TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

View Single Post

Old Aug 9th, 2010, 11:56 PM   #175
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Aug 02

Code:
$75k Vancouver (CAN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. Katerina Boiko (CAN) 62 62
Vivian Tsui (CAN) d. Madeline Benn (CAN) 61 26 61

Irina Falconi (USA) d. (wc)Alejandra Enderica (CAN) 60 61
(5)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. Lindsay Burdette (USA) 63 63

Gail Brodsky (USA) d. (2)Asia Muhammed (USA) 63 64
Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) d. (wc)Marianne Jodoin (CAN) 62 75

Amanda Fink (USA) d. Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) 16 75 63
(7)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) 26 61 76(3)

Megan Falcon (USA) d. (3)Jacqueline Cako (USA) 62 62
McCall Jones (USA) d. (wc)Kelly McNabney (CAN) 63 61

Monica Neveklovska (CAN) d. Alexandra Riley (USA) 75 67(5) 62
(8)Nicole Gibbs (USA) d. Larisa Gorodetsky (CAN) 60 60

(4)Kristie Ahn (USA) d. Brynn Boren (USA) 64 60
Ester Goldfeld (USA) d. Tiffany Welford (AUS) 62 75

Hilary Barte (USA) d. Danielle Mills (USA) 61 61
(6)Macall Harkins (USA) d. Elisabeth Abanda (CAN) 63 63

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. Vivian Tsui (CAN) 61 60
Irina Falconi (USA) d. (5)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 61 63

Gail Brodsky (USA) d. Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) 64 64
Amanda Fink (USA) d. (7)Ashley Weinhold (USA) 75 64

Megan Falcon (USA) d. McCall Jones (USA) 75 75
(8)Nicole Gibbs (USA) d. Monica Neveklovska (CAN) 62 62

Ester Goldfeld (USA) d. (4)Kristie Ahn (USA) 64 63
Hilary Barte (USA) d. (6)Macall Harkins (USA) 63 63

Qualifying Round

Irina Falconi (USA) d. (1)Julia Glushko (ISR) 63 62
Gail Brodsky (USA) d. Amanda Fink (USA) 61 64
Megan Falcon (USA) d. (8)Nicole Gibbs (USA) 63 46 64
Hilary Barte (USA) d. Ester Goldfeld (USA) 63 61

Singles Main Draw

(1)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) d. (wc)Beatrice Capra (USA) 63 64
(Q)Gail Brodsky (USA) d. Anna Tatishvili (GEO) 61 61

(SR)Jelena Pandzic (CRO) d. Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 60 63
(6)Virginie Razzano (FRA) d. (JE)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 61 46 62

(wc)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. (3)Alicia Molik (AUS) 63 61
Christina McHale (USA) d. Rebecca Marino (CAN) 61 64

Ahsha Rolle (USA) d. Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 75 62
(7)Lilia Osterloh (USA) d. Misaki Doi (JPN) 63 26 75

(8)Sania Mirza (IND) d. (wc)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) 62 62
(wc)Shelby Rogers (USA) d. Valerie Tetreault (CAN) 36 64 60

Jennifer Elie (USA) d. Kimberly Couts (USA) 64 62
(4)Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. Carly Gullickson (USA) 67(2) 64 75

(5)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. (Q)Hilary Barte (USA) 61 62
(Q)Megan Falcon (USA) d. Sharon Fichman (CAN) 63 63

(Q)Irina Falconi (USA) d. Mashona Washington (USA) 63 62
Lauren Albanese (USA) d. (2)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) 60 76(8)

Second Round

(Q)Gail Brodsky (USA) d. (1)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) 64 26 62
(6)Virginie Razzano (FRA) d. (SR)Jelena Pandzic (CRO) 64 75

Christina McHale (USA) d. (wc)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 61 64
(7)Lilia Osterloh (USA) d. Ahsha Rolle (USA) 75 63

(wc)Shelby Rogers (USA) d. (8)Sania Mirza (IND) 26 75 75
(4)Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. Jennifer Elie (USA) 62 61

(5)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. (Q)Megan Falcon (USA) 61 61
(Q)Irina Falconi (USA) d. Lauren Albanese (USA) 16 61 64

Quarterfinal

(6)Virginie Razzano (FRA) d. (Q)Gail Brodsky (USA) 75 61
Christina McHale (USA) d. (7)Lilia Osterloh (USA) 64 64

(4)Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. (wc)Shelby Rogers (USA) 63 76(6)
(Q)Irina Falconi (USA) d. (5)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) 57 62 61

Semifinal

(6)Virginie Razzano (FRA) d. Christina McHale (USA) 75 63
(4)Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. (Q)Irina Falconi (USA) 67(4) 62 63

Final

(4)Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. (6)Virginie Razzano (FRA) 61 64



$75k+H Beijing (CHN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. Yufei Wu (CHN) 60 62
(wc)Hao Chen Tang (CHN) d. Yulia Georgieva (RUS) 60 61

(wc)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) d. Lin Zhu (CHN) 64 60
(6)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) d. Ya-Ying Wang (CHN) 60 63

(2)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. Boyan Wang (CHN) 64 62
Yue Yuan (CHN) d. Xiaomeng Cheng (CHN) 64 61

Di Zhao (CHN) d. (wc)Le Ma (CHN) 61 64
(7)Saisai Zheng (CHN) d.Yafan Wang (CHN) 64 61

(3/wc)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Li Li (CHN) 61 62
Xin Wen (CHN) d. Jun-Yi Zheng (CHN) 62 62

Lu Guo (CHN) d. Chun-Yan He (CHN) 75 63
(8)Yi Zhong (CHN) d. Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) 63 64

(4)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) d. Chu Chu (CHN) 62 69
Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) d. Zi-Xuan Ma (CHN) 63 36 63

(wc)Chang Liu (CHN) d. (wc)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) 61 64
Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) d. (5)Xiao Zhou (CHN) 64 60

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. (wc)Hao Chen Tang (CHN) 64 75
(wc)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) d. (6)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) 62 64

(2)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. Yue Yuan (CHN) 61 62
Di Zhao (CHN) d. (7)Saisai Zheng (CHN) 75 26 76(6)

Xin Wen (CHN) d. (3/wc)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) 61 62
(8)Yi Zhong (CHN) d. Lu Guo (CHN) 64 64

(4)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) d. Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) 64 60
(wc)Chang Liu (CHN) d. Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) 75 63

Qualifying Round

(1)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. (wc)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) 75 60
(2)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. Di Zhao (CHN) 57 63 63
(8)Yi Zhong (CHN) d. Xin Wen (CHN) 67(5) 62 60
(wc)Chang Liu (CHN) d. (4)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) 64 76(2)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. (wc)Ting Li (CHN) 61 62
(Q)Chang Liu (CHN) d. Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 61 60

Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Alison Bai (AUS) 63 76(3)
(Q)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. (7)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) 36 61 64

(3)Jin-A Lee (KOR) v Tina Schiechtl (AUT)
Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) d. (LL)Di Zhao (CHN) 61 61

Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 63 64
(5)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) d. Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) 61 61

(6)So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. (wc)Chen Liang (CHN) 62 36 63
(wc)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) d. (Q)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 64 46 64

Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. (Q)Yi Zhong (CHN) 62 63
(4)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 67(3) 64 63

(8)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 76(2) 76(6)
Remi Tezuka (JPN) d. Shiho Akita (JPN) 76(6) 75

(wc)Ran Tian (CHN) d. Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 64 60
(2)Xinyun Han (CHN) d. Chun-Mei Ji (CHN) 75 62

Second Round

(1)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. (Q)Chang Liu (CHN) 62 60
Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (Q)Qiang Wang (CHN) 64 62

(3)Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) 63 63
Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. (5)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) 61 62

(6)So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. (wc)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) 46 76(4) 75
(4)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) 62 30 Ret.

(8)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. Remi Tezuka (JPN) 62 75
(2)Xinyun Han (CHN) d. (wc)Ran Tian (CHN) 63 75

Quarterfinal

(1)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 26 76(5) 62
(3)Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) 64 57 75

(4)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. (6)So-Jung Kim (KOR) 63 60
(2)Xinyun Han (CHN) d. (8)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 63 31 Ret.

Semifinal

(1)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. (3)Jin-A Lee (KOR) 62 61
(4)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. (2)Xinyun Han (CHN) 64 61

Final

(4)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. (1)Shuai Zhang (CHN) 76(3) 63



$50k Astana (KAZ)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) v BYE
Yevgeniya Rezepkina (KAZ) d. Alena Mayevskaya (KAZ) 63 61

Nadya Kolb (UKR) d. Valeriya Maksimchenko (RUS) 61 61
(6)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) v BYE

(2)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) v BYE
Yuliya Artsiomava (BLR) d. Asiya Dair (KAZ) 62 60

Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) d. Julia Zakharova (RUS) 63 62
(5)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) v BYE

(3)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) v BYE
Elena Kuznetsova (RUS) d. Dariya Berezhnaya (KAZ) 64 62

Anna Kechko (RUS) d. Dilyara Merzadinova (KAZ) 61 61
(8)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) d. Ester Masuri (ISR) 63 61

(4)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) v BYE
Valentina Starkova (KAZ) d. Yekaterina Sagitova (KAZ) 57 63 60

Polina Monova (RUS) d. Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR) 62 61
(7)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) d. Jenya Plevako (KAZ) 60 62

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) d. Yevgeniya Rezepkina (KAZ) 61 61
(6)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. Nadya Kolb (UKR) 63 64

(2)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. Yuliya Artsiomava (BLR) 60 60
Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) d. (5)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 62 64

(3)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. Elena Kuznetsova (RUS) 63 63
(8)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) d. Anna Kechko (RUS) 62 60

(4)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. Valentina Starkova (KAZ) 64 63
Polina Monova (RUS) d. (7)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) 75 62

Qualifying Round

(6)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. (1)Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) 26 62 62
(2)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) 16 63 76(1)
(3)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. (8)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) 63 36 63
(4)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. Polina Monova (RUS) 63 63

Singles Main Draw

(1)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. (Q)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 64 63
Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (wc)Aselya Arginbayeva (KAZ) 60 60

Elena Kulikova (RUS) d. Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 63 61
Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) d. (8)Natalie Piquion (FRA) 64 62

(4)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. (Q)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 62 61
Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. (wc)Kamila Rafkat (KAZ) 60 60

Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 57 64 64
(7)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. (wc)Dariya Berezhnaya (KAZ) 60 60

(6)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) d. (wc)Alexandra Grinchishina (KAZ) 60 60
Daria Kuchmina (RUS) d. (Q)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 75 75

Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 63 62
(3)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 75 62

(5)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. Yuliana Fedak (UKR) 76(3) 64
(Q)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. Natalia Orlova (RUS) 76(9) 30 Ret.

Tatia Mikadze (GEO) d. Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 75 75
(2)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. Sabina Sharipova (UZB) 62 60

Second Round

Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (1)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 26 30 Ret.
Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) d. Elena Kulikova (RUS) 57 75 64

(4)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 64 64
(7)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 62 63

(6)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) d. Daria Kuchmina (RUS) 61 63
Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. (3)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 60 60

(5)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. (Q)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 61 76(7)
(2)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. Tatia Mikadze (GEO) 60 60

Quarterfinal

Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) d. Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 67(4) 76(5) 63
(4)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. (7)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 61 62

(6)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) d. Zarina Diyas (KAZ) 61 26 63
(2)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. (5)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 62 63

Semifinal

Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) d. (4)Alexandra Panova (RUS) 61 46 61
(2)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. (6)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) 16 63 64

Final

(2)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) 46 61 64



$25k Balikpapan (INA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Peangthan Pliphuech (THA) v BYE
Hirono Watanabe (JPN) d. Nadya Syarifah (INA) 61 64

(2)Tomoko Sugano (JPN) v BYE
Zi Yang (CHN) d. Bella Destriana (INA) 60 64

(3)Majoly De Wilde (BEL) v BYE
Yang Pang (CHN) d. Sharmada Balu (IND) 36 62 62

(4)Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) v BYE
Hao-Ching Chan (TPE) d. Puspa Ratih Tri Oktavira (INA) 60 61

Tria Rizki Amalia (INA) d. Dina Karina (INA) 63 75
Yuka Higuchi (JPN) d. Kyra Shroff (IND) 62 61

Woyla Waluyo (INA) d. Lauren Joanna Lang (INA) 63 61
Tomoko Taira (JPN) v BYE

Aldila Sutjiadi (INA) d. Ajeng Aquinia (INA) 60 61
Yuka Mori (JPN) d. Vita Taher (INA) 61 61

Sirui He (CHN) d. Arantxa Andrady (IND) 63 61
Idhun Safaati (INA) d. Hanemas Pangestu (INA) 60 60

Qualifying Round

(1)Peangthan Pliphuech (THA) d. Hirono Watanabe (JPN) 63 61
Zi Yang (CHN) d. (2)Tomoko Sugano (JPN) 64 63
(3)Majoly De Wilde (BEL) d. Yang Pang (CHN) 75 64
Hao-Ching Chan (TPE) d. (4)Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) 61 61
Yuka Higuchi (JPN) d. Tria Rizki Amalia (INA) 62 60
Tomoko Taira (JPN) d. Woyla Waluyo (INA) 60 60
Yuka Mori (JPN) d. Aldila Sutjiadi (INA) 46 62 64
Sirui He (CHN) d. Idhun Safaati (INA) 61 75

Singles Main Draw

(1)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) 60 60
(Q)Sirui He (CHN) d. (Q)Tomoko Taira (JPN) 63 36 76(5)

Jessy Rompies (INA) d. Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) 62 63
(6)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. (Q)Peangthan Pliphuech (THA) 61 63

(4)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. (wc)Grace Sari Ysidora (INA) 61 62
Sandy Gumulya (INA) d. Zi-Jun Yang (HKG) 62 63

(Q)Majoly De Wilde (BEL) d. (Q)Zi Yang (CHN) 76(6) 26 60
(8)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) d. Yi Chen (TPE) 60 76(8)

An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) d. (5)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 60 62
(wc)Voni Darlina (INA) d. Mari Inoue (JPN) 62 46 64

(Q)Yuka Mori (JPN) d. (LL)Tomoko Sugano (JPN) 64 57 62
(Q)Yuka Higuchi (JPN) d. (3)Poojashree Venkatesha (IND) 46 64 61

(7)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) d. (Q)Hao-Ching Chan (TPE) 62 76(4)
(wc)Cynthia Melita (INA) d. Sheethal Goutham (IND) 62 62

(wc)Laili Rahmawati Ulfa (INA) d. Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) 62 63
(2)Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. Beatrice Gumulya (INA) 76(5) 62

Second Round

(1)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (Q)Sirui He (CHN) 63 60
(6)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. Jessy Rompies (INA) 16 64 64

(4)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. Sandy Gumulya (INA) 64 62
(8)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) d. (Q)Majoly De Wilde (BEL) 64 75

An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) d. (wc)Voni Darlina (INA) 64 36 64
(Q)Yuka Higuchi (JPN) d. (Q)Yuka Mori (JPN) 67(2) 62 62

(7)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) d. (wc)Cynthia Melita (INA) 67(6) 63 64
(2)Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. (wc)Laili Rahmawati Ulfa (INA) 63 63

Quarterfinal

(6)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. (1)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 62 60
(4)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. (8)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) 61 36 60

An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) d. (Q)Yuka Higuchi (JPN) 67(3) 62 60
(2)Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. (7)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) 46 64 63

Semifinal

(4)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. (6)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) 75 36 63
An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) d. (2)Lavinia Tananta (INA) 63 63

Final

(4)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) 60 36 62



$25k Monteroni d'Arbia (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Lisa Sabino (SUI) v BYE
Benedetta Sabatini (ITA) d. Nadja Barz (GER) 76(3) 64

(2)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) v BYE
Jelena Simic (BIH) d. (wc)Tjasa Srimpf (SLO) 64 64

(3)Angelika Roesch (GER) v BYE
Angelica Moratelli (ITA) d. (wc)Valentina Gemini (ITA) 62 62

(4)Elisa Balsamo (ITA) v BYE
(9)Federica Grazioso (ITA) d. Josymar Escalona (VEN) 61 64

(5)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) v BYE
Maria-Letizia Zavagli (ITA) d. (12)Stefania Fadabini (ITA) 62 64

(6)Alexia Virgili (ITA) v BYE
(11)Alice Savoretti (ITA) d. Mathilde Cor (FRA) 63 76(4)

(7)Alice Balducci (ITA) v BYE
(13)Alessia Bertoia (ITA) d. (wc)Alessia Camplone (ITA) 67(5) 75 75

(8)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) d. Maria Masini (ITA) 63 61
(10)Giulia Gabba (ITA) d. Marine Sorg (FRA) 61 63

Qualifying Round

(1)Lisa Sabino (SUI) d. Benedetta Sabatini (ITA) 76(5) 61
(2)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) d. Jelena Simic (BIH) 63 61
Angelica Moratelli (ITA) d. (3)Angelika Roesch (GER) 36 76(3) 10 ret.
(4)Elisa Balsamo (ITA) d. (9)Federica Grazioso (ITA) 64 64
(5)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) d. Maria-Letizia Zavagli (ITA) 64 64
(6)Alexia Virgili (ITA) d. (11)Alice Savoretti (ITA) 62 16 63
(7)Alice Balducci (ITA) d. (13)Alessia Bertoia (ITA) 75 63
(10)Giulia Gabba (ITA) d. (8)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 63 60

Singles Main Draw

(1)Anna Floris (ITA) d. Federica Quercia (ITA) 36 63 62
(Q)Angelica Moratelli (ITA) d. Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 61 61

(wc)Nastja Kolar (SLO) d. (wc)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 63 64
(Q)Elisa Balsamo (ITA) d. (8)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 64 61

Elora Dabija (ROU) d. (4)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 57 64 64
Kiki Bertens (NED) d. (LL)Alice Savoretti (ITA) 62 64

(Q)Giulia Gabba (ITA) d. Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 63 06 75
(7)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) d. (Q)Alexia Virgili (ITA) 64 63

(5)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. Diana Enache (ROU) 67(3) 61 76(2)
Nicole Clerico (ITA) d. (LL)Federica Grazioso (ITA) 62 63

Anne Schaefer (GER) d. (Q)Lisa Sabino (SUI) 61 62
(3)Julia Mayr (ITA) d. (wc)Paola Cigui (ITA) 61 63

(6)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 63 36 61
Sandra Martinovic (BIH) d. (Q)Alice Balducci (ITA) 75 63

(Q)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) d. (wc)Carolina Pillot (ITA) 63 75
(2)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. Nadia Lalami (MAR) 75 75

Second Round

(1)Anna Floris (ITA) d. (Q)Angelica Moratelli (ITA) 62 46 62
(Q)Elisa Balsamo (ITA) d. (wc)Nastja Kolar (SLO) 64 75

Kiki Bertens (NED) d. Elora Dabija (ROU) 26 64 63
(Q)Giulia Gabba (ITA) d. (7)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 62 64

(5)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. Nicole Clerico (ITA) 63 61
Anne Schaefer (GER) d. (3)Julia Mayr (ITA) 75 76(7)

(6)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 64 46 76(6)
(2)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. (Q)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 61 63

Quarterfinal

(1)Anna Floris (ITA) d. (Q)Elisa Balsamo (ITA) 75 46 75
Kiki Bertens (NED) d. (Q)Giulia Gabba (ITA) 64 61

(5)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. Anne Schaefer (GER) 60 63
(2)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. (6)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 63 62

Semifinal

(1)Anna Floris (ITA) d. Kiki Bertens (NED) 62 64
(2)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. (5)Elena Bogdan (ROU) 76(4) 76(3)

Final

(2)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. (1)Anna Floris (ITA) 75 61



$25k Moscow (RUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(Alt)Olga Panova (RUS) d. Sofia Vaynberg (RUS) 61 61
(wc)Olga Doroshina (RUS) d. Anastasia Klyueva (RUS) 62 60

(2)Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) d. (wc)Anastasiya Tripolskaya (RUS) 61 63
Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) d. Anastasia Frolova (RUS) 63 62

(3)Anna Rapoport (RUS) d. Varvara Kuznetsova (RUS) 62 75
Tamara Bizhukova (RUS) d. Ekaterina Pushkareva (RUS) 63 63

(4)Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) d. Olga Kuzmina (RUS) 63 61
(10)Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) d. (wc)Lilija Sabirzjanova (RUS) 61 60

(wc)Anna Smolina (RUS) d. (5)Svetlana Smirnova (RUS) 62 61
(11)Karina Isayan (RUS) d. Liudmila Nikoyan (ARM) 61 64

(6)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) d. (wc)Anastasiya Saitova (RUS) 61 62
(13)Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) d. (wc)Anna Shepita (RUS) 61 60

(7)Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) d. Alona Fomina (UKR) 76(6) 75
(9)Maya Gaverova (RUS) d. Yana Sluzhiteleva (RUS) 61 63

Julia Valetova (RUS) d. (8)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) 76(8) 64
Alena Tarasova (RUS) d. (12)Ekaterina Yakovleva (RUS) 75 62

Qualifying Round

(Alt)Olga Panova (RUS) d. (wc)Olga Doroshina (RUS) 60 63
Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) d. (2)Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) 36 62 62
Tamara Bizhukova (RUS) d. (3)Anna Rapoport (RUS) 62 62
(4)Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) d. (10)Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) 63 64
(11)Karina Isayan (RUS) d. (wc)Anna Smolina (RUS) 46 63 75
(13)Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) d. (6)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) 64 57 63
(7)Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) d. (9)Maya Gaverova (RUS) 75 64
Alena Tarasova (RUS) d. Julia Valetova (RUS) 61 63

Singles Main Draw

(1)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. Maria Zharkova (RUS) 62 62
Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS) d. Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 61 63

Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. (Q)Tamara Bizhukova (RUS) 63 46 63
Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. (7)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) 63 76(0)

(4)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. (Q)Olga Panova (RUS) 64 64
Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) d. (wc)Aleksandra Romanova (RUS) 26 75 75

Anna Livadaru (GER) d. (Q)Alena Tarasova (RUS) 63 57 64
(8)Yana Koroleva (RUS) d. (Q)Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) 36 64 64

(5)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. Karina Pimkina (RUS) 76(2) 62
(Q)Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) d. (Q)Karina Isayan (RUS) 64 63

Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) d. (wc)Karolina Chernaya (UZB) 64 62
(3)Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. Varvara Galanina (RUS) 64 61

(wc)Ekaterina Semenova (RUS) d. (6)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 76(5) 26 76(4)
(Q)Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) d. (wc)Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) 76(5) 64

Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) d. (Q)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) 64 76(2)
(2)Darya Kustova (BLR) d. Marina Shamayko (RUS) 76(2) 61

Second Round

(1)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS) 61 61
Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. Teodora Mircic (SRB) 06 76(4) 62

(4)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) 64 60
(8)Yana Koroleva (RUS) d. Anna Livadaru (GER) 64 26 60

(5)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. (Q)Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) 36 63 61
(3)Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) 62 76(3)

(Q)Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) d. (wc)Ekaterina Semenova (RUS) 76(3) 64
(2)Darya Kustova (BLR) d. Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) 64 76(4)

Quarterfinal

(1)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 76(6) 46 63
(8)Yana Koroleva (RUS) d. (4)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 36 63 64

(5)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. (3)Arina Rodionova (RUS) 64 64
(2)Darya Kustova (BLR) d. (Q)Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) 62 63

Semifinal

(1)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. (8)Yana Koroleva (RUS) 63 61
(2)Darya Kustova (BLR) d. (5)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) 63 67(2) 75

Final

(1)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. (2)Darya Kustova (BLR) 62 75



$25k Hechingen (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Eva Birnerova (CZE) v BYE
Stefanie Stemmer (GER) d. Kristina Benashvili (UZB) 62 64

Linda Berlinecke (GER) d. Michaela Frlicka (GER) 60 60
(15)Nina Zander (GER) v BYE

(2)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) v BYE
Barbara Bonic (SRB) v BYE

Elisaveta Baer Korshunova (RUS) d. Dagmar Dudlakova (CZE) 63 64
(10)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) v BYE

(3)Magda Linette (POL) v BYE
Hana Birnerova (CZE) d. Samantha Hoerter (GER) 61 75

Julia Wachaczyk (GER) v BYE
(16)Milana Spremo (SRB) v BYE

(4)Erika Sema (JPN) v BYE
Elena Rief (GER) d. Dorotea Kraljevic (CRO) 61 11 Ret.

Steffi Bachofer (GER) d. Jasmin Kling (GER) 64 64
(9)Scarlett Werner (GER) v BYE

(5)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) v BYE
Emilia Yorio (ARG) d. Anastasia Wagner (GER) 46 64 64

Vivian Heisen (GER) d. Elizaveta Kuzmina (RUS) 61 63
(11)Angelique van der Meet (NED) v BYE

(6)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) v BYE
Julia Schiller (AUT) v BYE

Indire Akiki (CRO) d. Beatrice Krauss-Granate (GER) 60 60
(14)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) v BYE

(7)Carla Lucero (ARG) v BYE
Marlena Pietzuch (GER) d. Madeline Bosnjak (GER) 63 46 64

Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. Manuela Pietzuch (GER) 63 60
(13)Ema Burgic (BIH) v BYE

(8)Danielle Harmsen (NED) v BYE
Laura Schaeder (GER) d. Rosalie Willig (GER) 57 63 60

Quirine Lemoine (NED) v BYE
(12)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) v BYE

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. Stefanie Stemmer (GER) 63 63
Linda Berlinecke (GER) d. (15)Nina Zander (GER) 62 16 63

(2)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. Barbara Bonic (SRB) 62 60
(10)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. Elisaveta Baer Korshunova (RUS) 61 63

(3)Magda Linette (POL) d. Hana Birnerova (CZE) 62 61
(16)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. Julia Wachaczyk (GER) 63 76(1)

(4)Erika Sema (JPN) d. Elena Rief (GER) 62 46 62
(9)Scarlett Werner (GER) d. Steffi Bachofer (GER) 63 76(3)

Emilia Yorio (ARG) d. (5)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 16 76(2) 61
(11)Angelique van der Meet (NED) d. Vivian Heisen (GER) 63 63

(6)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. Julia Schiller (AUT) 61 61
Indire Akiki (CRO) d. (14)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 75 63

Marlena Pietzuch (GER) d. (7)Carla Lucero (ARG) 64 75
Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. (13)Ema Burgic (BIH) 63 64

(8)Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. Laura Schaeder (GER) 60 62
(12)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) d. Quirine Lemoine (NED) 64 63

Qualifying Round

(1)Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. Linda Berlinecke (GER) 63 75
(10)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. (2)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 61 06 64
(3)Magda Linette (POL) d. (16)Milana Spremo (SRB) 61 60
(9)Scarlett Werner (GER) d. (4)Erika Sema (JPN) 62 63
(11)Angelique van der Meet (NED) d. Emilia Yorio (ARG) 26 61 62
(6)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. Indire Akiki (CRO) 63 61
Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. Marlena Pietzuch (GER) 64 61
(12)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) d. (8)Danielle Harmsen (NED) 67(2) 63 64

Singles Main Draw

(1)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 64 16 61
(Q)Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. (Q)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) 64 46 64

(Q)Magda Linette (POL) d. (SE)Elise Tamaela (NED) 75 61
Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. (8)Julia Schruff (GER) 36 62 64

(3)Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. Laura Siegemund (GER) 62 64
Jessica Moore (AUS) d. (Q)Angelique van der Meet (NED) 16 61 63

(Q)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) d. Anna Korzeniak (POL) 64 63
(7)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. (Q)Scarlett Werner (GER) 63 63

(6)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) 76(6) 61
Agnes Szatmari (ROU) d. (wc)Janina Toljan (AUT) 36 64 64

Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (wc)Julia Kimmelmann (GER) 60 63
(4)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (wc)Korina Perkovic (GER) 76(2) 26 75

(5)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 36 64 63
Nicola Geuer (GER) d. (Q)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 64 75

(wc)Tanja Ostertag (GER) d. Darija Jurak (CRO) 76(4) 62
(2)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. (Q)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 64 75

Second Round

(Q)Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. (1)Patricia Mayr (AUT) 64 16 63
(Q)Magda Linette (POL) d. Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 63 36 76(2)

(3)Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. Jessica Moore (AUS) 64 26 63
(7)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. (Q)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) 61 46 62

(6)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. Agnes Szatmari (ROU) 64 76(5)
Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (4)Ana Vrljic (CRO) 62 30 Ret.

(5)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. Nicola Geuer (GER) 61 62
(2)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. (wc)Tanja Ostertag (GER) 60 61

Quarterfinal

(Q)Magda Linette (POL) d. (Q)Eva Birnerova (CZE) 46 61 41 Ret.
(3)Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. (7)Sarah Gronert (GER) 75 64

Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (6)Florencia Molinero (ARG) 64 61
(2)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. (5)Anais Laurendon (FRA) 63 67(3) 64

Semifinal

(Q)Magda Linette (POL) d. (3)Dia Evtimova (BUL) 16 64 75
(2)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. Katarzyna Piter (POL) 62 60

Final

(Q)Magda Linette (POL) d. (2)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 75 36 62



$10k Rebecq (BEL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) (1) BYE
Lisa WAGNER (AUT) defeated Bolan TARKOE (USA) 6-2 3-0 Retired
Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) defeated Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) 6-3 1-6 6-2
Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) defeated Sarah DE CLERCQ (BEL) 6-0 6-2
Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) (2) BYE
Irina TREGUB (RUS) defeated Melanie MAIETTI (FRA) 6-0 6-2
Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) defeated Magali VAN LANDEGEM (BEL) 7-6(6) 5-7 6-3
Elena BURRONE (ITA) defeated Micaela MORONI (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Jessica GINIER (FRA) (3) BYE
Ludivine CHOISEL (FRA) defeated Paloma MIELGO (MEX) 6-0 6-4
Tine MAERTENS (BEL) defeated Jessica HERMANS (BEL) 6-2 7-5
Soraya MORADIAN (GER) defeated Jin Li TANG (CHN) 6-3 1-6 6-4
Alina WESSEL (GER) (4) BYE
Justine BOURDON (BEL) defeated Diane FILIP (DEN) 6-3 6-1
Sheila MORADIAN (GER) defeated Janina RUHSTALLER (SUI) 6-3 7-5
Mercedes GINER GASCO (ESP) defeated Prathana PRATHAP (IND) 6-1 6-0
Dide BEIJER (NED) BYE
Apichaya RUNGLERDKRIANGKRAI (THA) defeated Denise VAN DER BEN (NED) 4-6 6-3 7-6(5)
Alix DONCK (BEL) defeated Shradha DALI (IND) 6-0 6-0
Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) BYE
Elke LEMMENS (BEL) BYE
Goele LEMMENS (BEL) defeated Camille DESCAMPS (BEL) 1-6 6-2 6-2
Tiffany CORNELIUS (LUX) defeated Lana GROENVYNCK (BEL) 6-4 6-3
Marion GAUD (FRA) defeated Michelle FISCHER (GER) 7-6(6) 6-3
Tatsiana KAPSHAY (BLR) BYE
Magalie GIRARD (FRA) defeated Deborah DANZ (GER) 7-5 6-0
Solene FICHEUX (FRA) defeated Maria Andrea CARDENAS (VEN) 6-3 6-4
Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF (NED) BYE
Jieke STROOBANT (BEL) BYE
Caroline WEGNER (GER) defeated Laura BERNARD (BEL) 7-6(5) 2-6 7-6(4)
Eva WACANNO (NED) defeated Cindy BURGER (NED) 6-2 Retired
Brittany BLALOCK (USA) defeated Shanon BRONZI (BEL) 6-2 7-5

2nd Round

Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) (1) defeated Lisa WAGNER (AUT) 6-1 6-0
Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) defeated Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) 6-4 6-2
Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) (2) defeated Irina TREGUB (RUS) 6-3 6-0
Elena BURRONE (ITA) defeated Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) 7-5 3-6 7-5
Jessica GINIER (FRA) (3) defeated Ludivine CHOISEL (FRA) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Soraya MORADIAN (GER) defeated Tine MAERTENS (BEL) 5-7 6-4 6-2
Alina WESSEL (GER) (4) defeated Justine BOURDON (BEL) 6-4 6-4
Sheila MORADIAN (GER) defeated Mercedes GINER GASCO (ESP) 7-5 2-6 6-2
Dide BEIJER (NED) defeated Apichaya RUNGLERDKRIANGKRAI (THA) 6-3 6-4
Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) defeated Alix DONCK (BEL) 6-4 6-1
Elke LEMMENS (BEL) defeated Goele LEMMENS (BEL) 6-2 6-2
Marion GAUD (FRA) defeated Tiffany CORNELIUS (LUX) 6-7(4) 6-3 7-6(3)
Magalie GIRARD (FRA) defeated Tatsiana KAPSHAY (BLR) 6-4 6-1
Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF (NED) defeated Solene FICHEUX (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Caroline WEGNER (GER) defeated Jieke STROOBANT (BEL) 6-1 6-1
Eva WACANNO (NED) defeated Brittany BLALOCK (USA) 6-1 6-2

Final Round

Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) (1) defeated Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-2
Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) (2) defeated Elena BURRONE (ITA) 6-3 6-0
Jessica GINIER (FRA) (3) defeated Soraya MORADIAN (GER) 6-1 6-0
Alina WESSEL (GER) (4) defeated Sheila MORADIAN (GER) 6-2 6-2
Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) defeated Dide BEIJER (NED) 6-1 6-1
Marion GAUD (FRA) defeated Elke LEMMENS (BEL) 6-4 7-6(4)
Magalie GIRARD (FRA) defeated Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF (NED) 6-1 6-1
Eva WACANNO (NED) defeated Caroline WEGNER (GER) 6-4 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (1) defeated Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) 6-0 6-3
Jessica GINIER (FRA) defeated Alina WESSEL (GER) 7-6(5) 3-0 Retired

Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) defeated Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) 6-3 6-0
Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) (5) defeated Audrey CAPOUET (BEL) 6-1 6-1

Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (4) defeated Sabine VAN DER SAR (NED) 6-2 6-2
Eva WACANNO (NED) defeated Magalie GIRARD (FRA) 5-7 6-2 6-2

Oceane ADAM (FRA) defeated Michaela BOEV (BEL) 7-6(8) 6-2
Annalisa BONA (ITA) (6) defeated Nathalie MOHN (FRA) 6-2 6-0

Raffaella BINDI (ITA) defeated Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (7) 6-1 4-6 6-1
Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) defeated Emilie BACQUET (FRA) 7-6(7) 6-3

Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) defeated Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) 3-6 6-4 7-5
Aleksandra GRELA (POL) defeated Elena BURRONE (ITA) 6-2 6-4

Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) defeated Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) (8) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-4
Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) defeated Kimberley ZIMMERMANN (BEL) 6-2 6-0

Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) defeated Marion GAUD (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Sofie OYEN (BEL) (2) defeated Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) 6-2 2-6 6-3

2nd Round

Jessica GINIER (FRA) defeated Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (1) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-3
Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) (5) defeated Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) 6-4 6-0

Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (4) defeated Eva WACANNO (NED) 6-2 6-4
Annalisa BONA (ITA) (6) defeated Oceane ADAM (FRA) 7-5 6-1

Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) defeated Raffaella BINDI (ITA) 7-5 6-4
Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) defeated Aleksandra GRELA (POL) 7-5 6-4

Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) defeated Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) 7-5 6-3
Sofie OYEN (BEL) (2) defeated Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) 7-6(5) 6-3

Quarterfinal

Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) (5) defeated Jessica GINIER (FRA) 6-3 6-1
Annalisa BONA (ITA) (6) defeated Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (4) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) defeated Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) 6-3 7-5
Sofie OYEN (BEL) (2) defeated Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) 6-3 6-2

Semifinal

Annalisa BONA (ITA) (6) defeated Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) (5) 6-0 6-7(5) 7-6(1)
Sofie OYEN (BEL) (2) defeated Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) 6-3 6-3

Final

Sofie OYEN (BEL) (2) defeated Annalisa BONA (ITA) (6) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-2 



$10k Vienna (AUT)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Pia KONIG (AUT) BYE
Katerina KAMINKOVA (CZE) BYE
Giulia SQUADRIN (ITA) defeated Christina AUER (AUT) 6-2 6-1
Jana VAHALIKOVA (CZE) BYE
Carolin DANIELS (GER) BYE
Nikola POLCEROVA (SVK) BYE
Petra JUROVA (SVK) defeated Alina PETRAS (BUL) 7-5 7-5
Karoline KURZ (AUT) defeated Karolina PONDUSOVA (SVK) 7-5 6-1
Karina GOIA (ROU) BYE
Denise SCHEIFLINGER (AUT) BYE
Michaela MESZAROSOVA (SVK) defeated Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) 3-6 7-5 7-6(4)
Tereza JANKOVSKA (CZE) BYE
Bianca AMBROS (AUT) BYE
Aleksandra MARKOVIC (SRB) defeated Alexandra GRACOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-3
Kristina MRAZKOVA (SVK) defeated Anna DOPLER (AUT) 6-3 6-2
Veronika SEPP (AUT) BYE
Sabrina EMERSCHITZ (AUT) BYE
Alina YANOVSKAYA (RUS) defeated Silvia TUMOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-4
Rebecca KAINEDER (AUT) defeated Lucia ZAVARCIKOVA (SVK) 3-6 6-4 3-0 Retired
Larisa SPOREA (ROU) BYE
Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) BYE
Diana SUMOVA (CZE) defeated Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) 6-0 7-6(5)
Ann-Kathrin SCHMITZ (GER) defeated Leandra DORSCH (GER) 6-4 6-1
Janine SUTTER (SUI) BYE
Ashley KRYSIAK (AUS) BYE
Virginia TICA (ROU) defeated Petra KOSTELNIKOVA (CZE) 5-7 7-5 6-1
Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) defeated Michaela KUCHAROVA (CZE) 6-1 6-1
Aleksandra ZELENOVIC (SRB) BYE
Anja KOELL (AUT) BYE
Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) defeated Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) 5-7 6-0 6-0
Alena LUEF (AUT) defeated Iren KOTSEVA (BUL) 7-6(0) 3-6 6-0
Diana DURLINOVA (CZE) BYE

2nd Round

Pia KONIG (AUT) defeated Katerina KAMINKOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-2
Giulia SQUADRIN (ITA) defeated Jana VAHALIKOVA (CZE) 6-0 6-0
Carolin DANIELS (GER) defeated Nikola POLCEROVA (SVK) 6-0 6-0
Karoline KURZ (AUT) defeated Petra JUROVA (SVK) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-3
Karina GOIA (ROU) defeated Denise SCHEIFLINGER (AUT) 6-3 6-2
Tereza JANKOVSKA (CZE) defeated Michaela MESZAROSOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-3
Aleksandra MARKOVIC (SRB) defeated Bianca AMBROS (AUT) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Veronika SEPP (AUT) defeated Kristina MRAZKOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-0
Alina YANOVSKAYA (RUS) defeated Sabrina EMERSCHITZ (AUT) 6-0 6-0
Larisa SPOREA (ROU) defeated Rebecca KAINEDER (AUT) 3-6 6-4 6-0
Diana SUMOVA (CZE) defeated Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-2
Ann-Kathrin SCHMITZ (GER) defeated Janine SUTTER (SUI) 6-1 6-4
Virginia TICA (ROU) defeated Ashley KRYSIAK (AUS) 6-4 6-2
Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) defeated Aleksandra ZELENOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-0
Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) defeated Anja KOELL (AUT) 6-0 6-3
Alena LUEF (AUT) defeated Diana DURLINOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-0

Final Round

Pia KONIG (AUT) defeated Giulia SQUADRIN (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Carolin DANIELS (GER) defeated Karoline KURZ (AUT) 6-3 6-1
Karina GOIA (ROU) defeated Tereza JANKOVSKA (CZE) 7-5 6-4
Veronika SEPP (AUT) defeated Aleksandra MARKOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-0
Larisa SPOREA (ROU) defeated Alina YANOVSKAYA (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Diana SUMOVA (CZE) defeated Ann-Kathrin SCHMITZ (GER) 7-5 6-1
Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) defeated Virginia TICA (ROU) 6-0 6-3
Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) defeated Alena LUEF (AUT) 6-0 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Pamela AMON (AUT) 6-1 6-3
Gabriela HORACKOVA (CZE) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) 3-6 7-6(6) 6-2

Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) defeated Patricia HAAS (AUT) 6-1 6-2
Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) (7) defeated Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-3

Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (3) defeated Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) 3-6 6-0 7-6(4)
Zuzana ZALABSKA (CZE) defeated Diana SUMOVA (CZE) 6-2 7-6(3)

Simona DOBRA (CZE) defeated Pia KONIG (AUT) 4-6 7-5 6-0
Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) (5) defeated Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) 6-3 2-6 7-6(8)

Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (6) defeated Natasha BREDL (AUT) 6-2 7-5
Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) defeated Karina GOIA (ROU) 7-5 6-2

Larisa SPOREA (ROU) defeated Tereza BEKEROVA (CZE) 6-2 6-3
Barbara HAAS (AUT) defeated Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) (4) 2-6 6-2 7-5

Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) (8) defeated Tea FABER (CRO) 6-7(6) 6-2 7-6(5)
Veronika SEPP (AUT) defeated Carolin DANIELS (GER) 6-2 6-4

Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-4
Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) 6-3 6-2

2nd Round

Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Gabriela HORACKOVA (CZE) 6-0 6-0
Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) (7) defeated Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) 7-5 0-6 6-2

Zuzana ZALABSKA (CZE) defeated Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (3) 6-2 6-4
Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) (5) defeated Simona DOBRA (CZE) 0-6 7-5 6-2

Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (6) 6-0 6-4
Barbara HAAS (AUT) defeated Larisa SPOREA (ROU) 6-0 6-2

Veronika SEPP (AUT) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) (8) 6-2 6-0
Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) 3-6 6-1 6-3

Quarterfinal

Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) (7) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Zuzana ZALABSKA (CZE) defeated Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) (5) 6-4 7-5
Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) defeated Barbara HAAS (AUT) 6-4 7-5
Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Veronika SEPP (AUT) 6-2 7-5 

Semifinal

Zuzana ZALABSKA (CZE) defeated Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (1) 6-2 6-0
Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) 7-6(3) 6-4

Final

Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Zuzana ZALABSKA (CZE) 6-3 6-1 



$10k Savitaipale (FIN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Liubov VASILYEVA (RUS) BYE
Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) BYE
Alexandra HIETANIEMI (FIN) BYE
Caroline ROHDE-MOE (NOR) BYE
Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) BYE
Katariina TUOHIMAA (FIN) BYE
Ebba UNDEN (SWE) BYE
Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) BYE
Anastasia VOVK (RUS) BYE
Johanna HYOTY (FIN) defeated Jenny SAARNILINA (FIN) Walkover
Kerstin PECKL (AUT) BYE
Madeleine SAARI-BYSTROM (SWE) defeated Dana IHSANOVA (EST) 7-6(5) 6-3
Ekaterina PROZOROVA (RUS) BYE
Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) BYE
Irina GLIMAKOVA (RUS) BYE
Julianna HEINO (FIN) BYE

Final Round

Liubov VASILYEVA (RUS) defeated Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) 7-5 6-2
Caroline ROHDE-MOE (NOR) defeated Alexandra HIETANIEMI (FIN) 6-2 6-1
Katariina TUOHIMAA (FIN) defeated Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) 7-6(4) 6-4
Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) defeated Ebba UNDEN (SWE) 6-4 6-1
Johanna HYOTY (FIN) defeated Anastasia VOVK (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Madeleine SAARI-BYSTROM (SWE) defeated Kerstin PECKL (AUT) 6-1 6-2
Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) defeated Ekaterina PROZOROVA (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Irina GLIMAKOVA (RUS) defeated Julianna HEINO (FIN) 6-1 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (1) defeated Emma FLOOD (NOR) 6-2 6-1
Irina GLIMAKOVA (RUS) defeated Sagarika PHADKE (IND) 6-1 6-2

Katharina HOLERT (GER) defeated Caroline ROHDE-MOE (NOR) 6-4 6-4
Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) 6-1 6-3

Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (4) defeated Heini SALONEN (FIN) 6-0 6-1
Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) defeated Nina MUNCH-SOEGAARD (NOR) 6-4 6-2

Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) defeated Madeleine SAARI-BYSTROM (SWE) 6-4 6-0
Syna KAYSER (GER) (7) defeated Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) 6-2 7-5

Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) defeated Julia MORIARTY (IRL) (5) 6-3 6-1
Zane ZARINA (LAT) defeated Leia KAUKONEN (FIN) 6-4 3-6 6-2

Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) defeated Johanna HYOTY (FIN) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-2
Anett SCHUTTING (EST) (3) defeated Veronika BIRIOUKOVA (USA) 6-1 6-0

Lara RAFFUL (BRA) (6) defeated Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) 6-3 6-3
Monika TUMOVA (CZE) defeated Liubov VASILYEVA (RUS) 4-6 6-0 6-3

Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) defeated Katariina TUOHIMAA (FIN) 6-3 0-6 6-2
Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (2) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) 6-3 6-3

2nd Round

Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (1) defeated Irina GLIMAKOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Katharina HOLERT (GER) 6-2 2-6 6-2

Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (4) defeated Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Syna KAYSER (GER) (7) defeated Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) 6-3 6-4

Zane ZARINA (LAT) defeated Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) 7-6(3) 6-7(3) 6-3
Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) defeated Anett SCHUTTING (EST) (3) 6-1 6-2

Monika TUMOVA (CZE) defeated Lara RAFFUL (BRA) (6) 7-5 6-3
Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (2) defeated Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) 6-3 6-7(7) 6-4

Quarterfinal

Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (1) defeated Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) (8) 7-6(2) 6-3
Syna KAYSER (GER) (7) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (4) 6-0 6-4
Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) defeated Zane ZARINA (LAT) 6-1 6-4
Monika TUMOVA (CZE) defeated Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (2) 2-6 6-2 6-1

Semifinal

Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (1) defeated Syna KAYSER (GER) (7) 5-7 6-2 6-4
Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) defeated Monika TUMOVA (CZE) 7-6(6) 6-0

Final

Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) defeated Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (1) 7-5 6-4



$10k Ilawa (POL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) (1) BYE
Anastasiya KYRYLOVA (UKR) BYE
Beata WAJDZIK (POL) BYE
Lisa-Marie MAETSCHKE (GER) BYE
Nicole HOYNASKI (AUS) BYE
Joana EIDUKONYTE (LTU) BYE
Lina LILEIKITE (LAT) BYE
Volha KALODZITSA (BLR) BYE
Barbara KVELSTEIN (EST) BYE
Katarzyna KOSSOWSKA (POL) BYE
Marta HNATYSHYN (UKR) BYE
Kinga ANUSIEWICZ (POL) BYE
Musangu MUCHUNGA (ZAM) BYE
Sylwia KOCIECKA (POL) BYE
Anna POWASKA (POL) BYE
Xenia SUWOROWA (GER) BYE
Adrija RUNCHA (LAT) BYE
Barbara PIETRKIEWICZ (POL) defeated Magdalena STENCEL (POL) 7-5 7-6(6)
Renata KURICOVA (SVK) BYE
Bogna NOWICKA (POL) BYE
Joanna NALBORSKA (POL) BYE
Darya CHERNETSOVA (BLR) defeated Eva RASZKIEWICZ (USA) 6-2 6-0
Aleksandra ZAWADZKA (POL) BYE
Natalia KOZEL (POL) BYE
Danka KOVINIC (MNE) BYE
Karolina FILIPIAK (POL) defeated Aleksandra GOLAWSKA (POL) 6-4 6-1
Marcelina CICHON (POL) BYE
Klara ELLINGEROVA (CZE) BYE
Marta LEWANDOWSKA (POL) BYE
Kristyna HANCAROVA (CZE) BYE
Dagmara BASKOVA (SVK) BYE
Weronika HALICKA (POL) BYE

2nd Round

Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Anastasiya KYRYLOVA (UKR) 6-3 6-4
Lisa-Marie MAETSCHKE (GER) defeated Beata WAJDZIK (POL) 6-0 6-0
Joana EIDUKONYTE (LTU) defeated Nicole HOYNASKI (AUS) 6-1 6-3
Lina LILEIKITE (LAT) defeated Volha KALODZITSA (BLR) 7-5 6-2
Barbara KVELSTEIN (EST) defeated Katarzyna KOSSOWSKA (POL) 6-2 6-1
Marta HNATYSHYN (UKR) defeated Kinga ANUSIEWICZ (POL) 6-1 6-2
Sylwia KOCIECKA (POL) defeated Musangu MUCHUNGA (ZAM) 2-6 6-1 6-4
Xenia SUWOROWA (GER) defeated Anna POWASKA (POL) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Adrija RUNCHA (LAT) defeated Barbara PIETRKIEWICZ (POL) 6-1 6-4
Renata KURICOVA (SVK) defeated Bogna NOWICKA (POL) 6-1 6-3
Joanna NALBORSKA (POL) defeated Darya CHERNETSOVA (BLR) 6-3 6-2
Natalia KOZEL (POL) defeated Aleksandra ZAWADZKA (POL) 6-2 6-1
Danka KOVINIC (MNE) defeated Karolina FILIPIAK (POL) 6-2 7-5
Marcelina CICHON (POL) defeated Klara ELLINGEROVA (CZE) 7-6(9) 6-2
Kristyna HANCAROVA (CZE) defeated Marta LEWANDOWSKA (POL) 6-4 6-2
Dagmara BASKOVA (SVK) defeated Weronika HALICKA (POL) 7-6(5) 6-3

Final Round

Lisa-Marie MAETSCHKE (GER) defeated Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) (1) 6-1 1-6 6-3
Lina LILEIKITE (LAT) defeated Joana EIDUKONYTE (LTU) 7-6(3) 6-0
Marta HNATYSHYN (UKR) defeated Barbara KVELSTEIN (EST) 6-4 6-2
Xenia SUWOROWA (GER) defeated Sylwia KOCIECKA (POL) 6-1 6-3
Adrija RUNCHA (LAT) defeated Renata KURICOVA (SVK) 3-6 6-4 6-1
Joanna NALBORSKA (POL) defeated Natalia KOZEL (POL) 6-2 6-2
Danka KOVINIC (MNE) defeated Marcelina CICHON (POL) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Dagmara BASKOVA (SVK) defeated Kristyna HANCAROVA (CZE) 7-6(9) 6-7(2) 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Bianca KOCH (GER) 6-0 4-0 Retired
Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) defeated Tania ALABY (CAN) 2-6 6-0 6-0

Lina LILEIKITE (LAT) defeated Agata BARANSKA (POL) 6-1 6-3
Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) (6) defeated Marta SMIECHOWSKA (POL) 6-2 7-6(2)

Olga BROZDA (POL) (3) defeated Martina BORECKA (CZE) 6-4 6-0
Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) defeated Xenia SUWOROWA (GER) 1-6 6-1 6-0

Danka KOVINIC (MNE) defeated Jana JANDOVA (CZE) 7-5 6-4
Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) (7) defeated Hanna KARCZEWSKA (POL) 6-2 6-0

Katarzyna KAWA (POL) (5) defeated Dagmara BASKOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-0
Lisa-Marie MAETSCHKE (GER) defeated Marta BERTOLASO (ITA) 6-1 2-6 6-4

Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) defeated Marta HNATYSHYN (UKR) 6-0 6-3
Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) (4) defeated Adrija RUNCHA (LAT) 5-7 6-2 6-2

Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) (8) defeated Zuzanna MACIEJEWSKA (POL) 7-5 6-1
Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) defeated Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-4

Aleksandra ROSOLSKA (POL) defeated Joanna NALBORSKA (POL) 7-6(5) 3-6 7-5
Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Sylwia MIKOLAJCZUK (POL) 6-2 6-0

2nd Round

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) 6-2 6-0
Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) (6) defeated Lina LILEIKITE (LAT) 6-4 2-6 6-3

Olga BROZDA (POL) (3) defeated Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) 6-2 7-6(3)
Danka KOVINIC (MNE) defeated Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) (7) 6-4 6-0

Katarzyna KAWA (POL) (5) defeated Lisa-Marie MAETSCHKE (GER) 6-4 3-6 7-5
Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) (4) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) 6-3 6-1

Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) (8) defeated Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) 6-3 6-3
Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Aleksandra ROSOLSKA (POL) 3-6 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinal

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) (6) 6-1 6-4
Olga BROZDA (POL) (3) defeated Danka KOVINIC (MNE) 2-6 6-2 6-3
Katarzyna KAWA (POL) (5) defeated Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) (4) 7-6(9) 6-4
Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) (8) 6-2 6-4

Semifinal

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Olga BROZDA (POL) (3) 7-6(4) 6-4
Katarzyna KAWA (POL) (5) defeated Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (2) 6-4 6-1

Final

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Katarzyna KAWA (POL) (5) 7-6(2) 5-7 6-2 



$10k Gaziantep (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Ekin BAHITLI (TUR) BYE
Irina CONSTANTINIDE (ROU) BYE
Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) defeated Tamari TSKHAKAIA (GEO) 6-0 6-1
Cemre ANIL (TUR) defeated Amina BERDIEVA (RUS) 6-4 7-6(4)
Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) defeated Sharani GAINI (IND) 6-0 6-0
Melis SEZER (TUR) defeated Irem ERGUN (TUR) 6-3 6-0
Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR) defeated Tugce DOGAN (TUR) 6-1 6-2
Anna LARKINA (UKR) defeated Ypek BYROL (TUR) 6-1 2-6 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Pemra OZGEN (TUR) (1) defeated Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) 6-4 6-3
Melis SEZER (TUR) defeated Tereza BUDILOVA (CZE) 6-0 6-1

Rishika SUNKARA (IND) defeated Joanna-Nena SAVVA (CYP) 6-1 4-6 7-6(1)
Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) (6) defeated Cemre ANIL (TUR) 6-1 6-1

Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (3) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) 2-6 6-1 7-5
Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) defeated Gulsah CETIN (TUR) 6-4 6-2

Patricia CHIREA (ROU) defeated Ekin BAHITLI (TUR) 6-0 6-2
Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) defeated Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (5) 7-6(3) 6-0

Jade HOPPER (AUS) (8) defeated Anna LARKINA (UKR) 6-3 6-2
Costanza MECCHI (ITA) defeated Michela CASANOVA (SUI) 6-2 6-4

Irina CONSTANTINIDE (ROU) defeated Sharani GAINI (IND) 6-2 6-0
Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (4) defeated Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) 2-6 6-3 6-1

Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) defeated Julia PARASYUK (RUS) (7) 3-0 Retired
Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) defeated Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) 6-4 6-7(6) 7-6(6)

Derja TURHAN (TUR) defeated Eylul BENLI (TUR) 7-5 6-3
Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (2) defeated Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR) 6-2 6-4

2nd Round

Pemra OZGEN (TUR) (1) defeated Melis SEZER (TUR) 6-4 6-4
Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) (6) defeated Rishika SUNKARA (IND) 7-6(2) 6-0

Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (3) defeated Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) 6-2 6-3
Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) defeated Patricia CHIREA (ROU) 6-4 4-6 6-1

Jade HOPPER (AUS) (8) defeated Costanza MECCHI (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (4) defeated Irina CONSTANTINIDE (ROU) 6-3 6-0

Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) defeated Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) 6-3 6-3
Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (2) defeated Derja TURHAN (TUR) 6-1 6-4

Quarterfinal

Pemra OZGEN (TUR) (1) defeated Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) (6) 5-7 7-6(4) 6-3
Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) defeated Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (3) 1-6 6-1 6-0
Jade HOPPER (AUS) (8) defeated Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (4) 6-1 6-4
Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (2) defeated Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) 6-3 6-3

Semifinal

Pemra OZGEN (TUR) (1) defeated Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) 6-3 6-0
Jade HOPPER (AUS) (8) defeated Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (2) 7-5 3-6 6-3

Final

Pemra OZGEN (TUR) (1) defeated Jade HOPPER (AUS) (8) 6-4 6-4 



$10k Sao Paolo (BRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Bruna MACEDO-SOARES (BRA) BYE
Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) defeated Louise REIS DE CAMPOS (BRA) 6-1 6-0
lenah hatsumi SAKAI (BRA) BYE
Maria Eduarda MEDEIROS (BRA) defeated Karina FIAMENGHI (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Vanessa LIMA (BRA) BYE
Marina DANZINI (BRA) defeated Giovana PATITUCCI (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Isadora BUSCH (BRA) BYE
Ana Helena DE MORAES PINTO (BRA) defeated Gabriela ROCHA ANDRADE (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Bianca BONOTTO (BRA) BYE
Priscila GARCIA (BRA) defeated Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Laura CARDONE (BRA) BYE
Nicole HERZOG (BRA) defeated Vivian Mayumi TOMA (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Paola KANAI (BRA) BYE
Giovanna PALUMBO (BRA) defeated Thais KARAMEKIAN (BRA) 6-2 4-6 6-0
Liz Bogarin KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) BYE
Camila Vital DE CASTRO (BRA) defeated Giulia PERRONE (BRA) 6-1 6-0

Final Round

Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) defeated Bruna MACEDO-SOARES (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Maria Eduarda MEDEIROS (BRA) defeated lenah hatsumi SAKAI (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Marina DANZINI (BRA) defeated Vanessa LIMA (BRA) 6-0 3-0 Retired
Ana Helena DE MORAES PINTO (BRA) defeated Isadora BUSCH (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Priscila GARCIA (BRA) defeated Bianca BONOTTO (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Nicole HERZOG (BRA) defeated Laura CARDONE (BRA) 7-5 6-2
Giovanna PALUMBO (BRA) defeated Paola KANAI (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Liz Bogarin KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) defeated Camila Vital DE CASTRO (BRA) 7-5 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) (1) defeated Nicole HERZOG (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Carla FORTE (BRA) defeated Ida ALFREDSSON (SWE) 6-0 6-0

Marina DANZINI (BRA) defeated Giovanna PALUMBO (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) (5) defeated Giovanna TOMITA (BRA) 6-2 6-0

Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (4) defeated Nathaly KURATA (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-1
Liz Bogarin KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) defeated Isabela MIRO (BRA) 7-5 1-6 6-2

Kristina ANDLOVIC (SWE) defeated Maria Claudia SANTOS SANT'ANNA (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Eduarda PIAI (BRA) defeated Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) (8) 6-3 6-4

Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (7) defeated Ana Helena DE MORAES PINTO (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) defeated Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) 7-5 6-3

Natalia CHENG (BRA) defeated Maria Eduarda MEDEIROS (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (3) defeated Flavia DECHANDT ARAUJO (BRA) 6-1 6-3

Fernanda FARIA (BRA) (6) defeated Laura PIGOSSI (BRA) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Priscila GARCIA (BRA) defeated Giovanna BACCARINI (BRA) 6-0 6-0

Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) defeated marina CERNEA (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (2) defeated Nayara CANDIDO DE MORAES (BRA) 6-1 6-1

2nd Round

Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) (1) defeated Carla FORTE (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) (5) defeated Marina DANZINI (BRA) 6-2 6-2

Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (4) defeated Liz Bogarin KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Kristina ANDLOVIC (SWE) defeated Eduarda PIAI (BRA) 6-1 6-2

Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (7) defeated Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) 6-4 7-6(1)
Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (3) defeated Natalia CHENG (BRA) 6-1 6-3

Fernanda FARIA (BRA) (6) defeated Priscila GARCIA (BRA) 6-0 4-6 6-1
Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (2) defeated Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) 6-1 6-3

Quarterfinal

Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) (1) defeated Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) (5) 6-3 6-1
Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (4) defeated Kristina ANDLOVIC (SWE) 6-2 6-1
Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (3) defeated Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (7) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-4
Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (2) defeated Fernanda FARIA (BRA) (6) 6-3 6-0

Semifinal

Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) (1) defeated Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (4) 6-3 5-7 6-0
Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (2) defeated Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (3) 6-1 6-2

Final

Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) (1) defeated Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (2) 6-2 3-6 6-1  



$10k Niigata (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ai KOGA (JPN) BYE
Ayaka TERASHI (JPN) defeated Anjyu KANDA (JPN) 6-0 6-3

Sayaka KOMURA (JPN) BYE
Maya WAKUI (JPN) defeated Seira NAKUI (JPN) 6-0 6-3

Vivian LEE (NMI) BYE
Huai-Hsuan HUANG (TPE) defeated Reiko SUZUKI (JPN) 6-0 6-0

Asako SATO (JPN) BYE
Yukiko TERAI (JPN) BYE

Haine OGATA (JPN) BYE
Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) BYE

Maiko YAMASHITA (JPN) BYE
Hiromi OKAZAKI (JPN) BYE

Chizuru YAMAZAKI (JPN) BYE
Satomi FUJITANI (JPN) BYE

Hitomi KAWANO (JPN) BYE
Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) BYE

Final Round

Ai KOGA (JPN) defeated Ayaka TERASHI (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Maya WAKUI (JPN) defeated Sayaka KOMURA (JPN) 6-1 6-0
Huai-Hsuan HUANG (TPE) defeated Vivian LEE (NMI) 6-0 6-0
Yukiko TERAI (JPN) defeated Asako SATO (JPN) 6-4 6-1
Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) defeated Haine OGATA (JPN) 6-1 6-4
Hiromi OKAZAKI (JPN) defeated Maiko YAMASHITA (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Chizuru YAMAZAKI (JPN) defeated Satomi FUJITANI (JPN) 6-0 6-1
Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) defeated Hitomi KAWANO (JPN) 6-2 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) defeated Ayumi OKA (JPN) (1) 6-7(2) 6-2 6-2
Kei SEKINE (JPN) defeated Huai-Hsuan HUANG (TPE) 6-2 6-3

Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) defeated Miyu KATO (JPN) 6-3 7-5
Kazusa ITO (JPN) defeated Yumi NAKANO (JPN) (5) 7-6(4) 6-3

Mari TANAKA (JPN) (3) defeated Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) 6-2 6-4
Maya WAKUI (JPN) defeated Yoko NAITO (JPN) 6-3 6-1

Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) defeated Maiko YAMASHITA (JPN) 6-4 6-1
Chinami OGI (JPN) (6) defeated Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) 6-2 6-3

Kaori ONISHI (JPN) (7) defeated Akari INOUE (JPN) 6-4 6-3
Chizuru YAMAZAKI (JPN) defeated Hiromi OKAZAKI (JPN) 6-3 6-4

Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) defeated Aika OSAWA (JPN) 4-6 6-4 6-0
Kotomi TAKAHATA (JPN) (4) defeated Seira ETORI (JPN) 6-0 6-0

Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) defeated Maya KATO (JPN) (8) 7-5 6-4
Ai KOGA (JPN) defeated Sayaka UMEDA (JPN) 6-4 6-3

Kanae HISAMI (JPN) defeated Hiroko KUWATA (JPN) 6-3 7-6(5)
Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) (2) defeated Yukiko TERAI (JPN) 6-2 6-0

2nd Round

Kei SEKINE (JPN) defeated Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-3
Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) defeated Kazusa ITO (JPN) 7-5 6-4

Mari TANAKA (JPN) (3) defeated Maya WAKUI (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) defeated Chinami OGI (JPN) (6) 6-4 6-4

Kaori ONISHI (JPN) (7) defeated Chizuru YAMAZAKI (JPN) 6-2 6-4
Kotomi TAKAHATA (JPN) (4) defeated Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) 6-2 6-1

Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) defeated Ai KOGA (JPN) 6-0 6-7(4) 6-4
Kanae HISAMI (JPN) defeated Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) (2) 7-5 6-4

Quarterfinal

Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) defeated Kei SEKINE (JPN) 6-7(6) 6-0 6-1
Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) defeated Mari TANAKA (JPN) (3) 4-6 6-3 7-5
Kaori ONISHI (JPN) (7) defeated Kotomi TAKAHATA (JPN) (4) 7-5 3-6 6-1
Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) defeated Kanae HISAMI (JPN) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-4

Semifinal

Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) defeated Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) defeated Kaori ONISHI (JPN) (7) 7-6(5) 6-1

Final

Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) defeated Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) 6-4 6-7(3) 7-5 



$10k Santa Cruz (BOL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Maria Florencia ALBERTALLI (ARG) BYE
Diana RIVERA (COL) BYE
Julieta Soledad RODRIGUEZ (ARG) BYE
Anelisse TORRICO (BOL) BYE
Belen LUDUENA (CHI) BYE
Stephanie THEILER (SUI) BYE
Gabrielle Olamide IDERA (FRA) BYE
Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) defeated Michele Ayomide IDERA (FRA) 6-2 6-0
Alejandra REYES MENACHO (BOL) BYE
Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS (ARG) defeated Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) 6-2 6-1
Camila GIL (BOL) BYE
Elizabeth ARCE (BOL) defeated Raquel MONTALVO (BOL) 3-6 6-1 6-3
Kyra WOJCIK (USA) BYE
Natali CORONEL (ARG) defeated Jordana LUJAN (ARG) 6-3 2-1 Retired
Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) BYE
Vanessa Steffi ORTIZ PEREZ (BOL) defeated Nicole MEYER (BOL) 6-2 6-1

Final Round

Maria Florencia ALBERTALLI (ARG) defeated Diana RIVERA (COL) 6-2 6-0
Julieta Soledad RODRIGUEZ (ARG) defeated Anelisse TORRICO (BOL) 6-1 6-0
Belen LUDUENA (CHI) defeated Stephanie THEILER (SUI) 6-3 6-2
Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) defeated Gabrielle Olamide IDERA (FRA) 6-2 6-0
Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS (ARG) defeated Alejandra REYES MENACHO (BOL) 6-0 6-1
Camila GIL (BOL) defeated Elizabeth ARCE (BOL) 6-3 6-1
Natali CORONEL (ARG) defeated Kyra WOJCIK (USA) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-4
Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) defeated Vanessa Steffi ORTIZ PEREZ (BOL) 6-0 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) (1) defeated Giannina MINIERI (CHI) 6-3 6-0
Noelia ZEBALLOS MELGAR (BOL) defeated Melina FERRERO (ARG) 6-3 6-4

Maria Ines DEHEZA (BOL) defeated Ornella CARON (ARG) 7-5 6-3
Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) (8) defeated Maria Florencia ALBERTALLI (ARG) 6-0 6-0

Belen LUDUENA (CHI) defeated Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (3) 6-2 6-1
Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) defeated Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) 6-2 6-3

Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS (ARG) defeated Natali CORONEL (ARG) 5-7 6-2 6-1
Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE (COL) (5) defeated Karina SOUZA (BRA) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-2

Camila SILVA (CHI) defeated Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (6) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) defeated Nathaly MIRANDA (BOL) 3-6 6-4 6-4

Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) defeated Marcela GOMEZ (COL) 6-2 6-3
Sofia LUINI (ARG) defeated Estefania DONNET (ARG) (4) 7-5 6-2

Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (7) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 7-5 6-1
Julieta Soledad RODRIGUEZ (ARG) defeated Camila GIL (BOL) 6-0 7-6(3)

Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) defeated Ericka Roxana RIVERO (BOL) 6-4 6-2
Tatiana BUA (ARG) (2) defeated Belen RIVERA (BOL) 6-2 6-0

2nd Round

Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) (1) defeated Noelia ZEBALLOS MELGAR (BOL) 6-3 6-2
Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) (8) defeated Maria Ines DEHEZA (BOL) 6-7(5) 6-4 7-5

Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) defeated Belen LUDUENA (CHI) 6-3 1-0 Retired
Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS (ARG) defeated Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE (COL) (5) 2-6 6-3 7-6(2)

Camila SILVA (CHI) defeated Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) 6-3 6-1
Sofia LUINI (ARG) defeated Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) 7-5 6-2

Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (7) defeated Julieta Soledad RODRIGUEZ (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Tatiana BUA (ARG) (2) defeated Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) 6-3 3-6 6-0

Quarterfinal

Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) (1) defeated Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) (8) 6-4 6-2
Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) defeated Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Camila SILVA (CHI) defeated Sofia LUINI (ARG) 6-4 6-4
Tatiana BUA (ARG) (2) defeated Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (7) 6-2 6-0

Semifinal

Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) (1) defeated Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) 6-2 6-2
Camila SILVA (CHI) defeated Tatiana BUA (ARG) (2) 6-2 6-2

Final

Camila SILVA (CHI) defeated Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) (1) 6-1 4-6 6-1
tobi is offline View My Blog!