TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

View Single Post

Old Jul 26th, 2010, 01:22 AM   #173
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Jul 19

Code:
$100k Petange (LUX)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1/wc)Anne Kremer (LUX) d. Conny Perrin (SUI) 63 46 75
Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) d. Nina Wellnitz (GER) 64 64

Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) 50 ret.
Elizaveta Kuzmina (RUS) d. (7)Monika Wejnert (AUS) 16 64 63

(2)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. Anna Livadaru (GER) 61 62
Julia Moriarty (IRL) d. Tiffany Cornelius (LUX) 62 61

Aleksandra Romanova (RUS) d. (wc)Vanessa Henke (GER) 76(3) 60
Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. (6)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 75 62

(3)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. (wc)Valerie Prosperi (LUX) 60 60
(wc)Samantha Hoerter (GER) d. Alexandra Ion (ROU) 62 62

Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. Daria Gavrilova (RUS) 64 62
Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) d. (8)Elise Tamaela (NED) 26 76(4) 61

(4)Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. Teodora Mircic (SRB) 63 76(3)
Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. (wc)Natalie Proese (GER) 61 60

Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) d. (wc)Jara Ghadri (GER) 64 63
(5)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. Scarlett Werner (GER) 36 76(3) 62

2nd Round

(1/wc)Anne Kremer (LUX) d. Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) 60 75
Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. Elizaveta Kuzmina (RUS) 76(4) 64

(2)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. Julia Moriarty (IRL) 60 76(5)
Aleksandra Romanova (RUS) d. Marina Melnikova (RUS) 63 75

(3)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. (wc)Samantha Hoerter (GER) 62 62
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) 64 46 62

Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. (4)Anna Korzeniak (POL) 63 60
(5)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 61 61

Final Round

Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. (1/wc)Anne Kremer (LUX) 62 62
(2)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. Aleksandra Romanova (RUS) 62 60
(3)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 26 61 60
(5)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 64 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Kristina Barrois (GER) d. (Q)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 64 75
Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. (wc)Melanie Maietti (FRA) 61 60

Mandy Minella (LUX) d. (Q)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 60 61
Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. (LL)Anne Kremer (LUX) 16 64 60

(4)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 63 75
Anna Floris (ITA) d. Sarah Gronert (GER) 63 67(4) 64

Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. (wc)Fiona Gervais (FRA) 63 75
Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) d. (8)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 62 10 Ret.

(7)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 16 64 63
Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. Elena Chalova (RUS) 63 60

(Q)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) 61 06 64
(3)Monica Niculescu (ROU) d. Camila Giorgi (ITA) 61 62

Darya Kustova (BLR) d. (5)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 60 75
(wc)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. Sharon Fichman (CAN) 61 64

(Q)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. Sally Peers (AUS) 63 61
(2/wc)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) 75 26 64

Second Round

(1)Kristina Barrois (GER) d. Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 75 76(5)
Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. Mandy Minella (LUX) 63 61

Anna Floris (ITA) d. (4)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) 64 46 62
Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) 63 62

Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. (7)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 75 62
(3)Monica Niculescu (ROU) d. (Q)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 62 46 60

Darya Kustova (BLR) d. (wc)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) 63 46 62
(Q)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. (2/wc)Romina Oprandi (ITA) w.o.

Quarterfinal

Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. (1)Kristina Barrois (GER) 61 62
Anna Floris (ITA) d. Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 64 16 63

(3)Monica Niculescu (ROU) d. Eva Birnerova (CZE) 63 63
Darya Kustova (BLR) d. (Q)Elena Bogdan (ROU) 63 61

Semifinal

Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. Anna Floris (ITA) 63 62
(3)Monica Niculescu (ROU) d. Darya Kustova (BLR) 46 63 64

Final

Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. (3)Monica Niculescu (ROU) 63 63



$50k Lexington (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Jacqueline Cako (USA) d. Brooke Bolender (USA) 63 64
Shikha Uberoi (IND) d. Chun-Yan He (CHN) 75 60

Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. Di Zhao (CHN) 60 61
(8)Ester Goldfeld (USA) d. Caitlin Whoriskey (USA) 63 64

(2)Julia Boserup (USA) d. Monica Neveklovska (CAN) 60 61
Victoria Duval (USA) d. (wc)Samantha Maddox (USA) 64 61

Lauren Davis (USA) d. Courtney B. Dolehide (USA) 63 60
Alexandra Cercone (USA) d. (6)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) 76(2) 26 64

(3)Shelby Rogers (USA) d. (wc)Merritt Emery (USA) 62 61
Sanaz Marand (USA) d. Tori Kinard (USA) 75 76(2)

Gail Brodsky (USA) d. Jelena Pandzic (CRO) 57 64 62
Natalie Grandin (RSA) d. (7)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 61 62

(4)Macall Harkins (USA) d. Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) 76(5) 64
Maria Sanchez (USA) d. Joanne Schickerling (RSA) 63 62

Hilary Barte (USA) d. Maureen Diaz (USA) 64 62
(5)Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. Tiya Rolle (USA) 62 61

Second Round

(1)Jacqueline Cako (USA) d. Shikha Uberoi (IND) 61 36 62
Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. (8)Ester Goldfeld (USA) 63 46 64

(2)Julia Boserup (USA) d. Victoria Duval (USA) 63 61
Lauren Davis (USA) d. Alexandra Cercone (USA) 76(3) 62

(3)Shelby Rogers (USA) d. Sanaz Marand (USA) 62 62
Gail Brodsky (USA) d. Natalie Grandin (RSA) 63 16 63

Maria Sanchez (USA) d. (4)Macall Harkins (USA) 26 76(7) 61
(5)Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. Hilary Barte (USA) 62 64

Final Round

Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. (1)Jacqueline Cako (USA) 63 62
Lauren Davis (USA) d. (2)Julia Boserup (USA) 64 76(5)
(3)Shelby Rogers (USA) d. Gail Brodsky (USA) 63 61
Maria Sanchez (USA) d. (5)Alexandra Mueller (USA) 63 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. (wc)Megan Broderick (USA) 60 61
Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Olga Puchkova (RUS) 63 64

(wc)Beatrice Capra (USA) d. (Q)Shelby Rogers (USA) 75 75
(5)Alison Riske (USA) d. Julia Glushko (ISR) 62 62

(4)Misaki Doi (JPN) d. Ahsha Rolle (USA) 63 60
Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. Bojana Bobusic (AUS) 62 62

Jennifer Elie (USA) d. Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 62 63
(8)Rebecca Marino (CAN) d. (wc)Alexis King (USA) 46 63 75

(Q)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. (6)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 62 61
Asia Muhammed (USA) d. (Q)Maria Sanchez (USA) 64 63

(LL)Gail Brodsky (USA) d. Alina Jidkova (RUS) 63 64
(3)Lilia Osterloh (USA) d. (LL)Alexandra Mueller (USA) 62 62

Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. (7)Yurika Sema (JPN) 26 62 62
(wc)Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 36 75 76(2)

Kimberly Couts (USA) d. (Q)Lauren Davis (USA) 64 67(6) 75
(2)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. Ivana Lisjak (CRO) 64 63

Second Round

(1)Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. Petra Rampre (SLO) 61 63
(5)Alison Riske (USA) d. (wc)Beatrice Capra (USA) 62 61

Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. (4)Misaki Doi (JPN) 64 67(3) 64
(8)Rebecca Marino (CAN) d. Jennifer Elie (USA) 62 62

Asia Muhammed (USA) d. (Q)Ashley Weinhold (USA) 76(6) 63
(3)Lilia Osterloh (USA) d. (LL)Gail Brodsky (USA) 61 67 (4) 60

Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. (wc)Krista Hardebeck (USA) 62 61
(2)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. Kimberly Couts (USA) 76(9) 62

Quarterfinal

(1)Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. (5)Alison Riske (USA) 16 61 62
(8)Rebecca Marino (CAN) d. Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 64 62

(3)Lilia Osterloh (USA) d. Asia Muhammed (USA) 61 63
(2)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 61 63

Semifinal

(1)Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. (8)Rebecca Marino (CAN) 62 67(11) 64
(2)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. (3)Lilia Osterloh (USA) 63 64

Final

(1)Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. (2)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) 64 64



$25k Waterloo (CAN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) v BYE
Milica Zivanovic (CAN) d. Yuliana Motyl (CAN) 63 62

(2)Erica Krisan (USA) v BYE
Jennifer Allan (GBR) d. Robyn Beddow (GBR) 63 63

Amy He (CAN) d. (3)Alina Sullivan (MEX) 63 61
Maxine Thomas (USA) d. Monika Lyskawa (CAN) 63 61

Sabrina Kierberg (USA) d. (4)Hilary Toole (USA) 57 60 64
Eleanor Peters (USA) d. Julia Kamenko (CAN) 62 61

(5)Carmen Sandor (CAN) d. Mami Inoue (USA) 06 63 62
Erin Routliffe (CAN) d. Amanda Owen (CAN) 60 62

Sandra Dynka (CAN) d. Carly Bohman (CAN) 61 62
Emily J. Harman (USA) d. Morocco Hitt (USA) 63 26 62

Dina Bajramovic (USA) d. Rachel Cruickshank (CAN) 61 61
Elisabeth Fournier (CAN) d. Marianne Jodoin (CAN) 63 63

Evangeline Repic (CAN) d. Yawna Allen (USA) 67(1) 62 64
Aya Bara (CAN) d. Melissa McQueen (CAN)57 64 60

Final Round

(1)Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) d. Milica Zivanovic (CAN) 62 60
Jennifer Allan (GBR) d. (2)Erica Krisan (USA) 62 61
Amy He (CAN) d. Maxine Thomas (USA) 62 62
Eleanor Peters (USA) d. Sabrina Kierberg (USA) 36 62 64
(5)Carmen Sandor (CAN) d. Erin Routliffe (CAN) 76(5) 36 64
Emily J. Harman (USA) d. Sandra Dynka (CAN) 57 62 76(4)
Elisabeth Fournier (CAN) d. Dina Bajramovic (USA) 62 63
Aya Bara (CAN) d. Evangeline Repic (CAN) 16 63 60

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Julia Cohen (USA) d. (Q)Jennifer Allan (GBR) 61 61
Amanda Fink (USA) d. (wc)Brittany Wowchuk (CAN) 60 60

Katarena Paliivets (CAN) d. Moe Kawatoko (JPN) 76(4) 57 63
Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) d. (8)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 64 61

Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. (4)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 76(5) 62
(Q)Carmen Sandor (CAN) d. (Q)Emily J. Harman (USA) 76(2) 62

Tiffany Welford (AUS) d. (wc)Dominique Harmath (CAN) 64 60
(wc)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. (5)Lena Litvak (USA) 64 64

(7)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) d. (Q)Eleanor Peters (USA) 60 63
(Q)Elisabeth Fournier (CAN) d. (Q)Aya Bara (CAN) 62 63

Danielle Mills (USA) d. Tegan Edwards (RSA) 61 62
(3)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. Hayley Ericksen (AUS) 36 61 61

Maureen Drake (CAN) d. (6)Nicole Gibbs (USA) 64 75
(wc)Elisabeth Abanda (CAN) d. (Q)Amy He (CAN) 75 75

(Q)Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) d. Lara Rafful (BRA) 61 60
(2)Lauren Albanese (USA) d. Gally De Wael (BEL) 62 60

Second Round

(1)Julia Cohen (USA) d. Amanda Fink (USA) 62 62
Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) d. Katarena Paliivets (CAN) 60 62

Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. (Q)Carmen Sandor (CAN) 61 63
Tiffany Welford (AUS) d. (wc)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 64 63

(7)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) d. (Q)Elisabeth Fournier (CAN) 46 64 62
Danielle Mills (USA) d. (3)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) w.o.

(wc)Elisabeth Abanda (CAN) d. Maureen Drake (CAN) 61 57 62
(2)Lauren Albanese (USA) d. (Q)Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) 63 60

Quarterfinal

(1)Julia Cohen (USA) d. Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) 63 64
Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Tiffany Welford (AUS) 63 62

(7)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) d. Danielle Mills (USA) 62 60
(2)Lauren Albanese (USA) d. (wc)Elisabeth Abanda (CAN) 63 61

Semifinal

(1)Julia Cohen (USA) d. Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) 64 64
(7)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) d. (2)Lauren Albanese (USA) 16 60 63

Final

(1)Julia Cohen (USA) d. (7)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) 16 75 75



$25k Les Contamines-Montjoie (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) v BYE
Marisa Gianotti (AUS) d. Perrine Boisset (FRA) 62 75

(2)Elodie Rogge-Dietrich (FRA) v BYE
Anastasia Wagner (GER) d. Josepha Adam (FRA) 61 63

(3)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) v BYE
Stefania Rubini (ITA) d. Sarah Mateo (FRA)63 46 76(5)

(4)Karolina Nowak (GER) v BYE
Sonja Molnar (CAN) d. Marine Sorg (FRA) 62 63

(5)Alice Balducci (ITA) v BYE
Alexia Quartetto (SUI) d. Melina Gonzalez (SUI) 61 63

(6)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) v BYE
Antonina Rafikova (RUS) v BYE

(7)Stephanie Scimone (ITA) v BYE
Tatiana Guskova (RUS) v BYE

(8)Alessia Bertoia (ITA) v BYE
Ludovica Sciaky (ITA) v BYE

Final Round

(1)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. Marisa Gianotti (AUS) 64 62
(2)Elodie Rogge-Dietrich (FRA) d. Anastasia Wagner (GER) 61 62
(3)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. Stefania Rubini (ITA) 64 61
Sonja Molnar (CAN) d. (4)Karolina Nowak (GER) 64 63
(5)Alice Balducci (ITA) d. Alexia Quartetto (SUI) 62 62
(6)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) d. Antonina Rafikova (RUS) 60 60
(7)Stephanie Scimone (ITA) d. Tatiana Guskova (RUS) 63 46 63
(8)Alessia Bertoia (ITA) d. Ludovica Sciaky (ITA) 61 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 64 61
Annika Beck (GER) d. (Q)Elodie Rogge-Dietrich (FRA) 64 60

(Q)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. (Q)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) 57 63 62
(5)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) 64 76(3)

(Q)Alice Balducci (ITA) d. (3)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 61 75
(Q)Sonja Molnar (CAN) d. (Q)Stephanie Scimone (ITA) 62 63

(Q)Alessia Bertoia (ITA) d. (wc)Jessica Ginier (FRA) 62 61
(6)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 64 67(5) 62

(7)Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. Martina Caregaro (ITA) 64 75
Constance Sibille (FRA) d. (wc)Alix Collombon (FRA) 61 62

Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. Federica Quercia (ITA) 60 61
(4)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. (wc)Maeva Razakasoa /FRA) 64 63

(6)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (Q)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 61 62
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (wc)Florence Haring (FRA) 62 75

Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) d. Patrycja Sanduska (POL) 61 60
Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. (2)Katie O'Brien (GBR) 64 62

Second Round

(1)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. Annika Beck (GER) 62 62
(Q)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. (5)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 63 62

(Q)Sonja Molnar (CAN) d. (Q)Alice Balducci (ITA) 61 26 64
(6)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. (Q)Alessia Bertoia (ITA) 63 63

(7)Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. Constance Sibille (FRA) 76(6) 46 64
Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (4)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) 61 20 Ret.

Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (6)Laura Siegemund (GER) 46 64 62
Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 63 75

Quarterfinal

(1)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. (Q)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) 64 64
(6)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. (Q)Sonja Molnar (CAN) 63 62

Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (7)Lina Stanciute (LTU) 76(5) 64
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. Audrey Bergot (FRA) 62 75

Semifinal

(1)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. (6)Jessica Moore (AUS) 64 61
Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 63 63

Final

(1)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 75 06 64



$25k Wrexham (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1/wc)Isabella Holland (AUS) v BYE
Edita Raca (GBR) d. Bolan Tarkoe (USA) 64 61

(2)Oceane Adam (FRA) v BYE
Manisha Foster (GBR) d. Michelle Farley (GBR) 75 64

(3)Mara Nowak (GER) v BYE
Natasha Starling (GBR) d. Jazzamay Drew (GBR) 64 62

(4)Katharina Holert (GER) v BYE
Elisha Hande (GBR) d. Michelle Jlilati (GBR) 60 60

Hannah Hume (GBR) v BYE
Elizaveta Deykun (RUS) d. Nela Platkova (CZE) 06 63 63

Natasha Kanvinde (GBR) v BYE
Emilia Banos-Gregorians (GBR) d. (wc)Lottie Fox (GBR) 46 75 63

Yasmin Clarke (GBR) d. Ashley Krysiak (AUS) 61 60
Daneika Borthwick (GBR) d. Cassidy Crawford (GBR) 61 62

Pippa Carr (GBR) d. Beatriz Magdalena Flores (MEX) 62 76(3)
Harriet Sheahan (AUS) d. Lolade Ogungbesan (GBR) 63 63

Final Round

(1/wc)Isabella Holland (AUS) d. Edita Raca (GBR) 61 60
(2)Oceane Adam (FRA) d. Manisha Foster (GBR) 61 60
(3)Mara Nowak (GER) d. Natasha Starling (GBR) 64 62
(4)Katharina Holert (GER) d. Elisha Hande (GBR) 64 64
Hannah Hume (GBR) d. Elizaveta Deykun (RUS) 64 63
Emilia Banos-Gregorians (GBR) d. Natasha Kanvinde (GBR) 60 62
Daneika Borthwick (GBR) d. Yasmin Clarke (GBR) 62 67(5) 64
Pippa Carr (GBR) d. Harriet Sheahan (AUS) 76(7) 16 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Sania Mirza (IND) d. (wc)Francesca Stephenson (GBR) 62 60
Daniela Scivetti (AUS) d. (Q)Pippa Carr (GBR) 62 61

Tammi Patterson (AUS) d. Jocelyn Rae (GBR) 76(5) 64
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. (wc)Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) 62 62

(3)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. (Q)Katharina Holert (GER) 64 46 62
(Q)Isabella Holland (AUS) d. (Q)Oceane Adam (FRA) 63 62

(Q)Mara Nowak (GER) d. Margit Ruutel (EST) 62 46 62
(8)Emma Laine (FIN) d. Jade Windley (GBR) 64 62

(5)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. (wc)Samantha Vickers (GBR) 62 64
Emelyn Starr (AUS) d. Aleksandra Nionova (LAT) 62 61

Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. (wc)Amanda Elliott (GBR) 63 64
(4)Heather Watson (GBR) d. Nicola George (GBR) 62 63

(7)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) d. (Q)Daneika Borthwick (GBR) 75 64
Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) d. (Q)Hannah Hume (GBR) 63 62

Tara Moore (GBR) d. (Q)Emilia Banos-Gregorians (GBR) 61 63
(LL)Manisha Foster (GBR) d. (2)Mona Barthel (GER) 31 Ret.

Second Round

(1)Sania Mirza (IND) d. Daniela Scivetti (AUS) 60 62
Tammi Patterson (AUS) d. Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 64 63

(3)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. (Q)Isabella Holland (AUS) 61 75
(8)Emma Laine (FIN) d. (Q)Mara Nowak (GER) 63 63

(5)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. Emelyn Starr (AUS) 63 36 64
(4)Heather Watson (GBR) d. Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) 62 63

(7)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) d. Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) 62 61
Tara Moore (GBR) d. (LL)Manisha Foster (GBR) 64 60

Quarterfinal

(1)Sania Mirza (IND) d. Tammi Patterson (AUS) 60 61
(8)Emma Laine (FIN) d. (3)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 64 64

(4)Heather Watson (GBR) d. (5)Naomi Broady (GBR) 62 63
(7)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) d. Tara Moore (GBR) 76(3) 16 64

Semifinal

(1)Sania Mirza (IND) d. (8)Emma Laine (FIN) 61 64
(4)Heather Watson (GBR) d. (7)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) 61 63

Final

(4)Heather Watson (GBR) d. (1)Sania Mirza (IND) 62 64



$25k La Coruna (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR) v BYE
Arianna Paules Aldrey (ESP) v BYE

Bojana Borovnica (SRB) d. (wc)Sara Andrade Mosquera (ESP) w.o.
Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP) v BYE

(2)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) v BYE
Grace Cadona (AUS) v BYE

Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) d. Mercedes Giner Gasco (ESP) 61 60
Paula Rincon Otero (ESP) v BYE

(3)Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP) v BYE
(wc)Anja Rodriguez (POL) v BYE

Rocio Martin Fernandez (ESP) d. Andjela Novcic (SRB) 75 62
Nuria Sanjurjo (ESP) v BYE

(4)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) v BYE
Kana Daniel (JPN) v BYE

(wc)Maria Alvarez Aguaron (ESP) d. Diane Filip (DEN) 61 75
(wc)Patricia Vilas-Ibanez (ESP) v BYE

(5)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) v BYE
Brittany Blalock (USA) v BYE

Michelle de Groot (NED) d. Eva Rodriguez De Las Heras (ESP) 57 75 62
Monica Aguado (ESP) v BYE

(6)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) v BYE
Alejandra Starkova (ESP) v BYE

Maria-Jesus Ibanez-Galindo (ESP) v BYE
Natalia Galan Gomez (ESP) v BYE

(7)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) v BYE
Esther Santiago (ESP) v BYE

Silvia Fuentes Perez (ESP) v BYE
(9)Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP) v BYE

(8)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) v BYE
Margarida Moura (POR) v BYE

Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP) v BYE
(10)Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR) d. Arianna Paules Aldrey (ESP) 74 64
Bojana Borovnica (SRB) d. Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP) 75 67(8) 64

(2)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) d. Grace Cadona (AUS) 60 60
Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) d. Paula Rincon Otero (ESP) 62 61

(3)Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP) d. (wc)Anja Rodriguez (POL) w.o.
Nuria Sanjurjo (ESP) d. Rocio Martin Fernandez (ESP) 36 63 64

Kana Daniel (JPN) d. (4)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) 63 10 Ret.
(wc)Patricia Vilas-Ibanez (ESP) d. (wc)Maria Alvarez Aguaron (ESP) 63 62

(5)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) d. Brittany Blalock (USA) 75 16 62
Monica Aguado (ESP) d. Michelle de Groot (NED) 40 ret.

(6)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) d. Alejandra Starkova (ESP) 62 61
Maria-Jesus Ibanez-Galindo (ESP) d. Natalia Galan Gomez (ESP) 61 62

(7)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) d. Esther Santiago (ESP) 61 60
(9)Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP) d. Silvia Fuentes Perez (ESP) 36 63 63

(8)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) d. Margarida Moura (POR) 63 61
(10)Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP) d. Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP) 46 64 62

Final Round

Bojana Borovnica (SRB) d. (1)Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR) 50 Ret.
(2)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) d. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) 61 61
(3)Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP) d. Nuria Sanjurjo (ESP) 63 75
Kana Daniel (JPN) d. (wc)Patricia Vilas-Ibanez (ESP) 61 62
(5)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) d. Monica Aguado (ESP) 61 61
(6)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) d. Maria-Jesus Ibanez-Galindo (ESP) 26 61 62
(7)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) d. (9)Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP) 62 62
(10)Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP) d. (8)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) 36 76(5) 61

Main Draw

First Round

(JE)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. (1)Florencia Molinero (ARG) 64 62
(Q)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) d. Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS) 62 76(5)

(Q)Bojana Borovnica (SRB) d. (wc)Maria Jose Marino Calvino (ESP) 61 60
(8)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. Benedetta Davato (ITA) 61 62

(SR)Maria Abramovic (CRO) d. (4)Bianca Botto (PER) 64 76(7)
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. (wc)Paula Alvarez-Pino (ESP) 60 60

Justine Ozga (GER) d. Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 63 57 62
Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. (5)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) 76(5) 75

(6)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. Zuzana Linhova (CZE) 62 64
(Q)Kana Daniel (JPN) d. (wc)Andrea Retolaza Andrade (ESP) 62 62

(Q)Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP) d. (wc)Tamara Alvarez-Riobo (ESP) 64 61
(3)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. (Q)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) 36 62 62

(7)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) d. Amanda Carreras (GBR) 61 26 62
Victoria Larriere (FRA) d. Jade Hopper (AUS) 62 61

(Q)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) d. (Q)Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP) 61 64
(Q)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) d. (LL)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) 61 63

Second Round

(JE)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. (Q)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) 60 62
(8)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (Q)Bojana Borovnica (SRB) 60 62

Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. (SR)Maria Abramovic (CRO) 67(7) 63 64
Justine Ozga (GER) d. Natalia Orlova (RUS) 75 75

(6)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. (Q)Kana Daniel (JPN) 62 64
(3)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. (Q)Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP) 64 61

(7)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) d. Victoria Larriere (FRA) 61 64
(Q)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) d. (Q)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) 63 63

Quarterfinal

(8)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (JE)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) 62 62
Justine Ozga (GER) d. Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 57 60 76(2)

(6)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. (3)Ling Zhang (HKG) 64 61
(7)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) d. (Q)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) 64 16 62

Semifinal

(8)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. Justine Ozga (GER) 64 64
(6)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. (7)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) 62 76(4)

Final

(6)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. (8)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) 16 64 63



$25k Kharkiv (UKR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) (1) BYE
Yulia GEORGIEVA (RUS) defeated Ganna LUKIANCHYKOVA (UKR) 6-1 6-0

Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) defeated Varvara KUZNETSOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Mariya MALKHASYAN (UKR) (9) defeated Iryna KYRYCHENKO (UKR) 6-1 6-0

Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) (2) BYE
Katerina PETRENKO (BLR) defeated Eugenia BAKLANOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-0

Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) defeated Yulia KULIKOVA (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-7(0) 6-0
Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) (10) defeated Nadya KOLB (UKR) 6-4 6-3

Anastasiya LYTOVCHENKO (UKR) (3) BYE
Ksenia KOLESNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Elena SOLDATOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0

Yulia PILNIK (UKR) defeated Olha ROMANYSHYN (UKR) 6-7(2) 6-2 7-6(4)
Yuliya ARTSIOMAVA (BLR) (16) defeated Elyzaveta TYMCHENKO (UKR) 6-3 6-4

Tatiana KOTELNIKOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Elena JIRNOVA (UKR) defeated Anna GONCHAROVA (UKR) 6-2 6-0

Elena NARTSISSOVA (RUS) defeated Anna KARAVAYEVA (UKR) 6-1 7-5
Sofiya CHEKUNOVA (UKR) defeated Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) (12) 6-2 6-4

Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Volha KALODZITSA (BLR) 6-1 6-1
Ekaterina TSIKLAURI (RUS) defeated Yuliya SIDENKO (UKR) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-4

Anna BEREZKA (UKR) defeated Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) 6-3 6-2
Alona FOMINA (UKR) defeated Svetlana SMIRNOVA (RUS) (11) 3-6 6-2 6-4

Viktoria YEMIALYANAVA (BLR) (6) defeated Alisa BUSLAYEVA (UKR) 6-2 1-6 6-4
Taisiya ZAKARLYUK (UKR) defeated Anastasiya TRIPOLSKAYA (RUS) 6-2 5-7 6-0

Tamara BIZHUKOVA (RUS) defeated Kateryna NAKONECHNA (UKR) 6-1 7-6(6)
Mukhabbat SAIDOVA (RUS) defeated Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) (15) 7-5 4-6 6-4

Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) (7) defeated Anna LARKINA (UKR) 7-5 6-3
Anastasiya KYRYLOVA (UKR) defeated Nadiia BARYSHPOLETS (UKR) 6-4 6-4

Lyubov SLOVTSOVA (UKR) BYE
Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) (13) defeated Marina ZHURBA (UKR) 4-6 3-3 Retired

Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) (8) defeated Katerina ILYINA (UKR) 6-2 6-3
Ksenya BARDABUSH (UKR) defeated Olena GRITSENKO (UKR) 2-6 6-3 6-2

Anastasia PUTILINA (RUS) defeated Kateryna PYATAKOVA (UKR) 5-7 7-5 7-5
Ekaterina YAKOVLEVA (RUS) (14) defeated Kate ZUEVA (UKR) 6-2 6-0

2nd Round

Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) (1) defeated Yulia GEORGIEVA (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) defeated Mariya MALKHASYAN (UKR) (9) 6-4 6-3

Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) (2) defeated Katerina PETRENKO (BLR) 6-1 6-1
Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) (10) defeated Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) 6-2 6-3

Anastasiya LYTOVCHENKO (UKR) (3) defeated Ksenia KOLESNIKOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Yuliya ARTSIOMAVA (BLR) (16) defeated Yulia PILNIK (UKR) 6-1 6-2

Tatiana KOTELNIKOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Elena JIRNOVA (UKR) 6-0 6-2
Elena NARTSISSOVA (RUS) defeated Sofiya CHEKUNOVA (UKR) 3-6 6-3 6-3

Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Ekaterina TSIKLAURI (RUS) 7-5 6-1
Alona FOMINA (UKR) defeated Anna BEREZKA (UKR) 6-3 6-4

Viktoria YEMIALYANAVA (BLR) (6) defeated Taisiya ZAKARLYUK (UKR) 6-1 5-7 6-3
Tamara BIZHUKOVA (RUS) defeated Mukhabbat SAIDOVA (RUS) 6-0 7-6(9)

Anastasiya KYRYLOVA (UKR) defeated Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) (7) 7-5 6-7(4) 7-6(3)
Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) (13) defeated Lyubov SLOVTSOVA (UKR) 6-3 6-1

Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) (8) defeated Ksenya BARDABUSH (UKR) 6-1 6-0
Anastasia PUTILINA (RUS) defeated Ekaterina YAKOVLEVA (RUS) (14) 6-1 5-7 7-5

Final Round

Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) (1) defeated Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) (2) defeated Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) (10) 6-3 4-6 7-6(2)
Anastasiya LYTOVCHENKO (UKR) (3) defeated Yuliya ARTSIOMAVA (BLR) (16) 6-1 6-2
Tatiana KOTELNIKOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Elena NARTSISSOVA (RUS) 1-6 6-4 6-0
Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Alona FOMINA (UKR) 6-4 6-2
Tamara BIZHUKOVA (RUS) defeated Viktoria YEMIALYANAVA (BLR) (6) 6-1 6-4
Anastasiya KYRYLOVA (UKR) defeated Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) (13) 7-5 6-3
Anastasia PUTILINA (RUS) defeated Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) (8) 3-6 6-2 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 61 62
Alize Lim (FRA) d. Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) 46 63 60

(Q)Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) d. Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) 62 64
(8)Tatia Mikadze (GEO) d. (Q)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) 64 36 61

(4)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. (Q)Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS) 67(4) 63 64
(Q)Anastasia Putilina (RUS) d. (wc)Olga Ianchuk (UKR) 46 63 75

(wc)Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. Daria Kuchmina (RUS) 64 64
(7)Elena Kulikova (RUS) d. (Q)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) 75 64

(6)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) d. Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) 63 36 63
(wc)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) d. Yana Koroleva (RUS) 61 62

(Q)Maria Zharkova (RUS) d. (Q)Anastasiya Kyrylova (UKR) 62 62
Karina Pimkina (RUS) d. (3)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 63 61

Nadejda Guskova (RUS) d. (5)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 62 62
(Q)Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) d. Marina Shamayko (RUS) 76(4) 75

(Q)Tamara Bizhukova (RUS) d. (wc)Khrystyna Pavlyuk (UKR) 60 60
Justyna Jegiolka (POL) d. (2)Irina Buryachok (UKR) 26 75 75

Second Round

Alize Lim (FRA) d. (1)Kristina Kucova (SVK) 64 76(5)
(8)Tatia Mikadze (GEO) d. (Q)Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) 61 60

(4)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. (Q)Anastasia Putilina (RUS) 63 36 64
(wc)Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. (7)Elena Kulikova (RUS) 62 62

(6)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) d. (wc)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) 63 75
(Q)Maria Zharkova (RUS) d. Karina Pimkina (RUS) 62 63

(Q)Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) d. Nadejda Guskova (RUS) 76(1) 60
(Q)Tamara Bizhukova (RUS) d. Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 63 41 Ret.

Quarterfinal

(8)Tatia Mikadze (GEO) d. Alize Lim (FRA) 57 62 76(2)
(4)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. (wc)Elina Svitolina (UKR) 76(6) 62

(6)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) d. (Q)Maria Zharkova (RUS) 64 62
(Q)Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) d. (Q)Tamara Bizhukova (RUS) 62 63

Semifinal

(8)Tatia Mikadze (GEO) d. (4)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) 63 64
(6)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) d. (Q)Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) 67(4) 63 75

Final

(8)Tatia Mikadze (GEO) d. (6)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) 67(5) 62 64



$25k Nonthaburi (THA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Magali de Lattre (POR) d. Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR) 60 63
Kanae Hisami (JPN) d. (15)Sheethal Goutham (IND) 60 64

(2)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) 64 64
(14)So-Ra Lee (KOR) d. Kanyapat Narattana (THA) 46 62 75

Katherine Westbury (NZL) d. (3)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) 75 63
Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) d. (13)Zi-Jun Yang (HKG) 60 57 64

(4)Jessy Rompies (INA) d. Ankita Raina (IND) 63 75
(10)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) d. Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) 64 76(6)

(5)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (wc)Nattawadee Kotcha (THA) 63 61
Ofri Lankri (ISR) d. (16)Na-Lae Han (KOR) 06 64 61

(6)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) d. (wc)Napatsakorn Sankaew (THA) 64 63
(11)Chinami Ogi (JPN) d. (wc)Varunya Wongteanchai (THA) 62 62

(7)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) d. (wc)Jaruwadee Kaewma (THA) 63 62
(9)Yi Chen (TPE) d. Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) 76(2) 16 60

(8)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) d. (wc)Jitsupang Samrej (THA) 62 61
(12)Maya Kato (JPN) d. (wc)Sarah Lee (USA) 62 64

Final Round

(1)Magali de Lattre (POR) d. Kanae Hisami (JPN) 75 75
(14)So-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (2)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 76(4) 64
Katherine Westbury (NZL) d. Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) 16 75 63
(4)Jessy Rompies (INA) d. (10)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) 62 62
(5)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Ofri Lankri (ISR) 61 62
(6)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) d. (11)Chinami Ogi (JPN) 63 26 60
(7)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) d. (9)Yi Chen (TPE) 62 63
(12)Maya Kato (JPN) d. (8)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 76(4) 61

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Jessy Rompies (INA) d. (1)So-Jung Kim (KOR) 76(8) 64
Erika Takao (JPN) d. Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 16 64 76(5)

Shiho Akita (JPN) d. (wc)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) 61 62
(8)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. Alison Bai (AUS) 76(0) 16 61

Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. (4)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) 64 64
(Q)Magali de Lattre (POR) d. (wc)Luksika Kumkhum (THA) 63 62

Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. (wc)Tanaporn Thongsing (THA) 63 61
(5)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) d. (Q)Maya Kato (JPN) 63 62

(7)Remi Tezuka (JPN) d. (Q)Katherine Westbury (NZL) 75 36 61
(Q)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) d. (Q)So-Ra Lee (KOR) 64 62

(wc)Peangthan Pliphuech (THA) d. (Q)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) 60 76(1)
(3)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) d. Lavinia Tananta (INA) 61 63

(6)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d. Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) 36 76(6) 62
(Q)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) d. Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 62 64

Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. Qiang Wang (CHN) 64 63
(2)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. Sabina Sharipova (UZB) 62 64

Second Round

Erika Takao (JPN) d. (Q)Jessy Rompies (INA) 76(3) 64
(8)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. Shiho Akita (JPN) 63 16 63

Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. (Q)Magali de Lattre (POR) 64 64
Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. (5)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 62 63

(Q)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) d. (7)Remi Tezuka (JPN) 64 63
(3)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) d. (wc)Peangthan Pliphuech (THA) 63 36 62

(Q)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) d. (6)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 61 60
(2)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) 62 61

Quarterfinal

Erika Takao (JPN) d. (8)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 63 75
Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 64 75

(3)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) d. (Q)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) 76(4) 61
(Q)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) d. (2)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 63 64

Semifinal

Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. Erika Takao (JPN) 36 76(9) 61
(3)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) d. (Q)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) 62 64

Final

Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. (3)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) 26 75 61



$10k Knokke (BEL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) (1) BYE
Camille DESCAMPS (BEL) BYE

Elien CROMBEZ (BEL) defeated Tatiana RODENS (BEL) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Anne-Laure DORSEUIL (REU) BYE

Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) (2) BYE
Deborah DANZ (GER) defeated Sayali BHILARE (IND) 6-1 6-1

Cindy BURGER (NED) defeated Sheila MORADIAN (GER) 7-5 6-1
Claudia COPPOLA (ITA) BYE

Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) (3) BYE
Laetitia SARRAZIN (FRA) defeated Soraya MORADIAN (GER) 6-4 6-2

Michela CASANOVA (SUI) defeated Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF (NED) 6-2 6-3
Shradha DALI (IND) BYE

Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) (4) BYE
Dide BEIJER (NED) defeated Michelle FISCHER (GER) 6-0 6-2

Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) defeated Celine VAURE (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Caroline WEGNER (GER) BYE

Hristina DISHKOVA (BUL) BYE
Kerstin PECKL (AUT) BYE

Evelyne DOM (BEL) BYE
Katerina KAMINKOVA (CZE) BYE

Sarah DE CLERCQ (BEL) BYE
Gloire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) defeated Eva WACANNO (NED) 3-6 6-1 6-4

Ekaterina STROGONOVA (RUS) defeated Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) 7-6(1) 6-2
Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) BYE

Lize LEENKNECHT (BEL) BYE
Solene FICHEUX (FRA) defeated Prathana PRATHAP (IND) 6-1 6-0

Milou FLOHIL (NED) BYE
Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) BYE

Lisa WAGNER (AUT) BYE
Pauline PAYET (REU) defeated Mayya KATSITADZE (RUS) 7-5 7-5

Caroline VAN DE WIJGAART (BEL) defeated Angela DISHKOVA (BUL) 6-2 0-6 7-6(4)
Magali VAN LANDEGEM (BEL) BYE

2nd Round

Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) (1) defeated Camille DESCAMPS (BEL) 7-5 6-0
Elien CROMBEZ (BEL) defeated Anne-Laure DORSEUIL (REU) 6-1 6-2

Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) (2) defeated Deborah DANZ (GER) 6-0 7-6(4)
Cindy BURGER (NED) defeated Claudia COPPOLA (ITA) 6-3 6-2

Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) (3) defeated Laetitia SARRAZIN (FRA) 7-6(0) 6-1
Michela CASANOVA (SUI) defeated Shradha DALI (IND) 6-0 6-0

Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) (4) defeated Dide BEIJER (NED) 7-5 4-6 6-2
Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) defeated Caroline WEGNER (GER) 6-3 6-1

Hristina DISHKOVA (BUL) defeated Kerstin PECKL (AUT) 6-4 6-2
Evelyne DOM (BEL) defeated Katerina KAMINKOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-4

Gloire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) defeated Sarah DE CLERCQ (BEL) 6-3 6-3
Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) defeated Ekaterina STROGONOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-1

Solene FICHEUX (FRA) defeated Lize LEENKNECHT (BEL) 6-1 6-3
Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) defeated Milou FLOHIL (NED) 6-2 6-4

Pauline PAYET (REU) defeated Lisa WAGNER (AUT) 6-1 6-1
Magali VAN LANDEGEM (BEL) defeated Caroline VAN DE WIJGAART (BEL) 6-4 6-3

Final Round

Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) (1) defeated Elien CROMBEZ (BEL) 6-1 6-2
Cindy BURGER (NED) defeated Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) (2) 6-4 6-1
Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) (3) defeated Michela CASANOVA (SUI) 6-1 6-4
Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) (4) 6-2 7-5
Hristina DISHKOVA (BUL) defeated Evelyne DOM (BEL) 7-5 Retired
Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) defeated Gloire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) defeated Solene FICHEUX (FRA) 6-2 6-1
Pauline PAYET (REU) defeated Magali VAN LANDEGEM (BEL) 5-7 6-4 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Cindy CHALA (FRA) (1) defeated Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) 6-7(0) 6-1 6-3
Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) defeated Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) 7-5 6-4

Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) defeated Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) 0-6 7-6(6) 7-6(3)
Sofie OYEN (BEL) (5) defeated Hristina DISHKOVA (BUL) 6-0 6-0

Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (4) defeated Michaela BOEV (BEL) 6-4 6-3
Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) defeated Kimberley ZIMMERMANN (BEL) 6-0 6-1

Nathalie MOHN (FRA) defeated Alison SHEMON (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Carolina PILLOT (ITA) defeated Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) (8) 3-6 6-2 6-0

Aleksandra GRELA (POL) defeated Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (7) 0-6 6-2 6-3
Cindy BURGER (NED) defeated Pauline PAYET (REU) 6-3 6-3

Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) defeated Sagarika PHADKE (IND) 6-2 6-1
Quirine LEMOINE (NED) defeated Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (3) 4-6 6-1 6-4

Valeria SOLOVIEVA (RUS) (6) defeated Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) 6-0 6-2
Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) defeated Andrea KA (FRA) 6-4 6-3

Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) defeated Emma FLOOD (NOR) 6-1 7-5
Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (2) defeated Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) 6-0 1-6 6-3

2nd Round

Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) defeated Cindy CHALA (FRA) (1) 4-6 6-3 4-1 Retired
Sofie OYEN (BEL) (5) defeated Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) 6-2 6-4

Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (4) defeated Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) 3-6 7-6(6) 6-0
Carolina PILLOT (ITA) defeated Nathalie MOHN (FRA) 6-2 6-0

Cindy BURGER (NED) defeated Aleksandra GRELA (POL) 2-6 6-2 6-2
Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) defeated Quirine LEMOINE (NED) 3-6 6-1 6-4

Valeria SOLOVIEVA (RUS) (6) defeated Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) 6-2 6-4
Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (2) defeated Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) 7-5 6-2

Quarterfinal

Sofie OYEN (BEL) (5) defeated Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Carolina PILLOT (ITA) defeated Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (4) 6-3 6-2
Cindy BURGER (NED) defeated Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-1
Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (2) defeated Valeria SOLOVIEVA (RUS) (6) 6-1 3-6 6-4 

Semifinal

Sofie OYEN (BEL) (5) defeated Carolina PILLOT (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-0
Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (2) defeated Cindy BURGER (NED) 6-4 6-4 

Final

Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (2) defeated Sofie OYEN (BEL) (5) 6-2 6-0



$10k Horb (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Gabriele BERTASIUTE (LTU) defeated Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-3
Nicole HOYNASKI (AUS) defeated Marlena PIETZUCH (GER) 7-5 1-6 6-3

Diana SUMOVA (CZE) defeated Stefania FADABINI (ITA) (2) 7-5 6-7(5) 6-0
Sara ECCEL (ITA) defeated Elisaveta BAER KORSHUNOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-2

Jana JANDOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Steffi BACHOFER (GER) 7-5 6-1
Olga PANOVA (RUS) defeated Anna-Benita FUCHS (GER) 6-3 6-1

Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Kristina BENASHVILI (UZB) 6-1 6-0
Inna KUZMENKO (RUS) defeated Giulia SQUADRIN (ITA) 6-3 6-2

Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Desiree JAKLE (GER) 6-0 6-1
Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) defeated Beatrice KRAUSS-GRANATE (GER) 6-0 6-0

Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) (6) defeated Alina YANOVSKAYA (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Petra Maria KULHOVA (SVK) defeated Sara SUSSARELLO (ITA) 6-3 6-3

Linda BERLINECKE (GER) (7) defeated Manuela PIETZUCH (GER) 6-2 6-1
Alina WESSEL (GER) defeated Laura SADRIA (GER) 6-3 6-0

Michaela FRLICKA (GER) (8) defeated Regina HUSAK (NED) 6-3 6-3
Kim-Alena TWELKER (GER) defeated Angelica MORATELLI (ITA) 5-7 6-4 6-3

Final Round

Gabriele BERTASIUTE (LTU) defeated Nicole HOYNASKI (AUS) 7-5 7-5
Diana SUMOVA (CZE) defeated Sara ECCEL (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Jana JANDOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Olga PANOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Inna KUZMENKO (RUS) defeated Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) (4) 6-7(5) 6-0 6-4
Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) 0-6 7-5 2-0 Retired
Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) (6) defeated Petra Maria KULHOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-4
Linda BERLINECKE (GER) (7) defeated Alina WESSEL (GER) 6-1 6-0
Kim-Alena TWELKER (GER) defeated Michaela FRLICKA (GER) (8) 6-4 7-5

Main Draw

First Round

Patricia CHIREA (ROU) defeated Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) (1) 6-3 6-4
Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) defeated Melissa LUTRING (GER) 6-2 6-2

Barbara BONIC (SRB) defeated Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Emilia YORIO (ARG) (5) defeated Mariana CORREA (ECU) 2-6 7-5 6-3

Zsofia MIKO (HUN) defeated Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) (3) 7-5 6-1
Annalisa BONA (ITA) defeated Gabriele BERTASIUTE (LTU) 6-2 6-3

Inna KUZMENKO (RUS) defeated Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) 7-6(7) 6-4
Linda BERLINECKE (GER) defeated Anna ZAJA (GER) (8) 6-4 6-0

Korina PERKOVIC (GER) (6) defeated Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) 6-0 6-4
Laura SCHAEDER (GER) defeated Stefanie STEMMER (GER) 6-0 6-1

Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) defeated Diana SUMOVA (CZE) 6-2 0-6 6-4
Jana JANDOVA (CZE) defeated Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (4) 6-4 6-4

Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) (7) defeated Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-1
Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) defeated Anastasia MALHOTRA (JPN) 6-1 4-6 6-3

Simona DOBRA (CZE) defeated Kim-Alena TWELKER (GER) 6-1 6-3
Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) (2) defeated Carolin DANIELS (GER) 6-2 3-6 7-6(5)

2nd Round

Patricia CHIREA (ROU) defeated Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) 7-5 6-2
Barbara BONIC (SRB) defeated Emilia YORIO (ARG) (5) 6-4 6-3

Annalisa BONA (ITA) defeated Zsofia MIKO (HUN) 6-1 6-1
Inna KUZMENKO (RUS) defeated Linda BERLINECKE (GER) 6-1 6-2

Korina PERKOVIC (GER) (6) defeated Laura SCHAEDER (GER) 6-0 6-2
Jana JANDOVA (CZE) defeated Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-3

Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) (7) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-3
Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) (2) defeated Simona DOBRA (CZE) 6-1 6-0

Quarterfinal

Patricia CHIREA (ROU) defeated Barbara BONIC (SRB) 6-1 6-2
Annalisa BONA (ITA) defeated Inna KUZMENKO (RUS) 6-4 6-0
Korina PERKOVIC (GER) (6) defeated Jana JANDOVA (CZE) 7-5 6-4
Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) (7) defeated Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) (2) 3-6 6-4 6-1

Semifinal

Annalisa BONA (ITA) defeated Patricia CHIREA (ROU) 6-3 6-4
Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) (7) defeated Korina PERKOVIC (GER) (6) 6-3 6-3

Final

Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) (7) defeated Annalisa BONA (ITA) 6-4 6-2



$10k Bucharest (ROU)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Carla GEORGESCU (AUS) BYE
Virginia TICA (ROU) defeated Ioana Daniela BIGHIU (ROU) 6-2 6-2

Min LIU (CHN) defeated Ana Maria GILCA (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Patricia Maria TIG (ROU) BYE

Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA) BYE
Oana IONESCU (ROU) BYE

Camilla ROSATELLO (ITA) defeated Andreea MIHAI (ROU) 3-6 7-5 7-6(7)
Alexandra Mihaela VOICU (ROU) BYE

Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) BYE
Madalina LUPU (ROU) defeated Stefania-Cristina NICOLAE (ROU) 5-7 7-6(9) 6-3

Stefana ANDREI (ROU) defeated Eva RASZKIEWICZ (USA) 6-1 6-2
Suzana SAVA (ROU) BYE

Vivien IORDACHE (ROU) BYE
Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) defeated Francesca Beatrice LUCARELLI (ROU) 6-0 6-0

Simona Ioana IONESCU (ROU) BYE
Veronica POPOVICI (ROU) BYE

Karina GOIA (ROU) BYE
Giulia Vanessa CHIRILOV (ROU) BYE

Andreea BADILEANU (ROU) defeated Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) 7-6(8) 6-2
Ioana DUCU (ROU) BYE

Mihaela MIHAILESCU (ROU) BYE
Georgiana PATRASC (ROU) defeated Emma ONILA (CAN) 6-3 6-3

Denisa COMAN (ROU) BYE
Gabriela Raluca PAVEL (ROU) BYE

Gabriela DUCA (ROU) BYE
Anna VELICA (SWE) BYE

Nicoleta DAN (ROU) defeated Raluca MITA (ROU) 7-5 3-1 Retired
Alexandra Alina TINCU (ROU) BYE

Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) BYE
Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) BYE

Cristina ADAMESCU (ROU) defeated Andreea ISTRATE (ROU) 6-2 5-7 6-0
Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) BYE

2nd Round

Carla GEORGESCU (AUS) defeated Virginia TICA (ROU) 7-5 6-3
Patricia Maria TIG (ROU) defeated Min LIU (CHN) 6-3 6-7(4) 7-6(7)

Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA) defeated Oana IONESCU (ROU) 6-3 6-3
Camilla ROSATELLO (ITA) defeated Alexandra Mihaela VOICU (ROU) 6-3 6-1

Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) defeated Madalina LUPU (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Stefana ANDREI (ROU) defeated Suzana SAVA (ROU) 6-1 6-3

Vivien IORDACHE (ROU) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 6-3 6-3
Veronica POPOVICI (ROU) defeated Simona Ioana IONESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-3

Karina GOIA (ROU) defeated Giulia Vanessa CHIRILOV (ROU) 7-5 4-6 6-4
Andreea BADILEANU (ROU) defeated Ioana DUCU (ROU) Walkover

Georgiana PATRASC (ROU) defeated Mihaela MIHAILESCU (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Gabriela Raluca PAVEL (ROU) defeated Denisa COMAN (ROU) 6-2 6-0

Anna VELICA (SWE) defeated Gabriela DUCA (ROU) 6-3 6-2
Nicoleta DAN (ROU) defeated Alexandra Alina TINCU (ROU) 6-1 3-0 Retired

Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) defeated Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) 6-0 5-0 Retired
Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) defeated Cristina ADAMESCU (ROU) 5-7 6-3 6-4

Final Round

Patricia Maria TIG (ROU) defeated Carla GEORGESCU (AUS) 6-0 6-1
Camilla ROSATELLO (ITA) defeated Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA) 3-6 6-3 6-1
Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) defeated Stefana ANDREI (ROU) 7-6(3) 6-3
Veronica POPOVICI (ROU) defeated Vivien IORDACHE (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Karina GOIA (ROU) defeated Andreea BADILEANU (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Georgiana PATRASC (ROU) defeated Gabriela Raluca PAVEL (ROU) 6-0 6-3
Anna VELICA (SWE) defeated Nicoleta DAN (ROU) 5-7 6-0 6-0
Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) defeated Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) 7-5 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Elora DABIJA (ROU) (1) defeated Sabina LUPU (ROU) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-3
Diana MARCU (ROU) defeated Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) 7-5 6-4

Georgiana PATRASC (ROU) defeated Bianca HINCU (ROU) 7-5 1-0 Retired
Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (5) defeated Anastasia STEPU (BUL) 6-1 7-6(3)

Lisa SABINO (SUI) (3) defeated Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Irina Maria BARA (ROU) defeated Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) 6-4 6-4

Karina GOIA (ROU) defeated Patricia Maria TIG (ROU) 6-2 0-6 6-1
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (6) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-2

Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (7) defeated Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) 6-4 6-3
Ana BOGDAN (ROU) defeated Camilla ROSATELLO (ITA) 6-2 6-2

Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) defeated Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) defeated Simona-Iulia MATEI (ROU) (4) 6-0 6-0

Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (8) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) defeated Anna VELICA (SWE) 6-0 2-6 6-2

Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) defeated Veronica POPOVICI (ROU) 7-5 6-2
Diana ENACHE (ROU) (2) defeated Stefana ANDREI (ROU) 6-4 6-1

2nd Round

Elora DABIJA (ROU) (1) defeated Diana MARCU (ROU) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-1
Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (5) defeated Georgiana PATRASC (ROU) 6-3 6-3

Lisa SABINO (SUI) (3) defeated Irina Maria BARA (ROU) Walkover
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) defeated Karina GOIA (ROU) 3-6 6-0 7-5

Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (7) defeated Ana BOGDAN (ROU) 6-4 6-2
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) defeated Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) 6-4 6-3

Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) defeated Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-4
Diana ENACHE (ROU) (2) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) 6-4 6-3  

Quarterfinal

Elora DABIJA (ROU) (1) defeated Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (5) 6-1 6-3
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) defeated Lisa SABINO (SUI) (3) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-1
Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (7) defeated Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) 6-3 6-2
Diana ENACHE (ROU) (2) defeated Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) 6-2 6-2 

Semifinal

Elora DABIJA (ROU) (1) defeated Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) 6-2 6-3
Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (7) defeated Diana ENACHE (ROU) (2) 6-4 6-2

Final

Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (7) defeated Elora DABIJA (ROU) (1) 7-5 7-5  



$10k Casablanca (MAR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Alice TISSET (FRA) (1) BYE
Anouk TIGU (NED) defeated Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) 6-0 6-3

Wanis CHARROUF (MAR) BYE
Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) BYE

Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) (2) BYE
Alena LUEF (AUT) BYE

Marta SMIECHOWSKA (POL) defeated Marie-Claude NDZOUDJA (CMR) 6-3 6-0
Federica ARCIDIACONO (ITA) BYE

Anna MORGINA (RUS) (3) BYE
Polina LEYKINA (RUS) defeated Natasha BREDL (AUT) 7-5 1-0 Retired

Rebecca KAINEDER (AUT) BYE
Anastasia MATYUKHINA (RUS) BYE

Sarah SCHNEIDER (GER) BYE
Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Costanza MECCHI (ITA) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-2

Ekaterina NIKITINA (RUS) BYE
Clara PEREZ-MARCOS (ESP) BYE

Ludivine CHOISEL (FRA) BYE
Samira GIGER (SUI) BYE

Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) defeated Janina MISTECKY (GER) 6-2 6-4
Florina NOSCA (ROU) BYE

Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) BYE
Antonela SUSAK (CRO) defeated Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) 7-5 6-1

Christina AUER (AUT) BYE
Rozel Asuncion HERNANDEZ (USA) BYE

Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) BYE
Jennifer MIGAN (FRA) defeated Maria SAKKARI (GRE) 6-4 6-1

Julija KULIBABA (LAT) BYE
Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) BYE

Maria MASINI (ITA) BYE
Indra BIGI (ITA) defeated Nastasiya KIPINA (RUS) 6-1 6-1

Alina PETRAS (BUL) defeated Elena FAYNER (RUS) 5-7 6-2 6-3
Xenia SUWOROWA (GER) BYE

2nd Round

Anouk TIGU (NED) defeated Alice TISSET (FRA) (1) 7-6(6) 2-6 6-2
Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) defeated Wanis CHARROUF (MAR) 6-0 6-1

Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) (2) defeated Alena LUEF (AUT) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Marta SMIECHOWSKA (POL) defeated Federica ARCIDIACONO (ITA) 6-2 6-3

Anna MORGINA (RUS) (3) defeated Polina LEYKINA (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Rebecca KAINEDER (AUT) defeated Anastasia MATYUKHINA (RUS) 6-2 7-5

Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Sarah SCHNEIDER (GER) 6-0 6-0
Clara PEREZ-MARCOS (ESP) defeated Ekaterina NIKITINA (RUS) 7-6(2) 6-2

Samira GIGER (SUI) defeated Ludivine CHOISEL (FRA) 6-1 4-6 7-6(5)
Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) defeated Florina NOSCA (ROU) 6-2 6-0

Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) defeated Antonela SUSAK (CRO) 5-7 6-2 6-4
Christina AUER (AUT) defeated Rozel Asuncion HERNANDEZ (USA) 6-2 6-1

Jennifer MIGAN (FRA) defeated Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Julija KULIBABA (LAT) 6-3 6-4

Indra BIGI (ITA) defeated Maria MASINI (ITA) 7-5 6-3
Alina PETRAS (BUL) defeated Xenia SUWOROWA (GER) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-2

Final Round

Anouk TIGU (NED) defeated Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) 6-0 6-2
Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) (2) defeated Marta SMIECHOWSKA (POL) 6-2 6-0
Anna MORGINA (RUS) (3) defeated Rebecca KAINEDER (AUT) 6-3 6-3
Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Clara PEREZ-MARCOS (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Samira GIGER (SUI) defeated Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) 6-0 6-3
Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) defeated Christina AUER (AUT) 7-6(5) 6-2
Jennifer MIGAN (FRA) defeated Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) 4-6 6-3 7-5
Alina PETRAS (BUL) defeated Indra BIGI (ITA) 6-3 2-6 7-5 

Main Draw

First Round

Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (1) defeated Rita ESTEVES DE FREITAS (POR) 7-6(3) 7-5
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) defeated Pamela AMON (AUT) 7-5 6-2

Jennifer MIGAN (FRA) defeated Nour ABBES (TUN) 6-2 6-3
Syna KAYSER (GER) (8) defeated Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 3-6 6-1 6-3

Galina FOKINA (RUS) (3) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) 6-1 6-1
Menna EL NAGDY (EGY) defeated Alina PETRAS (BUL) 6-3 7-6(7)

Anouk TIGU (NED) defeated Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-2
Ons JABEUR (TUN) (5) defeated Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) 5-1 Retired

Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (6) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 6-4 6-1
Chaimae ROUDAMI (MAR) defeated Intissar RASSIF (MAR) 6-2 0-6 7-5

Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Jessica COHEN (FRA) 7-5 6-1
Anna MORGINA (RUS) defeated Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) (4) 1-6 7-5 6-3

Lina BENNANI (MAR) defeated Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) (7) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) defeated Katarina BARANOVA (SVK) 7-6(7) 4-6 6-3

Samira GIGER (SUI) defeated Camelia ABDELLAH (MAR) 6-0 6-3
Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Amandine HESSE (FRA) 2-6 7-5 7-5

2nd Round

Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (1) defeated Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Jennifer MIGAN (FRA) defeated Syna KAYSER (GER) (8) 6-1 1-0 Retired

Galina FOKINA (RUS) (3) defeated Menna EL NAGDY (EGY) 6-1 6-3
Ons JABEUR (TUN) (5) defeated Anouk TIGU (NED) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-4

Chaimae ROUDAMI (MAR) defeated Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (6) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Anna MORGINA (RUS) defeated Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-4

Lina BENNANI (MAR) defeated Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Samira GIGER (SUI) defeated Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) (2) 7-6(3) 6-4

Quarterfinal

Jennifer MIGAN (FRA) defeated Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (1) 6-3 6-4
Ons JABEUR (TUN) (5) defeated Galina FOKINA (RUS) (3) 3-1 Retired
Anna MORGINA (RUS) defeated Chaimae ROUDAMI (MAR) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Samira GIGER (SUI) defeated Lina BENNANI (MAR) 6-3 6-3

Semifinal

Ons JABEUR (TUN) (5) defeated Jennifer MIGAN (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Anna MORGINA (RUS) defeated Samira GIGER (SUI) 6-3 6-4 

Final

Ons JABEUR (TUN) (5) defeated Anna MORGINA (RUS) 7-5 6-3



$10k Brasilia (BRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Andressa Cristina SOUZA (BRA) BYE
Alory Regina Elorriaga PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Bruna MAGALHAES (BRA) 0-6 7-6(2) 6-4

Priscila GARCIA (BRA) BYE
Liz Bogarin KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) defeated Ana Paula MENEZES SIMOES (BRA) 6-4 6-2

Eduarda Nardi dos SANTOS (BRA) BYE
Samantha CZARNIAK REGO (BRA) defeated Bianca BONOTTO (BRA) 6-0 6-0

Maria Eduarda MEDEIROS (BRA) defeated Karina FIAMENGHI (BRA) 6-0 6-2
BYE

Natasha Mayumi TOMISHIMA (BRA) BYE
marina CERNEA (BRA) defeated Giovanna RAMOS (BRA) 6-0 6-3

Isabela CABRAL (BRA) BYE
Giovana PATITUCCI (BRA) defeated Karina SAERI ONO (BRA) 6-3 6-1

Luisa ROSA (BRA) defeated Juliana rocha CARDOSO (BRA) 6-0 6-2
Mariana HUMBERG (BRA) defeated pereira alves ALVES (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-1

Juliana BOTELHO (BRA) defeated Ana Helena DE MORAES PINTO (BRA) 6-4 7-5
Giovanna BACCARINI (BRA) defeated Marcela ALVES PEREIRA VALLE (BRA) 2-6 7-5 6-4

Final Round

Alory Regina Elorriaga PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Andressa Cristina SOUZA (BRA) 6-3 7-5
Priscila GARCIA (BRA) defeated Liz Bogarin KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) 6-4 7-5
Eduarda Nardi dos SANTOS (BRA) defeated Samantha CZARNIAK REGO (BRA) 6-3 7-5
Maria Eduarda MEDEIROS (BRA) defeated ()
Natasha Mayumi TOMISHIMA (BRA) defeated marina CERNEA (BRA) 6-3 2-6 6-0
Giovana PATITUCCI (BRA) defeated Isabela CABRAL (BRA) Walkover
Luisa ROSA (BRA) defeated Mariana HUMBERG (BRA) 2-2 Retired
Juliana BOTELHO (BRA) defeated Giovanna BACCARINI (BRA) 7-6(3) 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (1) defeated Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) 6-1 6-4
Luisa ROSA (BRA) defeated Alory Regina Elorriaga PEREIRA (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-2

Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Maria Eduarda MEDEIROS (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Gabriela CE (BRA) defeated Natalia CHENG (BRA) (8) 7-5 6-3

Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (4) defeated Natasha Mayumi TOMISHIMA (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Eduarda Nardi dos SANTOS (BRA) defeated Ida ALFREDSSON (SWE) 6-1 6-0

Priscila GARCIA (BRA) defeated Nayara CANDIDO DE MORAES (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) (5) defeated Maria Claudia SANTOS SANT'ANNA (BRA) 6-2 6-1

Fernanda FARIA (BRA) (6) defeated Fernanda SOARES (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Eduarda PIAI (BRA) defeated Camila Vital DE CASTRO (BRA) 6-1 6-4

Juliana BOTELHO (BRA) defeated Giovana PATITUCCI (BRA) 6-0 7-5
Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (3) defeated Nathaly KURATA (BRA) 6-1 6-1

Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) (7) defeated Laura PIGOSSI (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) defeated Isabela MIRO (BRA) 6-2 3-6 5-1 Retired

Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) defeated Paula FEITOSA (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) (2) defeated Kristina ANDLOVIC (SWE) 2-6 6-1 6-2

2nd Round

Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (1) defeated Luisa ROSA (BRA) 6-0 6-2
Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Gabriela CE (BRA) 6-4 6-2

Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (4) defeated Eduarda Nardi dos SANTOS (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) (5) defeated Priscila GARCIA (BRA) 6-2 6-1

Fernanda FARIA (BRA) (6) defeated Eduarda PIAI (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (3) defeated Juliana BOTELHO (BRA) 6-1 6-0

Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) (7) defeated Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) 6-3 4-6 6-1
Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) (2) defeated Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) 6-0 6-1

Quarterfinal

Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (1) defeated Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (4) defeated Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) (5) 6-3 7-5
Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (3) defeated Fernanda FARIA (BRA) (6) 6-1 6-2
Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) (2) defeated Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) (7) 6-3 6-1 

Semifinal

Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (1) defeated Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (4) 7-6(3) 6-4
Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) (2) defeated Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (3) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-4

Final

Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) (2) defeated Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (1) 3-6 7-6(1) 7-6(6) 



$10k La Paz (BOL)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Diana RIVERA (COL) BYE
Natali CORONEL (ARG) BYE
Vanessa Steffi ORTIZ PEREZ (BOL) defeated Fiorella Maria JARUFE (PER) 6-2 6-4
Maria Florencia ALBERTALLI (ARG) defeated Francesca GONZALEZ (CHI) 6-2 6-0
Giuliana PINO (ARG) defeated Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) 6-3 6-3
Julieta Soledad RODRIGUEZ (ARG) defeated Gabrielle Olamide IDERA (FRA) 6-3 6-1
Belen GUAJARDO (ARG) defeated Camila RAMOS (BOL) 6-1 6-2
Sheila Bertha AQUINO ARAGON (BOL) defeated Michele Ayomide IDERA (FRA) 6-1 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE (COL) (1) defeated Natali CORONEL (ARG) 6-1 6-0
Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) defeated Noelia ZEBALLOS MELGAR (BOL) 4-6 6-1 6-2

Marcela GOMEZ (COL) defeated Vanessa Steffi ORTIZ PEREZ (BOL) 6-2 6-1
Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) (5) defeated Melina FERRERO (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-1

Estefania DONNET (ARG) (3) defeated Diana RIVERA (COL) 6-1 6-1
Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) defeated Giannina MINIERI (CHI) 6-3 6-0

Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Marie Elise CASARES (ECU) (6) defeated Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) 7-6(4) 3-6 7-5

Karina SOUZA (BRA) (8) defeated Nathaly MIRANDA (BOL) 6-0 6-3
Belen LUDUENA (CHI) defeated Julieta Soledad RODRIGUEZ (ARG) 6-2 6-2

Giuliana PINO (ARG) defeated Sheila Bertha AQUINO ARAGON (BOL) 6-2 6-2
Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (4) defeated Daniela TRIGO (BOL) 6-2 6-3

Chika TERASAWA (JPN) defeated Francesca GONZALEZ (CHI) 6-2 6-2
Camila SILVA (CHI) defeated Belen GUAJARDO (ARG) 6-2 6-1

Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) defeated Belen RIVERA (BOL) 6-0 1-6 6-3
Maria Florencia ALBERTALLI (ARG) defeated Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (2) 3-6 6-3 6-3

2nd Round

Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE (COL) (1) defeated Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) 7-5 6-3
Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) (5) defeated Marcela GOMEZ (COL) 6-2 6-1

Estefania DONNET (ARG) (3) defeated Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) 6-4 6-1
Marie Elise CASARES (ECU) (6) defeated Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) 6-4 7-6(3)

Karina SOUZA (BRA) (8) defeated Belen LUDUENA (CHI) 6-2 6-2
Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (4) defeated Giuliana PINO (ARG) 6-4 7-5

Camila SILVA (CHI) defeated Chika TERASAWA (JPN) 6-1 6-0
Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) defeated Maria Florencia ALBERTALLI (ARG) 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinal

Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE (COL) (1) defeated Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) (5) 7-6(6) 7-6(1)
Marie Elise CASARES (ECU) (6) defeated Estefania DONNET (ARG) (3) 7-6(9) 6-3
Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (4) defeated Karina SOUZA (BRA) (8) 7-5 6-3
Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) defeated Camila SILVA (CHI) 7-6(0) 6-1 

Semifinal

Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE (COL) (1) defeated Marie Elise CASARES (ECU) (6) 6-4 6-3
Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) defeated Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (4) 7-5 6-2

Final

Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE (COL) (1) defeated Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) 6-4 6-3 



$10k Evansville (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Whitney JONES (USA) (1) BYE
Whitney WOLF (USA) BYE

Juliana GAJIC (CAN) BYE
Nida HAMILTON (USA) defeated Stacia KISSELL (USA) 6-2 6-1

Ashley MURDOCK (USA) BYE
Elizabeth VLACHAKIS (USA) BYE

Maria CODREY (GER) BYE
Joelle KISSELL (USA) defeated Jessica STILES (USA) 6-4 6-0

Amanda MCDOWELL (USA) defeated McKenzie THOMAS (USA) 6-1 6-1
Tarah Michelle GARNER (USA) BYE

Denise MURESAN (USA) defeated Brooke HARDING (USA) 6-0 6-0
Annie SULLIVAN (USA) BYE

Mary CLAYTON (USA) BYE
Alessondra PARRA (USA) defeated Alexi LOOMIS (USA) 6-0 6-1

Claire BARTLETT (USA) BYE
Ana Gabriela LLERA (PUR) BYE

Remeice ELLIS (USA) BYE
Chanelle VAN NGUYEN (USA) defeated Jessica HUHNKE (USA) 6-1 6-0

Sonya Sheeran STOVER (USA) BYE
Andree SIME (GUD) BYE

Eva SUNG (USA) BYE
Alex GEREMIA (USA) BYE

Madeleine KOBELT (USA) defeated Rachel JANSSEN (USA) 6-1 6-1
Emily OTTSEN (USA) BYE

Jennifer BRADY (USA) defeated Mandy BROWN (USA) 6-2 6-3
Jithmie JAYAWICKREMA (SRI) BYE

Alexandra M. SHEERAN (USA) BYE
Hanna MAR (USA) BYE

Misia KRASOWSKI (USA) BYE
Kelly K. BARRY (USA) defeated Erin KARONIS (USA) 3-6 6-2 4-2 Retired

Gia MCKNIGHT (USA) BYE
Lateefa BROWN (USA) BYE

2nd Round

Whitney JONES (USA) (1) defeated Whitney WOLF (USA) 6-7(6) 6-2 6-1
Juliana GAJIC (CAN) defeated Nida HAMILTON (USA) 2-6 6-2 7-5

Ashley MURDOCK (USA) defeated Elizabeth VLACHAKIS (USA) 6-1 6-1
Joelle KISSELL (USA) defeated Maria CODREY (GER) 6-2 6-1

Amanda MCDOWELL (USA) defeated Tarah Michelle GARNER (USA) 6-1 6-0
Denise MURESAN (USA) defeated Annie SULLIVAN (USA) 6-2 6-2

Mary CLAYTON (USA) defeated Alessondra PARRA (USA) 6-2 6-1
Claire BARTLETT (USA) defeated Ana Gabriela LLERA (PUR) 6-4 6-2

Chanelle VAN NGUYEN (USA) defeated Remeice ELLIS (USA) 5-2 Retired
Sonya Sheeran STOVER (USA) defeated Andree SIME (GUD) 6-1 6-4

Alex GEREMIA (USA) defeated Eva SUNG (USA) 6-1 6-1
Madeleine KOBELT (USA) defeated Emily OTTSEN (USA) 6-0 6-0

Jennifer BRADY (USA) defeated Jithmie JAYAWICKREMA (SRI) 7-6(3) 7-5
Hanna MAR (USA) defeated Alexandra M. SHEERAN (USA) 6-2 6-1

Kelly K. BARRY (USA) defeated Misia KRASOWSKI (USA) 6-1 6-2
Gia MCKNIGHT (USA) defeated Lateefa BROWN (USA) 6-0 6-0

Final Round

Whitney JONES (USA) (1) defeated Juliana GAJIC (CAN) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Joelle KISSELL (USA) defeated Ashley MURDOCK (USA) 6-0 6-1
Amanda MCDOWELL (USA) defeated Denise MURESAN (USA) 6-1 6-4
Mary CLAYTON (USA) defeated Claire BARTLETT (USA) Walkover
Chanelle VAN NGUYEN (USA) defeated Sonya Sheeran STOVER (USA) 6-0 6-0
Madeleine KOBELT (USA) defeated Alex GEREMIA (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Jennifer BRADY (USA) defeated Hanna MAR (USA) 6-4 6-1
Kelly K. BARRY (USA) defeated Gia MCKNIGHT (USA) 7-6(6) 3-6 7-6(3)

Main Draw

First Round

Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Alexandra RILEY (USA) 6-2 6-2
Chichi SCHOLL (USA) defeated Abigail GREIF (USA) 6-0 6-1

Joelle KISSELL (USA) defeated Kelly K. BARRY (USA) 5-7 6-2 6-2
Chloe JONES (USA) (6) defeated Alyssa Grace SMITH (USA) 7-6(3) 7-6(2)

Grace MIN (USA) (3) defeated Mary CLAYTON (USA) 6-3 6-1
Chanelle VAN NGUYEN (USA) defeated Jennifer BRADY (USA) 6-3 6-2

Zoe Gwen SCANDALIS (USA) defeated Whitney JONES (USA) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Megan FALCON (USA) (7) defeated Alexandra MORENO-KASTE (COL) 6-1 6-0

Amanda MCDOWELL (USA) defeated Neda KOZIC (SRB) (8) 6-2 6-0
Nicole ROBINSON (USA) defeated Simone KALHORN (USA) 6-7(5) 6-2 7-5

Brynn BOREN (USA) defeated Madeleine KOBELT (USA) 6-3 6-4
Gabriela PAZ (VEN) (4) defeated Samantha POWERS (USA) 6-2 6-1

Madison KEYS (USA) defeated Ellen TSAY (USA) (5) 6-3 6-3
Kayla RIZZOLO (USA) defeated Vivian Mayumi TOMA (BRA) 6-0 6-0

Tania ALABY (CAN) defeated Rachael WHITE (USA) 6-0 6-3
Sabrina SANTAMARIA (USA) defeated Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (2) 6-2 6-3 

2nd Round

Chichi SCHOLL (USA) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (1) 6-3 6-2
Chloe JONES (USA) (6) defeated Joelle KISSELL (USA) 6-0 6-4

Chanelle VAN NGUYEN (USA) defeated Grace MIN (USA) (3) 6-1 6-4
Megan FALCON (USA) (7) defeated Zoe Gwen SCANDALIS (USA) 6-3 6-2

Amanda MCDOWELL (USA) defeated Nicole ROBINSON (USA) 6-0 6-0
Gabriela PAZ (VEN) (4) defeated Brynn BOREN (USA) 7-6(1) 6-3

Madison KEYS (USA) defeated Kayla RIZZOLO (USA) 6-4 6-0
Sabrina SANTAMARIA (USA) defeated Tania ALABY (CAN) 6-4 6-1

Quarterfinal

Chichi SCHOLL (USA) defeated Chloe JONES (USA) (6) 7-6(7) 6-2
Chanelle VAN NGUYEN (USA) defeated Megan FALCON (USA) (7) 7-6(1) 6-3
Gabriela PAZ (VEN) (4) defeated Amanda MCDOWELL (USA) Walkover
Madison KEYS (USA) defeated Sabrina SANTAMARIA (USA) 6-1 6-2

Semifinal

Chichi SCHOLL (USA) defeated Chanelle VAN NGUYEN (USA) 6-2 5-7 6-1
Gabriela PAZ (VEN) (4) defeated Madison KEYS (USA) Walkover

Final

Gabriela PAZ (VEN) (4) defeated Chichi SCHOLL (USA) 6-4 6-0 

Last edited by tobi : Aug 3rd, 2010 at 09:46 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!