TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

View Single Post

Old Jul 5th, 2010, 03:36 AM   #170
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Jun 28

Code:
$100k Cuneo (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. Simona Capoccia (ITA) 63 61
(wc)Gaia Pesce (ITA) d. Chiara Sevega (ITA) 60 62

Stefania Chieppa (ITA) d. Chiara Icardi (ITA) 62 63
(5)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. Andreja Klepac (SLO) 67(3) 64 63

Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) d. (2)Severine Beltrame (FRA) 61 36 64
(wc)Camilla Rosatello (ITA) d. Valentina Beccaria (ITA) 61 64

Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) d. Anna Agamennone (ITA) 61 60
(8)Selima Sfar (TUN) d. Lara Michel (SUI) 46 62 63

(3)Ani Mijacika (CRO) d. Hana Birnerova (CZE) 63 61
Milana Spremo (SRB) d. Sara Sussarello (ITA) 62 62

Elena Margaria (ITA) d. Ludovica Sciaky (ITA) 63 62
(6)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. (wc)Sofia Peroncini (ITA) 60 61

(wc)Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. (4)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 64 64
Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. Carlotta Ripa (ITA) 63 63

Giulia Sussarello (ITA) d. Indire Akiki (CRO) 63 62
(7)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. Elena Rutigliano (ITA) 61 62

2nd Round

(1)Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. (wc)Gaia Pesce (ITA) 61 61
(5)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. Stefania Chieppa (ITA) 61 64

Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) d. (wc)Camilla Rosatello (ITA) 61 61
(8)Selima Sfar (TUN) d. Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 64 61

(3)Ani Mijacika (CRO) d. Milana Spremo (SRB) 75 62
(6)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. Elena Margaria (ITA) 60 60

Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. (wc)Martina Caregaro (ITA) 63 61
(7)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. Giulia Sussarello (ITA) 26 63 63

Final Round

(5)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. (1)Eva Birnerova (CZE) 63 62
Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) d. (8)Selima Sfar (TUN) 62 62
(6)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. (3)Ani Mijacika (CRO) 62 57 64
Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. (7)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 75 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Sorana Cirstea (ROU) d. (Q)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 64 62
Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) 64 62

Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) 64 63
Lourdes Dominguez-Lino (ESP) d. (7)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 63 61

(3)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. Zuzana Kucova (SVK) 61 63
(wc)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 61 61

Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 36 62 64
Anna Floris (ITA) d. (6)Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) 62 61

(8)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) d. Catalina Castano (COL) 75 76(5)
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. Kathrin Woerle (GER) 46 76(5) 62

(wc)Karin Knapp (ITA) d. (wc)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) 75 61
(Q)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. (4)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 75 63

(5)Rossana De Los Rios (PAR) d. (Q)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) 60 75
(wc)Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. Simona Halep (ROU) 64 63

Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) 75 62
(2)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (Q)Jessica Moore (AUS) 63 61

Second Round

Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. (1)Sorana Cirstea (ROU) 62 62
Lourdes Dominguez-Lino (ESP) d. Patricia Mayr (AUT) 60 61

(wc)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. (3)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 63 63
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. Anna Floris (ITA) 64 36 62

(8)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) d. Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 64 64
(Q)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. (wc)Karin Knapp (ITA) 64 64

(wc)Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. (5)Rossana De Los Rios (PAR) 61 16 61
Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. (2)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 63 64

Quarterfinal

Lourdes Dominguez-Lino (ESP) d. Sophie Ferguson (AUS) 46 63 62
(wc)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) 60 62

(8)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) d. (Q)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 64 26 62
(wc)Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 62 62

Semifinal

(wc)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. Lourdes Dominguez-Lino (ESP) 60 61
(8)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) d. (wc)Laura Thorpe (FRA) 62 61

Final

(wc)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. (8)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 60 62



$50k Pozoblanco (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Nadia Lalami (MAR) v BYE
Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) d. Margarida Moura (POR) 63 61

Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP) d. Rosa-Maria Hormigo-Moreno (ESP) 60 60
(6)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) v BYE

(2)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) v BYE
(wc)Irene Gandara Gonzalez (ESP) d. Macarena Sedano-Acosta (ITA) 62 63

Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) d. Paula Gutierrez Perez (ESP) 62 46 75
(7)Mariana Correa (ECU) v BYE

(3)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) v BYE
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) d. Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP) 61 61

Candelaria Sedano-Acosta (ITA) d. (wc)Maria Garoz Moreno (ESP) 75 62
(8)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) v BYE

(4)Benedetta Davato (ITA) v BYE
(wc)Karen M. Gomez Gonzalez (ESP) d. Michelle de Groot (NED) 63 63

Daria Kirpicheva (RUS) d. (wc)Sofia Garcia Morales (ESP) 64 64
(5)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Nadia Lalami (MAR) d. Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) 36 62 62
(6)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) d. Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP) 62 67(5) 64

(2)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. (wc)Irene Gandara Gonzalez (ESP) 62 60
(7)Mariana Correa (ECU) d. Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) 62 46 64

(3)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) 64 62
(8)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) d. Candelaria Sedano-Acosta (ITA) 62 61

(wc)Karen M. Gomez Gonzalez (ESP) d. (4)Benedetta Davato (ITA) w.o.
(5)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) d. Daria Kirpicheva (RUS) 63 62

Final Round

(1)Nadia Lalami (MAR) d. (6)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) 76(5) 63
(2)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. (7)Mariana Correa (ECU) 60 61
(3)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. (8)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) 63 64
(5)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) d. (wc)Karen M. Gomez Gonzalez (ESP) 61 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. Bianca Botto (PER) 64 46 31 Ret.
Ling Zhang (HKG) d. Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) 36 62 63

(Q)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. (Q)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) 64 43 Ret.
(7)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) d. (wc)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) 62 64

(4)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) d. Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 57 62 64
Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. (wc)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) 64 62

(wc)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) d. Benedetta Davato (ITA) 62 64
(6)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. Amanda Carreras (GBR) 63 64

(5)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. Eirini Georgatou (GRE) 64 76(7)
(Q)Nadia Lalami (MAR) d. Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 75 36 61

Estelle Guisard (FRA) d. (wc)Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP) 63 60
(3)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 61 64

(8)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS) 64 75
(Q)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. (LL)Mariana Correa (ECU) 61 63

Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Johanna Konta (AUS) 57 76(1) 64
(2)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. Natalia Orlova (RUS) 75 64

Second Round

(1)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. Ling Zhang (HKG) 76(2) 62
(7)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) d. (Q)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 64 36 63

(4)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) d. Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 62 64
(6)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. (wc)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) 64 76(4)

(5)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. (Q)Nadia Lalami (MAR) 62 62
(3)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. Estelle Guisard (FRA) 16 64 75

(8)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. (Q)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) 63 62
(2)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 64 76(7)

Quarterfinal

(1)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. (7)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) 26 62 62
(4)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) d. (6)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 63 63

(3)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. (5)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 40 Ret.
(2)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. (8)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 63 62

Semifinal

(4)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) d. (1)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 62 61
(3)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. (2)Alexandra Panova (RUS) 63 36 64

Final

(3)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. (4)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) 63 64



$25k Stuttgart-Vaihingen (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Janina Toljan (AUT) d. Dorotea Kraljevic (CRO) 64 63
(wc)Steffi Bachofer (GER) d. (16)Anastasia Malhotra (JPN) 61 62

(2)Tammi Patterson (AUS) d. Anna-Benita Fuchs (GER) 63 75
(10/wc)Vanessa Henke (GER) d. Caroline Wegner (GER) 62 60

(3)Madalina Gojnea (ROU) d. Elyne Boeykens (BEL) 60 46 62
Petra Maria Kulhova (SVK) d. (14)Barbara Bonic (SRB) 64 62

(4)Ema Burgic (BIH) d. Sarina Mueller (GER) 61 60
(13)Pavla Smidova (CZE) d. Zorica Petrov (SRB) 32 Ret.

(5)Marcella Koek (NED) d. Kristina Benashvili (UZB) 61 61
(9)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. Stefanie Stemmer (GER) 63 62

(6)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) d. (wc)Daria Gajos (GER) 46 63 62
(12)Karin Morgosova (SVK) d. Samantha Hoerter (GER) 62 62

(7)Elise Tamaela (NED) d. (wc)Nina Pfahler (GER) 60 62
(11)Zsofia Miko (HUN) d. Sonja Molnar (CAN) 64 16 62

Tanja Ostertag (GER) d. (8)Conny Perrin (SUI) 63 64
(15)Aleksandra Grela (POL) d. (wc)Ariane Maack (GER) 64 61

Final Round

(1)Janina Toljan (AUT) d. (wc)Steffi Bachofer (GER) 26 76(5) 63
(10/wc)Vanessa Henke (GER) d. (2)Tammi Patterson (AUS) 26 64 60
(3)Madalina Gojnea (ROU) d. Petra Maria Kulhova (SVK) 62 61
(4)Ema Burgic (BIH) d. (13)Pavla Smidova (CZE) 62 64
(9)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. (5)Marcella Koek (NED) 62 46 62
(6)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) d. (12)Karin Morgosova (SVK) 76(3) 64
(7)Elise Tamaela (NED) d. (11)Zsofia Miko (HUN) 62 63
Tanja Ostertag (GER) d. (15)Aleksandra Grela (POL) 63 60

Main Draw

First Round

Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. (1)Kristina Kucova (SVK) 63 46 64
Agnes Szatmari (ROU) d. (Q)Vanessa Henke (GER) 76(5) 75

(Q)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. (wc)Annika Beck (GER) 64 67(4) 64
Natasa Zoric (SRB) d. (7)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 64 46 64

(3)Mandy Minella (LUX) d. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 61 75
(Q)Madalina Gojnea (ROU) d. Carmen Klaschka (GER) 61 63

(Q)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) d. Daria Kuchmina (RUS) 46 76(5) 63
(5)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. (Q)Janina Toljan (AUT) 64 64

(8)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. (Q)Ema Burgic (BIH) 62 63
Darija Jurak (CRO) d. Danielle Harmsen (NED) 64 Ret.

(Q)Elise Tamaela (NED) d. Lina Stanciute (LTU) 46 61 64
(4)Julia Schruff (GER) d. (wc)Scarlett Werner (GER) 64 46 62

(6)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. Erika Sema (JPN) 64 63
(Q)Tanja Ostertag (GER) d. (LL)Zsofia Miko (HUN) 57 62 64

(wc)Korina Perkovic (GER) d. (wc)Verena Schmid (GER) 26 62 64
(2)Elena Chalova (RUS) d. Chanel Simmonds (RSA) 61 63

Second Round

Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. Agnes Szatmari (ROU) 76(4) 62
(Q)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. Natasa Zoric (SRB) 62 62

(3)Mandy Minella (LUX) d. (Q)Madalina Gojnea (ROU) 75 75
(5)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. (Q)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) 62 62

(8)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. Darija Jurak (CRO) 64 76(5)
(Q)Elise Tamaela (NED) d. (4)Julia Schruff (GER) 62 63

(6)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. (Q)Tanja Ostertag (GER) 26 64 62
(2)Elena Chalova (RUS) d. (wc)Korina Perkovic (GER) 76(2) 67(4) 63

Quarterfinal

(Q)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. Elena Bogdan (ROU) 64 26 63
(3)Mandy Minella (LUX) d. (5)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) 64 76(5)

(Q)Elise Tamaela (NED) d. (8)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 67(6) 64 75
(6)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. (2)Elena Chalova (RUS) 62 62

Semifinal

(3)Mandy Minella (LUX) d. (Q)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) 62 64
(Q)Elise Tamaela (NED) d. (6)Sarah Gronert (GER) 64 62

Final

(3)Mandy Minella (LUX) d. (Q)Elise Tamaela (NED) 64 62



$25k Mont-De-Marsan (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Sally Peers (AUS) v BYE
Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA) d. Yulia Pilnik (UKR) 61 63

(2)Monika Wejnert (AUS) v BYE
(wc)Pauline Descat (FRA) d. Julia Kushnereva (RUS) 61 60

(3)Constance Sibille (FRA) v BYE
Anastasia Wagner (GER) d. Betty Dautriat (FRA) 60 61

(4)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) v BYE
Marie Menacer (FRA) d. (wc)Edmee Morin Kougoucheff (FRA) 62 63

(5)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) v BYE
Jennifer Migan (FRA) d. (12)Ana Jikia (GEO) 75 61

(6)Leonie Mekel (NED) v BYE
(9)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) v BYE

(7)Elodie Rogge-Dietrich (FRA) v BYE
(11)Nathalie Mohn (FRA) d. Antonina Rafikova (RUS) 61 60

(8)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) v BYE
(10)Morgane Pons (FRA) d. Maylis Lafaysse (FRA) 60 60

Final Round

(1)Sally Peers (AUS) d. Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA) 16 60 61
(2)Monika Wejnert (AUS) d. (wc)Pauline Descat (FRA) 61 61
(3)Constance Sibille (FRA) d. Anastasia Wagner (GER) 61 63
(4)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. Marie Menacer (FRA) 63 60
(5)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. Jennifer Migan (FRA) 64 61
(9)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) d. (6)Leonie Mekel (NED) 75 63
(7)Elodie Rogge-Dietrich (FRA) d. (11)Nathalie Mohn (FRA) 63 20 Ret.
(8)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) d. (10)Morgane Pons (FRA) 46 61 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) d. (wc)Myrtille Georges (FRA) 76(1) 62
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 61 76(5)

(Q)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) d. (wc)Solene Ficheux (FRA) 64 61
(5)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. (Q)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) 63 63

(4)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. Anna Livadaru (GER) 62 64
(Q)Elodie Rogge-Dietrich (FRA) d. (Q)Monika Wejnert (AUS) 62 63

Patrycja Sanduska (POL) d. Nadejda Guskova (RUS) 62 26 75
Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. (8)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 62 63

(6)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) d. (Q)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) 62 63
(Q)Constance Sibille (FRA) d. (wc)Alice Tisset (FRA) 61 62

Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 61 64
(3)Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. Cindy Chala (FRA) 63 62

(7/Q)Sally Peers (AUS) d. Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 61 30 Ret.
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d. Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) 26 63 63

Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (wc)Alize Lim (FRA) 61 10 Ret.
(2)Julia Cohen (USA) d. (Q)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 61 62

Second Round

(1)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) d. Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 62 67(3) 64
(5)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. (Q)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) 62 61

(4)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. (Q)Elodie Rogge-Dietrich (FRA) 61 76(3)
Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. Patrycja Sanduska (POL) 63 76(3)

(6)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) d. (Q)Constance Sibille (FRA) 61 61
(3)Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) 63 64

Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d. (7/Q)Sally Peers (AUS) 63 62
Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (2)Julia Cohen (USA) 62 76(5)

Quarterfinal

(5)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. (1)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) 62 67(0) 63
Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. (4)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 57 61 75

(3)Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. (6)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) 26 75 64
Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) 63 62

Semifinal

Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. (5)Anais Laurendon (FRA) 60 63
Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (3)Natalie Piquion (FRA) 62 36 64

Final

Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 62 62



$25k Torun (POL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) v BYE
Lina Lileikite (LAT) d. Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR) 76(2) 60

(wc)Hanna Kapustka (POL) v BYE
(wc)Barbara Pietrkiewicz (POL) v BYE

(2)Paula Kania (POL) v BYE
Marta Hnatyshyn (UKR) v BYE

(wc)Bogna Nowicka (POL) v BYE
Lisanne van Riet (NED) v BYE

(3)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) v BYE
Ewa Telenga (POL) d. Liudmila Makhamid (BLR) 64 62

Zuzanna Maciejewska (POL) d. Joanna Nalborska (POL) 61 62
Marta Lewandowska (POL) v BYE

(4)Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) v BYE
Klara Ellingerova (CZE) d. Sylwia Mikolajczuk (POL) 63 64

Eva Raszkiewicz (USA) d. Karolina Filipiak (POL) 60 16 64
Dita Hauerlandova (CZE) v BYE

(5)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) v BYE
Nicole Hoynaski (AUS) d. Volha Kalodzitsa (BLR) 63 75

Sarah Urbanek (GER) v BYE
Nikola Sawicka (POL) v BYE

(6)Klaudia Gawlik (POL) v BYE
Barbara Kvelstein (EST) d. Beata Wajdzik (POL) 61 63

Renata Kuricova (SVK) d. Natascha Kennis (NED) 61 61
Julia Jagodzinska (POL) v BYE

(7)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) v BYE
Agata Bachanek (POL) d. Aleksandra Zawadzka (POL) 61 60

Ashley Krysiak (AUS) v BYE
(9)Yuliana Umanets (UKR) v BYE

(8)Lidziya Marozava (BLR) v BYE
Monika Magusiak (POL) d. Angelika Sobiecka (POL) 75 36 75

Iveta Masarova (SVK) v BYE
(10)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) v BYE

Second Round

(1)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) d. Lina Lileikite (LAT) 76(1) 64
(wc)Hanna Kapustka (POL) d. (wc)Barbara Pietrkiewicz (POL) 61 63

(2)Paula Kania (POL) d. Marta Hnatyshyn (UKR) 61 60
Lisanne van Riet (NED) d. (wc)Bogna Nowicka (POL) 61 63

(3)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) d. Ewa Telenga (POL) 63 60
Zuzanna Maciejewska (POL) d. Marta Lewandowska (POL) 61 62

(4)Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) d. Klara Ellingerova (CZE) 75 57 62
Dita Hauerlandova (CZE) d. Karolina Filipiak (POL) 36 63 64

(5)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) d. Nicole Hoynaski (AUS) 57 76(5) 64
Sarah Urbanek (GER) d. Nikola Sawicka (POL) 64 63

(6)Klaudia Gawlik (POL) d. Barbara Kvelstein (EST) 63 64
Renata Kuricova (SVK) d. Julia Jagodzinska (POL) 61 61

(7)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) d. Agata Bachanek (POL) 62 61
(9)Yuliana Umanets (UKR) d. Ashley Krysiak (AUS) 50 ret.

(8)Lidziya Marozava (BLR) d. Monika Magusiak (POL) 61 60
(10)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) d. Iveta Masarova (SVK) 62 62

Final Round

(1)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) d. (wc)Hanna Kapustka (POL) 60 61
(2)Paula Kania (POL) d. Lisanne van Riet (NED) 62 61
(3)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) d. Zuzanna Maciejewska (POL) 63 42 Ret.
(4)Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) d. Karolina Filipiak (POL) 64 62
(5)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) d. Sarah Urbanek (GER) 75 62
Renata Kuricova (SVK) d. (6)Klaudia Gawlik (POL) 76(9) 62
(7)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) d. (9)Yuliana Umanets (UKR) 61 57 60
(10)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) d. (8)Lidziya Marozava (BLR) 60 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. (Q)Paula Kania (POL) 61 36 64
Federica Quercia (ITA) d. (wc)Anna Powaska (POL) 61 61

(Q)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) d. Manana Shapakidze (GEO) 61 60
(Q)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) d. (7)Karolina Kosinska (POL) 63 63

(4)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) 61 64
Sandra Martinovic (BIH) d. Maryna Zanevska (UKR) 75 76(3)

Marija Mirkovic (AUS) d. Marina Shamayko (RUS) 57 63 64
(6)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. (Q)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) 63 67(3) 61

(5)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. (Q)Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) 62 62
(Q)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) d. (wc)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 76(4) 60

Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. (Q)Renata Kuricova (SVK) 61 60
(3)Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) 61 64

Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) d. (8)Audrey Bergot (FRA) 64 62
(wc)Magda Linette (POL) d. Keren Shlomo (ISR) 63 61

Justyna Jegiolka (POL) d. (wc)Katarzyna Kapustka (POL) 61 62
(2)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. (Q)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) 62 62

Second Round

(1)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. Federica Quercia (ITA) 62 63
(Q)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) d. (Q)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) 60 62

(4)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 61 64
(6)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 76(5) 67(6) 76(5)

(5)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. (Q)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) 61 36 61
(3)Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. Teodora Mircic (SRB) 36 64 63

(wc)Magda Linette (POL) d. Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 61 60
Justyna Jegiolka (POL) d. (2)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) 57 75 63

Quarterfinal

(1)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. (Q)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) 61 64
(4)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (6)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 75 63

(5)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. (3)Camila Giorgi (ITA) 46 63 75
(wc)Magda Linette (POL) d. Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 63 61

Semifinal

(1)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. (4)Katarzyna Piter (POL) 64 67(3) 63
(wc)Magda Linette (POL) d. (5)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 63 61

Final

(1)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. (wc)Magda Linette (POL) 64 61



$25k Ystad (SWE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) v BYE
Madeleine Saari-Bystrom (SWE) d. Lina Hallgren (SWE) 61 60

(2)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) v BYE
Viktoria Matejevic (SWE) d. Angela Rossler (SWE) 16 64 60

(3)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) v BYE
Katharina Holert (GER) d. Matilda Hamlin (SWE) 60 63

(4)Karina Pimkina (RUS) v BYE
Evelina Virtanen (SWE) d. Gabbi Tepic (SWE) 46 64 62

(5)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) v BYE
Saana Saarteinen (FIN) d. Caroline Magnusson (SWE) 36 64 64

(6)Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) v BYE
Brenda Njuki (SWE) d. Josephine Haraldsson (SWE) 60 62

(7)Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE) v BYE
Mara Nowak (GER) d. Veronica M. Corning (USA) 63 64

Annie Goransson (SWE) v BYE
Besarta Avdullahi (SWE) d. Olivia Larsson (SWE) 62 64

Final Round

Madeleine Saari-Bystrom (SWE) d. (1)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) not played
(2)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) d. Viktoria Matejevic (SWE) 61 60
Katharina Holert (GER) d. (3)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) 76(5) 75
(4)Karina Pimkina (RUS) d. Evelina Virtanen (SWE) 62 62
(5)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. Saana Saarteinen (FIN) 61 60
(6)Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) d. Brenda Njuki (SWE) 75 64
(7)Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE) d. Mara Nowak (GER) 63 62
Annie Goransson (SWE) d. Besarta Avdullahi (SWE) 63 45 Ret.

Main Draw

First Round

(1/wc)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. (wc)Hilda Melander (SWE) 63 60
Justine Ozga (GER) d. (Q)Annie Goransson (SWE) 62 61

Emma Laine (FIN) d. Vivian Segnini (BRA) 64 64
Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. (8)Ganna Piven (UKR) 75 61

(3)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 63 63
Julia Glushko (ISR) d. (Q)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) 36 64 76(2)

Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) d. (wc)Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) 16 61 75
(7)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 61 57 63

(6)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (Q)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) 06 61 62
Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. (Q)Katharina Holert (GER) 62 46 60

(SE)Jacqueline Cako (USA) d. (Q)Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE) 67(6) 64 63
(4)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. (Q)Madeleine Saari-Bystrom (SWE) 76(3) 62

(5)Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) d. (Q)Karina Pimkina (RUS) 61 46 62
Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. (wc)Valeria Osadchenko (SWE) 62 62

(Q)Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) d. Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 36 64 75
(2)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) 64 60

Second Round

(1/wc)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. Justine Ozga (GER) 63 61
Emma Laine (FIN) d. Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 62 36 61

Julia Glushko (ISR) d. (3)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 60 46 62
(7)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 61 36 61

Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. (6)Ana Vrljic (CRO) 61 60
(4)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. (SE)Jacqueline Cako (USA) 62 63

(5)Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) d. Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 60 62
(2)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. (Q)Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) 61 61

Quarterfinal

(1/wc)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. Emma Laine (FIN) 64 62
Julia Glushko (ISR) d. (7)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 76(2) 60

(4)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 63 62
(5)Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) d. (2)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 62 26 76(3)

Semifinal

(1/wc)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. Julia Glushko (ISR) 63 60
(4)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. (5)Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) 26 64 61

Final

(1/wc)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. (4)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 63 61



$10k Melilla (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) BYE
Carla TUR MARI (ESP) BYE

Cynthia DEL REY GUARDIOLA (ESP) BYE
Mercedes GINER GASCO (ESP) BYE

Gemma TRIAY-PONS (ESP) BYE
Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) BYE

Dominique WAHL (GER) BYE
Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) defeated Andrea RETOLAZA ANDRADE (ESP) 6-0 6-1

Laura GIBANEL VELASCO (ESP) BYE
Alejandra DEL REY-GUARDIOLA (ESP) BYE

Elzyata SOVAEVA (RUS) BYE
Isabel Mar BOIX BAIXAULI (ESP) BYE

Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) BYE
Elena CEREZO CODINA (ESP) BYE

Aina MOREY JUAN (ESP) BYE
Diana ISAEVA (RUS) BYE

Final Round

Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) defeated Carla TUR MARI (ESP) 6-3 7-6(5) 
Cynthia DEL REY GUARDIOLA (ESP) defeated Mercedes GINER GASCO (ESP) 6-2 7-6(3) 
Gemma TRIAY-PONS (ESP) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 6-4 6-2 
Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) defeated Dominique WAHL (GER) 6-3 6-2 
Alejandra DEL REY-GUARDIOLA (ESP) defeated Laura GIBANEL VELASCO (ESP) 6-2 6-1 
Elzyata SOVAEVA (RUS) defeated Isabel Mar BOIX BAIXAULI (ESP) 6-1 6-2 
Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Elena CEREZO CODINA (ESP) 6-2 3-6 7-6(5) 
Diana ISAEVA (RUS) defeated Aina MOREY JUAN (ESP) 6-0 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

Alejandra GRANILLO (MEX) (1) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 6-1 6-2 
Jasmin MATTER (SUI) defeated Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP) 6-4 6-4 

Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) defeated Diana ISAEVA (RUS) 6-3 6-2 
Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) defeated Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) (6) 2-6 6-2 6-4 

Gally DE WAEL (BEL) (4) defeated Gemma TRIAY-PONS (ESP) 6-1 6-3 
Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) defeated Lina BENNANI (MAR) 6-1 6-3 

Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) defeated Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) 6-2 6-7(5) 7-6(8) 
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (8) defeated Vanessa FOLTINGER GARCIA (ESP) 6-1 6-1 

Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) defeated Katarina BARANOVA (SVK) (5) 6-3 4-6 6-1 
Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) defeated Elzyata SOVAEVA (RUS) 6-0 6-1 

Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) defeated Melina GONZALEZ (SUI) 6-0 6-2 
Elina GASANOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Chiara PAPPACENA (ITA) 6-2 6-0 

Danielle MILLS (USA) (7) defeated Kana DANIEL (JPN) 6-4 7-5 
Cynthia DEL REY GUARDIOLA (ESP) defeated Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-4 

Alejandra DEL REY-GUARDIOLA (ESP) defeated Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-3 7-5 
Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (2) defeated Mercedes GINER GASCO (ESP) 6-2 6-4

2nd Round

Alejandra GRANILLO (MEX) (1) defeated Jasmin MATTER (SUI) 6-3 6-2 
Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) defeated Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-3 

Gally DE WAEL (BEL) (4) defeated Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) 6-0 6-3 
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (8) defeated Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) 6-2 6-2 

Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) defeated Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) 2-6 6-4 7-5 
Elina GASANOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) 7-5 6-1 

Danielle MILLS (USA) (7) defeated Cynthia DEL REY GUARDIOLA (ESP) 6-4 6-4 
Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (2) defeated Alejandra DEL REY-GUARDIOLA (ESP) 6-1 6-2 

Quarterfinal

Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) defeated Alejandra GRANILLO (MEX) (1) 6-2 6-1 
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (8) defeated Gally DE WAEL (BEL) (4) 6-2 7-6(7) 
Elina GASANOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) 6-0 6-4 
Danielle MILLS (USA) (7) defeated Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (2) 6-3 6-4

Semifinal

Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (8) 6-1 6-4 
Danielle MILLS (USA) (7) defeated Elina GASANOVA (RUS) (3) 3-6 6-2 7-5

Final

Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) defeated Danielle MILLS (USA) (7) 5-7 6-4 7-5



$10k Cremona (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (1) defeated Martina ZAVARISE (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Alice VICINI (ITA) defeated Carissa RISTEVSKI (AUS) 6-1 6-3

Greys MORODER (ITA) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) (2) 6-4 7-6(5)
Marta BERTOLASO (ITA) defeated Lucia ZAVARCIKOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-1

Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) (3) defeated Stefania RUBINI (ITA) 5-7 7-5 6-0
Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) defeated Alessia CARROZZO (ITA) 6-1 6-2

Deeon MLADIN (AUS) (4) defeated Giulia MASTELLONE (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Giulia SQUADRIN (ITA) defeated Francesca SELLA (ITA) 6-2 6-3

Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) defeated Sonia SANDANO (ITA) (5) 6-3 6-1
Elena BERTOIA (ITA) defeated Stefania IMOLESI (ITA) 6-0 6-3

Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) (6) defeated Costanza MECCHI (ITA) 1-6 6-3 6-3
Valeria MURATORI (ITA) defeated Chiara MENDO (ITA) 6-4 3-6 6-1

Maria MASINI (ITA) defeated Bianca CHIDRAWI (AUS) 6-0 6-2
Dunja STAMENKOVIC (SRB) defeated Micaela MORONI (ITA) 4-6 7-5 6-3

Nika KOVAC (SLO) defeated Alice CASALI (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Indra BIGI (ITA) defeated Giulia PASINI (ITA) 7-6(9) 7-5

Final Round

Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (1) defeated Alice VICINI (ITA) 7-5 6-2 
Greys MORODER (ITA) defeated Marta BERTOLASO (ITA) 7-5 6-0 
Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) defeated Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) (3) 7-5 6-3 
Deeon MLADIN (AUS) (4) defeated Giulia SQUADRIN (ITA) 6-1 6-2 
Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) defeated Elena BERTOIA (ITA) 6-3 6-3 
Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) (6) defeated Valeria MURATORI (ITA) 6-0 6-7(4) 6-4 
Dunja STAMENKOVIC (SRB) defeated Maria MASINI (ITA) 6-3 4-6 7-5 
Indra BIGI (ITA) defeated Nika KOVAC (SLO) 6-2 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (1) defeated Indra BIGI (ITA) 6-2 7-5 
Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) defeated Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) 6-0 6-1 

Carolina PILLOT (ITA) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) 7-5 6-4 
Diana ENACHE (ROU) (6) defeated Arianna MAGAGNOLI (ITA) 6-1 6-1 

Syna KAYSER (GER) defeated Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) (4) 6-1 6-3 
Paola CIGUI (ITA) defeated Viktoriya TOMOVA (BUL) 6-3 6-0 

Giulia GABBA (ITA) defeated Stefania FADABINI (ITA) 6-3 4-6 6-1 
Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) defeated Emelyn STARR (AUS) (7) 7-5 6-0 

Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) (8) 6-4 6-2 
Greys MORODER (ITA) defeated Rebecca SPINELLO (ITA) 6-3 6-3 

Annalisa BONA (ITA) defeated Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) 7-6(3) 6-1 
Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (3) defeated Dunja STAMENKOVIC (SRB) 6-2 4-6 6-4 

Raffaella BINDI (ITA) defeated Alice MORONI (ITA) (5) 3-6 6-4 6-1 
Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) defeated Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) 6-7(3) 6-1 7-5 

Francesca PALMIGIANO (ITA) defeated Deeon MLADIN (AUS) 6-3 4-6 7-5 
Lisa SABINO (SUI) (2) defeated Alina BARONOVA (UZB) 6-1 6-0 

2nd Round

Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (1) defeated Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) 4-6 6-1 6-2 
Diana ENACHE (ROU) (6) defeated Carolina PILLOT (ITA) 6-2 2-6 6-2 

Paola CIGUI (ITA) defeated Syna KAYSER (GER) 6-2 6-1 
Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) defeated Giulia GABBA (ITA) 6-4 6-3 

Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) defeated Greys MORODER (ITA) 6-2 6-3 
Annalisa BONA (ITA) defeated Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (3) 6-4 6-3 

Raffaella BINDI (ITA) defeated Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) 4-6 6-2 6-4 
Francesca PALMIGIANO (ITA) defeated Lisa SABINO (SUI) (2) 6-4 7-5 

Quarterfinal

Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (1) defeated Diana ENACHE (ROU) (6) 6-1 6-0 
Paola CIGUI (ITA) defeated Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) 6-2 3-6 6-2 
Annalisa BONA (ITA) defeated Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) 6-1 6-4 
Raffaella BINDI (ITA) defeated Francesca PALMIGIANO (ITA) 2-6 6-2 6-1 

Semifinal

Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (1) defeated Paola CIGUI (ITA) 6-3 6-1 
Raffaella BINDI (ITA) defeated Annalisa BONA (ITA) 2-6 6-3 6-4 

Final

Raffaella BINDI (ITA) defeated Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (1) 6-4 6-1 



$10k Gausdal (NOR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Zane ZARINA (LAT) (1) BYE
Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) defeated Tsering DOWA (SUI) 6-1 6-2

Veronika BIRIOUKOVA (USA) (2) BYE
Anna VELICA (SWE) defeated Gabriella BOBOC (SWE) 6-0 6-1

Alina SULLIVAN (MEX) (3) BYE
Ebba UNDEN (SWE) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 6-0 6-2

Chelsea TE TAI (NZL) (4) BYE
Natasha STARLING (GBR) defeated Stine SEBAKK (NOR) 6-1 6-0

Mhairi BROWN (GBR) BYE
Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) defeated Alexandra HIETANIEMI (FIN) 6-2 6-3

Linda MAIR (ITA) BYE
Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) defeated Marina NOVAK (LIE) 6-2 2-6 6-3

Leia KAUKONEN (FIN) BYE
Elena FAYNER (RUS) defeated Sagarika PHADKE (IND) 7-6(3) 6-3

Michaela INCE (GBR) defeated Sara TEGNER (SWE) 6-1 6-3
Amina ST. HILL (SWE) defeated Asako SATO (JPN) 6-2 6-4

Final Round

Zane ZARINA (LAT) (1) defeated Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) 4-6 6-4 6-2 
Anna VELICA (SWE) defeated Veronika BIRIOUKOVA (USA) (2) 6-1 6-2 
Ebba UNDEN (SWE) defeated Alina SULLIVAN (MEX) (3) 6-2 2-6 6-3 
Natasha STARLING (GBR) defeated Chelsea TE TAI (NZL) (4) 7-5 6-1 
Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) defeated Mhairi BROWN (GBR) 7-6(4) 7-6(6) 
Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) defeated Linda MAIR (ITA) 7-5 6-4 
Elena FAYNER (RUS) defeated Leia KAUKONEN (FIN) 6-3 6-4 
Amina ST. HILL (SWE) defeated Michaela INCE (GBR) 6-4 3-6 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) (1) defeated Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) 6-3 6-2 
Natasha STARLING (GBR) defeated Pia RYGH (NOR) 6-4 5-7 6-2 

Nicola GEORGE (GBR) defeated Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) 5-7 6-2 6-4 
Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (5) defeated Alexandra RILEY (USA) 6-1 6-1 

Karina ISAYAN (RUS) defeated Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (3) 6-2 6-3 
Veronika BIRIOUKOVA (USA) defeated Vicki SAXEGAARD (NOR) 6-0 6-2 

Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) defeated Amina ST. HILL (SWE) 6-3 7-5 
Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Elena FAYNER (RUS) 7-6(1) 6-2 

Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (6) defeated Zane ZARINA (LAT) 6-3 6-2 
Gail BRODSKY (USA) defeated Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) 6-3 6-4 

Caroline ROHDE-MOE (NOR) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) 6-1 7-6(2) 
Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (4) defeated Ebba UNDEN (SWE) 6-3 6-3 

Karen BARBAT (DEN) (8) defeated Anna VELICA (SWE) 6-1 6-1 
Patricia CHIREA (ROU) defeated Alina SULLIVAN (MEX) 6-1 7-5 

Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) defeated Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) 6-1 7-5 
Emma FLOOD (NOR) defeated Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (2) 6-2 2-6 6-4 

2nd Round

Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) (1) defeated Natasha STARLING (GBR) 6-2 6-3 
Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (5) defeated Nicola GEORGE (GBR) 6-2 6-2 

Karina ISAYAN (RUS) defeated Veronika BIRIOUKOVA (USA) 6-1 6-3 
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) defeated Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) (7) 6-3 4-6 6-1 

Gail BRODSKY (USA) defeated Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (6) 6-1 6-2 
Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (4) defeated Caroline ROHDE-MOE (NOR) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-4 

Karen BARBAT (DEN) (8) defeated Patricia CHIREA (ROU) 6-4 6-3 
Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) defeated Emma FLOOD (NOR) 6-1 6-1 

Quarterfinal

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (5) defeated Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) (1) 6-3 6-3 
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) defeated Karina ISAYAN (RUS) 7-5 6-4 
Gail BRODSKY (USA) defeated Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (4) 2-6 6-2 6-2 
Karen BARBAT (DEN) (8) defeated Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-2 

Semifinal

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (5) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) 6-3 6-1 
Gail BRODSKY (USA) defeated Karen BARBAT (DEN) (8) 6-2 6-4 

Final

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (5) defeated Gail BRODSKY (USA) 6-3 6-4 



$10k Nonthaburi (THA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) (1) BYE
Ai KOGA (JPN) defeated Sirui HE (CHN) 6-2 6-2

Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) (2) BYE
Yui-Lynn MIAO (TPE) defeated Jitsupang SAMREJ (THA) 6-3 6-4

Ji-Sun KIM (KOR) (3) BYE
Jaruwadee KAEWMA (THA) defeated Helen DE CESARE (THA) 6-1 6-2

Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) (4) defeated Kyra SHROFF (IND) 6-1 3-6 6-2
Yen-Ling CHEN (TPE) defeated Fang-Chi TSAO (TPE) 6-3 6-1

Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) (5) defeated Achiraya SRIPROME (THA) 6-4 6-4
Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) defeated Hui-I HUANG (TPE) 6-0 6-1

Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) (6) defeated Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) 6-3 6-2
Tanvi SHAH (IND) defeated Guntisa BOONLEANG (THA) 6-0 6-2

Ankita RAINA (IND) (7) defeated Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI (IND) 6-3 6-3
Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) defeated Ji-Hee LEE (KOR) (10) 6-4 6-4

Su Jeong JANG (KOR) (8) defeated Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA (IND) 6-0 6-0
Parija MALOO (IND) (9) defeated Renee BINNIE (AUS) 6-4 6-2

Final Round

Ai KOGA (JPN) defeated Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) (1) 6-1 6-1 
Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) (2) defeated Yui-Lynn MIAO (TPE) 6-1 6-4 
Ji-Sun KIM (KOR) (3) defeated Jaruwadee KAEWMA (THA) 6-2 7-5 
Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) (4) defeated Yen-Ling CHEN (TPE) 6-2 6-2 
Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) defeated Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) (5) 5-7 6-3 6-1 
Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) (6) defeated Tanvi SHAH (IND) 6-1 6-2 
Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) defeated Ankita RAINA (IND) (7) 6-2 6-0 
Su Jeong JANG (KOR) (8) defeated Parija MALOO (IND) (9) 6-4 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) (1) defeated Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) 7-5 6-2 
Chinami OGI (JPN) defeated Tanaporn THONGSING (THA) 7-6(4) 6-3 

Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) defeated Ji-Sun KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-3 
Sanaa BHAMBRI (IND) (8) defeated Parija MALOO (IND) 6-2 3-6 6-2 

Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (3) defeated Kanyapat NARATTANA (THA) 6-3 6-0 
So-Ra LEE (KOR) defeated Kobkanok UPAPONG (THA) 6-4 7-5 

Yi CHEN (TPE) defeated Maya KATO (JPN) 3-6 6-3 6-4 
Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) defeated Mi YOO (KOR) (5) 6-2 3-6 6-3 

Min-Hwa YU (KOR) (7) defeated Na-Lae HAN (KOR) 6-3 6-3 
Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) defeated Ai KOGA (JPN) 7-5 6-4 

Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) defeated Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) 6-4 6-0 
Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) (4) defeated Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) 6-2 6-3 

Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (6) defeated Su Jeong JANG (KOR) 1-6 7-6(6) 6-4 
Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) defeated Mi-Rae HAM (KOR) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-4 

Peangthan PLIPHUECH (THA) defeated Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) 0-6 6-0 6-4 
Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) (2) defeated Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) 4-6 7-5 6-2 

2nd Round

Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) (1) defeated Chinami OGI (JPN) 6-2 6-1 
Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) defeated Sanaa BHAMBRI (IND) (8) 6-2 6-4 

Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (3) defeated So-Ra LEE (KOR) 6-0 6-3 
Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) defeated Yi CHEN (TPE) 1-6 6-0 6-2 

Min-Hwa YU (KOR) (7) defeated Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) 6-3 3-0 Retired
Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) (4) defeated Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) 6-2 6-3 

Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (6) defeated Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) 7-6(2) 6-3 
Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) (2) defeated Peangthan PLIPHUECH (THA) 4-6 6-2 6-4 

Quarterfinal

Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) defeated Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) (1) 6-3 6-2 
Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (3) defeated Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) 6-0 2-0 Retired
Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) (4) defeated Min-Hwa YU (KOR) (7) 6-3 6-3 
Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (6) defeated Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) (2) 7-6(8) 7-5 

Semifinal

Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) defeated Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (3) 6-4 6-0 
Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (6) defeated Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) (4) 4-6 6-0 6-4

Final

Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (6) defeated Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) 6-2 7-5 



$10k Hefei (CHN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Jia Xiang LU (CHN) (1) BYE
Ze-Xin PU (CHN) defeated Yulia GEORGIEVA (RUS) 7-6(0) 6-1

Yu Xuan LIU (CHN) BYE
Le MA (CHN) BYE

Siyu QIN (CHN) BYE
Sheng-Mei BAI (CHN) BYE

Ziqi HOU (CHN) BYE
Wanrong LI (CHN) BYE

Huan LI (CHN) BYE
Yang SHENG (CHN) defeated Zi-Xuan MA (CHN) 6-4 6-2

Yujia WANG (CHN) BYE
Xiaorong DONG (CHN) BYE

Xiao ZHOU (CHN) BYE
Shantalina TRINH (FRA) BYE

NI FENG (CHN) BYE
Zi YANG (CHN) BYE

Boyan WANG (CHN) BYE
Nirupama SANJEEV (IND) defeated Chang LIU (CHN) 6-1 6-1

Xin JI (CHN) BYE
Mo CAO (CHN) BYE

Ya ZHOU (CHN) BYE
Yang PANG (CHN) BYE

Xi BAI (CHN) BYE
Weijia SUN (CHN) BYE

Yufei WU (CHN) BYE
Yue YUAN (CHN) defeated Ya-Ying WANG (CHN) 6-2 6-1

Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) BYE
Yi XU (CHN) BYE

Li LI (CHN) BYE
Tian CAO (CHN) BYE

Jia-Bei MEI (CHN) BYE
Xinyi YU (CHN) BYE

2nd Round

Ze-Xin PU (CHN) defeated Jia Xiang LU (CHN) (1) 6-4 6-4 
Yu Xuan LIU (CHN) defeated Le MA (CHN) 6-4 3-6 6-4 

Sheng-Mei BAI (CHN) defeated Siyu QIN (CHN) 6-3 1-6 6-1 
Wanrong LI (CHN) defeated Ziqi HOU (CHN) 6-2 1-6 6-2 

Yang SHENG (CHN) defeated Huan LI (CHN) 7-5 6-2 
Xiaorong DONG (CHN) defeated Yujia WANG (CHN) 6-3 6-0 

Xiao ZHOU (CHN) defeated Shantalina TRINH (FRA) 6-0 6-0 
Zi YANG (CHN) defeated NI FENG (CHN) 6-1 6-1 

Nirupama SANJEEV (IND) defeated Boyan WANG (CHN) 7-6(1) 6-4 
Xin JI (CHN) defeated Mo CAO (CHN) 6-4 2-6 6-2 

Yang PANG (CHN) defeated Ya ZHOU (CHN) 7-5 6-0 
Xi BAI (CHN) defeated Weijia SUN (CHN) 6-1 5-7 7-6(0) 

Yue YUAN (CHN) defeated Yufei WU (CHN) 6-2 6-1 
Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) defeated Yi XU (CHN) 6-3 7-5 

Tian CAO (CHN) defeated Li LI (CHN) 6-3 6-2 
Jia-Bei MEI (CHN) defeated Xinyi YU (CHN) 6-1 6-4

Final Round

Yu Xuan LIU (CHN) defeated Ze-Xin PU (CHN) 6-4 5-7 6-3 
Wanrong LI (CHN) defeated Sheng-Mei BAI (CHN) 6-3 5-7 7-6(2) 
Xiaorong DONG (CHN) defeated Yang SHENG (CHN) 6-2 6-4 
Xiao ZHOU (CHN) defeated Zi YANG (CHN) 5-7 5-1 Retired
Nirupama SANJEEV (IND) defeated Xin JI (CHN) 6-0 6-1 
Yang PANG (CHN) defeated Xi BAI (CHN) 2-6 6-2 6-1 
Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) defeated Yue YUAN (CHN) 6-1 6-4 
Jia-Bei MEI (CHN) defeated Tian CAO (CHN) 1-6 7-5 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

Xiao ZHOU (CHN) defeated Yi-Fan XU (CHN) (1) 6-3 7-5 
Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) defeated Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) 1-6 7-6(5) 7-5 

Chen LIANG (CHN) defeated Qianqian ZHAO (CHN) 6-0 3-6 6-2 
Lu GUO (CHN) defeated Alison BAI (AUS) (6) 4-6 6-0 6-2 

Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) (4) defeated Ting LI (CHN) 6-4 7-6(5) 
Yue-Yue HU (CHN) defeated Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) 4-6 7-5 6-1 

Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) defeated Wanrong LI (CHN) 6-1 6-3 
Qiang WANG (CHN) (7) defeated Nirupama SANJEEV (IND) 6-3 7-5 

Tatia MIKADZE (GEO) (5) defeated Ran TIAN (CHN) 6-2 6-3 
Wan-Ting LIU (CHN) defeated Xiaorong DONG (CHN) 6-1 7-5 

Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) defeated Chang LIU (CHN) 6-2 6-4 
Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) (3) defeated Yu Xuan LIU (CHN) 6-2 6-3 

Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) defeated Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (8) 7-6(6) 6-4 
Saisai ZHENG (CHN) defeated Yang PANG (CHN) 6-2 3-6 6-1 

Yi ZHONG (CHN) defeated Jia-Bei MEI (CHN) 6-2 6-3 
Lin ZHU (CHN) defeated Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) (2) 6-2 3-6 6-3 

2nd Round

Xiao ZHOU (CHN) defeated Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) 6-3 6-3 
Chen LIANG (CHN) defeated Lu GUO (CHN) 6-3 6-3 

Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) (4) defeated Yue-Yue HU (CHN) 6-1 6-0 
Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) defeated Qiang WANG (CHN) (7) 6-4 6-4 

Tatia MIKADZE (GEO) (5) defeated Wan-Ting LIU (CHN) 7-5 6-3 
Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) defeated Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) (3) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-3 

Saisai ZHENG (CHN) defeated Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) 6-2 6-2 
Lin ZHU (CHN) defeated Yi ZHONG (CHN) 7-5 3-6 6-2 

Quarterfinal

Chen LIANG (CHN) defeated Xiao ZHOU (CHN) 6-2 7-6(8) 
Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) (4) defeated Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) 6-4 6-4 
Tatia MIKADZE (GEO) (5) defeated Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) 6-3 6-4 
Saisai ZHENG (CHN) defeated Lin ZHU (CHN) 4-6 6-4 6-2 

Semifinal

Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) (4) defeated Chen LIANG (CHN) 6-2 7-5 
Saisai ZHENG (CHN) defeated Tatia MIKADZE (GEO) (5) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-3 

Final

Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) (4) defeated Saisai ZHENG (CHN) 6-3 6-4 
tobi is offline View My Blog!