TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

View Single Post

Old Aug 3rd, 2010, 08:45 PM   #174
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,274
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Jul 26

Code:
$75k Bucharest (ROU)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Darija Jurak (CRO) d. (wc)Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) 60 63
Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) d. Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) 64 36 61

Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU) d. (wc)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU) 46 76(3) 61
(5)Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. Bianca Hincu (ROU) 64 61

(2)Kiki Bertens (NED) d. Valerie Verhamme (BEL) 62 63
Diana Marcu (ROU) d. Anna Livadaru (GER) 62 61

Raluca Elena Platon (ROU) d. Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) 60 61
(8)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) d. Lisa Sabino (SUI) 75 64

(3)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) d. (wc)Ana Maria Stroe (ROU) 61 60
Dessislava Mladenova (BUL) d. Dalia Zafirova (BUL) 67(3) 75 62

Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) d. Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 75 46 62
(6)Diana Enache (ROU) d. Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL) 60 60

(4)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) d. (wc)Stefana Andrei (ROU) 60 62
Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) d. (wc)Sabina Lupu (ROU) 62 61

Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) d. (wc)Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (ROU) 62 61
Elora Dabija (ROU) d. (7)Anne Schaefer (GER) 62 46 62

2nd Round

(1)Darija Jurak (CRO) d. Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) 62 63
(5)Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU) 61 61

(2)Kiki Bertens (NED) d. Diana Marcu (ROU) 62 62
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU) d. (8)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 36 62 62

(3)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) d. Dessislava Mladenova (BUL) 46 62 63
(6)Diana Enache (ROU) d. Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) 63 62

(4)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) d. Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 63 46 60
Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) d. Elora Dabija (ROU) 26 62 62

Final Round

(1)Darija Jurak (CRO) d. (5)Danielle Harmsen (NED) 62 76(3)
(2)Kiki Bertens (NED) d. Raluca Elena Platon (ROU) 61 61
(6)Diana Enache (ROU) d. (3)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) 63 64
Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) d. (4)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 64 63

Main Draw

First Round

(SR)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. (1)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 36 61 62
Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. Anna Floris (ITA) 75 62

(wc)Madalina Gojnea (ROU) d. (wc)Elena Bogdan (ROU) 60 60
(7)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. Eva Birnerova (CZE) 62 62

(4)Monica Niculescu (ROU) d. (wc)Ana Bogdan (ROU) 75 75
Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) d. (LL)Raluca Elena Platon (ROU) 64 63

(Q)Kiki Bertens (NED) d. Mandy Minella (LUX) 63 60
(6)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) d. Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 62 67(7) 63

Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. (LL)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 36 61 61
(Q)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) d. Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 64 64

Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. (wc)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 75 75
(3)Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. (Q)Darija Jurak (CRO) 46 62 61

(5)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) d. (Q)Diana Enache (ROU) 63 60
Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) d. (LL)Danielle Harmsen (NED) 76(6) 62

Lourdes Dominguez-Lino (ESP) d. Kristina Kucova (SVK) 75 62
Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (2)Rossana de los Rios (PAR) 64 36 61

Second Round

(SR)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. Kathrin Woerle (GER) 16 76(7) 63
(7)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. (wc)Madalina Gojnea (ROU) 75 64

(4)Monica Niculescu (ROU) d. Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) 63 64
(6)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) d. (Q)Kiki Bertens (NED) 64 63

(Q)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) d. Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 62 75
(3)Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. Laura Thorpe (FRA) 63 63

Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) d. (5)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) 67(4) 60 60
Lourdes Dominguez-Lino (ESP) d. Florencia Molinero (ARG) 63 61

Quarterfinal

(7)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. (SR)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 63 61
(6)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) d. (4)Monica Niculescu (ROU) 76(6) 46 62

(3)Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. (Q)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) 63 62
Lourdes Dominguez-Lino (ESP) d. Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) 62 62

Semifinal

(7)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. (6)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) 61 76(3)
(3)Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. Lourdes Dominguez-Lino (ESP) 36 64 76(0)

Final

(3)Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. (7)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) 36 61 76(3)



$25k Bad Saulgau (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Magda Linette (POL) v BYE
Laura Sadria (GER) d. Julia Schiller (AUT) 61 64

Olga Panova (RUS) d. Petra Maria Kulhova (SVK) 63 61
(14)Karin Knapp (ITA) v BYE

(2)Elise Tamaela (NED) v BYE
Mariana Correa (ECU) v BYE

Julia Wachaczyk (GER) d. Stefanie Stemmer (GER) 63 62
(13)Emilia Yorio (ARG)v BYE

(3)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) v BYE
Dorotea Kraljevic (CRO) v BYE

Tanja Ostertag (GER) d. Simona Dobra (CZE) 26 63 64
(9)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) v BYE

(4)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) v BYE
Steffi Bachofer (GER) v BYE

Pavla Smidova (CZE) d. Maria Biryukova (RUS) 61 62
(12)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) v BYE

(5)Scarlett Werner (GER) v BYE
Indire Akiki (CRO) d. Majlena Pedersen (GER) 64 36 60

Barbara Bonic (SRB) d. Quirine Lemoine (NED) 60 64
(10)Janina Toljan (AUT) v BYE

(6)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) v BYE
Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) d. (wc)Kim-Alena Twelker (GER) 64 60

Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) 60 Ret.
(15/wc)Milana Spremo (SRB) v BYE

(7)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) v BYE
Natalie Pröse (GER) d. Elena Rief (GER) 62 61

Dominika Kanakova (CZE) d. Rosalie Willig (GER) 76(3) 64
(11/wc)Nina Zander (GER) v BYE

(8)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) v BYE
Linda Berlinecke (GER) d. Elisaveta Baer Korshunova (RUS) 61 64

Michaela Frlicka (CZE) d. Lisa Ruckenbaum (AUT) w.o.
(16)Karolina Nowak (GER) v BYE

Second Round

(1)Magda Linette (POL) d. Laura Sadria (GER) 75 63
(14)Karin Knapp (ITA) d. Olga Panova (RUS) 64 63

(2)Elise Tamaela (NED) d. Mariana Correa (ECU) 62 62
Julia Wachaczyk (GER) d. (13)Emilia Yorio (ARG) 64 46 76(4)

(3)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. Doroteja Kraljevic (CRO) 64 60
Tanja Ostertag (GER) d. (9)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) 62 63

(4)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) d. Steffi Bachofer (GER) 61 64
(12)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. Pavla Smidova (CZE) 63 62

(5)Scarlett Werner (GER) d. Indire Akiki (CRO) 62 46 62
(10)Janina Toljan (AUT) d. Barbara Bonic (SRB) 63 64

(6)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) d. Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) 63 60
(15/wc)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 26 63 64

(7)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. Natalie Pröse (GER) 61 62
(11/wc)Nina Zander (GER) d. Dominika Kanakova (CZE) 62 63

(8)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. Linda Berlinecke (GER) 64 64
(16)Karolina Nowak (GER) d. Michaela Frlicka (CZE) 61 76(3)

Final Round

(1)Magda Linette (POL) d. (14)Karin Knapp (ITA) 63 40 Ret.
(2)Elise Tamaela (NED) d. Julia Wachaczyk (GER) 64 64
Tanja Ostertag (GER) d. (3)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 63 64
(12)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. (4)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) 62 64
(5)Scarlett Werner (GER) d. (10)Janina Toljan (AUT) 60 61
(6)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) d. (15/wc)Milana Spremo (SRB) 75 64
(11/wc)Nina Zander (GER) d. (7)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) 61 16 61
(8)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. (16)Karolina Nowak (GER) 63 62

Main Draw

First Round

(wc)Anna Zaja (GER) d. (1)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 64 75
Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 63 60

(Q)Scarlett Werner (GER) d. Carla Lucero (ARG) 60 60
(7)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (wc)Laura Schäder (GER) 60 63

(4)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. (wc)Julia Kimmelmann (GER) 63 62
(Q)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. (Q)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) 75 62

Ana Jovanovic (SRB) d. Erika Sema (JPN) 46 75 60
(6)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) d. Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 63 57 75

(Q)Tanja Ostertag (GER) d. (5)Sarah Gronert (GER) 63 64
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. Katarzyna Piter (POL) 36 63 64

(Q)Elise Tamaela (NED) d. (wc)Anastasia Wagner (GER) 61 61
Jessica Moore (AUS) d. (3)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) 36 64 63

(8)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (Q)Magda Linette (POL) 57 75 63
Julia Mayr (ITA) d. Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 46 64 62

(Q)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. Anna Korzeniak (POL) 62 76(6)
(2)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. (Q)Nina Zander (GER) 62 63

Second Round

Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. (wc)Anna Zaja (GER) 57 76(5) 76(4)
(7)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (Q)Scarlett Werner (GER) 75 62

(4)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. (Q)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 75 63
(6)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) d. Ana Jovanovic (SRB) 36 63 60

(Q)Tanja Ostertag (GER) d. Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 63 62
(Q)Elise Tamaela (NED) d. Jessica Moore (AUS) 62 62

Julia Mayr (ITA) d. (8)Laura Siegemund (GER) 36 62 75
(2)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. (Q)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 64 64

Quarterfinal

(7)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 62 61
(4)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. (6)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) 63 64

(Q)Elise Tamaela (NED) d. (Q)Tanja Ostertag (GER) 61 61
Julia Mayr (ITA) d. (2)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 16 61 61

Semifinal

(7)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (4)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 61 62
(Q)Elise Tamaela (NED) d. Julia Mayr (ITA) 64 57 61

Final

(7)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (Q)Elise Tamaela (NED) 64 62



$25k Vigo (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

BYE
Irene Gandara Gonzalez (ESP) v BYE

Nuria Sanjurjo (ESP) d. Monica Aguado (ESP) 75 63
(14)Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (ESP) v BYE

(2)Nicole Clerico (ITA) v BYE
Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP) v BYE

Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) d. (wc)Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP) 62 63
(12)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) v BYE

(3)Amanda Carreras (GBR) v BYE
Jara Ghadri (GER) v BYE

Brittany Blalock (USA) d. Paula Rincon Otero (ESP) 62 63
(16)Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP) v BYE

(4)Victoria Larriere (FRA) v BYE
Silvia Fuentes Perez (ESP) d. Maria-Jesus Ibanez-Galindo (ESP) 62 60

Bojana Borovnica (SRB) d. Margarida Moura (POR) 63 60
(10)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) v BYE

(5)Benedetta Davato (ITA) v BYE
Arianna Paules Aldrey (ESP) d. Michelle de Groot (NED) 36 61 63

Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP) d. Beatriz Leon Hernandez (ESP) 60 76(4)
(9)Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP) v BYE

(6)Jade Hopper (AUS) v BYE
(wc)Patricia Vilas-Ibanez (ESP) v BYE

Paula Gutierrez Perez (ESP) d. Diane Filip (DEN) 61 75
(11)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) v BYE

(7)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) v BYE
Eva Rodriguez De Las Heras (ESP) v BYE

Andjela Novcic (SRB) d. (wc)Sara Andrade Mosquera (ESP) 61 62
(13)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) v BYE

(8)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) v BYE
Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP) v BYE

Maria Alvarez Aguaron (ESP) d. Mariona Del Peral-Francin (ESP) 57 75 62
(15)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) v BYE

Second Round

Irene Gandara Gonzalez (ESP) v BYE
(14)Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (ESP) d. Nuria Sanjurjo (ESP) 62 75

(2)Nicole Clerico (ITA) d. Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP) 62 75
(12)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) d. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) 67(4) 61 61

(3)Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. Jara Ghadri (GER) 31 Ret.
(16)Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP) d. Brittany Blalock (USA) 46 62 62

(4)Victoria Larriere (FRA) d. Silvia Fuentes Perez (ESP) 63 61
Bojana Borovnica (SRB) d. (10)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) 63 31 Ret.

(5)Benedetta Davato (ITA) d. Arianna Paules Aldrey (ESP) 62 62
(9)Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP) d. Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP) 46 64 63

(6)Jade Hopper (AUS) d. (wc)Patricia Vilas-Ibanez (ESP) 60 61
(11)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) d. Paula Gutierrez Perez (ESP) 62 62

(7)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) d. Eva Rodriguez De Las Heras (ESP) 61 61
(13)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) d. Andjela Novcic (SRB) 60 62

(8)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) d. Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP) 62 64
(15)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) d. Maria Alvarez Aguaron (ESP) 62 46 62

Final Round

(14)Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (ESP) d. Irene Gandara Gonzalez (ESP) 62 62
(12)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) d. (2)Nicole Clerico (ITA) 57 75 64
(3)Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. (16)Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP) 63 46 60
(4)Victoria Larriere (FRA) d. Bojana Borovnica (SRB) 63 62
(9)Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP) d. (5)Benedetta Davato (ITA) 63 67(1) 76(7)
(11)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) d. (6)Jade Hopper (AUS) 64 61
(7)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) d. (13)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) 61 75
(8)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) d. (15)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) 62 75

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. (wc)Noemi Novo-Pereira (ESP) 61 60
Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) d. Nadia Lalami (MAR) 36 76(4) 64

(Q)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) d. (wc)Andrea Retolaza Andrade (ESP) 61 36 61
(5)Bianca Botto (PER) d. (Q)Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP) 61 62

(4)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. (SR)Maria Abramovic (CRO) 61 46 76(1)
(JE)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. (Q)Amanda Carreras (GBR) 61 63

Justine Ozga (GER) d. Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 61 64
(6)Anna Smith (GBR) d. Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS) 36 62 60

(7)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. (Q)Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (ESP) 62 63
(Q)Victoria Larriere (FRA) d. (Q)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) 57 64 60

(Q)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) d. (wc)Diana Stomlega (ROU) 64 61
(3)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. (wc)Paula Alvarez-Pino (ESP) 61 60

(8)Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. (Q)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) 75 63
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. Naomi Broady (GBR) 64 75

Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 62 75
(2)Katie O'Brien (GBR) d. Nicola Geuer (GER) 62 61

Second Round

(1)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) 63 63
(5)Bianca Botto (PER) d. (Q)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) 64 75

(4)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. (JE)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) 62 63
(6)Anna Smith (GBR) d. Justine Ozga (GER) 62 57 64

(7)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. (Q)Victoria Larriere (FRA) 63 75
(3)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. (Q)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) 64 61

Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (8)Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 60 61
(2)Katie O'Brien (GBR) d. Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 61 63

Quarterfinal

(1)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. (5)Bianca Botto (PER) 61 62
(4)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. (6)Anna Smith (GBR) 46 75 62

(7)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. (3)Anais Laurendon (FRA) 75 64
(2)Katie O'Brien (GBR) d. Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 63 61

Semifinal

(1)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. (4)Ling Zhang (HKG) 64 62
(2)Katie O'Brien (GBR) d. (7)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 62 64

Final

(1)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. (2)Katie O'Brien (GBR) 62 60



$25k Campos do Jordao (BRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

BYE
Fernanda Soares (BRA) d. Ana Helena De Moraes Pinto (BRA) 75 61

(2)Isabella Robbiani (PAR) v BYE
Vivian Mayumi Toma (BRA) d. Gabriela Bueno (BRA) 64 60

(3)Eduarda Piai (BRA) d. Karina Saeri Ono (BRA) 62 61
Nayara Candido De Moraes (BRA) d. Giovana Patitucci (BRA) 61 63

Kristina Andlovic (SWE) d. (4)Natasha Lotuffo (BRA) 62 62
Maria Claudia Santos Sant'Anna (BRA) d. Isadora Busch (BRA) 60 60

Flavia Dechandt Araujo (BRA) d. Ida Alfredsson (SWE) 63 61
Louise Reis De Campos (BRA) d. Thais Karamekian (BRA) 64 62

Liz Bogarin Koehler Bogarin (BRA) d. Karina Fiamenghi (BRA) 62 60
Giovanna Tomita (BRA) d. Maria Eduarda Medeiros (BRA) 60 61

Laura Pigossi (BRA) d. Flavia Belmont De Oliveira (BRA) 61 63
(wc)Giovanna Palumbo (BRA) d. Laura Cardone (BRA) 64 63

Julianna Barbosa Bacelar (BRA) d. Raquel Piltcher (BRA) 64 63
Giovanna Portiolli (BRA) d. Marina Cernea (BRA) 64 61

Final Round

Fernanda Soares (BRA) v BYE
(2)Isabella Robbiani (PAR) d. Vivian Mayumi Toma (BRA) 62 61
(3)Eduarda Piai (BRA) d. Nayara Candido De Moraes (BRA) 64 63
Kristina Andlovic (SWE) d. Maria Claudia Santos Sant'Anna (BRA) 60 61
Flavia Dechandt Araujo (BRA) d. Louise Reis De Campos (BRA) 60 60
Giovanna Tomita (BRA) d. Liz Bogarin Koehler Bogarin (BRA) 76(3) 63
Laura Pigossi (BRA) d. (wc)Giovanna Palumbo (BRA) 61 60
Giovanna Portiolli (BRA) d. Julianna Barbosa Bacelar (BRA) 61 26 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. (Q)Fernanda Soares (BRA) 64 60
Nicole Rottmann (AUT) d. (wc)Isabela Miro (BRA) 60 61

Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) d. (Q)Eduarda Piai (BRA) 64 60
Nathaly Kurata (BRA) d. (8)Vivian Segnini (BRA) 57 76(1) 64

(4)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. (Q)Laura Pigossi (BRA) 62 62
(LL)Liz Bogarin Koehler Bogarin (BRA) d. (Q)Giovanna Tomita (BRA) 63 62

Natalia Cheng (BRA) d. Nathalia Rossi (BRA) 64 64
(5)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. (Q)Kristina Andlovic (SWE) 62 61

(6)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. (wc)Carla Forte (BRA) 62 64
Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) d. (Q)Giovanna Portiolli (BRA) 61 60

Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) d. (wc)Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) 60 62
(3)Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) 75 60

(7)Aranza Salut (ARG) d. Fernanda Faria (BRA) 62 64
Monique Albuquerque (BRA) d. (Q)Flavia Dechandt Araujo (BRA) 63 61

(Q)Isabella Robbiani (PAR) d. Gabriella Barbosa-Costa Silva (BRA) 46 75 63
(wc)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. (LL)Julianna Barbosa Bacelar (BRA) 61 62

Second Round

(1)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 64 61
Nathaly Kurata (BRA) d. Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) 76(3) 26 62

(4)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. (LL)Liz Bogarin Koehler Bogarin (BRA) 62 63
(5)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. Natalia Cheng (BRA) 61 64

(6)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) 76(1) 76(1)
(3)Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) 61 76(4)

(7)Aranza Salut (ARG) d. Monique Albuquerque (BRA) 46 64 63
(Q)Isabella Robbiani (PAR) d. (wc)Teliana Pereira (BRA) 63 10 Ret.

Quarterfinal

(1)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. Nathaly Kurata (BRA) 64 62
(5)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. (4)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 75 36 61

(3)Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. (6)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) 64 63
(7)Aranza Salut (ARG) d. (Q)Isabella Robbiani (PAR) 62 61

Semifinal

(1)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. (5)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) 75 46 62
(7)Aranza Salut (ARG) d. (3)Mailen Auroux (ARG) 63 46 76(6)

Final

(7)Aranza Salut (ARG) d. (1)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 26 75 63



$25k Almaty (KAZ)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

(1)Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) d. Natalia Berezhnaya (KAZ) 63 63
(2)Svetlana Smirnova (RUS) d. Alexandra Grinchishina (KAZ) 62 62
(3)Yuliya Artsiomava (BLR) d. Yevgeniya Rezepkina (KAZ) 61 64
Mukhabbat Saidova (RUS) d. Anastassiya Bessarab (KAZ) 62 62
Julia Zakharova (RUS) d. Yuliya Latohina (KAZ) 62 61
Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR) d. Valeriya Maksimchenko (RUS) 61 60
Aneliya Kairlenova (KAZ) d. Zhamilia Duisheeva (KGZ) 63 60
Asiya Dair (KAZ) d. Shkekyana Dubova (KGZ) 60 60

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) 61 60
Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) d. (Q)Aneliya Kairlenova (KAZ) 64 75

Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. (wc)Valentina Starkova (KAZ) 61 60
(7)Tatia Mikadze (GEO) d. (wc)Aselya Arginbayeva (KAZ) 60 62

(3)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. Lesley Kerkhove (NED) 64 61
Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (Q)Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR) 62 62

(Q)Mukhabbat Saidova (RUS) d. Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 64 63
(8)Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 57 63 60

(5)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. (wc)Kamila Rafkat (KAZ) 61 62
Albina Khabibulina (UZB) d. (wc)Dariya Berezhnaya (KAZ) 64 46 61

(Q)Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) d. (Q)Asiya Dair (KAZ) 62 62
(4)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. (Q)Yuliya Artsiomava (BLR) 62 61

Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. (6)Elena Kulikova (RUS) 62 75
Daria Kuchmina (RUS) d. (Q)Svetlana Smirnova (RUS) 46 61 61

Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. (Q)Julia Zakharova (RUS) 76(3) 63
(2)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d. Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 76(6) 46 61

Second Round

(1)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) 62 60
(7)Tatia Mikadze (GEO) d. Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 61 46 63

Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (3)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 75 26 63
(8)Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. (Q)Mukhabbat Saidova (RUS) 57 62 62

(5)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. Albina Khabibulina (UZB) 61 76(3)
(4)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. (Q)Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) 63 61

Daria Kuchmina (RUS) d. Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) 64 63
(2)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d. Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 61 63

Quarterfinal

(1)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. (7)Tatia Mikadze (GEO) 46 64 60
Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (8)Natalia Orlova (RUS) 76(4) 60

(4)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. (5)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 46 62 75
Daria Kuchmina (RUS) d. (2)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 62 62

Semifinal

Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (1)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) 16 61 63
(4)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. Daria Kuchmina (RUS) 64 36 76(4)

Final

Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (4)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 62 63



$10k St.Joseph (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) (1) BYE
Sanaz MARAND (USA) defeated Simone KALHORN (USA) 6-4 6-3

Whitney JONES (USA) (2) BYE
Gabrielle DESIMONE (USA) defeated Charity JOHNS (USA) 6-0 6-0

Juliana GAJIC (CAN) defeated Karyn GUTTORMSEN (USA) 6-2 6-2
Sylvia SCHENCK (USA) defeated Alannah Jessica MENDOZA (USA) 6-2 6-1

Alessondra PARRA (USA) defeated Jithmie JAYAWICKREMA (SRI) 6-1 6-1
Alex GEREMIA (USA) defeated Andree SIME (GUD) 6-0 6-0

Alyssa Grace SMITH (USA) defeated Sabrina KIERBERG (USA) 6-3 6-0
Alexandra M. SHEERAN (USA) defeated Lateefa BROWN (USA) 6-2 6-0

Yawna ALLEN (USA) defeated Sonya Sheeran STOVER (USA) 6-0 6-0
Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) defeated Alexi LOOMIS (USA) 6-0 6-1

Emily J. HARMAN (USA) defeated Tania ALABY (CAN) 7-5 6-0
Dina BAJRAMOVIC (USA) defeated Morocco HITT (USA) 6-1 6-3

Rachel JANSSEN (USA) defeated Rachel HINKLE (USA) 6-1 6-0
Marilyn BAKER (USA) defeated Brooke HARDING (USA) 6-0 6-0

Final Round

Sanaz MARAND (USA) defeated Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) (1) 7-5 6-4
Gabrielle DESIMONE (USA) defeated Whitney JONES (USA) (2) 7-6(4) 6-3
Juliana GAJIC (CAN) defeated Sylvia SCHENCK (USA) 5-7 6-2 6-1
Alex GEREMIA (USA) defeated Alessondra PARRA (USA) 7-6(4) 6-2
Alyssa Grace SMITH (USA) defeated Alexandra M. SHEERAN (USA) 6-4 6-2
Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) defeated Yawna ALLEN (USA) 6-7(2) 6-2 6-2
Dina BAJRAMOVIC (USA) defeated Emily J. HARMAN (USA) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Rachel JANSSEN (USA) defeated Marilyn BAKER (USA) 6-1 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Noppawan LERTCHEEWAKARN (THA) (1) defeated Rachel JANSSEN (USA) 6-0 6-0
Catherine HARRISON (USA) defeated Nicole ROBINSON (USA) 6-2 Retired

Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) defeated Dina BAJRAMOVIC (USA) 6-2 7-6(5)
Ellen TSAY (USA) (8) defeated Gabrielle DESIMONE (USA) 6-2 6-2

Amanda FINK (USA) (4) defeated Danielle LAO (USA) 6-3 6-1
Sanaz MARAND (USA) defeated Maria SANCHEZ (USA) 6-3 1-6 6-4

Amanda MCDOWELL (USA) defeated Alyssa Grace SMITH (USA) 6-4 6-2
Whitney JONES (USA) defeated Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) (5) 7-5 6-4

Gabriela PAZ (VEN) (7) defeated Chloe JONES (USA) 6-4 6-1
Chichi SCHOLL (USA) defeated Juliana GAJIC (CAN) 6-2 7-6(3)

Anne-liz JEUKENG-NKAMGOUO (USA) defeated Alex GEREMIA (USA) 6-3 4-6 1-1 Retired
Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) defeated Ester GOLDFELD (USA) (3) 5-7 7-6(8) 3-2 Retired

Grace MIN (USA) (6) defeated Hilary TOOLE (USA) 6-0 6-4
Kayla RIZZOLO (USA) defeated Maria CHRISTENSEN (DEN) 6-3 6-4

Kyle MCPHILLIPS (USA) defeated Joanne SCHICKERLING (RSA) 6-3 6-1
Elizabeth LUMPKIN (USA) (2) defeated Sabrina SANTAMARIA (USA) 6-0 6-0

2nd Round

Noppawan LERTCHEEWAKARN (THA) (1) defeated Catherine HARRISON (USA) 6-2 6-2
Ellen TSAY (USA) (8) defeated Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) 1-6 6-4 6-3

Sanaz MARAND (USA) defeated Amanda FINK (USA) (4) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Whitney JONES (USA) defeated Amanda MCDOWELL (USA) 6-4 6-4

Gabriela PAZ (VEN) (7) defeated Chichi SCHOLL (USA) 6-4 6-2
Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) defeated Anne-liz JEUKENG-NKAMGOUO (USA) 6-1 3-6 7-6(9)

Grace MIN (USA) (6) defeated Kayla RIZZOLO (USA) 6-3 6-4
Kyle MCPHILLIPS (USA) defeated Elizabeth LUMPKIN (USA) (2) 6-3 6-1

Quarterfinal

Noppawan LERTCHEEWAKARN (THA) (1) defeated Ellen TSAY (USA) (8) 6-2 6-1
Sanaz MARAND (USA) defeated Whitney JONES (USA) 7-5 6-3
Gabriela PAZ (VEN) (7) defeated Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Kyle MCPHILLIPS (USA) defeated Grace MIN (USA) (6) 6-3 7-5

Semifinal

Noppawan LERTCHEEWAKARN (THA) (1) defeated Sanaz MARAND (USA) 6-4 6-1
Gabriela PAZ (VEN) (7) defeated Kyle MCPHILLIPS (USA) 7-6(2) 6-4

Final

Gabriela PAZ (VEN) (7) defeated Noppawan LERTCHEEWAKARN (THA) (1) 6-1 6-4  


$10k Bree (BEL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Alina WESSEL (GER) (1) BYE
Elena BURRONE (ITA) BYE

Irina TREGUB (RUS) defeated Lisa WAGNER (AUT) 6-1 6-3
Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) defeated Prathana PRATHAP (IND) 6-0 6-0

Michelle FISCHER (GER) BYE
Jainy SCHEEPENS (NED) BYE

Alexandra KIESL (GER) defeated Shradha DALI (IND) 6-2 6-0
Alix DONCK (BEL) defeated Britt GEUKENS (BEL) 6-3 6-0

Paula DE MAN (NED) BYE
Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) BYE

Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF (NED) defeated Loes JANSSEN (NED) 6-4 7-6(8)
Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) defeated Soraya MORADIAN (GER) 6-1 3-6 7-5

Dide BEIJER (NED) BYE
Claudia COPPOLA (ITA) BYE

Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) defeated Solene FICHEUX (FRA) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Valeria PODDA (NED) defeated Caroline WEGNER (GER) 6-0 6-1

Gloire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) BYE
Caroline EBNER (GER) BYE

Eva WACANNO (NED) defeated Janina RUHSTALLER (SUI) 6-3 6-1
Carolin DANIELS (GER) defeated Regina HUSAK (NED) 6-0 6-4

Darya SHULZHANOK (BLR) BYE
Caroline VAN DE WIJGAART (BEL) defeated Alexandra AVIRVAREI (ROU) 7-6(4) 6-4

Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) defeated Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) 7-6(5) 6-1
Tiffany CORNELIUS (LUX) defeated Tine MAERTENS (BEL) 7-5 6-4

Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) BYE
Magalie GIRARD (FRA) BYE

Sheila MORADIAN (GER) defeated Helene MEULEMAN (BEL) 2-6 6-0 6-4
Jessica HERMANS (BEL) defeated Sarah DE CLERCQ (BEL) 6-3 3-6 6-3

Ekaterina STROGONOVA (RUS) BYE
Fiona GERVAIS (FRA) BYE

Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) defeated Ludivine CHOISEL (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Denise VAN DER BEN (NED) defeated Melanie MAIETTI (FRA) 6-3 6-4

2nd Round

Alina WESSEL (GER) (1) defeated Elena BURRONE (ITA) 4-6 7-5 6-2
Irina TREGUB (RUS) defeated Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) 5-7 6-3 6-3

Jainy SCHEEPENS (NED) defeated Michelle FISCHER (GER) 6-3 6-1
Alexandra KIESL (GER) defeated Alix DONCK (BEL) 6-0 6-3

Paula DE MAN (NED) defeated Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF (NED) defeated Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) 6-3 6-0

Claudia COPPOLA (ITA) defeated Dide BEIJER (NED) 6-3 6-1
Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) defeated Valeria PODDA (NED) 6-2 7-6(6)

Gloire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) defeated Caroline EBNER (GER) 6-0 6-0
Eva WACANNO (NED) defeated Carolin DANIELS (GER) 6-3 3-6 6-2

Darya SHULZHANOK (BLR) defeated Caroline VAN DE WIJGAART (BEL) 6-3 6-0
Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) defeated Tiffany CORNELIUS (LUX) 6-7(1) 
7-6(6) 7-6(6)

Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) defeated Magalie GIRARD (FRA) 7-5 6-2
Sheila MORADIAN (GER) defeated Jessica HERMANS (BEL) 7-6(5) 6-4

Fiona GERVAIS (FRA) defeated Ekaterina STROGONOVA (RUS) 7-5 6-1
Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) defeated Denise VAN DER BEN (NED) 6-0 6-3

Final Round

Alina WESSEL (GER) (1) defeated Irina TREGUB (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Alexandra KIESL (GER) defeated Jainy SCHEEPENS (NED) 6-0 6-0
Paula DE MAN (NED) defeated Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF (NED) 6-4 5-7 6-1
Claudia COPPOLA (ITA) defeated Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-4
Eva WACANNO (NED) defeated Gloire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) 7-5 4-6 7-6(1)
Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) defeated Darya SHULZHANOK (BLR) 6-4 6-2
Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) defeated Sheila MORADIAN (GER) 6-0 6-0
Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) defeated Fiona GERVAIS (FRA) 7-5 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Marcella KOEK (NED) (1) defeated Aleksandra GRELA (POL) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) defeated Alexandra KIESL (GER) 4-6 6-4 7-5

Andrea KA (FRA) defeated Aleksandra ROMANOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (8) defeated Eva WACANNO (NED) 6-3 6-0

Valeria SOLOVIEVA (RUS) (3) defeated Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) 7-5 6-4
Katharina BROWN (GBR) defeated Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) 6-2 6-2

Mara NOWAK (GER) defeated Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) 6-2 6-4
Gloire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) defeated Claudia COPPOLA (ITA) 5-7 6-3 6-4

Sabine VAN DER SAR (NED) defeated Davinia LOBBINGER (BEL) (6) 6-3 6-1
Michaela BOEV (BEL) defeated Elise MERTENS (BEL) 6-2 6-0

Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) defeated Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-4
Sofie OYEN (BEL) (4) defeated Demi SCHUURS (NED) 2-6 6-4 6-4

Elke LEMMENS (BEL) defeated Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) (7) 6-4 5-7 6-1
Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) defeated Paula DE MAN (NED) 6-4 6-3

Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) 4-6 7-5 6-1
Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (2) defeated Alina WESSEL (GER) 7-5 6-7(4) 6-2 

2nd Round

Marcella KOEK (NED) (1) defeated Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) 6-4 3-6 6-0
Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (8) defeated Andrea KA (FRA) 6-4 6-3

Valeria SOLOVIEVA (RUS) (3) defeated Katharina BROWN (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Mara NOWAK (GER) defeated Gloire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) 6-1 6-2

Sabine VAN DER SAR (NED) defeated Michaela BOEV (BEL) 6-0 6-1
Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) defeated Sofie OYEN (BEL) (4) 6-2 7-5

Elke LEMMENS (BEL) defeated Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (2) defeated Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) 6-0 6-3

Quarterfinal

Marcella KOEK (NED) (1) defeated Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (8) 7-5 6-2
Valeria SOLOVIEVA (RUS) (3) defeated Mara NOWAK (GER) 6-4 6-3
Sabine VAN DER SAR (NED) defeated Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) 5-7 7-5 6-2
Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (2) defeated Elke LEMMENS (BEL) 6-1 6-1

Semifinal

Valeria SOLOVIEVA (RUS) (3) defeated Marcella KOEK (NED) (1) 7-6(5) 6-1
Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (2) defeated Sabine VAN DER SAR (NED) 6-3 6-1

Final

Valeria SOLOVIEVA (RUS) (3) defeated Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (2) 5-7 6-4 6-3 



$10k Cochabamba (BOL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Maria Florencia ALBERTALLI (ARG) BYE
Jordana LUJAN (ARG) defeated Michele Ayomide IDERA (FRA) 6-2 6-1

Sheila Bertha AQUINO ARAGON (BOL) BYE
Belen LUDUENA (CHI) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 6-4 6-3

Camila BERNAL (CHI) BYE
Guadalupe DELGADO (BOL) defeated Carola Romina AMELUNGE (BOL) 6-1 6-2

Belen GUAJARDO (ARG) BYE
Natali CORONEL (ARG) defeated Gabrielle Olamide IDERA (FRA) 6-1 6-0

Diana RIVERA (COL) BYE
Raquel MONTALVO (BOL) defeated Camila GIL (BOL) 7-6(5) 2-6 7-5

Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) BYE
Vanessa Steffi ORTIZ PEREZ (BOL) defeated Julieta Soledad RODRIGUEZ (ARG) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-1

Fiorella Maria JARUFE (PER) BYE
Ericka Roxana RIVERO (BOL) defeated Francesca GONZALEZ (CHI) Walkover

Kyra WOJCIK (USA) BYE
Giuliana PINO (ARG) defeated Maria Lourdes VILLAGRA (ARG) 6-1 6-1

Final Round

Jordana LUJAN (ARG) defeated Maria Florencia ALBERTALLI (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Belen LUDUENA (CHI) defeated Sheila Bertha AQUINO ARAGON (BOL) 6-1 6-3
Camila BERNAL (CHI) defeated Guadalupe DELGADO (BOL) 6-3 6-2
Natali CORONEL (ARG) defeated Belen GUAJARDO (ARG) 6-4 6-0
Raquel MONTALVO (BOL) defeated Diana RIVERA (COL) 6-2 6-0
Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) defeated Vanessa Steffi ORTIZ PEREZ (BOL) 6-0 6-0
Ericka Roxana RIVERO (BOL) defeated Fiorella Maria JARUFE (PER) 6-3 6-3
Kyra WOJCIK (USA) defeated Giuliana PINO (ARG) 4-1 Retired

Main Draw

First Round

Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE (COL) (1) defeated Melina FERRERO (ARG) 6-0 6-2
Daniela TRIGO (BOL) defeated Marcela GOMEZ (COL) 6-1 6-1

Nathaly MIRANDA (BOL) defeated Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) (6) defeated Ornella CARON (ARG) 7-5 6-4

Estefania DONNET (ARG) (3) defeated Ericka Roxana RIVERO (BOL) 6-1 2-6 6-2
Giannina MINIERI (CHI) defeated Kyra WOJCIK (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-2

Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) defeated Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) 7-5 6-0
Karina SOUZA (BRA) (7) defeated Camila BERNAL (CHI) 7-6(4) 7-6(2)

Sofia LUINI (ARG) defeated Camila SILVA (CHI) (8) 6-1 3-6 6-4
Stephanie THEILER (SUI) defeated Belen LUDUENA (CHI) 1-6 6-3 6-2

Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) defeated Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) 6-4 6-1
Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (4) defeated Natali CORONEL (ARG) 6-0 6-1

Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (5) defeated Noelia ZEBALLOS MELGAR (BOL) 7-5 6-3
Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) defeated Belen RIVERA (BOL) 6-4 7-6(5)

Jordana LUJAN (ARG) defeated Raquel MONTALVO (BOL) 6-2 6-0
Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (2) defeated Nicole MEYER (BOL) 3-6 6-3 6-4 

2nd Round

Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE (COL) (1) defeated Daniela TRIGO (BOL) 6-3 6-7(1) 6-0
Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) (6) defeated Nathaly MIRANDA (BOL) 6-0 6-3

Estefania DONNET (ARG) (3) defeated Giannina MINIERI (CHI) 6-2 6-4
Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) defeated Karina SOUZA (BRA) (7) 6-1 6-4

Sofia LUINI (ARG) defeated Stephanie THEILER (SUI) 6-2 6-2
Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (4) defeated Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) 6-4 6-3

Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (5) defeated Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) 6-2 6-4
Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (2) defeated Jordana LUJAN (ARG) 5-7 6-4 6-3

Quarterfinal

Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE (COL) (1) defeated Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) (6) 5-7 7-5 6-4
Estefania DONNET (ARG) (3) defeated Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) 6-4 6-0
Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (4) defeated Sofia LUINI (ARG) 6-7(6) 6-0 6-3
Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (5) defeated Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (2) 6-0 Retired

Semifinal

Estefania DONNET (ARG) (3) defeated Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE (COL) (1) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (4) defeated Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (5) 6-2 6-1

Final

Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (4) defeated Estefania DONNET (ARG) (3) 3-6 6-3 7-5 



$10k Rabat (MAR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Wanis CHARROUF (MAR) BYE
Christina AUER (AUT) defeated Fatima Zorah BOUABDALLAH (ALG) 6-3 4-6 7-6(2)

Alena LUEF (AUT) defeated Camelia ABDELLAH (MAR) 6-0 6-0
Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) defeated Florina NOSCA (ROU) 6-4 4-6 6-1

Maria MASINI (ITA) defeated Marie-Claude NDZOUDJA (CMR) 6-4 6-0
Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) defeated Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-1

Xenia SUWOROWA (GER) defeated Clara PEREZ-MARCOS (ESP) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) defeated Elena MICHELONI (FRA) 6-0 6-4

Ekaterina NIKITINA (RUS) defeated Janina MISTECKY (GER) 6-2 6-3
Indra BIGI (ITA) defeated Anouk TIGU (NED) 6-4 6-4

Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Olivia CROUCHENT (FRA) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 6-3 6-2

Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) defeated Rebecca KAINEDER (AUT) 7-5 6-3
Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Anastasia MATYUKHINA (RUS) 6-1 6-3

Samira GIGER (SUI) defeated Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Polina LEYKINA (RUS) defeated Grace CADONA (AUS) 6-1 6-1

Final Round

Christina AUER (AUT) defeated Wanis CHARROUF (MAR) 6-1 6-0
Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) defeated Alena LUEF (AUT) 6-0 6-4
Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) defeated Maria MASINI (ITA) 1-6 6-1 6-1
Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) defeated Xenia SUWOROWA (GER) 6-0 6-0
Indra BIGI (ITA) defeated Ekaterina NIKITINA (RUS) 7-5 6-3
Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Olivia CROUCHENT (FRA) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) defeated Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Samira GIGER (SUI) defeated Polina LEYKINA (RUS) 6-4 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (1) defeated Costanza MECCHI (ITA) 7-6(8) 6-2
Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) defeated Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) 5-7 6-2 7-6(7)

Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) defeated Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Indra BIGI (ITA) defeated Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (8) 6-4 6-2

Galina FOKINA (RUS) (3) defeated Alena LUEF (AUT) 6-3 7-5
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) defeated Samira GIGER (SUI) 6-1 6-2

Julija KULIBABA (LAT) defeated Polina LEYKINA (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (7) defeated Christina AUER (AUT) 6-1 6-3

Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (6) defeated Nour ABBES (TUN) 6-1 6-1
Lina BENNANI (MAR) defeated Abla CHADLI (MAR) 6-1 6-0

Alice TISSET (FRA) defeated Alina PETRAS (BUL) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) (4) defeated Chaimae ROUDAMI (MAR) 4-6 6-1 6-4

Ons JABEUR (TUN) (5) defeated Pamela AMON (AUT) 6-1 6-3
Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) 6-1 6-0

Intissar RASSIF (MAR) defeated Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) 6-4 1-6 7-6(3)
Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Fatyha BERJANE (MAR) 6-1 6-1

2nd Round

Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (1) defeated Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) defeated Indra BIGI (ITA) 6-4 6-3

Galina FOKINA (RUS) (3) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) 6-3 6-3
Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (7) defeated Julija KULIBABA (LAT) 7-6(5) 6-3

Lina BENNANI (MAR) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (6) 6-4 6-3
Alice TISSET (FRA) defeated Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) (4) 6-2 6-2

Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Ons JABEUR (TUN) (5) 6-2 6-2
Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Intissar RASSIF (MAR) 6-3 6-3

Quarterfinal

Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (1) defeated Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (7) defeated Galina FOKINA (RUS) (3) 2-6 6-2 6-2
Alice TISSET (FRA) defeated Lina BENNANI (MAR) 6-2 6-4
Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) 6-3 4-6 6-2

Semifinal

Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (7) defeated Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (1) 6-2 6-3
Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Alice TISSET (FRA) 6-4 6-1

Final

Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (7) 6-2 6-0 



$10k Tampere (FIN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Emma FLOOD (NOR) (1) defeated Jennifer HOLMBERG (FIN) 6-0 6-0
Nina MUNCH-SOEGAARD (NOR) defeated Anastasia FROLOVA (RUS) 1-6 7-5 6-4

Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) defeated Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Kerstin PECKL (AUT) defeated Hanna TOLONEN (FIN) 6-3 6-3

Alize LIM (FRA) defeated Johanna HYOTY (FIN) 6-0 6-0
Karolina PONDUSOVA (SVK) defeated Tanja TUOMI (FIN) 6-0 6-2

Kana DANIEL (JPN) defeated Alexandra HIETANIEMI (FIN) 6-2 6-1
Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) defeated Barbara KVELSTEIN (EST) 6-7(4) 7-6(4) 6-4

Francesca SELLA (ITA) defeated Ekaterina PROZOROVA (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Ebba UNDEN (SWE) defeated Adeyinka Elisabeth THOMPSON (NGR) 6-0 6-1

Leia KAUKONEN (FIN) defeated Jenny SAARNILINA (FIN) 6-4 6-1
Dana IHSANOVA (EST) defeated Annika SILLANPAA (FIN) 6-2 3-6 7-6(2)

Ekaterina VERHO (FIN) defeated Julia RISSANEN (FIN) 7-6(2) 7-5
Anastasia VOVK (RUS) defeated Mia Nicole EKLUND (FIN) 6-2 6-1

Caroline ROHDE-MOE (NOR) defeated Irina GLIMAKOVA (RUS) 6-2 4-6 6-0
Federica ARCIDIACONO (ITA) defeated Mariliis PILVE (EST) 6-1 6-3

Final Round

Emma FLOOD (NOR) (1) defeated Nina MUNCH-SOEGAARD (NOR) 7-6(2) 7-6(5)
Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) defeated Kerstin PECKL (AUT) 6-3 6-3
Alize LIM (FRA) defeated Karolina PONDUSOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-3
Kana DANIEL (JPN) defeated Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) 6-2 6-3
Francesca SELLA (ITA) defeated Ebba UNDEN (SWE) 1-6 6-3 6-2
Leia KAUKONEN (FIN) defeated Dana IHSANOVA (EST) 6-0 6-2
Anastasia VOVK (RUS) defeated Ekaterina VERHO (FIN) 6-2 6-3
Caroline ROHDE-MOE (NOR) defeated Federica ARCIDIACONO (ITA) 6-2 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (1) defeated Emma FLOOD (NOR) 6-4 6-4
Kana DANIEL (JPN) defeated Katariina TUOHIMAA (FIN) 6-4 6-2

Irina KUZMINA (LAT) defeated Francesca SELLA (ITA) 6-0 7-5
Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) (8) defeated Evelina VIRTANEN (SWE) 7-6(1) 6-1

Alize LIM (FRA) (4) defeated Adrija RUNCHA (LAT) 6-1 6-0
Ebba UNDEN (SWE) defeated Sagarika PHADKE (IND) 6-1 6-0

Monika TUMOVA (CZE) defeated Nina WELLNITZ (GER) 6-1 3-0 Retired
Heini SALONEN (FIN) defeated Anett SCHUTTING (EST) (5) 1-6 7-6(8) 6-1

Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) (7) defeated Tatiana SILBEREISEN (LUX) 6-1 6-1
Katharina HOLERT (GER) defeated Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) 6-4 6-2

Karina ISAYAN (RUS) defeated Leia KAUKONEN (FIN) 6-4 6-3
Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (3) defeated Anastasia VOVK (RUS) 2-6 7-5 6-4

Caroline ROHDE-MOE (NOR) defeated Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) (6) 6-4 6-4
Amandine HESSE (FRA) defeated Ella LEIVO (FIN) 6-1 7-5

Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) defeated Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) 6-1 6-4
Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (2) defeated Veronika BIRIOUKOVA (USA) 6-1 6-3

2nd Round

Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (1) defeated Kana DANIEL (JPN) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Irina KUZMINA (LAT) defeated Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) (8) 7-5 6-1

Alize LIM (FRA) (4) defeated Ebba UNDEN (SWE) 6-2 6-3
Monika TUMOVA (CZE) defeated Heini SALONEN (FIN) 6-2 6-3

Katharina HOLERT (GER) defeated Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) (7) 6-1 6-3
Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (3) defeated Karina ISAYAN (RUS) 6-2 6-4

Amandine HESSE (FRA) defeated Caroline ROHDE-MOE (NOR) 6-1 6-2
Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (2) defeated Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) 6-4 6-3

Quarterfinal

Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (1) defeated Irina KUZMINA (LAT) 7-5 6-2
Alize LIM (FRA) (4) defeated Monika TUMOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-0
Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (3) defeated Katharina HOLERT (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Amandine HESSE (FRA) defeated Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (2) 6-3 6-1

Semifinal

Alize LIM (FRA) (4) defeated Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (1) 7-6(3) 6-3
Amandine HESSE (FRA) defeated Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (3) 6-2 6-3

Final

Alize LIM (FRA) (4) defeated Amandine HESSE (FRA) 6-4 6-3



$10k Palic (SRB)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (1) BYE
Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) defeated Milica PAVLOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-0

Luca PUMP (HUN) defeated Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) 6-1 7-5
Jovana KARAC (SRB) BYE

Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) (2) BYE
Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) defeated Tatjana PANDUREVIC (AUS) 6-3 6-1

Marta LEWANDOWSKA (POL) defeated Milica STEPANOVIC (SRB) 6-2 5-7 7-5
Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) defeated Aleksandra MARKOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-1

Jessica COHEN (FRA) (3) BYE
Veronika ZATEKOVA (SVK) defeated Larisa SPOREA (ROU) 6-4 6-2

Hristina DISHKOVA (BUL) defeated Lana MACUKAT (SRB) 6-2 6-2
Beatris SIMION (ROU) defeated Rajna JANKOVIC (SRB) 6-2 2-6 7-5

Jessica GINIER (FRA) (4) BYE
Julija LUKAC (SRB) defeated Danijela TOMIC (SRB) 6-2 6-4

Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) defeated Dunja ANTUNOVIC (HUN) 6-2 6-0
Violeta JANKOVIC (SRB) BYE

Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (5) BYE
Nikolina GRBAC (CRO) defeated Angela DISHKOVA (BUL) 6-2 6-4

Rejhana MEKIC (SRB) defeated Ruth MARKOV (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Tijana TOFILOSKI (SRB) BYE

Mina GARDIC (SRB) (6) BYE
Marta STOJANOVIC (SRB) defeated Jovanna PECOVSKI (SRB) 6-0 6-2

Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) defeated Sonja BECAREVIC (SWE) 7-5 6-3
Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) defeated Olga KUZMINA (RUS) 6-3 6-0

Aleksandra ZELENOVIC (SRB) BYE
Jelena LAZAREVIC (SRB) defeated Tea PALANDACIC (SLO) 6-3 6-2

Jelena DURISIC (SLO) defeated Dajana OGNJENOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-3
Andreea BADILEANU (ROU) defeated Katarina PAVLOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-2

Marta BERTOLASO (ITA) BYE
Katarina ADAMOVIC (SRB) defeated Lucia KOVALOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-4

Renata KURICOVA (SVK) defeated Marina MARGULIS (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) BYE

2nd Round

Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (1) defeated Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-1
Luca PUMP (HUN) defeated Jovana KARAC (SRB) 6-0 6-1

Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) defeated Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) (2) 6-2 7-6(5)
Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) defeated Marta LEWANDOWSKA (POL) 6-4 6-4

Veronika ZATEKOVA (SVK) defeated Jessica COHEN (FRA) (3) 7-6(3) 6-3
Hristina DISHKOVA (BUL) defeated Beatris SIMION (ROU) 7-6(4) 3-6 7-5

Jessica GINIER (FRA) (4) defeated Julija LUKAC (SRB) 6-4 6-4
Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) defeated Violeta JANKOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-4

Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (5) defeated Nikolina GRBAC (CRO) 6-1 6-3
Rejhana MEKIC (SRB) defeated Tijana TOFILOSKI (SRB) 7-6(3) 6-2

Marta STOJANOVIC (SRB) defeated Mina GARDIC (SRB) (6) 4-6 7-5 6-2
Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) defeated Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-1

Jelena LAZAREVIC (SRB) defeated Aleksandra ZELENOVIC (SRB) 6-1 7-5
Jelena DURISIC (SLO) defeated Andreea BADILEANU (ROU) 6-4 6-4

Marta BERTOLASO (ITA) defeated Katarina ADAMOVIC (SRB) 6-3 3-0 Retired
Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) defeated Renata KURICOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-3

Final Round

Luca PUMP (HUN) defeated Anja PRISLAN (SLO) (1) 6-1 7-5
Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) defeated Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) 7-6(5) 6-4
Veronika ZATEKOVA (SVK) defeated Hristina DISHKOVA (BUL) 7-5 6-1
Jessica GINIER (FRA) (4) defeated Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-2
Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (5) defeated Rejhana MEKIC (SRB) 6-1 6-1
Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) defeated Marta STOJANOVIC (SRB) 6-4 7-6(4)
Jelena LAZAREVIC (SRB) defeated Jelena DURISIC (SLO) 4-6 7-6(7) 6-3
Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) defeated Marta BERTOLASO (ITA) 6-3 4-6 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Linda PRENKOVIC (GER) 4-6 6-1 6-0
Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) defeated Tea FABER (CRO) 6-2 7-5

Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) defeated Aleksandra FILIPOVSKI (HUN) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) defeated Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) (7) 7-5 6-4

Karolina JOVANOVIC (SRB) (3) defeated Maja MLADENOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-0
Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) defeated Jessica GINIER (FRA) 6-1 2-6 6-2

Polona REBERSAK (SLO) defeated Luca PUMP (HUN) 6-4 6-3
Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) (6) defeated Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) 7-5 6-2

Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) defeated Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) (5) 6-1 6-4
Marina KACHAR (SRB) defeated Jelena LAZAREVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-3

Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-0
Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) (4) defeated Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) 7-5 4-6 6-1

Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) (8) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) 5-7 6-3 6-1
Veronika ZATEKOVA (SVK) defeated Katarina BARANOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-2

Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) defeated Ema POLIC (SRB) 6-1 1-6 7-6(5)
Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (2) defeated Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) 6-1 4-6 6-3

2nd Round

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) 6-3 6-4
Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) defeated Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) 6-1 2-6 7-6(2)

Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) defeated Karolina JOVANOVIC (SRB) (3) 6-3 4-1 Retired
Polona REBERSAK (SLO) defeated Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) (6) 6-0 6-2

Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) defeated Marina KACHAR (SRB) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) defeated Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) (4) 6-3 2-6 6-4

Veronika ZATEKOVA (SVK) defeated Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) (8) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (2) defeated Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) 3-6 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinal

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) 1-6 6-3 6-4
Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) defeated Polona REBERSAK (SLO) 7-6(5) 4-6 7-6(7)
Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) defeated Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) 7-5 7-5
Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (2) defeated Veronika ZATEKOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-1

Semifinal

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) 6-4 6-0
Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (2) defeated Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) 6-7(5) 7-6(4) 7-5

Final

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (2) 6-1 Retired



$10k Chiswick (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Lucie REY (SUI) defeated Natasha KANVINDE (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Mawuena ANKUTSE (GBR) defeated Bolan TARKOE (USA) 6-2 6-2

Georgina BASTICK (GBR) defeated Hayley BIDDLE (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Deborah DANZ (GER) defeated Ashley KRYSIAK (AUS) 6-4 6-3

Holly RICHARDS (GBR) defeated Marie BA (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Emilia BANOS-GREGORIANS (GBR) defeated Elena BERTOIA (ITA) 6-2 4-6 6-3

Mai GRAGE (DEN) defeated Claire BIRNIE (GBR) 6-0 6-0
Harriet SHEAHAN (AUS) defeated Lucia KOVARCIKOVA (SUI) 7-6(5) 6-2

Tiffany WILLIAM (GBR) defeated Lottie FOX (GBR) 2-6 6-3 7-6(5)
Hannah JAMES (GBR) defeated Lolade OGUNGBESAN (GBR) 6-1 6-1

Michelle FARLEY (GBR) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Elisha HANDE (GBR) defeated Ilona JONES (POL) 6-2 6-1

Alexandra ZANIEWSKI (GBR) defeated Amanda BLACK (GBR) 4-6 6-3 7-6(2)
Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) defeated Natasha STARLING (GBR) 6-2 6-4

Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) defeated Laura SLATER (GBR) 6-3 6-0
Elizabeth NYENWE (GBR) defeated Lacey Jo COLEMAN (GBR) 5-7 7-6(0) 6-1

Final Round

Lucie REY (SUI) defeated Mawuena ANKUTSE (GBR) 7-5 7-6(6)
Georgina BASTICK (GBR) defeated Deborah DANZ (GER) 7-5 6-2
Holly RICHARDS (GBR) defeated Emilia BANOS-GREGORIANS (GBR) 7-5 7-5
Mai GRAGE (DEN) defeated Harriet SHEAHAN (AUS) 6-3 6-1
Hannah JAMES (GBR) defeated Tiffany WILLIAM (GBR) 6-0 6-1
Elisha HANDE (GBR) defeated Michelle FARLEY (GBR) 4-6 6-4 7-5
Alexandra ZANIEWSKI (GBR) defeated Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) Walkover
Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) defeated Elizabeth NYENWE (GBR) 6-1 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) defeated Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) (1) 1-6 7-6(3) 7-5
Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) defeated Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) 6-3 7-5

Mai GRAGE (DEN) defeated Alexandra WALKER (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Tara MOORE (GBR) (8) defeated Julia MORIARTY (IRL) 6-4 4-6 6-4

Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) (4) defeated Hope JOHNSON (GBR) 6-3 6-4
Holly RICHARDS (GBR) defeated Alexandra ZANIEWSKI (GBR) 6-2 6-3

Stephanie CORNISH (GBR) defeated Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) 6-4 7-5
Oceane ADAM (FRA) defeated Jade WINDLEY (GBR) (5) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-3

Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) (7) defeated Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Samantha VICKERS (GBR) defeated Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) 6-1 7-5

Nicola GEORGE (GBR) defeated Georgina BASTICK (GBR) 6-2 6-4
Jocelyn RAE (GBR) (3) defeated Laura DEIGMAN (GBR) 6-2 6-2

Hannah JAMES (GBR) defeated Emelyn STARR (AUS) (6) 6-4 6-0
Claire RICKETTS (GBR) defeated Lucie REY (SUI) 6-2 6-0

Amy BOWTELL (IRL) defeated Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) 6-4 7-5
Isabella HOLLAND (AUS) (2) defeated Elisha HANDE (GBR) 2-6 6-0 6-2

2nd Round

Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) defeated Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) 6-0 4-6 6-3
Tara MOORE (GBR) (8) defeated Mai GRAGE (DEN) 6-1 6-1

Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) (4) defeated Holly RICHARDS (GBR) 6-3 6-4
Oceane ADAM (FRA) defeated Stephanie CORNISH (GBR) 6-1 6-4

Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) (7) defeated Samantha VICKERS (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Jocelyn RAE (GBR) (3) defeated Nicola GEORGE (GBR) 6-2 6-2

Claire RICKETTS (GBR) defeated Hannah JAMES (GBR) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Amy BOWTELL (IRL) defeated Isabella HOLLAND (AUS) (2) 6-3 6-3

Quarterfinal

Tara MOORE (GBR) (8) defeated Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) 6-3 7-6(2)
Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) (4) defeated Oceane ADAM (FRA) 6-1 6-4
Jocelyn RAE (GBR) (3) defeated Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) (7) 6-1 6-1
Amy BOWTELL (IRL) defeated Claire RICKETTS (GBR) 6-2 6-3

Semifinal

Tara MOORE (GBR) (8) defeated Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) (4) 6-3 7-6(4)
Amy BOWTELL (IRL) defeated Jocelyn RAE (GBR) (3) 4-6 6-3 7-5

Final

Tara MOORE (GBR) (8) defeated Amy BOWTELL (IRL) 6-3 6-4



$10k Gardone Val Trompia (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Greys MORODER (ITA) defeated Camilla BORTOLON (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Beatrice PAROLAI (ITA) defeated Deborah PAGANI (ITA) 6-0 6-3

Micaela MORONI (ITA) defeated Lisa-Maria MOSER (AUT) 6-4 6-2
Martina MAZZOLENI (ITA) defeated Serena FRAZZITTA (ITA) 2-6 6-4 6-3

Valeria PROSPERI (ITA) defeated Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Tjasa SRIMPF (SLO) defeated Lara ALBINI (ITA) 6-1 6-3

Veronika SEPP (AUT) defeated Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) 6-7(4) 6-2 4-1 Retired
Mercedes GINER GASCO (ESP) defeated Natalie LUFT (GER) 7-5 6-1

Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) defeated Martina SPIGARELLI (ITA) 6-3 7-5
Giulia SQUADRIN (ITA) defeated Stefania RUBINI (ITA) 6-3 7-6(4)

Rebecca SPINELLO (ITA) defeated Benedetta SABATINI (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Stefania IMOLESI (ITA) defeated Carlotta SARTORI (ITA) 6-2 6-2

Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) defeated Dunja STAMENKOVIC (SRB) 6-4 2-6 6-2
Chiara MENDO (ITA) defeated Lucia ZAVARCIKOVA (SVK) 1-6 6-0 6-3

Giulia PASINI (ITA) defeated Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) 6-4 7-6(4)
Rasheeda MCADOO (USA) defeated Katharina MORTH (AUT) 4-6 6-2 7-5

Final Round

Beatrice PAROLAI (ITA) defeated Greys MORODER (ITA) 1-6 6-4 7-6(7)
Micaela MORONI (ITA) defeated Martina MAZZOLENI (ITA) 5-4 Retired
Tjasa SRIMPF (SLO) defeated Valeria PROSPERI (ITA) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Veronika SEPP (AUT) defeated Mercedes GINER GASCO (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) defeated Giulia SQUADRIN (ITA) 7-5 6-1
Stefania IMOLESI (ITA) defeated Rebecca SPINELLO (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Chiara MENDO (ITA) defeated Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Giulia PASINI (ITA) defeated Rasheeda MCADOO (USA) 6-2 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Chiara MENDO (ITA) defeated Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (1) 7-6(2) 6-3
Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) defeated Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) 6-4 7-5

Veronika SEPP (AUT) defeated Micaela MORONI (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (8) defeated Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-4

Carolina PILLOT (ITA) (4) defeated Jelena SIMIC (BIH) 6-4 6-1
Angelica MORATELLI (ITA) defeated Anastasia GOLOVATCH (BLR) Walkover

Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) defeated Sara ECCEL (ITA) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Paola CIGUI (ITA) (5) defeated Stefania IMOLESI (ITA) 6-3 6-2

Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) (7) defeated Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Stefania FADABINI (ITA) defeated Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-0

Clelia MELENA (SUI) defeated Martina ZAVARISE (ITA) 6-2 7-5
Alice MORONI (ITA) (3) defeated Beatrice PAROLAI (ITA) 6-1 6-1

Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (6) defeated Nika KOVAC (SLO) 6-4 6-2
Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) defeated Giulia GABBA (ITA) 6-1 6-2

Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) defeated Tjasa SRIMPF (SLO) 6-4 6-4
Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (2) defeated Giulia PASINI (ITA) 6-1 6-2 

2nd Round

Chiara MENDO (ITA) defeated Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (8) defeated Veronika SEPP (AUT) 6-0 6-3

Carolina PILLOT (ITA) (4) defeated Angelica MORATELLI (ITA) 5-7 6-1 6-1
Paola CIGUI (ITA) (5) defeated Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) 7-5 6-2

Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) (7) defeated Stefania FADABINI (ITA) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Alice MORONI (ITA) (3) defeated Clelia MELENA (SUI) 6-3 6-3

Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (6) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) 7-6(5) 6-2
Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (2) defeated Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) 6-1 6-1

Quarterfinal

Chiara MENDO (ITA) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (8) 6-3 6-2
Paola CIGUI (ITA) (5) defeated Carolina PILLOT (ITA) (4) 3-6 7-6(7) 6-3
Alice MORONI (ITA) (3) defeated Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) (7) 6-4 6-1
Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (2) defeated Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (6) 6-3 6-2

Semifinal

Paola CIGUI (ITA) (5) defeated Chiara MENDO (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (2) defeated Alice MORONI (ITA) (3) 6-2 6-1

Final

Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (2) defeated Paola CIGUI (ITA) (5) 6-0 6-2 



$10k Jakarta (INA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Yi CHEN (TPE) (1) BYE
Sanae OTA (JPN) BYE

Bella DESTRIANA (INA) BYE
Hirono WATANABE (JPN) BYE

Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) (2) BYE
Tria Rizki AMALIA (INA) BYE

Stefanie TAN (SIN) BYE
Woyla WALUYO (INA) defeated Claire Cynthia MULYADI (INA) 6-3 2-6 6-3

Shao-Yuan KAO (TPE) (3) BYE
Isabella KIMBERLY (INA) BYE

Yuka MORI (JPN) BYE
Vita TAHER (INA) BYE

Lauren Joanna LANG (INA) BYE
Sharmada BALU (IND) BYE

Hao-Ching CHAN (TPE) BYE
Nadya SYARIFAH (INA) BYE

Tomoko TAIRA (JPN) BYE
Zi YANG (CHN) BYE

Shweta RANA (IND) BYE
Idhun SAFAATI (INA) BYE

Yang PANG (CHN) BYE
Hanemas PANGESTU (INA) BYE

Tanaporn THONGSING (THA) BYE
Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) BYE

Arantxa ANDRADY (IND) BYE
Kyra SHROFF (IND) BYE

Suryaningsih SURYANINGSIH (INA) BYE
Puspa Ratih TRI OKTAVIRA (INA) BYE

Dina KARINA (INA) BYE
Ajeng AQUINIA (INA) BYE

Dwi Rahayu Pitri PITRI (INA) BYE
Arya Dita Kusuma Wardani KUSUMA (INA) BYE

2nd Round

Yi CHEN (TPE) (1) defeated Sanae OTA (JPN) 6-1 6-0
Hirono WATANABE (JPN) defeated Bella DESTRIANA (INA) 7-6(7) 6-1

Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) (2) defeated Tria Rizki AMALIA (INA) 6-0 6-4
Stefanie TAN (SIN) defeated Woyla WALUYO (INA) 6-0 6-2

Shao-Yuan KAO (TPE) (3) defeated Isabella KIMBERLY (INA) 6-0 6-0
Yuka MORI (JPN) defeated Vita TAHER (INA) 6-2 3-6 6-2

Sharmada BALU (IND) defeated Lauren Joanna LANG (INA) 6-0 6-1
Nadya SYARIFAH (INA) defeated Hao-Ching CHAN (TPE) 7-5 0-6 7-6(2)

Zi YANG (CHN) defeated Tomoko TAIRA (JPN) 6-1 6-2
Shweta RANA (IND) defeated Idhun SAFAATI (INA) 6-3 6-3

Yang PANG (CHN) defeated Hanemas PANGESTU (INA) 6-0 6-0
Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) defeated Tanaporn THONGSING (THA) 6-2 6-2

Kyra SHROFF (IND) defeated Arantxa ANDRADY (IND) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Suryaningsih SURYANINGSIH (INA) defeated Puspa Ratih TRI OKTAVIRA (INA) 6-0 6-3

Dina KARINA (INA) defeated Ajeng AQUINIA (INA) 6-2 6-1
Dwi Rahayu Pitri PITRI (INA) defeated Arya Dita Kusuma Wardani KUSUMA (INA) 6-1 6-4

Final Round

Yi CHEN (TPE) (1) defeated Hirono WATANABE (JPN) 6-4 6-2
Stefanie TAN (SIN) defeated Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) (2) 1-6 6-3 6-2
Yuka MORI (JPN) defeated Shao-Yuan KAO (TPE) (3) 6-3 6-1
Sharmada BALU (IND) defeated Nadya SYARIFAH (INA) 7-6(3) 6-4
Zi YANG (CHN) defeated Shweta RANA (IND) 6-0 6-1
Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) defeated Yang PANG (CHN) 6-2 6-3
Kyra SHROFF (IND) defeated Suryaningsih SURYANINGSIH (INA) 6-0 6-0
Dina KARINA (INA) defeated Dwi Rahayu Pitri PITRI (INA) 6-3 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (1) defeated Shivika BURMAN (IND) 6-4 6-0
Aldila SUTJIADI (INA) defeated Yuka MORI (JPN) 6-3 1-6 6-3

Stefanie TAN (SIN) defeated Dina KARINA (INA) 6-0 6-2
Sandy GUMULYA (INA) (8) defeated Sharmada BALU (IND) 6-4 6-3

Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (3) defeated Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) 6-0 6-4
Zi YANG (CHN) defeated Kyra SHROFF (IND) 6-3 6-2

Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) defeated Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (7) defeated Peangthan PLIPHUECH (THA) 7-5 3-6 6-0

Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) (5) defeated Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) 6-3 Retired
An-Sophie MESTACH (BEL) defeated Beatrice GUMULYA (INA) 6-2 6-1

Sheethal GOUTHAM (IND) defeated Laili RAHMAWATI ULFA (INA) 6-1 1-6 6-4
Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) defeated Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (4) 6-4 3-6 6-4

Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) (6) defeated Cynthia MELITA (INA) 6-3 6-3
Voni DARLINA (INA) defeated Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) 6-4 3-6 6-1

Yi CHEN (TPE) defeated Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) 6-3 7-5
Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (2) defeated Treta BHATTACHARYYA (IND) 6-2 6-0

2nd Round

Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (1) defeated Aldila SUTJIADI (INA) 6-1 6-1
Sandy GUMULYA (INA) (8) defeated Stefanie TAN (SIN) 2-6 6-2 6-1

Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (3) defeated Zi YANG (CHN) 6-2 6-3
Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (7) defeated Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) 6-1 6-4

An-Sophie MESTACH (BEL) defeated Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) (5) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) defeated Sheethal GOUTHAM (IND) 7-6(3) 6-3

Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) (6) defeated Voni DARLINA (INA) 6-0 6-0
Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (2) defeated Yi CHEN (TPE) 7-6(5) 6-3

Quarterfinal

Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (1) defeated Sandy GUMULYA (INA) (8) 6-3 7-6(4)
Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (7) defeated Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (3) 7-5 7-6(4)
An-Sophie MESTACH (BEL) defeated Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (2) defeated Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) (6) 6-1 6-4

Semifinal

Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (1) defeated Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (7) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-1
Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (2) defeated An-Sophie MESTACH (BEL) 6-1 6-3

Final

Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (1) defeated Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (2) 6-3 6-4
tobi is offline View My Blog!