHOEFT (GER) defeated Katharina LEHNERT (GER) 6-3 6-0

Janine WEINREICH (GER) defeated Franziska Louise KOEHLER (GER) 6-1 6-2
Anna KLASEN (GER) defeated Hristina DISHKOVA (BUL) 6-1 6-1

Maria BIRYUKOVA (RUS) defeated Agatha ZMIJAK (GER) 6-2 6-2
Amelie INTERT (GER) defeated Micaela MORONI (ITA) 6-1 7-6(2)

Luise INTERT (GER) defeated Vivian HANSEN (GER) 6-3 6-1
Melissa LUTRING (GER) defeated Angela DISHKOVA (BUL) 6-4 4-6 6-2

Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) defeated Katharina SCHOETTL (GER) 6-1 6-1
Lisa EHRENSBERGER (GER) defeated Tina ZIMMERMANN (GER) 6-0 6-2

Final Round

Linda BERLINECKE (GER) (1) defeated Klara KOPRIVOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-3
Catrin LEVERS (GER) defeated Anna-Maria LEVERS (GER) 7-6(7) 6-3
Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) defeated Jana NABEL (GER) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Natalia KOLAT (POL) defeated Jennifer WITTHOEFT (GER) 6-0 6-3
Anna KLASEN (GER) defeated Janine WEINREICH (GER) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Maria BIRYUKOVA (RUS) defeated Amelie INTERT (GER) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Melissa LUTRING (GER) defeated Luise INTERT (GER) 6-4 6-4
Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) defeated Lisa EHRENSBERGER (GER) 6-3 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Marcella KOEK (NED) (1) defeated Aleksandra ROMANOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) defeated Natalia KOLAT (POL) 3-6 6-3 6-1

Olga PANOVA (RUS) defeated Catrin LEVERS (GER) 1-6 6-0 6-3
Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) (7) defeated Melissa LUTRING (GER) 6-0 6-2

Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) (3) defeated Majlena PEDERSEN (GER) 6-3 6-3
Agata BARANSKA (POL) defeated Barbara BONIC (SRB) 6-3 0-6 6-1

Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) defeated Carolin SCHMIDT (GER) 6-3 6-3
Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Cecilie Lundgaard MELSTED (DEN) 6-3 6-1

Korina PERKOVIC (GER) (5) defeated Katharina BROWN (GBR) 6-4 7-5
Monika TUMOVA (CZE) defeated Katharina HOLERT (GER) 6-3 6-4

Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) defeated Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) 6-2 6-2
Mara NOWAK (GER) defeated Karen BARBAT (DEN) (4) 6-4 2-6 6-3

Olga BROZDA (POL) (6) defeated Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Maria BIRYUKOVA (RUS) defeated Michelle DE GROOT (NED) 7-5 6-1

Anna KLASEN (GER) defeated Linda BERLINECKE (GER) 3-1 Retired
Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (2) defeated Inna KUZMENKO (RUS) 6-2 6-4

2nd Round

Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) defeated Marcella KOEK (NED) (1) 6-7(6) 7-5 6-3
Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) (7) defeated Olga PANOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-3

Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) (3) defeated Agata BARANSKA (POL) 6-3 6-1
Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) 6-2 6-4

Korina PERKOVIC (GER) (5) defeated Monika TUMOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-1
Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) defeated Mara NOWAK (GER) 6-4 6-1

Olga BROZDA (POL) (6) defeated Maria BIRYUKOVA (RUS) 6-0 Retired
Anna KLASEN (GER) defeated Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (2) 5-7 6-3 6-2 

Quarterfinal

Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) (7) defeated Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) 6-3 6-4
Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) (3) defeated Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) (8) 7-6(2) 1-6 6-3
Korina PERKOVIC (GER) (5) defeated Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) 6-4 6-4
Olga BROZDA (POL) (6) defeated Anna KLASEN (GER) 6-7(3) 7-6(3) 6-3

Semifinal

Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) (7) defeated Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) (3) 7-6(5) 6-2
Korina PERKOVIC (GER) (5) defeated Olga BROZDA (POL) (6) 6-1 6-0

Final

Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) (7) defeated Korina PERKOVIC (GER) (5) 6-0 7-6(6)



$10k St.Petersburg (RUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Anna MORGINA (RUS) (1) defeated Natalia SEMENENKO (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) defeated Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) 3-6 6-4 6-4

Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) (2) defeated Maria KIPARENKO (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Polina MONOVA (RUS) defeated Zhanna PANFILKINA (RUS) 6-1 6-1

Ekaterina YAKOVLEVA (RUS) (3) defeated Adel ARSHAVSKAYA (RUS) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-1
Anastasia KLYUEVA (RUS) defeated Diana SHEVCHENKO (RUS) 6-1 6-2

Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) (4) defeated Elzyata SOVAEVA (RUS) 6-0 6-3
Ekaterina SEMENOVA (RUS) defeated Anna PEREGUDOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-4

Liubov VASILYEVA (RUS) defeated Yuliya ARTSIOMAVA (BLR) (5) 7-6(2) 6-0
Veronika BIRIOUKOVA (USA) defeated Ekaterina PROZOROVA (RUS) 5-7 6-4 6-2

Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (6) defeated Alexandra KARAVAEVA (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Daria TARASENKO (RUS) defeated Ekaterina NAZAROVA (RUS) 6-2 6-2

Mariya MALKHASYAN (UKR) (7) defeated Alona FOMINA (UKR) 6-3 6-4
Irina GLIMAKOVA (RUS) defeated Yanina DARISHINA (RUS) 6-0 6-0

Ksenya BARDABUSH (UKR) defeated Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) 7-5 6-0
Julia VALETOVA (RUS) defeated Anastasia POLIAKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1

Final Round

Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) defeated Anna MORGINA (RUS) (1) 3-6 6-4 6-1
Polina MONOVA (RUS) defeated Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) (2) 6-1 6-1
Ekaterina YAKOVLEVA (RUS) (3) defeated Anastasia KLYUEVA (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) (4) defeated Ekaterina SEMENOVA (RUS) 6-2 3-6 7-6(5)
Liubov VASILYEVA (RUS) defeated Veronika BIRIOUKOVA (USA) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (6) defeated Daria TARASENKO (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Mariya MALKHASYAN (UKR) (7) defeated Irina GLIMAKOVA (RUS) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Ksenya BARDABUSH (UKR) defeated Julia VALETOVA (RUS) 6-4 2-6 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Daria KUCHMINA (RUS) (1) defeated Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) 6-2 7-6(2)
Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) defeated Mariya MALKHASYAN (UKR) 7-5 6-4

Ekaterina YAKOVLEVA (RUS) defeated Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) 7-5 6-1
Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) defeated Viktoria YEMIALYANAVA (BLR) (8) 7-6(3) 6-2

Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) defeated Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (4) 6-4 6-4
Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) defeated Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) 7-6(1) 2-6 6-4

Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) defeated Liubov VASILYEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Alyona SOTNIKOVA (UKR) (6) defeated Ksenya BARDABUSH (UKR) 6-1 6-1

Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) (7) defeated Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) 6-2 7-6(0)
Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) defeated Anastasia VOVK (RUS) 5-7 7-5 6-2

Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) defeated Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) 6-3 6-2
Nadejda GUSKOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) 6-2 6-2

Polina MONOVA (RUS) defeated Karina PIMKINA (RUS) (5) 2-6 6-2 6-2
Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) defeated Renata ARSHAVSKAYA (RUS) 6-3 6-3

Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) defeated Svetlana SMIRNOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) (2) defeated Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) 6-2 6-2

2nd Round

Daria KUCHMINA (RUS) (1) defeated Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) 3-6 6-4 6-0
Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) defeated Ekaterina YAKOVLEVA (RUS) 6-0 6-3

Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) defeated Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) 2-6 7-6(3) 7-6(5)
Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) defeated Alyona SOTNIKOVA (UKR) (6) 6-4 6-3

Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) (7) defeated Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Nadejda GUSKOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) 6-2 6-2

Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) defeated Polina MONOVA (RUS) 6-1 1-6 7-6(3)
Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) defeated Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) (2) 3-6 6-3 6-4

Quarterfinal

Daria KUCHMINA (RUS) (1) defeated Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) 6-4 7-5
Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) defeated Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Nadejda GUSKOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) (7) 6-1 6-0
Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) defeated Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) 3-6 6-3 6-2

Semifinal

Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) defeated Daria KUCHMINA (RUS) (1) 6-3 6-1
Nadejda GUSKOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) 6-4 1-6 6-4

Final

Nadejda GUSKOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) 6-2 7-6(5) 
tobi is offline View My Blog!