TennisForum.com - View Single Post - European Junior Championships 2010

View Single Post

Old Jul 19th, 2010, 06:35 PM   #19
country flag Meelis
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 75,525
Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute Meelis has a reputation beyond repute
Re: European Junior Championships 2010

U-14

First Round

Magdalena Stoilkovska (MKD) d. Maria Giorgia Farrugia Sacco (MLT) 60 60
Deborah Chiesa (ITA) d. Paulina Lewandowska (POL) 62 61
Laura Tanfin (FRA) d. Martine Ditlev (DEN) 61 63
Chiara Frapolli (SUI) d. Lala Shabanova (AZE) 60 60
Iryna Shymanovich (BLR) d. Sarah Respen (BEL) 60 64
Zsofia Koleszar (HUN) d. Natalie Cvackova (CZE) 63 64
Matilde Fernandes (POR) d. Ana Testemitanu (MDA) 63 64
Ipek Soylu (TUR) d. Vivian Zlatanova (BUL) 64 61
Iva Primorac (CRO) d. Irine Karangozishvili (GEO) 62 61
Alexa Pirok (HUN) d. Lieselot Rommelaere (BEL) 26 64 76(4)
Sideri Vasiliki Sideris (GRE) d. Nina Kalezic (MNE) 64 64
Sara Palcic (SLO) d. Arevik Tumanyan (ARM) 60 60
Sandra Matekova (CZE) d. Khrystsina Kandratsiuk (BLR) 36 63 60
Daniella Silva (POR) d. Iskra Jordanovska (MKD) 63 61
Julia Grabher (AUT) d. Ulrikke Hoeyer (DEN) 60 63
Julia Terziyska (BUL) d. Busra Kayrun (TUR) 62 60

Second Round

(1)Ksenija Sharifova (RUS) v Magdalena Stoilkovska (MKD)
Amelie Intert (GER) d. Olivia Pimia (FIN) 62 60

Indy de Vroome (NED) d. Karine Tutyan (ARM) 60 60
(14)Kristyna Rouckova (CZE) v Deborah Chiesa (ITA)

(11)Barbara Haas (AUT) v Laura Tanfin (FRA)
Dejana Radanovic (SRB) d. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE) 75 46 62

Darta-Elizabete Emulina (LAT) d. Amit Lev Ari (ISR) 64 26 63
(8)Damira Muminovic (BIH) v Chiara Frapolli (SUI)

(4)Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR) v Iryna Shymanovich (BLR)
Maria Martinez Martinez (ESP) d. Angeliki Kairi (GRE) 64 64

Alice Keddie (GBR) d. Lisa Nadibaidze (GEO) 61 63
(15)Monika Stanikova (SVK) v Zsofia Koleszar (HUN)

(10)Ilka Csoregi (ROU) v Matilde Fernandes (POR)
Akvile Parazinskaite (LTU) d. Nina Potocnik (SLO) 64 63

Tatjana Vorobjova (EST) d. Mara Argyriou (CYP) 62 61
(7)Jana Fett (CRO) v Ipek Soylu (TUR)

(5)Katerina Siniakova (CZE) v Iva Primorac (CRO)
Roos van der Zwaan (NED) d. Antonia Lottner (GER) 60 60

Erika Hendsel (EST) d. Melanie Stokke (NOR) 46 63 64
(12)Dea Herdzelas (BIH) v Alexa Pirok (HUN)

(13)Andreea Gradinaru Fometescu (ROU) v Sideri Vasiliki Sideris (GRE)
Katie Boulter (GBR) d. Daniela Garstea (MDA) 61 63

Justina Mikulskyte (LTU) d. Susan Happonen (FIN) 63 60
(3)Ulyana Ayzatulina (RUS) v Sara Palcic (SLO)

(6)Viktoriya Lushkova (UKR) v Sandra Matekova (CZE)
Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) d. Jovana Petrovic (SWE) 67(3) 62 60

Barbara Kotelesova (SVK) d. Roksana Lukasiak (POL) 63 64
(9)Belinda Bencic (SUI) v Daniella Silva (POR)

(16)Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) v Julia Grabher (AUT)
Georgia Brescia (ITA) d. Maria Siopacha (CYP) 61 61

Estelle Cascino (FRA) d. Nina Stojanovic (SRB) 61 61
(2)Valeria Patiuk (ISR) v Julia Terziyska (BUL)

Last edited by Meelis : Jul 20th, 2010 at 02:30 PM.
Meelis is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote