TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

View Single Post

Old Aug 16th, 2010, 12:58 AM   #176
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Aug 09

Code:
$50k Kazan (RUS)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. Ekaterina Semenova (RUS) 63 36 64
Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) d. Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) 63 64

Angelina Gabueva (RUS) d. Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) 76(3) 64
(5)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. (wc)Sabina Shaydullina (RUS) 60 61

(2)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. Polina Monova (RUS) 61 61
Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) d. Veronika Birioukova (USA) 76(1) 63

Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. (wc)Tanya Samodelok (RUS) 62 62
(6)Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) d. Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) 46 62 76(3)

(3)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) d. Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) 60 62
Maya Gaverova (RUS) d. Anna Kechko (RUS) 62 63

Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) d. Mukhabbat Saidova (RUS) 61 26 60
(8)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) d. Svetlana Smirnova (RUS) 62 63

Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) d. (4)Karina Pimkina (RUS) 76(3) 63
Anna Rapoport (RUS) d. (wc)Ralina Kalimullina (RUS) 62 60

(wc)Polina Rodionova (RUS) d. (wc)Aida Kalimullina (RUS) 60 63
Albina Khabibulina (UZB) d. (7)Maria Zharkova (RUS) 76(2) 65 Ret.

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) 60 60
Angelina Gabueva (RUS) d. (5)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 64 Ret.

(2)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) 62 63
Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. (6)Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) 64 64

(3)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) d. Maya Gaverova (RUS) 60 10 Ret.
(8)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) d. Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) 64 61

Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) d. Anna Rapoport (RUS) 62 60
Albina Khabibulina (UZB) d. (wc)Polina Rodionova (RUS) 64 62

Final Round

(1)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 61 62
Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. (2)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) 60 62
(3)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) d. (8)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) 63 61
Albina Khabibulina (UZB) d. Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) 63 36 76(3)

Singles Main Draw

Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. (1)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) 67(3) 62 64
Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) d. Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 61 63

(Q)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) d. (wc)Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS) 63 61
(5)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 63 63

(4)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. (wc)Yana Buchina (RUS) 62 64
(Q)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. (wc)Anna Smolina (RUS) 63 62

Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 46 63 62
(7)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. Ganna Piven (UKR) 64 63

(8)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) 76(5) 75
Elena Kulikova (RUS) d. Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) 64 75

Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. (wc)Lilija Sabirzjanova (RUS) 61 60
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. (3)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) 64 63

(Q)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) d. (6)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 26 75 64
Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) d. Natalia Orlova (RUS) 62 26 75

Daria Kuchmina (RUS) d. (Q)Marina Melnikova (RUS) 75 75
(2)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) d. Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 62 62

Second Round

Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) 76(3) 67(3) 75
(5)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. (Q)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) 63 63

(Q)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. (4)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 75 06 63
(7)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. Arina Rodionova (RUS) 64 75

(8)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. Elena Kulikova (RUS) 63 64
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) w.o.

(Q)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) d. Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) 63 62
(2)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) d. Daria Kuchmina (RUS) 36 62 63

Quarterfinal

Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. (5)Alexandra Panova (RUS) 67(8) 63 63
(Q)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. (7)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 67(3) 75 64

(8)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 75 62
(2)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) d. (Q)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) 63 62

Semifinal

Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. (Q)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) 75 62
(2)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) d. (8)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) 57 75 60

Final

(2)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) d. Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) 61 26 76(4)



$25k Versmold (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Marcella Koek (NED) v BYE
Linda Berlinecke (GER) d. Aleksandra Romanova (RUS) 64 64

Natalie Proese (GER) d. Katharina Hering (GER) 64 62
(16)Sabrina Baumgarten (GER) v BYE

(2)Danielle Harmsen (NED) v BYE
Quirine Lemoine (NED) d. Hana Birnerova (CZE) 64 62

Sarina Mueller (GER) d. Sheila Moradian (GER) 64 62
(11)Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) v BYE

(3)Angelique van der Meet (NED) v BYE
Constanze Lotz (GER) v BYE

Agata Baranska (POL) d. Franziska Koehler (GER) 64 61
(10)Anna Zaja (GER) v BYE

(4)Emilia Yorio (ARG) v BYE
Olga Panova (RUS) d. Linda Mair (ITA) 63 64

Maria Biryukova (RUS) d. Jil Nora Engelmann (GER) 60 64
(14)Inna Kuzmenko (RUS) v BYE

(5)Karen Barbat (DEN) v BYE
Katharina Jacob (GER) d. Jasmin Razumovic (GER) 61 61

Laura Schaeder (GER) d. Kristina Benashvili (UZB) 62 62
(13)Julia Kimmelmann (GER) v BYE

(6/wc)Irina Ramialison (FRA) v BYE
Lea-Katharina Jacob (GER) d. Melissa Lutring (GER) 60 60

Soraya Moradian (GER) d. Madeline Bosnjak (GER) 36 64 63
(12)Mara Nowak (GER) v BYE

(7)Angelika Roesch (GER) v BYE
Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) d. Micaela Moroni (ITA) 62 63

Xenia Suworowa (GER) d. Vivian Heisen (GER) 64 67(2) 64
(9)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) v BYE

(8)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) v BYE
Maren Sundermeier (GER) d. Nadja Barz (GER) 62 60

Natalie Novakova (CZE) d. Trang Huynh Phuong Dai (VIE) 62 63
(15)Bianca Koch (GER) v BYE

Second Qualifying Round

Linda Berlinecke (GER) d. (1)Marcella Koek (NED) 60 64
(16)Sabrina Baumgarten (GER) d. Natalie Proese (GER) 62 75

(2)Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. Quirine Lemoine (NED) 64 76(5)
Sarina Mueller (GER) d. (11)Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) 76(3) 52 Ret.

(3)Angelique van der Meet (NED) d. Constanze Lotz (GER) 60 60
(10)Anna Zaja (GER) d. Agata Baranska (POL) 67(5) 63 76(5)

Olga Panova (RUS) d. (4)Emilia Yorio (ARG) 62 60
(14)Inna Kuzmenko (RUS) d. Maria Biryukova (RUS) 61 60

(5)Karen Barbat (DEN) d. Katharina Jacob (GER) 61 64
(13)Julia Kimmelmann (GER) d. Laura Schaeder (GER) 46 63 60

(6/wc)Irina Ramialison (FRA) d. Lea-Katharina Jacob (GER) 64 63
(12)Mara Nowak (GER) d. Soraya Moradian (GER) 63 62

(7)Angelika Roesch (GER) d. Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) 63 75
(9)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. Xenia Suworowa (GER) 60 61

(8)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. Maren Sundermeier (GER) 63 60
(15)Bianca Koch (GER) d. Natalie Novakova (CZE) 61 61

Qualifying Round

Linda Berlinecke (GER) d. (16)Sabrina Baumgarten (GER) 76(4) 60
Sarina Mueller (GER) d. (2)Danielle Harmsen (NED) 64 61
(3)Angelique van der Meet (NED) d. (10)Anna Zaja (GER) 64 62
(14)Inna Kuzmenko (RUS) d. Olga Panova (RUS) 64 64
(5)Karen Barbat (DEN) d. (13)Julia Kimmelmann (GER) 61 61
(6/wc)Irina Ramialison (FRA) d. (12)Mara Nowak (GER) 63 63
(9)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. (7)Angelika Roesch (GER) 76(3) 63
(15)Bianca Koch (GER) d. (8)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 64 Ret.

Singles Main Draw

(1)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. Darija Jurak (CRO) 64 62
Elise Tamaela (NED) d. (wc)Stephanie Wagner (GER) 60 60

(Q)Bianca Koch (GER) d. (wc)Julia Wachaczyk (GER) 57 61 64
(8)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) 64 Ret.

Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. (3)Julia Mayr (ITA) 64 62
Magda Linette (POL) d. (wc)Carolin Daniels (GER) 62 61

(Q)Karen Barbat (DEN) d. (Q)Inna Kuzmenko (RUS) 46 76(3) 63
(7)Nicola Geuer (GER) d. (Q)Linda Berlinecke (GER) 62 76(0)

(6)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) 63 46 64
(wc)Scarlett Werner (GER) d. (LL)Mara Nowak (GER) 62 64

Erika Sema (JPN) d. Carla Lucero (ARG) 61 62
(4)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 62 61

(5)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. (Q)Irina Ramialison (FRA) 64 36 62
(Q)Angelique van der Meet (NED) d. Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 62 64

Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) d. (Q)Sarina Mueller (GER) 26 76(1) 63
(2)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. Agnes Szatmari (ROU) 64 61

Second Round

(1)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. Elise Tamaela (NED) 60 16 63
(8)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. (Q)Bianca Koch (GER) 63 62

Magda Linette (POL) d. Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 64 61
(7)Nicola Geuer (GER) d. (Q)Karen Barbat (DEN) 76(3) 64

(6)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. (wc)Scarlett Werner (GER) 36 75 64
(4)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. Erika Sema (JPN) 61 63

(5)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. (Q)Angelique van der Meet (NED) 61 62
(2)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 75 46 60

Quarterfinal

(8)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. (1)Romina Oprandi (ITA) 75 41 Ret.
Magda Linette (POL) d. (7)Nicola Geuer (GER) 76(5) 60

(4)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. (6)Jessica Moore (AUS) 63 61
(5)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. (2)Sarah Gronert (GER) 61 64

Semifinal

Magda Linette (POL) d. (8)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 76(6) 61
(5)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. (4)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 63 62

Final

Magda Linette (POL) d. (5)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 62 75



$25k Koksijde (BEL)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Constance Sibille (FRA) d. Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) 64 64
(16)Josanne van Bennekom (NED) d. Janina Ruhstaller (SUI) 63 61

(2)Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. Nicky Van Dyck (BEL) 61 61
(12)Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR) d. (wc)Tine Maertens (BEL) 60 61

(3)Nicole Clerico (ITA) d. (wc)Lize Leenknecht (BEL) 62 63
(13)Anna Livadaru (GER) d. Elien Crombez (BEL) 60 61

Celine Ghesquiere (FRA) d. (4)Lisa Sabino (SUI) 36 76(4) 60
(14)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) d. Maria Andrea Cardenas (VEN) 60 61

(5)Nadia Lalami (MAR) d. Eva Wacanno (NED) 61 63
(11)Carolina Pillot (ITA) d. Magali Van Landegem (BEL) 60 60

(6)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. Justine Bourdon (BEL) 62 62
Michaela Boev (BEL) d. (15)Oceane Adam (FRA) 57 76(4) 62

(7)Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. (wc)Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL) 64 63
Aleksandra Grela (POL) d. (9)Myrtille Georges (FRA) 36 64 40 Ret.

(8)Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) d. Bernice van de Velde (NED) 60 62
(10)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. Magalie Girard (FRA) 64 61

Qualifying Round

(1)Constance Sibille (FRA) d. (16)Josanne van Bennekom (NED) 61 64
(2)Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. (12)Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR) 62 62
(13)Anna Livadaru (GER) d. (3)Nicole Clerico (ITA) 46 64 62
Celine Ghesquiere (FRA) d. (14)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) 60 61
(11)Carolina Pillot (ITA) d. (5)Nadia Lalami (MAR) 64 61
(6)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. Michaela Boev (BEL) 75 62
(7)Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. Aleksandra Grela (POL) 63 75
(8)Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) d. (10)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 62 46 62

Singles Main Draw

(1)Darya Kustova (BLR) d. (Q)Anna Livadaru (GER) 62 62
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d. (Q)Carolina Pillot (ITA) 60 62

Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. Justine Ozga (GER) 61 76(4)
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (5)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 61 62

(4)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (Q)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) 63 76(4)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. Selima Sfar (TUN) 63 Ret.

Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. (wc)Elyne Boeykens (BEL) 57 62 61
(8)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (Q)Constance Sibille (FRA) 63 57 63

(Q)Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. (6)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 64 63
(Q)Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) d. Federica Quercia (ITA) 61 62

(Q)Celine Ghesquiere (FRA) d. (wc)Goele Lemmens (BEL) 61 61
(Q)Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. (3)Laura Siegemund (GER) 63 63

(SR)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. (7)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 64 64
Patrycja Sanduska (POL) d. (LL)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) 64 63

(wc)Anouk Delefortrie (BEL) d. (wc)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) 63 63
Kiki Bertens (NED) d. (2)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 62 11 Ret.

Second Round

Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d. (1)Darya Kustova (BLR) 64 63
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 61 64

(4)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 16 63 61
(8)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. Audrey Bergot (FRA) 64 26 64

(Q)Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) d. (Q)Marina Shamayko (RUS) 64 61
(Q)Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. (Q)Celine Ghesquiere (FRA) 62 63

(SR)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. Patrycja Sanduska (POL) 75 46 62
Kiki Bertens (NED) d. (wc)Anouk Delefortrie (BEL) 60 62

Quarterfinal

Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) . Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) 62 36 61
(4)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (8)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 46 61 61

(Q)Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) d. (Q)Martina Caregaro (ITA) 75 63
Kiki Bertens (NED) d. (SR)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 63 63

Semifinal

(4)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) 63 76(5)
Kiki Bertens (NED) d. (Q)Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) 75 75

Final

(4)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Kiki Bertens (NED) 64 64



$25k Trnava (SVK)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Anne Schaefer (GER) v BYE
Pavla Smidova (CZE) d. Alena Luef (AUT) 60 Ret.

Renata Kuricova (SVK) d. Teresa Malikova (CZE) 60 64
(11)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) v BYE

(2)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) v BYE
Veronika Kolarova (CZE) d. Karin Morgosova (SVK) 61 60

Klaudia Gawlik (POL) d. Ekin Gunaysu (TUR) 63 64
(14)Indire Akiki (CRO) v BYE

(3)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) v BYE
Viktoria Malova (SVK) d. Petra Maria Kulhova (SVK) 63 60

Klaudia Boczova (SVK) d. Michaela Frlicka (GER) 60 60
(9)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) v BYE

(4)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) v BYE
Nikola Vajdova (SVK) d. Lucia Vrskova (SVK) 61 60

Martina Borecka (CZE) d. Maria Voscekova (SVK) 60 57 61
(10)Milana Spremo (SRB) v BYE

(5)Andreja Klepac (SLO) v BYE
Lucia Kovarcikova (SUI) d. Stephanie Hirsch (AUT) 63 64

Dominika Nociarova (SVK) d. Nikola Polcerova (SVK) 61 60
(16)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) v BYE

(6)Janina Toljan (AUT) v BYE
(wc)Barbara Barekova (SVK) v BYE

(wc)Lucia Butkovska (SVK) d. Tereza Bekerova (CZE) 63 46 60
(15)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) v BYE

(7)Michaela Honcova (SVK) v BYE
Maria Jedlickova (SVK) d. Gabriela Horackova (CZE) 36 60 61

Matea Cutura (CRO) v BYE
(13)Olga Brozda (POL) v BYE

(8)Paula Kania (POL) v BYE
Simonka Parajova (SVK) d. Petra Jurova (SVK) 67(4) 64 75

Zuzana Zalabska (CZE) d. Katerina Klapkova (CZE) 76(2) 75
(12)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) v BYE

Second Qualifying Round

Pavla Smidova (CZE) d. (1)Anne Schaefer (GER) 75 42 Ret.
(11)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. Renata Kuricova (SVK) 63 62

(2)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) d. Veronika Kolarova (CZE) 63 62
(14)Indire Akiki (CRO) d. Klaudia Gawlik (POL) 61 61

(3)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. Viktoria Malova (SVK) 16 63 64
Klaudia Boczova (SVK) d. (9)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) 61 62

(4)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) d. Nikola Vajdova (SVK) 63 64
(10)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. Martina Borecka (CZE) 64 67(6) 62

(5)Andreja Klepac (SLO) d. Lucia Kovarcikova (SUI) 62 64
(16)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) d. Dominika Nociarova (SVK) 62 76(5)

(6)Janina Toljan (AUT) d. (wc)Barbara Barekova (SVK) 61 60
(15)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) d. (wc)Lucia Butkovska (SVK) 62 75

(7)Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. Maria Jedlickova (SVK) 61 61
Matea Cutura (CRO) d. (13)Olga Brozda (POL) 57 62 61

(8)Paula Kania (POL) d. Simonka Parajova (SVK) 36 75 62
Zuzana Zalabska (CZE) d. (12)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 75 64

Qualifying Round

Pavla Smidova (CZE) d. (11)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) w.o.
(14)Indire Akiki (CRO) d. (2)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) 62 62
(3)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. Klaudia Boczova (SVK) 61 61
(10)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. (4)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) 62 64
(5)Andreja Klepac (SLO) d. (16)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) 62 36 60
(6)Janina Toljan (AUT) d. (15)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) 26 64 64
(7)Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. Matea Cutura (CRO) 64 75
Zuzana Zalabska (CZE) d. (8)Paula Kania (POL) 64 60

Singles Main Draw

(1)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 61 61
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 75 61

(Q)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. (wc)Katarina Marackova (SVK) 64 64
(7)Ani Mijacika (CRO) d. Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 63 64

Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. (3)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) 12 Ret.
Karolina Kosinska (POL) d. Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 60 64

(Q)Zuzana Zalabska (CZE) d. Elena Bogdan (ROU) 64 76(2)
(6)Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. (Q)Janina Toljan (AUT) 63 61

(8)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. (wc)Lisa-Marie Maetschke (GER) 61 75
(Q)Andreja Klepac (SLO) d. (wc)Fabienne Vincon (GER) 60 60

Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. (wc)Katarina Baranova (SVK) 60 60
(4)Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. (Q)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) 75 62

(5)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 61 75
Madalina Gojnea (ROU) d. (Q)Indire Akiki (CRO) 75 62

(Q)Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. (Q)Pavla Smidova (CZE) 64 63
Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (2)Patricia Mayr (AUT) 63 63

Second Round

(1)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 62 57 64
(7)Ani Mijacika (CRO) d. (Q)Milana Spremo (SRB) 61 60

Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. Karolina Kosinska (POL) 75 60
(Q)Zuzana Zalabska (CZE) d. (6)Dia Evtimova (BUL) 64 76(2)

(8)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. (Q)Andreja Klepac (SLO) 46 63 75
(4)Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 60 64

Madalina Gojnea (ROU) d. (5)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 64 76(4)
Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (Q)Michaela Honcova (SVK) 75 63

Quarterfinal

(1)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (7)Ani Mijacika (CRO) 46 62 64
(Q)Zuzana Zalabska (CZE) d. Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 64 26 62

(4)Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. (8)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 62 64
Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. Madalina Gojnea (ROU) 62 62

Semifinal

(1)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (Q)Zuzana Zalabska (CZE) 76(1) 62
Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (4)Eva Birnerova (CZE) 16 61 62

Final

(1)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 26 63 61



$25k Tallinn (EST)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Keren Shlomo (ISR) d. Katariina Tuohimaa (FIN) 61 63
Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN) d. Antonina Rafikova (RUS) 64 61

(2)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. Lina Lileikite (LAT) 64 76(3)
(wc)Anastasia Vovk (RUS) d. (15)Zane Zarina (LAT) 61 63

(3)Margit Ruutel (EST) d. Adrija Runcha (LAT) 36 62 61
(wc)Polina Pekhova (BLR) d. (12)Lidziya Marozava (BLR) 64 64

Liubov Vasilyeva (RUS) d. (4)Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) 16 64 62
(13)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) d. (wc)Kadi Liis Saar (EST) 62 60

(5)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. (wc)Cecilia Estlander (FIN) 60 63
(11)Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) d. Evelina Virtanen (SWE) 62 61

(6)Chen Liang (CHN) d. (wc)Nina Munch-Soegaard (NOR) 46 61 76(1)
(14)Emma Flood (NOR) d. Irina Glimakova (RUS) 62 75

(7)Jade Windley (GBR) d. Joana Eidukonyte (LTU) 64 61
(10)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) d. (wc)Leia Kaukonen (FIN) 63 75

(8)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. Barbara Kvelstein (EST) 62 61
(9)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) d. Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR) 63 62

Qualifying Round

(1)Keren Shlomo (ISR) d. Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN) 61 63
(2)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. (wc)Anastasia Vovk (RUS) 63 62
(3)Margit Ruutel (EST) d. (wc)Polina Pekhova (BLR) 46 30 Ret.
(13)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) d. Liubov Vasilyeva (RUS) 60 61
(11)Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) d. (5)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 46 76(4) 76(3)
(6)Chen Liang (CHN) d. (14)Emma Flood (NOR) 62 64
(10)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) d. (7)Jade Windley (GBR) 61 61
(8)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. (9)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) 60 62

Singles Main Draw

(1)Anne Keothavong (GBR) d. (wc)Malou Ejdesgaard (DEN) 62 63
Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (Q)Chen Liang (CHN) 62 64

(Q)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. Johanna Konta (AUS) 64 64
Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. (LL)Emma Flood (NOR) 67(5) 61 75

(3)Elena Chalova (RUS) d. (wc)Anett Kontaveit (EST) 61 63
Heather Watson (GBR) d. Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 61 62

Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. Alexa Glatch (USA) 76(5) 64
(6)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) d. (wc)Anett Schutting (EST) 61 61

Emma Laine (FIN) d. (5)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 36 61 30 Ret.
Naomi Broady (GBR) d. Melanie South (GBR) 64 64

Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. (Q)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) 63 60
(Q)Margit Ruutel (EST) d. (4)Natalie Piquion (FRA) 46 64 62

Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. (8)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) 63 46 64
(Q)Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) d. (wc)Saana Saarteinen (FIN) 63 64

(Q)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. (Q)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 75 75
(2)Elena Bovina (RUS) d. (Q)Keren Shlomo (ISR) 60 61

Second Round

(1)Anne Keothavong (GBR) d. Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 64 60
(Q)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. Lina Stanciute (LTU) 16 62 76(4)

(3)Elena Chalova (RUS) d. Heather Watson (GBR) 63 63
Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. (6)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) 46 64 63

Emma Laine (FIN) d. Naomi Broady (GBR) 76(4) 62
Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. (Q)Margit Ruutel (EST) 62 61

Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. (Q)Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) 67(5) 61 61
(2)Elena Bovina (RUS) d. (Q)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 64 26 64

Quarterfinal

(1)Anne Keothavong (GBR) d. (Q)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) 75 62
Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. (3)Elena Chalova (RUS) 67(6) 63 64

Emma Laine (FIN) d. Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 62 16 63
(2)Elena Bovina (RUS) d. Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 61 62

Semifinal

(1)Anne Keothavong (GBR) d. Kristina Kucova (SVK) 60 64
(2)Elena Bovina (RUS) d. Emma Laine (FIN) 64 76(4)

Final

(2)Elena Bovina (RUS) d. (1)Anne Keothavong (GBR) 64 41 Ret.



$10k Onesti (ROU)

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (1) BYE
Khrystyna PAVLYUK (UKR) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 7-6(5) 6-3
Ioana Andreea SASCAU (ROU) BYE
Alisa-Juliana CALUSERIU (ROU) BYE
Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) (2) BYE
Larisa SPOREA (ROU) BYE
Livia CIRNU (ROU) defeated Anca COLCER (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) BYE
Iulia VODISLAV (ROU) BYE
Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) BYE
Gabriela DUCA (ROU) defeated Laura Margareta LUCA (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) BYE
Andreea BADILEANU (ROU) BYE
Helena PHILLIPS (GBR) defeated Alexandra AVIRVAREI (ROU) 6-3 6-2
Raluca MITA (ROU) BYE
Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) BYE
Maria DIMA IFRIM (ROU) BYE
Andreea ISTRATE (ROU) BYE
Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) BYE
Florentina JELEA (ROU) BYE
ANDREEA GRADINARU FOMETESCU (ROU) BYE
Laura ENEA (ROU) defeated Ana Maria GILCA (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Karina GOIA (ROU) BYE
Stefana ANDREI (ROU) BYE
Stefania HRISTOV (ROU) BYE
Andreea MIHAI (ROU) BYE
Madalina LUPU (ROU) BYE
Georgiana PATRASC (ROU) BYE
Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) BYE
Maria PANAITE (ROU) BYE
Lorena CONSTANTIN (ROU) defeated Daniela CIOBANU (MDA) 6-2 6-1
Daniela GARSTEA (MDA) BYE

2nd Round

Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (1) defeated Khrystyna PAVLYUK (UKR) 6-3 6-1
Alisa-Juliana CALUSERIU (ROU) defeated Ioana Andreea SASCAU (ROU) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Larisa SPOREA (ROU) defeated Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) (2) 6-0 4-6 6-3
Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) defeated Livia CIRNU (ROU) 6-1 6-0
Iulia VODISLAV (ROU) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 6-2 5-7 6-3
Gabriela DUCA (ROU) defeated Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) Walkover
Andreea BADILEANU (ROU) defeated Helena PHILLIPS (GBR) 6-4 6-1
Raluca MITA (ROU) defeated Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) 6-2 6-3
Andreea ISTRATE (ROU) defeated Maria DIMA IFRIM (ROU) 6-0 6-0
Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Florentina JELEA (ROU) 6-1 6-0
ANDREEA GRADINARU FOMETESCU (ROU) defeated Laura ENEA (ROU) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Karina GOIA (ROU) defeated Stefana ANDREI (ROU) 6-1 6-3
Stefania HRISTOV (ROU) defeated Andreea MIHAI (ROU) 6-1 2-6 7-6(1)
Georgiana PATRASC (ROU) defeated Madalina LUPU (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) defeated Maria PANAITE (ROU) 7-6(4) 6-1
Lorena CONSTANTIN (ROU) defeated Daniela GARSTEA (MDA) 6-1 6-1

3rd Round

Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (1) defeated Alisa-Juliana CALUSERIU (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Larisa SPOREA (ROU) defeated Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) 6-1 6-4
Gabriela DUCA (ROU) defeated Iulia VODISLAV (ROU) 6-1 7-5
Raluca MITA (ROU) defeated Andreea BADILEANU (ROU) 6-3 6-4
Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Andreea ISTRATE (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Karina GOIA (ROU) defeated ANDREEA GRADINARU FOMETESCU (ROU) 6-4 6-2
Georgiana PATRASC (ROU) defeated Stefania HRISTOV (ROU) 6-3 6-3
Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) defeated Lorena CONSTANTIN (ROU) 6-3 6-0 

Singles Main Draw

Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) defeated Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (1) 5-7 6-2 7-5
Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) defeated Anastasia STEPU (BUL) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-2

Karina GOIA (ROU) defeated Chiara MOSSI (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-3
Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (7) defeated Georgiana PATRASC (ROU) 6-2 4-2 Retired

Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (3) defeated Simona IONESCU (ROU) 7-6(4) 6-7(5) 6-0
Julia HELBET (MDA) defeated Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA) 6-2 6-2

Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) defeated Alice TISSET (FRA) 7-5 6-4
Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (5) defeated Carla GEORGESCU (AUS) 6-2 6-3

Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (8) defeated Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) 6-1 6-4
Biljana PAWLOWA-DIMITROVA (BUL) defeated Raluca MITA (ROU) 6-2 6-1

Diana MARCU (ROU) defeated Larisa SPOREA (ROU) 6-3 6-2
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (4) defeated Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-1

Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (6) defeated Suzana SAVA (ROU) 6-0 6-0
Delia DAMASCHIN (ROU) defeated Gabriela DUCA (ROU) 7-5 6-1

Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) defeated Ilinca STOICA (ROU) 0-6 6-0 6-1
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) 6-3 6-2

2nd Round

Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) defeated Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) 6-1 2-6 6-3
Karina GOIA (ROU) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (7) 6-4 6-2

Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (3) defeated Julia HELBET (MDA) 6-3 6-2
Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (5) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) 3-6 6-2 7-5

Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (8) defeated Biljana PAWLOWA-DIMITROVA (BUL) 6-1 6-4
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (4) defeated Diana MARCU (ROU) 7-5 6-3

Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (6) defeated Delia DAMASCHIN (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) 6-2 6-0

Quarterfinal

Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) defeated Karina GOIA (ROU) 6-2 6-4
Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (5) defeated Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (3) 7-5 5-7 6-3
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (8) defeated Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (4) 6-1 6-4
Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (6) defeated Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (2) 6-0 Retired

Semifinal

Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (5) defeated Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (6) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (8) 6-4 6-0

Final

Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (6) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (5) 6-0 6-1  



$10k Istanbul (TUR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Melis SEZER (TUR) BYE
Cagla AZGARI (TUR) BYE
Ekin BAHITLI (TUR) BYE
Michela CASANOVA (SUI) BYE
Tugce DOGAN (TUR) BYE
Tereza BUDILOVA (CZE) BYE
Amina BERDIEVA (RUS) BYE
Yana SHULAEVA (UKR) BYE
Cemre ANIL (TUR) BYE
Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) BYE
Irina CONSTANTINIDE (ROU) BYE
Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) BYE
Neslihan Eda CETIN (TUR) BYE
Hristina DISHKOVA (BUL) BYE
Anna LARKINA (UKR) BYE
Angela DISHKOVA (BUL) defeated Ece UNLU (TUR) 6-2 7-6(2)

2nd Round

Melis SEZER (TUR) defeated Cagla AZGARI (TUR) 6-0 6-1
Michela CASANOVA (SUI) defeated Ekin BAHITLI (TUR) Walkover
Tereza BUDILOVA (CZE) defeated Tugce DOGAN (TUR) 6-4 6-1
Amina BERDIEVA (RUS) defeated Yana SHULAEVA (UKR) 3-6 6-1 6-4
Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) defeated Cemre ANIL (TUR) 6-0 6-2
Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) defeated Irina CONSTANTINIDE (ROU) 4-6 6-1 7-5
Hristina DISHKOVA (BUL) defeated Neslihan Eda CETIN (TUR) 6-3 2-6 6-2
Anna LARKINA (UKR) defeated Angela DISHKOVA (BUL) 6-2 6-0 

Singles Main Draw

Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (1) defeated Anna LARKINA (UKR) 6-1 6-2
Patricia CHIREA (ROU) defeated Cemre ANIL (TUR) 6-1 6-1

Tereza BUDILOVA (CZE) defeated Hristina DISHKOVA (BUL) 7-5 6-3
Pemra OZGEN (TUR) (5) defeated Jade HOPPER (AUS) 6-2 6-2

Ellen BARRY (NZL) (4) defeated Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) 7-5 6-3
Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) defeated Neira FATIC (BIH) 6-1 6-1

Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) defeated Michela CASANOVA (SUI) 6-1 6-0
Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) (8) defeated Tania ALABY (CAN) 6-2 6-1

Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Eylul BENLI (TUR) 7-6(4) 6-1
Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) defeated Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR) 6-4 6-4

Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) defeated Derja TURHAN (TUR) 6-2 6-1
Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (3) defeated Sharani GAINI (IND) 6-1 6-0

Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (6) defeated Amina BERDIEVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Melis SEZER (TUR) defeated Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) 2-6 6-4 6-4

Costanza MECCHI (ITA) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) 6-4 2-0 Retired
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (2) defeated Rishika SUNKARA (IND) 6-3 6-3

2nd Round

Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (1) defeated Patricia CHIREA (ROU) 6-2 6-4
Pemra OZGEN (TUR) (5) defeated Tereza BUDILOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-1

Ellen BARRY (NZL) (4) defeated Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) 6-4 6-3
Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) (8) defeated Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) 3-6 6-1 6-3

Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (7) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (3) defeated Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) 3-6 6-2 6-3

Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (6) defeated Melis SEZER (TUR) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (2) defeated Costanza MECCHI (ITA) 6-3 6-2

Quarterfinal

Pemra OZGEN (TUR) (5) defeated Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (1) 7-6(3) 6-4
Ellen BARRY (NZL) (4) defeated Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) (8) 5-2 Retired
Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (3) defeated Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) 6-2 1-6 6-1
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (2) defeated Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (6) 6-4 6-2

Semifinal

Pemra OZGEN (TUR) (5) defeated Ellen BARRY (NZL) (4) 6-4 6-4
Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (3) defeated Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (2) 6-4 2-6 6-1

Final

Pemra OZGEN (TUR) (5) defeated Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (3) 6-2 5-0 Retired



$10k Itaparica (BRA)

Singles Main Draw

Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (1) BYE
Carla FORTE (BRA) defeated Nayara CANDIDO DE MORAES (BRA) 6-0 6-1

Natalia CHENG (BRA) defeated Raquel MARTINI (BRA) 6-0 6-2
Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (7) defeated Karina FIAMENGHI (BRA) 6-1 6-1

Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (3) defeated Carolina-Magalhaes MALHEIROS (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Eduarda PIAI (BRA) defeated Rocio MACRI (ARG) 6-2 6-3

Megan FALCON (USA) defeated Laura PIGOSSI (BRA) 7-5 1-6 6-1
Mikele IRAZUSTA (ARG) defeated Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) (5) Walkover

Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) defeated Lara RAFFUL (BRA) (8) 5-4 Retired
Nathaly KURATA (BRA) defeated Vivian Mayumi TOMA (BRA) 6-0 6-1

Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) defeated Isabela MIRO (BRA) 6-3 5-7 6-4
Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (4) defeated Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) 6-4 6-3

Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) (6) defeated Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) 6-1 6-4
Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) defeated Monica NEVEKLOVSKA (CAN) 1-6 6-1 6-2

Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) defeated Marina DANZINI (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (2) defeated Louise REIS DE CAMPOS (BRA) 6-0 6-0

2nd Round

Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (1) defeated Carla FORTE (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (7) defeated Natalia CHENG (BRA) 6-2 6-2

Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (3) defeated Eduarda PIAI (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Megan FALCON (USA) defeated Mikele IRAZUSTA (ARG) 7-5 6-1

Nathaly KURATA (BRA) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (4) defeated Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) 6-3 6-2

Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) (6) defeated Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) 6-4 7-6(4)
Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (2) defeated Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) 6-0 6-0

Quarterfinal

Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (1) defeated Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (7) 7-6(6) 6-3
Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (3) defeated Megan FALCON (USA) 6-4 6-3
Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (4) defeated Nathaly KURATA (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (2) defeated Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) (6) 6-3 6-2

Semifinal

Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (1) defeated Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (3) 6-3 6-2
Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (2) defeated Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (4) 6-4 6-4

Final

Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (2) defeated Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (1) 7-6(8) 6-3  



$10k Locri (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

Alessia CARROZZO (ITA) BYE
Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) defeated Viktoryia KISIALEVA (BLR) 6-2 6-3
Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) BYE
Elena BERTOIA (ITA) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Marianna NATALI (ITA) BYE
Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) defeated Indra BIGI (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Ekaterina STROGONOVA (RUS) BYE
Aldea RINCIARI (ITA) defeated Valeria CASILLO (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Benedetta SABATINI (ITA) BYE
Valeria PROSPERI (ITA) defeated Giulia CERUTTI (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Stefania RUBINI (ITA) defeated Anna Maria BATTISTA (ITA) 6-1 7-6(6)
Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) defeated Nicole CARABETTA (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Miriana TONA (ITA) defeated Sonia IACOVACCI (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Benedetta FASCIANI (ITA) defeated Stefania GATTUSO (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Francesca AURELI (ITA) defeated Grazia RIPEPI (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Giulia PASINI (ITA) defeated Vincenza CIRAOLO (ITA) 6-1 6-4

2nd Round

Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) defeated Alessia CARROZZO (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Elena BERTOIA (ITA) defeated Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) 6-4 6-0
Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) defeated Marianna NATALI (ITA) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Ekaterina STROGONOVA (RUS) defeated Aldea RINCIARI (ITA) 3-6 7-5 6-3
Valeria PROSPERI (ITA) defeated Benedetta SABATINI (ITA) 6-1 3-1 Retired
Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) defeated Stefania RUBINI (ITA) 7-5 3-6 6-4
Miriana TONA (ITA) defeated Benedetta FASCIANI (ITA) 6-2 3-6 6-0
Giulia PASINI (ITA) defeated Francesca AURELI (ITA) 6-2 6-1

Singles Main Draw

Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (1) defeated Miriana TONA (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Silvia ALBANO (ITA) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 6-4 7-6(5)

Giulia PASINI (ITA) defeated Valeria PROSPERI (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Mathilde COR (FRA) defeated Gally DE WAEL (BEL) (5) 7-6(1) 6-7(4) 7-6(5)

Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (3) defeated Jessica GINIER (FRA) 6-0 6-2
Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) defeated Chika TERASAWA (JPN) 6-2 6-0

Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) defeated Giorgia MARCHETTI (ITA) 7-5 4-6 6-0
Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (8) defeated Adriana LAVORETTI (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-0

Elena BERTOIA (ITA) defeated Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) (6) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) defeated Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) 0-6 6-4 6-3

Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) defeated Ekaterina STROGONOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (4) defeated Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) 6-0 7-6(1)

Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) defeated Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (7) 6-3 6-2
Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) defeated Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) 6-3 6-1

Morgane PONS (FRA) defeated Chiara MENDO (ITA) 6-3 2-6 6-1
Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) defeated Alice MORONI (ITA) (2) 3-6 6-2 6-0

2nd Round

Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (1) defeated Silvia ALBANO (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Giulia PASINI (ITA) defeated Mathilde COR (FRA) 7-6(11) 4-6 6-2

Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (3) defeated Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) 6-0 7-5
Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (8) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) 7-5 6-2

Elena BERTOIA (ITA) defeated Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) defeated Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (4) 6-4 4-6 6-4

Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) defeated Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) 6-4 6-7(7) 7-6(7)
Morgane PONS (FRA) defeated Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) 6-1 6-3

Quarterfinal

Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (1) defeated Giulia PASINI (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (8) defeated Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (3) 6-2 1-6 6-3
Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) defeated Elena BERTOIA (ITA) 6-2 3-6 6-1
Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) defeated Morgane PONS (FRA) 2-6 7-5 6-4

Semifinal

Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (1) defeated Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (8) 6-4 6-0
Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) defeated Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) 6-2 7-6(4)

Final

Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (1) defeated Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) 6-1 6-0 

Last edited by tobi : Aug 17th, 2010 at 12:51 AM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!