TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

View Single Post

Old Jun 28th, 2010, 12:38 AM   #169
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Jun 21

Code:
$50k Boston (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Di Zhao (CHN) d. (1)Isabella Holland (AUS) 60 64
Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) d. (wc)Olivia Janowicz (USA) 64 60

Maureen Diaz (USA) d. Dredi-Inia Ghinda (CAN) 62 60
(8)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) d. (wc)Andree Sime (GUD) 61 61

(2)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. Brittany Wowchuk (CAN) 64 60
(wc)Dayna S. Lord (USA) d. Brittany Lashway (USA) 61 64

Marilyn Baker (USA) d. Angela Assal (USA) 46 61 41 Ret.
Tori Kinard (USA) d. (6)Hayley Ericksen (AUS) 62 16 61

(3)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (wc)Jillian Rooney (USA) 62 61
Rachel Kahan (USA) d. Nicole Robinson (USA) 62 60

Carmen Sandor (CAN) d. Millie Didio (USA) 60 60
(7)Shikha Uberoi (IND) d. Samantha Powers (USA) 62 61

(4)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. Moe Kawatoko (JPN) 62 62
Ellen Tsay (USA) d. Nina Wellnitz (GER) 60 64

(wc)Celeste Frey (ARG) d. Monica Neveklovska (CAN) 67(3) 61 63
(5)Brittany Augustine (USA) d. McCall Jones (USA) 61 62

Second Round

Di Zhao (CHN) d. Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) 64 Ret.
(8)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) d. Maureen Diaz (USA) 62 26 60

(2)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. (wc)Dayna S. Lord (USA) 62 62
Tori Kinard (USA) d. Marilyn Baker (USA) 60 60

(3)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. Rachel Kahan (USA) 63 63
(7)Shikha Uberoi (IND) d. Carmen Sandor (CAN) 61 60

(4)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. Ellen Tsay (USA) 63 57 62
(5)Brittany Augustine (USA) d. (wc)Celeste Frey (ARG) 60 62

Final Round

Di Zhao (CHN) d. (8)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) 64 61
(2)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. Tori Kinard (USA) 64 62
(3)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (7)Shikha Uberoi (IND) 62 62
(5)Brittany Augustine (USA) d. (4)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 63 36 75

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Madison Brengle (USA) d. (wc)Kristie Ahn (USA) 75 63 61
Kimberly Couts (USA) d. Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 67(6) 63 64

(Q)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (wc)Erica Robertson (USA) 46 62 62
(5)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) v (wc)Nicole Gibbs (USA) 75 62

Mashona Washington (USA) d. (4)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) 62 75
(wc)Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 64 36 63

Remi Tezuka (JPN) d. Asia Muhammed (USA) 76(5) 64
(7)Lauren Albanese (USA) d. Macall Harkins (USA) 63 63

Jennifer Elie (USA) d. (6)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) 63 61
(Q)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. (Q)Di Zhao (CHN) 67(5) 60 60

Ahsha Rolle (USA) d. Coco Vandeweghe (USA) 64 36 76(5)
Julia Boserup (USA) d. (3)Junri Namigata (JPN) 61 26 64

(8)Jamie Hampton (USA) d. Lena Litvak (USA) 64 61
Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. Bojana Bobusic (AUS) 61 62

Rika Fujiwara (JPN) v (Q)Brittany Augustine (USA) 63 63
(2)Julia Cohen (USA) v Olga Puchkova (RUS) 06 64 63

Second Round

(1)Madison Brengle (USA) d. Kimberly Couts (USA) 63 61
(5)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. (Q)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 63 26 31 Ret.

(wc)Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. Mashona Washington (USA) 75 16 75
Remi Tezuka (JPN) d. (7)Lauren Albanese (USA) 76(6) 26 75

Jennifer Elie (USA) d. (Q)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 64 62
Julia Boserup (USA) d. Ahsha Rolle (USA) 63 64

(8)Jamie Hampton (USA) d. Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 46 75 63
(2)Julia Cohen (USA) d. Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 61 62

Quarterfinal

(1)Madison Brengle (USA) d. (5)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 26 63 64
(wc)Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. Remi Tezuka (JPN) 60 62

Jennifer Elie (USA) d. Julia Boserup (USA) 52 Ret.
(8)Jamie Hampton (USA) d. (2)Julia Cohen (USA) 36 61 63

Semifinal

(1)Madison Brengle (USA) d. (wc)Alexandra Mueller (USA) 75 60
(8)Jamie Hampton (USA) d. Jennifer Elie (USA) 62 63

Final

(8)Jamie Hampton (USA) d. (1)Madison Brengle (USA) 62 61



$25k Perigueux (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) v BYE
Jennifer Migan (FRA) d. Mathilde Roselle (FRA) 60 60

BYE
Svetlana Piquerez (FRA) d. Eleonor Picot (FRA) 64 36 63

(3)Scarlett Werner (GER) v BYE
Audrey Albie (FRA) d. Zerina Gozhdari (ALB) 60 62

(4)Elise Tamaela (NED) v BYE
Jade Suvrijn (FRA) d. Coline Chauvet (FRA) 61 63

(5)Leonie Mekel (NED) v BYE
Rachel Girard (FRA) d. Yulia Pilnik (UKR) 63 63

(6)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) v BYE
(11)Ana Jikia (GEO) v BYE

(7)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) v BYE
(9)Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH) v BYE

(8)Myrtille Georges (FRA) v BYE
(10)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) v BYE

Final Round

(1)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. Jennifer Migan (FRA) 61 62
Svetlana Piquerez (FRA) v BYE
(3)Scarlett Werner (GER) d. Audrey Albie (FRA) 62 60
(4)Elise Tamaela (NED) d. Jade Suvrijn (FRA) 62 63
(5)Leonie Mekel (NED) d. Rachel Girard (FRA) 76(3) 60
(6)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) d. (11)Ana Jikia (GEO) 60 60
(7)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) d. (9)Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH) 64 60
(8)Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. (10)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) 62 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 64 67(6) 61
(Q)Elise Tamaela (NED) d. (Q)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) 63 46 63

Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. (Q)Svetlana Piquerez (FRA) 62 60
(5)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. Constance Sibille (FRA) 63 62

(3)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. (wc)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) 63 64
Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 76(4) 62

(Q)Scarlett Werner (GER) d. (Q)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) 75 63
(7)Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 57 63 63

(6)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) d. Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) 33 Ret.
(wc)Fatima El Allami (MAR) d. (LL)Ana Jikia (GEO) 63 63

(Q)Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. Julia Babilon (GER) 63 43 Ret.
(4)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. (wc)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 62 64

(8)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) d. Cindy Chala (FRA) 75 26 61
Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. (wc)Morgane Pons (FRA) 46 63 76(5)

(Q)Leonie Mekel (NED) d. Nina Zander (GER) 61 62
(2)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) d. (Q)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) 67(5) 61 64

Second Round

(1)Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. (Q)Elise Tamaela (NED) 62 61
(5)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. Lina Stanciute (LTU) 64 61

Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. (3)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 62 62
(Q)Scarlett Werner (GER) d. (7)Camila Giorgi (ITA) 64 57 63

(6)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) d. (wc)Fatima El Allami (MAR) 63 61
(4)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. (Q)Myrtille Georges (FRA) 75 76(4)

(8)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) d. Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 64 63
(2)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) d. (Q)Leonie Mekel (NED) 62 62

Quarterfinal

(5)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (1)Natalie Piquion (FRA) 61 62
Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. (Q)Scarlett Werner (GER) 61 63

(4)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. (6)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 62 62
(2)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) d. (8)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 63 36 64

Semifinal

Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. (5)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 62 62
(4)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. (2)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) 64 57 60

Final

Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. (4)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 26 61 61



$25k Getxo (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) v BYE
Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (ESP) v BYE

(2)Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR) v BYE
Diana Isaeva (RUS) v BYE

(3)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) v BYE
Sarah Ellen Hofmann (GER) v BYE

(4)Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP) v BYE
(wc)Alejandra Sala-Juste (ESP) v BYE

(5)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) v BYE
(wc)Yana Sizikova (RUS) d. Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP) 62 20 Ret.

Michelle de Groot (NED) v BYE
Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP) v BYE

Eva Rodriguez De Las Heras (ESP) v BYE
Ilinca-Thea Anghel (ROU) v BYE

Grace Cadona (AUS) v BYE
Mariona Del Peral-Francin (ESP) v BYE

Final Round

(1)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (ESP) 64 61
(2)Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR) d. Diana Isaeva (RUS) 64 64
(3)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) d. Sarah Ellen Hofmann (GER) 60 60
(wc)Alejandra Sala-Juste (ESP) d. (4)Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP) 67(2) 61 60
(wc)Yana Sizikova (RUS) d. (5)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) 36 63 62
Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP) d. Michelle de Groot (NED) 60 63
Eva Rodriguez De Las Heras (ESP) d. Ilinca-Thea Anghel (ROU) 63 67(0) 76(4)
Mariona Del Peral-Francin (ESP) d. Grace Cadona (AUS) 62 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. (Q)Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR) 60 62
(wc)Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) d. Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 76(5) 64

Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. (Q)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) 60 60
(6)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 75 62

(3)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) d. (Q)Alejandra Sala-Juste (ESP) 63 61
Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) 64 46 61

Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) d. Elena Bogdan (ROU) 61 76(1)
(5)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. (wc)Sofia Compostizo De Andres (ESP) 60 61

(7)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) 64 57 63
Andreja Klepac (SLO) d. (Q)Yana Sizikova (RUS) 63 62

(LL)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) d. (Q)Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP) 60 62
(4)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) 76(1) 57 63

(8)Bianca Botto (PER) d. (wc)Leire Martinez-Barredo (ESP) 61 61
(Q)Mariona Del Peral-Francin (ESP) d. (Q)Eva Rodriguez De Las Heras (ESP) 64 61

Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. (Q)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) 62 60
(2)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. (wc)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) 76(3) 60

Second Round

(1)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. (wc)Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) 62 62
(6)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 64 63

Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. (3)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) 63 26 60
(5)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) 63 62

(7)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Andreja Klepac (SLO) 60 64
(4)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. (LL)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) 61 62

(8)Bianca Botto (PER) d. (Q)Mariona Del Peral-Francin (ESP) 60 60
Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. (2)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 46 63 64

Quarterfinal

(1)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. (6)Laura Siegemund (GER) 46 76(4) 63
(5)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 61 63

(4)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. (7)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 75 76(5)
Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. (8)Bianca Botto (PER) 60 64

Semifinal

(1)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. (5)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 60 26 61
(4)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. Laura Thorpe (FRA) 64 60

Final

(1)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. (4)Sarah Gronert (GER) 62 61



$25k Rome-Tevere Remo (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1/wc)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. Costanza Mecchi (ITA) 60 76(3)
(9)Indire Akiki (CRO) d. Elena Bavassano (ITA) 62 62

(2)Diana Enache (ROU) d. Martina Alabiso (ITA) 61 61
(13)Margit Ruutel (EST) d. Caterina Ghedin (ITA) 60 61

(3)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) d. (wc)Giorgia Marchetti (ITA) 63 76(6)
(10)Paola Cigui (ITA) d. Micaela Moroni (ITA) 62 61

(4)Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. (wc)Marcella Cucca (ITA) 63 61
Raffaella Bindi (ITA) d. (15)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) 67(3) 64 61

(5)Anna Livadaru (GER) d. (wc)Martina Lombardi (ITA) 60 63
(12)Federica Grazioso (ITA) d. (wc)Martina Santoni (ITA) 36 63 61

(6)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) d. Angelica Moratelli (ITA) 62 75
(14)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) d. (wc)Flavia Porru (ITA) 61 62

(7)Sina Haas (GER) d. Cristina Matera (ITA) 60 60
(11)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) d. Simona Struzzolino (ITA) 60 67(6) 61

(8)Karin Knapp (ITA) d. Chiara Pappacena (ITA) 76(2) 63
Teresa Malikova (CZE) d. (16)Polina Rodionova (RUS) 64 36 63

Final Round

(1/wc)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (9)Indire Akiki (CRO) 61 57 64
(2)Diana Enache (ROU) d. (13)Margit Ruutel (EST) 64 63
(3)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) d. (10)Paola Cigui (ITA) 63 62
(4)Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. Raffaella Bindi (ITA) 76(5) 26 62
(12)Federica Grazioso (ITA) d. (5)Anna Livadaru (GER) 76(3) 16 75
(6)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) d. (14)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) 64 63
(7)Sina Haas (GER) d. (11)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 46 63 61
(8)Karin Knapp (ITA) d. Teresa Malikova (CZE) 62 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. Claudia Giovine (ITA) 64 60
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 63 63

Jessica Moore (AUS) d. (wc)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 61 75
(Q)Diana Enache (ROU) d. (LL)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) 76(10) 36 64

(Q)Karin Knapp (ITA) d. (3)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 57 64 60
(Q)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) d. (wc)Susanna Ciccone (ITA) 60 60

Julia Mayr (ITA) d. Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 75 75
(5)Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. (Q)Federica Grazioso (ITA) 60 60

(Q)Sina Haas (GER) d. (7)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 76(4) 64
(Q)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) d. Federica Quercia (ITA) 63 75

(wc)Jelena Simic (BIH) d. Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 62 75
(4)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. (wc)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 62 46 75

Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. (8)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 63 46 76(5)
Yuliana Fedak (UKR) d. (Q)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 61 61

(Q)Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 63 36 62
(2)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. Maret Ani (EST) 26 61 75

Second Round

(1)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 60 62
(Q)Diana Enache (ROU) d. Jessica Moore (AUS) 64 16 64

(Q)Karin Knapp (ITA) d. (Q)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) 36 63 76(2)
(5)Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. Julia Mayr (ITA) 61 62

(Q)Sina Haas (GER) d. (Q)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) 57 76(2) 63
(4)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. (wc)Jelena Simic (BIH) 64 62

Yuliana Fedak (UKR) d. Marina Shamayko (RUS) 61 60
(2)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. (Q)Martina Caregaro (ITA) 16 75 60

Quarterfinal

(1)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. (Q)Diana Enache (ROU) 36 62 60
(5)Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. (Q)Karin Knapp (ITA) 63 62

(4)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. (Q)Sina Haas (GER) 64 62
Yuliana Fedak (UKR) d. (2)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) 76(2) 64

Semifinal

(1)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. (5)Dia Evtimova (BUL) 75 64
(4)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. Yuliana Fedak (UKR) 64 64

Final

(1)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. (4)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) 76(2) 64



$25k Kristinehamn (SWE)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

(1)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) v BYE
(2)Anne Schaefer (GER) d. Erica Krauth (ARG) 60 60
(3)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) d. Nadja Barz (GER) 61 60
(4)Karina Pimkina (RUS) d. Anette Munozova (SWE) 61 63
(5)Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) d. Sofia Hager (SWE) 61 61
Besarta Avdullahi (SWE) d. Angela Rossler (SWE) 62 61
Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR) d. Eva-Maria Sjolund (SUI) 26 62 61
Matilda Hamlin (SWE) d. Adeyinka Elisabeth Thompson (NGR) 60 61

Main Draw

First Round

(wc)Jacqueline Cako (USA) d. (1)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 67(5) 75 63
Nicole Clerico (ITA) d. (wc)Gabbi Tepic (SWE) 60 60

Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 63 75
Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) d. (7)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 63 46 76(4)

(4)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (wc)Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE) 62 64
Emma Laine (FIN) d. (Q)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) 63 64

(Q)Anne Schaefer (GER) d. (Q)Karina Pimkina (RUS) 36 63 64
(6)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. Vivian Segnini (BRA) 64 61

(8)Carmen Klaschka (GER) d. Angelika Roesch (GER) 62 62
Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) d. (Q)Matilda Hamlin (SWE) 64 60

(Q)Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR) d. (Q)Besarta Avdullahi (SWE) 61 62
(3)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. (wc)Valeria Osadchenko (SWE) 60 61

(5)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. (Q)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) 75 61
(Q)Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) d. (SR)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 64 26 76(4)

Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. Julia Glushko (ISR) 61 64
(2)Mona Barthel (GER) d. Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 62 61

Second Round

(wc)Jacqueline Cako (USA) d. Nicole Clerico (ITA) 26 63 61
Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) 36 60 62

Emma Laine (FIN) d. (4)Ana Vrljic (CRO) 62 61
(Q)Anne Schaefer (GER) d. (6)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 62 61

(8)Carmen Klaschka (GER) d. Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 36 61 62
(3)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. (Q)Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR) 62 62

(5)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. (Q)Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) 60 63
(2)Mona Barthel (GER) d. Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 76(6) 36 63

Quarterfinal

(wc)Jacqueline Cako (USA) d. Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 57 62 76(2)
(Q)Anne Schaefer (GER) d. Emma Laine (FIN) 76(2) 61

(8)Carmen Klaschka (GER) d. (3)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 64 36 76(6)
(5)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. (2)Mona Barthel (GER) 46 63 63

Semifinal

(wc)Jacqueline Cako (USA) d. (Q)Anne Schaefer (GER) 63 67(2) 63
(5)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. (8)Carmen Klaschka (GER) 26 76(4) 62

Final

(5)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. (wc)Jacqueline Cako (USA) 62 36 76(2)



$10k Gausdal (NOR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Gail BRODSKY (USA) (1) BYE
Amina ST. HILL (SWE) BYE

Mhairi BROWN (GBR) BYE
Tsering DOWA (SUI) BYE

Sagarika PHADKE (IND) BYE
Stine SEBAKK (NOR) BYE

Vanda LUKACS (HUN) BYE
Linda MAIR (ITA) defeated Sara TEGNER (SWE) 6-0 6-0

Michaela INCE (GBR) BYE
Katharina HOLERT (GER) BYE

Gabriella BOBOC (SWE) BYE
Ebba UNDEN (SWE) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) 7-6(5) 7-6(4)

Asako SATO (JPN) BYE
Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) BYE

Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) BYE
Natasha STARLING (GBR) BYE

Final Round

Gail BRODSKY (USA) (1) defeated Amina ST. HILL (SWE) 6-1 6-1
Mhairi BROWN (GBR) defeated Tsering DOWA (SUI) 6-3 6-3
Sagarika PHADKE (IND) defeated Stine SEBAKK (NOR) 6-1 6-0
Vanda LUKACS (HUN) defeated Linda MAIR (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Katharina HOLERT (GER) defeated Michaela INCE (GBR) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Ebba UNDEN (SWE) defeated Gabriella BOBOC (SWE) 6-2 6-0
Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) defeated Asako SATO (JPN) 6-1 6-0
Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) defeated Natasha STARLING (GBR) 6-4 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) defeated Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (1) 6-3 7-6(4)
Danielle MILLS (USA) defeated Ebba UNDEN (SWE) 6-1 6-4

Caroline ROHDE-MOE (NOR) defeated Mhairi BROWN (GBR) 6-4 7-6(7)
Patricia CHIREA (ROU) (8) defeated Nicola GEORGE (GBR) 5-7 6-4 6-3

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (3) defeated Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) 6-2 6-4
Vanda LUKACS (HUN) defeated Sagarika PHADKE (IND) 6-1 6-4

Katharina HOLERT (GER) defeated Chelsea TE TAI (NZL) 7-5 6-2
Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) 6-1 6-3

Samantha VICKERS (GBR) defeated Gail BRODSKY (USA) (7) 4-6 6-2 7-6(5)
Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) defeated Anneliese TEPPER (AUS) 6-3 2-6 6-1

Emma FLOOD (NOR) defeated Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) 6-2 6-0
Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (4) defeated Veronika BIRIOUKOVA (USA) 6-4 6-3

Karen BARBAT (DEN) (6) defeated Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) 6-7(6) 6-3 6-0
Karina ISAYAN (RUS) defeated Alexandra RILEY (USA) 6-1 6-0

Alina SULLIVAN (MEX) defeated Vicki SAXEGAARD (NOR) 6-4 Retired
Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) 6-0 7-5

2nd Round

Danielle MILLS (USA) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) 6-4 7-6(1)
Patricia CHIREA (ROU) (8) defeated Caroline ROHDE-MOE (NOR) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-4

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (3) defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) 7-5 6-2
Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Katharina HOLERT (GER) 7-5 5-7 6-3

Samantha VICKERS (GBR) defeated Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) 6-4 7-5
Emma FLOOD (NOR) defeated Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) (4) 2-6 6-2 6-4

Karen BARBAT (DEN) (6) defeated Karina ISAYAN (RUS) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Alina SULLIVAN (MEX) 6-1 6-0

Quarterfinal

Patricia CHIREA (ROU) (8) defeated Danielle MILLS (USA) 7-5 6-3
Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (3) defeated Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) (5) 6-1 6-3
Emma FLOOD (NOR) defeated Samantha VICKERS (GBR) Walkover
Karen BARBAT (DEN) (6) defeated Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (2) 6-0 6-2 

Semifinal

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (3) defeated Patricia CHIREA (ROU) (8) 6-2 6-0
Karen BARBAT (DEN) (6) defeated Emma FLOOD (NOR) 6-2 6-2 

Final

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (3) defeated Karen BARBAT (DEN) (6) 6-1 6-2 



$10k Alcobaca (POR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Maria Paula BAGNATI (ARG) BYE
Vanessa FOLTINGER GARCIA (ESP) BYE

Alexandra WALKER (GBR) defeated Nastasiya KIPINA (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Cristina MELGAREJO (MEX) BYE

Shayna MCDOWELL (AUS) BYE
Nataliya KOTOVA (RUS) BYE

Alice TISSET (FRA) defeated Petra REMEDIO (POR) 6-0 6-2
Helena PHILLIPS (GBR) BYE

Barbara ALONSO (POR) BYE
Joana VALE COSTA (POR) BYE

Claudia GASPAR (POR) defeated Nicole CIANCI (POR) 4-6 6-0 6-1
Andrea RETOLAZA ANDRADE (ESP) BYE

Nicola REYNOLDS (USA) BYE
Patricia MARTINS (POR) BYE

Sarah SCHNEIDER (GER) BYE
ANNE SOPHIE FORGET (FRA) BYE

Bojana BOROVNICA (SRB) BYE
Claudia CIANCI (POR) BYE

Julija KULIBABA (LAT) BYE
Marta BERTOLASO (ITA) BYE

Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) BYE
Maria PALHOTO (POR) BYE

Raquel MATEUS (POR) defeated Sydni KATZ (USA) 6-2 6-1
Flavia SOUSA (POR) BYE

Jasmin MATTER (SUI) BYE
Polina LEYKINA (RUS) BYE

Marion GAUD (FRA) defeated Mafalda LHORCA (POR) 6-0 6-0
Beatriz Valente DE CASTRO COELHO (POR) BYE

Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) BYE
Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) BYE

Mercedes GINER GASCO (ESP) BYE
Hope JOHNSON (GBR) BYE

2nd Round

Vanessa FOLTINGER GARCIA (ESP) defeated Maria Paula BAGNATI (ARG) 6-0 6-2
Alexandra WALKER (GBR) defeated Cristina MELGAREJO (MEX) 6-1 6-1

Shayna MCDOWELL (AUS) defeated Nataliya KOTOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Alice TISSET (FRA) defeated Helena PHILLIPS (GBR) 6-1 6-3

Joana VALE COSTA (POR) defeated Barbara ALONSO (POR) Walkover
Andrea RETOLAZA ANDRADE (ESP) defeated Claudia GASPAR (POR) 6-2 6-4

Patricia MARTINS (POR) defeated Nicola REYNOLDS (USA) 6-1 6-4
Sarah SCHNEIDER (GER) defeated ANNE SOPHIE FORGET (FRA) 6-3 6-1

Bojana BOROVNICA (SRB) defeated Claudia CIANCI (POR) 6-2 6-1
Julija KULIBABA (LAT) defeated Marta BERTOLASO (ITA) 6-1 7-5

Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) defeated Maria PALHOTO (POR) 6-1 6-3
Raquel MATEUS (POR) defeated Flavia SOUSA (POR) 6-3 6-4

Polina LEYKINA (RUS) defeated Jasmin MATTER (SUI) 6-0 6-1
Marion GAUD (FRA) defeated Beatriz Valente DE CASTRO COELHO (POR) 4-6 6-2 6-3

Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) 6-2 6-0
Hope JOHNSON (GBR) defeated Mercedes GINER GASCO (ESP) 6-2 6-3

Final Round

Alexandra WALKER (GBR) defeated Vanessa FOLTINGER GARCIA (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Shayna MCDOWELL (AUS) defeated Alice TISSET (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Joana VALE COSTA (POR) defeated Andrea RETOLAZA ANDRADE (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Patricia MARTINS (POR) defeated Sarah SCHNEIDER (GER) 7-5 6-3
Bojana BOROVNICA (SRB) defeated Julija KULIBABA (LAT) 6-3 6-2
Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) defeated Raquel MATEUS (POR) 6-0 6-1
Polina LEYKINA (RUS) defeated Marion GAUD (FRA) 6-1 6-3
Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Hope JOHNSON (GBR) 6-0 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Neuza SILVA (POR) (1) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) 6-4 6-2
Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) defeated Joana VALE COSTA (POR) 6-1 6-0

Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) defeated Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) 6-3 6-0
Alejandra GRANILLO (MEX) (5) defeated Alexandra WALKER (GBR) 6-3 6-2

Jade WINDLEY (GBR) (4) defeated Bojana BOROVNICA (SRB) 2-6 6-3 6-0
Shayna MCDOWELL (AUS) defeated Polina LEYKINA (RUS) 6-2 6-1

Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) defeated Mariana CORREA (ECU) 3-6 6-3 7-5
Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (6) defeated Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) 0-6 6-0 6-3

Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (8) defeated Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) 7-5 6-2
Patricia MARTINS (POR) defeated Yaroslava ZHISHCHENKO (RUS) 7-5 6-3

Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) defeated Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (3) defeated Sofia ARAUJO (POR) 6-3 6-2

Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (7) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 6-4 6-4
Melanie GLORIA (CAN) defeated Daniela MUNOZ-GALLEGOS (MEX) 6-3 6-2

Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) defeated Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) 6-3 6-1
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (2) defeated Barbara LUZ (POR) 6-2 6-0 

2nd Round

Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) defeated Neuza SILVA (POR) (1) 7-6(4) 6-3
Alejandra GRANILLO (MEX) (5) defeated Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) 6-4 6-2

Shayna MCDOWELL (AUS) defeated Jade WINDLEY (GBR) (4) 7-6(4) 6-4
Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (6) defeated Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) 6-0 6-2

Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (8) defeated Patricia MARTINS (POR) 6-0 6-0
Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (3) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) 6-2 6-4

Melanie GLORIA (CAN) defeated Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (7) 6-4 6-3
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (2) defeated Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) 5-7 3-0 Retired

Quarterfinal

Alejandra GRANILLO (MEX) (5) defeated Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) 7-5 1-0 Retired
Shayna MCDOWELL (AUS) defeated Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (6) 6-2 6-3
Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (3) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (8) 6-4 6-0
Melanie GLORIA (CAN) defeated Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (2) 6-1 6-2 

Semifinal

Shayna MCDOWELL (AUS) defeated Alejandra GRANILLO (MEX) (5) 6-2 6-4
Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (3) defeated Melanie GLORIA (CAN) 6-1 6-0 

Final

Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (3) defeated Shayna MCDOWELL (AUS) 2-6 6-3 6-3 



$10k Davos (SUI)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (1) BYE
Nina STADLER (SUI) defeated Denise KONIG (GER) 7-6(7) 6-3

Alessia ROSSETTI (SUI) defeated Elin WINKLER (SUI) 6-0 6-1
Elena BURRONE (ITA) defeated Natalie LUFT (GER) 7-6(2) 6-2

Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) (2) BYE
Deeon MLADIN (AUS) defeated Carissa RISTEVSKI (AUS) 7-5 7-6(3)

Romaine ZENHAUSERN (SUI) defeated Martina STEFANI (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Lenora ROSSI (SUI) defeated Stanislava NAUMOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-0

Camila SILVA (CHI) (3) BYE
Francesca PALMIGIANO (ITA) defeated Maria UVAROVA (RUS) 6-0 6-1

Annika HEPP (GER) defeated Mirjam GAMPERLI (SUI) 7-5 6-1
Julia SCHILLER (AUT) defeated Mona PILLER (SUI) 6-4 6-4

Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (4) BYE
Virginia UGRCYC (SUI) defeated Diana DZARASUEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-3

Karin KENNEL (SUI) defeated Christina SHAKOVETS (GER) 6-0 6-4
Daria AFANASYEVA (RUS) defeated Michela CASANOVA (SUI) 6-4 1-6 6-4

Martina GAEMPERLE (SUI) BYE
Maria BIRYUKOVA (RUS) defeated Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) 6-4 6-4

Antonela SUSAK (CRO) defeated Vroni HINTERSEER (GER) 6-2 6-3
Indra BIGI (ITA) defeated Justine HUMAIR (SUI) 6-1 6-4

Maria MASINI (ITA) BYE
Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) defeated Lisa PILLER (SUI) 6-2 4-6 6-3

Naomi BLEISCH (SUI) defeated Natalie FAEH (SUI) 6-3 6-4
Dunja STAMENKOVIC (SRB) defeated Elena BERTOIA (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-2

Giulia SQUADRIN (ITA) BYE
Giulia PASINI (ITA) defeated Bianca CHIDRAWI (AUS) 6-2 6-3

Petra VOGEL (SUI) BYE
Alexandra VUKOTA (SUI) defeated Janine SUTTER (SUI) 6-4 6-1

Ronia HUTTERLI (SUI) BYE
Mateja KRALJEVIC (SUI) defeated Lea WINKLER (SUI) 6-3 6-1

Karin HOPPLER (SUI) defeated Morgane FATTON (SUI) 6-4 6-1
Janina RUHSTALLER (SUI) defeated Saskia LATT (SUI) 6-4 6-4

2nd Round

Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (1) defeated Nina STADLER (SUI) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Alessia ROSSETTI (SUI) defeated Elena BURRONE (ITA) 7-5 6-3

Deeon MLADIN (AUS) defeated Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) (2) 6-4 6-2
Romaine ZENHAUSERN (SUI) defeated Lenora ROSSI (SUI) 6-0 6-0

Camila SILVA (CHI) (3) defeated Francesca PALMIGIANO (ITA) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Julia SCHILLER (AUT) defeated Annika HEPP (GER) 6-2 6-0

Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (4) defeated Virginia UGRCYC (SUI) 6-1 6-0
Karin KENNEL (SUI) defeated Daria AFANASYEVA (RUS) 6-3 6-0

Maria BIRYUKOVA (RUS) defeated Martina GAEMPERLE (SUI) 6-0 6-1
Indra BIGI (ITA) defeated Antonela SUSAK (CRO) 7-6(7) 6-4

Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) defeated Maria MASINI (ITA) 6-3 7-6(13)
Naomi BLEISCH (SUI) defeated Dunja STAMENKOVIC (SRB) 7-6(5) 7-5

Giulia SQUADRIN (ITA) defeated Giulia PASINI (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Petra VOGEL (SUI) defeated Alexandra VUKOTA (SUI) 4-6 6-2 6-3

Mateja KRALJEVIC (SUI) defeated Ronia HUTTERLI (SUI) 6-3 6-1
Karin HOPPLER (SUI) defeated Janina RUHSTALLER (SUI) 6-0 6-2 

Final Round

Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (1) defeated Alessia ROSSETTI (SUI) 6-0 7-6(2)
Romaine ZENHAUSERN (SUI) defeated Deeon MLADIN (AUS) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Camila SILVA (CHI) (3) defeated Julia SCHILLER (AUT) 6-2 6-0
Karin KENNEL (SUI) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (4) 6-2 7-5
Indra BIGI (ITA) defeated Maria BIRYUKOVA (RUS) 1-6 6-2 7-6(9)
Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) defeated Naomi BLEISCH (SUI) 6-2 6-4
Petra VOGEL (SUI) defeated Giulia SQUADRIN (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Mateja KRALJEVIC (SUI) defeated Karin HOPPLER (SUI) 4-6 6-1 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Daria KUCHMINA (RUS) (1) defeated Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) 6-7(2) 6-1 6-4
Camila SILVA (CHI) defeated Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) 6-4 6-4

Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) defeated Julia SCHILLER (AUT) 6-2 6-2
Stefania FADABINI (ITA) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) (5) 6-3 6-1

Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) (3) defeated Martina BORECKA (CZE) 7-6(3) 6-4
Bianca KOCH (GER) defeated Mateja KRALJEVIC (SUI) 6-3 6-4

Petra VOGEL (SUI) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Lara MICHEL (SUI) (6) defeated Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) 6-4 6-4

Syna KAYSER (GER) defeated Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (7) 6-3 6-0
Romaine ZENHAUSERN (SUI) defeated Maria BIRYUKOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-1

Myriam CASANOVA (SUI) defeated Sarah MOUNDIR (SUI) 6-2 6-1
Monika TUMOVA (CZE) defeated Emelyn STARR (AUS) (4) 6-3 7-5

Annalisa BONA (ITA) (8) defeated Karin KENNEL (SUI) 7-6(2) 6-1
Gaelle REY (SUI) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4

Indra BIGI (ITA) defeated Samira GIGER (SUI) 2-6 6-4 6-1
Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (2) 6-0 4-6 7-5

2nd Round

Camila SILVA (CHI) defeated Daria KUCHMINA (RUS) (1) 6-2 3-6 7-5
Stefania FADABINI (ITA) defeated Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) 2-6 7-6(4) 7-5

Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) (3) defeated Bianca KOCH (GER) 6-2 6-2
Lara MICHEL (SUI) (6) defeated Petra VOGEL (SUI) 6-0 6-0

Syna KAYSER (GER) defeated Romaine ZENHAUSERN (SUI) 6-4 6-0
Myriam CASANOVA (SUI) defeated Monika TUMOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-3

Annalisa BONA (ITA) (8) defeated Gaelle REY (SUI) 6-1 6-3
Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Indra BIGI (ITA) 6-0 6-3 

Quarterfinal

Camila SILVA (CHI) defeated Stefania FADABINI (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) (3) defeated Lara MICHEL (SUI) (6) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Myriam CASANOVA (SUI) defeated Syna KAYSER (GER) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-2
Annalisa BONA (ITA) (8) defeated Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) Walkover

Semifinal

Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) (3) defeated Camila SILVA (CHI) 7-5 6-0
Myriam CASANOVA (SUI) defeated Annalisa BONA (ITA) (8) 6-4 6-3

Final

Myriam CASANOVA (SUI) defeated Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) (3) 6-3 4-6 6-4 



$10k Rotterdam (NED)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) (1) defeated Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Charline BRAIDY (FRA) defeated Sarah PEEK (NED) 6-0 6-0

Valeria PODDA (NED) defeated Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) 7-6(2) 6-2
Ekaterina YAKOVLEVA (RUS) defeated Irina TREGUB (RUS) 4-6 6-4 6-4

Daphne VAN DEN HEUVEL (NED) defeated Florence NA (NED) 4-6 6-3 6-0
Anna Katalina ALZATE ESMURZAEVA (NED) defeated Ashley KRYSIAK (AUS) 6-1 5-0 Retired

Mara NOWAK (GER) defeated Jainy SCHEEPENS (NED) 6-1 6-1
Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) defeated Iris VERBOVEN (NED) 1-6 7-6(3) 6-1

Ludivine CHOISEL (FRA) defeated Pleun BURGMANS (NED) 2-6 6-2 6-3
Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) defeated Regina HUSAK (NED) 6-2 6-3

Jaimy-Gayle VAN DE WAL (NED) defeated Tessa BREVE (NED) 6-4 1-6 6-4
Hannah JAMES (GBR) defeated Claudia COPPOLA (ITA) 6-2 6-1

Caroline WEGNER (GER) defeated Natalie PROESE (GER) 7-6(2) 6-0
Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) defeated Goele LEMMENS (BEL) 6-4 6-4

Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) defeated Milou FLOHIL (NED) 6-1 6-1
Adrija RUNCHA (LAT) defeated Denise VAN DER BEN (NED) 6-3 6-2

Final Round

Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) (1) defeated Charline BRAIDY (FRA) 6-3 7-6(3)
Valeria PODDA (NED) defeated Ekaterina YAKOVLEVA (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Anna Katalina ALZATE ESMURZAEVA (NED) defeated Daphne VAN DEN HEUVEL (NED) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-4
Mara NOWAK (GER) defeated Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) 3-6 7-5 6-2
Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) defeated Ludivine CHOISEL (FRA) 7-5 6-1
Hannah JAMES (GBR) defeated Jaimy-Gayle VAN DE WAL (NED) 7-6(3) 6-2
Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) defeated Caroline WEGNER (GER) 6-0 6-4
Adrija RUNCHA (LAT) defeated Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) 6-3 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (1) defeated Alison SHEMON (AUS) 6-3 6-4
Hannah JAMES (GBR) defeated Valeria PODDA (NED) 6-1 6-7(3) 6-1

Iris KHANNA (AUT) defeated Ysaline BONAVENTURE (BEL) 6-2 6-1
Marcella KOEK (NED) (6) defeated Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-0

Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Sofie OYEN (BEL) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-3
Jana JANDOVA (CZE) defeated Kelly VERSTEEG (NED) 6-2 6-7(6) 6-0

Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Katharina BROWN (GBR) 6-3 7-6(3)
Ekaterina YAKOVLEVA (RUS) defeated Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) 6-4 6-4

Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) defeated Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) (8) 6-0 6-3
Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) defeated Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) 6-3 6-2

Quirine LEMOINE (NED) defeated Anna Katalina ALZATE ESMURZAEVA (NED) 6-3 7-6(6)
Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) (3) defeated Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) 6-3 6-4

Alize LIM (FRA) (5) defeated Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF (NED) 6-2 6-2
Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) defeated Mara NOWAK (GER) 6-3 6-3

Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) defeated Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Kiki BERTENS (NED) (2) defeated Adrija RUNCHA (LAT) 6-3 6-4 

2nd Round

Camila SILVA (CHI) defeated Daria KUCHMINA (RUS) (1) 6-2 3-6 7-5
Stefania FADABINI (ITA) defeated Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) 2-6 7-6(4) 7-5

Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) (3) defeated Bianca KOCH (GER) 6-2 6-2
Lara MICHEL (SUI) (6) defeated Petra VOGEL (SUI) 6-0 6-0

Syna KAYSER (GER) defeated Romaine ZENHAUSERN (SUI) 6-4 6-0
Myriam CASANOVA (SUI) defeated Monika TUMOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-3

Annalisa BONA (ITA) (8) defeated Gaelle REY (SUI) 6-1 6-3
Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Indra BIGI (ITA) 6-0 6-3 

Quarterfinal

Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (1) defeated Marcella KOEK (NED) (6) 6-3 6-2
Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (4) 6-4 6-1
Quirine LEMOINE (NED) defeated Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) 6-3 6-3
Kiki BERTENS (NED) (2) defeated Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) 7-6(1) 7-5

Semifinal

Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (1) defeated Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) 6-1 3-6 6-1
Kiki BERTENS (NED) (2) defeated Quirine LEMOINE (NED) 6-4 6-1 

Final

Kiki BERTENS (NED) (2) defeated Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (1) 6-4 6-2 



$10k Cleveland (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Megan FALCON (USA) (1) BYE
Grace LEAKE (USA) defeated Dewonder DAVIS (USA) 6-0 6-0

Jithmie JAYAWICKREMA (SRI) BYE
Jessica ROLAND-ROSARIO (PUR) BYE

Emily J. HARMAN (USA) BYE
Shelby TALCOTT (USA) defeated Tina JIANG (USA) 6-4 6-4

Evangeline REPIC (CAN) BYE
Denise STARR (USA) BYE

Madeleine KOBELT (USA) BYE
Cierra GAYTAN-LEACH (USA) defeated Kai BROOMFIELD (CAN) 6-3 7-5

Erin ROUTLIFFE (CAN) BYE
Kara SHERWOOD (USA) BYE

Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) defeated Simone KALHORN (USA) 6-4 6-3
Aria A. LAMBERT (USA) defeated Kelly K. BARRY (USA) 6-3 6-1

Alexandria WALTERS (USA) BYE
Brynn BOREN (USA) BYE

Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA (GBR) defeated Elizabeth VLACHAKIS (USA) 6-1 6-2
Nida HAMILTON (USA) defeated Aya BARA (CAN) 6-1 6-4

Jacquelynn TANG (USA) BYE
Jessica WACNIK (USA) BYE

Lauren MCHALE (USA) defeated Remeice ELLIS (USA) 6-3 7-6(4)
Whitney JONES (USA) defeated Eva SUNG (USA) 6-3 6-1

Hanna MAR (USA) BYE
Caryssa L. PERETZ (USA) BYE

Alessondra PARRA (USA) defeated Stacia KISSELL (USA) 6-3 6-4
Caroline LILLEY (USA) defeated Joanne SCHICKERLING (RSA) 6-3 6-2

Eleanor PETERS (USA) BYE
Joelle KISSELL (USA) BYE

Sanaz MARAND (USA) defeated Michaela KISSELL (USA) 6-3 6-4
Kate FULLER (USA) defeated Mara SCHMIDT (USA) 3-6 6-3 7-5

Courtney VERNON (USA) BYE
Maria SORBELLO (AUS) BYE

2nd Round

Megan FALCON (USA) (1) defeated Grace LEAKE (USA) 6-0 7-6(2)
Jessica ROLAND-ROSARIO (PUR) defeated Jithmie JAYAWICKREMA (SRI) 6-3 6-2

Shelby TALCOTT (USA) defeated Emily J. HARMAN (USA) 6-3 6-2
Denise STARR (USA) defeated Evangeline REPIC (CAN) 6-0 6-2

Cierra GAYTAN-LEACH (USA) defeated Madeleine KOBELT (USA) 6-2 6-2
Erin ROUTLIFFE (CAN) defeated Kara SHERWOOD (USA) 6-2 7-6(5)

Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) defeated Aria A. LAMBERT (USA) 6-1 6-2
Brynn BOREN (USA) defeated Alexandria WALTERS (USA) 7-5 7-5

Nida HAMILTON (USA) defeated Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA (GBR) 6-1 6-3
Jessica WACNIK (USA) defeated Jacquelynn TANG (USA) 6-2 7-5

Whitney JONES (USA) defeated Lauren MCHALE (USA) 6-1 6-3
Hanna MAR (USA) defeated Caryssa L. PERETZ (USA) 6-2 6-0

Caroline LILLEY (USA) defeated Alessondra PARRA (USA) 6-1 6-1
Eleanor PETERS (USA) defeated Joelle KISSELL (USA) 6-4 3-6 6-1

Sanaz MARAND (USA) defeated Kate FULLER (USA) 6-1 6-1
Courtney VERNON (USA) defeated Maria SORBELLO (AUS) 6-4 7-5 

Final Round

Megan FALCON (USA) (1) defeated Jessica ROLAND-ROSARIO (PUR) 6-3 6-4
Denise STARR (USA) defeated Shelby TALCOTT (USA) 7-5 6-1
Cierra GAYTAN-LEACH (USA) defeated Erin ROUTLIFFE (CAN) 6-4 5-7 6-1
Brynn BOREN (USA) defeated Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) 6-4 2-6 6-0
Nida HAMILTON (USA) defeated Jessica WACNIK (USA) 6-4 7-6(6)
Whitney JONES (USA) defeated Hanna MAR (USA) 6-0 6-3
Eleanor PETERS (USA) defeated Caroline LILLEY (USA) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Sanaz MARAND (USA) defeated Courtney VERNON (USA) 6-2 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Treta BHATTACHARYYA (IND) 6-2 6-4
Nicola SLATER (GBR) defeated Whitney JONES (USA) 7-6(6) 6-2

Brynn BOREN (USA) defeated Gloria GUNTINAS (VEN) 6-1 6-2
Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) (5) defeated Nida HAMILTON (USA) 6-1 6-0

Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (3) defeated Katarena PALIIVETS (CAN) 6-2 6-0
Megan FALCON (USA) defeated Jessica ROLAND-ROSARIO (PUR) 2-6 6-2 6-4

Caitlin WHORISKEY (USA) defeated Alexandra MORENO-KASTE (COL) 6-1 6-1
Sanaz MARAND (USA) defeated Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) (7) 6-4 4-6 7-6(4)

Shivika BURMAN (IND) (8) defeated Hilary TOOLE (USA) 6-2 3-6 7-5
Madison KEYS (USA) defeated Kaitlyn CHRISTIAN (USA) 7-6(6) 4-6 6-3

Eleanor PETERS (USA) defeated Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) 6-1 6-4
Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (4) defeated Ivana KING (USA) 6-0 6-1

Gabriela PAZ (VEN) defeated Tiffany WELFORD (AUS) (6) 7-5 6-1
Kyle MCPHILLIPS (USA) defeated Denise STARR (USA) 2-6 6-2 7-6(2)

Chun-Yan HE (CHN) defeated Cierra GAYTAN-LEACH (USA) 6-2 7-6(4)
Sabrina SANTAMARIA (USA) defeated Katie RUCKERT (USA) (2) 6-4 6-3 

2nd Round

Nicola SLATER (GBR) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (1) 6-4 5-7 6-3
Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) (5) defeated Brynn BOREN (USA) 5-7 7-5 7-6(2)

Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (3) defeated Megan FALCON (USA) 6-1 6-4
Caitlin WHORISKEY (USA) defeated Sanaz MARAND (USA) 0-6 6-4 6-3

Madison KEYS (USA) defeated Shivika BURMAN (IND) (8) 6-1 6-0
Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (4) defeated Eleanor PETERS (USA) 7-6(2) 6-3

Gabriela PAZ (VEN) defeated Kyle MCPHILLIPS (USA) 6-3 6-0
Sabrina SANTAMARIA (USA) defeated Chun-Yan HE (CHN) 6-3 6-3 

Quarterfinal

Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) (5) defeated Nicola SLATER (GBR) 7-5 6-3
Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (3) defeated Caitlin WHORISKEY (USA) 6-3 7-6(5)
Madison KEYS (USA) defeated Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (4) 6-1 6-2
Gabriela PAZ (VEN) defeated Sabrina SANTAMARIA (USA) 6-2 6-2

Semifinal

Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (3) defeated Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) (5) 7-6(7) 6-1
Madison KEYS (USA) defeated Gabriela PAZ (VEN) 6-3 6-4 

Final

Madison KEYS (USA) defeated Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (3) 6-2 6-4 



$10k Buenos Aires (ARG)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) (1) BYE
Catalina PELLA (ARG) defeated Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS (ARG) 6-0 6-3

Lorena HERNANDEZ (ARG) defeated Sofia VIGNAU (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Carolina BARRIONUEVO (ARG) BYE

Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) (2) BYE
Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) defeated Rocio MACRI (ARG) 6-3 6-0

Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) BYE

Eduarda PIAI (BRA) (3) BYE
Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) defeated Romina Soledad SANIO JUAREZ (ARG) 6-3 7-5

Carolina COSTAMAGNA (ARG) defeated Macarena ACUNA (ARG) 6-0 6-3
Florencia URBANO (ARG) defeated Valentina PARRILLA (ARG) 6-3 6-4

Tamara ALVARADO (ARG) BYE
Maria Constanza de las Mercedes VEGA (ARG) defeated Ines COSTAMAGNA (ARG) 2-6 7-5 6-2

Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) defeated Cyntia Soledad GIMENEZ (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Belen LUDUENA (CHI) defeated lenah hatsumi SAKAI (BRA) 6-1 6-1

Ana-Laura FILCHTINSKY (ARG) BYE
Maria Belen MOSCA (ARG) defeated Melissa GARCIA (COL) 6-0 6-0

Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) defeated Soledad BLANCO (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Daniela DEGANO (ARG) defeated Maria-Tania ABRAHAM (ARG) 6-4 6-4

Julieta Soledad RODRIGUEZ (ARG) BYE
Giuliana PINO (ARG) defeated Greccia Lucciana CACERES LEON (ARG) 6-0 6-0

Debora ECHEVERRIA (CHI) defeated Analia HERMIDA (ARG) 7-5 6-3
Natali CORONEL (ARG) defeated Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) 6-4 6-0

Ornella CARON (ARG) BYE
Camila AGUIRRI (ARG) defeated Diana RIVERA (COL) 6-1 6-0

Camila SAN MARTIN (ARG) defeated Vanesa Rut ANSOTEGUI (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Maria-Angela FERREIRA (PAR) defeated Romina AUFIERI (ARG) 5-2 Retired

Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) BYE
Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) defeated Fiorella JERARDINO (CHI) 6-0 6-0

Guadalupe UBEDA (ARG) defeated Cecilia CREVANI (ARG) 6-4 6-1
Noelia ZEBALLOS MELGAR (BOL) defeated Mailen Berenice VILLALVA (ARG) 7-5 6-0

2nd Round

Catalina PELLA (ARG) defeated Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) (1) 6-0 7-5
Carolina BARRIONUEVO (ARG) defeated Lorena HERNANDEZ (ARG) 6-3 6-0

Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) (2) defeated Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) defeated Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) 6-4 7-6(4)

Eduarda PIAI (BRA) (3) defeated Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) 6-4 7-5
Carolina COSTAMAGNA (ARG) defeated Florencia URBANO (ARG) 6-4 6-2

Maria Constanza de las Mercedes VEGA (ARG) defeated Tamara ALVARADO (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Belen LUDUENA (CHI) defeated Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) 6-1 3-6 6-4

Ana-Laura FILCHTINSKY (ARG) defeated Maria Belen MOSCA (ARG) 6-4 6-1
Daniela DEGANO (ARG) defeated Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) 6-0 6-3

Giuliana PINO (ARG) defeated Julieta Soledad RODRIGUEZ (ARG) 6-4 6-1
Natali CORONEL (ARG) defeated Debora ECHEVERRIA (CHI) 6-3 6-3

Ornella CARON (ARG) defeated Camila AGUIRRI (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Camila SAN MARTIN (ARG) defeated Maria-Angela FERREIRA (PAR) 6-3 7-5

Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) defeated Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) 6-1 7-6(4)
Noelia ZEBALLOS MELGAR (BOL) defeated Guadalupe UBEDA (ARG) 6-2 6-0

Final Round

Catalina PELLA (ARG) defeated Carolina BARRIONUEVO (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) (2) defeated Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Carolina COSTAMAGNA (ARG) defeated Eduarda PIAI (BRA) (3) 7-6(3) 6-1
Belen LUDUENA (CHI) defeated Maria Constanza de las Mercedes VEGA (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Daniela DEGANO (ARG) defeated Ana-Laura FILCHTINSKY (ARG) 6-1 6-0
Giuliana PINO (ARG) defeated Natali CORONEL (ARG) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Ornella CARON (ARG) defeated Camila SAN MARTIN (ARG) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) defeated Noelia ZEBALLOS MELGAR (BOL) 6-2 1-6 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) (1) defeated Belen LUDUENA (CHI) 6-4 6-4
Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) defeated Carolina COSTAMAGNA (ARG) 6-1 6-3

Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) defeated Eduarda PIAI (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Tatiana BUA (ARG) (7) defeated Catalina PELLA (ARG) 7-5 6-3

Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (4) defeated Karina SOUZA (BRA) 6-1 7-5
Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) defeated Mikele IRAZUSTA (ARG) 6-2 7-6(1)

Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) defeated Giuliana PINO (ARG) 6-0 6-4
Ornella CARON (ARG) defeated Emilia YORIO (ARG) (6) 6-2 3-6 7-6(5)

Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE (COL) (8) defeated Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) 6-1 6-1
Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) defeated Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) 6-4 6-4

Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) defeated Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Aranza SALUT (ARG) (3) defeated Daniela DEGANO (ARG) 6-4 7-6(5)

Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) (5) defeated Natalia CHENG (BRA) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) defeated Melina FERRERO (ARG) 6-2 6-2

Estefania DONNET (ARG) defeated Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) 7-6(3) 4-6 7-6(3)
Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (2) defeated Sofia LUINI (ARG) 6-2 6-1 

2nd Round

Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) (1) defeated Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) 6-1 6-2
Tatiana BUA (ARG) (7) defeated Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) 6-4 7-6(4)

Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (4) defeated Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) 6-0 6-2
Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) defeated Ornella CARON (ARG) 4-6 6-4 6-0

Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) defeated Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE (COL) (8) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-0
Aranza SALUT (ARG) (3) defeated Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) 6-1 6-1

Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) (5) defeated Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (2) defeated Estefania DONNET (ARG) 6-1 6-4 

Quarterfinal

Tatiana BUA (ARG) (7) defeated Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) (1) 5-2 Retired
Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) defeated Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (4) 6-2 6-3
Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) defeated Aranza SALUT (ARG) (3) 6-3 6-3
Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) (5) defeated Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (2) 6-1 4-6 7-5

Semifinal

Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) defeated Tatiana BUA (ARG) (7) 6-4 3-6 7-6(5)
Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) (5) defeated Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) 6-4 6-1  

Final

Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) (5) defeated Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) 6-2 6-2 
tobi is offline View My Blog!