TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

View Single Post

Old Jul 12th, 2010, 02:47 AM   #171
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Jul 05

Code:
$100k Biarritz (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Eva Birnerova (CZE) v BYE
Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. Anna Livadaru (GER) 62 62

Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) d. Edmee Morin Kougoucheff (FRA) 63 61
(8)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d. Patrycja Sanduska (POL) 64 61

(2)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) v BYE
Alice Tisset (FRA) d. Yulia Pilnik (UKR) 60 64

Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. Vanessa Henke (GER) 63 67(5) 62
(6)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) v BYE

(3/wc)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) v BYE
Morgane Pons (FRA) d. Lea Godallier (FRA) 60 61

Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) d. Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR) 67(6) 61 62
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. (7)Monika Wejnert (AUS) 61 62

(4)Sally Peers (AUS) v BYE
Stephanie Sagaspe (FRA) d. Antonina Rafikova (RUS) 60 60

Cindy Chala (FRA) d. Amandine Hesse (FRA) 62 61
(5)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 75 63
Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) d. (8)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) 63 62

(2)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. Alice Tisset (FRA) 63 62
(6)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) 75 62

(3/wc)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) d. Morgane Pons (FRA) 64 60
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) 62 60

(4)Sally Peers (AUS) d. Stephanie Sagaspe (FRA) 62 64
(5)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. Cindy Chala (FRA) 62 60

Final Round

Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) d. (1)Eva Birnerova (CZE) 63 64
(6)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. (2)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 36 64 10 Ret.
(3/wc)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) d. Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 63 63
(4)Sally Peers (AUS) d. (5)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 75 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Julia Goerges (GER) v (LL)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 62 61
(wc)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) v (Q)Sally Peers (AUS) 64 76(4)

Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) 63 63
(7)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) v Monica Niculescu (ROU) 63 16 76(5)

(4)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) v Olga Savchuk (UKR) 60 75
(SE)Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. Lourdes Dominguez-Lino (ESP) 36 62 62

Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) d. (wc)Michelle Larcher de Brito (POR) 62 61
(6)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) v (Q)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) 61 60

(5)Simona Halep (ROU) v (Q)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 60 61
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) v Sharon Fichman (CAN) 62 64

(wc)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) v (wc)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 64 61
(3)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) v (Q)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) 64 62

(8)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) v Romina Oprandi (ITA) 62 16 62
Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. Julia Cohen (USA) 76(9) 76(5) 

Olivia Sanchez (FRA) v Anna Floris (ITA) 64 75
(2)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) v Elena Chalova (RUS) 60 62

Second Round

(1)Julia Goerges (GER) d. (wc)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) 64 60
(7)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 64 64

(4)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) d. (SE)Laura Thorpe (FRA) 64 76(6)
Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) d. (6)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 75 60

(5)Simona Halep (ROU) d. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) 26 75 60
(3)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. (wc)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) 63 46 62

(8)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 63 64
(2)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 62 62

Quarterfinal

(1)Julia Goerges (GER) d. (7)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) 62 60
(4)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) d. Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) 75 16 64

(5)Simona Halep (ROU) d. (3)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 63 75
(8)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. (2)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 63 62

Semifinal

(1)Julia Goerges (GER) d. (4)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 63 63
(8)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. (5)Simona Halep (ROU) 36 75 62

Final

(1)Julia Goerges (GER) d. (8)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) 62 62



$50k Grapevine (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. (1)Petra Rampre (SLO) 75 63
Chun-Yan He (CHN) d. (wc)McCall Jones (USA) 46 62 60

Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) d. Tiffany Welford (AUS) 62 75
(6)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. (wc)Eleanor Peters (USA) 61 63

Katie Ruckert (USA) d. (2)Macall Harkins (USA) 36 75 75
(wc)Nicole Melichar (USA) d. Alexandra Cercone (USA) 62 64

Neda Kozic (SRB) d. Brittany Wowchuk (CAN) 64 64
(5)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. Ellen Tsay (USA) 62 16 76(1)

(3)Beatrice Capra (USA) d. Chihiro Takayama (JPN) 61 62
(wc)Megan Falcon (USA) d. (wc)Aeriel Ellis (USA) 75 57 75

Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) 62 62
(8)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) d. Brittany Augustine (USA) 64 26 60

Dianne Hollands (NZL) d. (4)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) 16 64 64
Amanda Fink (USA) d. Hayley Ericksen (AUS) 63 46 61

Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) d. Moe Kawatoko (JPN) 76(9) 62
(wc)Whitney Jones (USA) d. (7)Courtney B. Dolehide (USA) 63 46 61

Second Round

Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. Chun-Yan He (CHN) 36 63 62
(6)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) 63 62

(wc)Nicole Melichar (USA) d. Katie Ruckert (USA) 61 10 ret.
(5)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. Neda Kozic (SRB) 64 62

(3)Beatrice Capra (USA) d. (wc)Megan Falcon (USA) 63 64
Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. (8)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 63 61

Amanda Fink (USA) d. Dianne Hollands (NZL) 76(6) 61
Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) d. (wc)Whitney Jones (USA) 76(3) 67(5) 60

Final Round

(6)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 26 64 64
(5)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (wc)Nicole Melichar (USA) 76(2) 60
(3)Beatrice Capra (USA) d. Ashley Weinhold (USA) 64 61
Amanda Fink (USA) d. Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) 75 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) d. (wc)Allie Will (USA) 60 62
Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. Asia Muhammed (USA) 64 62

Mashona Washington (USA) d. Kristie Ahn (USA) 46 64 62
(6)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. Alina Jidkova (RUS) 64 62

Julia Glushko (ISR) d. (4)Christina McHale (USA) 64 75
(wc)Irina Falconi (USA) d. (Q)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 61 64

Jamie Hampton (USA) d. Bojana Bobusic (AUS) 46 61 62
(Q)Beatrice Capra (USA) d. (8)Lauren Albanese (USA) 75 76(5)

(5)Madison Brengle (USA) d. Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 63 61
Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. Kimberly Couts (USA) 75 62

(Q)Amanda Fink (USA) d. (wc)Chloe Jones (USA) 60 62
(3)Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 64 64

(7)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. (Q)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 62 61
(SR)Jelena Pandzic (CRO) d. Jennifer Elie (USA) 26 60 61

Ivana Lisjak (CRO) d. (wc)Jessica Pegula (USA) 75 63
(2)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. Lena Litvak (USA) 60 60

Second Round

(1)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) d. Olga Puchkova (RUS) 62 60
(6)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. Mashona Washington (USA) 62 16 60

(wc)Irina Falconi (USA) d. Julia Glushko (ISR) 64 63
Jamie Hampton (USA) d. (Q)Beatrice Capra (USA) 64 64

Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. (5)Madison Brengle (USA) 63 36 63
(3)Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. (Q)Amanda Fink (USA) 63 64

(7)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. (SR)Jelena Pandzic (CRO) 46 63 61
(2)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. Ivana Lisjak (CRO) 75 16 61

Quarterfinal

(1)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) d. (6)Junri Namigata (JPN) 61 26 63
Jamie Hampton (USA) d. (wc)Irina Falconi (USA) 63 64

(3)Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 57 76(5) 62
(7)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. (2)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) 76(6) 61

Semifinal

Jamie Hampton (USA) d. (1)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) 75 75
(3)Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. (7)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 36 64 76(6)

Final

Jamie Hampton (USA) d. (3)Kurumi Nara (JPN) 63 64



$25k Aschaffenburg (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Teodora Mircic (SRB) v BYE
Oceane Adam (FRA) d. Yuliya Artsiomava (BLR) 46 62 64

Anastasiya Kyrylova (UKR) d. Jil Nora Engelmann (GER) 60 62
(12)Ema Burgic (BIH) v BYE

(2)Kiki Bertens (NED) v BYE
Linda Mair (ITA) d. Viktoria Stojanova (GER) 61 63

Simona Dobra (CZE) d. Julia Octavia Groblewski (GER) 60 60
(11)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) v BYE

(3)Natasa Zoric (SRB) v BYE
Inna Kuzmenko (RUS) d. Samantha Hoerter (GER) 64 64

Sina Ladage (GER) d. Dorotea Kraljevic (CRO) 46 75 76(5)
(9)Tammi Patterson (AUS) v BYE

(4)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) v BYE
Karolina Cechova (CZE) d. Stefanie Stemmer (GER) 62 61

Marisa Gianotti (AUS) d. Marketa Trousilova (CZE) 76(2) 57 62
(13)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. Julia Sauer (GER) 60 60

(5)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) v BYE
Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR) d. Tatjana Stoll (GER) 60 61

Anne Dickhardt (GER) d. Maxine Schmidt (GER) 61 61
(10)Madalina Gojnea (ROU) v BYE

(6)Daniela Scivetti (AUS) v BYE
Mateja Kraljevic (SUI) d. Sabrina Schmidt (GER) 61 63

Verena Gantschnig (GER) d. Dagmar Dudlakova (CZE) 63 64
(wc)Barbara Bonic (SRB) d. (16)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) 46 63 61

(7)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) v BYE
Linda Berlinecke (GER) d. Zsofia Miko (HUN) 62 21 Ret.

(wc)Sonja Molnar (CAN) d. Aleksandra Romanova (RUS) 26 61 64
(14)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. Ecaterina Oproiu (ROU) 62 60

(8)Janina Toljan (AUT) v BYE
Sarina Mueller (GER) d. Angelica Moratelli (ITA) 64 62

Maria Biryukova (RUS) d. Jara Jordan (GER) 60 62
(15)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. Madeline Bosnjak (GER) 63 63

Second Round

(1)Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. Oceane Adam (FRA) 61 63
(12)Ema Burgic (BIH) d. Anastasiya Kyrylova (UKR) 64 64

(2)Kiki Bertens (NED) d. Linda Mair (ITA) 64 62
(11)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) d. Simona Dobra (CZE) 63 63

Inna Kuzmenko (RUS) d. (3)Natasa Zoric (SRB) 76(3) 64
(9)Tammi Patterson (AUS) d. Sina Ladage (GER) 75 61

(4)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. Karolina Cechova (CZE) 61 60
(13)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. Marisa Gianotti (AUS) 60 62

(5)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) d. Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR) 64 63
(10)Madalina Gojnea (ROU) d. Anne Dickhardt (GER) 63 62

Mateja Kraljevic (SUI) d.(6)Daniela Scivetti (AUS) 63 63
(wc)Barbara Bonic (SRB) d. Verena Gantschnig (GER) 63 62

(7)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. Linda Berlinecke (GER) 62 60
(14)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. (wc)Sonja Molnar (GER) 36 53 Ret.

(8)Janina Toljan (AUT) d. Sarina Mueller (GER) 57 75 62
(15)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. Maria Biryukova (RUS) 63 63

Final Round

(1)Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. (12)Ema Burgic (BIH) 62 61
(2)Kiki Bertens (NED) d. (11)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) 63 60
(9)Tammi Patterson (AUS) d. Inna Kuzmenko (RUS) 75 63
(13)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. (4)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 63 64
(10)Madalina Gojnea (ROU) d. (5)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) 60 63
(wc)Barbara Bonic (SRB) d. Mateja Kraljevic (SUI) 64 76(3)
(7)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. (14)Conny Perrin (SUI) 64 64
(15)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. (8)Janina Toljan (AUT) 36 60 76(3)

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. (wc)Anna Zaja (GER) 61 62
(Q)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. Federica Quercia (ITA) 61 62

(Q)Kiki Bertens (NED) d. (Q)Barbara Bonic (SRB) 62 60
(7)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 76(4) 64

(4)Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. (Q)Milana Spremo (SRB) 76(9) 62
(Q)Madalina Gojnea (ROU) d. (wc)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) 60 61

(wc)Nina Zander (GER) d. Elora Dabija (ROU) 26 63 75
(5)Julia Mayr (ITA) d. Carmen Klaschka (GER) 62 61

Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. (8)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 36 64 64
(Q)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. (Q)Teodora Mircic (SRB) 76(4) 61

Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. Audrey Bergot (FRA) 62 36 62
(3)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. Chanel Simmonds (RSA) 64 62

Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) d. (6)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 62 76(5)
Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. (Q)Tammi Patterson (AUS) 64 64

Erika Sema (JPN) d. (wc)Tereza Jankovska (CZE) 64 62
(SE)Elise Tamaela (NED) d. (2)Sarah Gronert (GER) 63 63

Second Round

(1)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. (Q)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 64 60
(Q)Kiki Bertens (NED) d. (7)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 63 75

(Q)Madalina Gojnea (ROU) d. (4)Camila Giorgi (ITA) 62 06 64
(5)Julia Mayr (ITA) d. (wc)Nina Zander (GER) 75 76(3)

Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. (Q)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 63 64
(3)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 62 76(6)

Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 76(6) 75
(SE)Elise Tamaela (NED) d. Erika Sema (JPN) 62 76(5)

Quarterfinal

(Q)Kiki Bertens (NED) d. (1)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 76(3) 64
(Q)Madalina Gojnea (ROU) d. (5)Julia Mayr (ITA) 63 62

(3)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. Elena Bogdan (ROU) 64 63
Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. (SE)Elise Tamaela (NED) 63 62

Semifinal

(Q)Madalina Gojnea (ROU) d. (Q)Kiki Bertens (NED) 63 46 60
Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. (3)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 60 06 76(4)

Final

(Q)Madalina Gojnea (ROU) d. Caroline Garcia (FRA) 61 60



$25k Valladolid (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) v BYE
Tamara Alvarez-Riobo (ESP) v BYE

Maria-Jesus Ibanez-Galindo (ESP) d. Julia Kushnereva (RUS) 61 62
Alejandra Starkova (ESP) v BYE

(2)Benedetta Davato (ITA) v BYE
Silvia Garcia Jimenez (ESP) d. Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP) 62 62

Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP) d. Maria Jose Marino Calvino (ESP) 63 75
Olga Saez Larra (ESP) v BYE

(3)Jade Hopper (AUS) v BYE
Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (ESP) v BYE

Eva Rodriguez De Las Heras (ESP) d. Michelle de Groot (NED) 46 64 63
Mariona Del Peral-Francin (ESP) v BYE

(4)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) v BYE
Nuria Sanjurjo (ESP) v BYE

Cynthia Del Rey Guardiola (ESP) d. Monica Aguado (ESP) 64 64
Elzyata Sovaeva (RUS) v BYE

(5)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) v BYE
Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP) v BYE

Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP) d. Andrea Lopez-Seco (ESP) 63 61
Josepha Adam (FRA) v BYE

(6)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) v BYE
Beatriz Leon Hernandez (ESP) v BYE

Esther Santiago (ESP) d. (wc)Sarah Ellen Hofmann (GER) 60 61
(9)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) v BYE

(7)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) v BYE
Irene Gandara Gonzalez (ESP) v BYE

Diana Isaeva (RUS) d. Clara Perez-Marcos (ESP) 76(1) 64
(11)Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP) v BYE

(8)Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP) v BYE
Daria Kirpicheva (RUS) v BYE

Paula Rincon Otero (ESP) d. Beatriz Prieto Cabrera (ESP) 76(3) 63
(10)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) v BYE

Second Round

(1)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. Tamara Alvarez-Riobo (ESP) 61 63
Alejandra Starkova (ESP) d. Maria-Jesus Ibanez-Galindo (ESP) 63 36 60

Silvia Garcia Jimenez (ESP) d. (2)Benedetta Davato (ITA) 64 61
Olga Saez Larra (ESP) d. Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP) 62 62

Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (ESP) d. (3)Jade Hopper (AUS) 60 Ret.
Eva Rodriguez De Las Heras (ESP) d. Mariona Del Peral-Francin (ESP) 61 63

(4)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) d. Nuria Sanjurjo (ESP) 63 62
Cynthia Del Rey Guardiola (ESP) d. Elzyata Sovaeva (RUS) 61 60

Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP) d. (5)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) 23 Ret.
Josepha Adam (FRA) d. Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP) 57 63 76(5)

(6)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) d. Beatriz Leon Hernandez (ESP) 63 61
(9)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) d. Esther Santiago (ESP) 63 61

(7)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) d. Irene Gandara Gonzalez (ESP) 62 64
(11)Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP) d. Diana Isaeva (RUS) 64 16 76(5)

(8)Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP) d. Daria Kirpicheva (RUS) 61 63
(10)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) d. Paula Rincon Otero (ESP) 26 61 63

Final Round

(1)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. Alejandra Starkova (ESP) 76(1) 60
Silvia Garcia Jimenez (ESP) d. Olga Saez Larra (ESP) 62 60
Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (ESP) d. Eva Rodriguez De Las Heras (ESP) 64 61
(4)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) d. Cynthia Del Rey Guardiola (ESP) 63 63
Josepha Adam (FRA) d. Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP) 62 64
(9)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) d. (6)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) 63 75
(11)Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP) d. (7)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) 26 75 64
(8)Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP) d. (10)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) 64 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 75 64
(wc)Silvia Fuentes Perez (ESP) d. (wc)Alina Wessel (GER) 61 63

(Q)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP)62 26 61
(8)Estelle Guisard (FRA) d. (Q)Silvia Garcia Jimenez (ESP) 60 64

Ling Zhang (HKG) d. (3)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 61 62
(wc)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. Bianca Botto (PER) 16 64 62

Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. (Q)Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP) 64 60
(5)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) d. Anna Smith (GBR) 61 60

(7)Eirini Georgatou (GRE) d. Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) 64 61
(SR)Maria Abramovic (CRO) d. (Q)Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP) 16 63 60

Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) d. (Q)Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (ESP) 63 63
(4)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. (Q)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) 26 64 63

(6)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS) 64 62
(wc)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) d. Natalia Orlova (RUS) 46 63 10 Ret.

Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. (Q)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) 64 64
(2)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. (Q)Josepha Adam (FRA) 64 63

Second Round

(1)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. (wc)Silvia Fuentes Perez (ESP) 61 61
(8)Estelle Guisard (FRA) d. (Q)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) 64 36 75

Ling Zhang (HKG) d. (wc)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 76(2) 36 61
(5)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) d. Amanda Carreras (GBR) 62 64

(7)Eirini Georgatou (GRE) d. (SR)Maria Abramovic (CRO) 64 61
Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) d. (4)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 64 21 Ret.

(6)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. (wc)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 75 75
Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. (2)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 64 61

Quarterfinal

(1)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. (8)Estelle Guisard (FRA) 64 64
Ling Zhang (HKG) d. (5)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) 63 64

(7)Eirini Georgatou (GRE) d. Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) 62 63
(6)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. Sachie Ishizu (JPN) 63 62

Semifinal

Ling Zhang (HKG) d. (1)Alexandra Panova (RUS) 75 64
(6)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. (7)Eirini Georgatou (GRE) 76(4) 36 62

Final

(6)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. Ling Zhang (HKG) 76(2) 63



$25k Fuzhou (CHN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1/wc)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) v BYE
Xin Wen (CHN) d. Yulia Georgieva (RUS) 60 60

Xiaorong Dong (CHN) d. Yu Xuan Liu (CHN) 61 64
Yang Pang (CHN) v BYE

(2)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) v BYE
Mo Cao (CHN) d. Tian Cao (CHN) 64 16 63

Ziqi Hou (CHN) d. Zi-Xuan Ma (CHN) 75 62
Nirupama Sanjeev (IND) v BYE

(3)Yi Zhong (CHN) v BYE
Chu Chu (CHN) v BYE

Sheng-Mei Bai (CHN) d. Ya-Ying Wang (CHN) 61 60
Ni Feng (CHN) v BYE

(4)Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN) v BYE
Le Ma (CHN) d. Huan Li (CHN) 64 62

Zi Yang (CHN) d. Ya Zhou (CHN) 60 60
(10)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) v BYE

(5)Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) v BYE
Yafan Wang (CHN) d. Yufei Wu (CHN) 61 61

Ran Tian (CHN) d. Shantalina Trinh (FRA) 60 61
(9)Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) v BYE

(6)Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) v BYE
Qianqian Zhao (CHN) d. Jun-Yi Zheng (CHN) 61 63

Xiao Zhou (CHN) d. Xiaomeng Cheng (CHN) 63 61
Xin Ji (CHN) v BYE

(7)Lin Zhu (CHN) v BYE
Michika Ozeki (JPN) d. Yang Sheng (CHN) 64 64

Hao-Ching Chan (TPE) d. Kejia Chen (CHN) 62 61
Boyan Wang (CHN) v BYE

(8)Chang Liu (CHN) v BYE
Ai Wen Zhu (CHN) d. Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) 63 61

Jia-Bei Mei (CHN) d. Li Li (CHN) 61 63
Yue Yuan (CHN) v BYE

Second Round

(1/wc)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) d. Xin Wen (CHN) 64 64
Xiaorong Dong (CHN) d. Yang Pang (CHN) 60 61

(2)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) d. Mo Cao (CHN) 60 61
Ziqi Hou (CHN) d. Nirupama Sanjeev (IND) 64 06 63

(3)Yi Zhong (CHN) d. Chu Chu (CHN) 62 62
Sheng-Mei Bai (CHN) d. Ni Feng (CHN) 75 75

(4)Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN) d. Le Ma (CHN) 64 62
(10)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) d. Zi Yang (CHN) 64 75

(5)Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) d. Yafan Wang (CHN) 61 61
Ran Tian (CHN) d. (9)Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) 61 61

Qianqian Zhao (CHN) d. (6)Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) 63 64
Xiao Zhou (CHN) d. Xin Ji (CHN) 61 60

(7)Lin Zhu (CHN) d. Michika Ozeki (JPN) 60 60
Boyan Wang (CHN) d. Hao-Ching Chan (TPE) 64 63

(8)Chang Liu (CHN) d. Ai Wen Zhu (CHN) 26 75 60
Jia-Bei Mei (CHN) d. Yue Yuan (CHN) 60 62

Final Round

(1/wc)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) d. Xiaorong Dong (CHN) 60 62
Ziqi Hou (CHN) d. (2)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) 64 63
(3)Yi Zhong (CHN) d. Sheng-Mei Bai (CHN) 62 64
(4)Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN) d. (10)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN 60 64
Ran Tian (CHN) d. (5)Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) 62 63
Xiao Zhou (CHN) d. Qianqian Zhao (CHN) 61 60
(7)Lin Zhu (CHN) d. Boyan Wang (CHN) 62 61
(8)Chang Liu (CHN) d. Jia-Bei Mei (CHN) 63 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1/Q)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) d. (Q)Lin Zhu (CHN) 62 76(0)
Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d. Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 64 36 75

(wc)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) d. Chun-Mei Ji (CHN) 76(0) 76(4)
(7)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) 61 60

Tatia Mikadze (GEO) d. (4)So-Jung Kim (KOR) 64 63
(Q)Ran Tian (CHN) d. Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 63 62

(Q)Xiao Zhou (CHN) d. (Q)Yi Zhong (CHN) 63 46 60
Chen Liang (CHN) d. (6)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 63 67(6) 63

Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) d. (5)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 64 16 61
Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) d. Alison Bai (AUS) 63 64

(Q)Chang Liu (CHN) d. (Q)Ziqi Hou (CHN) 62 63
(3)Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) 62 63

(8)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) d. Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) 64 64
Qiang Wang (CHN) d. (wc)Ting Li (CHN) 63 62

(Q)Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN) d. (wc)Cheng-Ling Huang (CHN) 61 61
(2/wc)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. Lu Guo (CHN) 62 61

Second Round

(1/Q)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) d. Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 61 16 64
(7)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. (wc)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) 75 75

Tatia Mikadze (GEO) d. (Q)Ran Tian (CHN) 63 75
(Q)Xiao Zhou (CHN) d. Chen Liang (CHN) 62 60

Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) d. Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) 60 60
(3)Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. (Q)Chang Liu (CHN) 61 64

Qiang Wang (CHN) d. (8)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) 64 16 64
(2/wc)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. (Q)Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN) 64 63

Quarterfinal

(1/Q)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) d. (7)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) 60 61
(Q)Xiao Zhou (CHN) d. Tatia Mikadze (GEO) 63 46 61

(3)Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) 26 62 64
(2/wc)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. Qiang Wang (CHN) 64 46 63

Semifinal

(1/Q)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) d. (Q)Xiao Zhou (CHN) 62 61
(3)Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. (2/wc)Shuai Zhang (CHN) 63 62

Final

(1/Q)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) d. (3)Jin-A Lee (KOR) 62 64



$10k Brussels (BEL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

BYE
Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) defeated Lisa WAGNER (AUT) 6-2 6-4 

Cassidy CRAWFORD (GBR) BYE
Celine VAURE (FRA) defeated Regina HUSAK (NED) 6-3 6-3 

BYE
Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) defeated Sagarika PHADKE (IND) 6-1 6-3 

Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) BYE
Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) defeated Magali VAN LANDEGEM (BEL) 6-2 6-0 

Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) BYE
Monique ZUUR (NED) defeated Ludivine CHOISEL (FRA) 7-5 7-5 

Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) BYE
Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) defeated Gloire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) 6-3 Retired

Anouk TIGU (NED) defeated Ona JANE (BRA) 6-0 6-0 
Tatiana RODENS (BEL) BYE

Eva RASZKIEWICZ (USA) BYE
Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) defeated Franziska Louise KOEHLER (GER) 6-1 6-1 

Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) BYE
Denise VAN DER BEN (NED) defeated Soraya MORADIAN (GER) 7-6(1) 6-1 

Irina TREGUB (RUS) BYE
Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Sarah DE CLERCQ (BEL) 6-1 6-1 

Marta DALL'OSSO (ITA) defeated Jessica HERMANS (BEL) 6-1 6-2 
Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) BYE

BYE
Valeria PODDA (NED) defeated Natalie LUFT (GER) 6-0 6-1 

Eva WACANNO (NED) BYE
Lize LEENKNECHT (BEL) defeated Silvia CEVOLI (BEL) 6-3 7-6(10) 

Justine BOURDON (BEL) defeated Jaimy-Gayle VAN DE WAL (NED) 6-4 5-7 6-0 
Cindy BURGER (NED) defeated Sheila MORADIAN (GER) 6-2 6-2 

Segou JONKER (NED) BYE
Claudia COPPOLA (ITA) defeated Elien CROMBEZ (BEL) 6-1 6-2

Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 6-1 6-1 
Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) BYE

2nd Round

Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) defeated () 
Celine VAURE (FRA) defeated Cassidy CRAWFORD (GBR) 6-3 6-2 

Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) defeated () 
Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) defeated Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) 6-2 6-3 

Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) defeated Monique ZUUR (NED) 6-0 6-0 
Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) defeated Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) 6-2 4-6 Retired

Anouk TIGU (NED) defeated Tatiana RODENS (BEL) 6-1 6-2 
Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) defeated Eva RASZKIEWICZ (USA) 4-6 6-3 7-6(4) 

Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) defeated Denise VAN DER BEN (NED) 6-1 6-1 
Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Irina TREGUB (RUS) 6-1 6-3 

Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) defeated Marta DALL'OSSO (ITA) 6-1 6-4 
Valeria PODDA (NED) defeated () 

Lize LEENKNECHT (BEL) defeated Eva WACANNO (NED) 0-6 6-2 6-4 
Justine BOURDON (BEL) defeated Cindy BURGER (NED) 3-6 6-3 6-3 

Claudia COPPOLA (ITA) defeated Segou JONKER (NED) 6-3 7-5 
Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) defeated Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) 6-0 7-6(6)

Final Round

Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) defeated Celine VAURE (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) defeated Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) 6-0 6-3
Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) defeated Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Anouk TIGU (NED) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) 6-2 7-5
Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) defeated Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) defeated Valeria PODDA (NED) 5-7 6-2 6-2
Justine BOURDON (BEL) defeated Lize LEENKNECHT (BEL) 6-1 6-2
Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) defeated Claudia COPPOLA (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) defeated Manana SHAPAKIDZE (GEO) (1) 6-3 0-6 6-3
Emilie BACQUET (FRA) defeated Alison SHEMON (AUS) 6-1 6-1

Michaela BOEV (BEL) defeated Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) 6-1 7-6(2)
Elina GASANOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) 6-2 4-6 6-2

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) 6-4 6-4
Kimberley ZIMMERMANN (BEL) defeated Laura BERNARD (BEL) 6-0 6-3

Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) defeated Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) 6-1 6-3
Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) defeated Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (7) 6-2 6-3

Marcella KOEK (NED) (5) defeated Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) 6-3 6-1
Aleksandra GRELA (POL) defeated Julia MORIARTY (IRL) 3-6 6-4 6-3

Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) defeated Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (4) defeated Justine BOURDON (BEL) 6-2 6-0

Andrea KA (FRA) defeated Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) (6) 6-3 6-4
Anouk TIGU (NED) defeated Lize LEENKNECHT (BEL) 6-3 6-2

Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) defeated Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) (2) defeated Chelsea TE TAI (NZL) 6-1 6-2 

2nd Round

Emilie BACQUET (FRA) defeated Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) 6-3 2-6 6-1
Elina GASANOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Michaela BOEV (BEL) 6-2 5-7 6-4

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Kimberley ZIMMERMANN (BEL) 6-0 6-2
Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) defeated Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) 6-1 6-4

Marcella KOEK (NED) (5) defeated Aleksandra GRELA (POL) 6-4 6-4
Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (4) defeated Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) 6-4 3-6 6-2

Andrea KA (FRA) defeated Anouk TIGU (NED) 6-3 6-2
Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) defeated Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) (2) 7-6(0) 6-2

Quarterfinal

Elina GASANOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Emilie BACQUET (FRA) 6-0 3-1 Retired
Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) defeated Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (3) 6-2 2-6 6-1
Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (4) defeated Marcella KOEK (NED) (5) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-4
Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) defeated Andrea KA (FRA) 6-4 7-5

Semifinal

Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) defeated Elina GASANOVA (RUS) (8) 6-2 6-7(0) 6-3
Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (4) defeated Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) 7-5 1-6 6-3

Final

Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (4) defeated Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) 6-2 6-1 



$10k Torino (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) (1) defeated Elena BURRONE (ITA) 7-5 4-6 6-3 
Martina SPIGARELLI (ITA) defeated Sayali BHILARE (IND) 6-0 6-1 

Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) (2) defeated Stefania RUBINI (ITA) 6-4 6-1 
Anastasia WAGNER (GER) defeated Costanza MECCHI (ITA) 6-3 6-4 

Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) (3) defeated Giorgia CARNOVALE (ITA) 6-3 6-1 
Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) defeated Sara CASTELLANO (ITA) 6-2 6-1 

Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) defeated Laetitia SARRAZIN (FRA) 6-3 6-1 
Lorenza STEFANELLI (ITA) defeated Francesca SELLA (ITA) 6-2 6-4 

Giulia LAMBIASE (ITA) defeated Mercedes GINER GASCO (ESP) 2-6 6-1 6-1 
Marta BERTOLASO (ITA) defeated Prathana PRATHAP (IND) 6-2 6-0 

Gabriella POLITO (ITA) defeated Alessia BIANCHI (ITA) 6-1 6-1 
Arianna MAGAGNOLI (ITA) defeated Solene FICHEUX (FRA) 2-6 6-2 6-4 

Chiara MENDO (ITA) defeated Georgiana PATRASC (ROU) 6-3 6-1 
Francesca FUSINATO (ITA) defeated Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) 2-5 Retired

Valeria MURATORI (ITA) defeated Alexia QUARTETTO (SUI) 3-6 6-3 6-1 
Giulia PASINI (ITA) defeated Rebecca SPINELLO (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-4 

Final Round

Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) (1) defeated Martina SPIGARELLI (ITA) 6-3 6-4 
Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) (2) defeated Anastasia WAGNER (GER) 6-1 6-0 
Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) defeated Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) (3) 6-2 6-1 
Lorenza STEFANELLI (ITA) defeated Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) 6-1 6-0 
Marta BERTOLASO (ITA) defeated Giulia LAMBIASE (ITA) 6-3 7-6(5) 
Gabriella POLITO (ITA) defeated Arianna MAGAGNOLI (ITA) 6-3 6-0 
Chiara MENDO (ITA) defeated Francesca FUSINATO (ITA) 6-2 6-4 
Giulia PASINI (ITA) defeated Valeria MURATORI (ITA) 6-2 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) defeated Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) (1) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-3
Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) defeated Candelaria SEDANO-ACOSTA (ITA) 6-0 6-1

Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) defeated Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) 7-5 6-4
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (8) defeated Monika TUMOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-1

Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) defeated Alice MORONI (ITA) (4) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Carolina PILLOT (ITA) defeated Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) 7-5 6-1

Silvia ALBANO (ITA) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-0
Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (5) defeated Lorenza STEFANELLI (ITA) 7-5 6-1

Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (6) defeated Kildine CHEVALIER (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Giulia GABBA (ITA) defeated Stefania FADABINI (ITA) 6-3 6-3

Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) defeated Karolina PONDUSOVA (SVK) 7-5 6-2
Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (3) defeated Giulia PASINI (ITA) 7-5 6-1

Annalisa BONA (ITA) defeated Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (7) 2-0 Retired
Gabriella POLITO (ITA) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 6-1 6-0

Marta BERTOLASO (ITA) defeated Tea FABER (CRO) 6-4 7-6(5)
Lisa SABINO (SUI) (2) defeated Chiara MENDO (ITA) 6-3 3-6 6-3 

2nd Round

Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) defeated Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (8) defeated Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) 6-1 6-4

Carolina PILLOT (ITA) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (5) defeated Silvia ALBANO (ITA) 6-2 2-6 6-4

Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (6) defeated Giulia GABBA (ITA) 6-3 7-6(8)
Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (3) defeated Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) 6-0 7-5

Gabriella POLITO (ITA) defeated Annalisa BONA (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Lisa SABINO (SUI) (2) defeated Marta BERTOLASO (ITA) 6-2 6-1 

Quarterfinal

Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (8) defeated Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) 6-2 6-3
Carolina PILLOT (ITA) defeated Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (5) 7-5 6-2
Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (6) defeated Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (3) 6-3 6-4
Gabriella POLITO (ITA) defeated Lisa SABINO (SUI) (2) 4-6 6-3 6-4

Semifinal

Carolina PILLOT (ITA) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (8) 6-0 6-1
Gabriella POLITO (ITA) defeated Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (6) 6-3 6-4

Final

Gabriella POLITO (ITA) defeated Carolina PILLOT (ITA) 6-4 7-6(3) 



$10k Prokuplje (SLO)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) (1) BYE
Indra BIGI (ITA) BYE

Jovana KARAC (SRB) defeated Dijana ARADINOVIC (SRB) 6-1 7-5 
Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) defeated Emilija KOKANOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-0 

Anastasia STEPU (BUL) (2) BYE
Lucia KOVALOVA (SVK) BYE

Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) defeated Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) 6-3 6-2 
Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) defeated Julia HELBET (MDA) 6-3 6-4 

Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) (3) BYE
Carissa RISTEVSKI (AUS) BYE

Tatsiana KAPSHAY (BLR) defeated Irina CVIJOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-2 
Marta STOJANOVIC (SRB) defeated Katarina PAVLOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-4 

Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) (4) BYE
Elena JETCHEVA (BUL) BYE

Matea CUTURA (CRO) defeated Marina KACHAR (SRB) 2-6 6-2 7-5 
Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) defeated Rejhana MEKIC (SRB) 6-3 5-0 Retired

Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) (5) BYE
Tatjana PANDUREVIC (AUS) BYE

Danijela TOMIC (SRB) defeated Maja MLADENOVIC (SRB) 1-6 6-3 6-4 
Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) defeated Milica ZIVANOVIC (CAN) 6-3 6-3 

Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (6) BYE
Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) defeated Rajna JANKOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-0 

Dajana OGNJENOVIC (SRB) defeated Bianca CHIDRAWI (AUS) 6-2 6-4 
Mina GARDIC (SRB) (11) BYE

Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) (7) BYE
Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) defeated Biljana MILOSEVSKA (MKD) 6-3 2-6 6-1 

Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) defeated Larisa SPOREA (ROU) 6-4 7-5 
Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) (9) BYE

Deeon MLADIN (AUS) (8) BYE
Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) defeated Isidora RADOJKOVIC (SRB) 6-1 4-6 7-6(3) 

Katarina ADAMOVIC (SRB) defeated Kristina BOZINOVSKA (MKD) 6-0 6-0 
Anna MORGINA (RUS) (10) BYE

2nd Round

Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) (1) defeated Indra BIGI (ITA) 6-3 6-2 
Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) defeated Jovana KARAC (SRB) 6-1 6-0 

Anastasia STEPU (BUL) (2) defeated Lucia KOVALOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-2 
Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) defeated Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL) 6-2 6-1 

Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) (3) defeated Carissa RISTEVSKI (AUS) 6-0 6-4 
Tatsiana KAPSHAY (BLR) defeated Marta STOJANOVIC (SRB) 2-6 6-3 6-3 

Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) (4) defeated Elena JETCHEVA (BUL) 6-3 6-1 
Matea CUTURA (CRO) defeated Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) 6-0 7-6(5) 

Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) (5) defeated Tatjana PANDUREVIC (AUS) 6-0 6-0 
Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) defeated Danijela TOMIC (SRB) 6-1 6-1 

Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) defeated Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (6) 6-3 7-6(4) 
Mina GARDIC (SRB) (11) defeated Dajana OGNJENOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-3 

Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) (7) defeated Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) 6-1 6-0 
Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) defeated Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) (9) 6-3 4-6 7-5 

Deeon MLADIN (AUS) (8) defeated Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) 6-3 2-6 6-3 
Anna MORGINA (RUS) (10) defeated Katarina ADAMOVIC (SRB) 4-6 6-2 6-1 

Final Round

Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) defeated Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) (1) 6-7(4) 7-6(4) 6-2
Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) defeated Anastasia STEPU (BUL) (2) 7-5 6-1
Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) (3) defeated Tatsiana KAPSHAY (BLR) 6-1 6-2
Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) (4) defeated Matea CUTURA (CRO) 2-6 6-3 6-3
Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) (5) defeated Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) 6-4 6-0
Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) defeated Mina GARDIC (SRB) (11) 6-1 6-1
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) (7) defeated Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) 6-7(5) 7-6(5) 6-4
Deeon MLADIN (AUS) (8) defeated Anna MORGINA (RUS) (10) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Marija MIRKOVIC (AUS) (1) defeated Aleksandra FILIPOVSKI (HUN) 6-3 6-1
Saska GAVRILOVSKA (SRB) defeated Katarina BARANOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-1

Doroteja ERIC (SRB) defeated Ema POLIC (SRB) 6-1 6-2
Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (7) defeated Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) 6-0 3-6 6-4

Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Deeon MLADIN (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Polona REBERSAK (SLO) defeated Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) 7-5 7-5

Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) defeated Tamara MIHAJLOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-0
Karolina JOVANOVIC (SRB) (6) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) 6-3 7-6(7)

Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) defeated Tanya GERMANLIEVA (BUL) (8) 6-3 6-3
Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) 6-3 3-6 6-4

Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) defeated Martina BORECKA (CZE) 7-5 6-4
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (4) 6-2 6-0

Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) defeated Indire AKIKI (CRO) (5) 6-0 6-3
Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) defeated Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) 7-6(2) 6-0

Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) defeated Anastasia STEPU (BUL) 7-5 7-6(8)
Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) defeated Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) (2) 6-4 6-4

2nd Round

Saska GAVRILOVSKA (SRB) defeated Marija MIRKOVIC (AUS) (1) 5-5 Retired
Doroteja ERIC (SRB) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (7) 6-3 6-3

Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Polona REBERSAK (SLO) 6-2 6-4
Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) defeated Karolina JOVANOVIC (SRB) (6) 6-3 6-0

Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) defeated Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) 6-2 1-0 Retired
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) defeated Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) 3-6 6-4 7-6(2)

Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) defeated Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) 6-3 7-5
Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) defeated Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) 6-4 1-6 6-4

Quarterfinal

Doroteja ERIC (SRB) defeated Saska GAVRILOVSKA (SRB) 6-1 6-4
Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) defeated Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (3) 6-2 6-3
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) defeated Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-0
Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) defeated Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) 6-4 7-5

Semifinal

Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) defeated Doroteja ERIC (SRB) 6-3 6-3
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) defeated Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-0

Final

Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) defeated Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) 6-2 3-6 6-0 



$10k Tokyo (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) (1) BYE
Mina TAKITA (JPN) defeated Hiroko TAKURA (JPN) 6-0 6-1 

Ayane IWAI (JPN) BYE
Hitomi KAWANO (JPN) BYE

Hiromi OKAZAKI (JPN) BYE
Mika SATO (JPN) defeated Kanae IHA (JPN) 6-3 7-6(7) 

Natsumi KOBAYASHI (JPN) defeated Akane SAKUDA (JPN) 6-1 6-3 
Sari BABA (JPN) BYE

Narumi OKUDA (JPN) BYE
Haruna UMEMOTO (JPN) defeated Sayuri NAKAJIMA (JPN) 6-0 6-3 

Hirono WATANABE (JPN) defeated Yumeka MAEDA (JPN) 6-1 6-0 
Chizuru YAMAZAKI (JPN) BYE

Maya WAKUI (JPN) BYE
Chinatsu ITO (JPN) defeated Haruka ITO (JPN) 5-7 6-4 7-6(2) 

Yuriko SHINTANI (JPN) defeated Megumi FUJIWARA (JPN) 6-1 6-0 
Masae NABETANI (JPN) BYE

Nao TADA (JPN) BYE
Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) BYE

Suzuko NAKATSUKA (JPN) defeated Emina NEMOTO (JPN) 6-1 6-2 
Yuriko SAKAI (JPN) BYE

Risa NAKAHARA (JPN) BYE
Haine OGATA (JPN) defeated Asako SATO (JPN) 7-5 6-1 

Hiroko KUWATA (JPN) defeated Saori MIYAMOTO (JPN) 6-1 6-3 
Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) BYE

Minori HIMENO (JPN) BYE
Maiko YAMASHITA (JPN) defeated Kana NATSUME (JPN) 6-3 6-4 

Shoko YAMAMOTO (JPN) defeated Risa ARAI (JPN) 6-1 6-4 
Risa HASEGAWA (JPN) BYE

Seira ETORI (JPN) BYE
Tomoko TAIRA (JPN) defeated Mitsuko ISE (JPN) 6-3 Retired

Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) defeated Seira NAKUI (JPN) 6-1 6-1 
Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) BYE

2nd Round

Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) (1) defeated Mina TAKITA (JPN) 6-1 6-2 
Ayane IWAI (JPN) defeated Hitomi KAWANO (JPN) 6-3 6-3 

Hiromi OKAZAKI (JPN) defeated Mika SATO (JPN) 4-6 6-1 6-1 
Sari BABA (JPN) defeated Natsumi KOBAYASHI (JPN) 6-2 7-5 

Haruna UMEMOTO (JPN) defeated Narumi OKUDA (JPN) 6-3 6-4 
Hirono WATANABE (JPN) defeated Chizuru YAMAZAKI (JPN) 6-2 6-4 

Maya WAKUI (JPN) defeated Chinatsu ITO (JPN) 6-3 6-1 
Masae NABETANI (JPN) defeated Yuriko SHINTANI (JPN) 6-1 6-1 

Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) defeated Nao TADA (JPN) 6-0 6-4 
Yuriko SAKAI (JPN) defeated Suzuko NAKATSUKA (JPN) 6-1 6-3 

Haine OGATA (JPN) defeated Risa NAKAHARA (JPN) 6-4 6-4 
Hiroko KUWATA (JPN) defeated Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) 6-4 3-6 7-6(5) 

Maiko YAMASHITA (JPN) defeated Minori HIMENO (JPN) 6-1 6-0 
Shoko YAMAMOTO (JPN) defeated Risa HASEGAWA (JPN) 5-7 6-1 6-3 

Tomoko TAIRA (JPN) defeated Seira ETORI (JPN) 6-1 6-1 
Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) defeated Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) 6-3 7-6(3) 

Final Round

Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) (1) defeated Ayane IWAI (JPN) 6-3 7-5
Sari BABA (JPN) defeated Hiromi OKAZAKI (JPN) 6-4 7-5
Hirono WATANABE (JPN) defeated Haruna UMEMOTO (JPN) 6-1 6-4
Maya WAKUI (JPN) defeated Masae NABETANI (JPN) 6-3 7-5
Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) defeated Yuriko SAKAI (JPN) 7-5 6-3
Hiroko KUWATA (JPN) defeated Haine OGATA (JPN) 6-1 6-0
Shoko YAMAMOTO (JPN) defeated Maiko YAMASHITA (JPN) 6-4 6-2
Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) defeated Tomoko TAIRA (JPN) 6-4 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) defeated Ayumi OKA (JPN) (1) 6-2 6-4
Kaori ONISHI (JPN) defeated Shoko YAMAMOTO (JPN) 6-4 6-0

Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) defeated Yuki ITO (JPN) 7-5 2-6 6-2
Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (6) defeated Yuka MORI (JPN) 6-7(5) 7-6(3) 6-1

Mari INOUE (JPN) (4) defeated Shiori ARAKI (JPN) 4-6 7-6(5) 7-5
Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) defeated Maya WAKUI (JPN) 6-0 6-3

Hirono WATANABE (JPN) defeated Maki ARAI (JPN) 6-2 6-0
Kazusa ITO (JPN) (7) defeated Mitsumi KAWASAKI (JPN) 6-3 6-4

Aika OSAWA (JPN) defeated Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) (8) 6-4 7-6(5)
Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) defeated Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) 6-0 6-2

Hiroko KUWATA (JPN) defeated Sayaka UMEDA (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) (3) defeated Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) 6-3 6-2

Kei SEKINE (JPN) defeated Yumi NAKANO (JPN) (5) 6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(5)
Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) defeated Rie IMAI (JPN) 7-5 6-2

Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) defeated Yoko NAITO (JPN) 6-3 6-0
Mari TANAKA (JPN) (2) defeated Sari BABA (JPN) 6-2 7-6(5)

2nd Round

Kaori ONISHI (JPN) defeated Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) 1-6 6-3 7-5
Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) defeated Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (6) 7-5 1-6 6-3

Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) defeated Mari INOUE (JPN) (4) 6-2 6-4
Kazusa ITO (JPN) (7) defeated Hirono WATANABE (JPN) 6-0 6-4

Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) defeated Aika OSAWA (JPN) 6-3 6-3
Hiroko KUWATA (JPN) defeated Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) (3) 6-1 6-1

Kei SEKINE (JPN) defeated Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) 6-2 7-5
Mari TANAKA (JPN) (2) defeated Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) 6-3 6-4

Quarterfinal

Kaori ONISHI (JPN) defeated Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) 7-5 6-4
Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) defeated Kazusa ITO (JPN) (7) 6-2 6-2
Hiroko KUWATA (JPN) defeated Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Mari TANAKA (JPN) (2) defeated Kei SEKINE (JPN) 6-3 6-3

Semifinal

Kaori ONISHI (JPN) defeated Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) 7-5 6-2
Mari TANAKA (JPN) (2) defeated Hiroko KUWATA (JPN) 6-4 5-7 6-3

Final

Kaori ONISHI (JPN) defeated Mari TANAKA (JPN) (2) 4-6 6-4 6-1



$10k Pattaya (THA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Chinami OGI (JPN) (1) defeated Ji-Hee LEE (KOR) 6-2 6-2 
Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) (12) defeated Guntisa BOONLEANG (THA) 6-0 6-0 

Maya KATO (JPN) (2) defeated Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA (IND) 6-2 6-4 
Ofri LANKRI (ISR) (14) defeated Parija MALOO (IND) 6-1 6-4 

Na-Lae HAN (KOR) (3) defeated Jaruwadee KAEWMA (THA) 6-3 6-4 
Ji-Sun KIM (KOR) (10) defeated In-Young HWANG (KOR) 6-1 6-1 

Yui-Lynn MIAO (TPE) defeated So-Ra LEE (KOR) (4) 4-6 6-3 6-2 
Su Jeong JANG (KOR) (15) defeated Hye-Min LEE (KOR) 6-4 2-6 6-4 

Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (5) defeated Achiraya SRIPROME (THA) 6-3 4-6 6-2 
Ai KOGA (JPN) defeated Ankita RAINA (IND) (13) 6-2 4-6 7-6(4) 

Kanae HISAMI (JPN) (6) defeated Fang-Chi TSAO (TPE) 6-0 6-1 
Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) (11) defeated Sarah LEE (USA) 6-3 6-4 

Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) (7) defeated Kobkanok UPAPONG (THA) 6-0 6-0 
Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) defeated Kumari-Sweta SOLANKI (IND) (9) 6-0 6-1 

Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) (8) defeated Tanvi SHAH (IND) 6-0 6-2 
Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) (16) defeated Jitsupang SAMREJ (THA) 6-1 6-2 

Final Round

Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) (12) defeated Chinami OGI (JPN) (1) 6-3 6-4 
Maya KATO (JPN) (2) defeated Ofri LANKRI (ISR) (14) 6-4 6-4 
Ji-Sun KIM (KOR) (10) defeated Na-Lae HAN (KOR) (3) 6-4 7-6(2) 
Yui-Lynn MIAO (TPE) defeated Su Jeong JANG (KOR) (15) 6-3 6-4 
Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) (5) defeated Ai KOGA (JPN) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-1 
Kanae HISAMI (JPN) (6) defeated Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) (11) 7-6(5) 6-4 
Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) (7) defeated Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) 6-1 6-0 
Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) (16) defeated Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) (8) 6-1 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Shiho AKITA (JPN) (1) defeated Kanyapat NARATTANA (THA) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Yi CHEN (TPE) defeated Mi-Rae HAM (KOR) 6-4 6-2

Kanae HISAMI (JPN) defeated Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) 6-4 6-4
Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (6) defeated Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) 4-6 7-6(8) 6-3

Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (4) defeated Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) 6-1 6-2
Min-Hwa YU (KOR) defeated Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) 7-6(6) 3-6 6-1

Sanaa BHAMBRI (IND) defeated Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) 6-1 6-4
Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) (7) defeated Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) 6-2 5-7 6-2

Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) (5) defeated Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) 6-3 6-0
Maya KATO (JPN) defeated Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) 6-4 6-4

Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) defeated Su Jeong JANG (KOR) 6-3 6-4
Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) defeated Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) (3) 5-7 6-3 6-1

Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (8) defeated Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) 6-4 6-4
Ji-Sun KIM (KOR) defeated Yui-Lynn MIAO (TPE) 6-1 6-4

Peangthan PLIPHUECH (THA) defeated Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) 6-0 3-6 6-1
Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (2) defeated Tanaporn THONGSING (THA) 6-3 6-1 

2nd Round

Shiho AKITA (JPN) (1) defeated Yi CHEN (TPE) 6-2 6-1
Kanae HISAMI (JPN) defeated Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (6) 6-3 6-3

Min-Hwa YU (KOR) defeated Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (4) 6-3 6-4
Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) (7) defeated Sanaa BHAMBRI (IND) 6-3 6-1

Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) (5) defeated Maya KATO (JPN) 6-3 6-4
Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) defeated Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) 6-4 3-6 6-2

Ji-Sun KIM (KOR) defeated Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (8) 4-6 7-5 7-5
Peangthan PLIPHUECH (THA) defeated Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (2) 6-2 6-2 

Quarterfinal

Shiho AKITA (JPN) (1) defeated Kanae HISAMI (JPN) 6-0 6-2
Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) (7) defeated Min-Hwa YU (KOR) 1-6 6-1 6-3
Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) (5) defeated Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) 6-1 7-6(4)
Ji-Sun KIM (KOR) defeated Peangthan PLIPHUECH (THA) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-4

Semifinal

Shiho AKITA (JPN) (1) defeated Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) (7) 6-0 6-4
Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) (5) defeated Ji-Sun KIM (KOR) 7-6(4) 6-0

Final

Shiho AKITA (JPN) (1) defeated Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) (5) 6-3 6-4 
tobi is offline View My Blog!