TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

View Single Post

Old Jul 19th, 2010, 02:27 AM   #172
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Jul 12

Code:
$50k Contrexeville (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) v BYE
Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL) d. Alexandra Kudryavtseva (RUS) 60 60

Iris Khanna (AUT) d. Melanie Maietti (FRA) 62 62
(5)Janina Toljan (AUT) d. Samantha Hoerter (GER) 75 62

(2)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) v BYE
Lara Michel (SUI) d. Charline Braidy (FRA) 46 64 62

Natalie Proese (GER) d. Solene Ficheux (FRA) 36 64 62
Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. (7)Alize Lim (FRA) 62 64

(3)Cindy Chala (FRA) d. Katharina Holert (GER) 62 61
Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA) 63 61

Irina Ramialison (FRA) d. Karolina Nowak (GER) 75 61
(8)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. Jennifer Allan (GBR) 64 62

(4)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. Alix Collombon (FRA) 62 61
Elizaveta Kuzmina (RUS) d. Alexandra Ion (ROU) 62 63

Jessica Ginier (FRA) d. Aleksandra Romanova (RUS) 64 62
(6)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. Jeannine Prentner (AUT) 62 62

Second Round

Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL) d. (1)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) 62 64
Iris Khanna (AUT) d. (5)Janina Toljan (AUT) 64 62

Lara Michel (SUI) d. (2)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 60 75
Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. Natalie Proese (GER) 61 46 61

(3)Cindy Chala (FRA) d. Jana Cepelova (SVK) 62 62
(8)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. Irina Ramialison (FRA) 62 60

(4)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. Elizaveta Kuzmina (RUS) 63 60
(6)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. Jessica Ginier (FRA) 63 06 62

Final Round

Iris Khanna (AUT) d. Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL) 60 76(6)
Lara Michel (SUI) d. Marina Melnikova (RUS) 61 62
(8)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. (3)Cindy Chala (FRA) 46 61 64
(4)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. (6)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 62 62

Main Draw

First Round

Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) d. (1)Patricia Mayr (AUT) 60 Ret.
Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. (Q)Conny Perrin (SUI) 60 63

Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. (Q)Iris Khanna (AUT) 63 61
(7)Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) d. (Q)Lara Michel (SUI) 76(6) 64

(4)Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. Irina Buryachok (UKR) 62 63
(JE)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. (wc)Constance Sibille (FRA) 57 76(5) 61

Sally Peers (AUS) d. (Q)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 62 46 63
(5)Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. Ani Mijacika (CRO) 76(3) 62

(6)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. (LL)Marina Melnikova (RUS) 63 61
(wc)Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) d. Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 76(7) 62

Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) d. Elena Chalova (RUS) 75 62
Bianca Botto (PER) d. (3)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 57 60 62

(8)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 63 64
Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) d. Mandy Minella (LUX) 36 63 63

Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (wc)Amandine Hesse (FRA) 61 64
(2/wc)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. Monika Wejnert (AUS) 63 60

Second Round

Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) 64 63
Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. (7)Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) 52 Ret.

(4)Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. (JE)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) 62 63
Sally Peers (AUS) d. (5)Sharon Fichman (CAN) 46 63 63

(wc)Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) d. (6)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 64 63
Bianca Botto (PER) d. Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) 76(5) 57 62

(8)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) 26 62 62
Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (2/wc)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) 63 64

Quarterfinal

Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 75 62
(4)Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. Sally Peers (AUS) 63 64

Bianca Botto (PER) d. (wc)Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) 63 64
(8)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 75 57 64

Semifinal

(4)Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. Laura Thorpe (FRA) 36 76(4) 64
(8)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. Bianca Botto (PER) 75 76(5)

Final

(4)Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. (8)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 46 63 61



$25k Zwevegem (BEL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Lisa Sabino (SUI) v BYE
Dide Beijer (NED) v BYE

Celine Vaure (FRA) d. Irina Tregub (RUS) 46 62 61
(16)Mara Nowak (GER) v BYE

(2)Marcella Koek (NED) v BYE
Caroline Wegner (GER) v BYE

Hristina Dishkova (BUL) d. (wc)Sarah Urbanek (GER) 64 57 60
(13)Andrea Ka (FRA) v BYE

(3)Marina Shamayko (RUS) v BYE
(wc)Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL) v BYE

Celine Ghesquiere (FRA) d. Angela Dishkova (BUL) 60 63
(11)Katharina Brown (GBR) v BYE

(4)Elodie Rogge-Dietrich (FRA) v BYE
Sabrina Bamburac (GBR) v BYE

Magali Van Landegem (BEL) d. (wc)Sarah De Clercq (BEL) 64 63
(10)Alison Shemon (AUS) v BYE

(5)Sofie Oyen (BEL) v BYE
Aleksandra Grela (POL) v BYE

(wc)Alina Wessel (GER) d. Elyne Boeykens (BEL) 64 64
(14)Anouk Delefortrie (BEL) v BYE

(6)Myrtille Georges (FRA) v BYE
Harriet Sheahan (AUS) v BYE

Lize Leenknecht (BEL) d. Sagarika Phadke (IND) 64 60
(9)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) v BYE

(7)Elina Gasanova (RUS) v BYE
Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) v BYE

Michaela Boev (BEL) d. Gabriela van de Graaf (NED) 61 60
(12)Josanne van Bennekom (NED) v BYE

(8)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) v BYE
Eva Wacanno (NED) v BYE

Nina Wellnitz (GER) d. Elien Crombez (BEL) 60 63
(15)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) v BYE

Second Round

(1)Lisa Sabino (SUI) d. Dide Beijer (NED) 63 61
(16)Mara Nowak (GER) d. Celine Vaure (FRA) 60 75

(2)Marcella Koek (NED) d. Caroline Wegner (GER) 63 61
(13)Andrea Ka (FRA) d. Hristina Dishkova (BUL) 62 61

(3)Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. (wc)Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL) 75 76(5)
(11)Katharina Brown (GBR) d. Celine Ghesquiere (FRA) 64 62

(4)Elodie Rogge-Dietrich (FRA) d. Sabrina Bamburac (GBR) 63 62
Magali Van Landegem (BEL) d. (10)Alison Shemon (AUS) 36 76(4) 63

(5)Sofie Oyen (BEL) d. Aleksandra Grela (POL) 63 63
(14)Anouk Delefortrie (BEL) d. (wc)Alina Wessel (GER) 75 63

(6)Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. Harriet Sheahan (AUS) 61 60
(9)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) d. Lize Leenknecht (BEL) 60 60

Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) d. (7)Elina Gasanova (RUS) 64 61
(12)Josanne van Bennekom (NED) d. Michaela Boev (BEL) 63 62

(8)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) d. Eva Wacanno (NED) 46 64 75
(15)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) d. Nina Wellnitz (GER) 75 75

Final Round

(1)Lisa Sabino (SUI) d. (16)Mara Nowak (GER) 75 36 60
(2)Marcella Koek (NED) d. (13)Andrea Ka (FRA) 64 61
(11)Katharina Brown (GBR) d. (3)Marina Shamayko (RUS) 62 57 63
(4)Elodie Rogge-Dietrich (FRA) d. Magali Van Landegem (BEL) 76(6) 64
(5)Sofie Oyen (BEL) d. (14)Anouk Delefortrie (BEL) 26 63 63
(6)Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. (9)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) 64 62
Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) d. (12)Josanne van Bennekom (NED) 75 75
(15)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) d. (8)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) 76(5) 76(4)

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. (Q)Katharina Brown (GBR) 61 62
(wc)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. Audrey Bergot (FRA) 46 76(3) 62

(Q)Marcella Koek (NED) d. (Q)Elodie Rogge-Dietrich (FRA) 60 63
(6)Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. (wc)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) 61 60

(4)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. Federica Quercia (ITA) 63 75
Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. (wc)Goele Lemmens (BEL) 60 62

(Q)Sofie Oyen (BEL) d. Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 36 61 64
(8)Carmen Klaschka (GER) d. (LL)Josanne van Bennekom (NED) 63 61

(5)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. Manana Shapakidze (GEO) 63 61
Justine Ozga (GER) d. Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 75 63

(Q)Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. (Q)Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) 63 61
(3)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. (wc)Gally de Wael (BEL) 63 64

Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. (7)Yulia Fedossova (FRA) 63 64
Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 61 63

(Q)Lisa Sabino (SUI) d. (Q)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) 63 61
(2)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. Kiki Bertens (NED) 61 61

Second Round

(wc)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. (1)Eva Birnerova (CZE) 36 63 75
(Q)Marcella Koek (NED) d. (6)Lina Stanciute (LTU) 64 64

Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. (4)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 64 61
(Q)Sofie Oyen (BEL) d. (8)Carmen Klaschka (GER) 31 Ret.

(5)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. Justine Ozga (GER) 63 62
(3)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. (Q)Myrtille Georges (FRA) 60 61

Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 57 60 76(5)
(Q)Lisa Sabino (SUI) d. (2)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 63 16 Ret.

Quarterfinal

(wc)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. (Q)Marcella Koek (NED) 61 62
(Q)Sofie Oyen (BEL) d. Danielle Harmsen (NED) 61 36 61

(5)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. (3)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 61 62
Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. (Q)Lisa Sabino (SUI) 61 60

Semifinal

(Q)Sofie Oyen (BEL) d. (wc)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) 63 62
Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. (5)Anais Laurendon (FRA) 46 63 62

Final

Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. (Q)Sofie Oyen (BEL) 76(4) 61



$25k Darmstadt (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1/wc)Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. (wc)Dariia Gajos (GER) 63 60
(wc)Felicitas Kastner (GER) d. (wc)Jil Nora Engelmann (GER) 60 63

(2)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) d. Sara Sussarello (ITA) 62 62
(14)Jana Jandova (CZE) d. Lisa Brinkmann (GER) 63 62

(3)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. Olga Panova (RUS) 63 61
(15)Oceane Adam (FRA) d. Kristina Benashvili (UZB) 60 61

(4)Ema Burgic (BIH) d. Julia-Octavia Groblewski (GER) 60 60
Giulia Sussarello (ITA) d. (11)Julia Moriarty (IRL) 62 61

Inna Kuzmenko (RUS) d. (5)Emilia Yorio (ARG) 61 76(3)
(wc)Kim Berghaus (GER) d. (13)Anastasia Malhotra (JPN) 26 64 62

(6)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. (wc)Anne-Catrin Knaup (GER) 60 62
(9)Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) d. Linda Mair (ITA) 62 62

(7)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. Dorotea Kraljevic (CRO) 64 60
(10)Gira Schofield (USA) d. Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR) 61 76(3)

(8)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. Sarina Mueller (GER) 63 63
(12)Barbara Bonic (SRB) d. Madeline Bosnjak (GER) 64 62

Final Round

(1/wc)Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. (wc)Felicitas Kastner (GER) 60 61
(2)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) d. (14)Jana Jandova (CZE) 63 64
(3)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. (15)Oceane Adam (FRA) 61 60
(4)Ema Burgic (BIH) d. Giulia Sussarello (ITA) 63 26 62
Inna Kuzmenko (RUS) d. (wc)Kim Berghaus (GER) 64 60
(6)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. (9)Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) 64 61
(7)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. (10)Gira Schofield (USA) 62 62
(8)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. (12)Barbara Bonic (SRB) 36 60 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. (Q)Ema Burgic (BIH) 61 63
(Q)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. Erika Sema (JPN) 61 64

Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. Natasa Zoric (SRB) 63 62
(5)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 75 75

(3)Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. (Q)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 76(2) 26 63
(SE)Madalina Gojnea (ROU) d. Alenka Hubacek (AUS) 67(3) 60 61

Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (Q)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) 36 63 23 Ret.
(wc)Vanessa Henke (GER) d. (6)Jessica Moore (AUS) 46 62 61

Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. (7)Laura Siegemund (GER) 75 75
Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. Julia Babilon (GER) 36 61 20 Ret.

(Q)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. (wc)Linda Prenkovic (GER) 60 63
(4)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. (Q)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) 06 63 61

(8)Julia Schruff (GER) d. (wc)Carina Witthoeft (GER) 62 76(4)
(Q)Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. (wc)Laura Heckler (GER) 63 57 75

Elora Dabija (ROU) d. Anna Korzeniak (POL) 26 62 63
(Q)Inna Kuzmenko (RUS) d. (2)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 63 76(6)

Second Round

(Q)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. (1)Sarah Gronert (GER) 76(4) 64
(5)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 60 62

(SE)Madalina Gojnea (ROU) d. (3)Camila Giorgi (ITA) 46 60 64
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (wc)Vanessa Henke (GER) 61 62

Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 67(4) 63 63
(4)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. (Q)Milana Spremo (SRB) 61 61

(8)Julia Schruff (GER) d. (Q)Teodora Mircic (SRB) 63 62
Elora Dabija (ROU) d. (Q)Inna Kuzmenko (RUS) 64 61

Quarterfinal

(5)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. (Q)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 63 63
(SE)Madalina Gojnea (ROU) d. Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 63 61

(4)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 64 63
(8)Julia Schruff (GER) d. Elora Dabija (ROU) 60 63

Semifinal

(5)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. (SE)Madalina Gojnea (ROU) 61 64
(8)Julia Schruff (GER) d. (4)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) 64 75

Final

(5)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. (8)Julia Schruff (GER) 64 57 64



$25k Woking (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Isabella Holland (AUS) d. Michelle Farley (GBR) 75 62
Georgina Bastick (GBR) d. (wc)Natasha Kanvinde (GBR) 61 64

(2)Daniela Scivetti (AUS) d. Cassidy Crawford (GBR) 60 62
Aleksandra Nionova (LAT) d. (wc)Edita Raca (GBR) 63 61

(3)Tammi Patterson (AUS) d. Manisha Foster (GBR) 63 64
(wc)Lottie Fox (GBR) d. (wc)Lolade Ogungbesan (GBR) 64 63

(4)Emelyn Starr (AUS) d. Nela Platkova (CZE) 60 63
(wc)Daneika Borthwick (GBR) d. Lucie Rey (SUI) 64 64

(5)Malou Ejdesgaard (DEN) d. Alexandra Walker (GBR) 63 61
Natasha Starling (GBR) d. Amanda Black (GBR) 63 63

(6)Amanda Elliott (GBR) d. Elisha Hande (GBR) 64 61
Claire Bartlett (USA) d. Hope Johnson (GBR) 76(5) 75

(7)Jessica Ren (GBR) d. Holly Richards (GBR) 36 64 64
Claire Ricketts (GBR) d. Emilia Banos-Gregorians (GBR) 61 64

(8)Stephanie Cornish (GBR) d. (wc)Christie-Ann Brackett (GBR) 61 20 Ret.
Hannah James (GBR) d. Jazzamay Drew (GBR) 64 60

Final Round

(1)Isabella Holland (AUS) d. Georgina Bastick (GBR) 64 64
(2)Daniela Scivetti (AUS) d. Aleksandra Nionova (LAT) 62 62
(3)Tammi Patterson (AUS) d. (wc)Lottie Fox (GBR) 62 61
(4)Emelyn Starr (AUS) d. (wc)Daneika Borthwick (GBR) 62 63
(5)Malou Ejdesgaard (DEN) d. Natasha Starling (GBR) 16 61 61
Claire Bartlett (USA) d. (6)Amanda Elliott (GBR) 63 63
(7)Jessica Ren (GBR) d. Claire Ricketts (GBR) 63 67(3) 64
Hannah James (GBR) d. (8)Stephanie Cornish (GBR) 76(1) 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. (Q)Isabella Holland (AUS) 62 64
Emma Laine (FIN) d. (wc)Tara Moore (GBR) 61 61

(SR)Margit Ruutel (EST) d. (Q)Jessica Ren (GBR) 62 57 64
(5)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) d. (wc)Jade Windley (GBR) 76(1) 64

(3)Katie O'Brien (GBR) d. Sachie Ishizu (JPN) 26 64 76(3)
Eirini Georgatou (GRE) d. (wc)Lucy Brown (GBR) 75 61

Anna Smith (GBR) d. (wc)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) 62 61
(6)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. (Q)Malou Ejdesgaard (DEN) 63 67(5) 64

(8)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. (Q)Daniela Scivetti (AUS) 60 61
Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. (SR)Maria Abramovic (CRO) 57 63 64

(Q)Emelyn Starr (AUS) d. Jocelyn Rae (GBR) 64 67(2) 75
(4)Mona Barthel (GER) d. (Q)Hannah James (GBR) 62 61

(7)Laura Robson (GBR) d. (Q)Tammi Patterson (AUS) 61 60
Lisa Whybourn (GBR) d. Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 26 63 76(4)

Timea Babos (HUN) d. (JE)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) 46 62 60
(2)Sania Mirza (IND) d. (Q)Claire Bartlett (USA) 60 62

Second Round

Emma Laine (FIN) d. (1)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 75 64
(SR)Margit Ruutel (EST) d. (5)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) 26 64 75

(3)Katie O'Brien (GBR) d. Eirini Georgatou (GRE) 36 64 64
Anna Smith (GBR) d. (6)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 26 63 63

Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. (8)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 64 63
(4)Mona Barthel (GER) d. (Q)Emelyn Starr (AUS) 26 76(6) 64

(7)Laura Robson (GBR) d. Lisa Whybourn (GBR) 62 61
Timea Babos (HUN) d. (2)Sania Mirza (IND) 64 64

Quarterfinal

Emma Laine (FIN) d. (SR)Margit Ruutel (EST) 62 61
(3)Katie O'Brien (GBR) d. Anna Smith (GBR) 76(4) 76(5)

Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. (4)Mona Barthel (GER) 63 64
Timea Babos (HUN) d. (7)Laura Robson (GBR) 63 36 76(3)

Semifinal

(3)Katie O'Brien (GBR) d. Emma Laine (FIN) 61 36 63
Timea Babos (HUN) d. Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) 75 63

Final

Timea Babos (HUN) d. (3)Katie O'Brien (GBR) 75 64



$25k Bogota (COL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Mariana Demichelli Vergara (PER) v BYE
Maria Paula Ribero (COL) d. Mafe Vargas (COL) 62 62

(2)Karina Souza (BRA) v BYE
Kerrie Cartwright (BAH) d. Laura Maria Rodriguez Rey (COL) 60 60

(3)Alexandra Riley (USA) v BYE
Karen Hernandez (MEX) d. Maria Del Rosario Rodriguez Arias (COL) 75 60

(4)Lara Rafful (BRA) v BYE
Marcela Gomez (COL) d. Melissa Garcia (COL) 60 60

(5)Daniela Seguel (CHI) d. Derly Cunya (COL) 63 62
Camila Valencia (COL) d. Andrea Natalia Martin (COL) 62 61

(6)Isabela Miro (BRA) d. Natalia Moreno (COL) 62 61
Ana M Sanchez (COL) d. Paula Andrea Puentes Jimenez (COL) 60 62

Maria Camila Tobar Bejarano (COL) d. Daniela Garcia Diaz (COL) 62 62
Claudia Razzeto (PER) d. Diana Rivera (COL) 63 60

Maria Angelica Tangarife (COL) d. Maria Paula Medina Blanco (COL) 60 62
Catalina Orejuela (COL) d. Maria Cespedes (COL) 63 60

Final Round

(1)Mariana Demichelli Vergara (PER) d. Maria Paula Ribero (COL) 75 61
(2)Karina Souza (BRA) d. Kerrie Cartwright (BAH) 63 06 63
Karen Hernandez (MEX) d. (3)Alexandra Riley (USA) 63 64
(4)Lara Rafful (BRA) d. Marcela Gomez (COL) 62 36 64
(5)Daniela Seguel (CHI) d. Camila Valencia (COL) 60 60
(6)Isabela Miro (BRA) d. Ana M Sanchez (COL) 60 61
Claudia Razzeto (PER) d. Maria Camila Tobar Bejarano (COL) 76(4) 61
Maria Angelica Tangarife (COL) d. Catalina Orejuela (COL) 63 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Julia Cohen (USA) d. Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) 75 61
Gabriella Barbosa-Costa Silva (BRA) d. (Q)Maria Angelica Tangarife (COL) 62 64

(Q)Lara Rafful (BRA) d. (Q)Daniela Seguel (CHI) 64 63
(8)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) d. (Q)Mariana Demichelli Vergara (PER) 62 60

(4)Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. Karen Emilia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) 64 46 63
(wc)Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (COL) d. (LL)Alexandra Riley (USA) 76(3) 26 76(2)

Marie Elise Casares (ECU) d. Paula Catalina Robles-Garcia (COL) 63 30 Ret.
(7)Lena Litvak (USA) d. (Q)Karina Souza (BRA) 62 62

(5)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. Gail Brodsky (USA) 62 61
(Q)Karen Hernandez (MEX) d. Ingrid Esperanza Vargas Calvo (PER) 67(2) 76(6) 76(1

Isabella Robbiani (PAR) d. (Q)Isabela Miro (BRA) 63 64
(3)Lauren Albanese (USA) d. (wc)Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL) 62 63

Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. (6)Vivian Segnini (BRA) 76(4) 63
Andrea Gamiz (VEN) d. Karen Johanna Ramirez-Rivera (COL) 46 61 61

(wc)Laura Ucros (COL) d. (Q)Claudia Razzeto (PER) 63 61
(2)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. (wc)Andrea Prisco (COL) 63 61

Second Round

(1)Julia Cohen (USA) d. Gabriella Barbosa-Costa Silva (BRA) 75 63
(8)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) d. (Q)Lara Rafful (BRA) 62 61

(4)Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. (wc)Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (COL) 63 64
(7)Lena Litvak (USA) d. Marie Elise Casares (ECU) 36 61 76(3)

(5)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. (Q)Karen Hernandez (MEX) 62 62
(3)Lauren Albanese (USA) d. Isabella Robbiani (PAR) 60 61

Andrea Gamiz (VEN) d. Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) 76(5) 62
(2)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. (wc)Laura Ucros (COL) 64 60

Quarterfinal

(1)Julia Cohen (USA) d. (8)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) 60 60
(4)Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. (7)Lena Litvak (USA) 62 61

(5)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. (3)Lauren Albanese (USA) 36 61 63
(2)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. Andrea Gamiz (VEN) 64 62

Semifinal

(1)Julia Cohen (USA) d. (4)Mailen Auroux (ARG) 64 61
(5)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. (2)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 60 57 63

Final

(5)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. (1)Julia Cohen (USA) 75 61



$10k Imola (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Veronika SEPP (AUT) defeated Valeria MURATORI (ITA) 6-4 6-0
Tjasa SRIMPF (SLO) defeated Stefania RUBINI (ITA) 6-1 7-5

Angelica MORATELLI (ITA) defeated Karolina PONDUSOVA (SVK) 6-1 7-6(2)
Josymar ESCALONA (VEN) defeated Vincenza CIRAOLO (ITA) 4-6 6-1 6-1

Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) defeated Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) 7-6(3) 0-6 6-0
Karin CONTI (ITA) defeated Martina ZAVARISE (ITA) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-0

Mercedes GINER GASCO (ESP) defeated Prerana PRATHAP (IND) 6-0 6-2
Elaine GENOVESE (MLT) defeated Prathana PRATHAP (IND) 6-2 6-1

Giulia LAMBIASE (ITA) defeated Carlotta SARTORI (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Masa SMIC (SLO) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) 1-6 7-5 6-3

Giulia PASINI (ITA) defeated Francesca FUSINATO (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Elena RUTIGLIANO (ITA) defeated Suleika BESSER (ITA) 6-0 6-0

Alice VICINI (ITA) defeated Sayali BHILARE (IND) 6-1 6-3
Camilla BORTOLON (ITA) defeated Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) 6-4 4-6 6-2

Elena BERTOIA (ITA) defeated Chiara PAPPACENA (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Sara ECCEL (ITA) defeated Marta BERTOLASO (ITA) 6-3 6-2

Final Round

Veronika SEPP (AUT) defeated Tjasa SRIMPF (SLO) 6-2 6-1
Angelica MORATELLI (ITA) defeated Josymar ESCALONA (VEN) 6-1 6-2
Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) defeated Karin CONTI (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Elaine GENOVESE (MLT) defeated Mercedes GINER GASCO (ESP) 6-4 6-0
Masa SMIC (SLO) defeated Giulia LAMBIASE (ITA) 1-6 6-4 6-0
Giulia PASINI (ITA) defeated Elena RUTIGLIANO (ITA) 6-4 7-5
Camilla BORTOLON (ITA) defeated Alice VICINI (ITA) 7-6(7) 2-6 6-3
Sara ECCEL (ITA) defeated Elena BERTOIA (ITA) 5-7 6-1 7-5

Main Draw

First Round

Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (1) defeated Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Veronika SEPP (AUT) defeated Masa SMIC (SLO) 6-2 2-6 6-4

Elaine GENOVESE (MLT) defeated Gabriella POLITO (ITA) 4-6 6-2 7-5
Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (5) defeated Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) 6-3 3-6 6-1

Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (4) defeated Maria MASINI (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) defeated Jelena SIMIC (BIH) 6-4 7-6(3)

Angelica MORATELLI (ITA) defeated Camilla BORTOLON (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Giulia PASINI (ITA) defeated Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) (7) 6-3 6-2

Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (6) defeated Giulia GABBA (ITA) 6-3 7-6(2)
Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) defeated Stefania FADABINI (ITA) 7-6(10) 3-6 6-4

Karina ISAYAN (RUS) defeated Alina BARONOVA (UZB) 6-2 6-1
Alice MORONI (ITA) (3) defeated Chiara MENDO (ITA) 6-1 7-5

Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) (8) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Sara ECCEL (ITA) defeated Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) 6-4 6-1

Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) defeated Chelsea TE TAI (NZL) 6-4 6-1
Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) (2) defeated Sonia SANDANO (ITA) 6-2 6-3

2nd Round

Veronika SEPP (AUT) defeated Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (1) 2-6 6-2 6-3
Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (5) defeated Elaine GENOVESE (MLT) 6-1 6-1

Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) defeated Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (4) 3-6 6-3 7-6(5)
Angelica MORATELLI (ITA) defeated Giulia PASINI (ITA) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-4

Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (6) defeated Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) 7-5 6-1
Alice MORONI (ITA) (3) defeated Karina ISAYAN (RUS) 6-4 3-0 Retired

Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) (8) defeated Sara ECCEL (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) (2) defeated Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) 6-3 6-1 

Quarterfinal

Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (5) defeated Veronika SEPP (AUT) 6-1 6-4
Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) defeated Angelica MORATELLI (ITA) 6-7(7) 7-5 6-1
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (6) defeated Alice MORONI (ITA) (3) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-4
Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) (8) defeated Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) (2) 6-2 4-6 7-6(4)

Semifinal

Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (5) defeated Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) 6-0 6-1
Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) (8) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (6) 7-5 6-2

Final

Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (5) defeated Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) (8) 6-1 6-1 



$10k Prokuplje (SRB)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (1) BYE
Indra BIGI (ITA) defeated Kira GOLENKO (LAT) 6-0 6-1

Tamara SLIJEPCEVIC (SRB) defeated Dijana ARADINOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-1
Katarina PAVLOVIC (SRB) BYE

Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (2) BYE
Tatsiana KAPSHAY (BLR) defeated Milica STEPANOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-2

Zeljka GAVRILOVIC (SRB) defeated Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) 6-4 6-2
Danijela TOMIC (SRB) BYE

Anastasia STEPU (BUL) (3) BYE
Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) defeated Carissa RISTEVSKI (AUS) 7-5 6-1

Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) defeated Bianca CHIDRAWI (AUS) 6-2 6-1
Mara ZOVKO (CRO) BYE

Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) (4) BYE
Katarina ADAMOVIC (SRB) defeated Lucia KOVALOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-3

Marina KACHAR (SRB) defeated Rajna JANKOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-1
Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) BYE

Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) (5) BYE
Luca PUMP (HUN) defeated Dunja ANTUNOVIC (HUN) 7-5 6-2

Sonja BECAREVIC (SWE) defeated Tatjana PANDUREVIC (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) BYE

Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (6) BYE
Julia HELBET (MDA) defeated Maja MLADENOVIC (SRB) 7-5 7-6(4)

Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) defeated Dasa ORLIC (SLO) 6-0 6-4
Sara PILIC (ITA) BYE

Deeon MLADIN (AUS) (7) BYE
Dajana OGNJENOVIC (SRB) defeated Milica ZIVANOVIC (CAN) 6-1 6-3

Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) defeated Julija LUKAC (SRB) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Jovana KARAC (SRB) BYE

Jelena DURISIC (SLO) BYE
Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) defeated Rejhana MEKIC (SRB) 6-2 6-3

Anastasiya KYRYLOVA (UKR) defeated Marta STOJANOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-2
Irina CVIJOVIC (SRB) BYE

2nd Round

Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (1) defeated Indra BIGI (ITA) 7-5 6-0
Tamara SLIJEPCEVIC (SRB) defeated Katarina PAVLOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-3

Tatsiana KAPSHAY (BLR) defeated Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (2) Walkover
Zeljka GAVRILOVIC (SRB) defeated Danijela TOMIC (SRB) 6-1 6-3

Anastasia STEPU (BUL) (3) defeated Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) 6-3 6-4
Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) defeated Mara ZOVKO (CRO) 6-1 6-0

Katarina ADAMOVIC (SRB) defeated Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) (4) 6-3 6-2
Marina KACHAR (SRB) defeated Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) 6-2 3-6 6-3

Luca PUMP (HUN) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) (5) 6-4 Retired
Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) defeated Sonja BECAREVIC (SWE) 6-1 6-3

Julia HELBET (MDA) defeated Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (6) 6-2 1-0 Retired
Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) defeated Sara PILIC (ITA) 6-0 6-1

Deeon MLADIN (AUS) (7) defeated Dajana OGNJENOVIC (SRB) 6-3 7-5
Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) defeated Jovana KARAC (SRB) 6-1 6-0

Jelena DURISIC (SLO) defeated Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) 4-4 Retired
Anastasiya KYRYLOVA (UKR) defeated Irina CVIJOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-0

Final Round

Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (1) defeated Tamara SLIJEPCEVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-2
Zeljka GAVRILOVIC (SRB) defeated Tatsiana KAPSHAY (BLR) 7-5 6-4
Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) defeated Anastasia STEPU (BUL) (3) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Marina KACHAR (SRB) defeated Katarina ADAMOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-1
Luca PUMP (HUN) defeated Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) 6-3 6-3
Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) defeated Julia HELBET (MDA) 7-6(5) 4-6 7-5
Deeon MLADIN (AUS) (7) defeated Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) 6-2 6-4
Anastasiya KYRYLOVA (UKR) defeated Jelena DURISIC (SLO) 6-4 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (1) defeated Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) 7-6(4) 6-2
Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) defeated Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) 6-3 6-1

Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) defeated Patricia CHIREA (ROU) 6-1 7-5
Aleksandra FILIPOVSKI (HUN) (8) defeated Tamara MIHAJLOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-0

Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) defeated Indire AKIKI (CRO) (4) 1-6 6-4 6-3
Tea FABER (CRO) defeated Tatsiana KAPSHAY (BLR) 6-1 6-2

Polona REBERSAK (SLO) defeated Deeon MLADIN (AUS) 6-4 6-1
Katarina ADAMOVIC (SRB) defeated Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) 1-6 6-4 6-3

Marina KACHAR (SRB) defeated Karolina JOVANOVIC (SRB) (5) 7-5 6-4
Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) defeated Luca PUMP (HUN) 6-3 6-3

Anastasia STEPU (BUL) defeated Isidora RADOJKOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-3
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) defeated Anastasiya LYTOVCHENKO (UKR) (3) 6-2 6-1

Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (6) defeated Marina LAZIC (SRB) 6-2 2-6 6-1
Doroteja ERIC (SRB) defeated Zeljka GAVRILOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-3

Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) defeated Anastasiya KYRYLOVA (UKR) 6-1 6-0
Ema POLIC (SRB) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (2) 6-2 6-3

2nd Round

Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (1) defeated Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) 6-3 6-1
Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) defeated Aleksandra FILIPOVSKI (HUN) (8) 6-2 6-2

Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) defeated Tea FABER (CRO) 6-1 6-2
Polona REBERSAK (SLO) defeated Katarina ADAMOVIC (SRB) 6-2 7-6(2)

Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) defeated Marina KACHAR (SRB) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-2
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) defeated Anastasia STEPU (BUL) 6-3 6-4

Doroteja ERIC (SRB) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (6) 6-1 6-3
Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) defeated Ema POLIC (SRB) 6-4 6-1 

Quarterfinal

Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (1) defeated Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) defeated Polona REBERSAK (SLO) 6-4 6-1
Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) defeated Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Doroteja ERIC (SRB) defeated Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) 6-1 6-1

Semifinal

Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) defeated Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (1) 7-5 1-6 6-2
Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) defeated Doroteja ERIC (SRB) 5-7 6-3 6-4 

Final

Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) defeated Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-4 



$10k Piestany (SVK)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Gabriela HORACKOVA (CZE) (1) BYE
Regina HUSAK (NED) defeated Georgina FEDOSENKOVA (UKR) 7-5 2-6 2-0 Retired

Lucia KOVARCIKOVA (SUI) defeated Antonia MARKUSKOVA (SVK) 7-6(6) 6-3
Diana SUMOVA (CZE) BYE

Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) BYE
Michala KUCHAROVA (SVK) defeated Dunja STAMENKOVIC (SRB) 0-6 7-6(9) 6-3

Alexandra GRACOVA (SVK) defeated Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-1
Hilda MELANDER (SWE) defeated Musangu MUCHUNGA (ZAM) 6-2 6-2

Valeria DANILOVA (RUS) BYE
Zuzana ZALABSKA (CZE) defeated Katerina KAMINKOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-1

Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR) defeated Petra POCHABOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-0
Marta HNATYSHYN (UKR) BYE

Alexandra KIESL (GER) BYE
Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) defeated Rozel Asuncion HERNANDEZ (USA) 6-2 6-1

Silvia TUMOVA (SVK) defeated Klara ELLINGEROVA (CZE) 6-7(9) 7-6(5) 6-3
Renata KURICOVA (SVK) BYE

Ivana KUBICKOVA (CZE) BYE
Petra Maria KULHOVA (SVK) defeated Tereza VANCUROVA (CZE) 6-4 6-2

Klaudia MALENOVSKA (SVK) defeated Dagmara BASKOVA (SVK) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Dominika KRSAKOVA (SVK) BYE

Jana URBANOVA (SVK) BYE
Petra JANUSKOVA (CAN) defeated Paulina PETRISKOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-1

Lucia ZAVARCIKOVA (SVK) defeated Nina BUBELOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-3
Nika KOVAC (SLO) BYE

Jana STANKOVICOVA (SVK) BYE
Natalie NOVAKOVA (CZE) defeated Eva RASZKIEWICZ (USA) 6-1 6-1

Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) defeated Iveta MASAROVA (SVK) 7-5 6-1
Michaela BEZDICKOVA (CZE) BYE

Laura SVATIKOVA (SVK) BYE
Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) defeated Ekin GUNAYSU (TUR) 6-1 6-2

Alena LUEF (AUT) defeated Daniela ZUFFOVA (SVK) 6-1 7-5
Lenka DANIELOVA (CZE) BYE

2nd Round

Gabriela HORACKOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Regina HUSAK (NED) 6-1 6-2
Diana SUMOVA (CZE) defeated Lucia KOVARCIKOVA (SUI) 6-2 6-2

Michala KUCHAROVA (SVK) defeated Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) 6-4 6-2
Hilda MELANDER (SWE) defeated Alexandra GRACOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-0

Zuzana ZALABSKA (CZE) defeated Valeria DANILOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR) defeated Marta HNATYSHYN (UKR) 6-3 6-2

Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) defeated Alexandra KIESL (GER) 6-4 6-1
Renata KURICOVA (SVK) defeated Silvia TUMOVA (SVK) 5-0 Retired

Petra Maria KULHOVA (SVK) defeated Ivana KUBICKOVA (CZE) 6-0 7-6(4)
Klaudia MALENOVSKA (SVK) defeated Dominika KRSAKOVA (SVK) 6-4 7-5

Jana URBANOVA (SVK) defeated Petra JANUSKOVA (CAN) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Nika KOVAC (SLO) defeated Lucia ZAVARCIKOVA (SVK) 7-6(6) 7-5

Natalie NOVAKOVA (CZE) defeated Jana STANKOVICOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-2
Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) defeated Michaela BEZDICKOVA (CZE) 6-0 6-0

Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) defeated Laura SVATIKOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-0
Alena LUEF (AUT) defeated Lenka DANIELOVA (CZE) 6-0 6-1

Final Round

Diana SUMOVA (CZE) defeated Gabriela HORACKOVA (CZE) (1) 6-4 7-6(7)
Hilda MELANDER (SWE) defeated Michala KUCHAROVA (SVK) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Zuzana ZALABSKA (CZE) defeated Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR) 6-1 6-2
Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) defeated Renata KURICOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-1
Petra Maria KULHOVA (SVK) defeated Klaudia MALENOVSKA (SVK) 6-3 6-2
Jana URBANOVA (SVK) defeated Nika KOVAC (SLO) 3-6 6-5 Retired
Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) defeated Natalie NOVAKOVA (CZE) 7-6(3) 6-0
Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) defeated Alena LUEF (AUT) 6-1 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

Paula KANIA (POL) (1) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) 6-4 6-0
Jana URBANOVA (SVK) defeated Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-3

Zuzana ZALABSKA (CZE) defeated Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) 6-4 6-1
Karolina Anna SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) defeated Katarzyna KAWA (POL) (5) 7-5 6-0

Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) defeated Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (3) 6-2 3-6 6-0
Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) 4-6 6-4 6-1

Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) defeated Katarina BARANOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-3
Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) (7) defeated Lisa-Marie MAETSCHKE (GER) 7-6(6) 6-4

Dominika NOCIAROVA (SVK) (8) defeated Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) 7-5 6-4
Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) defeated Julia DINHOF (AUT) 6-2 6-1

Petra Maria KULHOVA (SVK) defeated Hilda MELANDER (SWE) 5-7 6-1 6-4
Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) (4) defeated Laura VALKOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-2

Martina BORECKA (CZE) defeated Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) (6) 6-3 6-3
Diana SUMOVA (CZE) defeated Monika TUMOVA (CZE) 5-7 6-4 7-6(4)

Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) defeated Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) 7-6(3) 6-3
Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) (2) defeated Simona DOBRA (CZE) 4-6 7-5 6-4 

2nd Round

Paula KANIA (POL) (1) defeated Jana URBANOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-2
Zuzana ZALABSKA (CZE) defeated Karolina Anna SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-3

Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) defeated Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4
Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) defeated Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) (7) 6-2 4-6 7-5

Dominika NOCIAROVA (SVK) (8) defeated Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) 6-0 6-3
Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) (4) defeated Petra Maria KULHOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-0

Martina BORECKA (CZE) defeated Diana SUMOVA (CZE) 6-4 7-6(6)
Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) defeated Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) (2) 3-6 6-3 7-5 

Quarterfinal

Zuzana ZALABSKA (CZE) defeated Paula KANIA (POL) (1) 6-2 7-6(2)
Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) defeated Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-3
Dominika NOCIAROVA (SVK) (8) defeated Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) (4) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) defeated Martina BORECKA (CZE) 6-1 6-1

Semifinal

Zuzana ZALABSKA (CZE) defeated Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) 6-0 6-1
Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) defeated Dominika NOCIAROVA (SVK) (8) 6-2 6-4 

Final

Zuzana ZALABSKA (CZE) defeated Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) 3-6 6-3 6-0 



$10k Caceres (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ester MASURI (ISR) (1) BYE
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) defeated Nuria RODRIGUEZ MUNOZ (ESP) 6-1 6-2

Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) BYE
Kana DANIEL (JPN) BYE

Tamara ALVAREZ-RIOBO (ESP) BYE
Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) defeated Isabel Mar BOIX BAIXAULI (ESP) 6-2 6-1

Ainhoa ZAMORA RUBIO (ESP) BYE
Gemma TRIAY-PONS (ESP) BYE

Yoli Mirll GIMENEZ ZAMORA (ESP) BYE
Paula RINCON OTERO (ESP) defeated Ebba UNDEN (SWE) 6-2 6-1

Maria Jose MARINO CALVINO (ESP) BYE
Nataliya KOTOVA (RUS) BYE

Chiara BASSO BASSET (ITA) BYE
Alejandra STARKOVA (ESP) defeated Neus BESTARD POMAR (ESP) 6-1 6-3

Diana ISAEVA (RUS) BYE
Miriam ROSELL CANUDAS (ESP) BYE

Rocio MARTIN FERNANDEZ (ESP) BYE
Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) defeated Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-1

Silvia GARCIA JIMENEZ (ESP) BYE
Maria PALHOTO (POR) BYE

Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) BYE
Nuria SANJURJO (ESP) defeated Elzyata SOVAEVA (RUS) 6-0 6-2

Nuria ORMENO RUIZ (ESP) BYE
Beatriz LEON HERNANDEZ (ESP) BYE

Jasmin MATTER (SUI) BYE
Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) 6-4 4-0 Retired

Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) BYE
Esther SANTIAGO (ESP) BYE

Margarida MOURA (POR) BYE
Barbara LUZ (POR) defeated Claudia ORTIZ ALBERT (ESP) 6-0 6-1

Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) BYE
Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) BYE

2nd Round

Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) defeated Ester MASURI (ISR) (1) 7-5 6-1
Kana DANIEL (JPN) defeated Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) 6-4 6-3

Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) defeated Tamara ALVAREZ-RIOBO (ESP) 4-6 6-2 7-6(3)
Ainhoa ZAMORA RUBIO (ESP) defeated Gemma TRIAY-PONS (ESP) 6-1 6-2

Paula RINCON OTERO (ESP) defeated Yoli Mirll GIMENEZ ZAMORA (ESP) 6-0 7-5
Nataliya KOTOVA (RUS) defeated Maria Jose MARINO CALVINO (ESP) 6-1 6-3

Alejandra STARKOVA (ESP) defeated Chiara BASSO BASSET (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Miriam ROSELL CANUDAS (ESP) defeated Diana ISAEVA (RUS) 3-1 Retired

Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) defeated Rocio MARTIN FERNANDEZ (ESP) 7-5 6-4
Silvia GARCIA JIMENEZ (ESP) defeated Maria PALHOTO (POR) 6-1 6-2

Nuria SANJURJO (ESP) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Beatriz LEON HERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Nuria ORMENO RUIZ (ESP) 6-4 
6-7(6) 6-2

Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Jasmin MATTER (SUI) 6-2 6-3
Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) defeated Esther SANTIAGO (ESP) 6-3 6-0

Barbara LUZ (POR) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 6-3 1-6 7-5
Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) defeated Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-3 

Final Round

Kana DANIEL (JPN) defeated Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Ainhoa ZAMORA RUBIO (ESP) defeated Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Paula RINCON OTERO (ESP) defeated Nataliya KOTOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Alejandra STARKOVA (ESP) defeated Miriam ROSELL CANUDAS (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Silvia GARCIA JIMENEZ (ESP) defeated Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Nuria SANJURJO (ESP) defeated Beatriz LEON HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) defeated Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) 3-6 6-4 6-1
Barbara LUZ (POR) defeated Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

Ling ZHANG (HKG) (1) defeated Kana DANIEL (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Ana CLARO (POR) defeated Alejandra STARKOVA (ESP) 6-3 3-6 6-4

Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) defeated Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) 6-1 7-5
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (7) defeated Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) 2-6 6-2 6-2

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (4) defeated Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) defeated Paula RINCON OTERO (ESP) 7-6(4) 7-5

Barbara LUZ (POR) defeated Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) 6-3 7-6(2)
Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (5) defeated Silvia FUENTES PEREZ (ESP) 7-5 6-2

Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (8) defeated Nicola GEORGE (GBR) 6-7(6) 6-2 7-5
Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) 1-6 6-2 6-1

Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) defeated Mariangeles GOMEZ QUINTANA (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Bojana BOROVNICA (SRB) 6-3 6-1

Silvia GARCIA JIMENEZ (ESP) defeated Jade HOPPER (AUS) (6) 7-6(6) 6-2
Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-BLANCO (ESP) 6-4 7-6(5)

Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) defeated Nuria SANJURJO (ESP) 5-7 6-2 6-3
Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Ainhoa ZAMORA RUBIO (ESP) 6-1 6-0

2nd Round

Ling ZHANG (HKG) (1) defeated Ana CLARO (POR) 6-1 6-0
Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) defeated Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (7) 6-3 6-4

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (4) defeated Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) 6-1 7-6(2)
Barbara LUZ (POR) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (5) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-2

Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (8) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) 6-2 7-6(3)
Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) 6-1 2-6 6-2

Silvia GARCIA JIMENEZ (ESP) defeated Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) 3-6 6-1 6-4
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) defeated Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (2) 6-4 6-1 

Quarterfinal

Ling ZHANG (HKG) (1) defeated Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) 7-5 6-0
Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (4) defeated Barbara LUZ (POR) 6-3 6-3
Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (8) defeated Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (3) 2-6 6-1 6-3
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) defeated Silvia GARCIA JIMENEZ (ESP) 7-5 6-4

Semifinal

Ling ZHANG (HKG) (1) defeated Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (4) 6-1 6-2
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) defeated Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (8) 6-4 6-0

Final

Ling ZHANG (HKG) (1) defeated Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-0 



$10k Atlanta (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Chun-Yan HE (CHN) (1) BYE
Mari OSAKA (JPN) defeated Morocco HITT (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-1

Lindsay BURDETTE (USA) defeated Christina LILES (USA) 6-1 6-1
Lauren MACFARLANE (USA) defeated Alexandra M. SHEERAN (USA) 6-1 6-0

Vivian Mayumi TOMA (BRA) BYE
Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA (GBR) BYE

Sanaz MARAND (USA) BYE
Julia BROWNE (USA) defeated Brittany LASHWAY (USA) 6-0 6-3

Lauren DAVIS (USA) (2) BYE
Alexa PITT (USA) defeated Natalie DUKE (USA) 6-0 6-0

Jacquelynn TANG (USA) defeated Leslie HANSEN (USA) 6-1 6-4
Alex MARTIN (USA) defeated Tiya ROLLE (USA) 6-2 6-4

Kir KEMP (USA) BYE
Nikita MEKA (USA) BYE

Simone KALHORN (USA) BYE
Elizabeth KILBORN (USA) defeated Tristen Z. DEWAR (USA) 2-6 6-4 6-3

Erica KRISAN (USA) (3) BYE
Mary Anne MACFARLANE (USA) defeated Brianna MORGAN (USA) 6-2 6-1

Brittany WOWCHUK (CAN) defeated Tayler DAVIS (USA) 7-5 6-2
Juliana GAJIC (CAN) defeated Alyssa Grace SMITH (USA) 4-6 6-0 6-2

Emily J. HARMAN (USA) BYE
Kate FULLER (USA) BYE

Ana Gabriela LLERA (PUR) BYE
Ashley M. KITCHEN (USA) BYE

Nicole MELICHAR (USA) (4) BYE
Mandy BROWN (USA) defeated Alexi LOOMIS (USA) 6-1 6-1

Jessica PEGULA (USA) defeated Maria BELAYA (USA) 6-3 6-2
Maria SORBELLO (AUS) defeated Nina PANTIC (USA) 6-1 6-2

Danielle LAO (USA) BYE
Jasmine Janelle WILLIAMS (USA) BYE

Kathline DURDEN (USA) BYE
Ashley BARRON (USA) BYE

Samantha POWERS (USA) (5) BYE
Hai-Li KONG (USA) defeated Eva SUNG (USA) 6-2 6-1

Kendal WOODARD (USA) defeated Lizeth RAMIREZ (COL) 6-2 6-0
Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) defeated Sonya Sheeran STOVER (USA) 6-1 6-0

Yawna ALLEN (USA) BYE
Jithmie JAYAWICKREMA (SRI) BYE

Marianne BAKER (USA) BYE
Amanda MCDOWELL (USA) defeated Lauren MCHALE (USA) 6-1 6-2

Brynn BOREN (USA) (6) BYE
Jessica STILES (USA) defeated Sherry LI (USA) 6-2 6-2

Jessica LAWRENCE (USA) defeated Brianna LASHWAY (USA) 6-3 7-5
Sydney SIMPSON (USA) BYE

Brooke BOLENDER (USA) BYE
Remeice ELLIS (USA) BYE

Alessondra PARRA (USA) defeated Lauren SCHMIDT (USA) Walkover
Hannah KING (USA) defeated Emily GELBER (USA) 6-3 6-3

Olivia JANOWICZ (USA) BYE
Mia LANCASTER (USA) defeated Alexandria LILES (USA) 6-2 6-3

Sarah MEANS (USA) defeated Marie-Frederique BEDARD (CAN) 6-2 6-3
Briana FROST (USA) BYE

Meghan BLEVINS (USA) BYE
Lynn BLAU (LUX) BYE

Caroline LILLEY (USA) defeated Andree SIME (GUD) 6-1 6-0
Anne-liz JEUKENG-NKAMGOUO (USA) defeated Sabrina KIERBERG (USA) 6-2 6-2

Madison KEYS (USA) BYE
Abbie PAHZ (USA) defeated Amy DILLINGHAM (USA) 6-0 6-1

Cierra GAYTAN-LEACH (USA) defeated Linden LI (USA) 6-0 6-1
Dasha SULIMOFF (NZL) BYE

Viet-Ha NGO (VIE) BYE
Alexandria WALTERS (USA) BYE

Caitlyn WILLIAMS (USA) defeated Rachel JANSSEN (USA) 6-2 6-1
Aeriel ELLIS (USA) defeated Madeleine KOBELT (USA) 6-2 6-4

2nd Round

Chun-Yan HE (CHN) (1) defeated Mari OSAKA (JPN) 6-1 6-2
Lauren MACFARLANE (USA) defeated Lindsay BURDETTE (USA) 6-2 6-1

Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA (GBR) defeated Vivian Mayumi TOMA (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Sanaz MARAND (USA) defeated Julia BROWNE (USA) 6-1 6-2

Lauren DAVIS (USA) (2) defeated Alexa PITT (USA) 6-1 6-0
Alex MARTIN (USA) defeated Jacquelynn TANG (USA) 6-3 6-2

Nikita MEKA (USA) defeated Kir KEMP (USA) Walkover
Elizabeth KILBORN (USA) defeated Simone KALHORN (USA) 6-2 6-2

Mary Anne MACFARLANE (USA) defeated Erica KRISAN (USA) (3) 6-0 6-0
Juliana GAJIC (CAN) defeated Brittany WOWCHUK (CAN) 6-2 6-2

Kate FULLER (USA) defeated Emily J. HARMAN (USA) 6-1 3-6 6-2
Ashley M. KITCHEN (USA) defeated Ana Gabriela LLERA (PUR) 6-4 6-4

Nicole MELICHAR (USA) (4) defeated Mandy BROWN (USA) 6-0 6-3
Jessica PEGULA (USA) defeated Maria SORBELLO (AUS) 5-2 Retired

Danielle LAO (USA) defeated Jasmine Janelle WILLIAMS (USA) 6-0 6-0
Kathline DURDEN (USA) defeated Ashley BARRON (USA) 2-6 6-3 6-1

Samantha POWERS (USA) (5) defeated Hai-Li KONG (USA) 6-0 6-0
Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) defeated Kendal WOODARD (USA) 6-0 6-3

Yawna ALLEN (USA) defeated Jithmie JAYAWICKREMA (SRI) 6-2 6-3
Amanda MCDOWELL (USA) defeated Marianne BAKER (USA) 6-4 6-2

Brynn BOREN (USA) (6) defeated Jessica STILES (USA) 6-1 6-3
Jessica LAWRENCE (USA) defeated Sydney SIMPSON (USA) 6-0 6-2

Brooke BOLENDER (USA) defeated Remeice ELLIS (USA) 6-2 6-2
Hannah KING (USA) defeated Alessondra PARRA (USA) 7-5 6-3

Olivia JANOWICZ (USA) defeated Mia LANCASTER (USA) 6-3 6-4
Sarah MEANS (USA) defeated Briana FROST (USA) 6-1 6-0

Meghan BLEVINS (USA) defeated Lynn BLAU (LUX) 1-6 6-2 6-1
Anne-liz JEUKENG-NKAMGOUO (USA) defeated Caroline LILLEY (USA) 6-2 6-4

Madison KEYS (USA) defeated Abbie PAHZ (USA) 6-2 6-1
Cierra GAYTAN-LEACH (USA) defeated Dasha SULIMOFF (NZL) 6-1 6-0

Viet-Ha NGO (VIE) defeated Alexandria WALTERS (USA) 6-0 7-5
Caitlyn WILLIAMS (USA) defeated Aeriel ELLIS (USA) 6-2 7-6(8)

3rd Round

Lauren MACFARLANE (USA) defeated Chun-Yan HE (CHN) (1) 6-0 6-3
Sanaz MARAND (USA) defeated Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA (GBR) 6-2 6-1

Lauren DAVIS (USA) (2) defeated Alex MARTIN (USA) 6-0 6-2
Elizabeth KILBORN (USA) defeated Nikita MEKA (USA) 6-2 6-2

Mary Anne MACFARLANE (USA) defeated Juliana GAJIC (CAN) 6-3 6-2
Kate FULLER (USA) defeated Ashley M. KITCHEN (USA) 6-2 6-2

Nicole MELICHAR (USA) (4) defeated Jessica PEGULA (USA) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Danielle LAO (USA) defeated Kathline DURDEN (USA) 6-0 6-0

Samantha POWERS (USA) (5) defeated Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) 6-3 7-5
Amanda MCDOWELL (USA) defeated Yawna ALLEN (USA) 7-5 6-0

Brynn BOREN (USA) (6) defeated Jessica LAWRENCE (USA) 6-0 6-1
Brooke BOLENDER (USA) defeated Hannah KING (USA) 6-4 4-6 6-3

Olivia JANOWICZ (USA) defeated Sarah MEANS (USA) 6-0 6-2
Anne-liz JEUKENG-NKAMGOUO (USA) defeated Meghan BLEVINS (USA) 7-6(2) 6-1

Madison KEYS (USA) defeated Cierra GAYTAN-LEACH (USA) 6-4 6-1
Caitlyn WILLIAMS (USA) defeated Viet-Ha NGO (VIE) 6-1 6-1 

Final Round

Lauren MACFARLANE (USA) defeated Sanaz MARAND (USA) 6-1 6-3
Lauren DAVIS (USA) (2) defeated Elizabeth KILBORN (USA) 6-1 6-0
Mary Anne MACFARLANE (USA) defeated Kate FULLER (USA) 6-2 6-2
Danielle LAO (USA) defeated Nicole MELICHAR (USA) (4) 7-6(3) 6-3
Amanda MCDOWELL (USA) defeated Samantha POWERS (USA) (5) 6-2 6-4
Brynn BOREN (USA) (6) defeated Brooke BOLENDER (USA) 6-7(3) 7-5 6-3
Olivia JANOWICZ (USA) defeated Anne-liz JEUKENG-NKAMGOUO (USA) 6-4 2-6 7-5
Madison KEYS (USA) defeated Caitlyn WILLIAMS (USA) 6-4 4-6 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) (1) defeated Alexis KING (USA) 1-6 6-2 6-0
Eleanor PETERS (USA) defeated Chloe JONES (USA) 7-6(5) 6-2

Nicole MELICHAR (USA) defeated Amanda MCDOWELL (USA) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Amanda FINK (USA) (8) defeated Olivia JANOWICZ (USA) 6-1 3-6 7-5

Elizabeth LUMPKIN (USA) (4) defeated Ellen TSAY (USA) 6-2 6-4
Allie WILL (USA) defeated Mary Anne MACFARLANE (USA) 6-3 6-3

Caitlin WHORISKEY (USA) defeated Tiffany WELFORD (AUS) 7-5 7-6(5)
Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Brynn BOREN (USA) 7-6(5) 6-3

Lauren MACFARLANE (USA) defeated Hayley ERICKSEN (AUS) (7) 6-3 6-1
Lauren DAVIS (USA) defeated Victoria DUVAL (USA) 6-2 6-2

Madison KEYS (USA) defeated Maureen DIAZ (USA) 6-2 6-4
Alexandra MUELLER (USA) (3) defeated Danielle LAO (USA) 6-4 6-2

Irina FALCONI (USA) (5) defeated Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) 6-2 3-0 Retired
Chichi SCHOLL (USA) defeated Samantha POWERS (USA) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-0

Hilary BARTE (USA) defeated Maria SANCHEZ (USA) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Bojana BOBUSIC (AUS) (2) defeated Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) 6-1 6-4

2nd Round

Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) (1) defeated Eleanor PETERS (USA) 7-6(2) 6-3
Amanda FINK (USA) (8) defeated Nicole MELICHAR (USA) 6-1 6-1

Allie WILL (USA) defeated Elizabeth LUMPKIN (USA) (4) 7-6(6) 6-1
Caitlin WHORISKEY (USA) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (6) 6-2 6-2

Lauren MACFARLANE (USA) defeated Lauren DAVIS (USA) 2-1 Retired
Madison KEYS (USA) defeated Alexandra MUELLER (USA) (3) 6-2 2-6 6-3

Irina FALCONI (USA) (5) defeated Chichi SCHOLL (USA) 6-2 6-0
Hilary BARTE (USA) defeated Bojana BOBUSIC (AUS) (2) 3-6 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinal

Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) (1) defeated Amanda FINK (USA) (8) 6-2 6-4
Allie WILL (USA) defeated Caitlin WHORISKEY (USA) 6-4 6-3
Madison KEYS (USA) defeated Lauren MACFARLANE (USA) 6-2 7-6(5)
Irina FALCONI (USA) (5) defeated Hilary BARTE (USA) 6-4 6-3

Semifinal

Allie WILL (USA) defeated Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) (1) 6-3 6-0
Irina FALCONI (USA) (5) defeated Madison KEYS (USA) 6-0 6-0 

Final

Irina FALCONI (USA) (5) defeated Allie WILL (USA) 6-1 6-4 



$10k Casablanca (MAR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Pamela AMON (AUT) (1) defeated Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Marta SMIECHOWSKA (POL) defeated Xenia SUWOROWA (GER) 6-1 6-1

Anouk TIGU (NED) defeated Julija KULIBABA (LAT) 6-1 6-1
Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) defeated Ekaterina TUGARINOVA (RUS) 7-5 7-5

Marina NOVAK (LIE) defeated Maria SAKKARI (GRE) 6-4 6-1
Jennifer MIGAN (FRA) defeated Sarah SCHNEIDER (GER) 6-2 6-2

Clara PEREZ-MARCOS (ESP) defeated Anastasia MATYUKHINA (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) defeated Wanis CHARROUF (MAR) 6-1 6-0

Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Florina NOSCA (ROU) 6-1 6-4
Alice TISSET (FRA) defeated Antonela SUSAK (CRO) 6-3 6-2

Alina PETRAS (BUL) defeated Janina MISTECKY (GER) 6-0 6-2
Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) defeated Ludivine CHOISEL (FRA) 6-3 7-5

Rebecca KAINEDER (AUT) defeated Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) 4-6 6-0 6-4
Federica ARCIDIACONO (ITA) defeated Sarah Ellen HOFMANN (GER) 6-1 6-0

Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Nastasiya KIPINA (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Polina LEYKINA (RUS) defeated Marie-Claude NDZOUDJA (CMR) 6-2 6-0

Final Round

Pamela AMON (AUT) (1) defeated Marta SMIECHOWSKA (POL) 6-4 6-3
Anouk TIGU (NED) defeated Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-0
Jennifer MIGAN (FRA) defeated Marina NOVAK (LIE) 6-4 7-5
Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) defeated Clara PEREZ-MARCOS (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Alice TISSET (FRA) defeated Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-3
Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) defeated Alina PETRAS (BUL) 6-2 6-1
Federica ARCIDIACONO (ITA) defeated Rebecca KAINEDER (AUT) 6-3 6-3
Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Polina LEYKINA (RUS) 6-3 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) defeated Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (1) 6-1 7-6(2)
Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 6-1 6-4

Natasha BREDL (AUT) defeated Camelia ABDELLAH (MAR) 6-1 6-3
Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (7) defeated Khaoula ALLAOUI (MAR) 7-6(5) 6-3

Alice TISSET (FRA) defeated Clara PEREZ-MARCOS (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Pamela AMON (AUT) defeated Camilia BENABDELJALIL (MAR) 6-2 6-2

Lina BENNANI (MAR) defeated Jessica COHEN (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) (8) defeated Intissar RASSIF (MAR) 6-3 6-4

Jennifer MIGAN (FRA) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) (6) 6-4 6-1
Syna KAYSER (GER) defeated Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) 6-0 6-1

Anouk TIGU (NED) defeated Sara BENABDELJALIL (MAR) 6-0 6-3
Anna MORGINA (RUS) defeated Galina FOKINA (RUS) (4) 6-4 7-6(6)

Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) (5) defeated Costanza MECCHI (ITA) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Rita ESTEVES DE FREITAS (POR) defeated Menna EL NAGDY (EGY) 6-1 6-0

Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) 6-2 6-3
Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (2) defeated Federica ARCIDIACONO (ITA) 6-0 6-2 

2nd Round

Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) defeated Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (7) defeated Natasha BREDL (AUT) 6-0 6-1

Alice TISSET (FRA) defeated Pamela AMON (AUT) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-0
Lina BENNANI (MAR) defeated Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) (8) 6-3 6-4

Syna KAYSER (GER) defeated Jennifer MIGAN (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Anna MORGINA (RUS) defeated Anouk TIGU (NED) 6-3 6-3

Rita ESTEVES DE FREITAS (POR) defeated Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) (5) 7-5 2-6 6-4
Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (2) defeated Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) 6-3 6-4 

Quarterfinal

Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) defeated Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (7) 7-6(3) 6-1
Lina BENNANI (MAR) defeated Alice TISSET (FRA) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Anna MORGINA (RUS) defeated Syna KAYSER (GER) 6-0 6-4
Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (2) defeated Rita ESTEVES DE FREITAS (POR) 6-2 6-3 

Semifinal

Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) defeated Lina BENNANI (MAR) 6-2 6-2
Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (2) defeated Anna MORGINA (RUS) 2-6 7-6(2) 6-3

Final

Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) defeated Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (2) 7-5 6-7(4) 6-4



$10k Hatyai (THA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Yi CHEN (TPE) (1) defeated Sarah LEE (USA) 6-3 7-5
Su Jeong JANG (KOR) (16) defeated Sirui HE (CHN) 6-0 6-0

Chinami OGI (JPN) (2) defeated Treta BHATTACHARYYA (IND) 6-3 6-0
Jia Xiang LU (CHN) defeated Kumari-Sweta SOLANKI (IND) (10) 6-0 6-2

Maya KATO (JPN) (3) defeated Sataporn CHAINARONG (THA) 6-1 6-0
Gornganok TIRAGANOK (THA) defeated Ankita RAINA (IND) (13) 6-3 6-3

Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA (IND) defeated Sheethal GOUTHAM (IND) (4) 6-4 6-0
Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) (9) defeated Helen DE CESARE (THA) 6-2 6-0

So-Ra LEE (KOR) (5) defeated Kamonwan BUAYAM (THA) 6-1 6-1
Peangthan PLIPHUECH (THA) (15) defeated Kamonwan THONGSANER (THA) 6-1 6-0

Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) defeated Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (6) 7-5 6-0
Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) defeated Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) (11) 6-1 4-6 6-3

Na-Lae HAN (KOR) (7) defeated Yui-Lynn MIAO (TPE) 6-1 6-2
Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) defeated Ofri LANKRI (ISR) (14) 6-1 6-0

Kanae HISAMI (JPN) (8) defeated Tanvi SHAH (IND) 6-1 6-1
Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) (12) defeated Rashmi TELTUMBDE (IND) 6-2 6-1

Final Round

Yi CHEN (TPE) (1) defeated Su Jeong JANG (KOR) (16) 7-6(5) 6-2
Chinami OGI (JPN) (2) defeated Jia Xiang LU (CHN) 6-3 6-2
Maya KATO (JPN) (3) defeated Gornganok TIRAGANOK (THA) 6-3 6-4
Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) (9) defeated Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA (IND) 6-4 6-2
So-Ra LEE (KOR) (5) defeated Peangthan PLIPHUECH (THA) (15) 6-1 6-3
Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) defeated Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) 6-3 6-2
Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) defeated Na-Lae HAN (KOR) (7) 6-3 6-4
Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) (12) defeated Kanae HISAMI (JPN) (8) 6-3 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

So-Ra LEE (KOR) defeated Shiho AKITA (JPN) (1) 6-2 4-6 6-0
Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) defeated Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-2

Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) defeated Yi CHEN (TPE) 6-4 6-1
Alison BAI (AUS) (6) defeated Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) 5-7 6-3 6-0

Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (3) defeated Nattawadee KOTCHA (THA) 6-0 6-0
Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) defeated Chinami OGI (JPN) 6-1 6-2

Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) defeated Jessy ROMPIES (INA) 6-3 6-3
Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) defeated Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (5) 6-4 4-6 6-3

Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) (8) defeated Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) 6-1 6-2
Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) defeated Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) 6-1 6-0

Maya KATO (JPN) defeated Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) 6-7(3) 7-5 6-1
Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) (4) defeated Jia-Jing LU (CHN) 4-6 6-4 6-3

Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (7) defeated Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) 5-7 6-3 6-1
Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) defeated Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) 4-6 6-4 6-0

Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) defeated Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) 7-6(5) 6-1
Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (2) defeated Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) 6-2 7-6(4)

2nd Round

Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) defeated So-Ra LEE (KOR) 6-4 7-5
Alison BAI (AUS) (6) defeated Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) 1-6 6-2 6-3

Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (3) defeated Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) 6-2 7-5
Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) defeated Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) 6-4 6-0

Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) (8) defeated Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) 6-4 6-1
Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) (4) defeated Maya KATO (JPN) 6-1 6-3

Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (7) defeated Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) 6-7(2) 6-2 6-0
Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (2) defeated Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) 6-4 3-6 6-2 

Quarterfinal

Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) defeated Alison BAI (AUS) (6) 6-4 6-2
Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (3) defeated Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) (8) defeated Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) (4) 6-1 6-0
Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (2) defeated Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (7) 6-4 6-0 

Semifinal

Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (3) defeated Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) 6-2 6-0
Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) (8) defeated Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (2) 6-3 6-2

Final

Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (3) defeated Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) (8) 6-4 3-6 6-0 

Last edited by tobi : Jul 23rd, 2010 at 12:10 AM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!